Kevin Giza

@kevin_giza

Title History

  • OVW Southern tag team titles w Billy O defeating Devin Driscoll & Tony Gunn (March 11, 2017);
  • OVW Southern tag team titles w Adam Slade defeating Cash Flo & Dapper Dan (September 2, 2017);
  • OVW Southern tag team titles w Adam Slade defeating Dustin Jackson & Dimes (March 3, 2018);
  • PPW tag team titles w Adam Slade winning a 3-way tag team match (May 25, 2018);
  • IWA Mid-South tag team titles w Adam Slade defeating Cameron Murphy & Carson Murphy (September 6, 2018);
  • IWA Mid-South tag team titles w Adam Slade winning a 4-way tag team match (September 22, 2018);
  • IWA Mid-South junior heavyweight title defeating Aaron Williams (June 20, 2019);
  • IWA Mid-South junior heavyweight title defeating Lukas Jacobs (August 15, 2019);
  • PGP tag team titles w Tyler Matrix defeating Alpha Omega (September 2, 2019);
  • IWA Mid-South heavyweight title defeating Larry D (November 17, 2019);
  • IWA Mid-South junior heavyweight title winning a 3-way match (November 28, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • August 27, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tony Gunn defeated Kevin Giza.
  • September 17, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): The Van Zandt Family Circus (Little Damion and Ringmaster) defeated Houdini and Kevin Giza in a dark match.
  • October 1, 2016 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Billy O, Jamie Lynne, Kevin Giza and Lucas Jacobs defeated The Van Zandt Family Circus (Dapper Dan Van Zandt, Little Damion, Scarlet and The Ringmaster).
  • October 15, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): The Van Zandt Family Circus (Little Damion and The Ringmaster) defeated The 5050 Boys (Kevin Giza and Lucas Jacobs) in a dark match.
  • October 23, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Adam Revolver defeated Kevin Giza.
  • November 5, 2016 –  OVW TV (Taped): The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo & Hy-Zaya) and Cash Flo defeated The 5050 Boys (Kevin Giza & Lucas Jacobs) and Billy O in a dark match.
  • November 5, 2016 – OVW Saturday Night Special: The Van Zandt Family Circus (Dapper Dan Van Zandt, Little Damion and The Ringmaster) defeated Jade Dawson, Kevin Giza and The Blue Chippa.
  • November 12, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Justin Smooth defeated The 5050 Boys (Kevin Giza & Lucas Jacobs) and Billy O in a handicap match.
  • November 19, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): The Van Zandt Family Circus (Dapper Dan Van Zandt, Little Damion, Scarlet and The Ringmaster) defeated Billy O, Callie, Jade Dawson and Kevin Giza.
  • November 26, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Billy O, Jade Dawson, Kevin Giza, Reverend Stuart Miles and The Metal Master defeated The Van Zandt Family Circus (Dapper Dan Van Zandt, Little Damion & The Ringmaster) & The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo and Cash Flo) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 3, 2016 – OVW Saturday Night Special: The Van Zandt Family Circus (Dapper Dan Van Zandt, Little Damion and The Ringmaster) defeated Billy O, Kevin Giza and Lucas Jacobs.
  • December 10, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Kevin Giza defeated The Ringmaster.
  • December 17, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Billy O and Kevin Giza defeated Robbie Walker and The Ringmaster in a dark match.
  • December 24, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Jade Dawson defeated Kevin Giza in a dark match.
  • January 7, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Tony Gunn defeated Kevin Giza.
  • January 7, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Team Next Level (Devin Driscoll and Mitch Huff) defeated Billy O and Kevin Giza in the semi-finals.
  • January 14, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Cash Flo defeated Kevin Giza in a dark match.
  • January 21, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Kevin Giza defeated The Ringmaster in a dark match.
  • January 28, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Billy O and Kevin Giza defeated The Van Zandt Family Circus (Dapper Dan Van Zandt and The Ringmaster).
  • February 4, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Billy O and Kevin Giza defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo and Cash Flo).
  • February 4, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Billy O and Kevin Giza defeated Team Next Level (Devin Driscoll and Tony Gunn) by disqualificaiton. Driscoll & Gunn retains the Southern tag team titles.
  • February 18, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Billy O, Callie and Kevin Giza defeated Chace Destiny, Madi Maxx and Ultimo Stingray in a dark match.
  • February 25, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Billy O and Kevin Giza defeated Dre Blitz and Martin Manson in a dark match.
  • March 4, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Kevin Giza was in the nightmare rumble won by Big Jon. Billy O and Kevin Giza defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Hy-Zaya) to become #1 contenders for the Southern tag team titles.
  • March 11, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Billy O and Kevin Giza defeated Team Next Level (Devin Driscoll and Tony Gunn) to win the Southern tag team titles.
  • March 18, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Billy O and Kevin Giza defeated Adam Slade and David Lee Lorenze III in a dark match to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • March 25, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Billy O and Kevin Giza defeated Adam Slade and David Lee Lorenze III to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • April 1, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Little Damion, Lukas Gibson Jacobs and Madi Maxx defeated Billy O, Callie and Kevin Giza in a dark match.
  • April 1, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Billy O and Kevin Giza defeated Chace Destiny and Fearless Musa, Houdini and Little Damion & David Lee Lorenze III and Lukas Gibson Jacobs in a 4-way tag team match to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • April 7, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Hy-Zaya and Tyler Matrix vs. Billy O and Kevin Giza ended in a no contest.
  • April 15, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Kevin Giza defeated Shane Andrews.
  • April 22, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Billy O and Kevin Giza defeated Apollo and Dre Blitz in a dark match. Kevin Giza was also in the dark battle royal won by Reverend Stuart Miles.
  • April 28, 2017 – OVW Run For The Ropes: Justin Smooth, Kevin Giza, Reverend Stuart Miles and Tyler Matrix defeated The Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal & Shane Andrews), Adam Revolver, Dapper Dan and Jade Dawson in a handicap tag team elimination match.
  • April 29, 2017 – RWA: CA Elliot defeated Kevin Giza and The Great Akuma in a 3-way match.
  • May 6, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Big Jon and Kevin Giza defeated The Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal and Shane Andrews).
  • May 13, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Kevin Giza defeated David Lee Lorenze III.
  • May 13, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: The Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal & Shane Andrews) defeated Apollo & Dre Blitz and Colton Cage & Dustin Jackson and Diamond & Kevin Giza in a tag team gauntlet match to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 20, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): LJ vs. Kevin Giza ended in a no contest.
  • May 20, 2017 – RWA: Super Hentai defeated Kevin Giza to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • May 26, 2017 – Glory Pro: The Sauciest Men Alive (Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs) defeated Adam Slade and Jacob Creed.
  • June 3, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Dapper Dan defeated Kevin Giza in a dark match.
  • June 10, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): The Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal and Shane Andrews) defeated Kevin Giza and KTD to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • June 10, 2017 – RWA: Jimmy Cicero and Ron Hunt defeated Big Lenny and Kevin Giza to win the tag team titles.
  • June 17, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): LJ defeated Adam Slade and Kevin Giza in a 3-way match.
  • June 24, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): LJ defeated Kevin Giza and Lukas Gibson Jacobs in a 3-way dark match.
  • July 1, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Kevin Giza and LJ defeated The Vet Express (Apollo and Raul LaMotta).
  • July 1, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Cash Flo defeated Kevin Giza.
  • July 8, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Cash Flo defeated Kevin Giza and LJ in a handicap match.
  • July 8, 2017 – RWA: John Rodin defeated Brandon Scott, Kevin Giza and Logan James and Noctus in a 4-way match.
  • July 15, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Kevin Giza and LJ defeated The Void (Chace Destiny and Jacob Black) in a dark match.
  • July 22, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Kevin Giza defeated David Lee Lorenze III in a dark match. Kevin Giza was also in a heavyweight title battle royal, opportunity won by LJ.
  • July 29, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Kevin Giza and KTD defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Dapper Dan) by disqualification in a dark match. Flo & Dan retains the Southern tag team titles.
  • August 5, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Cali and Kevin Giza defeated Mickie Knuckles and Sam Thompson.
  • August 5, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Kevin Giza defeated Adam Slade and Colton Cage and Dustin Jackson and Fearless Musa and KTD and Mr. Cranium and SK Eveslage to win the battle royal.
  • August 11, 2017 – PWF: Logan James defeated Kevin Giza.
  • August 12, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Jade Dawson defeated Kevin Giza in a dark match.
  • August 19, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Kevin Giza vs. Sam Thompson ended in a no contest.
  • August 20, 2017 – Glory Pro: Adam Slade, Kobe Durst and Leone Mephisto defeated Kevin Giza, Logan James and Xavier Walker.
  • August 26, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Adam Slade and Kevin Giza defeated Apollo Garvin and Deonta Davis in a dark match.
  • September 2, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Adam Slade and Kevin Giza defeated Apollo Garvin and Dre Blitz.
  • September 2, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Adam Slade and Kevin Giza defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Dapper Dan) to win the Southern tag team titles.
  • September 16, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Adam Slade, Cali and Kevin Giza defeated David Lee Lorenze III, Jaylee and Randall Floyd.
  • September 20, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Daniel Eads and Devin Driscoll defeated Adam Slade and Kevin Giza.
  • September 23, 2017 – OVW Matt Cappotelli Benefit Show: Reverend Stuart Miles defeated David Lee Lorenze III and Adam Slade and Kevin Giza and KTD and Logan James and Paredyse and Paul Burchill in a 8-way ladder match to win the Television title.
  • September 30, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Adam Slade and Kevin Giza defeated Apollo Garvin and Dre Blitz in a dark match to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • September 30, 2017 – RWA: Super Hentai defeated Kevin Giza to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • October 7, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Chase Destiny defeated Kevin Giza.
  • October 7, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated The Void (Chace Destiny and Jade Dawson) to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • October 13, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Adam Slade and Kevin Giza defeated Christian Hernandez and Willie Cranium to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • October 20, 2017 – PPW: Adam Slade andKevin Giza defeated IMD (Chase Nalley and Jinks) & The Buffet Brothers (Danny Digiorno and Duke Digiorno) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 21, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Adam Slade and Kevin Giza vs. Aloicious Hamilton and Billy O ended in a no contest. Slade & Giza retains the Southern tag team titles.
  • October 28, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Adam Slade defeated Damion in a dark match.
  • November 4, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Adam Slade defeated Chase Destiny in a dark match.
  • November 4, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Dapper Dan) to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • November 11, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Adam Slade and Kevin Giza defeated The Bro Godz (Colton Cage and Dustin Jackson) to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • November 17, 2017 – PPW: The Elements Of Wrestling (Kaden Sade and Matt Madison) defeated The Hoodrich Brothers (Mike Hoodrich and Shawn Hoodrich) & The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 18, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): The Bro Godz (Colton Cage & Dustin Jackson) and David Lee Lorenze III defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade & Kevin Giza) and Logan James.
  • November 25, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): The Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal and Shane Andrews) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) to win the Southern tag team titles.
  • December 2, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Randall Floyd defeated Kevin Giza to retain the Television title in a dark match.
  • December 2, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: The Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal and Shane Andrews) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • December 8, 2017 – PWF: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Adam Slade and Kevin Giza.
  • December 9, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): The Top Guys (Adam Slade & Kevin Giza) and Logan James defeated The Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal & Shane Andrews) and Randall Floyd.
  • December 15, 2017 – PPW: Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated The Disrespected (Freddie Hudson and Zach Pittman) by disqualification.
  • December 16, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): David Lee Lorenze III defeated Kevin Giza in a dark match.
  • December 30, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Kevin Giza defeated Amon.
  • January 6, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): Kevin Giza defeated Adam Slade to earn the last spot in the nightmare rumble.
  • January 6, 2018 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Kevin Giza was in the nightmare rumble match won by Bud Dwight.
  • January 13, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): The Bro Godz (Colton Cage and Dustin Jackson) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza).
  • January 19, 2018 – PWF: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated The Viking War Party (Alexander Rudolph and Jake Parnell).
  • January 20, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): Kevin Giza defeated William Lutz in a dark match.
  • January 23, 2018 – PWF: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated Jake Garvin and Shad Satu.
  • January 26, 2018 – PPW: The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza).
  • January 27, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): The Void (Chace Destiny and Damion) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) in a dark match.
  • February 3, 2018 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Aloicious Hamilton, Billy O & Houdini defeated The Void (Chace Destiny & Damion) & Amon and Big Zo, Eddie Knight & KTD and The Top Guys (Adam Slade & Kevin Giza) & Shiloh Jonze and Apollo Garvin, SK Eveslage & Tony Gunn and BGB, Dapper Dan & William Lutz in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • February 3, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): Bud Dwight and Michael Hayes defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza).
  • February 9, 2018 – PWF: The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Zodiak) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) & The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 10, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated The Bro Godz Stunt Doubles (??? and ???) in a dark match.
  • February 17, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): Logan James defeated Kevin Giza to retain the Television title.
  • February 18, 2018 – NGW: Axton Ray defeated Ace Austin, Kevin Giza, Logan James, Neon Icon and Facade in a 6-way ladder match.
  • February 23, 2018 – PPW: The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) in a no disqualification tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 24, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): The Bro Godz (Colton Cage & Dustin Jackson) and David Lee Lorenze III defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade & Kevin Giza) and Shiloh Jonze.
  • March 3, 2018 – OVW Saturday Night Special: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated Dimes and Dustin Jackson to win the Southern tag team titles.
  • March 9, 2018 – PWF: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) in a dog collar match.
  • March 10, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): Kevin Giza defeated Lukas Gibson in a dark match.
  • March 17, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated The Bro Godz (Colton Cage and Dustin Jackson) in a dark match.
  • March 23, 2018 – PPW: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp).David Lee Lorenze III and Scott Cardinal defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) & The Bro Godz (Colton Cage and Dustin Jackson) in a 3-way tag team match to win the Southern tag team titles.
  • March 24, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped):
  • March 27, 2018 – PWF: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated The Murphy Boys (Cameron Murphy and Carson Murphy).
  • March 31, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): David Lee Lorenze III and Scott Cardinal defeated Kevin Giza and Shiloh Jonze to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • April 7, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): Kevin Giza, Logan James and Shiloh Jonze defeated Adam Slade, Aloicious Hamilton and Billy O.
  • April 13, 2018 – PWF 2nd Year Anniversary Show: The Hierarchy (Adrian Armour and Murder-1) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza).
  • April 14, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): The Bro Godz (Colton Cage and Dustin Jackson) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) in a dark match.
  • April 17, 2018 – PWF: Kevin Giza defeated Adam Slade in the 1st round. Jake Garvin defeated Ace Austin, Corey Storm, Justin D’Air, Kevin Giza and Tyler Matrix in a 6-way elimination match to win the tournament.
  • April 21, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): Kevin Giza and Shiloh Jonze defeated Andrew Thomas and BGB in a dark match.
  • April 27, 2018 – OVW Run For The Ropes: Team Floyd (Adam Slade, Kevin Giza, Randall Floyd, Ryan Howe and Sam Thompson) defeated Team LJ (Adam Revolver, Cash Flo, Logan James, Shiloh Jonze and Ted McNaler) in a tag team elimination match.
  • April 28, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): The Bro Godz (Colton Cage and Dustin Jackson) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza). Adam Slade was also in the dark #1 contender battle royal for the Television title won by Big O.
  • May 5, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): The Void (Amon, Chace Destiny, Houdini and Nigel) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade & Kevin Giza), Lukas Gibson and William Lutz in a dark match.
  • May 11, 2018 – PWF: The Top Guys (Adam Slade & Kevin Giza) & Logan James defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf & Shawn Kemp) & Tyler Matrix and Cash Flo, Satu Jinn & Teddy King in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • May 12, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): The Top Guys (Adam Slade & Kevin Giza) and Justin Smooth defeated The Elite (Adam Revolver & Ted McNaler) and Shiloh Jonze in a dark match.
  • May 12, 2018 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Jay Bradley and Shiloh Jonze defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza).
  • May 18, 2018 – PGP: The Top Guys (Adam Slade & Kevin Giza) and Rahne Victoria defeated Joe Acer, Valentina Loca and Xander Killen.
  • May 19, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): The Top Guys (Adam Slade & Kevin Giza) and William Lutz defeated David Lee Lorenze III, Dimes and KTD in a dark match.
  • May 25, 2018 – PPW: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley) & Austin Manix and Joshie Boy in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • May 27, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): Kevin Giza defeated William Lutz in a dark match.
  • June 2, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated Lukas Gibson and William Lutz in a dark match.
  • June 2, 2018 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Kevin Giza was in the Television title battle royal which was successfully defended by Dapper Dan.
  • June 8, 2018 – PWF: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated Cash Flo and Tyler Matrix.
  • June 22, 2018 – PPW/PWF: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Randi West) (c) [PWF] & The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) in a 3-way tag team match to win the PPW & PPW tag team titles.
  • June 29, 2018 – FxD/ICW: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated Logan James and Matt Kenway.
  • June 30, 2018 – PGP: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated Duke Cornell and The Dixieland Destroyer.
  • July 13, 2018 – PWF: Marko Stunt defeated Kevin Giza.
  • July 26, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Adam Slade defeated Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs in a 3-way match.
  • July 27, 2018 – PPW: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) in a Texas tornado rules match to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 2, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Rump Thump defeated JC Rotten, Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs in a 4-way match.
  • August 9, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Chance Bronzer, James Ryan and Jordan James in a 4-way match.
  • August 10, 2018 – PWF: Kevin Giza defeated Marko Stunt.
  • August 16, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Pat Monix defeated Jake Lander and Kevin Giza in a 3-way match.
  • August 22, 2018 – PPW: The Difference (Andrew Hunter and Ray Waddell) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza).
  • August 28, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Amazing Maria defeated Kevin Giza.
  • August 31, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Jake Lander.
  • September 6, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated The Murphy Boyz (Cameron Murphy and Carson Murphy) to win the tag team titles.
  • September 7, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Pat Monix. Adam Slade, Kevin Giza and Lucas Jacobs defeated JC Rotten, Logan James and Pat Monix.
  • September 13, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated The Murphy Boyz (Cameron Murphy and Carson Murphy) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 14, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Jaden Newman.
  • September 15, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Kotto Brazil defeated Kevin Giza.
  • September 20, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated Ace Perry and Dale Patricks.
  • September 22, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike), Jimmy Jacobs & Joe Alonzo and Logan James and Myron Reed in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • September 23, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Adam Slade and Devon Moore defeated Kevin Giza and Pat Monix.
  • September 29, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams, Amazing Maria and JC Rotten defeated The Player’s Club (Adam Slade, Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs).
  • October 4, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated Logan James and Pat Monix.
  • October 5, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: IWA Mid-South tag team champions The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated Notorious Inc. (Devon Moore and Drew Blood) in a non-title match.
  • October 6, 2018 – PGP: Kevin Giza defeated Victor Analog.
  • October 11, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Rekka.
  • October 12, 2018 – PWF: Kevin Giza defeated Slade Porter.
  • October 18, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated Graham Bell and Luke Langley & JC Rotten and Lukas Jacobs in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 20, 2018 – PWT: Cassidy Riley, Chase Stevens and James Storm defeated Kevin Giza & The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike).
  • October 25, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Jake Lander.
  • November 1, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 8, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Dakota Bostock and Shane Mercer defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) to win the tag team titles.
  • November 9, 2018 – PWF: Kevin Giza defeated Eddy Only.
  • November 15, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Dakota Bostock and Shane Mercer defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 16, 2018 – PPW: Kevin Giza defeated Kyle Maverick.
  • November 17, 2018 – PGP: Kevin Giza defeated Air Wolf.
  • November 29, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Dewey Wellington.
  • November 30, 2018 – PWF: Jason Kincaid defeated Kevin Giza in the 1st round.
  • December 2, 2018 – FxD: The Crooked Dream (Jordan James and Matthew Galloway) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza), The Bambino Family (Dom Bambino and Vinny Bambino) & Ace Perry and Dale Patricks in a 4-way tag team match.
  • December 6, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia and Philly Collins) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza).
  • December 14, 2018 – Crux: Slade Porter defeated Kevin Giza.
  • December 16, 2018 – PWF: Lotus (Gavin Quinn and Juntai) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza).
  • December 20, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated Mama’s Boiz (Joe Travis and Joshie Boy) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 22, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Lander defeated Ace Perry, Kevin Giza, Shank Barzini and Steve West in a 5-way match.
  • December 27, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: JC Rotten defeated Kevin Giza. The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated JC Rotten and Shane Mercer in a Texas tornado match to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 3, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated Biff Wellington III and JC Rotten to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 10, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Mama’s Boiz (Joe Travis and Joshie Boy) defeated The Player’s Club (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) to win the tag team titles.
  • January 17, 24, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Adam Slade.
  • January 31, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Adam Slade and Lukas Jacobs defeated Kevin Giza and Tyler Matrix.
  • February 2, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Adam Slade defeated Kevin Giza.
  • February 15, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Adam Slade.
  • February 17, 2019 – PWF: Joe Alonzo, Kevin Giza and Matt Kenway defeated Adam Slade, Gary Jay and Michael Elgin.
  • February 21, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman.
  • February 28, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Logan James.
  • March 7, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Jason Kincaid vs. Kevin Giza ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 9, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Dewey Wellington in the 1st round. Kevin Giza defeated Logan James to win the battle of the super juniors 2019.
  • March 14, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kongo Kong defeated Kevin Giza by disqualification.
  • March 15, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Jason Kincaid defeated Adam Slade and Kevin Giza in a 3-way match.
  • March 28, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Raul LaMotta defeated Kevin Giza.
  • April 2, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated The Pizza Guy.
  • April 11, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated David Starr.
  • April 13, 2019 – PGP: Paco Gonzalez defeated Kevin Giza in the 1st round.
  • April 18, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Joe Travis defeated Brayden Lee, Dewey Wellington, Kevin Giza, Logan James and Lukas Jacobs in a 6-way match.
  • April 26, 2019 – WRW: Jake Something defeated Kevin Giza.
  • May 2, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • May 9, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Brayden Lee.
  • May 16, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Adam Slade and Dewey Wellington and Joshie Boy and Lukas Jacobs and Steve Manders in a opportunity in a box ladder match.
  • May 30, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Adam Slade, Jordan Kage and Tyler Matrix) defeated The Mama’s Boiz (Joe Travis & Joshie Boy) and Kevin Giza.
  • June 6, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Sage Philips.
  • June 8, 2019 – WRW: Dylan Bostic defeated Kevin Giza and Sage Philips in a 3-way match.
  • June 13, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Kevin Giza to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • June 15, 2019 – Crux: Kevin Giza defeated Britt Jackson.
  • June 20, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Aaron Williams to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • June 27, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Ace Perry.
  • June 28, 2019 – GPW/IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Adam Slade and Lukas Jacobs in a 3-way match to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • July 11, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Brayden Lee, Eye Candy Elliott, Lukas Jacobs and Project MONIX in a 5-way match.
  • July 18, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated PROJECT Monix to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • July 19, 2019 – OPW: The Mama’s Boiz (Joe Travis & Joshie Boy) & Saucy Balls (Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs) defeated Young Dumb N Broke (Charlie Tiger, Ellis Taylor, Jae Fre and Jordan Oliver) in a tag team elimination match.
  • July 25, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Brayden Lee to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • August 1, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Kevin Giza to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • August 3, 2019 – Scenic City: Benjamin Carter defeated James Bandy and Kevin Giza in a 3-way, 1st round match.
  • August 4, 2019 – Wrestler’s Lab: Moonshine McCreedy defeated Kevin Giza.
  • August 8, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Kevin Giza to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • August 15, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Lukas Jacobs in a best 2/3 falls match to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • August 22, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Kevin Giza in the 1st round.
  • August 29, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza vs. Blake Christian ended in a no contest. Kevin Giza defeated Lukas Jacobs in a 30 minutes iron man match to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • September 2, 2019 – PGP: Kevin Giza and Tyler Matrix defeated Alpha Omega (Camaro Jackson and Kenny Alfonso) to win the tag team titles.
  • September 5, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Alice Crowley.
  • September 12, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Logan James defeated Kevin Giza in the 1st round.
  • September 26, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Johnathan Wolf to retain the junior heavyweight title. Ronnie Roberts defeated Aaron Williams and Alice Crowley and Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs and Project MONIX in a battle royal to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • October 3, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated PROJECT Monix to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • October 10, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Crist defeated Kevin Giza to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • October 18, 2019 – PWT: Akira and Cole Radrick defeated Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs in a 4-way, 1st round match.
  • October 27, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Brandon Taggart.
  • November 1, 2019 – OPW: Kevin Giza defeated Omega.
  • November 2, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Gary Jay.
  • November 7, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 14, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs in a best 2/3 falls match to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 17, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Larry D to win the heavyweight title.
  • November 21, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Larry D to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 28, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Jake Crist and Blake Christian in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title and winning the junior heavyweight title.
  • December 7, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Alice Crowley in a ladder match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 12, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Alice Crowley to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 19, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Brandon Taggart to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 26, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Aaron Williams to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 9, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Logan James to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 11, 2020 – Iron Spirit Volume 8: inFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Joeasa) defeated Kevin Giza and Tyler Matrix.
  • January 16, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) (c) [Tag Team] defeated Aaron Williams and Kevin Giza (c) [Heavyweight] to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 23, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Kevin Giza in a no holds barred match to win the heavyweight title.
  • January 30, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams, Project MONIX & The PD Express (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Gary Jay, Jason Kincaid, Kevin Giza and Kongo Kong.
  • February 6, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee defeated Project MONIX and Johnathan Wolf and Kevin Giza in a gauntlet mach to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • February 8, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Saucy Balls (Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs) defeated #MagicalPerfection (Andrew Thomas and Wayne Moxxi) & The Murphy Boyz (Cameron Murphy and Carson Murphy) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 13, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Saucy Balls (Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 20, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Kevin Giza in the 1st round.