Daniel Makabe

@danielmakabe

Title History

  • 3-2-1 BATTLE! Pacific Middleweight defeating Mr. Fitness (December 18, 2015);
  • 3-2-1 Battle Solid Steel title defeating B-Boy (January 26, 2018);
  • 3-2-1 Battle Solid Steel title defeating The Bird (May 4, 2018);

Career History

  • February 1, 2014 – 3-2-1 Battle: Fur And Loathing (Kaden Talbain and Scott Henson) defeated The Rain City Coalition (Daniel Makabe and Drew Sarian).
  • December 6, 2014 – 3-2-1 Battle: Scott Henson defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • January 16, 2015 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Zeus McFly.
  • February 11, 2015 – 3-2-1 Battle: Fur And Loathing (Kaden Talbain and Scott Henson) defeated The Rain City Coalition (Daniel Makabe and Drew Sarian).
  • March 20, 2015 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Kaden Talbain.
  • April 18, 2015 – 3-2-1 Battle: The Rain City Coalition (Daniel Makabe and Drew Sarian) defeated Fur And Loathing (Kaden Talbain and Scott Henson) in a street fight.
  • May 22, 2015 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Romeo.
  • July 17, 2015 – 3-2-1 Battle: El Chango Loco defeated Daniel Makabe to retain the Solid Steel title.
  • August 21, 2015 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Cole Crazy.
  • September 25, 2015 – 3-2-1 Battle: Tommy Lawless defeated Daniel Makabe and James Diesel in a 3-way match.
  • October 14, 2015 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Asis No Warranty.
  • October 30, 2015 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Cole Crazy, Kaden Talbain and Scott Henson in a 4-way match.
  • November 13, 2015 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe vs. Mr. Fitness ended in a no contest.
  • November 27, 2015 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe and James Diesel defeated Mighty Mac and Weekend Warrior in a 4-way match.
  • December 18, 2015 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Mr. Fitness to win the vacant the Pacific Middleweight title.
  • January 8, 2016 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Mo Knuckles III to retain the Pacific Middleweight title.
  • January 23, 2016 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Cole Crazy and James Diesel in a 3-way match to retain the Pacific Middleweight title.
  • February 12, 2016 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Allan Jepsen to retain the Pacific Middleweight title.
  • February 26, 2016 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe and SARIAN defeated Cole Crazy and James Diesel.
  • March 11, 2016 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe and SARIAN defeated AceJack and Eddie Van Glam.
  • March 25, 2016 – Daniel Makabe defeated Sage to retain the Pacific Middleweight title.
  • April 8, 2016 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Steve West to retain the Pacific Middleweight title.
  • April 22, 2016 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated SARIAN in a Canadian Tuxedo match to retain the Pacific Middleweight title.
  • May 13, 2016 – 3-2-1 Battle: Scott Henson defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • June 10, 2016 – 3-2-1 Battle: BatBoy defeated Daniel Makabe by referee’s decision to win the Pacific Middleweight title.
  • September 23, 2016 – 3-2-1 Battle: Allan Jepsen and Daniel Makabe defeated Sage and Steve West.
  • October 28, 2016 – 3-2-1 Battle: Sage and SARIAN defeated Allan Jepsen and Daniel Makabe, Eric Right and Kenny K and Scott Henson in a 4-way tag team match.
  • November 18, 2016 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated B-Boy.
  • December 2, 2016 – 3-2-1 Battle: Cole Crazy defeated Daniel Makabe to retain the Solid Steel title.
  • December 16, 2016 – 3-2-1 Battle: Cole Crazy and Scott Henson defeated Allan Jepsen and Daniel Makabe.
  • December 30, 2016 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Sonico.
  • January 14, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated The Coach.
  • January 27, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: B-Boy defeated Daniel Makabe. Daniel Makabe also was in the rumble match won by SARIAN.
  • February 10, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Kenny K defeated Badd Blood, Cole Crazy, Daniel Makabe, Dante Smythe and Samuel Edmunds in a 6-way, 1st round match.
  • February 24, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe, Herman Nerdstrom, SARIAN & Scott Henson defeated Asis No Warranty (c) [Tag Team], Cole Crazy (c) [SS], Steve West (c) [SU] & Tommy Lawless (c) [Tag Team] all titles changed hands.
  • March 10, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe, Scott Henson and White Tiger defeated Team BETA (Craig Mitchell, Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks).
  • March 11, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Kaden Talbain defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • April 8, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: SARIAN defeated Daniel Makabe by referee’s decision in a street fight.
  • April 21, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Scott Henson defeated Daniel Makabe and Rickey Shane Page in a 3-way match.
  • May 5, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Dante Smythe and River Strife defeated Daniel Makabe and Herman Nerdstrom to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 19, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Herman Nerdstrom.
  • June 2, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Herman Nerdstrom defeated Daniel Makabe to retain the Seattle Underground title.
  • June 16, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Tony Baroni.
  • July 7, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Allan Jepsen.
  • July 25, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • August 11, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe and Kaden Talbain defeated Sage and Steve West.
  • August 19, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Sonico defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • August 25, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe and Eddie Van Glam defeated Drexl and Eric Right in the 1st round.
  • September 8, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: J-Cub Soumis and Sage defeated Daniel Makabe and Eddie Van Glam in the semi-finals.
  • September 22, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: SARIAN and Steve West defeated Daniel Makabe and Kaden Talbain.
  • October 20, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Cole Crazy, Daniel Makabe and Fur And Loathing (Kaden Talbain and Scott Henson) defeated Allan Jepsen, Sage, SARIAN and Steve West in a horror games street fight.
  • November 3, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Kaden Talbain.
  • November 17, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Cole Crazy.
  • December 27, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Darby Allin defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • January 12, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Scott Henson.
  • January 26, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated B-Boy to win the Solid Steel title.
  • February 9, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Hero to retain the Solid Steel title.
  • February 23, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated The Whisper to retain the Solid Steel title.
  • March 9, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Artemis Spencer to retain the Solid Steel title.
  • March 23, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Mike Santiago to retain the Solid Steel title.
  • April 6, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Sonico by count-out. Sonico retains the Seattle Underground title.
  • April 20, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Cat Power to retain the Solid Steel title. The Bird defeated Daniel Makabe to win the 3-2-1 Battle Solid Steel title.
  • May 4, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated The Bird to win the Solid Steel title.
  • May 18, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Alex Zayne to retain the Solid Steel title.
  • June 1, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe (c) [Solid Steel], Pitfall Jones (c) [SU] & The Spinebusters (Allan Jepsen & Sage) (c) [Tag Team] defeated Bambi Hall, Scott Henson & The Legion Of Gloom (Dante Smythe & River Strife). All titles retained.
  • June 15, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Bambi Hall to retain the Solid Steel title.
  • July 13, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Timothy Thatcher defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • July 27, 2018 – 3-2-1 BATTLE!/ECCW: Cat Power defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • August 10, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Cole Crazy to retain the Solid Steel title.
  • August 24, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Negro Navarro to retain the Solid Steel title.
  • August 25, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Cole Crazy, Dexter Beckett and Flip Kendrick in a 4-way match to retain the Solid Steel title.
  • September 7, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Kaden Talbain to retain the Solid Steel title.
  • September 21, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Shotzi Blackheart to retain the Solid Steel title.
  • October 5, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Pitfall Jones to retain the Solid Steel title.
  • October 19, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Bambi Hall defeated Daniel Makabe to win the Solid Steel title.
  • November 4, 2018 – SUP: Jake Parnell defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • November 16, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Sonico.
  • November 24, 2018 – PWA: Krofton and Mike Becherer defeated Daniel Makabe and Travis Williams.
  • November 30, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Mike Santiago defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • December 1, 2018 – ECCW: Shareef Morrow defeated Brett Matthews and Daniel Makabe and Fergie and Haviko and Jacky Lee and Joe Funk and Liiza Hall and Nolan James and Odin Rex in a battle royal to become #1 contender for the Canadian title.
  • December 14, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Jacub Soumis.
  • December 28, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Steve West defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • January 11, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Scott Henson defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • January 25, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe was in the rumble match won by Eddie Van Glam.
  • February 1, 2019 – FW: Craig Mitchell defeated Alex Zayne, Daniel Makabe, Flip Kendrick, Louis Lyndon and Rickey Shane Page in a 6-way match.
  • February 2, 2019 – BLP: Rory Gulak defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • February 22, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Eddie Van Glam defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • February 24, 2019 – WAC Volume 4: Hammerstone defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • March 8, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Allen Jepsen.
  • March 22, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Jacky Lee.
  • March 24, 2019 – WAC Volume 5: Daniel Makabe defeated Zach Cooper.
  • April 3, 2019 – PPW: Daniel Makabe defeated Fred Yehi.
  • April 4, 2019 – ISW: Jae Rukin defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • April 5, 2019 – BLP: AJ Gray, Curt Stallion, CW Anderson and Gary Jay defeated Chris Dickinson, Daniel Makabe, Jake Parnell and Rory Gulak.
  • April 6, 2019 – GCW: Team Blue (Arik Royal, Faye Jackson, Red Eagle, Terra Calaway and Wheeler YUTA) defeated Team Red (Daniel Makabe, Jeff Cannonball, Sage Philips, Shazza McKenzie and Veda Scott).
  • April 13, 2019 – ECCW: Beef Boy defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • April 19, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeats Jonathan Gresham
  • April 21, 2019 – WAC Vol 6: Chase James defeated Alex Zayne, Daniel Makabe, Eli Surge, Jaiden, Johnny Flynn, Sonico and The Whisper in a 8-way match to win the vacant WAC title.
  • May 3, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Dave Turner defeated Daniel Makabe to retain the 3-2-1 Battle Solid Steel title.
  • May 4, 2019 – PWA: Judas Icarus defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • May 11, 2019 – Pacific Pro Wrestling: Matt XStatic defeated Chase James, Daniel Makabe and Pitfall Jones in a 4-way match.
  • May 17, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Jesus Christ Jr..
  • May 19, 2019 – WAC Vol 7: Daniel Makabe defeated Guillermo Rosas.
  • May 31, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Tommy Lawless defeated Allan Jepsen, Daniel Makabe and Jacub Soumis in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the 3-2-1 battle solid steel title.
  • June 9, 2019 – DOA: Daniel Makabe defeated Spider Warrior.
  • June 14, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Sonico defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • June 28, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Dave Turner (c) [Solid Steel], Jacub Soumis (c) [Seattle Underground], Pitfall Jones [Medallion] & The Hall Sisters (Bambi Hall & Liiza Hall) [Tag Team] defeated Daniel Makabe, Rook Kelly, Sonico & The Legion Of Gloom (Dante Smythe & River Strife) in a medallion match.
  • July 7, 2019 – DOA: Daniel Makabe defeated Ethan HD to become #1 contender for the Pure Wrestling title.
  • July 12, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • July 14, 2019 – WAC Volume 9: Daniel Makabe defeated Zach Cooper.
  • July 26, 2019 – ECCW/3-2-1 Battle: Dave Turner defeated Daniel Makabe, Jacub Soumis, Jesus Christ Jr. and Steve West in a 5-way match.
  • July 27, 2019-  ECCW/3-2-1 Battle: Shareef Morrow defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • August 2, 2019 – Scenic City: Daniel Makabe defeated Tony Deppen in the 1st round.
  • August 3, 2019 – Scenic City: Daniel Makabe defeated Slim J in the semi-finals. Daniel Makabe defeated AC Mack, O’Shay Edwards and Warhorse in a 4-way elimination match to win the tournament.
  • August 8, 2019 – AMBITION 11: Daniel Makabe defeated Bobby Gunns in the 1st round. Timothy Thatcher defeated Daniel Makabe in the semi-finals.
  • August 9, 2019 – wXw Toronto: CIMA defeated Brent Banks, Daniel Makabe and Julian Pace  in a 4-way match.
  • August 10, 2019 – OWA Toronto: CIMA defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • August 17, 2019 – 5CC: Kikyo defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • August 18, 2019 – WAC Volume 10: Daniel Makabe defeated Erick Stevens.
  • August 23, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Bambi Hall in the 1st round.
  • September 7, 2019 – Breed Pro: Daniel Makabe defeated Carlos Romo.
  • September 15, 2019 – WAC: Daniel Makabe defeated Eddie Osbourne.
  • September 20, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Izzy McQueen defeated Daniel Makabe in the quarter-finals.
  • September 28, 2019 – ECCW: Tony Baroni defeated Jacky Lee, Daniel Makabe and Jett Rouka in a 4-way match.
  • October 3, 2019 – wXw: Alexander James defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • October 4, 2019 – Riptide: Kurtis Chapman and Rob Lias defeated Chris Brookes and Daniel Makabe in the 1st round.
  • October 5, 2019 – Riptide: Jordon Breaks defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • October 6, 2019 – AMBITION: Daniel Makabe defeated James Runyan in the 1st round. Daniel Makabe defeated Dominic Garrini in the semi-finals. A-Kid defeated Daniel Makabe to win the tournament.
  • October 12, 2019 – Beyond Sodom And Gomorrah: Tony Deppen defeated Alex Zayne, Daniel Makabe, Eric Corvis, Johnny Cockstrong and Steve West in a 6-way match.
  • October 18, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Alex Zayne defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • October 26, 2019 – ECCW: Fergie defeated Draven Andrews, Daniel Makabe, Eddie Osbourne and Erik Strange in a 5-way match.
  • October 27, 2019 – WAC: Daniel Makabe defeated Tony Deppen.
  • November 1, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Travis Williams defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • November 9, 2019 – PPW: Daniel Makabe defeated Collin Cutler to qualify for the tournament. Daniel Makabe defeated Eddie Osbourne in the semi-finals. Matt XStatic defeated Bishop, Daniel Makabe and Todd Quality in a 4-way match to win the tournament and vacant PPW title.
  • November 15, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Sarian Soft Paws.
  • November 30, 2019 – WAC: Daniel Makabe defeated Eddie Edwards.
  • December 1, 2019 – DOA: Daniel Makabe defeated Effy.
  • December 13, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Elliot Tyler.
  • December 26, 2019 – ECCW: Daniel Makabe defeated Bae Blade.
  • December 27, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Liiza Hall.
  • January 3, 2020 – DEFY: Randy Myers defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • January 4, 2020 – New South: Curt Stallion defeated Daniel Makabe to qualify for the tournament.
  • January 5, 2020 – SUP: Kevin Ku defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • January 10, 2020 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Judas Icarus to win the tournament.
  • January 18, 2020 – ECCW: Fergie defeated Daniel Makabe, Jaxon Stone and Sonico in a 4-way match.
  • January 19, 2020 – WAC: Warhorse defeated Daniel Makabe to retain the IWTV Independent Wrestling title.
  • January 24, 2020 – 3-2-1 Battle: Desi De Rata defeated Daniel Makabe to retain the Solid Steel title.
  • February 7, 2020 – 3-2-1 Battle: Liiza Hall defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • February 8, 2020 – ECCW: Fergie defeated Adam Ryder and Bae Blade and Daniel Makabe and Grant Sayle in a gauntlet match.
  • February 21, 2020 – SLA: Daniel Makabe defeated Thomas Shire in the semi-finals. Daniel Makabe defeated Curt Stallion by referee’s decision in the semi-finals. Gary Jay defeated Daniel Makabe by referee’s decision to win the Strong Style tournament.
  • March 5, 2020 – wXw: Daisuke Ikeda and Yuki Ishikawa defeated Chris Ridgeway and Daniel Makabe.
  • March 6, 2020 – wXw: Eddie Kingston defeated Daniel Makabe in the 1st round of the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • March 7, 2020 – AMBITION 12: Daniel Makabe defeated Kevin Lloyd in the 1st round. Daniel Makabe defeated Scotty Davis in the semi-finals. Daniel Makabe defeated Chris Ridgeway to win the tournament.
  • March 7, 2020 – wXw: Marius Al-Ani defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • March 8, 2020 – wXw: Scotty Davis defeated Anthony Greene, Daniel Makabe and Rust Taylor in a 4-way match.
  • March 13, 2020 – PCW: Daniel Makabe defeated Psycho Mike in the 1st round.
  • March 14, 2020 – PCW Show 1: Tyson Dux defeated Daniel Makabe in the quarter-finals.
  • March 14, 2020 – PCW Show 2: Rust Taylor defeated Daniel Makabe.