Hikaru Shida

@shidahikaru

Title History

  • OZ Academy Openweight title defeating Yoshiko (June 3, 2018);
  • AEW women’s world title defeating Nyla Rose (May 23, 2020);

Career Highlights

  • September 16, 2017 – Hikaru Shida Produce: Masato Tanaka defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • September 17, 2017 – WAVE: Chikara & Fairy Nihonbashi defeated Hikaru Shida & Kendo Kashin in a hair vs hair match.
  • September 18, 2017 – OZ Academy: Aoi Kizuki & Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Hikaru Shida & Rina Yamashita.
  • September 24, 2017 – Sendai Girls: Aja Kong, Cassandra Miyagi & Hikaru Shida defeated Aasa Maika, Emi Sakura & Hana Kimura.
  • October 7, 2017 – OZ Academy: Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka defeated Aoi Kizuki & Hikaru Shida,
  • October 8, 2017 – OZ Academy: AKINO & Kaho Kobayashi defeated Hikaru Shida & Rina Yamashita.
  • October 9, 2017 – Pro-Wrestling ACE Vol. 7: Hana Kimura vs. Hikaru Shida ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 15, 2017 – OZ Academy: Kaori Yoneyama defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • October 22, 2017 – WAVE: Nagisa Nozaki & Yuki Miyazaki defeated ASUKA & Hikaru Shida.
  • October 27, 2017 – Sakura Hirota Birth Commemoration Produce: Hikaru Shida & Mari defeated Miyuki Takase & Natsumi Maki.
  • October 28, 2017 – Kagetsu Produce: Hiroyo Matsumoto & HUB defeated Hikaru Shida & Kohei Sato.
  • October 29, 2017 – OZ Academy: Rina Yamashita defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • November 3, 2017 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida vs. Manami Toyota ended in a one minute time limit draw gauntlet match.
  • November 4, 2017 – Gotah Move Japan: Aasa Maika & Riho defeated Emi Sakura & Hikaru Shida.
  • November 5, 2017 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated Aiger.
  • November 7, 2017 – Gotah Move Japan: Antonio Honda vs. Hikaru Shida ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 11, 2017 – SHIMMER Volume 95: Mercedes Martinez defeated Hikaru Shida to retain the SHIMMER title.
  • November 11, 2017 – SHIMMER Volume 96: Hikaru Shida defeated Nicole Savoy.
  • November 12, 2017 – SHIMMER Volume 97: Aja Kong and Mercedes Martinez defeated Hikaru Shida and Nicole Savoy.
  • November 12, 2017 – SHIMMER Volume 98: Hikaru Shida defeated Cheerleader Melissa.
  • November 17, 2017 – Sendai Girls: Hiroyo Matsumoto, La Rosa Negra & Mio Momono defeated Alex Lee, Ami Sato & Hikaru Shida.
  • November 18, 2017 – Pro Wrestling Ace Vol 8: Hikaru Shida defeated Rydeen Hagane.
  • November 19, 2017 – Gotah Move Japan: Hagane Shinnou & Hikaru Shida defeated Kotori & Sawasdee Kamen.
  • November 23, 2017 – PURE-J: Hikaru Shida defeated Manami Katsu.
  • November 26, 2017 – OZ Academy: Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • December 3, 2017 – OZ Academy: Ozaki-gun (Alex Lee, Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka) defeated Hikaru Shida, Moeka Haruhi & Saori Anou.
  • December 5, 2017 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida, Mika Iida & Misaki Ohata defeated ASUKA, Ayako Hamada & Hiroe Nagahama.
  • December 9, 2017 – Gotah Move Japan: Hikaru Shida & Riho defeated SAKI & Sawasdee Kamen.
  • December 16, 2017 – NTW: Battle Fish & Riho defeated Hikaru Shida & War Bear.
  • December 21, 2017 – Gotah Move Japan: Hikaru Shida vs. Rocky Kawamura ended in a double knockout.
  • December 29, 2017 – WAVE: Fairy Nihonbashi, Hikaru Shida, Kaori Yoneyama & Miyuki Takase defeated Cherry, Mio Momono, Moeka Haruhi & Sakura Hirota.
  • January 1, 2018 – YMZ: Atsushi Aoki, Hikaru Sato & Hikaru Shida vs. Ayako Hamada, Best Stretchman V3 & Kaori Yoneyama ended in a time limit draw.
  • January 1, 2018 – Gotah Move Japan: Emi Sakura & SAKI vs. Hikaru Shida & Riho ended in a time limit draw.
  • January 6, 2018 – Sendai Girls: Chihiro Hashimoto, Hikaru Shida & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Aja Kong, Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina.
  • January 13, 2018 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida was in the #1 contender battle royal for the Regina Di Wave title won by Misaki Ohata.
  • January 15, 2018 – OZ Academy: Ozaki-gun (Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka) defeated Hikaru Shida & Rina Yamashita.
  • January 27, 2018 – Gotah Move Japan: Ryuichi Sekine & SAKI defeated Sawasdee Kamen & Sayaka Obihiro W (Hikaru Shida).
  • February 4, 2018 – WAVE: ASUKA, Ayako Hamada & Hiroe Nagahama defeated Hikaru Shida, Miyuki Takase & Yumi Ohka.
  • February 10, 2018 – WAVE: Gunso & Hikaru Shida defeated Keisuke Goto & Rina Yamashita.
  • February 12, 2018 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida & Saori Anou defeated Ozaki-gun (Alex Lee & Mayumi Ozaki).
  • February 17, 2018 – Gotah Move Japan: Emi Sakura & Masahiro Takanashi defeated Baliyan Akki & Hikaru Shida.
  • February 18, 2018 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hikaru Shida & Kaori Yoneyama.
  • February 24, 2018 – WAVE: Avid Rival (Misaki Ohata & Ryo Mizunami) defeated Hikaru Shida & Miyuki Takase.
  • February 27, 2018 – JAST: AttractioN’S (Kon & Yuni) defeated Hikaru Shida & Mari.
  • February 28, 2018 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida & Meiko Satomura defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto & Mio Momono.
  • March 10, 2018 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida & Mio Momono defeated Ami Sato & Meiko Satomura.
  • March 11, 2018 – WAVE: Mio Momono defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • March 11, 2018 – Sendai Girls: Aja Kong, Hikaru Shida & Mio Momono defeated Ami Sato, Manami & Meiko Satomura.
  • March 14, 2018 – RDPW: Hibiscus Mii & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hikaru Shida & Misaki Maeda.
  • March 17, 2018 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida defeated Rina Yamashita.
  • March 18, 2018 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida defeated Hiroe Nagahama.
  • March 21, 2018 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida defeated Kakeru Sekiguchi.
  • March 23, 2018 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • March 25, 2018 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida & Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Arisa Nakajima & Sonoko Kato.
  • April 1, 2018 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida & Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Aoi Kizuki & Yoshiko.
  • May 11, 2018 – WLW: Shining Samuraaai (Hikaru Shida) defeated Makoto.
  • May 15, 2018 – WAVE: Avid Rival (Misaki Ohata & Ryo Mizunami) vs. Hikaru Shida & Rina Yamashita ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 20, 2018 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto & Yoshiko defeated Hikaru Shida & Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • May 26, 2018 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida & Mio Momono defeated Manami & Meiko Satomura.
  • May 27, 2018 – Gotah Move Japan: Hagane Shinnou & Hikaru Shida defeated SAKI & Yuna Mizumori.
  • May 30, 2018 – YMZ: Boso Hottei (Yumiko Hotta), Hikaru Sato & Hikaru Shida vs. Kaori Yoneyama, Kengo Mashimo & Kunio Tsushima ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 3, 2018 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida defeated Yoshiko to win the Openweight title.
  • June 7, 2018 – WAVE: Avid Rival (Misaki Ohata & Ryo Mizunami) & Hikaru Shida defeated ASUKA, Mio Momono & Nagisa Nozaki.
  • June 16, 2018 – Diana: Jaguar Yokota & Kyoko Inoue defeated ASUKA & Hikaru Shida.
  • June 17, 2018 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated Mamani.
  • July 7, 2018 – Hiratsuka Tanabata Pro Wrestling: Aja Kong, Hikaru Shida & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated AKINO, Kakeru Sekiguchi & Sonoko Kato.
  • July 8, 2018 – OZ Academy: Aoi Kizuki, Hikaru Shida & Makoto defeated MISSION K4 (AKINO, Kaho Kobayashi & Sonoko Kato).
  • July 14, 2018 – OZ Academy: Aoi Kizuki, Hikaru Shida & Makoto defeated MISSION K4 (AKINO, Kaho Kobayashi & Sonoko Kato).
  • July 15, 2018 – OZ Academy: Beast Friend (Aja Kong & Kaori Yoneyama) defeated Aoi Kizuki & Hikaru Shida.
  • July 16, 2018 – RDPW: Hikaru Shida & Pork Tamako defeated Kaho Kobayashi & Misaki Maeda.
  • July 27, 2018 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated Aiger and Sakura Hirota in a 3-way match.
  • July 29, 2018 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated Mika Iwata.
  • July 29, 2018 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida & Rina Yamashita defeated Beast Friend (Aja Kong & Kaori Yoneyama).
  • August 12, 2018 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida defeated Aoi Kizuki.
  • August 19, 2018 – OZ Academy: Arisa Nakajima & Hikaru Shida defeated Kaori Yoneyama & Yoshiko.
  • August 21, 2018 – Gotah Move Japan: Hikaru Shida defeated Mei Sugura.
  • August 23, 2018 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated KAORU.
  • August 25, 2018 – Diana: Hikaru Shida & Kyoko Inoue defeated Natsumi Maki & Sareee.
  • August 26, 2018 – Ice Ribbon: Hikaru Shida defeated Rise Sera.
  • August 29, 2018 – WAVE: BOSS To Mammy (Mio Momono & Yumi Ohka) & Nyla Rose defeated Avid Rival (Misaki Ohata & Ryo Mizunami) & Hikaru Shida.
  • September 2, 2018 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida & Rina Yamashita defeated MISSION K4 (Kaho Kobayashi & Kakeru Sekiguchi).
  • September 8, 2018 – Sendai Girls: Chihiro Hashimoto & Mika Iwata defeated Cassandra Miyagi & Hikaru Shida.
  • September 9, 2018 – OZ Academy: Beast Friend (Aja Kong & Hiroyo Matsumoto) defeated Hikaru Shida & Sonoko Kato.
  • September 15, 2018 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida vs. Meiko Satomura ended in a time limit draw.
  • September 16, 2018 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida & Takumi Iroha defeated Aoi Kizuki & Nagisa Nozaki.
  • September 17, 2018 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida defeated Aja Kong to retain the Openweight title.
  • September 24, 2018 – Sendai Girls: Cassandra Miyagi & Hikaru Shida defeated Aiger & Sakura Hirota.
  • September 30, 2018 – Kansai Pro-Wrestling Collection Ver. 3: Jaguar Yokota & Saori Anou defeated Hikaru Shida & Mari.
  • October 7, 2018 – OZ Academy: BORDERLESS (Rina Yamashita & Yoshiko) & Hikaru Shida defeated Ozaki-gun (Mayumi Ozaki, Saori Anou & Yumi Ohka).
  • October 7, 2018 – Aoi Kizuki Final Retirement Produce Happy: Emi Sakura, Hikaru Shida & Makoto defeated Aoi Kizuki, Mei Suruga & Riho.
  • October 8, 2018 – Ice Ribbon: Hikaru Shida defeated Akane Fujita.
  • October 9, 2018 – Hikaru Shida 10th Anniversary Produce: Naomichi Marufuji defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • October 14, 2018 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida, KAORU & Riho defeated Aiger, Alex Lee & Sakura Hirota.
  • October 22, 2018 – WAVE: ASUKA vs. Hikaru Shida ended in a 1-1 draw in a 20 minutes iron woman match.
  • October 28, 2018 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida & Yumi Ohka defeated Aiger & Sakura Hirota.
  • October 31, 2018 – WAVE: Avid Rival (Misaki Ohata & Ryo Mizunami) & Nagisa Nozaki defeated Hikaru Shida, Hiroe Nagahama & Miyuki Takase.
  • November 2, 2018 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated Cassandra Miyagi.
  • November 4, 2018 – OZ Academy: Beast Friend (Aja Kong, Hiroyo Matsumoto & Kaori Yoneyama) defeated BORDERLESS (Rina Yamashita & Yoshiko) & Hikaru Shida.
  • November 11, 2018 – Diana: Aja Kong, Kaoru Ito & Kyoko Inoue vs. Chihiro Hashimoto, Hikaru Shida & Sareee ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 14, 2018 – Asuka Project: Hikaru Shida, Hiroshi Yamato, KAI & Kengo Mashimo defeated El Hijo del Pantera, Makoto, Mitoshichi Shinose & UTAMARO.
  • November 16, 2018 – Sendai Girls: Aja Kong, Hikaru Shida & Sakura Hirota defeated Alex Lee, Cherry & Heidi Katrina.
  • November 17, 2018 – Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Hikaru Shida & Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 23, 2018 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida vs. KAORU vs. Meiko Satomura in a 3-way match ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 24, 2018 – Diana: Hikaru Shida vs. Sareee ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 25, 2018 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida defeated Sakura Hirota.
  • November 30, 2018 – Ray Memorial Produce: Hikaru Shida defeated KAORU and Kyusei Ray (Sakura Hirota) and Maligna and Moeka Haruhi and Mystique and Nagisa Nozaki and Nanae Takahashi in a battle royal.
  • December 1, 2018 – Gotah Move Japan: Cherry & Emi Sakura defeated Hikaru Shida & Mei Suruga.
  • December 2, 2018 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida defeated Kakeru Sekiguchi to retain the Openweight title.
  • December 8, 2018 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida vs. Mizaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • December 9, 2018 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida defeated Yuina.
  • December 11, 2018 – Gotah Move Japan: Hagane Shinnou & Hikaru Shida defeated Antonio Honda & Sayaka Obihiro.
  • December 15, 2018 – Sendai Girls: Alex Lee, Hikaru Shida & Mei Suruga defeated Cassandra Miyagi, KAORU & Mikoto Shindo.
  • December 16, 2018 – Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hikaru Shida & Miyako Morino.
  • December 20, 2018 – Diana: Chihiro Hashimoto & Kaoru Ito defeated Hikaru Shida & Kyoko Inoue.
  • December 24, 2018 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida & Yumi Ohka defeated Sakura Hirota & Yuki Miyazaki.
  • December 29, 2018 – WAVE: Cherry defeated Fairy Nihonbashi and Hikaru Shida and Himeka Arita and Kaori Yoneyama and Miyuki Takase and Natsumi Maki and Rin Kadokura and SAKI in a battle royal.
  • December 31, 2018 – Ice Ribbon: Rise Sera defeated Hikaru Shida in a hardcore rules match.
  • January 1, 2019 – YMZ: Best Stretchman V3, Jaguar Yokota & Kaori Yoneyama defeated Hikaru Sato, Hikaru Shida & Kuishinbo Kamen.
  • January 5, 2019 – GAMILIBRE 8: Brahman Brothers (Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu) & Hikaru Shida defeated Atsushi Kotoge, Sakura Hirota & Yuki Miyazaki.
  • January 6, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Aiger defeated Hikaru Shida, KAORU and Sakura Hirota in a 4-way match.
  • January 6, 2019 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato defeated Hikaru Shida & Rina Yamashita.
  • January 13, 2019 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida & Yoshiko defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto & Rina Yamashita.
  • January 14, 2019 – OZ Academy: Beast Friend (Aja Kong & Kaori Yoneyama) & Hikaru Shida defeated Ozaki-gun (Mayumi Ozaki, Saori Anou & Yumi Ohka).
  • January 20, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Manami & Meiko Satomura defeated Hikaru Shida & Mikoto Shindo.
  • January 26, 2019 – Asuka Project: Ayame Sasamura & Makoto defeated Hikaru Shida & Rina Shingaki.
  • February 3, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated DASH Chisako in a hardcore rules match.
  • February 3, 2019 – OZ Academy: Ozaki-gun (Saori Anou & Yumi Ohka) defeated Hikaru Shida & Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • February 9, 2019 – Gotah Move Japan: Mitsuru Konno & Yuna Mizumori defeated Hikaru Shida & Mei Suruga.
  • February 10, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated Mika Iwata.
  • February 17, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated Mikoto Shindo.
  • February 17, 2019 – OZ Academy: MISSION K4 (AKINO & Sonoko Kato) defeated Hikaru Shida & Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • March 9, 2019 – Sendai Girls: KAORU & Ray Lyn defeated Alex Lee & Hikaru Shida.
  • March 11, 2019 – Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hikaru Shida & Mika Iwata.
  • March 17, 2019 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hikaru Shida & Sonoko Kato.
  • March 17, 2019 – AgZ: Hikari Shimizu & SAKI defeated Hikaru Shida & Misa Matsui.
  • March 18, 2019 – Asuka Produce: Aki Shizuku & Hikaru Shida defeated Makoto & Rina Shingaki.
  • March 21, 2019 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong, Hikaru Shida & Makoto defeated Mayumi Ozaki, Saori Anou & Yako Fujigasaki.
  • March 26, 2019 – YMZ: Best Stretchman V3, Command Bolshoi, Kengo Mashimo & Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Boso Hottei (Yumiko Hotta), Hikaru Sato, Hikaru Shida & Kaori Yoneyama.
  • March 30, 2019 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong & Kaori Yoneyama defeated Hikaru Shida & Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • April 8, 2019 – Marvelous: Hikaru Shida & Takumi Iroha defeated Rin Kadokura & Sakura Hirota.
  • April 13, 2019 – Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Alex Lee & Hikaru Shida.
  • April 14, 2019 – OZ Academy: Mayumi Ozaki defeated Hikaru Shida to win the Openweight title.
  • April 14, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 16, 2019 – Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hikaru Shida & Killer Kelly.
  • April 17, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida & KAORU defeated Alex Lee & Sakura Hirota.
  • April 21, 2019 – Gotah Move Japan: Mitsuru Konno & Riho defeated Hikaru Shida & Mei Suruga.
  • April 27, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida & KAORU defeated Alex Lee & Sakura Hirota.
  • April 28, 2019 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Aja Kong & Aoki Itsuki.
  • April 28, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida defeated Yuu.
  • May 1, 2019 – Gotah Move Japan: Hikaru Shida & Ryuichi Sekine defeated Emi Sakura & Masahiro Takanashi in the 1st round. Hikaru Sato & Riho vs. Hikaru Shida & Ryuichi Sekine in the semi-finals, ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 5, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida defeated Himeka Arita.
  • May 11, 2019 – DDT: Chihiro Hashimoto, DASH Chisako & Meiko Satomura defeated ASUKA, Hikaru Shida & Saki Akai to retain the KO-D 6 man tag team titles.
  • May 12, 2019 – OZ Academy: Kakeru Sekiguchi & Sonoko Kato defeated Hikaru Shida & Rina Shingaki.
  • May 18, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and KAORU in a 3-way match.
  • May 19, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated Millie McKenzie.
  • May 25, 2019 – AEW Double Or Nothing: Hikaru Shida, Riho & Ryo Mizunami defeated Aja Kong, Emi Sakura & Yuka Sakazaki.
  • June 1, 2019 – WAVE: Yumi Ohka defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • June 2, 2019 – OZ Academy: AKINO & Sonoko Kato defeated Hikaru Shida & Ryo Mizunami.
  • June 4, 2019 – Gotah Move Japan: Antonio Honda defeated Emi Sakura and Hikaru Shida in a 3-way match.
  • June 8, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida, Hyan & Mei Suruga defeated Alex Lee, Heidi Katrina & KAORU.
  • June 9, 2019 – Yuu Yamagata Produce: Chikayo Nagashima, Tsubasa Kuragaki & Yuu Yamagata defeated ASUKA, Hikaru Shida & Miyuki Takase.
  • June 9, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida vs. KAORU ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 15, 2019 – YMZ: Isami Kodaka defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • June 19, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida vs. Nagisa Nozaki ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 20, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated Mari Manji.
  • June 29, 2019 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida defeated Cherry.
  • June 30, 2019 – OZ Academy: Beast Friend (Aja Kong & Kaori Yoneyama) defeated Hikaru Shida & Yoshiko.
  • July 2, 2019 – Gotah Move Japan: Hikaru Shida defeated Mitsuru Konno.
  • July 6, 2019 – Hiratsuka Tanabata Pro Wrestling: Aja Kong, Hikaru Shida & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Ozaki-gun (Mayumi Ozaki, Saori Anou & Yumi Ohka).
  • July 7, 2019 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida & Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Beast Friend (Aja Kong & Hiroyo Matsumoto).
  • July 7, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida, Hiroyo Matsumoto & KAORU defeated Aiger, Sakura Hirota & Samantha Heights.
  • July 11, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hikaru Shida & Mikoto Shindo.
  • July 15, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida defeated HIROe.
  • July 21, 2019 – OZ Academy: MISSION K4 (AKINO & Sonoko Kato) defeated Hikaru Shida & Yoshiko.
  • July 27, 2019 – WAVE: HIROe & Ryo Mizunami defeated Aoki Itsuki & Hikaru Shida.
  • July 28, 2019 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami defeated Hikaru Shida and Kakeru Sekiguchi in a 3-way match.
  • August 3, 2019 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida & Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated AKINO & Yuu.
  • August 12, 2019 – YMZ: ASUKA, Hikaru Sato & Hikaru Shida defeated Best Stretchman V3, Kaori Yoneyama & Rina Yamashita.
  • August 12, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a draw.
  • August 13, 2019 – Syuri Produce: Hikaru Shida vs. Syuri ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 17, 2019 – Gotah Move Japan: Emi Sakura & Masahiro Takanashi defeated Hikaru Shida & Mitsuru Konno.
  • August 25, 2019 – OZ Academy: Beast Friend (Aja Kong & Kaori Yoneyama) & Yuu defeated Hikaru Shida, Rina Yamashita & Syuri.
  • August 31, 2019 – AEW All Out: Riho defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • September 8, 2019 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida defeated Kaho Kobayashi and Yoshiko in a 3-way match.
  • September 10, 2019 – Gotah Move: Emi Sakura defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • September 16, 2019 – WAVE: Arisa Nakajima, Nagisa Nozaki & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hikaru Shida, Yoshiko & Yumi Ohka.
  • September 18, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: MAX VOLTAGE (Miyuki Takase, Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami) defeated Hikaru Shida, Maria & Mima Shimoda.
  • September 21, 2019 – WAVE: Yuki Miyazaki defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • September 22, 2019 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida & Syuri defeated Ozaki-gun (Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka).
  • September 23, 2019 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida, Hiroyo Matsumoto & Syuri defeated Aja Kong, Kaori Yoneyama & Yuu.
  • September 28, 2019 – YMZ: Hikaru Sato vs. Hikaru Shida ended in a time limit draw.
  • September 29, 2019 – Sendai Girls: RIOT Crown (DASH Chisako & KAORU) defeated Alex Lee & Hikaru Shida.
  • October 1, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida defeated Sakura Hirota.
  • October 4, 2019 – Gotah Move: Hikaru Shida defeated Sayaka Obihiro.
  • October 5, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida & Syuri defeated Sakura Hirota & Yuki Miyazaki.
  • October 6, 2019 – OZ Academy: AKINO & Hikaru Shida defeated Sonoko Kato & Syuri.
  • October 6, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Hikaru Shida vs. Miyuki Takase ended in a time limit draw. MAX VOLTAGE (Aoki Itsuki, Miyuki Takase & Nanae Takahashi) defeated ASUKA, Hikaru Shida & Mima Shimoda in a tag team elimination match.
  • October 12, 2019 – WAVE: Kaoru Ito, Miyuki Takase & Takumi Iroha defeated Hikaru Shida, Nagisa Nozaki & Ryo Mizunami.
  • October 13, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated Aiger and Alex Lee and Ayame Sasamura and Jaguar Yokota and KAORU and Mei Suruga and Sakura Hirota to win the battle royal.
  • October 14, 2019 – Hikaru Shida Produce: Hikaru Shida & Takumi Iroha defeated Rina Yamashita & Syuri. Hikaru Shida defeated Misa Matsui. Hikaru Shida defeated Ranmaru.
  • October 15, 2019 – Hikaru Shida Produce: Aja Kong & Hikaru Shida defeated Ozaki-gun (Mayumi Ozaki & Saori Anou). Hikaru Shida & Syuri defeated Emi Sakura & Nanae Takahashi. Hikaru Shida & Yumi Ohka defeated HIROe & Ryo Mizunami. Mei Suruga defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • October 30, 2019 – AEW Dynamite #5: Hikaru Shida defeated Shanna.
  • November 8, 2019 – AEW Dark #6 (Taped): Hikaru Shida defeated Big Swole.
  • November 20, 2019 – AEW Dynamite #8: Hikaru Shida defeated Dr. Britt Baker DMD.
  • November 27, 2019 – AEW Dynamite #9: Bea Priestley & Emi Sakura defeated Hikaru Shida & Kris Statlander.
  • December 4, 2019 – AEW Dynamite #10: Kris Statlander defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • January 1, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #13: Riho defeated Dr. Britt Baker DMD, Hikaru Shida and Nyla Rose in a 4-way match to retain the women’s world title.
  • January 15, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #15: Hikaru Shida and Kris Statlander defeated The Nightmare Collective (Brandi Rhodes and Mel).
  • February 4, 2020 – AEW Dark #18 (Taped): Hikaru Shida defeated Mel w Awesome Kong & Luther.
  • February 11, 2020 – AEW Dark #19 (Taped): Hikaru Shida defeated Cassandra Golden.
  • February 26, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #21: Hikaru Shida defeated Big Swole, Shanna and Yuka Sakazaki in a 4-way match.
  • March 4, 2020 – AEW Dark #24: Hikaru Shida defeated Abadon.
  • March 11, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #23: Bea Priestley and Nyla Rose defeated Hikaru Shida and Kris Statlander.
  • March 18, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #24: Hikaru Shida defeated Kris Statlander, Penelope Ford and Riho in a 4-way match.
  • April 1, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #26: Hikaru Shida defeated Anna Jay.
  • April 8, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #27: Hikaru Shida defeated Dr. Britt Baker DMD.
  • May 13, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #32: Hikaru Shida defeated Dr. Britt Baker DMD, Kris Statlander and Penelope Ford in a 4-way match.
  • May 19, 2020 – AEW Dark #34: Hikaru Shida defeated Dani Jordyn.
  • May 20, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #33: Dr. Britt Baker DMD & Nyla Rose defeated Hikaru Shida & Kris Statlander.
  • May 23, 2020 – AEW Double Or Nothing: Hikaru Shida defeated Nyla Rose in a no disqualification to win the women’s world title.
  • May 27, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #35: AEW women’s champion Hikaru Shida defeated Christi Jaynes in a non-title match
  • June 10, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #36: Nyla Rose and Penelope Ford defeated Hikaru Shida and Kris Statlander.
  • June 24, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #38: AEW women’s champion Hikaru Shida defeated Red Velvett in a non-title match
  • July 1, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #39: Hikaru Shida defeated Penelope Ford w Kip Sabian to retain the women’s title.
  • July 21, 2020 – AEW Dark #43: AEW women’s champion Hikaru Shida defeated Rache Chanel in a non-title match.
  • July 29, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #43: AEW women’s champion Hikaru Shida defeated Diamante in a non-title match.
  • August 12, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #45: AEW women’s champion Hikaru Shida defeated Heather Monroe in a non-title match.
  • September 5, 2020 – AEW All Out: Hikaru Shida defeated Thunder Rosa to retain the women’s title.
  • September 23, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #52: Hikaru Shida and Thunder Rosa defeated Diamante and Ivelisse.
  • October 14, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #55 Anniversary Show: Hikaru Shida defeated Big Swole to retain the women’s title.
  • October 27, 2020 – AEW Dark #58: AEW women’s champion Hikaru Shida defeated Leyla Hirsch in a non-title match.