topcenter

Independent Wrestling Results - November 2009

Send Results to oww@onlineworldofwrestling.com

[ NWA: Miscellaneous Results | | AWA Miscellaneous Results ]
[ Canadian Results | | Mexican Results | | Japanese Results | | European Results | | Foreign Results ]
[ All-American Wrestling | | All-Pro Wrestling | | American Combat Wrestling | | AWA Supreme | | AWA Washington | | AWA World-1 | | AWA World-1 South | | AWA Misc | | Blackball'd Wrestling Organization | | Chaotic Wrestling | | Chikara Pro-Wrestling | | Combat Zone Wrestling | | Continental Championship Wrestling | | Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling | | CWF Mid Atlantic | | Defiant Pro Wrestling | | Dory Funk's BANG | | East Coast Wrestling Association | | Empire Wrestling Federation | | Extreme Wrestling Federation | | Full Impact Pro | | Gateway Championship Wrestling | | Gimmicks Only Underground Grappling Entertainment | | Great Championship Wrestling | | Hawaiian Championship Wrestling | | Heartland Wrestling Association | | Hoosier Pro Wrestling | | Insanity Pro Wrestling | | Impact Zone Wrestling | | IWA Deep South | | IWA Mid South | | Independent Wrestling Federation (NJ) | | International Wrestling Cartel | | Jersey All-Pro Wrestling | | Jersey Championship | | Memphis Wrestling | | National Wrestling Superstars | | New England Championship Wrestling | | New York Wrestling Connection | | Nick Mayberry's Hardkore Championship Wrestling | | Northern Wrestling Federation | | NWA: Anarchy | | NWA: Cyberspace | | NWA: Empire | | NWA: Pro | | NWA: Upstate | | NWA: Wrestle Birmingham | | Maryland Championship Wrestling | | Ohio Championship Wrestling | | Ohio Valley Wrestling | | Pacific Northwest | | Portland Wrestling | | Power & Glory Wrestling | | (Booker T) Pro Wrestling Alliance | | Pro Wrestling Guerrilla | | Pro Wrestling Iron | | Pro Wrestling Syndicate | | Pro Wrestling Unplugged | | Pro Wrestling War | | Professional Championship Wrestling | | Ring of Honor | | Rising Phoenix Wrestling | | Stampede Wrestling | | SHIMMER Women's Athletes | | Steel Domain Wrestling | | Ultimate Championship Wrestling | | Ultimate Pro Wrestling | | USA Championship Wrestling | | USA Xtreme Wrestling | | United States Wrestling Organization | | Women Superstars Unleashed | | World League Wrestling | | Wrestling Society X | | World Xtreme Wrestling ]



  1. November 4, 2009--Championship Wrestling in Bluefield, West Virginia at the Holiday inn: Super Bee pinned Nathan Strange to retain the WV TV Title, Hannibal Alexander over Shanghai Pierce by DQ when Mad Dog Lynch ran in to save him from a 3 on one attack by the Manson Family, Drake Tungsten pinned Michael Cook with his feet on the ropes, Jack Miller pinned Dr Roger Hamm, Joey Morton pinned Chris Andrews after hitting him with a foreign object, Kid Kaos b Rip Manson by DQ when Tom Sawyer interfered.

  2. November 5, 2009--EWP - TV Taping in Morristown, Tennessee @ National Guard Armory before 125+ fans: Shawn Shultz beat Steve O., *Jeff Anderson beat Tommy Mercer, *Sigmon w/ Butler beat Drew Haskins, *Death Row Inmates beat O. & Mercer, *Trooper T beat Beau James by DQ, Ricky Morton beat Shultz - after the match EWP champion David Young turned on Morton and beat him with the EWP belt.

  3. November 6, 2009--Christian Championship Wrestling featuring the Stars of Southern States Wrestling in Kingsport, Tennessee at the Boys and Girls Club before a full house 175 plus fans: *Shane Royal beat Jeff Storm ... *Ladies Champion Misty James beat Rebecca Lynn with a victory roll ... *Iron Cross pinned Maddog Mac ... *Beau James & Youth Pastor Mark Poff beat The Russian Syndicate ... *SSW champion Ray Idol pinned Jamie Gibson.. reported by myspace.com/southernstateswrestling

  4. November 6, 2009--Independent Wrestling Entertainment in Springvale, Maine at the Nasson Community Center.

  5. November 6, 2009--Top Rope Promotions - Autumn Ambush in Fall River, Massachusetts at the Police Athletic League: The Guy b Vinny Nero, Isys Ephex b Scott Reed (w/ "The Manager of Champions" Sean Gorman), The Alden Brothers (Shane & Eric) & Heavenly Johnny Angel b TRP Tag Team champions The Midnight Prowlers & Brutal Bob Evans, Lea Morrison b Nikki Valentine...Buck Nasty b Spike Dudley and Matt Taven and "The Ladies Man" Gregory Edwards and "H20" Ryan Waters and J. Freddie in a 6-WAY Ladder match to win the TRP Interstate Championship, Tomasso Ciampa vs. Jason Blade ended in a double countout in the third fall of a two-out-of-three-falls match, Power Hungry ("Mass Appeal" Jay Jaillet & Freight Train) b Matt Magnum & "The Manliest Man" Biff Busick, "The Epic" Mike Bennett b "Mr. Kennedy" Ken Anderson to retain the TRP Heavyweight title.. [reported by Shawn O]

  6. November 7, 2009--ACE Pro Wrestling - Rise II Power in Union City, New Jersey: Saints Of Brutality (Stockade & Brolly) b The BS Express (Ed & Tom) to retain the tag team title, Rob Vegas def. Giovanni Marranca, Johnson 2 Johnson (Andrew & Brian) def. William Wyeth & Jorge Luis Rivera by DQ when Saints Of Brutality interfered, Bruno Marciano def. Azrieal, Bandido Jr def. Shawn Walker to retain the Diamond Division title, Mike Donovan def. Grim Reefer, Mercedes Martinez & Angel Orsini def. Jessica Havoc & Hailey Hatred to win the WSU Tag Team titles, Mo Sexton def. Ricky Reyes, R8D X (Neeno Capone & Envy) def. Midnight Sensations (Sam Shields & Chris Rockwell), Steve Corino def. Dan Maff to win the ACE Heavyweight title

  7. November 7, 2009--Independent Wrestling Entertainment in Brewer, Maine at Dino's Pizza.

  8. November 7, 2009--LWA in O'Fallon, Illinois: Jeremy Wyatt b Matt Cage, Devon & Mason Cutter b Pierre Abernathy & Evan Gelistico, Jordan Lacey b Rebelucha, Donovan Ruddick b Dash Rando, Davey Vega b Shane Hollister, Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz b Brandon Aarons & Brandon Espinosa & Mike Sydal, Gary the Nightowl b Adam Rew .. [reported by Patrick Brandmeyer]

  9. November 7, 2009--Mr. Chainsaw Productions Wrestling - A Night of No Limits in Roscommon, Michigan: Jimmy 'The Hype' Shalwin b Tony X, Josh Raymond b Jack Verville, Mikey Zeroe & Jamie Eternal & Jake Omen & Scotty Young b Kenny Kage & Ryan Epic & Jonny Lawless & Jeff Brooks, Christin Able b Mo Dred, Frankie the Face b Steve Amani by DQ in a Non-Title Lumberjack Match.. [reported by www.MCPWrestling.com]

  10. November 7, 2009--NAWA Ring Champions in Cedartown, Georgia at the Purks Building: ..

  11. November 7, 2009--Northeast Championship Wrestling in Needham, Massachusetts at the Needham Presbyterian Church: NCW Tag Team champion Jon Thornhill b Triplelicious, Tim Kilgore b Jack Krueger, "The Showoff" Mike Paiva b Kris Pyro to retain the NCW New England Championship, NCW Heavyweight Champion David Marxxx-Loomis b Buddy Romano in a non-title match, Dean "The Beast" Livsley b Sensational Scott Levesque, The Schillar Park Posse (Cam & Dale Denial) b Mike Volpe & The Berzerker due to outside interference from Jack Krueger, J.C. Marxxx b Richard Pacifico due to a pre-match beatdown on Richard from David Marxxx-Loomis, "The Portuguese Sensation" Ruy Batello vs. Dynamite Doug Summers ended in a draw when both men were unable to answer the ten count. [reported by Shawn O.]

  12. November 7, 2009--Triton Championship Wrestling in Mountain City, Tennessee @ Shouns School: *Mikkie McMasters beat The Mauler ... *Jeff Strom beat Jamey Gibson ... *Misty James beat TCW Ladies Champion Rebecca Lynn in non title match ... *Allen King draw with Danny King ... *The Southern Express beat Beau James & Shane Royal to win TCW Tag Team titles ... *Jamey Gibson Beat D.P. Holiday for TCW Title..

  13. November 7, 2009--Total Wrestling Federation - Shattered in Woodland, California at the NorCal Indoor Sports: Jacc Movez b Matt Justice and Steven "The Beast" Smith in a 3-WAY... Steel Johnson b The Jake with a "Steel Rod"... "Big Shot" Cabeebo & Michael Nothing b CJ Profit & Mosquito to retain the TWF Tag Team titles... Scorpion b Ekstazy with a roll up, Carnie Craig b Andre Eazy with an Assualt Driver for the TWF Television title... Anthrax b Ron Rufio with a Super Kick... Crystal's Corner with Ashton and TWF Commissioner Vortex (During the interview, Vortex announced that Ashton would be defending his TWF Heavyweight championship against the winner of a battle royal).. Rob Banks won a Battle Royal to earn a title shot against Ashton.. Ashton b Rob Banks with a 450 Splash to retain the TWF Heavyweight Title.. [reported by Erin Bucknell]

  14. November 7, 2009--Tupalip Championship Wrestling Marysville, Washington: Dash Venture b Paul Raze, Exile b Darren Chase, Christopher Ryseck b Azul Angel, Cadillac Callis & WildCard b Derek Drexl & Quiz to retain the TCW Tag Team title, Bryan Alvarez b Mike Santiago, Becca Stoner (from MTV's Made) b Lylah Lodge, Dr. Kliever b Aaron Bolo in a no-DQ match to retain the TCW title..

  15. November 11, 2009--Championship Wrestling in Bluefield, West Virginia at the Holiday Inn: El Guano I & II defeated C.o.R. (Nathan Strange & Devin Carnage) to win the United States Tag Team titles and then revealed themselves to be Joey Morton & Dr Roger Hamm, Chris Milenko pinned Rip Manson, Hannibal Alexander & Mad Dog Lynch beat Tom Sawyer & Shanghai Pierce, Drake Tungsten vs. Super Bee ended in a double count out in a WV TV Title match, Eric St Clair b Diablo Sr. by submission with the clawhold, Mohammed Akbar pinned Johnny Thunder, Jack Miller pinned the Russian Invader, United States Champion Billy Lit beat Drake Tungsten in an impromptu challenge match.

  16. November 11, 2009--Tupalip Championship Wrestling - in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim Showroom & Supper Club: .. [reported by Charles Short]

  17. November 13, 2009--Alternative Pro Wrestling in Royston, Georgia at the Royston Gym: Anthony Henry defeated Azrael; The Hate Junkies (Dany Only & Stryknyn) beat Alex Avereno & Zack Daniels; Jae Bryden defeated The Josh; Shadow Jackson & Jacob Ashworth defeated Aaron Lee & Big Nasty; Amy Morgane beat Crystal Rose; Casey James beat Slim J by DQ when a fan interfered; Jacoby Boykins & Dirty Robins defeated The Franchise (Ryan Michaels & Matt Sells); Seth Delay & Jeremy Vain beat ADD (Manchild & Jamie Lee); Carnage over Kareem Abdul Jamar.

  18. November 13, 2009--Independent Wrestling Entertainment in Skowhegan, Maine at Central Maine Fun Lanes.

  19. November 13, 2009--Northeast Wrestling in Waterbury, Connecticut at the Crosby High School: Matt Taven b Mike Bennet, Christy Hemme b Alexxus, Ricky Steamboat Jr b Jake Manning, Jim Neidhart & The NOW b Bob Evans & Rob Eckos & Thomas Ciampa (Bret Hart did a speech after the match), Ron Zombie & Bull Dredd b Brian Anthony & Jalil Salim, Paul London b Jason Blade to win the NEW Championship, Mr. Ken Anderson b Romeo Roselli..

  20. November 13, 2009--Wisconsin Pro Wrestling - Sparta Meltdown II in Sparta, Wisconsin at the American Legion: Daulton Clarke b Truth Mage, WPW Tag Title Match: Mountain Man Mike & Tiny Tubbs b Daulton Clarke & Devlin Kaine via DQ, WPW Light Heavyweight/PHPW TV Title: D-Roc b Judge Jesse and Sexy K.C. in a 3-WAY, PHPW Tag Title Match: Butchie Davis & The Blue Jabroni b The Kings of Old School, Nathan Sensation b Logan Lasher, Sasha won a Royal Rumble-style Battle Royal, WPW Heavyweight Title Match: Steve Stardom b Toyrn Cross in 37 minutes.

  21. November 14, 2009--Atomic Championship Wrestling - November Coming Fire 3 in Stevens, Pennsylvania at the Stevens Fire Hall:James Justice pinned Drake Irons . . .Shatter defeated Rockin Rebel (Simply Sexy Scotty Jeffreys & Ed Housebeat down Rebel and fired Rebel from their group) . . . Moonshine Frank pinned "The American Bully" James Dylan . . . Pretty Fly captured the ACW Welterweight Championship from Team Awesome's Alan Cross . . . Team Awesome's Heavy D beat CM Serenyi by DQ after Mean Mark Mestblew a fireball into Heavy D's face . . ."Dirty Deeds" Darren Wyse defeatedLouis G. Rich . . . Joe Etell gained win over Kris Lasik . . . Kitt defeated Serious Business Andy Header . . . Kras Van Tassel and Rick Ryder captured the ACW Tag Team Championship after beating The Perfect 10 (Jason Havok & Chase Helms) . . . Hayne w/Rabid Rizzopinned Magus . . . "The Forgotten Son" Twisted Tate and G-Raver went to a no-contest after outside interference . . .former WWE superstar The Patriot rolled up Ray Alexander w/Lou Luv for the victory after a referee re-start . . .Simply Sexy Scotty Jeffreys regainedthe ACW Heavyweight Championship from High Voltage [reported by Dennis "Heavy D" Wright]

  22. November 14, 2009--Big Time Wrestling in Webster, Massachusetts at the Town Hall (featuring Balls Mahoney and Spike Dudley).

  23. November 14, 2009--Championship Wrestling in Mullins, West Virgini at the American Legion Hall: Kid Kaos b Diablo Sr., Michael Cook & Chris Milenko b Russian Invader & the Professional, Super Bee b "Hustler" Rip Manson to retain the WV TV Title, Shanghai Pierce & Ox Baker Jr b Eric St Clair & Mad Dog David Lynch, Billy Lit b Dave Scott to retain the United States title when a second referee reversed the decision and disqualified Scott due to Manager Shotgun Sullivan's interference.

  24. November 14, 2009--Independent Wrestling Entertainment in Mexico, Maine at the Mexico Recreation Center.

  25. November 14, 2009--JWA-United Wrestling - The Cornucopia Clash: Thanks for Nothing! in Sayreville, New Jersey at the VFW Hall: Mike Matixx vs Hollyhood ended in a no contest when Legion ran in and destroyed both wrestlers, Legion b Section 8 (w/ Major D Kline) (afterward, Legion continued to attack 8 and Kline; 8 collapsed on the way back to locker room), Johnny Calzone b Robby Morrison, The Staten Island Wrecking Crew (Erik Kreed & T-Bonz) (w/Jack Paris) b "The Canuck" Chris Banks & Draven Proudstar, Dan Rageous b Brian Mitchell Foster to win the JWA-United American title, "The Strongest Man in the World" Dave Patera b "The Pompous Prep" Kevin Cunningham, Big Bear Borselli, and "Textbook" Philly Madison (w/ Jack Paris) in a Four Corners Number One Contender match for Joe Rule's JWA-United World championship (Rules and Madison attacked Patera afterward, but Patera ran both men off), Taylor Nicole Rules & "Prime Tyme" Amy Lee b Brown Sugar & Angel, The Creek Walker b Big Brother Ron, JWA-United Tag Team champions The Big Unit '09 (Just G & Rob Fury) (w/ Rick Silver and Kristy Kiss) b The Vicious Cycles (Camron Shaft & Bobby Youngblood) (w/ Cherri Delicious). [reported by Heather Kline]

  26. November 14, 2009--Pro Wrestling Phoenix in Council Bluffs, Iowa: David Clark b Stephen Saint, Zac James & Ryan Slade b Pierre Abernathy & Davey Vega, Super Electro b Gary Jay, Chris Havius & Donnie Peppercricket b Brett Young & Joey Daniels, Tony Cortez b Evan Gelistico, Abu Colossus b Arik Cannon, Vic Victory b Jaysin Strife to win the PWP Heavyweight title. .. [reported by Chris Metry]

  27. November 14, 2009--Tupalip Championship Wrestling - in Tulalip, Washington at the Tribal Center: Azul Angel b Hoss Tull, Mike Santiago b Kellen Raeth, Christopher Ryseck b C.J. Edwards, Paul Raze & Darren Chase & WildCard b Skag Rollins & Derek Drexl & Quiz in a loser-of-fall-leaves-town match, Bryan Alvarez b Dash Venture, Lylah Lodge b Camy O'Connor, Caden Mathews b Dr. Kliever (c) and Aaron Bolo and Exile in a 4-WAY to win the TCW title .. [reported by Charles Short]

  28. November 15, 2009--Adrenaline Championship Wrestling in Annapolis, Maryland before 200 fans: The Legion of Ungood b Dark Angel & Deathstroke and Louis Rich & Doyle Day in a 3-WAY Tag match, Adam Cross b Kris Lasek and Adam Cole in a 3-WAY, Massive Mike b Princeton Pike, The Best Around b The Hellcats, Bazooka Joe b Prodigy, Brian Hardy b Buddy Landel, Skull vs. Kronos ended in a No Contest, Ronnie Zukko b Kanyon, Annie Social & Roxie Cotton b Kylie Pierce & Rebecca Payne, Roxie Cotton b Annie Social, Pretty Ugly b The Rock & Roll Express, Ryan McBride b Steve Diaz, Shane Douglas b Tyler Hilton and Tom Brandi and Ronnie Zukko in a 4-WAY to win the ACW title .. [reported by Joe Burrows]

  29. November 15, 2009--Eastern Pro Wrestling - Iron Week Day 1 in Moosup, Connecticut at the VFW Hall: "The Giant" Rob Araujo & Steve "The Turtle" Weiner b Slash Sullivan & Todd Sople, EPW Heavyweight Champion Kongo b Buddy Romano, Rocco Abruzzi b EPW Heavyweight Champion Kongo by disqualification, Mistress Belmont (w/ Bruiser Costa) b Miss Catherine, Nick Westgate b Brutal Bob Evans in a 60-minute Iron Man match ten falls to nine. [reported by Shawn O.]

  30. November 15, 2009--IWF Premier Pro Wrestling in Buffalo Rose Golden, Colorado: Tommy Boucher & Paul Diamond def. Matt Yaden & IWF Champion Hoodlum, Chris Wrath def. Rob Ryzin & The Miracle that is Tony, Jay Synn def. Anderson 360, Tag Team champions Primal Chaos (Wardog Damian Payne & Synjin Tiger Smith) def. Capital Punishment (Wayne Thomas & Brandon Morris), "The Unreal" Joshua Michael def. "Rock n' Roll" Vampire Ronin, Arik Angel def. Paul Stetich, Johnny Crash def. Romeo.. [reported by Tamera Halbeisen & www.IWFPromotions.com]

  31. November 16, 2009--Eastern Pro Wrestling - Iron Week Day 2 in Moosup, Connecticut at the VFW Hall: Rocco Abruzzi b Buddy Romano to become the Number One Contender for the EPW Heavyweight Championship, Owen Graichen b Todd Sople, Wild Boy Billy King b Brutal Bob Evans in a 60-minute Iron Man match eight falls to seven. [reported by Shawn O.]

  32. November 17, 2009--Eastern Pro Wrestling - Iron Week Day 3 in Moosup, Connecticut at the VFW Hall: Todd Sople b Fire Cat, Buddy Romano b Todd Sople, Matt Taven vs. Brutal Bob Evans ended in a draw in a 60-minute Iron Man match (both wrestlers were tied 11 falls apiece). [reported by Shawn O.]

  33. November 18, 2009--Championship Wrestling in Bluefield, West Virginia at the Quality Inn: Joey Morton & Danny Ray b Brayden Wolfe & Chris Miles in a Non-title match, Hustler Rip Manson (w/ Ox Baker Jr.) b Eric St.Clair when Manson faked a knee injury and rolled up St.Clair with a small package, Jack Miller b El Diablo Sr. with fisherman swinging neckbreaker pin, Hannibal Alexander b Kayden Phoenix (w/Devin Carnage) after Carnage attempted to interfere and Phoenix hit him by mistake then Alexander landed the elbow drop, Chris Andrews b The Professional with a backslide, Super Bee vs. Dave Scott ended in a 10 minute time limit draw in a TV Title Match show goes off the air with the locker room pulling them apart

  34. November 18, 2009--Eastern Pro Wrestling - Iron Week Day 4 in Moosup, Connecticut at the VFW Hall: Owen Graichen b Fire Cat, Rocco Abruzzi b Owen Graichen, Brutal Bob Evans b Dan Freitas in a 60-minute Iron Man match ten falls to nine. [reported by Shawn O.]

  35. November 19, 2009--Eastern Pro Wrestling - Iron Week Day 5 in Moosup, Connecticut at the VFW Hall: "The Manliest Man" Biff Busick b Steven "The Turtle" Weiner, Rocco Abruzzi b Julian Starr, "Straight Edge" Brian Fury vs Brutal Bob Evans ended in a draw in a 60-minute Iron Man match (both wrestlers were tied at eight falls apiece). [reported by Shawn O.]

  36. November 20, 2009--Alternative Pro Wrestling in Royston, Georgia at the Royston Gym: Anthony Henry b Azrael; Slim J b A.R. Foxx (Slim J attacked the same guy that attacked him last week after the match, who had purchased a front row seat for the evening); Casey James b Jae Bryden, Jeremy Vain & Amy Morgane b Chris King & Crystal Rose after Vain hit the DDT on Rose, Shadow Jackson & Jacob Ashworth & Jon Gresham b Aaron Lee & Big Nasty & Carnage when Gresham pinned Lee; The Hate Junkies b Jacoby Boykins & Ernie Robins; Don Matthews defeated North Georgia Champion Brandon Parker when Carnage interfered..

  37. November 20, 2009--Big Time Wrestling in Chicopee, Massachusetts at the Castle of Knights (featuring Jimmy "Superfly" Snuka).

  38. November 20, 2009--Eastern Pro Wrestling - Iron Week Day 6 in Moosup, Connecticut at the VFW Hall (featuring the Junior Iron Man Tournament): Struttin' Sonny Goodspeed b Todd Sople in a first round tournament match, Rocco Abruzzi b EPW Heavyweight Champion Kongo by disqualificaion, Slash Sullivan b Steven "The Turtle" Weiner in a first round tournament match, Guy Alexander b Owen Graichen in a first round tournament match, Buddy Romano b Fire Cat in four seconds in a first round tournament match, Struttin' Sonny Goodspeed vs. Slash Sullivan ended in a double countout in a semifinal tournament match, Buddy Romano b Guy Alexander to win the tournament, Brutal Bob Evans (w/ Rocco Abruzzi) b "The Epic" Mike Bennett (w/ Guy Alexander) in a 60-minute Iron Man match 11 falls to ten. [reported by Shawn O.]

  39. November 21, 2009--Big Time Wrestling in Palmer, Massachusetts at St. Thomas Parish Center (featuring Jimmy "Superfly" Snuka).

  40. November 21, 2009--Primal Conflict Wrestling - Night to Remember III in Charles Town, West Virginia: Shanghai Pierce & Mad Dog Lynch w/Ken Doll b Eddie Gentry & Logan Hodge in a "Pride of TX vs. Pride of WV" match, Bobby Shields b Joseph Brooks, Julio Dinero and Switchbade inducted into the PCW Hall of Honor, Julio Dinero & Zubov w/Miss Michelle b Chace Rawlings & Horrorshow, Sonjay Dutt b John Kermon, The Holy Rollers (Earl the Pearl & Ramblin Rich Myers w/Jimmy Jannetty) b The Set (J-Sin & Lance Lude), Julio Dinero won the 3rd Annual DOA Memorial Cup Revolution Rumble, Tyler Steel b Nui the Samoan Tsunami w/Ken Doll in an Anything Goes match to retain the PCW Heavyweight title.. [reported by Phil Stamper & Nate Stein]

  41. November 21, 2009--Ring Wars Carolina - Thanksbeating in Lumberton, North Carolina before 100 plus fans: Ken "Mamma's Boy" Shirt b Grunge and The Wrestling Superstar in a 3-WAY, Big Bad Bully "Big D" b Popo Da Klown to win the RWC TV title, Allan Aries w/Miss Chevious b The Carolina Kid, Fruity Joose b "The Scandinavian Sweetheart" Mia by DQ due to interference from Andrea "The Giant", Hangtyme b "California Claw" Tre Smith in a special challenge match, "Genuine Article" Ash Walker b RWC champion "Nitestic" Eddie Brown by DQ in a Lumberjack match. .. [reported by Matthew McKoy]

  42. November 21, 2009--Showtime All-Star Wrestling in Nashville, Tennessee at the Nashville Fairgrounds before 1000+ fans: Arrick Andrews b Chris Michaels, Rick Santel b Jamie Dundee, Drew Haskins b Gary Valiant, Kevin White b Jesse Emerson, Marc Anthony NC Hammerjack, Derrick King & J.T. Stahr b Scarboni Brothers, Kid Kash b Vordell Walker, Chase Stevens b Andy Douglas in a Last Man Standing match in 27:49.

  43. November 21, 2009--Top Rope Promotions in Franklin, Massachusetts at the Franklin Elks Lodge: Heavenly Johnny Angel b The Guy, TRP Interstate Champion "Buck Nasty" Jared Gaw b "H20" Ryan Waters (w/ Adorable Gene Joseph) by disqualification when "The Ladies Man" Gregory Edwards interfered, Isys Ephex b Scott Reed, Tomasso Ciampa b Matt Taven, TRP Interstate Champion "Buck Nasty" Jared Gaw & Spike Dudley b The Stroke ("H20" Ryan Waters & "The Ladies Man" Gregory Edwards w/ Adorable Gene Joseph), Vinny Nero, Matt Magnum, & TRP Tag Team Champion Midnight Prowler #1 b The Alden Brothers & "Mass Appeal" Jay Jaillet in a Survivor Series-style elimination match (Midnight Prowler #1 was the sole survivor), "The Epic" Mike Bennett b J. Freddie to retain the TRP Heavyweight Championship. [reported by Shawn O.]..

  44. November 21, 2009--Total Wrestling Federation - Disturbing the Peace in Sacramento, California at the Colonial Theater: The A Team b Lenny Vegas & Matt Justice w/Morrow's Mercinaries, Ron Rufio b Freeman Theodore Whitaker and Steel Johnson in a 3-WAY, Dick's Dugout with Sick Case (Sick Case chased off Dick before attacking Scorpion's brother who was sitting in the audience), Ink w/Crystal b Christian Black with a foreign object shot, Ekstaky b The Jake in an I QUIT Match, Steven "The Beast" Smith b "Dance Party" Skulliosis, Crystal b "Downtown" Whitley Brown in a submission match, C.J. Profit b Carnie Craig with a Top Rope Pedgree to win the TWF Television title, Michael Nothing b Joey Balls with a top rope Double Stomp, Anthrax b Ashton w/Crystal after interference by The Jake to retain the TWF Heavyweight Title (Jake gave Anthrax a Jake Bomb on a chair, which allowed Ashton to pin Anthrax).. [reported by Erin Bucknell]

  45. November 25, 2009--Championship Wrestling in Bluefield, West Virginia at the Quality Inn: Eric St.Clair b Ox Baker Jr. w/Rip Manson by DQ when Manson entered the ring and attacked St.Clair as he applied the claw to Baker (Chris Andrews ran in to make the save), Hustler Rip Manson (w/Ox Baker Jr.) b Jack Miller when Miller sunset flipped Manson but Manson sat down on Miller and grabbed the middle rope (with a little assistance from Baker), Kayden Phoenix (w/Devin Carnage) b Chris Milenko with the world's strongest slam, Michael Cook b Chris Miles with Superkick, Super Bee b Danny Ray with school boy roll up in a TV Title Match, Joey Morton (w/Danny Ray) b Brayden Wolfe after Morton hit Wolfe with foreign object as Danny Ray distracted the referee, Billy Lit b El Diablo Sr. with schoolboy rollup in less than 6 seconds as Diablo was having a discussion with the crowd as the bell rang. (Lit grants immediate rematch), Billy Lit b El Diablo Sr. with sit-down spine buster slam/pin

  46. November 28, 2009--Southern States Wrestling - Thanksgiving Night in Kingsport, Tennessee before 108 paid: Ricky Morton & Shane Royal b Jeff Storm & D.P. Holliday in a Turkey Rumble where the loser was Tarred and Feathered, Mike Cooper b Drake Tungston, The Iron Cross b "Pretty Boy" Stan Lee, Ricky Harrison b Bulldog Mac, Frank "The Tank" Parker w/James Mchone b Wayne Adkins, Misty & Beau James b Rebecca Lynn & Jamie Gibson in a Texas Tornado Bull Wire Match.

  47. November 28, 2009--Powerhouse Pro Wrestling somewhere in Wisconsin: "The Original" Alex Riley b. PHPW Cruiserweight Champion Judge Jesse, Daisy Mae & Alana Mae b. Little Vinnie & PHPW General Manager Sexy K.C., Chad Cross b. Rickie Brawler, Widowmaker b. Mountain Man Mike, Farmer Opie b. The Ninja Warrior, Yoshi b. D-Junn, Sexy K.C. b. D-Roc to become NEW WPW Light Heavyweight Champion, The Blue Jabroni & Butchie Davis b. The Kings of Old School to retain the PHPW World Tag Team Championships.


© 2007, Black Pants, Inc. All other trademarks are property of their respective holders.

[ CHAT ROOM | FLASH | SEARCH | FORUMS | DOWNLOADS | TAPES | WRESTLINKS | GUESTBOOK | THANK YOU | CONTACT ]