Alexander Hammerstone

@alexhammerstone

Title History

  • WCWC Legacy title defeating Big Duke (August 3, 2014);
  • WCWC Pacific Northwest title defeating Danny Duggan (December 13, 2014);
  • WCWC tag team titles w The Grapple 3 defeating Gangrel & Mikey O’Shea (December 20, 2014);
  • PPW Paragon Pro TV tag team titles w Alex Chamberlain defeating Jack Manley & Remy Marcel (April 7, 2015);
  • WCWC Pacific Northwest title defeating Gangrel (August 15, 2015);
  • FSW heavyweight title winning a 3-way match (January 27, 2018);
  • Lions Pride Sports 360 winning a 5-way elimination match (August 17, 2018);
  • WCPW heavyweight title winning at tournament (March 1, 2019);
  • MLW National Openweight title winning a tournament (June 1, 2019);
  • FSW tag team titles w Joe Graves defeating Jorel Nelson & Royce Isaacs (June 23, 2019);
  • FSW Nevada State title defeating Sefa Fatu (June 23, 2019);
  • PCW ULTRA heavyweight title defeating Mil Muertes (January 10, 2020);
  • GSW World title defeating Austin Aries (February 20, 2021);
  • FSW heavyweight title defeating Graves (March 27, 2021);
  • MLW World heavyweight title defeating Jacob Fatu (October 2, 2021);

Career Highlights

  • April 13, 2013 – CWFAZ: Alexander Hammerstone defeated The Prophet.
  • June 8, 2013 – CWFAZ: Alexander Hammerstone defeated R-Three.
  • July 25, 2013 – CWFAZ: Super Rich defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • August 10, 2013 – AWF: The Prophet defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • September 14, 2013 – AWF: Danny Gee defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • September 28, 2013 – CWFAZ: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Super Rich. Tommy Drake defeated Alexander Hammerstone to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 2, 2013 – AWF: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Awesome Andy.
  • November 8, 2013 – CWFAZ: Shelton Benjamin defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • November 9, 2013 – CWFAZ: Kenny King defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • December 1, 2013 – FSW: Alexander Hammerstone and Clutch defeated The Agency.
  • December 8, 2013 – CWFH: Team CWFA (Hammerstone, R-Three and Tyson Tyler) defeated Alexander Paul, Eli Everfly and Ryan J. Morals in the 1st round. Hammerstone was in the Percy Pringle III battle royal won by Ricky Mandel.
  • December 14, 2013 – AWF: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Chris Evans.
  • March 8, 2014 – AWF: Chris Evans defeated Alexander Hammerstone to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 29, 2014 – IWF: Tyshaun Prince defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • May 4, 2014 – WCWC: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Gangrel.
  • May 18, 2014 – AOW: Alexander Hammerstone and Jay Garland defeated Spectre in a handicap match.
  • May 31, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Instant Karma.
  • June 1, 2014 – WCWC: Gangrel defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • June 7, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Travis Sionys.
  • June 21, 2014 – AWF: Chris Evans defeated Adrian Hawkins and Alexander Hammerstone in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 28, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Cody Smith.
  • July 5, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Nick Price.
  • July 6, 2014 – WCWC: Big Duke, Danny Duggan, Jake Roberts and Mikey O’Shea defeated The Wrecking Crew (Alexander Hammerstone, Jeremy Blanchard, The Grappler and The Grappler 3) in a tag team elimination match.
  • July 12, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Running Water.
  • July 26, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone vs. Cody Smith ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 2, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Cody Smith.
  • August 3, 2014 – WCWC: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Big Duke to win the Legacy title.
  • August 9, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Nate Andrews, Nick Price and Travis Sionys vs. Wrecking Crew (Alexander Hammerstone, Jeremy Blanchard and The Grappler 3) ended in a no contest.
  • August 23, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Dan Joseph.
  • August 30, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Big Duke vs. Alexander Hammerstone ended in a no contest to retain the Legacy title.
  • September 7, 2014 – WCWC: The Wrecking Crew (Alexander Hammerstone and The Grappler 3) defeated Dan Joseph and Eric Right.
  • September 13, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Remy Marcel to retain the Legacy title.
  • September 20, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Big Duke in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the Legacy title.
  • September 20, 2014 – AWF: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Jay Garland.
  • October 4, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Nick Price to retain the Legacy title.
  • October 5, 2014 – WCWC: Gangrel and Mikey O’Shea defeated The Wrecking Crew (Alexander Hammerstone and The Grappler 3) by disqualification.
  • October 11, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Eric Right to retain the Legacy title.
  • October 18, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Danny Duggan in a strap match.
  • October 18, 2014 – AWF: Alexander Hammerstone, Awesome Andy, Danny Gee, The Hawaiian Lion and The Prophet defeated Adrian Hawkins, Clutch, Jay Garland, Magod Ali and Pali Prince in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 1, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Travis Sionys.
  • November 2, 2014 – WCWC: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Jeremy Blanchard to become #1 contender for the Pacific Northwest title.
  • December 13, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): Hammerstone defeated Danny Duggan to win the Pacific Northwest title.
  • December 19, 2014 – FSW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Al Katrazz.
  • December 20, 2014 – WCWC TV (Taped): The Wrecking Crew (Hammerstone and The Grappler 3) defeated Gangrel and Mikey O’Shea to win the tag team titles.
  • January 4, 2015 – WCWC: Hammerstone defeated Mikey O’Shea to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • January 10, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Hammerstone defeated Fruit Loops to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 7, 2015 – WCWC: Hammerstone defeated Dan Joseph and Eric Right in a 3-way match to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • February 8, 2015 – WCWC: Duke Dalton, Jeremy Blanchard & Mikey O’Shea defeats The Wrecking Crew (Bryce Harrison, Hammerstone & The Grappler 3).
  • February 21, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Hammerstone vs. Big Duke ended in a double count-out to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • February 28, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): The Wrecking Crew (Hammerstone and The Grappler 3) defeated The Amerikan Guns (Ethan HD and Mike Santiago) & Dan Joseph and Danny Duggan in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 1, 2015 – WCWC: Hammerstone defeated Eric Right to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • March 14, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Hammerstone defeated Duke Dalton in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • March 28, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Adam Thornstowe defeats Hammerstone by disqualification. Hammerstone retains the Pacific Northwest title.
  • April 4, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Jeremy Blanchard and Mikey O’Shea defeated The Wrecking Crew (Hammerstone and The Grappler 3) to win the tag team titles.
  • April 7, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV Tapings: Alex Chamberlain and Hammerstone defeated The Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley and Remy Marcel) to win the tag team titles.
  • April 11, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Gangrel vs. Hammerstone ended in a double count-out.
  • April 25, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Hammerstone defeated Adam Thornstowe to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • May 3, 2015 – WCWC: Gangrel defeated Hammerstone by disqualification. Hammerstone retains the Pacific Northwest title.
  • May 4, 2015 – WCWC: Hammerstone defeated Mikey O’Shea to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • May 9, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Hammerstone defeated Dan Joseph to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • May 16, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Hammerstone defeated Dan Joseph to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • May 28, 2015 – ASW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Azeem The Dream.
  • May 29, 2015 – ASW: Adam Ryder defeated Alexander Hammerstone to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • May 30, 2015 – ASW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Cody Smith.
  • May 30, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Hammerstone defeated Nick Price.
  • June 6, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Hammerstone defeated Adam Thornstowe in a lumberjack match to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • June 7, 2015 – WCWC: Hammerstone defeated Gangrel to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • June 13, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Kenny Lush defeated Hammerstone by disqualification.
  • July 4, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Hammerstone was in a #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title won by Caleb Konley.
  • July 4, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Hammerstone defeated Crash Test Cody.
  • July 5, 2015 – WCWC: Hammerstone defeated Matt Striker and Mikey O’Shea in a 3-way match to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • July 18, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Alex Chamberlain and Hammerstone defeated Ethan HD and Mikey O’Shea.
  • July 18, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Gangrel defeated Hammerstone to win the Pacific Northwest title.
  • July 25, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): The Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley and Remy Marcel) defeated Alex Chamberlain and Hammerstone by disqualification. Chamberlain & Hammerstone retain the tag titles.
  • August 8, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Hammerstone defeated Gangrel to win the Pacific Northwest title.
  • August 8, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): The Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley and Remy Marcel) defeated Alex Chamberlain and Hammerstone by disqualification. Chamberlain & Hammerstone retain the tag titles.
  • August 15, 2015 – WCWC: Hammerstone defeated Jorel Nelson to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • August 22, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Alex Chamberlain and Hammerstone defeated Ethan HD and Mercurio Jr. to retain the tag titles.
  • August 22, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Hammerstone defeated Remy Manley to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • August 29, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Hammerstone defeated Gangrel and Caleb Konley in a 3-way match to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • September 5, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Gangrel defeated Hammerstone in a no disqualification match.
  • September 6, 2015 – WCWC: Hammerstone defeated Justin Alexander to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • September 12, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Hammerstone defeated Eric Right to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • September 18, 2015 – BKWPW: The Duh Brothers (Darwin Finch and Mikey O’Shea) defeated Hammerstone and Joe Graves.
  • September 19, 2015 – PREMIER X: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Dylan Drake.
  • September 26, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Hammerstone defeated Cameron Cole.
  • October 3, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Alex Chamberlain abd Hammerstone defeated Jessy Sorensen and Wes Brisco to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 10, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Gangrel, Mikey O’Shea & Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley & Remy Marcel) defeated Alex Chamberlain, Hammerstone & The American Guns (Ethan HD & Mike Santiago).
  • October 17, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Gangrel defeated Hammerstone to win the Pacific Northwest title.
  • October 17, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Alex Chamberlain and Hammerstone defeated The Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley and Remy Marcel) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 30, 2015 – FCW: Reno SCUM (Adam Thornstowe and Luster The Legend) defeated The Gods Of War (Alexander Hammerstone and Joe Graves).
  • October 31, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Exile vs. Hammerstone ended in a no contest.
  • November 7, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Gangrel defeated Hammerstone to retain the Pacific Northwest title.
  • November 7, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): The Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley and Remy Marcel) defeated Alex Chamberlain and Hammerstone by disqualification to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 14, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Gangrel defeated Hammerstone.
  • November 14, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Hammerstone defeated Justin Alexander.
  • November 15, 2015 – BVW: The Beast vs. Alexander Hammerstone to retain the BVW title.
  • November 21, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Alex Chamberlain and Hammerstone  defeated The Hippies (Fruit Loops and Lemon Drop) to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 21, 2015 – WCWC TV (Taped): Hammerstone defeated Remy Marcel.
  • November 28, 2015 – PREMIER XI: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Tyler Bateman.
  • December 25, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Wes Brisco defeated Hammerstone.
  • January 16, 2016 – WCWC TV (Taped): Hammerstone and The Grappler 3 defeated The Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley and Remy Marcel) by disqualification. Manley & Marcel retains the tag team titles.
  • January 30, 2016 – WCWC TV (Taped): Jessy Sorensen defeated Hammerstone.
  • February 6, 2016 – WCWC TV (Taped): Hammerstone defeated Cameron Cole.
  • March 18, 2016 – FLW: Shawn Nautilus and Stephen King defeated Christian Rose and Hammerstone by disqualification.
  • March 19, 2016 – FLW: Stephen King defeated Hammerstone to retain the FLW heavyweight title.
  • April 10, 2016 – CWFH: James Morgan defeated Alexander Hammerstone to retain the UWN Television title.
  • May 13, 2016 – APW: Jeff Cobb defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • June 4, 2016 – PCW: Joe Graves defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • July 10, 2016 – CWFH: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Tito Escondido.
  • July 17, 2016 – PREMIER XIII: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Douglas James.
  • August 6, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Chris Castro.
  • August 13, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Roy Gordon.
  • August 20, 2016 – PCW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Yoshi Tatsu.
  • August 27, 2017 – AWF: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Evan Daniels in a TLC match to retain the State title.
  • September 3, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Alexander Hammerstone won the Good As Gold rumble.
  • October 1, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Hammerstone defeated Jeff Cobb.
  • October 21, 2016 – WSW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Tito Escondido in the 1st round.
  • November 5, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Abyss by disqualification.
  • November 12, 2016 – PCW: Hammerstone defeated Kevin Martenson.
  • November 20, 2016 – AOW: Funny Bone defeated Alexander Hammerstone, Peter Avalon and Ryan Taylor in a 4-way match to win the vacant Dragon Class title.
  • December 3, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Prince Mustafa Ali defeated JT Dunn and Alexander Hammerstone in a 3-way match to retain the World title and winning the Alternative title. Alexander Hammerstone, Corbin Blaze and Zicky Dice defeated Chris Castro, Judd The Janitor and Sugar Dunkerton.
  • December 3, 2016 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone and Mikey O’Shea defeated The Wrecking Crew (Jack Cunningham and Matt Striker) by disqualification.
  • December 16, 2016 – WSW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Sir Samurai.
  • January 7, 2017 – CCW: Hammerstone defeated Houston Carson.
  • January 7, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Gallo by disqualification.
  • January 20, 2017 – PCW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Oracle.
  • January 21, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Caleb Konley and Gallo defeated Alexander Hammerstone and Mikey O’Shea.
  • January 22, 2017 – AOW: Funny Bone defeated Hammerstone to retain the Dragon Class title.
  • January 28, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Dillon Divine.
  • February 4, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): The Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin and Gigolo Justin) defeated Adam Thornstowe and Alexander Hammerstone.
  • February 18, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Adam Thornstowe and Alexander Hammerstone defeated The Wrecking Crew (Matt Striker and The Grappler).
  • February 25, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Beast The Butcher.
  • March 4, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Eric Right by disqualification.
  • March 24, 2017 – PCW: Mr. 450 defeated Alexander Hammerstone and Douglas James in a 3-way match to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • April 1, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Matt Striker.
  • April 8, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Beast The Butcher by disqualification.
  • April 15, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Eric Right by disqualification.
  • April 22, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Dicky Mayer.
  • April 22, 2017 – AWF: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Joe Graves.
  • April 29, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Eric Right in a hair vs hair match.
  • May 13, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone and Gangrel defeated The Wrecking Crew (JD Bishop and The Grappler) by disqualification.
  • May 26, 2017 – ASW: Mr. India defeated Alexander Hammerstone by disqualification in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the ASW Trans Canada Heavyweight title.
  • May 27, 2017 – ASW: Kenny Lush defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • June 2, 2017 – PCW: Eli Everfly defeated Alexander Hammerstone by disqualification.
  • June 3, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): The Fit Club (Dillon Divine and Matt XStatic) defeated Alexander Hammerstone and Gangrel.
  • June 10, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone, Gangrel and Matt Striker defeated The Wrecking Crew (Caleb Konley, JD Bishop and the Grappler) in a bunkhouse brawl match.
  • June 17, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone and Gangrel defeated The Bonus Boyz (Clutch Kucera and Sugar Brown) by disqualification.
  • June 24, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone vs. JD Bishop ended in a no contest.
  • July 15, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): The Bonus Boyz (Clutch Kucera and Sugar Brown) defeated Alexander Hammerstone and Gangrel.
  • July 22, 207 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone and Gangrel defeated The Fit Club (Dillon Divine and Matt XStatic).
  • August 12, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Gangrel defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • August 19, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Caleb Konley defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • September 2, 2017 – PCW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Joe Graves.
  • October 6, 2017 – PCW: Chris Bey defeated Hammerstone by disqualification.
  • October 7, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Gangrel in the 1st round.
  • October 21, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Mike Camden defeated Alexander Hammerstone in the semi-finals.
  • October 21, 2017 – INOKI ISM.2: Hammerstone defeated Montanha Silva.
  • November 11, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Gangrel defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • December 1, 2017 – PCW ULTRA: Alexander Hammerstone vs. Brian Cage ended in a no contest.
  • December 2, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Dicky Mayer.
  • December 16, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Dicky Mayer defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • January 6, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Mike Camden.
  • January 19, 2018 – PCW ULTRA: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Brian Cage.
  • January 20, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Stone Hendrix.
  • January 27, 2018 – FSW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Young Boy Jody and Kevin Kross in a 3-way steel cage match to win the heavyweight title.
  • February 10, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone, Jeff Boom and Matt Striker defeated Dante’s Rejects (Beast The Butcher, Gangrel and Stone Hendrix).
  • February 17, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Eric Right.
  • February 23, 2018 – Lions Pride: Alexander Hammerstone and Mike Dell defeated Johnny Swole and Mike Foxx.
  • February 24, 2018 – Lions Pride: Mike Dell defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • March 3, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Team O’Shea (Alexander Hammerstone, CJ Edwards, Marcus Malone & Mikey O’Shea) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Clutch Kucera, Mike Camden, Sugar Brown & The Grappler) and Team Mayer (Clark Connors, Dicky Mayer & Young And Greene (Anthony Greene & Jakob Austin Young)) and Team Corbin (Darin Corbin, Ricky Gibson & The Fit Club (Dillon Divine & Matt XStatic)) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 11, 2018 – FSW: Hammerstone defeated Moose.
  • March 16, 2018 – PCW ULTRA: Hammerstone defeated Brody King.
  • March 24, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Mike Camden defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • April 21, 2018 – Lions Pride: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Max Castellanos.
  • April 29, 2018 – Lucha Libre Voz: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Gabriel Gallo.
  • May 4, 2018 – PCW ULTRA: Hammerstone defeated Jeff Cobb.
  • May 5, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Mike Camden by disqualification.
  • May 19, 2018 – AWF: Hammerstone was in the battle royal won by Alvaric Reiner.
  • June 8, 2018 – PCW ULTRA: Hammerstone defeated ACH.
  • June 9, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): The Fit Club (Dillon Divine and Matt XStatic) defeated Alexander Hammerstone and Clark Connors to retain the tag titles.
  • June 30, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): The Fit Club (Dillon Divine and Matt XStatic) defeated Alexander Hammerstone and Clark Connors to retain the tag titles.
  • July 7, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Mike Camden by disqualification.
  • July 14, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone and Caleb Konley defeated The Wrecking Crew (Mik Drake and Mike Camden).
  • July 27, 2018 – PCW ULTRA: Hammerstone defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • August 17, 2018 – Lions Pride: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Barrett Brown, Jaxon Stone, Johnny Swole and Ricky Starks in a 5-way elimination match to win the vacant Sports 360 title.
  • September 7, 2018 – PCW ULTRA: Penta El Zero M defeated Hammerstone to retain the ULTRA heavyweight title.
  • September 22, 2018 – Ring Warriors on WGN #2 (Taped): Alexander Hammestone defeated Damian Drake.
  • September 22, 2018 – Lions Pride: Hammerstone defeated Moonshine Mantell in a falls count anywhere match to retain the Sports 360 title.
  • October 6, 2018 – Ring Warriors on WGN #4 (Taped): Eli Drake defeated Alexander Hammerstone in the 1st round.
  • October 13, 2018 – West Coast Pro: Will Hobbs defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • October 20, 2018 – Ring Warriors on WGN #6 (Taped): Wes Brisco defeated Alexander Hammerstone and Martin Casaus in a 3-way match.
  • October 26, 2018 – PCW ULTRA: Hammerstone defeated Daga.
  • November 10, 2018 – Ring Warriors on WGN #9 (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Cassidy Riley.
  • December 1, 2018 – Ring Warriors on WGN #12 (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Martin Causus.
  • December 7, 2018 – PCW ULTRA: Eli Everfly defeated Aeroboy, Hammerstone and Lil Cholo in a 4-way match.
  • December 14, 2018 – FSW: Chris Bey defeated Hammerstone to win the heavyweight title.
  • January 5, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Xplosion: Hammerstone defeated Nick Brubaker.
  • January 11, 2019 – West Coast Pro: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Facade.
  • February 9, 2019 – DEFY: Alexander Hammerstone vs. Schaff ended in a no contest.
  • February 16, 2019 – MLW (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Ariel Dominguez.
  • February 16, 2019 – Baja Star’s USA: Danny Limelight defeated Douglas James and Hammerstone in a 3-way match to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • February 24, 2019 – WAC Volume 9: Hammerstone defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • March 1, 2019 – West Coast Pro: Hammerstone defeated Dave Dutra in the 1st round. Hammerstone defeated Marcus Lewis in the semi-finals. Hammerstone defeated Tyler Bateman to win the tournament and vacant heavyweight title.
  • March 9, 2019 – MLW (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Isaias Velazquez.
  • March 16, 2019 – LAL Episode IV: Nick Gage and Teddy Hart defeated Andy Brown and Hammerstone.
  • March 17, 2019 – FSW: Sefa Fatu defeated Hammerstone by disqualification to retain the Nevada State title.
  • March 23, 2019 – MLW (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Brian Pillman Jr..
  • March 23, 2019 – AWS: Eric Watts defeated Alexander Hammerstone, Deimos and JR Kratos in a 4-way match.
  • April 5, 2019 – MLW: Hammerstone was in the 39 man battle riot won by LA Park.
  • April 6, 2019 – BCW: DTF (Andy Dalton and Moonshine Mantell) defeated Alexander Hammerstone and Jason Erra.
  • April 13, 2019 – DEFY: Schaff defeated Hammerstone in a steel chain match.
  • April 24, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.04: Team Pazuzu (Chris Dickinson, Ortiz and Santana) defeated The Dynasty (Alexander Hammerstone, MJF and Richard Holliday).
  • April 27, 2019 – MLW (Taped): The Dynasty (Alexander Hammerstone, Maxwell Jacob Friedman and Richard Holliday) defeated The Hart Foundation (Brian Pillman Jr., Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Teddy Hart) in a tag team tables match.
  • May 9, 2019 – Journey Pro: Christian Rose defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • May 10, 2019 – WCPW: Hammerstone defeated Luchasaurus.
  • May 11, 2019 – MLW (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Gringo Loco in the semi-finals.
  • May 18, 2019 – PPW: The Dynasty (Alexander Hammerstone and Richard Holliday) vs. The Mane Event (Jay Lyon and Midas Black) ended in a double count-out.
  • June 1, 2019 – MLW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Brian Pillman Jr. to win the tournament and vacant National Openweight title.
  • June 8, 2019 – Baja’ Star’s USA: Hammerstone defeated Michael Hopkins.
  • June 15, 2019 – AWF: Watson defeated Hammerstone to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 23, 2019 – FSW: Hammerstone and Joe Graves defeated One Percent (Jorel Nelson and Royce Isaacs) to win the tag team titles. Hammerstone defeated Sefa Fatu to win the National Nevada title.
  • June 29, 2019 – AWF: Watson defeated Hammerstone and Sefa Fatu in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 6, 2019 – MLW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Kotto Brazil to retain the National Openweight title.
  • July 12, 2019 – West Coast Pro: Hammerstone defeated JR Kratos by disqualification to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 14, 2019 – WAC Volume 9: Hammerstone defeated TJP.
  • July 20, 2019 – MLW (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. by disqualification to retain the National Openweight title.
  • August 10, 2019 – MLW (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Savio Vega to retain the National Openweight title.
  • August 10, 2019 – AWF: Hammerstone defeated Jay Cafe.
  • August 18, 2019 – NOAH: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Go Shiozaki.
  • August 20, 2019 – NOAH: Alexander Hammerstone and Kaito Kiyomiya defeated 50 Funky Powers (Mohammed Yone and Quiet Storm).
  • August 21, 2019 – NOAH: Alexander Hammerstone, Kaito Kiyomiya and Shuhei Taniguchi defeated AXIZ (Go Shiozaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima) and Hitoshi Kumano.
  • August 23, 2019 – NOAH: Alexander Hammerstone, Kaito Kiyomiya and Shuhei Taniguchi defeated Kongoh (Kenou, Masa Kitamiya and Yoshiki Inamura).
  • August 24, 2019 – NOAH: Alexander Hammerstone and Kaito Kiyomiya defeated Minoru Tanaka and Naomichi Marufuji.
  • August 25, 2019 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • August 29, 2019 – NOAH: Alexander Hammerstone and Kaito Kiyomiya defeated Naomichi Marufuji and Shuhei Taniguchi.
  • September 6, 2019 – NOAH: Alexander Hammerstone, Kaito Kiyomiya and Shuhei Taniguchi defeated 50 Funky Powers (Mohammed Yone & Quiet Storm) and Naomichi Marufuji.
  • September 7, 2019 – NOAH: Alexander Hammerstone, Kaito Kiyomiya and Shuhei Taniguchi defeated Kongoh (Kenou, Masa Kitamiya and Yoshiki Inamura).
  • September 8, 2019 – NOAH: Masa Kitamiya defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • September 9, 2019 – NOAH: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Naomichi Marufuji.
  • September 16, 2019 – NOAH: Alexander Hammerstone and Go Shiozaki defeated El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. and Katsuhiko Nakajima.
  • September 29, 2019 – FSW: Hammerstone defeated Michael Elgin to retain the Nevada State title.
  • October 11, 2019 – WCPW: Hammerstone defeated Trey Miguel to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 12, 2019 – MLW (Taped): Rey Horus defeated Alexander Hammerstone by disqualification to retain the Crash heavyweight title.
  • October 18, 2019 – PCW ULTRA: Hammerstone defeated Schaff to become #1 contender for the ULTRA heavyweight title.
  • October 25, 2019 – AWF: Hammerstone defeated Ricky Mandel.
  • October 26, 2019 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • October 27, 2019 – WAC: Chris Bey defeated Hammerstone to retain the WAC title.
  • November 2, 2019 – MLW Saturday Night: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. to retain the National Openweight title.
  • November 15, 2019 – FSW: Douglas James defeated Hammerstone by disqualification. Hammerstone retains the Nevada State title.
  • November 16, 2019 – MLW (Taped): Dominic Garrini and Douglas James defeated The Dynasty (Alexander Hammerstone and Richard Holliday) by disqualification.
  • November 23, 2019 – MLW (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Douglas James to retain the National Openweight title.
  • November 27, 2019 – Rogue: Brian Cage defeated Hammerstone in the 1st round.
  • November 29, 2019 – FSW: Douglas James defeated Hammerstone in a no disqualification match to win the Nevada State title.
  • December 6, 2019 – West Coast Pro: Hammerstone defeated Nick Gage to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 21, 2019 – MLW (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated MJF in the 1st round.
  • January 3, 2020 – DEFY: Hammerstone defeated Sonico.
  • January 4, 2020 – MLW (Taped): Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Alexander Hammerstone in the semi-finals of the 2019 Opera cup.
  • January 10, 2020 – PCW ULTRA: Hammerstone defeated Mil Muertes to win the ULTRA heavyweight title.
  • January 17, 2020 – West Coast Pro: Jorel Nelson defeated Hammerstone by disqualification. Hammerstone retains the heavyweight title.
  • January 18, 2020 – BLP: AJ Gray defeated Hammerstone to retain the Midwest title.
  • January 25, 2020 – FSW: Kenny King and Shogun Jones defeated Project Bodycount (Graves and Hammerstone) to win the tag team titles.
  • February 15, 2020 – MLW (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Aero Star to retain the National Openweight title.
  • February 21, 2020 – CW: Anthony Greene defeated Hammerstone.
  • February 22, 2020 – Limitless: Hammerstone and JT Dunn defeated CJ Cruz and Josh Briggs.
  • February 29, 2020 – MLW (Taped): The Dynasty (Alexander Hammerstone & Richard Holliday) and Gino Medina defeated Logan Creed, Mance Warner and Savio Vega.
  • March 8, 2020 – POW!: Malcolm Phlex defeated Hammerstone by referee’s decision.
  • March 15, 2020 – FSW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Chris Adonis in the 1st round of the Grand title tournament.
  • March 28, 2020 – MLW (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated T-Hawk to retain the National Openweight title.
  • April 11, 2020 – MLW vs AAA (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Laredo Kid to retain the National Openweight title.
  • August 28, 2020 – Independent Wrestling Expo: Alexander Hammerstone, Madman Fulton, Moonshine Mantell, Ryan Davidson and Sam Adonis defeated Apex, Black Taurus, El Gallo, Jake Something and Rodney Mack in a tag team elimination match.
  • August 29, 2020 – Independent Wrestling Expo: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Moonshine Mantell.
  • September 15, 2020 – UWN Primetime Live #1: Hammerstone defeated EJ Sparks to retain the West Coast Pro Wrestling heavyweight title.
  • October 13, 2020 – UWN Primetime Live #5: Hammerstone defeated Steven Tresario to retain the West Coast Pro Wrestling Heavyweight title.
  • November 14, 2020 – GCF: Chris Kadillak defeated Alexander Hammerstone and Jack Cartwheel in a 3-way match to retain the SoCal title.
  • November 18, 2020 – MLW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Jason Dugan.
  • November 21, 2020 – IWE: Logan Creed defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • December 12, 2020 – AWF: Parada defeated Hammerstone to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 6, 2021 – MLW: Alexander Hammerstone vs. Mads Krügger ended in a double count-out. Hammerstone retains the National Openweight title.
  • January 29, 2021 – VIP: JTG defeated Hammerstone to retain the VIP heavyweight title.
  • February 3, 2021 – MLW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Mads Krügger to retain the National Openweight title.
  • February 20, 2021 – GSW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Austin Aries to win the vacant World title.
  • March 10, 2021 – MLW: Alex Hammerstone defeated LA Park to retain the National Openweight title.
  • March 20, 2021 – IWE: Alexander Hammerstone vs. Sean Legacy ended in a no contest.
  • March 27, 2021 – FSW: Hammerstone defeated Graves to win the heavyweight title.
  • April 14, 2021 – MLW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Mil Muertes to retain the National Openweight title.
  • May 15, 2021 – Lucha Libre Voz: Laredo Kid defeated Alexander Hammerstone.
  • May 20, 2021 – GSW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Gio Galvano to retain the World title.
  • May 22, 2021 – GSW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Chris Dickinson to retain the World title.
  • June 18, 2021 – SOARMania: DJ Brown defeated Alexander Hammerstone to retain the SOAR title.
  • June 19, 2021 – FSW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated EC3 and Juicy Finau in a 3-way match to retain the FSW heavyweight title.
  • July 10, 2021 – MLW: Alexander Hammerstone won the 40 man battle riot.
  • July 17, 2021 – IWE: Alexander Hammerstone vs. Sean Legacy ended in a no contest.
  • August 13, 2021 – West Coast Pro: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Starboy Charlie to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 20, 2021 – GSW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Steve Maclin to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 21, 2021 – GSW: Anthony Gangone and Donovan defeated Alexander Hammerstone and Richard Holliday.
  • August 27, 2021 – DEFY: Schaff defeated Alexander Hammerstone and Calvin Tankman in a 3-way match.
  • August 28, 2021 – DEFY: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Cody Chhun.
  • September 10, 2021 – West Coast Pro: AJ Gray defeated Alexander Hammerstone to win the heavyweight title.
  • September 29, 2021 – MLW Fusion ALPHA #2 (Taped): Alexander Hammerstone defeated Tom Lawlor to retain the National Openweight title.
  • October 2, 2021 – MLW: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Jacob Fatu to retain the National Openweight title and winning the World title. Hammerstone vacated the Nationale Openweight title.
  • October 16, 2021 – IWC: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Jake Something in the 1st round. Cole Karter defeated Alexander Hammerstone in the semi-finals.