Mr. Grim

@MRGRIM_IS4_HIRE

Title History

  • Wrestlers’ Lab title defeating Wheeler YUTA (March 3, 2018);

Career History

  • January 28, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Frankie Pickard defeated Mr. Grim.
  • February 11, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Joey Janela, Mr. Grim and Rex Lawless defeated Amber Rodriguez, Lennon Duffy and Slugger Clark.
  • November 14, 2015 – CP: Bazooka Joe defeated Mr. Grim in a bring the weapons match.
  • February 10, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Josh Adams and Mr. Grim defeated Pete Lightning and Qefka The Quiet.
  • March 5, 2016 – WXW C-4: Nui Tofiga and Solo defeated Jak Molsonn and Mr. Grim.
  • March 9, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Blackwater defeated Mr. Grim.
  • March 12, 2016 – CP: Mr. Grim defeated The Blue Falcon in a dark match.
  • March 16, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars:  Angie Skye, Isaac Atrox, Lloyd Jameson and Qefka The Quiet defeated Jared Evans, Joe Keys, Maria Manic and Mr. Grim.
  • April 22, 2016 – CP: Sgt. Cody McGraw defeated Ace Montana and Axl Allyn and Barry Lee and Bill Armstrong and Brown Sugar Jones and Luke Nutler and Mr. Grim and The Blue Falcon and Venom in a battle royal.
  • May 27, 2016 – KPW: Mr. Grim defeated Ace Dallas.
  • July 10, 2016 – Wrestlers’ Lab: Mr. Grim defeated Dicky Moon.
  • August 7, 2016 – Tier 1: The Indy Card Mafia (Eric Emanon and Thomas Brewington) defeated The Contact Thrillers (Christian Casanova and Mr. Grim).
  • September 3, 2016 – Legacy Wrestling: Mr. Grim defeated Maxwell Abram and Phil Stamper and Rob Lloyd in a gauntlet match.
  • January 10, 2017 – CWE: AJ Sanchez and Mr. Grim defeated Roy Gordon and Tony Nas.
  • January 11, 2017 – CWE: Danny Duggan defeated Mr. Grim.
  • January 12, 2017 – CWE: Garrison Creed defeated Mr. Grim.
  • January 13, 2017 – CWE: Garrison Creed defeated Mr. Grim and The Big Chief and TW3 in a gauntlet match.
  • January 14, 2017 – CWE: Alex Anthony and Garrison Creed defeated Kody Lane and Mr. Grim.
  • January 15, 2017 – CWE: Danny Duggan and Garrison Creed defeated Mr. Grim and TW3.
  • January 16, 2017 – CWE: Shigehiro Irie defeated Mr. Grim.
  • January 17, 2017 – CWE: Kevy Chevy defeated Mr. Grim, Tony Kozina and Travis Cole in a 4-way match.
  • January 18, 2017 – CWE: ACH, Brian Rich and Tommy Lee Curtis defeated Mr. Grim, Tony Kozina and Travis Cole.
  • January 19, 2017 – CWE: Danny Duggan and Garrison Creed defeated AJ Sanchez and Mr. Grim.
  • January 20, 2017 – CWE: Bobby Schink, Kody Lane, Mr. Grim, Nate Hardy, Travis Cole and TW3 defeated Alex Anthony, Brian Rich, Garrison Creed, Roy Gordon, Shao Ming and Tony Novak.
  • January 21, 2017 – CWE: Mr. Grim and Roy Gordon defeated Kody Lane and Travis Cole.
  • March 12, 2017 – ECWA: Mr. Grim defeated Breaker Morant.
  • March 17, 2017 – Limitless: Maxwell Jacob Feinstein defeated Conner Murphy, Dick Justice, Mike Graca, Mr. Grim and Xavier Bell in a 6-way match.
  • March 18, 2017 – Legacy Wrestling: AR Fox defeated Mr. Grim.
  • April 8, 2017 – WOW: Team Blatt (Darius Carter, Joey Ace, Juba and JustNeph) vs. Team Joey B (Jasin Karloff, JGeorge, Logan Black and Mr. Grim) ended in a no contest.
  • April 21, 2017 – BCW: Mr. Grim defeated Sebastian Cage.
  • April 28, 2017 – Limitless: Joey Janela defeated Mr. Grim.
  • April 29, 2017 – Blitzkrieg Pro: JGeorge defeated Isaiah Rex, Narciso Rex, Perry Von Vicious, Ryan Malice and Travis Huckabee and Mr. Grim in a 6-way match.
  • May 13, 2017 – Limitless: Mr. Grim defeated Alex Chamberlain.
  • June 2, 2017 – Blitzkrieg Pro: JGeorge defeated Mr. Grim.
  • June 9, 2017 – PWF: Menace defeated Mr. Grim.
  • July 1, 2017 – Legacy Wrestling: Mr. Grim defeated Dave Winchester, Myron Reed, Trey Miguel and Zachary Wentz in a 5-way match.
  • July 8, 2017 – WOW: Chris Banks defeated Aaron Bradley, Joey Ace, Mr. Grim and Sonny Kiss in a 5-way match to retain the No Limits title.
  • July 21, 2017 – Limitless: John Silver defeated Bear Bronson, James Drake, Mike Graca, Mr. Grim and Xavier Bell in a 6-way match.
  • July 22, 2017 – IWC: Kevin Blackwood & Upper Echelon (Colby Redd and PB Smooth) defeated Ian Maxwell, James Drake and Mr. Grim.
  • August 12, 2017 – WOW: JGeorge defeated Mr. Grim.
  • September 22, 2017 – Limitless: Josh Briggs defeated Dick Justice, Jeff Cannonball, Jimmy Lloyd, Mr. Grim and Mark Sterling in a 6-way match.
  • October 4, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Dustin Rayz defeated Cole Radrick and Mr. Grim in a 3-way match.
  • October 21, 2017 – PWE: Sean Carr defeated BJ Walker and Blackwater and Gory and Kai Katana and Lance Anoai and Malek Avalon and Mr. Grim and Shane Malice in a ladder match.
  • October 25, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Night Ryderz (Alex Colon and Dustin Rayz) defeated Devin Driscoll and Mr. Grim.
  • November 4, 2017 – BCP: Mr. Grim defeated Alan Angels and PB Smooth in a 3-way match.
  • November 8, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Gucci Gang (Clayton Jackson, Myron Reed and Zachary Wentz) defeated Daniel Eads, Devin Driscoll and Mr. Grim in the 1st round.
  • January 19, 2018 – Limitless: The Thick Boys (Jay Freddie & John Silver) and Ethan Page defeated The Dream Team (Austin Theory, Christian Casanova and Mr. Grim).
  • February 17, 2018 – USWA: Jon Davis defeated Mr. Grim to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 2, 2018 – RIP: Brian Pillman Jr. defeated Mr. Grim.
  • March 3, 2018 – BCP: Mik Drake defeated Gunner Miller and Mr. Grim in a 3-way match.
  • March 3, 2018 – Wrestlers’ Lab: Mr. Grim defeated Wheeler YUTA to win the vacant Wrestlers’ Lab title.
  • March 24, 2018 – PWE: Ryback defeated Mr. Grim.
  • April 6, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Mr. Grim defeated Mike Law.
  • April 7, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Will Huckaby defeated Mr. Grim.
  • April 21, 2018 – TIW: High Voltage Omar defeated Mr. Grim by count-out to retain the TIW title.
  • April 29, 2018 – BVW/GRPW/Vendetta Pro: Mike Rayne defeated Funny Bone, Mr. Grim and The Wise Guy in a 4-way match to retain the BOTW heavyweight title.
  • May 12, 2018 – ICS 1: Mr. Grim defeated Bulk Nasty in the 1st round. Mr. Grim defeated Deget Bundlez in the semi-finals. Erik Darkstrom defeated Mr. Grim to win the tournament and vacant Grand title.
  • May 27, 2018 – IP 1: Mr. Grim defeated Sugar Dunkerton.
  • June 7, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Larry D defeated Mr. Grim.
  • June 16, 2018 – BCW: Steve Michaels defeated Mr. Grim.
  • July 8, 2018 – Wrestlers’ Lab: Mr. Grim defeated Joey Janela in a body bag match to retain the Wrestlers’ Lab title.
  • July 14, 2018 – SPW: Mike McCarthy defeated Chris Cruise and Mr. Grim in a 3-way match.
  • July 22, 2018 – IP 2: Nick Gage defeated Mr. Grim.
  • August 2, 2018 – Bandit Wrestling: Daniel Eads defeated Mr. Grim and Larry D in a 3-way, 1st round match.
  • August 11, 2018 – DTU: Jimmy and Lokillo defeated AJ Gray and Mr. Grim.
  • August 12, 2018 – DTU: Dinastia defeated Bengala, Kaleth, Moria and Mr. Grim in a 5-way match.
  • August 14, 2018 – DTU: Camuflage defeated Lokillo and Mr. Grim in a 3-way match.
  • September 30, 2018 – Wrestlers’ Lab: Mr. Grim defeated Jimmy Rave to retain the Wrestlers’ Lab title.
  • November 10, 2018 – Outbreak: Yams The Working Man defeated Ed House and Mr. Grim in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Outbreak title.
  • December 1, 2018 – TIW: High Voltage Omar and Mr. Grim defeated The Dignified (Jamar Justice and Roman Dominguez) by disqualification. The Dignified retains the tag team titles.
  • December 13, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Mason Martin defeated Mr. Grim and Myles Millenium in a 3-way match.
  • December 15, 2018 – ACW: Jimmy Lloyd defeated MR. Grim.
  • December 22, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: KTB defeated Mr. Grim.
  • December 26, 2018 – Bandit Wrestling: Mr. Grim defeated Clayton Gainz and Derek Neal in a 3-way match.
  • December 29, 2018 – ACW: Mr. Grim defeated Red Scorpion.
  • January 11, 2019 – Limitless: Mr. Grim defeated Brett Domino.
  • January 25, 2019 – MCW: The Sickness defeated Mr. Grim.
  • February 2, 2019 – ACW: Mr. Grim defeated BJ Walker.
  • February 8, 2019 – PWAD: Frankie Pickard vs. Blaxstrom vs. Mr. Grim in a 3-way match ended in a no contest. Pickard retains the Trifecta title.
  • March 1, 2019 – BELIEVE 180: JD Amazing defeated Cisco Sucio and Mr. Grim in a 3-way match.
  • March 2, 2019 – ACW: Snoop Strikes defeated Mr. Grim.
  • March 3, 2019 – FIP: Francisco Ciatso defeated Mr. Grim.
  • March 8, 2019 – ACW: Teddy Hart defeated Mike Orlando and Mr. Grim in a 3-way match.
  • March 16, 2019 – ACW: Mr. Grim defeated Breaux Keller, Dame Smith and Victor Benjamin in a 4-way match.
  • March 30, 2019 – USWA: Mr. Grim defeated Jaxson Cassel.
  • April 10, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: Mr. Grim defeated Ari Abbott by referee’s decision.
  • May 8, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: Eran Ashe defeated Mr. Grim to retain the Medal Of Valor title.
  • May 17, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars Supershow: Mr. Grim defeated DK Meadows.
  • May 18, 2019 – ACW: Teddy Hart [Replacement for Twisted Tate] defeated Mr. Grim to retain the heavyweight title.
  • May 25, 2019 – MLW (Taped): Low Ki and Ricky Martinez defeated Chris Pagan and Troy Hollywood.
  • June 19, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: The Endless (Meatbag and Tim Taylor) defeated Eran Ashe and Mr. Grim.
  • June 29, 2019 – USWA: Ray Fury defeated Mr. Grim.
  • July 13, 2019 – WOW: Jose Salvador defeated Chris Steeler, Isaiah Wolf, JustNeph, Mr. Grim and Vinny Pacifico in a 6-way match. Mr. Grim was also in the rumble match won by JustNeph.
  • August 4, 2019 – Wrestler’s Lab: Mr. Grim defeated Trevor Aeon to retain the Lab title and winning the Nucleus title in a title unification match.
  • September 28, 2019 – PTPW: Mack Buckler defeated Mr. Grim.
  • January 4, 2020 – BCP: Darius Carter defeated Mr. Grim and Trevor Aeon in a 3-way match.
  • February 8, 2020 – WOW: Mr. Grim defeated Anthony Paige in the 1st round.
  • February 22, 2020 – OutBreak Desolation II: Mr. Grim defeats Cortez Castro by count-out. Castro retains the Outbreak title.
  • March 6, 2020 – WOW: Mike Harvey defeated Mr. Grim in the semi-finals.
  • March 21, 2020 – CZW: Eran Ashe defeated Mr. Grim.
  • May 26, 2020 – AEW Dark #35: Wardlow w MJF defeated Grim by referee’s decision.