Wesna

Title History

  • NWA Germany Women’s title defeating Blue Nikita (November 30, 2000);
  • ACW Tag Team titles w/Crazy Sexy Mike defeating Steel Command (December 15, 2001);
  • Best European Female Wrestler (2002);
  • EWA (Austria) Women’s European title defeating Martina Missy Blond (October 11, 2003);
  • EWA European ladies title defeating Blue Nikita (August 7, 2005);
  • NSG (Japan) World Women’s title defeating HIKARU (September 3, 2006);
  • GSW (German Stampede Wrestling) World Women’s title defeating April Hunter (March 17, 2007);
  • ChickFight Tournament Winner defeating MsChif in the Finals (April 22, 2007);
  • GSW Ladies title defeating Blue Nikita & Carmel Jacob in a 3-way match (June 4, 2016);

Career Highlights

  • May 15, 1999–IWW: Sonja Schmöckel defeated Wesna.
  • November 7, 1999–GWF: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita.
  • February 12, 2000–IWW: Sonja Schmöckel defeated Wesna by disqualification.
  • March 2, 4, 2000–GWF: Blue Nikita defeated Wesna.
  • July 8, 2000–GWF: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita. Blue Nikita defeated Wesna in a 1st blood match.
  • October 6, 2000–PWU: The Rag Dolls (Nina NeVille & Wesna) defeated Missy Blond & Sonja Schmöckel.
  • November 30, 2000–NWA Germany: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita to win the NWA Germany European Ladies Title.
  • December 9, 2000–GWF: Crazy Sexy Mike & Wesna defeated Blue Adonis & Blue Nikita.
  • December 16, 2000–WWA: Wesna vs. Wild Shyen ended in a double count-out.
  • March 3, 10, 2001–GWA: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita.
  • March 31, 2001–EWF: Sonja Schmöckel defeated Wesna.
  • April 7, 2001–GWF: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita and Jazzy B in a 3-way match to retain the NWA Germany European Ladies Title.
  • August 26, 2001–NWA Germany: The Scorpion defeated Wesna.
  • September 22, 2001–GSW: Wesna defeated Jazzy Bi.
  • October 13, 2001–SWF: Wesna defeated Jazzy Bi in a ladder match.
  • November 10, 2001–NAWA: Nicky defeated Wesna.
  • November 24, 2001–NWA Germany: Wesna defeated Missy Blond to retain the NWA Germany European Ladies Title.
  • December 15, 2001–ACW: Crazy Sexy Mike & Wesna defeated Steel Command (Master Blaster & The Sergeant) to win the tag titles.
  • January 19, 2002–ACW: Ghostbusters (Ghostbuster Jimmy & Ghostbuster Jonny) defeated Crazy Sexy Mike & Wesna by count-out. Crazy Sexy Mike & Wesna retains the tag titles.
  • March 16, 2002–ACW: Ahmed Chaer & Flying Dragon defeated Crazy Sexy Mike & Wesna to win the tag titles.
  • April 20, 2002–GWF: Carlos Gallero, Fake Dog & Wesna defeated Ahmed Chaer, Chris The Bambikiller & Jazzy Bi in a ladder match.
  • April 25, 2002–NWA Germany: Blue Nikita defeated Wesna.
  • May 18, 2002–ACW: Crazy Sexy Mike & Wesna defeated Ahmed Chaer & Flying Dragon by count-out. Ahmed Chaer & Flying Dragon retains the tag titles.
  • June 22, 2002–GWF: Missy Blond & Wesna defeated Blue Nikita & Jazzy Bi. Wesna defeated Superschorsch in I Quit match.
  • August 3, 2002–GSW: Crazy Sexy Mike & Wesna defeated Jazzy Bi & Michael Kovac.
  • October 18, 2002–GWA: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita.
  • November 23, 2002–NAWA: Nikita defeated Wesna.
  • March 28, 2003–GSW: Crazy Sexy Mike & Wesna defeated Blue Nikita & Matt Summers.
  • March 29, 2003–GSW: Jazzy Bi defeated Blue Nikita and Wesna in a 3-way match.
  • May 31, 2003–NAWA: Wesna defeated Sweet Saraya..
  • July 26, 2003–GSW: Wesna defeated Tragedy in the semi-finals. Wesna defeated Blue Nikita to win the tournament.
  • September 27, 2003–ACW: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita.
  • October 11, 2003–EWA: Wesna defeated Missy Blond to win the vacant EWA European ladies title.
  • October 18, 2003–GSW: Wesna defeated Cheerleader Melissa.
  • November 1, 2003–ACW: Blue Nikita defeated Wesna by disqualification. Wesna retains the EWA European ladies title.
  • November 15, 2003–ACW: EWC Commissioner & Wesna defeated Blue Nikita & Matthias Treu.
  • March 6, 2004–GSW: The Beach Buddies (Matt Summers & Peter White) defeated The Decent Society (Carnage & Wesna).
  • May 14, 2004–EWA: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita to retain the EWA European ladies title.
  • May 15, 2004–EWA: Blue Nikita & Robert Kreuzer defeated Crazy Sexy Mike & Wesna Busic.
  • June 18, 2004–RoE: Wesna defeated Vampiria to retain the EWA European ladies title.
  • July 27, 2004–GSW: Wesna defeated Jersey.
  • August 22, 2004–EWA: Blue Nikita defeated Wesna to win the EWA European ladies title.
  • August 29, 2004–EWA: Wesna defeated Jazzy Bi.
  • October 30, 2004–GSW: Wesna defeated Riptide.
  • November 27, 2004–ICW: Wesna defeated Sweet Saraya.
  • February 27, 2005–WXW: Mercedes Martinez defeated Wesna.
  • March 19, 2005–WXW: Wesna defeated Ariel.
  • May 7, 2005–VDB: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita.
  • July 9, 2005–GSW: Wesna defeated Jazzy Bi.
  • August 6, 2005–ICW: Blue Nikita defeated Wesna to retain the EWA European Ladies title.
  • August 7, 2005–ICW: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita in a street fight to win the EWA European ladies title.
  • October 23, 2005–EWP: Wesna defeated Jazzy Bi.
  • November 18, 2005–EPW: Blue Nikita defeated Wesna to win the vacant VdB Damen Europameisterschaft title.
  • November 20, 2005–EPW: Ahmed Chaer & Blue Nikita defeated Barish Günay & Wesna.
  • November 27, 2005–NWF: Blue Nikita defeated Wesna.
  • December 4, 2005–RoE: Ares defeated Wesna in a best 2 out of 3 falls, 1st round match.
  • December 10, 2005–ICW: Kobra & Wesna defeated Jazzy Bi & Raiss.
  • December 17, 2005–ACW: Wesna defeated Jazzy Bi.
  • December 29, 2005–ICW: Wesna defeated Jazzy Bi to retain the EWA European ladies title.
  • February 4, 2006–GSW: Wesna defeated Mickie Knuckles.
  • February 25, 2006–GWF: Jazzy Bi & Ramirez defeated Blue Nikita & Michael Knight and Ivan Kiev & Wesna in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 12, 2006–Euro Wrestling: Wesna defeated Jazzy Bi..
  • April 8, 2006–GSW: Wesna defeated Nikita with Nora Greenwald as referee.
  • April 9, 2006–Viktor Krügers Austro Wrestling Festival: Ahmed Chaer & Blue Nikita defeated Crazy Sexy Mike & Wesna.
  • April 29, 2006–GWP: Wesna defeated Skye.
  • May 7, 2006–Nu-Wrestling Evolution: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita..
  • May 26, 2006–PWF: Eddie Anarchy & Wesna defeated Team Lutka (Hel & Valentine).
  • July 7, 2006–EWA: Barish Günay & Wesna Busic defeated Ahmed Chaer & Blue Nikita. Wesna retains the EWA world ladies title. Barish Günay wins the EWA world middleweight title.
  • August 5, 2006–EWP: Blue Nikita defeated Wesna.
  • September 3, 2006–Dream Catchers: Wesna Busic defeated Hikaru to retain the EWA world ladies title and winning the NSG title.
  • September 23, 2006–GSW: Team wXw (Chris Ramirez, Diego Latino, Murat Bosporus, Rufus & Vries Kastelein) defeated The Decent Society (Christian Eckstein, Eric Schwarz & Wesna) in a handicap match.
  • October 1, 2006–SUN: Wesna Busic defeated Ayako Hamada to retain the EWA world ladies title in a TLC match.
  • December 1, 2006–EPW: Blue Nikita vs. Wesna ended in a draw. Blue Nikita retains the VdB Damen Europameisterschaft title.
  • January 14, 2007–SUN: Hikaru defeated Wesna Busic to win the EWA world ladies title.
  • January 20, 2007–ZERO1-MAX: Amazing Kong, Panther Crow & Wesna Busic defeated Hikaru, Nanae Takahashi & Natsuki Taiyo.
  • January 21, 2007–ZERO1-MAX: Amazing Kong, Panther Crow & Wesna Busic defeated Hikaru, Nanae Takahashi & Saki Maemura.
  • February 3, 2007–Wrestling Stars: Blue Nikita defeated Wesna.
  • February 10, 2007–Danish Wrestling: Blue Nikita defeated Wesna..
  • March 17, 2007–GSW: Wesna defeated April Hunter to win the vacant ladies title.
  • March 24, 2007–RoE: Kardinal Karol II defeated Wesna.
  • March 25, 2007–RoE: Wesna defeated Steven Keyn.
  • April 22, 2007–ChickFight 8 (England): Wesna defeated Pandora (1st Round) | Wesna defeated Jade (2nd Round)..
  • ~~~Wesna defeated MsChif to win the Tournament | Cheerleader Melissa defeated Wesna in the main event match..
  • May 26, 2007–ZERO1-MAX: Toshie Uematsu & Wesna Busic defeated Nanae Takahashi & Saki Maemura.
  • May 27, 2007–SUN: Nanae Takahashi defeated Amazing Kong and Wesna Busic in a 3-way elimination match to win the world women’s title.
  • June 10, 2007–WAWW: Wesna defeated Bubbles in the quarter-finals. Blue Nikita defeated Wesna in the semi-finals.
  • June 16, 2007–RQW: Wesna defeated Amazing Kong and Jezebel and Jetta in a 4-way elimination match to win the women’s title.
  • June 17, 2007–IPW UK (ChickFight 9): Cheerleader Melissa vs. Wesna ended in a 45:00 draw..
  • July 7, 2007–German Stampede Wrestling: Wesna defeated Jetta to retain the GSW Ladies title..
  • July 8, 2007–IWS: Blue Nikita & Italian Dream defeated Makoto & Wesna.
  • August 11, 2007–RQW: Wesna defeated Destiny by count-out to retain the women’s title.
  • August 26, 2007–ChickFight TV Taping: WESNA defeated “Jezebel” Eden Black by disqualification to retain the RQW women’s title
  • ~~~WESNA defeated Chelsey Cartwright and Jade and Skye in a 4-way elimination match to retain the RQW women’s title..
  • August 27, 2007–WAW: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita.
  • September 7, 2007–EWP: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita.
  • September 22, 2007–WWPW: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita.
  • October 5, 2007–GSW: Allison Danger & The Austrian Eagles (Chris Colen & Robert Ray) defeated Ahmed Chaer, Crazy Sexy Mike & Wesna. The Australian Eagles retains the tag titles.
  • October 6, 2007–GSW: Wesna defeated Allison Danger to retain the women’s title.
  • November 10, 2007–GWF: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita and Jetta in a 3-way iron woman match..
  • November 30, 2007–DW: Wesna defeated Wild Xenia in a dark match.
  • December 15, 2007–ACW: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita to retain the women’s title..
  • January 13, 2008–RQW: Wesna defeated Jetta by count-out to retain the women’s title.
  • January 19, 2008–GSW: Wesna was in the battlefield match won by Christopher Daniels.
  • February 9, 2008–ACW: Wesna defeated Jetta to retain the RQW women’s title..
  • February 24, 2008–WAWW: Blue Nikita defeated Wesna to win the vacant world title.
  • March 1, 2008–GSW: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita in a no disqualification match to retain the ladies title.
  • March 8, 2008–NWF: Wesna defeated Miss Mina. Falk & Miss Mina defeated Erik Isaksen & Wesna.
  • April 12, 2008–EWE: The Alpha Female defeated Wesna.
  • April 26, 2008–SHIMMER Volume #17: “The Latina Sensation” Mercedes Martinez beat “The Croatian Panther” Wesna Busic..
  • April 26, 2008–SHIMMER Volume #18: Amazing Kong defeated “The Croatian Panther” Wesna Busic..
  • May 2, 2008–EPW: Wesna Busic defeated Blue Nikita.
  • May 3, 2008–EPW: Ahmed Chaer & Blue Nikita defeated Crazy Sexy Mike & Wesna Busic.
  • May 4, 2008–ChickFight TV Taping: Cheerleader Melissa defeated Wesna. Wesna defeated Bubblez. Wesna defeated Cheerleader Melissa.
  • May 24, 2008–PWL: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita.
  • May 25, 2008–PWL: Blue Nikita & Robbie Dynamite defeated Chaos & Wesna.
  • June 21, 2008–EWA: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita.
  • June 28, 2008–GWF: Blue Nikita & Matt Vaughn defeated Axeman & Wesna.
  • July 19, 2008–GSW: Wesna vs. Blue Nikita in a no disqualification ended in a double knockout. Wesna retains the ladies title.
  • August 2, 2008–SSW: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita in a ChickFight Rules match.
  • August 3, 2008–ChickFight TV Taping: Jetta & Wesna Busic defeated Team Blossom (Hannah & Holly). Blue Nikita defeated Wesna in a no disqualification match.
  • August 9, 2008–PWR: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita.
  • August 11, 13-14, 2008–PWR: Blue Nikita defeated Wesna.
  • August 30, 2008–GSW: Steve Douglas defeated Wesna to retain the GSW Breakthrough title and winning the ladies title.
  • October 11, 2008–GWF: Wesna defeated Miss Mina.
  • October 19, 2008–SHIMMER Volume #21: Wesna Busic defeated Amber O’Neal with the CB4-driver..
  • October 19, 2008–SHIMMER Volume #22: LuFisto defeated “The Croatian Panther” Wesna Busic in an International Dream Match..
  • November 1, 2008–GSW: Wesna defeated Daizee Haze.
  • December 13, 2008–GSW: Blue Nikita defeated Awesome Kong, Steve Douglas and Wesna in a 4-way match to win the ladies title.
  • December 19, 21, 2008–IWS: Blue Nikita & Italian Dream defeated Crazy Sexy Mike & Wesna.
  • January 16, 2009–FCF: Wesna defeated Aurora and Kisu in a 3-way match.
  • January 17, 2009–FCF: Kisu defeated Aurora and Wesna in a 3-way match.
  • January 31, 2009–GSW: The Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer & Crazy Sexy Mike) defeated Blue Nikita & Wesna.
  • April 10, 2009–NWF: Britani Knight defeated Wesna.
  • April 25, 2009–GSW: Blue Nikita defeated Wesna to retain the ladies title.
  • May 2, 2009–SHIMMER #23: Wesna Busic defeated Cheerleader Melissa with the CB4 Driver after distraction from Annie Social..
  • May 2, 2009–SHIMMER Volume #24: “The Croatian Panther” Wesna Busic w/Annie Social defeated LuFisto..
  • ~~~Later that night, Amazing Kong & Sara Del Rey attacked SHIMMER champion MsChif and were joined by Wesna..
  • May 3, 2009–SHIMMER: MsChif defeated Wesna Busic w/Annie Social with the Desecrator to retain the SHIMMER title..
  • May 3, 2009–SHIMMER: Cheerleader Melissa defeated Wesna w/Annie Social by knockout in a Knockout or Submission Match..
  • May 9, 2009–MWA: Wesna defeated The Alpha Female.
  • June 6, 2009–WFG: The Alpha Female defeated Blue Nikita and Wesna in a 3-way match.
  • June 13, 2009–GWF: T-Ace & Wesna defeated Blue Nikita & Jaxx.
  • October 18, 2009–German Stampede Wrestling: Wesna & “Bad Bones” John Kay defeated Blue Nikita & Murat Bosporus..
  • November 8, 2009–SHIMMER Volume 27: Wesna Busic & Melanie Cruise defeated Ashley Lane & Neveah..
  • November 8, 2009–SHIMMER Volume 28: Nikki Roxx defeated “The Croatian Panther” Wesna Busic with an O’Connor Roll.
  • November 14, 2009–DWA: LuFisto & Wesna defeated Bacardi & Carmel in the quarter-finals. Wesna defeated LuFisto in the semi-finals.
  • March 5, 2016–GWF: Blue Nikita & Wesna defeated Jamie Hayter & Pollyanna.
  • June 4, 2016–GWF: Wesna defeated Blue Nikita and Carmel Jacob in a 3-way match to win the ladies title.
  • July 2, 2016–GWF: Wesna defeated Pollyanna by disqualification to retain the ladies title.
  • September 3, 2016–GWF: Wesna defeated Shanna to retain the ladies title.
  • September 30, 2016–GWF: Wesna defeated Pollyanna to retain the ladies title.
  • October 7, 2016–GWF: Sweet Saraya defeated Wesna in a no disqualification match to win the ladies title.
  • October 29, 2016–GWF: Blue Nikita & Rambo defeated Orlando Silver & Wesna and Rue Steel & Tarkan Aslan in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 12, 2016–GWF: Blue Nikita defeated Wesna in a no holds barred match.
  • December 3, 2016–wXw: Wesna defeated Rosemary by disqualification.
  • December 3, 2016–GWF: Wesna defeated Audrey Bride.
  • February 4, 2017–GWF: Ivan Kiev & Wesna defeated Chris Willson & Kira and Orlando Silver & Shanna in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 11, 2017–GWF: Pollyanna defeated Shanna and Wesna in a 3-way match to win the ladies title.
  • April 29, 2017–GWF: Jaxx & Wesna defeated Arash & Rue Steel in a no disqualification match.
  • June 3, 2017–GWF: Martina & Shanna defeated Alpha Female & Wesna. Wesna defeated Kadettin Kati to qualify for the GWF Womans Wrestling Revolution 2017 Tournament.
  • June 4, 2017–BEW: Jetta defeated Wesna.
  • Thanks to the German Wrestling Federation for helping with some of the content on the Wesna profile..