Nate Webb

@SpyderNateWebb

Title History

  • WCWO Midwest title;
  • IWA Light Heavyweight title;
  • IPW Heavyweight title;
  • MMWA Heavyweight title;
  • CZW Tag Team titles w/Chris Cash & Sexxxy Eddy & JC Bailey defeating Blackout (December 11, 2004);

Career Highlights

In The Beginning:

IWA: Mid South + NWA TNA Xplosion + Independent Promotions:

  • June 15, 2003 – NWA TNA Xplosion: Jerry Lynn defeated “Spyder” Nate Webb
  • July 20, 2003 – NWA TNA Xplosion: Ron Killings & B.G. James & Konnan defeated Nate Webb & Dirk Cigler & Mad Man Pondo..
  • July 27, 2003 – NWA TNA Xplosion: The Harris Brothers defeated Nate Webb & Delirious
  • August 6, 2003 – NWA TNA Xplosion: 3-Live Krew defeated Nate Spyder Webb & Chris Hero & Scotty Matthews..
  • October 23, 2003 – IWA: Mid South: Alex Shelley defeated Nate Webb..
  • October 29, 2003 – NWA^TNA: AJ Styles defeated Nate Webb in a match taped for TNA’s Xplosion TV program..
  • November 15 2003 – NWA TNA Xplosion: Ron Killings & B.G. James & Konnan beat Johnny Curtis & Jarod Steele & Nate Webb..
  • November 21, 2003 – IWA: Mid South: JC Baily defeated Sonjay Dutt & Nate Webb in a TLC 3-way to retain the LHW title..
  • November 27, 2003 – IWA: Mid South: Ian & Axl Rotten defeated JC Baily & “Spyder” Nate Webb..
  • January 16, 2004–IWA Mid South Wrestling: Matt Sydal beat Nate Webb..
  • January 31, 2004 – NWA TNA Xplosion: Don Harris defeated Spyder Nate Webb
  • February 13, 2004–IWA Mid South Wrestling: Sabu won three-way over J.C. Bailey and Nate Webb..
  • February 21, 2004 – NWA TNA Xplosion: B.G. James defeated Spyder Nate Webb
  • March 6, 2004 – IWA Mid South Wrestling: Nate Webb defeated J.C. Bailey in death match..
  • April 3, 2004 – NWA TNA Xplosion: Jerry Lynn & Elix Skipper & Sonjay Dutt defeated Nate Webb & Johnny Curtis & The Mayor..
  • April 17, 2004 – NWA TNA Xplosion: Jerry Lynn & Elix Skipper defeated Nate Webb & Chris Hero..
  • April 24, 2004 – NWA TNA Xplosion: Sonjay Dutt defeated “Spyder” Nate Webb
  • May 8, 2004 – NWA TNA Xplosion: Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens defeated Nate Webb & John Curtis
  • May 29, 2004–IWA Mid South: Nate Webb participated in a 7-man elimination style match for #1 Contendership..
  • ~~~Petey Williams beat Jimmy Jacobs & Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong & Nate Webb & Austin Aries & Delirious..
  • June 11, 2004–IWA Mid South: Nate Webb defeated Danny Daniels by Disqualification.

IWA: Mid South + Combat Zone Wrestling + Independent Promotions:

  • June 12, 2004 – CZW: Nate Webb won a Trifecta Elimination Tournament to gain entry into next months Best of the Best!
  • ~~~Nate Webb defeated Jigsaw and Excalibur (first round), then defeated Mikey Tenderfoot and Jay Fury (finals)..
  • June 25, 2004–IWA Mid South King of the Death Match: Ian Rotten beat Nate Webb in “fans bring the weapons” match..
  • June 26, 2004 – NWA TNA Xplosion: Petey Williams & Bobby Rude & Eric Young beat Nate Webb & Danny Daniels & Ryan Boz..
  • July 10, 2004 – NWA TNA Xplosion (Taped): A.J. Styles defeated Nate Webb
  • July 10, 2004 – CZW BotB 4: Petey Williams & Sonjay Dutt eliminated Nate Webb in the first round!
  • July 31, 2004–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs beat Mark Wolf and Nate Webb in a 3-WAY to win an Light Heavyweight title shot..
  • August 7, 2004 – NWA TNA Xplosion: Christopher Daniels & Elix Skipper defeated Nate Webb & Eric Darkstorm..
  • August 13, 2004–Buckeye Pro Wrestling: B.J. Whitmer won a gauntlet over Matt Stryker, Ala Hussein and Nate Webb..
  • August 14, 2004 – CZW: Bobby Quance defeated Jay Lethal and Arik Cannon and Nate Webb (sub for Roderick Strong)..
  • September 4, 2004 – NWA TNA Xplosion: Monty Brown defeated Nate Webb & Eddie Venum in a Handicap match..
  • September 11, 2004 – NWA TNA Xplosion: Ron Killings & B.G. James & Konnan defeated Nate Webb & Sebastian & J.D. Escalade..
  • September 11, 2004 – CZW Night Show: Chri$ Ca$h defeated Nate Webb and JC Bailey in a HIGH STAKES 3-WAY LADDER match..
  • September 15, 2004–IWA Mid South: Nate Webb defeated B-Boy..
  • September 17, 2004–IWA Mid South: Nate Webb defeated Hallowicked..
  • October 2, 2004–NWA Revolution: Nate Webb defeated Danny Daniels..
  • October 15, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: Abyss defeated “Spider” Nate Webb..
  • October 20, 2004–IWA Mid South: Abyss defeated Spyder Nate Webb..
  • October 22, 2004–IWA Mid South: Chris Sabin defeated Spyder Nate Webb..
  • October 23, 2004–IWA Mid South: Roderick Strong & Austin Aries & Nigel McGuinness beat Samoa Joe & Ace Steel & Nate Webb..
  • November 12, 2004–Buckeye Pro Wrestling: Shark Boy & Nate Webb defeated Abyss & Evil Shark Boy in a tables match..
  • November 14, 2004 – CZW: Ruckus & Sabian & Maven Bentley & Eddy Kingston b Joker & Chris Cash & JC Bailey & Nate Webb..
  • November 19, 2004–IWA Mid South: Nate Webb & Matt Sydal defeated Petey Williams & Delirious..
  • November 20, 2004–IWA Mid South: Matt Sydal won three-way over Nate Webb and B-Boy to win the Midwest Heavyweight title..
  • November 13, 2004–International Wrestling Cartel: Nate Webb defeated Sterling James Keenan..
  • December 11, 2004 – CZW: Team Ca$h defeated Team Blackout in a Cage of Death (War Games) match to win the Tag Team titles!
  • ~~~Team Ca$h: Chri$ Ca$h, JC Bailey, Nate Webb, & Sexxxy Eddy | Team Blackout: Ruckus, Sabian, Eddie Kingston & Jack Evans..
  • December 17, 2004–IWA Mid South: Nate Webb defeated Chris Hero in a 33:00 match..
  • December 18, 2004–IWA Mid South: Petey Williams defeated Spyder Nate Webb to retain the TNA X title..

IWA: Mid South + Combat Zone Wrestling + Independent Promotions:

IWA: Mid South + Combat Zone Wrestling + Ring of Honor + Independent Promotions:

  • September 10, 2005 – CZW Chri$ Ca$h: Ruckus & Derek Frazier defeated Niles Young & Nate Webb in a 4-WAY Ladder match..
  • September 10, 2005 – CZW: Kevin Steen defeated Nate Webb to retain the Iron Man title..
  • September 23, 2005–IWA Mid South: Kevin Steen defeated “Spyder” Nate Webb in the 1st round of the Ted Petty Invitational..
  • September 24, 2005–IWA Mid South: Super Dragon was the last remaining survivor in an 8-Man Elimination match….
  • ~~~Super Dragon & Alex Shelley & Joey Ryan & Claudio Castagnoli beat Brandon Thomaselli & Nate Webb & El Generico & Puma..
  • October 8, 2005 – CZW: Voltaire w/Pandora defeated “Spyder” Nate Webb..
  • October 15, 2005–IWA Mid South: Brandon Thomaselli defeated Spyder Nate Webb..
  • October 29, 2005–International Wrestling Cartel: Mickey & Marshall Gambino defeated Tracy Smothers & Nate Webb..
  • November 12, 2005 – CZW: Niles Young defeated Spyder Nate Webb in a #1 Contenders match for the Junior title..
  • December 10, 2005 – CZW: Adam Flash & Sonjay Dutt defeated Sexxxy Eddy & Spyder Nate Webb..
  • January 14, 2006 – CZW: Adam Flash defeated Heretic (sub for Nate Webb, who was late due to his flight being delayed)..
  • ~~~Nate Webb showed and got into a fight with Adam Flash while barbed wire was set up around the ring for the main event..
  • January 20, 2006–IWA Mid South: Nate Webb defeated Darrin Corbin…
  • February 11, 2006 – Combat Zone Wrestling: Adam Flash w/Pandora defeated “Spyder” Nate Webb…..
  • March 11, 2006 – CZW: Sonjay Dutt & B-Boy & Adam Flash defeated The Messiah & Nate Webb & Sexxy Eddy..
  • March 25, 2006–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Spyder Nate Webb..
  • April 28, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Team CZW defeated Team ROH in a match when Claudio Castagnoli pinned BJ Whitmer..
  • ~~~~~~~~~Team Combat Zone Wrestling (Necro Butcher & Super Dragon & Nate Webb & Claudio Castagnoli)..
  • ~~~~~~~~~Team Ring of Honor (Samoa Joe & Adam Pearce & Ace Steel & Colt Cabana & BJ Whitmer)..
  • April 29, 2006 – ROH: Samoa Joe defeated Claudio Castagnoli by DQ when CZW’s Nate Webb & Necro Butcher interfered!
  • June 24, 2006 – ROH: Claudio Castagnoli & Necro Butcher & Nate Webb beat Adam Pearce & Ace Steel & BJ Whitmer..
  • July 14, 2006–Juggalo Championshit Wrestling: Big Chuck Wagon defeated Spyder Nate Webb….
  • July 15, 2006 – ROH: Team Ring of Honor defeated Team Combat Zone Wrestling in a 5-on-5 Cage of Death match..
  • ~~~Team Ring of Honor: Samoa Joe, Adam Pearce, BJ Whitmer, Ace Steel, and American Dragon w/Jim Cornette & JJ Dillon..
  • ~~~Team Combat Zone Wrestling: Chris Hero, Necro Butcher, Spyder Nate Webb, Claudio Castagnoli, and Eddie Kingston..
  • September 9, 2006 – Combat Zone Wrestling: Adam Flash defeated Spyder Nate Webb and Beef Wellington in a 3-WAY..
  • Spyder Nate Webb formed a tag team with Josh Abercrombie called “The Trailor Park Boys” in Wrestling Society X..
  • November 11, 2006–WSX (TV Taping): The Trailor Park Boys (Webb/Abercrombie) defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black..
  • November 12, 2006–WSX (TV Taping): The Filth & The Fury (Teddy Hart & M-Dogg20) defeated The Trailer Park Boys..
  • November 14, 2006–WSX (TV Taping #1): Kaos & Aaron Aguilera beat The Trailor Park Boys (Nate Webb & Josh Abercrombie)..
  • November 14, 2006–WSX (TV Taping #2): The Trailer Park Boys (Webb & Abercrombie) defeated Luke Hawx & Alkatrazz..
  • February 9, 2007–IWA Mid South: Ricochet beat Jack Thriller & Marcus O’Neal & OMG & Zach McGuire & Nate Webb in a 6-WAY..
  • February 13, 2007–MTV Wrestling Society X (Taped 11/06): Teddy Hart & Matt Cross defeated Nate Webb & Josh Raymond ..
  • April 14, 2007–IWA Mid South: C.J. Otis defeated Spyder Nate Webb in Shelbyville, Indiana..
  • May 19, 2007–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero beat Nate Webb & Josh Abercrombie in a 1st Round match..
  • May 20, 2007–PWG: C.Hero & C.Castagnoli & N.Webb & J.Abercrombie beat Super Dragon & D.Richards & C.Bosh & S.Lost
  • July 22, 2007–IWA Mid South: Chuck Taylor defeated Nate Webb to retain the IWA-MS World Heavyweight title..
  • August 4, 2007–Insanity Pro Wrestling: Scotty Vortekz defeated Nate Webb to retain the Junior Heavyweight title..
  • August 4, 2007–IWA MS: Nate Webb beat Haymee & Skyline & Detox & D.Moore & Vortekz & xOMGx & B.Roc in an 8-WAY.
  • August 5, 2007–IWA Mid South: JEWW (C.J. Otis & Ash) beat The Trailer Park Boys (Nate Webb & Josh Abercrombie).
  • August 31, 2007–IWA Mid South: The Trailer Park Boyz defeated Milwaukee’s Finest (Silas Young & Dysfunction)..
  • September 7, 2007–IWA Mid South: Spyder Nate Webb defeated Tracy Smothers in Plainfield, Indiana..
  • September 16, 2017–IWA Mid-South: Roderick Strong defeated Nate Webb.
  • September 28, 2017–IWA Mid-South: Nate Webb defeated Drake Younger in the 1st round.
  • September 29, 2017–IWA Mid-South: Human Tornado defeated Nate Webb in the 2nd round.
  • October 9, 2007–XCW Midwest: JC Bailey vs. JC Ice vs. Nate Webb ended in a no contest in New Albany, Indiana..
  • September 6, 2018–IPW: Aaron Williams defeated Nate Webb in the 1st round.
  • September 13, 2008–CZW: B-Boy, Derek Frazier, Nate Webb and Nick Gage defeated BLKOUT (Eddie Kingston, Joker, Ruckus and Sabian).
  • September 13, 2018–CZW: Ruckus defeated Nate Webb.
  • March 13, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Spyder Nate Webb defeated Flash Flanagan..
  • September 18, 2010–Insanity Pro Wrestling: Nate Webb defeated Clifton Crunk in Indianapolis, Indiana..
  • February 16, 2013–ROH Honor vs. Evil: Mark Briscoe defeated Nate Webb.
  • June 14, 2013–IWA Mid-South: Corporal Robinson, Harry Palmer, Nate Webb and Suicide Kid vs. Mark Wolf, Ox
  • Harley, Phoenix and Todd Morton ended in a no contest. Ox Harley and Todd Morton defeated Corporal Robinson and Phoenix, Harry Palmer and Mark Wolf & Nate Webb and Suicide Kid in a 4-way tag team match.
  • July 20, 2013–IWA Mid-South: La Resistance (Harry Palmer and Mark Wolf) defeated Mitch Page and Nate Webb in a tables, ladders and chairs match.
  • September 13, 2014–CZW: Adam Flash, Drew Gulak, Nate Webb and Ruckus defeated Andy Sumner & The Front (Biff Busick, Eric Corvis and Sozio).
  • March 7, 2015–IWA East Coast: Aaron Draven defeated El Drunko in the 1st round.
  • May 2, 2015–IWA East Coast: Mary Dobson defeated Nate Webb.
  • September 11, 2015–IWA Mid-South: Nate Webb and Slade Sludge defeated Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan and Zakk Sawyers).
  • September 25, 2015–IWA Mid-South: Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan and Zakk Sawyers) defeated Nate Webb and Slade Sludge.
  • October 9, 2015–IWA Mid-South: Nate Webb, Shark Boy and Slade Sludge defeated Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers) and Nick Doepp.
  • October 16, 2015–IWA Mid-South: Nate Webb and Randi West defeated Joseph Schwartz and Thunderkitty.
  • February 27, 2016–IWA East Coast: Gory defeated Nate Webb in the 1st round.
  • April 17, 2016–IWA Mid-South: Nate Webb and Slade Sludge defeated The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Zodiak).
  • May 1, 2016–IWA Mid-South: Nate Webb and Randi West defeated Joseph Schwartz and Thunderkitty.
  • May 13, 2016–IWA Mid-South: Nate Webb, Randi West and Tracy Smothers defeated Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz, Thunderkitty and Zodiak).
  • July 10, 2016–IWA Mid-South: Nate Webb and Tracy Smothers defeated The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Zodiak) & Fiji Wildman and Shad Satu in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 26, 2016–AIW: Josh Prohibition defeated Nate Webb to retain the Absolute title.
  • October 6, 2016–IWA Mid-South: Nate Webb was in the battle royal won by Randi West.
  • February 11, 2017–IWA Mid-South: Mance Warner defeated Nate Webb.
  • April 8, 2017–CZW: Joey Janela defeated Nate Webb in a no disqualification match.
  • August 12, 2017–IWA Mid-South: John Wayne Murdoch defeated Nate Webb.
  • September 14, 2017–IWA Mid-South: Eddie Kingston defeated Nate Webb in the 1st round.
  • September 15, 2017–IWA Mid-South: Nate Webb defeated Space Monkey.
  • January 25, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Sugar Dunkerton defeated Nate Webb.
  • January 27, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Eddie Kingston defeated Nate Webb.
  • April 6, 2018–GCW: Nate Webb was in the clusterfuck battle royal won by The Invisible Man.
  • May 13, 2018–GCW: Nate Webb defeated Jimmy Lloyd.
  • May 17, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Aeroboy defeated Nate Webb.
  • May 24, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Nate Webb defeated Eddy Only.
  • May 26, 2018–AIW: Louis Lyndon defeated Andrew Everett, Cheech, Gringo Loco, Nate Webb and Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • May 28, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Nate Webb defeated Cole Raddrick.
  • June 2, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Nate Webb defeated Brandon Taggart.
  • June 22, 2018–AIW: Dominic Garrini defeated Nate Webb.
  • June 23, 2018–AAW: Curt Stallion and Jake Something defeated Ace Romero and PACO & Nate Webb and Senza Volto in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 19, 2018–JCW: Bryan Idol defeated Nate Webb.
  • July 20, 2018–JCW: Matt Cross defeated El Drunko and Mad Man Pondo in a 3-way match.
  • August 4, 2018–AAW: Ace Romero defeated Brubaker, Buck Nasty, Connor Braxton, Joe Asa, Kody Rice, Mike Hartenbower and Nate Webb in a 8-way match.
  • August 17, 2018–GCW: Maxwell Jacob Friedman defeated Nate Webb.
  • August 25, 2018–AIW: Gringo Loco defeated AJ Gray, Brian Carson, Nate Webb, Rex Brody and Ryder Reid in a 6-way match.
  • September 9, 2018–GCW: PCO defeated Gringo Loco, Nate Webb and Tony Deppen in a 4-way match to win the Extreme title.
  • September 21, 2018–GCW: Nate Webb defeated Tony Deppen.
  • January 11, 2019–Freelance vs. GCW: Gringo Loco defeated Nate Webb.
  • January 12, 2019–GCW: Nate Webb defeated Markus Crane to win the Alternative title.
  • February 16, 2019–GCW: KTB defeated Nate Webb.
  • March 15, 2019–IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacob defeated Nate Webb.
  • March 16, 2019–AAW: Kimber Lee defeated Larry D, Logan Riegel, Nate Webb, PACO and Sterling Riegel in a 6-way match.
  • April 6, 2019–GCW: Nate Webb vs. Martina ended in a double pin. Nate Webb was also in the clusterfuck battle royal which ended in a no contest.
  • May 4, 2019–GCW: KTB defeated AJ Gray, Egotistico Fantastico, Isaias Velazquez, JJ Garrett, Nate Webb and Reed Bentley in a 7-way match.
  • May 11, 2019–EVOLVE 128: Austin Theory defeated Nate Webb to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • May 25, 2019–AIW: 40 Acres (AJ Gray, PB Smooth and Tre Lamar) defeated Nate Webb & The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia and Philly Collins).
  • May 26, 2019–IWTV: Nick Iggy defeated Ace Perry, Nate Webb and Tripp Cassidy in a 4-way match to retain the Luchaversal title.
  • June 1, 2019–BLP: Warhorse defeated Nate Webb to retain the Indiana State title.
  • June 28, 2019–AAW: Josh Briggs defeated Nate Webb.
  • July 7, 2019–Bizarro Lucha: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon and Bobby Black and Bradley Prescott IV and Cabana Man Dan and Coach Mikey and Gregory Iron and Lance Lude and Matt Knicks and Nate Webb and Rob Killjoy and The Lord Of The Yard (Dale Patricks) in a beer bash at the beach match.
  • July 14, 2019–GCW: Teddy Hart defeated Grim Reefer, Nate Webb and Sanchez in a 4-way match.
  • July 19, 2019–GCW: Nate Webb defeated Tracy Smothers.
  • July 26, 2019–GCW: Dustin Thomas and Nate Webb defeated Kikutaro and Sanchez.
  • August 9, 2019–GCW: Shane Mercer defeated Egotistico Fantastico, Lucas Riley, Matt Vandagriff, Nate Webb and Tyler Bateman in a 6-way match.
  • September 1, 2019–Inspire Pro: Dimitri Alexandrov defeated Nate Webb, Steve O Reno and Zac Taylor in a 4-way match.
  • October 19, 2019–IWA Mid-South 23rd Anniversary Show: Adam Slade defeated Nate Webb.
  • November 27, 2019–GCW: Nate Webb and SHLAK defeated Young Dumb N Broke (Ellis Taylor and Jordan Oliver).
  • January 11, 2020–GCW: Rickey Shane Page defeated Nate Webb.
  • January 18, 2020–GCW: Nate Webb defeated Ricky Starks.
  • January 19, 2020–Inspire Pro: Shag Nasty (Andy Dalton and Moonshine Mantell) defeated Mance Warner and Nate Webb.
  • January 24, 2020–AAW: Ace Austin, Clayton Gainz and Stephen Wolf defeated Nate Webb & The Flip Bros (Air Wolf and Angel Dorado).
  • February 21, 2020–AAW: Jake Lander defeated Ace Perry, Clayton Gainz, Jason Cade, Nate Webb and Stephen Wolf in a 6-way match.
  • June 20, 2020–GCW: Nick Gage defeated Nate Webb.