Combat Zone Wrestling – 2012

CZW

  • February 4, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – Super Saturday in Indianapolis, Indiana: Shane Strickland and Vu and Hollywood Dream and Kyle Maverick defeated Remi Wilkins and Tripp Cassidy and Sue Jackson and Dale Patricks, Alex Colon defeated Aaron McCormick, Naveah defeated Kimber Lee, Greg Excellent defeated Drake Younger, AR Fox defeated Samuay Del Sol, Sami Callihan defeated Tommy Dreamer, Dave Crist and Ricky Paige defeated Jake Crist and B.J. Whitmer, Scotty Vortekz won the CZW world title in a three-way over D.J. Hyde and Devon Moore, Danny Havoc defeated Matt Tremont in an Ultraviolent Rules match. [reported by www.czwrestling.com].

  • February 11, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – 13th Anniversary in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: Greg Excellent defeated Niles Young (After the match, Mia Yim challenged Excellent to a TLC match…that Excellent accepted!), Alex Colon defeated Kimber Lee in spite of interference from The Runaways, Azrieal and Bandido Jr. defeated The Runaways to retain the CZW Tag Team titles, Drake Younger defeated Adam Cole, Sami Callihan defeated D.J. Hyde by tap out, Danny Havoc defeated Rory Mondo in Mondo’s Death Match Trial, Dave Crist and Mr. Tofiga and surprise partner Chuck Taylor defeated Jake Crist and AR Fox and Lucky tHURTeen, BLK Jeez defeated Homicide in a Voorhees Street Fight, MASADA vs. Robert Anthony vs. Devon Moore was ruled a draw in a No. 1 contender for the CZW title match, Scotty Vortekz defeated Drew Gulak to retain the CZW title. [reported by www.czwrestling.com].

  • March 10, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – Aerial Assault at the Boyle’s World Gym in Philadelphia, PA.  Danny Havoc defeats Alexander James (w/Dewey Donovan, Drew Gulak and Mr. Tofiga)… CZW Tag Team Title Three Way: Azrieal and Bandido Jr. (c) defeat The Runaways (Joe Gacy and Ryan Slater) and BLK OUT (Alex Colon and Ruckus)… MASADA defeats Adam Cole… AR Fox, Chuck Taylor and Jake Crist defeat Dave Crist and Philly’s Most Wanted (BLK Jeez and Joker)… Intergender Tables, Ladders and Chairs: Mia Yim defeats Greg Excellent… Kit Osbourne defeats AJ Evers… CZW Junior Heavyweight Title: Sami Callihan (c) defeats Drake Younger… CZW World Heavyweight Title Four Way: MASADA defeats Devon Moore and DJ Hyde and Scotty Vortekz (c) – TITLE CHANGE!… Best Of The Best 11 Qualifying Aerial Assault Elimination: Samuray del Sol and Uhaa Nation defeat Latin Dragon and Lucky tHURTeen and Niles Young and Rory Mondo and Ryan McBride and Shane Strickland.

  • March 29, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – CZW/DGUSA Heat at the German American Society Clubhouse in Hollywood, FL.  Dark Tag Team: The TECH Squad (Mike Monroe and Trevor Read) defeat Maxwell Chicago and Wayne Van Dyke… Dark: Johnny Vandal defeats Maxx Stardom… Dark: Joey Saint defeats Shawn Prime… Low Ki defeats Bobby Fish (8:32)… Ricochet defeats Mike Cruz (10:10)… Samuray del Sol defeats Masato Yoshino (10:34)… Team Veteran Returns (CIMA and Masaaki Mochizuki) defeat The Scene (Caleb Konley and Scott Reed) (w/Amber and Larry Dallas) (14:59)… PAC defeats AR Fox (17:37)… Nine Man Tag Team Three Way Elimination: MAD BLANKEY (Akira Tozawa, BxB Hulk and Uhaa Nation) defeat Ronin (Chuck Taylor, Johnny Gargano and Rich Swann) and DUF (Arik Cannon, Pinkie Sanchez and Sami Callihan) (24:22)… Death: Danny Havoc defeats Lucky tHURTeen… Death: DJ Hyde defeats Drake Younger.

  • April 14, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – Best Of The Best 11 at the Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees, NJ.  Dark: Adam Cole defeats Tony Nese (w/DJ Hyde)… Best Of The Best 11 First Round Four Way Elimination: Sami Callihan defeats Drake Younger and MK McKinnan and Trent Seven (17:12)… Best Of The Best 11 First Round Three Way Elimination: Alex Colon (w/Chrissy Rivera) defeats Greg Excellent and Willie Mack (12:02)… Best Of The Best 11 First Round Three Way Elimination: Samuray del Sol defeats Chuck Taylor and Johnny Gargano (6:30)… Best Of The Best 11 First Round Three Way Elimination: AR Fox defeats ACH and Lince Dorado (12:48)… CZW Wired TV Title: Dave Crist defeats Jake Crist (c) (5:23) – TITLE CHANGE!… Best Of The Best 11 Semi Final: Sami Callihan defeats Alex Colon (6:15)… Best Of The Best 11 Semi Final: AR Fox defeats Samuray del Sol (10:06)… Ultraviolent: Matt Tremont defeats Clint Margera (w/DJ Hyde) (11:12)… Best Of The Best 11 Final: Sami Callihan defeats AR Fox (14:45).

  • April 27, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – CZW Wired TV Taping at the Glasgow High School in Newark, DE.  Shane Strickland defeats Caleb Konley… Black Wallstreet (Chuck Lennox, Drolix and Marcus Streets) defeat The Fundraizers (AJ Evers, Alfredo and Kyle Maverick)… Latin Dragon defeats Niles Young… The Runaways (Joe Gacy and Ryan Slater) (w/Kimber Lee) defeat Young Money (w/Maxamillian)… Mr. Tofiga defeats Gavin Archer… Kimber Lee defeats Mia Yim… DJ Hyde defeats Steve Corino.

  • May 5, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – Infinity Double Header ‘Cinco De Mayo’ at the Bloomington National Guard Armory in Bloomington, IN.  Dark: Hy-Zaya defeats Kyle Maverick… Alex Colon defeats AR Fox… Adam Cole vs. Jake Crist – No Contest… DJ Hyde defeats BJ Whitmer… Four Way Tag Team: D-N-A (Aaron McCormick and Doug Charlez) defeats American Wrestling Warriors (Jeff Halloway and Troy Marcum) and The Northern Fight Club (Brent Banks and Sebastian Suave) and Remi Wilkins and Trevor Court… Barbed Wire Boards: Danny Havoc defeats Ron Mathis… CZW Wired TV Title: Devon Moore defeats Dave Crist (c) by DQ… CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Best Two Out Of Three Falls Ultraviolent Rules: Drake Younger defeats Sami Callihan (c) [2:1] – TITLE CHANGE! CZW World Heavyweight Title: MASADA (c) defeats Michael Elgin.

  • May 12, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – Proving Ground at the Parkwood Youth Organization in Philadelphia, PA.  Dark: Dustin Rayz defeats Kit Osbourne… Dark: Alex Colon (w/Chrissy Rivera) defeats Niles Young… CZW Junior Heavyweight Title: Drake Younger (c) defeats BLK Jeez… Lucky tHURTeen defeats BLK Jeez… Three Way: Alexander James (w/Mr. Tofiga) defeats Latin Dragon and Shane Strickland… Ultraviolent Rules: Greg Excellent defeats Matt Tremont… CZW Wired TV Title: Jake Crist defeats Dave Crist (c) by DQ… CZW Tag Team Title: Azrieal and Bandido Jr. (c) defeat The Runaways (Joe Gacy and Ryan Slater)… CZW World Heavyweight Title: MASADA (c) defeats Devon Moore… No Ropes Barbed Wire: Danny Havoc defeats Drew Gulak.

  • June 9, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – CZW/HWA Double Header – Prelude to Violence : Ohio Is For Killers at the Great Miami Event Center in Hamilton, OH.  Sami Callihan defeats Adam Cole… Dustin Rayz defeats Aaron McCormick… Four Way Tag Team: Master Jae and Sylar Cross defeat Bobby Beverly and Eric Ryan and Chris Hall and Jesse Emerson and The American Wrestling Warriors (Jeff Mayhem and Troy Marcum)… Nevaeh defeats Kimber Lee… Dave Crist defeats Greg Excellent… Three Way Fans Bring The Weapons: Matt Tremont defeats Danny Havoc and Ron Mathis… CZW Junior Heavyweight Title: Drake Younger (c) defeats Drew Gulak… AR Fox defeats Alex Colon… Falls Count Anywhere and No Disqualification: DJ Hyde defeats Jake Crist.

  • June 23, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – CZW Tournament of Death XI at the Ultraviolent Underground in Townsend, DE.  Tournament Of Death XI First Round Drunken Scaffold Three Way Elimination: Danny Havoc defeats Devon Moore and Lucky 13 (13:09)… Tournament Of Death XI First Round Ultraviolent Ladders: Drake Younger defeats Rory Mondo (14:03)… Tournament Of Death XI First Round Pains In The Glass: MASADA defeats Scot Summers (14:27)… Tournament Of Death XI First Round Ultraviolent Bats: Abdullah Kobayashi defeats Matt Tremont (12:31)… Fans Bring The Weapons: Joe Gacy defeats Ryan Slater (14:34)… Tournament Of Death XI Semi Final Caribbean Spider Web Death: Drake Younger defeats Danny Havoc (15:49)… Tournament Of Death XI Semi Final Big Japan Death: MASADA defeats Abdullah Kobayashi (21:21)… Tournament Of Death XI Final No Ropes Barbed Wire and Barbed Wire Nets: MASADA defeats Drake Younger (22:55).

  • July 14, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – New Heights at the Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees, NJ.  Dark: Shane Strickland defeats Core… Alex Colon defeats Devon Moore… Eight Way Up The Ladder Challenge: Joe Gacy defeats Drew Gulak and Dustin Rayz and Latin Dragon and Mia Yim and Niles Young and Rory Mondo and Ruckus… Greg Excellent and Jake Crist defeat Dave Crist and DJ Hyde… CZW Tag Team Title: 4-Loco (Azrieal and Bandido Jr.) (c) defeat The Nation Of Intoxication (Danny Havoc and Lucky 13)… CZW World Heavyweight Title: MASADA (c) defeats AR Fox… CZW Junior Heavyweight Title 60 Minute Ultraviolent Iron Man: Sami Callihan defeats Drake Younger (c) [5:4] – TITLE CHANGE!… CZW Junior Heavyweight Title: AR Fox defeats Sami Callihan (c) – TITLE CHANGE!

  • July 28, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – BJW World Triangle Night In Osaka at the Osaka Tsurumi Ryokuchi Memorial Park Conference and Exhibition Hall in Osaka, Japan.  Axeman defeats Shoichi Uchida (10:03)… Bad Bones defeats Kazuki Hashimoto (4:41)… Big Van Walter and Robert Dreissker defeat Shinya Ishikawa and Yoshihito Sasaki (9:45)… Falls Count Anywhere: Kamui, Sami Callihan and Yuko Miyamoto defeat Abdullah Kobayashi, DJ Hyde and Ryuji Ito (15:20)… The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeat Strong BJ (Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi) (15:31)… Fluorescent Light Tubes And Ringtruck Death: Danny Havoc and Jaki Numazawa defeat Drake Younger and Masashi Takeda (17:23).

  • July 29, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – BJW World Triangle Night In Nagoya at the Nagoya Diamond Hall in Nagoya, Aichi, Japan.  Shinobu and Yoshihito Sasaki defeat MK McKinnan and Trent Seven (10:34)… Daisuke Sekimoto defeats Shinya Ishikawa (9:10)… Sami Callihan defeats DJ Hyde (11:09)… Hardcore: Danny Havoc and Jaki Numazawa defeat Clint Margera and Drake Younger (20:58)… Big Van Walter defeats Yuji Okabayashi (13:25)… The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeat Axeman and Bad Bones (15:52).

  • July 30, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – BJW World Triangle Night In Korakuen at the Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Japan.  Kazuki Hashimoto, MEN’s Teioh and Takumi Tsukamoto defeat Atsushi Ohashi, MK McKinnan and Trent Seven (9:46)… Hardcore: Masashi Takeda, Sami Callihan and Shinobu defeat Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu and Ryuji Ito (12:28)… Clint Margera and Shadow WX defeat Heisei Gokudo Combi (Kankuro Hoshino and Masato Inaba) (8:34)… Tables, Ladders and Chairs: Danny Havoc and Jaki Numazawa defeat Yankee Two Kenju (Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto) (11:14)… Three Way Alcohol Drinker: DJ Hyde defeats Ryuji Ito and Takashi Sasaki (7:57)… Bad Bones, Shinya Ishikawa and Yoshihito Sasaki defeat Axeman and Strong BJ (Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi) (12:50)… wXw World Tag Team Title: The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) (c) defeat Big Van Walter and Robert Dreissker (17:14)… BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title Death: Abdullah Kobayashi (c) defeats Drake Younger (14:59).

  • August 11, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – A Tangled Web V at the Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees, NJ.  Shane Strickland defeats Rich Swann… Drew Gulak defeats Greg Excellent… CZW Tag Team Title: Nation Of Intoxication (Devon Moore and Lucky 13) defeat Azrieal and Bandido Jr. (c) – TITLE CHANGE!… Sami Callihan defeats Ruckus… CZW Junior Heavyweight Title: AR Fox (c) defeats Alex Colon… CZW World Heavyweight Title: MASADA (c) vs. Joker – Double Count Out… Tangled Web: DJ Hyde defeats Matt Tremont (28:36).

  • September 8, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – Down With The Sickness 2012 at the Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees, NJ.  Shane Strickland defeats Rich Swann (8:21)… Campaign For A Better Combat Zone (Drew Gulak and Kimber Lee) (w/Alexander James and Mr. Tofiga) defeat Greg Excellent and Mia Yim (10:40)… Pepper Parks (w/Cherry Bomb) defeats Kekoa (w/Sunny) (6:42)… CZW Tag Team Title: Nation Of Intoxication (Danny Havoc and Devon Moore) (c) vs. Ron Mathis and Rory Mondo – No Contest (9:06)… Ruckus defeats Alex Colon (w/Chrissy Rivera) (7:00)… Matt Tremont defeats Solo (0:39)… OI4K (Jake Crist and Sami Callihan) (w/Nevaeh) defeat The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) (11:06)… CZW World Heavyweight Title: MASADA (c) defeats El Generico (13:54)… CZW Junior Heavyweight Title / CZW Wired TV Title Unification Chris Cash Memorial Ladder: AR Fox (c) [Junior Heavyweight] defeats Dave Crist (c) [Wired TV] (19:47) – TITLE CHANGE!

  • September 22, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – Redemption at the Ultraviolent Underground in Townsend, DE.  Rich Swann defeats Dustin Rayz… Latin Dragon defeats Mr. Tofiga (w/Kimber Lee) by Count Out… OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) (w/Nevaeh) defeat Greg Excellent and Shane Strickland… Alex Colon (w/Chrissy Rivera) defeats Devon Moore… Tag Team Light Tubes: The Nation Of Intoxication (Danny Havoc and Lucky 13) defeat Ron Mathis and Rory Mondo… CZW World Heavyweight Title Fans Bring The Weapons: MASADA (c) defeats Joe Gacy (w/Christina Von Eerie)… Square Circle Of Fear: Matt Tremont defeats DJ Hyde.

  • October 13, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – Cerebral 2012 at the Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees, NJ.  Dark: Rex Lawless defeats Kit Osbourne… Dark Tag Team: Young Money (Mr. Nate Carter and The DMC) defeat Biff Busick and Drolix… Sami Callihan defeats Pepper Parks… Nevaeh defeats Cherry Bomb… Ruckus (w/Robby Mireno) defeats Dustin Rayz… Greg Excellent defeats BLK Jeez… CZW Tag Team Title: 4-Loco (Azrieal and Bandido Jr.) (w/Chrissy Rivera) defeat The Nation Of Intoxication (Danny Havoc and Devon Moore) (c) – TITLE CHANGE!… Drew Gulak (w/Alexander James and Biff Busick) defeats Latin Dragon… Alex Colon defeats Lucky 13… OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) defeat Dynamic Duo (ACH and Rich Swann)… CZW World Heavyweight Title: MASADA (c) defeats Necro Butcher.

  • November 3, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling at the Steffy in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland.  Four Way: Alex Colon defeats 2Face and Emil Sitoci and Jimmy Havoc… Absolute Andy defeats Greg Excellent… Big Van Walter and Robert Dreissker defeat Gebrüder Schild (Robert Schild and Vincent Schild)… wXw World Tag Team Title: RockSkillet (Jay Skillet and Jonathan Gresham) (c) defeat Karsten Beck and Paul Tracey… Street Fight: Matt Tremont defeats Drake Younger… Ares defeats Michael Isotov… The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeat OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist)… CZW World Heavyweight Title: MASADA (c) defeats Bad Bones… wXw Unified World Wrestling Title: Axel Tischer (c) defeats DJ Hyde.

  • November 10, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – Night Of Infamy 11 at the Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees, NJ.  Three Way: Pepper Parks (w/Cherry Bomb) defeats Dustin Rayz and Latin Dragon… Kimber Lee defeats Greg Excellent… Ultraviolent Rules: Danny Havoc defeats Alex Colon… CZW Tag Team Title Three Way: 4-Loco (Azrieal and Bandido Jr.) (c) defeat BLKOUT (BLK Jeez and Ruckus) and Human Tornado and Toby Klein… Ultraviolent Rules Tag Team: Matt Tremont and New Jack defeat Joe Gacy and Ron Mathis… CZW Wired TV Title Open Invitaional: AR Fox defeats Lucky 13 and Rich Swann and Shane Strickland… OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) defeat The Briscoe Brothers (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe)… CZW World Heavyweight Title: MASADA (c) defeats Davey Richards.

  • November 10, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling – Brain Damage Memorial Show at the Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees, NJ.  CZW Wired TV Title: AR Fox (c) defeats Adam Cole… OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) defeat Joe Gacy and Ron Mathis… Sami Callihan defeats Matt Tremont… CZW World Heavyweight Title: MASADA (c) defeats Rich Swann… Toby Klein defeats Danny Havoc.

  • December 8, 2012 – Combat Zone Wrestling - Cage Of Death 14 at the Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees, NJ.  CZW Tag Team Title Ultraviolent Insanity Six Man Tag Team: The Nation Of Intoxication (Danny Havoc, Devon Moore and Lucky 13) defeat 4-Loco (Alex Colon, Azrieal and Bandido Jr.) (c) (13:57) – TITLE CHANGE!… Rich Swann defeats Shane Strickland (13:38)… Mixed Tag Team: Greg Excellent and Momma Excellent defeat Campaign For A Better Combat Zone (Drew Gulak and Kimber Lee) (10:47)… CZW Rules: Adam Cole defeats Sami Callihan (13:34)… CZW Tag Team Title #1 Contendership: BLK OUT (BLK Jeez and Ruckus) vs. OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) – No Contest… CZW Wired TV Title: AR Fox (c) defeats Robert Anthony (25:33)… CZW World Heavyweight Title: MASADA (c) defeats Drake Younger (17:41)… Cage Of Death: Matt Tremont defeats DJ Hyde (22:35).

Go Back To CZW Results