Index 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000s 1990s 1980s 1900-1970

[NWA Florida 2004]
2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005

  • January 10, 2004--NWA Florida in St. Petersburg before a reported 315 fans: Amir b Pretty Fly, Sgt. Zout & Navy Seal & Cuban Assassin b Job Zout & Daddy Pimp & Luther Jackson, Sedrick Strong b T-Bolt, Deedee Ventura & Kevin Divine b Amy Love & James Hendrix, O.G. Scarface b Chaos, Scoot Andrews b Lex Lovett, Jerelle Clark b Chris Draven to win the NWA world junior heavyweight championship (Draven also suffered a broken ankle earlier in the match), Mikey Batts & Eric Stevens b Mikey Tenderfoot & Rod Steel, Stash & Mercury b Shockwave, Stash & Mercury b Roderick Strong & Agent Steele, Florida champ Steve Madison NC Dennis "Mideon" Knight..

  • January 24, 2004--NWA Florida in St. Petersburg before 400 fans: Cuban Assassin & Navy Seal b Shockwave, Michael Shane won three-way over Danny Doring and Lex Lovett, Maximum Capacity b Sedrick Strong, Shane Twins b Fahrenheit 420, Jerelle Clark b Naphtali to keep NWA jr. title leading to Michael Shane saying he wanted a shot to unify the jr. and X title since there is no need for both, Mike Sullivan & Billy Fives b Roderick Strong & Bruce Steele, Justice b Scoot Andrews, Steve Madison b Frankie Capone, Rod Steel & Mikey Tenderfoot won Battle Royal..

  • February 28, 2004--NWA Florida - "Mark of the Mask" in St. Petersburg: Brian Boring b Logan Casey and Scott Commodity in a 3-way, Amy Love & James Hendrix & Mark Zout b Kevin Devine & T-Bolt & Luther Jackson, Cuban Assassin b Havoc, Todd Shane b Bruce Steele, Maximum Capacity b Frankie Capone, Navy Seal b Yuki Ishikawa (former owner of Battlarts), Mike Sullivan won five-way over David Babylon & Sedrick Strong & Lex Lovett & Danny Doring, Chaos b O.G. Scarface, Stash & David Mercury b Scoot Andrews & Antonio Banks b Mikey Batts & Erick Stevens and Rod Steel & Mikey Tenderfoot in a 3-way to win the vacant Florida tag titles, Jerrelle Clark b Naphtali in a ladder match to retain the NWA World Junior heavyweight title, Steve Madison b Justice ---- None of the Luchadores showing up!..

  • March 13, 2004--NWA Florida in Brandon, FL: Sedrick Strong b OG Scarface, GQ Savagewood won three-way over Ricky Romeo and Robbie Chance Frankie Capone b Marcus Dillon, Amy Love & Mark Zout b Kevin Devine & Michael Patrick, they did a ten bell salute to Hercules Hernandez, Naphtali b Justice, Luther Jackson & T-Bolt b Cuban Assassin & Navy Seal, Stash & David Mercury b Mikey Batts & Erick Stevens, Michael Shane b Mike Sullivan, Bruiser Bradley b Lex Lovett, Untouchables b Bruce Steele & Scoot Andrews, Cyborg b Dennis Knight, Steve Madison b Todd Shane..

  • March 20, 2004--NWA Florida in St. Petersburg: Mark Zout & James Hendrix b Michael Patrick & Killian, Kevin Devine b Amy Love, Justice b Sedrick Strong, Cuban Assassin & Navy Seal b Daddy Pimp & Luther Jackson, Bruce Steele DDQ Lex Lovett, OG Scarface won three-way over Havok and Chaos, Bruiser Bradley b Mideon, Mikey Tenderfoot b Scoot Andrews, Todd Shane b Steve Madison to win Florida title, Roderick Strong b Dan Maff to keep Florida X title, Stash & David Mercury b Erick Stevens & Mikey Batts to keep tag titles, Mike Sullivan b Steve Corino to win Southern title..

  • March 27, 2004--NWA Florida in Brandon, FL: Mikey Tenderfoot b Johnny Vandal, O.G. Scarface won three-way over Sedrick Strong and G.Q. Savagewood, Erick Stevens b Lex Lovett-DQ, T-Bolt & Luther Jackson b Rick Thames & Sonny T, David Mercury & Stash b Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon-DQ, Mike Sullivan b Scoot Andrews, Maximum Capacity b Bruce Steele, Steve Madison & Bruiser Bradley b Todd Shane & Roderick Strong..

  • April 17, 2004--NWA Florida - The Final Countdown in Brandon, FL: Mikey Tenderfoot & Justice b David Mercury & Stash, OG Scarface b Amy Love, Luther Jackson b Cuban Assassin, Todd Shane b Erick Stevens, Steve Madison & Bruiser Bradley b Scoot Andrews & Bruce Steele, Jerrelle Clark won three-way over Naphtali and Sedrick Strong to keep NWA jr. title, Mike Sullivan b Lex Lovett..

  • April 24, 2004--NWA Florida - Fun Fest in Plant City, Florida: Bruce Steele b Bruiser Bradley, Steve Madison b OG Scarface and Naphtali in a 3-WAY, Mike Sullivan b Scoot Andrews via DQ, Double Deuce Inc. (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) b Sedrick Strong & Mikey Tenderfoot, Todd Shane b Lex Lovett, Cyborg b Mideon..

  • April 29, 2004--NWA Florida in New Port Richey, FL: Sedrick Strong b Roderick Strong to win X title, James Hendrix b Erick Stevens, Cuban Assassin b Luther Jackson, Justice & Mikey Tenderfoot NC Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon, Bruce Steele & Scoot Andrews b Lex Lovett & Steve Madison, Todd Shane b Bruiser Bradley, OG Scarface b Naphtali in street fight..

  • May 1, 2004--NWA Florida - Rage in a Cage in Brandon, FL: Sedrick Strong won four-way over Danny Doring, David Babylon and G.Q. Savagewood, Cuban Assassin b Luther Jackson in first blood match, Lex Lovett b Bruce Steele with two referees, Jerrelle Clark b Naphtali in a ladder submission match, Justice & Mikey Tenderfoot b Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon to keep Florida tag titles, Amy Love b Shannon Rose in a bra and panties match (Shannon is not a woman), Mike Sullivan b Scoot Andrews in a falls count anywhere match, Todd Shane b Steve Madison in a cage match to keep Florida title, Bruce Steele won weapons Battle Royal..

  • May 15, 2004--NWA Florida in Brandon, Florida: Hack Myers b Shane McClane, Naphtali b Mikey Batts, OG Scarface b James Hendrix, Luther Jackson b Cuban Assassin, Lex Lovett b Erick Stevens, Justice & Mikey Tenderfoot b Scoot Andrews & Antonio Banks, Sedrick Strong b David Babylon, Mike Sullivan b Todd Shane-DQ..

  • June 4, 2004--Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup DAY 1 in Brandon, FL before 375 fans: Roderick Strong b Sedrick Strong, Alex Shelley b Jimmy Jacobs, Chris Hero b Matt Striker, Homicide b Black Tigers (Jeremy Lopez), Teddy Hart b Azrieal, Mikey Tenderfoot b Puma, Petey Williams b Naphtali, Justice b Jack Evans, Danny Doring won three-way over Z-Barr and Slyk Wagner Brown, Lex Lovett b Colt Cabana, Zach Gowen & Chi Chi Cruz & Jerrelle Clark b Bug & Erick Stevens & OG Scarface, Shane Twins b Steve Madison & Mike Sullivan..

  • June 5, 2004--Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup DAY 2 (Afternoon) in St. Petersburg, FL: Teddy Hart b Mikey Tenderfoot, Justice b Petey Williams, Roderick Strong b Alex Shelley, Chris Hero advanced via forfeit as Homicide was injured, April Hunter won three-way over Jenni Taylor and Chrissy Daine, Luther Jackson b Scarface, Naphtali won a last man standing match, Cuban Assassin b Jeremy Lopez to keep the Pacific Northwest heavyweight title, John Brooks & Chi Chi Cruz & Azriel b Puma & Matt Striker & Sedrick Strong, Jeff Bradley & Jimmy Jacobs b Bug & Z-Barr..

  • June 5, 2004--Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup DAY 2 (Evening) in St. Petersburg, FL: Teddy Hart claimed a knee injury in his match with Mikey Tenderfoot and didn't continue. Justice defeared Chris Hero and Roderick Strong to win the Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup! (Jet Jaguar was guest referee) -- Alex Shelley & Petey Williams b Mikey Tenderfoot & Black Tigers (Jeremy Lopez), Bruce Steele b Slyk Wagner Brown, Zach Gowen b Rod Steel, Scoot Andrews b Colt Cabana, Mike Sullivan b Danny Doring, Jerrelle Clark b Azrieal, Lex Lovett & Steve Madison b Shane Twins, Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon b Dr. Heresy & Andre Lyons..

  • June 12, 2004--NWA Florida in Davie, FL before 200 fans: Jeff Roth b Johnny Vandal, David Babylon b Eric Stevens, Frankie Capone b Maximum Capacity (billed at 600 pounds), Sedrick Strong b Bruce Steele, Steve Madison b Lex Lovett, Jerrelle Clark b Mikey Batts to keep NWA jr. title, Vandalz b Farenheit 420, Billy Fives won three-way over Scoot Andrews and Antonio Banks..

  • September 4, 2004--NWA Florida - Back for More in Clearwater, Florida: The Ladykillers (Kevin Divine & Ricky Romeo) b Josh Rich & Michael Patrick, Mikey Batts b Roderick Strong, Double Deuce Inc (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) b Most Valuable Players (Erick Stevens & Luther Jackson), Naphtali b Sedrick Strong (X-Champion) by DQ, Steve Madison b Todd Shane to win Florida title, Adam Flash b O.G. Scarface, 911 Incorporated (Bruce & Rod Steel) b Mikey Tenderfoot & Amy Love, Scoot Andrews w/SoCal Val b Lex Lovett to win Southern Heavyweight title..

  • September 18, 2004--NWA Florida in Brandon, Florida before 150 fans: Vordell Walker b Josh Rich, Eric Stevens & Luther Jackson b Shane Twins-DQ, Jerrelle Clark & Mikey Batts b Mikey Tenderfoot & Justice, Roderick Strong b Kid Romeo, Steve Madison b Michael Shane, Sedrick Strong won three-way over Naphtali & O.G. Scarface, Bruce Steele & Rod Steel b Ricky Romeo & Kevin Devine, Scoot Andrews b Lex Lovett..

  • October 9, 2004--NWA Florida in Brandon, Florida before 220 fans: James Hendrix b Josh Rich, Lex Lovett b Bruce Steele, Billy Fives b Vordell Walker, Antonio Banks b Amy Love, Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon won three-way over Luther Jackson & Erick Stevens and Ricky Romeo & Kevin Devine, Mikey Tenderfoot b Jay Fury, Mikey Batts b Leon Scott, Lovett b Scoot Andrews to win NWA Southern title..

  • November 4, 2004--NWA Florida in Ybor City, Florida: The Most Valuable Playas (Erick Stevens & Luther Jackson) b The Ladykillers (Ricky Romeo & Kevin Devine), James Hendrix b Michael Patrick, Steve Madison b Vordell Walker by DQ to retain the Florida Heavyweight title, Double Deuce Inc (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) vs The Shane Twins ended in a NO CONTEST, Steve Madison b Scoot Andrews and Rod Steel and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY, Naphtali b OG Scarface to retain the X-title, Lex Lovett b Bruce Steel to retain the Southern title..

  • November 20, 2004--NWA Florida in Brandon, Florida: Aaron Epic b Kahagus, Josh Rich & Leon Scott (w/Tiziana) b The Heartbreak Express (Phil & Sean Davis), "Iceman" Buck Quatermain b Vordell Walker in an Old School/New School match, Kat LaRoux b "Hot Ass" Amy Love, 911 Inc (The Shane Twins & Rod Steel) b The MVPs (E Stizzle & James Hendrix & Luther Jackson), Double Deuce Inc (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) b "Straight Up" Mikey Batts and "Mr. 630" Jerrelle Clark for the Tag Team titles, Bruce Steel w/w/Ron Niemi b Steve Madison and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY to win Florida title, Naphtali b Sedrick Strong to retain the X-Division title, Scoot Andrews & Antonio Banks w/So Cal Val b Billy Fives & Lex Lovett..

  • December 10, 2004--NWA Florida - Jingle Hell in Brandon, Florida: "The Shooter" Vordell Walker b Kahagus, The Vandalz (Johnny & Tommy Vandal) defeated Josh Rich & Leon Scott, "Black Nature Boy" Scoot Andrews (w/Antonio Banks) b "Iceman" Buck Quartermain, Bruce Steele (Florida Champion) b James Hendrix in Extreme X-Mas Street Fight, James Gibson (aka Jamie Noble) b Alter Boy Luke, Double Deuce (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) vs 911 Inc (Shane Brothers) was a NO CONTEST, Naphtali b Aaron Epic and Sedrick Strong and Mikey Batts in a 4-WAY to retain the X-title, Antonio Banks b Lex Lovett by DQ..

  • Go Back To NWA History

    © 2007, Black Pants, Inc. All other trademarks are property of their respective holders.