Mike Bailey

@SpeedballBailey

Title History

  • MWF Junior title defeating Fred La Merveille (December 15, 2007);
  • MWF Regional title defeating Santino Italiano (May 10, 2008);
  • CRW ITV title defeating Lex Lerman (December 6, 2009);
  • C4 tag titles w Kevin Steen defeating Josh Alexander & Michael Von Payton (April 30, 2011);
  • C4 title winning a 3-way match (June 15, 2013);
  • IWS world heavyweight title defeating The Green Phantom (September 22, 2014);
  • DDT KO-D tag team titles w Konosuke Takeshita defeating Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo (December 4, 2016);
  • KO-D tag team titles w MAO defeating Mad Paulie & Tetsuya Endo (July 22, 2018);
  • DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal title defeating Konosuke Takeshita (November 30, 2018);
  • K-DOJO STRONGEST-K tag team titles w MAO defeating Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi (January 5, 2019);
  • ATTACK! 24/7 title defeating Robbie X (February 10, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • February 18, 2006 – MWF: Mike Bailey defeated Lex Lerman.
  • March 18, 2006 – MWF: Francis Leroux defeated Carl Choquette, Amazing Chrys, Lex Lerman, Mike Bailey and Prophet in a 6-way match to win the junior title.
  • April 15, 2006 – MWF:  HC Ryder and Mike Bailey defeated Fred La Merveille and Thomas Crosby.
  • August 5, 2006 – MWF: Mike Bailey & Rock And Cock Express (Pornstar Juan and Twiggy) defeated Jason Starr, Jay Charismo and Lex Lerman.
  • June 23, 2007 – PWA: Santino Italiano defeated Mike Sydal.
  • September 29, 2007 – MWF: Mike Sydal defeated Francis Leroux and Lex Lerman in a 3-way match.
  • October 13, 2007 – MWF: Mike Sydal defeated Francis Leroux.
  • October 27, 2007 – MWF: Mike Sydal defeated Fred La Merveille by count-out.
  • November 10, 2007 – MWF: Beef Wellington, Mike Sydal and X-Ode defeated Above Standards (Carl Choquette & Eric Lauze) and Fred La Merveille. Above Standards (Carl Choquette and Eric Lauze) defeated Beef Wellington and Mike Sydal to retain the tag titles.
  • November 24, 2007 – MWF: Fred La Merveille and Genocide defeated Mike Sydal and Nemesis. Mike Sydal defeated Fred La Merveille.
  • December 8, 2007 – MWF: Mike Sydal defeated Johnny Jack Spade.
  • December 15, 2007 – MWF: Mike Sydal defeated Fred La Merveille to win the junior title.
  • January 5, 2008 – MWF: Mike Sydal defeated Fred La Merveille to retain the junior title.
  • January 19, 2008 – MWF: Lex Lerman defeated Mike Sydal. Mike Sydal defeated John Fury.
  • February 23, 2008 – MWF: Mike Sydal defeated Eric Lauze to retain the junior title.
  • March 1, 2008 – MWF: Soprano’s Mafia (Johnny Jack Spade, Santino Italiano & Stratos) defeated Fred La Merveille, Kenny The Bastard & Mike Sydal by disqualification.
  • March 29, 2008 – MWF: Mike Sydal defeated Alex Price by disqualification.
  • April 26, 2008 – MWF: Mike Sydal defeated Nemesis to retain the junior title.
  • May 10, 2008 – MWF: Mike Sydal defeated Santino Italiano to retain the junior title and winning the Regional title.
  • May 24, 2008 – MWF: Mike Sydal defeated Frank The Red and Stratos in a 3-way match.
  • June 21, 2008 – MWF: Mike Sydal defeated eXceSs to retain the Regional title.
  • October 12, 2008 – CRW: Blackbull and Lex Lerman defeated Mike Sydal and Pat The Machine.
  • November 1, 2008 – MWF: Stratos defeated Mike Sydal to win the Regional title.
  • December 13, 2008 – MWF: Mike Sydal defeated Jay Phenomenon.
  • January 10, 2009 – IWS: Brian Kirkland and Mike Bailey defeated 2.0 (Jagged and Shane Matthews).
  • February 6, 2009 – ALF: Mary Lollipop and Mike Sydal defeated James Kraven and Kalamity.
  • February 21, 2009 – IWS: Maxx Fury defeated Mike Sydal.
  • March 1, 2009 – CRW: Leon Saver defeated Mike Sydal.
  • April 5, 2009 – CRW: Mike Sydal and Nemesis defeated Academie de Police (Fred Lauzon and Pauly Platinum).
  • April 11, 2009 – IWS: Brian Corcoran and Mike Bailey defeated Lionel Knight and Nick Watts.
  • April 19, 2009 – CRW: Crime Inc (Rick Ross and Spiky) defeated Mike Sydal and Nemesis.
  • June 13, 2009 – NCW: Electrico and Mike Sydal defeated Lex Lerman and The Masked Soviet.
  • June 20, 2009 – MWF: John Fury & Speedball Gorillas (Alex Silva and Mike Bailey) defeated eXceSs, Johnny Jack Spade and Lex Lerman.
  • July 10, 2009 – NCW: Mike Bailey defeated Busty Love in a qualifying match. Pee Wee defeated Mike Sydal in the 1st round of the battle of super juniors.
  • July 11, 2009 – NCW: Les Titans (Bishop and Chakal) defeated Alex Crown and Mike Sydal.
  • July 24, 2009 – NCW: Les Frais (Handsome JF and Marvelous Jeff) defeated Lex Lerman and Mike Sydal.
  • July 25, 2009 – CRW: Leon Saver defeated Mike Sydal to become #1 contender for the ITV title.
  • August 8, 2009 – NCW: Pretty In Pink (Gorgeous Mike & Kid Rock) defeated Black Eagle & JJ Savage and Los Elementos (Fuego & Viento) and Chris Cruze & Pauly Platinum and Diablero & Mike Sydal in a 5-way tag team elimination match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • August 22, 2009 – NCW: Diablero, Electrico and Mike Sydal defeated Black Eagle, JJ Savage and TNT.
  • August 23, 2009 – CRW: Pat Guenette defeated Mike Sydal.
  • August 29, 2009 – IWS: Jagged defeated Alex Silva, Izzie Deadyet, Mike Bailey, Pauly Platinum and Urban Miles in a 6-way match.
  • September 26, 2009 – MWF: Speedball Gorillas (Alex Silva and Mike Bailey) defeated Double M (Matt Gagnon and Matt Loigon) & Johnny Jack Spade and Johnny North in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • October 1, 2009 – CRW: Johnny North and Nemesis defeated Los Electricos (Electrico and Mike Sydal) in the 1st round.
  • October 18, 2009 – CRW: Mike Sydal defeated Nemesis in the 1st round.
  • October 24, 2009 – MWF: Speedball Gorillas (Alex Silva and Mike Bailey) defeated WonderPack (Mathieu St-Jacques and Stratos) in a TLC match to retain the tag titles.
  • November 8, 2009 – CRW: Mike Sydal defeated Lex Lerman by disqualification. Lex Lerman retains the ITV title.
  • December 6, 2009 – CRW: Mike Sydal defeated Lex Lerman to win the CRW ITV title.
  • December 19, 2009 – MWF: Speedball Gorillas (Alex Silva and Mike Bailey) defeated Above Standards (Carl Choquette and Francis Leroux) to retain the tag titles.
  • December 27, 2009 – CRW: Mike Sydal defeated Bryan Kevins. Jeremy Prophet and Mike Sydal defeated Academie de Police (Fred Lauzon and Pauly Platinum).
  • January 3, 2010 – CRW: Mike Sydal defeated Genesis to become #1 contender for the Quebec title.
  • January 23, 2010 – MWF: Speedball Gorillas (Alex Silva and Mike Bailey) defeated Sharp Brothers (Dave Sharp and Kev Sharp) to retain the tag titles.
  • February 7, 2010 – CRW: Team Genesis (Genesis, Le Prince Kiol, Sexxxy Eddy and Thomas Dubois) defeated Team Sydal (Agent D, Agent M, Mike Sydal and Paul Rosenberg) in a tag team elimination match.
  • February 21, 2010 – CRW: Mike Sydal defeated Paul Rosenberg by count-out. Mike Sydal defeated Agent D. Mike Sydal defeated Agend M.
  • February 28, 2010 – CRW: Sylvain Grenier defeated Mike Sydal.
  • March 6, 2010 – MWF: Speedball Gorillas (Alex Silva & Mike Bailey) & Stratos defeated Mathieu St-Jacques, Pauly Platinum & WonderFred by disqualification.
  • March 6, 2010 – IWS: Team Uno (Alex Silva, Mike Bailey and Player Uno) defeated Equipe Merveille (Fred La Merveille, Mathieu St-Jacques and Pauly Platinum).
  • March 7, 2010 – CRW: Thomas Dubois defeated Mike Sydal.
  • March 13, 2010 – MWF: Pauly Platinum and WonderFred defeated Speedball Gorillas (Alex Silva and Mike Bailey) to win the tag titles.
  • March 21, 2010 – CRW: Thomas Dubois defeated Mike Sydal.
  • April 10, 2010 – MWF: Mike Bailey defeated Z-ro.
  • April 24, 2010 – MWF: Mike Bailey defeated Pat Skillz.
  • May 1, 2010 – C4: Player Uno defeated Mike Bailey.
  • May 15, 2010 – MWF: Mike Bailey defeated Mathieu St-Jacques.
  • May 29, 2010 – MWF: Mathieu St-Jacques defeated Mike Bailey.
  • June 18, 2010 – C4: Colin Delaney defeated Mike Bailey.
  • June 19, 2010 – TOW: Mike Bailey defeated Kevin Sully.
  • June 26, 2010 – MWF: Johnny Jack Spade defeated Dr. Dexter, Jason Starr, Lex Lerman, Mike Bailey and Razen in a 6-way match.
  • July 3, 2010 – NCW: Eve & The Young Guns (D-Rek Banes and Lex Lerman) defeated Angie Skye, Black Eagle and Mike Sydal in a dark match.
  • July 17, 2010 – APW: Rahim Ali defeated Jae Ruken and Mike Bailey in a 3-way match to win the vacant Interprovincial title.
  • August 28, 2010 – NCW: Mike Bailey defeated Leon Saver.
  • September 25, 2010 – C4: Kevin Steen defeated Mike Bailey.
  • October 2, 2010 – APW: Rahim Ali defeated Mike Bailey, Player Uno and Sexxxy Eddy in a 4-way match to retain the Interprovincial title.
  • October 9, 2010 – IWS: Max Boyer defeated Shayne Hawke, Alex Silva and Mike Bailey in a 4-way match to win the Canadian title.
  • November 13, 2010 – PWL: Mike Bailey defeated Shayne Hawke.
  • November 27, 2010 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Kiyoshi.
  • January 15, 2011 – C4: Jimmy Jacobs and Tyson Dux defeated Kevin Steen and Mike Bailey.
  • January 22, 2011 – C4: Kevin Steen defeated Mike Bailey, Sexxxy Eddy and Tyson Dux in a 4-way elimination match.
  • January 29, 2011 – CRW: Alextreme defeated Mike Bailey.
  • March 26, 2011 – C4: El Generico defeated Mike Bailey.
  • April 9, 2011 – PWL: Eve and Mike Bailey defeated Shayne Hawke and She Nay Nay.
  • April 30, 2011 – C4: Kevin Steen defeated Johnny Jack Spade, Mike Bailey and Urban Miles in a 4-way match. Kevin Steen and Mike Bailey defeated Josh Alexander and Michael Von Payton [Replacement for Rahim Ali] to win the tag titles.
  • May 7, 2011 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Franky The Mobster, Michael Von Payton in a 4-way match.
  • May 15, 2011 – MPW/SCW: Mike Bailey & The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) defeated The Empire (Decimus, Marcus Marquez and Sebastian Suave).
  • May 27, 2011 – MPW: Mike Bailey defeated Anthony Fiasco and Sebastian Suave in a 3-way match.
  • May 28, 2011 – MPW: Mike Bailey defeated Jayson Cyprus.
  • June 3, 2011 – TOW: Kevin Steen defeated Leon Saver, Mike Bailey and Mitch Thompson in a 4-way match.
  • June 17, 2011 – C4: Kevin Steen and Mike Bailey defeated The American Wolves (Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards) to retain the tag titles.
  • June 25, 2011 – CRW: Mike Bailey defeated Leon Saver.
  • July 8, 2011 – PWL: Maredes defeated Mike Bailey.
  • August 12, 2011 – Fighting Back: Stupefied defeated Mike Bailey and Player Uno in a 3-way match to retain the C4 title.
  • November 19, 2011 – C4: Brodie Lee defeated Mike Bailey.
  • November 20, 2011 – ISW: Dan Barry defeated Kitsune.
  • November 26, 2011 – PWL: Jeremy Prophet defeated Mike Bailey to retain the PWL title.
  • November 26, 2011 – C4: Mathieu St-Jacques, Sebastian Suave and Stu Grayson defeated Kevin Steen, Mike Bailey and Player Uno.
  • January 21, 2012 – C4: Stu Grayson defeated Mike Bailey to retain the C4 title.
  • February 25, 2012 – C4: Mike Bailey and Rhino defeated Franky The Mobster and Kevin Steen.
  • March 10, 2012 – C4: The Authority (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated Mike Bailey and Player Uno.
  • March 25, 2012 – CHIKARA: Mike Bailey defeated Mathieu St-Jacques.
  • April 21, 2012 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Eddie Kingston.
  • April 22, 2012 – BATTLEWAR: Stu Grayson defeated Mike Bailey to retain the C4 title.
  • May 12, 2012 – C4: Checkmate (Christopher Bishop and Lionel Knight) defeated Brent B and Jae Rukin & Mike Bailey and Scotty O’Shea in a 3-way tag to retain the tag titles.
  • May 19, 2012 – C4: Josh Alexander, Mike Bailey, Player Uno and Scotty O’Shea defeated Michael Von Payton & The Authority (Mathieu St-Jacques, Sebastian Suave and Thomas Dubois).
  • June 10, 2012 – BATTLEWAR 2: Kevin Steen and Mike Bailey defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stupefied).
  • June 15, 2012 – ISW: Izzie Deadyet defeated Kitsune.
  • June 16, 2012 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Michael Elgin, Mike Bailey, Scotty O’Shea, Stu Grayson and Tyson Dux in a 6-way elimination match to win the vacant C4 title.
  • August 17, 2012 – Fighting Back 2: Player Uno defeated Mike Bailey and Stu Grayson in a 3-way match to win the vacant Fighting Back title.
  • September 14, 2012 – C4: Scotty O’Shea defeated Mike Bailey.
  • September 29, 2012 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Christopher Bishop.
  • November 3, 2012 – BATTLEWAR 5: Buxx Belmar defeated Mike Bailey.
  • November 17, 2012 – ISW: Kitsune defeated Player Uno.
  • November 24, 2012 – C4: Scotty O’Shea defeated Alex Vega, Buxx Belmar, Mike Bailey, Sebastian Suave and Shayne Hawke in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the C4 title.
  • December 2, 2012 – BATTLEWAR 6: Mike Bailey & The Rock And Roid Express (Franky The Mobster and Twiggy) defeated The Tank Men (Cecil Tank, Chaz Tank and Jae Rukin).
  • January 19, 2013 – C4: Scotty O’Shea defeated Mike Bailey.
  • March 3, 2013 – BATTLEWAR 8: Mike Bailey defeated Player Uno.
  • March 9, 2013 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Michael Elgin.
  • March 16, 2013 – ISW: Kitsune defeated AR Fox.
  • April 21, 2013 – BATTLEWAR 9: Player Uno defeated Mike Bailey.
  • April 27, 2013 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Scotty O’Shea.
  • May 26, 2013 – BATTLEWAR 10: Mike Bailey defeated Player Uno.
  • June 15, 2013 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Josh Alexander and Scotty O’Shea in a 3-way match to win the C4 title.
  • June 15, 2013 – ISW: Kitsune defeated Michael Von Payton.
  • July 28, 2013 – BATTLEWAR: Mike Bailey defeated Ryan Rogan.
  • August 4, 2013 – BATTLEWAR 11: Mike Bailey defeated Mark Angelosetti.
  • August 16, 2013 – Fighting Back 3: Mike Bailey and Paul London defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • September 7, 2013 – GEW: Buxx Belmar defeated Mike Bailey.
  • September 8, 2013 – BATTLEWAR 12: Buxx Belmar defeated Mike Bailey.
  • September 28, 2013 – C4: Scotty O’Shea defeated Mike Bailey, Alessandro Del Bruno and Shayne Hawke in a 4-way match to win the C4 title.
  • October 20, 2013 – BATTLEWAR 13: Mike Bailey defeated Drew Gulak in the 1st round.
  • October 25, 2013 – Smash: Alex Vega defeated Mike Bailey.
  • October 26, 2013 – Smash: Player Uno defeated Mike Bailey.
  • November 9, 2013 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Ryan Rogan.
  • November 16, 2013 – ISW: Kitsune and Shynron defeated Tremendous Investigations Inc. (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) in the 1st round. Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated Kitsune and Shynron in the semi-finals.
  • November 23, 2013 – C4: Mike Rollins defeated Mike Bailey.
  • December 8, 2013 – BATTLEWAR 15: Buxx Belmar defeated Big Bad Quentin, Giant Tiger, Mike Bailey, Player Uno and Shayne Hawke in a 6-way match to win the BATTLEWAR title.
  • January 18, 2014 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Matt Tremont.
  • February 9, 2014 – BATTLEWAR 16: Buxx Belmar defeated Mike Bailey to retain the BATTLEWAR title.
  • February 22, 2014 – GEW: Jesse Champagne defeated Mike Bailey.
  • March 15, 2014 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Evil Uno.
  • March 30, 2014 – BATTLEWAR 17: Mike Bailey defeated Shayne Hawke.
  • April 12, 2014 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Andrew Everett and Mike Bailey in a 3-way 1st round match of the Best of the Best tournament.
  • April 13, 2014 – Beyond Secret Show: Mike Bailey defeated Buxx Belmar.
  • April 19, 2014 – ISW: The Food Fighters (Bastian Snow and Pasquale The Italian Chef) defeated The Ninjas With Altitude (Kitsune and Shynron) to retain the tag titles.
  • April 27, 2014 – MWF: Mike Bailey defeated Travis Toxic.
  • May 3, 2014 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Kevin Steen.
  • May 10, 2014 – IWS: Mike Bailey defeated Jaka and Pinkie Sanchez in a 3-way match.
  • May 11, 2014 – BATTLEWAR 18: Buxx Belmar defeated Mike Bailey and Shayne Hawke in a 3-way match to retain the BATTLEWAR title.
  • June 15, 2014 – BATTLEWAR 19: Mike Bailey defeated Shane Matthews.
  • June 21, 2014 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Biff Busick.
  • July 5, 2014 – ISW: Izzie Deadyet defeated Kitsune by disqualification. Shynron defeated Kitsune to retain the CLL International All Star Title.
  • July 12, 2014 – CZW: Biff Busick defeated Mike Bailey to retain the world heavyweight title.
  • July 27, 2014 – BATTLEWAR 20: Buxx Belmar defeated Mathieu St-Jacques, Mike Bailey, Player Uno, Thomas Dubois and Travis Toxic in a 6-way match to retain the BATTLEWAR title.
  • August 1, 2014 – NSPW: Michael Style defeated Mike Bailey.
  • August 15, 2014 – Fighting Back 4: Mike Bailey & The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Buxx Belmar & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).
  • August 23, 2014 – IWS: The Salvation (Alex Silva, Buxx Belmar and Mike Bailey) defeated Sexxxy Eddy, The Green Phantom and Tommy Dreamer.
  • August 24, 2014 – BATTLEWAR: Buxx Belmar defeated Mike Bailey to retain the BATTLEWAR title.
  • August 30, 2014 – Theatre Extreme: Mike Bailey defeated Johnny Cage. Eve defeated Kitsune.
  • September 6, 2014 – NSPW: Buxx Belmar defeated Mike Bailey.
  • September 13, 2014 – CZW: Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) defeated Buxx Belmar and Mike Bailey.
  • September 14, 2014 – CRW: Ryan Rogan defeated Mike Bailey.
  • September 14, 2014 – BATTLEWAR 21: Mike Bailey, Player Uno and Travis Toxic defeated Buxx Belmar & Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois).
  • September 22, 2014 – IWS: Mike Bailey defeated The Green Phantom to win the world heavyweight title.
  • September 27, 2014 – C4: Mike Bailey & The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois) and Michael Elgin.
  • October 11, 2014 – NSPW: Mike Bailey defeated Michael Style.
  • October 12, 2014 – ISW: Mike Bailey defeated Franck Drouin and Nico Marshall in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the junior heavyweight title.
  • October 18, 2014 – CZW: Shane Strickland defeated Mike Bailey to retain the Wired TV title.
  • October 19, 2014 – BATTLEWAR 22: Mike Bailey defeated Liam Letto.
  • October 25, 2014 – ISW: Kitsune defeated Gran Akuma.
  • November 1, 2014 – NCW: Pat Guenette defeated Mike Bailey in a no disqualification match to retain the Quebec title.
  • November 8, 2014 – CZW: OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) defeated Buxx Belmar and Mike Bailey to retain the tag titles.
  • November 9, 2014 – CRW: Mike Bailey defeated Brad Alekxis in the 1st round. Shayne Hawke defeated Mike Bailey in the semi-finals.
  • November 16, 2014 – BATTLEWAR 23: Travis Toxic defeated Mike Bailey.
  • November 28, 2014 – C4: Biff Busick defeated Mike Bailey.
  • November 29, 2014 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow 3: Ninjas With Altitude (Kitsune and Shynron) defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) in the 1st round. The Ninjas With Altitude (Kitsune and Shynron) defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) in the 2nd round.
  • November 29, 2014 – Beyond Alive & Kicking: Biff Busick defeated Mike Bailey.
  • November 30, 2014 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow 3: Biff Busick and Drew Gulak defeated Ninjas With Altitude (Kitsune and Shynron), The Garden State Gods (Eric Corvis and Myke Quest) & Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the tournament.
  • December 5, 2014 – NSPW: Mike Bailey defeated Excess by disqualification.
  • December 13, 2014 – CZW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Alex Colon, AR Fox, Caleb Konley, David Starr and Mike Bailey in a 6-way match to qualify for the Best of the Best tournament.
  • December 14, 2014 – CRW: Mike Bailey and Nico Marshall defeated #WeTheBest (Brad Alekxis and Franck Drouin).
  • December 19, 2014 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Player Uno in the 1st round. Mike Bailey defeated Cecil Nyx in the semi-finals. Mike Bailey defeated Stu Grayson to win the Snowbrawl tournament.
  • January 10, 2015 – CZW: Mike Bailey defeated Alex Colon.
  • January 11, 2015 – BATTLEWAR 24: Buxx Belmar and Mike Bailey defeated Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois).
  • January 17, 2015 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Tyson Dux.
  • January 18, 2015 – CRW: Mike Bailey defeated Franck Drouin.
  • January 24, 2015 – IWS: Mike Bailey defeated Matt Tremont to retain the world heavyweight title.
  • January 31, 2015 – Beyond Hit & Run: Mike Bailey defeated Silver Ant.
  • February 7, 2015 – NSPW: Travis Toxic defeated Mike Bailey to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • February 15, 2015 – CRW: Leon Saver defeated Mike Bailey, Sexxxy Eddy and The Green Phantom in a 4-way match.
  • February 21, 2015 – CZW: Joe Gacy defeated Mike Bailey to retain the Wired TV title.
  • February 27, 2015 – PWG: Biff Busick defeated Mike Bailey.
  • February 28, 2015 – IWS: Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) defeated Ninjas With Altitude (Kitsune and Shynron) to retain the tag titles.
  • March 1, 2015 – Theatre Extreme: Eve defeated Mike Bailey. Kevin Dunn defeated Mike Bailey.
  • March 1, 2015 – BATTLEWAR 25: Thomas Dubois defeated Mike Bailey.
  • March 7, 2015 – NSPW: Mike Bailey defeated Michael Style.
  • March 14, 2015 – CZW: Mike Bailey defeated David Starr.
  • March 15, 2015 – Smash: Josh Alexander defeated Gregory Iron, Mike Bailey, Pepper Parks, Scotty O’Shea and TARIK in a 6-way elimination match.
  • March 21, 2015 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Biff Busick in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • March 28, 2015 – IWS: Mike Bailey defeated Hallowicked and Jesse Neal in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 3, 2015 – PWG: Trevor Lee defeated Mike Bailey.
  • April 11, 2015 – CZW: Mike Bailey defeated CJP in the 1st round. Mike Bailey defeated Andrew Everett and Buxx Belmar in a 3-way semi-finals match. Mike Bailey defeated Jonathan Gresham to win the Best of the Best tournament.
  • April 14, 2015 – A1: Rickey Shane Page defeated Mike Bailey to retain the Zero Gravity title.
  • April 18, 2015 – C4: Chris Dickinson defeated Mike Bailey.
  • April 19, 2015 – Theatre Extreme: Kurt McGregor defeated Kitsune.
  • April 26, 2015 – Beyond When Satan Rules His World: AR Fox defeated Mike Bailey. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Ninjas With Altitude (Kitsune and Shynron).
  • May 2, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Chris Castro defeated Mike Bailey and Tommaso Ciampa in a 3-way match.
  • May 3, 2016 – BATTLEWAR 26: Buxx Belmar and Mike Bailey defeated Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois).
  • May 9, 2015 – CZW: Mike Bailey defeated Joe Gacy by disqualification. Joe Gacy retains the Wired TV title.
  • May 17, 2015 – Theatre Extreme: Kevin Dunn defeated Mike Bailey.
  • May 22, 2015 – PWG: Andrew Everett and Trevor Lee defeated Matt Sydal and Mike Bailey in the 1st round.
  • May 23, 2015 – C4: Team Pazuzu (Chris Dickinson, Jaka and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated Buxx Belmar, Mike Bailey and Sexxxy Eddy.
  • May 24, 2015 – CRW: Genesis defeated Brad Alekxis, Leon Saver, Mike Bailey, Nico Marshall and Paul Rosenberg in a 6-way elimination match to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • May 30, 2015 – EVOLVE 43: TJ Perkins defeated Mike Bailey.
  • May 31, 2015 – EVOLVE 44: Biff Busick defeated Mike Bailey.
  • June 13, 2015 – MWF: Mike Bailey defeated HC Ryder.
  • June 14, 2015 – Theatre Extreme: Mike Bailey defeated Matt Novak.
  • June 18, 2015 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Pinkie Sanchez.
  • June 26, 2015 – PWG: Roderick Strong defeated Mike Bailey to retain the world title.
  • June 28, 2015 – NSPW: Marko Estrada defeated Mike Bailey to retain the NSPW title.
  • July 3, 2015 – WC: Mike Bailey defeated Markus Burke.
  • July 4, 2015 – WC: Nick Diggz defeated Mike Bailey to retain the IHWC title.
  • July 10, 2015 – Tier 1: Luke Hawx defeated Mike Bailey, Rude Boy Riley and Tommaso Ciampa in a 4-way elimination match to win the Tier 1 title.
  • July 11, 2015 – CZW: Mike Bailey defeated AR Fox.
  • July 17, 2015 – Smash TV (Taped): Matt Cross defeated Brent Banks and Mike Bailey in a 3-way match.
  • July 18, 2015 – IWS: Mike Bailey defeated Mathieu St-Jacques to retain the world heavyweight title.
  • July 19, 2015 – 2CW: Cheech defeated Mike Bailey.
  • July 24, 2015 – PWG: Mike Bailey defeated Chris Hero.
  • July 26, 2015 – Beyond Americanrana: Mike Bailey defeated Danny Cannon.
  • July 31, 2015 – NSPW: Johnny Gargano defeated Mike Bailey.
  • August 6, 2015 – Smash TV (Taped): Mike Bailey defeated Brent Banks.
  • August 8, 2015 – TOW: Buxx Belmar defeated Mike Bailey to retain the TOW title.
  • August 9, 2015 – IWS: Alextreme, Buxx Belmar, Franky The Mobster and Mike Bailey defeated Chris Aros & Kickin’ N’ Stompin’ (Ivan Sullivan & Razen) and Lucky Sabiti.
  • August 15, 2015 – EVOLVE 47: Chris Hero defeated Mike Bailey.
  • August 16, 2015 – EVOLVE 48: Catch Point (Drew Gulak and Tracy Williams) defeated Mike Bailey and Rey Horus.
  • August 22, 2015 – NSPW: Mike Bailey defeated Liam Letto.
  • August 23, 2015 – BATTLEWAR 28: Mike Gibson defeated Mike Bailey.
  • August 29, 2015 – PWG: Mike Bailey defeated Drew Galloway in the 1st round.
  • August 30, 2015 – PWG: Mike Bailey defeated Tommy End in the 2nd round. Mike Bailey defeated Will Ospreay in the semi-finals. Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Chris Hero and Mike Bailey in a 3-way elimination match to win the Battle of Los Angeles.
  • September 5, 2015 – IWS: Mike Bailey defeated Jack Evans to retain the world heavyweight title.
  • September 12, 2015 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Mike Bailey.
  • September 20, 2015 – CRW: Mike Bailey defeated Pat Skillz.
  • September 26, 2015 – C4: Mathieu St-Jacques, Mike Bailey, Player Dos, Player Uno & Thomas Dubois defeated Angel Ortiz, Chris Dickinson, Jaka, Mike Draztik & Pinkie Sanchez in a tag team elimination match. St-Jacques wins the C4 title.
  • September 27, 2015 – 2CW: Mike Bailey defeated Cheech. Matt Jackson and Roderick Strong defeated Eddie Edwards and Mike Bailey.
  • September 28, 2015 – 2CW: To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney) defeated AR Fox and Mike Bailey.
  • October 11, 2015 – CRW: Big Magic defeated Mike Bailey.
  • October 17, 2015 – AAA: Daga, Demon Rocker, Hijo de Pirata Morgan and Steve Pain defeated Aero Star, Australian Suicide, Mr. 450 and Speedball.
  • November 2, 2015 – AAA: Drago, La Parka and Speedball defeated Los Hell Brothers (Averno, Chessman and Cibernetico).
  • November 6, 2015 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Mesias and Taurus defeated Drago, Murder Clown and Speedball.
  • November 7, 2015 – Que Viva El Rey Tour de Mexico – Veracruz: Australian Suicide and Fireball defeated Speedball and Willie Mack.
  • November 15, 2015 – AAA: Australian Suicide and Speedball defeated Daga and Steve Pain.
  • November 19, 2015 – Fireball and Speedball defeated Escoria and Willie Mack.
  • November 20, 2015 – Que Viva El Rey Tour de Mexico – Morelia: Mr. 450 and Speedball defeated La Secta (Cuervo and Escoria).
  • November 27, 2015 – Que Viva El Rey Tour de Merida – Cancun: Bengala, Drago and Speedball defeated Magnus, Psicosis and Willie Mack.
  • November 28, 2015 – Que Viva El Rey Tour de Mexico – Cancun: Bengala, Drago and Speedball defeated Magnus, Psicosis and Willie Mack.
  • December 11, 2015 – PWG: Kenny Omega defeated Mike Bailey.
  • December 12, 2015 – PWG: Chris Hero, Mike Bailey & The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan) defeated Mount Rushmore 2.0 (Adam Cole, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson and Roderick Strong).
  • January 2, 2016 – PWG: Adam Cole defeated Mike Bailey.
  • January 16, 2016 – RevPro: Big Damo defeated Mike Bailey.
  • January 17, 2016 – BATTLEWAR 32: Mike Bailey defeated Kevin Dunn.
  • January 23, 2016 – C4: Mathieu St-Jacques defeated Mike Bailey to retain the C4 title.
  • January 30, 2016 – IWS: Mike Bailey defeated Black Dynomite to retain the world heavyweight title.
  • February 12, 2016 – PWG: Mike Bailey defeated Evil Uno.
  • February 13, 2016 – CZW: Sami Callihan defeated Mike Bailey.
  • February 20, 2016 – Smash: Johnny Gargano defeated Mike Bailey to retain the Smash Wrestling title.
  • February 26, 2016 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Shane Sabre.
  • February 28, 2016 – Beyond State Of The Art: Matthew Riddle defeated Mike Bailey.
  • March 5, 2016 – IWS: Black Dynomite defeated Mike Bailey, Jack Evans and Rey Mysterio in a 4-way match to win the world heavyweight title.
  • March 10, 2016 – wXw: Kim Ray defeated Mike Bailey. Big Daddy Walter and Timothy Thatcher defeated Mike Bailey and Tyler Bate.
  • March 11, 2016 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Mike Bailey in the 1st round.
  • March 12, 2016 – AMBITION 7: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Mike Bailey in the 1st round.
  • March 12, 2016 – wXw: Marty Scurll defeated Angelico, Mike Bailey and Trevor Lee in a 4-way match.
  • March 13, 2016 – wXw: Marty Scurll and Trevor Lee defeated Mike Bailey and Will Ospreay.
  • March 26, 2016 – IWS: Branden O’Connor defeated Mike Bailey.
  • April 8, 2016 – WC: Mike Bailey defeated Shane Stephens by disqualification.
  • April 9, 2016 – WC: Richard Shinary defeated Mike Bailey.
  • April 16, 2016 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Ethan Page.
  • April 17, 2016 – BATTLEWAR 34: Travis Toxic defeated Mike Bailey.
  • April 23, 2016 – Theatre Extreme: Chris Aros and Mike Bailey defeated Hardcore Ninjaz (Hardcore Ninja #1 and Hardcore Ninja #2).
  • April 30, 2016 – IWS: Black Dynomite defeated Mike Bailey to retain the world heavyweight title.
  • May 1, 2016 – CRW: Mike Bailey defeated Leon Saver.
  • May 7, 2016 – MWF: Simon Falcon defeated Mike Bailey and Pat Guenette in a 3-way match.
  • May 15, 2016 – GPW: Mike Bailey defeated Space Monkey.
  • May 27, 2016 – C4: Joey Janela defeated 2 Cold Scorpio and Mike Bailey in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the C4 title.
  • May 28, 2016 – IWS: Benjamin Tull and Mike Bailey defeated Black Dynomite and Pierre Carl Ouellet.
  • May 29, 2016 – Smash: Tyson Dux defeated Mike Bailey in the 1st round.
  • June 2, 2016 – RevPro: Pete Dunne defeated Mike Bailey to retain the British cruiserweight title.
  • June 4, 2016 – PCW: El Ligero defeated Mike Bailey.
  • June 5, 2016 – RevPro: Josh Bodom defeated Mike Bailey.
  • June 12, 2016 – RevPro: Will Ospreay defeated Mike Bailey.
  • June 24, 2016 – WC: Shane Stephens defeated Mike Bailey.
  • June 25, 2016 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • July 3, 2016 – A1: Alessandro Del Bruno defeated Mike Bailey to retain the Zero Gravity title.
  • July 10, 2016 – RevPro: Marty Scurll defeated Mike Bailey.
  • August 1, 2016 – DDT: Isami Kodaka defeated Mike Bailey.
  • August 3, 2016 – DDT: Mike Bailey & Trans Am Hiroshi defeated Daichi Kazato & Tsutomu Oosugi.
  • August 6, 2016 – DDT: Kouki Iwasaki & Mike Bailey defeated Guanchulo & Shunma Katsumata. Antonio Honda & Mike Bailey defeated Guanchulo & Keisuke Ishii.
  • August 8, 2016 – DDT: DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo) defeated Guanchulo & Mike Bailey.
  • August 9, 2016 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Kota Umeda. Megane Fujioka defeated Antonio Honda and Daiki Shimomura and Danshoku Dino and Kazuki Hirata and Keisuke Ishii and Makoto Oishi and MAO and Mike Bailey and Shunma Katsumata and Super Sasadango Machine and Tanomusaku Toba in a 12 way falls count anywhere match.
  • August 11, 2016 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Danshoku Dino.
  • August 13, 2016 – DDT: Dick Togo & Mike Bailey defeated DAMNATION (Mad Paulie & Tetsuya Endo).
  • August 20, 2016 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr..
  • August 28, 2016 – DDT: DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo) defeated Dick Togo & Mike Bailey.
  • September 3, 2016 – DDT: New Wrestling Aidoru (Makoto Oishi, MAO & Shunma Katsumata) defeated Guanchulo, Joey Ryan & Mike Bailey.
  • September 4, 2016 – DDT: Happy Motel (Antonio Honda & Konosuke Takeshita) & Mike Bailey defeated Shuten Doji (Kota Umeda, Masahiro Takanashi & Yukio Sakaguchi).
  • September 18, 2016 – Smash vs. PROGRESS: Mark Haskins defeated Mike Bailey to retain the Smash Wrestling title.
  • September 30, 2016 – wXw: Mike Bailey defeated John Klinger to become #1 contender for the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • October 1, 2016 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated Mike Bailey to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • October 2, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Mike Bailey.
  • October 8, 2016 – DDT: Happy Motel (Antonio Honda & Konosuke Takeshita) & Mike Bailey defeated Shuten Doji (Masahiro Takanashi & Yukio Sakaguchi) & Rekka.
  • October 9, 2016 – DDT: Happy Motel (Antonio Honda & Konosuke Takeshita) & Mike Bailey defeated Koji Yoshida, Makoto Oishi & Tomoya.
  • October 10, 2016 – DDT: DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Mad Paulie & Tetsuya Endo) defeated Happy Motel (Antonio Honda & Konosuke Takeshita) & Mike Bailey to retain the KO-D 6 man tag team title.
  • October 16, 2016 – DDT: Smile Squash (Akito & HARASHIMA) & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Happy Motel (Antonio Honda & Konosuke Takeshita) & Mike Bailey.
  • October 17, 2016 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Daiki Shimomura.
  • October 18, 2016 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Mizuki Watase.
  • October 19, 2016 – DDT: Guanchulo defeated Mike Bailey.
  • October 20, 2016 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani.
  • October 21, 2016 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Ryota Nakatsu. Mike Bailey defeated Kazusada Higuchi to win the DNA Grand Prix.
  • October 23, 2016 – Smash: Mike Bailey defeated Evil Uno and Stu Grayson in a 3-way match.
  • October 30, 2016 – A1: Mike Bailey defeated Dezmond Xavier.
  • November 10, 2016 – WC: Steve Arsenault defeated Mike Bailey.
  • November 11, 2016 – HPW: Mike Bailey and The Wild Machine defeated Goliath Ayala and Nick Watts.
  • November 12, 2016 – CBPWAcademy: Mike Bailey defeated Buster Barao and Scotty Soleil in a 3-way match.
  • November 12, 2016 – MCW: Mike Bailey defeated Rip Impact.
  • November 13, 2016 – Smash: Mike Bailey defeated Matt Cross.
  • November 19, 2016 – NSPW: Mike Bailey defeated Stu Grayson in the 1st round. Mike Bailey defeated Evil Uno in the semi-finals. Mike Bailey defeated Matt Angel to win the standing 8 tournament.
  • November 23, 2016 – DDT: Daisuke Sasaki defeated Mike Bailey.
  • November 26, 2016 – DDT: Konosuke Takeshita & Mike Bailey defeated DAMNATION (Mad Paulie & Tetsuya Endo).
  • December 4, 2016 – DDT: Konosuke Takeshita & Mike Bailey defeated DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo) to win the KO-D tag titles.
  • December 10, 2016 – DDT: Danshoku Dino, Guanchulo & Keisuke Ishii defeated Happy Motel (Antonio Honda & Konosuke Takeshita) & Mike Bailey.
  • December 11, 2016 – DDT: Konosuke Takeshita & Mike Bailey defeated Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii to retain the KO-D tag team titles.
  • January 3, 2017 – DDT: HARASHIMA defeated Mike Bailey to retain the KO-D openweight title.
  • January 7, 2017 – DDT: Mike Bailey and Shigehiro Irie defeated Mad Paulie by disqualification in a 3-way match. Mike Bailey defeated MAO.
  • January 8, 2017 – DDT: Smile Squash (Akito & Yasu Urano) defeated Kouki Iwasaki & Mike Bailey and Shuten Doji (Masahiro Takanashi & Yukio Sakaguchi in a 3-way tag team match.
  • January 9, 2017 – DDT: Masakatsu Funaki & Yukio Sakaguchi defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Mike Bailey to win the KO-D tag team titles.
  • January 12, 2017 – DDT: Akito & Mike Bailey defeated Makoto Oishi & Yukio Sakaguchi.
  • January 15, 2017 – BATTLEWAR 41: Mike Bailey defeated Oliver Strange.
  • January 21, 2017 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Mike Bailey.
  • January 28, 2017 – Smash: Brent Banks defeated Mike Bailey and Mike Rollins in a 3-way match.
  • February 4, 2017 – OTT: Jordan Devlin defeated Mike Bailey.
  • February 5, 2017 – RevPro: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Mike Bailey.
  • February 10, 2017 – PWA: Eric Cairnie defeated Mike Bailey.
  • February 11, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Mike Bailey.
  • February 18, 2017 – CBPW: Tyler Thomas defeated Alessandro Del Bruno and Mike Bailey in a 3-way match to win the CBPW title.
  • February 25, 2017 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Sonny Kiss.
  • March 10, 2017 – wXw: Mike Bailey defeated ACH in the 1st round of the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • March 11, 2017 – AMBITION: Matt Riddle defeated Mike Bailey in the 1st round of the AMBITION tournament.
  • March 11, 2017 – wXw: Matt Riddle defeated Mike Bailey in the quarter-finals of the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • March 12, 2017 – wXw: ACH and Mike Bailey defeated Donovan Dijak and JT Dunn.
  • March 14, 2017 – DDT: Kotaro Suzuki and Shunma Katsumata defeated Kazusada Higuchi and Mike Bailey.
  • March 20, 2017 – DDT: Shigehiro Irie defeated Mike Bailey.
  • March 25, 2017 – DDT: New Wrestling Aidoru (Makoto Oishi, MAO and Shunma Katsumata) defeated Joey Ryan, Mike Bailey and Shigehiro Irie to retain the KO-D 6 man tag team titles.
  • March 26, 2017 – DDT: Smile Squash (HARASHIMA, Soma Takao and Yasu Urano) defeated Guanchulo, Mike Bailey and Shigehiro Irie.
  • April 2, 2017 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Mike Bailey to retain the cruiserweight title. Mike Bailey was also in the Rumble match won by Tyson T-Bone.
  • April 7, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated Jurn Simmons and Mike Bailey.
  • April 8, 2017 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated Axel Dieter Jr., Mike Bailey and WALTER in a 4-way match to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • April 9, 2017 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Mike Bailey.
  • April 21, 2017 – DDT: Kazushi Sakuraba and Kendo Kashin defeated Kouki Iwasaki and Mike Bailey.
  • April 23, 2017 – DDT: Antonio Honda and Mike Bailey defeated KUDO and Saki Akai.
  • April 29, 2017 – DDT: Kazusada Higuchi and Shigehiro Irie defeated HARASHIMA and Mike Bailey.
  • May 3, 2017 – DDT: DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Mad Paulie and Tetsuya Endo) defeated Antonio Honda, Keisuke Ishii and Mike Bailey.
  • May 4, 2017 – DDT: DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki and Tetsuya Endo) defeated Antonio Honda and Mike Bailey.
  • May 6, 2017 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Makoto Oishi and Tetsuya Endo in a 3-way match.
  • May 10, 2017 – DDT: Kazusada Higuchi defeated Mike Bailey.
  • May 14, 2017 – WCPW Pro Wrestling World Cup Canadian Qualifying Round: Mike Bailey defeated Brent Banks in the 1st round. Mike Bailey defeated Kyle O’Reilly in the quarter-finals.
  • May 20, 2017 – NSPW: Matt Angel defeated Mike Bailey.
  • May 27, 2017 – WCPW: Mike Bailey defeated El Ligero.
  • May 28, 2017 – RevPro: Mike Bailey defeated Luke Phoenix.
  • June 2, 2017 – DDT: Tetsuya Endo defeated Mike Bailey in the 1st round.
  • June 4, 2017 – DDT: Kazusada Higuchi and Mike Bailey defeated ALL OUT (Diego and Konosuke Takeshita).
  • June 10, 2017 – DDT: ALL OUT (Akito, Diego and Konosuke Takeshita) defeated Kazusada Higuchi, Mike Bailey and Mizuki Watase.
  • June 11, 2017 – DDT: Danshoku Dino and Keisuke Ishii defeated Mike Bailey and Mizuki Watase.
  • June 17, 2017 – DDT: ALL OUT (Akito, Diego and Konosuke Takeshita) defeated Keisuke Ishii, Kouki Iwasaki and Mike Bailey.
  • June 18, 2017 – DDT: Mike Bailey and Shigehiro Irie defeated Smile Squash (HARASHIMA and Soma Takao).
  • June 25, 2017 – DDT: Kazusada Higuchi and Mike Bailey defeated ALL OUT (Diego and Konosuke Takeshita).
  • July 1, 2017 – DDT: Mike Bailey, Mizuki Watase and Soma Takao defeated New Wrestling Aidoru (Makoto Oishi, MAO and Shunma Katsumata).
  • July 2, 2017 – DDT: Konosuke Takeshita defeated Mike Bailey to retain the KO-D Openweight title.
  • July 4, 2017 – DDT: Cody Hall and Mike Bailey defeated Diego and Rekka.
  • July 8, 2017 – DDT: Danshoku Dino, Keisuke Ishii and Mike Bailey defeated ALL OUT (Akito, Diego and Konosuke Takeshita).
  • July 9, 2017 – DDT: HARASHIMA and Toru Owashi defeated Danshoku Dino and Mike Bailey.
  • July 15, 2017 – DDT: Keisuke Ishii and Mike Bailey defeated ALL OUT (Diego and Konosuke Takeshita).
  • July 16, 2017 – DDT: DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Mad Paulie and Tetsuya Endo) defeated Dick Togo, HARASHIMA and Mike Bailey.
  • July 23, 2017 – DDT: Smile Squash (HARASHIMA and Soma Takao) defeated Shuten Doji (KUDO and Yukio Sakaguchi), ALL OUT (Akito and Diego) & MAO and Mike Bailey in a 4-way tag team match.
  • July 30, 2017 – BATTLEWAR 46: Mike Bailey defeated Travis Toxic.
  • August 5, 2017 – IWS: Buxx Belmar defeated Mike Bailey.
  • August 12, 2017 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Tom Lawlor.
  • August 20, 2017 – DDT: Kotaro Suzuki and Soma Takao defeated Yankee Two Kenju (Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto), Kaz Hayashi and Keisuke Ishii & MAO and Mike Bailey in a 4-way tag team match.
  • August 22, 2017 – WCPW: Hiromu Takahashi defeated Mike Bailey.
  • August 23, 2017 – WCPW: Mike Bailey defeated Travis Banks in the 1st round.
  • August 24, 2017 – WCPW: Will Ospreay defeated Mike Bailey in the quarter-finals of the Pro Wrestling World Cup.
  • August 25, 2017 – WCPW: KUSHIDA defeated Mike Bailey.
  • August 26, 2017 – WCPW: Penta El Zero M defeated Mike Bailey.
  • August 27, 2017 – RevPro: Mike Bailey defeated Jeff Cobb.
  • September 2, 2017 – DDT: Diego and Mike Bailey defeated Rekka and Royce Isaacs.
  • September 3, 2017 – DDT: ALL OUT (Diego and Konosuke Takeshita) defeat DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo), Gota Ihashi and Nobuhiro Shimatani, MAO and Mike Bailey & Munenori Sawa and Sanshiro in a 5-way tag team, falls count anywhere match.
  • September 7, 2017 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Shunma Katsumata.
  • September 9, 2017 – DDT: Shuten Doji (KUDO & Masahiro Takanashi) and Saki Akai defeated T2Hide (Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi) and Mike Bailey.
  • September 10, 2017 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Mad Paulie and Shunma Katsumata in a 3-way match.
  • September 13, 2017 – DDT: Keisuke Ishii and Mike Bailey defeated T2Hide (Kazuki Hirata and Toru Owashi).
  • September 16, 2017 – DDT: Kouki Iwasaki and Shigehiro Irie defeated MAO and Mike Bailey.
  • September 17, 2017 – DDT: Mike Bailey and Shigehiro Irie defeated Kouki Iwasaki and Yukio Sakaguchi.
  • September 18, 2017 – DDT: Shuten Doji (KUDO, Masahiro Takanashi and Yukio Sakaguchi) defeated Diego, MAO and Mike Bailey.
  • September 22, 2017 – PCW: Mike Bailey defeated Charlie Sterling, Dave Birch and Soner Dursun in a 4-way match.
  • September 23, 2017 – PWC: Mike Bailey defeated Dick Riley.
  • September 30, 2017 – Kamikaze Pro: Mike Bailey & The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) defeated The Bigger Picture (Damian Dunne, Marshall X and Robbie X).
  • October 1, 2017 – RevPro: Zack Gibson defeated Mike Bailey.
  • October 2, 2017 – WCPW: Mike Bailey defeated David Starr.
  • October 7, 2017 – OTT: Matt Riddle defeated Mike Bailey.
  • October 8, 2017 – XWA 50: Primero Leon defeated Mike Bailey.
  • October 14, 2017 – TW: Carbon defeated Mike Bailey, Shady Nattrass and Wild Boar in a 4-way match.
  • October 15, 2017 – RevPro: Travis Banks defeated Mike Bailey.
  • October 19, 2017 – WCPW (Taped): Mike Bailey and Veda Scott defeated David Starr and Kay Lee Ray.
  • October 20, 2017 – ATTACK!: Mike Bailey defeated Mike Bird.
  • October 21, 2017 – IPW:UK: Kip Sabian defeated Mike Bailey to retain the FNW Z-Force title.
  • October 22, 2017 – RevPro: Mike Bailey defeated Ryan Smile.
  • October 23, 2017 – RevPro: Josh Bodom defeated Mike Bailey to retain the British cruiserweight title.
  • October 27, 2017 – PCW: Derice Coffee (Ashton Smith) defeated Mike Bailey.
  • October 28, 2017 – SWE: Morgan Webster defeated Mike Bailey.
  • October 29, 2017 – ATTACK!: Mike Bailey defeated Chief Deputy Dunne.
  • November 2, 2017 – DDT: MAO and Mike Bailey defeated Antonio Honda and Kazusada Higuchi.
  • November 3, 2017 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Rekka.
  • November 4, 2017 – DDT: DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki and Tetsuya Endo) defeated Diego and Mike Bailey.
  • November 5, 2017 – DDT: DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Mad Paulie and Tetsuya Endo) defeated Kazusada Higuchi, MAO and Mike Bailey.
  • November 11, 2017 – DDT: Shuten Doji (Kota Umeda, KUDO, Masahiro Takanashi and Yukio Sakaguchi) defeated Smile Squash (HARASHIMA & Soma Takao), Mike Bailey and Mizuki Watase.
  • November 12, 2017 – DDT: DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki and Tetsuya Endo) defeated MAO and Mike Bailey.
  • November 18, 2017 – DDT: DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Mad Paulie and Tetsuya Endo) defeated Kazusada Higuchi, Mike Bailey and Soma Takao.
  • November 19, 2017 – DDT: Mike Bailey and Shigehiro Irie defeated DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki and Tetsuya Endo).
  • November 20, 2017 – DDT: Smile Squash (HARASHIMA & Soma Takao) and Mike Bailey defeated DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Mad Paulie and Tetsuya Endo).
  • November 21, 2017 – DDT: Mike Bailey and Shigehiro Irie defeated Shuten Doji (Kota Umeda and Masahiro Takanashi).
  • November 23, 2017 – DDT: Tetsuya Endo defeated Mike Bailey.
  • November 25, 2017 – DDT: Mike Bailey and Shigehiro Irie defeated Danshoku Dino and Keisuke Ishii.
  • November 26, 2017 – DDT: Smile Squash (HARASHIMA and Soma Takao) defeated MAO and Mike Bailey.
  • November 28, 2017 – Differ Cup: Taiji Ishimori defeated Matt Sydal to retain the IMPACT Wrestling X-Division title.
  • December 1, 2017 – LDDC: Kevin Blanchard defeated Mike Bailey in the 1st round.
  • December 2, 2017 – IWS: Mike Bailey defeated Stephan Bonnar.
  • December 4, 2017 – Defiant, #WeAreDefiant: Mike Bailey defeated David Starr.
  • December 9, 2017 – OTT: Mike Bailey defeated Nathan Martin.
  • December 10, 2017 – OTT: Jordan Devlin defeated Mike Bailey to retain the No Limits title.
  • December 16, 2017 – IWS: Kharon, Mike Bailey and Ryan Donavon defeated Jason Idol, Johnny Charger and Karl Jepson.
  • December 29, 2017 – Defiant #3 (Taped): Mike Bailey defeated Drake by disqualification.
  • January 3, 2018 – DDT: HARASHIMA, Jiro Kuroshio and Kazusada Higuchi defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Mike Bailey and Shuji Ishikawa.
  • January 5, 2018 – DDT: Shuji Ishikawa defeated Mike Bailey.
  • January 7, 2018 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Akito.
  • January 8, 2018 – DDT: Soma Takao defeated Mike Bailey.
  • January 10, 2018 – DDT: New Wrestling Aidoru (Makoto Oishi, MAO & Shunma Katsumata) and Mike Bailey defeated Shuten Doji (KUDO & Masahiro Takanashi), Kouki Iwasaki and Nobuhiro Shimatani in a dark mtatch.
  • January 11, 2018 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Yukio Sakaguchi.
  • January 12, 2018 – Defiant #5 (Taped): Mike Bailey defeated Drake.
  • January 13, 2018 – DDT: Kazusada Higuchi defeated Mike Bailey.
  • January 14, 2018 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Daisuke Sasaki.
  • January 21, 2018 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Tomoya Hirata.
  • January 26, 2018 – Defiant #7 (Taped): Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Mike Bailey to retain the Internet title.
  • January 28, 2018 – DDT: DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Mad Paulie and Tetsuya Endo) defeated ALL OUT (Akito & Konosuke Takeshita) and Mike Bailey.
  • February 2, 2018 – Riptide: Mike Bailey defeated Travis Banks.
  • February 3, 2018 – OTT: Keith Lee defeated Mike Bailey.
  • February 4, 2018 – RevPro: David Starr defeated Mike Bailey.
  • February 9, 2018 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Mike Bailey to retain the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • February 15, 2018 – RevPro: Mike Bailey defeated Kyle Fletcher.
  • February 18, 2018 – Defiant: The Prestige (David Starr and El Ligero) defeated Chris Brookes and Mike Bailey.
  • February 23, 2018 – Defiant #10 (Taped): Travis Banks defeated Chris Brooke, David Starr and Mike Bailey in a 4-way elimination match to win the vacant Internet title.
  • February 24, 2018 – wXw: Mike Bailey & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Ivan Kiev, John Klinger and Lucky Kid).
  • February 25, 2018 – wXw: Marius Al-Ani defeated Mike Bailey in the 1st round of the 16 carat gold tournament. Mike Bailey defeated Jay Skillet and Julian Pace in a 3-way semi-finals match of the 16 carat gold tournament.
  • March 2-3, 2018 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Mike Bailey to retain the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • March 3, 2018 – wXw: Mike Bailey defeated Marius Al-Ani to become #1 contender for the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • March 4, 2018 – Kamikaze Pro: Mike Bailey defeated El Ligero.
  • March 8, 2018 – wXw: Mike Bailey defeated Mark Haskins.
  • March 9, 2018 – wXw: Mike Bailey and WALTER defeated Bobby Gunns and John Klinger.
  • March 10, 2018 – wXw: Mike Bailey defeated David Starr in the 1st round. Mike Bailey defeated Jonah Rock in the semi-finals. Timothy Thatcher defeated Mike Bailey to win the AMBITION tournament.
  • March 10, 2018 – wXw: Bobby Gunns defeated Mike Bailey to retain the Shotgun title.
  • March 11, 2018 – wXw: CCK (Chris Brookes & Travis Banks) and Jonah Rock defeated Marius Al-Ani, Matt Sydal and Mike Bailey
  • March 16, 2018 – wXw: Mike Bailey and WALTER defeated RISE (John Klinger and Lucky Kid).
  • March 25, 2018 – DDT: MAO and Mike Bailey defeated Munenori Sawa and Sanshiro Takagi, Smile Squash (Soma Takao and Yuko Miyamoto), Fuminori Abe and Isami Kodaka & Chinsuke Nakamura and Michael Nakazawa in a 5-way tag team match.
  • April 1, 2018 – DDT: Yuko Miyamoto defeated Mike Bailey in a ladder match to retain the Extreme title.
  • April 5, 2018 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Brian Aki.
  • April 8, 2018 – DDT: MAO and Mike Bailey defeated Antonio Honda and Danshoku Dino.
  • April 10, 2018 – DDT: Shuten Doji (KUDO & Masahiro Takanashi) and Saki Akai defeated Antonio Honda, Mike Bailey and Priscilla Kelly.
  • April 15, 2018 – DDT: Koju Takeda, Kota Umeda and Yuki Ueno defeated Kouki Iwasaki, MAO and Mike Bailey to retain the KO-D 6 man tag team titles.
  • April 17, 2018 – DDT: Smile Squash (HARASHIMA & Soma Takao) and Mike Bailey defeated Antonio Honda, Kazusada Higuchi and Keisuke Ishii.
  • April 22, 2018 – DDT: DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Mad Paulie and Tetsuya Endo) defeated Kouki Iwasaki, MAO and Mike Bailey.
  • April 27, 2018 – DDT: Danshoku Dino, Kazusada Higuchi, MAO and Mike Bailey defeated DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Mad Paulie & Tetsuya Endo) and Sanshiro Takagi.
  • April 29, 2018 – DDT: MAO, Mike Bailey, Saki Akai and Yukio Sakaguchi defeated Antonio Honda, Kazuki Hirata, Super Sasadango Machine and Toru Owashi.
  • May 5, 2018 – APW: Cecil Nyx and Sexxxy Eddy defeated Mike Bailey and Veda Scott.
  • May 5, 2018 – IWS: Mike Bailey and Veda Scott defeated Fernando De La Cruz and Sonny Solay.
  • May 11, 2018 – LDDC: Mike Bailey defeated Sheldon Jean.
  • May 12, 2018 – La Grande Querelle: Matt Angel defeated Kevin Blanchard and Mike Bailey in a 3-way match.
  • May 13, 2018 – BATTLEWAR 54: Thomas Dubois defeated Mike Bailey to retain the BATTLEWAR title.
  • May 20, 2018 – DDT: DAMNATION (Mad Paulie and Tetsuya Endo) defeated Jason Kincaid and Mizuki Watase, Kouki Iwasaki and Shota & MAO and Mike Bailey in a 4-way tag team match.
  • May 22, 2018 – DDT: Daisuke Sekimoto and Kazusada Higuchi defeated MAO and Mike Bailey.
  • May 24, 2018 – DDT: ALL OUT (Konosuke Takeshita & Shunma Katsumata) and Cherry defeated MAO, Mike Bailey and Tsukasa Fujimoto.
  • May 27, 2018 – DDT: ALL OUT (Akito and Shunma Katsumata) defeated Keisuke Ishii and Kota Umeda, MAO and Mike Bailey & Mizuki Watase and Nobuhiro Shimatani in a 4-way tag team match.
  • May 29, 2018 – DDT: Mike Bailey was in the rumble match won by Antonio Honda.
  • June 2, 2018 – DDT: MAO and Mike Bailey defeated Danshoku Dino and Makoto Oishi.
  • June 3, 2018 – DDT: Koji Kanemoto and Mizuki Watase defeated MAO and Mike Bailey.
  • June 5, 2018 – DDT: MAO and Mike Bailey defeated Mizuki Watase and Shigehiro Irie.
  • June 9, 2018 – DDT: Hiratimo Dragon and Toru Owashi defeated MAO and Mike Bailey by disqualifcation.
  • June 10, 2018 – DDT: MAO and Mike Bailey defeated Kota Umeda and Yuki Ino.
  • June 12, 2018 – DDT: Mike Bailey and Tanomusaku Toba defeated Danshoku Dino and Ken Ohka.
  • June 16, 2018 – DDT: Kenshin Chikano, Naomi Yoshimura and Takeshi Okada defeated MAO, Mike Bailey and Nobuhiro Shimatani.
  • June 17, 2018 – DDT: Konosuke Takeshita defeated Mike Bailey.
  • June 24, 2018 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Sammy Guevara.
  • June 29, 2018 – FCP: Mike Bailey defeated David Starr, El Phantasmo and Omari in a 4-way match.
  • June 30, 2018 – Kamikaze Pro: El Ligero defeated Mike Bailey and Robbie X in a 3-way match.
  • June 30, 2018 – SWE: Robbie X defeated Mike Bailey to retain the Speed King title.
  • July 1, 2018 – DW: BT Gunn and Kasey defeated Mike Bailey and Veda Scott.
  • July 6, 2018 – Riptide: WALTER defeated Mike Bailey.
  • July 7, 2018 – OTT: Mike Bailey defeated Angelico.
  • July 8, 2018 – RevPro: CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos) defeated Lucky Kid and Mike Bailey.
  • July 13, 2018 – ATTACK!: Mike Bailey and Veda Scott defeated Charli Evans and El Phantasmo.
  • July 14, 2018 – SWA:Source: Mike Bailey defeated Robbie Solar.
  • July 22, 2018 – DDT: MAO and Mike Bailey defeated DAMNATION (Mad Paulie and Tetsuya Endo) to win the KO-D tag team titles.
  • July 24, 2018 – DDT: MAO and Mike Bailey defeated Antonio Honda and Makoto Oishi, HARASHIMA and Masahiro Takanashi & Keisuke Ishii and Yuki Ueno in a 4-way tag team match.
  • July 28, 2018 – DDT: HARASHIMA, MAO and Mike Bailey defeated RENEGADES (Jason Kincaid, Mizuki Watase and Shigehiro Irie).
  • July 29, 2018 – DDT: DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki and Tetsuya Endo) defeated RENEGADES (Facade and Jason Kincaid), Kazusada Higuchi and Shunma Katsumata & MAO and Mike Bailey in a 4-way tag team match.
  • July 31, 2018 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani in the 1st round.
  • August 2, 2018 – DDT: Ken Ohka defeated Antonio Honda and Chinsuke Nakamura and Chon Shiryu and Danshoku Dino and DJ Nira and DT-YUTA and Facade and Jason Kincaid and Keisuke Ishii and MAO and Mike Bailey and Muscle Sakai and Rekka and Shota and Sumo Rock and Tomomitsu Matsunaga and Yasu Urano and Yuki Ueno and Yumehito Imanari 20 man falls count anywhere match.
  • August 4, 2018 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Shunma Katsumata in the 2nd round.
  • August 5, 2018 – DDT: Daisuke Sasaki, Kazuki Hirata, Keisuke Ishii and Yukio Sakaguchi defeated HARASHIMA, MAO, Mike Bailey and Tetsuya Endo.
  • August 7, 2018 – DDT: HARASHIMA and Mike Bailey defeated DAMNATION (Mad Paulie and Soma Takao).
  • August 14, 2018 – DDT: DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki and Tetsuya Endo) defeated HARASHIMA and Mike Bailey, Kazuki Hirata and Keisuke Ishii & MAO and Yukio Sakaguchi in a 4-way tag team match.
  • August 18, 2018 – DDT: DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki and Tetsuya Endo) defeated MAO and Mike Bailey.
  • August 19, 2018 – DDT: MAO and Mike Bailey defeated Kazusada Higuchi and Kouki Iwasaki.
  • August 25, 2018 – DDT: MAO defeated Mike Bailey in the quarter-finals of the King Of DDT tournament.
  • August 28, 2018 – DDT: Moonlight Express (MAO and Mike Bailey) defeated Kazuki Hirata and Kazusada Higuchi.
  • September 2, 2018 – DDT: Brahman Brothers (Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu) defeated Moonlight Express (MAO & Mike Bailey) and DISASTER BOX (HARASHIMA & Yuki Ueno) and DAMNATION (Mad Paulie & Tetsuya Endo) and Fuminori Abe & Isami Kodaka and Michael Nakazawa & Sanshiro Takagi in a 6-way tag team, falls count anywhere match.
  • September 4, 2018 – DDT: Moonlight Express (MAO & Mike Bailey) and Meiko Satomura defeated RENEGADES (Mizuki Watase, Ryan Davidson and Shigehiro Irie).
  • September 7, 2018 – LDDC: Mike Bailey defeated Flip Gordon.
  • September 8, 2018 – APW: Mike Bailey and Shitty defeated James Stone and Stu Grayson.
  • September 8, 2018 – IWS: Mike Bailey defeated Argenis and Psicosis in a 3-way match.
  • September 14, 2018 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Eli Everfly.
  • September 15, 2018 – IWS: Kevin Blanchard defeated Eli Everfly, Evil Uno and Mike Bailey in a 4-way match. Buxx Belmar defeated Mike Bailey to retain the World heavyweight title.
  • September 16, 2018 – Smash: Sebastian Suave defeated Clayton Gainz, Eli Everfly, Matt Cross and Mike Bailey in a 5-way match.
  • September 23, 2018 – DDT: MAO and Mike Bailey defeated Brahman Brothers (Brahman Kei and Brahman Shu) to retain the KO-D tag team titles.
  • September 24, 2018 – DDT: Ethan Page and Mike Bailey defeated DAMNATION (Mad Paulie and Nobuhiro Shimatani).
  • September 25, 2018 – DDT: Sanshiro Takagi and Tomomitsu Matsunaga defeated Gota Ihashi and Mike Bailey.
  • September 30, 2018 – DDT: DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Mad Paulie and Soma Takao) defeated Antonio Honda, Ethan Page and Mike Bailey.
  • October 2, 2018 – DDT: DISASTER BOX (HARASHIMA, Kazuki Hirata and Toru Owashi) defeated Antonio Honda, Keisuke Okuda and Mike Bailey.
  • October 6, 2018 – DDT: Moonlight Express (MAO & Mike Bailey) and Ethan Page defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Super Sasadango Machine and Tomomitsu Matsunaga.
  • October 7, 2018 – DDT: Moonlight Express (MAO & Mike Bailey) and Danshoku Dino defeated DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Mad Paulie and Tetsuya Endo).
  • October 8, 2018 – DDT: Moonlight Express (MAO and Mike Bailey) defeated Danshoku Dino and Gorgeous Matsuno.
  • October 10, 2018 – DDT: Moonlight Express (MAO & Mike Bailey), Ethan Page and Priscilla Kelly defeated Akito, Jun Kasai, Masahiro Takanashi and Saki Akai.
  • October 13, 2018 – DDT: Moonlight Express (MAO & Mike Bailey) and Kazusada Higuchi defeated DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Mad Paulie and Tetsuya Endo).
  • October 14, 2018 – DDT: Moonlight Express (MAO and Mike Bailey) defeated RENEGADES (Jason Kincaid and Mizuki Watase).
  • October 21, 2018 – DDT: Shuten Doji (KUDO & Masahiro Takanashi) defeated RENEGADES (Jason Kincaid & Mizuki Watase) and Kazusada Higuchi & Kota Umeda and Keisuke Okuda & Tanomusaku Toba and Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga and Antonio Honda & Mike Bailey in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • October 26, 2018 – FCP: Mike Bailey defeated El Phantasmo in the 1st round. Mark Davis defeated Jordan Devlin, Kyle Fletcher and Mike Bailey in a 4-way elimination match to win the Infinity tournament.
  • October 27, 2018 – PCW: Philip Michael defeated Mike Bailey.
  • October 28, 2018 – Kamikaze Pro: Mike Bailey defeated El Phantasmo.
  • November 2, 2018 – Riptide: Mike Bailey defeated Cara Noir.
  • November 3, 2018 – GWF: Cem Kaplan defeated El Phantasmo, Michael Kovac and Mike Bailey in a 4-way match to retain the Berlin title.
  • November 4, 2018 – RevPro: Chris Ridgeway defeated Mike Bailey.
  • November 9, 2018 – RevPro: MK McKinnan defeated Mike Bailey.
  • November 10, 2018 – SWE: The Jawdroppers (Sean Kustom and Xia Brookside) defeated Mike Bailey and Veda Scott to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 10, 2018 – SWE: Senza Volto defeated Mike Bailey to retain the Speed King title.
  • November 11, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 78: Eddie Dennis defeated Mike Bailey.
  • November 16, 2018 – Kamikaze Pro: Mike Bailey defeated Chris Brookes.
  • November 17, 2018 – Source Live: Kieran Kelly defeated Luke Matthews, Mike Bailey and Scott McManus in a 4-way match.
  • November 22, 2018 – RevPro: PAC defeated Mike Bailey.
  • November 23, 2018 – PCW: Mike Bailey defeated Dave Birch.
  • November 24, 2018 – Good Wrestling #11: Gene Munny defeated Mike Bailey.
  • November 30, 2018 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Konosuke Takeshita to win the Iron Man DDT heavy metal title.
  • December 1, 2018 – DDT: ALL OUT (Konosuke Takeshita & Yuki Ino) and Kota Umeda defeated Kazusada Higuchi, Mike Bailey and Yuki Ueno.
  • December 2, 2018 – DDT: Tetsuya Endo defeated Mike Bailey to win the Iron Man DDT heavy metal title.
  • December 7, 2018 – DDT: Shinya Aoki defeated Mike Bailey.
  • December 8, 2018 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Masahiro Takanashi.
  • December 9, 2018 – DDT: DISASTER BOX (Kazuki Hirata, Toru Owashi & Yuki Ueno) and Yuto Aijima defeated Antonio Honda, Kota Umeda, Mike Bailey and Yuki Ino.
  • December 14, 2018 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Sammy Guevara.
  • December 15, 2018 – DDT: Soma Takao defeated Mike Bailey.
  • December 23, 2018 – DDT: Moonlight Express (MAO and Mike Bailey) defeated DAMNATION (Nobuhiro Shimatani and Tetsuya Endo).
  • December 30, 2018 – DDT: Moonlight Express (MAO & Mike Bailey), HARASHIMA and Kazusada Higuchi defeated DAMNATION (Mad Paulie, Nobuhiro Shimatani, Soma Takao and Tetsuya Endo).
  • December 31, 2018 – DDT/BJW: Mike Bailey and Takayuki Ueki defeated Great Kojika and Sammy Guevara in the 1st round. Konosuke Takeshita and Yuko Miyamoto defeated Mike Bailey and Takayuki Ueki in the 2nd round.
  • January 3, 2019 – DDT: Shuten Doji (KUDO, Masahiro Takanashi & Yukio Sakaguchi) and Saki Akai defeated Hoshitango, Mike Bailey, Sammy Guevara and Veda Scott.
  • January 5, 2019 – DDT: Moonlight Express (MAO and Mike Bailey) defeated Makoto Oishi and Shiori Asahi to retain the KO-D tag team titles and winning the STRONGEST-K tag team titles.
  • January 7, 2019 – FCP: Moonlight Express (MAO and Mike Bailey) defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter).
  • January 13, 2019 – K-DOJO: Moonlight Express (MAO and Mike Bailey) defeated Ayato Yoshida and Tank Nagai to retain the STRONGEST-K tag team titles.
  • January 13, 2019 – DDT: MAO defeated Mike Bailey.
  • January 14, 2019 – DDT: Moonlight Express (MAO & Mike Bailey) and Veda Scott defeated Kazuki Hirata, Makoto Oishi and Mizuki Watase.
  • January 20, 2019 – OTT: Scotty Davis defeated Mike Bailey.
  • January 25, 2019 – EWP: Mike Bailey defeated Brian Cage. Johnny Rancid defeated Mike Bailey.
  • January 26, 2019 – GWF: Orlando Silver defeated Mike Bailey, Rambo and Senza Volto in a 4-way match.
  • February 1, 2019 – FCP: Shigehiro Irie defeated El Phantasmo, Mike Bailey and Shane Strickland in a 4-way match.
  • February 2, 2019 – Kamikaze Pro: Millie McKenzie defeated Mike Bailey.
  • February 10, 2019 – ATTACK!: Robbie X defeated Mike Bailey to win the 24/7 title. Mike Bailey defeated Robbie X to win the 24/7 title. Cara Noir defeated Mike Bailey to win the 24/7 title.
  • February 17, 2019 – KO-D: Moonlight Express (MAO and Mike Bailey) defeated Shuten Doji (Masahiro Takanashi and Yukio Sakaguchi) & Strong Hearts (CIMA and Seiki Yoshioka) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the KO-D tag team titles.
  • February 23, 2019 – DDT: Mizuki Watase & Moonlight Express (MAO and Mike Bailey) defeated DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Mad Paulie and Soma Takao).
  • February 24, 2019 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Mizuki Watase.
  • March 2, 2019 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Daisuke Sasaki.
  • March 3, 2019 – K-DOJO: Moonlight Express (MAO and Mike Bailey) defeated Dino Stones (Dinosaur Takuma and Kotaro Yoshino to retain the STRONGEST-K tag team titles.
  • March 10, 2019 – DDT: Moonlight Express (MAO and Mike Bailey) defeated Sanshiro Takagi and Sendai Bean (Tsuyoshi Kikuchi) in a hardcore rules match.
  • March 21, 2019 – DDT: DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki and Soma Takao) defeated Moonlight Express (MAO and Mike Bailey) to win the KO-D tag team titles.
  • March 22, 2019 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated DJ Z, Mike Bailey and Evil Uno in a 4-way match.
  • March 23, 2019 – IWS: TAJIRI defeated Mike Bailey.
  • March 24, 2019 – Smash: Brian Cage defeated Mike Bailey.
  • March 29, 2019 – LDDC: Channing Decker vs. Mike Bailey ended in a double pin.
  • March 30, 2019 – GEW: Mike Bailey defeated The Beast King FTM.
  • April 5, 2019 – UCW/NSPW: Mike Bailey defeated Lil Blay in the 1st round. Mike Bailey defeated Michael Elgin in the semi-finals. Marko Estrada defeated Mike Bailey to win the Standing 8 tournament.
  • April 6, 2019 – NSPW: Marko Estrada defeated Mike Bailey to retain the NSPW title.
  • April 11, 2019 – DDT: Mike Rollins and Ricky Starks defeated DAMNATION (Nobuhiro Shimatani and Soma Takao) & Moonlight Express (MAO and Mike Bailey) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 13, 2019 – K-DOJO: Kaji Tomato and Taishi Takizawa defeated Moonlight Express (MAO and Mike Bailey) to win the STRONGEST-K tag team titles.
  • April 14, 2019 – DDT: Mike Bailey defeated Shunma Katsumata.
  • April 20, 2019 – DDT: HARASHIMA and Mike Bailey defeated ALL OUT (Akito and Yuki Ino).
  • April 21, 2019 – DDT: ASUKA & Moonlight Express (MAO and Mike Bailey) defeated DISASTER BOX (Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi) and Yoshihiko.