Wheeler YUTA

@WheelerYuta

Title History

  • CHIKARA Young Lions Cup defeating Wani (June 4, 2017);

Career Highlights

  • November 28, 2015 – NYWC: Curt Robinson defeated YUTA.
  • December 12, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars Mega Event: YUTA defeated Blackwater.
  • December 16, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Joey Janela defeated YUTA.
  • January 13, 2016 – CZW: YUTA defeated Ace Austin.
  • January 15, 2016 – AAW: Kongo Kong defeated Dan O’Hare and YUTA in a handicap match.
  • January 27, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: YUTA defeated Gully Washer Greg.
  • February 3, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Blackwater, Penelope Ford and YUTA defeated LT Nyce, Napalm Bomb and Ryan Galeone.
  • February 10, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: YUTA defeated Blackwater in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to become #1 contender for the Medal Of Valor title.
  • February 17, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Brittany Blake defeated YUTA in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the Medal Of Valor title.
  • February 24, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: YUTA defeated Rayo.
  • March 9, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: YUTA defeated Geoff Bravo.
  • March 16, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Dan O’Hare and YUTA defeated Brittany Blake and Conor Claxton.
  • March 19, 2016 – C4: YUTA defeated Colin Oliver in a dark match.
  • March 23, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: YUTA defeated Dan O’Hare in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • March 25, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars Mega Event: Brittany Blake defeated YUTA in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the Medal Of Valor title.
  • April 2, 2016 – VOW: KAYFABulous (Derek Direction and JD Browning) defeated Frankie Pickard and YUTA & The Super Freaks (Super Beast and Super Oprah) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • April 6, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Curt Robinson defeated Ace Austin, Alexander James, Frankie Pickard, Laszlo Arpad and Wheeler YUTA in a 6-way match.
  • April 6, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Wheeler YUTA defeated Billy Danvers.
  • April 13, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Wheeler YUTA defeated Lloyd Jameson.
  • April 20, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Wheeler YUTA defeated Rory Gulak.
  • April 23, 2016 – PWM: Danger Jameson defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • April 27, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Frankie Pickard defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • May 4, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Curt Robinson defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • June 10, 2016 – H20 Wrestling: The Storm Of Entrails (Dan O’Hare and SHLAK) defeated Curt Robinson and Frankie Pickard, Sozio and The Preacher & Jimmy Lloyd and Wheeler YUTA in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • July 1, 2016 – AWN: The Gentleman’s Club (Ox Madison and Shawn Hunter) defeated Brian Blaze and YUTA.
  • July 16, 2016 – EVOLVE 64: Ethan Page defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • July 30, 2016 – HWA: Tracy Williams defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • August 24, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Wheeler YUTA defeated Ryan Rogan.
  • August 31, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Wheeler YUTA defeated Lloyd Jameson.
  • September 6, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Wheeler YUTA defeated Ace Austin.
  • September 14, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Wheeler YUTA defeated Nate Carter.
  • September 28, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Wheeler YUTA defeated Laszlo Arpad.
  • October 1, 2016 – Wrestlers’ Lab: Wheeler YUTA defeated Jorgi Santi.
  • October 5, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Wheeler YUTA defeated Bear Bronson.
  • October 19, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Billy Danvers defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • October 26, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Wheeler YUTA defeated Max Caster.
  • November 2, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Wheeler YUTA defeated Kit Osbourne to win the Dramatic Destination Series Final.
  • November 9, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Frankie Pickard defeated YUTA in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the Medal Of Valor title.
  • November 12, 2016 – SWF: Sonny Kiss defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • December 15, 2016 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado and Wani defeated Xyberhawx2000 (Nytehawk and Sylverhawk).
  • December 22, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Closers (Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice) defeated Xyberhawx2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk).
  • December 22, 2016 – CHIKARA: Sylverhawk defeated Silver Ant.
  • December 22, 2016 – CHIKARA: Xyberhawx2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk) defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo).
  • December 29, 2016 – CHIKARA: Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge defeated Xyberhawx2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk).
  • January 7, 2017 – Style Battle: Jason Kincaid defeated Chris Henry, Chris Silvio, Dante Caballero, DJ Talamantez, Drew Bronson, Hunter Law, Jake Omen, Matthew Palmer, Mitch Mitchell, Rob Barnes, Trevor Aeon and Wheeler YUTA in a 13-way match.
  • January 14, 2017 – UPWA: Mikal Mosley defeated YUTA.
  • January 20, 2017 – SWF: Frankie Pickard defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • February 4, 2017 – National Pro Wrestling Day: The Whisper defeated Hermit Crab, Steven Mainz and Sylverhawk in a 4-way elimination match to qualify for the Young Lions Cup.
  • March 5, 2017 – CHIKARA: Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger and Jasper Tippins) defeated Xyberhawx2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk).
  • March 19, 2017 – Beyond Good Karma: Maxwell Jacob Feinstein defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • March 25, 2017 – UPWA: Patrick Scott defeated Wheeler YUTA in the 1st round.
  • March 31, 2017 – CHIKARA: Xyberhawx2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk) defeated The Closers (Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice).
  • April 2, 2017 – ACW: The Hierarchy (Adrian Armour, Chip Day & Murder-1) defeated Dominic Garrini, Jon Cruz & Snoop Strikes and The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) & Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham and Mike Law, Travis Gordon & Wheeler YUTA in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 30, 2017 – Beyond Feeling Minnesota: Wheeler YUTA defeated Jay Freddie.
  • May 6, 2017 – CHIKARA: Sylverhawk was in the Infinite Gauntlet match won by Solo Darling.
  • May 20, 2017 – Beyond Death Knell: Wheeler YUTA defeated Mikey Webb, Rex Lawless and Ryan Galeone in a 4-way match.
  • May 27, 2017 – CHIKARA: Xyberhawx2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk) defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo), Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab & The Force (Officer Bruno Meloni and Officer Warren Barksdale) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • June 4, 2017 – CHIKARA: Sylverhawk defeated Wani to win the Young Lions Cup.
  • June 10, 2017 – CHIKARA: Sylverhawk defeated Cornelius Crummels to retain the Young Lions Cup.
  • June 18, 2017 – CHIKARA: Hermit Crab defeated Sylverhawk to win the Young Lions Cup.
  • June 24, 2017 – Beyond Go With The Flo: Wheeler YUTA defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman.
  • July 15, 2017 – Michinoku Pro: Daichi Sasaki and Yasutaka Oosera defeated Koji Kawamura and Wheeler Yuta.
  • July 16, 2017 – Michinoku Pro: Daichi Sasaki defeated DEWA Lock Man and Wheeler Yuta in a 3-way match.
  • July 17, 2017 – Michinoku Pro: Koji Kawamura and Wheeler Yuta defeated Kesen Numajiro and Yasutaka Oosera.
  • August 5, 2017 – CHIKARA: Race Jaxon defeated Sylverhawk by disqualification.
  • August 13, 2017 – Beyond Bye Bye Beautiful: Wheeler YUTA defeated Rory Gulak in a dark match.
  • September 1, 2017 – CHKARA: Team Sendai Girls (Cassandra Miyagi, DASH Chisako and Meiko Satomura) defeated Xyberhawx2000 (Nytehawk, Razerhawk and Sylverhawk) in the 1st round of the King Of Trios tournament.
  • September 2, 2017 – CHIKARA: Jody Fleisch defeated Chuck Mambo, Red Eagle and Sylverhawk in a 4-way, semi-finals elimination match of the Rey de Volarodes tournament.
  • September 3, 2017 – CHIKARA: Merlok defeated Sylverhawk.
  • September 24, 2017 – Beyond Far Beyond Wrestling: Jay Freddie and Rory Gulak defeated Tracy Williams and Wheeler YUTA in a dark match.
  • September 30, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Rumblebees (Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab, Chuck Taylor and DUSTIN and Xyberhawx2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • October 5, 2017 – MLW: Maxwell Jacob Friedman defeated Jimmy Yuta.
  • October 15, 2017 – CHIKARA: Sylverhawk defeated Hermit Crab.
  • October 28, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab defeated Xyberhawx2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk).
  • October 29, 2017 – Beyond Apocalypse Dudes: Tracy Williams and Wheeler YUTA defeated Brandon Watts and Zenshi in a dark match.
  • November 3, 2017 – NeoFight Pro: Xyberhawx2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk) defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy).
  • November 5, 2017 – CHIKARA: Gran Akuma defeated Sylverhawk.
  • November 12, 2017 – Beyond Unprofessional: Wheeler YUTA defeated Damien Smith in the 1st round.
  • November 17, 2017 – CHIKARA: Xyberhawx2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk) defeated Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge.
  • November 19, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab and Merlok defeated Xyberhawx2000 (Nytehawk, Razerhawk and Sylverhawk).
  • November 24, 2017 – NOVA: John Kermon defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • November 25, 2017 – Powerbomb.tv Wazzup: Wheeler YUTA defeated Dominic Garrini.
  • November 26, 2017 – WWR: The Dream Team (Jonathan Gresham and Maxwell Jacob Friedman) defeated Hot Wheelz (Tracy Williams and Wheeler YUTA) in a dark match.
  • December 2, 2017 – CHIKARA: Xyberhawx2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk) defeated Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab.
  • December 7, 2017 – MLW: Jimmy Yuta defeated Vandal Ortagun.
  • December 10, 2017 – Beyond Cold Brew: Wheeler YUTA defeated Mike Verna in the semi-finals.
  • December 31, 2017 – Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown: Wheeler YUTA defeated Flip Gordon.
  • January 11, 2018 – MLW: Jason Cade and Jimmy Yuta defeated The Dirty Blondes (Leo Brien and Mike Patrick).
  • January 14, 2018 – EVOLVE 99: KTB defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • January 26, 2018 – PWE: Beach Bums (Freddie IV and TJ) defeated Xyberhawx2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk).
  • January 27, 2018 – Beyond Spirit Of 76: Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) defeated Tracy Williams and Wheeler YUTA.
  • February 8, 2018 – MLW: Seth Petruzelli and Simon Grimm defeated Jason Cade and Jimmy Yuta.
  • February 16, 2018 – NOVA: Logan Easton LaRoux defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • February 17, 2018 – CHIKARA: Team Janelope (Joey Janela and Penelope Ford) defeated Xyberhawx2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk) to qualify for the Tag World Grand Prix.
  • February 24, 2018 – Beyond I Want It All: Martin Stone defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • February 24, 2018 – Blitzkrieg Pro: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Tracy Williams and Wheeler YUTA.
  • February 25, 2018 – Beyond Abbondanza: Wheeler YUTA defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman to win the Tournament For Tomorrow.
  • March 3, 2018 – Wrestlers’ Lab: Mr. Grim defeated Wheeler YUTA to win the vacant Wrestlers’ Lab title.
  • March 10, 2018 – CZW: Wheeler YUTA defeated Gary Jay and Mike Verna in a 3-way match. Wheeler YUTA defeated Ace Austin and Anthony Bennett in a 3-way match.
  • March 18, 2018 – Beyond Hope: Wheeler YUTA defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • April 5, 2018 – Beyond/WWR: Tessa Blanchard defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman, Mia Yim and Wheeler YUTA in a 4-way match.
  • April 6, 2018 – GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break 2: Wheeler YUTA was in the battle royal won by the Invisible Man.
  • April 12, 2018 – MLW: The Dirty Blondes (Leo Brien and Michael Patrick) defeated Jason Cade and Jimmy Yuta.
  • April 14, 2018 – CZW: Matt Riddle defeated Curt Stallion and Wheeler YUTA in a 3-way, 1st round match of the Best Of The Best tournament.
  • April 20, 2018 – NOVA: Wheeler YUTA defeated Jake Parnell, John Skyler and Percy Davis in a 4-way match to qualify for the Commonwealth Cup.
  • April 21, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Creatures Of The Deep (Merlok and Oceanea) defeated The Xyberhawx2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk).
  • April 28, 2018 – Beyond Welcome Home: Joey Janela and Orange Cassidy defeated Tracy Williams and Wheeler YUTA.
  • April 29, 2018 – Beyond Welcome Home: Cam Zagami defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • May 3, 2018 – MLW: The Stud Stable (Leo Brien, Mike Patrick and Parrow) defeated Team TBD (Jason Cade & Jimmy Yuta) and Rhett Giddins.
  • May 11, 2018 – CHIKARA: Wheeler YUTA defeated Travis Huckabee in a dark match.
  • May 12, 2018 – CZW: Zachary Wentz defeated Alex Reynolds, John Silver and Wheeler YUTA in a 4-way match to win the vacant Wired title.
  • May 16, 2018 – CZW Dojo Wars: Wheeler YUTA defeated Jordan Oliver.
  • May 25, 2018 – C4: Sheldon Jean defeated Brute Van Slyke, Brent Banks, Mark Wheeler, Michael Von Payton and Wheeler YUTA in a 6-way match.
  • May 27, 2018 – Beyond All Day: Wheeler YUTA defeated Matt Riddle.
  • May 30, 2018 – CZW Dojo Wars: Anthony Bennett defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • June 3, 2018 – Smash: Kimber Lee defeated Wheeler YUTA in the 1st round.
  • June 8, 2018 – NOVA: Wheeler YUTA defeated Alexander James in the 1st round. Wheeler YUTA defeated Homicide in the semi-finals. Wheeler YUTA defeated Arik Royal, Sage Philips and Tracy Williams in a 4-way elimination match to win the Mens Commonwealth Cup tournament.
  • June 15, 2018 – MLW (Taped): The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. and Rey Fenix) defeated Team TBD (Jason Cade and Jimmy Yuta) & The Dirty Blondes (Leo Brien and Mike Patrick) in a 3-way tag team match to win the vacant World tag team titles.
  • June 21, 2018 – Dojo Pro: Wheeler YUTA defeated Gunner Miller to win the White Belt title. Wheeler YUTA defeated Corey Hollis to retain the White Belt title. Joey Janela defeated Wheeler YUTA to win the White Belt title.
  • June 29, 2018 – CZW: Wheeler YUTA defeated Alex Reynolds, Anthony Greene and Francis Kaspin in a 4-way match.
  • July 6, 2018 – NOVA: Homicide defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • July 8, 2018 – Wrestlers’ Lab: Mason Myles defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • July 13, 2018 – MLW (Taped): The Stud Stable (Leo Brien, Mike Patrick and Parrow) defeated Team TBD (Jason Cade & Jimmy Yuta) and Rhett Giddins.
  • July 27, 2018 – MLW (Taped): Wheeler YUTA was in the 40 man battle riot won by Tom Lawlor.
  • July 27, 2018 – AIW: Louis Lyndon defeated Derek Direction, KTB, Space Monkey, Wheeler YUTA and Rex Brody in a 6-way match.
  • July 28, 2018 – NOVA: Wheeler YUTA defeated Logan Easton LaRoux.
  • July 29, 2018 – Beyond Americanrana: Tracy Williams defeated Wheeler YUTA to retain the Powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • August 24, 2018 – NOVA: Homicide and Nick Gage defeated Tim Donst and Wheeler YUTA.
  • August 31, 2018 – MLW (Taped): Jason Cade defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • September 6, 2018 – MLW: Jimmy Yuta defeated El Hijo de LA Park.
  • September 14, 2018 – AIW: AJ Gray defeated Facade, Flip Kendrick, Matt Cross, Space Monkey and Wheeler YUTA in a 6-way match.
  • September 15, 2018 – CAP: Max Caster defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman and Wheeler YUTA in a 3-way match.
  • September 16, 2018 – Beyond Somebody’s Farewell, Probably: Wheeler YUTA defeated Jaka.
  • September 23, 2018 – SUP: Dominic Garrini defeated Wheeler YUTA to retain the Bonestorm title.
  • September 29, 2018 – Colby & Jamie’s Iconic Birthday Bash: Patrick Scott defeated Ashton Starr, Trajan Horn and Wheeler YUTA in a 4-way match.
  • September 30, 2018 – Beyond Please Come Back: Wheeler YUTA defeated Jaxon Stone.
  • October 4, 2018 – MLW: Maxwell Jacob Friedman defeated Jason Cade and Jimmy Yuta in a 3-way match to retain the Middleweight title.
  • October 31, 2018 – Beyond It’s Alive: Brandon Watts and David Starr defeated Tracy Williams and Wheeler YUTA.
  • November 3, 2018 – AIW: Zach Thomas defeated Bobby Beverly, Danhausen, Pat Monix, TKD and Wheeler YUTA in a 6-way match.
  • November 17, 2018 – Scenic City: The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy and Tripp Cassidy) defeated Team NOVA (Isiah Frazier, Logan Easton LaRoux and Wheeler YUTA) in the 1st round.
  • November 23, 2018 – NOVA: Wheeler YUTA defeated Sage Philips.
  • November 24, 2018 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: Hot Wheelz (Tracy Williams and Wheeler YUTA) defeated Sadkampf (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku) in the 1st round.
  • November 25, 2018 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: Hot Wheelz (Tracy Williams and Wheeler YUTA) defeated FIST (Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) in the quarter-finals. Hot Wheelz (Tracy Williams and Wheeler YUTA) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) in the semi-finals. The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated Hot Wheelz (Tracy Williams and Wheeler YUTA) to win the tournament.
  • December 7, 2018 – NeoFight: Griffin McCoy and Jordan Oliver defeated Jaxon Stone and Wheeler Yuta.
  • December 16, 2018 – Beyond Extreme Warfare Revenge: Ophidian defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • December 27, 2018 – NOVA: Logan Easton LaRoux defeated Harlem Bravado, Tim Donst and Wheeler YUTA in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • December 28, 2018 – AIW: Wheeler YUTA defeated Louis Lyndon.
  • December 31, 2018 – Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown: Wheeler YUTA defeated John Walters.
  • January 26, 2019 – STAR: Wheeler YUTA defeated Anthony Bennett.
  • February 23, 2019 – MLW (Taped): Mance Warner defeated Jimmy Yuta.
  • February 23, 2019 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Tre Lamar and Wheeler YUTA in a 3-way match to retain the Intense title.
  • February 24, 2019 – Beyond Treasure Hunt: Jordynne Grace defeated Wheeler YUTA in the 1st round.