WRESTLEMANIA WEEKEND 2019 SCHEDULE & Updated Cards

THURSDAY, APRIL 4TH

IndependentWrestling.tv “Family Reunion
Start time: 12PM
Place: White Eagle Hall, New Jersey

VOW WRITTEN PREVIEW
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Live Stream with Independent TV Subscription
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)

Live Stream available with Fite’s GCW Collective Package

  • Independent Wrestling Championship – Orange Cassidy (c) vs Jonathan Gresham
  • O’Shay Edwards & Mr. Brickster & Cabana Man Dan vs Brett Ison & Kevin Ku & Dominick Garrini
  • Kylie Rae & Isaias Velasquez vs Shotzi Blackheart & Robert Anthony
  • ACTION Wrestling Championship – AC Mack (c) vs Fred Yehi
  • Last Man Standing Match: Jake Parnell vs. Gary Jay
  • Kobe Durst, Justin Sane & Kody Lane vs. Shane Sabre, Space Monkey & Brett Michael David
  • Kris Statlander & Kimber Lee vs. Shazza McKenzie & Jessica Troy
  • Jack Bonza, Mick Moretti & Unsocial Jordan vs. Robbie Eagles, Caveman Ugg & Bel Pierce

EVOLVE 125
Start time: 12PM
Place: La Boom, New York
Tickets
VOW WRITTEN PREVIEW
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW

  • EVOLVE Championship – Austin Theory (c) vs. Kyle O’Reilly
  • EVOLVE Tag Team Title Match – Eddie Kingston and Joe Gacy (c) vs. Konosuke Takeshita and MAO
  • Montez Ford vs. Shane Strickland
  • Harlem Bravado vs. Adrian Jaoude
  • There Must Be A Winner: Darby Allin vs. Anthony Henry
  • Higuchi vs. Curt Stallion
  • Angelo Dawkins vs. Colby Corino
  • AR Fox & Leon Ruff vs. John Silver & Alex Reynolds
  • Confirmed Talent: JD Drake, Colby Corino, AR Fox with Ayla & The Skulk, Leon Ruff, Josh Briggs, Curt Stallion, Priscilla Kelly, The Street Profits.

Destiny & Fight Club Pro “Fight For Destiny”
Start time: 3 PM
Place: NYC Arena, New York
Tickets
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Live Stream available with Fite TV

  • Rickey Shane Page vs. Mark Davis
  • The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz) vs. Besties in the World (Matt Fitchett & Davey Vega) vs. Team White Wolf (A-Kid & Carlos Romo) vs. Session Juice (Session Moth Martina & Orange Cassidy)
  • Chris Brookes, Kid Lykos & Kyle Fletcher vs. Amazing Red, Puma King, & Robbie Eagles
  • Destiny NEXT Generation Championship – Kip Sabian vs. Penelope Ford vs. Trey Miguel vs. Jake Atlas
  • Ethan Page vs. Shane Strickland vs. Sami Callihan
  • Chuck Mambo vs. Connor Mills

wXw “Amerika Ist Wunderbar”
Start time: 4 PM
Place: La Boom, New York
Tickets
VOW WRITTEN PREVIEW
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)
Live Stream available with WWN More Than Mania Package

  • The Workhorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) vs. Aussie Open (Mark Davis and Kyle Fletcher)
  • Absolute Andy vs. Chris Brookes
  • Yuu vs. LuFisto
  • LAX (Santana and Ortiz) vs. The Crown (Jurn Simmons and Alexander James)
  • Lucky Kid vs. David Starr
  • wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship – Bobby Gunns (c) vs. Shigehiro Irie
  • wXw Shotgun Championship – Marius Al Ani (c) vs. Emil Sitoci
  • Darby Allin vs. Avalanche
  • wXw World Tag Team Championship – Aussie Open (Mark Davis and Kyle Fletcher) (c) vs. The Workhorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake)
  • Confirmed talent: Bobby Gunns, Avalanche, Shigehiro Irie

GCW Josh Barnett’s Bloodsport
Start time: 4PM
Place: White Eagle Hall, New Jersey
Tickets Sold Out
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Live Stream available with Fite’s GCW Collective Package
Individual Live Stream with Fite TV

  • Dominic Garrini vs. Phil Baroni
  • Hideki Suzuki vs. Timothy Thatcher
  • Killer Kross vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
  • Frank Mir vs. Dan Severn
  • Minoru Suzuki vs. Josh Barnett
  • Simon Gotch vs. JR Kratos
  • Masashi Takeda vs. Jonathan Gresham
  • Andy Williams vs. Chris Dickinson

MLW “Rise of the Renegades” (TV Tapings)
Start time: 7PM
Place: Melrose Ballroom, New York
VOW WRITTEN PREVIEW
Tickets

Confirmed talent: Low Ki, Rey Fenix, Simon Gotch, Jacob Fatu, Myron Reed, Puma King, Aria Blake, Ace Austin, Richard Holliday, Ariel Dominguez.

  • LA Park vs Pentagon Jr.
  • Street Fight – MLW World Championship – Tom Lawlor (c) vs. Jimmy Havoc
  • MJF vs. Brian Pillman Jr.
  • Sami Callihan vs. Mance Warner
  • Minoru Tanaka vs. Daga
  • Hijo de LA Park vs. Gringo Loco
  • Ace Romero vs. Josef Samael
  • Tables Match – Hart Foundation (Brian Pillman Jr., Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Teddy Hart) vs. Dinasty (MJF, Alex Hammerstone & Richard Holliday)

WrestleMania Axxess – NXT vs. NXT Alumni
Start Time: 6PM-10PM
Place: Brooklyn Pier 12, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Confirmed matches:

Wrestlecon Supershow
Start time: 7PM
Place: New York City Hilton Midtown, New York
VOW WRITTEN PREVIEW
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Tickets
Live Stream available with WrestleCon Bundle Package
Individual Live Stream with Fite TV
Highspots Network (On Demand)

  • Confirmed talent: Fenix, Pentagon Jr., Masato Tanaka, Black Taurus, Jushin Thunder Liger, Arez, Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian, Scorpio Sky.
  • Will Ospreay vs. Bandido
  • Dragon Lee vs. Bárbaro Cavernario
  • Zack Sabre vs. Shane Strickland
  • Masato Tanaka vs. Eddie Kingston

NYWC: A Matter of Pride
Start time: 7PM
Place: Stage 48, Manhattan, New York
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW

  • Chris Kanyon Memorial Battle Royal to Determine First Ever Champion of A Matter of Pride
  • Sonny Kiss vs. Melina
  • AC Mack vs. Jake Atlas
  • Nyla Rose vs. Marriah Moreno
  • Effy vs. Billy Dixon – Big Gay Street Fight
  • The Wedding Ceremony of Rick Edward Dominic Cataldo Jr. and Vinny Pacifico (officiated by Terri Runnels)
  • Eddy McQueen vs. Cassius
  • Corrine Mink vs. DJ Summers

Interspecies Wrestling “Boner Jam IV: Balls Out”
Start time: 7:30PM
Place: White Eagle Hall, New Jersey
Tickets
VOW WRITTEN PREVIEW
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Live Stream with Independent TV Subscription
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)
Live Stream available with Fite’s GCW Collective Package

  • King of Crazy Championship – Fans Bring the LEGO Deathmatch – Addy Starr vs Nick Gage vs Jeff Cannonball vs Matt Tremont
  • Sexxxy Eddy vs Swoggle
  • Bill Carr & Dan Barry vs Gym Nasty Boys (Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike)
  • Chris Dickinson vs Chris Brookes
  • Tony Deppen vs Jigsaw vs Werewolf of Wall Street vs Sanchez
  • Jae Rukin vs Daniel Makabe
  • Fluffy the Killer Bunny vs Leon St. Giovanni
  • Ivan Sullivan & Steven Sullivan vs Braxton Sutter & Andy Williams
  • Bastian Snow International Food Fight Invitational

DDT Pro “Coming to America”
Start time: 8PM
Place: La Boom, New York
VOW WRITTEN PREVIEW
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Tickets
Individual Live Stream with Fite TV
Live Stream available with WWN More Than Mania Package

  • Konosuke Takeshita vs Daisuke Sasaki
  • Weapon Rumble – MAO vs Sanshiro Takagi
  • Iron Heavymetalweight Championship, Battle Royal – Saki Akai vs Colt Cabana vs Kikutaro vs X vs Makoto Oishi vs Kazuki Hirata vs Yoshihiko vs Mizuki Watase
  • Miyu Yamashita vs Maki Ito
  • HARASHIMA & Kazusada Higuchi vs Ethan Page & Akito vs Jason Kincaid & Shigehiro Irie
  • Danshoku Dieno & Antonio Honda vs Joey Ryan & Royce Issacs
  • Soma Takao & Tetsuya Endo vs Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi

MurderMania Night 2
Start time: 10:30 PM
Place: Our Wicked Lady (153 Morgan Ave), Brooklyn
Cover: $15

  • Bands performing: Tight Fright, Fleshlight Suicide
  • Air Wolf vs. Pinkie Sanchez vs. Atomic Thunder Frog vs. Arik Cannon
  • Casanova Valentine vs. Effy

Impact Wrestling “United We Stand”
Start time: 11:00 PM
Place: Rahway Recreation Center, Rahway, New Jersey
VOW WRITTEN PREVIEW
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Tickets
Individual Live Stream with Fite TV

  • Pentagón Jr. & Fénix vs Rob Van Dam & Sabu
  • Monster’s Ball: Sami Callihan vs Jimmy Havoc
  • Tessa Blanchard vs Joey Ryan
  • Lucha Underground vs. Impact: Aerostar, Drago, Daga & Marty ‘The Moth’ Martínez vs Brian Cage,  Moose & Eddie Edwards
  • Ultimate X: Jake Crist vs. Kotto Brazil vs. Jack Evans vs. Dante Fox vs. Pat Buck vs. Johnny Impact
  • X Division Championship – Rich Swann (c) vs. Flamita
  • Knockouts Championship: Taya Valkyrie (c) vs. Jordynne Grace vs. Rosemary vs. Katie Forbes
  • LAX (Santana & Ortiz) vs. Promociones Dorado (Ricky Martínez & Low Ki)

Absolute Intense Wrestling “Slumber Party Massacre”
Start time: 11:00PM
Place: White Eagle Hall, New Jersey
Tickets
VOW WRITTEN PREVIEW
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)
Live Stream available with Fite’s GCW Collective Package

  • Eddie Kingston vs Shinjiro Otani
  • Scott Steiner vs Swoggle
  • Ethan Page & MJF vs Colt Cabana & Space Monkey
  • Mexican Death Match: La Familia de Tijuana (Bestia 666 & Damien 666) vs. The Young Studs (Bobby Beverly & Eric Ryan)
  • Mance Warner vs. Nick Gage
  • Absolute Championship – PB Smooth (c) vs. ‘Filthy’ Tom Lawlor vs. Tim Donst vs. Matthew Justice
  • AIW Tag Team Championship – To Infinity and Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney) (c) vs. The Production (Derek Director & Eddy Only) vs. The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins) vs. The Boys from Jollyville (Russ Myers & T-Money)

Kaiju Big Battel “The 25th Silver Jubilee”
Start time: 11:55PM
Place: La Boom, New York
Tickets
VOW WRITTEN PREVIEW
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Live Stream available with WWN More Than Mania Package
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)

  • Kaiju Grand Championship Fight-o – Erebus defends vs. Powa Ranjuru
  • Southern Division Championship Fight-o – American Beetle defends vs. Hell Monkey
  • Double Danger Tandem Tag Championship Fight-o – SWO defend vs. Los Plantinos
  • Burger Bear vs. Tucor

FRIDAY, APRIL 5TH

Wrestlecon ‘US vs. The World’
Start time: 11 AM
Place: New York City Hilton Midtown, New York
Tickets
VOW WRITTEN PREVIEW
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Live Stream available with WrestleCon Bundle Package
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)
Highspots Network (On Demand)

  • Brian Cage vs. Masato Tanaka
  • MJF vs. Ethan Page
  • Sammy Guevara vs. Puma King
  • The Rascalz (Xavier, Wentz, Miguel) vs. Australian Suicide, Adam Brooks & Robbie Eagles
  • Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Emil Sitoci
  • David Starr vs. Daga
  • Rich Swann vs. Jiro ‘Ikemen’ Kuroshio
  • LAX (Santana & Ortiz) vs. The Hart Foundation (Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Teddy Hart)
  • Black Taurus vs. Daga

SHIMMER 113
Start time: 11AM
Place: La Boom, New York
Tickets
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Live Stream available with WWN More Than Mania Package
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)

CHIKARA “Once Upon a Beginning”
Start time: 12PM
Place: White Eagle Hall, New Jersey
Tickets
VOW WRITTEN PREVIEW
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Live Stream with Independent TV Subscription
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)
Live Stream available with Fite’s GCW Collective Package

  • CHIKARA Grand Championship – Ladder Match – Mr. Touchdown vs. Dasher Hatfield
  • A-Kid vs Air Wolf
  • CCK vs Crummels & Defarge
  • The Colony (Green Ant, Thief Ant & Fire Ant) vs F.I.S.T. (Tony Deppen, Travis Huckabee & Icarus)
  • Jigsaw, Thunderfrog, Razerhawk & Chuckie T vs Hallowicked, Arik Cannon, Hermit Crab & Cam Zagami
  • Carlos Romo vs. Still Life with Apricots & Pears
  • Kimber Lee vs. The Whisper.
  • Missile Assault Man vs. Boomer Hatfield

IPW UK
Start time: 12PM
Place: NYC Arena, New York
Tickets
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW

  • No Rules Bar Room Brawl – James Storm vs. Jimmy Havoc
  • Kip Sabian vs. Vaughn Vertigo
  • Rob Sharpe vs. Joe Gacy
  • Rob Lynch vs. Juicy Gambino
  • IPW UK Womens Championship & HOG Womens Championship – Bobbi Tyler vs. Sonya Strong
  • Connor Mills vs. Danny Duggan vs. OJMO vs. Cieran Donnelly vs. ??? vs. ???

WrestleMania Axxess – Cruiserweights Collide Card (2 Sessions)
Start Time: 1PM-5PM & 6PM-10PM
Place: Brooklyn Pier 12, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Confirmed matches:

  • Tyler Bate vs. The Brian Kendrick
  • Akira Tozawa vs. Jordan Devlin
  • Flash Morgan Webster & Mark Andrews vs. Ariya Daivari & Mike Kanellis
  • Albert Hardie Jr. vs. Gran Metalik vs. El Ligero.

WWN Supershow 2019: Mercury Rising
Start time: 3PM
Place: La Boom, New York
Tickets
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Live Stream available with WWN More Than Mania Package
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)

  • The Skulk (AR Fox, Leon Ruff & Adrian Alanis) vs. Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Soma Takao
  • Eddie Kingston, Joe Gacy & Shane Strickland vs. Team wXw (Lucky Kid, Marius Al Ani & Bobby Guns)
  • WWN Championship Match – JD Drake (c) vs. Kazusada Higuchi
  • SHINE Championship Match – Allysin Kay (c) vs. Miyu Yamashita
  • Full Impact Pro Match – Anthony Henry (c) vs. Absolute Andy
  • Darby Allin & Priscilla Kelly vs. Austin Theory & Brandi Lauren
  • Winner gets WWN Contract – Elimination Match – Colby Corino vs. John Silver vs. Harlem Bravado vs. Anthony Greene vs. Barrett Brown vs. ???
  • Confirmed Talent: Colby Corino, Anthony Henry, Josh Briggs, Harlem Bravado, DDT and wXw Talent

RevPro UK: Live in NYC
Start time: 3PM
Place: New York City Hilton Midtown, New York
Tickets
VOW WRITTEN PREVIEW
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Live Stream available with WrestleCon Bundle Package
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)
RPW On Demand

  • Confirmed talent: Tomohiro Ishii, Zack Sabre Jr., Minoru Suzuki.
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi & Will Ospreay vs. Minoru Suzuki & Zack Sabre Jr.
  • Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) vs. Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis)
  • David Starr vs. Tomohiro Ishii
  • Rocky Romero vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
  • CCK (Jonathan Gresham & Chris Brookes) vs. Alex Coughlin & Karl Fredericks with Katsuyori Shibata as Special Guest

Black Label Pro “Adventures in Wrestling”
Start time: 3:30 PM
Place: White Eagle Hall, New Jersey
Tickets
VOW WRITTEN PREVIEW
Live Stream with Independent TV Subscription
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)
Live Stream available with Fite’s GCW Collective Package

  • BLP Championship – Street Fight – Ethan Page (c) vs Kobe Durst
  • Nick Gage vs Swoggle
  • Space Pirates (Space Monkey & Shane Sabre) vs. Team Whitewolf (A-Kid & Carlos Romo) vs. Tre Lamar & Jake Lander vs. Sammy Guevara & Robbie Eagles
  • Manny Fernandez & Tank vs Kevin Ku & Dominic Garrini
  • Brian Zane’s Million Dollar Battle Royal
  • Independent Wrestling Championship – Orange Cassidy (c) vs Bryan Alvarez
  • Desafío Abierto de Bryan Alvarez
  • Jonathan Gresham vs Shigehiro Irie
  • Jordynne Grace, Kylie Rae, Shotzi Blackheart, Nicole Savoy & Samantha Heights vs Shazza McKenzie, Charli Evans, Jessica Troy, Zoe Lucas & Indi Hartwell
  • Jake Parnell, Chris Dickinson & Rory Gulak vs. Gary Jay, AJ Gray & Curst Stallion
  • Confirmed talent: Chris Dickinson, Allie Kat, Curt Stallion, Maria Manic, Donovan Danhausen, Perry Von Vicious, Steph De Lander, Matt Knicks, Levi Shapiro, Danny Adams, Frisco Flame, Cabana Man Dan, Boomer Hatfield.

STARDOM “American Dream 2019”
Start time: 4:00 PM
Place: NYC Arena, New York
Tickets
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)

  • High Speed Championship – Hazuki (c) vs. Dust
  • Confirmed talent: Members from all Stardom factions (Queen’s Quest, STARS, JAN, Oedo Tai), Britt Baker, Brittany Blake, Session Moth Martina, Zoey Skye, Jamie Hayter, Bobby Tyler, Bea Priestley, Sonya Strong, Violette.

MLW Battle Riot II
Start time: 7 PM
Place: Melrose Ballroom, Queens, New York
Tickets

  • Battle Riot II (Royal Rumble style match) – Pentagón Jr., Davey Boy Smith Jr., Minoru Tanaka, MJF, Ace Romero, Alex Hammerstone, Teddy Hart, Ace Austin, Low Ki, Ken Kerbis, Brian Pillman Jr., Fénix, Mance Warner, Barrington Hughes, Hijo de LA Park, LA Park, Sami Callihan, Gringo Loco, Daga, Jimmy Yuta, Rey Horus, Air Wolf, Lance Anoa’i, Kotto Brazil, Avalanche, Myron Reed, Dan Severn, Rich Swann, Myron Reed, Leo Brien, Michael Patrick, Jordan Oliver
  • MLW Middleweight Championship – Teddy Hart (c) vs. Ace Austin
  • LA Park vs. Jimmy Havoc
  • Rich Swann vs. Brian Pillman Jr.
  • Daga vs. Low-Ki

NXT Takeover
Start time: 6:15PM
Place: Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York
Tickets
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW

  • NXT Championship – Johnny Gargano vs. Adam Cole
  • NXT Tag Team Championship: War Raiders (Hanson & Rowe) (c) vs. Dusty Rhodes Classic Winners
  • WWE UK Championship – Pete Dunne (c) vs. WALTER
  • NXT Womens Championship – Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Kairi Sane vs. Io Shirai vs. Bianca Belair
  • NXT North American Championship – The Velveteen Dream (c) vs. Matt Riddle
  • WE UK Championship – Pete Dunne (c) vs. WALTER

GCW presents Joey Janela’s Spring Break III, Part 1
Start time: 8:00 PM
Place: White Eagle Hall, New Jersey
Sold Out
VOW WRITTEN PREVIEW
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Watch online (Fite TV)
Live Stream available with Fite’s GCW Collective Package

  • Confirmed talent: Atsushi Onita, Slim J, Australian Suicide, Unbreakable Andy, Joey Janela, Jake Atlas, Shane Mercer, A-Kid.
  • Death Match – Masashi Takeda vs. Jimmy Lloyd
  • Shinjiro Otani vs. Nick Gage
  • Final Battle: The Battle for Ethan Page’s Soul and Dignity as a Wrestler and a Human Being – Ethan Page vs. ???
  • TAKA Michinoku vs. Orange Cassidy
  • A-Kid vs. Jake Atlas vs. Shane Mercer vs. Australian Suicide vs. Slim J

FTW Sacred Heart Slam Forever!
Star time: 8:00 PM
Place: Sacred Heart Catholic Academy, Glendale, NY

  • No talent confirmed.
  • No matches confirmed.

Wrestlecon, Joey Ryan’s Penis Party
Start time: 8:05 PM
Place: New York City Hilton Midtown, New York
Ticket
VOW WRITTEN PREVIEW
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Live Stream available with WrestleCon Bundle Package
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)
Highspots Network (On Demand)

  • Confirmed talent: Brody King, Flamita, Tracy Smothers, Su Yung, Arez.
  • Taya Valkyrie & John Morrison vs Pentagon & Fenix
  • David Arquette vs Timothy Thatcher
  • Dan Barry vs Bill Carr
  • Puma King vs Black Taurus vs Mr. Iguana vs Shark Boy vs Green Ant
  • Matt Striker, Chuckie T & Trent Beretta vs Mike Babchik, Tommy Dreamer & Colt Cabana
  • Matt Striker & ??? vs Mike Babchik & Tommy Dreamer
  • Rosemary & Allie vs Holidead & Thunder Rosa
  • Joey Ryan, Val Venis & Sexxxy Eddy vs. Session Moth Martina, Priscilla Kelly & Scarlett Bordeaux

Blackcraft Wrestling “No Apologies”
Start time: 11:59PM
Place: White Eagle Hall, New Jersey
Tickets
VOW WRITTEN PREVIEW
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)
Live Stream available with Fite’s GCW Collective Package

  • Confirmed talent: Lady Frost, Victor Benjamin, Zicky Dice, Riley Madison, Connor Braxton, Jamie Iovine.
  • Masato Tanaka vs Chris Dickinson
  • Devil’s Den Match – Jimmy Havoc vs G-Raver
  • Pentagon Jr. vs Simon Grimm
  • Matt Cross vs Luchasauras vs Teddy Hart vs Cortez Castro vs Fenix vs Mecha Wolf
  • Gangrel vs. Matthew Justice
  • The Essence (Harlow O’Hara & Vipress) vs. #DatSquad (Machiko San & Laynie Luck)
  • Blackcraft Heavyweight Championship – Johnny Blackcraft (c) vs. David Starr
  • The Preacher’s Baphomet Battle Royale: Stockade, Sledge, Mance Warner, Royce Isaacs, Conor Claxton, Casanova Valentine, Derek Direction, Atticus Cogar, Victor Benjamin, Lady Frost, Zicky Dice, Dick Justice, Gory, Kit Osborne, John Wayne Murdoch, Dale Patricks, KTB, Dave Dutra, Benjamin Carter, Shlak, Conan Lycan, Lord Crewe, Rory Gulak, Cory Futuristic, Pinkie Sanchez, Anthony Greene, Arik Cannon, Matt Light, Bobby Beverly, Frank the Clown.
  • Blackcraft Womens Championship – Saraya Knight (c) vs. Maria Manic
  • Tag Team Gauntlet Match – oVe (Jake & Dave Crist) vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Bestia 666 & Damien 666) vs. The Butcher & The Blade (Andy Williams & Pepper Parks) vs. The Crown (Jurn Simmons & Alexander James) vs. The Mane Event (Duke Davis & Ganon Jones Jr.)

SATURDAY, APRIL 6TH

WrestleMania Axxess – NXT UK Tapings (3 Sessions)
Start Time: 8AM-12PM, 1PM-5PM & 6PM-10PM
Place: Brooklyn Pier 12, Brooklyn, N.Y.

No confirmed matches.

Wrestling Revolver “Pancakes & Piledrivers III”
Start time: 11 AM
Place: New York City Hilton Midtown, New York
Tickets
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Live Stream available with WrestleCon Bundle Package
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)
Highspots Network (On Demand)

  • Confirmed talent: Brian Cage, Adam Brooks
  • Chuck Mambo vs Rich Swann
  • Adam Brooks vs Matt Cross
  • Fallah Bahh vs Ace Romero vs Madman Fulton vs Larry D vs Fatu vs Dan Maff
  • AR Fox vs JT Dunn vs Ace Austin vs Sammy Guevara
  • Ricky Shane Page vs Tessa Blanchard
  • Wrestling Revolver Tag Team Championship – Gauntlet Match – The Rascalz (Xavier & Wentz) vs. Lucha Brothers (Penta & Fénix) vs. LAX (Santana & Ortiz) vs. Aussie Open (Fletcher & Davis) vs. Besties in the World (Vega & Fitchett) vs. Team Tremendous (Carr & Barry)
  • oVe (Sami Callihan, Dave Crist & Jake Crist) vs. The Unwanted (Shane Strickland, Eddie Kingston & Joe Gacy)
  • Moose vs. Brian Cage vs. David Starr

GCW Presents ‘Orange Cassidy is doing something or whatever…’
Start time: 12PM
Place: White Eagle Hall, New Jersey
Tickets
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Live Stream available with Fite’s GCW Collective Package
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)

  • Jonathan Gresham vs Shinjiro Otani
  • Teddy Hart’s Reading Rainbow
  • 1 Minute Time Limit: Chuck Taylor vs. Trent?
  • Ultramantis Black vs. Nick Gage
  • 5 O’Clock Somewhere Last Person Standing Match – Session Moth Martina vs. Nate Webb
  • Lumberjack Swamp Monster Match: Shotzi Blackheart vs. Saraya Knight vs. Allie Kat vs. Kris Statlander
  • 7 out of 13 Falls Match: Logan Easton Laroux vs. Chris Brookes
  • Jigsaw vs Deppen vs Defarge vs Lucky vs Champion vs Atlas vs Air Wolf

WWN Live Experience Wrap Up
Start time: 2PM
Place: The Bell House, Brooklyn, New York
Tickets
Live Stream available with WWN More Than Mania Package
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)

  • No confirmed talent.
  • Kaiju Big Battel vs. DDT: Double Danger Time

House of Glory “Culture Clash”
Start time: 2:00 PM
Place: NYC Arena, New York
Tickets
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)

  • Confirmed talent: Kikutaro, Atsushi Kai Sakai, Robbie Eagles, Kris Statlander.
  • Low-Ki & LAX vs The Great Muta, Pentagon Jr. & Tajiri
  • The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) vs. Juicy Product (David Starr & JT Dunn)
  • Fénix vs. Amazing Red
  • Casket Match – Smiley vs. Leroy Green
  • Anthony Gangone vs. Robbie Eagles
  • HOG Crown Jewel Championship – Mantequilla (c) vs. Kikutaro

Chaotic Wrestling “Chaos for a Cause”
Start time: 2PM
Place: Rahway Recreation Center, New Jersey
Tickets
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW

  • Connor’s Cure Benefit show.
  • Anthony Greene vs. Tommy Dreamer
  • Heavyweight Championship – Christian Cassanova vs JT Dunn
  • New England Championship – Mike Verna vs Pat Buck
  • Tag Team Championship – The Bears (Beefcake and Bronson) vs Sent to Slaughter (Dan Maff and Shawn Donovan)
  • Woman’s Championship – Tasha Steelz vs Alisha Edwards
  • Chase Del Monte vs Richard Holliday
  • Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro & The DangerKid) vs KillaNova INC (Christian Casanova & Triplelicious) vs The Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson)
  • 6 Pack Challenge – Jordynne Grace vs Ace Romero vs Scotty Slade vs DL Hurst vs Brett Domino vs Rex Lawless

IWS Wrestling “Unstoppable”
Start time: 4PM
Place: White Eagle Hall, New Jersey
Tickets
Live Stream with Independent TV Subscription
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)
Live Stream available with Fite’s GCW Collective Package

  • Confirmed talent: Arik Cannon
  • Matt Tremont vs Nick Gage vs The Green Phantom
  • Alcobrawl Match – Sexxxy Eddy vs. Arik Cannon
  • Kevin Blanchard vs. Ophidian
  • IWS Hardcore Womens Championship: Addy Starr vs. Veda Scott vs. Solo Darling
  • Benjamin Tull vs. Rory Gulak
  • Merecedes Bros (Carvo Benz & Rocco Benz) vs. Jordando & Fernando vs. Mikey & Mainz vs. Karl Jepson & Runyan
  • Maxim Lemire vs. Sheldon Jean vs. Sanchez vs. Black Dynamite
  • Alexander Dean vs. J-Money

Uncanny Attractions “Drags & Dropkicks”
Start time: 6:30 PM
Place: House of Yes, Brooklyn, New York
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)

  • Jamie Senegal vs Everett Cross
  • Casanova Valentine vs MV Young
  • Lee Moriarty vs Pinkie Sanchez
  • Ganon Jones Jr. & Duke Davis vs Remy LaVey & Jason Gory vs Ariel Monroe & Roni Nicole
  • Effy Open Challenge

WWE Hall of Fame
Start time: 7PM
Place: Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York
Tickets

NJPW/G1 Supercard
Start time: 7:30 PM
Place: Madison Square Garden
Tickets
VOW WRITTEN PREVIEW
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Live with NJPW World
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)

  • IWGP Heavyweight Championship – Jay White (c) vs. Kazuchika Okada
  • ROH World Championship – Ladder Match – Jay Lethal (c) vs. Matt Taven vs. Marty Scurll
  • IWGP Intercontinental Championship – Tetsuya Naito (c) vs. Kota Ibushi
  • RevPro British Heavyweight Championship – Zack Sabre Jr. (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
  • IWGP Heavyweight Tag Team Championship & ROH World Tag Team Championship: Guerrillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Roa) vs. PCO & Brody King vs. The Briscoes (Mark & Jay Briscoe) vs. SANADA & EVIL (Winner Takes All).
  • IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship: Taiji Ishimori (c) vs. Dragon Lee vs. Bandido
  • Bully Ray vs. Juice Robinson
  • Women of Honor Championship – Mayu Iwatani (c) vs. Kelly Klein
  • Dalton Castle vs. Rush
  • NEVER Openweight Championship & ROH TV Championship – Will Ospreay vs. Jeff Cobb (Winner Takes All)
  • Honor Rumble (Confirmed: Jushin Thunder Liger, Kenny King, PJ Black, Beer City Bruiser, Brian Milonas, Cheeseburger).

Alfredo Palenque’s Lucha Libre en el Bronx
Star time: 7:30 PM
Place: Gauchos Gym, 478 Gerard Ave, Bronx, New York

VOW AUDIO PREVIEW

  • Confirmed talent: Blue Demon Jr., Tinieblas Jr., Ciclón Ramírez Jr., Canek Jr., Pantera Blanca Jr., Aluche, René Guajardo Jr., Big Kzuky, Bince Stell, Ortiz, Pasión Cristal, Súper Comando, Cota.

CZW vs. WrestlePro
Start time: 8PM
Place: Rahway Recreation Center, New Jersey
Tickets
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)

  • Matt Macintosh vs. Johnny Silver
  • WSU Spirit Championship – Kris Statlander (c) vs. Leyla Hirsch
  • Fallah Bah vs. Anthony Greene
  • Anthony Bowens vs. DJ Hyde
  • Team España (Jos A & Jos B) vs. The Rep (Dave McCall & Nate Carter)
  • CZW World Championship – Dan Maff vs. Mance Warner
  • Craig Steele vs. Matt Tremont
  • Bull James vs. Caq vs. Shawn Donovan

GCW presents Joey Janela’s Spring Break III, Part 2 “The Greatest Clusterfuck”
Start time: 11:59PM
Place: White Eagle Hall, New Jersey
Tickets Sold Out
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW
Watch online
Live Stream available with Fite’s GCW Collective Package
Individual Live Stream (Fite TV)

  • Confirmed talent: Necro Butcher, Mantaur, Jeff Farmer/Bogus Sting, Ophidian, Crowbar
  • La Park vs. Masato Tanaka
  • The Rock’N’Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) vs. LAX (Santana & Ortiz)
  • The Greatest Clusterfuck: Parrow, Essa Rios, Arik Cannon, Crowbar, Nate Webb, Brendan (Lead Singer from Wheatus).

SUNDAY, APRIL 7TH

WrestleMania Axxess – Brands Battle
Start Time: 8AM-12PM
Place: Brooklyn Pier 12, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Confirmed matches:

  • Men’s Battle Royal
  • Women’s Battle Royal
  • Featuring Superstars from NXT, NXT UK and 205 Live.

Capitol Wrestling “Ready or Not”
Start time: 12 PM
Place: Phil Sheridan Building (106 Bergen Ave, Ridgefield, New Jersey)
Tickets

  • Aussie Open (Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher) vs. The Ugly Ducklings (Rob Killjoy & Lance Lude) vs. ???
  • Capitol Deathmatch – Jeff Cannonball vs. Zac Amico
  • 4th Match in Best of 5 Series – Anthony Bowens vs. Darius Carter
  • Australian Suicide vs. KC Navarro
  • Special K (Deranged, Slim J & Azrieal) vs. Colby Corino, Jordan Oliver & HC Loc
  • Paul Jordane vs. Ken Dixon
  • Capitol Wrestling Championship – Matt Macintosh vs. Eddie Kingston vs. Sonny Kiss

Squared Circle Project
Start time: 1:30 PM
Place: Veterans Park Arena (Nyack, NY)

VOW WRITTEN PREVIEW

Free Admission

  • Kobe Durst vs. Ari Azteca
  • Myron Reed vs. Tyler Matrix
  • Shane Sabre vs. Jake Lander

WWE WrestleMania 35
Start time: ???
Place: Met Life Stadium
Tickets
Live Stream available on WWE Network


MONDAY, APRIL 8TH

WrestleMania Axxess – Women Collide
Start Time: 12PM-4PM
Place: Brooklyn Pier 12, Brooklyn, N.Y.

VOW AUDIO PREVIEW #1
VOW AUDIO PREVIEW #2

Confirmed matches:

 

  • Io Shirai vs. Sonya Deville

 

WWE Monday Night Raw
Start time: 7PM
Place: Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York


TUESDAY, APRIL 9TH

WWE SmackDown Live
Start time: 7PM
Place: Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York

credit: voicesofwrestling.com