Independent Wrestling Results - October 2006

Send Results to

[ NWA: Miscellaneous Results | | AWA Miscellaneous Results ]
[ All Pro Wrestling | | AWA Supreme | | AWA Misc | | Dory Funk's BANG | | Chaotic Wrestling | | Chikara Pro-Wrestling | | Combat Zone Wrestling | | Continental | | Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling | | CWF Mid Atlantic | | ECWA | | Full Impact Pro | | Gateway Championship Wrestling | | Great Championship Wrestling | | Hawaiian Championship Wrestling | | Heartland Wrestling Association | | Impact Zone Wrestling | | IWA Mid South | | IWF (NJ) | | Jersey All-Pro Wrestling | | Jersey Championship | | Memphis Wrestling | | National Wrestling Superstars | | New York Wrestling Connection | | NWA: Anarchy | | NWA: Cyberspace | | Maryland Championship Wrestling | | Ohio Valley Wrestling | | Pacific Northwest | | Portland Wrestling | | Pro Wrestling Guerrilla | | Pro Wrestling Iron | | Pro Wrestling Unplugged | | Pro Wrestling War | | PCW (Texas) | | Ring of Honor | | Stampede Wrestling | | SHIMMER Women Athletes | | Steel Domain Wrestling | | Ultimate Championship Wrestling | | Ultimate Pro Wrestling | | USA Championship Wrestling | | USA Xtreme Wrestling | | USWO | | WLW | | WXW ]

  1. October 1, 2006--Big Time Wrestling in Gyandotee, West Virginia: JV Insanity b Brian Compton, Smokey C b Kyd, Steven Backlund b Chris Miles, Dain Bramage b C.J. Starr, Brandon Wilkinson b PJ Blake, Austin Styles b Ryan Reed, Daredevil b Spanish Fly, Smokey C & Compton b Parental Advisory, Steven Backlund b Drain Bramage, Brandon Wilkinson b Austin Styles, Next Generation & Freddie Cornell b Dain Bramage & Mint Condition, Chris Miles won a Battle royal, Brandon Wilkinson b Steven Backlund

  2. October 1, 2006--WKWA in Bowling Green, Kentucky: Havoc b Bubba Joiner, David Rose b "Dishonest" Jimmy by DQ when the Dark Circus interfered, Reckless Abandon (Josiah Caine & Sebastien Starrdust) b The Asylum Boys (Trash Kan & Slick Dogg), The Midnight Mafia (Honest Scott & Jimmy) b The Dark Circus (Sicko & Psycho The Clowns), "The Elite" Randall Shane b Kid Honky Tonk in a "Lumberjack Leather Strap" match to win the WKWA Light Heavyweight title, Becky Caine & Tammy Rose b Destiny & Luscious Lisa in a "Ladies Tag Team" attraction, Shane Smalls b Anthony Wayne by DQ to retain the Southern Kentucky title, Generation Xtreme (Johnny Demento & Brian Lawless & Val Joiner) b Otis Bass & Big E & Boy in a 6-MAN Tag match...

  3. October 3, 2006--Full Throttle Wrestling in Elkmont, Alabama at the Country Music Barn: Shawn "The Heete" Peete & Jeremy Flynt b. KG & Lani Kialoha, Freakshow b. Keith Courageous, Charlie Swinger b. Dave Mitchell, Chad Allen b. Cabana Man Dan, The Great Southern Trendkill (Insane Lane & Tony V) b. Chrisjen Hayme & Bregin Holt to retain the FTW Tag Team titles, Chris Lee b Adam Armor...

  4. October 6, 2006--Rapid Pro Wrestling in Big Rapids, Michigan: Gameboy b Jeff Brooks, Jeff King b Bishop, Scarboni Brothers b Absolute Answer, N8 Mattson b Josh Abercrombie, Johnny Dynamo b Keith Creme, Frankie hte Face d Jack Thriller, Jimmy Shalwin b Magnum Conroy

  5. October 6, 2006--Champions of Texas Power Wrestling in Texas: Dark Spector b Mr. B by DQ to retain the Cruiserweight title, The Latin Alliance (El Guapo & Tommy Gun) b Papadon & JOJO Bravo, The Faces of Darkness (Voo & Skull Manson w/Lord Asteroth) b Devastator & Bobby 2 Bad..

  6. October 7, 2006--ABC Wrestling in Brooklyn, New York: Monsta Mack & Bison Bravado b E.C. Negro & K.C. Blade, Mercedes Martinez b Danny Demanto, Archadia b Grim Reefer, Antonio Thomas b Danny Demanto, Mack Daddy Flexx b Jay Static, Joe So Delicious b Don Tito, Jimmy Hustler & Billy Walker b Eclipse, D.C. Diamond b Tony Burma and JMS and Long Island Kid in a 4-WAY, Nick Berk b Slyck Wagner Brown. Billy Reil also beat up a planted heckler

  7. October 7, 2006--C-Pro Entertainment in Walhalla, South Carolina before 175 fans: Backdraft b Havoc, Wayne Adkins b Beau James, Tommy Gibson b Bubba Jones and Black Angel in a 3-WAY, Alan Steele & Rob Harlem (Mo from Men on a Mission, who is now almost as big as Mabel) b The Midnight Express (Brad Thomas & Bobby Eaton), Kishi Fatu (aka Rikishi) b Coach Holman by DQ

  8. October 7, 2006--New World Wrestling in Wareham, Massachusetts before 350 fans: The Brothers in Flight (Camikaze & Eclipse ) b Danny Duggan & Bobby Sharp to retain the Monster Pro Wrestling Tag Team titles, Freight Train b Bobby Flamingo, Mia Love b Barbie, Gino Martino b Moondog Maximus to retain the Undisputed Brass Knuckles Title, "Punisher" Don Vega b "Bionic" Dan Bidondi, The Vachons b The Alden Brothers to retain the Tag Team titles, Texas Outlaw b Pat Gunner, Osirus b Shockwave, The Vachon Brothers vs Slaughterhouse (Crazy Chainsaw Bastard & The Outpatient) ended in a No Contest, Jimmy "Jact " Cash b Jay Jaillette to retain the NWW Heavyweight title, Eric Shred b "Big" Rick Fuller by DQ to retain the United States title..

  9. October 7, 2006--MidWest Wrestling Connection in Elkhart, Indiana: Mikey Whiplash b Chris Cronis, SPT Reign b Alex Rase, Fugitive b Ryan Rover and The Special Kid in a 3-WAY, Bam Morgan b Mazz and Seth Clash in a 3-WAY, Brutus Dylan & Ryan Rage b Gorilla WarFare, Sickness b Scotty Young to win the MWWC Cruiserweight title, Sgt. Peterson b Jake Omen..

  10. October 7, 2006--Hoosier Pro Wrestling in Columbus, Indiana before 150 fans: Midnight Rider b Cousin Cooter, Dr. X b Bobby Saxxon, 2 Tough Tony b Average White Guy, Eddie Felson b Donny Idol-DQ, TVZ vs. Bobby Black vs. Donny Idol was no contest, Tank Toland b Chris Maddux, Ronnie Vegas b Michael Myers and friends in a handicap match.

  11. October 7, 2006--Plymouth Championship Wrestling in Sioux City, Iowa: Hype Gotti b David Diamond, Chris Havius & Zac James b Paul Daniels & Skeeter, Stephen Baltazar b Wyatt Conners, Sean Cruz b Vic Victory, Casanova b Gator McGraw, Jayden Draigo & J.T. Wilcox b Jake Holmes & Tony Cortez, Abu Colossus b Chance Cordova..

  12. October 7, 2006--New Generation Wrestling in Tuscumbia, Alabama: Phoenix b The Joker w/The Disciples, Backwoods Brawler b Michael Jacobs, Jeremy Westmoreland b Storm, Jason Fury & Michael Jacobs b The Disciples (Prophet & Syko), Kayden Cross & Taylor Marx (w/Brooke Blaze & Lisa Ann) b P.S.I. (Jamie Idol & Jesse Powers w/Michael Caffero)..

  13. October 7, 2006--IPW in Chesterfield, Indiana before 150 fans: Psycho Cop b Imposter Psycho Cop, Scotty Crew & Halloween b Kid Italy & Justin Tyme, Syndrome won a five-way, Mr. Smiley b C.R. Rage by DQ, A.C. Knight b Quicksilver, Nevaeh b Heather Owens, Dr. Love b Atlas.

  14. October 7, 2006--WCWA in Kokomo, Indiana: Travis Southern won a Battle Royal, Pat Tanaka & White Boy b Dr. Tom Prichard & D.L. Diamond, Shark Boy b Justin Dean with the Dead Sea Drop, Troy Miller b J.R. Hogg, Molly Holly b Johnny Fairplay with a quick low blow and pinfall, Ricky Morton & Demolition Ax b Demolition 6000, Koko Ware b Man in Black, Tito Santana w/Tammy Sytch vs Greg "The Hammer" Valentine ended in a Double Countout, Brutus "Barber" Beefcake b Hank Calhoun

  15. October 7, & Frontier Elite Wrestling - No Second Chances in Vincennes, Indiana: Chapel b Safari Stu Early and Darc Angel and Rob Kincaid in a 4-WAY for a shot at the FEW King of Xtreme Title later, Smoke A b Big Sweaty Mike when Smoke hit Mike with a chain behind the referee's back, Randy Hawkins (Lawrenceville High School football coach) b Robert "Ego" Anthony in an arm wrestling challenge when Boy Toy Bryan cheated to help Hawkins win, Robert "Ego" Anthony b Boy Toy Bryan by pulling the tights, Romeo Roselli came out and shoved ring announcer Doc Young out of the ring and then cut a heel promo (Formed "The New Heart Throbs" with Skip Raddison), Josh Abercrombie b C.J. Otis, Chapel b Chris Kage in an Xtreme Rules match to win the FEW King of Xtreme title, Ro-Z & Gunner Hansen b Romeo Roselli & Skip Raddison (After the match, Romeo fired Skip and said the "New Heart Throbs" were over!)..

  16. October 7, 2006--United Christian Championship Wrestling in Collins, Georgia: Donavan Sweet b Devon Wright to retain the UCCW Television Title, Rouge b SF Treat, Dirty Dawg b David Raines to retain his Georgia National Cruiserweight Title, La Boom Boom b Krazy Kanadian, Drew Blood Bannen b Bad Boy Billy Black when David Raines interfered, James Swat b Mike Margera to retain the UCCW Heavyweight Title

  17. October 7, 2006--CWA Championship Wrestling in Savannah Tennessee before 300 fans: Don Bass b Danny Morris, Neal Taylor b JJ Fuller, Brickhouse Brown b "Southern Thunder" Chris Kilgore to retain the CWA Heavyweight title, Chris Rocker vs Reno Diamond ended in a draw for the Television title, Christie Ricci b Tasha Simone in a Ladies match, The Family of Pain w/Jimmy Blaylock b "The King" Jerry Lawler & "Mega Man" Rodney Grimes w/Dutch Mantell..

  18. October 7, 2006--Maximum Xtreme Pro Wrestling in Avon Park, Florida at the National Guard Armory: Criag Classic b Nooie Lee, Alex Pourteau b Romeo Valentino, Hack Meyers b Darron Symthe, The Heartbreak Express (Sean & Phil Davis) b Scott Commodity & David Mercuy, Chaz b Scott Davis, Jake "The Snake" Roberts vs Kahagas wrestled to a NO CONTEST due to interference by The Heartbreak Express..

  19. October 10, 2006--Full Throttle Wrestling in Elkmont, Alabama: Chad Allen b Keith Courageous, Jeremy Flynt & Shawn Peete b Kolby Garrison & Lani Kialoha, Freakshow b Charlie Swinger, The Great Southern Trendkill b Chrisjen Hayme & Brevin Holt to retain the FTW Tag Team titles, Chris Lee b Adam Armor by Count out, "Krazy K" Kirby Mack b Cabana Man Dan...

  20. October 12, 2006--AIW in Cleveland, Ohio: Ribis b Thomas Von Erich, Mike Krease b Matt Lowry, Flip Kendrick b Bryon Lynden, Chris Cronus b Raymond Rowe by DQ, Sterling James Keenan b J-Rocc, Starless won six-way, Tyrone Evans b Thrillbilly, The Cut Throat Crew b Revelation 13 and Alpha Beta Duke and The Virgin Slayers in a 4-WAY, Low Ki b Sonjay Dutt, Vincent Noting vs Michael Hutter ended in a No Contest..

  21. October 12, 2006--UWA in Alcoa, Tennessee: Ryan Dookie b Donavan Daniels-DQ, Steve Dillinger b Jeremy, Outlaws & Kodee Kash & Eric Gunn b Juggaloz & Rogue & Violet Adams, Mike Ogle & Travis Sawyer & Rip O'Kelly b Boss & Charles Long & Kaissie Raines, Tom Prichard & Jeff Anderson b Jerry Lee & Devon Drake.

  22. October 13, 2006--CWA in Statesville, North Carolina: T.J. & Kirby Mack b Ken Magnum & Stony Hooker, Bobby Houston b Ethan Cage, Total Protection & K.C. McNight b Chris Guerrero & Jesse Ortega, Jake Manning b Deon Davis, Bobby Houston won a Battle Royal

  23. October 13, 2006--Future Stars of Wrestling in Palmetto, Florida: "Hot Scot" Devin Dalton b Dan Blocker, VA Hampton b Stone Cates, German Heart Throb b "Dragon Warrior" Craig Classic (from Big Japan) to win the FSPW Cruiserweight title, Cougar 5 Star b Son of Sicily and Tony in a 3-WAY No Holds Barred match, "Best Ever" Sonny Maivia b Diaz Mascaras to retain the FSPW Florida title..

  24. October 14, 2006--Northeast Wrestling in Milford, Pennsylvania drew a sellout 943 fans: Mike Quackenbush b Hallowicked, "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan b Ricky Landell, Rob Zombie b The Executioner, Jay Lethal b Josh Daniels, Dynamic Sensation b Mikey Batts, Christian Cage b Chris Sabin, Nikki Roxx b Ariel, Jerry "The King" Lawler b "Heart Throb" Romeo Roselli

  25. October 14, 2006--Central States Wrestling in Lawrence, Kansas: Craig Keesman b Corwin Star and Darrien Sanders in a 3-WAY, Domino Rivera b Mason Hunter, Derek Stone b Brett Young, Hype Gotti b Tyler Cook, Michael Strider & Steve Fender vs Jeremy Wyatt & Wade Chism ended in a No Contest, Mark Sterling d Dingo

  26. October 14, 2006--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Fairview, Tennessee: Taka the Angry Redneck b Jeremy Breaks, Jeremy Young b Frankie Laine, Matt Morris b Texas Rebel, Kevin Ages b Big Hammer, Tomahawk b White Scorpion, Omen b Jason Scott and Da Studd in a 3-WAY, The Outlaws b The Dalton Brothers

  27. October 14, 2006--Extreme Wrestling Federation in Marion, Indiana: Ames & Able b Southern Boys, Fuji Brown b Senor Flamer, Dark Lion b Damian Michaels, Apollo Starr b Bob, Johnny Tsunami b Just Justin, Cameron Star b Destinee Blade, Pat Tanaka & Dylan Right b Hypnosis & Fallen Dragon, Richard Cannon b Tank Toland-DQ, Osyris b Jimmy Jacobs.

  28. October 14, 2006--GZW in Modesto, California: Dana Lee b Kenny K in a qualifying match, Petey Williams b Joey Ryan in a qualifying match, Hijo del Chupacabra b Rik Luxury in a qualifying match, Adam Thornstowe b Frankie "The Future" Kazarian, Kassy Summers b Candace LaRae, The Cartel b Honor Society, Kenny K b Brian Cage, Hijo del Chupacabra b Dana Lee and Petey Williams in a 3-WAY to win the GZW Heavyweight title..

  29. October 14, 2006--MEWL - WICKED in Alliance Ohio at the Alliance National Guard Armory: Brian Biggs b Sergi Khurkov, Vincent Nothing b "The Feature Attraction" Ryan Midnite, Lones Oaks b Sherman Tank by Submission to win the MEWL North American title, Marion Fontaine b Jasin Blaze, Blaze's older brother a marine proposed to his girlfriend in the ring, BET (Kano & Tyrone Evans) b Shane Sensation & "Chris Kole by DQ to retain the MEWL Tag Team titles, (Part #1) There was a Battle Royal with the Final-Four advancing to "Part 2" (Included: Wrath Child, Brandon X, "The Reject" Richard, Durty The Clown, Psycho, Christian Faith, Christian Vaughn), (Part #2) Christian Faith and Christian Vaughn were co-winners over Wrath Child and Psycho in a 4-WAY, (Part #3) Christian Vaughn b Christian Faith in a Last Man Standing match to win the Hardcore title, Robby Starr b Justin Diaz (c) and Matt Mason and Jeff Cannon in a 4-WAY to win the MEWL Heavyweight title (Starr pinned Diaz)

  30. October 14, 2006--United Christian Championship Wrestling in Collins, Georgia: Donovan Sweet b JB. Ryder to retain the UCCW Television Title, Drew Blood Bannen b Ronnie Blaze, Marvelous Matt Mercer b Krazy Kanadian, David Raines b La Boom Boom, James Swat b Rouge to retain the UCCW Heavyweight Title afterwards Matt Mercer attacked Swat to lead to an impromptu title match; James Swat b Matt Mercer to once again retain the UCCW Heavyweight Title

  31. October 14, 2006--Ultra Championship Wrestling-Zero - Hallowicked in Salt Lake City, Utah: Radical Ricky b "Mr. Spectacular" Devan Payne by DQ, Alex Brady b "Mr. Syclon" Mach Martinez, Ultra X champion Stevie Slick b Jeff Orcut in a Bullrope Match, Heavyweight champion Tristan Gallo b Derrick Jannetty, Los Mochi Paco & Guerrero Azteca b Dallas Murdock & Cassidy in a #1 Contender match, Khan Kussion b "JMB" Jeff Matthew Bryant in an Extreme Rules Ultra X #1 Contender match

  32. October 14, 2006--Pro Wrestling Phoenix in Council Bluffs, Iowa: Hype Gotti b Damien Van Horn, Joey Daniels won three-way over Ricky Reynolds and Mr. Jones, Zac James b Chris Havius, Abu Collosus b Donnie Peppercricket, Sean Cruz b Jaysin Strife, Tony Cortez b Vic Victory

  33. October 14, 2006--Championship International Wrestling in Adrian, Michigan: Conrad Kennedy III b Ricky Fontaine, Chuck Wagon & Jack Thriller b Groucho & Sebastian Rose, Tommy Titus b Big Will-DQ, Xavier Justice b Hades, The Clash b War Machines to keep tag titles, P.J. Flowers b Dave Duponte, Dr Feelgood b Hoss Monohan

  34. October 14, 2006--MSPW in Coal City, Illinois: Bobby Valentino b ADD, Jason Hades b Justin Dredd and T.C. Washington in a 3-WAY, Tracy Brooks b ODB, Silas Young b Steve Stone, Tony Rican b Derek St. Holmes, DDS b Mike Horning by DQ, Mike Flannery b Mickey McCoy, Xavier Mustafa & Chris Black b Steve Stone & Hardcore Craig.

  35. October 14, 2006--Battle Ground Pro Wrestling in Newhall, California: Hook Bomberry b "The New York Knockout" Nikki, The Stepfamily (Stepdaddy & The Red Headed Stepchild) b Midnight Dynamite (Charles Mercury & Johnny Paradise), Joey Harder b Ray Kejimura by DQ, Foob Dogg b Commissioner Jason Bennett in a 5 Minute Challenge Match, Markus Riot b Preston Scott in a Street Fight, The Awesome Plague & Crayz b The Young Bucks (Slick Nick & Mr. Instant Replay) and Devilishly Sexy (Diablo & Sonny Samson) in a 3-WAY, J.T. Hyatt b Disco Machine, Infernal b King Faviano to retain the Battle Ground Pro Lucha Libre Title, Bo Cooper & Li'l Cholo b The Santino Bros. (Kaos & Mongol).

  36. October 14, 2006--QFC/Champions of Texas Power Wrestling in Austin, Texas: Darkstar JR (formally known as Lonestar JR) b Monje Deabolico, Papadon (now refered to as Papichulo) b Psycho Simpson, Ebony X (Mikey 13 & GQ Knight) b Jose Valiente & Von The Velocity Kid, Ironwill Anderson vs Demonseed ended in a No Contest in a Hardcore match, Mr. B b JOJO Bravo, Adrianne Sensation (male) b Jessica James (female) in an Intergender match, Dark Spector b Steve Damaro to retain the CTPW Cruiserweight title, Devastator b Tommy Gun, Skull Manson b El Guapo to win the CTPW Heavyweight title, "Xtreme Bulldawg" Rexx Reed vs Bobby 2 Badd ended in a Double Countout in a Dog Collar match (neither answered the 10-count)..

  37. October 14, 2006--Defiant Pro Wrestling - Bitter Reality in Naugatuck, Connecticut at the Portuguese Club: Guillaume de Sade defeated Chris Mooch and Tiger Mulligan in a 3-WAY, Missy Sampson b Melissa Stripes after a face buster, "The Promise" Antonio Thomas b Dr. Reginald Heresey w/Nurse Kiki Van Dyke, "The Mutilator" Jamie Pain b Natas after a Michinoku Driver onto a chair, Jason Knight & Tony DeVito w/Mike E. Milano b Pat Gunner & Del Tsunami & Bull Dredd w/Paulie J, Kid Mikaze b "Straight Edge" Brian Fury (DPW Cruiserweight Champion) by DQ, Primal Impact (Dylan Kage & Luis Ortiz) b The Untouchables (c) and The NOW and The Canadian Superstars to win the DPW Tag Team titles, "East Coast Intensity" Jose Perez b "Samoan Gangsta" L.A. Smooth by DQ, "Samoan Storm" Afa Jr. w/Alere Little Feather b "The Lurking Fear" Nocturne to win the DPW title! (Dylan Kage, Luis Ortiz, Alere Little Feather & Afa Jr. declared themselves "the most dominate faction in New England wrestling history!")..

  38. October 17, 2006--Full Throttle Wrestling in Elkmont, Alabama: Kolby Garrison & Lani Kialoha b. Jeremy Flynt & Shawn Peete, Charlie Swinger b. Chris Lee, The Freakshow b. Chad Allen, The Great Southern Trendkill (Insane Lane & Tony V) vs Chrisjen Hayme & Brevin Holt ended in a No Contest, Adam Armor b. Dave Mitchell by DQ to retain the FTW Title, Keith Courageous & Phil Wilson b. The 939 Express...

  39. October 19, 2006--Maximum Xtreme Pro Wrestling in Hollywood, Florida at the Seminole Gymnasium: Craig Classic b Chasyn Rance, Wade Koverly b Fantastic Dantastic, Chaz b Scott Commodity, Hack Meyers b Darron Smythe, Black Market (Shawn Murphy & Joey Machete) b The Cash Money Brothers, Romeo Valentino b Bobby Hopkins Jr...

  40. October 20, 2006--Coastal Championship Wrestling in Fort Pierce, Florida: Afternoon Show: Bruno Sassi b Chasyn Rance, Cliff Sheats b Chris Nelson, Dok Rivers b Daron Smythe, Big Till b The Varsity Kid, Joey Machete b Bobby Hopkins Jr. ----- Night Show: Joey Machete b Wade Koverly, Sheats b Smythe, Kahagus b Rance, Syrian Slashers b Rivers & Nelson by DQ, Shawn Murphy b Dantastic, Hopkins Jr. & Dustin Rhodes b Phi Delta Slam.

  41. October 20, 2006--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, Texas: Dave The Rave w/Steve Moody b Ricky Jackson and Gemini in a 3-WAY, Kevin Paine b Justin 2 Fine, Convict 187 b B.J. Turner, Lance & Chance Romance w/Original D-Money b Scott McKenzie & Danny Matthews, Drunk Adam & Hugh Rogue & Louie The Hand b The Texas Treats (Don Juan & Chris Marval & J.T. LaMotta), Jack Drastic b Gregory Symonds to retain the XCW Heavyweight title

  42. October 21, 2006--Coastal Championship Wrestling in Coral Springs, Florida before 200 fans: Wade Koverly b Davon, J.B. Cool b Shaka Voodoo, Big Till b Dantastic by DQ, Bobby Hopkins vs Ram Man ended in a Double Countout, Shane McClain b Alex G, Chasyn Race b Varsity Kid and Naphtali in a 3-WAY, Black Market (Joey Machete & Shawn Murphy) vs Syrian Assassin & Kahagas ended in a Double DQ, Bruno Sassi vs Goldust (Dustin Rhodes) ended in a Double DQ

  43. October 21, 2006--Florida Professional Wrestling Association - Ring of Horror 3 in Pinellas Park, Florida: Austin Amadeus b Suicide, "Irish Destroyer" Heater b "Superfan" Mark Zout (as the Gimmick Taker) in match #4 of the Best of Five (2-2), VinnDetta b "Next Level" Jon Davis w/Amy Vitale by DQ, The Ring Crew Express (Dunn & Marcos w/Evan Starsmore) b The Psychedelics (Jerome Hendrix & James Morrison w/Amy Vitale), "Classic" Colt Cabana and Pretty Fly defeated Dagon Briggs and Nick Fame, Roderick Strong b Nooie Lee, Torcher & Steve Corino vs Seal & The Cuban Assassin w/Fantasy ended in a No Contest, Aaron Epic b Delirious to retain the Florida State title, Modern Day Theory (Preston James & Scott Commodity w/Jimmy Hart) b Rod Steel & Bruce Santee w/Amy Love to win the FPWA Tag Team titles!

  44. October 21, 2006--Championship Wrestling in Kingsport, Tennessee @ the Civic Auditorium: Moe Jenkins b Dirty J, Beau James b Matt Scott, Ryan Dookie & Adam York b Kid Flash & Grunge, Cody Ices b Mike Cooper, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy & Wayne Adkins & Nick Hammonds b Chris Richards & Brad Thomas & Eddie Golden & Allen King by DQ, Thorn b Ray Idol after guest referee Commissioner Rob Knight turned on Idol, John Heidenreich vs Chris Richards ended in a Double DQ

  45. October 21, 2006--Extreme Wrestling Federation in Marion, Indiana: Cameron Star b Destinee Blade, Marc Houston b Jeremy Hadley, Tsunamis b Fallen Dragon & Hypnosis and Justin Dean & Seth Clash, Just Justin b Senor Flamer, Bob b Damian Michaels, Dark Lion b Fuji Brown, Jimmy Snuka & Caden Ames & Cristen Able b Richard Cannon & Hank Calhoun & Wildman Rogers

  46. October 21, 2006--NAW in Modesto, California before 144 fans: Jason Vega b Seito Hayashi, Hellfyre b Sir Samurai and Secretions and Rik Luxury and J.R. Oldschool in a 5-WAY, Mark Vega b Kenny K, Brian Raymond b Jesus Kruze, Mike Rayne b Brian Cage, Suburban Commandos b Pogo the Clown, Hijo de Chupacabra b Markus Riot, StepFamily b Honor Society, Carnage b Youth Suicide, Robby Phoenix vs Virgil Flynn ended in a Double DQ, Steele b Virgil Flynn.

  47. October 21, 2006--Minnesota Independent Wrestling in Monticello, Minnesota at JP's Jala Peno Bar & Grille before 300 fans: Tommy "Spiderbaby" Saturday b 2-LO, "Playboy" Pete Huge vs Big Daddy Hoofer ended in a No Contest, Robbie Thunder b "Tantilizing" Travis Hilton, The Vindicator b Jonny Goldengate, Magnus Maximus (heading to OVW in November) b "Beautiful" Bobby Jay, "The Natural" Matt Burns b Mitch Paradise, The Big Gunns (Big Daddy Hoofer & James Thomas) b The Junk Squad (Pete Hughe & Chris Jordan) to retain the MIW Tag-Team titles...

  48. October 21, 2006--Midwest Championship Wrestling in St. Paul, Minnesota at the Salvation Army Rec Center: Paul Van Dyke b Johnny Goldengate, The Jackal b Bobbi Mafi, Team Danger b Josh Calisto/Kid Extreme, Sam Haine b Johnathan Fury, "The Icon" Sean Russell b "Beautiful" Bobby Jay, Horace The Psychopath b Shimdog in a Street Fight, Kamikazi Klecker b Phoenix, El Bano b Derrick Fury..

  49. October 21, 2006--Eastern Wrestling Alliance in Orange, Massachusetts before 159 fans: Ch Chi Cruz & Kid Mikaze b Kid Krazy & Frankie Armadillo, Kevin Landry b Brian Milonas, Nick Steel & Larry Huntley & Dr. Heresy b Psycho & Sonny Goodspeed & Tony Omega, Dan Chesterfield b Maverick Wild by DQ,Kelly Valentine b Moondog Barron, Luis Ortiz b Eddie Edwards, Michael Sain b Max Bauer by DQ, Antonio Thomas vs Brian Black ended in a No Contest..

  50. October 22, 2006--AWS - Halloween Slaughterhouse 3 at the City of Industry, California: Joey Ryan & Karl Anderson b Charles Mercury & Johnny Paradise and Zokre & Phoenix Star and Shawn Riddick & Peter Goodman in a 4-WAY Tag match, The Plague b "Brawlin'" Bo Cooper (Tournament), "Scrap Iron" Adam Pearce b Babi Slymm by DQ (Tournament), Human Tornado & Scorpio Sky b The Crayz & Al Katrazz, Tommy Wilson b Scott Lost, "Scrap Iron" Adam Pearce b The Plague in the Finals to win the NWA Heritage title, Mil Mascaras & Los Chivos b Shamu Jr. & Chilango & Durango, Lionheart b Lil Cholo in a Steel Cage match

  51. October 25, 2006--Gimmicks Only Underground Grappling Entertainment in Raleigh, North Carolina at the Kings Barcade: Count Grog & Commissioner Stevie Charles segment, Bobby Eating & Dennis Laundry (K.C. McKnight) b Rusty Comoads & Tennessee Ernie Nord, Dick Foley b Krono and Kid Sydye in a 3-WAY Hardcore match, Derek Ryze b Krazy K when Dick Foley interfered, The Urban Legends (Luther Thesz & Cowboy Willie Watts) b Cham Pain & Seymour Snott w/Cinnamon Snott, Trailer Park Heat b Wallabee Joe w/Felicia O in an I Quit match with the Blind Commissioner Stevie Charles as the referee, Scab w/Count Grog b Yuk in a chair vs. chair match.

  52. October 26, 2006--Exodus Wrestling Alliance in Pageland, South Carolina: Chris Guerrero b Raymond Helms, Bobby Houston b Jake Manning, Jimmy Jack Funk Jr. b Jesse Morris, The Barbarian b George South Sr. with Jimmy Valiant as referee, Jim Heffner b The Assassin

  53. October 26, 2006--International Championship Wrestling from El Centro, California: "XXX" Lawrence Tyler (IZW) b Black Dragon (IZW), Morgan (IZW) b Erica D'Erico (IZW), "Miracle Mike James (IZW) b Lil' Nate (IZW/UPW), GQ Gallo & Payed Daily (IZW) b Navajo Warrior & Hawaiian Lion (IZW), Virgil b Doink, Konnan & Navajo Warrior & Hawaiian Lion b Disco Inferno & GQ Gallo & Payed Daily.

  54. October 26, 2006--United Wrestling Association in Alcoa, Tennessee: Mr. Tennessee (Ricky Morton) b Tom Prichard in a cage match, Devon Drake b Jerry Lee, Billy Marshall & Dave Pillman b Chris Dalton & Jason Dalton, Eric Adams b Killer Dillinger, Charles Long & Jim Miller b Mike Ogle & Travis Sawyer, Donovan Daniels b Lance Stark, Jeff Anderson b Bobby Eaton, Roy Vandal b Big Al, Kassie Rains & Destiny b Violet & Fantasy, Robbie Race b Killer Kyle-DQ, Shane Andrews & C.M. Sigmon b Tank Toland & Chris Pavone, Rip Kelly & Rogue b Terry Wright & Ryder, Shane Williams b Brent Albright, Willie B. Badd & Jason Maxx b Shawn Shultz & Chris Michaels, Menace b Brad Thomas.

  55. October 27, 2006--Future Stars of Pro Wrestling in Palmetto, Florida: "Hot Scot" Devin Dalton b Remix (debut), German Heart Throb b "Hardcore Conquistador" Tony to retain the Cruiserweight title, V.A. Hampton b Nick Fame (debut), "Super Fan" Mark Zout (as The Boogeyman) b Cougar 5-Star and Austin Amadeus in 3-WAY, Deathrow Jethro b Jason Sensation to retain the FSPW Title, Sonny Maivia (dressed as a Floridian) won a 10-Man Elimination Gimmick tag match (Also in the match with some of the FSPW trainees were: Son of Sicily as the Sandman, "Hardcore Conquistador" Tony as Jeff Hardy, Cougar 5 Star as the Hurricane, Stone Cates as "Stone Cold" Steve Austin, and Diaz Mascaras as Mil Mascaras)

  56. October 27, 2006--New Revolution Wrestling in Gresham, Oregon at the Recreation Center before 55 fans: Nate "The Great" b Quiz, Cameron Star vs Hearthrob Eric Hanson ended in a 20 minute time limit draw, Ritchie Magnett b Critter, Dash Venture b Thrash Kincaid, Skag Rollins vs J-Sin Sullivan ended in a Double DQ, Thrash Kincaid won a 10-Man Revolution Rumble to become the #1 Contender and face Matt Farmer next week for the NRW Pacific Coast title.

  57. October 27, 2006--Brew City Wrestling from in Waukesha, Wisconsin: Xavier Mustafa b DDS, Steve Stone b T.C. Washington by DQ, Aristocrats b Super Mario & Scotty Pride, Dysfunction b Bobby Valentino & Justin Dredd, Trevor Adonis b Angel Armani, Chris Black b Harker Dirke, Jimmy Snuka & Din T. Moore & Frankie DeFalco b Foreign Franchise

  58. October 27, 2006--Division I Pro Wrestling in Davie, Florida at the PAL Gymnasium before 175 fans: Craig Classic w/Blare Rogers b Chasyn Rance, The Lifeguards (Daron Smythe & Wade Koverly) b Nooie Lee & Logan Fernandez, Scott Commodity w/Fabulous Frank b Fantastic Dantastic, David Mercury w/Fabulous Frank b Johnny Vandal, Casey Thompson w/Amy Vitale b J.B. Cool, Kenny King b Steve Madison, Black Market (Joey Machete & Shawn Murphy) b Cash Money Brothers after interference from Casey Thompson and Amy Vitale..

  59. October 27, 2006--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, Texas: Kevin Paine d. Drunk Adam after a powerbomb, B.J. Turner d. Dave The Rave when Turner made Dave submit, Fans Bring The Weapons Match:The Necro Butcher d. Chuey Martinez (with Mr. Steve Moody) after a chairshot to the head, Masada d. Sidd Murder, Playaz Street Fight: Chance Romance (with D-Money) d. "The Total Playa" Scott McKenzie (with D-Skrilla) when Chance nailed McKenzie with the Steel Chain, Non-Title Match: Team Extreme (Khris Germany & Kit Carson) d. XCW Tag Team Champions The Texas Treats (Don Juan & Chris Marval with J.T. LaMotta) when Carson used an airplane spin followed by the jumping DDT from Germany.

  60. October 28, 2006--Midwest Wrestling Connection in Elkhart, Indiana: Justin Dean & Seth Clash b Liberty Kid & Mazz, Jake Omen b Jay West, Shark Boy b Billy Roc, The YBI's b Gorilla Warfare, Dark Lion b Bam Morgan, The Sickness b Tony X and Scotty Young in a 3-WAY to retain the MWWC Cruiserweight Title, William Stud b Sgt. Peterson by DQ but Peterson retained the MWWC Title ..

  61. October 28, 2006--Ultimate Ring Wars in Somerset, Massachusetts at Multiplex Sports: Dan Biondi w/The Mind b The Crazy Chainsaw Bastard, Amber & Kid Mikaze b Ariel & Jon Thornhill in a mixed tag match, Widowmaker Eric Shred b The Texas Outlaw to retain the New World Wrestling United States title, 2D Edge (Pat Masters & Jose Perez) b All Money Is Legal (K-Murda & K-Pusha w/Dizzie), Headshrinker Samu b "The Extreme Strongman" Gino Martino to win the New World Wrestling Undisputed Brass Knuckles title, Nocturne b Dizzie and Jason Rumble in a 3-WAY, The Big Islanders (Makua & Ka Hoku) b Pierre Vachon & The Crazy Chainsaw Bastard, Ron "The Truth" Killings b Slyck Wagner Brown, Abyss b Michael Sain in a Casket match

  62. October 28, 2006--Maximum Championship Wrestling in Dover, Delaware: Chucky Wynn b Great Kitsume, Hunter b Chris Wylde, Massive Mike b Robby Morrison, Josh Trojan b Bazooka Joe & Andrew Steele, Lance McIntyre b Crazii Shea, Established b Beyond Reality, 38 Proof b Cobra & Louis Rich, Alan Cross b Shawn Raymond, Eric Chapel b Randy Masochist, E.L. Stanley vs Aken Pembrooke ended in a No Contest.

  63. October 28, 2006--Insane Championship Wrestling in Spencer, Wisconsin: Bobby Valentino b Steve Stone, Dysfunction b Jason Hades, Din T. Moore b Scotty Pride, Justin Dredd b Chris Black, Jerry Styles b Jimmy Dragons, Justin Dredd b Bobby Valentino, Dysfunction b Din T. Moore, Justin Dredd b Dysfunction

  64. October 28, 2006--Championship International Wrestling in Waldron, Michigan: Xavier Justice b Van Envy, Jack Thriller DCOR Devon Michaels, Bill Will b Milwaukee Mauler, Hoss Monahan b Joe Doering, Clash b Helvin & Sinn, Conrad Kennedy III b Nitro, Xavier Justice b Dylan Knight, Dr. Feelgood b P.J. Flowers..

  65. October 28, 2006--3XWrestling in Waukee, Iowa at the Waukee Middle School: 3XW Cruiserweight champion Ben Sailer b. Shane Hollister, Brian Ash b. Cousin Mikey by DQ, Marek Brave b. Jaysin Strife, 3XW Tag Team Champions Ben Sailer & Nate Bash b. Krotch & Mike Maxim, Danny Daniels vs. Egotistico Fantastico ended in a draw, Gage Octane b. Matty Fitness, Dan Lawrence & Tony Sly b. Casanova & Devin Carter, Bryce Benjamin b. 3XW Heavyweight champion Tony Scarpone in a non-title hardcore match.

  66. October 29, 2006--Lucha Libre Mexicana in Phoenix, Arizona at Dos Hermanos Hall: Phantom I & Phantom II & Black Angel b Fly Boy Jr. & Arlequin & Eric Balboa, Navajo Warrior & Lucha Reigns & El Sinaloense b Payed Daily & Mike James & Estruendo, El Chucky & Rudy Escobedo & Guero Cota b El Marquez & Huracan Ramirez Jr. & Caudillo, Peluchin b Fantacia El Exotico in a Mask vs Mask match, Mascarita Sagrada & Tzuki b Espectrito & Mini Pierrothito

  67. October 29, 2006--Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling - 6th Anniversary Show in Warren, Michigan: Gutter b Jeff Brooks, Jeff King & invisible partner (claimed to be the ghost of Lou Thesz) b Game Boy & Levi Blue, Eddie Venom b Whiplash, Anti-American Kickboxer b Jason Harris, Kamikaze b Kris Korvis, Jaimy Coxx b Breyer Wellington, Johnny Dynamo b Truth Martini by DQ, C.J. Otis b Josh Abercrombie, Conrad Kennedy III b DBA in a Dog Collar match

  68. October 29, 2006--Severe Attitude Wrestling in Sevierville Tennessee. "The Widowmaker" Ray Boaz and Trooper T b. "The Wild Man" Jeff Anderson and Chris Powers. Steve Flynn b. Scotty Polo. UGA b. Jason Owens. Robbie Race b. Steven Dillinger. Hollywood Whaley b. Helga. Trooper T wins battle royal.

  69. October 31, 2006--Full Throttle Wrestling in Elkmont, Alabama presents Halloween Special: Insane Lane (as Harley Race) and Tony V (as Chrisjen Hayme) ended in a Double Count Out, Chris Lee (as Chad Grey) & Chad Allen (as Jeffrey Nothing) b. The Freakshow & Shawn Peete (as Team 3-D) by DQ, Phil Wilson (as HBK) b. Dave Mitchell (as Ricky Morton), Jermey Flynt (as Steve Austin) b. KG (as The Rock), Charlie Swinger (as Hulk Hogan) b. Cabana Man Dan (as Roddy Piper)...

© 2007, Black Pants, Inc. All other trademarks are property of their respective holders.