Ryo Mizunami

@mizunami0324

Title History

  • INSERT

Career Highlights

  • April 1, 2019 – WAVE: Ryo Mizunami defeated Nanae Takahashi.
  • April 12, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Amazon & Takumi Iroha vs. Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 14, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 14, 2019 – OZ Academy: Sonoko Kato defeated Ryo Mizunami.
  • April 16, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Mei Suruga & Ryo Mizunami defeated KAORU & Mikoto Shindo.
  • May 5, 2019 – WAVE: Ryo Mizunami defeated Miyuki Takase.
  • May 12, 2019 – Marvelous: Ryo Mizunami defeated Mikoto Shindo.
  • May 14, 2019 – WAVE: Yuki Miyazaki defeated Ryo Mizunami.
  • May 19, 2019 – WAVE: Maria & Takumi Iroha defeated HIRO’e & Ryo Mizunami.
  • May 25, 2019 – AEW Double Or Nothing: Hikaru Shida, Riho & Ryo Mizunami defeated Aja Kong, Emi Sakura & Yuka Sakazaki.
  • May 29, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Makoto & Yoshiko defeated Mikoto Shindo & Ryo Mizunami.
  • June 1, 2019 – WAVE: Nagisa Nozaki & Ryo Mizunami vs. NEW-TRA (Rin Kadokura & Takumi Iroha) ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 2, 2019 – OZ Academy: AKINO & Sonoko Kato defeated Hikaru Shida & Ryo Mizunami.
  • June 13, 2019 – BJJ: Ryo Mizunami defeated Eriko Tamura.
  • June 14, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: HIRO’e & Ryo Mizunami defeated Arisa Nakajima & Ayame Sasamura.
  • June 15, 2019 – Hamamatsu Joshi Pro Wrestling: Yumi Ohka defeated Megumi Yabushita, Ryo Mizunami and Yoshiko in a 4-way match.
  • June 16, 2019 – WAVE: Ryo Mizunami defeated Yuu.
  • June 16, 2019 – Gokuaku Matsuri Joshi Pro Wrestling: Ryo Mizunami defeated Mikoto Shindo.
  • June 19, 2019 – WAVE: Maruko & Ryo Mizunami defeated Maria & Takumi Iroha.
  • June 20, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Chihiro Hashimoto & Ryo Mizunami vs. DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 28, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Arisa Nakajima & Ayame Sasamura vs. Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami ended in a double count-out.
  • June 30, 2019 – WAVE: Miyuki Takase, Nagisa Nozaki & Ryo Mizunami defeated Mikoto Shindo, Sakura Hirota & Yuki Miyazaki.
  • July 1, 2019 – WAVE: Ryo Mizunami defeated Maria.
  • July 2, 2019 – Gotah Move Japan: Ryo Mizunami defeated Yuna Mizumori.
  • July 6, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Chihiro Hashimoto & Ryo Mizunami defeated Ayame Sasamura & Sareee.
  • July 7, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Meiko Satomura defeated Ryo Mizunami.
  • July 11, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hikaru Shida & Mikoto Shindo.
  • July 15, 2019 – WAVE: Takumi Iroha defeated Nagisa Nozaki and Ryo Mizunami in a 3-way match to win the Catch The WAVE 2019 and the vacant Regina Di WAVE title.
  • July 19, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Chihiro Hashimoto & Ryo Mizunami defeated Alex Lee & Meiko Satomura.
  • July 26, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Arisa Nakajima & Mima Shimoda defeated Ayame Sasamura & Ryo Mizunami.
  • July 27, 2019 – WAVE: HIRO’e & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hikaru Shida & Itsuki Aoki.
  • July 28, 2019 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami defeated Hikaru Shida and Kakeru Sekiguchi in a 3-way match.
  • August 1, 2019 – WAVE: HIRO’e defeated Nagisa Nozaki, Ryo Mizunami and Yumi Ohka in a 4-way match.
  • August 2, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Miyuki Takase, Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami defeated Himeka Arita, Hiroyo Matsumoto & Yoshiko.
  • August 12, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a draw.
  • August 25, 2019 – WAVE: Meiko Satomura defeated Ryo Mizunami.
  • August 31, 2019 – Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Mei Hoshizuki & Ryo Mizunami.
  • September 1, 2019 – WAVE: HIRO’e, Nagisa Nozaki & Ryo Mizunami defeated Sakura Hirota, Yuki Miyazaki & Yumi Ohka. Ryo Mizumani defeated Sakura Hirota. Sakura Hirota & Yuki Miyazaki defeated Ryo Mizunami in a handicap match.
  • September 6, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Nanae Takahashi, Ryo Mizunami & Takumi Iroha defeated Arisa Nakajima, Makoto & Saki Akai.
  • September 7, 2019 – Michinoku Pro: Nagisa Nozaki defeated Ryo Mizunami.
  • September 8, 2019 – Michinoku Pro: Ryo Mizunami defeated Nagisa Nozaki.
  • September 15, 2019 – WAVE: Himeka Arita & Ryo Mizunami defeated Nagisa Nozaki & Yoshiko.
  • September 16, 2019 – WAVE: Arisa Nakajima, Nagisa Nozaki & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hikaru Shida, Yoshiko & Yumi Ohka.
  • September 18, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: MAX VOLTAGE (Miyuki Takase, Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami) defeated Hikaru Shida, Maria & Mima Shimoda.
  • September 21, 2019 – WAVE: Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hibiki & Takumi Iroha.
  • September 23, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: MAX VOLTAGE (Miyuki Takase, Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami) defeated Las Fresa de Egoistas (Arisa Nakajima, Makoto & Mima Shimoda).
  • October 1, 2019 – WAVE: Chigusa Nagayo & Sakura Hirota defeated Ryo Mizunami in a handicap match.
  • October 5, 2019 – WAVE: Takumi Iroha defeated Ryo Mizunami to retain the Regina Di WAVE title.
  • October 12, 2019 – WAVE: Kaoru Ito, Miyuki Takase & Takumi Iroha defeated Hikaru Shida, Nagisa Nozaki & Ryo Mizunami.
  • October 13, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Ryo Mizunami defeated Yurika Oka.
  • October 15, 2019 – Hikaru Shida Produce: Hikaru Shida & Yumi Ohka defeated HIRO’e & Ryo Mizunami.
  • November 1, 2019 – WAVE: Yumi Ohka defeated Ryo Mizunami.
  • January 5, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Ayame Sasamura, Emi Sakura & Yoshiko defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto & MAX VOLTAGE (Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami).
  • January 12, 2020 – PURE-J: Leon & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hanako Nakamori & Manami Katsu.
  • January 19, 2020 – PURE-J: Ryo Mizunami defeated Manami Katsu.
  • January 24, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Syuri & Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Miyuki Takase, Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami).
  • February 2, 2020 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami vs. Tsubasa Kuragaki ended in a time limit draw.
  • February 2, 2020 – PURE-J: Ryo Mizunami defeated AKARI.
  • February 13, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Ryo Mizunami defeated Honori Hana.
  • February 16, 2020 – PURE-J: Leon & Moeka Haruhi defeated Hanako Nakamori & Ryo Mizunami.
  • February 21, 2020 – BBJ: Antonio Koinoki, Ryo Mizunami & Yakan Nabe defeated Dankan Pro-Wrestling-gun (Best Body Vader, Erina Yamanaka & Makoto Oishi).
  • February 24, 2020 – Ice Ribbon: Banny Oikawa, Kyuri & Ryo Mizunami defeated Asahi, Thekla & Yappy.
  • March 8, 2020 – PURE-J: Ryo Mizunami defeated Rydeen Hagane.
  • March 10, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Hiroyo Matsumoto & Syuri vs. MAX VOLTAGE (Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami) ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 15, 2020 – Gotah Move Japan: Baliyan Akki, Mitsuru Konno & Ryo Mizunami defeated Masahiro Takanashi, Mei Suruga & Rin Rin.
  • March 20, 2020 – Gotah Move Japan: Chie Koishikawa, Kuishinbo Kamen & Makoto defeated Antonio Honda, Lulu Pencil & Ryo Mizunami.
  • March 23, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Rina Yamashita & Yoshiko defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami) & Syuri.
  • April 1, 2020 – Gotah Move Japan: Mei Suruga & Ryo Mizunami defeated Baliyan Akki & Mitsuru Konno.
  • April 25, 2020 – Gotah Move Japan: Emi Sakura defeated Ryo Mizunami.
  • May 3, 2020 – Gotah Move Japan: Ryo Mizumani defeated Mei Suruga.
  • June 13, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Kaho Kobayashi & Yoshiko defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Itsuki Aoki & Ryo Mizunami).
  • June 26, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Las Fresa de Egoistas (ASUKA & Makoto) defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Itsuki Aoki & Ryo Mizunami).
  • July 13, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: MAX VOLTAGE (Itsuki Aoki, Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami) defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Rina Yamashita & Yuu.
  • July 26, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Risa Sera & Ryo Mizunami defeated Honori Hana & Tsukasa Fujimoto.
  • August 9, 2020 – Gotah Move Japan: Ryo Mizunami defeated Lulu Pencil.
  • August 17, 2020 – Gotah Move Japan: Hanako Nakamori & Ryo Mizunami defeated Makoto & Mitsuru Konno.
  • August 22, 2020 – Sendai Girls: Masha Slamovich & Meiko Satomura defeated KAORU & Ryo Mizunami.
  • August 23, 2020 – Chikayo Nagashima & Yuu Yamagata Produce: Keisuke Goto & Ryo Mizunami defeated Panda-chan! & Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • August 26, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Ryo Mizunami defeated Yoshiko.
  • August 27, 2020 – BJJ: Keisuke Ishii & Sanae Takebayashi defeated Cherry, Ryo Mizunami & Vaccum Keisuke in a handicap match.
  • August 30, 2020 – BJW: Chikayo Nagashima, Meiko Satomura & Ryo Mizunami defeated Chihiro Hashimoto, DASH Chisako & Manami.
  • September 14, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Best Friends (Arisa Nakajima & Tsukasa Fujimoto) defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami) to become #1 contenders for the Beyond The Sea tag team titles.
  • October 4, 2020 – 2020 – Gotah Move Japan: Mei Suruga & Sayaka Obihiro defeated Emi Sakura & Ryo Mizunami. Ryo Mizumani defeated Mei Suruga in a falls count anywhere match.
  • October 20, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Ayame Sasamura & Yuu defeated Riko Kaiju & Ryo Mizunami.
  • October 24, 2020 – BAR045 Joshi Pro Wrestling Festival: Ryo Mizunami & Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Hamuko Hoshi & Rina Amikura.
  • November 4, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Las Fresa de Egoistas (ASUKA & Makoto) & Saki Akai defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Itsuki Aoki & Ryo Mizunami) & Rina Yamashita.
  • November 27, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Las Fresa de Egoistas (ASUKA & Makoto) defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Itsuki Aoki & Ryo Mizunami).
  • November 29, 2020 – Gotah Move Japan: Ryo Mizunami defeated Lulu Pencil.
  • December 9, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Sareee & Yoshiko defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Itsuki Aoki & Ryo Mizunami).
  • December 23, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Sareee & Yoshiko defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami) to retain the Beyond the Sea tag team titles.
  • January 11, 2021 – SEAdLINNNG: MAX VOLTAGE (Miyuki Takase & Nanae Takahashi) defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Itsuki Aoki & Ryo Mizunami).
  • January 22, 2021 – SEAdLINNNG: Ayame Sasamura & Kaho Kobayashi vs. MAX VOLTAGE (Itsuki Aoki & Ryo Mizunami) ended in a time limit draw.
  • February 10, 2021 – SEAdLINNNG: ASUKA, Kaho Kobayashi & Ryo Mizunami defeated Ayame Sasamura, Itsuki Aoki & Rina Yamashita.
  • February 13, 2021 – Gotah Move Japan: Ryo Mizunami defeated Yuna Mizumori.
  • February 14, 2021 – Gotah Move Japan: Emi Sakura & Mei Suruga defeated Ryo Mizunami & Yuna Mizumori.
  • February 15, 2021 – AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament: Japan Bracket – First Round: Ryo Mizunami defeated Maki Ito in the 1st round.
  • February 28, 2021 – AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament: United States & Japan Brackets: Ryo Mizunami defeated Aja Kong by count-out in the semi-finals. Ryo Mizunami defeated Yuka Sakazaki in the Japan Finals.
  • March 3, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #75: Ryo Mizunami defeated Nyla Rose to win the tournament and becoming #1 contender for the women’s World title.
  • March 7, 2021 – AEW Revolution: Hikaru Shida defeated Ryo Mizunami to retain the women’s World title.
  • March 10, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #76: Hikaru Shida, Ryo Mizunami and Thunder Rosa defeated Dr. Britt Baker DMD, Maki Ito and Nyla Rose.
  • March 22, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #2: Ryo Mizunami defeated Leyla Hirsch.
  • March 29, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #3: Ryo Mizunami defeated KiLynn King.
  • April 5, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #4: Ryo Mizunami defeated Tesha Price.