Over 20 Hrs of Wrestling (w/ Updated Cards) Dec 14-16, 2018

FREELANCE WRESTLING PRESENTS

TOO LEGIT TO QUIT

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 14TH, 2018 AT 9:00 PM CST

Live from Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, IL – Freelance Wrestling Presents Too Legit To Quit

  • For the Powerbomb.tv Independent Wrestling Championship:
    “Hot Sauce” Tracy Williams (c) vs Kobe Durst
  • Freelance World Championship Match:
    Isaias Valazquez (c) vs Craig Mitchell
  • Freelance Tag Team Championship Match:
    The Work Horsemen (c) vs The Ugly Ducklings
  • “I Quit” Match: GPA vs Kylie Rae
  • “All Ego” Ethan Page vs Arik Cannon
  • Ricky Shane Page vs Mik Drake
  • Darin Corbin and Bucky Collins vs The N-Words
  • Scramble Match: Chris Castro vs Space Monkey vs Laynie Luck vs Robert Anthony vs Eyecandy Elliott vs Alex Ohlson
SHINE 55 – Queens, NY – Dec. 15th – 3pm EST – Tix & Info
Watch LIVE With Your Club WWN Subscription – Only $9.99 Per Month
SHINE Championship Match
Allysin Kay defends vs. Su Yung
SHINE Nova Championship Match
Aja Perera with Ayla Fox defends vs. Dementia D’Rose with Candy Cartwright
Handicap Match
Priscilla Kelly vs. Luscious Latasha & Gabby Gilbert
Kiera Hogan with Candy Cartwright vs. vs. Aerial Monroe with Ayla Fox

Ring Of Honor Final Battle 2018

Dec 15, 6pm Eastern Time –

Already Signed:

PROVING GROUND MATCH – IF LUCHASAURUS WINS OR LASTS 15 MINUTES WITH THE ROH WORLD TELEVISION CHAMPION, HE EARNS A ROH WORLD TELEVISION TITLE MATCH

LUCHASAURUS vs. ROH WORLD- TELEVISION CHAMPION JEFF COBB (IF CHAMPION)

ZACK SABRE JR. vs. TRACY WILLIAMS

PJ BLACK vs. JUICE ROBINSON

RUSH vs. TK O’RYAN

Scheduled to Appear:

ROH World Champion Jay Lethal
ROH World Tag Team Champions SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky)
ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Champions The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan, Vinny Marseglia)
Women of Honor Champion Sumie Sakai
CMLL’s Rush
“The American Nightmare” Cody
The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)
The Briscoes (Jay & Mark Briscoe)
“The Villain” Marty Scurll
“Hangman” Adam Page
Madison Rayne
Christopher Daniels
Bully Ray
Flip Gordon
Karen Q
Jonathan Gresham
Silas Young
Chris Sabin
Cheeseburger
The Bouncers (Beer City Bruiser & Brian Milonas)
Twisted Sisterz (Holidead & Thunder Rosa)
Best Friends (Beretta & Chuckie T.)

Card Subject to Change

EVOLVE 117 – Queens, NY – Dec. 15th – 6pm EST – Tix & Info
Watch LIVE With Your Club WWN Subscription – Only $9.99 Per Month
EVOLVE Championship Triple Threat Match
Fabian Aichner defends vs. Roderick Strong vs. Austin Theory with Priscilla Kelly
EVOLVE Tag Team Championship vs. WWN Championship
(If JD Drake is pinned he will lose the WWN Championship to whoever pins him)
EVOLVE Tag Team Champions The Street Profits of Montez Ford & Angelo Dawkins vs. WWN Champion JD Drake & Anthony Henry
Special Challenge Match
Kassius Ohno vs. Darby Allin
Special Attraction Match
AR Fox with Ayla & The Skulk vs. Curt Stallion
David vs. Goliath Match
Leon Ruff vs. Josh Briggs
Prelim Match #1
BSHP KNG vs. Joe Gacy
Prelim Match #2
Harlem Bravado vs. Joe Bailey
EVOLVE stars will be available for pictures and autographs before the event!
EVOLVE 118 – Deer Park, NY – Dec. 16th – 8pm EST – Tix & Info
Watch LIVE With Your Club WWN Subscription – Only $9.99 Per Month
EVOLVE Championship Match (If Aichner Is Still Champion)
Fabian Aichner defends vs. AR Fox with Ayla & The Skulk
EVOLVE Tag Team Championship Match (if Street Profits Are Still Champions)
The Street Profits defend vs. Harlem Bravado & Austin Theory with Priscilla Kelly
Special Challenge Match #1
Roderick Strong vs. Darby Allin
Special Challenge Match #2
Kassius Ohno vs. Anthony Henry
SHINE Showcase Match
Priscilla Kelly vs. Shotzi Blackheart
Hoss Fight
Josh Briggs vs. Adrian Alanis
Prelim Match #1
Joe Gacy vs. Joe Bailey
Prelim Match #2 – Four Way Freestyle
Curt Stallion vs. Leon Ruff vs. BSHP KING vs. Colby Corino
Plus more with WWN Champion JD Drake and others!
EVOLVE stars will be available for pictures and autographs before the event!
WWE TLC 
Watch LIVE With Your WWE Network Subscription
Randy Orton vs Rey Mysterio Jr..
R-Truth & Carmella vs Jinder Mahal & Alicia Fox (Finals of the MMC #2)
Cruiserweight title match: Buddy Murphy (c) vs Cedric Alexander
Elias vs Bobby Lashley (Ladder Match)
Natalya vs Ruby Riott (Tables match)
SmackDown Live tag team titles: The Bar (c) vs The Usos vs The New Day
SmackDown Live women’s title: Becky Lynch (c) vs Charlotte Flair vs Asuka (TLC match)
WWE RAW women’s title: Ronda Rousey (c) vs Nia Jax
WWE Universal title match: Brock Lesnar (c) vs Braun Strowman (TLC match)
Intercontinental title: Seth Rollins (c) vs Dean Ambrose
WWE Title match: Daniel Bryan (c) vs AJ Styles