Yuu

@yuu_tjp

Title History

  • TJP TOKYO Princess Of Princess title defeating Miyu Yamashita (September 22, 2016);
  • DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal title winning a battle royal (August 20, 2017);
  • DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal title defeating Makoto Oishi (September 24, 2017);

Career History

  • December 22, 2015 – TJP: Yuu defeated Naoshio in a exibition dark match.
  • January 4, 2016 – TJP: Yuu defeated Nodoka-Oneesan.
  • January 24, 2016 – TJP: Yuu defeated Yuka Sakazaki.
  • February 6, 2016 – TJP: Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuu defeat Azusa Takigawa & Rika Tatsumi.
  • February 21, 2016 – TJP: Yuu defeated Azusa Takigawa and Nodoka-Oneesan in a 3-way match.
  • March 6, 2016 – TJP: Yuu defeated Nodoka-Oneesan.
  • March 13, 2016 – TJP: Yuu defeated Marika Kobashi.
  • March 21, 2016 – DDT: Yuu was in the dark battle royal won by Yuka Sakazaki.
  • April 2, 2016 – TJP: Yuu defeated Hyper Misao.
  • April 18, 2016 – TJP: Yuu defeated Nodoka-Oneesan.
  • April 29, 2016 – TJP: Yuu defeated Nonoko.
  • May 14, 2016 – TJP: Yuu defeated Azusa Takigawa.
  • May 28, 2016 – TJP: Yuu defeated Akane Miura and Hyper Misao in a 3-way match.
  • June 15, 2016 – TJP: Akane Miura & Miyu Yamashita defeated Shoko Nakajima & Yuu.
  • June 18, 2016 – TJP: Yuu defeated Hyper Misao.
  • June 27, 2016 – TJP: Yuka Sakazaki defeated Azusa Takigawa and Yuu in a 3-way match.
  • July 6, 2016 – DDT: Yuka Sakazaki & Yuu defeated Azusa Takigawa & Miyu Yamashita.
  • July 9, 2016 – TJP: Yuu defeated Nodoka-Oneesan in the 1st round.
  • July 23, 2016 – TJP: Yuu defeated Azusa Takigawa in the 2nd round.
  • July 30, 2016 – DDT: Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuu defeated Azusa Takigawa & Reika Saiki.
  • July 31, 2016 – DDT: Miyu Yamashita & Yuka Sakazaki defeated Rika Tatsumi & Yuu.
  • August 1, 2016 – DDT: Shoko Nakajima & Yuu defeated Miyu Yamashita & Nodoka-Oneesan.
  • August 13, 2016 – TJP: Yuu defeated Akane Miura in the semi-finals. Yuu defeated Shoko Nakajima to win the TOKYO Princess Cup 2016.
  • August 28, 2016 – DDT: Akane Miura, Miyu Yamashita & Yuka Sakazaki defeated Hyper Misao, Shoko Nakajima & Yuu in a dark match.
  • August 31, 2016 – TJP: Rika Tatsumi & Shoko Nakajima defeated Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuu.
  • September 17, 2016 – TJP: KANNA & Shoko Nakajima defeated Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuu.
  • September 18, 2016 – TJP: Akane Miura & Miyu Yamashita defeated Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuu.
  • September 22, 2016 – TJP: Yuu defeated Miyu Yamashita by knockout to win the TOKYO Princess Of Princess title.
  • October 16, 2016 – TJP: Miyu Yamashita & Rika Tatsumi defeated Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuu.
  • October 22, 2016 – TJP: Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuu defeated Hyper Misao & Rika Tatsumi.
  • October 28, 2016 – TJP: Yuu defeated Rika Tatsumi to retain the TOKYO Princess Of Princess title.
  • November 12, 2016 – TJP: Shoko Nakajima & Yuu defeated Akane Miura & Rika Tatsumi.
  • November 20, 2016 – TJP: Hyper Misao & Mil Clown defeated Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuu.
  • November 27, 2016 – DDT: Miyu Yamashita defeated Akane Miura and Azusa Takigawa and Hyper Misao and Maho Kurone and Mil Clown and Nodoka-Oneesan and Nonoko and Rika Tatsumi and Shoko Nakajima and Yuu to win the battle royal.
  • December 10, 2016 – TJP: Mil Clown & Shoko Nakajima vs. Miyu Yamashita & Yuu ended in a time limit draw.
  • December 31, 2016 – DDT: Miyu Yamashita & Shoko Nakajima defeated Rika Tatsumi & Yuu.
  • January 4, 2017 – TJP: Yuu defeated Shoko Nakajima to retain the TOKYO Princess Of Princess title.
  • January 21, 2017 – TJP: Yuu defeated Nodoka-Oneesan.
  • February 5, 2017 –  TJP: Reika Saiki & Shoko Nakajima defeated Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuu.
  • February 18, 2017 – TJP: Miyu Yamashita & Yuu defeated Mil Clown & Rika Tatsumi.
  • February 26, 2017 – TJP: Miyu Yamashita & Rika Tatsumi defeated Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuu.
  • March 4, 2017 – TJP: Shoko Nakajima & Yuu defeated Miyu Yamashita & Nodoka-Oneesan.
  • March 12, 2017 – TJP: Yuu defeated Reika Saiki to retain the TOKYO Princess Of Princess title.
  • March 20, 2017 – DDT: Maki Ito, Mil Clown & Yuu defeated Azusa Takigawa, Reika Saiki & Rika Tatsumi in a dark match.
  • March 23, 2017 – DDT: Miyu Yamashita & Yuu defeated Akane Miura & Maho Kurone.
  • March 25, 2017 – TJP: Shoko Nakajima & Yuu defeated Azusa Takigawa & Nonoko.
  • April 8, 2017 – TJP: Yuu defeated Azusa Takigawa by referee’s decision to retain the TOKYO Princess Of Princess title.
  • April 30, 2017 – TJP: Mil Clown & Shoko Nakajima defeated Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuu.
  • May 7, 2017 – TJP: Mil Clown, Miyu Yamashita & Reika Saiki defeated Nodoka-Oneesan, Shoko Nakajima & Yuu.
  • May 14, 2017 – TJP: Shoko Nakajima & Yuu defeated Reika Saiki & Yuka Sakazaki.
  • June 4, 2017 – TJP: Yuka Sakazaki defeated Yuu to win the TOKYO Princess Of Princess title.
  • June 24, 2017 – TJP: Yuna Manase & Yuu defeated Nonoko & Rika Tatsumi.
  • July 2, 2017 – TJP: Yuu defeated Azusa Takigawa and Maki Ito in a 3-way match.
  • July 15, 2017 – TJP: Reika Saiki defeated Yuu in the 2nd round.
  • July 26, 2017 – TJP: Yuka Sakazaki & Yuu defeated Nodoka-Oneesan & Shoko Nakajima.
  • July 30, 2017 – TJP: Marika Kobashi, Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuu defeated Miyu Yamashita, Nonoko & Yuna Manase.
  • August 12, 2017 – TJP: Yuu defeated Yuna Manase.
  • August 20, 2017 – DDT: Yuu was in the dark battle royal and won the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal title.
  • August 26, 2017 – TJP: Yuu defeated Marika Kobashi and Nodoka-Oneesan in a 3-way match to retain the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal title.
  • September 9, 2017 – TJP: Maho Kurone & Rika Tatsumi defeated Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuu in the 1st round.
  • September 16, 2017 – TJP: Yuu defeated Nonoko to retain the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal title.
  • September 23, 2017 – DDT: Rika Tatsumi & Yuu defeated Miyu Yamashita & Yuki Kamifuku.
  • September 24, 2017 – DDT: Chopsticks defeated Yuu to win the Iron Man Heavy Metal title. Yuu defeated Makoto Oishi to win the Iron Man Heavy Metal title.
  • September 30, 2017 – DDT: Yuu defeated Marika Kobashi to retain the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal title.
  • October 14, 2017 – TJP: Yuu defeated Yuki Kamifuku to retain the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal title.
  • October 28, 2017 – TJP: Nonoko & Rika Tatsumi defeated Shoko Nakajima & Yuu.
  • October 29, 2017 – TJP: Rika Tatsumi, Yuka Sakazaki & Yuu defeated Azusa Takigawa, Miyu Yamashita & Reika Saiki.
  • November 3, 2017 – TJP: Marika Kobashi & Yuu defeated Maki Ito & Miyu Yamashita.
  • November 23, 2017 – TJP: Miyu Yamashita defeated Yuu to win the Iron Man DDT Heavy Metal title and becoming #1 contender for the TOKYO Princess Of Princess title.
  • December 10, 2017 – TJP: Nonoko & Yuna Manase defeated Hyper Misao & Yuu.
  • December 17, 2017 – TJP: Yuka Sakazaki & Yuu defeated Maho Kurone & Miyu Yamashita.
  • December 23, 2017 – TJP: Yuu defeated Maki Ito.
  • January 4, 2018 – TJP: Marika Kobashi, Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuu defeat Hyper Misao, Rika Tatsumi & Yuki Kamifuku.
  • January 7, 2018 – TJP: NEO Biishiki-gun (Azusa Christie & Sakisama) defeated Marika Kobashi & Yuu.
  • January 20, 2018 – TJP: Maki Ito, Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuu defeated Maho Kurone, Rika Tatsumi & Yuki Kamifuku.
  • February 3, 2018 – TJP: Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuu defeated Maho Kurone & Samara.
  • February 12, 2018 – TJP: NEO Biishiki-gun (Azusa Christie & Sakisama) defeated Yuki Kamifuku & Yuu.
  • February 18, 2018 – TJP: Hinano, Maho Kurone & Rika Tatsumi defeated Raku, Shoko Nakajima & Yuu.
  • March 3, 2018 – TJP: NEO Biishiki-gun (Azusa Christie & Sakisama) defeated Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuu to retain the TOKYO Princess tag team titles.
  • March 10, 2018 – TJP: Yuu defeated Hyper Misao.
  • March 21, 2018 – TJP: Yuu defeated Yuki Kamifuku.
  • March 31, 2018 – TJP: MiraClians (Shoko Nakajima & Yuka Sakazaki) defeated Hikari & Yuu.
  • April 7, 2018 – TJP: Yuu defeated Miu.
  • April 8, 2018 – TJP: NEO Biishiki-gun (Azusa Christie & Sakisama) defeated Hyper Misao & Yuu.
  • April 15, 2018 – TJP: NEO Biishiki-gun (Azusa Christie & Sakisama) defeated Yuki Kamifuku & Yuu.
  • May 3, 2018 – TJP: Hikari & Yuu defeated Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuki Aino.
  • May 5, 2018 – TJP: NEO Biishiki-gun (Azusa Christie & Sakisama) defeated Hikari & Yuu.
  • May 19, 2018 – TJP: Hikari, Yuna Manase & Yuu defeated NEO Biishiki-gun (Azusa Christie & Sakisama) & Yuki Kamifuku.
  • June 3, 2018 – TJP: Yuu defeated Reika Saiki in the 1st round.
  • June 9, 2018 – TJP: Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuu defeated Miyu Yamashita & Raku.
  • June 17, 2018 – TJP: Yuu defeated Hyper Misao in the 2nd round.
  • June 27, 2018 – TJP: Reika Saiki & Yuu defeated Ito Respect-gun (Maki Ito & Mizuki).
  • July 8, 2018 – TJP: Yuu defeated Nodoka-Oneesan by knockout in the semi-finals. Yuu defeated Yuka Sakazaki to win the TOKYO Princess Cup 2018.
  • July 16, 2018 – TJP: Miyu Yamashita & Shoko Nakajima defeated Hyper Misao & Yuu.
  • July 21, 2018 – TJP: Rika Tatsumi & Yuka Sakazaki defeated Nodoka-Oneesan & Yuu.
  • August 4, 2018 – TJP: Miu & Reika Saiki defeated Yuki Kamifuku & Yuu in the 1st round.
  • August 25, 2018 – TJP: Miyu Yamashita defeated Yuu to retain the TOKYO Princess Of Princess title.
  • September 8, 2018 – TJP: Yuu defeated Yuji Aino.
  • September 22, 2018 – TJP: Miu & Reika Saiki defeated Raku & Yuu.
  • September 29, 2018 – TJP: Yuu defeated Yuki Kamifuku and Yuna Manase in a 3-way match.
  • October 3, 2018 – TJP: Yuu defeated Azusa Takigawa.
  • October 8, 2018 – TJP: Yuu defeated Miu.
  • October 13, 2018 – TJP: Yuu defeated Hyper Misao.
  • October 14, 2018 – TJP: Shoko Nakajima & Yuu defeated Ito Respect-gun (Maki Ito & Mizuki).
  • October 27, 2018 – TJP: Ito Respect-gun (Maki Ito & Mizuki) & MiraClians (Shoko Nakajima & Yuka Sakazaki) defeated Hyper Misao, Miyu Yamashita, Reika Saiki & Yuu. Hikari, Hinano, Hyper Misao, Maki Ito, Miu, Miyu Yamashita, Mizuki, Nodoka Tenma, Raku, Reika Saiki, Sakisama, Shoko Nakajima, Tetsuya Koda, Yuka Sakazaki, Yuki Aino, Yuki Kamifuku, Yuna Manase & Yuu defeated Azusa Takigawa in a handicap, best 3 out of 5 falls match.
  • November 4, 2018 – TJP: Nodoka Tenma & Yuu defeated Raku & Yuna Manase.
  • November 17, 2018 – TJP: Yuu defeated Yuki Aino.
  • November 18, 2018 – TJP: Yuu defeated Haruna Neko.
  • November 24, 2018 – TJP: Shoko Nakajima vs. Yuu ended in a time limit draw.
  • December 1, 2018 – TJP: Yuu defeated Nodoka Tenma.
  • December 15, 2018 – wXw: Killer Kelly defeated Yuu.
  • December 22, 2018 – wXw: Yuu defeated Alpha Female and Killer Kelly in a 3-way match.
  • December 29, 2018 – PCW: Jordynne Grace defeated Yuu.
  • January 5, 2019 – RevPro: Yuu defeated Zoe Lucas in the 1st round.
  • January 6, 2019 – RevPro: Sammii Jayne defeated Yuu in the semi-finals.
  • January 10, 2019 – Frontline: Yuu defeated Kellyanne.
  • January 11, 2019 – RevPro: Zoe Lucas defeated Yuu to retain the RevPro Undisputed British Women’s Title.
  • January 12, 2019 – EVE: Charli Evans & Millie McKenzie defeated Laura Di Matteo & Yuu.
  • January 19, 2019 – KPW: Alisa defeated Bianca and Yuu in a 3-way match.
  • January 26, 2019 – Wrestle Gate: Ayesha Raymond defeated Yuu.
  • February 1, 2019 – FCP: Millie McKenzie defeated Yuu.
  • February 2, 2019 – Kamikaze Pro: Chantal Jordan defeated Yuu.
  • February 3, 2019 – RevPro: Sammii Jayne defeated Yuu.
  • February 9, 2019 – EVE: Viper defeated Yuu.
  • February 15, 2019 – PCW: Nightshade defeated Desi Derata and Yuu in a 3-way match to retain the women’s title.
  • February 16, 2019 – SWE: Shanna defeated Yuu to retain the Queen Of Southside title.
  • February 17, 2019 – OTT: Raven Creed defeated Yuu to retain the women’s title.
  • February 20, 2019 – ATTACK!: Bea Priestley defeated Yuu.
  • March 2, 7, 2019 – wXw: Killer Kelly defeated Yuu.
  • March 9, 2019 – wXw: Killer Kelly & Yuu defeated Toni Storm & Wesna.
  • March 10, 2019 – wXw: Wesna defeated Yuu.
  • March 15, 2019 – wXw: Killer Kelly & Yuu defeated Amale Winchester & Baby Allison.
  • March 23, 2019 – wXw: Killer Kelly defeated Amale Winchester and Yuu in a 3-way match.
  • March 24, 2019 – RevPro: Jamie Hayter defeated Yuu.
  • March 30, 2019 – wXw: Amale Winchester & Baby Allison defeated Killer Kelly & Yuu.
  • March 31, 2019 – wXw: Killer Kelly defeated Amale Winchester and Yuu in a 3-way match.
  • April 4, 2019 – DDT: Kazuki Hirata defeated Makoto Oishi (c) and Colt Cabana and Kikutaro and Mizuki Watase and Saki Akai and Yoshihiko and Yuu in a battle royal to win the Iron Man DDT Heavy Metal title.
  • April 4, 2019 – wXw: Jordynne Grace defeated Yuu.
  • April 5, 2019 – BLP: Yuu was in the battle royal won by Allie Kat.
  • April 16, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Mika Iwata defeated Yuu.
  • April 17, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Yuu defeated Manami.
  • April 27, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Beauty Bear (Chihiro Hashimoto & Mika Iwata) defeated Manami & Yuu.
  • April 28, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida defeated Yuu.
  • April 28, 2019 – OZ Academy: Yuu defeated Hiroe Nagahama.
  • May 1, 2019 – WAVE: Haruka Umesaki, Maria & Yuu defeated Sakura Hirota & Yuki Miyazaki in a handicap match.
  • May 5, 2019 – WAVE: Yuu defeated Yuki Miyazaki.
  • May 12, 2019 – AgZ: Hiroyo Matsumoto & Yuu defeated Mari & SAKI.
  • May 12, 2019 – OZ Academy: Mayumi Ozaki defeated Yuu.
  • May 14, 2019 – WAVE: Miyuki Takase vs. Yuu ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 18, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Meiko Satomura & Mei Suruga vs. Sareee & Yuu ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 19, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Alex Lee & Meiko Satomura defeated Sareee & Yuu.
  • May 25, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hiroyo Matsumoto & Yuu vs. Meiko Satomura & Mika Iwata ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 26, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Beauty Bear (Chihiro Hashimoto & Mika Iwata) & Yuu defeated KAORU, Meiko Satomura & Mikoto Shindo.
  • May 27, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Meiko Satomura defeated Yuu.
  • June 1, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Beauty Bear (Chihiro Hashimoto & Mika Iwata) defeated Charli Evans & Yuu.
  • June 2, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Chihiro Hashimoto defeated Yuu.
  • June 8, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Meiko Satomura & Mika Iwata defeated Aja Kong & Yuu.
  • June 9, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Heidi Katrina & Mika Iwata defeated Sareee & Yuu.
  • June 14, 2019 – Team DERA TRUE MIND Vol. 5: Natsu Sumire & Yuu defeated Sae & Yuina.
  • June 16, 2019 – WAVE: Ryo Mizumani defeated Yuu.
  • June 16, 2019 – Diana: Kyoko Inoue & Sareee defeated Kaoru Ito & Yuu.
  • June 28, 2019 – EVE: Utami Hayashishita defeated Yuu.
  • June 29, 2019 – EVE: Yuu defeated Jordynne Grace and Nightshade in a 3-way match.
  • June 30, 2019 – EVE: Yuu defeated Nightshade.
  • July 13, 2019 – EVE: Yuu defeated Kasey in the 1st round. Millie McKenzie defeated Yuu in the semi-finals.
  • July 14, 2019 – ATTACK!: Gisele Shaw defeated Yuu.
  • July 26, 2019 – FCP: Chihiro Hashimoto, Medusa Complex (Charli Evans & Millie McKenzie) & Yuu defeated Martina Obstruction (Martina) & The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne, Leigh Obstruction & Los Federales Santos Jr.).
  • July 27, 2019 – Sendai Girls UK: Medusa Complex (Charli Evans & Millie McKenzie) defeated Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 28, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 93: Dani Luna defeated Gisele Shaw, Jody Threat and Yuu in a 4-way match.
  • August 3, 2019 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida & Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated AKINO & Yuu.
  • August 12, 2019 – WAVE: Yuu defeated Nagisa Nozaki by referee’s decision.
  • August 17, 2019 – Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako vs. Yuu ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 18, 2019 – PURE-J: Rydeen Hagane defeated Yuu.
  • August 25, 2019 – OZ Academy: Beast Friend (Aja Kong & Kaori Yoneyama) & Yuu defeated Hikaru Shida, Rina Yamashita & Syuri.
  • August 31, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu defeated Ayame Sasamura & Sareee.
  • September 8, 2019 – OZ Academy: MISSION K4 (AKINO & Sonoko Kato) defeated Aoki Itsuki & Yuu.
  • September 15, 2019 – WAVE: Yumi Ohka defeated Yuu.
  • September 16, 2019 – WAVE: Ayame Sasamura & Himeka Arita defeated Rina Shingaki & Yuu.
  • September 18, 2019 – ZERO1: Yuu defeated Manami.
  • September 21, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Yuu defeated Alex Lee.
  • September 22, 2019 – OZ Academy: MISSION K4 (AKINO, Kaho Kobayashi & Sonoko Kato) defeated Beast Friend (Aja Kong & Kaori Yoneyama) & Yuu.
  • September 23, 2019 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida, Hiroyo Matsumoto & Syuri defeated Beast Friend (Aja Kong & Kaori Yoneyama) & Yuu.
  • September 28, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hiroyo Matsumoto & Meiko Satomura defeated Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu.
  • September 29, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu defeated Sareee & Syuri.
  • October 5, 2019 – WAVE: Ayame Sasamura & Yuu defeated HIROe & Maria.
  • October 6, 2019 – OZ Academy: Ozaki-gun (Maya Yukihi, Mayumi Ozaki, Saori Anou & Yumi Ohka) defeated Aoki Itsuki, Kakeru Sekiguchi, Rina Shingaki & Yuu.
  • October 6, 2019 – PURE-J: Yuu defeated Kurea.
  • October 12, 2019 – WAVE: Mikito Shindo vs. Yuu ended in a time limit draw. Kurea, Mei Hoshizuki & Yuu defeated AKARI, Hibiki & Mikoto Shindo.
  • October 13, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Meiko Satomura & Syuri defeated Aja Kong & Yuu.
  • October 14, 2019 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Tsubasa Kuragaki and Yuu in a 3-way match.
  • October 19, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Chihiro Hashimoto, Mikoto Shindo & Yuu defeated Meiko Satomura, Millie McKenzie & Sareee.
  • October 21, 2019 – Marvelous: ASUKA & Syuri vs. Takumi Iroha & Yuu ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 1, 2019 – WAVE: Nagisa Nozaki defeated Yuu in the 2nd round.
  • November 2, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Las Fresa de Egoistas (Makoto & Maria) & Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Miyuki Takase, Syuri & Yuu.
  • November 4, 2019 – OZ Academy: MISSION K4 (AKINO, Kaho Kobayashi & Sonoko Kato) defeated Beast Friend (Hiroyo Matsumoto & Kaori Yoneyama) & Yuu.
  • November 7, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: MAX VOLTAGE (Miyuki Takase & Nanae Takahashi) defeated Ayame Sasamura & Yuu.
  • November 9, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Yuu.
  • November 10, 2019 – OZ Academy: Yuu defeated Kakeru Sekiguchi to become #1 contender for the Openweight title.
  • November 12, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu defeated Alex Lee & Charli Evans in the 2nd round. Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu defeated Meiko Satomura & Syuri in the semi-finals. Reiwa Ultima Powers (DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto) defeated Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu to win the tournament.
  • November 17, 2019 – WAVE: Rina Shingaki & Yuu defeated Hibiki & HIROe.
  • November 23, 2019 – WAVE: Yuu defeated Hibiki.
  • November 24, 2019 – WAVE: Chihiro Hashimoto, Yuki Miyazaki & Yuu defeated KAORU, Maria & Sakura Hirota.
  • November 24, 2019 – OZ Academy: Rina Shingaki & Syuri defeated Aja Kong & Yuu.
  • December 1, 2019 – WAVE: Yumi Ohka vs. Yuu ended in a time limit draw. Yuki Miyazaki & Yuu defeated Haruka Umesaki & HIROe.
  • December 6, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Yuu defeated Mikoto Shindo.
  • December 11, 2019 – PURE-J: Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu defeated Manami Katsu & Mari Manji.
  • December 15, 2019 – Sumire Natsu Produce Forever: Oedo Tai (Hazuki, Kagetsu, Natsuko Tora & Natsu Sumire) defeated Makoto, Rina Yamashita, Syuri & Yuu.
  • December 15, 2019 – OZ Academy: Beast Friend (Aja Kong, Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kaori Yoneyama & Yuu) defeated Misaki Maeda & Ozaki-gun (Maya Yukihi, Saori Anou & Yumi Ohka).
  • December 18, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu defeated Ayame Sasamura & Yoshiko.
  • December 22, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Ayame Sasamura, Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu defeated Reiwa Ultima Powers (DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto) & Sareee.
  • December 21, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Aja Kong, Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu defeated Ayame Sasamura, Meiko Satomura & Syuri.
  • December 22, 2019 – OZ Academy: Kakeru Sekiguchi defeated Kaori Yoneyama and Yuu in a 3-way match.
  • December 28, 2019 – Ranmaru Festa Vol. 25: Kazuaki Mihara & Yuu defeated ASUKA & Ultimate Spider Jr..
  • December 29, 2019 – WAVE: Chihiro Hashimoto, Yuki Miyazaki & Yuu defeated Maria, Sakura Hirota & Syuri.
  • January 4, 2020 – Diana: Kaoru Ito & Kyoko Inoue defeated Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu.
  • January 5, 2020 – OZ Academy: Yuu defeated Kaho Kobayashi in the 1st round.
  • January 5, 2020 – Sendai Girls: KAORU & Meiko Satomura defeated Charli Evans & Yuu.
  • January 12, 2020 – OZ Academy: Yuu defeated Misaki Maeda.
  • January 13, 2020 – OZ Academy: Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Yuu.
  • January 17, 2020 – WAVE: Yuki Miyazaki & Yuu defeated Ayumi Hayashi & Yumi Ohka.
  • February 1, 2020 – WAVE: Ayame Sasamura, Himeka Arita & Nagisa Nozaki vs. Hibiki, Takumi Iroha & Yuu ended in a time limit draw.
  • February 2, 2020 – DDT: Yuu defeated HARUKAZE in a jacket match. HARUKAZE [c], ASUKA & Moeka Haruhi defeated Cherry [c], Banny Oikawa & Yuu in a tag team elimination match.
  • February 2, 2020 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Yuu to become #1 contender for the Openweight title.
  • February 15, 2020 – RCW: Yuu defeated Thrashman.
  • February 16, 2020 – RCW: Yuu defeated Faith Hayden. Yuu defeated Miguel to win the 24/7 365 Open Challenge title. Yawara defeated Yuu to win the 24/7 365 Open Challenge title.
  • February 19, 2020 – Sendai Girls: Reiwa Ultima Powers (DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto) defeated Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 23, 2020 – WAVE: Yuki Miyazaki & Yuu defeated Kaori Yoneyama & Miyuki Takase.
  • February 24, 2020 – Kagetsu Retirement Show: Leyla Hirsch, Syuri & Yuu defeated Natsuko Tora & Natsu Sumire in a handicap match.
  • March 1, 2020 – WAVE: Yuki Miyazaki & Yuu defeated Kakeru Sekiguchi & Misa Matsui.
  • March 7, 2020 – Sendai Girls: Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu defeated Meiko Satomura & Mei Suruga.
  • March 8, 2020 – OZ Academy: Beast Friend (Aja Kong, Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kaori Yoneyama & Yuu) defeated MISSION K4 (AKINO, Kaho Kobayashi, Kakeru Sekiguchi & Sonoko Kato).
  • March 8, 2020 – Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako & Meiko Satomura defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto & Yuu.
  • March 10, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Kaho Kobayashi, Yoshiko & Yuu defeated Las Fresa de Egoistas (ASUKA, Makoto & Mima Shimoda).