Cajun Crawdad

@DatCajunCrawdad

Title History

  • INSERT

Career History

  • October 10, 2015 – CHIKARA: Battleborn (Missile Assault Man and Snowflake) defeated The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare and Silver Ant), Battle Hive (Amasis and Fire Ant) & Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 8, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare and Hallowicked) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti), Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab & The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • December 3, 2016 – CHIKARA: Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.) defeated Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab.
  • December 22, 2016 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad was also in the infinite gauntlet match won by Dasher Hatfield.
  • December 22, 2016 – CHIKARA: Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge defeated Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab.
  • December 29, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Force (Officer Bruno Meloni and Officer Warren Barksdale) defeated Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab.
  • February 4, 2017 – National Pro Wrestling Day: Cornelius Crummels defeated Cajun Crawdad, Everett Connors and Razerhawk in a 4-way elimination, 1st round match of the Young Lions Cup tournament.
  • February 12, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad defeated Waistlock Wayne.
  • March 4, 2017 – CHIKARA: Mark Angelosetti defeated Cajun Crawdad.
  • March 5, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad, Cornelius Crummels, Rock Lobster and Sonny Defarge defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.), Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee.
  • March 19, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab defeated Hiptoss Hank and Petey The Package.
  • March 31, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Furies (Fire Ant, Icarus, Ophidian, Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab, Juan Francisco de Coronado, Merlok and Wani.
  • April 1, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Furies (Ashley Vox, Delmi Exo and Obariyon) defeated Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab and Merlok.
  • April 23, 2017 – CHIKARA: Obariyon defeated Cajun Crawdad.
  • May 6, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad was in the infinite gauntlet match won by Solo Darling.
  • May 27, 2017 – CHIKARA: Xyberhawx2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk) defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo), Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab & The Force (Officer Bruno Meloni and Officer Warren Barksdale) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • June 4, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Rumblebees (Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab.
  • June 10, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti).
  • July 8, 2017 – CHIKARA: Hermit Crab defeated Cajun Crawdad to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • July 8, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab and Merlok defeated The Furies (Ashley Vox, Delmi Exo and Obariyon).
  • July 23, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad defeated Dasher Hatfield by disqualification.
  • August 5, 2017 – CHIKARA: Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger & Jasper Tippins) and Officer Warren Barksdale defeated Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab and Sloan Caprice.
  • September 1, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab and Merlok defeated Jody Fleisch, Johnny Moss and Jonny Storm in the 1st round.
  • September 2, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cassandra Miyagi, DASH Chisako and Meiko Satomura defeated Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab and Merlok in the quarter-finals of the King Of Trios tournament.
  • September 3, 2017 – CHIKARA: Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) defeated CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) and Cajun Crawdad & Hermit Crab and Millie McKenzie & Omari and The Rumblebees (Solo Darling & Travis Huckabee) and Emeritus Midnight & VASYL and The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) and Adam Chase & Zayas and The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter) and Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger & Jasper Tippins) in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • September 30, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Rumblebees (Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab, Chuck Taylor and DUSTIN & Xyberhawx2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • October 28, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab defeated Xyberhawx2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk).
  • November 5, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab defeated Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge.
  • November 17, 2017 – CHIKARA: El Hijo del Ice Cream defeated Cajun Crawdad.
  • November 19, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab and Merlok defeated Xyberhawx2000 (Nytehawk, Razerhawk and Sylverhawk).
  • December 2, 2017 – CHIKARA: Xyberhawx2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk) defeated Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab.
  • January 28, 2018 – CHIKARA: Merlok and Oceanea defeated Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab.
  • February 17, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab, Merlok and Oceanea) defeated Fire Ant, Hype Rockwell & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti).
  • March 17, 2018 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad defeated Anthony Greene, Gabby Ortiz and Super Beetle in a 4-way, elimination 1st round match. Omari defeated Cajun Crawdad in the semi-finals.
  • March 24, 2018 – CHIKARA: Green Ant and Thief Ant defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab) to qualify for the Tag World Grand Prix.
  • April 20, 2018 – PWE: Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab defeated Beefcake and Bobby Dempsey.
  • April 21, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Beast Warriors (Oleg The Usurper and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab).
  • April 28, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab, Merlok and Oceanea) defeated Green Ant, Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and Thief Ant.
  • May 5, 2018 – CHIKARA: Cawjun Crawdad was in the infinite gauntlet match won by Danjerhawk.
  • May 12, 2018 – Blitzkrieg Pro: The Closers (Brad Hollister and Hammer Tunis) defeated Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab to retain the team titles.
  • May 19, 2018 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad defeated Thief Ant.
  • May 26, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti), The Rumblebees (Solo Darling & Travis Huckabee) and Thief Ant defeated The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare & Hallowicked), Cajun Crawdad, Rory Gulak and The Whisper in a tag team elimination match.
  • July 13, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab and Merlok) defeated Xyberhawx2000 (Danjerhawk, Nytehawk and Razerhawk).
  • July 28, 2018 – CHIKARA: Kikutaro, Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and Princess KimberLee defeated Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab, Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee.
  • August 11, 2018 – CHIKARA: FIST (Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) defeated Green Ant and Thief Ant, The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab) & Xyberhawx2000 (Nytehawk and Razerhawk) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • August 18, 2018 – CHIKARA: Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger & Jasper Tippins) & The Beast Warriors (Oleg The Usurper and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad & Hermit Crab) & The Nouveau Aesthetic (Still Life With Apricots And Pears and Ursa Minor In The Night Sky).
  • August 27, 2018 – NYWC: Rex Lawless and Willow Nightingale defeated Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab by count-out.
  • August 31, 2018 – CHIKARA: Jean-Pierre LaFitte, Katarina Leigh and Rey Bucanero defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab and Merlok) in the 1st round of the King Of Trios tournament.
  • September 1, 2018 – CHIKARA: Blanche Babish, Jeremy Leary, Jessica Troy, Lucas Calhoun and Shazza McKenzie defeated BLANK & The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab, Merlok and Oceanea).
  • September 22, 2018 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad defeated Jawbreaker Jose.
  • September 23, 2018 – SUP: Joshua Bishop defeated Cajun Crawdad in a dark match.
  • September 29, 2018 – NYWC: The Undressed Express (Anthony LaCerra and Jesse Vane) defeated Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab.
  • October 13, 2018 – CHIKARA: Solo Darling & The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab, Merlok and Oceanea).
  • October 20, 2018 – NYWC: The Beer Belly Bandits (Bo Prichard, General Romero and JT Kasin) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab and Merlok).
  • November 10, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab) defeated Blanche Babish and Jeremy Leary, The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) & The Nouveau Aesthetic (BLANK and Still Life With Apricots And Pears) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 23, 2018 – NYWC: The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab) defeated Damage Inc. (Michael Cortez and Seth Cortez) & Irish and J-Redd in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 24, 2018 – CHIKARA: Axel Ford and Lucas Calhoun defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab).
  • December 8, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab, Merlok and Oceanea) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant & Thief Ant) & Xyberhawx2000 (Danjerhawk and Razerhawk).
  • December 16, 2018 – Beyond Extreme Warfare Revenge: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab).
  • February 22, 2019 – CHIKARA: Cornelius Crummels, El Hijo del Ice Cream and Sonny Defarge defeated Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab and Officer Warren Barksdale.
  • March 16, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant, Thief Ant and Worker Ant) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab and Merlok).
  • April 19, 2019 – Demand Lucha: Ashton Waganda, BJ Beauman, Phil Atlas and Vaughn Vertigo defeated Cajun Crawdad, Daniel Parker, Jessie Mack and Mysterious Movado.
  • April 20, 2019 – BLP: Solo Darling defeated Cajun Crawdad in a dark match.
  • April 27, 2019 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant, Razerhawk, Solo Darling and The Hurricane defeated Cajun Crawdad, Callux The Castigator, El Hijo del Ice Cream and Rory Gulak.
  • May 11, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant and Green Ant) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Merlok).
  • May 26, 2019 – CHIKARA: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab and Merlok).
  • June 6, 2019 – CHIKARA: El Hijo del Ice Cream, Lady Frost and Razerhawk defeated Molly McCoy & The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab).
  • June 7, 2019 – CHIKARA: Solo Darling & Xyberhawx2000 (Danjerhawk and Razerhawk) defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream & The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab).
  • June 8, 2019 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Cajun Crawdad to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • June 26, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.13: Green Ant, Razerhawk and Thief Ant defeated Cajun Crawdad, Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge by disqualification.
  • July 3, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.14: The Colony (Green Ant & Thief Ant), Mike Quackenbush and Razerhawk defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad & Hermit Crab) & The Dirtiest Players In The Game (Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge).
  • August 30, 2019 – PWE: The South American Sensations (Alessandro and Pedro Pablo) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab).
  • September 7, 2019 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant defeated Cajun Crawdad.
  • September 22, 2019 – Beyond All Hands On Deck: Nick Gage and Thomas Santell defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Merlok).
  • September 28, 2019 – PPW: Jimmy Wayward defeated Alan Clayball and Cajun Crawdad and Ezekiel James and Johnny Cockstrong and Sage Matthews and The Whisper and Van Valley and Zacky Strutts in a gauntlet match.
  • October 4, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Hatfields And McCoy (Boomer Hatfield, Dasher Hatfield and Molly McCoy) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Merlok and Oceanea) in the 1st round of the King Of Trios tournament.
  • October 5, 2019 – CHIKARA: Alex Zayne defeated Cajun Crawdad, Freddie Mercurio and Paris De Silva in a 4-way, semi-finals elimination match.
  • October 6, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Bird And The Bee (Solo Darling & Willow Nightingale) defeated Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge and Der Wildebeest & Jakob Hammermeier and Jawbreaker Josue & Joshua Wells and Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and The Closers (Rick Roland & Sloan Caprice) and The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad & Merlok) and The Crucible (Frey Nassar & Tunku Amir) and The Proteus Wheel (Callux The Castigator & Volgar) and The VeloCities (Jude London & Paris De Silva) in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • October 25, 2019 – LVAC: Evan Adams & Ziggy Haim defeated Cajun Crawdad, Jason Tyler, Thomas Sharp and Vita VonStarr in a 6-way elimination match.
  • November 9, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Crucible (Devantes, EM Demorest and Matt Makowski) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab and Merlok).
  • November 23, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab) defeated The Grimy Scots (Duncan McBain and Hamish Stuart).
  • February 15, 2020 – ETWA: The Colony (Green Ant & Thief Ant) and Cajun Crawdad defeated MAD (Great Zeke & Mr. H) and Owen Brody.
  • May 30, 2020 – CHIKARA: One-Eyed Jack and The Red Queen defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab).