topcenter

Independent Wrestling Results - 2010

Send Results to [email protected]

[ NWA: Miscellaneous Results | | AWA Miscellaneous Results ]
[ Canadian Results | | Mexican Results | | Japanese Results | | European Results | | Foreign Results ]

[ All-American Wrestling | | All-Pro Wrestling | | American Combat Wrestling | | AWA Supreme | | AWA Washington | | AWA World-1 | | AWA World-1 South | | AWA Misc | | Blackball'd Wrestling Organization | | Chaotic Wrestling | | Chikara Pro-Wrestling | | Combat Zone Wrestling | | Continental Championship Wrestling | | Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling | | CWF Mid Atlantic | | Defiant Pro Wrestling | | Dory Funk's BANG | | Dragon Gate USA | | East Coast Wrestling Association | | Empire State Wrestling | | Empire Wrestling Federation | | Extreme Wrestling Federation | | EVOLVE Wrestling | | Full Impact Pro | | Gateway Championship Wrestling | | Gimmicks Only Underground Grappling Entertainment | | Great Championship Wrestling | | Hawaiian Championship Wrestling | | Heartland Wrestling Association | | Hoosier Pro Wrestling | | Insanity Pro Wrestling | | Impact Zone Wrestling | | IWA Deep South | | IWA Mid South | | Independent Wrestling Federation (NJ) | | International Wrestling Cartel | | Jersey All-Pro Wrestling | | Jersey Championship | | Memphis Wrestling | | National Wrestling Superstars | | New England Championship Wrestling | | New York Wrestling Connection | | Nick Mayberry's Hardkore Championship Wrestling | | Northern Wrestling Federation | | NWA: Anarchy | | NWA: Cyberspace | | NWA: Empire | | NWA: Pro | | NWA: Upstate | | NWA: Wrestle Birmingham | | Maryland Championship Wrestling | | Ohio Championship Wrestling | | Ohio Valley Wrestling | | Pacific Northwest | | Portland Wrestling | | Power & Glory Wrestling | | (Booker T) Pro Wrestling Alliance | | Pro Wrestling Guerrilla | | Pro Wrestling Iron | | Pro Wrestling Syndicate | | Pro Wrestling Unplugged | | Pro Wrestling War | | Professional Championship Wrestling | | Ring of Honor | | Rising Phoenix Wrestling | | Stampede Wrestling | | SHIMMER Women's Athletes | | Steel Domain Wrestling | | Ultimate Championship Wrestling | | Ultimate Pro Wrestling | | USA Championship Wrestling | | USA Xtreme Wrestling | | United States Wrestling Organization | | Women Superstars Unleashed | | World League Wrestling | | Wrestling Society X | | World Xtreme Wrestling ]



  1. January 1, 2010--Top Rope Promotions in Fall River, Massachusetts at the Police Athletic League: Doink the Clown b "The Ladies Man" Gregory Edwards, Isys Ephex b Ryan Waters (w/ "The Manager of Champions" Sean Gorman), "The Manliest Man" Biff Busick b The Guy, The Midnight Prowlers b The Alden Brothers, Power Hungry (Freight Train & "Mass Appeal" Jay Jaillet), & Heavenly Johnny Angel & Vinny Marseglia in a Four Corners match to retain the TRP Tag Team Championship, "The Epic" Mike Bennett b Kenny Dykstra to retain the TRP Heavyweight Championship, Matt Taven b TRP Interstate Champion Buck Nasty by countout, Colin Delaney b Matt Magnum, J. Freddie b Scott Reed (w/ "The Manager of Champions" Sean Gorman), Tommaso Ciampa b Jason Blade in a Last Man Standing match, next TRP event at the Fall River PAL scheduled for February 5 featuring the Spindle City Rumble. [reported by Shawn O.]

  2. January 1, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling - Ft. Worth Weekly in Ft. Worth, Texas at the OXW Arena: Joshua Eberhardt beat Syar the Mad Magician by pinfall, Shawn Vexx pinned Tyler Maverick, Lil Tony vs. Oklahoma fought to a draw, Diamond Icee defeated the WbW Women's champion Lala in a Non title match, Big hurd defeated "Red Wing" Kevin Douglas by pinfall, Tommy Bong & Cody Knight & Billy Club beat Himmler & Equix & Havok when Bong pinned Equix.. [reported by William Martin]

  3. January 2, 2010--Total Wrestling Federation - Fired Up in Woodland, California at the NorCal Indoor Sports: The Jake b Carnie Craig with the Jake Bomb, Mz. Chevious b Crystal with a roll up pin, Michael Nothing & "Big Shot" Cabeebo b Steven "The Beast" Smith and Mike Omega & KC Starr for the TWF Tag Team Totles, Steel Johnson b Ink and Matt Justice in a 3-WAY, Jacc Movez b Orange Tang with the Jacc Knife, Scorpion b Ashton with a STO/Backcracker combo to retain the TWF Heavyweight Title... [reported by Erin Bucknell]

  4. January 3, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling - Dallas Weekly in Dallas, Texas at the Mexico Lindo Arena: Jason Silver won a 15 man Battle Royal, Court Caution beat Thomas Baker by KO, Scottie Master Blaster & Chuck Martin defeated Sean Quinlan & Joshua Eberhardt when Martin pinned Quinlan to retain the Pro Wrestling Onslaught titles, Streetmilk beat Rage by pinfall, Cody Knight & Billy Club defeated Himmler & Equix by DQ to retain the WbW tag team titles, Jason Silver beat Lil Tony and Shawn Vexx and Syar the Mad Magician in a four way by pinning Syar. .. [reported by William Martin]

  5. January 9, 2010--Championship Wrestling in Bluefield, West Virginia at The Cole Arena: "Rock and Roll" Ricky Morton defeated "High Profile" Chris Milenko with a small package.. "Dangerous" Dave Scott defeated Sean Van Halen by submission with a Boston crab... - The Children of Revolution" (Todd Austin & Kayden Phoenix) defeated Cedric Alexander & El Diablo Sr. after Phoenix power slammed Alexander... - United States champion "Mr. E-lit-ricity" Billy Lit defeated the Russian Invader with a high flying cross body from the top rope in a Non-title match...- United States Tag Team champions Joey "By God" Morton & Dr. Roger Hamm (w/Johnny "Shotgun" Sullivan) defeated Kid Kaos & Chris Andrews after a double team maneuver in a Non-title match. - TV champion Super Bee defeated Ox Baker Jr. (with "Huster" Rip Manson) by count out as Baker Jr. could not return to the ring by the 10 count. - "Hustler" Rip Manson (with Ox Baker Jr.) defeated Jimmy Jack Funk after hitting "Helter Skelter." - "Mad Dog" David Lynch defeated World Champion George South by DQ in a Non-title match as the referee reversed the decision when Ricky Morton informed the official that South gained a pin fall by having his feet on the ropes.

  6. January 9, 2010--I Believe in Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: Gus Money b Scott Davis, QT Marshall b Reggie Brown, Ray Beez b Milo Beasley, Nooie Lee & Jerrelle Clark b Luke James & Rich James, Nick Fame b T.J. Perkins, Mister Saint Laurent b Maxwell Chicago, Alex Porteau & Frankie Lancaster b Rico Suave & Carlos Rivera, Raymond Snow b Chasyn Race. Scott Hall was there and announced Chasyn Rance & Mister Saint Laurent vs. Raymond Snow & Zoe for the AWA world tag team titles on the 2/6 show in Orlando. .. [reported by Ari Goldstein]

  7. January 9, 2010--IHWE in Fort Worth, Texas: Chris Richter vs. Donovan Steele ended in a No Contest, Redwing b Balls Ryder & Logan, Chico Torres b Apoc, Dave Dunnings b Texas Red, SB1 b Livewire by DQ.

  8. January 9, 2010--Ring Wars Carolina - Welcome Back Attack in Fort Bragg, North Carolina at the South Post PX

  9. January 9, 2010--Southern Championship Wrestling in Haleyville, Alabama before 150 fans: John Rare def. Talent... Mike Jackson & Loni Kohola def. The Ultimate Dragon & El Mexicano...Mudbone def. Chief Thunder Horse... Johnny Rage def.Sgt. Greg Hammer... Loni Kohola won a 12 man over the top rope battle royal for $1,000

  10. January 9, 2010--Tupalip Championship Wrestling Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim: The Ideal Protection b El Phoenix, K.C. Spinelli b Cameron O'Connor, Damon James b Azul Angel, Bryan Alvrarez b Christopher Ryseck by DQ, Lylah Lodge b The Ring Girl, Kellen Raeth & Dash Venture b WildCard & Cadillac Callis to retain the TCW Tag Team titles, Malia Hosaka b K.C. Spinelli, Caden Mathews b Aaron Bolo by DQ to retain the TCW title, Exile & J-Sin Sullivan b G-Shock & Dr. Kliever.. [reported by Charles Short]

  11. January 9, 2010--WbW Friday night Fights in Ft. Worth, Texas at the OXW Arena: Streetmilk b Joshua Eberhadt to retain the Inter promotional title, Syar the Mad Magician beat Mandible Bull by DQ when Bull refused to reenter the ring after a fireball was thrown, Tyler Maverick and Havok fought to a draw, Ruben Rivera & Oklahoma beat The original MVP & Cashmere when Lala interfered, Big Hurd & Lil Tony beat Chavez & "Redwing" Kevin Douglas although Chavez got revenge on the Bad Boyz (they then took it out on fans. As a result Lil Tony is indefinatley suspended by management, pending a review of course).

  12. January 15, 2010--Victory Crown Championship Wrestling in Fort Worth, Texas: J.T. Lamotta vs. Andy Dalton ended in a No Contest, Seth Shai b Texas Red, Spoiler 2000 b James Johnson, Bull b Mitch Carter, Scott Summers b Robert Evans.

  13. January 16, 2010--Championship Wrestling in Princeton, West Virginia at the Rec. Center: Chris Andrews pinned Eric St Clair, Hannibal Alexander & Cedric Alexander beat Rip Manosn & Ox Baker Jr, War Machine & Super Bee went to the 10 min time limit for the WV TV Title, Joe Brody pinned Chuck Jones, Chris Milenko pinned Michael Cook, C.o.R. beat Joey Morton & Roger Hamm to regain the US Tag Team Titles, Mad Dog Lynch beat JJ Funk in a Bull-rope match, "Dangerous" Dave Scott pinned Billy Lit to win the United States Title.

  14. January 16, 2010--Eastern Pro Wrestling in Moosup, Connecticut at the Moosup VFW: Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes w/ Amber Rae) b Guy Alexander & Royalty William King, Nick Westgate b "The Epic" Mike Bennett to retain the EPW Television Championship, The Granite State Destroyers (Corporal Guns & Chuck Nugent) b Slash Sullivan & "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer, Kongo (w/ Marshall McNeil) b Rocco Abruzzi to retain the EPW Heavyweight Championship, Matt Taven b Owen Graichen, "The Unequaled One" Todd Sople b Struttin' Sonny Goodspeed, Dale Trahan & Mark Kazur b Wildfire Christian Rich & Ryan Matthews, "Iron Man" Bob Evans b "The Promise" Antonio Thomas, Owen Graichen won the Ringside Rumble (Royal Rumble-style battle royal) to become the Number One Contender for the EPW Heavyweight Championship. [reported by Shawn O.]

  15. January 16, 2010--Mid South Wrestling in Fort Smith, Arkansas before 400 fans: Dexter Hardaway b Shawn Shultz, Prince Al-Farat b ?????, John Saxon b Prince Al-Farat by Countout, Apoc b Wes Robinson, Steve Anthony b Greg Anthony by DQ, Athena b Malia Hosaka, Tim Storm b Al Snow, Matt Riviera & Jeff Jet b Buddy Landel & Alan Steele.

  16. January 16, 2010--Real Championship Wrestling in Baltimore, Maryland before 350 fans: Rich Swann b Lince Dorado to win the Cruiserweight championship, Osirian Portal b The Entourage and Skull & Steve Diaz and Violence Party in a 4-WAY, Sara Del Rey b Sumie Sakai, Devon Moore & Drew Blood b Derek Frazier & Jerry Lynn, Azrieal b Shiima Xion, Greg Excellent b Pinky Sanchez and Rhett Titus in a 3-WAY, The Briscoe Brothers vs. Blkout (Ruckus & Sabian) ended in a No Contest, B-Boy b Ryan McBride.

  17. January 16, 2010--Total Wrestling Federation - Mass Destruction in Sacramento, California: Jacc Moves won a Battle royal for a shot at the TV Title... Scorpion b Ink with a gore, The Jake b Ron Rufio and Rob Banks and Raz Ryno in a 4-WAY, Crystal b Mz. Chevious with a spear, CJ Profit b "Big Shot" Cabeebo to retain the TV Title, Steven "The Beast" Smith b Michael Nothing by submission, Joey Balls & Ekstazy b Carnie Craig & Steel Johnson, Anthrax b Ashton in a Ladder Match to win the TWF World Title (Anthrax grabbed the title after superkicking Ashton off a ladder at 21:30).

  18. January 17, 2010--IWF Premier Pro-Wrestling - 1st Annual A3 Tournament in Buffalo Rose Golden, Colorado: The Miracle That Is Tony b Cam Burnquest in a 1st Round match, Tony Morales b Prodigee in a 1st Round match, Anderson 360 b Rock n Roll Vampire Ronin in a 1st Round match, Joshua Michael b Mark Sterling in a 1st Round match, Chris Wrath b Paul Diamond in a 1st Round match, Rob Ryzin b Mike Sydal in a 1st Round match, The Miracle That Is Tony b Joshua Michael in a 2nd Round match, Tony Morales b Anderson 360 in a 2nd Round match, Chris Wrath b Rob Ryzin, Chris Wrath b Tony Morales and The Miracle That Is Tony in a 3-WAY Final to win the A3 Tournament..

  19. January 23, 2010--All American Wrestling - Lafayette Lockdown in Lafayette, Louisiana at the Lotus Hall: Franco D'Angelo b Joe Kane, Kurt Hano b Alexander Cade, AAW Light Heavyweight Champion Maleek Avalon b Sassy Vegas, AAW United States Champion Christian Blake b Andy Dalton, Double Trouble b Nick Bondage and Pitbull Williams, Haniel T b Jordan Jaa with the Hanielrysm (post match, Jordan said "an Angel was coming"), The Sons of Scotland (Robbie and Cameron McCallister) b AAW Tag Team Champions Mexican Giant and Heidenreich by DQ .. [reported by Mean Matt Dunn]

  20. January 23, 2010--Global Championship Wrestling in Pell City, Alabama before 210 fans: Orion Bishop b Skirra Corvus, Chief Thunderhorse b Muddbone by DQ, Human Dynamo b Will Owens, Brad Armstrong b Johnny Swinger, Theodore Tutwilier & J.P. Magnum b Chrisjen Hayme & Inhuman Fly, Jerry Lawler b Dennis Condrey. .. [reported by Larry Goodman]

  21. January 23, 2010--Lethal Wrestling Alliance in O'Fallon, Missouri: Shane Hollister b Gary the Nightowl, Skimask Malone b Jordan Lacey, Matt Cage b Markus Crane and Krotch in a 3-WAY, Mike Sydal & Brandon Aarons b Devin & Mason Cutting, Jeremy Wyatt b Billy McNeil, Donovan Ruddick b Tyler Black, Davey Vega b Pierre Abernathy .. [reported by Patrick Brandmeyer]

  22. January 23, 2010--New Era Wrestling in St. Paul, Indiana: Cousin Cooter b Pastor Pain, Osyris b Gary Cherry and Joe Dirt in a 3-WAY, Jon Wall w/Tom Van Zant beat General Lee after interference from Zant (After the match, General Lee challenged Tom Van Zant and Jon Wall to put up their tag titles later in the evening against him and a mystery partner), NEW United States champion Dylan Bostic b Ryan Rich, General Lee & Cousin Cooter b Tom Van Zant & Jon Wall to win the NEW Tag Team titles, Damian Cole beat TJ Kemp, NEW Heavyweight champion Troy Van Zant b Hillbilly Jedd in a Street Fight.. [reported by www.NewEraWrestling.net]

  23. January 23, 2010--Powerhouse Wrestling in Worcester, Massachusetts at the National Guard Armory: Daniel David Fontaine b Kid V, The Untouchables (Mark Gore & Anthony Michaels) b The Hollywood Blockbusters ("The Reflex" Eric Dylan & "The Blockbuster" Rob Hagan) to retain the PHW Tag Team Championship, Big Business b Bull Dredd, La Bella Carmen b Sammi Lane and Nikki Valentine in a 3-WAY to win the PHW Women's Championship, "Kidd USA" Jay Jaillet b Josef Von Schmidt by disqualification in a flag match, "Heart Attack" Tommy Mack b "The Samoan Nightmare" Keano, "The Punisher" Don Vega b Kenny Dykstra to retain the PHW Heavyweight Championship, "Kidd USA" Jay Jaillet & Hacksaw Jim Duggan & Nikolai Volkoff b Josef Von Schmidt & The Men of Business (Jimmy Jact Cash & "The Extreme Strongman" Gino Martino). [reported by Shawn O.]

  24. January 23, 2010--Tupalip Championship Wrestling - 2nd Year Anniversary Tulalip, Washington at the Tulalip Tribal Center:

  25. January 23, 2010--TCW in Russellville, Arkansas before a sellout 500 fans: Apoc b Steve Anthony, Prince Al Farat b Scott Murdoch, Antonio Garza b Mike Jackson, Kid J b Lil Bruiser, Johnny Dotson b Alan Steele, Matt Riviera & Jeff Jett b Bobby Eaton & Greg Anthony, Tim Storm b Al Snow by DQ

  26. January 24, 2010--Pro Wrestling RESPECT in Burlington, New Jersey at the Burlington National Guard Armory: Bobby Dempsey b Rhett Titus with a 747 Splash, The Bravado Brothers (Lance & Harlem Bravado) b Ernesto Osiris & Marker Dillinger, MsChif b Jamilia Craft after a Desecrator with guest referee Grizzly Redwood, Celso Rivera w/Sly Stetson b Ninja Cheetah with a Torture Rack Neckbreaker, Celso Rivera w/Sly Stetson b Ninja Red with a Corkscrew Suplex, Celso Rivera w/Sly Stetson b Pelle Primeau with a Torture Rack Neckbreaker, Shane Hagadorn & Rob Wolf & Christian Merino b Alex Payne & Professor Milo Shizo & Jacob Chamber, Andy Ridge b Orange Cassidy with a superkick, Daizee Haze b Rayna Von Tosh after a Heart Punch / Mind Trip combo, Delirious b Ricky Reyes with a Bizzaro Driver (After the match; Reyes gave Delirious a low blow and attacked him until Pelle Primeau made the save!)..

  27. January 29, 2010--Force-1 Wrestling in ??????: DJ Hyde b The Phoenix after distraction from Kevin Cunningham, Diego Demarco b Niles Young, The Monster Squad (Big Bear Borselli & Anthony Graves) vs. Mighty Moe & Geoff Jeffries ended in a No Contest, RV1 & Rich Swann b Kevin Cunningham & Johnny Calzone and The Dirty Bastards (Joe Gacy & Ryan Slater) and Team Lancelot in a Four Corner Lucha Scramble, Nicky Benz b "Hybrid" Josh Adams by Count-Out unifying the F1 Junior Heavyweight and F1 Iron League Titles, Sami Callihan b Sabian and Ophidian and Ryu Lee in a 4-WAY Elimination Match to win the vacant F1 Heavyweight Title .. [reported by Force1Pro.com]

  28. January 29, 2010--WWA in Melbourne, Florida: Craig Classic b Marty Con, Dark City Fight Club (Kory Chavis & Jon Davis) b T he New Heavenly Bodies, Sinn Bodhi (Kizarney) b Bruce Santee, Frankie Capone b Titan, The Sheik b Jesse Neal by DQ, Jake "The Snake" Roberts b Tommy Taylor .. [reported by Mike Richman]

  29. January 31, 2010--Tri State Wrestling Alliance in Voorhees, Pennsylvania: Matt & Bryan Logan b Rob Eckos & Billy Bax, Ryu Lee b White Lotus, Jimmy Jannetty b Don E. Allen, Shockwave the Robot b Johnny Calzone, The Blue Meanie & Kid America b Mr. Ooh La La & Robere Shields, Breaker Morant b Tyler Steel, Steve Corino b Glen Osbourne and Tony Stetson in a 3-WAY to win the TWA Heavyweight title, Jimmy Cicero b Kamala..

  30. February 5, 2010--Combat Championship Wrestling in St. Petersburg, Florida at the Advantage Village Academy Gym: Los Ben Dejas b Moose Madison & Bruce Santee w/George Martel, The Dynamite Death Monkiez (Titan & Ultra Boy & Illuminat) b 2 Jerks & The Cuban Assassin w/Fantasy, Jesse Neal b Sinn Bohdi by DQ, Shawn Spears b Ricky Ortiz, The Heartbreak Express (Sean & Phil Davis) b The Highwaymen (Marc Mandrake & Butch Long w/Star Stevens & Ferrari), Awesome Kong b Cookie Bates .. [reported by Alan Wojcik]

  31. February 5, 2010--Firestorm Pro Wrestling in Lakewood, Ohio: Sassy Stephanie b Nevaeh, Shane Taylor & Marcus Knight b Jedidiah McCoy & Jacob McCoy, Patrick Hayes b Nicky Valentino and Jason Gory and Matthew Justice and Tim Greene in a 5-Man Scramble, Ray Rowe b Lou Marconi, John McChesney b Ray Rowe, C.J. Sensation & P.J. Kinney b Irish Airborne and The Cut Throat Crew in a 3-WAY, Aftermatch b J-Rocc.

  32. February 5, 2010--Top Rope Promotions - Spindle City Rumble in Fall River, Massachusetts at the Police Athletic League: The Midnight Prowlers b Heavenly Johnny Angel & Vinny Marseglia to retain the TRP Tag Team Championship, Isys Ephex b Buck Nasty to win the TRP Interstate Championship, Scott Reed (w/ Sean Gorman) b Matt Taven, Luscious Latasha b Amber, "The Epic" Mike Bennett b Colin Delaney to retain the TRP Heavyweight Championship, J. Freddie won the Spindle City Rumble (Royal Rumble-style battle royal) to earn a shot at the TRP Heavyweight Championship. [reported by Shawn O.]

  33. February 6, 2010--Dreamwave Wrestling in LaSalle, Illinois before a reported sellout 615 fans: Prince Mustafa Ali b Gilbert Lewis, Hollywood Hades b Ninja Bill, Zero Gravity won eight-team gauntlet to win the Tag Team titles, Dan Lawrence b Jak Ferrik, Nick Brubaker b Steve Boz, Austin Roberts vs. Steve Boz ended in a No Contest

  34. February 6, 2010--I Believe in Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: Ray Beez b Michael Patrick, Nick Fame & Scott Davis b T.J. Perkins & Gus Money Aaron Epic b Bobby Fonta, The James Boys b The Heartbreak Express, QT Marshall b Carlos Rivera, Alex Porteau b Maxwell Chicago, Chasyn Rance & Mister Saint Laurent b Raymond Snow & Zoe. .. [reported by Ari Goldstein]

  35. February 6, 2010--IHWE in Fort Worth, Texas: Mike Foxx b Sb1, Mark Vaughn b Eric Kincade, Tim Storm & Apoc b Jeff & Jerry Brown, Franco D'Angelo b Thomas Baker, Khris Wolfe vs. Seth Shai ended in a No Contest, Dave Dunnigs b Texas Red, Brent Masters & Aftershock & Donovan Steele & Logan b Chris Richter & Balls Ryder & Kris Haiden & Carrion Arcane, Chico Torres b Livewire, Franco D'Angelo won a Battle Royal .. [reported by David Farmer]

  36. February 6, 2010--Northeast Championship Wrestling in Dedham, Massachusetts at the Jacob Jones VFW.

  37. February 6, 2010--POWW in Fox Lake, Illinois before 182 fans: Scott Spade b Gage Quinn, Justin James b Cousin Eddie, Dynamite b Chris Cairo, Jimmy Blaze & Mitch Blake b Vito & Pauly Thomaselli, Logan Scott b Ruff Crossing, Kanoa & Brandon Bishop b Sinmates by DQ .. [reported by Rob Myers]

  38. February 6, 2010--Ring Wars Carolina / Fabulous Ladies Of Wrestling in Raeford, North Carolina at the West Hoke Middle School: Skittlz & fruity Joose b Andrea the Giant & Lady Starlight, Dynamite Diva b Lillie Mae and Kimberly "Queen of" Spades in a 3-WAY, Troy Bolin b Carnage, Scandinavian Sweetheart Mia b Nicole Poliki in a #1 Contenders match, Allison Danger b Daffney to become the first RWC/FLOW Female champion.. [reported by myspace.com/ringwarscarolina]

  39. February 6, 2010--Top Rope Promotions in Adams, Massachusetts at the Adams-Turners Hall: Doink the Clown b "The Ladies Man" Gregory Edwards, Heavenly Johnny Angel, Vinny Marseglia & Malice Mason b Buck Nasty & TRP Tag Team Champions The Midnight Prowlers, Mark Tetlow & Dustin Pari b Big Daddy Bravo & Carlos Roselas, Isys Ephex b Colin Delaney to retain the TRP Interstate Championship, Shane & Eric Alden b The Prestige (Matt Magnum & "H20" Ryan Waters w/ Sean Gorman), Scott Reed b J. Freddie, Luscious Latasha b Barbie, Kenny Dykstra b Matt Taven (w/ Sean Gorman). [reported by Shawn O.]

  40. February 12, 2010--Top Rope Promotions in New Bedford, Massachusetts at the Creative Auction Center.

  41. February 13, 2010--Showtime All-Star Wrestling TV Tapings in Nashville, Tennessee before 1,000 fans at the Fairgrounds: Ryan Genesis b Big Bully Douglas, Kevin White b Cody Melton, Brian Christopher b Sigmon, Chase Stevens b David Young, PG-13 b Derrick King & J.T. Stahr, Tracy Taylor b Sue Yung, Hammerjack vs. Mark Anthony ended in a No Contest, Andy Douglas b Jesse Emerson, Vordell Walker b Drew Haskins by DQ, Micah Taylor b Sigmon, Flash Flanagan b Rick Santel by DQ, Chase Stevens b Kid Kash to win the International title. Jerry Jarrett was at the show. Dutch Mantel and Reno Riggins (promoter) did the announcing. Mantel also did a seminar that day... [reported by Larry Goodman]

  42. February 13, 2010--Tupalip Championship Wrestling Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim Ballroom & Supper Club: Nick Price b Mike Santiago, Lylah Lodge b Sunni Daze, Cole Bishop b Dash Venture in a TCW Can-Am title tournament qualifying match, Christopher Ryseck & The Ideal Protection b Bryan Alvarez & Vinny V, WildCard b Ethan HD in a 2 ft step-ladder match, Nicole Matthews b K.C. Spinelli, Aaron Bolo & Azul Angel b Caden Mathews & Exile.. [reported by Charles Short]

  43. February 13, 2010--Ultimate Championship Wrestling in Bay City, Michigan before 400 fans: Teo b POD in a minis match, Zach Gowen b N8 Mattson, Scarbonis b Davincis, Eddie Venom b Tommy Titus, Adam Sniper b Sebastian Rose, Ty Darious b Mad Dragon, Pete Christie b Jeff Brooke.

  44. February 13, 2010--Universal Wrestling Enterprises in Gladwin, Michigan: Rex Hart & Canadian Hit Squad b Road Dogg & Eric Freedom & Jimmy Blaze, Melanie Cruz b Taylor Made, Cadillac Jones b Andrew McLeod, Ramon Ramirez b Darkstar Logan, Zane Ramsey b Brandon Bishop, Steve Amani & Chris Cairo b Levi Blue & Gameboy, Justin James b Diamond Steele, Prince b Johnny Graves, Ruff Crossing b Grim Reaper .. [reported by Leonard Brand]

  45. February 14, 2010--IWF Premier Pro Wrestling Buffalo Rose Golden, Colorado: Damion Payne def. Shredder Con; Paul Stetich w/Perfect 10 def. Adrian Grimm; Anderson 360 def. Bronx; Johnny Crash def. Arik Angel; Prodigee def. Bud Doobie; #1 Tag Team Contenders Match: w/ Guest Ref. Synjin Tiger Smith Blood Money Romeo & Rock-N-Roll Vampire Ronin w/ Little Miss Firefly vs. Capital Punishment Wayne Thomas & Brandon Morris Double Count Out; Jay Synn def. Jack Mecidol; Rob Ryzin def. Joshua Michael; Hoodlum IWF Premier Pro Wrestling Champion def. The Miracle That Is Tony by DQ.. [reported by Tamera Halbeisen]

  46. February 14, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestlings - Valentines Day Vendetta in Dallas, Texas at Mexico Lindo Arena: Chavez b Barrett Burke, Chris Phoenix & Lala vs. Big Sedd & Hugh Rogue ended in a Double DQ, Dr.Knuckles & Streetmilk b Leatherneck & Mandible Bull, Jason Silver b Sky Ryder and Zero and JJ Eberhardt in a 4-WAY, Ironheart b Just Willie, Adam Action b Sidd Murder after the Syndicate caused mayhem outside the ring, Cody Knight & Billy Club w/Jessica Jaymes b Genesis (Carrion Arcane & Khristopher Haiden w/Kyle Davis) to retain the WBW Tag Team titles.. [reported by www.wreckingballwrestling.com and www.wbwwrestling.com ]

  47. February 19, 2010--All-Star Wrestling in Tampa, Florida at Strokers Billiards: Alex Decay of the Virus b Jordan O'Neil, ASW Multimedia champion "The Dancing Machine" Bobby Fanta b Maxwell Chicago, Bruce Santee & Rod Steel vs. Ricky Romeo & Justin Cade ended in a No Contest, "The Phoenix" Tommy Taylor b Nick Fame, Michael O'Toole b Shane Swyft and Josh Rayne in a 1st Round match, Kaotic Romeo b Dirty White Boy, Aaron Epic vs. "Ragin' Bull" Eddie Taurus ended in a 15:00 draw, ASW Heavyweight champion Simon Sez (w/Executive Consultant Joe Litrell) b Gu$ Money.. [reported by Alan Wojcik]


  48. February 19, 2010--Louie Spicolli Memorial Show in San Bernardino, California before 200 fans as a Red Cross benefit: Silver Striker b Red Thunder, Freddy Bravo b Vizzion, Johnny Starr b Jason Emerald, Extreme Loco b Cyanide, Yyan Nakano b Tab Jackson, Ray Rosas & Jarek Matthews b Orion & Sindarin, Chris Kadillak & Scorpio Sky & Ryan Taylor b Mondo Vega & Brandon Parker & Tim Lovato - Notes: Rob Van Dam & Chris Masters were there as guests..

  49. February 20, 2010--Force-1 - This City Burns in Hammonton, New Jersey: Rich Swann & RV1 b The Run-Aways (Joe Gacy & Ryan Slater), Diego Demarco b "Hybrid" Josh Adams (After the match, Demarco was attacked by The New Regime of Sami Callihan & Joe Gacy & Ryan Slater- and sent to the hospital with an injured ankle), Team LanceAlot b Monster Squad (Bear Borselli & Anthony Graves w/Jon Dahmer) by DQ, Greg Excellent b Adam Cole and Tyler Veritas and CORE and Cory Kastle and Sabian in a 6-Man Scramble to become #1 Contender to the F1 Heritage Title, Nicky Benz b Ryu Lee to retain the F1 Heritage Title, Johnny Calzone w/Chrissy Calzone b DJ Hyde w/Mr. Clydesdale, Sami Callihan b Rhett Titus to retain the F1 Heavyweight Title after 2 referees were knocked out and Sami hit Rhett with the F1 belt, Kevin Cunningham b The Phoenix in a "Mask vs. Hair" I Quit Match - causing Phoenix to de-mask and reveal HE WAS REALLY RV1! --- "This City Burns" makes its way to DVD soon, exclusively at Force1Pro.com.

  50. February 20, 2010--The Way Wrestling Was in Springfield, Massachusetts at the Indian Orchard Knights of Columbus.

  51. February 20, 2010--Total Wrestling Federation - Dead by Dawn in Sacramento, California: The Mega Whorsemen (Michael Nothing & "Big Shot" Cabeebo) b The black Assasin & Steven "The Beast" Smith to retain the TWF Tag Team Titles, Jacc Movez vs. Rob Banks ended in a No Contest as Rob Banks did not appear for a TV Title shot at RioMania, Freeman Theodore Whitaker b. Matt Fury with an As the World Turns, Anthrax b Famous Ink (Crystal & Ink & CJ Profit & Ashton) in a guantlet match to retain the TWF HeavyWeight Title, Orange Tang & Mz. Chevious b Crystal & Ink, Joey Balls & Ekstazy & Raz Ryno b The Heavy Hitters (Ron Rufio & Carnie Craig & Steel Johnson), The Jake b Scorpion with a Jake Bomb on a chair.. [reported by Erin Bucknell & TWFWrestling.net]

  52. February 20, 2010--UWC in Browns Mills, New Jersey: Dave Patera & Philly Madison b Twiggy Ramirez & Biggie Biggs, Rudo the Hell b Don Montoya, Chris Banks & Orphan b T-Bonz & Bill Wilkes, CB4 over Silver Bullet #1 and Silly Billy, Warhead & Adam Aces b Billy Lassiter & Ripper, Dr. Hurtz b Joe Rules, Legion b Cremator. Next show is 3/27 in Browns Mills at the Firehouse. .. [reported by Jeff Bradley]

  53. February 20, 2010--The Way Wrestling Was in Springfield, Massachusetts at the Indian Orchard Knights of Columbus: Eric Pierce & Sullfly Brendan Sullivan & Pete "The Dragon" Nahm b Allan Havok & Ian Griffin & Stiff Biff Whitman, Guiseppe Fitch b "The Shaft" Bobby Ocean, Akasha b La Bella Carmen, Dr. Reginald Hersey (w/ Marshall McNeil) b Drew Sensation due to outside interference, The Alumni Club (Tony Torres & Alex Cypher) b Zack Static & Lukas Sharp, Marshall McNeil (w/ Dr. Reginald Heresy & "The Egomaniac" Johnny Idol) b Justin "The Hammer" Tunis due to outside interference, "El Generalisimo" Chi Chi Cruz b Chris Camaro by submission, "The Egomaniac" Johnny Idol (w/ Marshall McNeil) b "The Guido Torpedo" Dominic Simone, Royalty William King b "The Heartbreaker" Matt Taven. [reported by Shawn O.]

  54. February 20, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling in Mineral Wells, Texas at the Ft. Wolters Activity Center: Lala pinned Syar the Mad Magician, The Original MVP pinned Tyler Maverick, Cowboy Mike Andrews vs. Havok battled to a Draw, Cody Knight pinned Dr. Knuckles, Lil Tony pinned Billy Club, Max Muscles pinned Adam Action, JT Lamotta beat Sky Ryder by pinfall, Justin Time & Jason Bruce beat Mike Savage & Terry Black by DQ. . [reported by William Martin]

  55. February 21, 2010--Top Rope Promotions in Franklin, Massachusetts at the Elks Lodge: "Mass Appeal" Jay Jaillet b The Guy, Mistress Belmont (w/ "The Manager of Champions" Sean Gorman) b Luscious Latasha, "The Manliest Man" Biff Busick b Freightrain, Isys Ephex b Matt Taven to retain the TRP Interstate Championship, The Alden Brothers (Shane & Eric) & The Gaw Family (Jared & Peter) b The Prestige ("H20" Ryan Waters & Matt Magnum), Gorgeous Gino Giovanni, & "The Manager of Champions" Sean Gorman, The Midnight Prowlers b Vinny Marseglia & Marco McAllister to retain the TRP Tag Team Championship, "The Epic" Mike Bennett b J. Freddie in a No Disqualification match to retain the TRP Heavyweight Championship. [reported by Shawn O.]

  56. February 23, 2010--Tulalip Championship Wrestling - 2nd Year Anniversary Show in Tulalip, Washington at the Tulalip Tribal Center: Christopher Ryseck b Damon James, Azul Angel b Nick Price and Hoss Tull in a 3-way elimination match, G-Shock b Bryan Alvarez by countout, Cadillac Callis & WildCard b Lylah Lodge & Kellen Raeth & Dash Venture in a handicap match, Ethan HD b Juventud 2000, Lylah Lodge won the Boom City Rumble battle royal, Sunni Daze b K.C. Spinelli, Caden Mathews b Aaron Bolo to retain the TCW title with Exile as the special referee.. [reported by Charles Short]

  57. February 26, 2010--Alternative Pro Wrestling in Royston, Georgia before 200 fans: Anthony Henry b Seth Delay, Casey James b Josh Oglesby, Strykyn b Lance Vasser, Shadow Jackson & Jacob Ashworth b J.T. Talent & Drew Pendleton III, Jason Blackman b Slim J, Kareem Abdul Jamar & Dustin Knight & Billy Buck b Aaron Lee & Brandon Parker & Jeremy Vain, Don Matthews b Carnage.

  58. February 26, 2010--Combat Championship Wrestling in St. Petersburg, Florida at the Advantage Village Academy Gym: "The G.O.A.T." David Mercury b Toxic, Los Ben Dejos (Chi Chi & JJ Cruz) b Milo Beasley (w/Milo Bearsley) & Joey Knight, Titan of the Dynamite Death Monkiez (w/Twiddle Dee) b Johnny Knockout, The Sheik & Cuban Assassin w/Fantasy b Nooie Lee & Ultra Boy, "The Puerto Rican Nightmare" Eric Escobar b Bam Nealy by DQ, Tyrone Jones w/Dantae Jones b SC Hell w/Shooter Storm, The Heartbreak Express b The Highwaymen (Butch Long & Marc Mandrake w/Star Stevens & Ferrari) in a Texas Bullrope match, Moose Madison vs. "The Marquee" Bruce Santee w/George Martel ended in a No Contest, Jesse Neal & Ricky Ortiz b Sinn Bodhi (Kizarny) & Shawn Spears.. [reported by Alan J. Wojcik of http://alanwojcik.com]

  59. February 26, 2010--Pro Wrestling Mid Atlantic in Colonial Heights, Virginia before more than 500 fans: Ty Tyson b Dwayne Allen, Baby Doll b Tiger Woods (formerly Prince Malik, who came out with golf clubs, she beat up bodyguard Big Bubba--not the original as that would be in bad taste--and Tiger tried to hit her with a golf club and then Baby Doll pinned Woods in 30 seconds with a DDT, Frankie Fontaine b Remix, Outlaw Sam Bass (between Dwayne Allen, Big Bubba and Sam Bass, they must have pulled some strings to get these guys to appear), Tiger Woods won a Battle Royal, Jeff Collett & Mike Thomas b The Assassin & Truck, Jim Duggan & Short Sleeve Sampson (midget wrestler) b Danny Waylon & Fatty McNasty with Jimmy Valiant as referee. J.J. Dillon was Duggan's manager .. [reported by Tim Noel]

  60. February 27, 2010--Traditional Championship Wrestling in Clarksville, Arkansas: Jeff Jett b Prince Al Farat, Chas Cordington b Greg Anthony, Dexter Hardaway b Jerry Lynn, Shawn Shultz b Wes Robinson, Malia Hosaka vs. Athena ended in a Double DQ, Tim Storm & Apoc (managed by Skandor Akbar) b Jett & Matt Riviera (managed by Danny Hodge). Hodge both squeezed an apple and made apple sauce and KO'd a local manager doing a run-in.

  61. February 27, 2010--Tupalip Championship Wrestling - in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim Ballroom & Supper Club: Juventud 2000 b Ethan HD, Mike Santiago b Damon James, Dr. Kliever b WildCard, Ideal Protection II & Christopher Ryseck b Vinny V & Bryan Alvarez, Exile b G-Shock by DQ when Caden Mathews interfered, Azul Angel & Aaron Bolo b Dash Venture & Kellen Raeth to win the TCW Tag Team titles.. [reported by Charles Short]

  62. February 27, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling - in Princeton, Texas at the Times Square Arena: Sidd Murder pinned Chris Phoenix, JJ Eberhardt defeated Syar and Jason Silver and Streetmilk in a 4 way for the Lone Star Championship, Dr.Knuckles & Rommell beat Tommy & Billy Bong when Romell pinned Tommy, Lil Tony pinned Lala, Billy Club & Cody Knight beat Brent Masters & Donny Fierce when Club pinned Fierce, The Angel of Wrath Mace pinned Sky Ryder, Ruben Rivera pinned JT Lamotta.. [reported by William Martin]

  63. February 28, 2010--Future Stars of Wrestling in Las Vegas, Nevada: Remy Marcel b Mike Dalite and Iron Lion and Bryce Harrison in a 4-WAY, Funny Bone & Legacy b The Jersey Boys, Tyson Tyler & Andrew Hellman b Kid Vegas & Jason Partain, Cyanide & Vintage Dragon b The Suburban Commandos, G.Q. Gallo & Michael Modest b Franco D'Angelo & Leif Godrych, Derrick Neikirk b Brandon Gatson, Kenny King b Disco Inferno, Cyanide & Vintage b The Elite Extremists and Tyson Tyler & Andrew Hellman and Funny Bone & Legacy in a 4-WAY Ladder match to win the Tag Team titles!

  64. February 28, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling - in Dallas, Texas at the Mexico Lindo Arena: Barrett Burke vs. Scolero battled to a draw, Sky Ryder vs. Zero ended in a double countout, The British Assassin pinned JJ Eberhardt, Dr.Knuckles pinned Billy Club, Adam Action pinned Jason Silver, Diamond Icee defeated Lillie Mae, Sidd Murder pinned Cody Knight, Big Hurd pinned Streetmilk to retain the WbW Championship.. [reported by William Martin]

  65. March 5, 2010--Eastern Pro Wrestling in Westerly, Rhode Island at the Westerly Armory: Steven "The Turtle" Weiner & Buddy Romano b The Doom Crew (Rocco Abruzzi & Slash Sullivan) by reverse decision, "The Promise" Antonio Thomas b Nick Westgate to win the EPW Television Championship, "The Rocket" Fred Curry, Jr. b Royalty William King, "The Epic" Mike Bennett won the Rhode Island Rumble battle royal to become the Number One Contender for the EPW Heavyweight Championship, The Heatseekers ("The Egomaniac" Johnny Idol & "Revolution" Chris Venom) b The Winter Hill Gang (Sid Reeves & Clip O'Reilly) & Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes w/ Amber Rae) in a triple threat elimination match to retain the EPW Tag Team Championship, "Iron Man" Bob Evans b Guy Alexander, Owen Graichen b Kongo (w/ Marshall McNeil) in a steel cage match to win the EPW Heavyweight Championship. [reported by Shawn O.]

  66. March 6, 2010--MWA Pro Wrestling in Sioux City, Iowa: The Recycler b. Preston Maxwell, Gauge b. Tim Spartan, Everest b. Rocky Mtn. Lucha & The Hound of Hell in a Handicap Match, Eric Fantabulous b. Seth "Shocker" Sneed, JB Payne the Midwest Mauler b. Angel de la Muerte, Austin Storm b. Alex the Great, Austin Storm won a $500 to win Stampede Battle Royal, Vash Heartly b. Brian Blade to retain the MWA Heavyweight Championship...(reported by Brian Plantz)

  67. March 6, 2010--Total Wrestling Federation - Madness in Woodland, California: Steel Johnson b The Black Assassin with a Steel Rod off the top rope, The Jake b Orange Tang with The Jake Leaf, Scorpion b Jacc Movez with a Gore, Steven "The Beast" Smith b Rob Banks with The Epicness, Carnie Craig b Freeman Theodore Whitaker with a Top Rope Moonsault, Crystal's Corner with Famous Ink (but her efforts to regain Ashton's favor falls flat), Cabeebo & Michael Nothing & Paulie Denali b Ashton & CJ Profit & INK.. [reported by Erin Bucknell & TWFWrestling.net]

  68. March 12, 2010--World Wrestling Stars in Bridgewater, Massachusetts at the Knights of Columbus: Shockwave the Robot b Viper the Ninja, The Dynamic Sensation (w/ Doc Daniels) b Frankie Vain, Dangerous Danny Davis b Dr. Reginald Heresy, WWS Heavyweight Champion Anthony Prime Time b "The Final Freebird" Damien H.S. Darling by disqualificaiion, Havoc b Anthony Michael Gibbons, Maniac Matt Borne (as the Original Doink the Clown) b A.C. Anderson, "The Cuban Crippler" Ricky Reyes b Alex Anthony, Manu b "The Platinum Playboy" J. Busta and "The Hollywood Badboy" Eric Cubian (w/ Doc Daniels) in a 3-WAY. [reported by Shawn O.]

  69. March 13, 2010--Big Time Wrestling in Chicopee, Massachusetts at the Boys & Girls Club (featuring Scotty 2 Hotborder="0"ugene).

  70. March 13, 2010--Northeast Championship Wrestling in Killingly, Connecticut at Killingly High School.

  71. March 13, 2010--Showtime All-Star Wrestling in Nashville, Tennessee before 800 fans: Drew Haskins b Cody Melton, Jesse Emerson b Big Bully Douglas, Brian Christopher b Lani Kealoha (that was Jimmy Snuka's ring name in the AWA when he and Don Muraco were a tag team), PG-13 b Derrick King & Drew Haskins, Mac Anthony b Hammerjack in a Weapons Street Fight, Brian Christopher b Rick Santel by DQ, Jon Michael Worthington b Cody Melton, Chase Stevens b Andy Douglas in a Steel Cage Match to retain the SAW International title. The two hugged after and Douglas announced his retirement and Stevens told him that he was his best friend. .. [reported by Larry Goodman]

  72. March 13, 2010--Tupalip Championship Wrestling - Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim: Mike Santiago b Kellen Raeth, Exile b Delirium, Malia Hosaka b Lylah Lodge to become the 1st TCW Women's champion, Bryan Alvarez & Christopher Ryseck b Vinny V & The Ideal Protection in a parejas incredibles match, Juventud 3000 b Dash Venture, Caden Mathews b Azul Angel to retain the TCW title, WildCard & Cadillac Callis b Larkin the Decimator & Dr. Kliever.. [reported by Charles Short]

  73. March 13, 2010--World Wrestling Stars in Rockland, Massachusetts at Jefferson Elementary School: Shockwave the Robot b Viper the Ninja, Anthony Michael Gibbons b A.C. Anderson, The Dynamic Sensation (w/ Doc Daniels) b Frankie Vain, Maniac Matt Borne (as the Original Doink the Clown) & WWS Heavyweight Champion Anthony Prime Time b Dangerous Danny Davis & "The Final Freebird" Damien H.S. Darling, "The Hollywood Badboy" Eric Cubian (w/ Doc Daniels) b Havoc, Alex Anthony b "The Cuban Crippler" Ricky Reyes, Manu b "The Platinum Playboy" J. Busta. [reported by Shawn O.]

  74. March 14, 2010--IWF Premier Pro Wresting - 6th Annual Beetlejuice/Alan Carnill Memorial Show in Buffalo Rose Golden, Colorado: The Miracle That Is Tony b Josua Michael, Johnny Crash b Adrian Grimm and Rob Ryzin and Shredder Con in a 4-WAY, Paul Stetich & Arik Angel b Blood Money (Romeo & "The Rock N Roll Vampire" Ronin) and Capital Punishment (Brandon Morris & Wayne Thomas) in a 3-WAY #1 Contenders match, Tommy Bouchet b Bud Doobie, Primal Chaos ("Wardog" Damien Payne & "Mr. Unbelievable" Synjin Tiger Smith) b Jay Synn & Fallout to retain the IWF Tag Team titles, T-Bolt b Anderson 360, Chris Wrath b The Miracle That Is Tony to retain the IWF Premier Pro A3 title, Match Hoodlum b Bronx to retain the IWF Premier Pro Wrestling title, Juntsu b Joey Terrofyin in a Hardcore Championship Beetlejuice Tribute Match to win the IWF Premier Pro Hardcore title.. [reported by Tamera Halbeisen]

  75. March 14, 2010--Pro Wrestling Respect (ROH Training School) in Burlington, New Jersey before 200 fans: Grizzly Redwood b Mr. Ernesto Osiris in an Elevation Lottery match, Marker Dillinger & Rob Wolf b Christian Merino & Jred Pink, Bobby Dempsey & Harlem & Lance Bravado b Rhett Titus & The Ninja & The Ninja, Shane Hagadorn & Orange Cassidy b Alex Payne & Mike Sydal, Celso Rivera w/Sly Stetson b Professor Milo Shizo, Rayna Von Tosh & Jamila Craft b Daizee Haze & MsChif by DQ after MsChif spit GREEN MIST in Von Tosh's face, Ricky Reyes b Pelle Primeau with a Rolling Neckbreaker (Grizzly Redwood made the save with a HUGE stick. Redwood then cashed in his Elevation Lottery win and challenged Reyes to a future match!), Delirious b Andy "Right Leg" Ridge with a School Boy.

  76. March 14, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestlings - Battle of the Legionaires in Dallas, Texas at the Dangerzone (Mexico Lindo Arena): Diamond Icee defeated Lillie Mae and Dominique in a 3 way to retain the WbW Womens championship, Mace The Angel of Wraith pinned Michael Faith, Texas Red and Dave Dunnings beat Khristopher Haiden and Carrion Arcane when Red pinned Arcane, Max Muscles b Nobe Bryant and Ryan Sorenson and Danny Saint in a 4-WAY when he pinned Sorenson, Cody Knight and Billy Club beat Prince Al Farat and Monster Bash when Knight pins Farat, Jason Silver won a 14 man guantlet match, Action Jackson pinned Spoiler 2000, Cooper Dixon won a 20 man battle royal. .. [reported by William Martin]

  77. March 17, 2010--IWA East Coast in Nitro, West Virginia: Zac Vincent b Frightmare, Bull Pain b Elkview Adam, Trik Nasty & T.J. Phillips b Osirian Portal, Chris Hero b Jon Moxley and Erick Darkstorm in a 3-WAY, Jason Kincaid b Omega, Sami Callihan b Thumbtack Jack, J.C. Bailey b Mad Man Pondo, Necro Butcher b Kevin Sullivan .. [reported by Scott Milam]

  78. March 19, 2010--Big Time Wrestling in Danbury, Connecticut at the Danbury Ice Arena (featuring Mick Foley, Rowdy Roddy Piper, Hacksaw Jim Duggan, Spike Dudley, Eugene, and Justin Credible).

  79. March 19, 2010--Firestorm Pro Wrestling - King of Cleveland Tournament in Cleveland, Ohio: Rufio Rapier b Broza, Lou Marconi b Shiima Xion, C.J. & Justin b Aftermath, Patrick Hayes b Logan Shulo, Sassy Stephanie b Angel Dust, J-Rocc won 30 man Rumble to become the King of Cleveland, John McChesney b Ray Rowe in a Loser Leaves Town match .. [reported by Jeff Gorman]

  80. March 19, 2010--neXGen Pro in Owensville, Ohio at the Clermont County Fairgrounds: Super Oprah b. DJ Tom Sharp via pin fall...Cody Hawk and Matt Stryker came face to face for the first time in nearly four years almost coming to blows...The Noble Bloods b. The Main Street Youth after Jake Omen walked out on his partner Scotty Young...Tim Donst b. Dave Nevada...Tarek the Legend and Aaron Williams fought to a no contest in a no dq street fight...Cody Hawk b. Jesse Emerson...The Soul Shooters b. The Black Irish Saints.

  81. March 19, 2010--Showcase Pro Wrestling in South Attleboro, Massachusetts at the Knights of Columbus.

  82. March 20, 2010--Big Time Wrestling in Webster, Massachusetts at Webster Town Hall: Sweet Scott Ashworth & Eugene b Benny Juxx & Scott Reed, Malice b Diamondback Jack Maverick by reverse decision, Hacksaw Jim Duggan & Rush b Wendell Willoughby, "Italy's Greatest Athlete" A.J. Mitrano, & Antoine Roy in a 3-on-2 handicap match, The Patriot b The Sensational Intelligent Brain Surgeon in a Mask vs. Mask match, Big Rick Fuller b Big Business (w/ Mr. Johnny Fabulous), The Delfonzo Brothers (Tony & Eddie) b Total Eclipse (Slyck Wagner Brown & Tre the Smooth Operatin' Gangsta) to win the BTW Tag Team Championship, Spike Dudley b Justin Credible in a hardcore match to retain the BTW Heavyweight Championship (Mick Foley was the guest referee). [reported by Shawn O.]

  83. March 20, 2010--In Your Face Wrestling in Ballston Spa, New York: Ricky Williams & Viper b Good Lord Willing & Laim McFerran, Fronz Roddy b Adam Badger, Pierre Vachon b Northern Studd by DQ, C.J. Scott & Maxx Burtin b Nubian Lynch Mob, Michael Monroe b Roman Dominguez and Josh Jordan and Timmy A'iight in a 4-WAY, Scott Scarsdale b Jamar Justice & Vigo in a Handicap match, Drake Evans b Bobby Ocean..

  84. March 20, 2010--Indiana Wrestling Alliance (Fundraiser for a young girl with cancer) in Greentown, Indiana at the Howard County Fairgrounds: John Lawson beat Sinister Minister, Scotty Young beat Dylan Bostic, Chris Conway beat Justin Grooves, Gideon beat J Dogg, Steven Drochner beat DL Diamond, Big Daddy Dean beat Kenny Kage, IWA champion Troy Miller beat Sheik of Bagdad in a hair vs. hair match..

  85. March 20, 2010--IHWE in Fort Worth, Texas: Khris Wolfe b Darin Childs, Bobby Lambert b Thomas Baker, Chris Richter b Brent Masters and Donovan Steele and ACH and Balls Ryder and Logan in a 6-WAY, Genesis b Smurf Nation, Rachel Summerlyn b Lillie Mae, Chico Torres & Golden Chicano vs. Gringo Loco & El Grande ended in a No Contest, Mike Foxx b Franco D'Angelo.

  86. March 20, 2010--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania at the Electric Factory before 1,748 fans: 2 Tuff Tony b "Holy" Trent Acid, The Nigerian Nightmares b JCW Tag Team champions The Thomaselli Brothers (Vito & Brandon) in a Non-title match, The World's Tallest Juggalette b The Jobbers (Frick & Frack & Fuck) in a Handicap match, JCW Heavyweight champion Corporal Robinson b Mad Man Pondo in a thumbtack and light tube death match.

  87. March 20, 2010--Northeast Wrestling in Poughkeepsie, New York drew a sellout 1,800 fans: Jalil Salaam b Curtis Alexander, Angelina Love b Velvet Sky & Nikki Roxx in a handicap match, Tommy Dreamer b Jerry Lawler, Vik Dalishus & Hale Collins b Romeo Roselli & Rob Eckos, Booker T b Mr. Anderson, Matt Taven b Mike Bennett and Paul London and Brian Anthony and Jason Blade in a 5-WAY to win the NEW title -- Notes: Former WWWF referee Dick Kroll gave a speech about the history of Poughkeepsie wrestling and Roddy Piper did a Piper's Pit talking about doing the Pit in Poughkeepsie and Adrian Adonis, Curt Hennig, Andre the Giant and The Big Bossman. ..

  88. March 21, 2010--Lucha Libra Mexicana in East LA, California at the famous Casa Del Mexicana: Lobo Salvaje & Murakami b Shogun & Alas de oro, Rey Vulcan b Poder Infernal, Sexy Chino b Mike Violence, Capitan Calico & Mr. Infernal b El Mechanico & El Huesos in a 2/3 falls match, Johnny Starr & Ciclon Moreliano & Amanda b Vintage Dragon & Asessino Geminis & Sexy Chino in a 2/3 falls match

  89. March 26, 2010--Northeast Championship Wrestling in Dedham, Massachusetts at the Jacob Jones VFW.

  90. March 27, 2010--Millenium Wrestling Federation in Everett, Massachusetts at The Bell Time Club.

  91. March 27, 2010--Mr. Chainsaw Pro Wrestling in Kalkaska, Michigan: Ryan Epic b "The Good Reverend" Christopher Saint, Team Wreckless (Nick X & JT Havok) b MCPW new-comers The Pain Killers, Hakeem Zane b Dylan Bostic and Keith Crème in a 3-WAY No Limits match, Mr. Nifty w/Max Morrison b "The Prince of Pop" Jayden Andrews, Ryan Epic won a Chance Battle Royal, Main Street Youth b Louis Lyndon & Jack Verville after Verville walked out on Lyndon (Max Morrison handed Verville a piece of paper and he left with Morrison after reading the note).. [reported by www.MySpace.com/MCPWrestling]

  92. March 27, 2010--SCW - On Top in Poulsbo, Washington at the Suquamish Tribal Center: Marion Gein & Iron Buddah b Biohazard & Larkin the Decimator, The Butcher b Keith Atkins & Paul Cerberus in a handicap match, The Butcher b Nick Price, Ethan HD b Dash Venture, Lylah Lodge b Becca Stoner by default to retain the SCW womens title, K.C. Spinelli b Lylah Lodge, Darkest Night & Demarcus James b Cameron O'Connor & Dean da Drifta, Hoss Tull & Son of Buddah b Mr. Mopar & Dale Houston to win the vacant SCW Tag Team titles, Mike Santiago b Kellen Raeth and Damon James and Big Ugly in a 4-WAY to win the vacant SCW title.. [reported by Charles Short]

  93. March 27, 2010--Slam Championship Wrestling in Gloucester City, New Jersey: Zack Lorenzo b Shane Harris, Twiggy Ramirez b White Lotus, Patriot (Tom Brandi) b Sheik Ali, King Kaluha b Doink the Clown, Breaker Morant b Sal Sincere by DQ, The Blue Meanie b Patch. Sal Sincere challenged both John Cena & Rey Mysterio to a match in Gloucester but both came up with lame excuses that they were busy (WrestleMania) .. [reported by Paul Verlander]

  94. March 27, 2010--Total Wrestling Federation - RioMania in Sacramento, California: Ron Rufio b Raz Ryno by referee stoppage in Samoan Chain Match, Rob Banks b CJ Profit (pinned) and Jacc Movez and Steven "Beast" Smith in a 4-WAY to win the TWF Television title, Scorpion b Matt Justice after a chokeslam through a table in a Tai-Pei Deathmatch, Freeman Theodore Whitaker (FTW) b Matt Fury after a chokeslam, Steel Johnson & Carnie Craig b Joey Balls & Sick Case in Tables Ladders & Chairs Match to become the new #1 Contenders for the Tag Team titles, Johnnie "Balla-Ball" Williams b Vortex in boxing match, Ashton & Ink b Michael Nothing & Big Shot Cabeebo to win the TWF Tag Team title, Crystal b Mz. Chevious in Kendo Stick on a Pole Match with a rollup, Anthrax b The Jake after a superkick to retain the TWF Championship (Anthrax shaved Jake's head bald after the match).. [reported by Erin Bucknell & TWFWrestling.net]

  95. March 28, 2010--Elite Wrestling Riot in Chicopee, Massachusetts at Maximum Capacity (featuring Justin Credible).

  96. March 28, 2010--Ring Wars Carolina in Lumberton, North Carolina at the Lumberton Indoor Flea Market: Ken"Mamas Boy" Shirt & PoPo Da Klown b Mac Stevens & Andy "Screaming Eagle" McDaniels to retain the RWC Tag Team titles, Wrestling Superstar & Kim "Queen of Spades" b Eric Gibson & Nicole Poliki, Allison Danger b Scandinavian Sweetheart Mia to retain the Heartbreakers Title, Hangtyme b Johnny Atlas, Big Bad Bully b Angel Cross and Chicano Swagga and Andrea The Giant and the Exstinguisher in a Running of the Gauntlet, Ash "The Genuine Article" Walker b The Masked Magician to retain the RWC Heavyweight championship.. [reported by Eddie Brown]

  97. April 2, 2010--Top Rope Promotions in New Bedford, Massachusetts at the Creative Auction Center.

  98. April 3, 2010--ACE Pro Wrestling - Destined For Greatness in Union City, New Jersey: Killa S & Anthony Silva b Wes Draven & Giovanni Marranca, Benny Martinez b Maverick and Bandido Jr. and William Wyeth and Jorge Luis Rivera and Shawn Walker in a Russian Roulette elimination match, Midnight Sensations (Sam Shields & Chris Rockwell) b Steele Johnsons (Vince Steele & Andrew Johnson), Mike Donovan b Archadia, R8D X (Neeno Capone & Envy) b Saints Of Brutality (Stockade & Brolly) to win the tag team titles, Azrieal b Crowbar, Bruno Marciano b "The New Horror" Sami Calihan to retain the Diamond Division title, Homicide b Rob Vegas, Dan Maff b Mo Sexton to win the ACE title with assistance of special referee ACE owner Mike Morgan..

  99. April 3, 2010--Tupalip Championship Wrestling - Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim: Christopher Ryseck won the Pacific Rim Rumble to qualify for the TCW Can-Am title tournament, Exile vs. Azeem the Dream & Caden Mathews & Nate the Great & Jonas Albert Robinson ended in a no-contest in a 1-on-4 handicap match, Lylah Lodge b Black Velvet with Camryn O'Connor as referee, Bryan Alvarez b The Ideal Canadian (Lance Storm) to qualify for the TCW Can-Am title tournament, Azul Angel & Mike Santiago b Kellen Raeth & Dash Venture to retain the TCW Tag Team titles.. [reported by Charles Short]

  100. April 6, 2010--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling ("open challenge to outsiders" night) in Pontiac, Michigan at The Crofoot before 507 fans: Mad Man Pondo b Krimson, The Weedman b Officer Jack Offerson (Colt Cabana), The Thomaselli Brothers (Brandon & Vito) b The Michigan Militia to retain the JCW Tag Team titles, Corporal Robinson b Shawn Daivari in a wild brawl to retain the JCW Heavyweight title..

  101. April 9, 2010--Back to the Eighties: The Dynamite D Memorial Show in Newhall, California. Attendance: 132: Angel "the Barber" Beefcake won an Over the Top Battle Royal (Participants: Money "The Mouth of the West" Hart, Hacksaw Jim Daddy, The Nikki Warrior, Carnage the Butcher, Sgt. Ramirez, Hand of Stone Bill Judd, Bushwacker Frank, and Fabulous Thunderkitty). Angel "the Barber" Beefcake def. "The Million Dollar Man" Johnny Neumonic via DQ. "The Nature Boy" Ray Rosas def. "The American Dream" Oso Loco by submission. "Hot Rob" Robbie Roddy Piper & Honky Tonk Machine def. The Stinger 88 & Ryan "The Dragon" Ramos by pinfall. Big BObba Cooper def. BC Vader via pinfall. "Macho Man" Joey Kaos & Damien "The Hulk" Arsenick & Supreme Man Gang def. Pinky the Giant & Mr. Perfect Famous B & "Ravishing" Rico Dynamite via pinfall.

  102. April 9, 2010--Combat Championship Wrestling in St. Petersburg, Florida at the Advantage Village Academy Gym: "Greasy" Frank Culpepper b the Kansas City Kid, Johnny Knockout b "the Marquee" Bruce Santee, Flex Teller defeated Luke James and Jerrelle Clark and Titan and "Hotshot" Mike Reid and Toxic and Ultra Boy and Jonny Armani in an 8-Man Dogfight, Los Ben Dejos (Chi Chi & JJ Cruz) b the Heartbreak Express ("Superstar" Sean & "Fabulous" Phil Davis.) in a #1 Contenders match, Steve Lewington & Eddie Taurus (w/Tyrone Jones) b Sinn Bodhi & Bam Neely, Amazing Kong b Betsy Ruth, Ricky Young b QT Marshall, Colt Cabana & Stacy "the Kat" Carter b Shawn Spears & Shooterella .. [reported by Alan J. Wojcik of http://alanwojcik.com]

  103. April 9, 2010--Top Rope Promotions - The Anniversary in Fall River, Massachusetts at the Police Athletic League: The Alden Brothers & Heavenly Johnny Angel b Demolition Ax & TRP Tag Team Champions The Midnight Prowlers, Tommaso Ciampa b Spike Dudley in an Open Challenge match, Luscious Latasha b Mistress Belmont, Big Daddy Bravo b Marco Macc, Jake "The Snake" Roberts b Brutal Bob Evans (w/ Marshall McNeil), Jason Blade b TRP Interstate Champion Isys Ephex, Vinnie Marseglia, & Matt Taven in a 4-WAY Gold Rush Ladder Match to earn two championship matches anytime in 2010, Brutus "The Barber" Beefcake & Freightrain b The Prestige ("H20" Ryan Waters & Matt Magnum), "Mass Appeal" Jay Jaillet b Buck Nasty, TRP Heavyweight Champion "The Epic" Mike Bennett vs. J. Freddie ended in a no contest (Jason Blade cashed in his championship opportunity and pinned J. Freddie who had pinned Bennett two minutes prior...the first referee was knocked out and a second referee counted the pin against Bennett and Freddie...the first referee would not allow the title to change hands and the promoter declared the title be vacated). [reported by Shawn O.]

  104. April 9, 2010--Traditional Championship Wrestling in Springdale, Arkansas: Dexter Hardaway b Super Colibri, Matt Riviera b Shawn Schultz, Prince Al Farat b Travis Sawyer, Kid J b Lil Bruiser, Tim Storm b Jeff Jett, Billy Gunn & Road Dogg b Bobby Eaton & Greg Anthony

  105. April 10, 2010--Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling in Gastonia, North Carolina at the Forest View High School before 500 fans: Chase Owen b Sigmon, Jayme Jamison b Kristin Astara to become the new MACW Women's Wrestling title, "Feature Presentation" Jeff Lewis b The Russian Assassin and Donnie Dollar$ in a 3-WAY to become the # 1 Contender for the MACW Hardcore Title, BANE b "High Flying" Chris Hamrick to win the MACW Hardcore Title, The RockNRoll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) b Buff Bagwell & Rikki Nelson to win the MACW World Tag Team Titles..

  106. April 10, 2010--New Era Wrestling - The Boys Are Back In Town in Shelbyville, Indiana: Hillbilly Jedd b PT Hustla, Pastor Pain w/ Chris Ikon b Tyson Judge, Metal Master b "Sexy" Shawn Cook , Mike Winters & David Bane b General Lee & Cousin Cooter (c) and Gary Cherry & TJ Kemp in a 3 way Elimination match to win the NEW Tag Team titles, Tom Van Zant b Joey "Kidd" Owen, Dylan Bostic b Jake Omen and Ryan Epic in a 3 way to retain the United States title, Damian Cole b Troy Van Zant to win the NEW Heavyweight title ..

  107. April 10, 2010--Pro Wrestling Fusion in Fort Pierce, Florida before 225 fans: Dagon b Jack Manley, The Heartbreak Express b Maxwell Chicago & Blain Rage (The Dark City Fight Club attacked the HBE after the match), Christopher Gray b Romeo, The Sheik b Maxx Stardom by submission to retain the PWF Heavyweight title, Prince Iaukea addressed the crowd, Nick Primo b Francisco Ciatso, Craig Classic vs. Johnny Vandal ended in a double DQ after a ladder was brought into the ring, Sinn Bohdi vs. Tommy Taylor ended in a No Contest when the Sheik jumped Tommy Taylor cracking his head open with a steel set of handcuffs followed by cuffing Tommy to the ring rope while Sinn and Sheik beat a bloody Tommy Taylor senseless. . [reported by www.prowrestlingfusion.com]

  108. April 10, 2010--Purks International Championship Wrestling in Cedartown, Georgia before 800 fans: Chris Ganzer b Terry Lawler, John Arden b Simon Sermon & Tommy Too Much by DQ, Chris Lightning b Alexander the Great, Adam Jacobs b Shaun Banks, Kevin Nash & Air Paris b David Young & Bobby Hayes... [reported by Larry Goodman]

  109. April 10, 2010--Showcase Pro Wrestling in Taunton, Massachusetts at Taunton High School.

  110. April 10, 2010--Traditional Championship Wrestling in Fort Smith, Arkansas: Tim Storm b Michael Barry, Super Colibri b Shawn Schultz, Matt Riviera b Dexter Hardaway, Prince Al Farat b Travis Sawyer, Lil Bruiser b Kid J, Jeff Jett b Tim Storm, Bobby Eaton & Greg Anthony b Road Dogg & Billy Gunn.

  111. April 11, 2010--Future Stars of Wrestling in Las Vegas, Nevada: Kid Vegas b Fenix Alexander, The Atlantic City All-Stars b Dangerously Daliteful, Fiscro Flame b Iron Lion, Crash Test Cody b Mark Bravura, Rush b Jason Partain, G.Q. Gallo b Legacy, Suburban Commandos b Cyanide & Vintage Dragon, Funny Bone won 9-way match pinning Michael Modest, Derrick Neikirk b Kenny King by DQ.

  112. April 11, 2010--IWF Premier Pro Wresting - in Buffalo Rose Golden, Colorado: Joey A. b Anderson 360, Bronx b Bud Doobie, Corporal Punishment (Wayne Thomas & Brandon Morris) b High Maintenance (Jack Mecidol & Johhny Crash), Prodigee b Rob Ryzin, Joshua Micheal b Rock-n-Roll Vampire Ronin, Arik Angel & Paul Stetich b Primal Chaos (Wardog Damion Payne & Synjin Tiger Smith) to win the IWF Premier Pro Wrestling Tag Team titles, Chris Wrath vs. The Miracle That Is Tony DQ, IWF Premier Pro Wrestling Hardcore champion Jinstu b Tommy Bouchet, Adrian Grimm b Hoodlum to win the IWF Premier Pro Wrestling title.. [reported by Tamera Halbeisen]

  113. April 11, 2010--Tri-State Wrestling Alliance in Voorhees, New Jersey before 250 fans: Ricky Reyes b Alex Anthony by submission, Matt & Bryan Logan b Damian Dragon & Adam Cole... GAUNTLET MATCH: Ryu Lee b Don E. Allen, Ryu Lee b Johnny Calzone, Jimmy Jannetty b Ryu Lee, Shane Harris b Jimmy Jannetty, Breaker Morant b Shane Harris to win the gauntlet, Jimmy Snuka & Jimmy Cicero b Nicky Benz & Julio Dinero, Ryan Sawyer b Chris Rockwell by DQ after a low blow, "Hitman" Tony Stetson w/Glen Osbourne b Mr. Wrestling III (who was Tommy Thunda, not Steve Corino, as Corino was in Japan for Zero-One) w/Rob Dimension to win the TWA Heavyweight title, Breaker Morant b Tony Stetson to win the TWA Heavyweight title, Kid America & The Blue Meanie & Shockwave b Mr. Ooh La La & Robiere Shields & Bobby Bax... [reported by Frank Douglas]

  114. April 11, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling in Dallas, Texas at the Mexico Lindo Arena: Chris Phoenix won a Young Guns Battle Royal, Carlos Esquivel b Legion, JJ Eberhardt b Rommell by DQ, Tommy & Billy Bong b Aftershock & Avalanche Adams when Billy pinned Adams, Cody Knight b The British Assasin, Streetmilk b Billy Club, Hugh Rougue & Big Ced b Lil Tony & "The Original" MVP when Rougue pinned Tony, Dr. Knuckles b Sidd murder for the American Heavyweight Title.. [reported by William Martin]

  115. April 16, 2010--Pro Wrestling Fusion - Seminolemania / Wrestling For a Cause (A Fundraiser for the Seminole High School Booster Club) in Sanford, Florida at the Seminole High School Competition Gymnasium before 633 fans: Craig Classic b Phantasmo to retain the NWA Florida Junior Heavyweight Title, Big Vito b Francisco Ciatso, "Black Nature Boy" Scoot Andrews b Mike Sullivan, Dark City Fight Club (Kory Chavis & Jon Davis) b The New Heavenly Bodies ("Casanova" Chris & "Vivacious" Vito) to regain the NWA Florida Tag Team titles, The 7 Ft Titan b Maximum Capacity with a Frog Slash, The Sheik b Tommy Taylor to retain the NWA North American title, "Iceman" Buck Quatermaine b Steve Madison.

  116. April 16, 2010--World Wrestling Stars in Bridgewater, Massachusetts at the Knights of Columbus (featuring Gene Snitsky & Big Daddy V).

  117. April 17, 2010--IHWE Showdown in Fort Worth, Texas at the Worth Heights Community Center: Genesis beat Live Wire & Donovan Steele by DQ ... Diamond Icee beat Lillie Mae ... Aftershock beat Zero the Anti-Hero ... Scott Summers beat Khris Wolfe ... Texas Red beat Dave Dunnings ... Shawn Vexx beat Eric Kincade ... Logan beat Bryan Ryder in an I Quit Match ... Chris Richter beat Brent Masters in a Full Metal Mayhem Match ... IHWE Champion Mike Foxx and Chico Torres went to a no-contest ... Mike Foxx & Chico Torres beat Franco D'Angelo & Seth Shai.. [reported by Rob Moore]

  118. April 17, 2010--Ring Wars Carolina in Falcon, North Carolina at The Falcon Children's Home: Ken "Mamas Boy" Shirt & PoPo Da Klown defeated The Dark Arrival to retain the RWC Tag Team Titles, Kwamere "The Premiere" b "Hot Shot" Shawn Adams and Jay Steel in a 3-WAY, Andrea "The Giant" b Scandinavian Sweetheart Mia and Nicole Poliki in a 3-WAY, Hangtyme defeated Big Bad Bully via DQ, Ash" The Genuine Article" Walker defeated "Superstar" Johnny Atlas to retain the RWC Heavyweight championship.. [reported by Eddie Brown]

  119. April 17, 2010--Showcase Pro Wrestling in Attleboro, Massachusetts at the Moose Lodge.

  120. April 17, 2010--Texas Championship Wrestling in Terrell, Texas at the Liquid Zoo: "Hotshot" Nate Ryan pinned Avalanche Adams, Tyler Maverick pinned Billy Club, Cody Knight and Barret Brown beat Dr. Knuckles and Rommel when Brown pin Rommel, The Bad Boyz (Lil Tony and MVP) beat Totally Bakked (Tommy and Billy Bong) when MVP pinned Billy, Ruben Rivera beat Big Poppa Jones w/manager Nigel Rabid by DQ, "Hardbody" Calvin Knapp beat "Terrible" Tim Swiney and Manager Skandar Akbar to become the TCW Heavyweight Champion, Cody Knight won a $5,000 Battle Royal.

  121. April 17, 2010--Total Wrestling Federation - Doomsday in Sacramento, California: Jacc Movez b Steven "The Beast" Smith and "Big Shot" Cabeebo in a 3-WAY, Rob Banks b Black Assassin with "The Fifth Element", Joey Balls b Michael Nothing with a rollup, Ron Rufio b Matt Justice and Lockjaw and Raz Ryno in a gauntlet match, Ashton & Ink b "Carnie" Craig & Steel Johnson with the "Pink and Black Attack", Steel Johnson b Sick Case with the "Steel Curtain", The Lil Hustlers & Orange Tang & Mz. Chevious b Freeman Theodore Whitaker in a Handicap match (FTW was insulted that he didn't have a match and decided to take it out on the Lil Hustlers baseball team, who were in attendance as part of a charity event. Commissioner Vortex told the the Hustlers to pick two wrestlers form the back after FTW challenged them to a fight. The Lil Hustlers chose Orange Tang & Mz. Chevious and the combined force was too much for FTW to overcome.), Anthrax b Scorpion and The Jake in a 3-WAY.. [reported by Erin Bucknell & TWFWrestling.net]

  122. April 17, 2010--Tupalip Championship Wrestling - Can-Am Title Tournament in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim: Azeem the Dream b Vinny V and WildCard and Derek Drexl in a 4-corners match, Nate the Great b Lylah Lodge, Bryan Alvarez vs. Nick Price battled to a double countout in the 1st round of the TCW Can-Am title tournament, Dash Venture & Caden Mathews b Azul Angel & J-Sin Sullivan, Cole Bishop b Christopher Ryseck in the finals of the TCW Can-Am title tournament to become the 1st champion. .. [reported by Charles Short]

  123. April 17, 2010--UWC in Browns Mills, New Jersey: Orphan b Erik Kreed, Shawn Reynolds b Silly Billy by Countout, Alex Payne b Don Montoya, Prisoners 08015 & 08016 b Warhead & Adam Aces, Billy Lassiter & Ripper b Justice Garrison & Ryan Blackheart, Joe Rules b Rudo, Twiggy Ramirez & Biggie Biggs b Legion & Philly Madison & Dave Patera.. [reported by Chris Wilcox]

  124. April 17, 2010--The Way Wrestling Was in Springfield, Massachusetts at the Indian Orchard Knights of Columbus.

  125. April 17, 2010--World Wrestling Stars in Rockland, Massachusetts at Rockland High School (featuring Gene Snitsky & Big Daddy V).

  126. April 23, 2010--Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling in Villa Rica, Georgia at Goldust Park: Bull Buchanan b "Pretty Boy" Doug Somers after interference from JW Outlaw, Hot Like Lava (Cru Jones & Shaun Banks) vs. Bulldog Raines & Josh Stone ended in a double countout, Andrew Pendleton III won a battle royal to earn a spot in the Extreme Division Championship Tournament, Frankie Valentine & Shaun Tempers b Josh Storm & Ace Rockwell, Adrian Hawkins b Rob Adonis by DQ, J-Rod & Sal Rinauro b the Nightmare & Kyle Matthews by DQ. (The win was originally awarded to Nightmare & Matthews, but upon the referee checking Nightmare's mask, it was obvious that Nightmare had used a foreign object to headbutt J-Rod, and get the pinfall. The referee's decision was then reversed.).. [reported by ScrapMetal55 from OWW Genesis]

  127. April 24, 2010--Millenium Wrestling Federation - SOUL SURVIVOR VI in Melrose, Massachusetts at Memorial Hall before 457 fans: Julian Starr won the "In It To Win It" Gauntlet Match over Benny Jux & Tony Delfonzo & Candyman & Bobby Ocean & DJ Dubay, President Cena announced the MWF was putting together a working relationship with Vader's new "Vader Time Promotion!" in Japan, Todd Hanson b Big Rick Fuller, JBL's Uprising (Antonio Thomas & J-Busta) b Beau Douglas & John Cena Sr. (replacing Road Dogg), The Boogeyman b Executioner Milonas, Alexxus b Amber, MWF TV champion "Straight Edge" Brian Fury b "Million Dollar Investment" Tommaso Ciampa and Scott Reed in a 3-WAY, MWF Heavyweight champion "Slyck" Wagner Brown b Chris Sabin, The Iron Sheik & "Black Machismo" Jay Lethal b "Stalker" Dylan Kage w/Paul Bearer in a No DQ/CO Match when the Sheik made Kage submit to the camel clutch on the floor in the Sheik's retirement match (There was a huge celebration with the locker room hitting the ring after the bout to honor the Sheik!).. [reported by http://www.bostonwrestling.com]

  128. April 24, 2010--Rampage Pro Wrestling in Warner-Robins, Georgia before 250 fans for the Gene Gayton Memorial Mayhem show (the father of RPW owner Dr. Johnny Gayton) before 250 fans: Michael Stevens b Master Tee, Mike Kross vs. Chip Day ended in a draw, Caleb Konley b Michael Stevens, Sam Slaughter & Pit Bull b Kyle Matthews & Frankie Valentine, Jimmy Rave b Sal Rinauro in a taped fist match, Pit Bull b Murder One, Bull Buchanan b Consequences Creed, Mr. Jones b A.J. Steele in a steel cage match, Dr. Johnny Gayton & J-Rod b Cru Jones & Rob Adonis in a steel cage match. . [reported by Larry Goodman]

  129. April 24, 2010--Ring Wars Carolina in Lumberton, North Carolina at The Lumberton Indoor Flea Market: Redman defeated T-Bone, PoPo Da Klown & Ken "Mama's Boy" Shirt defeated Youngblood & J smooth to retain the RWC Tag Team Titles, The Extinguisher defeated Andrea "The Giant" and Nicole Poliki, Angel Kross defeated The Masked Magician, Hangtyme defeated Big Bad Bully to win the RWC TV Title, Ash" The Genuine Article" Walker defeated "Superstar" Johnny Atlas to retain the RWC Heavyweight championship.

  130. April 24, 2010--Showcase Pro Wrestling in Westfield, Massachusetts at the Moose Lodge.

  131. April 24, 2010--Victory Crown Championship Wrestling in Fort Worth, Texas at the Ridglea Theater: Robert Evans beat Matthew Palmer ... Scot Summers beat Shawn Vexx ... Spoiler 2000 beat Mike Dell ... J.T. LaMotta beat Andy Dalton ... Scot Summers beat Spoiler 2000 and Bull ... Robert Evans beat Franco D'Angelo and J.T. LaMotta ... James Johnson beat Mitch Carter ... Robert Evans beat Scot Summers to win the Quest For The Crown Tournament.. [reported by Rob Moore]..


  132. April 25, 2010--Ring Wars Carolina in Parkton, North Carolina at The Matthew McKoy Annual Birthday Bash: Andrea "The Giant" defeated The Extinguisher, The Scandinavian Sweetheart Mia defeated Nicole Poliki, "Canadian Crusher" Shawn Adams defeated The Masked Magician, RWC Heavyweight champion Ash" The Genuine Article" Walker b RWC TV Champion Hangtyme.. [reported by Eddie Brown]

  133. April 26, 2010--Lucha Libre Mexicana in Los Angeles, California: Jalen Wu defeated Honbre Lobo... Jose Murietta defeated Sandarin... Ponky Boy defeated Wolfman... Extreme Loco & Darkside & Cedric The Hitman defeated Vintage Dragon & Sexy Chino & Mercurio Jr. ... MAIN EVENT: Capitan Calico & Cyanide defeated Ciclon Moreliano & Monje in a 2/3 falls match.. [reported by Scott]

  134. May 1, 2010--ACE Pro Wrestling - Aftermath in Union City, New Jersey: Killa S & Anthony Silva b Giovanni Marranca & Thomas Rodriguez, Commando Jr. b Black Zemis, Midnight Sensations (Sam Shields & Chris Rockwell) b The Saints Of Brutality (Brolly & Stockade) in a No DQ match, Steele Johnsons (Vince Steele & Andrew Johnson) b Top Shotas (Dameon Slugga & Sean Martin), Crowbar b Shawn Walker and Mike Donovan in a triple threat match, Mike Lewis b Azrieal after Bandido Jr. interfered, Rob Vegas b Benny Martinez, R8D X (Envy & Neeno Capone) b The BS Express (Ed & Tom) to retain the tag team titles, Jorge Luis Rivera b William Wyeth by DQ when Stockade interfered, Mo Sexton & Bruno Marciano b Dan Maff & Rob Vegas..

  135. May 1, 2010--Buffalo Championship Wrestling - Lake Erie May-hem in Lackawanna, New York at the Lake Erie Italian Club: "Tenacious" Scotty Turner b Rip Impact and Gabreal Saint in a 3-WAY, Hellcat vs. Chip Stetson was ruled a no-contest after interference from The Italianos, The Italianos b Hellcat & Chip Stetson after Hellcat turned on his Stetson, P.J. Tyler (w/Holly Hilton) b Super Assassin, BCW Tag Team champions The T-Rex Express b BCW Heavyweight Champion Ron Falco & Ice, Blackjack Phoenix b Soundcheck Sully, "Buffalo Bad Boy" Brian Jennings b "Notorious" Shane Taylor (w/The Caesar), Killer Kumpf b Radske, Chett "The Jett" Jablonski b "Big League" John McChesney, Pepper Parks b "Fighting Irish" Jake O'Reilly.. [reported by Todd Brantley]

  136. May 1, 2010--Dynamo Pro Wrestling in Pevely, Missouri: Pierre Abernathy & Evan Gelistico b Johnny Montez & Super Electro, Tyler Cook b Jack Gamble, Brandon Aarons b Mike Sydal, Trent Stone b Jeremy Wyatt, Steve Kennedy & K.C. Karrington b Shorty Biggs & Outkast, Mark Sterling b Davey Vega .. [reported by Patrick Brandmeyer]

  137. May 1, 2010--Pro Wrestling FUSION in Marianna, Florida before 225 fans: Chief Little Beef b Michael Patrick, Jake Slater b Maxwell Chicago, Sinn Bodhi b Francisco Ciatso, Christopher Gray b David Young, Stevie Richards b Kazuchika Okada, Tommy Taylor b Fusion Heavyweight champion The Sheik by DQ .. [reported by Alan Wojcik]

  138. May 1, 2010--Real Championship Wrestling in Baltimore, Maryland before 300 fans: Steve Diaz b Simon Rhyme and James Brandy in a 3-WAY, Nick Gage b Rhett Titus and John Kermon in a 3-WAY, The Entourage b Hit Squad and Surfing the Web in a 3-WAY, Greg Excellent b Derek Frazier, Notorious Inc. b The Briscoe Brothers and BLKOut in a 3-WAY To win the tag team titles, Osirian Portal b Lince Dorado & Pinkie Sanchez, Rich Swann vs. Skull ended in a No Contest, Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Dasher Hatfield b The Ant Colony, Sonjay Dutt b Ryan McBride. .. [reported by Joe Burrows]

  139. May 1, 2010--Total Wrestling Federation - Riot in Woodland, California: Rob Banks b INK after a Fame-asser to retain the TWF Television title, The Jake b Mz. Chevious after Jake-bomb off the ropes, Steel Johnson b Ekstazy when he tapped out to a full-nelson/camel clutch combonation, Carnie Craig b Matt Justice after a top rope moonsault, Paulie Denali (aka Anthrax) b Steven "Beast" Smith after a top-rope tainted package flip-piledriver to retain the TWF championship.. [reported by Erin Bucknell]

  140. May 1, 2010--UWC in Pemberton, New Jersey: Rudo the Heel b Geoff Bravo, Philly Madison & Dave Patera b Ryan Blackheart & Justice Garrison, Biggie Biggs b Rick Silver, Orphan b Warhead, 08015 & 08076 b Billy Lassiter & Ripper, Alex Payne & Milo Shizo b Don Montoya & Shawn Reynolds, Twiggy Ramirez b Legion Silver by DQ. . [reported by Chris Wilcox]

  141. May 2, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling - Eruption in Dallas, Texas at the Mexico Lindo Arena: Tyler Maverick b Sky Ryder and Juggernaut in a triple threat match when Maverick pinned Juggernaut, The British Assassin w/Nigel Rabid b Barrett Brown (After the match, The BA & Nigel continued their assault on Barrett until Billy Club comes in and spears BA. Club challenged BA to a Cricket Bat in the rafters match at Wrestlewreck), Dax Daring b Sexy Junk Scotty Master Blaster when Tyler Maverick came out and used a foreign object on Master Blaster, The Bad Boyz b Joshua James Eberhardt & Totally Bakked to become the new WBW 6 Man Tag Champs (JJ Eberhardt took the pinfall only after Totally Bakked lost interest and left JJ to fend for himself), Billy Club & Cody Knight b Streetmilk & Jason Silver via DQ (Streetmilk was trapped in the Iron Claw when he gave a low blow to Cody. The teams continued to fight back to the locker room.)..

  142. May 5, 2010--Showcase Pro Wrestling in Newbury, Massachusetts at the Firefighter's Memorial Hall (featuring John Cena, Sr.).

  143. May 7, 2010--All-Star Wrestling - Full Throttle in Tampa, Florida at Strokers on Hillsborough Avenue: Butch Long of the Highwaymen (w/Star Stevens & Ferrari) b "Dancing Machine" Bobby Fanta, Marc Mandrake of the Highwaymen (w/Star Stevens & Ferrari) b Da' Biff, ASW Multimedia champion "Mr. Friday Night" Aaron Epic b Shayne Swyft of the Northeast Allstars (w/Don Maximo & Joe Litrell), State Line (Damien Angel & Eddie Taurus) b The Virus (Alex Decay & Josh Rayne).. [reported by Alan Wojcik]

  144. May 8, 2010--All-Star Wrestling - Swagger Like This in Spring Hill, Florida at The All Star Arena: ASW Multimedia champion Aaron Epic b Josh Rayne of the Virus, The Dirty White Boy b Da Biff, Bobby Fonta & El Mucho Bulgo & Big Zag b The Northeast Allstars (Shayne Swyft & Simon Sez w/Gentleman Joe Litrell) & Shooter Storm, Damien Angel b Kennedy Kendrick (w/Camey Kendrick), "the 8th Deadly Sin" Sideshow b Alex Decay of the Virus (w/Lucille) in a Hardcore match, "Ragin Bull" Eddie Taurus b "the Havana Sensation" Kaotic Romeo and Dirty White Boy and Aaron Epic in a 4-WAY to win the ASW Heavyweight title.. [reported by Alan Wojcik]

  145. May 8, 2010--I Believe in Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: Ray Beez b Mike Reed, Maxwell Chicago b Insane Wayne, J.D. Amazing b Joey Saint, Nuyoricanz b James Bos, Nooie Lee & Santana (the girl formerly in the Orlando Jordan TNA act) b Mister Saint Laurent & Becky Bayless, Q.T. Marshall b Gus Money, Sean Waltman & Zoe b Chasyn Rance & Ricky Young (formerly Ricky Ortiz in WWE) .. [reported by Al Haft]

  146. May 8, 2010--International Championship Wrestling - ICW 24th Anniversary in Sierra Vista, Arizona: 'nortorious 187' homicide b zero 1- japan's ashido, 'black machismo' jay lethal b the brian kendrick, raven b doink the clown in a hardcore match, nikki b thunder kitty in a ladies match, the black dragon b chico galon, navajo warrior & hawaiian lion b the ballard brothers..

  147. May 8, 2010--Punks Championship Wrestling in Cedartown, Georgia before 500 fans: John & Adam Arden b Simon Sermon & Tommy Too Much, Slim J b Mike Posey, Chris Ganz & Chris Lightning b Tag Team champions Alexander the Great & Terry Lawler in a non-title match, Shaun Banks b Adam Jacobs by DQ, David Young b Chris Harris, Abyss b Bobby Hayes by DQ. . [reported by Larry Goodman]

  148. May 8, 2010--Unified Championship Wrestling in Leominster, Massachusetts at the Knights of Columbus: Kevin Karizma b Triplelicious, Ivy b Kimaya, El Mascarado b "The Devil's Reject" Brandon Webb to retain the UCW Caribbean Championship, "The Samoan Nightmare" Keano b "Kid Reflex" Eric Dylan, Sensational Scott Levesque b Vinnie Marseglia, The Puerto Rican Franchise (Bert Centeno & "The Punisher" Don Vega w/ "The Expert" Julio Vega) b The Untouchables (Anthony Michaels & Mark Gore) in a Tables, Ladders, & Chairs match to retain the UCW Tag Team Championship. [reported by Shawn O.]

  149. May 8, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling - May Madness in Mabank, Texas at the Old Central Gym: Kaos pinned Shane Pain.... Tim Swiney pinned Adam Hardy..... LA Steele & Maxx Muscles beat The Original MVP & Lil Tony when Muscles pinned Tony.... Barrett Brown beat JJ Eberhardt to win the Lone Star Championship by pinfall.... Scotti Master Blaster & Chuck Martin battled Dax Daring & Chris Summers to a Double DQ.... Streetmilk beat Sky Ryder by pinfall.... Dr. Knuckles & Rommel beat Scilero & Chris Phoenix when Rommel pinned Scilero....Cody Knight pinned Big Poppa.....JJ Eberhardt won a 20 man Battle Royale

  150. May 9, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling - Dangerzone in Dallas, Texas at the Mexico Lindo Arena: Scott McKenzie defeated Henry.... Li Fang pinned Zero.... Chris Phoenix beat Sidd Murder by DQ..... Aftershock & Tidal Wave beat Juggernaught & Havok when Aftershock pinned Juggernaught.... Ruben Rivera pinned All American Mad Dog.... Terry Black & Lil Tony & The Original MVP beat Carlos Esquivel & Big Ced & The Hebrew Hitman when Lil Tony pinned the Hitman. -William Martin]

  151. May 14, 2010--Top Rope Promotions in Franklin, Massachusetts at the Elks Lodge: Shane Alden b Brutal Bob Evans, Scott Reed (w/ "The Manager of Champions" Sean Gorman) b "Mass Appeal" Jay Jaillet, Barbie & Freightrain b Mistress Belmont & Big Daddy Bravo, Brutus "The Barber" Beefcake & "Buck Nasty" Jared Gaw b TRP Tag Team Champions The Midnight Prowlers (w/ Adorable Gene Joseph) in a non-title match, Isys Ephex b Matt Taven and Jason Blade in a 3-WAY to retain the TRP Interstate Championship, Tommaso Ciampa b Eric Alden, Vinny Marseglia & Heavenly Johnny Angel b "The Manliest Man" Biff Busick & Matt Magnum (w/ "The Manager of Champions" Sean Gorman), J. Freddie b "The Epic" Mike Bennett in a Last Man Standing match.

  152. May 15, 2010--Coastal Championship Wrestling in Ocoee, Florida before 500 fans: Johnny Armani b Jack Hurley, Dok Rivers & Blackhart b Danny Embry & Nacio Barone, J.T. Flash b Dirty White Boy, American Marvel b Eddie Graves, Santana G b Jessika Haze, Chasyn Rance b Kirby Mack, Leva b Theodore Stigma, Kahagas b Romeo Quevedo, Phi Delta Slam b Red Devil Fight Team -- (at the show included Jimmy Hart, Team 3-D and Larry Zbyszko)

  153. May 15, 2010--Devastation Wrestling Federation - Loco Wargames/Revenge in ???????: Ansert b Jesse Logan and Downtown Raphael 3 way dance, Dr. Ruthless b Hairy Sanchez to win NJ State title, Brothers Mcintyre b The Latin Revolution to become DWF Tag team champions, Camacho b Marker Dillinger, Jamilia Craft b Jesse Belle and Skilled Death Artist #3 in a 3-WAY to become the first DWF/Loco Starlet champion, Degenerates of Society b The Latin Connection after interference from Island Assault, Sheik Ali won the Trash Talking Radio Championship by winning a battle Royal, The Southern Enforcer b Big Poppa Chill, Zito b Ty Reno to retain the Loco championship, "Southern Justice" Dalton James b Dewdust to retain the DWF championship..

  154. May 15, 2010--Future Stars of Wrestling in Las Vegas, Nevada at the Silver Nugget Casino: Remy Marcel b Legacy and Bryce Harrison in a 3-WAY, Michael Modest b Kenny King to win the FSW title, Frisco Flame b Iron Lion by Countout, Heaven & Hell b Dangerously Daliteful, Kid Vegas b Verde Negro, Rush & Franco D'Angelo b Funny Bone, Cyanide & Vintage b Suburban Commandos in a falls count anywhere tables match..

  155. May 15, 2010--Ground Xero Wrestling - Prelude to Revoltuon Xero in Hopewell, Virginia at the Hopewell Community Center: Ace of Spades" Peter Spade b Senor Sabado Noche after a Card Cutter, Raphael w/ Timmy Danger b Deacon Strickland w/ Rev. J Boogie after Danger interfered, Standards & Practices defeated Pretty Ugly, GXW Respect champion Shorty Smalls defeated Eddie Diamond, GXW Television champion Martin Stanley Fuqua defeated The Pharaoh, GXW World Heavyweight champion Mitch A Palooza defeated Chris Escobar..

  156. May 15, 2010--IWF Premier Pro Wresting in Buffalo Rose Golden, Colorado: Prodigee b Jeb Bunyan, Bud Doobie b Johnny Crash and Hardcore champion Juntsu (Due to injury) and War Dog Damien Payne in a 1st Pin To Win Four Way Match, Vagabundo b Fuersa Chicana in a Lucha match, Joey A. b Tony Morales, Rob Ryzin b Jay Synn, IWF Tag Team champions Arik Angel & Paul Stetich b Capital Punishment (Brandon Morris & Wayne Thomas), Derek Stone b Ronin The Rock-N-Roll Vampire, Adrian Grimm & Bronx & The Miracle That Is Tony b Hoodlum & Trajan Ender & Chris Wrath .. [reported by Tamera Halbeisen and www.IWFPromotions.com]

  157. May 15, 2010--Lethal Wrestling Alliance in O'Fallon, Missouri: Billy McNeil b Pierre Abernathy, Jeremy Wyatt b Darin Corbin and Matt Gage and Dan Walsh in a 4-WAY, Devin & Mason Cutter b Mike Sydal & Brandon Aarons to win the Tag Team titles, Arik Cannon b Shorty Biggs, Davey Vega b Evan Gelistico, Donovan Ruddick b Claudio Castagnoli, El Generico b Gerald James.. [reported by Patrick Brandmeyer]

  158. May 15, 2010--Pro Wrestling Fusion - 2nd Year Anniversary BASH (VAMANOS BANG! BANG! II) in Fort Pierce, Florida at the PAL Center: . . [reported by www.prowrestlingfusion.com]

  159. May 15, 2010--Showcase Pro Wrestling in Newbury, Massachusetts at Firefighter's Memorial Hall: Fabulous Johnny Vegas b The Hobo, "The Nature Boy" Gary Gold (w/ Mr. Johnny Fabulous) b "The Samoan Nightmare" Keanu (w/ Cargill Vinton) by disqualification, Shane Sharpe & Billy King b Mike Stryker & Mike Majors, Shane Hurley b Apocalypse (w/ Cargill Vinton) by disqualification, Nicholas Night b Scott Reed to retain the SPW Heavyweight Championship, Mr. Johnny Fabulous, "The Nature Boy" Gary Gold, & SPW Heavyweight Champion Nicholas Night b Cargill Vinton, Apocalypse, & "The Samoan Nightmare" Keanu. [reported by Shawn O.]

  160. May 15, 2010--Total Wrestling Federation - Final Showdown in Sacramento, California: Jacc movez b Rob Banks to win the TWF T.V. title, Famous Ink (Ashton & Ink w/Crystal) b Mega Whoresmen (Michael Nothing & "Big Shot" Cabeebo) to win the TWF Tag Team titles, Steel Johnson & "Carnie" Craig b Vortex, Heavy Hitters (Vortex & Steel Johnson & "Carnie" Craig) b Morrow's Mercenaries (Matt Justice & Lockjaw & The Black Assassin w/Alex Morrow & Tierra-Lynn), Steven "The Beast" Smith b Mz. Chevious, Sick Case b Ron Rufio, Scorpion b "Freeman" Theodore Whitaker and Raz in a 3-WAY, Pauli "Anthrax" Denali b Johnnie "Balla Ball" Williams and Ekstazy in a 3-WAY to retain the TWF HeavyWeight title..

  161. May 15, 2010--Tupalip Championship Wrestling - in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim: Bryan Alvarez & Nick Price b The Ideal Protection & Christopher Ryseck, WildCard b Tony Baroni, El Phoenix vs. Ethan HD vs. Kellen Raeth ended in a no contest in a 3-way match when Exile interfered, Lylah Lodge b K.C. Spinelli, Dash Venture b J-Sin Sullivan, Aaron Bolo & Azul Angel b G-Shock & Dr. Kliever to retain the TCW tag team titles.. [reported by Charles Short]

  162. May 16, 2010--IWF Premier Pro Wresting - in Buffalo Rose Golden, Colorado: .. [reported by Tamera Halbeisen]

  163. May 16, 2010--Lucha Libre Mexicana in Los Angeles, California: Jose Murietta b Rey Volcan, Ponky Boy b Jalen Wu and Sandarin in a 3-WAY, Sexy Chino b Cedric the Hitman, Capitan Calico & Kayam b Ciclon Moreliano & Monje &Darkside in a 2/3 falls match in a "Bromistas Salvajes" (Jokers Wild) match. *

  164. May 16, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling in Dallas, Texas at the Mexico Lindo Arena: Chavez beat Juggernaught by pinfall, Max Muscles beat Jordan O'Conner by pinfall, Jason Silver pinned Ironheart, Barrett Brown beat Streetmilk by DQ, Billy Club pinned Tyler Maverick, Tommy and Billy Bong battled Dr. Knuckles and Rommel to a double DQ, Cody Knight retained the WBW Championship by pinning Dax Daring.. [reported by William Martin]

  165. May 21, 2010--Force 1 Pro Wrestling - Its Always Sunny in Egg Harbor in Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey: Team Lancealot b The Monster Squad to win back their manager Princess Palmstrike, Nicky Bens b Luscious LaRon, Sabian b Greg Excellent via STF Submission to become the #1 Contender to the Heritage Title, Diego Demarco b Rich Swann via roll-up after interference by the "New Regime" backfired, The RunAways (Joe Gacy & Ryan Slater) b Osirian Portal and The Garden State Gods and Black Gate Trio in a 4-WAY Tag Team Gauntlet match to become the 1st ever F1 Tag Team Champions, D.J. Hyde b Chris Dickinson, Johnny Calzone b Niles Young, Brodie Lee b Nick Gage, Lince Dorado b Devon Moore and Frightmare and J.T. Roberts and Josh Adams and Ryu Lee in a 6-WAY Ladder match to win a contact for a F1 Championship match anytime anywhere.. [reported by www.force1pro.com ]

  166. May 21, 2010--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling in Worcester, Massachusetts at the Palladium: Weedman b Backwoods Billy, The Thomaselli Brothers b Matt Magnum & Vinny Maesegla, Butterbean b Joey Eastman, Mad Man Pondo b Corporal Robinson to win JCW World title .. [reported by Kevin Gill]

  167. May 21, 2010--Victory Crown Championship Wrestling in Fort Worth, Texas: Texas Red & Dave Dunnings b Li Fang & Brandon Walker Fang, Seth Shai b Prince Al Farhat & Bull, Robert Evans b Brent Masters, Ach b Matt Palmer, Ann Dromeda b Andy Dalton, Kristopher Haiden & Carrion Arcane b J.T. Lamotta & Scott McKenzie, Mike Dell b Greg Symonds, Franco D'Angelo b Michael Faith. ..

  168. May 22, 2010--Atomic Championship Wrestling - Fourth Anniversary Show in ??????: Doink The Clown b The Unholy Alter Boy, "The American Bulldog" James Dylan w/Mike Trash b Super LaParka, Kras Van Tassel & Rick Ryder vs Rikki Lane & Tommy Golden went to a no contest when Lane turned on Golden (Ox Hogg came out to make the save for Golden), Greg Excellent b Ryan Slater, Jon Dahmer & BoyBoy & Magus b Moonshine Frank & Bubba Lucky & Dusty Loads, Big Vito w/Noel Harlow was attacked at intermission by heels and saved by babyfaces to set up the main event, Manu b Chainsaw Joe Gacy, Hayne b Fabulous Fred Flash and Joe Etell and CM Serenyi in a 4-WAY Ladder match, Billy Ray b Pretty Fly w/ECW Hat Guy to win the ACW Welterweight title, Joey Mansoni survived 10:00 with "The Franchise" Shane Douglas to earn a shot at the ACW Heavyweight title, Big Vito & Rockin Rebel & G-Raver & Kitt & Heavy D b Ed House & High Voltage & Louis G. Rich & Andy Header & Matt Walsh in a Survivor Series rules match (Big Vito & Rockin Rebel & G-Raver were the sole survivors in the match.) 

  169. May 22, 2010--Ground Xero Wrestling - Revolution Xero in Prince George, Virginia at the Prince George High School: "Ace of Spades" Peter Spade defeated Treyvon Burr, Pretty Ugly defeated The Holy Union, GXW Respect champion Shorty Smalls w/Neil Sharkey defeated The Jersey Kidd, GXW Television champion Martin Stanley Fuqua defeated Doink The Clown and Coach Emory in a 3-WAY when Fuqua pinned Emory, Standards & Practices defeated GXW World Tag Team champions Raphael & Deimos w/Timmy Danger by DQ when Danger interfered, "Consequences" Austin Creed pinned Eddie Diamond, The Pharaoh pinned Head Shrinker Samu, GXW World Heavyweight champion Mitch A Palooza defeated Phil Brown with a Party Crasher..

  170. May 22, 2010--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling in Rochester Hills, Michigan: Weedman b Kid Hybrid, Mad Man Pondo b GQ, The Thomaselli Brothers b Bump N Uglies and The Jobbers in a 3-WAY Tag Team match, Corporal Robinson b Justice Jones. ..

  171. May 22, 2010--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling in Columbus, Ohio before more than 1,000 fans: Weedman b Zack Vincent, Mad Man Pondo b Chris Miles, The Thomaselli Brothers b Irish Airborne, Corporal Robinson b Viper in a weapons match ..

  172. May 22, 2010--Powerhouse Wrestling - Hardcore Reunion 3 in Worcester, Massachusetts at the National Guard Armory: "Kidd USA" Jay Jaillet b "Your Hero" Mike Magnum (w/ John Cena, Sr.) and J. Freddie in a 3-WAY, "The Extreme Strongman" Gino Martino b Daniel David Fontaine, "The Punisher" Don Vega b Colin Delaney (w/ John Cena, Sr. & Miss Trust) in a No Disqualification match to retain the PHW Heavyweight Championship, Balls Mahoney b "Heart Attack" Tommy Mack (w/ John Cena, Sr. & Miss Trust) in a hardcore match, The Untouchables (Anthony Michaels & Mark Gore) b "East Coast Intensity" Jose Perez & Papi Cruz to retain the PHW Tag Team Championship, Freightrain b The Outpatient, Ivy b Amber to win the vacant PHW Women's Championship, The Sandman b Jimmy Jact Cash in a Worcester Street Fight. [reported by Shawn O.]

  173. May 22, 2010--Ring Wars Carolina - 32rd Annual Water Festival in White Lake, North Carolina at the Goldston's Pavilion Center: Andrea The Giant & Kwamere "The Premiere" b Lone Star, Mia Svenson b Nicole Poliki, Redman b Masked Magician, Hangtyme b Big Bad Bully, "Genuine Article" Ash Walker b "Superstar" Johnny Atlas..

  174. May 22, 2010--Ring Wars Carolina - 32rd Annual Water Festival in White Lake, North Carolina at the Goldston's Pavilion Center: Kwamere "The Premiere" b Andrea The Giant and Redman in a 3-WAY, Masked Magician b "Hotshot" Shawn Adams, Hangtyme & "Genuine Article" Ash Walker b Big Bad Bully & "Superstar" Johnny Atlas by DQ..

  175. May 22, 2010--Tupalip Championship Wrestling - The Night of Champions in Tulalip, Washington at the Tulalip Tribal Center: Dr. Kliever b Mike Santiago, Vinny V & Bryan Alvarez b Azeem the Dream & Christopher Ryseck, J-Sin Sullivan b Kellen Raeth, Malia Hosaka b Sunni Daze to retain the TCW womens title, Cole Bishop b Dash Venture to retain the TCW Can-Am title, Aaron Bolo & Azul Angel b WildCard & Cadillac Callis to retain the TCW tag team title, Exile b Caden Mathews to win the TCW title.. [reported by Charles Short]


  176. May 23, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling - Wrestle Wreck 2010 in Dallas, Texas at the Mexico Lindo Arena: Cody Knight b Streetmilk to retain the WBW title....Tommy & Billy Bong b Dr. Knuckles & Rommel w/Skandar Akbar to retain WBW Tag Team titles (Doink the Clown interferred by putting a pie in Rommels face leading to a pinfall)... Doink the Clown & Max Muscles & El Penguino b Cali Connection & Chris Summers... Billy Club b British Assassin in a Cricket bat on a pole match... Tyler Maverick vs. Master Blaster ended in a double dq... Barrett Brown b Ironheart and Jason Silver and Sky Ryder in 4-WAY... Scott McKenzie b All American Mad Dog... Li Fang & Henry b Chris Phoenix & Zero (Sidd Murder showed up and kidnapped the lovely Xuxa)... Sidd Murder & Carlos Esquivel & Big Ced b Chavez & Lil Tony & Havok to win the WBW 6 Man tag team titles... Chris Maverick b Chuck Martin - - Notes: Afterwards Skandar Akbar was livid and annouced Devastation Incorporated would protest the tag titles that was stolen from them. He also annouced that he was bringing in a familiar face in "Maniac" Matt Borne to take care of Doink the clown "forever". Matt Borne makes his Wrecking Ball Wrestling debut on August 1st. Borne takes on Doink the Clown on August 15th. . [reported by William Martin]

  177. May 26, 2010--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling in Minneapolis, Minnesota at The Cabooze.: Corporal Robinson b Corporal Julio in a JCW Challenge Match, Weedman b Aria Davari, The Thomaselli Brothers b The North Star Express to retain JCW tag team titles, Mad Man Pondo b Horace the Psychopath to retain JCW heavyweight title .... [reported by Kevin Gill]

  178. May 27, 2010--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling in Council Bluffs, Iowa at the Westfair Amphitheater: Weedman b Yellow Dog and Justin Strife in a 3-way dance!, Corporal Robinson b David Clark, The Thomaselli Brothers b Brian Got & Darrick Cornell to retain the Tag Team titles, Madman Pondo b Donnie Peppercricket to retain the JCW Heavyweight title.. [reported by Kevin Gill]

  179. May 29, 2010--FTW Pro Wrestling in Ronkonkoma, New York: Joey Ace b Tommaso Ciamapa, The Now b Best Around, Dan Barry b Wes Draven, Jim Sullivan b Bill carr, Rockstar b Earl Cooter and Tommy Budz in a 3-WAY, Jimmy Jact Cash b Tommy Dreamer, Joey Ettell & Lips ManLips b Johnny Kashmere & Matt Walsh, Grim Reefer b Jay Lover

  180. May 29, 2010--IHWE - All-Out Insanity in Fort Worth, Texas at the Highland Hills Community Center: Seth Shai beat Chico Torres to win the DFW Championship belt ... Shawn Vexx beat Burger ... Live Wire & Donovan Steele beat Genesis by reversed decision ... Chris Richter beat Texas Red ... Logan beat NAW champion Dave Dunnings to win the belt ... Athena beat Lillie Mae and Rachel Summerlyn (c) in a 3-WAY to win the ACW American Joshi title ... Khris Wolfe beat ACH ... Matthew Palmer beat James Johnson ... Franco D'Angelo beat Darin Childs in a street fight.

  181. May 29, 2010--IWF Premier Pro Wresting / IWF Lucha Libre - in Bennett, Colorado at the Bennett Parks and Recreation District: .. [reported by Tamera Halbeisen]

  182. May 29, 2010--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling in Sauget, Illinois: Corporal Robinson b Trent Stone, The Thomaselli Brothers b Mike Nolan & Chuck Wagner to retain the JCW Tag Team titles, Mad Man Pondo b The Spotted Cow (Dairy Barn) to retain the JCW Heavyweight title, Tracy Smothers b The Weedman in a JCW Challenge Match.... [reported by Kevin Gill]

  183. May 29, 2010--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling in Kansas City, Missouri at Memorial Hall: Weedman b Jeremy Wyatt, Mad Man Pondo b The Copycat to retain the JCW Title, The Thomaselli Brothers b Superstar Steve & Mark Sterling to retain the JCW Tag Team titles, Corporal Robinson w/Violent JJ b Sir Bradley Charles. .. [reported by Kevin Gill]

  184. May 29, 2010--Millennium Pro Wrestling in Chatsworth, California before more than 300 fans at the Fit Pit Pro Wrestling school: Rebecca won inter gender Battle Royal, Under Pressure b Hobo, Anchor's Way b Kyle Webb & Amazing Ray, Ryan Taylor b Joey Ryan, Crayz & Bo Cooper b Ballard Brothers, Erica D'Erico & Morgan b Nikki & Amanda, G.Q. Money b Scorpio Sky and Disco Machine in a 3-WAY, Fan By b Ecto 1 Slut (Kurt Brown, first match back since beating cancer), Lethal Logan X b Cincinnati Red in a hair vs. badge match. Logan X was putting up his badge on the local police force while Red put up his hair. Roddy Piper was at the show, doing a run-in on the main event, shaving Red's hair. The show ended with a big celebration in Piper's honor. .. [reported by Aaron Rift & Scott Walton]

  185. May 30, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling - Eruption in Dallas, Texas at the Mexico Lindo Arena: Chris Phoenix b Barrett Brown in a Lonestar Championship Match, Shawn Vexx b Barrett Brown and Chris Phoenix and Sky Ryder in a 4-WAY, Tyler Maverick b Sexy Junk Scotty Master Blaster after a low blow (After the match, Master Blaster demanded a rematch with the loser leaving texas), Jason Silver & Dr. Knuckles b Billy Club after a blind tag was utilized and Silver took advantage, Totally Baked b The Cali Connection to retain the WBW Tag Team titles..

  186. May 31, 2010--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling in Denver, Colorado at the Fillmore Auditorium: Wardog b FFX and Kam Burnquist in a 3-way dance, Weedman b T-Bolt, The Haters b Derrick Stone & The Prodigy to retain the JCW Tag Team titles, Corporal Robinson W/Violent JJ b Madman Pondo to retain the JCW Heavyweight title - For more information on JCW Wrestling please visit JuggaloWrestling.com

  187. June 1, 2010--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling in Salt Lake City, Utah: Weedman defeated Gato Verde, Madman Pondo b Kahn Kussion!, The Haters (Thomaselli Brothers) b Braddock & Matagi to retain the JCW Tag Team Team titles, Corporal Robinson b Mach Martinez to retain the JCW Heavyweight title - For more information on JCW Wrestling please visit JuggaloWrestling.com

  188. June 4, 2010--Dream Wave Wrestling in LaSalle, Illinois as part of the Celebrate LaSalle Festival before 1,000 fans: John E Kash & Marc Houston b Dan the Man & Ninja Bill, Prince Mustafa Ali b Marshe Rocket, Hammet (WWC) b Juice, Zero Gravity b If Looks Could Kill, Steve Boz b Hollywood Hades, GT Vega b Dan Lawrence, Nick Brubaker b Austin Roberts

  189. June 4, 2010--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling in Portland, Oregon at the Expo Center: Weedman b CJ Edwards, Madman Pondo b Big Vicious, The Haters (Formerly the Thomaselli Brothers) b Rated 2G to retain the JCW Tag Team titles, Corporal Robinson b Tommy Celsius to retain the JCW Heavyweight title - For more information on JCW Wrestling please visit JuggaloWrestling.com

  190. June 4, 2010--Southern Championship Wresting in Jasper, Alabama before 307 fans: The Sharped Dressed Express (Nigel Sherrod & Ryan Michaels) b Johnny Rage & Steve Stiles, "Action" Mike Jackson b Matt Black, Marty Jannetty b Nigel Sherrod, $1000 Over the Top Rope Battle Royal won by Johnny Rage..

  191. June 4, 2010--Top Rope Promotions in Fall River, Massachusetts at the Police Athletic League (featuring Awesome Kong):

  192. June 5, 2010--Dream Wave Wrestling in LaSalle, Illinois as part of the Celebrate LaSalle Festival before 455 fans: If Looks Could Kill b Lamar Titan & Joey Marx, Samuray del Sol b Justice Jones, Yabo the Clown b Ninja Bill, Juice & Ryan Foxx b Hammet & Marshe Rocket, Steve Boz b Dan Lawrence, Zero Gravity b Big Money, Nick Brubaker b GT Vega, Acid b Prince Mustafa Ali in a Loser Must Retire match

  193. June 5, 2010--Legends of Wrestling in Conyers, Georgia before 100 fans: Nightmare (Ted Allen) b Jess Wade, Joel Deaton vs. Randy Rose ended in a Double DQ, Abdullah the Butcher vs. Tommy Rich ended in a Double DQ, Steve Lawler & Terry Lawler b Pretty Boy Floyd & Convict Spike. Former WCW ring announcer Rhubarb Jones was the MC and ring announcer for the show .. [reported by David Wills]

  194. June 5, 2010--Pro Wrestling Blitz in Joliet, Indiana: Zach Thompson b ???? & ???? & ???? in a 4-WAY, Slade & Starr b Tony Rican & Brandon Blaze, Johnny Motley b Steve Stone, Machine b Tony Scarpone, AM Vision b Ashton Vuitton, Bradley Jay b Egotistical Fantastico, Hardcore Craig b Al Snow ..

  195. June 5, 2010--RCW in Baltimore, Maryland before 400 fans: Core b Simon Ryme and JD Roberts and Queenan Creed and Johnny Wave in a 5-WAY, Da Hit Squad b The Entourage, Azrieal b Pinkie Sanchez, Delirious b Rhett Titus and Human Tornado and Greg Excellent in a 4-WAY, The Osirian Portal b The Best Around, Steve Diaz b Skull and Rich Swann in a 3-Way ladder match to win the Cruiserweight title, Daizee Haze b Mia Yim and MsChif in 3-WAY, Ryan McBride b Derek Frazier in a street fight (Frazier then announced his retirement from wrestling saying he has to take care of his two-year-old son who has kidney disease), D.J. Hyde & Adam Cole & Drew Blood & Switchblade Conspiracy b Christian York & Ruckus & Sabian & Mark Briscoe & Jay Briscoe in a War Games (The winning team was able to name the new RCW champion, and Hyde named York as champion and renamed it the CZW South title).. [reported by Joe Burrows]

  196. June 5, 2010--Top Rope Promotions in Adams, Massachusetts at Turn Hall: "The Distance" Danny Miles b Freightrain and Buck Nasty in a 3-WAY, Romeo Roselli b Scott Reed (w/ Sean Gorman), Mark Tetlow & Paul Oleskowitz b Carlos Roselas & Big Daddy Bravo, Spike Dudley b "Mass Appeal" Jay Jaillet, Luscious Latasha b Barbie, Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart & Vinny Marseglia b TRP Tag Team Champions The Midnight Prowlers in a non-title match, The Alden Brothers (Shane & Eric) b The Prestige (Matt Magnum & "H20" Ryan Waters w/ Sean Gorman) in a steel cage match. [reported by Shawn O.]

  197. June 7, 2010--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling in Anaheim, California at The Grove: The Weedman b "Wrestling Personified" Rik Luxury, Madman Pondo b "The Chocolate Juggalo" Willie Mack, The Haters (formerly the Thomaselli Brothers) b The Suburban Commandos to retain the JCW Tag Team Titles, Corporal Robinson w/Violent JJ b Joey "Magnum" Ryan to retain the JCW Heavyweight title..

  198. June 9, 2010--Juggalo Championship Wrestling in Tempe, Arizona: The Weedman b Mack Havok, Mad Man Pondo w/Honky Tonk Man b Mike James, The Haters b The Ballard Brothers, Corporal Robinson b Guz Mania to retain the JCW Heavyweight title.. [reported by Kevin Gill]

  199. June 10, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling - Dangerzone in Dallas, Texas at the Mexico Lindo Arena: Andy Dalton and "Jigalo" James Johnson final two in the ring for a Battle Royal, James Johnson b Andy Dalton, Li Fang b Zero, Chris Phoenix b Big Ced by DQ when Ced used a chair, Chavez b Ironheart, Danny Gee & MoshPit Mike b El Jaguar Kid & Jerry One, All American Mad Dog b Ruben Rivera (then Bobby the Lumberjack came out and beat the crap out of Mad Dog), Lil Tony vs. Sid Murder ended in a Double DQ for attacking the referee..

  200. June 10, 2010--Tulalip Championship Wrestling in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim Ballroom: Mike Santiago b Azul Angel and Aaron Bolo in a 3-way elimination match, Lylah Lodge b Black Velvet and Annie Richards in a dance-off contest, Dash Venture b Damon James by countout, All-American Joe b Caden Mathews, WildCard b Cadillac Callis, Cole Bishop b Kellen Raeth to retain the TCW Can-Am title, Exile b Nick Price to retain the TCW title, Bryan Alvarez & Vinny V b The Ideal Mexican & Christopher Ryseck.. [reported by Charles Short] -- NOTES: Crazy story of the week regarding wrestling actually sort of involves Bryan Alvarez. While wrestling in Tulalip, WA, last night, with his fiance working the front door, some guys stole the gate receipts. Promoter Caden Matthews ran after them and jumped in their van, but was dragged and eventually thrown out. He was able to flag down a car and chased the vehicle, and finally caught up to them and forced them to give the money back. Police arrested the perpetrators and Matthews came back to wrestle on the show..

  201. June 11, 2010--Juggalo Championship Wrestling in Tempe, Arizona at The Marquee: The Weedman b Mircale Mike James, Madman Pondo b Guz Mania, Corporal Robinson w/5 year old Violent JJ b Mark Kutzler to retain the JCW Heavyweight title, JCW Tag Team champions The Haters b Corporal Robinson & The Weedman in a Non-title match .. [reported by Kevin Gill]

  202. June 12, 2010--ACE Pro Wrestling - Crossroads VI in Union City, New Jersey: Bandido Jr def. Azrieal, Mercedes Martinez & Alicia def. The Belle Saints, The BS Express (Ed & Tom) won a 5 tag team Chance Of A Lifetime rumble to become #1 contenders for the tag team title, Crowbar def. Mike Donovan, Tommy Dreamer def. Raven, Jorge Luis Rivera def. William Wyeth in a Barbed Wire Beds Match, R8D X(Envy & Neeno Capone) def. Midnight Sensations(Chris Rockwell & Sam Shields) in a TLC match to retain the tag team title, Rob Vegas def. Bruno Marciano to win the diamond division title, Dan Maff def. Mo Sexton in a 30 minute iron man match to retain the heavyweight title

  203. June 12, 2010--I Believe in Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: Ray Beez b Maxwell Chicago, Sinn Bodhi b Jason Hanley, Ricky Young (Ricky Ortiz) b Damien Darling, Sean Waltman & Santana b Mister Saint Laurent & Becky Bayless, Mike Reed b D.Ramos, Chasyn Rance b Nooie Lee, ZOE & Raymond Snow & Gus Money b Q.T. Marshall & Rich James & Luke James.

  204. June 12, 2010--Juggalo Championship Wrestling in Farmington, New Mexico at McGee Park: The Weedman b Prodigy and FX and KM Burnquist in a 4-WAY, Madman Pondo b Mosh Pit Mike, Corporal Robinson b Ruthless Wayne Thomas to retain the JCW Heavyweight title, The Weedman & Corporal Robinson W/Violent JJ b JCW Tag Team champions The Haters in a Non-title match .. [reported by Kevin Gill]

  205. June 12, 2010--Lethal Wrestling Alliance in House Springs, Missouri: Pierre Abernathy & Evan Gelistico b Dash Rando & Super Electro, Jordan Lacey b K.C. Karrington, Alexandre Rudolph b Mat Fitchett, Mark Sterling b Colt Cabana, Donovan Ruddick b Tyler Cook, Gerald James b Outkast, Davey Vega b El Generico .. [reported by Patrick Brandmeyer]

  206. June 12, 2010--NWF in Fairfield, Ohio: Austin Meddler b InGE, Horatio & Miguel Sanchez b Stewie Backlund & Fitness Machine, Russ Myers b Malpractice, Coach Lotus b K.Y. Jordan, Warlock b T-Money, Danny Todd b Pompano Joe, Jay Donaldson & Sean Harddrive & Ice b Samson & Muldoon & Jeremy Hyde, Matt Stephens b Jesse Hyde, Chad Allegra (Karl Anderson in New Japan) & Nate Pelley b Anthony Bryant & Kirk Sheppard.

  207. June 12, 2010--Purks International Championship Wrestling in Cedartown, Georgia before 500 fans: John Arden b Jay Clinton, Chris Ganz & Chris Lightning & Little Big Guy b Alexander the Great & Terry Lawler & Jackie Rosedale, Traci Brooks b Tracy Taylor, Shaun Banks b Adam Jacobs in a street fight, Chris Harris b Bobby Hayes and David Young in a 3-WAY to win the ICW title.

  208. June 12, 2010--Slam Championship Wrestling in Gloucester City, New Jersey: Twiggy Ramirez b Kaos Storm, King Kaluha b Sinister X, The Patriot b Sheik Ali, Billy Reel b Mike Goldstein, Breaker Morant b Jo-Jo, King Kaluha b The Blue Meanie .. [reported by Paul Verlander]

  209. June 12, 2010--Traditional Championship Wrestling in Pine Bluff, Arkansas: Tim Storm b Action Jackson, Greg Anthony b Wes Robinson, Jeff Jett b Alan Steele, Hacksaw Jim Duggan b Prince Al-Farat, Athena b Malia Hosaka, Jay Lethal & Matt Riviera b The Dark Circle by DQ, D-Lo Brown w/The Pope b Mr. Anderson ...

  210. June 12, 2010--TSZ Wrestling - Fan Festival 2010 in Metz, France: Tristan Archer b Marco Bandidas with Little Stormy, Celian Varini interviewed "The Million Dollar Man" Ted DiBiase followed by interference from Alexei Pretrovich, Tommy End b Neo Sheron, Celian Varini interviewed Brutus Beefcake followed by interference from Sturry (Beefcake cut a little of Sturry's hair), Chris Kent & Mike Skills w/Ted DiBiase b Roméo & Alexei Petrovich w/Oxana, Sylvain Grenier b Shawn Daivari, Tristan Archer won a battle royal against Marco Bandidas & Neo Sheron & Tommy End & Chris Kent & Mike Skills & Alexei Petrovich & Shawn Daiviri & Sylvain Grenier -- NOTES: Commentators were Raymond Rougeau and Jean Brassard.. [reported by www.tszwrestling.com]

  211. June 13, 2010--IWF Premier Pro Wresting in Buffalo Rose Golden, Colorado: Main Event: IWF Premier Pro Wrestling champion Adrian Grimm b Hoodlum, Chris Wrath vs. The Miracle That Is Tony ended in a Double Count Out, Tragan Ender b Bronx, Tag Team champions The Associates (Arik Angel & Paul Stetich) b High Maintenance (Johnny Crash & Jack Mecidol), Jay Synn vs. Rob Ryzin ended in a Double DQ, Derek Stone & Joey A. b Wayne Thomas & Brandon Morris, "The Rock-n-Roll Vampire" Ronin b Prodigee, War Dog Damien Payne b Bud Doobie, Vagbundo b Sangre Latina.. [reported by Tamera Halbeisen]

  212. June 15, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling - Fight for Presley in Kemp, Texas at the Old Kemp Intermediate School Gym: Texas Red defeated Brent Masters ... Billy Club defeated Cowboy Mike Andrews by submission ... Chris Phoenix defeated Rage and Robert Sanders in a 3 way match ... Dr. Knuckles & Rommel beat Li Fang & Henry and Billy & Tommy Bong in a 3 way tag match ... The Lumberjack Bobby Lambert battled Max Muscles to a double DQ ... "The Original MVP" Chavez & Big Hurd defeated LA Steele & Tim Swiney & JJ Eberhardt ... Ironheart pinned Lil Tony ... Jiggle-O James Johnson defeated Barrett Brown ... Cody Knight pinned Big Poppa Jones to retain the WBW Championship.. [reported by William Martin]

  213. June 18, 2010--World Wrestling Stars in Pembroke, Massachusetts at the South Shore Field House: Viper the American Ninja b The Russian Mauler, The Now (Vic Dalishus & Hale Collins) b America's Got Talent ("The Platinum Poppa" Rob Eckos & "Abracadabra" Damian Adams), "Raw Talent" Scott Cardinal b "The Thriller" Andy Bivens, The Patriot & Dangerous Danny Davis b "The Midnight Idol" Nicky Benz & "The Hoochie Playa" Danny Jaxx, Anthony Prime Time b "The Final Freebird" Damien H.S. Darling to retain the WWS Heavyweight Championship, Hurricane Helms b Kenny Dykstra. {reported by the WWS]

  214. June 19, 2010--Mid Missouri Wrestling Alliance in East Carondolet, Missouri: Isick Manson b Jaysin Static, Chris Hargas b Sean Vincent by DQ, Brandon Espinosa b Chase King, Dave Vaughn d Donovan Ruddick, Big Texan b Max Archer, Ron Powers & Danny Boy b Gary Jackson & Waco .. [reported by Patrick Brandmeyer]

  215. June 19, 2010--World Wrestling Stars in Rockland, Massachusetts at the Jefferson School: Viper the American Ninja b "The Thriller" Andy Bivens, The Now (Vic Dalishus & Hale Collins) b America's Got Talent ("The Platinum Poppa" Rob Eckos & "Abracadabra" Damian Adams) by disqualification, "Raw Talent" Scott Cardinal b Hillbilly Edwin, The Patriot b "The Midnight Idol" Nicky Benz, Barbie b Luscious Latasha, Dangerous Danny Davis vs. Tony Delfonzo ended in a double countout, Scott Reed b "The Hoochie Playa" Danny Jaxx, Hurricane Helms & WWS Heavyweight Champion Anthony Prime Time b Kenny Dykstra & "The Platinum Playboy" J. Busta. [reported by Shawn O.]

  216. June 20, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling - Dangerzone in Dallas, Texas at the Mexico Lindo Arena: Aftershock b Henry of Asian Nation (Afterwards; Li Fang & Tidal Wave joined the action and had a all out brawl)... Ruben Rivera b Zero... Li Fang b Ironheart... Lala b Steve Moody but failed to win back her womens title by not beating Moody in 5 minutes... The Lumberjack Bobby Lambert b All American Maddog ... Jiggalo James Johnson b Barrett Brown in a rematch from the Kemp comfrontation (Johnson acknowledged that Brown was an up and comer in the sport, but would not back down from future fights)..

  217. June 25, 2010--WWA in Melbourne, Florida: Santana b Zoe, Bruce Santee b Ricky Young (Ricky Ortiz), Chasyn Rance b Jerrelle Clark, Jim Neidhart & Ryze Woo b Larry Zbyszko & Frankie Capone

  218. June 25, 2010--Future Stars of Wrestling in Las Vegas, Nevada: Bryce Harrison b Levi Shapiro, Ryan Castellucci b Mike Dalite, Ric Ellis & Iron Lion b Frsco Flame & Remy Marcel, Mempho Mofo b Kid Vegas, Suburban Commandos b Billy Blade & Sheik Khan Abadi, Legacy b Funny Bone by DQ, Cyanide & Vintage Dragon b Heaven & Hell, Kenny King & Rush & Big Unit b Michael Modest & Rush & Dino Dinelli

  219. June 25, 2010--Firestorm Pro Wrestling in Lakewood, Ohio: Gabriel Evans b Jacob McCoy, El Hijo del Padre b Ivan Radsky, Tim Green b Lou Marconi, Justin & C.J. b Mickey & Marshall Bambino, Shiima Xion b Jason Gory and Aaron Draven and Aftermath in a 4-WAY, The Metal Militia b J-Rocc & Shane Taylor, Patrick Hayes b P.J. Kinney, John McChesney b Matt Cross to retain the Firestorm title

  220. June 25, 2010--Traditional Championship Wrestling in Little Rock, Arkansas: Jerry Lynn & Wes Robinson b Shawn Shultz & Greg Anthony, Alan Steele b Johnny Dotson, Matt Riviera vs. Tim Storm ended in a Double Countout, Jeff Jett b Apoc, Honky Tonk Man b Prince Al Farat, Malia Hosaka b Athena with special referee Missy Hyatt, U-Gene b Trevor Murdoch. Chris Cruise was brought in to do interviews for a DVD release.

  221. June 26, 2010--EWA in Parkville, Maryland before 250 fans: Kindred b Milo Shizo, Blood & John Berg b Hellcats, C-Fed b Onshay Silva, Wesley Mercer b Matt Wylde and Rich Swann in a 3-WAY, Apollo Cruz b Jim Christian, Drolix & Chris Burns b Cole Calloway & Bam Bam, Nui Tofigga b Thomas Farnsworth Bentley and Chase Rawlings in a 3-WAY, Shaun Cannon b Alexander Jones, Adam Cole b Ryan McBride .. [reported by Joe Burrows]

  222. June 26, 2010--IHWE - Silence The Critics in Fort Worth, Texas at the Worth Heights Community Center: Brent Masters b Andy Dalton, Spoiler 2000 b Scott Summers by DQ, DFW champion Seth Shai b Khris Wolfe to retain, DFW champion Seth Shai b Bryan Ryder to retain, Chico Torres b Seth Shai to win the DFW title, Dave Dunnigs b Logan to win the NAW Championship, Wally Darkmon b Matt Fitchett, The Submission Squad & Gary Jay b Livewire & Texas Red & Donovan Steele, Franco D'Angelo b Mike Foxx (c) and Chris Richter in a 3-WAY to win the IHWE Championship. .. [reported by Rob Moore, The Voice of IHWE]

  223. June 26, 2010--The Way Wrestling Was in Springfield, Massachusetts at the Indian Orchard Knights of Columbus: Eddy Latham b Zack Statik, "The Starmaker" Aaron Morrison b Lukas Sharp, Royalty William King vs. Dr. Reginald Heresy (w/ Marshall McNeil) ended in a no contest, The Alumni Club (Tony Torres & Alex Cypher) b Anthony Fitch & J.T. Fox, "The Egomaniac" Johnny Idol (w/ Marshall McNeil) b Justin "The Hammer" Tunis, Sean Richter b Isaiah Rex, Shane Marvel & Valkyrie b Dynamite Doug Summers & Kimaya, "The Guido Torpedo" Dominic Simone b Chi Chi Cruz two falls to one to retain the T3WP Pioneer Valley Championship. [reported by Shawn O.]

  224. June 27, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling - ERUPTION in Dallas, Texas: The British Assassin w/Nigel Rabid b Maxx Muscles, Barrett Brown b Chris Phoenix and The Redneck Bob Mauldin in a 3-WAY, Jason Silver b Billy Club, Totally Bakked b Cali Crush. Cody Knight b Sky Ryder via pinfall to retain the WBW Championship

  225. July 2, 2010--Rampage Pro Wrestling in Warner-Robins, Georgia: Drew Adler b Matt Black, Mike Kross b Kyle Matthews, Jimmy Rave b Sean Logan, Shaun Banks b Sugar Dunkerton, A.J. Steele & Murder One b Simon Sermon & Tommy Too Much, Cru Jones b Michael Stevens, Adrian Hawkins b Mike Kross, Jimmy Rave b J-Rod and Jeremy Vain and Caleb Konley in a 4-WAY to become the TV champion.

  226. July 2, 2010--USCW in MacClenny, Florida: Wayne Van Dyke b J.D. Amazing, Ben Dejo & Marty Con b Rocky Santiage & Eddie Graves, Amy Love b Santana, Jack LeDuc b Super Destroyer #1, Larry Zbyszko & Chasyn Rance b D.Ramos & Carlos Rivera, Johnny Armani b James Pash, Sinn Bodhi b Buck Chyld, Leva b Amber O'Neil, Jason Hexx b Slyck Sleazy .. [reported by Al Haft]

  227. July 2, 2010--World Wrestling Stars in Bridgewater, Massachusetts at the Knights of Columbus: Lonestar b Viper the American Ninja, "The Cuban Crippler" Ricky Reyes b "Second To None" Alex Anthony, Anthony Prime Time b "The Platinum Playboy" J. Busta by disqualification to retain the WWS Heavyweight Championship, Tony Delfonzo (w/ WWS Heavyweight Champion Anthony Prime Time) b Kenny Dykstra (w/ "The Platinum Playboy" J. Busta) by reverse decision, Dangerous Danny Davis & The Patriot b Vine Beach & "The Hoochie Playa" Danny Jaxx, Scott Reed & Barbie b "Italy's Greatest Athlete" A.J. Mitrano & Luscious Latasha, "Raw Talent" Scott Cardinal b Hillbilly Edwin, The Island Assault (Havoc & Manu) b The Now (Vic Dalishus & Hale Collins). [reported by Shawn O.]

  228. July 3, 2010--World Wrestling Stars in Brockton, Massachusetts at the Brockton Fair: Viper the American Ninja b Lonestar, "Raw Talent" Scott Cardinal b Scott Reed, The Patriot b Vince Beach, WWS Heavyweight Champion Anthony Prime Time vs. "The Platinum Playboy" J. Busta ended in a double disqualification, Kenny Dykstra (w/ "The Platinum Playboy" J. Busta) b Tony Delfonzo (w/ WWS Heavyweight Champion Anthony Prime Time), Dangerous Danny Davis & Hillbilly Edwin b The Now (Vic Dalishus & Hale Collins), Barbie b Luscious Latasha, Stevie Richards b "The Hoochie Playa" Danny Jaxx, The Island Assault (Havoc & Manu) b "The Cuban Crippler" Ricky Reyes & "Second To None" Alex Anthony. [reported by Shawn O.]

  229. July 9, 2010--Alternative Pro Wrestling in Royston, Georgia at the Royston Gym: Slim J b O'Grady (a giant sized Hornswoggle) with the flying reverse DDT; Dustin Knight b Kareem Abdul Jamar with a jackknife cradle; NWA North American champion Anthony Henry b Southern States champion Jeremy Vain in a impromptu wrestling exhibition; Don E b Johnny Dangerously with an inside cradle; The Hate Junkies (Dany Only & Stryknyn) vs. Officially Unstoppable (Shadow Jackson & Jacob Ashworth) ended in a no contest; Anthony Henry & Billy Buck b Chaos & Jeremy Vain (with Kevin Duncan) via DQ.

  230. July 9, 2010--Top Rope Promotions in New Bedford, Massachusetts at Buttonwood Park:

  231. July 9, 2010--World Wrestling Stars in Natick, Massachusetts at the American Legion: Shockwave b Vince Beach, "The Hoochie Playa" Danny Jaxx & "Italy's Greatest Athlete" A.J. Mitrano b Tony & Eddie Delfonzo, Lonestar b Viper the American Ninja, WWS Heavyweight Champion Anthony Prime Time b "The Platinum Playboy" J. Busta by disqualification due to outside interference, Dangerous Danny Davis b "Raw Talent" Scott Cardinal, Manu b "Second to None" Alex Anthony (w/ Luscious Latasha), Hurricane Helms, Simon Dean, & WWS Heavyweight Champion Anthony Prime Time b Kenny Dykstra, Pat Buck, & "The Platinum" Playboy" J. Busta. [reported by Shawn O.]

  232. July 10, 2010--AIWF in Asheboro, North Carolina: Shane Phoenix b Paco Loco, Kevin Stryker b Alan Rage, CoreyDuncom & bullet b Even Lee Devine & Chris Watts, Jimi Love b Sweet Daddy, Jimmy Parker b D.J. Hart, Matt Houston & Louis Moore b Charlie Dreamer & K.C. McKnight .. [reported by Bobby Yates]

  233. July 10, 2010--ACE Pro Wrestling - Mercury Rising in Union City, New Jersey: Crowbar & Bandido Jr. b Mike Donovan & Azreial, Shawn Walker b Giovanni Marranca, Team Tag b Midnight Sensations, Rob Vegas b Benny Martinez to retain the diamond division title, R8D X b BS Express to retain the tag team title, Jorge Luis Rivera & Steele Johnsons b William Wyeth & Saints Of Brutality, Bruno Marciano b Bobby Fish, Dan Maff b Mo Sexton and Bryan Danielson and Christopher Daniels to retain the ACE heavyweight title..

  234. July 10, 2010--NAWA Big Time Pro Wrestling in Waxahachie, Texas at the Killer-Torium: Doberman beat Kit Carson by countout ... Texas Red beat Sgt. Hartman ... Khris Germany beat Chad Hart to win the Texas Championship ... Li Fang & the Russian Destroyer beat NAWA Tag Team Champions Doberman & Pablo Chulo and Kit Carson & the Punisher in a Triple Threat Tornado Match to win the belts. . [Submitted by ROB MOORE]

  235. July 10, 2010--New Era Wrestling - Summer Slizzer in Shelbyville, Indiana: Chris Ikon announced that N.E.W. had been sold and a new General Manager will be named at the next show on 8/21.... Scotty Young b Big Ric Cannon, The SI b Cousin Cooter, Brandon Espinosa b Jason Estatic and Ace Hawkins in a 3 way, Metal Master b Jake Omen, Hillbilly Jedd & Osyris b Cruel Intentions and Bret Havoc & Kenneth James in a 3 way tag team match, Flash Flanagan b "Sexy" Shawn Cook, NEW United States champion Dylan Bostic b Ryan Epic, NEW Heavyweight champion Damian Cole b Tom Van Zant by DQ (TROY Van Zant jumped Damian Cole causing the DQ. He then attacked his brother Tom! He beat both men and took the title belt]. .. [reported by www.NewEraWrestling.net]

  236. July 10, 2010--Top Rope Promotions in New Bedford, Massachusetts at Buttonwood Park:

  237. July 10, 2010--Tri State Wrestling in Voorhees, New Jersey: Chase Del Monte b Aden Chambers, Damian Dragon b Adam Cole and Ryu Lee and Nicky Benz in a 4-WAY, The Blue Meanie & Kid America b Rob Eckos & Mr. Maxx, Tony Stetson b Glen Osbourne, T.J. Cannon & Bruce Maxwell b Matt & Bryan Logan by DQ, Breaker Morant b Steve Corino, Paul Lopresti b Cujo the Hellhound, Paul Lopresti b Salvatore Soprano .. [reported by Joe Zanolle]

  238. July 11, 2010--IWF Premier Pro Wresting in Buffalo Rose Golden, Colorado: A3 Champion Chris Wrath def. The Miracle That Is Tony, Jerry "F'n" Lynn def. Rob Ryzin, Jay Synn def. Brian Blade, Prodigee def. Sensei Dalton, IWF Rumble for Interim Championship: Trajan Ender Winner (Joey A. & Rock-n-Roll Vampire Ronin Eliminated) (Chris Wrath eliminated) (Prodigee eliminated) (Rob Ryzin eliminated) (Wayne Thomas eliminated) (Brandon Morris eliminated) 18th *Chris Wrath 17th Brandon Morris 16th Rob Ryzin 15th *Joey A. 14th Prodigee (Arik Angel & Damien Payne eliminated) 13th Ronin The Rock-n-Roll Vampire (Jerry Lynn eliminated) 12th Arik Angel 11th Jerry Lynn 10th *Trajan Ender (TMTI Tony & Bud Doobie eliminated) 9th Wayne Thomas 8th War Dog Damien Payne (Johnny Crash eliminated) 7th Paul Stetich (Jeb Bunyan eliminated) 6th Bud Doobie 5th The Miracle That Is Tony 4th Bronx (Jay Synn eliminated) 3rd Jeb Bunyan 2nd Johnny Crash 1st Jay Synn ... [reported by Tamera Halbeisen]

  239. July 11, 2010--Ground Breaking Pro Wrestling in Utica, Michigan: Andy Muscat & Jason Harris b Mark Gjoka & Brad Martin, Chuck Wagon b Brian Castle, Jake O'Reilly b Conrad Kennedy III, Brian Shotwell & Johnny Carruba b Tommy Johnson & Nathan Banner, P.J. Tyler b Jamie D, Colt Cabana b Shawn Spears.

  240. July 11, 2010--Top Rope Promotions in New Bedford, Massachusetts at Buttonwood Park:

  241. July 11, 2010--World Wrestling Stars in Brockton, Massachusetts at the Brockton Fair: Shockwave b "Second to None" Alex Anthony (w/ Luscious Latasha), Lonestar b J.C. Westler and Viper the American Ninja in a 3-WAY, Eddie "Bam Bam" Delfonzo b Matt Taven, Manu b Vince Beach in an unsanctioned Brockton Street Fight, Tony "Da Fonz" Delfonzo b Diamondback Jack Maverick, Dangerous Danny Davis b Sean Hayes, Hurricane Helms & WWS Heavyweight Champion Anthony Prime Time b Kenny Dykstra & "Italy's Greatest Athlete" A.J. Mitrano. [reported by Shawn O.]

  242. July 11, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling - Eruption in Dallas, Texas at the Mexico Lindo Arena: The Redneck Bob Mauldin b Chris Phoenix with interference from Sidd Murder, Streetmilk b El Penguino, Sexy Junk Scotty Master Blaster b Robert Sanders, Billy Club & Barrett Brown b Jason Silver & Sky Ryder, Kevin Douglas b Bull and Violent V in a 3-WAY, Maxx Muscles b The British Assassin, WBW Tag Team champions Cali Crush b NWA-Texas Tag Team champions The Benitez Brothers via DQ, WBW champion Cody Knight vs. NWA-Texas champion ended in a time limit draw..

  243. July 16, 2010--Southern Championship Wrestling in Larens, South Carolina: Attitude Adjuster vs. Chris Vonn ended in a Double Countout, Attitude Adjuster & Havok b Bubba Hogg & Big Daddy Z, Italian Ice b Alex Avgerinos, Synister Amp b Alex Avgerinos, Solutide b Shane O'Grady, Stoney Hooker b Deon Johnson, Amp b Solitude, Amp b Stoney Hooker, Manny Fernandez & Derik Free b Ricky Morton & Chris Hamrick .. [reported by Thomas Simpson]

  244. July 16, 2010--Tulalip Championship Wrestling in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim Restaurant: Ethan HD & Kellen Raeth b Dash Venture in a handicap match, Mike Santiago b El Vagadundo, Bryan Alvarez b Christopher Ryseck & The Not-So-Ideal American in a handicap match, Cole Bishop b Damon James by countout to retain the TCW Can-Am title, Christopher Ryseck b Bryan Alvarez in a loser-leaves-town match, Black Velvet b Lylah Lodge and K.C. Spinelli in a 3-way match, Azul Angel & Aaron Bolo b Caden Mathews & Nick Price to retain the TCW Tag Team titles .. [reported by Charles Short]

  245. July 17, 2010--Lethal Wrestling Alliance in O'Fallon, Missouri: Mat Fitchett b Pierre Abernathy, Brandon Aarons b Dan Walsh, Jeremy Wyatt b Sir Bradley Charles, Shorty Biggs b Donovan Ruddick, Mike Quackenbush & Hooligans b Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin & Gerald James, Matt Cage b Billy McNeil and Christian Rose 3-WAY, Evan Gelistico b Davey Vega in a street fight to win the title .. [reported by Patrick Brandmeyer]

  246. July 17, 2010--Top Rope Promotions in Sturbridge, Massachusetts at Outdoor World: "The Devil's Reject" Brandon Webb b Chris Camaro, Owen Graichen b "The Distance" Danny Miles, Tommaso Ciampa b Lukas Sharp, Luscious Latasha b Marshall McNeil in an intergender match, The Alden Brothers (Shane & Eric) b The Prestige ("H20" Ryan Waters & Matt Magnum), Matt Taven b "The Manliest Man" Biff Busick, Vinny Marseglia b Brutal Bob Evans (w/ Marshall McNeil), Big Daddy Bravo & Freightrain b The Midnight Prowlers. [reported by Shawn O.]

  247. July 23, 2010--Alabama Championship Wrestling in Haleyville, Alabama before 150 fans: Jeff Jett & Cameron Valentine b Storm & Johnny Rage, Mike Jackson & Matt Riviera b Keltic Nation, Kid J b Lil Bruiser, Jett & Valentine b Jackson & Rivera

  248. July 23, 2010--Alternative Pro Wrestling in Royston, Georgia at the Royston Gym: Kareem Abdul Jamar & Slim J & Armed & Dangerous (Lane Vasser & Johnny Dangerous) defeated "King" Seth Delay & Tommy Capone & N*Style (Don E & Josh O) via DQ when Delay hit Slim J with the brass knuckles; "Wild" Billy Buck defeated "The Sin City Saint" Brandon Parker & Chaos in a Handicap match by DQ; Anthony Henry beat Dustin Knight to retain the NWA North Georgia Championship; The Hate Junkies (Dany Only & Stryknyn) beat Officially Unstoppable (Shadow Jackson & Jacob Ashworth) to become 2 time APW Tag Team Champions after Only nailed Ashworth with a title belt behind the ref's back.

  249. July 24, 2010--I Believe in Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: Gus Money b Ryze Woo, J.D. Amazing b Jack LeDuc, Nooie Lee & Santana b Mike Reed & Cherry Layne, Ray Beez b Ricky Young (Ricky Ortiz from WWE), Raymond Snow b Maxwell Chicago, The James Boys b D.Ramos & Insane Wayne, Zoe b Q.T. Marshall

  250. July 24, 2010--IHWE IHWExperience in Fort Worth, Texas at the Highland Hills Community Center: Air Non & Zero the Anti-Hero beat Eric Kincade & Midnight Cowboy ... Logan beat Donavan Steele ... Live Wire beat Dave Dunnings ... Seth Shai beat James Johnson ... Andy Dalton beat Wally Darkmon and J.T. LaMotta in a Triple Threat Match ... Brent Masters beat Mike Foxx. . [Submitted by ROB MOORE]

  251. July 24, 2010--Wrestling for a Cause (Summer Collision 2010) in Temple Terrace, Florida at the Temple Terrace Recreation Center before 405 fans: Jerome Hendrix b Christopher Gray, The Saint b "Miami Pound Machine" Rod Steel, Jerome Hendrix b "Latin Lover" Ricky Romeo, Van Daniels & Michael Patrick (w/"the Genius" Gene Beard) b Steve "Moose" Madison & "Iceman" Buck Quartermaine, Big Vito vs. "The Marquee" Bruce Santee ended in a No Contest, Buck Quatermaine & Steve Madison & Big Vito b Bruce Santee & Michael Patrick & Van Daniels (w/ "the Genius" Gene Beard.). . Notes: The money raised went to the local Bullets Little League Baseball team. . [reported by Alan Wojcik and www.wrestlingforacause.org]

  252. July 25, 2010--Southern States Wrestling in Kingsport, Tennessee at the National Guard Armory before 221 fans: Mike Cooper b Bobo Brown, Reid Flair & Ricky Morton b Shanghai Pierce & Frank Parker, Bulldog Mac b Earl Fields by DQ, Wrecker Rollins b Bryan Wayne, Misty James b Violet Adams, Iron Cross & Bulldog Mac b Earl Fields & Jocephus, Dutch Mantel & Beau James vs. Eddie Golden & Jeff Tankersly ended in a No Contest when David Flair interfered.

  253. July 31, 2010--Millennium Pro Wrestling in Chatsworth, California: Rising Son & Disco Machine b Rey & Kyle Webb, Hobo & Under Pressure b Big Meat, Chimera b A.C. Spade, Adam Pearce b Ryan Taylor to retain NWA World Heavyweight title, Fan Boy over Fern Owens and Omar Duncan in a 3-WAY, Logan X b Spector, The Ballard Brothers b The A-List, Hell Kid b Jarrick Matthews, Billy Blade & Craayz b Anchor's Away, GQ Money b Angel, Logan X won the MPW title. .. [reported by Scott Walton]

  254. July 31, 2010--SCW in Newberry, South Carolina: Ales Avgerinos b Sarge with guest referee Jimmy Valiant, Dr. X b C.W. Vonn, David Powers b Vinnie Valentine, Bubba Hogg b Jamal Long, Stoney Hooker b Chris Hamrick to win the SCW Heavyweight title, Deon Johnson & Black Angel b Manny Fernandez (the 80s headliner) & George South .. [reported by Thomas Simpson]

  255. July 31, 2010--Vanguard Championship Wrestling in Newport News, Virginia before 350 fans: C.W. Anderson b Chris Escobar and Bolo Young in a 3-WAY, The Bravado Brothers b Ross & James Hall, John Kermon b Necro Butcher, Punker won a Battle Royal, Sara Del Rey b Daffney, J-Sinn & Lance Lude b Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli by DQ with a Dusty finish .. [reported by Tim Noel]

  256. August 6, 2010--Alternative Pro Wrestling - Freedom Fight 2010 in Royston, Georgia before 150 people: Kareem Abdul Jamar b JT Tallent on the debut episode of the Half-Court Lounge, "The 7 Foot Monster" Chaos b "the Alabama Ambassador" Jacoby Boykins, Dustin Knight b Superstar Aaron Lee to become the # 1 Contender for the NWA North Georgia title, Rage Ryan Michaels b "The Hillside Heartthrob" Matt Sells, The Hate Junkies (Stryknyn & Chaos -sub for an injured Dany Only) b Officially Unstoppable (Shadow Jackson & Jacob Ashworth) in a Ty Cobb Street Fight to retain the APW Tag Team titles (Officially Unstoppable can no longer be a Tag Team at APW), Armed & Dangerous (Lane Vasser & Johnny Dangerous) & Slim J b King Seth Delay & N*Style (Don E & Josh O) in a 6 Man Tag Team match, Wild Billy Buck b The Sin City Saint Brandon Parker, NWA North Georgia champion "the Patron Saint of Wrestling" Anthony Henry b "The Untouchable" Jeremy Vain to become the new NWA Southern States champion..

  257. August 6, 2010--Top Rope Promotions - Summer Showdown in Fall River, Massachusetts at the Police Athletic League: Vinnie Marseglia b Brutal Bob Evans, Buck Nasty & Mikko Halme & Colossus b Big Daddy Bravo & "The Devil's Reject" Brandon Webb & Freightrain, The Guy b Isys Ephex and Scott Reed in a 3-WAY to win the TRP Interstate Championship, The Pretige ("H20" Ryan Waters & Matt Magnum) b Shane Alden & Lukas Sharp, Matt Taven b "The Manliest Man" Biff Busick, Tommaso Ciampa b "The Epic" Mike Bennett, The Real Situation (Kristian Frost & Chris Camaro) b Heavenly Johnny Angel & "The Distance" Danny Miles), Spike Dudley b J. Freddie to win the TRP Heavyweight Championship (before the match, Spike announced this was his final match with Top Rope Promotions). [reported by Shawn O.]

  258. August 7, 2010--ICW in Queens, New York: Damian Dragon b Justin Toxic and EJ Risk and VSK in a 4-WAY, Monsta Mack & Havok b E.C. Negro & K.C. Blade, Grim Reefer & Azrieal b Sonjay Dutt & Shawn Daivari, Mercedes Martinez b Mickie James, Devon Moore b Bandido Jr., Joel Maximo & Ricky Reyes b Pinkie Sanchez & Xavier, Dan Maff b Christopher Daniels.. [reported by Martin Bentley]

  259. August 7, 2010--Purks International Championship Wrestling in Cedartown, Georgia: Bobby Hayes b John Arden, Air Paris b Seth Delay, Chris Ganz & Chris Lightning b Trey & Jon Williams, ODB b Alexander the Great, Chris Harris b Raven to retain the Heavyweight title. .. [reported by Larry Goodman]

  260. August 8, 2010--Regional Championship Wrestling - Rumblemania 7 in Reading, Pennsylvania at The Silo Nightclub: Bodacious Pretty Boy w/Maven Bentley & Deb b Skull w/Shelby Sinn to become United States Champion, Fred Flash b Sabian, JD Smooth vs. Jimmy Dream ended in a Double DQ, Pretty Ugly b JD Smooth & B'Ferm, DJ Hyde b Christopher Adonis, Fred Flash b Bodacious Pretty Boy w/Maven Bentley & Deb to become United States Champion... Live music played by the Band FACED.. [reported by Barry J Walker]

  261. August 8, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling in Dallas, Texas at the Mexico Lindo Arena: Barrett Brown b Syar, Matt Borne won a Battle Royal to earn a title shot (last eliminating his stablemate Dr. Knuckles), Bob Mauldin b Max Muscles by Countout, Cali Crush b The Asian Nation to retain the WBW Tag Team titles, WBW IP champion Billy Club b Streetmilk via DQ (WBW IP Title vacated), Matt Borne w/Abu b Cody Knight with the help of a foreign object to win the WBW Heavyweight title..

  262. August 14, 2010--ACE Pro Wrestling Anarchy in Union City, New Jersey: Bandido Jr def. Azrieal by DQ when Az used a chair, Commando Jr & Black Angel def. Wes Draven & Spyral, William Wyeth def. Tim Hughes, Andrew "Tiny" Johnson def. "The Remix Of Pro Wrestling" Vince Steele in a Loser Leaves ACE match, Mike Donovan def. Crowbar in a no disqualification match, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (EC Negro & KC Blade) def. Midnight Sensations (Sam Shields & Chris Rockwell), Rob Vegas def. Mo Sexton by DQ to retain the diamond division title, BS Express def. R8D X to win the tag team title, Dan Maff def. Bruno Marciano to retain the heavyweight title

  263. August 14, 2010--Big Time Wrestling in Webster, Massachusetts at Veterans Memorial Stadium: Flex Armstrong b "Italy's Greatest Athlete" A.J. Mitrano, Miss Sugar Mindy & Rush b Lord Wendell Weatherbee & Antoine Roy, Black Talented Wrestlers (Big Business, Slyck Wagner Brown, Tre the Smooth Operatin' Gangsta, & "The Shaft" Bobby Ocean) b The Delfonzo Family (Eddie, Tony, Robbie, & Uncle Scott), Jake "The Snake" Roberts b Mr. Terry Allen, Scott Reed & "The Distance" Danny Miles b Diamondback Jack Maverick & Benny Juxx, Big Rick Fuller defeated Hurricane John Walters (w/ Mr. Johnny Fabulous) in a lumberjack match, "The Franchise" Shane Douglas b Spike Dudley to win the BTW Heavyweight Championship. [reported by Shawn O.]

  264. August 14, 2010--Clash at the Cove (promoted by Brian Costello) in South Bend, Indiana before 500 fans. Traci Brooks beat ODB, Brian Costello beat Greg "The Hammer" Valentine in a dog collar match - and Jim Neidhart also worked on the show.

  265. August 14, 2010--New Energy Wrestling in Locust Grove, Georgia: Jacob Ashworth vs. A.J. Steele ended in a Double DQ, Spiral b Byson, Slim J vs. Murder One ended in a Double DQ, Tracy Taylor b Kittie Diamond, Super Dunkerton b Lane Vasser, Murder One & A.J. Steele b Slim J & Jacob Ashwotth, Eric Escobar b Mike Taylor. Kittie Diamond is actually Jessica McGowan, the daughter of 80s Georgia referee Scrappy McGowan

  266. August 14, 2010--Showtime All-Star Wrestling - TV tapings in Cookeville, Tennessee: Arrick Andrews b Shane Williams, Tommy Mercer b J-Rod, Christian Jacobs b Vordell Walker, Phil Shatter b Cory Melton, Arrick Andrews b Shane Williams, Tommy Mercer b Cody Melton, Vordell Walker b Christian Jacobs, Phil Shatter b J-Rod, Logan Shane & Draven Lee b Kayleb Courageous & Vicious Johnny V, Tommy Mercer b Isand D, Vordell Walker & J-Rod b Derrick King & Drew Haskins to win the Tag Team titles, Hammerjack b Marc Anthony in an I Quit match. . [reported by Larry Goodman]

  267. August 14, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling in Dallas, Texas at the Mexico Lindo Arena: El Penguino defeats Dr. Knuckles, Eric Kincaide beat Texas Red, Kris Phoenix beat Sky Ryder and Dr. Nemo Luv in a 3 way for a date with Kissy, Scotti Master Blaster beat Streetmilk, Jordan O'Conner and Dax Daring beat Billy Club and Jon Julian, Barrett Brown pinned Jason Silver, The British Assasin beat Ruben Rivera, Cody Knight pinned Bob Mauldin

  268. August 15, 2010--Big Time Wrestling in Billerica, Massachusetts at Pro Fitness Plus: Antoine Roy (w/ Lord Wendell Weatherbee) b D.J. Doubet, Black Talented Wrestlers (Slyck Wagner Brown & Tre the Smooth Operatin' Gangsta w/ Big Business & "The Shaft Bobby Ocean) b Lukas Sharp & Benny Blanco to retain the BTW Tag Team Championship, "The Distance" Danny Miles b Big Business by disqualification due to outside interference, Diamondback Jack Maverick b The East Coast Cowboy, "Italy's Greatest Athlete" A.J. Mitrano b Flex Armstrong, "The Manliest Man" Biff Busick b Lukas Sharp, Big Rick Fuller b "The Manliest Man" Biff Busick, Rush (w/ Miss Sugar Mindy) b Lukas Sharp, Mr. Terry Allen b D.J Doubet by submission, Tony Delfonzo b "The Shaft" Bobby Ocean, Mr. Terry Allen b Lukas Sharp by submission, Judomaster Benny Juxx b D.J. Doubet, Black Talented Wrestlers (Slyck Wagner Brown & Tre the Smooth Operatin' Gangsta w/ Big Business & "The Shaft Bobby Ocean) b The Delfonzo Brothers (Tony & Eddie) to retain the BTW Tag Team Championship, Diamondback Jack Maverick b Lukas Sharp, Big Rick Fuller b D. . Doubet in 12 seconds, "The Distance" Danny Miles vs. Judomaster Benny Juxx ended in a time limit draw, Jake "The Snake" Roberts & Flex Armstrong b "Italy's Greatest Athlete" A.J. Mitrano & Antoine Roy (w/ Lord Wendell Weatherbee). [reported by Shawn O.]

  269. August 15, 2010--IWF Premier Pro Wresting in Buffalo Rose Golden, Colorado: Tny Morales & Kiki Rose b Bronx & Alpha Female in a mixed gender match, Juntsu b War Dog Damien Payne, Derek Stone b Robert Romero, The Associates (Arik Angel & Paul Stetich w/ Replacement Jack Mecidal) b The "New" High Maintenance (Johnny Crash & Josh "FX" Evans), The Miracle That Is Tony b Joseph A. Kincade (Semi-Finals for Interim Championship), Trajan Ender b Ronin The Rock-n-Roll Vampire (Semi-Finals for Interim Championship), Rob Ryzin b Jay Synn (Main Event 3 Stages of Hell Match).. [reported by Tamera Halbeisen & www.IWFPromotions.com]

  270. August 15, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling in Dallas, Texas at the Mexico Lindo Arena: Ruben Rivera pinned Zero the anti hero, The Lumberjack Bobby Lambert destroyed Sky Ryder, Sidd Murder beat Jiggle O James Johnson to retain the TNT Title, Carlos Esquivel beat Billy Club and The Original MVP in a 3 way by pinning MVP, The Original Doink the Clown-Matt Borne with Skandor Akbar defeated Mandible Bull to retain the Wrecking Ball Wrestling Championship..

  271. August 20, 2010--Top Rope Promotions in Wolcott, Connecticut at the Wolcott Country Fair: Vinny Marseglia b "The Distance" Danny Miles, "The Devil's Reject" Brandon Webb b "Mass Appeal" Jay Jaillet, Joe & Shane Alden b Owen Graichen & Matt Magnum, "The Manliest Man" Biff Busick b Lukas Sharp, Luscious Latasha b Carlos Roselas in an intergender match, Ron Zombie b Brutal Bob Evans (w/ Owen Graichen & Matt Magnum). [reported by Shawn O.]

  272. August 20, 2010--Tulalip Championship Wrestling in Marysville, Washington: Aaron Bolo b Damon James by countout, Dash Venture b Ethan HD, Kellen Raeth won the Boom City Rumble battle royal, Lylah Lodge & Sunni Daze b Black Velvet & K.C. Spinelli, Exile b Kellen Raeth to retain the TCW Heavyweight title, Christopher Ryseck & Johnny Obsession b Vinny V & Azul Angel, Cole Bishop b Nick Price.. [reported by Charles Short and www.tulalipchampionshipwrestling.com]

  273. August 21, 2010--New Era Wrestling - Aftermath in Shelbyville, Indiana: Chris Ikon was revealed as the new General Manager on Tom Van Zant's The Truth Talk Show (Ikon was here to give the fans better matches and take NEW to another level), Ryan Epic b Ron Mathis, Tyson Judge b Scotty Young, Jon Wall b Sid Fabulous, Cousin Cooter b Big Ric Cannon, Hillbilly Jedd & Osyris b Cruel Intentions and Team Victory in a 3-way Tag match, Jake Omen b Dylan Bostic to win the United States title, N.E.W. champion Damian Cole b Tom Van Zant and Troy Van Zant in a 3-way (After the match, a masked man came out and ruined Damian Cole's celebration and hit the falcons arrow on him.)

  274. August 21, 2010--Traditional Championship Wrestling in Fort Smith, Arkansas: Tim Storm b Chas Cardington, Tim Storm b Wes Robinson, Super Colibri b Michael Barry, Alan Steele & Malia Hosaka b Matt Riviera & Lorelei Lee, Jeff Jett b Greg Anthony, Dark Circle b Big Time Playaz, Prince Al Farat b Jerry Lawler.

  275. August 21, 2010--ICW (St Louis) - SUPER BRAWL 1 in Sierra Vista, Arizona: Doink b Mike Callahan, The Ballard Brothers b The Brotherhood, Ashido b The Black Dragon, The Navajo Warrior b Hector Canales by DQ when The Ballard Brothers interfered (The Hawaiin Lion John Williams made the save!), Ron Simmons cleared the ring and announced himself as the nights General Manager, Steve Anthony b John Saxon with a 450 Splash, April Stevens b Nikki, The Navajo Nation (Navajo Warrior & Hawaiin Lion) b The Ballard Brothers, Scotty Too Hotty b Disco Inferno, Val Venis b Gangrel, Jay Lethal b Eric Young, Kazarian b Brian Kendrick, Billy Gunn b Hardcore Holly.. [Click here for pictures of the event]

  276. August 22, 2010--Future Stars of Wrestling in Las Vegas, Nevada at the Silver Nugget Casino: Iron Mike b Mike Da Lite, Kid Vegas & Frisco Flame b Tommy Danja & Corey Phillips, Funny Bone b Timothy Mandrake, Vintage Dragon b Mike Hiyashi, Ric Ellis vs. Remy Marciel ended in a draw, Al Katrazz & Jason Partain b The Suburban Commandos, Franco D'Angelo b Mike Rayne, Rush b Michael Modest by DQ, Remy Marciel won a multi-person ladder match for the No Limits title ..

  277. August 22, 2010--Showtime All-Star Wrestling - TV taping in Nashville, Tennessee at the Stadium Inn before a sellout of 125 fans: Christian Jacobs b Ryan Genesis, Derrick King & Drew Haskins b Vordell Walker & J-Rod, Flash Flanagan b Johnny Bandana, Tommy Mercer b Jake Slater, Drew Haskins b J-Rod, Shane Williams b Arrick Andrews, Ryan Genesis b Christian Jacobs, Vordell Walker b Jake Slater, J-Rod b Cody Melton, Jocephus b Johnny Bandana, Drew Haskins b Nick Iggy, Chase Stevens vs. Tommy Mercer ended in a No Contest... Notes: Wolfie D no-showed over a communication about the date issue .. [reported by Larry Goodman]

  278. August 27, 2010--All-Star Wrestling of Florida in Tampa, Florida at Strokers: 10 bell salute in honor of Luna Vachon, Jude MacKenzie of the Virus b Super Grover in a #1 Contenders Tournament match, Afro Boy b Wayne Van Dyke in a #1 Contenders Tournament match, Mike Reid & Joey Knight b the NuYoRicanz (Ramos & Rivera w/D. Lee & friends), Ramyond "Killing Machine" Snow b Michael O’Toole in a #1 Condenders Tournament match, Damien Angel b Dirty White Boy in a #1 Condenders Tournament match, ASW Elite champion Biff Slater of the FXE (w/Gu$ Money) b "Killer" Kyle Blizzard, Don Maximo of the FXE (w/Gu$ Money) vs. Donnie York of the Highwaymen (w/Star Stevens & Butch Long) ended in a No Contest, "Ragin Bull" Eddie Taurus b "Mr. 630" Jerrelle Clark in a #1 Contenders Tournament Match, ,"The G.O.A.T." David Mercury b "Dancing Machine" Bobby Fonta w/"Manager of Champions" Bill Alphonso by DQ in a #1 Contenders Tournament Match.. [reported by Alan Wojcik / www.owwradio.com / www.aswflorida.com / www.wrestling911.com]

  279. August 28, 2010--IHWE Old School Hu$tle in Fort Worth, Texas at the Worth Heights Community Center: Mono Omega beat Sebastian Envy ... Jeff Brown beat Air Non ... Dave Dunnings, Donavan Steele & Texas Red beat Eric Kincade, Logan & Bryan Ryder ... Matt Borne went to a no contest with Brent Masters ... Brandon Collins beat Khris Wolfe ... Spoiler 2000 and Scot Summers went to a no contest ... Franco D'Angelo & James Johnson beat Mike Foxx & Seth Shai.. [reported by Rob Moore]

  280. August 28, 2010--Paradox Wrestling in Trail Creek, Indiana: Sean Tyler b. Chris Ross, Jynx b. Jack Verville, Dollar b. Tripp Cassidy, Mr. Nifty b. Lance Uppercut, Joseph Schwartz b Russ Jones to retain the IPW Mid American Title, Tag Team Gauntlet (Brutally Handsome b American Kickboxer II & Todd Mullins - Brutally Handsome b The Saints of Los Angeles - Team CLASH Wrestling b Brutally Handsome - H3RD b Team CLASH Wrestling - The Painkillers b H3RD)..... Jamie Eternal b Frankie The Face, Adam Bueller & Jake Omen & Sean Tyler (Replacing Ryan Epic) b Scotty Young & Ryan Rage & Tony X..

  281. August 28, 2010--Ring Wars Carolina in Lumberton, North Carolina at The Lumberton Indoor Flea Market: 10 bell salute to the Great Luna Vachon and Nina Jackson --- Diego Vazquez vs. "The Premiere" Kwamere, Andrea the Giant pinned Popo Da Klown, Kwamere won a battle royal to win the RWC TV Title, Mia Svennson defeated Allison Danger in a cage match to win the RWC/Flow Ladies Championship! , Big Bad Bully defeated Hangtyme in the Cage!.. [reported by Eddie Brown]

  282. August 28, 2010--SCW - Raven's Rules in Suquamish, Washington at Pow Wow Field: J.D. Mason b The Maverick and Steve Rush and Adam X in a 4-way elimination match, Aaron Bolo b Mike Santiago to win the SCW title, The Butcher won a "Feast or Fired" battle royal eliminating Paul Cerberus (who was fired as a result), Hoss Tull b Son of Buddah, Dean da Drifta b Keith Atkins in the NWWA title match, Lylah Lodge b Camryn O'Connor and K.C. Spinelli in a 3-way match to retain the SCW womens title, Dash Venture b El Vagabundo by DQ, Dash Venture b Josh Blaze & Alex Hawk by DQ, Dale Houston b Dash Venture to retain the SCW Legends title, Damon James b Ethan HD and Kellen Raeth in a 3-way match to win the SCW Sovereign title, Iron Buddah & Marion Gein b Raven & The Butcher to retain the SCW Tag Team titles.. [reported by Charles Short]

  283. August 28, 2010--TXW Headquarters in Knoxville, Tennessee: The Exotic Barry Street defeated "Beautiful" Bobby Rayne by pinfall… Jim Miller defeated Dwayne Windham by pinfall… Funkmaster V defeated The Demon by DQ… Demetria defeated Bobby Blassie by pinfall… Overkill defeated Shane Daniels by pinfall… Bob O Mac defeated Maskerade after a restart for the TXW Heavyweight Championship... Nature Boy Barry Allen & Dwayne Windham & Shane Daniels & Bobby Blassie won the Scramble for the Gold.

  284. August 28, 2010--Traditional Championship Wrestling in Booneville, Arkansas before 175 fans: Tim Storm b Gary Gam, Super Colibri b Tim Rockwell, Matt Riviera b Apoc by DQ, Kid Nikels b Dustin Heritage, Alan Steele b Michael Barry, Jeff Jett b Tim Storm..

  285. August 29, 2010--Wreckingball Wrestling Dangerzone in Dallas, Texas: Asian Nation b Barrett Brown & Dr. Nemo Luv, The B.B.I.T. Lala b "Southside" Steve Moody to become the new WBW Inter-gender champion, "Redwing" Kevin Douglas b Ruben Rivera with Zero the Anti-Hero as the Special Guest Referee, The All American Madd Dogg b "Lumberjack" Bobby Lambert in a Dog Collar Lumberjack Match, "Jiggalo" James Johnson b Sidd Murder of Thug Syndicate to become the new WBW T.N.T. Champion, Cody Knight b "Maniac" Matt Borne to retain the WBW Heavyweight title, Team WBW (Billy Club & Mace Malone & Chris Phoenix) b the Bad Boys (Lil' Tony & Lala & Tremaine Heisman) and Thug Syndicate (Big Ced & "Terrible" Tim Swiney & "Horrorcore" Hugh Rogue) in a 3-on-3-on-3 Elimination Match (Billy Club was the last man in the ring at the end of the match but please note that Hugh Rogue was not eliminated from the match after being pulled under the ropes by Chris Phoenix)..

  286. September 3, 2010--All Stars Wrestling of Florida in Tampa, Florida at Strokers Billiards: "Dancing Machine" Bobby Fonta & Super Grover b Paradox & Wayne Van Dyke and the American Gangstas (Eddie Brock & Azreal Jones) in a 3-WAY Tag Team match, "The Bi-Polar Bear" Big Zay b Maxwell Chicago, Eric Cooper b Teigen James, Damien Angel b "The Killing Machine" Raymond Snow in a #1 Contenders Tournament Quarter-final, "The Encore" Aaron Epic b Afro Boy in a #1 Contenders Tournament Quarter-final, ASW Florida Elite champion Bill Slater of the FXE b Francisco Ciatso (w/Robin Donohue), "the Emerald Emperor" Simon Sez b "Hotshot" Mike Reed in a #1 Contenders Tournament Quarter-final, "Raging Bull" Eddie Taurus b "Greatest of All Time" David Mercury in a #1 Contenders Tournament Quarter-final, The Highwaymen (Butch Long & Donnie York) & "Suicidal Messiah" Marc Mandrake w/Star Stevens & Ferrari b the FXE's Don Maximo & ASW Tag Team champions Mike Cruz & Gu$ Money .. [reported by Alan J. Wojcik of www.owwradio.com]

  287. September 4, 2010--NAWA in Waxahachie, Texas at the NAWA Arena: Barrett Brown won a seven-man Gauntlet Match ... Clayton Brooks beat New Age Punisher ... Max Muscles beat Texas Champion Scott Murdoch to win the belt ... Kit Carson & Khris Germany beat Tag Team Champions Li Fang & Russian Destroyer to win the belts.. [reported by Rob Moore]

  288. September 4, 2010--Ring Wars Carolina in Fayetteville, North Carolina at The True Vine Ministry Gymnasium: the Giant b Popo Da Klown, ????? b Dragon Quetzal, Soloman Spades & Jack Jester & Da Beast b Super Tiger & "Hot shot' Shawn Adams & MZC, The Premiere" Kwamere b Diego Vazquez, Svennson b Nicole Poliki for the RWC/FLOW title, Hangtyme w/ Al Snow & Head b Big Bad Bully & Ash Walker.. [reported by Eddie Brown]

  289. September 5, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling / Pro Wrestling Onslaught in Dallas, Texas at the Mexico Lindo Arena: Perfect 10 Lee Kazlow b Solid Gold Greg Symonds to retain the Onslaught Championship, Cali Crush b Sex & Candy to become the WBW & Onslaught Tag Team Champions, ACH b Barrett Brown to become the new #1 Contender for the Onslaught Light Heavyweight title, Billy Club b Streetmilk in a brutal I Quit Match for the Interpromotional Title, Cody Knight b Jason Silver via DQ, Joshua & Max Muscles b Bob Mauldin & Chris Summers, Kevin Douglas b Byron Wilcott in a rematch from last month. . [reported by Jason Driggars]

  290. September 10, 2010--Firestorm Pro Wrestling in Cleveland, Ohio: Matt Cross b Jason Gory, Patrick Hayes b Gabriel Saint, Will Esquire & Tyler Stone b El Hijo del Padre & Misenshi, Rufio Rapier b Dylan Gage and Gabriel Evans and Ryan Burke in a 4-WAY, Lou Marconi b Shiima Xion, J-Rocc b Aftermath, Nikki Valentino & Matthew Justice b Justin Idol & CJ The Situation, Patrick Hayes won 7 way to become FPW champion!

  291. September 10, 2010--World Wrestling Stars in Bridgewater, Massachusetts at the Knights of Columbus: Viper the American Ninja b Vince Beach, Nash Diesel b "Smooth Savage" Johnny Mangue, Johnny Thunder b "The Hoochie Playa" Danny Jaxx, Damien H.S. Darling b Hollywood Joe Hardway (w/ Luscious Latasha), Karrissa b Niya, Manu b A.C. Anderson in a Lights Out Chairs Match, Anthony Prime Time b "Second to None" Alex Anthony to retain the WWS Heavyweight Championship, Stevie Richards b Kenny Dykstra. [reported by Shawn O.]

  292. September 10, 2010--Wrestling for a Cause - Wrestle War 2010 in Tampa, Florida at the Scottish Masonic Center: Jerome Hendrix b "Latin Lover" Ricky Romeo, Michael Patrick & Van Daneils w/"the Genius" Gene Beard b The James Boys (Luke & Rich), Big Vito b Francisco Ciatso w/Cannon in a Grudge Match, The Saint b "Black Nature Boy" Scoot Andrews in a Special Challenge Match, Navy Seal b "The Marquee" Bruce Santee w/Supermodel Amy Love in an Old School War match, David Babylon b Billy Fives in a Teacher vs. Student match, "Freedom Ryder" Mike Sullivan b Steve "Moose" Madison in a No-DQ Hair vs. Career Match (Madison shaved his head), "Outlaw" Ron Bass was introduced to the fans and he thanked the fans for coming out, "Iceman" Buck Quartermaine b Kip James, The Heartbreak Express (Sean & Phil Davis) b The Heavenly Bodies ("Casanova" Chris & "Vivacious" Vito).. [reported by Alan Wojcik and www.wrestlingforacause.org ]

  293. September 11, 2010--IWF Premier Pro Wresting in Buffalo Rose Golden, Colorado: Sensei Dalton b Robert Romero, Paul Stetich b Johnny Crash, Tony Morales b War Dog Damien Payne, Juntsu b Hoodlum in a Hardcore Championship Match, Joseph A. Kincade b Ronin The Rock-n-Roll Vampire, Bronx b FCW’s T-Bolt, La Bestia b Prodigee in a Mexico vs USA Match, Trajan Ender b The Miracle That Is Tony in the Finals to win the IWF Interim title.. [reported by Tamera Halbeisen and www.IWFPromotions.com]

  294. September 11, 2010--World Wrestling Stars in Rockland, Massachusetts at Jefferson Elementary School: Kenny Dykstra won a battle royal, Viper the American Ninja b "Smooth Savage" Johnny Mangue, Niya b Karrissa, Manu b A.C. Anderson in a Rockland Street Fight, "Second to None" Alex Anthony b Hollywood Joe Hardway (w/ Luscious Latasha), Nash Diesel b "The Hoochie Playa" Danny Jaxx and Damien H.S. Darling in a 3-WAY, Johnny Thunder b Vince Beach, Anthony Prime Time b Kenny Dykstra to retain the WWS Heavyweight Championship. [reported by Shawn O.]

  295. September 12, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling - Dangerzone in Dallas, Texas @ The Mexico Lindo Arena: Lil Tony b Carlos from Thug Syndicate, Lala issued a Open challenge for her Integender title (Lala b Sky Ryder and Syar The Mad Magician in a 3-WAY to retain the Intergender title), Jason Silver b Dr. Nemo Luv, Mace Malone b "The Original MVP" Tremaine Heisman by DQ when Lala interfered, Dr. Knuckles was stripped of his American Heavyweight title last week so in the finals for the title we have...... All American Mad Dog b Chris Phoenix to become the new WBW American Heavyweight champion.. [reported by William Martin]

  296. September 17, 2010--All-Star Wrestling of Florida in Tampa, Florida at Strokers Billiards: The World’s Largest All Nighters (Shooter Storm & Joey Knight) b Hellvetic Warriors (Torment & Marvous), "The Puerto Rican Bi-Polar Bear" Big Zay b Josh Rayne of the Virus, The NuYoRicans (Ramos & Rivera w/D. Lee & friends) b The James Boys (Luke & Rich), "The Prodigy" Mike Cruz of the FXE (w/Don Maximo) b Butch Long of the Highwaymen (w/Star Stevens & Ferrari), Marc Mandrake of the Highwaymen b Maxwell Chicago, "The Modern Day Enforcer" Eric Cooper b Super Grover, ASW Florida Elite champion Biff Slater (who was one of the guys Abyss tortured on iMPACT) of the FXE b Teigen James, "the Encore" Aaron Epic vs. "Emerald Emperor" Simon Sez ended in a No Contest in the finals of the #1 Contenders tournament .. [reported by Alan J. Wojcik of www.owwradio.com]

  297. September 17, 2010--Tulalip Championship Wrestling in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim Restaurant: Quiz b Ethan HD, Nate Andrews b Sunni Daze, Vinny V b Christopher Ryseck, Kellen Raeth & Caden Mathews & Damon James b Exile & Dash Venture & Azul Angel in an elimination match (James was counted-out ** Azul was pinned by Mathews ** Venture was pinned by Raeth ** Mathews was disqualified ** Exile was pinned by Raeth).... Aaron Bolo b Johnny Obsession by DQ, Lylah Lodge & Cole Bishop b Nick Price & K.C. Spinelli.. [reported by Charles Short and www.tulalipchampionshipwrestling.com]

  298. September 18, 2010--Full Effect Wrestling in Tyler, Texas: Air Nine b Jasper the Hammer, Alex Reigler b Galan Ramerirez, Mike McLaugherty b Rudy Boy Gonzalez, Jacob Kilcore b Larry Sweeney, Bryan Wilcot b Kevin Douglas

  299. September 18, 2010--Rampage Pro Wrestling TV tapings in Warner-Robins, Georgia before 135 fans: Pain b Anthony Andrews, Sugar Dunkerton b Bobby Moore, Jimmy Rave b Drew Adler, Jimmy Rave & Chip Day b Michael Stevens & Drew Adler, Cru Jones b Notorious R Dog, Jeremy Vain b J-Rod, Shaun Banks b Mister Jones, Rymer Twins b Mike Stratus & Jake Slater, Michael Stevens b Bobby Moore, Kyle Matthews b Chip Day, Simon Sermon & Tommy Too Much & Big Bank Barfield b Murder One & A.J. Steele & Dr. Johnny Gayton... [reported by Larry Goodman]

  300. September 19, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling - Eruption in Dallas, Texas at The Mexico Lindo Arena: Dr Knuckles defeated Robert Sanders by pinfall, JJ Eberhardt defeated Bob Mauldin, Kevin Douglas beat Max Muscles, Billy Club beat Dr. Nemo Luv by tapout, Dax Daring & Jordan O’Conner & Chris Summers beat Cody Knight & Chris Phoenix & Barret Brown in a 6 man tag match.. [reported by William Martin]

  301. September 22, 2010--Ring Wars Carolina in Fayetteville, North Carolina at the Cumberland County Fair: Big Bad Bully defeated Da Beast, Tre G pinned Super Tiger, Kwamiere defeated Shane Martin to retain the TV title, Skittlz & Nicole Poliki defeated Andrea the Giant, Deigo Vasqueze defeated Hangtyme..

  302. September 24, 2010--Alabama Championship Wrestling in Decatur, Alabama for a free fair show before 200 fans: Matt Riviera b Jeff Jett, Mike Jackson (now 61) b Johnny Rage, Bambi b Peggy Lee Leather, Bambi won a Battle Royal

  303. September 24, 2010--All Stars Wrestling of Florida - Slamboree Anniversary Night in Tampa, Florida at the Strokers Billiards: Damien Angel won the Over the Top Battle Royal, Xian Chung vs. Teigen James ended in a time limit draw, "the Essential" Eric Cooper b "Ragin' Bull" Eddie Taurus in a grudge match, ASW Tag Team champions Gu$ Money & Mike Cruz of the FXE (w/Don Maximo) b The Highwaymen (Butch Long & Marc Mandrake w/Donnie York & Star Stevens & Ms Ferrari) in a Bar Room Brawl, ASW Florida Elite champion Biff Slater of the FXE b "Dancing Machine" Bobby Fonta w/"Manager of Champions" Bill Alphonso, Maxwell Chicago b Christina Von Eerie, "Emerald Emperor" Simon Sez b Alex Decay of the Virus (w/Lucille) and "the Encore" Aaron Epic in a 3-WAY to win the ASW Heavyweight title.. [reported by www.aswflorida.com & Alan Wojcik]

  304. September 24, 2010--CWA in Kingsport, Tennessee raising $1200 for a charity in the name of Chris Morgan, a friend of many of the area wrestlers who passed away from brain cancer at 27: GQ Flawless b Jason Kincaid, Cody Ices b Adam York and Jin and Super Jin and Jeff Connelly and Bryan Wayne in a 6-WAY, Luka Angel b Steven Barry, Sigmon & Kole Layton King b Gavin Darring & Skylar Kurze, Justin Matthews b Wade Adams, Chris Richards b Alyx Winters, Tony Givens & Nick Hammonds b Chase Owens & Keith Knox.

  305. September 25, 2010--Alabama Championship Wrestling in Haleyville, Alabama before 130 fans: Johnny Rage b Cameron Valentine, Mike Jackson vs. Matt Riveira ended in a No Contest, Ultimate Dragon b El Mexicano, Bambi b Peggy Lee Leather

  306. September 25, 2010--Big Time Wrestling in Chicopee, Massachusetts at the Boys & Girls Club: Joey Bricco & Zack Statik (w/ Shaggy) b Chris Battle & Lukas Sharp, Alexxis b Amber and Brittney Savage and Barbie in a 4-WAY gauntlet match, Diamondback Jack Maverick & "Italy's Greatest Athlete" A.J. Mitrano & Black Talent'd Wrestlerz ("The Shaft" Bobby Ocean & BTW Tag Team Champions Slyck Wagner Brown & Tre the Smooth Operatin' Gangsta) b The Delfonzo Brothers (Tony "Da Fonz" & Eddie "Bam Bam") & Hot Commodity ("The Distance" Danny Miles & Scott Reed) & Judomaster Benny Juxx in a 10-man tag team match, Big Rick Fuller b Hurricane John Walters (w/ Mr. Johnny Fabulous), Eddie "Bam Bam" Delfonzo won a battle royal, Hacksaw Jim Duggan b Mr. T.A. (w/ Mr. Johnny Fabulous). [reported by Shawn O.]

  307. September 25, 2010--Platinum Championship Wrestling in Kennesaw, Georgia before 325 fans (in a 5,000 seat arena): Geter won a Battle Royal, Phantom b Magno, Nemesis b Colt Cabana, Pandora b Amazing Kong by Countout, Shane Marx b Adam Pearce by DQ in a PCW vs. NWA title match, Jon & Trey Williams b Scott Steele & Mason, Cassandro b Dwight Power, Samoa Joe b Jay Fury. . [reported by Larry Goodman]

  308. September 25, 2010--Wrestling For a Cause - Summer Impact (Event benefited Eustis High School) in Eustis, Florida at the Lake County Fairgrounds before 328 fans: Johnny Vandal defeated Jerrelle Clark (12:01) via pinfall, The James Boys defeated Francisco Ciatso and Ricky Romeo (13:22) when the James Boys used a backbreaker/elbow drop combo on Romeo, Kahagas defeated Biff Slater (7:30) via pinfall, Navy Seal defeated TITAN (8:53) with a jumping avalanche-style neckbreaker, Steve "Moose" Madison defeated "Hot Property" Michael Patrick (6:10) with an Ace Crusher, Kip "Billy Gunn" James defeated "Iceman" Buck Quartermaine (21:25) with a Legdrop Bulldog.. [reported by Alan Wojcik]

  309. September 26, 2010--Ground Breaking Wrestling in Mt. Clemens, Michigan: Jake O'Reilly and American Spirit co-won gauntlet Battle Royal, American Spirit b Jake O'Reilly, Brad Martin b Andy Mascat, Shawn Spears b N8 Mattson, Angela Fong (Savannah in WWE) b Randi West to become women's champion, Brian Shotwell & Tommy Johnson b Scarbonis, Jack Wayne b Nathan Banner, Shawn Spears won four-way over Colt Cabana, American Spirit and Brad Martin to became GBPW champion (thanks to Ron Stewart)

  310. September 26, 2010--Wrestling For a Cause - KISSIMMEE CARNAGE! (Benefit for St. Cloud Youth Football) in Kissammee, Florida at the Osceola Heritage Park Exhibition Hall before 286 fans: Jerrelle Clark defeated Johnny Vandal (11:13) with a powerbomb/piledriver combo (Jerrelle Driver), Francisco Ciasto and Ricky Romeo defeated The James Boys (12:45), Kahagas defeated Bobby Fonta (10:31) with a Fisherman's Buster, Navy Seal defeated TITAN (9:29) with a jumping avalanche-style neckbreaker, Steve "Moose" Madison defeated "Hot Property" Michael Patrick (17:10) with an Ace Crusher, Kip "Billy Gunn" James defeated "Iceman" Buck Quartermaine (18:33) with a Legdrop Bulldog.. [reported by Alan Wojcik]

  311. October 1, 2010--All-Star Wrestling - Full Throttle in Tampa, Florida: Paradox b Josh Rayne of the Virus with guest referee Dan Moziak, Damien Angel b Wayne Van Dyke, "The Encore" Aaron Eric b "Dancing Machine" Bobby Fonta in a Second Chance Match, The Highwaymen (Marc Mandrake & Butch Long w/Star Stevens) b The NuYoRicans (Ramos & Carlos w/D. Lee & friends), Super Grover b ASW Florida Elite champion Biff Slater of the FXE in a Non-title match, "The 7 ft Korean Monster" Ryze b Wayne Van Dyke, "The Infamous" Eddie Taurus b Eddie Brock of the American Gangstas, "The Infamous" Eddie Taurus b Teigen James.. [reported by Alan Wojcik & www.aswflorida.com]

  312. October 1, 2010--Northeast Wrestling in Waterbury, Connecticut: Cedric Alexander b "Man Scout" Jake Manning, Eddie Latham vs. Joey Brisco ended in a No Contest, Vin the Chin & Rob McBride b Chris Battle & CX1, Carlito Colon b Robbie E. (Rob Eckos) w/Cookie (Becky Bayless) with a Back-stabber, Ron Zombie b Tommy Dreamer in a Hardcore Match, Matt Tavern & "Waterbury Police Officer" Mike Trip w/George "The Animal" Steele b Brian Anthony & Bull Dread w/Kurt Adonis, Mickie James b Mia Yim (sub for Awesome Kong), Daniel Bryan b Shelton Benjamin with a roll-up..

  313. October 2, 2010--Powerhouse Wrestling - Decade of Destruction in Worcester, Massachusetts at the White Eagle Association: "Heart Attack" Tommy Mack b Pinkie Sanchez, Ivy b Amber to retain the PHW Women's Championship, "Mr. USA" Tony Atlas b Josef Von Schmidt (w/ Mr. Johnny Fabulous) by disqualification, "Mass Appeal" Jay Jaillet b Mark Moment, The Untouchables (Anthony Michaels & Mark Gore) b The Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (E.C. Negro & K.C. Blade) to retain the PHW Tag Team Championship, Big Business b "The Final Freebird" Damien H.S. Darling, Jimmy Jact Cash b "The Samoan Nightmare" Keanu, "The Punisher" Don Vega b P.J. Polaco (fka Justin Credible) in a No Disqualification match to retain the PHW Heavyweight Championship. [reported by Shawn O.]

  314. October 2, 2010--Ring Wars Carolina in Falcon, North Carolina at The Falcon Childrens Home Gymnasium: Tito Reigns b Big Bad Bully, Akbar Muhammed b PoPo Da Klown, Andrea The Giant b Skittlz and Fruity Joose, The Premiere Kwamere b Buddy Blackjack, Dragon Quetzal b Ishkara, Ash Walker b MZC retaining the RWC Championship!, Hangtyme b Aaron Graham and Super Tiger and Bam orter and Da Beast in a 5-WAY..

  315. October 3, 2010--Millennium Pro Wrestling in Simi Valley, California: Jarek Matthews b Billy Blade by DQ, Nikki b Amanda, Anchor's Way b Under Pressure & Omar Duncan, Mario Banks & Spectre b Los Nerds, Brandon Parker b Chris Cadillac, Hell Kid b Fern Owens, Logan X b Whisky Fists MacIntosh, Bo Cooper vs. Tool ended in a No Contest, The Ballard Brothers b Disco Machine & Rising Son.

  316. October 3, 2010--DOA in Portland, Oregon: Patrick Large won a Battle Royal, MJ Aurora b KC Spinelli, G-Shock & Jonas Albert Robinson b Shyze Nyte & Nate Andrews, Dr. Kliever & Exile b Lazarus & Kellen Raeth, J-Sin Sullivna b Patrick Large, Cole Bishop b Wade Hess, Aaron Bolo & Michael Santiago vs. EthanHD & Tony Baroni ended in a No Contest, Christopher Ryseck b Lylah Lodge by DQ, Bubba & Jeremy Blanchard b Draven Vergas & Ricky Gibson, Christopher Daniels b Quiz... [reported by Mike Sweetser]

  317. October 8, 2010--All-Star Wrestling in Tampa, Florida: The World's Largest All-Nighters (Shooter Storm & Joey Knight) b the Virus (Alex Decay & Josh Rayne), "Korean Monster" Ryze b "the Uncanny" Brandon Scherer, "Korean Monster" Ryze b Wayne Van Dyke & "Killer" Kyle Blizzard, ASW Heavyweight champion "Emerald Emperor" Simon Sez b Kennedy Kendrick (w/Camey Kendrick), Vacation Foundation (Super Grover & "Dancing Machine" Bobby Fonta) b Biff Slater & "Pretty Boy" Gus Money (w/Don Maximo.), Don Maximo of the FXE b Damien Angel in a #1 Contenders match, "The Encore" Aaron Epic b the debuting "the Full Fledged Floridian" Jesse James, The NuYoRicans (Carlos Rivera & D. Ramos w/D. Lee) b the Highwaymen (Butch Long & Marc Mandrake w/Star Stevens & Donnie York) by DQ, The Uprising ("essential" Eric Cooper & "Infamous" Eddie Taurus) b the American Gangstas (Eddie Brock & Roman Wright w/Jay Brock).. [reported by Alan J. Wojcik of www.owwradio.com and www.aswflorida.com]

  318. October 8, 2010--Top Rope Promotions - 2010 Kowalski Cup Tournament in Fall River, Massachusetts at the Police Athletic League: Vinny Marseglia b Brutal Bob Evans in first round match, Matt Taven b "The Devil's Reject" Brandon Webb in a first round match, "The Prodigy" Mike Bennett b TRP Interstate Champion "The Maestro" Guy Alexander in a non-title match, Matt Magnum b Shane Alden in a first round match due to outside interference from Eric Alden, Tommaso Ciampa b P.J. Polaco (formerly known as Justin Credible) by forfeit in a first round match, Vinny Marseglia b Tommaso Ciampa by reverse decision in a semifinal match, Matt Taven b Matt Magnum (w/ Marshall McNeil) in a semifinal match, Matt Taven b Vinny Marseglia to win the Kowalski Cup Tournament, Ox Baker presented the trophy to Matt, The Iron Sheik was also in attendance for a mid-card interview with "The Adorable" Gene Joseph. [reported by Shawn O.]

  319. October 9, 2010--CWA Steel Cage Showdown in Kingsport, Tennessee: Chase Owens vs. Jason Kincaid ended in a draw, Keith Knox b Cody Ices, Sigmon & Kole Layton King b Tony Givens & Nick Hammonds, Steve Barry & Jeff Connelly b Lukas Angel & Jeff Baker in a Steel Cage match, Keith Knox won an escape Battle Royal, Chris Richards b Alyx Winters.

  320. October 9, 2010--Showtime All-Star Wrestling in Columbia, Tennessee before 140 fans: Arrick Andrews b Jake Slater, Ryan Genesis b Bobby Surge, Sexy C b Antonio Cathey, Jon Michael Worthington & Christian Jacobs vs. Vordell Walker & J-Rod ended in a No Contest, Drew Haskins b Norman Cross, Ryan Genesis b Jake Slater, Shane Williams b Flash Flanagan, Ryan Genesis b David Young, Jon Michael Worthington & Christian Jacobs vs. Vordell Walker & J-Rod ended in a No Contest, Nick Iggy & J.T. Quest & Steven b Sexy C & Satan & Johnny Gunn, Jesse Emerson b Ryan Genesis, Chase Stevens vs. Tommy Mercer ended in a No Contest.

  321. October 9, 2010--New Era Wrestling - Shocktober in Shelbyville, Indiana: Cousin Cooter b "Evil Chicken", Baron Von Kane (debut) b Cousin Cooter, Joey "Kidd" Owen b Gary Cherry, United States champion Jake Omen b Ryan Epic and Donny Idol in a 3 way, PT Hustla b TJ Kemp by countout, "Sexy"" Shawn Cook b Damian Cole (c) to win the N.E.W. Championship .. [reported by www.NewEraWrestling.NET]

  322. October 15, 2010--Alternative Pro Wrestling - Nightmare on Cherry Street in Royston, Georgia before 200 fans: Jacoby Boykins & Vincent Sykks b Tommy Daniels & Brett Taylor, Jacob Ashworth b Scott Mason, Matt Sells b Slim J, Tommy Capone b Adrian Hawkins, N*Style (Don E & Josh O) b Armed & Dangerous (Lane Vasser & Johnny Dangerously) to retain the APW Tag Team titles, Dustin Knight b "Superstar" Aaron Lee w/Tommy Capone to win his fourth NWA North Georgia title, Team APW (Anthony Henry & Kareem Abdul Jamar & Billy Buck & Shadow Jackson) b Duncan Enterprises (Jeremy Vain & Strkynyn & Chaos & Brandon Parker w/Kevin Duncan) in a War Games match.

  323. October 15, 2010--All Stars Wrestling of Florida in Tampa, Florida: The World’s Sexiest Tag Team ("the Weapon of Mass Satisfaction" London Vice & "the Fashion Tsunami" Johnny Armani w/Skot Evil) b T-Bone Funk & Eddie Graves, "The 1st Generation Star" Teigan James b Bryan Maddox, Afro Boy b Kennedy Kendrick w/Camey Kendrick, #1 contender Don Maximo w/Biff Slater b "Dancing Machine" Bobby Fonta (w/Super Grover of the Vacation Foundation) by DQ, The Uprising ("the Essential" Eric Cooper & "Infamous" Eddie Taurus) b The World’s Largest All-Nighters (Joey Knight & Shooter Storm), ASW Heavyweight champion "Emerald Emperor" Simon Sez vs. second chance winner "the Encore" Aaron Epic ended in a No Contest .. [reported by Alan Wojcik]

  324. October 16, 2010--ACE Pro Wrestling - Night Of 3-Somes in Union City, New Jersey: Spyral b Syther and Brolly in a 3-WAY, The SAT b The Midnight Sensations and William Wyeth & Tom Scanlon in a 3-WAY, Jorge Luis Rivera b Tim Hughes and Tony Fatu in a 3-WAY, Eddie Kingston b Mo Sexton and Rob Vegas in a 3-WAY to win the Diamond Division title, Azrieal b Mike Donovan and Crowbar in a 3-WAY, Mercedes Martinez b Cindy Rogers and Jana in a 3-WAY to retain the WSU World title, R8D X b Dirty Rotten Scoundrels and Team Tag in a 3-WAY to retain the ACE Tag Team titles, Dan Maff b Bruno Marciano and Bobby Fish in a 3-WAY to retain the ACE heavyweight title..

  325. October 16, 2010--In Your Face Wrestling in Ballston Spa, New York: WAR b Justin Fox, Steve McKenzie & Steve Kruz b Liam McFerrin & Michael McKinger, Superbeast b Ian Daniels, Team Evans b Team Burton, Roman Dominguez b Loca Vida, Jamar Justice & Ricky Williams b International Ego Trip, Guillaume deSade b Vigo in a hangman's noose match.

  326. October 16, 2010--Pro Wrestling Phoenix in Council Bluffs, Iowa: Sir Bradley Charles (trained by Lance Storm) b Jayden Draigo (trained by Shawn Michaels), Jimmy Rockwell b Zach Thompson, Joey Daniels b David Clark, Abu Colossus b Preston Maxwell by DQ, Zac James & Ryan Slade b Chris Havius & Donnie Peppercricket, Tony Cortez b Matty Star.

  327. October 16, 2010--Tulalip Championship Wrestling in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim Restaurant: Dr. Kliever b Ethan HD, Nick Price & Kellen Raeth b Dash Venture & Cole Bishop by countout, Lylah Lodge b Malia Hosaka to win the TCW Women's title, Christopher Ryseck & Johnny Obsession b Aaron Bolo & Azul Angel to win the TCW Tag Team titles, Exile b Caden Mathews to retain the TCW title .. [reported by www.tulalipchampionshipwrestling.com & Charles Short]

  328. October 17, 2010--DOA in Portland, Oregon: Patrick Large b Eric Wright, Maynard Skynyrd b Levi Shapiro, Lazarus & Kellen Raeth b Shyze Nyte & Nate Andrews, Draven Vargas b Bobby Gibson, G-Shock & Jonas Albert Robinson vs. Bad Company ended in a No Contest, Lylah Lodge b Christopher Rysekck, Quiz b J-Sin Sullivan by DQ, Thunder & C.J. Edwards b The Blanchards.

  329. October 17, 2010--Federation of Elite Wrestlers - Light The FEWse! in Fort Wayne, Indiana: Jack Verville won the #1 contender battle royal, Troy Miller b Ryan Epic, Mike "The Moose" Musso b The Mangler w/ Vinnie From Jersey, Lucky 13 (Mr. Main Event & McNasty) b Rodriguez & Pearson, Jack Verville b Adam Bueller, Keith Creme vs. Dylan Bostic ended in a Time Limit Draw, The SI b Scotty Young, Jake Omen b Justin Justin to retain the FEW title, "Terrific" Timothy Made b Mitchell Taylor w/ VIP in a street fight..

  330. October 22, 2010--All Stars Wrestling of Florida in Tampa, Florida: Big Zay b Roman Wright, The World’s Largest All-Nighter’s (Joey Knight & Shooter Storm) b Wayne Van Dyke & "Killer" Kyle Blizzard, Don Maximo of the FXE b Super Grover of the Vacation Foundation via DQ, Michael O’Toole b Josh Rayne of the Virus, Kennedy Kendrick (w/Camey Kendrick) b Paradox, "The Encore" Aaron Epic b "the Uncanny" Brendan Scherer, The Highwaymen (Butch Long & Marc Mandrake & Donnie York w/Star Stevens) b the NuYoRicans (Ramos & Rivera & D. Lee.)... [reported by Alan Wojcik & www.aswflorida.com]

  331. October 23, 2010--Pro Wrestling Superstars in Jacksonville, North Carolina: Caleb Konley b Lee Valiant, Donnie Steamboat b Kevin Michaels, El Generico & Paul London b Joey Silvia & Jake Manning, Tommy Dreamer b Necro Butcher (managed by Cookie), Xsiris b Cedrick Alexander, Shelton Benjamin b Christopher Daniels, Mickie James b Amber O'Neal..

  332. October 23, 2010--Lethal Wrestling Alliance in O'Fallon, Missouri: Darin Corbin b Pierre Abernathy, Shorty Biggs b Mark Sterling and K.C. Karrington in a 3-WAY, Davey Vega b Robert Evans, Jeremy Wyatt b Gerald James, Arik Cannon b Mat Fitchett, Devin & Mason Cutter b Mike Sydal & Brandon Aarons, Evan Gelistico b Billy McNeil.. [reported by Patrick Brandmeyer]

  333. October 23, 2010--Ring Wars Carolina in Lumberton, North Carolina at The Lumberton Indoor Flea Market: Super Tiger & Bam Porter b Dirk Douglas & "the Premiere" Kwamere, Tito Reins & Andrea the GIANT b Ishkara & "Hot Shot" Shawn Adams, "Superstar" Johnny Atlas & Nicole Poliki b Aaron Graham & Diego Vasquez, Da Beast & Brad Branson b Domingo & MZC, PoPo da Klown & Petey Bangz b Ala de Angel & Ala Inferno, Hangtyme & Iskara b Sangre Latino & Dragon Quetzal, The winner of the Battle Royal was Hangtyme (He was presented $100.00 by The Commish and Nite-Stic Eddie Brown)..

  334. October 23, 2010--TXW Headquarters in Knoxville, Tennessee: The Gathering defeated Travis Sawyer & Tony Lucassio in an I Quit Match... Jim Miller defeated Spoony Mack by in a 2 out of 3 falls bout... Funkmaster V defeated Dwayne Windham by in a Loser Eats the Dog Food Match... Nick Taylor defeated Allen Shepard by in a Special Guest Ref Match... The Creatures of the Night defeated Hollywood Kid & Tsunami Kid in a Coward Waves the Flag Match to defend the TXW Tag Titles... "The Heartburn Kid" Barry Michaels defeated Ricky Valentine in a Throw in the Towell Match to defend the TXW Youtube TV Title... Bobbie Blassie defeated Bob O Mac in a 4 Corners match for the TXW Heavyweight Championship.

  335. October 23, 2010--Vendetta Pro Wrestling in Bakersfield, California: Latin Dragon b Ricky Ruffin and Kyu in a 3-WAY, Bo Cooper b Mario Banks, Serena Deeb b Jessica James, Billy Blade b Jason Watts, Sunami & Kadin Anthony & Nathan Graves b The Ballard Brothers & Jody Kristofferson, Scotty 2 Hotty b Matt Carlos, Dos Perfectos b Eric Cross & Tank Alvarado, Rik Luxury b Val Venis..

  336. October 23, 2010--Mid Georgia Championship Wrestling in Stockbridge Georgia before 300 fans: Billy Duke won a Battle Royal, Shawn Clark b Shannon Dumas, Andy Anderson b Michael Cross, Curry Kid b Vicious, Shannon Dumas b Curry Kid, Axis of Evil b Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, Deadpool b Boogeyman (former WWE star) in a Casket match.

  337. October 24, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling - The Danger Zone in Dallas, Texas at the WBW Arena: Dr. Nemo Luv & Jason Silver b Jacob Kilgore & Rique Jackson, Lil' Tony w/ Chavez b Brother Midnight w/Carlos Esquival & South Side Steve Moody by Countout, Zero "The Anti-Hero" & Rudy Boy Gonzalez b Ruben Rivera & Lumberjack Bobby Lambert, Lala b Dave "The Rave" w/South Side Steve Moody in a street fight, All American Mad Dog b Tremaine Heismann, Billy Club & Lil' Tony & Chavez b Thug Syndicate to retain the Six Man Tag Team Titles.. [reported by WBW]

  338. October 29, 2010--All Stars Wrestling of Florida - Full Throttle in Tampa, Florida at the Strokers Billiards: Uprising member "The Essential" Eric Cooper (w/"Infamous" Eddie Taurus) b Roman Wright, Josh Rayne & Sean Grime of the Virus (w/Jude McKenzie) b Afro Boy & "the Marching Thoroughbred" T Bone Funk, ASW Tag Team champions "Pretty Boy" Gu$ Money & "Prodigy" Mike Cruz of the FXE b Shooter Storm & Simon Sez, ASW Florida Elite champion Biff Slater of the FXE b #1 contender Don Maximo of the FXE and Super Grover and Damien Angel in a 4-WAY, "The Encore" Aaron Epic b "the Emerald Emperor" Simon Sez to win the ASW Heavyweight title, The Highwaymen (Butch Long & Marc Mandrake & Donnie York w/Ferrari) b the NuYoRicans (Ramos & Rivera & D. Lee.) in a six man brawl.. [reported by www.aswflorida.com or www.wrestling911.com]

  339. October 30, 2010--IHWE - Tales From the Ringside in Fort Worth, Texas at the Worth Heights Community Center: Crow Talley beat Barrett Brown ... Jacob Kilgore beat Rique Jackson ... Andy Dalton & Danny Matthews beat Wally Darkmon & J.T. LaMotta ... Bobby Lambert won a Monster Rumble battle royal ... Dave Dunnings beat Logan in a Loser Leaves Town match ... Mono Omega beat Brent Masters ... Brandon Collins and Khris Wolfe went to a double countout ... Scot Summers beat Spoiler 2000 ... IHWE Champion Franco D'Angelo beat Seth Shai to retain the belt. . [reported by Rob Moore]

  340. November 5, 2010--Northeast Wrestling - November to Remember in Port Jervis, New York at the Port Jervis High School:

  341. November 5, 2010--Tulalip Championship Wrestling in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim Restaurant: Dash Venture b Damon James by countout, Ethan HD b Quiz, Nate Andrews b Lylah Lodge, Exile b Kellen Raeth to retain the TCW title, Azul Angel & Aaron Bolo b Bubba & Jeremy Blanchard.. [reported by www.tulalipchampionshipwrestling.com & Charles Short]

  342. November 6, 2010--NAWA in Waxahachie, Texas at the NAWA Arena: Max Muscles beat Clayton Brooks and Rudy Boy Gonzalez in a three-way elimination match ... Fair Kitty beat Helga the Hun ... Cowboy Adam & Tim Storm beat Tag Team Champions Russian Crusher & Russian Destroyer to win the belts ... Texas Champion Doberman beat Pablo Chuco by DQ to retain the belt. -- reported by Rob Moore

  343. November 6, 2010--Real Championship Wrestling in Baltimore, Maryland before 300 fans: Nui Tofiga b Matt Wylde, Bruce Maxwell b Skull, Shiima Xion b Pinkie Sanchez, Daizee Haze b Mia Yim, NI4NI b Da Hit Squad, Delirious b Jigsaw and Ryan McBride in a 3-WAY, Shiima Xion b Bruce Maxwell, Christian York b Ruckus, Osirian Portal b The Briscoe Brothers

  344. November 6, 2010--Primal Conflict Wrestling in Shenandoah Junction, West Virginia: Jimmy Jannetty & Holy Rollers b Gillberg & Amazing Sanchez & Hijunk, Julio Dinero b C.A. Elliott, Kevin Thorne b Memphis Mofo, John Kermon & Joseph Brooks b Bobby Shields & Logan Hodge, Tayler Steele b Leslie Leatherman, Jimmy Cicero won the DOA Memorial Rumble.

  345. November 6, 2010--Mid Missouri Wrestling Alliance in St. Louis, Missouri: Gary Jackson won a Battle Royal, Brandon Espinosa b Wayne Mitchell, Ace Hawkins b Tony Raze, Espinosa won Battle Royal, Gary Jackson b Brandon Espinosa, The Mauler b Max Archer, Donovan Ruddick b Dave Vaughn, The Lumberjacks b Gary Jackson & Wayne Mitchell .. [reported by Patrick Brandmeyer]

  346. November 6, 2010--Rampage Pro Wrestling in Warner-Robins, Georgia before 75 fans: Kyle Matthews & Mike Posey b Anthony Andrews & Zac Edwards, A.J. Steele b J Stakka, Corey Hollis & Chip Day b Drew Adler & Michael Stevens, Shaun Banks b Adrian Hawkins, Murder One b Simon Sermon by DQ, Mike Posey b Bobby Moore, Mike Stratus & Jake Slater b Evan & Kevan Rymer, J-Rod b Cru Jones, Kyle Matthews b Jeremy Vain by DQ.

  347. November 12, 2010--All Stars Wrestling of Florida - Full Throttle in Tampa, Florida: "Prodigy" Mike Cruz b Super Grover, FXE’s Don Maximo b Roman Wright, Francisco Ciatso b Brandon Scherer in a "I’ll Make You Famous" Challenge, The NuYoRicans (Ramos & Rivera & D. Lee) b the Virus (Jade MacKenzie & Josh Rayne & Alex Decay w/Shawn Prime), "The Emerald Emperor" Simon Sez b "The 8th Deadly Sin" Sideshow w/the Uprising, ASW Florida Elite champion & FXE member Biff Slater b The World’s Largest All-Nighters (Joey Knight & Shooter Storm) in a Handicap match, "Dancing Machine" Bobby Fonta b Biff Slater to win the ASW Florida Elite title, The Highwaymen (Butch Long & Marc Mandrake w/Ferrari) b The Uprising ("the Infamous" Eddie Taurus and "the Essential" Eric Cooper w/Sideshow), ASW Heavyweight champion "the Encore" Aaron Kanye Epic b Damien Damien Angel .. [reported by OWW Radio's Alan Wojcik & www.aswflorida.com]

  348. November 12, 2010--World Wrestling Stars in Whitman, Massachusetts at the Cardinal Spellman Knights of Columbus: Shockwave the Robot b Vince Beach, Matt Taven b "The Samoan Thunder" Lance Anoa'i (son of Headshrinker Samu), Dangerous Danny Davis b "The Paparazzi Prince" T.J. Marconi (w/ Luscious Latasha), "Prime Time" Anthony Sparta b Damien H.S. Darling to retain the WWS Heavyweight Championship, Balls Mahoney vs. Manu ended in a double countout, Johnny Thunder b Danny Jaxx, The Orphan b Sgt. R.J.R., X-Pac b Kenny Dykstra. [reported by Shawn O.]

  349. November 13, 2010--Slam Championship Wrestling in Gloucester City, New Jersey: JoJo won 15 man a Battle Royal, Miquele Temple b J.L. Cruz, The Latin Connection b La Familia, Twiggy Ramirez b Bull Perez, King Kaluha b Mike Goldstein, Breaker Morant b JoJo .. [reported by Paul Verlander]

  350. November 13, 2010--New Era Wrestling - November To Remember in Shelbyville, Indiana: Cousin Cooter b Skip Raddison, P.T. Hustla b Gary Cherry, Osyris won a Battle Royal to advance to the main event match, Tom Van Zant's The Truth Talk Show (Bobby Black signs a new contract to return to NEW full time after his retirement), T.J. Kemp b Joey "Kidd" Owens, Troy Van Zant & Jon Wall b Bobby Black & Hillbilly Jedd, Donny Idol b Dylan Bostic and Tyson Judge by Countout in a 3-WAY, Osyris b Damian Cole to become the #1 Contender for the N.E.W. Heavyweight Title.

  351. November 13, 2010--Millennium Pro Wrestling (Tournament for the Title) in Simi Valley, California: : Ryan Taylor b Mario Banks, Billy Blade b Jeremy Jaeger, Brandon Parker b Fern Owens, Kyle Haystacks b Tool, Brandon Parker b Billy Blade, Ryan Taylor b Kyle Haystacks, Ryan Taylor b Brandon Parker to win the Heavyweight title, Hellkid b Logan X, T.J. Perkins b Omar Slam Duncan, Nikki the NY Knockout b Claudia Del Solis ..

  352. November 13, 2010--Championship International Wrestling in Jackson, Mississippi before 375 fans: The Mongolian Butcher b Hoss Monahan, Nitro b Krimson, Mena Libre b Brittany Force, D-Ray 3000 b Christopher Saint, Dave Duponte & Chris Korvis & Aaron Orion b 1/2 Ton Hillbillies & Jayden Jackson, Brian Castle & J.D. Mason b Doink the Clown & Nacho Libre, Azure b Justin Mane.

  353. November 13, 2010--World Wrestling Stars in Taunton, Massachusetts at the Taunton Flea Market: Shockwave the Robot b Vince Beach, "The Samoan Thunder" Lance Anoa'i (son of Headshrinker Samu) b Sgt. R.J.R., WWS Heavyweight Champion "Prime Time" Anthony Sparta vs. Matt Taven ended in a double countout, Damien H.S. Darling b "The Hoochie Playa" Danny Jaxx, Dangerous Danny Davis b "The Paparazzi Prince" T.J. Marconi (w/ Luscious Latasha) to win the WWS United States Championship, "X-Pac" Sean Waltman b Kenny Dykstra. [reported by Shawn O.]

  354. November 13, 2010--Pro Wrestling Phoenix in Council Bluffs, Iowa: Jimmy Rockwell b Joey Daniels, Angelus Layne vs. Shawn Nautilus ended in a No Contest, Brett Young b David Clark, Zac James & Ryan Slade b Beautiful Bodies, Jeremy Wyatt b Mike Sydal, Matty Star b Zach Thompson, Tony Cortez b Supafli, Abu Colossus b Preston Maxwell. .. [reported by Chris Metry]

  355. November 13, 2010--Showtime All-Star Wrestling in Columbia, Tennessee for a TV taping before a packed house of 160 fans: Shane Morton vs. Sexy C was a draw, Jesse Emerson b J.T. Quest, Shane Williams b J.P. Magnum, Derrick King & Drew Haskins b Johnny Gunz & Norman Cross, Blackjack Brown b Johnny Bandana, J.P. Magnum b Jocephus by DQ, Johnny Gunz b Sexy C by DQ, Ryan Genesis b Jesse Emerson by DQ, Tommy Mercer b Chad Williams, Antonio Cathey b Nick Iggy, Derrick King & Drew Haskins b Jon Michael Worthington & Christian Jacobs, Chase Stevens b Shane Williams. .. [reported by Larry Goodman]

  356. November 14, 2010--IWF Premier Pro Wrestling in Buffalo Rose Golden, Colorado: Shredder Con b Rose Thorn, Primal Chaos (War Dog Damien Payne & Synjin Tiger Smith) b Brandon Morris & Robert Romero, Juntsu Hardcore Champion c Ronin The Rock-n-Roll Vampire, Arik Angel & Derek Stone b Hoodlum & Johnny Crash, Danger Dean b Prodigee in an IWF vs ACW Match, Jospeh A. Kincade & Bronx b Paul Stetich & Sensei Dalton to win the IWF Tag Team titles, Interim championship: Trajan Ender b Jay Synn.. [reported by Tamera Halbeisen & www.IWFPromotions.com]

  357. November 15, 2010--Wrecking Ball Wrestling - Eruption in Dallas, Texas at the Mexico Lindo Arena: Started off with a 10 Bell Salute for Streetmilk’s father until the Axis interrupted..... The British Assassin b Tyler Maverick after a Spinning Side Effect, Barrett Brown & Chris Phoenix b Cali Crush to retain the WBW Tag Team titles, Nigel Rabid b Tyler Maverick (sub for injured Joshua James Eberhardt) when Mav laid down for an easy pin, Billy Club b Andy Dalton after a Flatliner to retain the WBW Interpromotional Title, Streetmilk & "The Prettiest Man in Pink" Megaman Max Muscles & Sex & Candy b Axis (Havoc & Chris Summers & Dr.Knuckle & Syar the Mad Magician & "Cedar Creek Freak" Robert Sanders), "Maniac" Matt Borne b Streetmilk following a top rope Elbow Drop, Cody Knight b Dr. Nemo Luv following a Brainbuster to retain the WBW Title.. [reported by Will Martin ]

  358. November 19, 2010--All Stars Wrestling of Florida - Birthday Bash in Tampa, Florida: Super Grover b "Handsome" Jason Handley, Francisco Ciatso b "the Heavy Metal Hero" Jimmy Whiplash in an "I’ll Make You Famous" challenge, The Highwaymen (Butch Long & Marc Mandrake w/birthday girl #1 Ferrari) b Misled Youth (Jude MacKenzie & Josh Rayne & Shawn Prime) in a 2-on-3 Handicap match, FXE (Gus Money & Mike Cruz) b The NuYoRicans (Ramos & Rivera) to retain the ASW Tag Team titles, ASW Florida Elite champion "Dancing Machine" Bobby Fonta b Kennedy Kendrick (w/birthday girl #2 Camey Kendrick), The 7ft Titan & "Korean Monster" Ryze b The Uprising (Eric Cooper & Eddie Taurus), ASW Heavyweight champion Aaron Kanye Epic b Shawn Spears.. [reported by OWW Radio's Alan Wojcik & www.aswflorida.com]

  359. November 19, 2010--Big Time Wrestling in Marlborough, Massachusetts at Marlborough High School: Toto Loco b Diamondback Jack Maverick by countout, "The Bad Dog" Jerome Cannon b Hurricane John Walters (w/ Mr. Johnny Fabulous) by disqualification ... Doink the Clown b Mr. T.A. (w/ Mr. Johnny Fabulous), Black Talented Wrestlerz (Tre the Smooth Operatin' Gangsta & Brother Bobby Ocean) b Tony & Eddie Delfonzo (w/ Robbie Delfonzo), "The One Man Party" Flex Armstrong b Antoine Roy (w/ Lord Wendell Weatherbee) by submission (during the match, Lord Wendell was escorted out of the building by a Marlborough Police officer), Hurricane Helms b "Italy's Greatest Athlete" A.J. Mitrano. [reported by Shawn O.]

  360. November 20, 2010--OWA in Defiance, Ohio: Will Esquire vs. Dan Crowder ended in a draw, Frank Stalletto b Matt Taylor, J.J. Deville b Vladik Vornoff & Izzy Lambert, Jimmie Lee vs. Vic the Bruiser ended in a Double Countout, Bobo Brazil Jr. b Andy Chene, Satan b Lou Marconi. .. [reported by Jerry Wiseman]

  361. November 20, 2010--Texas J-Cup in Pilot Point, Texas: Aski b Air-Non, Jacob Kilgore b Dynamite Danny G, Galan Ramirez b Jasper Davis, Dave the Rave b Jason Silver, Jacob Kilgore b Aski, Galan Ramirez b Dave the Rave, Jacob Kilgore b Galan Ramirez to win the Texas J-Cup tournament.. [reported by David Farmer]

  362. November 20, 2010--Big Time Wrestling in Webster, Massachusetts at the Town Hall: Flex Armstrong b Antoine Roy (w/ Lord Wendell Weatherbee), Toto Loco b Hurricane John Walters, Playboy Jimmy James b Sweet Scott Ashworth, The Hurricane b "Italy's Greatest Athlete" A.J. Mitrano, Big Business b Lukas Sharp, The Delfonzo Brothers (Tony & Eddie) b Black Talent'd Wrestlerz (Slyck Wagner Brown & Tre the Smooth Operatin' Gangsta) in a ladder match to win the BTW Tag Team Championship. [reported by Shawn O.]

  363. November 20, 2010--Tulalip Championship Wrestling in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim Restaurant: Kellen Raeth b Exile by countout in the TCW title match (Exile retains title), Azul Angel & J-Sin Sullivan b Calibur X & Delirium, Lylah Lodge b Nate Andrews (Andrews must now wear a dress during his match at the 12/18 show), El Phantasmo & Cole Bishop b Ethan HD & Nick Price, Dash Venture b Damon James in a lumberjack strap match.. [reported by Charles Short & www.tulalipchampionshipwrestling.com]

  364. November 20, 2010--Tri State Wrestling in Voorhees, New Jersey before a full house of 230 fans: Damian Dragon b Chris Wylde, Shockwave the Robot b Nicky Benz, The Blue Meanie & Kid America & Courageous Cruz & Corey Blaze b Mr. Ooh La La & Cujo the Hellhound & Jason Leigh & Timothy Richards, T.J. Cannon & Bruce Maxwell over Team Macktion and Matt Logan & Chase Del Monte in a 3-WAY, Breaker Morant vs. Bobby Shields ended in a Double Countout, Paul Lopresti b Larry Winters in an MMA rules Steel Cage match, Tony Stetson b Glen Osbourne in a Steel Cage match.

  365. November 20, 2010--All Out Mayhem in South Portland, Maine: Palmer Canon b Captain Freedom to win the AOM Heavyweight title, Larry Huntley b John the Bomb, "Doink the Clown" Matt Borne b Demoltion Ax by DQ, Romeo Roselli b Dr. Heresy, Tony Atlas & Ryan London & Spongey Michaels & Captain Freedom b Sonny Roselli & Larry Huntley & The McNasty Brothers, Gino Martino w/Ox Baker b Adam Hastey by DQ, Robbie Ellis b Kyle Andrews, Larry Zbyszko b Palmer Canon to win the AOM Heavyweight Championship..

  366. November 20, 2010--Mid Georgia Championship Wrestling in Jackson, Georgia before 125 fans: Vicious b Matt Hunter, James Emelianenko b Memphis, Mr. Hughes b Josh Flood, Shannon Dumas b Curry Kid, Axis of Evil b The Southern Outlaws by DQ, Deadpool & Johnny Slater & Shawn Clark b Sadist & Jimmy Myers & Johnny Devaroux, Brandon Fuller b Mr X, Andy Anderson b Vic Rose.

  367. November 25, 2010--Southern States Wrestling - 19th annual Thanksgiving Show in Kingsport, Tennessee: Mike Cooper b Jamie Gibson, Steve Flynn b Shane Royal, O Dog & Michael Sar b Doug Gibson & Adam Sullins, Mountain Goat Jack b Bobo Brown, Misty James b Rebecca Lynn, Ray Idol b Dan Costa, Frank Parker b Beau James, Iron Cross & Bulldog Mac b John Noble & Earl Fields. This was the final wrestling show at the Armory and the company 145th show in the building dating back to 1991. There was a front page story in the Kingsport Times . They will run at the city's new armory on Christmas night with Jimmy Valiant, now 68, coming out of retirement and wrestling in the main event.

  368. November 26, 2010--All Stars Wrestling of Florida - Full Throttle in Tampa, Florida: Super Grover b "Handsome" Jason Handley, ASW Florida Elite champion "Dancing Machine" Bobby Fonta b Biff Slater of the FXE and Kennedy Kendrick (w/Camey Kendrick) in a 3-WAY, "Hard Body" Rick Roberts b Roman Wright by countout after Commissioner Don Vincent demanded referee JW Anderson start the match, ASW Tag Team champions "Pretty Boy" Gu$ Money & "the Prodigy" Mike Cruz of the FXE b Misled Youth (Shawn Prime & Josh Rayne), Francisco Ciatso b Wayne Van Dyke in the 3rd installment of "I’ll Make You Famous" challenge, the Highwaymen (Marc Mandrake & Donnie York & Butch Long w/Ferrari) b The Uprising ("Essential" Eric Cooper & "Infamous" Eddie Taurus) with special guest timekeeper "the Emerald Emperor" Simon Sez, ASW Heavyweight champion Aaron Kanye Epic b the 7 Ft Titan via DQ, Damien Angel b Don Maximo of the FXE in a no DQ Strap Match.. [reported by Alan Wojcik & www.aswflorida.com]

  369. November 26, 2010--Classic Championship Wrestling in Lebanon, Pennsylvania: Mark Mest over Angel Reyes and Brock Lewis and James Dylan in a 3-WAY, Rockin Rebel & Dennis Reaper b Pretty in Pink, Ed House b Terry Ring, Jason Gotti b Chase Helms, Rob Noxious b Mikey Wrath, Wes Draven over Andy Header and Sabotage in a 3-WAY, Damien Destruction b J-Money, Society of Venture b Rick Ryder & Krass Van Tassel, Petey Noxious b Jason Havok, Shane Douglas & Lobo Loco b D-Liscious & Rob Noxious.

  370. November 26, 2010--Top Rope Promotions in Adams, Massachusetts at Adams-Turners Hall: "Mr. One Night Stand" Steve Kruz b Shane Alden, Matt Taven, Eric Alden, & Lukas Sharp in a 5-WAY, J. Freddie b Brutal Bob Evans (w/ Marshall McNeil), Mark Tetlow b Buck Nasty, The Prestige ("H20" Ryan Waters & Matt Magnum) b Isys Ephex & Vinnie Marseglia, "The Prodigy" Mike Bennett b "The Maestro" Guy Alexander in a leather strap match (Ox Baker was the "special enforcer"), Taeler Hendrix b Luscious Latasha, Shane Alden won the Berkshire Battle Brawl (Royal Rumble-style battle royal). [reported by Shawn O.]

  371. November 27, 2010--AIW in Lakewood, Ohio: Duke b Aero, Angeldust b Mena Libra, Tim Donst b Damuray Del Sol, Blackball'd b Irish Airborne, Eric Bryan b Bobby Beverly, Gregory Iron & Masada b Hobo Joe & Justin Lee, Marion Fontaine b Shiima Xion, The Olsen Twins b Shane Hollister & Trik Davis, Tommy Mercer b Sterling James Keenan, Johnny Gargano vs. Facade ended in a Double DQ.

  372. November 27, 2010--Tenneessee Xtreme Wrestling in Knoxville, Tennesseee at the Milton Roberts Rec Center: Funkmaster V defeated Junk Yard Barry by DQ... Chase Owens defeated Shawn Shultz by pinfall... Violet Adams defeated Misty James by pinfall after a restart... "Beautiful" Bobby Rayne & the Tsunami Kid defeated Beau James & JP Plunkett by pinfall... Street Dreams defeated The Creatures of the Night by pinfall... Bobby Blassie defeated Allen Shepard by pinfall to retain the TXW Heavyweight Championship.

  373. November 28, 2010--Federation of Elite Wrestlers - FEWled Aggression! in Fort Wayne, Indiana: Idol Heinze w/Mena Libra come out at the start of the show. . . Just Justin b Tommy Treznik (Mena Libre attacked Just Justin after the match. Commissioner Corey Sheen tells her if she wants to get physically involved, he will give her a match next month! Mena gladly accepted), The Mangler w/ Vinnie from Jersey b Tyson Judge, Lucky 13 (Mr. Main Event & McNasty) b Osyris & El Sastre by DQ, Adam Bueller beat The SI and Ryan Epic and Mike Musso and Gameboy in a 5 Way, Mr. Old School b Jay Cortez, Victor Ignatius Prescott (VIP) b Timothy Made, Bryan Castle b Benjamin Boone, Dylan Bostic vs. Keith Creme ended in a time limit draw (Commissioner Corey Sheen announced that next month they would meet again in a 30 Minute Ironman Match!), Jake Omen b Jack Verville to retain the FEW title..

  374. December 3, 2010--Pro Wrestling Blitz in Joliet, Illinois: Tony Rican b Mike Horning, Egotistico Fantastico b Brandon Blaze, Machine b Tokyo Twin Yu, Cyanide b Tokyo Tom Mi, Dysfunction b Justin Dredd, Machine vs. Cyanide ended in a Double Countout, Tony Rican b Egotistico Fantastico, The War Machine Rhino b Hardcore Craig.. [reported by Steve Stone]

  375. December 3, 2010--Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup Tournament (Night 1) in Brooksville, Florida at the National Guard Armory: Sami Callihan b Chris Dickinson in a 1st Round match, Suger Dunkerton b Scott Reed w/Larry Dallas in a 1st Round match, Craig Classic b Lince Dorado in a 1st Round match, Arik Cannon b Brad Allen in a 1st Round match, Bruce Santee b Milo Beasley to retain the Pro Wrestling RIOT title, Frightmare b Jake Manning (w/Ron Niemi & Christopher Gray) in a 1st Round match, Jigsaw b Christopher Gray in a 1st Round match, Rich Swann b Grizzly Redwood in a 1st Round match, Jon Moxley b A.R. Fox to retain the Full Impact Pro title in a 1st Round match, The Dark City Fight Club (Kory Chavis & Jon Davis) b Roderick Strong & Sedrick Strong to retain the FIP Tag Team titles.. [reported by Alan Wojcik & www.owwradio.com]

  376. December 4, 2010--Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup Tournament (Night 2) in Crystal River, Florida at the National Guard Armory: Jon Moxley b Suger Dunkerton in a Quarter-final match, Sami Callihan b Frightmare in a Quarter-final match, Arik Cannon b Craig Classic in a Quarter-final match, Rich Swann b Jigsaw in a Quarter-final match, Jon Moxley b Arik Cannon in a Semi-final match, Sami Callihan b Rich Swann in a Semi-final match, Jake Manning & Christopher Gray (w/Ron Niemi) & Chris Dickinson & Scott Reed (w/Larry Dallas & Christina) b Brad Allen & A.R. Fox & Grizzly Redwood & Lince Dorado, Sami Callihan b Jon Moxley in the Finals to win the 2010 Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup. Should set up Moxley, the FIP champion, defending against Callihan .. [reported by Alan Wojcik & www.owwradio.com]

  377. December 4, 2010--World Pro Wrestling in Mount Pleasant, Michigan before 2,000 fans: Brittany Force b Angel Dust, Short Sleeve Sampson b Pitbull Patterson, Johnny Dollar b Noah Lott, Jerry Grey & Heinrich Volkoff b Honky Tonk Man & Doink the Clown by DQ, Rick Steiner b Road Warrior Animal, Dan Severn b Butterbean by DQ .. [reported by Leonard Brand]

  378. December 4, 2010--Real Championship Wrestling - Man Up in Baltimore, Maryland before 300 fans: Skull b Adam Cole with a small package, Greg Excellent b Hallowicked, Mia Yim & Jamilla Craft b Daizee Haze & Sara Del Rey, Shiima Xion b Steve Diaz by submission to win the Cruiserweight title, Jay Briscoe vs. "Blk Jeez" Sabian ended in a 20:00 draw, The Osirian Portal b Devon Moore & Adam Cole (sub for Drew Blood) to win the Tag Team titles, Mark Briscoe vs. Nick Gage ended in a Double DQ, Derek Frazier b Christian York to win the RCW Heavyweight title. . [reported by Phenom Phil Stamper - visit RealChampionshipWrestling.com]

  379. December 4, 2010--SCW - Christmas Chaos Poulsbo, Washington at the Suquamish Tribal Center: The Outpatient b Crimson Oni, Biohazard & Emperor Void b The Chef & The Native Assassin, Son of Buddah & Iron Buddah & Little Creepy over Hoss Tull & Diafullah the Butcher & Psyd-Sho, Marion Gein won a Rumble battle royal to win the vacant SCW title by pinning Kellen Raeth, Mike Santiago b Marion Gein to win the SCW title with Diamond Timmy Reid as special referee, The Butcher b Dash Venture, Squire Fear & Dale Houston b Josh Blaze & Alex Hawk, Dean da Drifta b Demarcus James to retain the SCW No Limits title.. [reported by Charles Short]


© 2007, Black Pants, Inc. All other trademarks are property of their respective holders.

[ CHAT ROOM | FLASH | SEARCH | FORUMS | DOWNLOADS | TAPES | WRESTLINKS | GUESTBOOK | THANK YOU | CONTACT ]