Independant Wrestling Results - August 2003

Send Results to

  1. August 1, 2003--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Eric Idol b Cyclone, Drunk Adam b Aldo Nova-DQ, Scott Phoenix b Bull, J.P. Black b Epi the Phat Samoan, John Allen b Kit Carson-DQ..

  2. August 1, 2003--Blue Water Championship Wrestling in Harrison, Michigan: Trik Nasty defeated Chance Prophet to retain BWCW CW Title, Hailey Hatred beat Justin Barger, Team Dammitt beat Southern Justice to retain the Tag titles, Chris Sabin beat Truth Martini & Rick Solid & Buddy Hanlon in a 4-way, Julian The Warlock defeated Sean Casey by DQ..

  3. August 1, 2003--Tony Falk's USWO in Madison, TN before 90 fans: Donnie Eaton b Ary Leigh, J.C. Crowe NC Johnny Kris, Sweet Daddy Z b Chris Bomb, Krull b K-Lo, Vito Andretti (former OVW) b Dusty Cina, Josh Moore b Slacker D-DQ, Slacker J b Ricky Morton, Heavy Maddle d Tiny, Superfly P & Gary Valiant b Nore havoc & Tim Renesto-DQ..

  4. August 1, 2003--UWF in Las Vegas: Major Maniac d Mikey Wrath, The Law won four-way over Swift, Sammy O'Shea and Buff Snackwell, X b Axl Morrison, Snackwell b Magnificent One, Legacy won three-way over Eyce and The Law-DQ, Brady Desire b Tekniq, Major Maniac & Wrath b X & Axl Morrison..

  5. August 1, 2003--Buckeye Pro Wrestling in Middletown, OH before 200 fans: Dean Jablonski b Rory Fox, B.J. Whitmer DCOR Fabulous Fredrick, J.T. Stahr & T.J. Dalton b Nigel McGuiness & Al Hussein, Cody Hawk b Jim Hutchison, Chet & Dean Jablonski b Lotus & Crazy J, Shark Boy b Mike Sanders..

  6. August 2, 2003--Superstars of Wrestling in Branson, MO before 250 fans: Tracy Smothers b Bobby Hickerson, Chad McFarlen b Billy Ray Hickerson, Doink (Dusty Wolfe) b Sean Powers, Tracy Smothers b Chad McFarlen-DQ, Tommy Rich & Midnight Rider b Dusty Wolfe & Tracy Smothers. Tommy Rich and Doug Gilbert were double booked on both this show and in Memphis. Gilbert went to Memphis so no-showed here, and Rich worked here. He showed up late, left the building, then came back late so they had to hold up the show waiting for him to do the main event so they had a long late intermission..

  7. August 2, 2003--IPW Hardcore Wrestling in St. Petersburg before a sellout 250 fans: Sedrick Strong b Jerrelle Clark., Havoc & Naphtali d Pat Powers & Pat McGroin, Pretty Fly won over Hotshot and Chasyn Rance, Navy Seal b Sean Allen, Chaos b Mideon (original) to win hardcore title and New Jack did a run-in to set up New Jack & Chaos vs. Mideon & Kubiak on 8/16 in Pinellas Park, FL and New Jack in his promo said he had moved to Tampa, Frankie Capone b Comic Book Guy Anderson, Steve Madison b David Babylon, Roderick Strong b Justice, Johnny & Rick & Tommy Vandal b Shane Brothers & Ron Niemi..

  8. August 2, 2003--Rumble in the Roundhouse in Memphis at the Mid South Coliseum: Chris Harris b Bad, Athena won three-way over April Pennington and Lollipop, Abyss won five-way over Lord Humongous, Jason, Freddy Kruger and Frankenstein, Shock b Kevin White in belt on a pole match, Flex & K-Kwik (Ron Killings) b Moondogs-DQ, Jimmy Valiant b Jimmy Hart in loser eats dog food match (Hart never really ate it and crowd didn't like that), Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson b Alternative Express, Jerry Lawler b Mabel after throwing a fireball, Brian Christopher b Doug Gilbert in Texas death match, Mabel and Reggie B. Fine won Battle Royal..

  9. August 2, 2003--Frontier Wrestling Alliance in Morecambe, Lancashire, England before 150 fans: Jodie Fleisch b Jack Xavier, Jonny Storm b James Tighe, Alex Shane & Stevie Knight b The Family, Burchill won three-way over Simmons & Mark Sloan, Doug Williams b Christopher Daniels in 2/3 falls to keep FWA title..

  10. August 2, 2003--Keystone Championship Wrestling in Huntington, PA before 50: Youth Gone Wild b ?, Big Lenny b Mercury Flash-COR, Zubov b Dick Trimmins, J.T. Lightning b Sheik Abdul Hassan, Charlie Mansun b Kato, Sebastian b. Dr. Feelgood..

  11. August 2, 2003--Southern Championship Wrestling from Sharps Chapel, TN before 312 fans: Jonathan McMurray d DG 2000, Dangerous Age (David Gibson) b Scotty Blade, Hillbilly Cletus b Wayne Rogers, Dirty White Boy & Tim Horner b The Sheiks (Jeff & David Anderson), White Boy won Rumble Royal..

  12. August 2, 2003--Jersey All Pro Wrestling in Rahway, NJ before 200 fans: Corvis Fear NC Eddie Thomas, Nick Berk b Ruckus, Azrael b Grim Reefer, Monsta Mack b Deranged, April Hunter b Ariel, Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz b Shaolin Wrecking Crew, Skinhead Ivan b Jay Lethal, Slyk Wagner Brown b Dixie, Azrael won three-way over Monsta Mack and Nick Berk for light heavyweight title, Al Snow b Mafia (Dan Maff) to win JAPW title..

  13. August 2, 2003--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: Brett Barnes b B.J. Cummings, Dade Venge b Mike Foxx-DQ, Cummings b Moose, Gabe Roach b Jeremy Sage, Shadow b Steve DeMarco..

  14. August 2, 2003--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Huntsville, TN: Tiffany Monroe & Silver Shadow b Sienna Blaze & Milly Mascara, Rage b C.J. Summers, Johnny Graham won Battle Royal, Weapons of Mass Destruction b Flex & Eric Adamz, Jack Diamond b Johnny Graham..

  15. August 2, 2003--Ringside Wrestling Federation in Danville, IN before 229 fans: Shawn Cook b Billy Roc, Cousin Otter b Michael Manson, Rob Ramer b Scott Magnum, Buddy Rose (not original) b Masked Superstar (not original), Deputy Dog b Bouncer, Ronnie Vegas b Marty Graw, Johnny Grunge & Itch Coma Weider b T.J. Powers & Austin James..

  16. August 2, 2003--Frontier Wrestling Alliance in Horwich, Lancashire, England before 150 fans: James Tighe b Jack Xavier, Birchill b Simmons & Mark Sloan, Alex Shane & Steve Knight b Raj Ghosh & Paul Travell to keep FWA tag titles, ? b Mike Bishop, Doug Williams & Jodie Fleisch b Christopher Daniels & Jonny Storm..

  17. August 2, 2003--Revolution Championship Wrestling in LaSalle, IL for a one-night tournament for the vacant RCW title: Acid b Egotistico Fantastico, Ryan Boz b Ace Steel, Cru Jones b Eric Marx, Jason Allen b Alter-Ego, Acid b Boz, Jones b Allen, Acid b Jones to win tournament..

  18. August 2, 2003--Xtreme Violence & Wrestling in Muscle Shaols, AL (do you realize if it wasn't for a song 30 years ago that nobody in the U.S. would have ever heard of that city): Kid Kaos b Kid Kabuki, Michael Caffero b Misery, Steve Plezing b Marty Shiffbower, Spidar Boodrow b Corey Davis, Ty Oakley b Whiplash, Jeremy Westmoreland b Sicko, Rated X b Tommy Green & Jason Adams, Jesse Powers won four-way hardcore match..

  19. August 2, 2003--Hoosier Pro Wrestling at the National Guard Armory in Columbus, Indiana: "Dangerous" Donny Idol defeated Pompano Joe after interference by Dave Dynasty, "Delicious" Dave Dynasty defeated Jack Powers after interference by Donny Idol, Spazz & Chris Tindell wrestled to a no-decision, "Playboy" Louie Lovins [with Brother Cornette Walker] defeated "Outlaw" Jesse Houston to successfully defend the HPW Heavyweight Title, Gravedigger defeated "Cousin" Cooter Clampett, Billy Maverick defeated Tony Bryant, Dave Dynasty & Donny Idol defeated Pompano Joe & Jack Powers to win the vacant HPW Tag Team Titles, Tiny Tim & Brian Beech wrestled to a time limit draw in a match for the HPW Light Heavyweight title (ty James Reynolds)..

  20. August 2, 2003--National Wrestling Superstars at Camp Linbrook in New Jersey as part of a family day open house: Tommy Force b J.T. Highlander and Antonio Malave, Psycho Witch b Arial Little Feather, TNT b Hasheem Ali..

  21. August 2, 2003--OMLL in Chicago: Golum b Fugitivo, Azteca de Oro Jr. b Guerrero Nocturno, Reo b Viento Maya, Mascara De Jade & SWAT Kat b Holy Terror & Dorado, Los Hermanos Escobedo & America Salvaje b Esqueleton & Azteca de Oro & Chamaco Valaguez Sr..

  22. August 2, 2003--Windy City Pro Wrestling TV Taping in Chicago: Acid Jaz b Justin Adams, Vito Fontaine b Carnage, Damian Dunn b Knox, Mike Anthony b DOC, Sosay won bikini contest, Cameron Cage b Havok, Acid Jaz & Vito Fontaine & Sosay b Robby Dawber & Krez & Stud Muffin, Christopher Valk b 3M, Ripper Manson b Cassius, Mike Anthony b Tank, Terry Allen & Steve Boz b Bret Douglas & Justin Adams, Gino Latino b Krez, Abbadon b Ivan Manson..

  23. August 2, 2003--FIP in St. Petersburg: Hector Guerrero b Aaron Epic, Hellraisers b Davis Brothers, Kahagus won three-way over Dagon Briggs and Thunderbolt Norton, Steve Madison b Jason Moore, Mike Graham b Steve Madison, Kid Romeo b Big Wood in a male strippers match, David Young b Vampire Warrior-DQ, Mike Awesome won three-way over New Jack and Justin Credible..

  24. August 2, 2003--Canadian Wrestling Federation in Falcon Lake MB: Phoenix Dreamwalker over Danny Duggan to retain the CWF Jr. Heavyweight Title, El Sombra Mysterio beat Mr. Wrestler Mark 3, Mean Mountain Mike defeated The Phantom Shooter, Zack Mercury beat The Axe, The Cassa Nova Kid won via a reversed decision over "The Rabid Dog" Rob Stardom, The Cassa Nova Kid won the Rampage Battle Royal..

  25. August 3, 2003--Calife LLE and Pro Wrestling Iron at the Roccapulco Club in San Francisco before 235 fans: Sara Del Rey b Hardcore Homo Angel (when they couldn't find another woman wrestler), Chupacabras & Joe El Payaso Asesino (Pogo the Clown) NC Super Diablo & Destruktor, Apollo Khan & Hook Bomberry b Adam Thornstowe & Brian Raymond, Omega Kid & Quicksilver & Scorpio Sky b American Wild Child & Vega & Jon Jon the Phenomenon, Vic Grimes b Vinny Massaro & Dynamite D in three-way, Michael Modest b Donovan Morgan with Mad Mikey (Crash Holly) as ref to keep GHC jr. title, Jose & Joel Maximo b Vito & Sal Thomaselli, Scorpio Jr. b Rockero del Diablo to keep IWRG title..

  26. August 3, 2003--American Wrestling Alliance in Montgomery, AL: Dragon (Joe Hogan) b Scott Armstrong, Bambi b Storm, Lash Laroux b Wrestling Superstar, Bull Buchanan b Greg Hammer, Dusty Rhodes b Bulldog Raines..

  27. August 3, 2003--Independent Wrestling Revolution ran a show as part of the Vans Warped Concert Tour at the Pontiac Silverdome-The concert itself drew 19,000 and had three different wrestling shows: N8 Mattson b Gutter, Mark Gjoka b Jimmy Shalwin, Mr. Insanity b Krazy, Original Sinn & Khris Khambers b Tommy Johnson & Don Crisis, Justin Toxicated b Andy Muscat, Baddunkadunk b Maximus, Klunk the Klown b Jay the Cable Guy, Bubba McKenzie b Josh Movado, Gutter b Conrad Kennedy III, Breyer Wellington b Mr. Insanity, Anthony Rivera & Truth Martini b Rick Solid & Buddy Hanlon, N8 Mattson b Steven Lee, Tommy Starr b Deranged in UV light tube death match..

  28. August 3, 2003--Southern Championship Wrestling in Cocoa, FL: Chasyn Rance b Josh Rich, David Mercury b Manny Montana, Dagon Briggs & Leon Scott b Prowler & Flatline, Thump Dupree b Kid Romeo, Sequel b Python, Brian Gamble b Jason Hexx, Towns Ellis DCOR Ryze, New Jack b Axis..

  29. August 3, 2003--World Pro Wrestling in Anaheim: R2K b Chippy Sanchez, Infernal b Catastrophe, Lil Cholo b Steve Pain, Matrix b Scott Lost, Desire & Sexy Chino b Johnny Paradise & Bigg E. Biggz, Genio & Genio Negro & Eric Matlock & SoCal Loco b Mr. California & Jimmy King & Shawn Riddick & Calibre 22, Zeus & The New & Kayam b Silver Tyger & Big Cholo & Black Angel..

  30. August 8, 2003--Premier Promotions in Worthing, England: Flash Barker b Charles Rhys, Mal Sanders b Kris Kay, UK Pitbulls b Phil Curve & UK Kid, Barker b Sanders (thanks to Dean Ayass)

  31. August 8, 2003--Blue Water Championship Wrestling - Marine City Mayhem from Drake Park: Eric Copeland defeated The X-Convict, Rick Solid & Buddy Hanlon beat The Suicycos (Slasher & Overkill) to become the new BWCW Tag Team Champions (Due to the failure to appear, Team Dammit were stripped of the tag team titles), Whipdog w/Whip puppy defeated Blackjack Haines, Sonya Blackhawk beat BWCW Ladies Champion Allie Spirit in a non title contest, Nick Xero defeated Tommy Kline by DQ due to the interference of Michael Barnes, Sean Casey beat El Diablo by DQ due to the fireball being thrown and hitting the referee..

  32. August 8, 2003--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Gemini b Epi the Phat Samoan, Kit Carson & Khris Germany b Brian Justice & Dave the Rave, Krusher Kong b Ciclone, Hellraiser Hark b Bull, John Allen & Mike Thunder d Scott Phoenix & Drunk Adam (time limit expired)..

  33. August 8, 2003--Nationwide Championship Wrestling in New Richmond, WV: Uncle Elmber b Chris Gilbert, Rebel b Psycho Al, Jack Miller won three-way over Shane Matthews and Chris Vega, Batten Twins b Joey Morton & Big Daddy Gordy, Lance Erikson b Ricky Morton..

  34. August 8, 2003--No Name Wrestling in Poinciana, FL: Scott Hotshot b Ricky Romeo, Mace b Bonez, Devious Danny b Tarantula, Thump Dupree b Barney Rumble, Chasyn Rance & Leon Scott b Maree-O Brothers, Wikid b Naphtali, Justice b Seijin Akki, Kubiak b Angel of Darkness..

  35. August 8, 2003--Ultimate Wrestling Federation from Las Vegas: X b Major Maniac, Buff Snackwell b Commissioner Santos, Legacy d Eyce 20:00 draw, Funnybone b The Law, Tekniq b Brady Desire, X b The Butcher..

  36. August 8, 2003--Shock Championship Wrestling in Waukegan, IL before 300 fans: Trick Davis b Jason Allen, Los Mexicanos b Void Effect, Zach Lawrence b Acid Jaz, Johnny Mac b Bill E. Valentine, Cru Jones b Justin Kage, Lethal Lee b Matt Monroe, Colt Cabana b Danny Scott, Raven b Steve Stone..

  37. August 8, 2003--SPW in Sacramento: Sara Del Rey won Battle Royal, Sara Del Rey (who is leaving for A to Z in Japan) & Sal Thomaselli b Hook Bomberry & Damien Dollars, 209 won three-way over Steve Currie and Perston Steele, J.D. Bishop b El Hijo de Chupacabra, Blake Zeto b Beto Kruze, Lance Bermuda & Kryptonite b Shane Dynasty & Bruce Bukkaki, Dante won three-way over Mike Rayne and Super Dave, The Elite b Hardcory Dayton & Maliki..

  38. August 8, 2003--Canadian Wrestling Federation in Winnipeg MB: Danny Duggan defeated Rave, Mean Mountain Mike beat The Dark Phantom, The Axe won over QZ, "The Rabid Dog" Rob Stardom beat El Sombra Mysterio, "The Rabid Dog" Rob Stardom defeated Alexis Vixen, The Axe/ Mysterio/ Bobby Jay defeated Stardom/ Mountain/ The Big Kahuna..

  39. August 9, 2003--Dory Funk's BANG results from last night in Ocala: Slegehammer b Big Cat, German Sturmflieger b Highland Strangler, Big Cat & Bonecrusher b Sledgehammer & Samson, Adam Windsor b German Sturmflieger..

  40. August 9, 2003--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: Moose b Blaze, Brett Barnes b Justin 2 Fine, C-Diddy & Melvin b John Allen & Mike Thunder, Steve DeMarco b Duffy to keep lt hwt title, Shadow & Chris Stevens b Mike Foxx & Gabe Roach-DQ..

  41. August 9, 2003--Sunray Pro Wrestling in Melbourne, FL before 250 fans (one of whom was Jamie Noble): Chasyn Rance b Coven, Josh Rich & Baddboy & Lowell Brown & Brian Jordan b Big Daddy Gonzo & Snowman, David Babylon won three-way over Johnny Vandal and Justice, Vandlaz b Cutthroats, Naphtali b Flatline, Bruno Sassi b Payne, Bad Dog b Tony DeNucci, Market Crashers won three-way over Ram Man & Kubiak and Dave Johnson & Casey Thompson..

  42. August 9, 2003--Gateway Championship Wrestling in Cape Girardeau, MO: Rat Boy won three-way over Jackal and Sean Vincent, Cabal b Super Castaldis I & IV, Ian Storm b Chris Hargis, Kory Twist b Jeremy, Daizee Haze b Jynx, Ryan Ash b Matt Sydal, Chaz Wesson b Makaze, Delirious b Billy McNeil, Big Bad Ben b Jack Adonis, MsChif b Outkast, Nikki Strychnine b Diamond Back Dingo-DQ..

  43. August 9, 2003--Carolina Wrestling Federation in Wentworth, NC: GeeStar & Brass Munkey & American Steel Ninja b Drake Tungsten & Hugh B. Johnson & Matt Houston, Bounty Hunter b Trent Wylde, Kurt Solo & Joey Silvia b Southside Playas, Kamikaze Kid & Jenny Taylor b Special K & Xsiris, Corey Edsel b Ric Converse, Brad Attitude & Brad Rainz b Mikael Yamaha & Gemini Kid..

  44. August 9, 2003--ICW at the Piece County Fair in (state of) Washington: Layne Fontaine won Battle Royal, Bryan Alvarez b Vinnie V, Richie Magnett b Rainman, Rad b Jason Jackson, Chef & Avalanche b Sonny O'Mara & Bones Mahoney, Tim Flowers b Fontaine..

  45. August 9, 2003--Mid South Wrestling Alliance in Smithers, WV: Jerry Havok b Brian Douglas-DQ, Big Daddy Gordy b Eric Steele, Scott McComas b Brett Sharp, Batten Twins b Chris Vega & Chet Cartwright, Spyder Crowley & Johnny Blast & Brad Rictor & Jerry Havok b Brian Douglas & Shane Matthews & Mantis & Joey Morton-DQ, Jack Miller b Lance Erikson..

  46. August 9, 2003--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling in Knoxville: Jonathan MacMurray b DG 2000, Jeff Anderson b Ric Cannon, Dirty White Boy b David Anderson, Lee & Hanson b Sammy V & Ric Cannon, Dirty White Boy won Battle Royal..

  47. August 9, 2003--Southeastern Extreme Wrestling in Dothan, AL: Abel b Buddy Condrey, American Ice b Mystic Sheik, New Hollywood Blondes b Law Dogs, Replay b RJB, Billy Black b Jester, Scott & Bob Armstrong b Fugitive & D-Mon, Backstreet Brawler & Luke Goldberg b Big Daddy & Tommy Ladd, Scott Armstrong won Royal Rumble..

  48. August 9, 2003--AOPW & AWA & SCW at the North Vernon Armory: Eric Draven & Crusher Blackwell beat The Hillbangers to unify the AWA & SCW Tag Team titles, Team AWA (Tamaris Anderson, Jeff Garrit, & Tsunami) beat Team AOPW (Willie Losagain, Slowride, Donny Dynasty), "Diablo" Chris Rave beat Grimm, Jon York & Spazz in a 4-way elimination match, Madd Dog Murphy (AOPW) beat BA Billy in a "Loser joins Army Nation Guard" match, Chris Blaze (AWA) beat Damien Morrus (APOW) to retain the AWA US title, Jamie Morrison beat Sonya Blackheart, Roger Blade (AWA Champ) vs Billy Maverick (SCW Champ) went to a no contest in a unification match..

  49. August 9, 2003--OMLL in Chicago: Jose Guerrero b Tojo Yamamoto Jr., Time Page b Viento Mayo, Caudillo & Azteca de Oro Jr. b Golum & Reo, Maleficio & Principe Azteca b Mascara de Jade & Lancer 2000, Dorado & Holy Terror & Infernal b SWAT Cat, & Sagitario & Discovery..

  50. August 9, 2003--Chaotic Wrestling in Tewksbury, MA: Brian Black b Dukes Dalton, Studd & Angers b Adam Booker & Frankie Armadillo, Antonio Thomas b Striker, Vince Vicallo b Arch Kincaid, Handsome Johnny & Mighty Mini b Matthew Evagrius & Peter Mulloy, Adam Booker won Royal Rumble, Billy Kryptonite b Luis Ortiz..

  51. August 9, 2003--Classic Championship Wrestling in Baton Rouge before 500 fans: Crazy Joe & Half Breed DCOR Al Queda (yes, someone has done the gimmick), Prophecy Jordan b Old School, Blade Boudreaux b Brian Hart, Bubba Monroe b King Cobra, One Man Gang w/Skandor Akbar b Slam Shady, Sam Houston won Brass Knux Battle Royal. (Grizzly Smith was backstage at the show)..

  52. August 9, 2003--Empire State Wrestling in Niagara Falls, NY before 250 fans: Randy Walker won Battle Royal, TSK b Shade-DQ, J.P. Hawke & Damien Alexander b Greg Kharma & Danny Magic, Sakura b Cade Cassidy, Marc Mandrake b Benjamin Smythe, Chris Cooper b Tommy Caliber, Jonny Puma b Mastiff in a TLC match..

  53. August 9, 2003--Revolution Pro at the City of Industry, CA before 150 fans: Phoenix Star b Hydro, Chris Bosh & Disco Machine b Topgun Talwar & Babi Slymm, Shamu Jr. b King Faviano, Zokre b Sombra Infernal, Quicksilver b Taro, Angel b Mr. Excitement, Psicosis b Kaos, Scorpio Sky b Super Dragon to win jr. title..

  54. August 10, 2003--NAWA in Fort Worth: Adam Arson b Balls Ryder, Pinnacle b Sean Cordova, Assassin b David Fuller, Seth Shai b Paul Lewis, New Legacy b Hallowmass..

  55. August 10, 2003--Ontario Pro Wrestling in Aylmer, ONT before 100 fans: Freakshow won a three-way over Eddie Osbourne and Elian Habanero, Quinson Valentino & Scott Chase b Warhead & Agent Orange, Ebony Express b Highlanders, Danger Boy b Kid Kopeladne, Shawn Brown b Jason Phoenix-DQ, Ebony Express b Valentino & Chase, Willy Allen won three-way over Kwan Chang and Magnus Von Steel..

  56. August 10, 2003--Empire Pro Wrestling in Bakersfield, CA: Shawn Rains b Reggie Gaines, Big D Johnson b Andrew Wright, Dante b Mike Rayne, Thunderbird b Wikkid, Dark Angel b Rage, Black Phantom b Jake Cross, Bo Cooper b Billy Blade, Robbie Phoenix & Carnage b Stepfamily..

  57. August 10, 2003--New England Championship Wrestling in Somerville, MA as the company's third anniversary show: El Boriqua & Mercedes Martinez won three-way over D.C. Dillinger & Nikki Roxx and Kid Mikaze & Sumie Sakai, Pain b Mike Osbourne, J-Busta & Johnny Idol NC Matt Striker & Ace Darling, Zaquary Springate III b Brandon Locke in a coward waves the flag match, Chris Venom & Bran Fury b Noize Boyz, Maverick Wild kept NECW title in a four-way 45:00 Iron man match over Antonio Thomas, Bob Evans and Alex Arion..

  58. August 14, 2003--Premiere Promotions in Worthing, England: Ian Diamond b Barry Cooper, Robbie Brookside b Jace the Ace, Jace b Diamond, American Dragon (subbing for P.N. News, who was hospitalized on Tuesday with a shoulder infection) b Doug Williams in a 2/3 fall match..

  59. August 15, 2003--USA Championship Wrestling in Gainesville, GA before 400 fans. Dave Penzer announced that the blackout caused several no-shows and that if you keep your ticket stub, you can get a ticket to the next show at half price. Buddy Lee Parker b The Nightmare (Ted Allen), Dominion b Iceberg (Edward Chastain) in a coal miners glove match, Glacier & Bambi b Disco Inferno & Lollipop, Jimmy Rave b Todd Sexton, Mike Sanders b Terry Ray Gordy Jr. when J.J. Dillon KO'd Gordy with his shoe. Tony Schiavone, who has added much poundage since his last wrestling appearance, did an interview with Dillon afterwards. Perry Saturn b Mr. Hughes, Buff Bagwell b Johnny Grunge in a falls count anywhere match, Bagwell won Battle Royal..

  60. August 15, 2003--New Breed Wrestling Association in South Bend, IN before 220 fans: Danny Daniels b Joey Pink, Dean Baldwin (Shark Boy without the mask) b Cosmic Kid, Lash LeRoux & Mike Wallace (isn't he like way too old to be wrestling) b Simply Marvelous, Ace Steel b Matt Stryker (fans gave this match a standing ovation), B.J. Whitmer won three-way over Nigel McGuiness and Cody Hawk, Shark Boy b A.J. Styles-DQ (Shark first pinned him to win the NWA title, but it was called a DQ because Whitmer interfered)..

  61. August 15, 2003--UWC in New Lisbon, NJ: 08041 b Joe Rules, Philly Madison b Max Gaeta, Reckless Youth b Sienna Blaze, Bobby Piper & Section 8 b Billy Lassiter & Orphan..

  62. August 15, 2003--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: D-Money b Lady Draven, Jerry Brown b Bull, Jeff Brown b Ciclone, Gemini b Epi the Phat Samoan, Hellraiser Hark b Krusher Kong, Kit Carson & Khris Germany won three-way over John Allen & Mike Thunder and Scott Phoenix & Drunk Adam..

  63. August 15, 2003--USA Championship Wrestling in Nashville before 250 fans: Rex Sexton & Arrick Andrews b Hammerjack & Hot Rod Biggs, Some Guy b Alan Steel, Christy Ricci (no, not that one) b Pandora, Chase Stevens & Andy Douglas b The Lifeguards, Matt Catalano b Lazz, Kasey James b Shane Eden, Big Bully Douglas vs. Abyss (not sure of finish), Chris Harris & James Storm b Chase Stevens & Andy Douglas..

  64. August 15, 2003--Alabama Wrestling Federation in Semmes, AL before 415 fans: Wildchild b Gabedog, Randy Riggins b Dream Weaver, Achy Breaky Kidd b MacTown Ryder, Riki Idol won four-way cruiserweight match, Steve Cheetum b Midnight Rocker, Eddie Pittman & Steve Savage b Rockabillies, Raine Quappone b Achy Breaky Cowboy, Chris Cody b Booty Man, Road Dogg (the real one) b Chad Cheetum. Cowboy Bob Kelly, a 70s star in the area, made an appearance to a big pop. No angle was done with him..

  65. August 15, 2003--Ultimate Wrestling Federation in Las Vegas: Mikey Wrath b Brady Desire, Funnybone b Dancing Dragon, Joey D b Nightcrawler, Gigolo b J Studd, Joke & Izzy Crazy b Intruders, Kid USA b Fredo O'Reilly, Major Maniac b Buff Snackwell, Tekniq b The Law..

  66. August 16, 2003--Texas All-Star Wrestling in Humble, TX before 350 fans: Johnny Dollar b Justin Blaze, Voodoo the Xectuioner b Bret Basics, Brother Icarus & Scoby Gober & Bones b Mr. Entertainment & Tony Montana & & Nark the Nevlon, Bobby 2 Bad b Zen Zen, Chris Allen b Bubba Lee Travis, Mr. Entertainment won street fight Battle Royal..

  67. August 16, 2003--Southern Championship Wrestling in Newport, TN at the Cocke County Fair: Jonathan McMurray b DG 200, Hillbilly Cletus b L.A. Thunder, Killer Kyle won three-way over Sheik Ali-J and Tim Horner, Cletus won Royal Rumble..

  68. August 16, 2003--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: Brett Barnes b Steve DeMarco, John Allen b C-Diddy, Cedric Crain & Scott Putski b Apocalypse in handicap match. Jimmy Hart, Lollipop, Candi Devine, Missy Hyatt and Dave Penzer were all at the show since they were in town for the Wrestlecon 2003 convention..

  69. August 16, 2003--Gateway Championship Wrestling in St. Louis: Diamond Back Dingo b Jackal, Cabal DCOR Sam Bacardi, Kevin Sharp b Kory Twist, Makaze won three-way over Daizee Haze and Billy McNeil, Chaz Wesson b Jynx, Delirious b Ian Storm, Chris Hargis b Sean Vincent, Jack Adonis b Heart Attack Jack, MsChif b Matt Sydal, Nikki Strychnine b Outkast..

  70. August 16, 2003--Xtreme Violence & Wrestling in Muscle Shoals, AL: Jeremy Westmoreland b Ty Oakley, Marty Shiffbower b Michael Caffero, Steve Plezing b Big Spade, High Society NC Whiplash & Kid Kaos, Jesse Powers won Battle Royal..

  71. August 16, 2003--Carolina Wrestling Federation in Burlington, NC: Southside Playas b Unholy Empire, Mitch Norris b Trent Wylde, Xsiris b Kenny James, Corey Edsel b Drake Tungsten, Sean Powers b Quinson Valentino, Brad Attitude & Brad Rainz b Kamikaze Kid & Gemini Kid..

  72. August 16, 2003--SCW Florida in Mt. Dora: David Mercury b Manny Montana, Kahagas b Wikid, Jason Hexx b Kid Romeo, Luna Vachon b Kassidy, Thump Dupree b Brian Gamble, Gangrel & Sequal b Axis & Python, Raven b Dagon Briggs, D-Lo Brown b Towns Ellis to win Southern title, Jason Hexx b DLo Brown to win title..

  73. August 16, 2003--ICW in Tacoma, WA: Jason Jackson & Rad won Battle Royal, Vinnie V b Rainman, Big Wood b Randy Taylor-DQ, Chef DDQ Bones Mahoney, Avalanche DDQ Sonny O'Mara, Tim Flowers won three way over Jason Jackson and Rad..

  74. August 16, 2003--APW LA in Newhall, CA before 125 fans: Billy Blade b Charles Mercury, B-Boy b James Choi to win Internet title, Lil Cholo b Scorpio Sky, Super Dragon & Excalibur NC Joey Ryan & Scott Lost, Vic Grimes b Adam Pearce-DQ, B-Boy b Sonjay Dutt, Frankie Kazarian b Colt Cabana..

  75. August 16, 2003--Neo Spirit Wrestling in Niagara Falls, ONT: Hacker & Jace Fury won three-way over Joey Knight & Robin Knightwing and Primo Scordino & Tony Carbonie, J.T. Playa b Sean Spears, Kris Chambers b Cody Steele, Lazz b Eric Young, Los Jalapeno b Sean Ball in mask vs. mask, Ruffy Silverstein b T.J. Harley, J.T. Playa b Derek Wylde, Cody Steele won Battle Royal..

  76. August 16, 2003--Dory Funk's BANG in Ocala, FL: Magnum the Giant b Samson, Big Cat b Highland Strangler, Bonecrusher b Sledgehammer, Adam Windsor & Bonecrusher & Big Cat b Samson & Solegehammer & Highland Strangler-DQ..

  77. August 16, 2003--NYWC from Deer Park, NY: Vinny Stylin DCOR Maxmilyin, Tyler Payne & Havok b Wayne & Mikey Whipwreck, Damian Dragon b Armand DeMuerto, John Curse b Chief Dudley, Tony Burma b Matt Hype, Payne b Nuke, Johnny Ova b Dan Barry to win light heavyweight title, Mike Mayhem b Lamar Braxton Porter, Grim Reefer b Joey Braggiol, Payne b Burma-DQ, Dickie Rodz b Curse-DQ, Spyder b Ken Scampi, Payne b Rodz to win NYWC title..

  78. August 16, 2003--OMLL in Chicago: Tojo Yamamoto Jr. b Jose Guerrero, Lancer 2000 & Viento Maya b El Reo & Time Page, Miss Taylor & Principe Azteca b Discovery & Mascara de Jade, Poder Boriqua & Infernal & Maleficio b Fuerza Aerea & Azteca de Oro & Esquelton..

  79. August 16, 2003--IPW & NWA Florida in Pinellas Park, FL before 450 fans: J.R. Ryder b Dr. Heresy, Jerrelle Clark won four-way over Justice, Naphtali and John Brooks, Frankie Capone & Cannon & Pat Powers & Pat McGroin b Comic Book Guy Anderson & Pretty Fly & Lennox & Mark Zout, Danny Doring b Antonio Banks, Billy Fives (who is taking a few months off) b David Babylon, New Jack & Chaos b Mideon & Kubiak, Navy Seal b Mike Sullivan, Mikey Tenderfoot b Rod Steele in I Quit match, Mike & Todd Shane b Vandalz, Lex Lovett b Agent Steele, Roderick Strong b Sedrick Strong in a TLC match..

  80. August 16, 2003--CWA in Houston, MS: Kyote b Johnny Morton, Brian So Fine & Mark Bravura b Sam Ross & Johnny Daigo, Tommy Knox b J.D. Ryder, Brickhouse Brown & Don Bass won Battle Royal, Brickhouse Brown b Don Bass for CWA title, Brickhouse Brown & Rodney Grime b Don Bass & J.D. Ryder..

  81. August 16, 2003--National Wrestling Superstars in Manville, NJ: Hasheem Ali b Travis Blake, Simply Luscious b Little Feather, Ice Pick b Ace Darling, Tommy force won three-way over Slayer and Gavin Quest, Roman b Kevin Knight in a tables match, Nikolai Volkoff b Hasheem Ali with Johnny Valiant as referee..

  82. August 16, 2003--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling in Knoxville: Ric Cannon b Memphis Mafia #2, Sammy V b Memphis Mafia #1-DQ, Dirty White Boy b Scott Patterson, Memphis Mafia b V & Cannon..

  83. August 16, 2003--American Wrestling Federation in Chipley, FL: Backdraft b Jester McKain, Romen McKain b Commando, Jon Byson b Bounty Hunter, Mr. Fantasy b lost Avenger, Assassin & Matt Gordy b Luscious Larry, Confederate Kid & Ryan Fury b Daltons-DQ, Aeon Flexx b Ronnie Fargo. Headliner Road Dogg was a no-show..

  84. August 16, 2003--All Access Wrestling in Morgan City, LA before 500 fans: Jorge Estrada b John Sexton, Joey C & Altar Boy Luke b Risky Business, Jacey North b Bull Buchanan-DQ, Sonny Siaki b Sassy Vegas, Kevin Northcutt b Norman Smiley, David Young b Brique St. Pierre-DQ, Elix Skipper & Scott Star b Joe Kane & Hotshot Cassidy, Rick Steiner b Malice..

  85. August 17, 2003--Empire Pro Wrestling in Bakersfield: Rage b Tommy Angels, Stepfather & Stepchild b Big D Johnson & Shawn Rain, Graduate b El Negro, Black Phantom b Wikkid, Dante b Mike Rayne, Robby Phenix & Carnage b Thunderbird & Andrew Wright-COR

  86. August 17, 2003--FMLL in Compton, CA: Palomino Ramirez b Jaguar de Oro, Angel b Rosa Salvaje, Los Gallineros b Bigg E Biggs & American Wild Child, Aguila Azteca & Trueno & Corsario b Sombra Infernal & Al Murrieta & Blue Shadow, Danger & Turi Gonzalez b Shamu Jr. & ?, Elvio Reyes b Acero Dorado Jr., Rey Misterio Sr. & Profeta & Original Gangster b Fantasma & Rayo de Plata & Principe Unlimited..

  87. August 17, 2003--Ring Wars in Orangeville, ONT before 287 fans: Johnny GeoBasco b Xzibit-DQ, Thorn b max Omega, Mikey Madrox b Bobby Thunder, Mike VanTastic & GeoBasco b Xzibit & Magnificent Matthew, Magnus b Jim Duggan..

  88. August 17, 2003--All Access Wrestling in Lafayette, LA before 800 fans: A.J. Styles b Elix Skipper, Hotshot Cassidy b Scott Star, Bull Buchanan b Jacey North in a loser leaves town match, Sonny Siaki & Norman Smiley & Rick Steiner b Jorge Estrada & Risky Business, Skipper b Styles, Jerry Lynn b Joe Kane in dog collar match, Dusty Rhodes & David Young b Brique St. Pierre & Kamala, Elix Skipper b AJ Styles..

  89. August 20, 2003--NWS All-Star Wrestling in Wildwood, NJ: Hasheem Ali b TNT, Slayer d Tommy Force, Patriot b Kevin Knight, Force b Rob Eckos, Slayer won three-way over Scotty Charisma and Johnny Thunder, Patriot & TNT b Knight & Ali..

  90. August 20, 2003--Canadian Wrestling Federation in Ontario: Jason Kruger beat Rave, Matt Fairlane defeated The Phantom Shooter, Phoenix Dreamwalker won by a reversed decision over Rob Stardom, Zack Mercury over Kerry Brown via DQ, Kerry Brown & Rob Stardom defeated Phoenix Dreamwalker & Zack Mercury..

  91. August 21, 2003--Frontier Wrestling Alliance in Newport, Wales: Jody Fleisch b Jack Xavier, Baxter Burridge b Stixx, Paul Travell & Ian DaCyple b Alex Shane & Nikita, Aviv Mayaan b Mark Sloan, James Tighe won three-way over Doug Williams and Flash Barker..

  92. August 21, 2003--Canadian Wrestling Federation in Ontario: Phoenix Dreamwalker defeated Jason Kruger, Zack Mercury beat Matt Fairlane, The Big Kahuna over Rob Stardom, Rob Stardom & Kerry Brown wrestled to a Double DQ, Phoenix Dreamwalker/ Zack Mercury/ Kerry Brown beat Rob Stardom/ Matt Fairlane/ Jason Kruger..

  93. August 22, 2003--Blue Water Championship Wrestling - Kingston Carnage in Kingston, Michigan from Kingston Stadium: Southern Justice beat Whipdog & Steven Summers by DQ, Willie "Da Bomb" Richardson defeated Super Meetsee, El Diablo defeated Trik Nasty to become the NEW CW CHAMPION, X-Convict beat Eric Copeland in a non sanctioned Hardcore Title contest, Team Greatness defeated Buddy Hanlon & Rick Solid to become the NEW TAG CHAMPIONS, Sean Casey beat Germel "GQ" Quinn to retain his Heavyweight Title..

  94. August 22, 2003--Ultimate Wrestling Federation in Las Vegas: Tekniq b Legacy, Eyce b Brady Desire, Funnybone b Brother William, Nightcrawler b Joey D & J Studd, Kid USA b Judo Jimmy, Fredo b Sammy O'Shea, The Law b X..

  95. August 22, 2003--Gateway Championship Wrestling in Overland, MO: Trainee #10 b Trainee #3, Jeremy Lightfoot b Makaze, Matt Sydal b Jackal, Chaz Wesson b Sean Vincent, Billy McNeil won four-way over Daizee Haze, C.J. McManus and Rat Boy, Kory Twist b Big Bad Ben, Ian Storm won three-way over Delirious and Outkast, Pete Madden b Diamond Back Dingo, MsChif b Jynx, Nikki Strychnine b Kevin Sharp-COR..

  96. August 22, 2003--Professional Championship Wrestling in Dallas, TX: C-Diddy b Gabe Roach-DQ, Scott Putski b Mike Thunder, Chris Stevens b Jared Steele, Mike Foxx b Kegls Newman, Foxx b Brett Barnes..

  97. August 22, 2003--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Jeff Brown b Eric Idol, Jerry Brown b Cyclone, Chris Richter b Gemini, Krusher Kong & Kit Carson & Khris Germany & Bull b Hellraiser Hark & Scott Phoenix & John Allen & Mike Thunder..

  98. August 22, 2003--Supreme Championship Wrestling in Hanover Indiana: Jamie Morrison beat Sonya Blackhawk, ESP beat the Dysfunctional Family to retain the Tag Titles, Mason the Mangler beat Eric Draven to retain the Hardcore Title, Brandon Hunter beat Billy Black to retain the US Title, Koko B Ware & Eric Draven & Roger Blade beat Billy Maverick & Terry Bull & Brandon Hunter, Koko B Ware pinned Billy Maverick to win the SCW Supreme Title..

  99. August 22, 2003--High Impact Wrestling in Texas City, TX: The company's announcer, Randy Pernosky, who also worked using the name Brother Icarus, passed away this week and they had the entire locker room come out for a tribute. Chris Source b Justin Blaze, J.P. Black & Voodoo b Gimp Squad, Hellion won Iron Man Challenge, Matt McClain won three-way over Nark the Nevulon & High Roller Hayze, Johnny Blade b Psycho Simpson, A.J. Styles b Cru Jones to keep NWA title..

  100. August 22, 2003--Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling in Surrey, BC: Matt Classic b Memphis Raines, Vid Vane b MR 2, Major Hardway b Amazing Halo, Seith Knight b Todd Baumgartner in bullrope match, Rocky Della Serra & Michelle Starr b Adam Firestorm & Ladies Choice, Matt Classic b Major Hardway, Rico Cajones b Scotty Mac-DQ, Moondog Manson b Dropkick Murphy..

  101. August 23, 2003--International Wrestling Cartel drew a sellout of 650 in West Mifflin, PA: Supreme Lee Great b Al B Damm, Jimmy Jacobs b Alex Shelley, Dennis Gregory b Dustin Ardine, James Keenan b Ray Right, B.J. Whitmer b Dean Radford, Eric Angle b Bubba the Bulldog, Colt Cabana d A.J. Styles, Devil Advocates b M-Dogg 20 & Josh Prohibition, Shark Boy b Carlton Kaz, Eric Extasy b Mysterious X-DQ, Super Hentai b Shirley Doe..

  102. August 23, 2003--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Dan McGuire b Jay Blaze, Travis Blake b Shawn Donovan-COR, Roman b Greg Goodman, Shane O'Brien & Pierce St. John b Biggie Biggs & Dylan Black, Fred Sampson b Tommy Trouble-DQ, Tyler Man & Aaron Stride b Nik Rage & Chris Steeler, Kevin Knight b Brandon Young..

  103. August 23, 2003--UIPW in Erie, PA before 125 fans: Kid Cupid b Raymond Right, Jake Garrett b Nikita Allanov, M-Dogg 20 b Adam cage, Phoenix won six person gauntlet match over Aero, Devil Bhudakhan, Robin Knightwing, Glenn Spectre and Kevin Grace, Fabulous b James Keenan, Shirley Doe & Sebastian Dark b Premiere Players, Jonny Storm d Josh Prohibition, Chris Hamrick b Dark to win UIPW title..

  104. August 23, 2003--Prairie Wrestling Alliance in Edmonton before 200 fans: Chip Worthington b Tex Gaines, Sgt. Hazard b Marky Mark, Duke Durrango won three-way over Phoenix Taylor and Highlander-DQ, Harry Smith b T.J. Wilson, Chris Steel b Rick Vain to win PWA title..

  105. August 23, 2003--Real Canadian Wrestling - Matt Verishine Memorial Show (one of their wrestlers who passed away in a car accident on 8/9) in New Sarepta, Alberta: Nick Fusion b Joey Syxx, Russ Hughes b Chance, Sara Strange b Veronica, Sqiggy Magoo b Dylon, Patrick Myers b Jackie F, Dante b Michael Myers, Bipolar b Jack Daniels, Myers won Battle Royal., Luke Duke b Crackal, Magoo NC Big Skye..

  106. August 23, 2003--Dory Funk's BANG in Ocala, FL: Highland Strangler b Sledgehammer, Adam Windsor & Osamu Nishimura b Big Cat & Bonecrusher, Samson DDQ Sledgehammer..

  107. August 23, 2003--NGW in Lillian, TX: Spoiler b David Fuller, Scott Nance & Bam Bam Moody & Jason X b Pendragon & Rick Davidson Jr. & Big Johnson, Cyclone b Chance Romance, Total justice b Punishers, A.J. Dillon b Bully Viper, Blade b Bully Terry..

  108. August 23, 2003--Championship Pro Wrestling in Keyser, WV: Kid Twist b Frankie Savage, Tiffani Monroe b Summer, Brian Johnson b Eric Gibson, Bobby Keller b Richie Stevens, Mega Rockers b Outkasts, Dargon b Joey Adonis, Sons of Bruno b Shane Shadows & Johnny Graham..

  109. August 23, 2003--New England Championship Wrestling in Hamden, CT before 200 fans: Brandon Locke b K.L. Murphy, Brian Jury & Chris Venom b Noise Boys, Kid Trance b ?, Zachary Springate III b El Boriqua, Antonio Thomas & Frankie Arion b Eddie Edwards & D.C. Dillenger, Sumie Sakai b Nikki Rox, Alex Arion b Mike Osbourne, Shaolin Wrecking Crew b Joey de Bull & Studly Steve, Ron Zombie b Chaos, Johnny Idol & J Busta NC Anthony Michaels & Mark Gore, Steve Bradley b Mercedes Martinez, Maverick Wild b Bob Evans..

  110. August 23, 2003--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: Scott Putski & Cedric Crain b Jeff & Jerry Brown, Shadow b Mike Thunder, Chris Sevens b Jared Steele, John Allen b C-Diddy in strap match..

  111. August 23, 2003--Gateway Championship Wrestling from in DeSoto, MO: Jackal b Sean Vincent, Sam Bacardi b Cabal, Jynx & Rat Boy b Super Castaldis III & IV, Kory Twist b Kevin Sharp, Chaz Wesson b Jeremy Lightfoot, Super Electro b C.J. McManus, Outkast b Ian Storm, Makaze d Delirious, Jackal b Matt Sydal, Nikki Strychnine & Jack Adonis & Pete Madden won elimination exploding TLC match..

  112. August 23, 2003--Metro Wrestling Alliance in Louisville, KY: Eric Draven beat Donny Belcher, Phoenix beat JT Money, The Amazing Pooky beat Apollo, Billy Maverick beat The Black Redneck Cliff Hanger, Bryan Blade beat The Miami Thug with help from Billy Maverick..

  113. August 23, 2003--Italian Championship Wrestling - "La Legge Del + Forte 2003" in Gabicce Mare, Italy: The Dragon b Puck, Il Marchese b Kyo Kazama, Tsunami b The White Crow, Soul Cage & Pain def. Los Anticristos via DQ, Psycho Mike b Puck in a "no limits" match, Mr Excellent b The Dragon to win the vacant Northern title, Manuel Majoli b Raiss..

  114. August 23, 2003--Ontario Pro Wrestling in Ingersoll, ONT before 400 fans as part of a festival: Eddie Osbourne won three-way over Elian Habanero and Agent Orange, 21st Century Fox b Ashleigh Vayda, Sid Summers DCOR Jason Phoenix, Kwan Chang b Freakshow, Willy Allen b Warhed..

  115. August 23, 2003--Southeastern Extreme Wrestling in Dothan: American Ice b Ultimate Dragon, Damian Lavaye b Rickey B, Law Dogs b New Hollywood Blondes, Jester McKain b Billy Black, Scott Armstrong & Backstreet Brawler & Luke Goldberg b Big Daddy & Fugitive & D-Mon..

  116. August 23, 2003--American Wrestling Network in Fort Valley, GA: Golden Eagle I & II b Sgt. Douglas & Brawler, High Impact b Mike Pain & Paul Phoenix, Keith Steinborn DCOR Jerry Stephens, Sam Slaughter b Bob Wyre, South Side Trash b Bad Dog X & Dark Patriot, Cru Jones b Johnny Camo..

  117. August 23, 2003--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling in Knoxville: Lance Gaylord b Cruiser Lewis, Lance Erickson DCOR Steve Chronic, Jeff Anderson b Kountry Boy Sam, Stan Lee & Mike Hanson b Sammy V & Ric Cannon, Dirty White Boy b Norton Lewis..

  118. August 23, 2003--World of Hurt Wrestling in Hudson Falls, NY: Gryphon b Pink, Texas Outlaw b Swinger Sidusky, Kid Krush b Shane Alden, Moondog Mange b Orgazmo, Jeff Starr & Shockwave b Steve Hunter & Zeke Beecher, Danger & Nick Neighborhood b Scott Scarsdale & Virus, Punk b Hoss..

  119. August 23, 2003--Midwest Powerhouse Wrestling in Godfrey, IL: Crocodile Kid b Agent C, Chico Es Loco b Agent U, Trinity b Jaden, Christian Haze NC Searcher, Jason Wells b Eric Logan, Marcus Mansfield b Joe Terpening, Agency b Crocodile Kid & Chico Es Loco, Bob Orton (now 52) won over Searcher, Haze and Damien Blade..

  120. August 24, 2003--Brawl in Buffalo after the Buffalo Bisons (AAA baseball team) game: Little Louie b King Sleazy, A.J. Styles b Kid Kash, Trinity b Tracy, Jimmy Snuka b Nikolai Volkoff (subbing for King Kong Bundy), Disco Inferno b Norman Smiley, Jeff Jarrett & Sabu b Raven & Disco Inferno..

  121. August 24, 2003--Jersey Championship Wrestling's J Cup in Garfield, NJ before 320 fans: Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz b Boriquas, Jay Lethal b Rob Eckos, C.M. Punk b Sonjay Dutt, Shawn Sheridan b Deranged, Jimmy Jacobs b Dixie, Homicide b Grim Reefer, Johnny Ova b Dan Barry, Alex Shelley b Ruckus, Slyk Wagner Brown b Dave Greco, Lethal b Punk, Jacobs b Sheridan, Homicide b Shelly, Brown b Ova, Lethal b Jacobs, Homicide b Brown, Lethal b Homicide to win tournament, Jonny Storm b Matt Stryker..

  122. August 24, 2003--NAWA in Fort Worth: Jerry Brown b Chris Richter, Balls Ryder won elimination match, Jeff Brown b Adam Arson, Chance Romance b David Fuller, Richter b Brown..

  123. August 24, 2003--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Shawn Donovan b Dylan Black, Biggie Biggs b TNT, Greg Goodman b Dan McGuire, Kevin Knight & Roman b Brandon Young & Travis Blake, Shane O'Brien & Pierce St. John b Tony Torres & Aldo, Fred Sampson b Tommy Trouble..

  124. August 24, 2003--Norwegian Wrestling Federation in Oslo before 300 fans: Steve Fowler b Big John, James Mason d Gromguten, Daniel Sebastian b Big John-DQ, Erik Isaksen b Starbuck, Gromguten b Makoto, Bjorn Sem b Byron Lawless..

  125. August 26, 2003--Tennessee Mountain Wrestlingin Tazwell, TN: Dr. Dan b DG 2000, Sammy V & Lance Erickson b Stan Lee & Mike Hanson, DG 2000 b Jonathan MacMurray, Jeff Anderson b Sonny Siaki, Lance Erickson won blindfold Battle Royal..

  126. August 27, 2003--National Wrestling Superstars in Wildwood, NJ: Kevin Knight b Brandon Young, Roman b TNT, Biggie Biggs b Travis Blake, Hasheem Ali b Fred Sampson, Sampson & TNT b Roman & Ali, Famous Clown & Travis Blake b Kevin Knight & Brandon Young..

  127. August 28, 2003--Premier Promotions in Worthing, England: Doug Williams b U.K. Kid, Flash Barker b Jace the Ace, Lee Daren b Johnny Kidd, Doug Williams b Flash Barker to win Worthing Trophy. Doug Williams becomes the first person ever to win the trophy two straight years..

  128. August 29, 2003--Pro Wrestling Guerrilla in Eagle Rock, CA in the first day of a two-day tournament before 120 fans: Super Dragon b Hook Bomberry, Colt Cabana b M-Dogg 20, Joey Ryan b Scorpio Sky, Adam Pearce b Disco Machine, Frankie Kazarian b Scott Lost, B-Boy b Tony Kozina, Nosawa b Taro, Christopher Daniels b Hardkore Kidd..

  129. August 29, 2003--CCW in Quarryville, PA: Gregarious b Ryan Loot, Lobo b D-Licious, Damien Destruction NC Cabbie, Mark Mest b C.J. North, Rob Noxious & Destruction b Max Hovak & Cabbie, Cabbie & Max & Lobo & Rockin Rebel b D-Licious & Rob Noxious & J-Money & Damien Destruction..

  130. August 29, 2003--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Krusher Kong & Bull b Jeff & Jerry Brown, Bullman Downs b Eric Idol, John Allen b Gemini, Chris Richter won three-way to keep Iron Man title over Kit Carson and Scott Phoenix..

  131. August 30, 2003--Culture Shock in Helsinki, Finland before 400 fans: Gromguten b Erik Isaksen, Sonny Siaki b Mike Sanders, Big John b Daniel Sebastian, Easyrider & Johnny Merlyn b Bjorn Sem & Byron Lawless, A.J. Styles b Kid Kash in 2/3 falls to keep NWA title, Shane Douglas b Sabu in street fight..

  132. August 30, 2003--USA Pro Wrestling at the Elks Lodge in Queens, NY before 850 fans: Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz b Johnny Ova & Dan Barry, Los Lunatics won elimination match, Johnny TNT & Chris Calliber b James New Blood & Jav, Christopher Street Connection b Zena & Skinhead Ivan, Homicide b Deranged, Balls Mahoney b Louie Ramos, Solution won three-way over Trailer Park Trash Nuke & Vinny Stylin, Josh Deeley won gauntlet, Mikey Whipwreck & Wayne b Boogie Knights to win tag titles, Slyk Wagner Brown b Mike Kruel to win U.S. title, Billy Reil b April Hunter & Simply Luscious, Xavier b Grim Reefer, Al Snow b Sandman, Raven b D-Lo Brown..

  133. August 30, 2003--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: B.J. Cummings b Melvin, Duffy b Dade Venge, Psycho Simpson b Mike Foxx-COR, Steve DeMarco & Gabe Roach b Brett Barnes & Shadow..

  134. August 30, 2003--New Era Wrestling in Shelbyville, IN: Blade b Damian Cole, Hillbilly Jed & Simply Marvelous b Dysfunctional Family, Vinny Ratlock b Wyldechild, Manslaughter b American Kickboxer, Troy Van Zant b John Wall, OMG over Vortex and Bobby Black, Tom Van Zant b Johnny Rayz in hair vs. loser leaves town (Rayz is moving to Los Angeles to train at the New Japan Dojo), Cru Jones DCOR Apollo Star..

  135. August 30, 2003--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Greg Goodman b Tommy Trouble, Shawn Donovan b Travis Blake, Dan McGuire & Nik Rage b Dylan Black & Jay Blaze, Roman b Brandon Young, Biggie Biggs b Pierce St. John, Fred Sampson b Kevin Knight..

  136. August 30, 2003--Pro Wrestling Guerilla tournament finals in City of Industry, CA before 110 fans: Frankie Kazarian b Lil Cholo, Christopher Daniels b Nosawa, Joey Ryan b Adam Pearce, Super Dragon b Colt Cabana, Frankie Kazarian b Chris Daniels, Joey Ryan b Super Dragon, Hardkore Kidd & Al Katrazz b Hook Bomberry & Apollo Khan, Scott Lost & Tony Kozina & Taro b M-Dogg 20 & Scorpio Sky & Disco Machine, Frankie Kazarian b Joey Ryan to win tournament..

  137. August 30, 2003--Dory Funk's BANG in Ocala, FL: Simba b Bonecrusher, Tommy Gunn & Little Wahoo McDaniel b Joey Pink & Highland Strangler, Big Cat b Bubba McCoy, Adam Windsor b Pink, Sledgehammer & Samson b Magnum the Giant, Bonecrusher & Cat b McCoy & Damian LaVaye, Dixie b Simba, Magnum the Giant b LaVaye, Windsor won four-way over Sledgehammer, Bonecrusher and Samson..

  138. August 30, 2003--Full Impact Wrestling in St. Petersburg before a reported sellout of 300: Jason Moore b Aaron Epic, Brian Gamble b Kid Lethal, Sean & Phil Davis b Phi Delta Slam, Ralph Mosca b Joshua Masters, Sean Hill b Big Wood, Kahagus b Dagon Briggs, Vampire Warrior b David Young, New Jack (managed by Missy Hyatt) b Sandman..

  139. August 30, 2003--Blue Water Championship Wrestling in River Rouge, Michigan for the Raymond Gold Tournament: Buddy Hanlon defeated "Sadistic" Steven Summers, Kamakazie beat Whipdog, "Mad dog" Brick Bergman defeated Justin "Sweettooth" Barger, Rick Solid beat The Syrian Playboy, The Suicycos beat Draven Stryder & The Soulcrusher (non tournament), Buddy Hanlon beat Kamakazie, Rick Solid defeated Psycrow, "Sexy" Sean Casey beat Anthony Rivera to retain BWCW title, Rick Solid defeated Buddy Hanlong to become the 1st winner of the Jason Jeanette Memorial Tourney, Marcus "Buff Daddy" Bagwell beat "Prime Time" Damon Starr..

  140. August 30, 2003--EWF/FMLL in San Bernardino, CA: Silly Willy won three-way over Bonzai and C.J. Castro, West Coast Ryders b Bino Gambino & Jason King, Tonina Jackson Jr. b Latin Blood, Ragin Dawg b Vizzion, Los Chivos b Kiss & Kiss Jr., Steve Masters b Misterioso-DQ..

  141. August 30, 2003--NAWA in Rome, GA before 120 people, which included a guest appearance of Mr. Wrestling II Johnny Walker: Seam Tempers b Crazy Francis, D.L. Norris b Andrew Alexander, Nemesis b John arden-DQ, Jay Fury & Justin Ramey b Tank & Iceberg, Drew Delight b Chit Martinez, Nick Rampage b Jayson Phoenix, Seth Cruise & Working Man b Joey Corman & Samir, Ray Gordy b Chris Kamikazi..

  142. August 30, 2003--Northern Wrestling Xperience in Port Rowan, ONT before 150 fans: Kwan Chang b Freakshow, Tim Jim Jim Bob b Troy Buchanan, Prison Rulez DCOR Reggie Marley, Willy Allen b Killer Kumpf, J.Q. Publik & Reggiie Marley b Kingdom James & Kwan Chung..

  143. August 30, 2003--Jersey Wrestling Alliance in Guilford, CT: Damian Dragon b Purty Kurty, Sienna Blaze & Mercedes Martinez b Orphan & Penniwize the Court Jester, Dylan Kage b Nick Richards, Mike Quackenbush & Icarus & Jolly Roger b Wild Cards & Jigsaw, Hot Rocker b Rudo the Heel, Grand Master B & Great Cerenzio b Red Hot Russ & Mo Sexy, Rick Silver & Bill Ding (yes, somebody was bound to copy Gilberti's worst idea) & Hubie Bolk & Ron Zombie & Chocolate Boy Wonder b Joe Rules & Punisher & Philly Madison & Trey Owens & T-Bonz..

  144. August 30, 2003--Impact Zone Wrestling's First Anniversary Show in Phoenix, Arizona: Mr. Harris b Monster Mayhem, Gentleman G b Lawrence Tyler (maybe he can feud with Calgary's Dick Butkus), Flama Negra & Condor King b Ase Trebor & Sinaloence, Crock b J-Rod, Shot Colla b Joey Dukes, Top Gun Talwar won three-way over Tommy Walker and Sky Simon, Mike Nox b Sheik Samir Hussein, Chris Kole b Jack Durango, John Williams b Navajo Warrior to win title, G.Q. Gallo b C.C. Star to become commissioner..

  145. August 30, 2003--American Wrestling Federation in Chipley, FL: Ryan Fury b Forsaken, Matt Gordy won three-way over Backdraft and Confederate Kid, Al Savage b Bomzaloco, Ronnie Fargo & Jon Byson b Rough Riders, Aeon Flex b Commando, Luscious Lrry b Mr. Fantasy, Assassin b Curtis LeRoy-DQ..

  146. August 30, 2003--IPW in New Port Richey, FL: Sean Hill b Kevin Devine, Maximum Capacity b Masked Luchador Bob, Stash & Thunderbolt b David Mercury & Big Daddy Kasper, Frankie Capone & Pat McGroin & Brian Anderson b Pretty Fly & Boles Azules & Job Zout, Justice b O.G. Scarface, Johnny Vandal & Sedrick Strong b Roderick Strong & Eric Stevens, Hotshot b James Hendrix, Naphtali b Mikey Batts, Mikey Tenderfoot & Amy Love b Agent Steel & Rod Steel, David Babylon b Tommy Vandal..

  147. August 31, 2003--IPW in New Port Richey, FL: James Hendrix b Kevin Devine, Roderick Strong & Eric Stevens b Stash & Thunderbolt, Boles Azules & Job Zout b David Mercury & Big Daddy Kasper, Agent Steel b Job Zout, Naphtali b Pretty Fly, Agent Steele b Lennox, Lenny & Amy Love won Battle Royal..

  148. August 31, 2003--Southern States Wrestling in Asheville, NC: Tony Givens & Justin Sensation b Josh Cody & Shawn Spencer, Mike Murphy b Brad Batten, Shane Black b Dr. Devastation, Jeff Tankersly b C.C. Rocket, Ricky & Todd Morton b Super Destroyer & Nightmare, Bunkhouse Buck b K.C. Thunder. Sherri Martel managed on the show. They also ran Monday night in Erwin, TN: Justin Sensation b Tim Baldwin, Tony Givens b Thorn, Todd Morton b K.C. Thunder, C.C. Rocket DDQ Jeff Tankersly, Brad Batten & Brian Overbay b Super Destroyer & Nightmare, Ricky Morton & Tony Givens b Josh Cody & Shawn Spencer..

© 2007, Black Pants, Inc. All other trademarks are property of their respective holders.