Title History
- Yokohama Shopping Street Six Man tag team titles w Abdullah Kobayashi & Yoshihisa defeating Masaya Takahashi, Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda (March 10, 2019);
- Yokohama Shopping Street Six Man tag team titles w Abdullah Kobayashi & Yoshihisa winning a 3-way tag team match (April 23, 2019);
- GHC tag team titles w Takashi Sugiura winning a tournament (March 13, 2022);
- GHC tag team titles w Timothy Thatcher defeating Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura (July 16, 2022);
Career Highlights
- July 8, 2018 – Ice Ribbon: Akane Fujita defeated Hideki Suzuki and Miyako Matsumoto in a 3-way match to win the Triangle Ribbon title.
- July 8, 2018 – Toshiaki Kawada Produce Holy War Vol. 2: Minoru Tanaka, Mitsuya Nagai & Yoshiaki Fujiwara defeated Hideki Suzuki, Super Tiger & Takatoshi Matsumoto.
- July 17, 2018 – Tokyo Gurentai: Hideki Suzuki & Shinya Aoki defeated Brahman Brothers (Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu).
- July 21, 2018 – BJW: Hideki Suzuki defeated Yoshihisa Uto to retain the STRONG World heavyweight title.
- July 24, 2018 – BJW: Okami (Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani) defeated Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideki Suzuki.
- July 29, 2018 – BJW: Okami (Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani) defeated Hideki Suzuki & Ryuichi Kawakami.
- August 12, 2018 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideki Suzuki defeated Fuminori Abe & Takuya Nomura.
- August 13, 2018 – BJW: Kazumi Kikuta & Ryuichi Kawakami defeated Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideki Suzuki.
- August 14, 2018 – BJW: Hideki Suzuki defeated Daisuke Nakamura.
- August 19, 2018 – BJW: Hideki Suzuki defeated Hideyoshi Kamitani to retain the STRONG World heavyweight title.
- August 22, 2018 – BJW: Hideki Suzuki defeated Akira Hyodo. Hideki Suzuki defeated Masaki Morihiro.
- August 24, 2018 – BJW: Hideki Suzuki defeated Frank Atsushi in a last man standing match.
- August 26, 2018 – Ice Ribbon: Akane Fujita & Hyoketsu defeated Hideki Suzuki & Kendo Kashin to retain the Triangle Ribbon tag team titles.
- September 4, 2018 – BJW: Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue defeated Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideki Suzuki.
- September 6, 2018 – BJW: Hideki Suzuki defeated Yuki Ishikawa.
- September 9, 2018 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideki Suzuki defeated Okami (Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani).
- September 16, 2018 – BJW: Hideki Suzuki defeated Yasufumi Nakanoue to retain the World STRONG heavyweight title.
- September 24, 2018 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideki Suzuki defeated Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki.
- September 28, 2018 – Iron Fist: Hideki Suzuki defeated Jonah Rock.
- October 7, 2018 – BJW: Kota Sekifuda & Tatsuhiko Yoshino defeated Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideki Suzuki.
- October 8, 2018 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto, Hideki Suzuki & Takuho Kato defeated Akira Hyodo, Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue.
- October 10, 2018 – DDT: Hideki Suzuki defeated Kouki Iwasaki.
- October 16, 2018 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto defeated Hideki Suzuki & Yuya Aoki.
- October 25, 2018 – BJW: Hideki Suzuki & Kazumi Kikuta vs. Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto ended in a no contest.
- October 27, 2018 – BJW: Astronauts (Fuminori Abe & Takuya Nomura) defeated Great Kojika & Hideki Suzuki.
- October 31, 2018 – HEAT UP: Hideki Suzuki & Hiroshi Watanabe defeated Satoru Suzuki & Yu Iizuka.
- November 11, 2018 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto defeated Hideki Suzuki to win the Strong World heavyweight title.
- November 27, 2018 – BJW: Hideki Suzuki defeated Kazumi Kikuta.
- November 28, 2018 – Tokyo Gurentai: Hideki Suzuki, Hidetaka Monma & Takuya Kai defeated Manabu Soya, Ryuichi Sekine & Takatoshi Matsumoto.
- December 9, 2018 – BJW: 3rd Generation Chimidoro Brothers (Masaya Takahashi, Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda) defeated Abdullah Kobayashi, Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto in a tag team elimination match to retain the Yokohama Shopping Street Six Man tag team titles.
- December 23, 2018 – BJW: Hideki Suzuki, Kazumi Kikuta & Yoshihisa Uto defeated Ryota Hama, Takuho Kato & Yasufumi Nakanoue.
- December 30, 2018 – BJW: moon vulcan (Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto) defeated Kazumi Kikuta & Yuji Okabayashi.
- December 31, 2018 – Ice Ribbon: Giulia & Shinya Aoki defeated Hideki Suzuki & Tequila Saya.
- January 2, 2019 – BJW: Kazumi Kikuta, Ryuichi Kawakami & Yuji Okabayashi defeated Hideki Suzuki, Takuya Nomura & Yoshihisa Uto.
- January 13, 2019 – BJW: moon vulcan (Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto) defeated Akira Hyodo & Takuho Kato.
- February 19, 2019 – Giant Baba Death 20th Memorial: Atsushi Onita, Hideki Hosaka, Hideki Suzuki & Kendo Kashin defeated Great Kojika, Hikaru Sato, Mitsuya Nagai & Shuji Ishikawa in a death match.
- February 23, 2019 – BAR045 2nd Anniversary Memorial Conference: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Leo Isaka, Shuji Ishikawa & Takashi Sasaki defeated Hideki Suzuki, Kaz Hayashi, Ryo Mizunami & Shunsuke Sayama.
- February 28, 2019 – BJW: Abdullah Kobayashi, Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto defeated Ryota Hama, Takuho Kato & Yasufumi Nakanoue.
- March 10, 2019 – BJW: Abdullah Kobayashi, Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto defeated 3rd Generation Chimidoro Brothers (Masaya Takahashi, Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda) to win the Yokohama Shopping Street Six Man tag team titles.
- March 15, 2019 – RJPW: Alexander Otsuka, Yuji Okabayashi & Yukio Naya defeated Hideki Suzuki, Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryouji Sai.
- March 17, 2019 – BJW: Okami (Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani), Hideki Suzuki & Yuji Okabayashi defeated Kazumi Kikuta, Ryota Hama, Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue.
- March 18, 2019 – Asuka Project: Kengo Mashimo & Masakatsu Funaki defeated Hideki Suzuki & Shunsuke Sayama.
- March 21, 2019 – DDT: IRON PRIEST (FUMA & Yusuke Kubo) & SAGAT defeated Abdullah Kobayashi, Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto to win the Yokohama Shopping Street Six Man tag team titles.
- April 4, 2019 – GCW Josh Barnett’s Bloodsport: Hideki Suzuki defeated Timothy Thatcher.
- April 13, 2019 – BJW: Kazumi Kikuta & Takuya Nomura defeated Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto.
- April 14, 2019 – BJW: Abdullah Kobayashi, Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto defeated Daisuke Sekimoto, Kazumi Kikuta & Takuho Kato.
- April 23, 2019 – DDT: Abdullah Kobayashi, Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto defeated IRON PRIEST (FUMA & Yusuke Kubo) & SAGAT and Sento Minzoku (Isami Kodaka, Minoru Fujita & Ryuichi Sekine) in a 3-way tag team match to win the Yokohama Shopping Street Six Man tag team titles.
- May 4, 2019 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki & NOSAWA Rongai defeated Junta Miyawaki & Naomichi Marufuji.
- May 5, 2019 – BJW: Ryuji Ito, Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto defeated Abdullah Kobayashi, Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto in a hardcore tag team elimination match to win the Yokohama Shopping Street Six Man tag team titles.
- May 27, 2019 – BJW: Okami (Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani) defeated Akira Hyodo & Hideki Suzuki.
- May 28, 2019 – NOAH: AXIZ (Go Shiozaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima) & Kaito Kiyomiya defeated Hideki Suzuki, KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Takashi Sugiura.
- May 30, 2019 – BJW: Abdullah Kobayashi, Hideki Suzuki, Shinobu & Yoshihisa Uto defeated Fuminori Abe, Kankuro Hoshino, Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue.
- June 2, 2019 – DDT: Hideki Suzuki defeated Ryutaro Watanabe by KO.
- June 23, 2019 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto & Fuminori Abe defeated Hideki Suzuki & Shinobu.
- June 27, 2019 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki defeated Yoshiki Inamura.
- June 29, 2019 – BJW: Hideki Suzuki & Kazumi Kikuta defeated Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuho Kato.
- June 30, 2019 – BJW: Okami (Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani) defeated Hideki Suzuki & Yuya Aoki.
- July 3, 2019 – BJW: Abdullah Kobayashi, Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto defeated Daichi Hashimoto, Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazumi Kikuta.
- July 15, 2019 – DDT: Hideki Suzuki defeated Yukio Naya.
- July 21, 2019 – DDT: Hideki Suzuki, Ken Ohka & Super Sasadango Machine defeated HARASHIMA, Sanshiro Takagi & Shinya Aoki.
- July 24, 2019 – Asuka Project: Hideki Suzuki defeated UTAMARO.
- July 27, 2019 – NOAH: Go Shiozaki vs. Hideki Suzuki ended in a time limit draw.
- July 30, 2019 – BJW: Drew Parker, Hideki Suzuki & Shinobu defeated Kazuki Hashimoto, Yoshiki Inamura & Yuya Aoki by referee’s decision.
- August 4, 2019 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki & Takashi Sugiura defeated Kaito Kiyomiya & Shuhei Taniguchi.
- August 24, 2019 – BJW: Takuho Kato & Yuji Okabayashi defeated Akira Hyodo & Hideki Suzuki.
- August 24, 2019 – Ice Ribbon: Hideki Suzuki & Miyako Matsumoto defeated Jiro Kuroshio & Matsuya Uno.
- August 26, 2019 – TAKAYAMANIA EMPIRE 2: Hideki Suzuki & Minoru Suzuki vs. Masato Tanaka & Naomichi Marufuji ended in a time limit draw.
- September 7, 2019 – BJW: Strong BJ (Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi) & Takuya Nomura defeated Abdullah Kobayashi, Hideki Suzuki & Orca Uto.
- September 14, 2019 – Ice Ribbon: Jiro Kuroshio & Matsuya Uno defeated Hideki Suzuki & Ram Kaicho and Jun Kasai & Miyako Matsumoto in a 3-way tag team match to win the Triangle Ribbon tag team titles.
- September 15, 2019 – BJW: Abdullah Kobayashi, Drew Parker, Hideki Suzuki, Orca Uto & Shinobu defeated Frank Atsushi, Kazuki Hashimoto, Koju Takeda, Kota Sekifuda & Tatsuhiko Yoshino.
- November 4, 2019 – BJW: Abdullah Kobayashi, Drew Parker, Hideki Suzuki, Orca Uto & Shinobu defeated Great Kojika, Kankuro Hoshino & Muno Taiyo (Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu & The Great Sasuke).
- November 9, 2019 – NOAH: AXIZ (Go Shiozaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima), Hitoshi Kumano & Shuhei Taniguchi defeated Sugiura-gun (Hajime Ohara & Takashi Sugiura), Hideki Suzuki & Kazuyuki Fujita.
- November 15, 2019 – Kyohei Wada & Fumihito Kihara Produce: Hideki Suzuki, Joe Doering, Shigehiro Irie & Yuji Okabayashi defeated Kazushi Miyamoto, Ryouji Sai, The Bodyguard & Zeus.
- November 16, 2019 – NOAH: AXIZ (Go Shiozaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima) & Shuhei Taniguchi defeated El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Hideki Suzuki & Takashi Sugiura.
- November 26, 2019 – BJW: Kazumi Kikuta, Ryuichi Kawakami & Yuko Miyamoto defeated Abdullah Kobayashi, Hideki Suzuki & Orca Uto.
- December 3, 2019 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki, Kazuyuki Fujita & Takashi Sugiura defeated Kongo (Kenou, Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura).
- December 5, 2019 – RJPW: Hideki Suzuki defeated LEONA.
- December 18, 2019 – BJW: Hideki Suzuki defeated Orca Uto in a chain death match.
- December 27, 2019 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki & Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Kazushi Sakuraba & Takashi Sugiura ended in a no contest. Hideki Suzuki, Kazuyuki Fujita & Takashi Sugiura defeated Kongo (Kenou, Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura).
- December 29, 2019 – BJW: Hideki Suzuki, Takuho Kato & Yasufumi Nakanoue defeated Daisuke Sekimoto, GAINA & Zeus.
- December 30, 2019 – BJW: Akira Hyodo, Yuji Hino & Yuji Okabayashi defeated Hideki Suzuki, Takuho Kato & Yasufumi Nakanoue.
- January 4, 2020 – NOAH: Kongo (Kenou & Yoshiki Inamura) defeated Hideki Suzuki & Kinya Okada.
- January 5, 2020 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki, Kazushi Sakuraba & Takashi Sugiura defeated Hitoshi Kumano, Minoru Tanaka & Shuhei Taniguchi.
- January 30, 2020 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki, Kazuyuki Fujita & Takashi Sugiura) defeated AXIZ (Go Shiozaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima) & Shuhei Taniguchi.
- February 16, 2020 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima ended in a time limit draw.
- February 24, 2020 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki & Kazuyuki Fujita) defeated Go Shiozaki & Shuhei Taniguchi.
- March 19, 2020 – RJPW: Hideki Sekine, Raijin Yaguchi & Taka Kunou defeated Alexander Otsuka, Hideki Suzuki & Rocky Kawamura.
- April 18, 2020 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Sekine, Hideki Suzuki & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Daisuke Sekimoto, Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura).
- April 19, 2020 – NOAH: Kaito Kiyomiya, Keiji Muto & Minoru Tanaka defeated Sugiura-gun (Hideki Sekine, Hideki Suzuki & Kazushi Sakuraba).
- June 26, 2020 – RJPW: Hideki Suzuki defeated Ikuto Hidaka.
- August 5, 2020 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki, Kaz Hayashi, Kazushi Sakuraba, Kendo Kashin, NOSAWA Rongai & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Kongo (Hao, Kenou, Manabu Soya, Masa Kitamiya, Nio & Yoshiki Inamura).
- August 29, 2020 – Hard Hit King Of Hard Hit Tournament: Hideki Suzuki & Shingo Suzuki defeated Nakadai-sen & SUSHI by referee’s decision.
- August 30, 2020 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki, Kaz Hayashi & NOSAWA Rongai) defeated Daiki Inaba, Kaito Kiyomiya & Seiya Morohashi.
- November 9, 2020 – RJPW: Masakatsu Funaki & Takafumi Ito defeated Fuminori Abe & Hideki Suzuki.
- November 15, 2020 – Tenryu Project: Hideki Suzuki & Yuya Susumu defeated Kotaro Nasu & Masayuki Kono.
- December 1, 2020 – NOAH: Go Shiozaki & Shuhei Taniguchi defeated Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki & Takashi Sugiura).
- December 29, 2020 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki & Kazuyuki Fujita) defeated Go Shiozaki & Yoshiki Inamura.
World Wrestling Entertainment – NXT:
- April 2021: Hideki Suzuki signed with WWE NXT to become a coach at the performance center.
- June 22, 2021 – NXT: Hideki Suzuki, Roderick Strong, Tyler Rust & Malcolm Bivens debut as a group under the name Diamond Mine, they attacked Kyle O’Reilly.
- June 29, 2021 – NXT: Roderick Strong w Hachiman, Malcolm Bivens & Tyler Rust defeated Asher Hale.
- July 13, 2021 – NXT: Taylor Rust w Hachiman, Malcolm Bivens & Roderick Strong defeated Bobby Fish.
- July 20, 2021 – NXT: Bobby Fish & Kushida defeated Diamond Mine (Roderick Strong & Tyler Rust) w Hachiman & Malcolm Bivens.
- August 17, 2021 – NXT: Ilja Dragunov defeated Roderick Strong w Hachiman & Malcolm Bivens.
- August 31, 2021 – NXT: Roderick Strong w Brutus Creed, Hachiman, Julius Creed & Malcolm Bivens defeated Ikemen Jiro.
- September 21, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Roderick Strong w Brutus Creed, Hachiman, Ivy Nile, Julius Creed & Malcolm Bivens defeated Kushida to win the cruiserweight title.
- September 28, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Roderick Strong w Brutus Creed, Hachiman, Ivy Nile, Julius Creed & Malcolm Bivens defeated Grayson Waller to retain the cruiserweight title.
- October 15, 2021 – 205 Live: Roderick Strong Brutus Creed, Hachiman, Ivy Nile, Julius Creed & Malcolm Bivens defeated Odyssey Jones in a non-title match.
- October 26, 2021 – NXT 2.0 – Halloween Havoc: Roderick Strong w Brutus Creed, Hachiman, Ivy Nile, Julius Creed & Malcolm Bivens defeated Odyssey Jones in a non-title match.
- November 5, 2021 – 205 Live: Roderick Strong w Brutus Creed, Hachiman, Ivy Nile, Julius Creed & Malcolm Bivens defeated Ru Feng in a non-title match.
- November 12, 2021 – 205 Live: Roderick Strong w Brutus Creed, Hachiman, Ivy Nile, Julius Creed & Malcolm Bivens defeated Draco Anthony in a non-title match.
- November 16, 2021 – NXT: Jacket Time (Ikemen Jiro & Kushida) and Odyssey Jones defeated Diamond Mine (Brutus Creed, Julius Creed & Roderick Strong) w Hachiman, Ivy Nile and Malcolm Bivens.
- December 5, 2021 – NXT 2.0 – WarGames: Roderick Strong Brutus Creed, Hachiman, Ivy Nile, Julius Creed & Malcolm Bivens defeated Joe Gacy to retain the cruiserweight title.
- January 4, 2022 – NXT 2.0 – New Year’s Evil: Carmelo Hayes w Trick Williams defeated Roderick Strong w Hachiman & Malcolm Bivens) to retain the North American title and winning the cruiserweight title in a title unification match.
- January 5, 2022: Hachiman was released from his WWE contract.
Return to Japan 2022-2023:
- March 13, 2022 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Kongo (Kenoh & Masakatsu Funaki) in the semi-finals. Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Daiki Inaba & Kaito Kiyomiya to win the tournament and vacant GHC tag team titles.
- March 21, 2022 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki, Kazushi Sakuraba, Kendo Kashin & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Kongo (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kenoh, Manabu Soya & Masakatsu Funaki).
- March 23, 2022 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki & Takashi Sugiura) & Masato Tanaka defeated Daiki Inaba, Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura.
- March 24, 2022 – NOAH: Masakatsu Funaki defeated Hideki Suzuki to retain the National title.
- April 3, 2022 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki defeated Manabu Soya.
- April 8, 2022 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima ended in a time limit draw.
- April 9, 2022 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki & Los Perros del Mal de Japon (NOSAWA Rongai & Super Crazy) defeated Kongo (Hajime Ohara, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Tadasuke).
- April 10, 2022 – ZERO1: Hideki Suzuki defeated Masato Tanaka.
- April 19, 2022 – Tenryu Project: Hartley Jackson & Hideki Suzuki defeated Hikaru Sato & Keita Yano.
- April 30, 2022 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Kongo (Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kenoh) to retain the GHC tag team titles.
- May 4, 2022 – NOAH: El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rene Dupree defeated Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki & Takashi Sugiura) to win the GHC tag team titles.
- May 5, 2022 – NOAH: Daiki Inaba, Go Shiozaki, Masa Kitamiya & Masato Tanaka defeated Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki & Takashi Sugiura), El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rene Dupree.
- May 20, 2022 – Tenryu Project: Hideki Suzuki defeated Masayuki Kono.
- May 21, 2022 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki & Takashi Sugiura) & Masaaki Mochizuki) defeated Kongo (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Manabu Soya & Masakatsu Funaki).
- June 7, 2022 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Hideki Suzuki, Rene Dupree, Takashi Sugiura & Timothy Thatcher) defeated Go Shiozaki, Kaito Kiyomiya, Masa Kitamiya, Michael Elgin & Yoshiki Inamura.
- June 8, 2022 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki & Kazuyuki Fujita) defeated Kinya Okada & Yoshiki Inamura.
- June 15, 2022 – Tenryu Project: Hideki Suzuki defeated Keita Yano.
- June 24, 2022 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki, Takashi Sugiura & Timothy Thatcher) defeated Masa Kitamiya, Michael Elgin & Yoshiki Inamura.
- July 2, 2022 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki, NOSAWA Rongai & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Kinya Okada, Mohammed Yone & Simon Gotch.
- July 3, 2022 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki, Takashi Sugiura & Timothy Thatcher) defeated Kaito Kiyomiya, Masa Kitamiya & Michael Elgin.
- July 10, 2022 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Hideki Suzuki, Takashi Sugiura & Timothy Thatcher) defeated Daiki Inaba, Masa Kitamiya, Shuhei Taniguchi & Yoshiki Inamura.
- July 16, 2022 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki & Timothy Thatcher defeated Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura by referee’s decision to win the vacant GHC tag team titles.
- August 11, 2022 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki defeated Masaaki Mochizuki.
- August 13, 2022 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki defeated Masato Tanaka.
- August 17, 2022 – NOAH: Kazuyuki Fujita defeated Hideki Suzuki.
- August 19, 2022 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki vs. Kenoh ended in a time limit draw.
- August 20, 2022 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki defeated Anthony Greene.
- August 27, 2022 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki defeated El Hijo del Wagner Jr..
- August 28, 2022 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki defeated Go Shiozaki.
- September 3, 2022 – NOAH: Kaito Kiyomiya defeated Hideki Suzuki to win the N-1 Victory 2022.
- September 4, 2022 – Tenryu Project: Hideki Suzuki & Keita Yano defeated Masayuki Kono & SUSHI.
- September 15, 2022 – NOAH: Masaaki Mochizuki, Satoshi Kojima & Takashi Sugiura defeated Sugiura-gun (El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Hideki Suzuki & Timothy Thatcher).
- September 16, 2022 – NOAH: Los Perros del Mal de Japon (Kotaro Suzuki, NOSAWA Rongai & Super Crazy) & Sugiura-gun (El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hideki Suzuki) defeated Kongo (Hajime Ohara, Hi69, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Manabu Soya & Tadasuke).
- September 19, 2022 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hideki Suzuki) defeated Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura.
- September 25, 2022 – NOAH: Satoshi Kojima & Takashi Sugiura defeated Hideki Suzuki & Timothy Thatcher to win the GHC tag team titles.
- October 7, 2022 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki & Kazuyuki Fujita) defeated Kaito Kiyomiya & Yoshiki Inamura.
- October 9, 2022 – Tenryu Project: Hideki Suzuki & Masashi Takeda defeated Dan Tamura & Jun Kasai.
- October 10, 2022 – NPH: Kento Miyahara, Kota Minoura & Shiro Koshinaka defeated Hideki Suzuki, Madoka Kikuta & Yuma Aoyagi.
- October 16, 2022 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki & Kazushi Sakuraba defeated Kongo (Kenoh & Masakatsu Funaki).
- October 26, 2022 – Tenryu Project: Hideki Suzuki & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Oji Shiiba & Takuro Niki.
- October 30, 2022 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hideki Suzuki) defeated Masa Kitamiya & Masato Tanaka.
- November 4, 2022 – DG: Hideki Suzuki defeated Kono Mama Ichikawa.
- November 23, 2022 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki defeated Shuhei Taniguchi.
- December 19, 2022 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki, Kazuyuki Fujita & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Daiki Inaba, Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura.
- January 20, 2023 – Tenryu Project: Kohei Sato, Masayuki Kono, Oji Shiiba & Takuro Niki defeated Drew Parker, Hideki Suzuki, Keita Yano & Yusuke Kodama.
- January 22, 2023 – NOAH: Kazushi Sakuraba defeated Hideki Suzuki by referee’s decision.
- February 5, 2023 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki & Timothy Thatcher) defeated Masaaki Mochizuki & Shuhei Taniguchi.
- February 12, 2023 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki, Kazuyuki Fujita & Timothy Thatcher) defeated Masaaki Mochizuki, Masato Tanaka & Yoshiki Inamura.
- March 9, 2023 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki, Kazuyuki Fujita & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Masaaki Mochizuki, Naomichi Marufuji & Shuhei Taniguchi.
- March 19, 2023 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki & Saxon Huxley defeated Mohammed Yone & Yoshiki Inamura.
- March 26, 2023 – Tenryu Project: Hideki Suzuki, Hikaru Sato & Keita Yano defeated Kotaro Nasu, Kouki Iwasaki & Mizuki Watase.
- April 8, 2023 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki & Saxon Huxley defeated Kongo (Hajime Ohara & Hi69).
- April 9, 2023 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki & Saxon Huxley vs. Sean Legacy & Yoshiki Inamura ended in a double count-out.
- April 16, 2023 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki, Saxon Huxley & Timothy Thatcher) defeated Akitoshi Saito, Sean Legacy & Yoshiki Inamura.
- April 19, 2023 – Tenryu Project: Hideki Suzuki, Mizuki Watase & Yusuke Kodama defeated Kohei Sato, Kuma Arashi & SUSHI.
- April 22, 2023 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki, Kazuyuki Fujita, Saxon Huxley & Timothy Thatcher defeated El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Shuhei Taniguchi, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshiki Inamura.
- April 23, 2023 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki & Timothy Thatcher defeated El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Shuhei Taniguchi.
- April 29, 2023 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki, Saxon Huxley & Timothy Thatcher defeated El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura.
- May 4, 2023 – NOAH: El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. defeated Hideki Suzuki to retain the National title.
- May 14, 2023 – NOAH: Daiki Inaba & THE TOUGH (Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura) defeated Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki, Saxon Huxley & Timothy Thatcher).
- May 16, 2023 – Tenryu Project: Hideki Suzuki defeated Rey Paloma.
- May 20, 2023 – Tenryu Project: Hideki Suzuki, Hiroaki Taniguchi & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Hikaru Sato, Masayuki Kono & SUSHI.
- June 17, 2023 – NOAH: Hideki Suzuki defeated Shuhei Taniguchi.
- June 18, 2023 – NOAH: THE TOUGH (Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura), Daiki Inaba & Kaito Kiyomiya defeated REAL (Hideki Suzuki, Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher).
- June 22, 2023 – NOAH: REAL (Hideki Suzuki, Kazuyuki Fujita, Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) defeated Funky Express (Akitoshi Saito & Mohammed Yone), Stallion Rogers & THE TOUGH (Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura).
- July 9, 2023 – NOAH: REAL (Hideki Suzuki, Kazuyuki Fujita, Saxon Huxley & Shuhei Taniguchi) defeated Go Shiozaki, Masa Kitamiya, Mohammed Yone & Yoshiki Inamura.
- July 14, 2023 – Tenryu Project: Zennichi Shin Jidai (Atsuki Aoyagi & Yuma Aoyagi) defeated Hideki Suzuki & Hikaru Sato to retain the tag team titles.
- July 16, 2023 – AJPW: Hideki Suzuki & Hikaru Sato defeated Kohei Sato & Ryuki Honda.
- July 30, 2023 – Tenryu Project: Atsuki Aoyagi, Masayuki Kono, Naoki Tanizaki & Yuya Susumu defeated Dan Tamura, Hideki Suzuki, Hikaru Sato & HUB.
- August 16, 2023 – Tenryu Project: Hideki Suzuki, Hikaru Sato & Masayuki Kono defeated Dan Tamura, SUSHI & Suwama.
- September 3, 2023 – NOAH: GLG (Anthony Greene, Jack Morris & Jake Lee) defeated REAL (Hideki Suzuki, Saxon Huxley & Timothy Thatcher).