Angelico

@AngelicoAAA

Title History

  • wXw Shotgun title winning a 4-way match (May 13, 2017);
  • SWE King Of Switzerland defeating Matt Cross (May 19, 2018);
  • XZW Gen-X title winning a 4-way match (October 20, 2018);
  • GWF Berlin title defeating Cem Kaplan (January 26, 2019);

Career Highlights

2017:

  • May 13, 2017 – wXw: Angelico defeated Emil Sitoci, Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix in a 4-way match to win the Shotgun title.
  • May 18, 2017 – Lucha Forever Lucha Live #2: Angelico defeated Kip Sabian.
  • May 19, 2017 – FCP!: Jordan Devlin defeated Angelico, Clint Margera, Dan Moloney, Eddie Dennis and Jimmy Havoc in a 6-way match.
  • May 20, 2017 – wXw: Angelico vs. Ilja Dragunov ended in a time limit draw. Angelico retains the Shotgun title.
  • May 21, 2017 – IPW:UK: Big Grizzly defeated Angelico.
  • May 26, 2017 – PCW: Matt Riddle defeated Angelico.
  • May 27, 2017 – PCW: Dezmond Xavier defeated Angelico.
  • June 2, 2017 – wXw: Angelico defeated David Starr to retain the Shotgun title.
  • June 3, 2017 – wXw: Emil Sitoci and Marius van Beethoven defeated Angelico and Francis Kaspin.
  • June 4, 2017 – RevPro: Bad Bones defeated Angelico.
  • June 10, 2017 – SWE: Angelico defeated Bad Bones.
  • June 18, 2017 – IPW:UK vs. PCW: Jimmy Havoc defeated Angelico.
  • June 23, 2017 – DW: Joseph Conners defeated Angelico.
  • July 1, 2017 – wXw: Angelico was in the 30 man shortcut to the top match won by John Klinger. David Starr defeated Angelico and Emil Sitoci in a 3-way match to win the Shotgun title.
  • July 2, 2017 – RevPro: Zack Gibson defeated Angelico and Max Voltage in a 3-way match.
  • July 14, 2017 – Promotora Mr. Fuego: Los OGTs (Averno and Chessman) defeated Angelico and Australian Suicide.
  • July 16, 2017 – AAA TV Taping: El Mesias defeated Angelico and Pagano in a 3-way match.
  • July 22, 2017 – WCPW: Angelico defeated Icarus in the 1st round. Angelico defeated Morgan Webster to win the tournament to qualify for the World Cup.
  • July 27, 2017 – AAA TV Taping: Angelico defeated Joe Lider in a dark match.
  • August 5, 2017 – WC: Brian Cage defeated Angelico, Flip Gordon and Jordan Len-X in a 4-way match.
  • August 11, 2017 – WCWP Loaded #26 (Taped): Angelico defeated Drake.
  • August 12, 2017 – PWB: Garza Jr. and Laredo Kid defeated Chimera (Luchasaurus and Serpentico) & Angelico and Jack Evans in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • August 22, 2017 – WCPW: Jay Lethal defeated Angelico and Drake in a 3-way elimination match.
  • August 23, 2017 – WCPW: Ricochet defeated Angelico in the 1st round.
  • August 31, 2017 – WCPW Loaded #28 (Taped): Drake defeated Angelico by count-out.
  • September 14, 2017 – WCPW Loaded #30 (Taped): Drake defeated Angelico by referee’s decision.
  • September 28, 2017 – WCPW Loaded #32 (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Angelico and Ricochet to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 9, 2017 – AAA: Angelico and Son Of Havoc defeated Masamune and Taiji Ishimori.
  • October 10, 2017 – AAA: King Cuerno defeated Angelico.

2018:

  • January 19, 2018 – BCW 11: Angelico defeated Syd Parker.
  • January 20, 2018 – BCW 12: Angelico defeated Gabriel Wolfe.
  • January 26, 2018 – FCP/ATTACK!: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Team SPLX (Angelico and Zack Sabre Jr.).
  • January 27, 2018 – SWE: Angelico defeated Oliver Carter to become #1 contender for the King Of Switzerland title.
  • February 3, 2018 – RCW: BT Gunn defeated Angelico to retain the RCW title.
  • February 18, 2018 – WL: El Phantasmo defeated Angelico and Jonny Storm in a 3-way match to retain the ECCW title.
  • February 23, 2018 – FCP: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Angelico and Zack Sabre Jr..
  • March 10, 2018 – EWA/SWE: Angelico defeated Drake Destroyer to become #1 contender for the King Of Switzerland title.
  • March 16, 2018 – ATTACK!: Wild Boar defeated Angelico.
  • March 30, 2018 – FCP: Angelico, Jeff Cobb and Matt Riddle defeated British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • March 31, 2018 – OTT: Jordan Devlin defeated Angelico to retain the World title.
  • April 1, 2018 – FCP: Rey Fenix defeated Angelico.
  • April 7, 2018 – GWF: Angelico defeated Oliver Carter in the 1st round. Angelico defeated Kenny Williams, Senza Volto and Tarkan Aslan in a 4-way elimination match to win the light heavyweight World Cup tournament.
  • April 20, 2018 – Project: Angelico defeated Danny Jones.
  • April 22, 2018 – ATTACK!: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) defeated Angelico and El Phantasmo to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 4, 2018 – FCP: Millie McKenzie defeated Angelico, El Phantasmo, Jordan Devlin, Kyle Fletcher, Pete Dunne and Sean Kustom in a 7-way match.
  • May 6, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 67: Angelico defeated Mark Andrews in the 1st round. Keith Lee defeated Angelico in the quarter-finals.
  • May 7, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 68: Kassius Ohno defeated Angelico, Chris Brookes, Chuck Mambo, David Starr, Jordan Devlin and Roy Johnson in a 7-way semi-finals match.
  • May 12, 2018 – GWP: Angelico defeated Senza Volto.
  • May 19, 2018 – SWE/EWA: Angelico defeated Matt Cross to win the vacant King Of Switzerland title.
  • June 9, 2018 – PWC: Mark Haskins defeated Angelico, Beano, Chris Brookes and Dick Riley in a 5-way match.
  • June 10, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 71: Chris Brookes defeated Angelico.
  • June 27, 2018 – SUN: Angelico defeated Ashley Dunn.
  • June 27, 2018 – SUN: Angelico defeated Akira.
  • June 29, 2018 – BCW 17: Angelico defeated Carlo Cannon.
  • June 30, 2018 – BCW 18: Mick Moretti defeated Angelico. Angelico defeated Mitch Waterman and Nick Bury in a 3-way match.
  • July 7, 2018 – OTT: Mike Bailey defeated Angelico.
  • July 27, 2018 – FCP: El Phantasmo defeated Angelico, MK McKinnan and NIWA in a 4-way match.
  • July 28, 2018 – ICW: Angelico defeated Mikey Whiplash.
  • July 29, 2018 – Wrestling League: El Phantasmo defeated Angelico.
  • August 2, 2018 – Riptide: Chuck Mambo defeated Angelico in the 1st round.
  • August 3, 2018 – Riptide: Angelico defeated El Phantasmo.
  • August 4, 2018 – Riptide: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Headbangarang (Angelico and El Phantasmo).
  • August 25, 2018 – EWP: Leon van Gasteren defeated Angelico to retain the Intercontinental title.
  • September 8, 2018 – GWF: Angelico was in the 30 man battle field royal rumble match won by Bram.
  • September 28, 2018 – WPE: Stan Corey defeated Angelico and Christianium Le Surrealiste in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the WPE title.
  • October 5, 2018 – wXw: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Angelico and Jeff Cobb.
  • October 6, 2018 – wXw: Jay FK (Francis Kaspin and Jay Skillet) defeated Angelico and Jeff Cobb.
  • October 7, 2018 – wXw: Angelico and Jeff Cobb defeated Monster Consulting (Avalanche and Julian Nero).
  • October 13, 2018 – SWE: Angelico defeated Jonny Storm in a no disqualification match to win the King Of Switzerland title.
  • October 20, 2018 – XZW 16: Angelico defeated El Mosquit, Fernando De La Cruz and Kevin Beru in a 4-way match to win the Gen-X title. Angelico defeated Adam Matthews to retain the Gen-X title.
  • October 28, 2018 – Wrestling League: Harry Mant defeated Angelico to win the heavyweight title.
  • November 17, 2018 – XZW 17: Kevin Beru defeated Angelico and Shawn Mason in a 3-way match to win the Gen-X title.
  • November 29, 2018 – TNT: Jordan Devlin defeated Angelico to retain the World title.
  • November 30, 2018 – PCW: Jody Fleisch defeated Angelico.
  • December 1, 2018 – 4GW: JJ Barker defeated Angelico to retain the Airborn title.
  • December 6, 2018 – WWW: Pol Dabia defeated Angelico to retain the Absolute title.
  • December 21, 2018 – EWP: Pascal Spalter and Tucker defeated Angelico and El Phantasmo in the semi-finals of the Axel Dieter Memorial Cup.
  • December 22, 2018 – EWP: Angelico and Tucker vs. Die Muskel-Kater (Michael Schenkenberg and Toni Harting) ended in a double count-out.

2019:

  • January 20, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 83: Angelico defeated Jody Fleisch.
  • January 25, 2019 – EWP: Pascal Spalter defeated Angelico.
  • January 26, 2019 – GWF: Angelico defeated Cem Kaplan to win the Berlin title.
  • February 2, 2019 – SWE: Pascal Spalter defeated Angelico in a best 2/3 falls match to win the King Of Switzerland title.
  • February 15, 2019 – RevPro: Josh Bodom defeated Angelico.
  • February 17, 2019 – RevPro: Chris Brookes defeated Angelico.
  • February 24, 2019 – ICW: Lionhart defeated Angelico to retain the World heavyweight title.
  • March 1, 2019 – EWF: Angelico vs. Johnny Rancid ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 2, 2019 – GWF: Angelico defeated Matt Cross in the 1st round. El Phantasmo defeated A-Kid, Angelico and Cem Kaplan in a 4-way match to win the light heavyweight tournament world cup.
  • March 9, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 85: DJ Z defeated Angelico to qualify for the super strong style tournament.
  • March 10, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 86: South Pacific Power Trip (NIWA, TK Cooper and Travis Banks) defeated Angelico, El Phantasmo and Jordan Devlin.
  • March 16, 2019 – OTT: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Angelico and Rey Horus, Club Tropicana (Aidan Epic and Captain Sexsea) & The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • March 31, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 87: TK Cooper defeated Angelico.
  • April 6, 2019 – GWF: Angelico defeated El Phantasmo to retain the Berlin title.
  • April 7, 2019 – ICW: Rampage Brown defeated Angelico.
  • April 27, 2019 – EWP: Angelico defeated Tucker.
  • May 4, 2019 – GWF: Angelico defeated Justin Wylde to retain the Berlin title.
  • May 11, 2019 – GWP: Angelico defeated Aigle Blanc.
  • May 25, 2019 – AEW Double Or Nothing: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) defeated Angelico and Jack Evans.
  • June 1, 2019 – EWP: Senza Volto defeated Angelico to win the Berlin title.
  • June 8, 2019 – CCW: Sebastian Day vs. Angelico ended in a no contest. Day retains the heavyweight title.
  • June 22, 2019 – EWP: Angelico defeated Michael Schenkenberg.
  • July 13, 2019 – AEW Fight For The Fallen: The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated A Boy And His Dinosaur (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) & Angelico and Jack Evans in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 20, 2019 – EWP: Marius Al-Ani defeated Angelico and Pascal Spalter in a 3-way match.
  • August 17, 2019 – EWP: Angelico defeated Orlando Silver.
  • August 31, 2019 – AEW All Out – The Buy In: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Angelico and Jack Evans.
  • September 7, 2019 – EWP: Angelico won the 30 man battle field royal rumble.
  • September 14, 2019 -SWE: Matt Cross defeated Angelico and Belthazar and Farmer Joe and Kreen The Swiss Kobra and Nico Narciso and Peter White and Sid Jackson and Spawn in a battle royal to become #1 contender for the King Of Switzerland title.
  • September 28, 2019 – EWP: Marius Al-Ani defeated Angelico.
  • October 5, 2019 – GWF: Angelico & Die Muskel-Kater (Michael Schenkenberg and Toni Harting) defeated Blutsbrüder (Erkan Sulcani, John Klinger and Orlando Silver).
  • October 8, 2019 – AEW Dark #1: The Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) & The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. and Rey Fenix) defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • October 15, 2019 – AEW Dark #2: The Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) & The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated CIMA & SCU (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky).
  • October 30, 2019 – AEW Dynamite #5: The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Kip Sabian & The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • November 8, 2019 – AEW Dark #6: CIMA & SCU (Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) defeated Kip Sabian & The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • November 10, 2019 – GWF: John Klinger defeated Angelico to retain the World title.
  • November 23, 2019 – The Crash: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • December 17, 2019 – AEW Dark #11: PAC & The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and Orange Cassidy.
  • December 24, 2019 – AEW Dark #12: Proud-N-Powerful (Ortiz and Santana) defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent), Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) & The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) in a 4-way tag team match.

2020-2021:

  • January 7, 2020 – AEW Dark #14: SCU (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) and Kip Sabian w Penelope Ford.
  • January 18, 2020 – The Crash: El Mesias defeated Angelico, CIMA and Ryu Lee in a 4-way match.
  • January 29, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #17: SCU (Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • February 18, 2020 – AEW Dark #20: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • February 19, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #20: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) and Proud-N-Powerful (Ortiz & Santana) and SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) and Strong Hearts (CIMA & T-Hawk) and The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) and The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) and The Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) and The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) in a tag team battle royal to become #1 contenders for the World tag team titles.
  • February 22, 2020 – The Crash: Angelico defeated Jonathan.
  • March 17, 2020 – AEW Dark #25: The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) defeated Brandon Cutler and Michael Nakazawa.
  • August 4, 2020 – AEW Dark #45: Jack Evans w Angelico defeated QT Marshall w Allie.
  • August 11, 2020 – AEW Dark #46: The Natural Nightmares (Dustin Rhodes and QT Marshall) w Allie & Brandi Rhodes defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • August 18, 2020 – AEW Dark #47: The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) defeated The Initiative (Brandon Cutler and Peter Avalon) w Leva Bates.
  • August 25, 2020 – AEW Dark #48: The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) defeated Joey Janela and Sonny Kiss.
  • September 1, 2020 – AEW Dark #50: Frankie Kazarian defeated Angelico.
  • September 8, 2020 – AEW Dark #51: Angelico defeated Griff Garrison.
  • September 9, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #49: Orange Cassidy defeated Angelico w Jack Evans.
  • October 6, 2020 – AEW Dark #55: Angelico w Jack Evans defeated Shawn Dean.
  • October 7, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #54: FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • October 20, 2020 – AEW Dark #57: Frankie Kazarian defeated Jack Evans w Angelico.
  • October 27, 2020 – AEW Dark #59: SCU (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • November 10, 2020 – AEW Dark #61: The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) defeated Adam Priest and Shawn Dean.
  • November 17, 2020 – AEW Dark #62: Jack Evans w Angelico defeated Christopher Daniels w Frankie Kazarian.
  • November 24, 2020 – AEW Dark #63: The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) defeated Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison.
  • November 25, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #61: The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) defeated Top Flight (Darius Martin and Daunte Martin).
  • December 8, 2020 – AEW Dark #65: The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) defeated Sotheara Chhun and VSK.
  • December 9, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #63: AEW World tag team champions The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) in a non-title match.
  • December 16, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #64: Cody Rhodes w Arn Anderson defeated Angelico w Jack Evans.
  • December 29, 2020 – AEW Dark #68: SCU (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • January 5, 2021 – AEW Dark #69: Frankie Kazarian defeated Angelico, Darius Martin and Griff Garrison in a 4-way match.
  • January 6, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #67: SCU (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) & The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • January 20, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #69: Adam Page & The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds, Colt Cabana and John Silver) defeated Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico) & The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • February 3, 2021 – AEW Dark #74: Joey Janela w Sonny Kiss defeated Jack Evans w Angelico.
  • February 17, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #73: Adam Page and Matt Hardy defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • February 23, 2021 – AEW Dark #76: SCU (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) & Matt Sydal and Mike Sydal in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 2, 2021 – AEW Dark #77: The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) defeated Carlie Bravo and Shawn Dean.
  • March 17, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #77 – St. Patrick’s Day Slam: Rey Fenix w PAC defeated Angelico.
  • March 29, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #3: Jungle Boy w Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt defeated Jack Evans w Angelico.
  • March 30, 2021 – AEW Dark #82: Angelico w Jack Evans defeated Sonny Kiss w Joey Janela.
  • April 6, 2021 – AEW Dark #86: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • April 9, 2021 – AEW The House Always Wins: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and Orange Cassidy defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) and Max Caster.
  • April 12, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #5: The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) defeated Carlie Bravo and Dean Alexander.
  • April 19, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #6: The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) defeated Andre Montoya and Vary Morales.
  • May 18, 2021 – AEW Dark #89: Angelico defeated Vary Morales.
  • May 25, 2021 – AEW Dark #90: Angelico defeated Ryzin.
  • May 31, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #12: Penta El Zero Miedo defeated Jack Evans w Angelico.
  • June 1, 2021 – AEW Dark #91: The Dark Order (Alan Angels, Alex Reynolds and Stu Grayson) defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) and Serpentico.
  • June 8, 2021 – AEW Dark #92: Angelico defeated Matthew Justice.
  • June 11, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #88: Christian Cage defeated Angelico w Matt Hardy & Jack Evans.
  • June 14, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #14: Angelico defeated Mike Sydal.
  • June 28, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #16: Eddie Kingston and Penta El Zero Miedo defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • June 29, 2021 – AEW Dark #95: Angelico w Matt Hardy defeated Arjun Singh.
  • July 5, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #17: Orange Cassidy defeated Angelico w Jack Evans.
  • July 6, 2021 – AEW Dark #96: Angelico defeated Prince Kai.
  • July 12, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #18: Darby Allin defeated Angelico.
  • July 13, 2021 – AEW Dark #97: Angelico defeated Wheeler Yuta.
  • July 19, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #19: Jungle Boy defeated Angelico.
  • July 26, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #20: Angelico defeated Marko Stunt.
  • July 28, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #95: Christian Cage & The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) defeated The Hardy Family Office (Angelico, Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • August 10, 2021 – AEW Dark #102: The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) defeated Jay Freddie and Marcus Kross.
  • August 16, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #23: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fenix) defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • August 23, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #25: Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and Wheeler Yuta defeated The Hardy Family Office (Angelico, Jack Evans and The Blade).
  • August 24, 2021 – AEW Dark #104: Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and Wheeler Yuta defeated The Hardy Family Office (Angelico, Jack Evans and Matt Hardy).
  • September 5, 2021 – AEW All Out – The Buy In: Chuck Taylor, Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus), Orange Cassidy and Wheeler Yuta defeated The Hardy Family Office (Angelico, Isiah Kassidy, Jack Evans, Marq Quen and Matt Hardy).
  • September 14, 2021 – AEW Dark #108: Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and Wheeler Yuta defeated The Hardy Family Office (Angelico, Jack Evans and Jora Johl).
  • September 29, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #104: Orange Cassidy & The Dark Order (Alan Angels, Alex Reynolds, Colt Cabana, Evil Uno, John Silver, Stu Grayson and Ten) defeated The Hardy Family Office (Angelico, Isiah Kassidy, Jack Evans, Jora Johl, Marq Quen, Matt Hardy, The Blade and The Butcher).
  • October 21, 2021 – Jericho Cruise Triple Whammy: Brian Cage defeated Angelico.
  • October 22, 2021 – Jericho Cruise Triple Whammy: Angelico and Isiah Kassidy defeated Brian Cage and Christopher Daniels.
  • October 23, 2021 – Jericho Cruise Triple Whammy: Frankie Kazarian defeated Angelico.
  • December 14, 2021 – AEW Dark #121: Angelico defeated Invictus Khash.
  • April 18, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #59: The Hardys (Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy) & Top Flight (Dante Martin and Darius Martin) defeated AFO (Angelico, Isiah Kassidy, Marq Quen and The Blade).