AJ Gray

@RichHomieJuice

Title History

  • PPW title winning a 3-way match (October 26, 2018);
  • BLP Midwest title defeating Jake Parnell (July 27, 2019);
  • Glory Pro Crown Of Glory title winning a 3-way match (September 22, 2019);
  • GCW World title defeating Nick Gage (December 8, 2019);
  • SUP Bonestorm title defeating AC Mack (October 9, 2020);
  • West Coast Pro heavyweight title defeating Alexander Hammerstone (September 10, 2021);

Career Highlights

  • June 25, 2016 – FLW: Mr. Inkredible defeated AJ Gray. Joey Anderson defeated AJ Gray and Tommy Lee Curtis in a 3-way match.
  • September 10, 2016 – EGO: AJ Gray defeated Wild Thing.
  • October 2, 2016 – Mega Pro: AJ Gray defeated Rusty Shank.
  • October 14, 2016 – PWF: Aaron Williams defeated AJ Gray.
  • October 21, 2016 – Mega Pro: Deget Bundlez defeated AJ Gray and Chet Cartwright in a 3-way match.
  • November 11, 2016 – PWF: Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) and Tripp Cassidy defeated The Brotherhood (Brother Reed & Mickey Muscles) and AJ Gray.
  • November 19, 2016 – FLW: Tommy Lee Curtis defeated AJ Gray.
  • January 11, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Ace Austin defeated AJ Gray.
  • January 21, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Nick Deep defeated AJ Gray.
  • January 26, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Dezmond Xavier defeated AJ Gray.
  • January 28, 2017 – BRAWL: Drennan defeated AJ Gray.
  • February 4, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated AJ Gray.
  • February 9, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Corey Storm and Myron Reed defeated AJ Gray and Johnathan Wolf.
  • February 11, 2017 – WWW: Elijah Evans IV defeated AJ Gray.
  • March 4, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: AJ Gray defeated Tyler Jones. AJ Gray defeated Corey Storm by disqualification.
  • March 11, 2017 – WWW: Billy Buck defeated AJ Gray.
  • March 18, 2017 – NSRPW: The Dumpster Divers (Cabana Man Dan and Dump Sanders) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy), AJ Gray and Prince Apollo & Donnie Primetime and Jake Parnell in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 24, 2017 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: AJ Gray, Kyle Kaylor and Percy Davis defeated Dale Richards, Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp.
  • March 25, 2017 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Xsiris defeated AJ Gray. Ace Perry, AJ Gray, Dirty Daddy, Ethan Alexander Sharpe, Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy, Nick Richards and Sis defeated Him, Johnathan Wolf, Kris Main, Leo Brien, Mike Patrick, Shawn Kemp, Sweet Dee and Tripp Cassidy.
  • April 8, 2017 – Anarchy Wrestling: AJ Gray defeated Ryan Vega.
  • April 22, 2017 – Anarchy Wrestling: Ryan Vega defeated AJ Gray in the 1st round.
  • April 23, 2017 – SUP: Kerry Awful defeated AJ Gray in the 1st round.
  • May 27, 2017 – AIW: AJ Gray defeated Ryan Kaplan. Garrison King defeated AJ Gray in the semi-finals.
  • June 10, 2017 – Anarchy Wrestling: AJ Gray and Jeremy Foster defeated Lenny Stratton and Ryan Vega.
  • June 24, 2017 – Anarchy Wrestling: AJ Gray defeated Ryan Vega.
  • July 8, 2017 – PGP: Hakim Zane defeated AJ Gray.
  • July 21, 2017 – AIW: AJ Gray, Chase Oliver, Garrison King, Joshua Bishop and Tre Lamar defeated Matthew Justice & The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money) & The Young Studs (Bobby Beverly and Eric Ryan).
  • July 29, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Percy Davis defeated AJ Gray.
  • August 6, 2017 – SUP: AJ Gray defeated Chase Oliver, Derek Direction, Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham, Joshua Bishop in a 6-way match.
  • August 12, 2017 – Anarchy Wrestling: Gunner Miller defeated AJ Gray.
  • August 18, 2017 – AIW: AJ Gray defeated Parker Pierce.
  • August 26, 2017 – AIW: AJ Gray and Tre Lamar defeated Mario Tenaglia and Philly Collins.
  • September 15, 2017 – AIW: DJ Z, Ethan Carter III, Ethan Page, Gringo Loco and Laredo Kid defeated AJ Gray, Garrison King, Joshua Bishop, Malcolm Monroe III and Tre Lamar.
  • September 16, 2017 – PGP: Kobe Durst defeated AJ Gray, Calvin Tankman, Frank Wyatt, Jake Lander and Slade Porter in a 6-way elimination match.
  • October 14, 2017 – PGP: AJ Gray defeated Jeremy Foster and Torque in a 3-way match.
  • October 21, 2017 – BLP: AJ Gray defeated Darin Corbin, Matt Knicks, Shane Mercer and Stevie Fierce in a 5-way, 1st round match. AJ Gray defeated Chip Day, Ethan Page, Jordynne Grace, Kevin Ku and Markus Crane in a 6-way, semi-finals elimination match.
  • October 28, 2017 – Anarchy Wrestling: Kyle Matthews defeated AJ Gray to retain the Landmark Heritage title.
  • November 5, 2017 – IHWE: AJ Gray defeated Andy Dalton.
  • November 11, 2017 – PWCS: AJ Gray defeated Brandon Espinosa.
  • November 18, 2017 – Scenic City: Team Glory Pro (Curt Stallion, Gary Jay and Myron Reed) defeated Team Southern Underground Pro (AJ Gray, Jaden Newman and Kevin Ku) in the 1st round.
  • November 24, 2017 – AIW: No Consequences (AJ Gray, Garrison King, Joshua Bishop, Malcolm Monroe III and Tre Lamar) defeated Dick Justice, The Philly And Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins) & Weird World (Alex Kellar and Evan Adams).
  • November 25, 2017 – Powerbomb.tv Wazzup: Logan Easton LaRoux defeated Anthony Greene, AJ Gray and Razerhawk in a 4-way match.
  • November 26, 2017 – A1: Stokely Hathaway defeated AJ Gray and Brett Michael David and Cody Rhodes and Dominic Garrini and Dylan Daniels and Eddy Only and Holden Albright and Jake Parnell and Matt Knicks and PB Smooth and Space Monkey and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova and Pat Monix in a battle royal to retain the Outer Limits title.
  • December 1, 2017 – BLP: Tom Lawlor defeated AJ Gray to win the tournament and vacant heavyweight title.
  • December 7, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Mance Warner defeated AJ Gray.
  • December 14, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Crist defeated AJ Gray.
  • December 15, 2017 – AIW: AJ Gray defeated Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham.
  • December 16, 2017 – MEGA: AJ Gray defeated Derek Direction.
  • December 17, 2017 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated AJ Gray, Alex Daniels and Joey Janela in a 4-way elimination match.
  • December 27, 2017 – AWE: Curt Stallion defeated AJ Gray, Billy Brash, Ethan Case, Matt Kenway and Owen Knight in a 6-way match.
  • December 28, 2017 – NOVA: Gunner Miller defeated AJ Gray in a dark match to retain the Anarchy Triple Crown title.
  • December 29, 2017 – AIW: The Production (Colby Redd, Derek Director, Frankie Flynn and Magnum CK) defeated No Consequences (AJ Gray, Garrison King, Joshua Bishop and Tre Lamar).
  • December 30, 2017 – GCW: Kyle The Beast defeated AJ Gray.
  • January 6, 2018 – PWCS: Jake Parnell defeated AJ Gray and Stephen Wolf in a 3-way match.
  • January 19, 2018 – Anarchy Wrestling: No Consequences (AJ Gray, Garrison King and Joshua Bishop) defeated The Production (Colby Redd, Derek Director and Eddy Only).
  • January 27, 2018 – Anarchy Wrestling: AJ Gray defeated Slim J.
  • February 1, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Trey Miguel defeated AJ Gray, Eric Wayne, Myron Reed, Sage Cainan, Sage Philips in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • February 15, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Elliott Paul and Pat Monix defeated AJ Gray and Calvin Tankman to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 18, 2018 – Glory Pro One Year Anniversary: Hakim Zane defeated AJ Gray, Brandon Espinosa, Gringo Loco, Stevie Fierce and Trey Miguel in a 6-way match.
  • February 22, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: AJ Gray defeated Steve Manders.
  • February 23, 2018 – AIW: The Production (Derek Director, Donovan Danhausen, Eddy Only, Frankie Flynn and Magnum CK) defeated No Consequences (AJ Gray, Chase Oliver, Garrison King, Joshua Bishop and Tre Lamar).
  • February 24, 2018 – Anarchy Wrestling: Kyle Matthews defeated AJ Gray.
  • February 25, 2018 – SUP: AJ Gray defeated Uncle Biff.
  • March 1, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Trey Miguel defeated AJ Gray.
  • March 8, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Ace Romero defeated AJ Gray.
  • March 10, 2018 – BLP: AJ Gray and Mance Warner defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • March 23, 2018 – AIW: AJ Gray was in the #1 contender gauntlet for the gold match for the Absolute title won by Tracy Williams.
  • April 7, 2018 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Jake Parnell defeated AJ Gray.
  • April 14, 2018 – Anarchy Wrestling: Sal Rinauro, Seth Delay and Slim J defeated AJ Gray, Brady Pierce and Corey Hollis by disqualification.
  • April 20, 2018 – AIW: The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money), To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney) and Josh Prohibition defeated No Consequences (AJ Gray, Chase Oliver, Garrison King, Joshua Bishop and Tre Lamar).
  • April 21, 2018 – BLP: AJ Gray and Mance Warner vs. No New Friends (Danny Adams and Kevin Lee Davidson) ended in a double count-out.
  • April 22, 2018 – BLP: AJ Gray defeated O’Shea Edwards.
  • May 11, 2018 – LW: Ace Austin defeated ???, ???, AJ Gray, Bolt Brady and Jake Parnell in a 6-way match.
  • May 12, 2018 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Skylar defeated AJ Gray, Francis Kipland Stevens, Jake Parnell and Kevin Ku in a scramble match to retain the Bedlam title.
  • May 25, 2018 – AIW: Tracy Williams defeated AJ Gray in the 1st round.
  • May 26, 2018 – AIW: Tim Donst defeated AJ Gray.
  • June 2, 2018 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Shank Barzini defeated AJ Gray.
  • June 10, 2018 – SUP: AJ Gray defeated Wes Barkley.
  • June 24, 2018 – NGW: The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch and Matt Lynch) defeated AJ Gray and Su Yung, The Boys (Brandon and Brent) & The Brotherhood (Mickey Midas and Myron Reed) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 1, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Pat Monix defeated AJ Gray in the 1st round.
  • July 8, 2018 – Wrestler’s Lab: Richard Holliday defeated AJ Gray, Chip Day, Mantequilla, Matt Kenway, Nick Tendo and Rocketboy Wilson in a 7-way match.
  • July 14, 2018 – BLP: AJ Gray and Mance Warner defeated No New Friends (Danny Adams and Kevin Lee Davidson).
  • July 21, 2018 – Glory Pro: ACH defeated AJ Gray.
  • July 27, 2018 – AIW: The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money), To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney) and Josh Prohibition defeated No Consequences (AJ Gray, Chase Oliver, Garrison King, Joshua Bishop and Tre Lamar).
  • August 3, 2018 – Scenic City: AJ Gray defeated Too Cold Scorpio in the 1st round.
  • August 4, 2018 – Scenic City: Fred Yehi defeated AJ Gray in the semi-finals.
  • August 5, 2018 – SUP: Curt Stallion defeated AJ Gray in a I Quit match.
  • August 11, 2018 – DTU: Jimmy and Lokillo defeated AJ Gray and Mr. Grim.
  • August 12, 2018 – DTU: Aeroboy and Jimmy defeated AJ Gray and Tiburon.
  • August 18, 2018 – DTU: Ace Austin, Hermes and Kaleth defeated AJ Gray, Jimmy and Pesadilla.
  • August 19, 2018 – DTU: AJ Gray defeated Jitsu, Moria and Pesadilla in a 4-way match.
  • August 24, 2018 – PPW: Reed Bentley defeated AJ Gray.
  • August 25, 2018 – AIW: Gringo Loco defeated AJ Gray, Brian Carson, Nate Webb, Rex Brody and Ryder Reid in a 6-way match.
  • September 14, 2018 – AIW: AJ Gray defeated Facade, Flip Kendrick, Matt Cross,┬áSpace Monkey and Wheeler YUTA in a 6-way match.
  • September 23, 2018 – SUP: Brett Ison and O’Shay Edwards defeated AJ Gray, Kerry Awful and Tripp Cassidy in a handicap match.
  • September 28, 2018 – PPW: Ace Austin defeated Aidan Blackhart and AJ Gray and Jeremy Travis and Kyle Maverick and Kyle The Beast and Mike Cobb and Tre Lamar to retain the PWR Scramble title.
  • September 30, 2018 – Beyond Studio Wrestling: AJ Gray defeated Kobe Durst.
  • October 6, 2018 – PGP: Danny Adams defeated AJ Gray.
  • October 11, 2018 – ACTION Wrestling: O’Shea Edwards defeated AJ Gray.
  • October 13, 2018 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated AJ Gray in a no disqualification match.
  • October 19, 2018 – Glory Pro: AJ Gray defeated Chase Holliday, Edvin Kudic and Kody Rice in a 4-way match.
  • October 26, 2018 – PPW: AJ Gray defeated Bobby Beverly, Joshie Boy, Mike Cobb and Tre Lamarin a 5-way opportunity knocks match. AJ Gray defeated Daniel Eads and Shane Andrews in a 3-way match to win the PPW title.
  • November 11, 2018 – Glory Pro: AJ Gray defeated Brian Pillman Jr, Clayton Gainz and Kevin Ku in a 4-way match.
  • November 16, 2018 – PPW: AJ Gray defeated Shane Andrews to retain the PPW title.
  • November 17, 2018 – Scenic City: Team TAG (Billy Buck, Chris Spectra and Kevin Blue) defeated Team SUP (AJ Gray and O’Shay Edwards) in the 1st round.
  • December 7, 2018 – ACTION Wrestling: AJ Gray defeated Teddy Ireland Jr..
  • December 21, 2018 – PPW: AJ Gray defeated Daniel Eads to retain the PPW title.
  • January 6, 2019 – Glory Pro: AJ Gray vs. Jake Something ended in a double count-out.
  • January 25, 2019 – PPW: AJ Gray defeated Myron Reed to retain the PPW title.
  • January 27, 2019 – CE: AJ Gray defeated Lamar Diggs.
  • February 2, 2019 – BLP: Logan James defeated AJ Gray.
  • February 8, 2019 – ACTION Wrestling: Cain Justice and Jaden Newman defeated AJ Gray and Matt Sells.
  • February 9, 2019 – Scenic City: O’Shay Edwards defeated Aiden Wright, AJ Gray and Jake Garvin in a 4-way match. AJ Gray was also in the rumble match won by AC Mack.
  • February 16, 2019 – GCW: Teddy Hart defeated AJ Gray, Facade, Grim Reefer, Jungle Boy and Orange Cassidy in a 6-way match.
  • February 22, 2019 – PPW: AJ Gray defeated Trevor Court to retain the PPW title.
  • February 24, 2019 – Glory Pro: Jake Parnell defeated AJ Gray, Jake Something and O’Shay Edwards in a 4-way match.
  • March 5, 2019 – PPW/Girl Fight Gender Wars 2: AJ Gray vs. Aja Perera ended in a time limit draw. AJ Gray retains the PPW title.
  • March 8, 2019 – AIW: Danhausen defeated AJ Gray, Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham, Facade, Tre Lamar and Wheeler YUTA in a 6-way match.
  • March 10, 2019 – NGW AJ Gray defeated Kenji Brea and Ryan Dookie in a 3-way match.
  • March 23, 2019 – PPW: AJ Gray defeated Jake Parnell to retain the PPW title.
  • March 24, 2019 – CE: Chip Day defeated AJ Gray and Fred Yehi in a 3-way elimination match.
  • March 31, 2019 – Glory Pro: Jake Something defeated AJ Gray.
  • April 5, 2019 – BLP: AJ Gray, Curt Stallion, CW Anderson and Gary Jay defeated Chris Dickinson, Daniel Makabe, Jake Parnell and Rory Gulak.
  • April 6, 2019 – GCW: AJ Gray was in the clusterfuck battle royal which ended in a no contest.
  • April 13, 2019 – PGP: AJ Gray defeated Tyler Matrix in the 1st round. Jake Dirden defeated AJ Gray in the semi-finals.
  • April 20, 2019 – BLP: Jake Parnell defeated AJ Gray, Bear Bronson and Logan James in a 4-way match to retain the Indiana State title.
  • April 26, 2019 – ACTION Wrestling: AJ Gray defeated Michael Marshall.
  • April 27, 2019 – PWCS: Jeremy Wyatt defeated AJ Gray to retain the Gateway Heritage title.
  • May 4, 2019 – GCW: KTB defeated AJ Gray, Egotistico Fantastico, Isaias Velazquez, JJ Garrett, Nate Webb and Reed Bentley in a 7-way match.
  • May 10, 2019 – PPW: AJ Gray defeated Lexus Montez to retain the PPW title. AJ Gray defeated Camaro Jackson to retain the PPW title.
  • May 12, 2019 – NGW: Michael Elgin defeated AJ Gray.
  • May 17, 2019 – AIW: AJ Gray, PB Smooth & Tre Lamar defeated Kaplan & Weird World (Alex Kellar & Evan Adams) and Swoggle & The Young Studs (Bobby Beverly & Eric Ryan) in a 3-way tag team no disqualification match.
  • May 24, 2019 – PPW: AJ Gray defeated Michael Elgin to retain the PPW title.
  • May 25, 2019 – AIW: 40 Acres (AJ Gray, PB Smooth and Tre Lamar) defeated Nate Webb & The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia and Philly Collins).
  • May 26, 2019 – IWTV: Team SUP (Brett Ison, Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku) defeated Team Glory Pro (Air Wolf, AJ Gray and Angel Dorado).
  • June 1, 2019 – BLP: AJ Gray defeated Bear Bronson.
  • June 2, 2019 – Glory Pro: AJ Gray defeated Jake Parnell and Kobe Durst in a 3-way match.
  • June 14, 2019 – AIW: Nick Gage defeated AJ Gray in the 1st round.
  • June 15, 2019 – AIW: 40 Acres (AJ Gray, PB Smooth and Tre Lamar) defeated The Production (Danhausen, Derek Director and Eddy Only).
  • June 21, 2019 – ACTION Wrestling: Slim J defeated AJ Gray.
  • June 28, 2019 – PPW: AJ Gray defeated Cole Radrick to retain the PPW title.
  • July 7, 2019 – AWE: Chip Day defeated AJ Gray, Blacklist Uno, Jimmy Rave, Matt Kenway and Thomas Shire in a 6-way match to win the vacant GWC title.
  • July 14, 2019 – NGW: AJ Gray defeated Luscious Lawrence.
  • July 20, 2019 – GCW: The Stunt Brothers (Logan Stunt and Marko Stunt) defeated Thug Life (AJ Gray and Psycho Medic).
  • July 21, 2019 – GCW: Shane Mercer defeated AJ Gray, Alex Zayne, Allie Kat, JJ Garrett, Logan Stunt and Steve Manders in a 7-way match.
  • July 26, 2019 – PPW: AJ Gray defeated Calvin Tankman to retain the PPW title.
  • July 27, 2019 – BLP: AJ Gray defeated Jake Parnell to win the Midwest title.
  • July 28, 2019 – Glory Pro: AJ Gray defeated Jake Lander.
  • August 2, 2019 – AIW: The Production (Danhausen, Derek Director and Eddy Only) defeated 40 Acres (AJ Gray, PB Smooth and Tre Lamar).
  • August 4, 2019 – AWE: AJ Gray defeated Takuri to retain the Midwest title.
  • August 16, 2019 – ACTION Wrestling: AJ Gray defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • August 24, 2019 – BLP: AJ Gray defeated Craig Mitchell to retain the Midwest title.
  • September 8, 2019 – AWE: AJ Gray and Chip Day defeated CB Suave and Matt Kenway.
  • September 20, 2019 – AIW: The Bitcoin Boyz (Eric Taylor and Mikey Montgomery) defeated 40 Acres (AJ Gray and Tre Lamar), Aeroform (Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon) & The Production (Danhausen and Derek Director) in a 4-way tag team tornado rules match.
  • September 21, 2019 – BLP: AJ Gray defeated Johnathan Wolf to retain the Midwest title.
  • September 27, 2019 – PPW: AJ Gray defeated Ace Austin to retain the PPW title.
  • October 5, 2019 – Glory Pro: AJ Gray defeated Paco Gonzalez to retain the Crown Of Glory title.
  • October 17, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.03: Tony Deppen defeated AJ Gray.
  • October 19, 2019 – Impact Wrestling All Glory: AJ Gray defeated Kobe Durst.
  • October 25, 2019 – ACTION Wrestling: Warhorse defeated AJ Gray to retain the IWTV Independent Wrestling title.
  • October 26, 2019 – Scenic City: AJ Gray defeated Tank.
  • November 2, 2019 – AIW: The Bitcoin Boyz (Eric Taylor and Mikey Montgomery) defeated 40 Acres (AJ Gray and PB Smooth), Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) & To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • November 3, 2019 – AWE: Chip Day defeated AJ Gray to retain the GWC title.
  • November 15, 2019 – PPW: Bobby Beverly defeated AJ Gray by referee’s decision.
  • November 16, 2019 – BLP: AJ Gray defeated Gary Jay to retain the Midwest title.
  • November 22, 2019 – PPW: Cole Radrick defeated AJ Gray to win the PPW title.
  • November 24, 2019 – Glory Pro: AJ Gray defeated Curt Stallion in a steel cage match to retain the Crown Of Glory title.
  • November 29, 2019 – AIW: 40 Acres (AJ Gray, PB Smooth and Tre Lamar) defeated Flip Kendrick, Louis Lyndon and Wheeler YUTA.
  • December 1, 2019 – AWE: Team DayGray (AJ Gray, Chip Day, Joe Black and Thomas Shire) defeated Team Canvas (Chris Metro, JC Metro, Ramos and The Kenway) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 7, 2019 – GCW: Team GCW (AJ Gray, Brett Ison, KTB and Nick Gage) defeated Team WOMBAT (Gian Carlos, Jaden Newman, Kyle Francis and Spank Michaels) in a tag team elimination match. Team GCW (AJ Gray, Brett Ison, KTB and Nick Gage) defeated Team WOMBAT (DJ Arp, Larry Cooter, Nick Iggy and Uncle Byff) in a tag team elimination, looser leaves WOMBAT team.
  • December 8, 2019 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Nick Gage to win the World title. Rickey Shane Page defeated AJ Gray to win the World title.
  • December 13, 2019 – Freelance: Laynie Luck defeated AJ Gray, Atticus Cogar, GPA, Gregory Iron and Tripp Cassidy in a 6-way match.
  • December 21, 2019 – Glory Pro: AJ Gray defeated Mance Warner in a death match.
  • December 27, 2019 – AIW: Colt Cabana and Swoggle defeated 40 Acres (AJ Gray and Tre Lamar).
  • December 29, 2019 – AWE: AJ Gray defeated Jordan Oliver.
  • January 11, 2020 – GCW: Blake Christian defeated AJ Gray, Cole Radrick, Ophidian, Oswald Project and Treehouse Lee in a 6-way match.
  • January 17, 2020 – West Coast Pro: Will Hobbs defeated AJ Gray.
  • January 18, 2020 – BLP: AJ Gray defeated Hammerstone to retain the Midwest title.
  • January 19, 2020 – Unsanctioned Pro 8: Casanova Valentine defeated AJ Gray and Lord Crewe in a 3-way match.
  • January 19, 2020 – OWA: AJ Gray defeated O’Shea Edwards.
  • January 24, 2020 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Chris Bey.
  • February 7, 2020 – AIW: To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney) defeated 40 Acres (AJ Gray and Tre Lamar), Aeroform (Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon) & The Bitcoin Boyz (Eric Taylor and Mikey Montgomery) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • February 28, 2020 – PPW: AJ Gray defeated Effy.
  • February 29, 2020 – BLP: Kylie Rae defeated AJ Gray to win the Midwest title.
  • March 1, 2020 – Glory Pro: AJ Gray defeated Chris Dickinson to retain the Crown Of Glory title.
  • March 6, 2020 – NPU: AJ Gray defeated Alex Ocean in a no ring, death match.
  • March 12, 2020 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Jimmy Lloyd, KTB, Pinkie Sanchez, Saieve Al Sabah and Steve Sanders in a 6-way match.
  • June 20, 2020 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated KTB.
  • July 11, 2020 – Synergy: Warhorse defeated AJ Gray in a best 2/3 falls match.
  • July 24, 2020 – PPW: Aaron Williams defeated AJ Gray in the 1st round.
  • July 25, 2020 – GCW: Alex Colon defeated AJ Gray in a death match.
  • July 26, 2020 – GCW: AJ Gray, Alex Colon, Nick Gage and SHLAK defeated The 44OH! (Atticus Cogar, Eddy Only, Eric Ryan, Gregory Iron and Rickey Shane Page) in a handicap match.
  • August 2, 2020 – GCW: Chris Dickinson defeated AJ Gray.
  • August 22, 2020 – BLP: AJ Gray defeated Arik Royal.
  • August 23, 2020 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Lucky 13 in a death match.
  • September 6, 2020 – AIW: 40 Acres (AJ Gray and PB Smooth) defeated The Young Studs (Bobby Beverly and Eric Ryan).
  • September 6, 2020 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Mance Warner.
  • September 12, 2020 – Timebomb VII: Time 2 Shine: AJ Gray defeated Frontman Jah.
  • September 19, 2020 – NPU: AJ Gray defeated Neil Diamond Cutter in a no ring, death match.
  • September 24, 2020 – HMW: The Great Scott defeated AJ Gray.
  • October 3, 2020 – BLP: AJ Gray defeated Erick Stevens in the 1st round. Isaias Velazquez defeated ACH, AJ Gray and Blake Christian in a 4-way, semi-finals match.
  • October 9, 2020 – SUP: AJ Gray defeated Nolan Edwards.
  • October 9, 2020 – SUP: AJ Gray defeated AC Mack to win the Bonestorm title.
  • October 9, 2020 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Dezmond Xavier.
  • October 9, 2020 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Jimmy Lloyd.
  • October 10, 2020 – Glory Pro: AJ Gray defeated ACH to retain the Crown Of Glory title.
  • October 10, 2020 – GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break 4: AJ Gray was in the clusterfuck battle royal won by Nate Webb.
  • October 11, 2020 – BLP: AJ Gray defeated Big Beef, Colin Delaney, Jody Threat, Joshua Bishop (w/Wes Barkley), Levi Everett and Matthew Justice in a 7-way match.
  • October 17, 2020 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Joey Janela.
  • November 7, 2020 – GCW: MASADA defeated AJ Gray in the 1st round.
  • November 8, 2020 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Ace Austin and Aero Boy and Holidead and Joe Keys and Levi Everett in a scramble match.
  • November 12, 2020 – NPU: AJ Gray defeated Manders in a no ring, death match.
  • December 5, 2020 – NPU: AJ Gray defeated Lord Crewe in a no ring, death match.
  • January 16, 2021 – NPU: AJ Gray defeated Aeroboy and Lord Crewe in a 3-way match.
  • January 29, 2021 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Mo Atlas.
  • January 30, 2021 – New Texas Pro: Mysterious Q defeated AJ Gray in a no disqualification match to retain the New Texas Pro title.
  • January 30, 2021 – GCW/Glory Pro: AJ Gray defeated Mike Outlaw to retain the Crown Of Glory title.
  • February 28, 2021 – NPU: AJ Gray defeated Shane Mercer in a death match.
  • March 6, 2021 – GCW: Jordan Oliver defeated AJ Gray.
  • March 14, 2021 – SUP: AJ Gray defeated 1 Called Manders and AC Mack in a 3-way match to retain the Bonestorm title.
  • April 4, 2021 – SUP: AJ Gray defeated Adam Priest.
  • April 8, 2021 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Nate Webb in the 1st round.
  • April 8, 2021 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated JTG.
  • April 9, 2021 – ACTION/SUP: AJ Gray defeated JD Drake to retain the Bonestorm title.
  • April 9, 2021 – VxS: Daniel Garcia defeated AJ Gray.
  • April 9, 2021 – GCW: Lee Moriarty defeated AJ Gray in the 2nd round of the Trent Acid Cup.
  • April 9, 2021 – New Texas Pro: Bryan Keith defeated AJ Gray.
  • April 10, 2021 – GCW Effy’s Big Gay Brunch: AJ Gray defeated Billy Dixon.
  • April 10, 2021 – NPU: AJ Gray defeated Hardway Heeter.
  • April 10, 2021 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Conor Claxton.
  • May 1, 2021 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Dante Leon and Frontman Jah and Ken Broadway and Ninja Mack and Yoya in a scramble match.
  • May 15, 2021 – GCW: Nick Gage defeated AJ Gray to retain the World title.
  • June 4, 2021 – Hybrid: Homicide defeated AJ Gray.
  • June 5, 2021 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Kit Osbourne in a death match.
  • June 6, 2021 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Calvin Tankman.
  • June 19, 2021 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Orin Veidt.
  • June 26, 2021 – Invictus: Jacob Fatu defeated AJ Gray.
  • July 9, 2021 – GCW/Loko: AJ Gray defeated Bryan Keith.
  • July 10, 2021 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated 1 Called Manders, Mance Warner and Matthew Justice in a 4-way match. Alex Colon defeated AJ Gray to retain the Ultraviolent title.
  • July 24, 2021 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Nolan Edward.
  • August 7, 2021 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Lee Moriarty.
  • August 13, 2021 – West Coast Pro: AJ Gray defeated Steven Tresario.
  • August 20, 2021 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Allie Katch.
  • August 21, 2021 – FSW vs. GCW: AJ Gray and Nick Gage defeated Cut Throat Cody and Funny Bone.
  • September 1, 2021 – Horror Slam Vs. GCW: Jason Hotch defeated AJ Gray.
  • September 2, 2021 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Bobby Beverly.
  • September 3, 2021 – GCW/BLP 3: Nick Gage & The Second Gear Crew (AJ Gray, Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) vs. The Powers Of Pain (The Barbarian & The Warlord) & Warhausen (Danhausen and Warhorse) ended in a no contest.
  • September 4, 2021 – GCW: Team MDK (AJ Gray, Alex Colon, Effy, Mance Warner, Matthew Justice and Nick Gage) defeated 44OH! (Atticus Cogar, Bobby Beverly, Eddy Only, Eric Ryan, Gregory Iron and Rickey Shane Page) in a war games rules match.
  • September 10, 2021 – West Coast Pro: AJ Gray defeated Alexander Hammerstone to win the heavyweight title.
  • September 11, 2021 – NPU: AJ Gray defeated Mickie Knuckles in a no ring, death match.
  • September 17, 2021 – GCW: The Second Gear Crew (AJ Gray, Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated Lucas Riley, Nick Wayne and Starboy Charlie.
  • September 18, 2021 – GCW vs. FIST: Atticus Cogar defeated AJ Gray and Cameron Gates and Ellis Taylor and Motros Jungle and Richie Coy and Veinom and Wicked Wicked in a scramble match.
  • September 23, 2021 – GCW: Treehouse Lee defeated AJ Gray and Cole Radrick and Jordan Oliver and Tony Deppen and Yoya in a scramble match.
  • September 24, 2021 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Yoya.
  • September 25, 2021 – New Texas Pro: AJ Gray defeated Jerome Daniel Griffey.
  • September 26, 2021 – PWG: JD Drake defeated AJ Gray.
  • October 8, 2021 – West Coast Pro: AJ Gray defeated Davey Richards to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 9, 2021 – GCW: The Second Gear Crew (AJ Gray, Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated AKIRA, Alex Colon and G-Raver.
  • October 10, 2021 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Colby Corino.
  • October 14, 2021 – RTB: AJ Gray defeated Watts.