Dr. Keith Report — July 17, 2007

Dr. Keith Report – July 17 2007 – Dr. Keith Lipinski of www.drkeithshow.com
A complete listing of upcoming big shows…and whacky hijinx…
 


*** *** ***
WWE Great American Bash 2007 – Sunday July 22, 2007 – H.P. Pavilion, San Jose, CA
1.       WWE Championship Match:  John Cena vs. Bobby Lashley
2.       World Heavyweight Championship Match:  The Great Khali vs. Batista vs. Kane
3.       ECW World Championship Match:  John Morrison (Johnny Nitro) vs. CM Punk
4.       WWE Intercontinental Championship Match:  Umaga vs. Jeff Hardy
5.       Texas Bullrope Match:  Randy Orton vs. Dustin Rhodes
6.       WWE Women’s Championship Match:  Candice Michelle vs. Melina
7.       WWE United States Championship Match:  Montel Vontavious Porter (MVP) vs. Matt Hardy
Cancelled:  World Heavyweight Championship Match:  Edge vs. Kane
 
TNA Hard Justice – Sunday August 12, 2007 – iMPACT Zone, Orlando, FL
1.       TNA World/IWGP Heavyweight/TNA X Division/TNA World Tag Championship “Winner Takes All” match: TNA World & IWGP Heavyweight champion Kurt Angle vs. TNA X Division & TNA World Tag Team champion Samoa Joe
 
UFC 74: Respect – Saturday August 25, 2007 – Mandalay Bay Events Center, Los Vegas, NV
1.       UFC Heavyweight Championship Bout:  Randy Couture Vs. Gabriel Gonzaga
2.       Josh Koscheck vs. Georges St-Pierre
3.       Kurt Pellegrino vs. Joe Stevenson
4.       Patrick Cote vs. Kendall Grove
5.       Roger Huerta vs. Alberto Crane
6.       Renato Sobral vs. David Heath (Dark)
7.       Frank Mir vs. Antoni Hardonk  (Dark)
8.       Clay Guida vs. Marcus Aurelio  (Dark)
9.       Travis Lutter vs. Ryan Jensen
 
WWE SummerSlam – Sunday August 26, 2007 – Continental Airlines Arena, East Rutherford, NJ
 
UFC 75:  Champion vs. Champion – Saturday September 8, 2007- O2 Arena, London, UK
1.       UFC & PRIDE FC Light Heavyweight Championship Unification Bout: Quinton Jackson vs. Dan Henderson
2.       Matt Hamill vs. Michael Bisping
3.       Mirko “Cro Cop” Filipović vs. Cheick Kongo
4.       Houston Alexander vs. Alessio Sakara
*** *** ***
ROH (Ring Of Honor – www.rohwrestling.com)
 
Friday July 27, 2007
Deer Park Community Center (41 Homer Avenue Deer Park, NY 11729 moved from Sports Plus Entertainment Center)
8:00pm
Race To The Top Tournament – Night One
1.       ROH World Tag Team Titles Match:  Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Bryan Danielson & Nigel McGuinness
2.       Race To The Top Tournament – First Round Match – Bracket A:  BJ Whitmer vs. Pelle Primeau
3.       Race To The Top Tournament – First Round Match – Bracket A:  Davey Richards vs. Jigsaw
4.       Race To The Top Tournament – First Round Match – Bracket B:  Erick Stevens vs. Chris Hero
5.       Race To The Top Tournament – First Round Match – Bracket B:  Delirious vs. El Generico
6.       Race To The Top Tournament – First Round Match – Bracket C:  Claudio Castagnoli vs. Hallowicked
7.       Race To The Top Tournament – First Round Match – Bracket C:  Matt Sydal vs. Mike Quackenbush
8.       Race To The Top Tournament – First Round Match – Bracket D:  Matt Cross vs. Brent Albright
9.       Race To The Top Tournament – First Round Match – Bracket D:  Jack Evans vs. Kevin Steen
Already signed:  Roderick Strong, Austin Aries, Jimmy Rave, Gran Akuma, Daizee Haze and more!!!
 
Saturday July 28, 2007
Inman Sports Club (990 Inman Avenue Edison; NJ)
7:30pm
Race To The Top Tournament – Night Two
1.       Race To The Top Tournament – Second Round Match – Bracket A: Whitmer/Primeau winner vs. Richards/Jigsaw winner
2.       Race To The Top Tournament – Second Round Match – Bracket B:  Stevens/Hero winner vs. Delirious/Generico winner
3.       Race To The Top Tournament – Second Round Match – Bracket C: Castagnoli/Hallowicked winner vs. Sydal/Quackenbush winner
4.       Race To The Top Tournament – Second Round Match – Bracket D: Cross/Albright winner vs. Evans/Steen winner
5.       Race To The Top Tournament – Semi-Final Match:  Bracket A winner vs. Bracket B winner
6.       Race To The Top Tournament – Semi-Final Match:  Bracket C winner vs. Bracket D winner
7.       Race To The Top Tournament – FINALS:  TBA vs. TBA
Already signed:  Jay & Mark Briscoe; Bryan Danielson; Nigel McGuinness; Roderick Strong; Matt Cross; Erick Stevens; Jimmy Rave; Larry Sweeney; Matt Sydal; Delirious; Claudio Castagnoli; Jigsaw; Gran Akuma; Hallowicked
 
Friday August 10, 2007
Roxbury Community College – Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Ctr (1350 Tremont St Roxbury Crossing, MA 02120)
8:00pm
Death Before Dishonor V – Night One
1.       Non-title, non-sanctioned – Boston Street Fight:  Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico
2.       ROH World Title Match:  Claudio Castagnoli vs. Takeshi Morishima
3.       Austin Aries & Erick Stevens vs. Roderick Strong & Rocky Romero
4.       Jack Evans vs. Davey Richards
5.       Winner faces SHIMMER Champion the next day:  Lacey vs. Daizee Haze
Already signed: Bryan Danielson; Nigel McGuinness; Chris Hero; Larry Sweeney; Matt Sydal; Tank Toland; Bobby Dempsey; Brent Albright; Jimmy Rave; BJ Whitmer; Matt Cross; Jigsaw
 
Saturday August 11, 2007
Pennsylvania National Guard Armory (2700 Southampton Rd, Philadelphia, PA)
7:30pm
Death Before Dishonor V – Night Two
1.       Non-Sanctioned – Philadelphia Street Fight:  No Remorse Corps (Roderick Strong, Davey Richards & Rocky Romero) & Matt Sydal vs. The Resilience (Austin Aries, Erick Stevens & Matt Cross) & Delirious
2.       ROH World Title Match (if Morishima is still champion):  Brent Albright vs. Takeshi Morishima
3.       Bryan Danielson vs. Mike Quackenbush
4.       SHIMMER Championship Match:  Sara Del Rey vs. the winner of the 8/10 match between Lacey/Haze
Already signed: Jay & Mark Briscoe; Nigel McGuinness; Chris Hero; Larry Sweeney; Tank Toland; Bobby Dempsey; El Generico; Kevin Steen; Jimmy Rave; BJ Whitmer; Daizee Haze; Claudio Castagnoli; Jigsaw
 
Friday August 24, 2007
Connecticut Expo Center (265 Reverend Moody Overpass, Hartford, CT)
8:00pm
Caged Rage
 
Saturday August 25, 2007
Manhattan Center Grand Ballroom (311 West 34th St. New York, NY)
7:30pm
1.       ROH World Title Match:  Bryan Danielson vs. ROH World Champion
 
Friday September 14, 2007
Michigan State Fairgrounds & Expo Center (1120 W. State Fair Ave, Detroit, MI)
8:00pm
 
Saturday September 15, 2007
Frontier Park Field House (9807 S. Sayre Avenue Chicago Ridge, IL)
7:30pm
PPV Taping #3
 
Friday November 30, 2007
Montgomery County Fairgrounds (1043 S. Main St, Dayton, OH)
8:00pm
 
*** *** ***
PWG (Pro Wrestling Guerrilla – http://www.prowrestlingguerrilla.com)
 
Sunday July 29, 2007
Burbank Armory (3800 W. Valhalla Dr., Burbank, CA, 91505)
5:00pm
Giant Sized Annual #4 – Fourth Anniversary Show
1.       PWG World Championship Match:  El Generico vs.  Bryan Danielson
2.       PWG World Tag Team Championship Match – Best 2 out of 3 Falls:  PAC & Roderick Strong vs. The Briscoe Brothers (Jay & Mark Briscoe)
3.       Unsanctioned Street Fight For Scorpio Sky’s Reinstatement:  Joey Ryan vs. Scorpio Sky
4.       Non-Unsanctioned Street Fight: Kevin Steen vs. Necro Butcher
5.       Fergal Devitt vs. Davey Richards
6.       Austin Aries vs. Rocky “Azucar” Romero
7.       Human Tornado vs. Tony Kozina
8.       The Dynasty (Karl Anderson, Chris Bosh, & Scott Lost) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt “Mr. Instant Replay” Jackson & “Slick” Nick Jackson) & TJ Perkins
Plus Ronin, Top Gun Talwar, PWG Commissioner of Food & Beverage Excalibur, Commissioner of Wrestling Dino Winwood, and more!
 
Friday August 31, 2007
Burbank Armory (3800 W. Valhalla Dr., Burbank, CA, 91505)
2007 Battle of Los Angeles – Night One
1.       2007 BOLA – First Round Match – A Block:  Chris Hero vs. Joey Ryan
2.       2007 BOLA – First Round Match – A Block:  Chris Bosh vs. Roderick Strong
3.       2007 BOLA – First Round Match – A Block:  Jimmy Rave vs. Matt Sydal
4.       2007 BOLA – First Round Match – A Block:  Doug Williams vs. Bryan Danielson
5.       2007 BOLA – First Round Match – B Block:  Tyler Black vs. Claudio Castagnoli
6.       2007 BOLA – First Round Match – B Block:  TBA vs. TBA
 
Saturday September 1, 2007
Burbank Armory (3800 W. Valhalla Dr., Burbank, CA, 91505)
2007 Battle of Los Angeles – Night Two
1.       2007 BOLA – First Round Match – B Block:  CIMA vs. Human Tornado
2.       2007 BOLA – First Round Match – B Block:  Scott Lost vs. SHINGO
3.       2007 BOLA – First Round Match – C Block:  Nigel McGuinness vs. Rocky Romero
4.       2007 BOLA – First Round Match – C Block:  Davey Richards vs. Kevin Steen
5.       2007 BOLA – First Round Match – C Block:  Susumu Yokosuka vs. Dragon Kid
6.       2007 BOLA – First Round Match – C Block:  TBA vs. TBA
 
Sunday September 2, 2007
Burbank Armory (3800 W. Valhalla Dr., Burbank, CA, 91505)
2007 Battle of Los Angeles – Night Three
1.       2007 BOLA – Second Round Match – A Block:  Hero/Ryan winner vs. Bosh/Strong winner
2.       2007 BOLA – Second Round Match – A Block:  Rave/Sydal winner vs. Williams/Danielson winner
3.       2007 BOLA – Second Round Match – B Block:  Black/Castagnoli winner vs. TBA
4.       2007 BOLA – Second Round Match – B Block:  CIMA/Tornado winner vs. Lost/Shingo winner
5.       2007 BOLA – Second Round Match – C Block:  McGuinness/Romero winner vs. Richards/Steen winner
6.       2007 BOLA – Second Round Match – C Block:  Yokosuka/Dragon Kid winner vs. TBA
7.       2007 BOLA – Semi-Final Match – A Block:  TBA vs. TBA
8.       2007 BOLA – Semi-Final Match – B Block:  TBA vs. TBA
9.       2007 BOLA – Semi-Final Match – C Block:  TBA vs. TBA
10.    2007 BOLA – Semi-Final Match – Finals:  TBA vs. TBA vs. TBA 
 
Participants Remaining
1.       Jack Evans
2.       El Generico
3.       Pac
4.       Super Dragon
 
 
 
Friday October 26, 2007
Studio Jenny (1 Avenue Jenny, 92000 Nanterre Paris, France)
8:30pm
Co-Promotional Show with Queens of Chaos Wrestling
Already signed: Joey Ryan, Jack Evans, Super Dragon
 
Saturday October 27, 2007
The Mountbatten Centre (Alexandra Park, Twyford Avenue, Portsmouth, UK PO2 9QA)
6:30pm
Co-Promotional Show with International Pro Wrestling: United Kingdom
Already signed: Joey Ryan, Jack Evans, Super Dragon
 
Sunday October 28, 2007
Musik Palette (Kettwiger Str. 20 45127, Essen, Germany)
Co-Promotional Show with Westside Xtreme Wrestling
Already signed: Joey Ryan, Jack Evans, Super Dragon
 
*** *** ***
FIP (Full Impact Pro – http://www.fullimpactpro.com)
 
Friday, August 18, 2007
National Guard Armory (8551 W. Venable St., Crystal River, FL)
8:00pm
Heatstroke 2007 – Night One
1.       Bunkhouse Brawl:  Black Market (Shawn Murphy & Joey Machete) & The Heartbreak Express (Sean & Phil Davis) vs. The YRR (Kenny King, Jason Blade, Sal Rinauro & Chasyn Rance)
Already signed:  Roderick Strong; Erick Stevens; Jay & Mark Briscoe; Jimmy Rave; Davey Richards; Necro Butcher; Delirious; Sal Rinauro; Chasyn Rance; Kenny King;  Jason Blade; Tyler Black; Marek Brave; Danny Daniels; Trik Davis; Dave & Jake Crist (Irish Airborne); Steve Madison; Seth Delay
 
Saturday, August 19, 2007
Turner Agri-Civic Center (2250 NE Roan St., Arcadia, FL 34266)
8:00pm
Heatstroke 2007 – Night Two
Already signed:  Roderick Strong; Erick Stevens; Jay & Mark Briscoe; Jimmy Rave; Davey Richards; Necro Butcher; Delirious; Sal Rinauro; Chasyn Rance; Kenny King;  Jason Blade; Shawn Murphy & Joey Machete (Black Market); Sean & Phil Davis (Heartbreak Express); Tyler Black; Marek Brave; Danny Daniels; Trik Davis; Dave & Jake Crist (Irish Airborne); Steve Madison; Seth Delay
 
Upcoming FIP shows
September 28 – Inverness, FL
September 29 – Crystal River, FL
November 16 – Crystal River, FL
November 17 – Arcadia, FL
December 7 – Melbourne, FL
December 8 – Crystal River, FL
 
*** *** ***
CZW (Combat Zone Wrestling – www.czwrestling.com)
 
Saturday August 11, 2007
New Alhambra Sports & Entertainment Center (7 Ritner Street Philadelphia, PA)
7:30pm
Dishonorable Conduct
 
Upcoming CZW Shows
September 8, 2007
October 13, 2007
November 10, 2007
December 8, 2007
 
*** *** ***
JAPW (Jersey All Pro Wrestling – www.japw.net)
 
Saturday July 21, 2007
St. Joseph’s School Gymnasium (865 Roosevelt Ave Carteret, NJ)
7:30 pm
ULTIMATE RUMBLE II
1.       2007 JAPW Ultimate Rumble Match:  Monsta Mac, The Grim Reefer, Danny Demanto, Archadia, Deranged, Bandido Jr.
2.       JAPW Championship:  Low Ki vs. winner of the Ultimate Rumble
3.       Gail Kim vs. Alicia
4.       NJ State Championship Match: The Grim Reefer vs. TBA
Also signed; Style and Finesse (Donovan & Vegas), Mo Sexton
 
*** *** ***
IWA-MS (IWA Mid South – www.iwamidsouthwrestling.com)
 
Saturday July 21, 2007
Hartman Rec Center (511 Collins Street Joliet, IL)
8pm
Bad Blood Rising
1.       Joliet Street Fight – Taped Fist Match:  Ian Rotten vs. Freak Show
2.       IWA Death Match Championship – Fans Bring The Weapons Match:  Corporal Robinson vs. Tank
3.       Barbed Wire Warfare – Boards, Bats & Tables Match:  Drake Younger vs. Insane Lane
4.       IWA Mid-South World Heavyweight Title Match:  Chuck Taylor vs. B.J. Whitmer
5.       Billy Roc vs. Chris Hamrick
 
Sunday July 22, 2007
Alley Cats Bowling Alley Outdoor Show (929 South Indiana Avenue Sellersburg, IN)
3pm
Gory Days 3 – A Family Reunion
1.       Chris Hero vs. BJ Whitmer
2.       Stipulations to be determined:  Mad Man Pondo & Too Tuff Tony vs. Tank & Insane Lane
3.       “Spyder” Nate Webb vs. Ricochet
4.       Tracy Smothers vs. Demoliton Ax
Already signed:  Suicide Kid, Blaze, Rico, Brent Blades, Tim “The Toolman,” Uncle Honkey, Chris Hamrick, Cash Flo & Rollin Hard and a retirement ceremony for “Mean” Mitch Page
Cancelled: Dog Collar Match:   “Marvelous” Mitch Ryder vs. Mark Wolf
 
Saturday July 28, 2007
Don Preston Rec Center (14500 Kostner Avenue Midlothian, IL)
7:30pm
1.       Winner Takes All – IWA-MS Heavyweight & IWA-MS Light Heavyweight Title – No Countout…No DQ…One Fall to a Finish:  Chuck Taylor vs. Brandon Thomaselli vs. Low Ki
Already signed:  Joey Ryan, Human Tornado
 
Saturday August 4, 2007
Capital Sports Center (1915 Gladden Road Plainfield, IN)
8pm
1.       Anything goes, fans bring the weapons:  Ian Rotten, Corporal Robinson & Drake Younger vs. Insane Lane, Freak  Show & Tank
2.       Toby Klein vs. Roderick Strong
3.       Necro Butcher vs. Davey Richards
 
Sunday August 19, 2007
The Venue (800 Lexington Ave. San Antonio, TX)
1.       Low Ki & Hotstuff Hernandez vs. Necro Butcher & Masada
2.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Jazz
3.       IWA Mid-South World Heavyweight Title Match:  Chuck Taylor vs. Chris Hero
 
Saturday September 8, 2007
Capital Sports Center (1915 Gladden Road Plainfield, IN)
8pm
Kings of Extreme
 
Friday September 28, 2007
Don Preston Rec Center (14500 Kostner Avenue Midlothian, IL)
Ted Petty Invitational 2007 – Night One
1.       2007 Ted Petty Innovational – First Round Match:  Samoa Joe vs. Low Ki
2.       2007 Ted Petty Innovational – First Round Match:  TBA vs. TBA
3.       2007 Ted Petty Innovational – First Round Match:  TBA vs. TBA
4.       2007 Ted Petty Innovational – First Round Match:  TBA vs. TBA
5.       2007 Ted Petty Innovational – First Round Match:  TBA vs. TBA
6.       2007 Ted Petty Innovational – First Round Match:  TBA vs. TBA
7.       2007 Ted Petty Innovational – First Round Match:  TBA vs. TBA
8.       2007 Ted Petty Innovational – First Round Match:  TBA vs. TBA
9.       2007 Ted Petty Innovational – First Round Match:  TBA vs. TBA
10.    2007 Ted Petty Innovational – First Round Match:  TBA vs. TBA
11.    2007 Ted Petty Innovational – First Round Match:  TBA vs. TBA
12.    2007 Ted Petty Innovational – First Round Match:  TBA vs. TBA
 
24 Participants: 
1.       Chris Hero
2.       Mike Quackenbush
3.       Claudio Castagnoli
4.       Matt Sydal
5.       Davey Richards
6.       Alex Shelley
7.       Low Ki (facing Samoa Joe in the first round)
8.       Samoa Joe (facing Low Ki in the first round)
9.       Eddie Kingston
10.    BJ Whitmer
11.    Nigel McGuinness
12.    Joey Ryan
13.    Drake Younger
14.    Billy Roc
15.    Human Tornado
16.    TBA
17.    TBA
18.    TBA
19.    TBA
20.    TBA
21.    TBA
22.    TBA
23.    TBA
24.    TBA
 
Saturday September 29, 2007
Don Preston Rec Center (14500 Kostner Avenue Midlothian, IL)
Ted Petty Invitational 2007 – Night Two
1.       2007 Ted Petty Innovational – Second Round Match:  TBA vs. TBA
2.       2007 Ted Petty Innovational – Second Round Match:  TBA vs. TBA
3.       2007 Ted Petty Innovational – Second Round Match:  TBA vs. TBA
4.       2007 Ted Petty Innovational – Second Round Match:  TBA vs. TBA
5.       2007 Ted Petty Innovational – Second Round Match:  TBA vs. TBA
6.       2007 Ted Petty Innovational – Second Round Match:  TBA vs. TBA
7.       2007 Ted Petty Innovational – Semi-Final Match:  TBA vs. TBA
8.       2007 Ted Petty Innovational – Semi-Final Match:  TBA vs. TBA
9.       2007 Ted Petty Innovational – Semi-Final Match:  TBA vs. TBA
10.    2007 Ted Petty Innovational – Finals:  TBA vs. TBA Vs. TBA
 
*** *** ***
 
IWC (International Wrestling Cartel – www.IWCwrestling.com)
 
Saturday July 21, 2007
Ellsworth Ballfield (Ellsworth, PA 15331)
6:00pm
Basebrawl 2007
1.       IWC World Heavyweight Title Match:  Dennis Gregory vs. Abyss
2.       IWC Super Indy Champion – Baseball bat match:  “Fabulous” John McChesney vs. “Sweet N Sour” Larry Sweeney
3.       IWC Tag Team Championship match: The Gambino Brothers vs. The Hollywood Balds
4.       Jon Bolen & Sterling James Keenan vs.  Brent Albright & Sebastian Dark
5.       Troy Lords vs. Ricky Reyes
6.       “Sugarfoot” Alex Payne & Ernie Osirus vs. HENTAI & Daizee Haze
7.       The Patriot vs. Bubba The Bulldog
8.       Babyface Fire (Shiima Xion & Jason Gory) vs. Sexual Harassment (Eric Xtasy & Justin Idol)
 
Saturday, August 4, 2007
Court Time Sports Center (95 Enterprise St., Elizabeth, PA 15037)
7:30pm
No Excuses 3
1.       Southern Comfort vs. The Burning River Brigade
2.       Sterling James Keenan vs. “The Shooter” Brent Albright
3.       Troy Lords vs. Azrieal
 
Saturday, August 18, 2007
Big Spring Community Center (2 Chestnut St., Newville, PA 17241)
7:30pm
Newville Knockout 3
1.       Samoa Joe vs. AJ Styles
2.       Dennis Gregory vs. “Sweet N Sour” Larry Sweeney
Heavyweight Title!
*** *** ***
CHIKARA (Chikara Pro Wrestling – www.chikarapro.com)
 
Saturday July 21, 2007
Knights of Columbus Hall (279 Quinnipiac St.  Wallingford, CT)
Showdown in CrisisLand!
1.       NWA World Heavyweight Title Tournament – Quarter Final:  Claudio Castagnoli vs. Sicodelico, Jr.
2.       Lince Dorado vs. Chris Hero
3.       Mike Quackenbush, Shane Storm & Jigsaw vs. Ophidian, TBA & TBA
4.       The Colony (Soldier Ant, Fire Ant & Worker Ant) vs. The Kings Of Wrestling (Icarus, Gran Akuma, Maxime Boyer)
5.       Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream, Jr.) vs. The Olsen Twins
6.       Eddie Kingston vs. Tim Donst
7.       Cheech & Cloudy & Hallowicked vs. The Order Of The Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black & the man monster Hydra & Crossbones)
 
Sunday August 5, 2007
New Alhambra Sports & Entertainment Center (7 Ritner Street Philadelphia, PA)
4pm
Maximum Overdraft
1.       F.I.S.T (Gran Akuma & Icarus) vs. The Briscoe Brothers (Jay & Mark)
2.       NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title Match:  Mike Quackenbush vs. Black Tiger
3.       Best 2 out of 3 falls:  Sara Del Ray vs. Daizee Haze
4.       La Parkita Original vs. Payaso del Futuro
5.       Young Lions Cup Match:  Chuck Taylor vs. TBA (open challenge!)
6.       The Order of the Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black & Hydra) & The Southern Saints (Shawn Reed, Justin Reed & Chris Styles) vs. Jigsaw, Shane Storm, Player Uno, Tim Donst & Moscow, The Communist Bovine
7.       Cheech & Cloudy & Delirious vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant, Fire Ant & Worker Ant)
 
Friday August 17, 2007
Riverside Beneficial Assoc. (1742 Pear Street Reading, PA)
Here Come the International Invaders: 1st Stage – Attack of the Phantom Sith
 
Saturday August 18th, 2007
American Legion Hall (935 Main St. Hellertown, PA)
Here Come the International Invaders: 2nd Stage – Revenge of the Clone Menace
 
*** *** ***
 
UWA Hardcore (UWA Hardcore Pro Wrestling – www.uwahardcorewrestling.com)
 
*** *** ***
 
SHIMMER (SHIMMER Women Athletes – www.shimmerwrestling.com)
 
Saturday, October 13th, 2007
Eagles Club (6309 26th Street Berwyn, IL)
4pm
 
*** *** ***
 
UWF (United Wrestling Federation – www.uwfusa.com)
 
Thursday, July 19 2007
Rick Hendrick Jeep Chrysler (8333 Rivers Ave. North Charleston, SC)
First Annual Rock and Roll Express Tag Team Championship
1.       Round One Match:  The Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott Steiner) vs. The Rock N Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson)
2.       Round One Match:  The Extreme Horsemen (Steve Corino & CW Anderson) vs. Old School Empire (Damien Wayne & Preston Quinn)
3.       Round One Match:  The Naturals (Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens) vs. Christian York & Joey Matthews
4.       Round One Match:  LAX (Homicide y Hernandez) vs. Diamonds in the Rough (David Young & Elix Skipper)
5.       Round Two Match:  Extreme Horsemen/Old School Empire winner vs. 2 Cool (Brian Christopher & Scott Taylor)
6.       Round Two Match:  Naturals/York & Matthews winner vs. Team Macktion (Kirby & TJ Mack)
Already signed:  Amy Dumas (Formerly Lita), AJ Styles, Petey Williams, “Black Machismo” Jay Lethal, and many more stars.
 
Friday, July 20 2007
NASCAR Sports Grille (1808 21st North Ave. Myrtle Beach, SC)
 
Saturday, July 21, 2007
Township Auditorium (1703 Taylor Street Columbia, SC)
 
Friday August 3, 2007
Fayetteville, NC
Already signed: Chris Sabin; Alex Shelly; Scott Steiner; Ron Killings; Senshi; AJ Styles; The Naturals; Dustin Rhodes; Team Macktion; The Human Tornado; Sabu; Andrew Test Martin; Joey Mercury
 
Saturday August 4, 2007
Jacksonville, NC
 
Friday September 21, 2007
Capital Punishment II
Courtland High School (Spotsylvania, Va)
Already signed:  JBL, Faarooq, Sgt. Slaughter, LAX, Senshi, AJ Styles, Abyss
 
Saturday September 22, 2007
Spotsylvania, VA
 
*** *** ***
OVW (Ohio Valley Wrestling – http://www.ovwrestling.com)
 
Friday July 20 2007
Six Flags Kentucky Kingdom
1.       John Morrison (Johnny Nitro) vs. Jacob Duncan
2.       $2,500 Bodyslam Challenge:  Antoni Polaski vs. Hammer
3.       OVW Southern Tag Team Title Match:  Cryme Tyme vs. The James Boys (K.C. & Kassidy James)
 
Friday July 27 2007
Six Flags Kentucky Kingdom
Special Guest:  John Cena & Jerry Lawler
 
Friday August 3 2007
Six Flags Kentucky Kingdom
Special Guest:  Finlay
 
Friday August 10 2007
Six Flags Kentucky Kingdom
Special Guest:  Matt & Jeff Hardy
 
*** *** ***
Dragon Gate WrestleJam lineups (courdsey of Jae at http://dgusa.puroresufan.com/)
 
Saturday July 21, 2007
Gifu Chamber of Commerce (Gifu, Japan)
1. Susumu Yokosuka, Anthony W. Mori, Austin Aries vs. Jack Evans, Lupin Matsutani, m.c.KZ
2. Challenge Match: Akira Tozawa vs. Jorge Rivera
3. Taku Iwasa, Keni’chiro Arai, APE Kimata vs. Masato Yoshino, Muscle Gang, Diablo (Kageki)
4. ~Gifu Special~Fukumen Ichikawa vs. Muscle Outlaw’z~ Dragon Kid, K-ness, The Turboman, Turboyan, Hollywood Stalker Ichikawa vs. Naruki Doi, Genki Horiguchi, Gamma, Black Thunder, Turbo Muscle
5. Dragon Gate vs. Sekai Senbatsu: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Jimmy Rave
6. CIMA, Ryo Saito, Matt Sydal, PAC vs. SHINGO, Cyber Kong, Delirious, El Generico
 
Sunday July 22, 2007
Kobe Sambo Hall (Hyogo, Japan)
1. Ryo Saito, Susumu Yokosuka, PAC vs. Gamma, Muscle Gang, Jimmy Rave
2. K-ness, The Turboman, Turboyan vs. Genki Horiguchi, Dr. Muscle, Black Thunder
3. Taku Iwasa, Keni’chiro Arai vs. Anthony W. Mori, Lupin Matsutani
4. Dragon Gate vs. Sekai Senbatsu: Yasushi Kanda vs. Jorge Rivera
5. CIMA, Dragon Kid, Matt Sydal vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Austin Aries, El Generico
6. Open the Triangle Gate: Shingo Takagi, Cyber Kong, Jack Evans vs. Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Magnitude Kishiwada
 
*** *** ***
Dr. Keith Lipinski

Host Of The Dr. Keith Lipinski Show http://www.f4wonline.com
Head Of Talent Scouting – Wrestling Society X http://WSX.MTV.COM
MySpace http://www.myspace.com/vivalipinski

You must be logged in to post a comment Login