Independent Wrestling Results - April 2006

Send Results to

[ NWA: Miscellaneous Results | | AWA Miscellaneous Results ]
[ 3PW | | All Pro Wrestling | | AWA Supreme | | AWA Misc | | Dory Funk's BANG | | Chaotic | | Chikara | | Combat Zone | | Continental | | CAPW | | CWF Mid Atlantic | | ECWA | | Full Impact Pro | | Gateway Championship Wrestling | | Great Championship Wrestling | | HawaiianChampionship Wrestling | | Heartland Wrestling Association | | Impact Zone Wrestling | | IWA Mid South | | IWF (NJ) | | Jersey All-Pro | | Jersey Championship | | Memphis Wrestling | | New York Wrestling Connection | | NWA: Anarchy | | NWA: Cyberspace | | NWA: Florida | | NWA: Wildside | | Maryland | | Ohio Valley Wrestling | | Pacific Northwest | | Portland Wrestling | | Pro Wrestling Guerrilla | | Pro Wrestling Iron | | Pro Wrestling Unplugged | | Pro Wrestling War | | PCW (Texas) | | Ring of Honor | | Stampede | | SHIMMER | | Steel Domain | | Steel Rage Pro | | Tennessee Mountain | | Ultimate Championship | | Ultimate Pro | | USA Championship | | USA Xtreme | | USWO | | WLW | | WXW ]

  1. April 1, 2006--Plymouth Championship Wrestling in Sioux city, Iowa before 85 fans: Chippendale Kid & Sinister Zak Neo b A.J. Smooth & Montoya X, Matty Fitness b Paul Daniels, Chance Cordova d Hype Gotti, Tony Sly won over J.T. Wilcox & Chris Havius and Skeeter, Jayden Draigo b D.B. Albright, Max Magnus b Babyface in a lumberjack match.

  2. April 1, 2006--Southern Wrestling Association in Lafayette, Tennessee at National Guard Armory: Anthony Wayne b Tony Grande by DQ to retain the Light Heavyweight title, Ray Spears & Jason Nesmith b Alejandro Del Negro & Billy Ray Valentine to retain the Tag Team titles, Blade b John Watts, American Psycho & Steve Slaughter b Tim Scruggs & Loose Cannon, Damien Payne vs Matt Korbaine ended in a Double Countdown

  3. April 1, 2006--World Class Wrestling Alliance in San Diego, California before 106 fans: Black Rey b Gavacho Loco, Streetstyles b Sonny Samson, Tommy Wilson won three-way over Chris O'Grady and Shin Pei Ro, Ric & Vic b Slick Nick & Diablo, Aaron Aguilera b Al Katrazz, Lil Cholo & Infernal b R2K & Chippy Sanchez, George Gonzalez won Battle Royal.

  4. April 1, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Gunner Hansen b Donnie Tsunami, Ryan Paradise b Dollars, Bob b Klunk the Klown, Tommy Gage b Frank Stein, Rastakhan b Hank Calhoun, Osyris & Steve Amani b John Hurtz & Wildman Rogers, Phoenix vs Anarchy ended in a No Contest..

  5. April 1, 2006--UWE in Farwell, Michigan before 468 fans: Asten Williams won Battle Royal, King Kong Bundy & Eric Freedom & Jimmy Blaze b Williams & Scott Spade & Crazy, Larry Byrd (what a wrestling name, huh?) b Nathan Grimley-DQ, Doink the Clown b Zeroe, Frankie the Face b Gary the Freak, Andrew McLeod b Chris Cairo, Asten Williams b Jeff King, Johnny Lawless b Justin Rhodes, Jimmy Shalwin & Game Boy b Patriot & Joey Cece..

  6. April 1, 2006--Hoosier Pro Wrestling in Columbus, Indiana before 247 fans, one of whom was a 7-7 woman named Sandy Allen, the tallest woman in the world: Bobby Black b Mr. Big-DQ, Matt Stryker b Troy Van Zant, Average White Guy b Billy Ray Hickerson, Ronnie Vegas b Vaughn Lilas, TVZ b Matt Stryker & Brian Beech and Soul Shooters to win tag tiles, Conny Idol b Bout It Kid and Bobby Black in a 3-WAY, Ox Harley vs Bobo Brazil Jr. ended in a No Contest

  7. April 1, 2006--Alliance Wrestling Force in Plant City, Florida for an outdoor show: Marcus Hall b Legion Freakin Cage w/Gina Marie in a SuperPlex Challenge, Modern Day Theory w/Amy Vitale b The Hell Rebels w/Donnie York Jr., Ray Beez b Suicide, Luke Ryder b Devin Dalton, Punk & Disorderly b Torcher & Raymond Snow in a "Bodyslam Challenge", Chris Michaels b Donnie York Jr in a match where you could only win by Countout, Jaison Moore b Michael Christopher to retain the AWF Florida title.

  8. April 1, 2006--Keystone States Wrestling in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania: Zero b Bloodbeast, Kris Kash b Biker Al-DQ,.Del Douglas b Shane Starr, Anthony Alexander won three-way over Joey Quervo and Great Toyota, La Lucha & Justin Sane b Ali Kaida & Sniper Baracus, Latin Assassin b Mike Malachi, Shawn Blanchard won three-way over Lou Martin and Anthony Alexander

  9. April 1, 2006--River City Wrestling in San Antonio, Texas before 250 fans: Chris Marval & Don Juan b Crusaders, Martin Styles b Quinten Allen, Andrew Dalton & J.T. LaMotta b Joseph & Logan, Mike Dell b Rudy Russo, Johnny Ender & Ikaika b Marval & Juan, Ender won Battle royal, Hotstuff Hernandez b Fast Eddie Vegas

  10. April 1, 2006--Eastern Wrestling Alliance in Essex, Maryland: Marcus Jordan b Bob Starr, Legion of Ungood b Blood & Jaxx Craven, Chris Nightmare b Core, Candie & Angela b Jawbreakers, D.J. Hyde won four-way over Drew Gulak, Damien Ryder and Robbie Mireno, Club b Untouchables, Zack Matthews b Jimmy Starz and Dr. X and Steve Desire in a 4-WAY Ladder match, Derek Frazier b Champ Champagne, Stevie Riggs b Derek Frazier by DQ..

  11. April 1, 2006--CWA in Columbia, Tennessee before 250 fans: Chris Champion b Ted Allen, Roughhouse Jordan won Battle Royal, Maria Montana b Zip, Scarlett Rose b Cameron Star, Ben Jordan & Steve Neely NC Damien & Dante, Lex & Lee Victory b Tim Renesto & Drifter, Hot Rod Biggs & Chris Kerns b Lawrence & Franklin, Shane Morton won four-way over Steve Morton, Forsaken and Matt Dillinger, Hot Rod Biggs & Larry Valentine b Arrick Andrews & Gary Valiant, Susan Morton b Josie ..

  12. April 2, 2006--Mid-South Wrestling Alliance in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma: Awol b Canadian Red Devil and Canadian Luchadore in a 3-WAY to retain the Tri-State title, The Brotherhood of Pain b The New Age Syndicate, The Gladiator (w/Big Ben Hurt) b Izzy High, Bad Boy b Kareem Sadat, John O´Malley b Seth Allen..

  13. April 6, 2006--Championship Wrestling in Kingsport, Tennessee at the Civic Auditorium: Beau James b Brad Thomas, Matt Scott b Mike Cooper and Cody Ices and Dirty J and The Masked Assassin and Mo Jenkins in a 6-WAY to retain the Television title, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy b Brian Compton & JV Insanity, Eric Darkstorm b Menace, KMF Inc. b Josh Cody & Ray Idol to retain the Tag Team titles, Wayne Adkins b Nick Hammonds to win the Junior Heavyweight title..

  14. April 6, 2006--Women's Extreme Wrestling PPV Taping in Atlanta, Georgia before 175 fans at the former Center Stage: Sumie Sakai b "Prime Time" Amy Lee w/The Iron Sheik, Lollipop b April Hunter, Pussy Willow b Na-va-ho, Nurse T won Battle royal, Jazz b Lacey, Rain b Shantelle Taylor, Amber O'Neal b Talia Doll, Sumie Sakai b ODB, "Prime Time" Amy Lee b Tai Killer Weed in Lumberjack match (Francine, So-Cal Val & Daffney Unger were 3 of the lumberjacks, called lumberjills), Mercedes Martinez b Simply Luscious in a "Bat Above the Ring Ladder" match, The Minnesota Home-Wrecking Crew (Lacey & Rain) b Shantelle Taylor & Pussy Willow, ODB b Na-va-ho, T&A (April Hunter & Talia Doll) b Team Blondage (Amber O'Neal & Lollipop) to win the WEW Tag Team titles, Jazz b Passion. Abdullah the Butcher was a spectator.

  15. April 7, 2006--EWF in Dunkirk, Indiana: Anarchy & Phoenix won tag team Battle Royal, Tommy Gage b Hank Calhoun, Bob b Mr. Main Event, Jimmy Jacobs b Tiny Tim, Fallen Dragon & Hypnosis b Phoenix & Anarchy-DQ, Osyris b Zack McGuire by Countout, J.T. Zorin b Rastakhan, Gunner Hansen b Tracy Smothers.

  16. April 7, 2006--Birchfield Promotions in Lancaster, South Carolina: Angels of Anarchy b Riddleman & Steven, Jason King b Jimmy Jack Funk Jr., Jason Jones b George South Sr., Rex Rumble & Kid Kaos b Manchild & Kid Kwik, Brad Thomas b George South Jr., Chris Hamrick b Shea McGrady, Shane Austin b Texas Ranger, Ricky Morton b Morbid by DQ, Johnny & Jay Eagle b Boomer Payne & Sonny Landel..

  17. April 7, 2006--XCW in Denton, Texas: Redd Dawg b Sidd Murder and Gregory Symonds and Ricky Jackson in a 4-WAY Kendo Stick match, Bret Barnes b Gemini and Larry Canyunga and Jacob Ladder in a 4-WAY, Jack Drastic b Scott McKenzie and Al Jackson and Kit Carson in a 4-WAY Tables match, Hugh Rogue b Scott Phoenix and Drunk Adam and Dave the Rave in a Barbed Wire match, Jared Steele b Action Jackson, Jack Drastic b Redd Dawg & Brett Barnes & Hugh Rogue in a 4-WAY Steel Cage match..

  18. April 7, 2006--MXPW in Boca Raton, Florida at Florida Atlantic University as part of the American Cancer Society's Relay for Life: Dok Rivers b Bobby Hopkins Jr., Jessika Haze b Sybil Pageant, Modern Day Theory b Johnny Vandal & Hack Meyers, Chaz b Kahagas w/Amy Vitale, Wade Koverly won a Battle Royal..

  19. April 8, 2006--Liberty States Wrestling in Lodi, New Jersey before 300 fans: Eric Neidhouse w/Kitty Vaughn b Donnie Bon Jovi w/Cherri Delicious, Tony Burma b Dan Dynasty, Javi-Air b Dave Greco, Quiet Storm b Plaza, Havok & Monsta Mack b Bison Bravado & Nick Berk, Daniel Puder b Greg Matthews (said to be really weird as he was super over as a heel during the match but the fans mobbed him after the match for autographs, particularly young kids--fans didn't like The "I Hurt Kurt" T-shirt but loved him even though he was supposed to be a heel), Eric Matlock w/CM Vanderpile b "Reckless Youth" Tom Carter, The Havana Pitbulls (Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero) b The SAT (Jose & Joel Maximo), Puder then did a heel interview because I guess he was supposed to be a heel all along and they had him insult the crowd calling them losers, Crowbar b Don Montoya, Christian Cage b Jay Lethal to retain the NWA World Heavyweight title.

  20. April 8, 2006--EWF X8 Tournament in Marion, Indiana: Fallen Dragon & Hypnosis b Phoenix & Anarchy by DQ, Samoa Joe b Gunner Hansen, Jimmy Jacobs b Johnny Dynamo, Delirious b Joni Chingas, Rastakhan b Josh Abercrombie, Jimmy Jacobs b Delirious, Samoa Joe b Rastakhan, Noah Lott b Jack Thriller and Bob and Gameboy in a 4-WAY, Samoa Joe b Jimmy Jacobs to win the Tournament..

  21. April 8, 2006--Slam All-Star Wrestling in Swanton, Vermont: Franz Roddy b Aftershock, Divine Diversity b Vigo & Slick, Chris Envy b Tom Ugly, Doug Somers b Bryce Andrews, Shane Alden & Virus b Reed & Swinger Sidusky, Slick b Michael Monroe, Metal Mercenary & Ian McDaniels b Lenn Oddity & El Chango, Jon Thornhill b Drake Evans..

  22. April 8, 2006--WWC in Greenville, South Carolina: Eddie Cool b Yoshi Hiroshima, Cruizer Lewis & Thomas Simpson b Kid Kwik & Michael Frehley, Incredible Spank b County Boy Sam, Brodie Chase & Rikki Regal b Revolution & James Jones, Mikki Free NC Jordan Richards, Mikal Adryan b Scottie Wrenn..

  23. April 8, 2006--Hoosier Pro Wrestling in North Vernon, Indiana before 258 fans: Bobby Black b Dewey Brown, Roger Blade won three-way over Chuck McRoberts and Average White Guy, TVZ b Jon Wall & Chris Ikkon, Donny Idol b Tim Lutz, Bobo Brazil Jr. & Ronnie Vegas b Malik & Zodiac, Shane Billingsly (teacher at the school) won Battle Royal..

  24. April 8, 2006--Southern Wrestling Association in Lafayette, Tennessee at the National Guard Armory: Loose Cannon b Billy Ray Valentine, Tony Grande b Anthony Wayne by Countout, Blade b John Watts, American Psycho b Tim Scruggs to retain the Heavyweight title, Desperado & Steve Slaughter b Ray Spears & Jason Nesmith in a Non title match, Matt Korbaine b Damien Payne in an Anything Goes match to retain the United States title..

  25. April 8, 2006--Ringside Wrestling Federation in Danville, Indiana: Jeremy Hadley b Luis Rojas, Bouncer b T.J. Powers-DQ, Charley Boy b Willie Looseagain, Billy Roc b Shawn Cook, Itch Coma Weider b Apocalypz, T.J. Powers & Austin James VS Bouncer & Big Daddy Kenny Nash ended in a No Contest. .

  26. April 8, 2006--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Huntsville, Tennessee: Jeff Jameson b Jewdis, Da Studd b Christian Hayme, Omen b Jason Scott, Shane Williams & James Cody b Kevin Ages & Edward Idol, Ages won Battle Royal

  27. April 8, 2006--TIWF in Trenton, Tennessee: AC Havock & J.R. Rich & Psycho b Hardknocks Hooligan & Steve Rampage & Overkill, PK Ripper b Wildside, Albino Rhino b Dominators, JR Rich b Jimmy Starr, Steve Rampage won four-way over Maxx Corbin, PK Ripper & Albino Rhino, Tank Turner & Weasel b Hooligan & Bobby Smith..

  28. April 8, 2006--MWWC in South Bend, Indiana: Dustin Thomas b Melliki by DQ, Jay West b Adam Bueller, B.J. Whitmer b Chad Collyer, Cosmic Kid b Melliki, Shark Boy b Alex Shelley..

  29. April 8, 2006--Tornado Pro Wrestling in Tulsa, Oklahoma at the Owen Park Recreational Center: Michael York b The Canadian Red Devil to win the Light Heavyweight title, Ryan Davidson b Diablo Negro, AWOL b Matt Emerald, Poo Bear & Rico Suave simultaneously pinned Bernard Funk in a 3-WAY, Sexy Bologna vs Justin Lee Oklahoma & Rocco Valentino ended in a No-Contest, Michael Faith b Romero Contreras to win the Oklahoma title..

  30. April 8, 2006--Mid-States Wrestling & All-Star Wrestling in Harrison, Arkansas at the Harrison Fairgrounds Indoor Expo Building: Derek Stone b Mason Hunter, "Handsome" Jack Dalton b Tanker, "Big Country" Jake Boulder b "Mr. Saturday Night" Michael Barry to win the vacant All-Star Wrestling Heavyweight Title, The Crazy 88's (John O'Malley & Se7en) b The Spanish Flyboys (Kenny Campbell & Mitch Carter), Gary Gram b Christopher Vincent, Stephen E. b Craig "The Krow" Kessaman in a Lights Out Blindfold Match, "Sensational" Seth Allen b Phil Lawrence, Gary Gram & Jason Jones & Phil Lawrence b Kenny Campbell & Kevin Lovejones & Christopher Vincent & Mitch Carter in an 8 Man Tag Team Match when Lawrence pinned Campbell. Handsome Jack Dalton was originally a member of the winning team but Gram, Jones, and Lawrence threw him out of the ring at the start of the match and competed without him.

  31. April 8, 2006--Alliance Wrestling Force - Just Another Night in Dover, Florida: Spanky Malone b Raymond "Killing Machine" Snow by DQ, Scott Commodity w/Amy Vitale b Kahagas when Donnie York's interference backfired, Raymond Beasley III (aka Ray Beez) b Preston James w/Amy Vitale, "The Natural" Kenny King b Rod Steel w/Amy Love, Michael Christopher vs Jaison Moore fount to a no contest when the Hell Rebels interferred, Bruce Santee w/Amy Love b Scott Davis w/Amy Vitale to retain the AWF Universal title.

  32. April 9, 2006--Fellowship of Christian Wrestling in Muskogee, Oklahoma at the Muskogee Youth Central: Cpl. James Warbois b Tommy Smash w/Big Stevie Caballero, The Canadian Red Devil & The Canadian Luchadore & Shane Morbid w/Jessi Jersey b Sudden Impact & Matt Emerald & Billy Walden Jr., ICF (Justin Lee & Kenny Campbell) b Mitch Carter & Bernard Funk, Mike Taylor b Brett Taylor, Pork Chop b J.P. Steele, Brandon Groom & Angel w/Summer Rain b Bobby Burns & Shawn Kross w/Leather, Timmy J b Paul Linam, Michael York and The Canadian Red Devil were the final two wrestlers in a Battle Royal which then resulted in a 1-on-1 match, Michael York b The Canadian Red Devil..

  33. April 9, 2006--MSPW in Coal City, Illinois: Adam Evans b Tojo Yamamoto Jr., Bobby Valentine won over Dysfunction, Scotty Pride, Egotistico Fantastico and Cameron Cage, Jason Dukes b El Vato, Dinty Moore b Tony Scarpone, Colt Cabana & Jason Hades b Derek St. Holmes & Mike Flannery, Jerry Lynn & Steve Stone & Hardcore Craig & Tony Rican b Team H20 & Silas Young..

  34. April 11, 2006--Full Throttle Wrestling in Elkmont, Alabama: Jeff Jameson b. KG, Lil' E, Curt Nickles, Shawn Peete & Jewdis in a Ladder Match to gain a title shot in the 1st Anniversery Show, Chad Allen & Chrisjen Hayme b. Will Owens & Chris Lee, The Unforgiven b. Brevin Holt & AJ Creed, Cabana Man Dan b. Diehard, Traci Brooks & Tony V b. Jeremey Flynt & Bill Fulmer in an Intergender Tag Match, Chase Stevens & Charlie Swinger b. Adam Armor & Tracy Smothers, Insane Lane b. Brandon Prophet in a Death Match...

  35. April 14, 2006--High Velocity Wrestling in Hendersonville, North Carolina at Viper's House of Pain: Kid Country & Jason Jett b Michael Frehley & Vicious V, Darkness b Leroy Dudley, Thomas Simpson & ST Ryker defended the Tag Team titles against BJ Hancock & Rocky Starr, James Drake b Neil Nitro, Steve Cronic w/ "Mr Terrific" Tim Lawler b Viper, Rick & Lee Valiant (Valiant Brothers 2006) b Kardiac Kids (Derek Rave & Mike Storm), AWA World's Light Heavyweight Champion "Krazy K" Kirby Mack vs Ken Magnum ends in a double disqualification, Buzz w/ Tim Lawler b Rob Killjoy, Law & Justin Destruction b Rising Sun Express (Roxi Nagasaki & Yoshi Hiroshima).

  36. April 14, 2006--Ulster Championship Wrestling - Good Friday Disagreement in Belfast, Northern Ireland at the Wellington Park Hotel: RODD b El Torro Sanchez to earn UCW Cruiserweight Title shot, Takahiro Fujinami b RODD to retain UCW Cruiserweight Title, SSS b The Outciders, decision reversed due to DQ, Mick Stupp b Darren Thompson to retain UCE Hardcore Title, Deathrow Dogs (Bobby Lee Harm & Dunkan Disorderly) b JDP & Vice to retain UCW Tag Team titles, Joey Cabray b Alex Breslin & "All Star" Anthony Idol, The Machine b Tron in a Lumberjack match to retain the UCW title..

  37. April 14, 2006--All-American Championship Wrestling in Guthrie, Oklahoma: Dexter Hardaway w/Jessi Jersey b Cody Jones, Glen Steele b Kareem Sadat w/Moustafa Sharmout, Beau Dalton b Terry Pantera w/Talon, 3rd Rail b The Rock-N-Roll Cowboy & The Confederate w/Talon in a Handicap Match, Trailer Park Trash (J.C. & K.C. w/Otis) b E-Bone & The Candyman to become the 1st AACW Tag Team Champions, Slash w/Overdose b Izzy High, Honky Tonk Man b Luscious Larry w/Tommy D, Prince al-Farat w/Moustafa Sharmout b The Prophet to become the 1st AACW Champion..

  38. April 15, 2006--Appalachian Wrestling Federation in Olive Hill, Kentucky: Jason Havok b J.R. Rocc, J.D. Santos b T.J. Cannon, Lynch Brothers b Gorgeous & Young, Andre Heart won three-way over Shawn Christopher & Kimera, Stro b Brian Gilbert.

  39. April 15, 2006--Big Time Wrestling in Lynn, Massachusetts at the Lynn Armory before 1100 fans: Jeto (Shinsuake Yamagasa) b Thomas Penmanship and Frankie Arion in a 3-WAY, Kevin Landry b Ricky Landell, Jay Lethal b Xavier and Antonio Thomas and EC Negro in a 4-WAY, Fred Curry Jr. & King Kong Bundy b The Brain Surgeons w/Nurse Traci, Killer Kowalski received a tribute (The ring was surrounded by over 30 wrestlers from Big Time Wrestling, Chaotic Wrestling and many others. He ended his comments with a heart-felt, "I love you."), Jerry Lawler b Kamala in a Lumberjack Match, Lil Killa b Big Bear Matoush, Richard Byrne and Terry Allen b The French Connection, Tracy Brooks b Talia Doll, Dusty Rhodes b Steve Corino in a Texas Bullrope Match..

  40. April 15, 2006--Larry Sharpe's Old Time Wrestling in Bellmawr, New Jersey: Rodney Farr & Nasty Nick b Steak Jackson & Justin Clayton, Bobby Jenkins b Ryan Cushman, Ralph Van Deurs b Mike Logan, Jake Bishop b Robert Hughes, Mike Reed b Billy Body in an I Quit match..

  41. April 15, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Brandon Prophet b Wildman Rogers, Drake Younger b Damien, Hank Calhoun b Insane Luchador, Phoenix b Fallen Dragon, Hypnosis b Zack McGuire, Anarchy b Hypnosis, Bob b Gunner Hansen ..

  42. April 15, 2006--Maximum Championship Wrestling in Dover, Delaware: LSD b Ink & Vulter, D-lixious won women's Battle Royal, Chucky Wynn & Shane McIntyre & Party Boy b Shorty Smalls & Joseph Brooks & X-Man, Zac Connor & Rockin Rebel b Dragonfly & Bazooka Joe, Gemini Trojans b Andrew Steele & Randy Newman, Great Cerenzio b Robby Morrison, Established b Beyond Reality, Matt Turner b Jawree Turnbuckles, Lumberjack Monroe b Frank Savage, E.L. Stanley esq. b Sam Jones and Massive Mike in a 3-WAY to win the MCW title.

  43. April 15, 2006--Wisconsin Organized Wrestling in Oak Creek, Wisconsin before a sellout 380 fans: Short Sleeve Sampson b Shortstack and Meatball in a 3-WAY Midgets match, Mike Samson b Jack the Berzerker, Austin Aries (who may have broken his toe) b Angel Armoni in a 30:00 Iron man match with Aries winning 2-1 in overtime, Red Lightning b Mike the Bull, Carl Wrath b Blackjack Bennett, Matt Longtime b Tom Stone (AWA 70s jobber) and Nick Collucci in a 3-WAY..

  44. April 15, 2006--Pro Wrestling Phoenix in Council Bluffs, Iowa: Daniels Brothers b Sean Cruz & Matty Fitness, Zac James b Brett Young, Tyler Pride b Dingo, Jaysin Strife b Babyface, Chris Havius won three-way over Mark Sterling and Corwin Star, Mason Hunter b Jeremy Wyatt & Steve Girthy, Hype Gotti b Darrien Sanders in a ladder match. Mad Dog Vachon cut a promo.

  45. April 15, 2006--Coastal Championship Wrestling - Market Place Mayhem in Naranja, Florida: Cash Money Alex G b Shane McLane w/Seth Gregg, Jessika Haze b Sybil Pageant, Kahagus w/Seth Gregg b Wade Koverly, Logan Fernandez b American Taliban, Dok Rivers b Chakka Voo Doo w/Abudadein, Ram Man b Bobby Hopkins Jr., Modern Day Theory w/Amy Vitale b Phi Delta Slam w/Seth Gregg

  46. April 15, 2006--All-American Championship Wrestling in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma at the Underground Arena: Matt Riviera b Frank Thornton, Steve Frost b E-Bone, Dexter Hardaway w/Leather b Cody Jones w/Tom Jones, Glen Steele b Beau Dalton w/Sahara and Izzy High in a 3-WAY, 3rd Rail b Terry Pantera & The Confederate &The Candyman & The Rock-N-Roll Cowboy w/Talon in a Handicap Match, The Disciples of Discipline (Slash & Outlaw) b The New Age Syndicate (Scott Sanders & Shawn Sanders), Trailer Park Trash (J.C. & K.C. w/Otis) b Kareem Sadat & Overdose w/Moustafa Sharmout to retain the Tag Team titles, Honky Tonk Man b Luscious Larry w/Tommy D, The Prophet b Prince al-Farat w/Moustafa Sharmout by DQ..

  47. April 15, 2006--Impact Zone Wrestling in Lawton, Oklahoma: Brandon Bishop won a Battle Royal to earn a shot at the IZW Title, Julian Wolf b Matt Garza, John O'Malley b Li'l Joe to retain the Hardcore title, Aaron Neil b Brandon Bishop to retain the IZW title, The Old School Assassins (Seth Allen & Brad Michaels) b The Party Express (Cade Sydal & Mitch Carter), Tyler Bateman vs Ryan Davidson (Impact Division Champion) ended in a draw..

  48. April 15, 2006--XCW in Arlington, Texas: Larry Canyunga b Jacob Ladder, Al Jackson b Daren Childes, Dave the Rave b Hugh Rogue, Scott McKenzie b Ricky Jackson, Kevin Paine b Sidd Murder, Jack Drastic b Angel of Sun

  49. April 15, 2006--Alliance Championship Wrestling - A Sign Of Things To Come in Somerset, Massachusetts at the Multiplex: D.J. Crimson b The Demon and J.C. Rhodes in a 3-WAY via a Double Count out, Carlos Angel b Zack Justice, William Bullsworth b "Straight Edge" Alyx Landell, Rage b Monster Mack in a Falls Count Anywhere match, Bloodstone b Mercury, Monster Mack Trainee #1 b K.C. Shooter by reverse decision, Mac Echo & Brian Sire b IceBreaker & Scotty Jive after Sire used a baseball bat on both of his opponents, Scott Leveque b Micheal Thorne to retain the ACW title..

  50. April 15, 2006--MWA Pro Wrestling in Carter Lake, Iowa: Northern Lights (Buck Albright & Shawn Icebreaker North) b MXC to win the Tag Team titles, Eric Fantabulous b Sancho the Crazed Luchador, Troy Roberts b Mr. Jones in a Subimissions match, Ricky Reynolds b Tom Snow, Max Magnuss b Dekin, Sean E. Xavier b Chris Chabret to retain the Cruiserweight title, Gauge b Donnie Peppercricket to retain the MWA Heavyweight title, Team MWA (Austin Storm & Johnny Jackson & Blade) b Team XCW (Darrin Childs & Sidd Murder & Jacob Ladder)..

  51. April 16, 2006--PWA in Astoria, Oregon: C.C. Poison b Dr. Kleiver, Cadillac Callis won three-way over Twist and Larkin O'Shea, Steve Rush b Caden Matthews, Buddy Wayne b Matt Farmer, Steve Rush b DeeVaa, Reason & C.C. Poison b Laramie Lexow & Dr. Kliever.

  52. April 16, 2006--Hybrid Pro Wrestling TV Tapings in Schoolcraft, Michigan: Bull Wheeler b Noah Lott, Keith Cream b Josh Abercrombie, Rastakhan b Zach Gowen, C.J. Otis b Jimmy Jacobs, Magnum Conroy b Noah Lott, Gameboy b Johnny Dynamo, Magnum Conroy b Jimmy Jacobs, Bump n Uglys b Jimmy Shalwin & Gameboy-DQ, Rastkahan b Steve Amani, Josh Abercrombie b Keith Cream-COR, Harker Dirge b Adam Reynolds, Jack Thriller b Gutter, Bull Wheeler b Zach Gowen, Jeff King b Adam Reynolds

  53. April 19, 2006--Gimmicks Only Underground Grappling Entertainment (debut) in Raleigh, North Carolina at Kings Barcade: Count Grog introduced blind commissioner Stevie Charles, C.W. Anderson b Brandon, Krazy K b Ace Crusader, Rob "Boogie Woogie Man" McBride b Carrot Juice, Krazy Killer Klowns b Seymour Snott & Yuk, The Urban Legends (Luther Thesz & Cowboy Willie Watts) b Scab & Dexter Poindexter to win the GOUGE Tag Team titles..

  54. April 21, 2006--New Frontier Wrestling Association in Clayton, Georgia: A.J. Summers & Amy Allure b Matt Sells & Envy, Shane Austin b Brandon Phoenix, Kameron Kade b Jeff Lewis, Andrew Alexander & Kyle Matthews w/Prince David Tita b Bobby Hill & Tyler Smith, Tower won the Rabun Rumble last eliminating Simon Sermon (well actually Simon eliminated himself to avoid having to face off with the monster).

  55. April 21, 2006--Carolina Wrestling Association in Statesville, North Carolina: Total Protection & Marlues King b Jesse Morris & Tank, Canadian Cougar b David Richards, Rob & Chris Guerrero b Homies with Attitudes, Jake Manning b Jesse Ortega, Bobby Houston b Tracy Smothers with Ron Garvin as referee

  56. April 21, 2006--Appalachian Wrestling Federation in Frenchburg, Kentucky: Scottie Murray b J.R. Rocc, Jay Donaldson b Dustin Lillard, Justen Idol b Adam Armour, Tiny Tim & Tony Bryant b Austin Meddler & Melvin Winkleman, Donnie Green b Larry D, Tuffy vs Shawn Christopher ended in a No Contest (John Heidenreich did a run-in). The Naturals (Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens) b Rya Stone & Chad Allegra.

  57. April 21, 2006--Southern Championship Wrestling in Heflin, Alabama in front of 246 fans: Pretty Boy Floyd b "Wildthang" Will Owens, "Action" Mike Jackson b The Ultimate Dragon, Steve Carr b Scrub Kritter, Lash Leroux b Sheik O Mar, Bullet Bob Armstrong & Action Mike Jackson b Sgt. Greg Hammer & The Judge

  58. April 22, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Stryc-9 b Adam Renolds, Drake Younger b Johnny Mac, Tsunamis b Sikness & Damien, Gameboy b Kory James, Wildman Rogers b Bob, Osyris b Hank Calhoun, Fallen Dragon & Hypnosis b Phoenix, POD b Toad in a midget ladder match

  59. April 22, 2006--Southern Championship Wrestling - Spring Breakout in Altamonte Springs, Florida at the Eastmonte Civic Center: "The Underground King" Slyck Wagner Brown b "Primetime" Elix Skipper, The Violence Club (Jason Hexx & Aaron Epic) b Phil Davis & Jerrelle Clark to retain the Tag Team titles, Kamala w/Kimchee b "Superstar" Sean Davis, Dru Onyx (from Quebec) b Thomas Marr w/Amy Vitale and Chasyn Rance in a 3-WAY to win the NWA North American Heavyweight title, Victor Creed b Scott Davis w/Gary Garvin to win the Southern title, Larry Zbyszko held the 8th annual Bikini Contest, Vito DeNucci w/AJ Gallant b "Classy" Chris Nelson in a Steel Cage match (DeNucci and Nelson are former tag team partners known as the NEW Heavenly Bodies)..

  60. April 22, 2006--Championship Wrestling in Elizabethton, Tennessee: Nick Hammonds b Beau James in a #1 Contenders match, Wayne Adkins vs Josh Cody ended in a 15-minute draw, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy b KMF Inc. by DQ, Ray Idol b Nick Hammonds to retain the National title, Eddie Golden b Allen King, Cody Ices b Matt Scott to win the Television title. .

  61. April 22, 2006--OWA in Alameda, California before 75 fans: Rick Luxury b Adam Thornstowe, Pogo the Clown 2000 b Raider Misterio, Apollo Khan b Kafu, Ice Box & Tony Fury b The Cartel and Suburban Commandos in a 3-WAY, Tito Aquino b Black Shark, Chupacabra b Virgil (not Mike Jones), Vic Grimes b Chris Kanyon and Altar Boy Luke in a 3-WAY. Justin Credible no-showed.

  62. April 22, 2006--Downsouth Championship Wrestling - A Nite To Remember in Abbeville, Louisiana: Sassy Vegas b Mexican Giant w/Papito Gonzalez, Tony Vega b Haniel T, Jordan Espinoza b Nick Bondage, Mustang Mike & Larry Canyunga b Pipeline Express, Austin Rhodes b Juantastic, Malik Avalon b Retro Thibodeaux, Jazz b Roxy w/Austin Rhodes.

  63. April 22, 2006--AWF in New Port Richey, Florida: Bruce Santee beat Devin Dalton and the beat Jamie Hall however Kenny King got the upset on the Universal champion (non title match), Michael Christopher b Jamie Starr by Submission, Hell Rebels (Donnie York Jr. & Butch Long & Bill Pain) b Shaka & Blade Walker & Sgt Hardcore, Devin Dalton b Jamie Hall, Raymond "Killing Machine" Snow b Spanky Malone, Jaison Moore b Ray Beez and Michael Christopher in a 3-WAY to retain the AWF Florida title

  64. April 22, 2006--3XWrestling - Retribution in Des Moines, Iowa before 200 fans: Jeremy Wyatt w/Steven J. Girthy b Gage Octane with his feet on the ropes, Kaden James b Buck Albright, Jaysin Strife b Mark Sterling to become the #1 contender for the 3XW Cruiserweight title, Devin Carter & Casanova b Ben Sailer & Nate Bash to win the 3XW tag team titles, Tony Scarpone b Chance Cordova, Krow b Chris Havius, Vin Cross & Hype Gotti b Matty Fitness & Tony Sly, Egotistico Fantastico b Brian Ash w/Austin Bayliss to win the 3XW Heavyweight title.

  65. April 22, 2006--Tornado Pro Wrestling in Tulsa, Oklahoma: Ryan Davidson b The Canadian Red Devil, Poo Bear vs Rico Suave was declared a no-contest (They complained to Commissioner Kitty that they didn't want to compete against each other, but rather compete together in a tag team match), Poo Bear & Rico Suave b Sexy Bologna (Anthony Jackson & Sudden Impact) to win the TPW Tag Team titles, Rocco Valentino b Romero Contreras to become the #1 contender to the Oklahoma title, Bernard Funk w/Flamon Raymon b The Canadian Luchadore, Michael York (Light Heavyweight Champion) b Jon Davis (TPW Champion) in a Title Unification Match, AWOL b Draven Cross ..

  66. April 22, 2006--Pro Wrestling Evolution in Canton, Georgia before 150 fans: Kid Ego Jr. b Ruben James, Ranger Ross b Adam Raddick by DQ, Salvatore Rinauro b Seth Delay, Jacob Ladder b Darin Childs, Murder One b Glacier, John & Joseph Slaughter b Andrew Alexander & Kyle Matthews, Iceberg & Shaun Tempers b Ace Rockwell & Adam Jacobs, Kory Chavis b Low Ki and Tank and Biohazard in a 4-WAY.

  67. April 22, 2006--Global Championship Wrestling in Oneonta, Alabama: Theodore Tuttweiler III won a battle royal, "The Human Action Figure" Patrick Bentley b. The InHuman Fly, The Nightprowler b. Jesse Paine, Mr. Hughes b. Chrisjen Hayme, The Ethnic Express (Cabana Man Dan & Nino del Oro) b. Will Owens & Adam Roberts to retain the Tag Titles, "Mad Dog" Dan Sawyer b. Mudbone to retain the Heavyweight Title, Buff Bagwell b. Raven...

  68. April 22, 2006--Gulf South Wrestling in Grand Bay, Alabama: Professional b Matt Gordy, Marcel Pringle & Jester McKain NC Mountain Man & Kornbred, Tony Sweatt won three-way over Jerry Reiner and Justin Stone, John Saxon b Aeon Flexx, Miss Dixie b Zip (a woman wrestler), Ricky Roberts b Mercury McCloud

  69. April 22, 2006--Rising Phoenix Wrestling (RPW Invitational Tournament) in Mesa, Arizona at the Mesa Recreation Center: "XXX" Lawrence Tyler b Mr. Showtyme (1st Rnd), "Outcast" David Taylor b Ryan Lynch (1st Rnd), Frankie "The Future" Kazarian b Payed Daily (1st Rnd), "Miracle" Mike James b Lucha Reigns (1st Rnd), Lawrence Tyler b David Taylor (Semis), Frankie Kazarian b Mike James (Semis), Jack Durango & Top Gun Talwar b Devlishly Sexy (Sexy Sonny Samson & Diablo), Frankie Kazarian b Lawrence Tyler in the Finals to win the Tournament..

  70. April 22, 2006--East Coast Championship Wrestling in Shrewsbury, Massachusetts at Mass Health and Fitness 3 Tennis Drive (attendance 103): Travis Blackchurch b Aaron Knight, Julius Sweet b El Mexicano and Sanchez the Sexual Mexican w/Kenny Casanova in a 3-WAY to advance in the run for the Championship Tournament, "Big Guns" Jim Sergeant b Rob Hagan, Danger & Jeff Starr b Nick Neighborhood & Chuck Deep (Johnny Fabulous still forcing people to get along thus having Deep & Neighborhood partners), Della Morte b Blaze to retain the Billion Dollar Women's Title, Johnny Thunder b Tex McCoy and Texas Outlaw to retain the Triple Threat Title, The Vachons w/Julius Sweet b "Hollywood" Johnny Nash in a handicap Match to retain the ECCW Tag Team Titles.

  71. April 23, 2006--Exodus Wrestling Alliance in Mooresville, North Carolina: Mike Lee b Matt Houston, Jake Manning b Jimmy Jack Funk Jr., Raymond Helms b Jesse Morris, Bobby Houston b George South Sr., Chris & Rob Guerrero b Jason King & Jason Jones

  72. April 23, 2006--Mid-South Wrestling Alliance in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma: Cody Jones b Ryan Davidson, Draven Cross b Outlaw by DQ, Prince al-Farat b Glen Steele, Brad Michaels b Mitch Carter, Michael Faith vs John O'Malley ended in a Double Countout, The Real Impact Players (Aaron Neil & Se7en) b The New Age Syndicate (Scott Sanders & Shawn Sanders) to retain the Tag Team titles, Tyler Bateman b Seth Allen for the Cruiserweight title

  73. April 27, 2006--American Championship Wrestling in Brigham City, Utah: Jaden b Derrick Jannetty, Psycho b "Mean" Mike Martinez and Zen in a Triple Threat match to retain the ACW Junior Heavyweight title, Thanatos & Donovan Denzli b Eclipse & Jimmy Daniels in a Tornado Tag match to win the ACW United States Tag Team titles, "Iceman" Jon Frost b "Omega Factor" Brick Alexander by DQ, "Assassin" Spencer Cage b Fox in a Tables match to retain the ACW Title

  74. April 27, 2006--Outlaw Championship Wrestling in Concord, West Virginia: Buddy Love b The Outlaw, Gene Madrid (Gypsy Joe) b Dan Richards, Dylan Eaton (Bobby's son) & Brad Thomas b George South & Jimmy Jack Funk Jr., Memphis Mafia b Mike McAbe & Elijah O'Malley, Tracy Smothers b Beau Jams, Ricky Morton b Bobby Eaton, Dave Scott b John Heidenreich

  75. April 29, 2006--FPWA - Chaos Theory! (Best of the Southern Juniors Tournament) in Pinellas Park, Florida: Evan Starsmore b Sedrick Strong (w/Peter Dragon) and David Mercury in a 3-WAY, Aaron Epic (w/Peter Dragon) b Twizted and Marcus Hall in a 3-WAY, Pretty Fly b William Dudley and Nooie Lee in a 3-WAY, VinDetta b Legion Freakin Cage (w/Gina Marie) and Suicide in a 3-WAY, The Black Knight w/Lady Luck b Deca, Bruce Santee & Amy Love b The Psychedelics (James Morrison & James Hendrix), Pretty Fly b VinnDeta, Aaron Epic (w/Peter Dragon) b Evan Starsmore, Torcher (w/Arson) b Rod Steel, Aaron Epic (w/Peter Dragon) b Pretty Fly to win the Southern Juniors Tournament.

  76. April 29, 2006--Maximum Xtreme Pro Wrestling - The Lord's of the Ring (Tag Team Tournament) in Boca Raton, Florida at the FAU Burrow Arena before 400 fans: Black Market (Sean Murphy & Joey Machete) b The Heartbreak Express (Sean & Phil Davis w/So Cal Val), The Naturals (Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens) b Scott Commodity & Preston James w/Amy Vitale, The SAT (Jose & Joel Maximo) b Chasyn Race & Trent Acid, The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay) b Low Ki & Homicide, Tyson Tomko b Hack Meyers, Kenny King b Kahagus, Black Market (Shawn Murphy & Joey Machete) b The Naturals (Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens), The SAT (Jose & Joel Maximos) b The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay), Warlord b Chaz to win the MXPW title (fans booed this horribly), Black Market (Shawn Murphy & Joey Machete) b The SAT (Jose & Joel Maximo) to win the Lords of the Ring Tournament..

  77. April 29, 2006--SWA Warzone in Hattiesburg, Mississippi: Punk Dude b Lil Shooter and ???? in a 3-WAY, 2 Quik b General Payne, NiteRider b Johnny Morton, Jessie Reynolds b Rainbow Warrior, Ron Horn & Minotaur b Monty Warbucks & Calvin Rose by DQ, Wade Garrett b Rictor Reinhart, Barry Wolf b Riki Idol and Tony Vegas and Randy Riggins in a 4-WAY..

  78. April 29, 2006--Outlaw Championship Wrestling in Dallas, Georgia before 50 fans: Billy Jack & Travis Lancaster b New Age Spoiler & Curtis Armstrong, Black Pegasus b Judge, Kid Ego Jr. b Josh Storm, Jess Wade & Peanut b Johnny Slater & Slick Nick, Seth Cruise & Mike Cross b Danny Rose & Human Tank, J.W. Christian b Notorious DOG.

  79. April 29, 2006--Connecticut Championship Wrestling - Elm City Showdown in New Haven, Connecticut at Career High School: Brian Anthony w/Liz Savage b Jason Blade, "The Wrestling Trucker" Tookie Tucker b Jerk Jackson, Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) b The Arcangels (Mark & Anthony Battle) in a 1st Round Tag Title Tournament, Dylan Kage b "East Coast Intensity" Jose Perez (Northeast Champion) in a 2/3 Falls match by DQ, "Deranged Freak" Ron Zombie b Kevin Landry, The Canadian Superstars (J-Busta & David Cole w/The Idol) b The Now in a Tag Title Tournament match, Slyck Wagner Brown b Tony DeVito (New York Champion) by DQ, Tito Santana b Romeo Roselli w/Talia Doll..

  80. April 29, 2006--American Championship Wrestling - Road to Retribution in Woods Cross, Utah: Jimmy Daniels b Kato West and Eclipse in a Triple Threat match to earn the final spot in Deadly Sins, ACW Junior Heavyweight champion Psycho and "Mean" Mike Martinez fought to a No Contest, ACW United States Tag Team champions Thanatos & Donovan Denzli (w/"The Catalyst" Chad Bryant) b Super Villans (Adaven & Funny Bone) in a Tag Team Tables match, "Omega Factor" Brick Alexander b Derrick Jannetty and Jaden in a Triple Threat match to win the vacant ACW Midwest title, ACW Champion "Assassin" Spencer Cage b Fox in a Falls Count Anywhere match

  81. April 29, 2006--Tornado Pro Wrestling in Tulsa, Oklahoma at the Owen Park Recreational Center: Poo Bear & Rico Suave b J.P. Steele & Shawn Steel, AWOL b Michael York for the TPW title, Bernard Funk w/Flamon Raymon b The Canadian Red Devil, Sudden Impact b Romero Contreras, Justin Lee b Jon Davis, Dexter Hardaway b Michael Faith (Oklahoma Champion) by DQ when Rocco Valentino interfered..

  82. April 29, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Damien b Jake Omen, Fallen Dragon & Hypnosis won three-way over Locked & Loaded and Phoenix & Anarchy-DQ, Gunner Hansen b Wildman Rogers, Todd Ordway b Hank Calhoun, Osyris & Bob b J.T. Zorin & Noah Lott.

  83. April 29, 2006--Eastern Wrestling Alliance in Essex, Maryland: Mr. E Machine won Battle Royal, Dr. X b Jimmy Starz, Drew Gulak won three-way over Bruce Chan and Shawn Heartless, Sumie Sakai b Fate, D.J. Hyde won three-way over Damian Ryder and Core, Club b GW, Champ Champagne won three-way over Chris Nightmare and Goldthumb, Derek Frazier & Buster Maccabi b Eagle & Stevie Riggs ..

  84. April 29, 2006--Slam All-Star Wrestling in Highgate, Vermont: Franz Roddy b Marc O'Mack, Northern Studds & Bull b Shane Alden & Virus, Angel b Nero & Maniac Martin, Vigo b Lenn Oddity, Maxx Burton b Slick-DQ. High 5 b Ian Daniels & Tim Pittman, Drake Evans b Jon Thornhill. Next show is 5/20 (thanks to Joey LaRocque)

  85. April 29, 2006--TNT Pro Wrestling (Ward Family Promotion) - HOG-A-MANIA in Staunton, Virgnia: Jay Lethal b Chris Hero, Spike Dudley vs MANA ended in a No Contest, Lollipop & Short Sleeve Sampson b Tracy Brooks & Pitbull Patterson with Jackie Gayda as the referee, Danny Doring b C.W. Anderson, Stars & Stripes (Buff Bagwell & The Patriot (Tommy Gunn)) b The Barbian & Demolition Ax w/Mr. Terrific, Sabu & Raven b Tommy Dreamer & Sandman, The James Gang (BG & Kip James) b The Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott) in a Steel Cage match..

  86. April 29, 2006--Supreme Pro Wrestling - 6th Anniversary in Sacramento, California: Clint Douglas b Big Masked Wrestler, Oliver John vs Adam Thornstowe ended in a No Contest, Suburban Commandos won Battle Royal, Virgil Flynn b Mike Rayne, Bulldog Raymond & J.D. Bishop b Blanchards, Pogo the Clown b Luster the Legend, Steel was the loser in a reverse gauntlet match to create the new BUTT title for the biggest loser, Bishop & Seito Hayashi & Kassy Summers & Ring announcer Anthony b Honor Society, Rik Luxury won three-way over Bruce Bukkake and Hijo de Chupacabra

  87. April 30, 2006--Supreme Pro Wrestling - 6th Anniversary in Sacramento, California: Trent Hemridge b Jesus Kruze, Honor Society b Vinny Massaro & Seito Hayashi and Mafia and Suburban Commandos in a 4-WAY to win the Tag Team titles, Mike rayne b Super Otaku, Luster the Legend & Shane Dynasty b Blanchard Brothers, Virgil Flynn b Flaco Loco, Sir Samurai b J.D. Bishop in a hair vs. hair match, Bukkake & Chupacabra & Luxury b Paul Isadora in a Handicap match, Adam Thornstowe b Oliver John to win the SPW title

© 2007, Black Pants, Inc. All other trademarks are property of their respective holders.