Young Bucks

Young Bucks

[ROH: Meet the Young Bucks]
[Ring Psychology Interview]

Title History

  • AWS Tag Team titles;
  • PWG World Tag Team titles defeating Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black (August 31, 2008);
  • EWF Tag Team titles defeating TJ Perkins & Liger Rivera (January 9, 2009);
  • PWG DDT4 (Dynamite Duumvirate Tag Team Title Tournament) Winners beat Bryan Danielson & Rodrick Strong (May 22, 2009);
  • PWG DDT4 (Dynamite Duumvirate Tag Team Title Tournament) Winners beat Paul London & El Generico (May 9, 2010);
  • PWG (Pro Wrestling Guerrilla) World Tag Team titles by winning the DDT4 Tournament (May 9, 2010);
  • PWG world tag team titles defeating El Generico and Ricochet (Replacement for Paul London (April 9, 2011);
  • NJPW (New Japan Pro Wrestling) IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team titles defeating Taichi and TAKA Michinoku (November 9, 2013);
  • HOG (House of Glory) tag team titles defeating Homicide and Hernandez (November 15, 2013);
  • ROH (Ring of Honor) tag team titles defeating Kyle O’Reilly and Bobby Fish (March 8, 2014);
  • SCW tag team titles defeating Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon (July 13, 2014);
  • IWL tag team titles defeating Josh Alexander and Ethan Page (September 28, 2014);
  • FWE tag team titles winning a 4-way ladder match (October 4, 2014);
  • NJPW IWGP junior heavyweight tag team titles defeating Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly & Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA (February 11, 2015);
  • 2CW tag team titles defeating The Dudley Boys (March 8, 2015);
  • IWGP junior heavyweight tag team titles winning a 3-way tag match (May 3, 2015);
  • PWG world tag team champions defeating Andrew Everett and Trevor Lee (June 26, 2015);

Career Highlights

In The Beginning:

  • July 31, 2004–HRW: Mr. Instant Replay defeated Diablo. Slick Nick defeated Tarantula.
  • August 7, 2004–RPW: Fluffy The Dog & The Hillbillies (Mullet, Mullet II & Mullet III) defeated Goblin, The Mummy , Vampire Stryker & Werewolf (BJ Samson). Nikki defeated El Gallinero.
  • September 11, 2004–RPW: Lil Cholo defeated El Gallinero.
  • December 5, 2004–RPW: Los Gallineros (Gallinero I and Gallinero II) defeated BJ Samson and Diablo.
  • January 15, 2005–HRW: Kevin Braveheart defeated Mr. Instant Replay by DQ. Slick Nick defeated Tarantula.
  • February 26, 2005–FCW: Kaos and Mongol defeated The Young Bucks.
  • July 16, 2005–FCW: Phoenix Star and Zokre defeated The Young Bucks.
  • September 1, 2005–HRW: Mr. Instant Replay defeated Diablo, Goth Thug and Lucy in a 4-way match. CK, LTP and Sonny Samson defeated Markus Riot, Slick Nick and Tarantula.
  • September 2, 2005–PWW: Phoenix Star and Zokre defeated Biggie Biggz and Human Tornado & The Young Bucks in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 22, 2005–HRW: Sonny Samson defeated Mr. Instant Replay to win the HRW heavyweight title. Slick Nick and Tarantula defeated CK in a handicap match.
  • September 24, 2005–FCW: Altar Boy Luke and Lil Cholo defeated The Young Bucks (Mr. Instant Replay and Slick Nick), Los Luchas (Phoenix Star and Zokre) & JD Bishop and Vinny Massaro in a 4-way tag team match.
  • September 28, 2005–HRW: Slick Nick defeated Ronnie Tsunami.
  • October 21, 2005–PWW: Team WPW (Infernal, JR, Phoenix Star, Silver Tyger and Zokre) defeated Team HRW (Diablo, Kid Karnage, Mr. Instant Replay, Slick Nick and Sonny Samson).
  • December 15, 2006–HRW: Mr. Instant Replay defeated Ronnie Tsunami.
  • January 12, 2006–HRW: Diablo defeated LTP, Mr. Instant Replay and Ronnie Tsunami in a 4-way match. Mike Maze defeated Slick Nick.
  • January 15, 2006–PWW: Markus Riot, Mr. Instant Replay and Slick Nick defeated Babi Slymm, Biggie Biggz and Human Tornado.
  • January 29, 2006–HRW: Ronnie Tsunami defeated Mr. Instant Replay. Shawn Bateman, Slick Nick and Diablo defeated Hero, Mike Maze and J-Fury.
  • February 2, 2006–HRW: Ronnie Tsunami defeated Mr. Instant Replay. Diablo, Slick Nick and Tarantula defeated Hero, J-Fury and Mike Maze.
  • February 23, 2006–HRW: Mr. Instant Replay defeated Steve Andrews. Slick Nick and Shawn Bateman defeated Hero and Mike Maze.
  • March 4, 2006–HRW: Mr. Instant Replay defeated Sonny Samson. Lil Cholo defeated Slick Nick.
  • March 11, 2006–RPW: The Young Bucks defeated Sonny Samson and Diablo.
  • March 30, 2006–HRW: Mr. Instant Replay and Steve Andrews defeated Ryan Mason and J-Fury. Slick Nick and Tarantula defeated Kid Karnage and Tyler Durken.
  • April 13, 2006–HRW: Mr. Instant Replay defeated J-Fury. CK and Ronnie Tsunami defeated Slick Nick and Tarantula.
  • May 4, 2006–HRW: Biggie Biggz and Mr. Instant Replay defeated J-Fury and Ryan Mason. CK and Ronnie Tsunami vs. Slick Nick and Tarantula ended in a no contest.
  • May 13, 2006–BPW: Mr. Instant Replay defeated Charles Mercury by DQ. Slick Nick defeated Johnny Paradise by disqualification.
  • May 20, 2006–AWS: Crayz and The Plague defeated The Young Bucks.
  • June 1, 2006–HRW: Biggie Biggz, Mr. Instant Replay and Steve defeated J-Fury, Ryan Mason and Sonny Samson.
  • June 17, 2006–BPW: Charles Mercury and Johnny Paradise vs. Mr. Instant Replay and Slick Nick ended in a no contest.
  • June 24, 2006–APW: APW tag team champions AJ Kirsch and Nathan Rulez defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • June 29, 2006–HRW: Mr. Instant Replay defeated Ryan Mason. CK and Ronnie Tsunami defeated Slick Nick and Johnny Paradise.
  • July 8, 2006–AWS: Jack and Tim Manley defeated The Young Bucks.
  • July 16, 2006–EWF: Bino Gambino and Jason King defeated The Young Bucks.
  • July 27, 2006–HRW: Mr. Instant Replay defeated Sonny Samson.
  • July 29, 2006–AWS: The Young Bucks defeated Enigma de Oro and Kayam. The Young Bucks were also in the AWS heavyweight title brawl won by Al Katrazz.
  • August 10, 2006–HRW: Mr. Instant Replay, Sonny Samson and Steve Andrews defeated Kid Karnage, Ron Kilbourn and Tyler Durken. Tarantula defeated Slick Nick.
  • August 12, 2006–RPW: Payed Daily and Mike James defeated The Young Bucks.
  • August 26, 2006–APW: Scotty Aboot and Cheerleader Melissa defeated Mike Menace and Tommy Angels, Imperio and Kid Omega, The Young Bucks & Chris Colione and Vennis DeMarco in a 5-way tag match.
  • September 7, 2006–HRW: Mr. Instant Replay defeated a local wrestler in the 1st round. Mr. Instant Replay defeated Ryan Mason in the semi-finals. Nick Jackson defeated Mr. Instant Replay to win the tournament. Slick Nick defeated Sonny Samson in the 1st round. Slick Nick defeated Tarantula in the semi-finals.
  • September 9, 2006–AWS: The Young Bucks defeated Shawn Riddick and Peter Goodman.
  • September 21, 2006–HRW: HRW tag team champions CK and Ronnie Tsunami defeated Mr. Instant Replay and Steve Andrews to retain the titles. Slick Nick and Ryan Mason defeated Diablo and Ron Kilbourn by disqualification.
  • September 30, 2006–AWS: Rocky Romero, The Plague and TJ Perkins defeated Slick Nick, Mr. Instant Replay and Tommy Williams.
  • October 12, 2006–HRW: Christopher Daniels and Slick Nick defeated Diablo and Ron Kilbourn.
  • October 14, 2006–BPW: Crayz and The Awesome Plague defeated Mr. Instant Replay and Slick Nick & Diablo and Sonny Samson in a 3-way 1st round match.
  • November 18, 2006–FCW: Phoenix Star and Zokre defeated Enigma de Oro and Kayam, Mr. Instant Replay and Slick Nick & Black Metal and Scott Snott in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 30, 2006–HRW: Mr. Instant Replay and Sonny Samson defeated CK and Ronnie Tsunami to win the tag team titles. Slick Nick defeated Diablo by count-out. Diablo retains the heavyweight title.
  • December 10, 2006–AWS: Charles Mercury and Johnny Paradise vs. The Young Bucks ended in a double count-out.
  • December 14, 2006–HRW: HRW tag team champions Mr. Instant Replay and Sonny Samson defeated CK and Ronnie Tsunami to retain the titles. Slick Nick defeated Diablo to win the heavyweight title.
  • December 15, 2006–EWF: Sonny Samson defeated Mr. Instant Replay.

2007-2009:

  • January 5, 2007–EWF: EWF American champion Dan Kobrick defeated Slick Nick and Hook Bomberry in a 3-way to retain the title.
  • January 13, 2007–BPW: The Young Bucks defeated Diablo and Sonny Samson, Charles Mercury and Johnny Paradise & The Red-Headed Stepchild and The Stepfather in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • January 26, 2007–EWF: EWF tag team champions Hook Bomberry and Joey Harder defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • January 27, 2007–RPW: Tommy Drake defeated Mr. Instant Replay. Slick Nick defeated Sonny Samson.
  • January 28, 2007–AWS: The Young Bucks defeated Nemesis and Phoenix Star.
  • February 15, 2007–HRW: The Young Bucks defeated Steven Andrew and Sonny Samson.
  • February 17, 2007–BPW: BPW tag team champions Crayz and Extreme Loco defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • February 18, 2007–AWS: The Young Bucks defeated Bo Cooper and Sexy Chino, Enigma de Oro and Kayam & Cameron Wallis and Damian Slater in a 4-way to win the tag team titles.
  • February 25, 2007–NWA Pro: The Young Bucks were in the battle royal won by Sexy Chino. The Young Bucks defeated AJ Kirsch and Nathan Rulez, JJ Perez and TJ Perkins & Charles Mercury and Johnny Paradise in a 4-way match.
  • March 3, 2007–RPW: Diablo and Sonny Samson defeated The Young Bucks.
  • March 8, 2007–ICW: Matt Jackson defeated Joey Ryan. Hawaiian Lion defeated Nick Jackson.
  • March 10, 2007–BPW: The Young Bucks defeated Charles Mercury and Johnny Paradise.
  • March 11, 2007–AWS: AWS tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Joey Ryan and Karl Anderson to retain the titles. The Young Bucks also were in the 60 man battle royal won by Scorpio Sky.
  • March 18, 2007–ICW: The Young Bucks defeated Mike James and Payed Daily.
  • March 23, 2007–NWA Pro: The Young Bucks defeated Navajo Warrior and Hawaiian Lion.
  • March 24, 2007–APW: JJ Perez defeated Billy Blade and Derek Sanders and Matt Jackson in a 4-way elimination match.
  • April 5, 2007–HRW: Joey Ryan and Karl Anderson defeated The Young Bucks.
  • April 14, 2007–SoCal Pro: The Ballard Brothers defeated The Young Bucks.
  • April 15, 2007–NWA Pro: Black Tiger and Cobra II defeated The Young Bucks.
  • April 21, 2007–BPW: The Young Bucks defeated Diablo and Sonny Samson.
  • May 4, 2007–AWS: AWS tag team champions The Young Bucks vs. Charles Mercury and Johnny Paradise ended in a time limit draw to retain the titles.
  • May 5, 2007–HRW: Steve Andrews and The Young Bucks defeated Joey Ryan, Karl Anderson and Sonny Samson.
  • May 18, 2007–AWS: Charles Mercury and Johnny Paradise defeated The Young Bucks by disqualification.
  • June 3, 2007–AWS: Johnny Paradise defeated Matt Jackson.
  • June 10, 2007–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Arrogance (Chris Bosh & Scott Lost) defeated Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson.
  • June 16, 2007–HRW: CK Jackson, Ronnie Tsunami and Mr. Instant Replay defeated Antonio Mestre, Diablo and Ron Killbourn. HRW heavyweight champion Slick Nick defeated Sonny Samson to retain the title.
  • June 22, 2007–AWS: The Young Bucks defeated Charles Mercury and Johnny Paradise in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the titles.
  • June 23, 2007–SoCal Pro: The Young Bucks defeated The Ballard Brothers.
  • July 13, 2007–AWS: AWS tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Zokre and Phoenix Star to retain the titles.
  • July 14, 2007–FCW: Enigma de Oro and Kayam defeated The Young Bucks, Phoenix Star and Zokre & Pogo The Clown and Supreme in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the tag team titles.
  • July 27, 2007–AWS: AWS tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Donnie Tsunami and Ronnie Tsunami to retain the titles.
  • July 29, 2007–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: The Young Bucks & T.J. Perkins defeated Scott Lost & Karl Anderson & Bino Gambino.
  • August 4, 2007–HRW: Marty Jannetty and The Young Bucks defeated Diablo, Joey Ryan and Karl Anderson.
  • August 17, 2007–AWS: Joey Ryan and Karl Anderson defeated The Young Bucks.
  • August 24, 2007–NWA Pro: The Young Bucks defeated Peter Goodman and Rob Conway.
  • August 30, 2007–AWS: AWS tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated The Ballard Brothers to retain the titles.
  • August 31, 2007–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson) defeated Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre).
  • September 1, 2007–PWL: The Young Bucks defeated The Cutler Brothers and The Ballard Brothers in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 8, 2007–EPWW: Matt Jackson defeated Bo Cooper.
  • September 14, 2007–AWS: AWS tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated The Ballard Brothers, The Cutler Brothers & Phoenix Star and Zokre in a 4-way tag team elimination match to retain the titles.
  • September 28, 2007–AWS: AWS tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Apollo Khan and The Plague to retain the titles.
  • October 14, 2007–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Nemisis & Phoenix Star & Zokre defeated Scorpio Sky & Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson.
  • October 16, 2007–ICW: The Young Bucks defeated The Cutler Brothers.
  • October 18, 2007–ICW: The Cutler Brothers defeated The Young Bucks.
  • October 19, 2007–ICW: The Young Bucks defeated The Cutler Brothers.
  • October 20, 2007–EPWW: Charles Mercury and The Young Bucks defeated Markus Riot, D-Unit and T-Rent.
  • November 4, 2007–AWS: The Ballard Brothers defeated The Young Bucks to win the tag team titles.
  • November 11, 2007–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Scott Lost & Joey Ryan defeated The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson).
  • November 17, 2007–EWF: NWA world tag team champions Karl Anderson and Joey Ryan defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • November 25, 2007–AWS: The Young Bucks defeated The Ballard Brothers, The Cutler Brothers and Phoenix Star and Zokre in a 4-way tag team match.
  • December 15, 2007–IWL: Lil Cholo, Matt Jackson and Steven Andrews defeated CK Jackson and The Cutler Brothers. Joey Ryan defeated Nick Jackson.
  • December 16, 2007–AWS: AWS tag team champions The Ballard Brothers defeated The Young Bucks in a steel cage ladder match to retain the titles.
  • December 22, 2007–EWF: EWF cruiserweight champion Markus Riot defeated Nick Jackson to retain the title. EWF heavyweight champion Bino Gambino defeated Nick Jackson and Ryan Taylor in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • December 29, 2007–EPWW: D-Unit, T-Rent and DJ Rizz defeated The Young Bucks and CK Jackson.
  • December 30, 2007–AWS: The Ballard Brothers and The Cutler Brothers defeated The Young Bucks, CK Jackson and Scorpio Sky.
  • January 4, 2008–NAW: The Young Bucks defeated Karl Anderson and Joey Ryan & Big Ugly and Vinny Massaro in a 3-way tag team match.
  • January 5, 2008–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Muscle Outlaws (Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino) defeated The Young Bucks.
  • January 6, 2008–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: The Age of the Fall (Tyler Black & Jimmy Jacobs) defeated The Young Bucks.
  • January 18, 2008–NWA Wrestling Showcase: The Young Bucks defeated Al Katrazz and Derrick Jannetty.
  • January 20, 2008–AWS: AWS tag team champions The Ballard Brothers defeated The Young Bucks, Black Metal and Extreme Loco & Enigma de Oro and Kayam in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • January 24, 2008–EWF: Nick Jackson defeated Ryan Taylor. Chris Kadillak, Country Bear and Nick Jackson defeated Dan Kobrick, Ryan Taylor and Sonny Samson in a tag team elimination match.
  • January 27, 2008–PWG: T.J. Perkins & Hook Bomberry defeated The Young Bucks to earn 2 points in a DDT4 Qualifier Match..
  • ~~~The Dynasty (Joey Ryan & Scott Lost w/Jade Chung) defeated The Young Bucks to retain the PWG Tag Team Titles.
  • February 9, 2008–SoCal Pro: Matt Jackson defeated Brandon Bonham. Chimaera defeated Nick Jackson.
  • February 10, 2008–NWA Wrestling Showcase: The Young Bucks defeated Al Katrazz and Sexy Chino.
  • February 22, 2008–Smackdown!: Chuck Palumbo defeated Matt Jackson.
  • February 23, 2008–EPWW: Markus Riot and Teddy Hart defeated The Young Bucks.
  • February 24, 2008–PWG: The Young Bucks defeated Ronin & Scorpio Sky to earn 2 points in a DDT4 Qualifer Round Robin Series.
  • March 2, 2008–EWF: Sonny Samson defeated Nick Jackson.
  • March 7, 2008–PWG: The Young Bucks vs. Los Luchas (Zokre & Phoenix Star) ended in a No Contest in a DDT4 Qualifier Series.
  • ~~~The match ended when TJ Perkins & Hook Bomberry interfered (both teams were awared 1 point for the No Contest finish.
  • March 9, 2008–NWA Wrestling Showcase: Joey Ryan defeated Matt Jackson. Adam Pearce and Joey Ryan defeated The Young Bucks.
  • March 21, 2008–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Los Luchas (Zokre & Phoenix Star) defeated The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson) and T.J. Perkins & Hook Bomberry and Ronin & Scorpio Sky in a 4-WAY Tag Team Elimination match to earn a spot in the DDT4 tournament.
  • March 22, 2008–EPWW: The Young Bucks defeated Eric Watts and Willie Mack.
  • March 29, 2008–AWS: Brandon and Dustin Cutler defeated The Young Bucks to win the tag team titles.
  • April 18, 2008–NWA Wrestling Showcase: Dave Greco and Justin Corino defeated The Young Bucks.
  • April 26, 2008–SoCal: The Ballard Brothers defeated The Young Bucks.
  • April 27, 2008–NWA Central States: Dash and Tweek Phoenix defeated The Young Bucks.
  • May 10, 2008–AWS: The Young Bucks, Scorpio Sky and TJ Perkins defeated Joey Ryan, Scott Lost and The Ballard Brothers.
  • May 14, 2008–Dragon Gate: Typhoon (Ryo Saito & Susumu Yokosuka) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • May 15, 2008–Dragon Gate: Naoki Tanizaki & Naruki Doi defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • May 16, 2008–Dragon Gate: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Don Fujii & K-ness.
  • May 17, 2008–Dragon Gate: Tozawa-juku (Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • May 18, 2008–Dragon Gate: Naoki Tanizaki & Naruki Doi defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • May 24, 2008–Dragon Gate: Masato Yoshino & Naoki Tanizaki defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • May 25, 2008–Dragon Gate: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Typhoon (Anthony W. Mori & Ryo Saito).
  • May 31, 2008–Dragon Gate: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Anthony W. Mori & Shisa BOY.
  • June 1, 2008–Dragon Gate: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated K-ness & Masaaki Mochizuki.
  • June 2, 2008–Dragon Gate: mcKZ & Super Shisa defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • June 6, 2008–Dragon Gate: WORLD-1 (Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • June 7, 2008–Dragon Gate: Tozawa-juku (Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • June 8, 2008–Dragon Gate: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Ryo Saito & Super Shisa.
  • June 12, 2008–Dragon Gate: Don Fujii, K-ness & Magnitude Kishiwada defeated Anthony W. Mori & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • June 13, 2008–Dragon Gate: Real Hazard (Cyber Kong & YAMATO) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • June 14, 2008–Masaaki Mochizuku Produce: GENTARO & K-ness defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • June 22, 2008–AWS: The Ballard Brothers defeated The Young Bucks, Scorpio Sky and Lil’ Cholo & Brandon and Dustin Cutler in a 4-way elimination tag team steel cage match to win the tag team titles.
  • July 6, 2008–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson) defeated KAZMA & MIYAWAKI and The Dynasty (Joey Ryan & Scott Lost) in a 3-WAY Tag Team match.
  • July 19, 2008–EPWW: Johnny Saovi vs. Matt Jackson ended in a no contest. The Young Bucks defeated Johnny Saovi and Markus Riot.
  • August 9, 2008–Dragon Gate: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki.
  • August 10, 2008–Dragon Gate: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated WORLD-1 (BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanizaki).
  • August 14, 2008–Dragon Gate: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated WORLD-1 (Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi).
  • August 15, 2008–Dragon Gate: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Tozawa-juku (Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa).
  • August 16, 2008–Dragon Gate: Typhoon (Ryo Saito & Susumu Yokosuka) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • August 17, 2008–Dragon Gate: BxB Hulk & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Real Hazard (Gamma, Genki Horiguchi & Yasushi Kanda).
  • August 20, 2008–Dragon Gate: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & Shingo Takagi defeated Tozawa-juku (Kenichiro Arai, Taku Iwasa & Yuki Ono).
  • August 21, 2008–Dragon Gate: Dragon Kid & Shingo Takagi defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • August 22, 2008–Dragon Gate: Real Hazard (Gamma & Yasushi Kanda) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • August 23, 2008–Dragon Gate: Real Hazard (Gamma, Genki Horiguchi & Yasushi Kanda) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & mcKZ.
  • August 24, 2008–Dragon Gate: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated WORLD-1 (BxB Hulk & mcKZ).
  • August 25, 2008–Dragon Gate: Real Hazard (Cyber Kong & YAMATO) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • August 26, 2008–Dragon Gate: Real Hazard (Genki Horiguchi & YAMATO) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • August 28, 2008–Dragon Gate: Real Hazard (Gamma, Genki Horiguchi & Yasushi Kanda) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & BxB Hulk.
  • August 30, 2008–PWG: PAC & The Young Bucks beat El Generico & Kevin Steen & Susumu Yokosuka under Dragon Gate Rules.
  • August 31, 2008–PWG: The Young Bucks defeated The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black) to win PWG Tag Team titles.
  • September 5, 2008–Dragon Gate: Open The Twin Gate champions Ryo Saito and Susumu Yokosuka defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • September 6, 2008–AWS: The Young Bucks defeated Liger Rivera and Sonny Samson.
  • September 20, 2008–AWS: AWS tag team champions The Ballard Brothers defeated Joey Ryan and Mikey Nicholls, Brandon and Dustin Cutler & The Young Bucks in a 4-way tag team elimination match to retain the titles.
  • October 4, 2008–AWS: Nick Jackson defeated Dustin Cutler and Shannon Ballard in a 3-way match.
  • November 1, 2008–PWG Battle of Los Angeles: Masato Yoshino beat El Generico and Nick Jackson in a 3-WAY 1st round match.
  • November 2, 2008–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Davey Richards defeated El Generico & Necro Butcher & Nick Jackson and Kenny Omega & Joey Ryan & Chuck Taylor in a 3-on-3-on-3 match.

World Wrestling Entertainment:

  • October 17, 2008–SmackDown!: The Big Show defeated Matt Jackson in a Last Man Standing match DEMONSTRATION!
  • October 24, 2008–EWF: EWF American champion Ryan Taylor defeated Nick Jackson to retain the title.
  • October 25, 2008–HRW: PWG tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Brandon and Dustin Cutler to retain the titles.
  • October 28, 2008–ECW on Sci-Fi: John Morrison & The Miz presented a “Dirt Sheet” segment making fun of Degeneration-X..
  • ~~~Miz & John Morrison brought out two skinny DX imposters (played by Nick & Matt Jackson) and beat the crap out of them..
  • November 7, 2008–EWF: Johnny Paradise defeated Nick Jackson.
  • November 14, 2008–NWA CWFH: The Young Bucks defeated Phoenix Star and Zokre.
  • November 15, 2008–EWF: Matt Jackson defeated Jeremy Jaeger in the 1st round. Nick Jackson defeated Joshua Michael.
  • November 22, 2008–BPW: The Drunken Irishman defeated Nick Jackson.
  • November 28, 2008–EWF: Matt Jackson defeated Johnny Paradise in the 2nd round.
  • December 12, 2008–EWF: Nick Jackson defeated Matt Jackson in the 3rd round.
  • December 14, 2008–IWL: Johnny Saovi defeated Nick Jackson.
  • December 19, 2008–EWF: Matt Jackson vs. Nick Jackson ended in a 30 minutes time limit draw in the series finale.
  • December 20, 2008–NWA Wrestling Showcase: The Young Bucks defeated Billy Blade and Kadin Anthony.
  • December 21, 2008–AWS/EWF: The Young Bucks and Liger Rivera defeated Devon Willis, Freddy Bravo and Roger Ruiz.
  • December 21, 2008–NWA Wrestling Showcase: The Young Bucks and TJ Perkins defeated Derek Sanders, Nathan Rulez and Oliver John.
  • January 9, 2009–EWF: The Young Bucks defeated Liger Rivera and TJ Perkins to win the tag team titles.
  • January 11, 2009–PWG: The Young Bucks defeated Davey Richards & Roderick Strong to retain the PWG Tag Team Titles.
  • January 17, 2009–FCW: The Young Bucks defeated Joey Ryan and Scott Lost.
  • January 23, 2009–EWF: EWF tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated David E. Jones and Ryan Stone to retain the titles.
  • January 24, 2009–BPW: Johnny Yuma defeated Jason Watts and Nick Jackson in a 3-way match.
  • February 7, 2009–FCW: El Hijo de Rey Misterio and The Young Bucks defeated Joey Ryan, Mascara Ano 2000 and Scott Lost.
    February 21, 2009–PWG: The Young Bucks & Paul London defeated The Dynasty (Joey Ryan & Scott Lost & Karl Anderson).
  • February 27, 2009–EWF: EWF tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Brandon and Dustin Cutler to retain the titles.
  • March 6, 2009–HRW: The Young Bucks defeated LTP and Jason Watts in the quarter-finals. Brandon and Dustin Cutler defeated The Young Bucks in the semi-finals.
  • March 7, 2009–NWA Wrestling Showcase: The Young Bucks defeated Derek Sanders and Zack Reeb.
  • March 7, 2009–FCW: The Young Bucks and Tito Santana defeated King Haku, Brandon and Dustin Cutler.
  • March 27, 2009–CHIKARA: Ophidian & Amasis & Escorpion Egipcio defeated El Generico & The Young Bucks in the 1st round.
  • March 28, 2009–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Player Dos defeated Matt Jackson and Fire Ant and Austin Aries in a 4-WAY.
  • March 28, 2009–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Kota Ibushi defeated Nick Jackson and El Generico and Jigsaw in a 4-WAY..
  • March 29, 2009–CHIKARA: The Young Bucks competed in a Tag Team Gauntlet Match (won by Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw).
  • April 11, 2009–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: The Young Bucks defeated Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley to retain the PWG Tag Team Titles.
  • April 12, 2009–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: The Young Bucks defeated The Cutler Brothers to retain the PWG Tag Team Titles.
  • April 15, 2009–Dragon Gate: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated WORLD-1 (mcKZ & Naruki Doi).
  • April 16, 2009–Dragon Gate: WARRIORS-5 (CIMA & Gamma) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Real Hazard (Cyber Kong, Ryo Saito, YAMATO & Yasushi Kanda).
  • April 17, 2009–Dragon Gate: Real Hazard (Cyber Kong & Kenichiro Arai) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) ended in a no contest.
  • April 18, 2009–Dragon Gate: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Anthony W. Mori & Kenshin Chikano in the 1st round.
  • April 19, 2009–Dragon Gate: WORLD-1 (BxB Hulk & Masato Yoshino) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) in the semi-finals.
  • April 24, 2009–Dragon Gate: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & KAGETORA defeated KAMIKAZE (Akira Tozawa & Kenshin Chikano) & Super Shenlong.
  • April 25, 2009–Dragon Gate: WORLD-1 (BxB Hulk, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi) defeated CIMA & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • April 26, 2009–Dragon Gate: WORLD-1 (Naoki Tanizaki & Naruki Doi) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • April 28, 2009–Dragon Gate: KAMIKAZE (Akira Tozawa & Shingo Takagi) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • April 29, 2009–Dragon Gate: Real Hazard (Cyber Kong, Kenichiro Arai, YAMATO & Yasushi Kanda) defeated WARRIORS-5 (Gamma & KAGETORA) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • April 30, 2009–Dragon Gate: WORLD-1 (BxB Hulk, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi) defeated Susumu Yokosuka & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • May 2, 2009–Dragon Gate: Real Hazard (Genki Horiguchi, Kenichiro Arai & Ryo Saito) defeated Susumu Yokosuka & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • May 3, 2009–Dragon Gate: PWG tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Akira Tozawa and Shingo Takagi to retain the titles.
  • May 4, 2009–Dragon Gate: Real Hazard (Genki Horiguchi, Kenichiro Arai & Ryo Saito) defeated Gamma & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • May 5, 2009–Dragon Gate: Anthony W. Mori & KAMIKAZE (Akira Tozawa & Kenshin Chikano) defeated RYOMA & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • May 15, 2009–EWF: EWF tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Brandon Gatson and Scorpio Sky to retain the titles.
  • May 22, 2009–PWG: PWG tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Brandon and Dustin Cutler in the 1st round to retain the titles. PWG tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Chuck Taylor and Kenny Omega in the semi-finals to retain the titles. PWG tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Bryan Danielson and Roderick Strong to retain the titles and to win the tournament.
  • June 12, 2009–ROH Contention: El Generico and Kevin Steen defeated The Young Bucks.
  • June 13, 2009–ROH Manhattan Mayhem: The Young Bucks defeated Kenny King and Rhett Titus.
  • June 20, 2009–EPWW: Biggie Biggz defeated Matt Jackson.
  • June 26, 2009–EWF: Jeremy Jaeger and Roger Ruiz defeated Mason and Devin Cutter & The Young Bucks in a 3-way tag match to win the tag team titles.
  • June 27, 2009–ROH TV (Taped): The Young Bucks defeated Brandon Day and Sal Rinauro.
  • June 28, 2009–PWG: Davey Richards defeated Nick Jackson by Submission.
  • July 18, 2009–ROH TV (Taped): The Young Bucks defeated Bobby Fish and Silas Young.
  • July 19, 2009–IWL: Chimaera and Jason Watts defeated The Young Bucks to win the tag team titles.
  • July 25, 2009–Dragon Gate USA: The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson) defeated CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka..
  • July 31, 2009–PWG: El Generico and Human Tornado defeated The Young Bucks.
  • August 7, 2009–EWF: The Young Bucks defeated Brandon Parker and Tim Lovato.
  • August 28, 2009–PWG: PWG world tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Joey Ryan and Karl Anderson to retain the titles.
  • September 4, 2009–PWG: CIMA, Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin defeated The Young Bucks and Brian Kendrick.
  • September 5, 2009–AAW: AAW tag team champions Christain Able and Josh Raymond defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • September 6, 2009–Dragon Gate USA: Jimmy Jacobs tried to recruit the Young Bucks into his group but they turned him down..
  • ~~~~MAIN EVENT: Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi w/Jimmy Jacobs defeated The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson)..
  • September 14, 2009–ROH TV: The Young Bucks defeated Jon Davis and Kory Chavis.
  • September 17, 2009–AWS: Jack Evans and Teddy Hart defeated The Young Bucks.
  • September 18, 2009–ROH The Final Countdown Tour: The Briscoe Brothers defeated The Young Bucks.
  • September 19, 2009–ROH The Final Countdown Tour: The Young Bucks defeated Jon Davis and Kory Chavis.
  • September 25, 2009–ROH The Final Countdown Tour: The Young Bucks defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • September 26, 2009–ROH Glory by Honor: The Young Bucks defeated The Briscoe Brothers.
  • October 2, 2009–PWG: PWG world tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Kenny Omega and Chuck Taylor to retain the titles.
  • October 10, 2009–ROH Survival of the Fittest: Kenny King and Rhett Titus defeated The Young Bucks.
  • October 17, 2009–Chikara: The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) and Team FIST (Chuck Taylor & Icarus) and Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • October 18, 2009–Chikara: Carpenter Ant, Cheech Hernandez, Hallowicked, Lince Dorado, Matt Jackson, Mike Quackenbush, Player Uno & Soldier Ant defeated Fire Ant, Frightmare, Green Ant, Helios, Jigsaw, KC Day, Nick Jackson & Player Dos in a tag team elimination match.
  • October 30, 2009–Dragon Gate: Dragon Kid and SHINGO defeated The Young Bucks.
  • October 31, 2009–wXw/Dragon Gate: The Young Bucks defeated Tommy End and Mark Haskins.
  • November 1, 2009–Dragon Gate: BxB Hulk, Naruki Doi and PAC defeated CIMA and The Young Bucks.
  • November 2, 2009–ROH TV: The Young Bucks vs. The Briscoe Brothers ended in a no contest.
  • November 13, 2009–ROH Aries vs. Richards: El Generico and Kevin Steen defeated The Young Bucks.
  • November 14, 2009–ROH The Omega Effect: The Young Bucks defeated Matt Burns and Asylum.
  • November 20, 2009–PWG: Human Tornado defeated Matt Jackson in the 1st round.
  • November 21, 2009–PWG: PWG world tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated El Generico and Kevin Steen to retain the titles.
  • November 23, 2009–ROH TV: ROH world tag team champions The American Wolves defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • November 28, 2009–Dragon Gate USA: Participated in a 6-WAY Open the Freedom Gate Qualifying Match (won by Gran Akuma)
  • ~~~Gran Akuma defeated Johnny Gargano and Hallowicked and Lince Dorado and Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson in a 6-WAY..

Total Nonstop Action – Generation Me:

  • December 5, 2009–ROH Reverse The Curse: Christian Able and Josh Raymond defeated The Young Bucks.
  • December 18, 2009–ROH Eye of the Storm: The Young Bucks defeated Austin Aries and Kenny King.
  • December 19, 2009–ROH Final Battle: The Young Bucks defeated Kevin Steen and El Generico.
  • December 21, 2009: The Young Bucks wrestled a try-out match with the Motor City Machine Guns at a TNA iMPACT Taping..
  • December 26, 2009: TNA president Dixie Carter announced that The Young Bucks had signed a contract to join TNA.

2010:

  • January 8, 2010–Ring of Honor: The Young Bucks defeated Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards in a #1 Contenders match.
  • January 9, 2010–Ring of Honor: The Briscoe Brothers defeated The Young Bucks to retain the ROH World Tag Team Titles.
  • January 14, 2010 – TNA iMPACT: Generation Me (Max & Jeremy) defeated Motor City Machine Guns (Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley)..
  • January 23, 2010–DGUSA: Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino beat The Young Bucks and Shingo & YAMATO in a 3-WAY Elimination match.
  • January 28, 2010 – TNA iMPACT: Brian Kendrick & The Motor City Machine Guns defeated Amazing Red & Generation Me..
  • January 29, 2010–ROH SoCal Showdown: The Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) & The American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) defeated The Briscoe Brothers (Jay & Mark Briscoe) & The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson).
  • January 30, 2010–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Brian Kendrick & Paul London defeated The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson).
  • February 8, 2010–ROH TV: The Young Bucks defeated The American Wolves to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • February 11-12, 2010 – House Show: Generation Me defeated Lethal Consequences (Jay Lethal and Consequences Creed).
  • February 18, 2010 – TNA iMPACT: Amazing Red & Kazarian & Generation Me beat D.Williams & B.Kendrick & A.Shelley & C.Sabin..
  • February 22, 2010–ROH TV: ROH world tag team champions The Briscoe Brothers defeated The Young Bucks to retain.
  • February 27, 2010–PWG: PWG world tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated El Generico and Chuck Taylor to retain the titles.
  • March 4, 2010 – TNA iMPACT: Participated in a 4-Corners Tag Team match including champions but it was a Non-title match..
  • ~~~Beer Money Inc. defeated Matt Morgan & Hernandez (c) and The Motor City Machine Guns and Generation Me in a 4-WAY..
  • March 5, 2010–wXw: Ares defeated Matt Jackson in the 1st round.
  • March 6, 2010–wXw: The Young Bucks defeated Cheech and Cloudy & Tommy End and Zack Sabre Jr. in a 3-way to become #1 contenders. wXw world tag team champions Jon Moxley and Sami Callihan defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • March 7, 2010–wXw: Nick Jackson defeated Matt Jackson.
  • March 15, 2010 – TNA iMPACT: The Machine Guns and Generation Me did an in-ring segment to hype their Ultimate-X match!
  • March 20, 2010–Jersey All-Pro Wrestling: Generation Me (Max & Jeremy) defeated Teddy Hart & Jack Evans.
  • March 21, 2010 – TNA Destination X: The Motor City Machine Guns defeated Generation Me in an exciting Ultimate X Match!

Total Nonstop Action – Generation Me:

  • March 26, 2010–Dragon Gate USA: CIMA & Gamma & Dragon Kid defeated Jack Evans & The Young Bucks in a Six Man Tag Match.
  • March 27, 2010–Dragon Gate USA: Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush defeated The Young Bucks.
  • April 5, 2010 – TNA IMPACT: Douglas Williams defeated Jeremy Buck and Max Buck in two consecutive matches..
  • April 10, 2010 – PWG: PWG world tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated The Briscoe Brothers to retain the titles.
  • April 12, 2010 – TNA IMPACT: Generation Me (Max & Jeremy Buck) defeated Homicide & Okada in a match taped for Xplosion..
  • April 23, 2010–CHIKARA King of Trios: Jigsaw & Equinox & Helios beat The Young Bucks & Malachi Jackson in the first round.
  • April 25, 2010–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw defeated The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson).
  • May 8, 2010–Pro Wrestling Syndicate: Amazing Red and Bandido Jr. defeated Generation Me in White Plains, New York..
  • May 9, 2010–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: The Young Bucks won the Dynamite Duumvirate Tag Team Title Tournament!
  • ~~~~The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson) defeated Johnny Goodtime & Jerome “LTP” Robinson in a 1st Round match..
  • ~~~~The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson) beat The Cutler Brothers (Brandon & Dustin Cutler) in a 2nd Round match..
  • ~~~~The Young Bucks defeated ¡Peligro Abejas! (El Generico & Paul London) in the Finals to win the PWG Tag Team Titles!
  • May 13, 2010 – TNA IMPACT: Matt Morgan vs. Generation Me ended in a No Contest when Samoe Joe came down to attack Morgan..
  • May 22, 2010–Big Time Wrestling: Paul London and Brian Kendrick defeated Generation Me.
  • June 3-5, 2010–House Show: TNA tag team champions Eric Young and Kevin Nash defeated Generation Me to retain the titles.
  • June 11, 2010–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Brandon Cutler & Dustin Cutler & Joey Ryan defeated The Young Bucks & Malachi “CK” Jackson.
  • June 17, 2010 – TNA iMPACT: TNA X-Division champion Douglas Willams defeated Max Buck in a Non-title match..
  • July 8, 2010 – TNA iMPACT: Max Buck defeated Okada in a dark match..
  • July 8, 2010 – TNA iMPACT: Jeremy Buck defeated TNA X-Division champion Doug Williams in a Non-title Ladder Match..
  • July 23, 2010–Ring of Honor: The American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) defeated The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson).
  • July 24, 2010–Ring of Honor: The Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) defeated The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson).
  • July 28, 2010 – Xplosion: Generation Me defeated Eric Young and Orlando Jordan.
  • July 30, 2010–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: ¡Peligro Abejas! (Paul London & El Generico) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon & Dustin Cutler) & The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) in a 3-WAY Guerrilla Warfare Match to win the PWG Tag Team Titles.
  • August 4, 2010 – Xplosion: Ink Inc. defeated Generation Me in the semi-finals.
  • August 9, 2010 – TNA IMPACT: Robbie E defeated Max Buck in a dark match.
  • August 18, 2010 – TNA Xplosion: Eric Young defeated Max Buck.
  • August 26, 2010 – TNA iMPACT: The Motor City Machine Guns defeated Generation Me and got a standing ovation..
  • September 4, 2010–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon & Dustin Cutler) defeated The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson) in the first round of the Battle of Los Angeles Tournament.
  • September 5, 2010 – TNA No Surrender: The Motor City Machine Guns defeated Generation Me to retain the TNA Tag Team titles..
  • ~~~~After the match; Generation Me turned heel and attacked the Motor City Machine Guns!
  • September 8, 2010 – Xplosion: Eric Young and Orlando Jordan defeated Generation Me.

Total Nonstop Action – Generation Me (heel):

  • September 16, 2010 – TNA iMPACT: Generation Me called out Chris Sabin and when he came out they beat the hell out of him!
  • September 18, 2010 – BTW: Generation Me defeated tag team champions The Ballard Brothers by disqualification. The Ballard Brothers retains their titles.
  • September 23, 2010 – TNA iMPACT: Chris Sabin defeated Jeromy Buck (Generation Me attacked Sabin afterwards and stole his belt)..
  • September 30, 2010 – TNA iMPACT: Generation Me (Max & Jeromy Buck) defeated Ink Inc. (Shannon Moore & Jesse Neal)..
  • ~~~After the match; Generation Me continued to attack Ink Inc until the Machine Guns made the save and took back their belts!
  • October 7, 2010 – TNA iMPACT: The Bucks participated in a $100,000 Invitational Gauntlet-style Battle Royal (won by Kurt Angle)..
  • October 10, 2010 – TNA Bound For Glory: The Motor City Machine Guns defeated Generation Me to retain the TNA Tag Team titles.

Total Nonstop Action – Generation Me:

  • October 28, 2010 – TNA iMPACT: The Motor City Machine Guns beat Generation Me and Ink Inc in a 3-WAY to retain their titles..
  • October 29, 2010 – Xplosion: Generation Me defeated Ink Inc.
  • November 4, 2010 – TNA iMPACT: Ink Inc. (Shannon Moore & Jesse Neal) & Mickie James defeated Generation Me & Tara..
  • November 12, 2010 – Xplosion: Shannon Moore defeated Max Buck.
  • November 18, 2010 – TNA iMPACT: Generation Me & Robbie E & Cookie beat Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin & Jay Lethal & Velvet Sky..
  • ~~~LATER: The Motor City Machins Guns defeated Generation Me in a brutal Empty Arena Match which was shown on Re-Action..
  • December 2, 2010 – TNA iMPACT: Ink Inc. defeated The Motor City Machins Guns and Beer Money and Generation Me in a 4-WAY..
  • December 5, 2010 – TNA Final Resolution: The Motor City Machine Guns defeated Generation Me in a Full Metal Mayhem (TLC) match.

Total Nonstop Action – Generation Me:

  • December 9, 2010 – TNA iMPACT: Tara performed (lip-synched) her song “Broken” with Generation Me dancing until Mickie attacked!
  • December 11, 2010 – PWG: The Young Bucks defeated The Fightin’ Taylor Boys (Brian Cage-Taylor & Ryan Taylor).
  • December 16, 2010 – TNA IMPACT: Orlando Jordan and Eric Young w/Two Hooters Sluts defeated Generation Me (Max and Jeremy Buck).
  • December 23, 2010 – TNA IMPACT: Kazarian beat Max Buck and Jeremy Buck and Robbie E w/Cookie in a #1 contenders 4-corners match.

2011:

  • January 11, 2011 – Xplosion: The Amazing Red defeated Max Buck and Kiyoshi in a 3-way match.
  • January 25, 2011 – Xplosion: Ink Inc. defeated Generation Me.
  • January 27, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: Max Buck w/ Jeremy Buck defeated Chris Sabin and Amazing Red in a triple threat #1 contenders series match.
  • January 29, 2011 – PWG: The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Goodtime and Johnny Yuma) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon and Dustin) and The Fightin’ Taylor Boys (Brian Cage-Taylor & Ryan Taylor) and The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson) in a 4 corners DDT4 Entry match.
  • February 3, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: Jeremy Buck w/ Max Buck defeated Douglas Williams and Jay Lethal in a triple threat #1 contender series match.
  • February 13, 2011 – Against All Odds: Robbie E w/Cookie defeated Max Buck and Jeremy Buck by forfeit in a triple threat match.
  • ~~~~Both members of Generation Me were stuck at an airport in Salt Lake City and did not make it to the show.
  • February 15, 2011 – Xplosion: Max Buck defeated Chris Sabin.
  • February 25, 2011 – IWL: Matt Jackson defeated Willie Mack.
  • March 4, 2011 – PWG: The Young Bucks defeated Brandon Gatson and Willie Mack in the 1st round. The Young Bucks defeated Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards in the semi-finals. The Young Bucks defeated Kevin Steen and Akira Tozawa to win the tournament.

Total Nonstop Action – Generation Me:

Total Nonstop Action – Generation Me split up and then reunited

  • March 29, 2011 – Xplosion: Max Buck defeated Jeremy Buck..
  • March 31, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: Max Buck defeated Jeremy Buck..
  • April 3, 2011 – PWG: The Young Bucks defeated Brandon Gatson and Willie Mack in the 1st round. The Young Bucks defeated The American Wolves in the semi-finals. The Young Bucks defeated Akira Tozawa and Kevin Steen to win the DDT4 tournament.
  • April 7, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: Brian Kendrick & Chris Sabin & Suicide defeated Robbie E (w/ Cookie) & Generation Me (Max & Jeremy)..
  • April 9, 2011 – PWG: The Young Bucks defeated El Generico and Ricochet (Replacement for Paul London) to win the world tag team titles.
  • April 17, 2011 – Lockdown: Max Buck defeated Brian Kendrick, Jay Lethal, Amazing Red, Chris Sabin, Jeremy Buck, Suicide, and Robbie E (w/ Cookie) in an Ultimate Xscape steel cage match to become the #1 contender match for the TNA X Division title.
  • May 5, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: Brian Kendrick with Red & Gen Me started a revolt against Immortal due to the treatment of the X-Division.
  • May 12, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: Max Buck defeated Chad Williams in a dark match.
  • May 15, 2011 – Sacrifice: TNA X Division champion Kazarian defeated Max Buck to retain the title.
  • May 19, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: Matt Hardy and Eric Bischoff defeated the Young Bucks.
  • May 27, 2011 – PWG: PWG world tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Johnny Goodtime and Johnny Yuma to retain the titles.
  • May 28, 2011 – PWG: PWG world tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Austin Aries and Roderick Strong to retain the titles.
  • June 26, 2011 – ROH Best in the World: Generation Me defeated Adam Cole and Kyle O’Reilly by disqualification in a dark match.
  • July 10, 2011 – Destination X: Eric Young and Shark Boy defeated the Young Bucks.
  • July 12, 2011 – Xplosion: Hernandez defeated Max Buck in the 1st round.
  • July 12, 2011: Generation Me asked for, and were granted, their release from Total Nonstop Action.

The Young Bucks – Independent Circuit:

  • July 15, 2011–IWL: The Young Bucks defeated Jacob Diez and Jerome Robinson to win the titles.
  • July 23, 2011–PWG: CIMA and Kevin Steen defeated The Young Bucks in a non-title match.
  • August 19, 2011–IWL: IWL tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Chris Kadillak and Ray Rosas to retain the titles.
  • August 20, 2011–PWG: The Young Bucks defeated Chris Hero and Claudio Castagnoli to retain the PWG Tag Team Titles.
  • August 27, 2011–Chikara: Matt Jackson defeated Johnny Gargano. The Young Bucks defeated Kodama and Obariyon.
  • September 9, 2011–Stampede Wrestling: The Young Bucks defeated Evan Adams and Pete Wilson. Evan Adams, Harry Smith, Pete Wilson & Ted Hart defeated Andrew Hawkes, Byron Wilcott & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • September 10, 2011–PWG: PWG world tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Joey Ryan and Scorpio Sky to retain the titles.
  • September 17, 2011–ROH Death Before Dishonor: Young Bucks defeated Future Shock and the Bravados in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 18, 2011–Chikara: The Young Bucks defeated Tim Donst and Tursas.
  • September 23, 2011–IWL: Brandon and Dustin Cutler defeated The Young Bucks to win the tag team titles.
  • October 22, 2011–PWG: PWG world tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Adam Cole and Kyle O’Reilly to retain the titles.
  • November 12, 2011–Chikara: The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black), Green Ant, The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton), The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & Sara Del Rey defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Ares, Delirious, Jakob Hammermeier, Tim Donst & Tursas) & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama & Obariyon) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 13, 2011–Chikara: Fire Ant and Soldier Ant defeated The Young Bucks.
  • November 19, 2011–ROH Glory By Honor: The Briscoes defeated The Young Bucks.
  • November 26, 2011–wXw: wXw world tag team champions Tommy End and Michael Dante defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • November 27, 2011–IPW:UK: IPW:UK British tag team champions Marty Scurll and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • December 3, 2011–ROH TV (Taped): The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) defeated Future Shock (Adam Cole & Kyle O’Reilly).
  • December 3, 2011–ROH Southern Defiance: The Young Bucks defeated The All Night Express.
  • December 4, 2011–ROH Northern Aggression: The Young Bucks defeated C&C Wrestle Factory (Cedric Alexander and Caprice Coleman).
  • December 10, 2011–PWG: Kevin Steen and Super Dragon defeated The Young Bucks to win the PWG world tag team titles.
  • December 16, 2011–IWL: The Mixtape Kings (Jacob Diez & Jerome Robinson) & Team High Risk (Simon Lotto & Steven Andrews) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & Ground Zero (Joseph Knox & Riki De La Paz).
  • December 23, 2011–ROH Final Battle: The Young Bucks defeated The All Night Express, Future Shock, The Bravados & Caprice Coleman and Cedric Alexander.

2012-2013:

  • January 21, 2012–ROH TV: Matt Jackson defeated Kenny King.
  • January 27, 2012–DGUSA: The Young Bucks defeated Chuck Taylor and Scorpio Sky.
  • January 28, 2012–PWS: El Generico and The Great Sasuke defeated The Young Bucks.
  • January 29, 2012–PWG: The Young Bucks defeated Davey Richards and Harry Smith.
  • February 17, 2012–IWL: Eric Watts defeated Amazing Red, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson and Willie Mack in a 5-way match to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • February 25, 2012–ROH TV: The Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) defeated Caprice Coleman and Cedric Alexander.
  • March 4, 2012–ROH 10th Anniversary: ROH World Tag Team Champions Jay and Mark Briscoe defeated The Young Bucks to retain.
  • March 17, 2012–PWG: Player Uno and Player Dos defeated The Young Bucks & Johnny Goodtime and Johnny Yuma in a 3-way tag match.
  • March 30, 2012–ROH Showdown in the Sun Night 1: The All Night Express defeated The Young Bucks.
  • March 31, 2012–ROH Showdown in the Sun Night 2: The Young Bucks defeated All Night Express in a street fight.
  • April 7, 2012–ROH TV: The Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) defeated “Technical Lightning” T.J. Perkins and Shiloh Jonze.
  • April 20, 2012–IWL: B-Boy and Tyler Bateman defeated The Young Bucks.
  • April 21, 2012–PWG: Player Uno and Stupefied defeated The Young Bucks in the 1st round.
  • April 27, 2012–ROH Unity: The Bravado Brothers defeated The Young Bucks.
  • April 28, 2012–Chikara: The Young Bucks defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • April 29, 2012–Chikara: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier & Tim Donst) and The Batiri (Kobald & Kodama) and The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • May 4, 2012–PWS: Devin Moore and Kevin Matthews defeated The Young Bucks.
  • May 5, 2012–HOH: The Young Bucks defeated Azrieal and Bandido Jr..
  • May 12, 2012–ROH Border Wars: All Night Express and TJ Perkins defeated The Young Bucks and Mike Mondo.
  • May 25, 2012–PWG: Player Uno and Stupefied defeated The Young Bucks to win the PWG world tag team titles.
  • June 2, 2012–Chikara: The Young Bucks defeated Johnny Gargano and Chuck Taylor to win the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas titles.
  • June 10, 2012–NWA CWFH: The Young Bucks defeated Johnny Goodtime and Joey Ryan.
  • June 15, 2012–IWL: The Amazing Red and Joey Ryan defeated The Young Bucks.
  • July 21, 2012–PWG: PWG world tag team champions Player Uno and Stupefied defeated The Young Bucks & Adam Cole and Kyle O’Reilly in a 3-way ladder match to retain the titles.
  • July 28, 2012–Chikara: Jigsaw, Mike Quackenbush & The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) defeated The Heart Throbs (Antonio Thomas & Romeo Roselli) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • July 29, 2012–Chikara: Chikara tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti in a 2out3 falls match to retain the titles.
  • August 25, 2012–ROH TV: Caprice Coleman and Cedric Alexander defeated The Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) to advance in the tag title tournament.
  • August 26, 2012–IWL: The Young Bucks won a tag team gauntlet.
  • September 2, 2012–PWG: Kevin Steen, El Generick and Rick Knox defeated The Young Bucks and Brian Cage.
  • October 5, 2012–FWE: Jay Lethal, Paul London and Brian Kendrick defeated The Young Bucks and Petey Williams.
  • October 6, 2012–HOH: Brian Kendrick and Paul London defeated The Young Bucks.
  • October 12, 2012–IWL: The Young Bucks defeated Erik Watts and Justin Ryke to win the tag team titles.
  • October 27, 2012–PWG: El Generico and Kenny Omega defeated The Young Bucks.
  • December 1, 2012–PWG: Roderick Strong and Eddie Edwards defeated The Young Bucks.
  • December 2, 2012–Chikara: Chikara tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated The 1-2-3 Kid and Marty Jannetty to retain the titles.
  • December 21, 2012–IWL The Young Bucks defeated Scorpio Sky and TJ Perkins.
  • January 12, 2013–DDT4 Tournament: The Young Bucks defeated Ricochet and Rich Swann to advance in the 1st round of the tag team tournament. The Young Bucks defeated Brian Cage and Michael Elgin to become the new Tag Team Champions. tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Kevin Steen and El Generico to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 18, 2013 – PCW: The Young Bucks defeated Kirby Mack and El Ligero.
  • January 19, 2013 – WXW: WXW tag team champions Jay Skillet and Jonathan Greshem defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • January 25, 2013 – DGUSA: The Young Bucks defeated Sami Callihan and Arik Cannon.
  • January 26, 2013 – DGUSA: The Young Bucks defeated Ryo Saito and Jimmy Susumu.
  • January 27, 2013 – DGUSA: Akira Tozawa and AR Fox defeated The Young Bucks.
  • February 10, 2013 – Chikara: Scott Parker and Shane Matthews defeated The Young Bucks to win the Chikara tag team titles.
  • February 16, 2013 – FWE No Limits: The Young Bucks defeated The Midnight Sensations (Alex Reynolds and Sam Shield). FWE tag team champions The Adrenaline Express (EJ Risk and VSK) defeated The Young Bucks to retain.
  • February 22, 2013 – AAA Canada Next Generation Wrestling: Teddy Hart and John Morrison defeated Nick and Matt Jackson.
  • March 22, 2013 – PWG: The Young Bucks defeated Chuck Taylor and Johnny Gargano.
  • March 23, 2013 – PWG: PWG Tag Team Champions Matt and Nick Jackson defeated Eddie Edwards and Roderick Strong to retain.
  • March 24, 2013 – Brian Kendrick King of Flight Tournament: Rich Swann defeated Matt Jackson.
  • April 5, 2013 – Evolve 19: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Player Dos) defeated The Young Bucks.
  • April 6, 2013 – DGUSA: The Young Bucks defeated AR Fox and CIMA to win the Open the United Gate tag team titles.
  • April 7, 2013 – Wrestlecon Dragon Gate USA – Mercury Rising: Uhaa Nation defeated Christina Von Eerie, Facade, Samuray Del Sol, AR Fox, Nick Jackson and Matt Jackson in a High Fliers Ladders Are Legal match.
  • April 19, 2013 – Quintessential Pro Wrestling Debut Show: The Young Bucks defeated Bad influence (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian).
  • April 26, 2013 – IWL iPPV: IWL Champion Johnny Saovi and John Morrison defeated IWL Tag Team Champions The Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson).
  • May 18, 2013 – Chikara Tag World Grand Prix 1st Stage: Matt and Nick Jackson defeated Estonian Thunder Frog and Latvian Proud Oak.
  • May 18, 2013 – Chikara Tag World Grand Prix 2nd Stage: The Young Bucks (Nick Jackson & Matt Jackson) defeated The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & Frightmare). The Young Bucks (Nick Jackson and Matt Jackson) defeated The Batiri (Obariyon and Kodama). Pieces of Hate (Jigsaw and The Shard) defeated The Young Bucks (Nick Jackson and Matt Jackson) in the Chikara Tag World Grand Prix finals.
  • May 30, 2013 – EVOLVE 20: Johnny Gargano defeated Matt Jackson. EVOLVE Heavyweight Champion A.R. Fox defeated Nick Jackson to retain the title.
  • June 1, 2013 – EVOLVE 21: Anthony Nese and Brian Cage defeated Matt and Nick Jackson.
  • June 2, 2013 – EVOLVE 22: Dragon Tage Open Tag Team Champions Nick and Matt Jackson defeated Eita and Tomahawk TT to retain.
  • June 15, 2013 – PWG Is Your Body Ready: The Young Bucks defeated AR Fox and Samuray Del Sol.
  • June 16, 2013 – QPW: The Young Bucks defeated Johnny Goodtime and Johnny Yuma.
  • June 21, 2013 – FWE Welcome to the Rumble: The Young Bucks (Nick Jackson and Matt Jackson) defeated Jigsaw and Tony Nese. Tommy Dreamer defeated Alex Reynolds, Bandido Jr, Chris Masters, Damien Darling, EJ Risk, Jason Gotti, Jay Lethal, Jigsaw, Jimmy Wang Yang, Johnny Knockout, Jorge Santi, Matt Jackson, Matt Striker, Mike Bennett, Nick Jackson, The Patriot, Paul London, Petey Williams, The Rockstar, Sam Shields, The Sandman, Stone Cold ET, Tony Nese, VSK and Wes Draven.
  • June 22, 2013 – HOH: The Young Bucks defeated Paul London & Brian Kendrick.
  • June 23, 2013 – HOG: Alex Reyes and Marq Quinn defeated The Young Bucks & Brian Kendrick and Paul London in a 3-way elimination tag team match.
  • June 28, 2013 – IWL: tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Famous B and Willie Mack to retain the titles.
  • July 5, 2013 – TNA One Night Only Hardcore Justice 2: Christopher Daniels and Kazarian defeated Generation Me in a ladder match.
  • July 26, 2013 – RWE: The Young Bucks defeated The Colony (Fire Ant and Green Ant).
  • July 27, 2013 – DGUSA: The Young Bucks and Ricochet defeated AR Fox, CIMA and Tomahawk TT in a 6 man best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • July 28, 2013 – DGUSA: Open the Gate United Champions The Young Bucks defeated Rich Swann and Ricochet to retain the titles.
  • August 3, 2013 – ROH Allstar Extravanganza V: ACH and Tadarius Thomas defeated The Young Bucks, Caprice Coleman and Cedric Alexander in a 3-way tag match.
  • August 9, 2013 – PWG: PWG tag team champions Matt and Nick Jackson defeated Eddie Edwards and Roderick Strong & Rich Swann and Ricochet in a 3-way retain.
  • August 10, 2013 – JCW: JCW tag team champions Ring Ryda Blue and Ring Ryda Red defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • August 11, 2013 – JCW: Pauly Thomaselli and Vito Thomaselli defeated The Young Bucks.
  • August 17, 2013 – ROH Manhattan Mayhem: Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romeo defeated The Young Bucks.
  • August 30, 2013 – PWG: Adam Cole & The Young Bucks defeated TJ Perkins & The Forever Hooligans (Rocky Romero & Alex Kozlov).
  • August 31, 2013 – PWG: Adam Cole and The Young Bucks defeated AR Fox, Rich Swann and Candice LaRae.
  • September 1, 2013 – IWL: Ethan Page and Josh Alexander defeated The Young Bucks to win the IWL Tag Team Titles.
  • September 6, 2013 – TNA One Night Only Tag Team Tournament 2013: Generation Me defeated Petey Williams and Sonjay Dutt in the 1st round of the tournament. Team 3D defeated Generation Me in the 2nd round of the tag team tournament.
  • September 21, 2013 – EVOLVE 23: Caleb Konley defeated Matt Jackson.
  • September 22, 2013 – EVOLVE 24: Shane Strickland defeated Matt Jackson.
  • October 12, 2013 – FWE: FWE tag team champions EJ Risk and VSK defeated The Young Bucks & Bandido Jr. and Trent Baretta in a 3-way match to retain the titles.
  • October 18, 2013 – ICW: ICW tag team champions The Amazing Red and Danny Demanto defeated The Young Bucks and Tony Nese and Trent Baretta in a 3-way match to retain the ICW tag team titles.
  • October 19, 2013 – PWG: The Young Bucks defeated Joey Ryan and Candice LaRae.
  • October 25, 2013 – NJPW: The Young Bucks defeated Baretta and Brian Kendrick.
  • October 26, 2013 – NJPW: The Young Bucks and Karl Anderson defeated Gedo, Jado and Kazuchika Okada.
  • October 27, 2013 – NJPW: The Young Bucks and Karl Anderson defeated Alex Kozlov, Rocky Romero and Kazuchika Okada.
  • October 30, 2013 – NJPW: Gedo, Jado and Kazuchika Okada defeated The Young Bucks and Karl Anderson.
  • October 31, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov, Rocky Romero and Kazuchika Okada defeated The Young Bucks and Karl Anderson.
  • November 2, 2013 – NJPW: The Young Bucks and Karl Anderson defeated Alex Kozlov, Rocky Romero and Kazuchika Okada.
  • November 3, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov, Rocky Romero and Kazuchika Okada defeated The Young Bucks and Karl Anderson.
  • November 4, 2013 – NJPW: Gedo, Jado and Kazuchika Okada defeated The Young Bucks and Karl Anderson.
  • November 6, 2013 – NJPW: The Young Bucks defeated Gedo and Jado. The Young Bucks defeated Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero.
  • November 9, 2013 – NJPW: The Young Bucks defeated Taichi and TAKA Michinoku to win the IWGP junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • November 15, 2013 – HOG: The Young Bucks defeated Marq Quinn and Sniley in the 1st round. The Young Bucks defeated Mikey Whipwreck and The Amazing Red in the semi-finals. The Young Bucks defeated LAX (Hernandez and Homicide) to win the vacant HOG tag team titles.
  • November 16, 2013 – DGUSA: The Bravado Brothers defeated The Young Bucks to win the tag team titles.
  • November 17, 2013 – DGUSA: The Young Bucks defeated AR Fox and Masaaki Mochizuki.
  • November 22, 2013 – 2CW: The Young Bucks and Kevin Steen defeated Johnny Gargano, Dave Crist and Jake Crist.
  • November 23, 2013 – 2CW: Eddie Edwards and Roderick Strong defeated The Young Bucks.
  • December 7, 2013 – FWE: Team Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson), Jigsaw, Orange Cassidy and Wes Draven) defeated Team Adrenaline Express (The Adrenaline Express (EJ Risk and VSK), Candice LeRae, Joey Ryan and Rhett Titus).
  • December 14, 2013 – ROH Final Battle: The Young Bucks defeated Tadarius Thomas and ACH.
  • December 20, 2013 – PWG: Kevin Steen and The Young Bucks defeated Ricochet, AR Fox and Rich Swann.
  • December 21, 2013 – PWG: Joey Ryan, Drake Younger and Candice LeRae defeated The Young Bucks and Kevin Steen.

2014-2015:

  • January 4, 2014 – NJPW: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero & Taichi and TAKA Michinoku & KUSHIDA and Alex Shelley in a 4-way tag match to retain the titles.
  • January 5, 2014 – NJPW: Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA defeated The Young Bucks, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku & Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero in a 4-way tag match.
  • January 10, 2014 – EVOLVE 25: The Young Bucks and Rich Swann defeated The Bravado Brothers and Johnny Gargano.
  • January 11, 2014 – EVOLVE 26: The Young Bucks defeated Chuck Taylor and Rich Swann.
  • January 12, 2014 – EVOLVE 27: Matt Jackson vs Harlem Bravado ended in a no contest. Nick Jackson defeated Lance Bravado by disqualification.
  • February 2, 2014 – NJPW: The Young Bucks, Bad Luck Fale and Prince Devitt defeated Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA, Ryusuke Taguchi and Togi Makabe.
  • February 3, 2014 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA, Ryusuke Taguchi and Togi Makabe defeated The Young Bucks, Bad Luck Fale and Prince Devitt.
  • February 4, 2014 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA, Ryusuke Taguchi and Togi Makabe defeated The Young Bucks, Bad Luck Fale and Prince Devitt.
  • February 9, 2014 – NJPW: The Young Bucks, Bad Luck Fale and Prince Devitt defeated Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA, Ryusuke Taguchi and Togi Makabe.
  • February 11, 2014 – NJPW: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA to retain the titles.
  • February 16, 2014 – AOW: AOW heavyweight champion Eric Watts defeated Nick Jackson and The Hobo in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • February 28, 2014 – SLA: Nick Jackson and Johnny Gargano defeated Mat Fitchett and Davey Vega.
  • March 1, 2014 – SLA: Devin and Mason Cutter defeated Nick Jackson and ACH.
  • March 7, 2014 – ROH Raising The Bar: Michael Elgin and The Briscoe Brothers defeated The Young Bucks and Kevin Steen.
  • March 8, 2014 – ROH Raising The Bar: The Young Bucks defeated Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly to win the ROH tag team titles.
  • March 15, 2014 – RPW: The Young Bucks defeated Martin Kirby and Kris Travis.
  • March 16, 2014 – RPW: RPW British tag team champions Rich Swann and Ricochet defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • March 28, 2014-  PWG: PWG tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Chuck Taylor and Trent Baretta to retain the titles.
  • March 29, 2014 – IWF: Adam Thornstowe and Luster The Legend defeated The Young Bucks.
  • April 3, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson, Matt Jackson and Prince Devitt) defeated Captain New Japan, El Desperado, Hirooki Goto and Ryusuke Taguchi. IWGP Junior heavyweight champion Kota Ibushi defeated Nick Jackson to retain the title.
  • April 6, 2014 – NJPW: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Kota Ibushi and El Desperado to retain the titles.
  • April 19, 2014 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) & Shinsuke Nakamura defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).
  • April 20, 2014 – NJPW: Kazuchika Okada, Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero defeated The Young Bucks and Bad Luck Fale.
  • April 23, 2014 – NJPW: Kazuchika Okada, Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero defeated The Young Bucks and Bad Luck Fale.
  • April 24, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson and Tama Tonga) defeated CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada and Shinsuke Nakamura) & Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) in a 8 man tag team elimination match.
  • April 25, 2014 – NJPW: Kazuchika Okada, Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero defeated The Young Bucks and Bad Luck Fale.
  • April 26, 2014 – NJPW: The Young Bucks and Bad Luck Fale defeated Kazuchika Okada, Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero.
  • April 28, 2014 – NJPW: Kazuchika Okada, Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero defeated The Young Bucks and Bad Luck Fale.
  • April 29, 2014 – NJPW: The Young Bucks and Bad Luck Fale defeated Kazuchika Okada, Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero.
  • May 1, 2014 – NJPW: Kazuchika Okada, Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero defeated The Young Bucks and Bad Luck Fale.
  • May 3, 2014 – NJPW: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA to retain the titles.
  • May 10, 2014 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA & Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero in a 3-way match to retain the titles.
  • May 16, 2014 – HOG: Crimson and The Amazing Red defeated The Young Bucks to win the tag team titles.
  • May 17, 2014 – ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds: Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated The Young Bucks to win the ROH world tag team titles.
  • May 18, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling: The Young Bucks and Kevin Steen defeated Bill Carr, Dan Berry and Biff Busick.
  • May 23, 2014 – PWG: The Young Bucks and Kevin Steen defeated Cedric Alexander, Johnny Gargano and Trevor Lee.
  • May 30, 2014 – NJPW: KUSHIDA defeated Matt Jackson. Alex Shelley defeated Nick Jackson.
  • May 31, 2014 – NJPW: Matt Jackson defeated Jushin Thunder Liger. Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Nick Jackson.
  • June 1, 2014 – NJPW: Taichi defeated Nick Jackson.
  • June 3, 2014 – NJPW: TAKA Michinoku defeated Matt Jackson. Nick Jackson defeated Tiger Mask.
  • June 4, 2014 – NJPW: Matt Jackson defeated BUSHI. Nick Jackson defeated El Desperado.
  • June 5, 2014 – NJPW: Ricochet defeated Matt Jackson. Nick Jackson defeated Kenny Omega.
  • June 6, 2014 – NJPW: Matt Jackson defeated Mascara Dorada. Nick Jackson defeated Ricky Romero.
  • June 8, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson and Yujiro Takahashi) defeated CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii and YOSHI-HASHI).
  • June 14, 2014 – HOH: The Young Bucks defeated Christopher Daniels and Kazarian.
  • June 21, 2014 – NJPW: Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA defeated The Young Bucks to win the IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • July 12, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Alex Castle and Markus Crane defeated The Young Bucks.
  • July 13, 2014 – SCW: The Young Bucks defeated Bradford Montegue, Channing Decker and Trent Gibson in a handicap match. The Young Bucks defeated Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon to win the tag team titles.
  • July 25, 2014 – SLA: Devin and Mason Cutter defeated The Young Bucks.
  • July 26, 2014 – PWG: Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan defeated The Young Bucks to win the tag team titles.
  • July 27, 2014 – Beyond Americanrana: The Young Bucks defeated JT Dunn and David Starr.
  • August 2, 2014 – NEW: The Hardy Boys defeated The Young Bucks.
  • August 3, 2014 – AOW: AOW tag team champions Drake Fortune and Steven Andrews defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • August 10, 2014 – AWS: AWS tag team champions Rico Dynamite and Tito Escondido defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • August 15, 2014 – Fighting Back 4: Mike Bailey, Stu Grayson and Player Uno defeated The Young Bucks and Buxx Belmar.
  • August 16, 2014 – PWA: The Young Bucks defeated Chaz Lovely and Cecil Nyx in the semi-finals. PWA tag team champions Derek Platinum and Jimmy King defeated The Young Bucks to win the tournament and to retain the titles.
  • August 17, 2014 – Smash: The Young Bucks defeated Player Uno and Player Dos.
  • August 22, 2014 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: The Briscoe Brothers defeated The Young Bucks.
  • August 23, 2014 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: The Young Bucks, Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated The Briscoe Brothers, Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian in a tag team elimination match.
  • August 29, 2014 – PWG: Chuck Taylor, Kenny Omega and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated The Young Bucks and Adam Cole.
  • August 30, 2014 – PWG: The Young Bucks defeated Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian.
  • August 31, 2014 – PWG: The Young Bucks and Adam Cole defeated Brian Myers, ACH and Chris Sabin.
  • September 6, 2014 – ROH All Star Extravaganza: ROH tag team champions Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • September 6, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated The Young Bucks.
  • September 12, 2014 – 2CW: The Young Bucks defeated Jake and Dave Crist.
  • September 13, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza defeated The Young Bucks to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles
  • September 21, 2014 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) and Tomohiro Ishii defeated BULLET CLUB (Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson and Yujiro Takahashi).
  • September 23, 2014 – NJPW: The Young Bucks defeated Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero.
  • September 28, 2014 – IWL: The Young Bucks defeated Josh Alexander and Ethan Page to win the tag team titles.
  • October 3, 2014 – FWE: Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated The Young Bucks.
  • October 4, 2014 – FWE: The Young Bucks defeated Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian, EJ Risk and VSK & Jigsaw and Tony Nese in a 4-way ladder match to win the tag team titles.
  • October 13, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) defeated Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) and Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • October 17, 2014 – PWG: The Young Bucks defeated ACH and AR Fox.
  • October 18, 2014 – NEW: The Hardy Boys defeated The Young Bucks.
  • October 25, 2014 – NJPW: The Young Bucks defeated Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask in the 1st round.
  • October 26, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Jushin Thunder Liger & Mascara Dorada.
  • October 28, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Fuego & Tiger Mask.
  • October 29, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly), Fuego & Mascara Dorada.
  • October 30, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated BUSHI, Fuego, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask.
  • November 1, 2014 – NJPW: The Young Bucks defeated El Desperado and Taichi in the semi-finals.
  • November 2, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated BUSHI, Jushin Thunder Liger, Mascara Dorada & Tiger Mask.
  • November 3, 2014 – NJPW: Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated The Young Bucks to win the tournament.
  • November 4, 2014 – NJPW: The Young Bucks and Yujiro Takahashi defeated BUSHI, Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask.
  • November 5, 2014 – NJPW: The Young Bucks and Yujiro Takahashi defeated Sho Tanaka, Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask.
  • November 8, 2014 – NJPW: November 8, 2014 – NJPW: Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) and Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 15, 2014 – HOH VII: The Young Bucks defeated The Hardy Boys.
  • November 21, 2014 – 2CW: 2CW tag team champions Team 3D defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • November 23, 2014 – Smash: The Young Bucks defeated Biff Busick and Drew Gulak.
  • November 29, 2014 – Beyond Alive and Kicking: The Young Bucks, Brian Cage, Chuck Taylor and Trevor Lee defeated David Starr, JT Dunn, Chris Dickinson, Jaka and Dan Barry in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 30, 2014 – Beyond Tournament for Tomorrow 3: The Young Bucks defeated Davey Cash and Kris Pyro in the 1st round. The Young Bucks defeated Jaka and Chris Dickinson in the semi-finals. Bill Carr and Dan Barry defeated The Young Bucks to win the tournament.
  • December 5, 2014 – 2CW: The Young Bucks defeated AR Fox and Rich Swann.
  • December 6, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE tag team champions Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • December 7, 2014 – ROH Final Battle: The Young Bucks and ACH defeated Cedric Alexander, Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian.
  • December 12, 2014 – PWG: Chris Sabin and Matt Sydal defeated The Young Bucks.
  • December 13, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): ACH and Matt Sydal defeated The Young Bucks in the semi-finals.
  • December 14, 2014 – AOW: The Young Bucks and Diablo defeated Drake Fortune, Steven Andrews and LTP.
  • January 4, 2015 – NJPW: IWGP junior heavyweight tag team champions Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero, Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA & The Young Bucks in a 4-way tag match to retain the titles.
  • January 5, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) and Ryusuke Taguchi defeated BULLET CLUB (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).
  • January 16, 2015 – FCW: B-Boy and SoCal Crazy defeated The Young Bucks.
  • January 23, 2015 – IWF: The Young Bucks defeated Shane Strickland and Trevor Lee.
  • January 30, 2015 – NJPW: The Young Bucks defeated Mascara Dorada and KUSHIDA.
  • February 1, 2015 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and Ryuske Taguchi defeated BULLET CLUB (The Young Bucks and Kenny Omega).
  • February 2, 2015 – NJPW: The Young Bucks defeated Yohei Komatsu and Alex Shelley.
  • February 4, 2015 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated BULLET CLUB (The Young Bucks and Yujiro Takahashi).
  • February 6, 2015 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Hirooki Goto and Katsuyori Shibata.
  • February 7, 2015 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated BULLET CLUB (The Young Bucks and Tama Tonga).
  • February 8, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).
  • February 11, 2015 – NJPW: The Young Bucks defeated Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly & Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA in a 3-way to win the IWGP junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • February 14, 2015 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and Mascara Dorada defeated The Young Bucks and Kenny Omega.
  • February 14, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): BULLET CLUB (The Young Bucks and AJ Styles) defeated ACH, Matt Sydal and Cedric Alexander.
  • February 21, 2015 – CZW: CZW tag team champions Dave and Jake Crist defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • February 22, 2015 – PWX: PWX tag team champions Adam Page and Corey Hollis defeated The Young Bucks & Elijah Evans IV and Ethan Case in a 3-way tag match to retain the titles.
  • February 27, 2015 – PWG: The Young Bucks defeated Josh Alexander and Ethan Page.
  • March 1, 2015 – ROH 13th Year Anniversary Show: ROH tag team champions Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • March 6, 2015 – NEW: El Patron Alberto and Matt Hardy defeated The Young Bucks.
  • March 7, 2015 – HOH VII: The Young Bucks defeated Austin Aries and Bobby Roode.
  • March 8, 2015 – 2CW: The Young Bucks defeated The Dudley Boys to win the tag team titles.
  • March 11, 2015 – FWE: FWE tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Fire Ant and Silver Ant to retain the titles.
  • March 13, 2015 – FCW: The Young Bucks defeated Johnny Goodtime and Johnny Yuma.
  • March 14, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Matt Taven and Michael Bennett defeated The Young Bucks to become #1 contender for the tag team titles.
  • March 21, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Manabu Nakanishi, Tomoaki Honma and Yuji Nagata defeated BULLET CLUB (Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi) and Cody Hall.
  • March 22, 2015 – NJPW: Roppongi Vice (Beretta & Rocky Romero) and Gedo defeated BULLET CLUB (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).
  • March 23, 2015 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Mascara Dorada, Sho Tanaka and Yohei Komatsu.
  • March 26, 2015 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (AJ Styles, Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI) & Roppongi Vice (Beretta & Rocky Romero).
  • March 28, 2015 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (AJ Styles, Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI) & Roppongi Vice (Beretta & Rocky Romero).
  • March 29, 2015 – NJPW: The Young Bucks defeated Sho Tanaka and Tiger Mask.
  • April 2, 2015 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Roppongi Vice (Beretta & Rocky Romero) & Kazuchika Okada.
  • April 5, 2015 – NJPW: Roppongi Vice (Beretta and Rocky Romero) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson to win the IWGP junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • April 10, 2015 – DW: The Young Bucks defeated Andy Wild and Johnny Lions, Aspen Faith and Dave Conrad & Joe Hendry and Lou King Sharp in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • April 11, 2015 – IPW:UK: James Davis and Rob Lynch defeated The Young Bucks.
  • April 12, 2015 – SWE: SWE tag team champions James and Lee Hunter defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • April 24, 2015 – AIW: AIW tag team champions Cheech and Colin Delaney defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • April 25, 2015 – Remix Pro: Gory, Matt Conard and Ron Mathis defeated The Young Bucks and Chance Prophet in a no count-out, no disqualification match.
  • April 26, 2015 – Beyond When Satan Rules his World: The Young Bucks defeated Shynron and Kitsune.
  • May 3, 2015 – NJPW: The Young Bucks defeated Beretta and Rocky Romero & Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly in a 3-way tag team match to win the IWGP junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • May 12, 2015 – ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds: The Young Bucks defeated Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian & Michael Bennett and Matt Taven in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 13, 2015 – ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds: The Kingdom (Adam Cole, Michael Bennett and Matt Taven) defeated AJ Styles and The Young Bucks.
  • May 15, 2015 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: The Briscoe Brothers, Roderick Strong, Raymond Rowe and Hanson defeated BULLET CLUB (AJ Styles, Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson and The Young Bucks).
  • May 17, 2015 – 2CW: 2CW tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian to retain the titles.
  • May 22, 2015 – NJPW: Tiger Mask defeated Nick Jackson.
  • May 23, 2015 – NJPW: Nick Jackson defeated KUSHIDA.
  • May 25, 2015 – NJPW: Beretta, Rocky Romero and Kazuchika Okada defeated Nick Jackson, Yujiro Takahashi and Cody Hall.
  • May 29, 2015 – NJPW: Nick Jackson defeated David Finlay.
  • May 30, 2015 – NJPW: Beretta, Rocky Romero and Kazuchika Okada defeated Nick Jackson, Yujiro Takahashi and Cody Hall.
  • June 2, 2015 – NJPW: Jado, Kazuchika Okada and Beretta defeated Cody Hall, Nick Jackson and Yujiro Takahashi.
  • June 3, 2015 – NJPW: Jado and Kazuchika Okada defeated Nick Jackson and Yujiro Takahashi.
  • June 4, 2015 – NJPW: Mascara Dorada defeated Nick Jackson.
  • June 5, 2015 – NJPW: Bobby Fish defeated Nick Jackson.
  • June 7, 2015 – NJPW: Rocky Romero defeated Nick Jackson.
  • June 19, 2015 – ROH Best in the World: BULLET CLUB (AJ Styles and The Young Bucks) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven, Adam Cole and Michael Bennett).
  • June 20, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): BULLET CLUB (AJ Styles and The Young Bucks) w Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson defeated Kazuchika Okada, Rocky Romero and Beretta.
  • June 21, 2015 – GFW: The Young Bucks defeated PJ Black and Brian Fury.
  • June 26, 2015 – PWG: The Young Bucks defeated Andrew Everett and Trevor Lee to win the PWG world tag team titles.
  • June 27, 2015 – XWA: The Young Bucks defeated Brian Fury and Julian Starr.
  • July 3, 2015 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (AJ Styles, Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated CHAOS (Beretta, Kazuchika Okada & Rocky Romero) & The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett).
  • July 5, 2015 – NJPW: IWGP junior heavyweight tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Beretta and Rocky Romero & Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly in a 3-way to retain the titles.
  • July 10, 2015 – AIW: Alex Daniels, Johnny Gargano, Josh Prohibition & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Dudes On TV (DJ Z, Ethan Carter III, Matt Cross, Raymond Rowe & Samoa Joe) in a tag team street fight.
  • July 11, 2015 – CZW: Bill Carr and Dan Barry defeated The Young Bucks, Dave and Jake Crist & Alex Reynolds and John Silver in a 4-way to win the tag titles.
  • July 12, 2015 – PWX: The Young Bucks defeated Caleb Konley and Zane Riley.
  • July 17, 2015 – ROH After Shock Tour: Beretta and Rocky Romero defeated The Young Bucks.
  • July 18, 2015 – HOH IX: Team 3D (Bully Ray and Devon) defeated The Young Bucks.
  • July 19, 2015 – 2CW: 2CW tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated AR Fox and Colin Delaney to retain the titles.
  • July 24, 2015 – PWG: PWG tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Angelico and Jack Evans to retain the titles.
  • July 26, 2015 – Beyond Americanrana: Chris Hero and JT Dunn defeated The Young Bucks.
  • July 31, 2015 – VIP: The Young Bucks and ACH defeated Andy Dalton, Keith Lee and Ricky Starks.
  • August 1, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): AJ Styles (Replacement for Matt Jackson) and Matt Jackson defeated Hanson and Raymond Rowe.
  • August 1, 2015 – NEW: Alberto El Patron and Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated The Young Bucks.
  • August 2, 2015 – NEW: Matt Taven and Michael Bennett defeated The Young Bucks.
  • August 8, 2015 – IWL: Jacob Diez and Jerome Robinson defeated The Young Bucks to win the tag team titles.