Independent Wrestling Results - May 2006

Send Results to

[ NWA: Miscellaneous Results | | AWA Miscellaneous Results ]
[ 3PW | | All Pro Wrestling | | AWA Supreme | | AWA Misc | | Dory Funk's BANG | | Chaotic | | Chikara | | Combat Zone | | Continental | | CAPW | | CWF Mid Atlantic | | ECWA | | Empire Wrestling Federation | | Full Impact Pro | | Gateway Championship Wrestling | | Great Championship Wrestling | | HawaiianChampionship Wrestling | | Heartland Wrestling Association | | Impact Zone Wrestling | | IWA Mid South | | IWF (NJ) | | Jersey All-Pro | | Jersey Championship | | Memphis Wrestling | | New York Wrestling Connection | | NWA: Anarchy | | NWA: Cyberspace | | NWA: Florida | | NWA: Wildside | | Maryland | | Ohio Valley Wrestling | | Pacific Northwest | | Portland Wrestling | | Pro Wrestling Guerrilla | | Pro Wrestling Iron | | Pro Wrestling Unplugged | | Pro Wrestling War | | PCW (Texas) | | Ring of Honor | | Stampede | | SHIMMER | | Steel Domain | | Steel Rage Pro | | Tennessee Mountain | | Ultimate Championship | | Ultimate Pro | | USA Championship | | USA Xtreme | | USWO | | WLW | | WXW ]

  1. May 4, 2006--Carolina Classic Wrestling in Columbia, South Carolina: Shane Steel vs Alex Stone ended in a No Contest when Johnny Z & Big Hoss interfered, Bobby Houston & Brad Thomas b Chris Guerrero & Jake Manning, Lodi b Deon Johnson, Brad Armstrong b George South Sr., Demolition Ax b Jay Eagle by DQ, Ricky Morton & Buff Bagwell b C.W. Anderson & David Flair, Greg Valentine b Rick Steiner to retain the CCW title. The city of Columbia gave an award to Del Wilkes, the Patriot.

  2. May 4, 2006--Mercury 1 Wrestling in Green Bay, Wisconsin before 175 fans: Arik Cannon b Angel Armoni, Justin Dredd b Mickey McCoy, Venom & Tony Scarpone b Hillbilly Hills & Rob Norwood, Colt Cabana vs Ego Fantastico ended in a No Contest, J. Cash b Dinn T Moore by Countout, Skullcrusher b John Johnson, Samoa Joe b Silas Young.

  3. May 4, 2006--Lucha Caliente in El Paso, Texas: Mayor b Jacob Ladder, Darren Childs & Rachel b Randy Terrez & Divine, Gallo Tapado Jr. b Nathan Sin, Las Bestias b Rey Escorpion & Muneco Infernal, Hurricane Hector b Mystico (not the original, but the Juarez version), Pretty Boy Tesla b Massive ..

  4. May 5, 2006--Birchfield Promotions in Lancaster, South Carolina: Chris Guerrero & Bobby Houston b Jimmy jack Funk Jr. & Jake Manning and Brandon Stellar & Mike Drove, Morbid b Shea McGrady, Riddleman & Steven Walter b Angels of Anarchy, Sonny Landel & Boomer Payne b Jason Jones & Deon Johnson, Masked Superstar b George South Sr. with Jimmy Valiant as referee, Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens b Kid Chaos & Rex Rumble to win BPW tag team titles.

  5. May 5, 2006--Insane Wrestling Federation in Detroit, Michigan: Loverboy Steve b Jeff Brooks, C.J. Otis b Sonny Scarboni, Larry Sweeney & Eddie Kingston b Zach Gowen & Jimmy Jacobs when Gowen was knocked out by his own leg, Raymond Rowe b Jay Violence, Nigel McGuiness b Deviant, Soul Shooters b Midwest Mafia, Sabu b Necro Butcher, Chris Hero b Claudio Castagnoli.

  6. May 5, 2006--BVUW in Storm Lake, Iowa: Gage Octane b Casanova, Michael Strider won four-way over Darrin Corbin, Matty Fitness and Buck Albright, Sean Cruz b Ryan Cruz, Hype Gotti & Babyface b Chris Havius & Zac James, Jaysin Strife b Arik Cannon

  7. May 6, 2006--TNT Pro Wrestling (Promoted by Marvin Ward) in Lawrenceville, Georgia before 1,000 fans: Bobby Houston b Christopher Idol, Frankie Davis b Travis Lancaster, Ultra Dragon b J-Sinn, The West Hollywood Blondes (Lenny & Lodi) b The Heart Throbs (Romeo Roselli & Antonio Thomas), Buff Bagwell b Barbarian, Ken Aldridge & Ranger Ross b Kamala & Mr. Terrific, The Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott) b The Midnight Express (Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose) and The West Hollywood Blondes (Lenny & Lodi) in a 3-WAY Tag Team Cage Match!..

  8. May 6, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Frank Stein b Joe Williamson, James Vulgar b Hank Calhoun, Deca b Wildman Rogers, Damien b Todd Ordway, Bob b Noah Lott, Fallen Dragon & Hypnosis won over Locked N Loaded , Unholy Alliance and Johnny & Tommy Tsunami, Osyris b J.T. Zorin.

  9. May 6, 2006--NCWA in Clayton, North Carolina before 130 fans: Dream Lovers b New Age Freebirds, Stro b Zane Dawson, K.C. McKnight b Corey Edsel, Ricky Morton b Demolition Ax, George South Sr. b Ivan Koloff by DQ with Ronnie Garvin as referee

  10. May 6, 2006--Hoosier Pro Wrestling in Columbus, Indiana before 168 fans: Roger Blade b Chuck McRoberts, Pastor Pain b Izzy Stoned, TVZ b Jon Wall & Damien Cole, Average White Guy b Bobby Saxon, Valik b Chris Ikkon, Bobby Black b Donny Idol, Ronnie Vegas & Bobo Brazil Jr. vs Ox Harley & Billy Ray Hickerson ended in a No Contest

  11. May 6, 2006--Plymouth Championship Wrestling in Sioux City, Iowa before 162 fans: Babyface b Skeeter, Abu Collossus & Max Magnus b Chris Havius & Zac James, Mr. White b Casanova, Chippendale Kid b Ricky Sprague, Matty Fitness & D.B. Albright b Paul Daniels & Sean Cruz, Zak Neo b Hype Gotti, Arik Cannon & Darrin Corbin & Ryan Cruz b Jayden Draigo & J.T. Wilcox & Jake Holmes

  12. May 6, 2006--New World Wrestling in Sandwich, Massachusetts with 375 in attendance: Jay Jaillete b Jason Rumble in a U.S Heavyweight Title Tournement Match, Mia Love b Amber, The Vachon Brothers b Southern Extreme (Eric Shred & Texas Outlaw) to win the Tag Team titles, Tim Pittman b Gary Gold, Gino Martino b Dave Showtime in a U.S Heavyweight Title Tournement Match, Don Vega b Cris Blackheart in a U.S Heavyweight Title Tournement Match. FHL Nemesis b Tim Kilgore, Sam Makua b Osirus, Tony Atlas b Outpatient, Jimmy Cash b Beau Douglas to win the Heavyweight title, Paulie Gilmore b Bobby Panther in a Boston Street Fight.

  13. May 6, 2006--East Coast Championship Wrestling in Upton, Massachusetts at the Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School (attendance 146): Aaron Knight b Bloodstone, Big Rick Fuller b Brian Milonas with a choke slam, Chuck Deep b Buttery Bert Williams w/Kenny Casanova with the razors edge, Sex & Violence (Jeff Starr & Danger) b THE NOW (Vic Delicious & Hale Collins w/Tina Marina) with a double team DDT on Hale Collins off the top rope, Johnny Thunder b Max Bauer and Hollywood Johnny Nash to retain the Triple Threat title, Doink The Clown b Tex McCoy, Mark Gore b Nick Neighborhood to retain the Heavyweight Title (Mark Gore leveled Johnny Fabulous with the belt after the match), Brutus "the Barber" Beefcake b Handsome Johnny with the DDT.

  14. May 6, 2006--IWR - Revolucha 3 in Royal Oak, Michigan at the Royal Oak Music Theatre before 650 fans: The Midnight Society (George Morbid & Harker Dirge) b Dark Skin Productions and Popular Electronics and The Family in a 4-WAY Tag Scrable, N8 Mattson won a Gauntlet Match to win King of Indies (Anthony Rivera b C.J. Otis, Anthony Rivera b Whiplash, Phil Atlas b Anthony Rivera, Phil Atlas b Brad Martin, Eddie Venom b Phil Atlas, Truth Martini b Eddie Venom, Zach Gowen b Truth Martini, Josh Abercrombie b Zach Gowen, Jimmy Jacobs b Josh Abercrombie, N8 Mattson b Jimmy Jacobs), Delirious & P.O.D. b T.J. Hart & Randi, Ultimo Dragon b Curry Man in an International Dream Match (Christopher Daniels was announced as having missed his flight, but that the international superstar Curry Man "took his place"), The Wyld Stallyns b The Bump-N-Uglies to retain the Tag Team titles, Sabu vs Conrad Kennedy III ended in a No Contest (Sabu was double-teamed, leading to a save by Mil Mascaras), Mil Mascaras & Sabu b Conrad Kennedy III & N8 Mattson wih Tommy Star as referee, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Black Tiger III (Silver King) and Rey Misterio Sr. in a 3-WAY..

  15. May 6, 2006--2CW in Syracuse, New York: Matt Hyson b Zachary Springate III, Isys Ephex b Dan Dynasty, All Money is legal b Killer Steves, Gordy b J.D. Love, Loca Vida b Ajax.

  16. May 6, 2006--ACF in Denver, Colorado before 2,000 fans: Reed O'Malley b Rocky Hoffschneider, Cameron Dollar b Chris Cisneros, Cruz Chacon b Noah Thomas, Rafael Dias b Keith Wilson, Dennis Davis b Daniel Betzold, Chilo Gonzalez b Brett Shafer, Jason Brilz b Rob Wince, Donnie Liles b Chris Avila, John Cronk b Ben Call via split decision

  17. May 6, 2006--GWA in Enigma, Georgia: Chris Turner & JJ Ace b Legion Freakin Cage & Marcus Hall after a blinded Cage DDT'ed his partner on accident. "Wrangler" Jamie McKinnon b Wade Daniels. Scotty Biggs b "Wrangler" Colt Gatlin. The Unknown Soldier w/Talia Madison b Igor Beerkoff w/Ronnie the Body (The Soviet tossed Talia into the corner and went in but she kicked him in the groin and Soldier rolled him up for the pin). Rob Justice b Chase Adams to win the Southern States title. Talia Madison b Lexie Fyfe to win the Ladies title. Jarrod Michaels b Mad Dog Miller with help from The Playboy to retain the GWA title in an Open Challenge.

  18. May 6, 2006--United States Wrestling Federation in Stanford, Kentucky from the Lincoln County High School: Dustin P defeated Masked Superstar, Cuzzin Jed beat Big Daddy Dalton, Billy Maverick pinned JD Thunder, Jay-Ten Lyons defeated Hamid Jihad, Rated X & Prophet vs. Jack Black & Cujo was a no-contest, Rated X, Billy Maverick, Prophet, Dustin P, Cuzzin Jed, & Jay-Ten Lyons beat Masked Superstar, Cujo, Jack Black, JD Thunder, Big Daddy Dalton, & Hamid Jihad in a 12-Man Stanford Street Fight.

  19. May 7, 2006--New World Wrestling - Clash TV Tapings in Revere, Massachusetts: The Vachons b The Wild Boys to retain the Tag Team titles, FHL Nemesis b Dave Showtime, Craig Trace b The Outpatient by Disqualification, Eric Shred b Don Vega in a U.S Heavyweight Title Tournament Match, Sam Makua b Bobby Panther, Texas Outlaw b Osirus in U.S Heavyweight Title Tournament Match, Jason Rumble b Loco, Tim Pittman b Tim Kilgore, Eric Shred b Gino Martino by DQ in a U.S Heavyweight Title Tournement Semi Final match, The Texas Outlaw b Jay Jailette by Forfeit, Eric Shred b Texas Outlaw in the Finals to become the first United States Champion, Jimmy Jact Cash b Beau Douglas in a 4-Corners Strap Match to retain the Heavyweight title.

  20. May 7, 2006--River City Wrestling in San Antonio, Texas before 275 fans: Hector Montoya b Chuy Martinez, Mike Dell b Showtime Summers, Quinten Allen b Wally Darkmon, Martin Styles vs Joey Spector ended in a draw, Johnny Ender & Kris Kronie b Andrew Dalton & J.T. LaMotta, Allen won over Spector, Dell and Styles to win Ring King tournament, Don Juan b Ikaika-DQ, Konnan & Homicide & Hotstuff Hernandez b Fast Eddie Vegas & Chris Marval & Spiro

  21. May 7, 2006--Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling & Pro Wrestling All-Stars in Warren, Michigan: Sneaky Silver Bullets b Jeff Brooks & Jason Harris, Gameboy b Anthony Rivera, Krystal Banks vs Randi West ended in a No Contest, Conrad Kennedy III b Super Destroyer #2, Truth Martini b Jeff King, Levi Blue b Mike TSG, Sonny & Vinnie Scarboni b Izzy High & Gutter, Jimmy Jacobs b Zach Gowen, N8 Mattson b Chris Chambers, DBA b Don Montoya.

  22. May 7, 2006--Mid South Wrestling Alliance in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma: Cody Jones b E-Bone, The New Age Syndicate (Scott Sanders & Shawn Sanders) b Apocalypse (Draven Cross & 3rd Rail), Beau Dalton b Kareem Sadat and Dexter Hardaway in a 3-WAY, Ryan Davidson b The Gladiator, Brad Michaels vs Seth Allen ended in a Double Countout, The Patriots (Bad Boy & Glen Steele) b The Brotherhood of Pain (Slash & Outlaw)..

  23. May 11, 2006--Acts Wrestling Alliance in Hurst, Texas: Doink the Clown b Tarzan Taylor w/Mr. Prestigious, Surge w/Roxie b Kid Extreme w/Claudia, Slam Shady b Kit Carson, Chocolate Kiss & Prince w/Johnnie O. Jackson b New Style & Renegade w/Mr. Prestigious, Black Bart w/General Skandor Akbar b Mark Von Erich with the help of Mr. Wrestling III to win the vacant ACTS title..

  24. May 12, 2006--Big Time Wrestling in Newark, California: Kimo Kanaloa b Chico Navarro, J.J. Perez b Kafu (best match), Kid Koolo b Sheik Kahn Abadi, Hop Sing Lee b Mike Silva, Ballard Brothers b L'Emperuer & Shane Kody by DQ, Jason Styles b Jesus (Aaron Aguilera), Dash Riprock b Frankie Kazarian. Post-match saw The Ballard Brothers and Riprock beating on Kazarian and Daniel Puder made the save, starting a Puder & Kazarian program with the twins.

  25. May 12, 2006--Ohio Championship Wrestling in Manchester, Ohio: Abyss b "Big Guns" Jeff Cannon with a Black Hole Slam, Kip James & Robby Starr b Matt Mason & Sherman Tank -- Notes: This event was named Overcoming The Odds, for the honor of Duane Sherman who survived two deadly cancers dating back from 2001. His last surgery was successful in 2005 in late December. After that, he spent six weeks in a hospital, and got two chest tubes and is starting to live a normal life again. But this event was held in his honor, and for a simple ten dollars people along with myself were able to get pictures in the ring with Billy Gunn, which I personally have next to my Miss Jackie Gayda autographed picture. That event showed class as well as heart.

  26. May 13, 2006--Future Stars of Pro Wrestling - May Madness in Ellenton, Florida: Black Knight w/Lady Luck b Bodacious Pretty Boy, Suicide Kings (Suicide & Pretty Fly) b BoneZ the Cutthroat & Tito Cartel, "400 Pound Monster" Torcher w/Arsen b "Gentle Giant" Brian Cokely w/Heater, El Macho b Jason Sensation with Ricky Romeo in a 3-WAY to win the Cruiserweight title, George Rodriguez b James Morrison and Diego Vasquez in a 3-WAY to retain the Florida State title, Sonny Maivia b Son of Sicily and Devin Dalton and Sgt. Vincent Sarducci in a 4-WAY Elimination match, "Superfan" Mark Zout (as Ken Shamrock) b "German Heartthrob" by Submission, Cell Block C (Art Strong & Wolf w/Invictus Aequitas) b Team Europe (VinnDetta & Heater), Barney Rumble b Deathrow Jethro in a 2/3 Falls match to retain the FSPW title..

  27. May 13, 2006--Championship Wrestling in Kingsport, Tennessee @ The Civic Auditorium: Cody Ices b Dirty J to retain the Television title (After the match, Nick Hammonds jumped and bloodied Cody Ices), Thorn w/Kandy b Matt Stevens, Mike Cooper b Dustin Steele, Menace b Shawn Shultz and Shane Andrews in a 3-WAY, Beau James b Matt Stevens, Oleg Romanov's vs Ray Idol in a Bear Hug Challenge was ruled a No Contest when Thorn interfered, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy & Wayne Adkins b Nick Hammonds & Eric Darkstorm & Moe Jenkins in a 6-MAN Ladder Match, KMF Inc. b John Heidenreich & Josh Cody to retain the Tag Team titles..

  28. May 13, 2006--SCWA in Irvington, Kentucky before 200 fans: Hardrock Higdon b Alex Cross, Jail Break won three-way over Gay Jones and Brian Lawless, Hellena Heavenly & Randall Shane b Knockoff Express, Ryan Rushmore b Trent Richards, Chuck Taylor b Jake Crist-DQ, David Crist b Brian Beech, Matt Stryker b Ali Hussein.

  29. May 13, 2006--FEW in Melbourne, Florida with a big crowd, maybe as much as 2,000: Doink the Clown b Chainz, Nooie Li b Legion Cage, Koko Ware b tommy Marr, Haku b Bryan Manson, Jimmy Snuka b Brian Gamble, Jake Roberts b Doc Rivers, Victor Creed & Bam Bam Mancuso b Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine-DQ, King Kong Bundy b ?. Jim Neidhart missed his flight as he was to face Bundy in the main event. A local guy filled in. Devon of Team 3-D was there doing a promo telling people to watch TNA and that there was a PPV the next day./

  30. May 13, 2006--Pro Wrestling Evolution in Waleska, Georgia before 150 fans: Regular Guys b Pure Breed, Nigel Sherrod (Deep South TV announcer) & Simon Sermon b Carl Wilson, Ace Rockwell b Sal Rinauro, Darin Childs b Francisco Ciatso, Kid Ego Jr. won over Adrian Hawkins, Jonathan Davis and Amen Raddick, Shawn Tempers b Biohazard, Murder One & Andrew Alexander & Kyle Matthews b Glacier & Johnny & Joe Slaughter, Tank b Terry Lawler, Kory Chavis b Jacob Ladder. Lawler was in a light tubes match and had to be hospitalized when glass got in his eye.

  31. May 13, 2006--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Huntsville, Tennessee: Kevin Ages b James Cody, Omen b Da Studd, Dillinger b Kevin Ages, J.C. Steele & Da Studd & Ages b Tom Prichard & Dillinger & Cody

  32. May 13, 2006--Southern Pro Wrestling in Crestview, Florida before 330 fans: Cameron Frost b Chris Teigh, Kevin Northcutt b Southern Assassin, Minotaur b John Ryker, Dan Delicious b Curtis Leroy, Dirty Dalton & Eddie G b Bullet (Bob) & Scott Armstrong, Road Dogg b Mr. Fantasy.

  33. May 13, 2006--Powerhouse Wrestling in Worcester, Massachusetts, 500 FANS in attendence: Rick Fuller b Avril Graves, Eric Shred b Osirus, Big Business b G Q Smooth, Doink The Clown b The Skunk, Jimmy Cash & Rick Fuller b French Connection, Larry Zybysco b Brick House Baker, Don Vega b Jay Jaillette in A Boot Camp match, Jimmy Cash & Rick Fuller b Danny Jaxx & Danny Doring, Gino Martino & Ron Zombie b Justin Credible & The Sandman in Beds of Nails Death Match (Martino took some nasty looking moves on the Nails)

  34. May 13, 2006--Tornado Pro Wrestling in Tulsa, Oklahoma: Sexy Bologna b Rico Suave & Poo Bear to retain the Tag Team titles, Draven Cross w/Shadow of Death b Jogo, 3rd Rail w/Shadow of Death b Mike York, TPW Champion AWOL b The Canadian Red Devil, Romero Contreras & Justin Lee b Texas Inc. (Bernard Funk & Timmy J w/Flamon Raymon)..

  35. May 13, 2006--Wresting With God in Tulsa, Oklahoma: Brandon Groom w/Summer Rain b Tommy Smash w/Lily Mckenzie, Cade Sydal b Luc Lapointe & Diablo 67 in a Handicap Match, Timmy J. b Anthony Jackson, Bobby Dalton b Bobby Burns, Tyler Bateman b Shane Morbid, X-Cal b Seth Allen, Dirty Harry Sanchez b Mitch Carter, Kenny Campbell & Big Daddy Moore b Jack Legacy & Bernard Funk..

  36. May 13, 2006--Battle Ground Pro Wrestling in Newhall, California at American Legion Hall: Silver Tyger & R2K b Markus Riot & Junior 2, The Plague b The Stepfather, Slick Nick & Mr. Instant Replay b Johnny Paradise & Charles Mercury respectively in separate matches by DQ, Nikki b Disco Machine by DQ, Joey Harder b JT Hyatt and Brandon Nitro in a 3-WAY, Li'l Cholo b Infernal to retain the Lucha Libre Title, Bo Cooper b Alex Koslov to retain the BGPW Title.

  37. May 13, 2006--MSPW in Coal City, Illinois: Steve Jordan b Mickie McCoy, Tony Scarpone b Stryc 9, Flannery won over Dysfunction, Bobby Valentino, Jason Hades and Justin Dredd, Tony Rican b Mike Horning in a tables match, Cameron Cage b Adam Evans, Hardcore Craig b Dinty Moore, Shark Boy b DDS, Steve Stone b Brandon Blaze in a fans bring the weapons match

  38. May 13, 2006--United States Wrestling Federation in McKinney, Kentucky from the Old School Gym: JD Thunder pinned Lance Valentine, Dustin P defeated Big Daddy Dalton in a Semi-Final United States Title Tournament Match, Masked Superstar beat Stevie Phillips in a Semi-Final United States Title Tournament Match, Tag Team Champions Cuzzin Jed & Hyzaya defeated JD Thunder & Cujo, Billy Maverick and Hamid Jihad battled to a double count-out, Dustin P pinned Masked Superstar in the Final Match of the United States Title Tournament to win the title, Rated X & The Prophet beat The Fat & The Furious (Jack Black & Vito Andretti) to allow a pre-match stipulation giving Short Dawg five minutes in the ring with Fat & Furious Manager Mickey O'Dell, Short Dawg defeated Mickey O'Dell.

  39. May 14, 2006--TNT Pro Wrestling (Promoted by Marvin Ward) in Spotsylvania, Virginia before 1,200 fans and raising $10,000 for Courtland High School: Talia Doll b April Hunter, Sonjay Dutt b Ultra Dragon, "Coach" Mike Moon b Kamala, Buff Bagwell b The Barbarian, The Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott) b The Midnight Express (Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton) in a Steel Cage match

  40. May 17, 2006--Gimmicks Only Underground Grappling Entertainment in Raleigh, North Carolina at Kings Barcade: Carrot Juice & Ostard b The Brokeback Express (T-Dawg HG), Otto Schwanz b Yuk, Go Go the Gay Gorilla b Napolean Dole-O-Mite (w/his Ho Alyssa), Rob "Boogie Woogie Man" McBride b Duke Richards, The Urban Legends (Luther Thesz & Cowboy Willie Watts) vs the KKK (Krazy Killer Klowns) ended in a Double Countout, Scab w/Captain Grog Albano b Seymour Snott (match was stopped due to cake icing in Snott's eyes)..

  41. May 18, 2006--All Out Mayhem in South Portland, Maine: Show began with a 10 bell salute to Dan "Spider" Quirk and "Dancing Devil" Damian Houston (Palmer Canon's younger brother, recently killed in an accident), Tim Sabin b Danny Dangerous, G.Q. Smooth w/Rotten Robbie b C.J. Summers, Palmer Canon b "Boston Bad Boy" Jason Rumble, The Big Islanders w/Rotten Robbie b Beau Douglas & Dollar D, Romeo Roselli vs Antonio Thomas ended in a No Contest in a Battle of Heart Throbs, Christian Redinger & Sponge the Showman & Chase San Antone b Makua & Frankie Armadillo & Paul Hudson w/Dr. Everette Payne, CJ Summers won a Battle Royal to become the 1st All Out Mayhem Champion, Demolition Ax b King Kong Bundy

  42. May 19, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Skip Raddison b Wildman Rogers, Brandon Prophet b Dayton Suave, Hank Calhoun b Snake, Fallen Dragon b Drake Younger, Damien b Brandon Prophet, Zack McGurie b Hypnosis, Osyris & Bob b Unholy Alliance. .

  43. May 19, 2006--ICW in Tacoma, Washington: Ritchie Magnett b Sex Ed, Jason Jackson b Chunk, Chino b Mr. G.Q., Tim Flowers b Avalanche, Michael Santiago & Marvelous Matt b Chris Del Sol & Rad, The Chef b Sloth in a Hardcore match.

  44. May 19, 2006--New Frontier Wrestling Association in Clayton, Georgia before 130 fans: Mike Mangera & Halo & White Lightning vs Mr. Mystery & All-American & Randall Johnson ended in a No Contest, Brandon Phoenix b Andrew Alexander & Kyle Matthews-DQ, Carl X b Hallowicked, Salvatore Rinauro b Larry Sweeney, Simon Sermon b Mr. Tibbs, A.J. Summers b Adrian Hawkins, Eddie Kingston & Joker & Hallowicked b Murder One & Tank & Carl X, Jeff Lewis b Kameron Kade.

  45. May 19, 2006--X Jam Pro Wrestling in Minot, North Dakota: Darin Corbin b Ryan Cruz, Red Lightning b Max Malibu w/Ms. Primrose, Arik Cannon b Ben Sailor, The Dirty Ones b Sammy Savard & Beautiful Bobby , Buddah Mustafa b Patriot 3, Ann Thraxx b Ms. Primrose, Ben Sailor & Ann Thraxx & Torrac b Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin & Buddah Mustafa, Animal Sam b Mentallo by DQ..

  46. May 19, 2006--WSU in Flushing, New York before 350 fans: Monsta Mack b Romeo Roselli, Xavier b Prince Nana, Boogalou b Homicide, John Walters b E.C. Negro, Masked Maniac & Jac Sabboth vs Ken Sweeney & New Dynamite Kid ended in a No Contest, Ron Sampson b John Justice, Xavier b Mack, Walters b Boogalou, 6-way with Azraieal vs. Jose Maximo vs. Joel Maximo vs. Reefer vs. Low Ryda vs. Heretic was no contest, Xavier b John Walters to win the tournament to become the first WSU champion, Rhino won three-way over Raven and Steve Corino. Sabu no-showed.

  47. May 19, 2006--World of Hurt Wrestling in Amersterdam, New York before 350 fans: Doink the Clown b Jersey Devil, Missing Link (the original, Dewey Robertson--well, the modern original because Pampero Firpo used that name in the 60s in Hawaii) b Max Moon (who was neither Konnan nor Paul Diamond), Little Jeannie b Lady Victoria, Scott Campeone b Demolition Ax-DQ, Little Louie b King Sleazy, Danger & Jeff Starr b Vic & Hale, Matt Hyson b Judas Young. Nick Bockwinkel, Mae Young and Fabulous Moolah were all there as guests, as this was the night before the Hall of Fame ceremony in that area. Greg Valentine no-showed because he got another booking. He did call in advance to cancel.

  48. May 20, 2006--Ultra Championship Wrestling-Zero - Final Retribution in Salt Lake City, Utah: Alex Brady b Blitz (w/JMB), Cassidy b Sean Boy, Derrick Jannetty b UCW-Zero Heavyweight champion JMB (w/Blitz) in a UCW-Zero Death Match to become the new UCW-Zero Heavyweight champion, Tristan Gallo (w/Stevie Slick) b Guerrero Azteca, "Mr. Syclon" Mach Martinez b Junior X, UCW-Zero Ultra-X champion Khan Kussion b David Young (w/Stevie Slick)

  49. May 20, 2006--Florida Professional Wrestling Association - A Florida Revolution 2006 in Pinellas Park, Florida: Legion Freakin Cage & Nooie Lee & Sideshow & Sedrick Strong (w/Peter Dragon & Erick Stevens & Aaron Epic) b Evan Starsmore & Marcus Hall & Kamakazi Kid & Dagon Briggs in an 8-MAN Lethal Lottery match, The Siberian Wolf w/Heater b Diego Vazques, "Superfan" Mark Zout (as Kane) b "The Irish Destroyer" Heater in a Best of Five Series match, DJ Arnold b Toxic, Decca b "Superstar" Jamie Starr, Aaron Epic w/Peter Dragon b Suicide, "400 Pound Monster" Torcher w/Arsen b the Black Knight w/Lady Luck to retain the FPWA title, The Cuban Assassin w/Fantasy b Seal in a Respect match, Team Canada (Johnny Devine & A1) b The Psychedelics (James Morrison & Jon Davis), Punk & Disorderly (Pretty Fly & VinnDetta) & Matt Bentley w/$o Cal Val b Bruce Santee & Rod Steel & Amy Love.

  50. May 20, 2006--Connecticut Championship Wrestling - Naugatuck Knockout in Naugatuck, Connecticut at Naugatuck High School: Mike Reed b ?????, The Arcangels b Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) in a Semi-final Tag Title Tournament, Tookie Tucker b Don Montoya, Crossbones & Ultra Mantis Black & Nocturne b Jigsaw & Rorschach & Equonox, Justin Credible b Christian Frost, Brian Anthony w/Liz Savage b Joey Bricco, The Wild Rave Boys vs The Silver Bullets (Fighting Crime One Beer at a Time!) ended in a No Contest, Jimmy "Superfly" Snuka b Kevin Landry, Ron Zombie b Tony DeVito (NY Champion) and Slyck Wagner Brown in a 3-WAY by Countout (DeVito retains his title)..

  51. May 20, 2006--Slam All-Star Wrestling in Highgate, Vermont: Divine Diversity b High 5, Franz Roddy b Angel, Shockwave b Bobby Flamingo, Lenn Oddity b Mackie Schrody, Maxx Burton b Ian Daniels, Mark O'Mack b Nero & Maniac Martin, Drake Evans b J.P. Black-DQ

  52. May 20, 2006--Outlaw Championship Wrestling in Dallas, Georgia before 35 fans: Billy Jack Calhoun b El Perez, Josh Storm b P-Nut, Johnny Slater & Slick Nic b Mike Cross & Kid Dynamite, Stalker b Danny Rose, J.W. Christian b Ali Akbar Saddam, Samurai b Human Tank.

  53. May 20, 2006--Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws in Greenburg, Indiana: Boy toy b Twist, Devon Monroe b Timmy Turner, Stew b Johnny Showtime Corona b Billy Bart, Tank b Dan Basher, Rob Ramer & Indiana Kidd Jr. b Apocalypz & Pogo.

  54. May 20, 2006--EWF 8th Anniversary (Day Show) in ????????: Hank Calhoun b Skip Raddison, Unholy Alliance b Hypnosis & Fallen Dragon, Damien b Raddison

  55. May 20, 2006--EWF 8th Anniversary (Night Show) in ????????: Dollars b Nick A.V., Southern Boys b Insane Luchadore & Ninja Joe, Drake Younger b Diehard by DQ, Bob b Skip Raddison, Damien b Diehard, Unholy Alliance b Hypnosis & Fallen Dragon

  56. May 20, 2006--World Pro Wrestling in Acoma, New Mexico from Sky City Casino: Johnny Goodtime b "Bad Seed" Shawn Osborne, Erica D'Erico b Cynthia Garcia, Lucha Reigns b Mr. Showtyme and "Miracle" Mike James in a 3-WAY, The Ballard Brothers b Jerry Grey & Heinrich Volkoff to retain the Tag Team titles, The Navajo Warrior b The Hawaiian Lion to win the American title, Kip James b Buff Bagwell to retain the WPW Heavyweight title..

  57. May 20, 2006--Impact Zone Wrestling in Lawton, Oklahoma at the Salvation Army Boys & Girls Club: Matt Garza & Shane Morbid b The Party Express (Mitch Carter & Cade Sydal), John O´Malley b Lil Joe & Timmy J in a Handicap Match, Aaron Neil b Michael Barry w/Sassy Merlot to retain the IZW title, Impact Inc. (Bernie Donderwitz & John Zorthos) b The Old School Assassins (Seth Allen & Brad Michaels) to win the Tag Team titles, Tyler Bateman b Ryan Davidson in a Submissions match..

  58. May 20, 2006--AWS at the City of Industry, California: Babi Slymm b Karl Anderson, Crayz & Plague b Slick Nick & Mr. Instant Replay, Lil Cholo b T.J. Perkins by DQ, Aaron Aguilera b Adam Pearce, Charles Mercury & Johnny Paradise b Bo Cooper & Sexy Chino-DQ, Alex Koslov b Scorpio Sky, Al Katrazz b Human Tornado ..

  59. May 20, 2006--MWWC in South Bend, Indiana: Liberty Kid b J.D. Blaze, Shawn Cook b Meliki, Jay West b Billy Roc and Sikness in a 3-WAY, Dustin Thomas b Mark Houston, Nigel McGuiness b Cosmic Kid, Shark Boy b B.J. Whitmer

  60. May 20, 2006--3XWrestling - Devastation in Des Moines, Iowa before 175 fans: Matty Fitness b Arik Cannon and Jaysin Strife in a 3-WAY to win the Cruiserweight title, Brian Ash b Tony Sly, Devin Carter & Casanova b Tony Scarpone & Cousin Mikey and Ben Sailer & Kid Krazy and Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz in a 4-WAY to retain the Tag Team titles, Gage Octane b Mark Sterling, Jeremy Wyatt b Vin Cross and Hype Gotti in a 3-WAY, Egotistico Fantastico b Austin Bayliss to retain the 3XW Heavyweight title.

  61. May 20, 2006--Windy City Wrestling - Battle Of The Belts 18 in Chicago, Illinois: Team Tennent b ?????, Nikki Sixx b Jason Dukes, Isasis Velazquez b Marche Rockett (c) and Petey Williams in a 3-WAY to win the Lightweight title, Dymond b Cheeks Manson to win the Ladies title, Mike Anthony b Jayson Reign to retain the Middleweight title, Lord Cassius XL b D.T.A. to retain the UAPW Inner-City title, "The Alpha Male" Monty Brown b Vito "2 Fingers" Fontaine by Countout, "The New Messiah of Wrestling" Frankie Valiant b "Mad Dog" Ivan Manson in a "Doom Board" match with help from Abyss to win the Brass Knuckles title, Dameon & Devlin Dunn b The Danny Boyz w/Barney Stone to win the Tag Team titles, Baltazar b "The Monster" Abyss w/Psycho by DQ, Acid Jazz b Abbadon to retain the League title, "Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels b Steve Boz .....

  62. May 20, 2006--Blackball'd Wrestling Organization - Spring Cleaning in Phoenixville, Pennsylvania: Sgt. Smooth b Porter and Mr. Jester in a 3-WAY, Jason Static b Frizzo (Jason Static complained about lack of decent challengers), Justin Cage b Jason Static by Countout, Norm the Barfly & Angus the Caveman & Kid Kaos b Draven & Dark Angel & Korpse, Salvation 2K6 (Judas Gray & Mike Brown) b Pelle Primeau & Eric Matlock to retain the Tag Team titles, Maverick b Dr. Spider to win the Interstate title, Rockin' Rebel b C.J. O'Doyle in a Qualifying match, J.T. Moses b Teddy Fine in a Qualifying match, Rebecca Payne vs Autumn Breeze ended in a No Contest when Salvation 2K6 interrupted, Danny Rose b Greg Matthews in a Qualifying match.

  63. May 20, 2006--East Coast Championship Wrestling in Shrewsbury Massachusetts: Tex McCoy w/Julius Sweet b Rob Hagan and Derek Destiny in a 3-WAY, Freightrain b "Big" Scott Grimez in a rematch from their Lumberjack match a few months ago, Max Bauer b Red Hot Russ to advance in the Road to the Championship Tournament, The Now (Vic Delicious & Hale Collins) b Travis Blackchurch & Aaron Knight, Della Morte b Sienna Blaze to retain the Billion Dollar Women's title, In a rematch from 5/6: Brian Milonas b Rick Fuller to advance in the Road to the Championship Tournament, Nick Neighborhood & Johnny Nash & Johnny Thunder b The Vachons & Mike Pheonix w/Julius Sweet.

  64. May 20, 2006--International Wrestling Alliance in Ohio: "Cranial Damage" Chris Chruit b Jimmy "Freakboy" Maloy and "Reenforcer" Devlin Anderson in a 3-WAY #1 Contenders match, The Crow b Wild Bull Miller, "Feature Attraction" Mike Stryker w/Ms. McKenzie b Justin Gage by throwing salt Gage's eyes to win the Cruiserweight title, Jimmy "Freakboy" Maloy b "Hardcore Legend" G-Moe with a double-arm DDT, "Alpha Male" Zach Avery b "Cranial Damage" Chris Chruit Falls Count Anywhere match retain the IWA Heavyweight title.

  65. May 20, 2006--Downsouth Championship Wrestling in Abbeville, Louisiana: Jazz b Roxy w/Austin Rhodes, The Dark Alliance b JT Lamotta and Maleek Avalon w/Prince Travion to retain the GCW Tag Team titles, Andrew Dalton b Jordan Espinoza (Nick Bondage was guest referee), Angel of SIN b Christian Blake, Mexican Giant b Sassy Vegas in a Strap Match, Tony Vega b Haniel T, Jihad Warrior and Retro Thibodeaux fought to a no contest when the entire locker room emptied (The scheduled Redd Dogg vs. Austin Rhodes match did not take place)

  66. May 21, 2006--Price of Glory Wrestling in Coldwater, Michigan: Keith Creme & Chip Daley & Steve Armani b Whiplash & Jeff & Jason Brooks, Johnny Dynamo b Mike Roberts, Jamie Enteral & Sikness & Jeff King b Ninja Joe & Terk Tickler & Perosis, Ernie Ballz & J.T. Zorin b Bump n Uglies, Johnny Dynamo b Mick Veasy, Rastakhan b Noah Lott, Johnny Dynamo b Firecracker Gameboy & Jimmy Shalwin vs Scarbonie ended in a No Contest, Jimmy Jacobs & N8 Mattson b Josh Abercrombie & Dan Severn.

  67. May 24, 2006--Dangerous Women of Wrestling in Dover, Delaware: Ref Dance b Just Joe and Ginger and Dee in a 4-WAY, Cris The Cross Dresser b Angela, Commissioner Smoke striped the Women's World title from The Blue Meanie, Candie b Kylie Pierce to win the vacant DWOW Women's World title! -- Angela b Cris The Cross Dresser in a Evening Gown match, Missy Samsonite b Liz Savage, The Sound Guy & Smoke & Missy Samonsite b Lucky The Cripple Guy & Yager-man (Lucky gets a new hair cut, as The Smoke shaved his head at the command of The Sound Guy). Cristol & Jana & Tara Bush & Killer Joe b Davey & Taylor Mae & The Smoke & Missy Samsonite, Ginger b Dee in an Oil match, Mikki b Morgan and Killer Joe in a 3-WAY..

  68. May 25, 2006--United Wrestling Association in Alcoa, Tennessee: Menace won four-way over Willie B. Badd, Jason Maxx and Lance Stark, Shaun Shultz & Shane Andres b Jonathan McMurray & Ryder, Thunder & Miller b Twisted & Gorgeous, Barry Allen b Dillinger, Donovan Daniels & Charles Long b Terry Wright & Travis Sawyer, Mike Ogle & Lance b C.M. Sigmon & Eugene, Chase Stevens & Andy Douglas b Tom Prichard & Shane Williams.

  69. May 25, 2006--Mad Pro Wrestling - One Year Anniversary in Chillicothe, Ohio at Cardo's Restuarant & Bar: Neveaeh vs Lexi Lane ended in a No Contest when Matt Stryker interfered, Jon Moxley b John Thornhill, Matt Mason w/Jayme Braxton b Lotus and Crazy J and Robby Starr in a 4-WAY to become the First Ever MX Champion!, Trik Nasty b Eric Darkstrorm, J.T. Stahr b Brad Smith and Ala Hussein in a 3-WAY, Cody Hawk b Dick Rick, Irish Airborne (Dave & Jake Christ) b The Mavericks, Chance Prophet vs Shigroth ended in a No Contest in a No DQ match, Matt Stryker w/Nevaeh b Pepper Parks to retain the MPW title..

  70. May 25, 2006--New Wrestling Horizons in Old Town, Maine: Sonny Roselli b Ricky Rice & Frankie Parker, "Enforcer" Larry Huntley b Dangerous Donny in a #1 Contender's Tournament 1st Round Match, Camerons Mathews b "Too Fit" Eric Atlas in a #1 Contender's Tournament 1st Round Match, NWH Cruiserweight Champion Scotty Vegas b Mason X in a #1 Contender's Tournament 1st Round Match, Sonny Roselli and Canadian Moondog b AWA North Atlantic Heavyweight Champion "FTAM" Luke Robinson & NWH TV Champion "Hearstopper" Chase San Antone

  71. May 26, 2006--Blue Water Championship Wrestling in Belleville, Michigan at Sumpter Country Fest: The Motor City Highrollers (Deuce Diamond & Rob Clooney) b Daniel Sigma & Sebastian Rose, Xavier Justice b Patriot, "The One and Only" Jaime D b Tianna Taylor, Doink the Clown & The Candyman b Kato & The Masked Grappler, POD b Meatball to retain the Micro title, Koko B. Ware b Nitro in a Grudge match, "Too Tough" Tommy Titus b "The Fire Breathing Phenom" El Diablo in a Falls Count Anywhere match.

  72. May 26, 2006--Pro Wrestling Legends in San Bernadino, California in front of 1,000 fans: Diablo b Wama, Bino Gambino b Syrus, Los Chivos b Jason King & Dan Kobrick to retain the Tag Team titles, Demolition Ax b Brutus "The Barber" Beefcake, Greg "The Hammer" Valentine b The Barbarian, Rey Mysterio Sr. b The Punisher in a Street Fight, Sgt. Slaughter b The Warlord. Iron Sheik was interfering in the main event until Greg Valentine stopped him. Sheik went nuts on a promo yelling about Slaughter, Hogan, Vince McMahon, the Olympics and everything else. He told Valentine that he never drew a dime and was just a bleached Hulk Hogan wannabe fag. -- Notes: EWF's Jesse Hernandez worked as referee. Mando Guerrero was a guest speaker during intermission.

  73. May 27, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Nic AV b Ninja Joe, P-Roc b Hypnosis, Damien b Fallen Dragon, Bob b Dollars, Phoenix & Anarchy b Hank Calhoun & Wildman Rogers, Osyris b Gunner Hansen

  74. May 27, 2006--Richmond Lucha Libre - Jive Nyce Tribute Show in Richmond, Virginia: Adrian Blaze b Fighty McIrish, AKA & Spok Holly b The Amazon & Devil Kimura, El Sucio vs Horrorshow ended in a draw in a Last Man Standing match when neither man answered the count, Kamikaze Kid b Dave to retain the RLL title, The Amazon won 20-Man High Treason Battle Royal to become #1 Contender ----- Notes: Jive Nyce was a local wrestler who died in a car accident on 5/24 -- he will be the 1st inductee into their Hall of Fame later this summer..

  75. May 27, 2006--Hybrid Pro Wrestling in Kalamazoo, Michigan: Josh Abercrombie b Keith Creme, Frankie the Face b N8 Mattson, Adam Reynolds b Whiplash and Steve Amani in a 3-WAY, Magnum Conroy b Jeff King, Bull Wheeler b Jonny Lawless, Josh Movado & Bubba McKenzie & Johnny Dynamo b Jack Thriller & Jimmy Shalwin & Max Morrison, C.J. Otis b Harker Dirge

  76. May 27, 2006--High Velocity Wrestling in Hendersonville, North Carolina: Colin Knox b Supreme, Darkness & Serial Killer & James Drake & Leviathan b Vicious V & Michael Frehley & Ace Armstrong & Chris Crucifix, Thomas Simpson b S.T. Ryker, Stoney hooker b Brad Thomas and Robert Killjoy and Ryan Chaos in a 4-WAY, Kirby & T.J. Mack b Ken Magnum & Ostgard and Derek Rave & Mike Storm in a 3-WAY, Justin Destruction b Steve Cronic, The Midnight Express (Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton) b Kid Country & Jason Jett, The Barbarian b Law in a Street Fight ..

  77. May 28, 2006--SWA Warzone Wrestling in Hattiesburg, Mississippi: Richtor Reinhart b Rainbow Warrior, ? b Night Rider, Ron Horn b Lil Shooter, Barry Wolf b Riki Idol, Wade Garrett b Jessie Reynolds, Garrett's Army vs The Clique ended in a No Contest

  78. May 29, 2006--Vandalia Wrestling Association in Hurricane, West Virginia at Valley Park: Billy Shakespeare & Ernie Hemmingway b Porky & Big Brandon, John Paul Riley b Hometown Hero, Shock & Awe b Electric Sex, Erin Everly b Shelly Shock, Tyle Thomas b Evan Knight and Brian Baker and Freak Show and Jimbo in a 5-WAY, Buckshot w/12 Guage b Herb to retain the VWA Lightweight title, Elder Jacobs (w/Sister Katie & Sister Jenny) b Vance Vaughn, Pedro Marqueza won a 10-Man Battle Royal (Included: JJ Taylor, Joyride, Skippy, Ton of Fun, Garrison Gagne, Tyton, Rick Jagger, Zydeco, and The Daddy's Man), Jimmy Manbone b Ronny Stylez to win the VWA Heavyweight title..

© 2007, Black Pants, Inc. All other trademarks are property of their respective holders.