Matt Knicks

@TheMattKnicks

Title History

  • DREAMWAVE tag titles w Tyler Priegel defeating ??? (???);
  • GALLI tag titles w Chris Castro defeating Marcus Conrad & Mason Conrad (June 8, 2014);
  • FLW tag titles w Kenny Sutra defeating Duke Cornell & Joey Burt (March 19, 2016);
  • FW tag team titles w Chris Castro defeating Craig Mitchell & Kenny Sutra (December 15, 2017);

Career Highlights

  • June 12, 2010 – CSW: Flex Appeal (??? and Kurtis Kellyus) defeated Carlos Rivera and Matt Knicks.
  • July 9, 2010 – CSW:  Juliet The Huntress defeated ??? and Angel Rivera and Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks and Matu and Nick Cutler in a battle royal.
  • August 6, 2010 – CSW: Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks defeated Craig Mitchell and Matu in a dark match.
  • September 24, 2010 – AAW: Matt Knicks and Patrick O’Sheay defeated Dutch Doyle and Matu in a dark match.
  • November 7, 2010 – Beyond Development Hell: Craig Mitchell and Matu defeated Alex Ohlson, Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks in a handicap match.
  • November 26, 2010 – CSW: Colin Cambridge and Matt Knicks defeated Bruiser Syxx and The Masked Man.
  • December 10, 2010 – NWA Underground: Matu and Mitchell defeated Alex and Matt Knicks.
  • December 11, 2010 – GALLI: Alex Ohlson and Hammett defeated Matt Knicks and Ovirload.
  • January 9, 2011 – GALLI: Jarod Priest defeated Matt Knicks.
  • January 16, 2011 – GALLI: Matt Knicks and Ovirload defeated Alex Ohlson and Jarod Priest.
  • January 22, 2011 – AAW: Matt Knicks and Matu defeated Ace Martino and Markus Crane in a dark match.
  • January 29, 2011 – CSW: Nick Cutler defeated Matt Knicks.
  • January 30, 2011 – GALLI: Jak Ferrik, Matt Knicks and Ovirload defeated Gen Pop (Double A, JTW and NBK).
  • February 25, 2011 – ICW: Kenny Sutra defeated Matt Knicks.
  • February 26, 2011 – CSW: Hunter Paine and Marco Anthony defeated Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks in the 1st round.
  • March 13, 2011 – ICW: Ace Martino, Diego Corleone and Jake O’Neill defeated Alex Ohlson, Matt Knicks and Nikita Allanov.
  • April 30, 2011 – CSW: Matt Knicks defeated Tony Kozina.
  • May 7, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Ace Martino defeated Matt Knicks.
  • May 13, 2011 – NWA Underground: Execution Inc. (Jason The Terrible and The Ghost Clown) defeated The Dojo Of Electric Soul (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks) in the 1st round.
  • June 4, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Shane Hollister & Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) defeated Ace Martino, Justice Jones and Matt Knicks.
  • June 25, 2011 – GALLI: Discovery and Matt Knicks defeated Acid Jaz and Noriega.
  • July 9, 2011 – CSW: Kenny Sutra defeated Colin Cambridge and Matt Knicks in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Metra Division title.
  • July 16, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Justice Jones and Matt Knicks defeated Bucky Collins and Tyler Priegel.
  • July 23, 2011 – AAW: Gunner Franks and Markus Crane defeated Ace Martino and Matt Knicks in a dark match.
  • August 6, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Waylon Beck defeated Chuckles and Cousin Bobby and Dan Lawrence and Dan The Man and Joey Hegland and Matt Knicks and Nathan Knox and Yabo The Clown in a battle royal.
  • August 20, 2011 – IPW: Remi Wilkins, Sue Jackson and Tripp Cassidy defeated Matt Knicks, Ovirload and Reed Bentley.
  • September 17, 2011 – CSW: Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks defeated Craig Mitchell and Scott Spade in a dark match.
  • September 24, 2011 – Infinity Pro: Alex Ohlson and Matt Knicks defeated Craig Mitchell and Gabriel Herrera.
  • September 30, 2011 – AAW: Benjamin Boone, Dan The Man and El Tigre Gordo defeated Lil’ Waylon, Matt Knicks and Matt Morris in a dark match.
  • October 1, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) defeated PRIDE (Justice Jones and Matt Knicks) to retain the tag titles.
  • October 15, 2011 – CSW: Craig Mitchell and Matu defeated Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks.
  • October 16, 2011 – GALLI: Doug Simmons and Willie Richardson defeated Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks.
  • October 28, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Steve Boz defeated Matt Knicks.
  • October 30, 2011 – GALLI: Jake Shining and Jarod Priest defeated Diego Corleone and Matt Knicks.
  • November 5, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Team PRIDE (Ace Martino, Dan Lawrence, Justice Jones and Matt Knicks) defeated Team 450 (C-Red, Hammett, Marshe Rockett and Shane Hollister) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 18, 2011 – CSW: Matu defeated Matt Knicks in a dark match.
  • December 3, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: The Dudesons (Bam Bam Hegland and Nathan Knox) defeated PRIDE (Justice Jones and Matt Knicks) in a dark match.
  • December 10, 2011 – CSW: Chris Castle and Matt Knicks defeated Barry Ryte and Matt Marquee, Craig Mitchell and Gabriel Herrera & The Cambridge Brothers (Colin Cambridge and Steve Cambridge) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • December 17, 2011 – AAW: Mason Beck defeated Matt Knicks.
  • January 28, 2012 – GALLI: Jake Shining defeated Matt Knicks.
  • February 4, 2012 – DREAMWAVE: The Beck Family (Cousin Bobby and Cousin Dixie) defeated Dan The Man and Waylon Beck, PRIDE (Justice Jones and Matt Knicks), The Dudesons (Bam Bam Hegland and Nathan Knox) & Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) in a 5-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • February 17, 2012 – VWAA: Cedric Keys defeated Christian Rose, Joey Marx and Matt Knicks in a 4-way match.
  • February 25, 2012 – ZERO1 USA: Pure Hate (Craig Mitchell and Gabriel Herrera) defeated OutShined (Devin Bliss and The Pen Name), The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks) & The Highspot Heroes (Alex Ohlson and Chris Castle) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • March 3, 2012 – DREAMWAVE: Bucky Collins and Shane Hollister defeated Justice Jones and Matt Knicks.
  • March 16, 2012 – AAW: Matt Knicks defeated Chris Logan in a dark match.
  • March 23, 2012 – CSW: Ace Martino and Nick Brubaker defeated The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks).
  • April 6, 2012 – DREAMWAVE: The Beck Family (Cousin Bobby and Cousin Dixie) defeated The Dudesons (Bam Bam Hegland and Nathan Knox), PRIDE (Justice Jones and Matt Knicks) & Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) in a 4-way TLC, tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • April 27, 2012 – CSW: Pure Hate (Craig Mitchell and Gabriel Herrera) defeated The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks).
  • May 12, 2012 – CSW: The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks) defeated Pure Hate (Craig Mitchell and Gabriel Herrera) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • May 19, 2012 – AAW: The Dragons (??? and ???) defeated Matt Knicks and The Moondog in a dark match.
  • June 8, 2012 – DREAMWAVE: Members Only (Dan Lawrence and Shane Hollister) defeated PRIDE (Justice Jones and Matt Knicks).
  • June 15, 2012 – RPW: Chris Castro defeated Matt Knicks in a dark match.
  • June 29, 2012 – CSW: Gabriel Herrera & Marco Anthony defeated Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks and The Janitor in a gauntlet match to become #1 contender for the Metra Division title.
  • July 13, 2012 – CSW: Austin Roberts and Nick Cutler defeated The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks).
  • July 14, 2012 – DREAMWAVE:  Judd The Janitor, Steve Boz & Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) defeated Matu, PRIDE (Justice Jones & Matt Knicks) and Tyler Priegel.
  • July 27, 2012 – RPW: Kennedy Kendrick defeated Matt Knicks in a dark match.
  • July 28, 2012 – CSW: The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks) defeated Pure Hate (Craig Mitchell and Gabriel Herrera) in a no holds barred match.
  • August 17, 2012 – CSW: Colin Cambridge and Hammett defeated Diego Corleone and DTA & The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 9, 2012 – GALLI: The Syndicate (Kenny Sutra, Matt Knicks and Ovirload) defeated Furia Roja, Jake Shining and Negrotistico Fantastico.
  • September 21, 2012 – CSW: Austin Roberts and Nick Cutler defeated The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks).
  • September 22, 2012 – CSW: If Looks Could Kill (Brian Nelson and Greg Glover) defeated The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks).
  • September 28, 2012 – CSW: Calvin Beckham and Chris Avonts defeated The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks).
  • October 6, 2012 – DREAMWAVE: Knight Wagner and Steve Boz defeated PRIDE (Justice Jones and Matt Knicks).
  • October 7, 2012 – GALLI: Acid Jaz, Jake Shining and Negrotistico Fantastico defeated The Syndicate (Mason Conrad, Matt Knicks and Ovirload).
  • October 20, 2012 – RPW/GLCW: Rising Sun (Lince Dorado and Samuray del Sol) defeated Chris Castro and Matt Knicks in the quarter-finals.
  • October 27, 2012 – GALLI: Acid Jaz and Negrotistico Fantastico defeated The Syndicate (John Morales and Matt Knicks).
  • November 2, 2012 – CSW: The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks) defeated Pretty Smart (Calvin Beckham and GPA) in a street fight.
  • November 3, 2012 – DREAMWAVE: PRIDE (Ace Martino, Justice Jones, Matt Knicks and Tyler Priegel) defeated The Boz-Zerkers (Judd The Janitor, Knight Wagner, Steve Boz and Tony Rican) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 4, 2012 – GALLI: The Syndicate (John Morales, Mason Conrad and Matt Knicks) defeated Acid Jaz, Atomico, Jake Shining and Rey Fuego in a tag team elimination, handicap match.
  • November 9, 2012 – CSW: Diego Corleone defeated Matt Knicks.
  • November 11, 2012 – GALLI: The Syndicate (John Morales and Matt Knicks) defeated Atomico and Golden Dragon.
  • November 18, 2012 – GALLI: Atomico defeated Matt Knicks.
  • November 25, 2012 – GALLI: Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated The Syndicate (John Morales and Matt Knicks) to retain the tag titles.
  • December 1, 2012 – DREAMWAVE: Members Only (Dan Lawrence and Shane Hollister) defeated PRIDE (Justice Jones and Matt Knicks) to retain the tag titles.
  • December 9, 2012 – GALLI: The Syndicate (Jake Shining, John Morales, Mason Conrad and Matt Knicks) defeated Urban Justice League (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett, Negrotistico Fantastico and Willie Richardson).
  • December 16, 2012 – GALLI: The Syndicate (John Morales and Matt Knicks) defeated Joe Firoz and The Freek.
  • January 6, 2013 – GALLI: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) vs. The Syndicate (John Morales, Mason Conrad and Matt Knicks) ended in a double disqualification.
  • January 18, 2013 – RPW: Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated Ace Hawkins and Brandon Espinosa in a dark match.
  • January 20, 2013 – GALLI: Acid Jaz and Negrotistico Fantastico defeated The Syndicate (John Morales and Matt Knicks) by disqualification.
  • February 10, 2013 – GALLI: The Syndicate (John Morales, Matt Knicks and Ovirload) defeated Chris Castro, Willie Richardson and Will Moah.
  • February 16, 2013 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Doomsday defeated Matt Knicks.
  • February 17, 2013 – GALLI: The Syndicate (Matt Knicks and Ovirload) defeated Kunai Silencio and Negro Thunder.
  • March 3, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Justice Jones and Matt Knicks defeated Ace Martino and Tyler Priegel.
  • March 8, 2013 – CSW: Elite Paine (Hunter Paine and Marco Anthony) defeated The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks).
  • March 17, 2013 – GALLI: The Syndicate (John Morales and Matt Knicks) defeated Corporation SB1070 (El Funebre and El Traidor).
  • March 24, 2013 – GALLI: The Syndicate (Matt Knicks and Ovirload) defeated Golden Dragon and Matt Creed.
  • March 29, 2013 – RPW: Matt Knicks was in a #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title won by Jocephus.
  • April 6, 2013 – GALLI: The Syndicate (Matt Knicks and Ovirload) defeated Joe Firoz and Prince Mustafa Ali.
  • April 13, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: PRIDE (Matt Knicks & Tyler Priegel) defeated Arya Daivari & Vic Capri and Helter Skelter (Alex Castle & Markus Crane) and Super Clean (Dan The Man & Judd The Janitor) and The Beck Family (Cousin Bobby & Cousin Dixie) and Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza) in a gauntlet match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • April 14, 2013 – GALLI: Joe Firoz, Matt Creed and Prince Mustafa Ali defeated The Syndicate (John Morales, Matt Knicks and Ovirload).
  • April 20, 2013 – Chilanga Mask/GALLI: Mason Conrad defeated Acid Jaz, GPA, Jason Gor, Matt Knicks, Mojo McQueen and Ovirload in a 7-way elimination match.
  • April 27, 2013 – VWAA: The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico and Pierre Abernathy) defeated Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks).
  • May 4, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: PRIDE (Matt Knicks and Tyler Priegel) defeated Members Only (Dan Lawrence and Shane Hollister) to retain the tag titles.
  • May 19, 2013 – GALLI: The Syndicate (Mason Conrad and Matt Knicks) defeated Matt Creed and Will Moah.
  • May 24, 2013 – RPW: Body Magic (Ashton Vuitton and Eric St. Vaughn) defeated Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks).
  • May 25, 2013 – GALLI: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz & Marshe Rockett) and Bryce Benjamin defeated The Syndicate (Mason Conrad, Matt Knicks and Ovirload).
  • May 26, 2013 – GALLI: The Bromance Express (Barry Ryte and Calvin Beckham) defeated The Syndicate (Matt Knicks and Ovirload).
  • June 3, 2013 – GALLI: Bryce Benjamin defeated Matt Knicks by disqualification to retain the GALLI title.
  • June 7, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: PRIDE (Matt Knicks and Tyler Priegel) defeated The Beck Family (Cousin Bobby and Cousin Dixie) to retain the tag titles.
  • June 8, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: PRIDE (Matt Knicks and Tyler Priegel) defeated Helter Skelter (Alex Castle and Markus Crane) to retain the tag titles.
  • June 9, 2013 – GALLI: Acid Jaz and Bryce Benjamin vs. The Syndicate (Matt Knicks and Ovirload) vs. UWC Nation (GPA and Mojo McQueen) in a 3-way tag team match ended in a no contest.
  • June 26, 2013 – GALLI: Matt Knicks was in a battle royal won by Prince Mustafa Ali.
  • July 7, 2013 – GALLI: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated The Syndicate (John Morales, Mason Conrad and Matt Knicks).
  • July 13, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Sports Entertainment (Mark Angelosetti, Matt Knicks, Mike Horning and Tyler Priegel) defeated The Beck Family (Bucky Collins, Cousin Bobby, Cousin Dixie and Waylon Beck).
  • July 14, 2013 – GALLI: Chico Suave, Kunai Silencio and Matt Knicks defeated El Rosario, Matt Creed and Will Moah.
  • July 21, 2013 – GALLI: Matt Knicks and Prince Mustafa Ali defeated The Syndicate (Marcus Conrad and Mason Conrad) by disqualification.
  • July 26, 2013 – RPW: Remi Wilkins defeated Matt Knicks.
  • August 3, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Bucky Collins, Cousin Dixie, Mason Beck and Waylon Beck defeated Sports Entertainment (Ace Martino, Matt Knicks, Mike Horning and Tyler Priegel).
  • August 4, 2013 – GALLI: The Syndicate (Barry Ryte, Marcus Conrad and Mason Conrad) defeated Calvin Beckham, Matt Knicks and Noriega.
  • August 18, 2013 – GALLI: Matt Knicks defeated Barry Ryte by disqualification.
  • August 23, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Sports Entertainment (Matt Knicks and Tyler Priegel) defeated The Beck Family (Cousin Dixie and Waylon Beck) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 30, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Sports Entertainment (Matt Knicks and Tyler Priegel) defeated Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) to retain the tag titles.
  • September 1, 2013 – GALLI: Jake Shining, Joe Firoz and Matt Knicks defeated The Syndicate (Barry Ryte, Marcus Conrad and Mason Conrad) by disqualification.
  • September 5, 2013 – GALLI: Atomico, Bryce Benjamin and Matt Knicks defeated The Curse (Mojo McQueen, Ovirload and Punisher 747).
  • September 7, 2013 – RPW: The Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks), Coach Joe and Sean Waltman defeated Body Magic (Ashton Vuitton & Eric St. Vaughn) & Love/Hate (Remi Wilkins and Trevor Court).
  • September 8, 2013 – VWAA: Joe Firoz and The Estonian ThunderFrog defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne & Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 14, 2013 – DREMWAVE: Sports Entertainment (Matt Knicks and Tyler Priegel) defeated The Beck Family (Cousin Bobby and Mason Beck) to retain the tag titles.
  • September 22, 2013 – GALLI: Bryce Benjamin, Kunai Silencio and Matt Knicks defeated Gringo Loco, Mike Anthony and Will Moah.
  • September 29, 2013 – GALLI: Matt Knicks defeated Marcus Conrad.
  • October 4, 2013 – SLA: Shane Hollister defeated Christian Rose, Evan Gelistico, Matt Knicks, Pete Dunne and Travis Banks in a 6-way match.
  • October 5, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Helter Skelter (Alex Castle and Markus Crane) defeated Sports Entertainment (Matt Knicks and Tyler Priegel) to win the tag titles.
  • October 6, 2013 – VWAA: Chris Castro and Matt Knicks defeated Jeff O’Shea and Mallaki Matthews.
  • October 13, 2013 – Galaxy Pro Wrestling: Matt Knicks defeated Gary Jay.
  • October 20, 2013 – GALLI: The Syndicate (Barry Ryte, Marcus Conrad and Mason Conrad) defeated Matt Knicks, Prince Mustafa Ali and Willie Richardson.
  • October 25, 2013 – RPW: Lock Up (Aaron Epic and Suge D) defeated Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) to retain the tag titles.
  • October 27, 2013 – GALLI: Matt Knicks, Ricky Cruz and Willie Richardson defeated The Syndicate (Barry Ryte, Marcus Conrad and Mason Conrad).
  • November 10, 2013 – GALLI: Matt Knicks defeated Chico Suave.
  • November 23, 2013 – RPW: Love/Hate (Remi Wilkins & Trevor Court) and Ashton Vuitton defeated The Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) and Mad Man Pondo.
  • November 30, 2013 – PGP: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated The Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) to retain the tag titles.
  • December 7, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Helter Skelter (Alex Castle and Markus Crane) defeated Arya Daivari and Vic Capri, Dan Lawrence and Judd The Janitor & Matt Knicks and Tyler Priegel in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • December 15, 2013 – GALLI: Barry Ryte defeated Matt Knicks.
  • January 4, 2014 – Funky Munky: DTM, Matt Mayday and Ovirload defeated Markus Crane, Matt Knicks and Rob Matter.
  • January 10, 2014 – SLA: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated The Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks).
  • January 17, 2014 – RPW: The Pain Killers (Donnie Hollows and Jacob Hollows) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) & Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 1, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Helter Skelter (Alex Castle and Markus Crane) defeated Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza), Sports Entertainment (Matt Knicks and Tyler Priegel) & Foreign Affairs (Arya Daivari and Vic Capri) in a 4-way tag team no disqualification match to retain the tag titles.
  • February 9, 2014 – Beyond Sleeper Cell: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks).
  • February 22, 2014 – RPW: Matt Knicks was in a battle royal won by Scotty Young.
  • February 23, 2014 – GALLI: The Saint Louis Crew (Dave Vaughn and Jake Parnell) defeated Team 2 Star (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks).
  • March 1, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: CJ Esparza and Matt Knicks defeated Knight Wagner and Lince Dorado. Matt Knicks was in a battle royal won by Johnny Gargano.
  • March 9, 2014 – IWA Mid-South: Team Of Mean And Rotten (Ian Rotten and Mitch Page) defeated Kaden Sade and Russ Jones, Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks), Angelus Layne and Thunderkitty & Dale Patricks and Josh Crane in a 5-way tag team match.
  • March 21, 2014 – RPW: Suge D defeated Chris Castro, Matt Knicks and Raphael King in a 4-way match.
  • March 22, 2014 – UGW: Chris Castro and Matt Knicks defeated The Pride Of Indiana (Chris Castle and Devin Bliss).
  • March 23, 2014 – GALLI: Team 2 Star (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) and Acid Jaz defeated Corporation SB1070 (Destructor Alfa & Dimencia) and Will Money Maker Dolla.
  • March 31, 2014 – Beyond Sleeper Cell: Jordynne Grace defeated Matt Knicks.
  • April 12, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Aaron Xavier and Bucky Collins defeated Eddie Rios and Jay Cruz, Dan Lawrence and Judd The Janitor & Matt Knicks and Tyler Priegel in a 4-way tag team dark match.
  • April 13, 2014 – GALLI: Mike Matthews defeated Jester Yorick and Matt Knicks in a 3-way match.
  • April 25, 2014 –  RPW: Body Magic (Ashton Vuitton and Brady Pierce) defeated The Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks).
  • April 27, 2014 – GALLI: Team 2 Star (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) and Mr. 450 defeated La Maldicion (Jester Yorick, Mojo McQueen and Punisher 747).
  • May 3, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Chris Castro defeated Brett Gakiya and Ethan Page and Marshe Rockett and Matt Knicks and Shane Hollister and Tyler Priegel in a gauntlet match.
  • May 16, 2014 – RPW: Jocephus and Robert Anthony defeated The Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) in the semi-finals.
  • May 25, 2014 – GALLI: Team 2 Star (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) and Joey Marx defeated El Syndicato (Barry Ryte, Marcus Conrad and Mason Conrad).
  • June 7, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Dan The Man and Tyler Priegel defeated Chris Castro and Matt Knicks in a dark match.
  • June 8, 2014 – GALLI: Matt Knicks defeated Chris Castro. Team 2 Star (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated El Syndicato (Marcus Conrad and Mason Conrad).
  • June 13, 2014 – RPW: Jay Bradley defeated Matt Knicks.
  • June 22, 2014 – GALLI: Team 2 Star (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated El Syndicato (Barry Ryte and Marcus Conrad) to retain the tag titles.
  • June 27, 2014 – FW: Kenny Sutra defeated Matt Knicks.
  • June 28, 2014 – PGP: The Lords Of Kaos (Damien Wayne and Lance Erikson) defeated The Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) & Bragg N’ Swagg (Perry Winkle and Randy Ray) in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • July 6, 2014 – GALLI: Team 2 Star (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated 2 Hot 4 U (Chico Suave and D’Angelo Steele) to retain the tag titles.
  • July 12, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) defeated Aaron Xavier and Mallaki Matthews, Chris Castro and Matt Knicks & Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • July 25, 2014 – RPW: Matt Knicks defeated Chris Castro.
  • July 26, 2014 – SSW: Appollo Starr, Dru Skillz and Remi Wilkins defeated Chris Castro, Matt Knicks and Sugar Dunkerton.
  • July 27, 2014 – GALLI: Team 2 Star (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated Jester Yorick and Mojo McQueen to retain the tag titles.
  • August 3, 2014 – RPW: Team 2 Star (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated Smart Marx (GPA and Joey Marx) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 9, 2014 – SSW: The Soul Shooters (Appollo Starr and Dru Skillz) vs. The Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 17, 2014 – GALLI: Team 2 Star (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated Los Caballeros Del Chaos (Destructor Alfa and Destructor Sr.).
  • August 30, 2014 – FW: Kenny Sutra and Stevie Fierce defeated The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks).
  • September 6, 2014 – GALLI: Team 2 Star (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated El Syndicato (Jesus Bryce and Mike Anthony) to retain the tag titles.
  • September 7, 2014 – GALLI: 2 Hot 4 U (Chico Suave, D’Angelo Steele and Valentino) defeated Team 2 Star (Chris Castro, Dante DVS and Matt Knicks).
  • September 14, 2014 – GALLI: Team 2 Star (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated 2 Hot 4 U (D’Angelo Steele and Valentino) to retain the tag titles.
  • September 21, 2014 – GALLI: Team 2 Star (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) and Punisher 747 defeated The Beauty And The Beast (Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce) and Jesus Bryce.
  • October 5, 2014 – GALLI: Team 2 Star (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) and Dark Scorpion defeated Draconis, Mojo McQueen and Rey Furia.
  • October 10, 2014 – FW: Arik Cannon & The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated Kenny Sutra, Rob Matter and Stevie Fierce.
  • November 15, 2014 – UGW: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated Beauty And The Beast (Rob Matter and Stevie Fierce).
  • November 16, 2014 – GALLI: International Assassions (Gavilan De Plata and Kunai Silencio) defeated 2 Hot 4 U (Chico Suave and Valentino), La Maldicion (Mojo McQueen and Ovirload) & Team 2 Star (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • December 12, 2014 – FW: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated If Looks Could Kill (Brian Nelson and Greg Glover).
  • December 14, 2014 – GALLI: International Assassions (Gavilan De Plata and Kunai Silencio) defeated Team 2 Star (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) to win the tag titles.
  • January 11, 2015 – GALLI: Team 2 Star (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson).
  • February 6, 2015 – FW: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated The Scumbag Nation (Logan Black and Riley).
  • February 7, 2015 – UGW: Matt Knicks defeated Kunai Silencio.
  • February 8, 2015 – GALLI: Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) and Mike Anthony defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett & Willie Richardson) and Mason Conrad.
  • February 21, 2015 – CSW: Tri-State Air Strike (Chris Miller and Colin Smith) defeated Elite Paine (Hunter Paine and Marco Anthony), The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) & The Asylum (Brawn The Lumberjack and The Lunatic) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • March 14, 2015 – UGW: The Golden Dragons (Kenji and Yoshihiro) defeated Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) in the 1st round.
  • April 10, 2015 – FW: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated John Wayne Murdoch and Tripp Cassidy in the semi-finals. The N Words (Acid Jaz and Bryce Benjamin) defeated The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) to win the tournament and vacant tag titles.
  • April 11, 2015 – UGW: Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks defeated The Try Out Show Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley) by disqualification.
  • April 19, 2015 – GALLI: GPA defeated Matt Knicks. Las Furias (Furia Roja & Rey Furia), Golden Dragon and Mason Conrad defeated The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) & Beauty And The Beast (Rob Matter and Stevie Fierce).
  • May 9, 2015 – UGW: Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro, Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks) defeated #GlitterBomb (Brian Fellowes, Donnie Dynamite and Skitz M. Jones).
  • June 12, 2015 – FW: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated Kenny Sutra, Rob Matter and Stevie Fierce in a handicap, street fight.
  • June 13, 2015 – UGW: #GlitterBomb (Brian Fellowes, Donnie Dynamite and Skitz M. Jones) defeated Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro, Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks) in a Tornado rules match.
  • August 21, 2015 – FW: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated The Hot Girls’ Heroes (Roy Daniels and Tony Nas).
  • August 30, 2015 – GALLI: Los Elegidos (Chris Castro, Matt Knicks and Mike Anthony) defeated Kurt Suave, Mason Conrad and Willie Richardson.
  • September 5, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Matt Knicks was in the Good As Gold Royal Rumble match won by Mike Hartenbower.
  • October 16, 2015 – FLW: The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks) defeated Guns And Beer (Bo Gott and Duke Cornell).
  • October 17, 2015 – FLW: Guns And Beer (Bo Gott and Duke Cornell) defeated The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks) to retain the tag titles.
  • October 23, 2015 – FIP: Team FW (Chris Castro, Isaias Velazquez and Matt Knicks) defeated Team Inspire Pro (Davey Vega, Jojo Bravo and Steve O Reno) in the 1st round.
  • October 24, 2015 – FIP: Team FW (Chris Castro, Isaias Velazquez and Matt Knicks) defeated Team Trans-South Wrestling (Chase Brown, Kameron Kade and Peter Kaasa) in the 2nd round. Team PGP (Jake Dirden, Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Team FW (Chris Castro, Isaias Velazquez and Matt Knicks) in the semi-finals.
  • October 30, 2015 – FW: Beauty And The Beast (Rob Matter and Stevie Fierce) defeated The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks), The Submission Squad (??? and Evan Gelistico) & The BFF (??? and ???) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • November 7, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Rude Boy Riley defeated Matt Knicks.
  • November 14, 2015 – UGW: Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro, Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks) defeated Mason Conrad, Roy Gordon and Tony Nas.
  • November 21, 2015 – PGP: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks to retain the tag titles.
  • December 4, 2015 – FW: The Irn Jew (Colt Cabana and Grado) defeated The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks).
  • December 5, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Christian Rose and Matt Cage defeated The Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) to retain the tag titles.
  • December 13, 2015 – GALLI: Marshe Rockett defeated Barry Ryte, Craig Mitchell, Furia Roja, Matt Knicks and Prince Mustafa Ali in a 6-way match to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • January 8, 2016 – FW: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated The Brothers Of Funstruction (Ruffo The Clown and Yabo The Clown) to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • January 9, 2016 – F1RST: The North Star Express (Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz) defeated The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks), The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) & The Sex Bob-ombs (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • January 10, 2016 – GALLI: Matt Knicks and Zema Ion defeated Craig Mitchell and Gringo Loco.
  • January 16, 2016 – PWB: The Unstable (Brubaker and Matty Starr) defeated Matt Knicks and Shane Fury.
  • January 23, 2016 – PWB: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated Harvey Bower and Markus Crane.
  • February 5, 2016 – FW: Beauty And The Beast (Rob Matter and Stevie Fierce) defeated The N Words (Acid Jaz and Bryce Benjamin) & The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • February 18, 2016 – FLW: Hammerstone defeated Matt Knicks.
  • February 19, 2016 – FLW: Eric Walker defeated Matt Knicks and Mike Outlaw in a 3-way match.
  • March 12, 2016 – UGW: The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated Barry Ryte and Matt Knicks.
  • March 18, 2016 – FLW: Chris Castro, Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks defeated Duke Cornell, Joey Burt and Pirhana.
  • March 19, 2016 – FLW: The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks) defeated Guns And Beer (Duke Cornell and Joey Burt) in a ladder match to win the tag titles.
  • March 26, 2016 – PWB: Matt Knicks defeated Rob Matter.
  • April 15, 2016 – FLW: The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks) defeated The Riders On The Storm (??? and ???) & Call To Action (??? and ???) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 16, 2016 – FLW: The Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley and Remy Marcel) defeated The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks) to win the tag titles.
  • May 1, 2016 – AWE: Dale Patricks defeated Johnny Nixx, Kevin Park and Matt Knicks in a 4-way match.
  • May 6, 2016 – FW: Matt Knicks defeated Alex Ohlson, Brendan Conway, Jake Something, Joey Brittain, Kobe Durst, Mojo McQueen and Paul Milton in a 8-way match.
  • May 13, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Brandon Espinosa defeated Elliot Paul, Frodo The Ghost, Matt Knicks, Stevie Fierce and Xavier Walker in a 6-way match.
  • May 14, 2016 – UGW: El Swaggo Loco defeated Matt Knicks and Rey Furia in a 3-way match.
  • May 20, 2016 – FLW: Guns And Beer (Bo Gott and Duke Cornell) defeated The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks) & The Fierce Souls (??? and ???) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • May 21, 2016 – RAW: The Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley and Remy Marcel) defeated The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks) to retain the tag titles.
  • May 29, 2016 – GALLI: D’Angelo Steele, Kunai Silencio and Matt Knicks defeated Beauty And The Beast (Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce) and Brad Kevins.
  • June 10, 2016 – FW: Matt Knicks defeated Chris Castro.
  • July 8, 2016 – FW vs CZW: AR Fox defeated Austin Theory, Brubaker, Kobe Durst, Matt Knicks and Rey Furia in a 6-way match.
  • July 29, 2016 – GALLI: La Revolucion (Gringo Loco & Skayde Jr.) and Shigehiro Irie defeated GPA, Matt Knicks and Zema Ion.
  • August 26, 2016 – FW: Chris Castro defeated Matt Knicks in a last man standing match.
  • September 3, 2016 – RONIN 12: TECH (Mike Monroe and TC Read) defeated Craig Mitchell and Matt Knicks.
  • September 4, 2016 – FEST: Craig Mitchell and Matt Knicks defeated Rob Matter and Stevie Fierce.
  • October 27, 2016 – FW: Alex Ohlson, Isaias Velazquez and Mr. 450 defeated Team BETA (Craig Mitchell, Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks).
  • October 30, 2016 – GALLI: Team BETA (Craig Mitchell & Matt Knicks) and Sin Suerte defeated GPA, Mason Conrad and Pat Monix.
  • December 9, 2016 – FW: The N Words (Acid Jaz and Bryce Benjamin) defeated Team BETA (Craig Mitchell and Matt Knicks) & Brubaker and Kobe Durst in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • December 11, 2016 – GALLI: La Maldicion (Draconis and Mojo McQueen) defeated The N Words (Acid Jaz and Bryce Benjamin) & Team BETA (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks) in a 3-way tag team elimination match to retain the tag titles.
  • December 16, 2016 – FLW: The Minnesota Mafia (Kody Rice, Rob James and Venom) defeated The Rulers Of The Roost (JJ Garrett, Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks).
  • December 17, 2016 – FLW: The Rulers Of The Roost (Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks) defeated Cameron Cole and Kiefer Bartek.
  • February 2, 2017 – UGW: Joey Marx defeated Barry Ryte, Insomnia, Matt Cage, Matt Knicks and Stephen Wolf in a 6-way match to retain the Independent title.
  • February 12, 2017 – GALLI: N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) and Shiloh Greaves defeated Joey Ryan, Matt Knicks and Stevie Fierce.
  • March 4, 2017 – SCI: Stevie Fierce defeated Matt Knicks and Rob Matter in a 3-way match.
  • March 10, 2017 – 3-2-1- Battle: Daniel Makabe, Scott Henson and White Tiger defeated Team BETA (Craig Mitchell, Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks).
  • March 11, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Herman Nerdstrom defeated Alex Ohlson, Allan Jepsen and Matt Knicks in a 4-way match to retain the Seattle Underground title.
  • March 24, 2017 – FW: Alex Ohlson, Chris Castro and Suge D defeated Team BETA (Craig Mitchell, Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks).
  • March 25, 2017 – PWCS: Adrian Surge defeated Austin Blackburn, Matt Knicks and Erin Dzinic in a 4-way match.
  • March 29, 2017 – PPW: Matt Knicks defeated Chris Crunk.
  • April 2, 2017 – ACW: The Hierarchy (Adrian Armour, Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated Dominic Garrini, Jon Cruz and Snoop Strikes and The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) and Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Mike Law, Travis Gordon and Wheeler YUTA in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 9, 2017 – CWFH: Peter Avalon defeated Matt Knicks.
  • April 22, 2017 – FSPW: LaBron Kazoone defeated Matt Knicks.
  • April 29, 2017 – Blitzkrieg Pro: JustNeph defeated Craig Mitchell, Matt Knicks and Scotty Wild in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the Bedlam title.
  • May 1, 2017 – AWE: Matt Knicks was in a battle royal won by Chris Mayne.
  • May 20, 2017 – EVOLVE 84: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated Isaias Velazquez and Matt Knicks to retain the tag titles.
  • May 20, 2017 – FW/RPW: Chris Castro, Joey Ryan and Matt Cage defeated Team BETA (Craig Mitchell, Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks).
  • June 16, 2017 – PWK: Nick Cutler defeated Matt Knicks.
  • July 7, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: The Foundation (Ron Mathis and Sid Fabulous) defeated Matt Knicks and Rob Matter.
  • July 15, 2017 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Aaron Epic defeated Matt Knicks in the 1st round.
  • July 25, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Ace Perry defeated Matt Knicks and Percy Davis in a 3-way 1st round match.
  • August 20, 2017 – Glory Pro: Barackus defeated Aaron Dzinic and Calvin Tankman and Gary Jay and Jake Parnell and Matt Kenway and Matt Knicks and Stevie Fierce in a gauntlet match.
  • September 1, 2017 – HOPE: Kyle Kingsley defeated Matt Knicks, Rainz and Will Kroos in a 4-way match.
  • September 10, 2017 – GALLI: Matt Knicks and Stevie Fierce defeated Furia Roja and Pat Monix.
  • September 22, 2017 – FW: Team BETA (Craig Mitchell and Kenny Sutra) defeated Alex Ohlson and Matt Knicks to retain the tag titles.
  • September 23, 2017 – EVOLVE 93: Stevie Fierce defeated Bryce Benjamin, GPA and Matt Knicks in a 4-way match to retain the FW title.
  • October 12, 2017 – IWA Mid-South 21st Anniversary Show: Cole Radrick defeated Matt Knicks.
  • October 21, 2017 – BLP: AJ Gray defeated Darin Corbin, Matt Knicks, Shane Mercer and Stevie Fierce in a 5-way, 1st round match of the BLP title tournament.
  • October 27, 2017 – FU: Craig Mitchell and Ruff Crossing defeated Dingo, Alex Ohlson, Elliott Paul and Matt Knicks in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • October 28, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Jonathan Wolf defeated Matt Knicks.
  • November 3, 2017 – DTU: Crazy Boy and Drastik Boy defeated Juventud Aerea and Okozuno & Matt Knicks and Stevie Fierce in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 11, 2017 – PWCS: Matt Knicks defeated Jake Parnell.
  • November 17, 2017 – FW: Alex Ohlson & The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated Team BETA (Coach Joe, Craig Mitchell and Kenny Sutra).
  • November 22, 2017 – FU: Kylie Rae defeated Acid Jaz, Dominic Garrini, Markus Crane, Matt Knicks and Gringo Loco in a 6-way match.
  • November 26, 2017 – A1: Stokely Hathaway defeated AJ Gray and Brett Michael David and Cody Rhodes and Dominic Garrini and Dylan Daniels and Eddy Only and Holden Albright and Jake Parnell and Matt Knicks and PB Smooth and Space Monkey and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova and Pat Monix in a battle royal to retain the Outer Limits title.
  • December 1, 2017 – BLP: Mance Warner defeated Allie Kat, Darin Corbin, Matt Knicks, Nick Cutler, Shane Sabre, Space Monkey and Stevie Fierce in a 8-way match.
  • December 3, 2017 – CWFH: Dicky Mayer defeated Matt Knicks, Ryan Taylor and Tyler Bateman in a 4-way match.
  • December 9, 2017 – EVOLVE 96: KTB and Shane Mercer defeated Matt Knicks and Stevie Fierce.
  • December 10, 2017 – EVOLVE 97: Matt Knicks and Stevie Fierce defeated Brandon Watts and Stephen Wolf.
  • December 15, 2017 – FW: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated Team BETA (Craig Mitchell and Kenny Sutra) to win the tag team match and the loosing team must disband.
  • January 5, 2018 – PSW: Kevin Ryan defeated Matt Knicks in the 1st round.
  • January 12, 2018 – FW: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated Guns N’ Beer (Copperhead Duke and Joe Dozer) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 19, 2018 – Superkick’d: Anton Alexiev defeated Hakim Zane, Jake Something, Jeff Brooks, Matt Knicks and Stevie Fierce in a 6-way match.
  • January 20, 2018 – C4: Kyle The Beast defeated Mark Wheeler, Matt Knicks and Stevie Fierce in a 4-way match.
  • January 21, 2018 – A1: Dream Team (Maxwell Jacob Friedman, PB Smooth, Steve Brown and Stevie Fierce) defeated Team Space Monkey (Dominic Garrini, Matt Knicks and Space Monkey) in a handicap match.
  • January 26, 2018 – PPW: Mickey Midas defeated Matt Knicks.
  • February 11, 2018 – PPW: Serpentico defeated Carlos Gabriel and Matt Knicks in a 3-way match.
  • February 16, 2018 – FW: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated The N-Words (A-Jizzle and B-Ryce) & The Viking War Party (Alex Herzog and Frank Wyatt) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • February 17, 2018 – Resistance Chapter I: Creation: Chris Castro defeated King Cobra and Matt Knicks in a 3-way match.
  • February 18, 2018 – A1: Space Monkey defeated Brubaker, Kody Lane, Matt Knicks, Steve Brown and Pat Monix in a 6-way match.
  • February 24, 2018 – PWB: Super Thunderfrog defeated Matt Knicks to retain the PWB title.
  • March 3, 2018 – SFCW:  Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated Elliott Paul and Matt Knicks.
  • March 9, 2018 – FW: The N Words (A-Jizzle & B-Ryce) & The Unfortunate Pairing (Elliott Paul and Pat Monix) defeated Kobe Durst, Space Monkey & The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks).
  • March 10, 2018 – BLP: Gringo Loco defeated Drastik Boy, Matt Knicks and Pat Monix in a 4-way elimination match.
  • March 17, 2018 – C4: Benjamin Tull defeated Kobe Durst and Brute Van Slyke and Deeno Benjamin and James Stone and Kevin Blanchard and Space Monkey and Stevie Fierce and Matt Knicks in a gauntlet match to win the Underground title.
  • March 31, 2018 – FEST: Beastly Brody and Milo Beasley defeated Matt Knicks and Stevie Fierce.
  • April 7, 2018 – Style Battle: Pump Patrol (Curt Matthews & Jared Wayne) defeated Aeroboy & Crazy Boy and Blake Wilder & Purple Haze and Chance Champion & Omar Amir and Jimmy Lloyd & Tony Deppen and Matt Knicks & Stevie Fierce in a 6-way tag team match.
  • April 7, 2018 – CZW: Douglas James, Matt Knicks, Peter Avalon, Stevie Fierce and Suede Thompson defeated Ace Austin, Dan Barry, Dan O’Hare, Josh Briggs and Kit Osbourne.
  • April 20, 2018 – Superkick’D: Stevie Fierce defeated Matt Knicks.
  • April 27, 2108 – FU: Markus Crane defeated Alex Ohlson, Elliott Paul, Matt Knicks, Mikey and Storm Grayson in a 6-way match.
  • April 28, 2018 – FW: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated The N Words (Acid Jaz and Bryce Benjamin) to retain the tag titles.
  • April 29, 2018 – GALLI: Ariel, Mike Fierro and Pat Monix defeated Barry Ryte, Cody Jones and Matt Knicks.
  • May 5, 2018 – IGNITE: Matt Knicks defeated Beastly Brody, Eye Candy Elliott and Wolfe Taylor in a 4-way match.
  • May 11, 2018 – WW: Matt Knicks and Pat Monix defeated Robbie E and Stevie Fierce.
  • May 18, 2018 – FW: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated Arik Cannon and Ethan Page to retain the tag titles. Matt Knicks was also in the battle royal won by Isaias Velazquez.
  • May 19, 2018 – EVOLVE 104: Chris Castro, Isaias Velazquez and Matt Knicks defeated Bu Ku Dao, J. Spade and Johnny Flex.
  • May 26, 2018 – PWB: Darin Corbin defeated Matt Knicks.
  • June 8, 2018 – Superkick’D: Brent Banks defeated Matt Knicks.
  • June 15, 2018 – FW: Anthony Henry and James Drake defeated The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) to win the tag titles.
  • June 28, 2018 – Bar Wrestling 13: Luchasaurus and Super Panda defeated Violence Unlimited (Brody King and Tyler Bateman), The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Yuma and Kevin Martenson) & Matt Knicks and Stevie Fierce in a 4-way tag team match.
  • June 30, 2018 – FU: Brendan Conway defeated Chase Holliday, Jake Andrews, Matt Knicks, Nathen Edwards and Storm Grayson in a 6-way match.
  • July 22, 2018 – CWFH Episode 373 (Taped): Reno SCUM (Adam Thornstowe and Luster The Legend) defeated Team Freelance (Matt Knicks and Stevie Fierce) to retain the UWN tag team titles.
  • July 27, 2018 – FW: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) defeated The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 11, 2018 – EVOLVE 110: Isaias Velazquez defeated Matt Knicks to retain the FW title.
  • August 24, 2018 – FW: Beauty And The Beast (Rob Matter and Stevie Fierce) defeated The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • September 2, 2018 – WW 2: Gringo Loco, Isaias Velazquez and Matt Knicks defeated Bryce Benjamin, Craven and Robert Anthony.
  • September 7, 2018 – Mondo Lucha: Gringo Loco defeated Air Wolf, Ben McCoy, Jarrod Jaxx, Matt Knicks and Shockwave The Robot in a 6-way match.
  • September 23, 2018 – GALLI: Acid Jaz, Chico Suave and Marshe Rockett defeated Los Hijo de Russo (Barry Ryte, Cody Jones and Matt Knicks).
  • September 29, 2018 – Colby & Jamie’s Iconic Birthday Bash: Jimmy Lloyd and Maria Manic defeated Boomer Hatfield and Matt Knicks.
  • October 21, 2018 – A1: Eric Cairnie defeated Brett Michael David and Mark Wheeler and Matt Knicks and Pat Monix and Justin Sane in a 6-way elimination match to win the Outer Limits title.
  • November 10, 2018 – EVOLVE 116: Matt Knicks defeated Bshp King, Cyrus Satin and Mike Fierro in a 4-way match.
  • January 4, 2019 – Zelo Pro: Jason Hades and Storm Grayson defeated The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks).
  • January 5, 2019 – WW 3: Robert Anthony defeated Brian Pillman Jr. and Bryce Benjamin and Gringo Loco and Isaias Velazquez and Kobe Durst and Mark Wheeler and Matt Knicks and Shane Sabre and Space Monkey and Wardlow to win the battle royal.
  • January 11, 2019 – GCW vs. FW: Jimmy Lloyd and Tony Deppen defeated Alex Ohlson and Matt Knicks.
  • February 2, 2019 – BLP: Danny Adams defeated CPA, Graham Bell, Kody Rice, Matt Knicks, Mike Outlaw and Shawn Kemp in a 7-way match.
  • February 24, 2019 – Glory Pro: No New Friends (Danny Adams and Mike Outlaw) defeated The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) by disqualification.
  • March 10, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Shawn Kemp defeated Kiera Hogan, Levi Everett and Matt Knicks in a 4-way, elimination 1st round match.
  • March 15, 2019 – WW 4: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) & Kongo Kong and Swoggle in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 31, 2019 – Glory Pro: No New Friends (Danny Adams and Mike Outlaw) defeated The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) in a tag team elimination tables match.
  • April 5, 2019 – BLP: Matt Knicks was in the battle royal won by Allie Kat.
  • April 6, 2019 – GCW: Matt Knicks was in the clusterfuck battle royal which ended in a no contest.
  • April 14, 2019 – A1: Justin Sane defeated Allie Kat and Bear Bronson and Eric Cairnie and Jody Threat and Matt Knicks and Puf and Steve Brown and PACO in a gauntlet match to retain the Outer Limits title.
  • April 26, 2019 – Mondo Lucha: ??? defeated Ben McCoy and Matt Knicks in a 3-way match.
  • April 28, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Shotzi Blackheart defeated Matt Knicks to retain the Sabotage War Of The Genders title.
  • June 2, 2019 – Glory Pro: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated No New Friends (Danny Adams and Mike Outlaw) & Myron Reed and Stephen Wolf in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 14, 2019 – FW: Eye Candy Elliott defeated Alex Ohlson, Gringo Loco, Kobe Durst, Matt Knicks and Thunder Rosa in a 6-way match to win the vacant Legacy title.
  • June 16, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Beastly, Dynamite Dino Dude, Hawlee Cromwell and Levi Everett defeated Chris Castro, Loren Armitage, Matt Knicks and Wolfe Taylor in a tag team elimination match.