Darin Corbin

@DarinCorbin

darin_corbin_426447_n

Title History

  • IWA Mid-South heavyweight title defeating Arik Cannon (April 22, 2006);
  • 3XW tag team titles w Ryan Cruz defeating Ben Sailer & Nate Bash (January 27, 2007);
  • AAW tag team titles w Ryan Cruz winning a 3-way tag match (January 19, 2008);
  • AAW tag team titles w Ryan Cruz defeating Shane Hollister (September 6, 2008);
  • PWP tag team titles w Ryan Cruz defeating Darrien Sanders & Mark Sterling (October 25, 2008);
  • ECHO Pro title defeating Pete Huge (May 29, 2009);
  • SLA heavyweight title winning a 4-way match (December 7, 2012);
  • WCWC Pacific Northwest title defeating Gangrel and Ethan HD in a 3-way match (October 6, 2013);
  • DREAMWAVE tag team titles w Arik Cannon defeating Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan (June 8, 2014);
  • F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza Tag Team Title w Ryan Cruz defeating Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza (June 20, 2015);
  • PPW Paragon American title defeating  Mercurio Jr. (August 15, 2015);
  • F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza tag team titles w Ryan Cruz defeating Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza (June 20, 2015);
  • FLW No Limits title defeating Matt Cage (June 26, 2016);
  • PWB title winning a 3-way match (August 12, 2016);
  • HOW Undisputed title defeating Arik Cannon (June 11, 2017);
  • WCWC Pacific Northwest yitle defeating Matt Striker (September 2, 2017);
  • FW title defeating Suge D (March 9, 2018);
  • F1RST Wrestling Uptown VFW title winning a tournament (March 22, 2018);

Career Highlights

  • May 30, 2004 – MPW:  Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin.
  • July 24, 2004 – MPW: Johnny Emerald and School Boy defeated Aaron Corbin and Darin Corbin.
  • September 5, 2004 – MPW: Darin Corbin defeated CJ Talon.
  • September 25, 2004 – MPW: Darin Corbin and Version 2 vs. The New Generation (Aaron Corbin and Cody O’Neill) ended in a double pin.
  • February 19, 2005 – CHKARA: BJ And The Bear (Beef Wellington and The Bear) defeated Team MPW (Darin Corbin and Version 2.0) in the 1st round.
  • February 20, 2005 – CHIKARA: Darin Corbin, Perfect Strangers (Emil Sitoci & Trik Davis), Shane Storm and Version 2.0 defeated Cheech, Cloudy, Davey Andrews, Larry Sweeney and Shane Hagadorn.
  • April 3, 2005 – MPW: Aaron Corbin, Cody O’Neill, Joey E and The Prophet defeated Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin, Kid Krazy and Version 2.
  • April 30, 2005 – MPW: Shane Storm, Emil Sitoci and Trik Davis defeated Darin Corbin, Joey Envy and Ryan Cruz.
  • May 1, 2005 – MPW: Hallowicked defeated Darin Corbin.
  • July 1, 2005 – IWA Mid-South: Mark Wolf defeated Darin Corbin.
  • July 8, 2005 – NWA No Limits/IWA Mid-South: Ryan Cruz defeated Bryce Benjamin and Darin Corbin in a 3-way match.
  • July 9, 2005 – MPW: The Prophet defeated Darin Corbin.
  • July 9, 2005 – NIW: Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz defeated Al BC & Bobby Mafi.
  • July 21, 2005 – NEXT: Retail Dragon defeated Darin Corbin.
  • July 23, 2005 – CHIKARA: The Kings Of Wrestling (Arik Cannon, Chris Hero, Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated Darin Corbin, Mickie Knuckles, Ryan Cruz and Trik Davis.
  • July 24, 2005 – CHIKARA: The Dark Breed (Blind Rage and Hallowicked) defeated Davey Andrews and Shane Hagadorn, Discount Tiger and Retail Dragon & Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • August 5, 2005 – IWA Mid-South: CJ Otis defeated Darin Corbin.
  • August 6, 2005 – IWA Mid-South: Mickie Knuckles defeated Brandon Thomaselli and Darin Corbin in a 3-way match.
  • August 19, 2005 – IWA Mid-South: Ryan Cruz defeated Darin Corbin.
  • August 20, 2005 – IWA Mid-South: Ryan Cruz defeated Darin Corbin.
  • October 14, 2005 – IWA Mid-South: Trik Davis defeated Darin Corbin.
  • October 15, 2005 – IWA Mid-South: CJ Otis defeated Darin Corbin.
  • October 28, 2005 – NWA No Limits/IWA Mid-South: Jaysin Strife defeated Darin Corbin.
  • November 18, 2005 – CHIKARA: Angel de Fuego, Equinox & The Coca Cola Connection (Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz) defeated Crossbones, Rorschach & The Dark Breed (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • November 19, 2005 – CHIKARA: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Crossbones and Rorschach.
  • December 16, 2005 – IWA Mid-South: Trik Davis defeated Darin Corbin, Larry Sweeney and Ryan Cruz in a 4-way match.
  • December 17, 2005 – IWA Mid-South: Darin Corbin defeated Larry Sweeney.
  • January 12, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Larry Sweeney defeated Colt Cabana and Darin Corbin in a 3-way match.
  • January 14, 2006 – 3XW: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin to retain the 3XW cruiserweight title.
  • January 20, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Nate Webb defeated Darin Corbin.
  • January 21, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Trik Davis defeated Darin Corbin.
  • February 4, 2006 – NIW: NIW tag team champions Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Chris Jordan and Venom & Dano Tep and Trent Jones in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • February 19, 2006 – NIW: Kid Krazy, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Chris Jordan, Pete Huge and Tu-Gloccs by disqualification.
  • February 25, 2006 – CHIKARA: The North Star Express (Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz) defeated Notorious Inc. (Devon Moore and Drew Blood) in the 1st round. The North Star Express (Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz) defeated Lancelot (Lance Steel and Lance Steel) in the 2nd round.
  • February 26, 2006 – CHIKARA: The Kings Of Wrestling (Chris Hero and Claudio Castagnoli) defeated The North Star Express (Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz) in the quarter-finals.
  • March 17, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Darin Corbin and Sterling James Keenan defeated Ben Sailer and Ryan Cruz.
  • March 18, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Darin Corbin defeated Billy Roc.
  • March 19, 2006 – NIW: NIW tag team champions Darin Corbin and Kid Krazy defeated Al BC and Rob James to retain the titles.
  • March 24, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Darin Corbin defeated Billy Roc.
  • March 25, 2006 – 3XW: Ben Sailer and Nate Bash defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz in the 1st round.
  • April 1, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Darin Corbin won a gauntlet TLC match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • April 8, 2006 – NIW: Dano Tep and Trent Jones defeated Bret O’Brian and Venom, Malikite and Vinnie Devine & Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the tag team titles.
  • April 21, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Darin Corbin defeated Mickie Knuckles by disqualification.
  • April 22, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon to win the heavyweight title.
  • April 23, 2006 – NIW: Ryan Cruz defeated Darin Corbin.
  • May 7, 2006 – NIW: Chris Jordan and Pete Huge defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz in a no holds barred match.
  • May 20, 2006 – 3XW: 3XW tag team champions Casanova and Devin Carter defeated Cousin Mikey and Tony Scarpone, Ben Sailer and Kid Krazy & Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz in a 4-way tag team elimination match to retain the titles.
  • May 26, 2006 – CHIKARA: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz were in a tag team gauntlet match won by MIYAWAKI and Yoshiaki Yago.
  • May 27, 2006 – CHIKARA: Eddie Kingston and Shinsuke Z Yamagasa defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • June 2, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 3, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Trik Davis defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin in a 3-way elimination match to win the heavyweight title.
  • June 9, 2006 – NIW: NIW Impact champion The Prophet defeated Darin Corbin to retain the title.
  • June 16, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: IWA Mid-South heavyweight champion Trik Davis defeated Darin Corbin to retain the title.
  • June 17, 2006 – 3XW: Ben Sailer and Nate Bash defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • July 15, 2006 – 3XW: Darin Corbin defeated Tony Sly.
  • July 22, 2006 – CHIKARA: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • August 11, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Gran Akuma, Icarus and Shiima Xion defeated Brandon Thomaselli, Darin Corbin and Marek Brave.
  • August 12, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Shane Storm and Shiima Xion.
  • August 19, 2006 – CHIKARA: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr..
  • August 20, 2006 – CHIKARA: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Hydra and UltraMantis Black.
  • September 22, 2006 – CHIKARA: CHIKARA tag team champions Chris Hero and Claudio Castagnoli defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the tag titles.
  • September 23, 2006 – AAW: Jayson Reign and Marco Cordova defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • September 30, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz won a 6 way tag team gauntlet match.
  • October 14, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Hillbilly Jed and Indiana Kidd Jr..
  • October 20, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Jeff Brooks, Mark Sterling, Rex Sterling and Shiima Xion defeated Darin Corbin, Ryan Cruz, Sal and Vito Thomaselli.
  • October 21, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: IWA Deep South tag team champions Sal and Vito Thomaselli vs. Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz ended in a double disqualification to retain the titles.
  • October 28, 2006 – CHIKARA: Team Sweeney (Brandon Thomaselli, The Kings Of Wrestling (Chris Hero, Claudio Castagnoli, Gran Akuma & Icarus), Larry Sweeney & The Iron Saints (Sal Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli)) defeated Team Kingston (Cheech, Cloudy, The North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz), Eddie Kingston, Hallowicked, Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 2, 2006 – 3XW: Team Northstar (Casanova, Darin Corbin, Ryan Cruz and Ryan Slade) defeated Team Future (Aaron Masterson, Arya Daivari, Dan Lawrence and Ricky Kwong) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 15, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated CJ Otis and Drake Younger.
  • December 16, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Sal and Vito Thomaselli defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • January 5, 2007 – IWA Deep South: IWA Deep South tag team champions Ian Rotten and Mickie Knuckles defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz to retain.
  • January 20, 2007 – HPW: Jack Thriller and Johnny Dynamo defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • January 21, 2007 – CWE: Christian Faith and Vincent Nothing defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • February 2, 2007 – NWA No Limits: Brian Ash, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Ben Sailer, Gator Magraw and Nate Bash.
  • February 16, 2007 – UWA: Colin and Jimmy Olsen defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • February 23, 2007 – IWA Mid-South: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Sal and Vito Thomaselli.
  • February 25, 2007 – 3XW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Ben Sailer and Nate Bash to retain the titles.
  • March 17, 2007 – FSM: Dash and Tweek Phoenix defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • March 18, 2007 – CWE: Marion Fontaine, Darin Corbin and Arik Cannon defeated Sara Del Ray, Fire Ant and Worker Ant.
  • March 23, 2007 – UWA: Matt Bison and Rip Impact defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • March 31, 2007 – 3XW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Jimmy Rockwell and Ricky Kwong to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 6, 2007 – SCW: Krotch and The Mississippi Madman defeated Hardcore Craig and Steve Stone & Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 13, 2007 – PWP: Tyler Pride and Zac James defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • April 22, 2007 – F1RST Wrestling: 3XW tag team champions Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Chris Jordan and Pete Huge to retain the titles.
  • April 28, 2007 – IWA Mid-South: Sal and Vito Thomaselli defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • May 11, 2007 – FSM: Billy Roc and Trik Davis defeated CJ Otis and Truth Martini, Marek Brave and Ryan Epic and Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz in a 4-way tag team, 1st round match.
  • May 20, 2007 – F1RST Wrestling: Ben Sailer and Nate Bash defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • May 25, 2007 – IWA Mid-South: Jagged and Shane Matthews defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz in the 1st round.
  • May 26, 2007 – IWA Mid-South: Drake Younger, Ryan Cruz, Sabian and Silas Young defeated Darin Corbin, Dysfunction, Joker and Vortekz in a tag team elimination match.
  • June 16, 2007 – AAW: Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Charlie Manson Jr., Tony Rican and Tyme Paige.
  • June 17, 2007 – F1RST Wrestling: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Joey Ryan and Josh Abercrombie.
  • June 22, 2007 – UWA: Asylum and Matt Burns defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • June 23, 2007 – CHIKARA: Darin Corbin defeated Super Xtremo in the 1st round. Ricochet defeated Billy Roc, Darin Corbin, Rhett Titus, Shayne Hawke and Ultra Dragon in a 6-way semi-finals, elimination match.
  • June 24, 2007 – CHIKARA: Colin and Jimmy Olsen defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • July 14, 2007 – AAW: Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Dan Lawrence, Ryan Boz and Shane Hollister.
  • July 15, 2007 – F1RST Wrestling: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon.
  • July 20, 2007 – PWP: Tyler Pride and Zac James defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz, Darrien Sanders and Mark Sterling & Leslie Ray and Sean Christain in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • July 21, 2007 – 3XW: 3XW tag team champions Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Tyler Black and Marek Brave to retain the titles.
  • August 11, 2007 – AAW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Dan Lawrence and Ryan Boz.
  • September 8, 2007 – AAW: Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Eric Priest, Krotch and Zach Gowen.
  • September 14, 2007 – PWP: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz) defeated Donnie Peppercricket and Joey Daniels.
  • September 15, 2007 – 3XW: Ben Sailer and Nate Bash defeated 3XW tag team champions Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz by disqualification. Corbin & Cruz retains.
  • September 29, 2007 – AAW: Eric Priest and M-Dogg 20 defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • October 5, 2007 – UCW: Darin Corbin defeated Sami Callihan.
  • October 20, 2007 – AAW: Dash and Tweek Phoenix defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • October 27, 2007 – 3XW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Ben Sailer and Nate Bash to retain the tag titles.
  • November 9, 2007 – 3XW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Jimmy Rockwell and Brady A. Dezire to retain the titles.
  • November 24, 2007 – AAW: Dan Lawrence, Jayson Reign, Krotch, The Skull Crusher & Zach Gowen defeats Brandon Blaze, Derek St. Holmes, Ryan Boz, The North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 15, 2007 – AAW: Ryan Boz, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Chris Able, Rasche Brown and Tony Rican.
  • January 18, 2008 – 3XW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Jimmy Rockwell and Ricky Kwong to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 19, 2008 – AAW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin & Dash and Tweek Phoenix in a 3-way tag match to win the tag team titles.
  • January 25, 2008 – F1RST Wrestling: Arya and Shawn Daivari defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • February 9, 2008 – AAW: AAW tag team champions Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Caden Ames and Chris Able to retain the titles.
  • February 15, 2008 – 3XW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Jimmy Rockwell and Ricky Kwong to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 17, 2008 – WCWC: Darin Corbin defeated Kris Klash.
  • February 24, 2008 – F1RST Wrestling: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Arik Cannon and Cody O’Neill.
  • February 29, 2008 – ALxC: CK3 and Trik Davis defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz, Brian Bender and Ernie Ballz & Dustin Rayz and Lou Roberts in a 4-way tag team match.
  • March 1, 2008 – CHIKARA: Team IWS (El Generico, Player Uno and Stupefied) defeated The F1RST Family (Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz) in the 1st round.
  • March 2, 2008 – CHIKARA: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz were in a tag team gauntlet match won by Demolition.
  • March 8, 2008 – AAW: AAW tag team champions Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Krotch and Zach Gowen to retain the titles.
  • March 14, 2008 – 3XW: Brady A. Dezire, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Arik Cannon, Christian Moore and Maddog McDowell.
  • March 16, 2008 – WCWC: Darin Corbin defeated Kris Klash.
  • March 28, 2008 – F1RST Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin.
  • April 5, 2008 – AAW: Egotistico Fantastico, Dash and Tweek Phoenix defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz and Ryan Boz.
  • April 18, 2008 – 3XW: Jeremy Wyatt and Tyler Cook defeated 3XW tag team champions Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz by disqualification. Corbin & Cruz retains.
  • April 20, 2008 – WCWC: Kris Klash defeated Darin Corbin.
  • April 26, 2008 – PWP: Darrien Sanders and Mark Sterling defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 3, 2008 – AAW: Dash and Tweek Phoenix defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • May 9, 2008 – F1RST Wrestling: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon.
  • May 16, 2008 – 3XW: Krotch and Maddog McDowell defeated 3XW tag team champions Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz by count-out. Corbin & Cruz retains.
  • May 31, 2008 – AAW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 7, 2008 – WCWC: Kris Klash defeated Darin Corbin.
  • June 8, 2008 – WCWC: Darin Corbin and Wildcard defeated Jason Jackson and Moose Morrow.
  • June 14, 2008 – HOW: Bad Boy Brian and Thoruf Marius defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • June 21, 2008 – AAW: Bryce Benjamin and Shane Hollister defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz to win the tag team titles.
  • July 12, 2008 – AAW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Dash and Tweek Phoenix in a leather strap match.
  • July 18, 2008 – 3XW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Ben Sailer and Nate Bash, Krotch and Maddog McDowell & Jimmy Rockwell and Ricky Kwong in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 19, 2008 – PWP: Darrien Sanders and Mark Sterling defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 8, 2008 – F1RST Wrestling: Benjamin Sailer and Nate Bash defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • August 9, 2008 – AAW: Darin Corbin, Arik Cannon and Ryan Cruz defeated Krotch and Shane Hollister in a handicap match.
  • September 26, 2008 – AAW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Shane Hollister in a handicap match to win the tag team titles.
  • September 12, 2008 – 3XW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Jeremy Wyatt and Tyler Cook to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 24, 2008 – LWA: Davey Vega and Johnny Vinyl defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • October 25, 2008 – PWP: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Darrien Sanders and Mark Sterling to win the tag team titles.
  • November 1, 2008 – AAW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Brett Gakiya and Nick Brubaker to retain the tag titles.
  • November 15, 2008 – HOW: The Highlanders (Robbie McAllister and Rory McAllister) defeated The North Star Express (Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz).
  • November 21, 2008 – PWP: Hype Gotti and Tony Cortez defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz & Jaysin Strife and Vic Victory in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • November 28, 2008 – AAW: Dash and Tweek Phoenix defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz in a TLC match to win the tag team titles.
  • December 20, 2008 – AAW: Dash and Tweek Phoenix defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz in a steel cage match to retain the titles.
  • January 9, 2009 – F1RST Wrestling: Aaron Corbin and Cody O’Neill defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • January 16, 2009 – ECHO: Darin Corbin defeated Lenny Lane.
  • January 24, 2009 – AAW: Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • January 30, 2009 – F1RST Wrestling: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Amasis and Ophidian.
  • February 21, 2009 – AAW: Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Matt Cross, Shane Hollister and Tyler Black.
  • February 28, 2009 – WCWC: Stoney McMoverson defeated Darin Corbin.
  • March 6, 2009 – LWA: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Evan Gelistico and Pierre Abernathy.
  • March 7, 2009 – LWA: LWA tag team champions KC Karrington and Steven Kennedy defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz to retain the titles.
  • March 20, 2009 – F1RST Wrestling: Benjamin Sailer and Nate Bash defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • March 27, 2009 – CHIKARA: The F1RST Family (Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz) defeated Team EPIC WAR (Austin Aries, Ryan Drago and Tony Kozina) in the 1st round.
  • March 28, 2009 – CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated The F1RST Family (Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz) in the quarter-finals.
  • March 29, 2009 – CHIKARA: KUDO, Michael Nakazawa, Amasis and Ophidian defeated Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • April 4, 2009 – PWE: Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • April 19, 2009 – ICW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz were in a tag team gauntlet for the tag team titles won by Dave Demone and Jason Riley.
  • May 1, 2009 – AAW: Dave and Jake Crist defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • May 15, 2009 – PWN: Dash and Tweek Phoenix defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz ended in a double disqualification.
  • May 16, 2009 – MCPW: Gavin Starr and Keith Creme defeated Sean Tyler and Joseph Schwartz, Jake Omen and Scotty Young & Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • May 29, 2009 – ECHO: Darin Corbin defeated Pete Huge to win the vacant ECHO Pro title.
  • May 30, 2009 – ECHO: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Benjamin Sailer and Nate Bash & Christian Faith and Vincent Nothing in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 5, 2009 – PWN: PWN tag team champions Dash and Tweek Phoenix defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz in a ladder match to retain the titles.
  • June 12, 2009 – AAW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Dave and Jake Crist in the 1st round. Dash Phoenix and Matt Cross defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz in the semi-finals.
  • June 19, 2009 – F1RST Wrestling: Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Aaron Corbin, Cody O’Neill and Cory O’Neill.
  • July 11, 2009 – AAW: Nick Brubaker, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Krotch, Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza.
  • July 17, 2009 – 3XW: Gage Octane and Mark Sterling defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 15, 2009 – CHIKARA: Ryan Cruz defeated Darin Corbin in the 1st round.
  • August 16, 2009 – CHIKARA: Brodie Lee and Grizzly Redwood defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • August 21, 2009 – HOW: Benjamin Sailer and Nate Bash defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • August 22, 2009 – PWP: Joey Daniels and Mark Sterling defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz to retain the tag team titles. Darin Corbin was also in the royal rumble match won by Jaysin Strife.
  • September 12, 2009 – AAW: Krotch, Dash and Tweek Phoenix defeated Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • September 27, 2009 – WCWC: Darin Corbin defeated Draven Vargas.
  • October 17, 2009 – AAW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Krotch and MsChif.
  • October 23, 2009 – F1RST Wrestling: Claudio Castagnoli defeated Darin Corbin in the 1st round.
  • October 24, 2009 – F1RST Wrestling: Amasis and Ophidian defeated Darin Corbin and Nate Bash.
  • October 31, 2009 – WCWC: Brandon Gatson defeated Darin Corbin. Darin Corbin was also in the #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title won by Ryan Taylor.
  • November 6, 2009 – NWA Unleashed: Chase and Mickey McCoy defeated Arik Cannon and Nick Coluci & Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles. Darin Corbin was also in the NWA Unleashed heavyweight title battle royal match won by Dinn T. Moore.
  • November 7, 2009 – LWA: Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Brandon Aarons, Brandon Espinosa and Mike Sydal.
  • November 28, 2009 – AAW: Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • December 11, 2009 – F1RST Wrestling: Benjamin Sailer and Nate Bash defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz in a TLC match.
  • December 19, 2009 – PWP: PWP tag team champions Chris Havius and Donnie Peppercricket defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin to retain the titles.
  • January 9, 2010 – PWP: Ryan Slade defeated Darin Corbin by disqualification.
  • January 22, 2010 – AAW: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Krotch and Lince Dorado.
  • January 23, 2010 – DGUSA: Jon Moxley defeated Darin Corbin in a dark match.
  • February 13, 2010 – PWP: Donnie Peppercricket defeated Darin Corbin.
  • February 27, 2010 – AAW: MsChif defeated Darin Corbin.
  • March 5, 2010 – WFX: AJ Sanchez and Kevin Chevy defeated Bobby Sharp and Dan Myers, Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin & Arya and Shawn Daivari in a 4-way tag team match.
  • March 19, 2010 – ECHO: ECHO Pro champion Darin Corbin defeated Ryan Cruz to retain the title.
  • March 20, 2010 – NWA North Dakota: Benjamin Sailer and Nate Bash defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz to win the tag team titles.
  • March 26, 2010 – AAW: Darin Corbin defeated Krotch.
  • April 16, 2010 – WFX: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Alex Plexis and Michael Elgin in the 1st round. Christopher Daniels and Mentallo defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin in the semi-finals.
  • April 17, 2010 – AAW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Krotch and MsChif.
  • April 23, 2010 – CHIKARA: Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Lince Dorado, Pinkie Sanchez and Tim Donst) defeated The F1RST Family (Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz) in the 1st round.
  • April 25, 2010 – CHIKARA: Ryan Cruz and Darin Corbin were in the tag team gauntlet match won by Frightmare and Hallowicked.
  • May 7, 2010 – WFX: Thorn defeated Darin Corbin. AJ Sanchez and Kevin Chevy defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • May 15, 2010 – LWA: Jeremy Wyatt defeated Dan Walsh, Darin Corbin and Matt Cage in a 4-way match.
  • May 16, 2010 – ACW: ACW U-30 Young Guns champion Robert Evans defeated Ryan Cruz to retain the title.
  • May 22, 2010 – PWP: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Brian Gott and Derek Cornell.
  • May 26, 2010 – JCW: Pauly and Vito Thomaselli defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz to retain the titles.
  • May 27, 2010 – HOW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz was in the tag team gauntlet match won by JB Trask and Johnny Parks.
  • May 28, 2010 – F1RST Wrestling/Wrestlelicious: Mark Barker and Tom Justice defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • June 11, 2010 – AAW: AAW tag team champions Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz to retain the titles.
  • July 7, 2010 – WFX: Apoc defeated Darin Corbin.
  • July 9, 2010 – 3XW: Bryce Benjamin, Casanova and Devin Carter defeated Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • July 10, 2010 – AAW: Krotch and MsChif defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • July 17, 2010 – LWA: Mike Quackenbush, Devin and Mason Cutter defeated Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Gerald James.
  • July 18, 2010 – ACW: XWO heavyweight champion Slim Shady defeated Darin Corbin to retain the title and to qualify for the Lone Star Classic.
  • September 24, 2010 – AAW: Dan Lawrence defeated Darin Corbin.
  • October 1, 2010 – 3XW: 3XW Pure Wrestling champion Ricky Kwong defeated Darin Corbin to retain the title.
  • October 22, 2010 – AAW: Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndn defeated Darin Corbin and Arik Cannon.
  • October 23, 2010 – SLA: Darin Corbin defeated Pierre Abernathy.
  • November 27, 2010 – AAW: Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 3, 2010 – 3XW: Casanova and Devin Carter defeated Darin Corbin and Shane Hollister.
  • January 8, 2011 – SLA: ACH and JT LaMotta defeated Billy McNeil, Darin Corbin, Shane Hollister and Tony Kozina in a 6-way match to retain the ACW U-30 Young Guns title and the ACW TV title.
  • January 22, 2011 – AAW: Jordan McEntyre and Knight Wagner defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • February 11, 2011 – AAW: Keith Walker defeated Darin Corbin.
  • March 12, 2011 – AAW: Dave and Jake Crist defeated Chris Hall and Darin Corbin.
  • April 8, 2011 – SLA: Darin Childs and Khris Wolfe defeated Darin Corbin and RD Evans.
  • April 15, 2011 – CHIKARA: Team Michinoku Pro (Dick Togo, Great Sasuke and Jinsei Shinzaki) defeated Team Minnesota (1-2-3 Kid, Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) in the 1st round.
  • April 17, 2011 – CHIKARA: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin were in a tag team gauntlet match won by Atsushi Kotoge and Daisuke Harada.
  • April 30, 2011 – PWP: Sir Bradley Charles defeated Darin Corbin.
  • May 13, 2011 – AAW: AAW Heritage champion Mason Beck defeated Darin Corbin to retain the title.
  • May 15, 2011 – ACW: ACW hardcore champion Masada defeated Darin Corbin to retain the title.
  • May 21, 2011 – SLA: Mat Fitchett defeated Darin Corbin.
  • May 27, 2011 – 3XW: Darin Corbin and Arik Cannon defeated Casanova and Devin Carter in the semi-finals.
  • June 24, 2011 – 3XW: Ben Sailer and Nate Bash defeated Darin Corbin and Arik Cannon to win the tournament and vacant tag team titles.
  • July 8, 2011 – F1RST Wrestling: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Alex Castle and Matt Cage.
  • July 9, 2011 – SLA: Jordan Lacey defeated Darin Corbin in a bullrope match.
  • July 23, 2011 – AAW: Darin Corbin and Marion Fontaine defeated Keith Walker and N8 Mattson.
  • July 30, 2011 – 4FW: Daniel Kerry, Darin Corbin, Flash Morgan & Mark Andrews defeat Benjamin Jackson, Matt Lomaxx, So Sai King & The Professor.
  • August 7, 2011 – ASW: Darin Corbin and Domino defeated Drew Gulak and Jaysin Strife.
  • August 13, 2011 – wXw: Karsten Beck defeated Darin Corbin.
  • August 14, 2011 – wXw: Anthony Zeus and Tommy End defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • August 20, 2011 – AAW: Darin Corbin and Marion Fontaine defeated Cameron Skyy and Tommy Treznik.
  • September 18, 2011 – ACW: ACW TV champion Scot Summers defeated Darin Corbin to retain the title.
  • September 30, 2011 – AAW: Dave and Jake Crist defeated Jordan McEntyre and Knight Wagner Darin Corbin and Marion Fontaine in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 1, 2011 – IPW: Jeremy Hadley defeated Darin Corbin.
  • October 9, 2011 – SLA: Rachel Summerlyn defeated Darin Corbin.
  • October 28, 2011 – AAW: Jesse Emerson, Keith Walker and N8 Mattson defeated Danny Daniels, Darin Corbin and Marion Fontaine in a street fight.
  • November 6, 2011 – ACW: ACW heavyweight champion Darin Childs defeated Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Mat Fitchett in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • November 26, 2011 – AAW: Darin Corbin defeated N8 Mattson.
  • December 17, 2011 – SLA: Darin Corbin and RD Evans defeated Davey Richards and Kyle O’Reilly.
  • February 8, 2012 – IWAU: Darin Corbin vs. Joey O’Riley ended in a no contest.
  • February 11, 2012 – IWAU: Darin Corbin defeated Gunner Franks.
  • February 22, 2012 – IWAU: Gunner Franks defeated Darin Corbin.
  • February 24, 2012 – AAW: Team Eastman (Darin Corbin, Marion Fontaine and Tweek Phoenix) defeated The House Of Truth (Danny Daniels, Hunter Paine and Jesse Emerson).
  • February 25, 2012 – SLA: SLA heavyweight champion Dan Walsh defeated Darin Corbin and Darin Childs in a 3-way elimination match to retain the title.
  • March 16, 2012 – AAW: Darin Corbin, Derek St. Holmes, Marion Fontaine and Tweek Phoenix defeated The CLASH (Austin Manix & Tommy Treznik) & The Awesome Threesome (Jordan McEntyre and Knight Wagner).
  • March 24, 2012 – WCWC: NWA Northwest Lightning Division champion Nick Madrid defeated Darin Corbin to retain the title.
  • March 25, 2012 – WCWC: Cody Smith defeated Darin Corbin, Nick Madrid and Paul Raze in a 4-way match to win the WCWC Lightning Division title.
  • March 30, 2012 – 3XW: Jaysin Strife defeated Darin Corbin, Ryan Slade and Zeus The Moose in a 4-way elimination match.
  • April 21, 2012 – AAW: AAW tag team champions Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Darin Corbin and Marion Fontaine to retain the titles.
  • April 23, 2012 – Midwest Wrestling: Eddie Graves defeated Darin Corbin.
  • April 27, 2012 – 3XW: Mike Sydal defeated Darin Corbin.
  • April 28, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Young Bucks defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • April 29, 2012 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • May 11, 2012 – IWAU: Alex Castle and Matt Cage defeated Darin Corbin and Reed Bentley.
  • May 19, 2012 – AAW: Danny Daniels and Jesse Emerson defeated Darin Corbin and Marion Fontaine. Darin Corbin was also in the #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title won by BJ Whitmer.
  • May 25, 2012 – 3XW: Jon West and Maddog McDowell defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 16, 2012 – Beyond Wrestling/SLA: The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico, Gary Jay and Pierre Abernathy) defeated Arik Cannon, Christian Rose and Darin Corbin.
  • June 22, 2012 – AAW: Christian Able and Josh Raymond defeated Darin Corbin and Marion Fontaine, Jordan McEntyre and Knight Wagner in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • June 29, 2012 – 3XW: Jon West and Maddog McDowell defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 13, 2012 – SLA: Darin Corbin defeated Bolt Brady.
  • July 14, 2012 – IWAU: Darin Corbin defeated Jason V.
  • July 21, 2012 – AAW: Dave and Jake Crist defeated Darin Corbin and Marion Fontaine.
  • July 27, 2012 – 3XW: Darin Corbin vs. Jimmy Rockwell ended in a double count-out.
  • July 29, 2012 – DGUSA: Player Uno and Player Dos defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • August 17, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Bravado Brothers defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin, Frightmare and UltraMantis Black & Scott Parker and Shane Matthews in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • August 18, 2012 – CHIKARA: Frightmare and UltraMantis Black defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • August 19, 2012 – ACW: Pierre Abernathy defeated Darin Corbin.
  • August 24, 2012 – AAW: Darin Corbin vs. Tweek Phoenix ended in a no contest.
  • August 31, 2012 – 3XW: Ryan Slade defeated Darin Corbin in the quarter-finals.
  • September 28, 2012 – 3XW: Jimmy Rockwell and Mike Sydal defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • September 29, 2012 – SLA: SLA heavyweight champion Dan Walsh vs. Darin Corbin ended in a no contest to retain the title.
  • October 26, 2012 – AAW: Darin Corbin and Marion Fontaine defeated Austin Manix and Markus Crane.
  • November 23, 2012 – 3XW: Jimmy Rockwell defeated Darin Corbin.
  • November 24, 2012 – AAW: Lamar Titan and Tweek Phoenix defeated Darin Corbin and Marion Fontaine.
  • December 7, 2012 – SLA: Darin Corbin defeated Dan Walsh, Darin Childs and Evan Gelistico in a 4-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • January 12, 2013 – F1RST Wrestling: Aaron Corbin and John Johnson defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • January 25, 2013 – AAW: Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza defeated Darin Corbin and Louis Lyndon, Jordan McEntyre & Lamar Titan and Tweek Phoenix in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • February 1, 2013 – SLA: SLA heavyweight champion Darin Corbin defeated Jordan Lacey to retain the title.
  • February 10, 2013 – AAW: Darin Corbin and Marion Fontaine defeated Keith Walker and Tweek Phoenix in a steel cage match.
  • March 1, 2013 – AAW: Keith Walker, Lamar Titan and Tweek Phoenix defeated Ryan Boz, Darin Corbin and Marion Fontaine.
  • March 3, 2013 – WCWC: Aaron Aguilera defeated Darin Corbin.
  • March 23, 2013 – HOW: Darin Corbin defeated Tommy Dreamer.
  • April 12, 2013 – AAW: Keith Walker and Tweek Phoenix defeated Darin Corbin and Marion Fontaine in a match where the loosing team must split.
  • April 14, 2013 – WIC: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Dale Patricks and Tripp Cassidy.
  • April 19, 2013 – SLA: SLA heavyweight champion Darin Corbin defeated Mat Fitchett to retain the title.
  • April 20, 2013 – WIH: Darin Corbin defeated Buck Boulder.
  • April 27, 2013 – Joe Firoz defeated The Canadian Rainbow Man.
  • May 17, 2013 – WII: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated The League (Reed Bentley and Tripp Cassidy).
  • May 18, 2013 – CHIKARA: ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) defeated Heidi Lovelace and Saturyne in the 1st round. Pieces Of Hate (Jigsaw and The Shard) defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin in the quarter-finals.
  • May 19, 2013 – VWAA: Alex Castle, Prince Mustafa Ali and The Canadian Rainbow Man defeated Angelus Layne, Dale Patricks and Green Ant in a tag team elimination match. The Canadian Rainbow Man was in a last chance battle royal won by Angelus Layne.
  • May 19, 2013 – WIH: Heidi Lovelace and Saturyne defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • May 24, 2013 – PWP: Zac James defeated Darin Corbin and Joey Daniels in a 3-way match.
  • August 17, 2013 – WII: The Daywalkers (Alex Castle and Matt Cage) defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin).
  • August 18, 2013 – WIH: Alex Castle and Matt Cage defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin, Billy Roc and Dale Patricks & Chris Castle and Devin Bliss in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 4, 2013 – SLA: Gerald James defeated Darin Corbin to win the SLA heavyweight title.
  • October 26, 2013 – HOW: Lance Hoyt defeated Benjamin Sailer, Darin Corbin, Renny D and Sam Knight in a 5-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the Undisputed title.
  • November 3, 2013 – WCWC: WCWC Pacific Northwest champion Darin Corbin defeated Wade Hess to retain the title.
  • November 24, 2013 – VWAA: Darin Corbin defeated Derek St. Holmes.
  • November 30, 2013 – HOW: Darin Corbin defeated Pete Huge.
  • December 1, 2013 – WCWC Kris klash Defeated Darin Corbin.
  • December 6, 2013 – SLA: Brandon Espinosa defeated Darin Corbin.
  • December 7, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • January 4, 2014 – WCWC: Danny Duggan and Gangrel vs. Darin Corbin and Matt Striker ended in a no contest.
  • January 5, 2014 – WCWC: Danny Duggan defeated WCWC Pacific Northwest champion Darin Corbin by disqualification. Darin Corbin retains the title.
  • February 1, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Rich Swann and Lince Dorado.
  • February 15, 2014 – PWP: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon.
  • February 28, 2014 – SLA: Darin Corbin defeated Angelus Layne.
  • March 1, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Johnny Gargano and Nick Brubaker defeated Colt Cabana and Darin Corbin.
  • March 2, 2014 – WCWC: Danny Duggan defeated WCWC Pacific Northwest champion Darin Corbin by disqualification. Darin Corbin retains the title. Cody Smith, Dan Joseph, Eric Right & Nate Andrews defeated The Wrecking Crew (Jeremy Blanchard & The Grappler 3), Causmo & Jonas Albert Robinson and Big Duke, Caleb Konley, Danny Duggan & Travis Sionys and Darin Corbin, Dr. Kliever, Jimmy Jacobs & Johnny Yuma.
  • March 14, 2014 – F1RST Wrestling: CJ Esparza, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Nick Brubaker, Renny D and Rob James.
  • April 12, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Alex Castle and Markus Crane by disqualification. Castle & Crane retains the tag titles.
  • May 2, 2014 – SLA: Darin Corbin defeated ACH.
  • May 3, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Alex Castle and Markus Crane defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 1, 2014 – WCWC: Danny Duggan defeated Darin Corbin.
  • June 6, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • June 7, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent).
  • June 28, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Instant Karma.
  • June 8, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) defeated The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan) to win the tag team titles.
  • June 14, 2014 – F1RST Wrestling: Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz.
  • June 21, 2014 – CHIKARA: Jigsaw and The Shard defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • June 22, 2014 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin, Nøkken and Tursas & Oliver Grimsly and Qefka The Quiet in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • July 6, 2014 – WCWC: Cody Smith defeated Darin Corbin.
  • July 12, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Travis Sionys defeated Darin Corbin.
  • July 12, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Aaron Xavier and Mallaki Matthews, Chris Castro and Matt Knicks & Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 19, 2014 – SDW: Darin Corbin defeated Ben Sailer.
  • July 25, 2014 – SLA: Darin Corbin defeated Brandon Espinosa.
  • July 26, 2014 – PWP: Abu Colossus and Hype Gotti defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin).
  • August 1, 2014 – Olde Wrestling: Darin Corbin defeated Nicholas Valentino.
  • August 2, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Devin and Mason Cutter to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 9, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Big Duke defeated Darin Corbin to retain the Legacy title.
  • August 23, 2014 – HOW: Darin Corbin defeated Scot Summers and Stevie Richards in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Undisputed title.
  • September 13, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Darin Corbin was in the Good as Gold royal rumble match won by Marshe Rockett.
  • October 3, 2014 – SLA: Darin Corbin defeated Mikey McFinnegan.
  • October 4, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Lince Dorado and Matt Cage to win the tag team titles. Arik Cannon wins the Alternative title.
  • October 10, 2014 – FW: Valentino defeated Darin Corbin.
  • November 1, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin, Alex Castle and Markus Crane & Aaron Xavier and Mallaki Matthews in a 4-way tag team match. DREAMWAVE Alternative champion Arik Cannon defeated Dan the Man to retain the title.
  • December 5, 2014 – SLA: Bolt Brady, Dangerous Deveroux, Dan Walsh and Jordan Lacey defeated Alex Castle, Brandon Espinosa, Darin Corbin and Slayde Reithemeyer.
  • December 6, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated The Young Bucks to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 12, 2014 – FW: Melanie Cruise defeated Darin Corbin.
  • December 13, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Dan Joseph.
  • December 20, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the Legacy title won by Gangrel.
  • January 9, 2015 – F1RST Wrestling: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza.
  • January 10, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Big Duke.
  • January 31, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Big Duke to become #1 contender for the Legacy title.
  • February 7, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): WCWC Legacy champion Gangrel defeated Darin Corbin to retain the title.
  • February 7, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Colt Cabana and Dick Justice to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 19, 2015 – RCW: Darin Corbin and Michael Richard Blais defeated Leon Grayson and Travis Cole.
  • February 20, 2015 – RCW: RCW British Commonwealth champion Evan Adams defeated Darin Corbin to retain the title.
  • February 21, 2015 – RCW: Andrew Hawkes defeated Darin Corbin.
  • February 22, 2015 – RCW: Zack Mercury defeated Darin Corbin.
  • March 7, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Devin and Mason Cutter to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 10, 2015 – FW: Arik Cannon and Kay Lee Ray defeated Darin Corbin and Melanie Cruise.
  • April 11, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin to win the tag team titles.
  • May 2, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Alex Castle and Markus Crane.
  • May 9, 2015 – 3XW: Jeremy Wyatt and Jimmy Rockwell defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin in the 1st round.
  • June 6, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Christian Rose and Matt Cage defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • June 12, 2015 – FW: Kaden Sade defeated ACH, Darin Corbin, Kuni Silencio, Mark Andrews and Mr. 450 in a 6-way match.
  • June 20, 2015 – F1RST Wrestling: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza to win the tag team titles.
  • July 4, 2015 – PPW Paragon TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Crash Test Cody. Darin Corbin was also in the #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title won by Caleb Konley.
  • July 11, 2015 – PPW Paragon TV (Taped): Gangrel defeated Darin Corbin.
  • July 11, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Joey Ryan defeated Darin Corbin.
  • July 18, 2015 – SDW: Josh Calisto defeated Darin Corbin.
  • August 1, 2015 – PPW Paragon TV (Taped): PPW American champion Darin Corbin defeated Eric Right to retain the title.
  • August 1, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin were in a tag team gauntlet match won by Donovan Danhausen and Ruff Crossing.
  • August 8, 2015 – SDW: Darin Corbin defeated Cooter Bocephus.
  • August 15, 2015 – PPW Paragon TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Mercurio Jr. to win the vacant American title.
  • August 21, 2015 – FW: Suge D defeated Darin Corbin.
  • September 5, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Darin Corbin was in the Good as Gold battle royal won by Mike Hartenbower.
  • September 12, 2015 – PPW Paragon TV (Taped): Wes Brisco defeated American champion Darin Corbin by disqualification. Darin Corbin retains.
  • October 3, 2015 – PPW Paragon TV (Taped): Gangrel defeated American champion Darin Corbin by disqualification. Darin Corbin retains.
  • October 3, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Donovan Danhausen, Nick Brubaker and Ruff Crossing defeated Darin Corbin, Mike Hartenbower and Waylon.
  • October 22, 2015 – CHIKARA: Darin Corbin, Drake Carter and Shaun Cannon defeated Hype Rockwell, Race Jaxon and The Estonian FarmerFrog.
  • October 23, 2015 – CHIKARA: Drake Carter and Shaun Cannon defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr., Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin & Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • October 24, 2015 – CHIKARA: Battleborn (Lucas Calhoun and Missile Assault Man) defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin).
  • October 25, 2015 – CHIKARA: Darin Corbin was in a battle royal won by Lucas Calhoun.
  • October 31, 2015 – PPW Paragon TV (Taped): Eric Right defeats Darin Corbin and Huggy Cub in a handicap match.
  • November 7, 2015 – PPW Paragon TV (Taped): PPW American champion Darin Corbin defeated Eric Right to retain the title.
  • November 7, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Deep Six (Arik Cannon, Donovan Danhausen, Nick Brubaker, Ruff Crossing and Zahra Schreiber) defeated Darin Corbin, Marshe Rockett, Mike Hartenbower, Prince Mustafa Ali and Waylon Beck in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 4, 2015 – PPW Paragon TV (Taped): Gangrel defeated American champion Darin Corbin by disqualification. Darin Corbin retains.
  • December 4, 2015 – FW: Dick Justice defeated Darin Corbin and Kikutaro in a 3-way match.
  • December 5, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin.
  • December 18, 2015 – PPW Paragon TV (Taped): PPW American champion Darin Corbin defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • December 19, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Jack Manley defeated Darin Corbin.
  • December 19, 2015 – SDW: Darin Corbin defeated Mitch Paradise by count-out.
  • December 26, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Jack Manley and Remy Marcel defeated Darin Corbin and Maxwell Chicago to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 2, 2016 – WCWC TV (Taped): Jesse Sorensen defeated Darin Corbin.
  • January 2, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin in a street fight.
  • January 8, 2016 – F1RST: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Devin and Mason Cutter to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 9, 2016 – F1RST Wrestling: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Chris Castro and Matt Knicks, Devin and Mason Cutter & Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 22, 2016 – Midwest All Pro: JC Slater defeated Darin Corbin.
  • January 23, 2016 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Jesse Sorensen by count-out.
  • January 30, 2016 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Cameron Cole.
  • February 5, 2016 – FW: GPA defeated Arya Daivari, Chip Day, Colby Durst, Darin Corbin, Kenny Sutra, Kody Rice and The Space Monkey in a 8-way match.
  • February 6, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Brubaker defeated Darin Corbin.
  • February 25, 2016 – PWP: Darin Corbin defeated Devin Carter.
  • March 5, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Darin Corbin and Shawn Daivari defeated Ariya Daivari and Ruff Crossing.
  • March 11, 2016 – FW: Acid Jaz and Bryce Benjamin defeated Darin Corbin and Kody Rice.
  • March 18, 2016 – FLW: Darin Corbin, The Great Malaki and Venom defeated Arik Cannon, Cameron Xross and Mr. Inkredible.
  • March 19, 2016 – FLW: Mr. Inkredible defeated Darin Corbin in a falls count anywhere match.
  • March 26, 2016 – PWB: Darin Corbin defeated Super Thunderfrog.
  • April 9, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Deep Six (Arik Cannon, Ariya Daivari, Brubaker and Ruff Crossing) defeated Team DREAMWAVE (Darin Corbin, Marshe Rockett, Shawn Daivari and Vic Capri).
  • April 15-16, 2016 – FLW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Bearded Friends Forever to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 30, 2016 – WCWC TV (Taped): Adam Thornstowe defeated Darin Corbin.
  • May 6, 2016 – 3XW: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Jaysin Strife and JC Slater.
  • May 14, 2016 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Marcus Malone.
  • May 20, 2016 – FLW: FLW heavyweight champion The Chainsaw King defeated Darin Corbin to retain the title.
  • May 21, 2016 – FLW: Darin Corbin defeated Suede Thompson.
  • May 21, 2016 – WCWC TV (Taped): Marcus Malone defeated Darin Corbin.
  • June 5, 2016 – CPW: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin.
  • June 17, 2016 – F1RST Wrestling: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Alexander Rudolph and Jake Parnell to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 18, 2016 – F1RST Wrestling: Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Fire Ant and Silver Ant to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 23, 2016 – FLW: Darin Corbin defeated Bobby Brennan.
  • June 25, 2016 – FLW: ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) defeated Joey Anderson and The Masked Character.
  • June 26, 2016 – FLW: Darin Corbin defeated Matt Cage to win the No Limits title.
  • July 9, 2016 – PWCS: Davey Vega defeated Darin Corbin.
  • July 30, 2016 – RWA: Darin Corbin defeated Devlin Kain and Zakk Neo in a 3-way match.
  • August 13, 2016 – PWB: Darin Corbin defeated The Prophet and Venom in a 3-way match to win the vacant PWB title.
  • August 18, 2016 – Midwest All Pro: Darin Corbin defeated JC Slater.
  • August 26, 2016 – FLW: Darin Corbin defeated Bobby Brennan.
  • August 27, 2016 – FLW: Bobby Brennan and Matt Cage defeated Darin Corbin and Venom.
  • September 10, 2016 – F1RST Wrestling: Kikutaro defeated Darin Corbin and U-Gene in a 3-way match. The North Star Express (Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz) defeated Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett to retain the F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza tag team titles.
  • September 17, 2016 – PWB: Darin Corbin defeated Kody Rice to retain the PWB title.
  • September 17, 2016 – WCWC TV (Taped): Adrian Matthews defeated Darin Corbin.
  • September 24, 2016 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Adrian Matthews.
  • September 24, 2016 – HOW: Darin Corbin defeated Luke Hawx by disqualification.
  • October 1, 2016 – WCWC TV (Taped): Marcus Malone and Mikey O’Shea defeated Darin Corbin and Matt Striker.
  • October 8, 2016 – CPW: Ariya Daivari defeated Darin Corbin.
  • October 22, 2016 – PWB: Darin Corbin defeated The Prophet in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the PWB title.
  • November 11, 2016 – MIW: Darin Corbin defeated Scott Story.
  • November 12, 2016 – HOW: Darin Corbin defeated Kody Rice.
  • November 26, 2016 – PWB: Darin Corbin defeated The Prophet to retain the PWB title.
  • December 2, 2016 – RCCW: The Dojo Boys (Adam Grace and Colin Brooks) defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 9, 2016 – FW: Stevie Fierce defeated Alex Ohlson, Darin Corbin, Kenny Sutra, Matt Cage and The Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • December 10, 2016 – PWCS: Darin Corbin defeated Danny Adams.
  • December 16, 2016 – FLW: Christian Rose defeated Darin Corbin.
  • December 17, 2016 – FLW: Stephen King defeated Christian Rose, Darin Corbin and Rob Barnes in a 4-way elimination match.
  • January 13, 2017 – FW: Sugar Dunkerton defeated Darin Corbin.
  • January 15, 2017 – F1RST Wrestling: The North Star Express (Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz) defeated The Estonian ThunderFrog and Wildcat to retain the F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza tag team titles.
  • January 28, 2017 – PWB: Darin Corbin defeated Rob James to retain the PWB title. Venom defeated Darin Corbin to win the PWB title.
  • February 11, 2017 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Space Monkey.
  • March 4, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Adam Thornstowe defeated Darin Corbin.
  • March 11, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Adrian Matthews defeated Darin Corbin.
  • March 18, 2017 – PWB: Venom defeated Darin Corbin and Petey Brown in a 3-way match to retain the PWB title.
  • March 24, 2017 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon.
  • March 25, 2017 – GAIN 1: Jordy Lee and Kody Rice defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • April 1, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Damian Drake.
  • April 7, 2017 – FW: Arik Cannon, Robert Anthony and Space Monkey defeated Brubaker, Darin Corbin and Matt Knicks.
  • April 15, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Matt Striker defeated Darin Corbin by disqualification.
  • April 22, 2017 – PWB: Darin Corbin defeated Petey Brown to become #1 contender for the PWB title.
  • May 6, 2017 – WPW: Darin Corbin defeated Joey Avalon.
  • May 20, 2017 – FW/RPW: Arik Cannon, John Skyler, Mad Man Pondo and Suge D defeated Cody Jones, Darin Corbin, Ethan Page and Willie Richardson.
  • May 27, 2017 – PWB: Darin Corbin and Petey Brown defeated Rob James and Venom.
  • June 2, 2017 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Matt Cage.
  • June 3, 2017 – F1RST Wrestling: Ryan Cruz, The Estonian ThunderFrog and Wildcat defeated The Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley & Remy Marcel) and Darin Corbin.
  • June 10, 2017 – PWCS: Mat Fitchett defeated Darin Corbin.
  • June 11, 2017 – HOW: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the vacant Undisputed title.
  • July 1, 2017 – FLWA: Kody Rice defeated Darin Corbin to win the vacant Independence title.
  • July 7, 2017 – LLL: Royce Isaacs defeated Darin Corbin.
  • July 8, 2017 – PWB: Venom defeated Darin Corbin 3-2 in a 30 minutes iron man match to retain the PWB title.
  • July 21, 2017 – CZW vs FW: The Minnesota Mafia (Darin Corbin and Kody Rice) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • August 4, 2017 – RCCW: Kyle Roberts defeated Darin Corbin to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 5, 2017 – PWB: Scott Story defeated Darin Corbin.
  • August 18, 2017 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Isaias Velazquez.
  • August 20, 2017 – GCW: Darin Corbin defeated Air Wolf and Nate Wings in a 3-way match.
  • September 2, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Matt Striker to win the Pacific Northwest title.
  • September 7, 2017 – F1RST Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin to retain the F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza title.
  • September 8, 2017 – Mondo Lucha: Ben McCoy, Dysfunction and Yanni Gianos defeated ???, Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • September 9, 2017 – CPW: Darin Corbin and Petey Brown defeated The Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon and Tony Nas), Nathen Edwards and Shawn Nautilus & Super Thunderfrog and Wildcat in a 4-way tag team match.
  • September 9, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Jeff Boom to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • September 22, 2017 – FLW: The Minnesota Mafia (Darin Corbin and Kody Rice) defeated Mr. Inkredible in a handicap match to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 23, 2017 – FLW: Mr. Inkredible defeated Darin Corbin to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 29, 2017 – Showtime A Night For David Noye: Ken Anderson defeated Darin Corbin.
  • September 30, 2017 – AWF: Darin Corbin defeated Jaden Roller.
  • September 30, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Jeff Boom to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • October 7, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Julian Whyt defeated Darin Corbin by count-out. Corbin retains the Pacific Northwest title.
  • October 7, 2017 – PWB: Darin Corbin defeated Giant Griffin, Lore and The Angry Dragon in a 4-way elimination match.
  • October 20, 2017 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Jake Parnell.
  • October 21, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Cameron Cole to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • October 21, 2017 – BLP: AJ Gray defeated Darin Corbin, Matt Knicks, Shane Mercer and Stevie Fierce in a 5-way, 1st round elimination match.
  • October 29, 2017 – HOW: Darin Corbin defeated Air Wolf and Kody Rice in a 3-way match to retain the Undisputed title.
  • November 11, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Jeff Boom defeated Darin Corbin to win the Pacific Northwest title.
  • November 17, 2017 – FW: Team Stevie (Darin Corbin, Ethan Page, Kobe Durst and Stevie Fierce) defeated Team Suge (GPA, Rob Matter, Space Monkey and Suge D) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 18, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Jeff Boom by disqualification. Boom retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • November 25, 2017 – PWB: Super Thunderfrog defeated Darin Corbin to retain the heavyweight title. Darin Corbin was also in the #1 contenders battle royal for the PWB title won by Scott Story.
  • November 25, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Matt Striker defeated Darin Corbin.
  • December 1, 2017 – BLP: Mance Warner defeated Allie Kat, Darin Corbin, Kobe Durst, Matt Knicks, Nick Cutler, Shane Sabre, Space Monkey and Stevie Fierce in a 9-way match.
  • December 2, 2017 – WCWC The Hunger Slam 2017 – 24 Hour Wrestling Marathon: Darin Corbin, Ricky Gibson, The Pearl Brothers (Billy Pearl & Eddie Pearl) and Mr. Tubbs defeated CJ Edwards, Clark Connors, Cubby, Marcus Malone and Max Burnside in tag team elimination match. Cubby defeated Darin Corbin, Kevin Matthis and Pitfall Jones in a 4-way match. Marcus Malone defeated Darin Corbin in a falls count anywhere match. Eric Right defeated Darin Corbin, Ethan HD and Marcus Malone in a 4-way, 60 minutes iron man match. Darin Corbin and Matt XStatic defeated The EH Team (??? and ???). Conrad Hauser, Marcus Malone & The McHaggis Boys (Juicy McHaggis and Spicy McHaggis) defeated Darin Corbin, Ricky Gibson & The Pearl Brothers (Billy Pearl and Eddie Pearl). CJ Edwards, Cubby, Marcus Malone and Max Burnside defeated Darin Corbin, Ricky Gibson & The Pearl Brothers (Billy Pearl and Eddie Pearl). Darin Corbin defeated Caden Cassidy. Darin Corbin defeated Komoto.
  • December 7, 2017 – FW: Arik Cannon and Tommy Dreamer defeated Abyss and Darin Corbin in a no disqualification match.
  • December 8, 2017 – Showtime: Heavy Metal Lore defeated Darin Corbin and Kevin Lee Davidson in a 3-way match.
  • December 23, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Marcus Malone.
  • January 5, 2018 – Showtime: Lorebin Cometh (Darin Corbin and Heavy Metal Lore) defeated Air Wolf and El Angel Dorado.
  • January 6, 2018 – F1RST Wrestling: Ryan Cruz defeated Darin Corbin in a no decision, no disqualification match to win the F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza Tag Team titles.
  • January 12, 2018 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Gary Jay.
  • January 13, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Ethan HD defeated Darin Corbin.
  • January 20, 2018 – AWF: Air Wolf defeated Darin Corbin.
  • January 26, 2018 – PTW: Craven Knyte and Danny Duggan defeated Darin Corbin in a 3-way match by disqualification. Corbin retains the Uptown title. Body Beautiful (Billy Blaze & Mitch Paradise (c) [PTW]) vs. Super Thunderfrog & Wildcat (c) [Tag Team] vs. The DOUGs (DOUG & Other DOUG (Darin Corbin)) in a 3-way tag team elimination match ended in a double pin. all titles retained.
  • January 27, 2018 – AWF: Jacob Savage defeated Darin Corbin to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 10, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Clark Connors.
  • February 16, 2018 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Ethan Page, Isaias Velazquez and Space Monkey in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • February 17, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Mikey O’Shea defeated Darin Corbin to retain the Legacy title.
  • February 17, 2018 – CPW: Darin Corbin and Petey Brown defeated The Black Plague (Heavy Metal Lore and Joseph Wayne).
  • February 18, 2018 – HOW: Air Wolf defeated Darin Corbin, Arik Cannon and Kody Rice in a 4-way match to win the Undisputed title.
  • February 24, 2018 – PWB: Darin Corbin defeated Petey Brown.
  • March 3, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Team O’Shea (Alexander Hammerstone, CJ Edwards, Marcus Malone and Mikey O’Shea) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Clutch Kucera, Mike Camden, Sugar Brown & The Grappler) and Team Mayer (Clark Connors, Dicky Mayer & Young And Greene (Anthony Greene & Jakob Austin Young)) and Team Corbin (Darin Corbin, Ricky Gibson & The Fit Club (Dillon Divine and Matt XStatic)) in a tag team elimination match.
  • March 9, 2018 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Suge D in a looser leaves FW match to win the FW title.
  • March 10, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Mikey O’Shea defeated Darin Corbin by disqualification to retain the Legacy title.
  • March 11, 2018 – WCWC 13 Year Anniversary Show: Darin Corbin defeated Caden Cassidy.
  • March 17, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Clark Connors.
  • March 22, 2018 – F1RST Wrestling: Darin Corbin defeated Brandon Gore in the 1st round. Darin Corbin defeated Air Wolf, Chaos 300 and Sami Callihan in a 4-way elimination match to win the vacant Uptown WFW title.
  • March 24, 2018 – PWB: Matt Knicks defeated Darin Corbin.
  • March 24, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Dicky Mayer defeated Darin Corbin.
  • March 30, 2018 – Showtime: Arik Cannon and Tomahawk Kid defeated Lorebin Cometh (Darin Corbin and Heavy Metal Lore) by disqualification.
  • March 31, 2018 – Showtime: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon.
  • April 14, 2018 – WCWC On FOX (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Brandon Scott.
  • April 27, 2018 – Showtime: Arik Cannon and Tomahawk Kid defeated Lorebin Cometh (Darin Corbin and Heavy Metal Lore) in a no count-out, no disqualification match.
  • April 28, 2018 – WCWC On FOX (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Marcus Malone.
  • April 28, 2018 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon and Ethan Page in a 3-way match to retain the FW title.
  • May 18, 2018 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Joey Ryan to retain the FW title.
  • May 19, 2018 – WCWC On FOX (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Axton Ray.
  • May 25, 2018 – Showtime: Lorebin Cometh (Darin Corbin and Heavy Metal Lore) defeated Brandon Gore and Kyle Pro.
  • May 26, 2018 – PWB: Darin Corbin defeated Matt Knicks.
  • June 1, 2018 – LLL: Anaya defeated Caleb Crush and Darin Corbin in a 3-way, 1st round match.
  • June 2, 2018 – WCWC On FOX (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Marcus Malone.
  • June 2, 2018 – F1RST Wrestling: Darin Corbin defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • June 9, 2018 – WCWC On FOX (Taped): Marcus Malone and Short Sleeve Sampson defeated Darin Corbin and Loco.
  • June 10, 2018 – F1RST Wrestling: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon. Lorebin Cometh (Darin Corbin and Heavy Metal Lore) defeated Gyasi and Tomahawk Kid.
  • June 15, 2018 – FW: Isaias Velazquez defeated Darin Corbin to win the FW title.
  • June 22, 2018 – Showtime: Lorebin Cometh (Darin Corbin and Heavy Metal Lore) defeated JDX and Kara Noia.
  • June 23, 2018 – WCWC On FOX (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Dusty Gold.
  • June 30, 2018 – FU: Pat Monix defeated Darin Corbin to retain the Independent title.
  • July 13, 2018 – F1RST Wrestling: Air Wolf and Arik Cannon defeated Lorebin Cometh (Darin Corbin and Heavy Metal Lore).
  • July 27, 2018 – FW: Isaias Velazquez defeated Darin Corbin in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the FW title.
  • July 28, 2018 – Showtime: Darin Corbin defeated Kara Noia.
  • July 29, 2018 – HOW: Arik Cannon and Sean Waltman defeated Darin Corbin and Rob Justice.
  • August 4, 2018 – PWB: Scott Story defeated Darin Corbin to retain the PWB title.
  • August 24, 2018 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Space Monkey.
  • September 7, 2018 – Mondo Lucha 10th Anniversary Show Special: Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Zach Gowen defeated Hardcore Impact (Hardcore Craig & Pauly Thomaselli) and Chase McCoy.
  • September 8, 2018 – Showtime: Lorebin Cometh (Darin Corbin and Heavy Metal Lore) defeated Air Wolf and
  • Bob Evans.
  • September 22, 2018 – PWB: Scott Story defeated Darin Corbin in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the PWB title.
  • October 5, 2018 – Showtime: Lorebin Cometh (Darin Corbin and Heavy Metal Lore) defeated Flex Appeal (Austin Fouts and Tyler Jones).
  • October 19, 2018 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon, Elliott Paul and Kobe Durst in a 4-way match.
  • October 20, 2018 – PWB: Darin Corbin defeated Brandon Gore.
  • November 2, 2018 – Showtime: Lorebin Cometh (Darin Corbin and Heavy Metal Lore) vs. The Firm (ESQ and Rylie Jackson) ended in a no contest.
  • November 3, 2018 – Showtime: Darin Corbin defeated Red Lightning.
  • November 16, 2018 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Gregory Iron.
  • November 24, 2018 – PWB: Air Wolf defeated Darin Corbin.
  • November 25, 2018 – HOW: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon and Ken Anderson in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Undisputed title.
  • November 30, 2018 – F1RST Wrestling: Darin Corbin defeated Gangrel to retain the F1RST Wrestling Uptown VFW title.
  • December 7, 2018 – Showtime: Lorebin Cometh (Darin Corbin and Heavy Metal Lore) defeated The Firm (ESQ and Rylie Jackson).
  • December 14, 2018 – FW: Bucky Collins and Darin Corbin defeated The N Words (A-Jizzle and B-Ryce).