Aaron Rourke

@PerfectAaron1

Title History

  • WrestlePro Silver title winning a 6-way match (October 16, 2021);
  • CW Pan Optic title defeating B3CCA (January 14, 2022);
  • CAP TV title defeating SLADE (February 6, 2022);

Title History

  • October 13, 2018 – PVP: Johnny Collins, Liam Davis and Stephen Azure defeated Aaron Rourke, Harry Zen and The Fighter Cat in a dark match.
  • November 25, 2018 – PVP: Aaron Rourke, Harry Zen, Karlo Vice and The Fighter Cat defeated Johnny Collins, Liam Davis, Stephen Azure and The Grammar Cop in a tag team elimination dark match.
  • December 8, 2018 – CAP: Team CAP (Aaron Rourke, Coach Mammone, Harry Zen, Johnny Collins and Wally Allen) defeated Team WrestlePro (Adam Bizare, Buster Jackson, J Cruz, Prince Josiah and Victor Chase).
  • February 3, 2019 – CAP: Johnny Clash defeated Aaron Rourke in a empty arena match.
  • February 17, 2019 – CAP: Cliff Marshall, Coach Mammone, Jack Tomlinson, Pat Buck and Wally Allen defeated Aaron Rourke, Even Stevens, Jesse Hurst & Johnny Clash (Stephen Azure and Steve Somerset).
  • February 21, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Dewey Wellington defeated Aaron Rourke and Aidan Blackhart and Chase Holliday and Corey Roberts and Jordan Kage and Karlo Vice and Kody Lane and Nick King and Ray Waddell and Sage Cainan and Shain Bender and Shane Sabre in a opportunity in a box ladder match.
  • March 9, 2019 – WrestlePro: Lost Boys (Adam Bizare & Victor Chase), J Cruz and Prince Josiah defeated Aaron Rourke, Coach Mammone, Harry Zen and Johnny Collins.
  • March 16, 2019 – PVP: Pretty Perfect (Aaron Rourke and Johnny Collins) defeated Even Stevens (Stephen Azure and Steve Somerset).
  • March 24, 2019 – CAP: Aaron Rourke defeated Johnny Clash.
  • April 26, 2019 – CAP: Alex Reynolds defeated Aaron Rourke and Bobby Orlando and Bull James and CPA and Jack Tomlinson in a scramble match.
  • August 23, 2019 – CAP: Aaron Rourke defeated Steve Somerset.
  • September 28, 2019 – PVP: Pretty Perfect (Aaron Rourke and Johnny Collins) defeated Even Steves (Stephen Azure and Steve Somerset) in a dark match.
  • October 19, 2019 – CAP: Kris Statlander defeated Aaron Rourke to retain the Television title.
  • November 28, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.09: Aaron Rourke defeated Gary Jay.
  • December 5, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.10: Aaron Rourke defeated Masha Slamovich.
  • December 12, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.11: Aaron Rourke defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • December 19, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.12: Aaron Rourke defeated Nick Stapp.
  • December 20, 2019 – CAP: Aaron Rourke defeated Phillip Cardigan.
  • December 26, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.13: SLADE defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • January 11, 2020 – VPW: Even Stevens (Stephen Azure and Steve Somerset) defeated Aaron Rourke and Percival The Third.
  • January 18, 2020 – UPWA: Aaron Rourke defeated CPA.
  • February 1, 2020 – CAP: Aaron Rourke defeated Kobe Durst.
  • February 22, 2020 – VPW: Dezmond Cole, Lawrence Spiral and Mike Anthony defeated Aaron Rourke, Karlo Vice and Percival The Third.
  • March 7, 2020 – Let’s Wrestle Volume 14: Aiden Aggro defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • March 16, 2020 – CAP TV: SLADE defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • June 22, 2020 – CAP TV: Aaron Rourke defeated Stephen Azure.
  • July 6, 2020 – CAP TV: Aaron Rourke defeated JGeorge.
  • July 20, 2020 – CAP TV: Aaron Rourke defeated Steve Somerset.
  • August 10, 2020 – CAP TV: Aaron Rourke vs. Bobby Orlando ended in a time limit draw.
  • September 21, 2020 – CAP TV: Phillip Cardigan defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • October 5, 2020 – CAP TV: Aaron Rourke defeated Bear Bronson.
  • October 24, 2020 – WrestlePro: Aaron Rourke defeated VSK in the 1st round.
  • October 24, 2020 – WrestlePro: LSG defeated Aaron Rourke in the quarter-finals. Brian Pillman Jr.. defeated Aaron Rourke in the semi-finals.
  • November 9, 2020 – CAP TV: Phil N’ Perfect (Aaron Rourke and Phillip Cardigan) defeated Scotty Karate and Will Williams.
  • November 23, 2020 – CAP TV: Phil N’ Perfect (Aaron Rourke and Phillip Cardigan) defeated HeadBand Ken and The TG3.
  • December 11, 2020 – CAP: Team Espana (Jos A and Jos B) defeated Phil N’ Perfect (Aaron Rourke and Phillip Cardigan).
  • December 14, 2020 – CW Reloaded #2: Ricky Archer defeated Aaron Rourke in the 1st round.
  • January 28, 2021 – CW Reloaded #7: Aaron Rourke defeated Ray Jaz.
  • February 1, 2021 – CAP TV: Phil N’ Perfect (Aaron Rourke and Phillip Cardigan) defeated John Ryan and Scotty Karate in the 1st round.
  • February 11, 2021 – CW Reloaded #9: Aaron Rourke defeated Love Doug.
  • March 1, 2021 – CAP TV: Phil N’ Perfect (Aaron Rourke and Phillip Cardigan) defeated Team Espana (Jos A and Jos B) in the semi-finals.
  • March 4, 2021 – Beyond The Signature Series #2: Aaron Rourke defeated Delmi Exo.
  • March 14, 2021 – CAP: Even Stevens (Stephen Azure and Steve Somerset) defeated Phil N’ Perfect (Aaron Rourke and Phillip Cardigan) to win the tournament and becoming #1 contender for the tag team titles.
  • March 25, 2021 – CW Reloaded S2 #2: Aaron Rourke defeated Chase Del Monte.
  • April 1, 2021 – CW Reloaded S2 #3: Charlie Cashew defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • April 1, 2021 – Beyond Fool’s Paradise: Willow Nightingale defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • April 8, 2021 – FWF Live!: Aaron Rourke defeated Steve Believe.
  • April 15, 2021 – CW Reloaded S2#5: Charlie Cashew and Chase Del Monte defeated Aaron Rourke and Phillip Cardigan.
  • April 22, 2021 – CW Reloaded S2 #6: Aaron Rourke defeated Jack Tomlinson.
  • May 6, 2021 – CW Reloaded S2 #8: Davienne defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • May 6, 2021 – Beyond Project Reality: Aaron Rourke defeated Solo Darling.
  • May 7, 2021 – B!P: Aaron Rourke defeated Sammy Diaz.
  • May 13, 2021 – CW Reloaded S2 #9: Chase Del Monte defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • May 18, 2021 – AEW Dark #89: Chuck Taylor defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • May 27, 2021 – CW Reloaded S2 #7: Phillip Cardigan defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • June 3, 2021 – Beyond Project Dolphin: Trish Adora defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • June 7, 2021 – CAP TV: Aaron Rourke defeated TJ Crawford.
  • June 10, 2021 – CW Reloaded S2 #13: Charlie Cashew defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • June 28, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #16: The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison) defeated Aaron Rourke and Jake Logan.
  • July 1, 2021 – Beyond Master Class: Teddy Goodz defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • July 17, 2021 – VPW: Ryan Galeone defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • July 23, 2021 – Invictus: Gio Galvano defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • July 24, 2021 – WrestlePro: Eddie Edwards defeated Aaron Rourke and Matt Macintosh in a 3-way match to win the Silver title.
  • July 26, 2021 – CAP TV: Ryan Galeone defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • July 29, 2021 – CAP: Aaron Rourke defeated Evil Kip.
  • August 5, 2021 – Beyond Dong Work For YUTA: Matt Makowski defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • August 14, 2021 – VPW: VSK defeated Aaron Rourke to qualify for the Gold Rush rumble. Aaron Rourke was in the gold rush rumble match won by Johnny Collins.
  • August 16, 2021 – CAP TV: CPA defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • August 27, 2021 – CW: Chase Del Monte defeated Aaron Rourke in a street fight.
  • September 3, 2021 – WrestlePro: Aaron Rourke defeated CPA.
  • September 17, 2021 – CW: Becca defeated Aaron Rourke and Ace Romero and Alec Price and Randy Rivera and Ricky Smokes in a scramble match to retain the Pan Optic title.
  • September 18, 2021 – B!P: Aaron Rourke defeated Hallowicked.
  • September 19, 2021 – Beyond/WWR+ Masha Slamovich Presents Borscht At The Beach: Club Cam (Aaron Rourke, Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) and SLADE.
  • October 7, 2021 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.01: Club Cam (Aaron Rourke, Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated The Kings Of The District (Eel O’Neal & Jordan Blade) and Trish Adora.
  • October 15, 2021 – CAP: Even Stevens (Stephen Azure and Steve Somerset) defeated Phil N’ Perfect (Aaron Rourke and Phillip Cardigan) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 16, 2021 – WrestlePro: Aaron Rourke defeated Eddie Edwards and Fallah Bahh and Kevin Blackwood and World Famous CB and Zach Gowen in a 6-way suicidal match to win the Silver title.
  • October 21, 2021 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.03: Club Cam (Aaron Rourke, Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated The High Flying Star Machines (BK Westbrook, BoJack and Diego Hill).
  • October 23, 2021 – Limitless: Rip Byson defeated Aaron Rourke by disqualification.
  • October 24, 2021 – B!P: Aaron Rourke defeated CPA.
  • October 28, 2021 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.04: John Silver defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • November 6, 2021 – B!P Show 1: Aaron Rourke defeated Mike Skyros.
  • November 6, 2021 – B!P Show 2: Club Cam (Aaron Rourke, Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Leary, Perry Von Vicious and VSK.
  • November 7, 2021 – Beyond/WWR+ Reverse The Curse: Club Cam (Aaron Rourke, Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated A Very Good Lehigh Valley Wrestling Trio (Avery Good, Dan Champion and Lucky 13).
  • November 12, 2021 – MCW: Shannon Moore defeated Aaron Rourke in the 1st round of the Shane Shamrock Memorial Cup.
  • November 13, 2021 – Limitless: MSP (Aiden Aggro & The DangerKid) and Rip Byson defeated ARTE (Aaron Rourke, Ava Everett and Ricky Smokes).
  • November 18, 2021 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.07: Ryan Galeone defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • November 19, 2021 – CW: Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Aaron Rourke and Alec Price, Armani Kayos and Love Doug & MSP (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • November 25, 2021 – FWW Live 2!: Heath defeated Aaron Rourke and Johnny Clash in a 3-way match to win the Interstate title.
  • November 27, 2021 – WrestlePro: Aaron Rourke defeated Dante Martin and Matt Macintosh in a 3-way match to retain the Silver title.
  • December 4, 2021 – B!P: VSK defeated Aaron Rourke, Bobby Orlando, Devantes and King Crab in a 5-way ladder match to win the Bedlam title.
  • December 5, 2021 – Beyond Fete Forever: Aaron Rourke defeated Teddy Goodz.
  • December 10, 2021 – Limitless: ARTE (Aaron Rourke, Ava Everett and Ricky Smokes) defeated The Circus Ninjas (Jay Lyon, Midas Black and Nolo Kitano).
  • December 12, 2021 – CAP: The Learning Tree (Brian Myers and VSK) defeated Phil N’ Perfect (Aaron Rourke and Phillip Cardigan).
  • December 16, 2021 – ECPW/Outlaw Wrestling: Mike Verna defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • December 17, 2021 – CW: Anthony Greene defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • December 31, 2021 – Beyond/WWR+ Heavy Lies The Crown: 44OH! (Bobby Beverly, Gregory Iron and Rickey Shane Page) defeated Club Cam (Aaron Rourke, Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • January 1, 2022 – Wrestling Open: Aaron Rourke defeated Ava Everett, Bobby Orlando and CPA in a 4-way match.
  • January 1, 2022 – Limitless: ARTE (Aaron Rourke, Ava Everett and Ricky Smokes) defeated Love Doug & The Mane Event (Jay Lyon and Midas Black).
  • January 14, 2022 – CW: Aaron Rourke defeated B3CCA to win the Pan Optic title.
  • February 5, 2022 – WrestlePro: Kevin Matthews defeated Aaron Rourke by disqualification. Rourke retains the Silver title.
  • February 6, 2022 – CAP: Aaron Rourke defeated SLADE to win the TV title.
  • February 11, 2022 – CW: Aaron Rourke defeated Adam Booker to retain the Pan Optic title.
  • February 26, 2022 – Limitless: Dirty Dango and Scotty 2 Hotty defeated ARTE (Aaron Rourke & Ricky Smokes) and Brad Cashew in a handicap match.
  • March 19, 2022 – WrestlePro: Fallah Bahh defeated Aaron Rourke, GKM, Justin Corino, Lukas Finnegan and Traxx in a 6-way elimination match to win the Silver title.
  • March 26, 2022 – Limitless: ARTE (Aaron Rourke and Ricky Smokes) defeated MSP (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid).
  • April 8, 2022 – CAP: Brian Myers defeated Aaron Rourke by disqualification. Rourke retains the TV title.
  • April 15, 2022 –  CW: Aaron Rourke defeated Flip Gordon to retain the Pan Optic title.
  • April 21, 2022 – Wrestling Open #16: Bobby Orlando defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • April 30, 2022 – Limitless: ARTE (Aaron Rourke and Ricky Smokes) defeated Waves And Curls (Jaylen Brandyn and Traevon Jordan).
  • May 13, 2022 – CW: Aaron Rourke defeated Brad Cashew to retain the Pan Optic title.
  • May 14, 2022 – CAP: Aaron Rourke defeated Bear Bronson, Bobby Orlando and VSK in a 4-way match to retain the TV title.
  • May 15, 2022 – FWF Live 3!: Heath defeated Aaron Rourke, Blake Christian and Trey Miguel in a 4-way match to retain the Interstate title.
  • May 19, 2022 – ECPW/Outlaw Wrestling: Aaron Rourke, Johnny Radke and Sonny Kiss defeated The SAT (Joel Maximo, Jose Maximo and Wil Maximo).
  • May 21, 2022 – Let’s Wrestle Volume 18: ARTE (Aaron Rourke and Ricky Smokes) defeated Team T2T (Joseph Alexander and Perfect Perkins) in the 1st round.
  • May 27, 2022 – CW: Aaron Rourke defeated Armani Kayos to retain the Pan Optic title.
  • May 28, 2022 – Limitless: MSP (Aiden Aggro & The DangerKid) and Becca defeated ARTE (Aaron Rourke, AVA and Ricky Smokes).
  • June 3, 2022 – CW: Aaron Rourke defeated B3CCA to retain the Pan Optic title.
  • June 12, 2022 – CW: Aaron Rourke defeated JT Dunn to retain the Pan Optic title.
  • June 27, 2022 – CAP TV: Aaron Rourke defeated Dr. Cool to retain the TV title.
  • July 23, 2022 – Limitless: Dezmond Cole defeated Aaron Rourke to qualify to the Vacationland Cup.
  • July 24, 2022 – CAP: Alex Reynolds defeated Aaron Rourke to win the TV title.
  • July 29, 2022 – CW: Armani Kayos defeated Aaron Rourke to win the Pan Optic title. Aaron Rourke was also in the chaotic countdown match won by Ricky Smokes.
  • August 1, 2022 – CAP TV: Aaron Rourke defeated CPA.
  • August 19, 2022 – CW: Paris Van Dale defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • August 27, 2022 – Limitless: Team GRIND (Delmi Exo and Travis Huckabee) defeated ARTE (Aaron Rourke and AVA).