Anthony Bowens

@Bowens_Official

Title History

  • IWF junior heavyweight title defeating Marc Corino (April 12, 2014);
  • WrestlePro title defeating Matt Macintosh (April 30, 2016);
  • WrestlePro title defeating Bobby Wayward (February 11, 2017);
  • WrestlePro Gold title winning a 4-way ladder match (December 7, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • April 13, 2013 – IWF: Kasey Coresh defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • August 23, 2013 – EPWE: Anthony Bowens & Two Of A Kind (CD Sensation and Mark Maverick) defeated Damian Gibbs, Draven Blaze and Jason Furious.
  • September 28, 2013 – PWS: AC Gamble and Anthony Bowens defeated Devon Moore and Kevin Matthews.
  • October 26, 2013 – PWS: The Untouchables (AC Gamble, Anthony Bowens, Bobby Wayward and Chris Payne) defeated Dave D-Struction, Ray Smith, Shawn Edwards and The Big O.
  • November 16, 2013 – PWS: The Untouchables (AC Gamble, Anthony Bowens, Bobby Wayward and Chris Payne) defeated The Blue World Order (Nova, Stevie Richards & The Blue Meanie) and Little Mac.
  • December 7, 2013 – RCP: Corey Blaze defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • December 14, 2013 – RCP: AC Gamble and Anthony Bowens defeated Eddy Criollo and Michael Starkes.
  • January 18, 2014 – RCP: Courageous Cruz, Eric Chapel and Fallah defeated Anthony Bowens, Damian Gibbs and Michael Blake.
  • March 22, 2014 – PWS: The Lone Rangers (John Silver and Pat Buck) defeated AC Gamble and Anthony Bowens & The Suburban Outfitters (Chris Dixon and Hash Brown) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • March 29, 2014 – RCP: The Amore Express (Alvin Alvarez and Jason Gotti) defeated Anthony Bowens and Damian Gibbs.
  • April 12, 2014 – IWF: Anthony Bowens defeated Marc Corino to win the IWF junior heavyweight title.
  • April 26, 2014 – PWS: Chris Dixon, Craig Steele, Delroy Alexander and Tommy O’Malley defeated The Untouchables (AC Gamble, Anthony Bowens, Bobby Wayward and Chris Payne).
  • May 3, 2014 – RCP: Anthony Bowens was in a battle royal won by Sean Royal.
  • May 17, 2014 – PWS: AC Gamble, Anthony Bowens and Bobby Wayward defeated Chris Payne, Craig Steele and Delroy Alexander.
  • June 7, 2014 – PWS: The Untouchables (AC Gamble and Anthony Bowens) defeated The Blue World Order (Super Nova and The Blue Meanie), The Handicapped Heroes (Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen) & Amazing Red and Brian XL in a 4-way tag team dark match.
  • June 22, 2014 – Beyond Uncomfortable: Anthony Bowens defeated Dorian Graves, Pat Buck and VSK in a 4-way match.
  • July 26, 2014 – RCP: Anthony Bowens and Damian Adams defeated Chris Steeler in a handicap match.
  • September 6, 2014 – FBW: Kevin Matthews defeated Alex Reynolds and Anthony Bowens in a 3-way match.
  • September 13, 2014 – RCP: Ryan Rush defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • October 18, 2014 – RCP: Anthony Bowens defeated Damian Gibbs.
  • November 22, 2014 – PWS: The Reynolds Brothers (Alex Reynolds and Kyle Reynolds) defeated The Untouchables (AC Gamble and Anthony Bowens) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 6, 2014 – WOW: Fallah and Harley defeated Anthony Bowens and Damian Gibbs.
  • January 9, 2015 – CW: Brian Milonas and Scotty Slade defeated The Alpha Males (Anthony Bowens and Damian Gibbs) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 10, 2015 – GSW: Bo Nekoda and Shane Storm defeated The Alpha Males (Anthony Bowens and Damian Gibbs).
  • January 17, 2015 – RCP: Anthony Bowens, Chris Steeler, Joey Silver and Sean Royal defeated Aaron Stride, Bazooka Joe, Damian Gibbs and Ryan Rush in a tag team elimination match.
  • February 21, 2015 – PWS: Anthony Bowens defeated AC Gamble.
  • April 11, 2015 – RCP: Bazooka Joe defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • April 18, 2015 – PPW: Anthony Bowens and Bobby Wayward defeated Chris Payne and Matt Macintosh.
  • April 25, 2015 – PWS: Chris Payne defeated Anthony Bowens in the 2nd round.
  • May 16, 2015 – RCP: Anthony Bowens defeated Bobby Wayward.
  • May 23, 2015 – PWS: Bobby Wayward defeated Habib From The Car Wash, Anthony Bowens, Colt Cabana, CPA and The Drunken Swashbuckler in a 6-way ladder match to win the Suicidal title. Anthony Bowens was also in the 30 man royal rumble match won by Colt Cabana.
  • June 6, 2015 – PWS: Bobby Wayward defeated Amazing Red, Anthony Bowens, Brian XL, Starman and The Drunken Swashbuckler in a 6-way match to retain the Suicidal title.
  • July 18, 2015 – PPW: David Starr defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • July 25, 2015 – PWS: Bobby Wayward defeated Anthony Bowens, CPA, Delroy, Nikos Rikos and The Scranton Strangler in a 6-way match to retain the Suicidal title.
  • August 15, 2015 – PPW: David Starr defeated Anthony Bowens, Bobby Wayward and Kekoa in a 4-way match.
  • September 12, 2015 – PWS: Starman defeated Anthony Bowens, Bobby Wayward, The Amazing Red, The Drunken Swashbuckler and The Lifeguard in a 6-way match to retain the Suicidal title.
  • October 3, 2015 – PWS: NJN (Brian XL and Delroy) defeated The Untouchables (Anthony Bowens and Bobby Wayward) & Balls Mahoney and CPA in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 10, 2015 – RCP: Colton Quest defeated Anthony Bowens, Damian Gibbs and Ruby Rubino in a 4-way submissions match.
  • October 23, 2015 – HOG: Dan Maff defeated Anthony Bowens and Fallah Bahh in a 3-way elimination match.
  • October 24, 2015 – PWS: The Reynolds Brothers (Alex Reynolds and Kyle Reynolds) defeated The Untouchables (Anthony Bowens and Bobby Wayward).
  • November 20, 2015 – PWS: The Drunken Swashbuckler defeated Starman, Anthony Bowens, Bobby Wayward, Johnny Howl and The Lifeguard in a 6-way match to win the Suicidal title.
  • November 21, 2015 – PWS: AC Gamble, Bobby Wayward, Dylan Stiffwood and The Lifeguard defeated Anthony Bowens, Delroy, Mario Bokara and Pat Buck in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 19, 2015 – PWS: Bobby Wayward defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • January 9, 2016 – RCP: Damian Gibbs defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • January 30, 2016 – PWS/GFW: Anthony Bowens defeated Bobby Wayward, CPA, Maxwell Jacob Feinstein, Nikos Rikos and The Drunken Swashbuckler in a 6-way match.
  • March 5, 2016 – WrestlePro: Anthony Bowens defeated Dan Maff. Anthony Bowens also wins the rumble match.
  • April 16, 2016 – Wrestle Pro: Anthony Bowens defeated Dan Maff.
  • April 23, 2016 – WrestlePro: Matt Macintosh defeated Anthony Bowens, Dan Maff and Fallah Bahh in a 4-way match to retain the WrestlePro title.
  • April 30, 2016 – WrestlePro: Anthony Bowens defeated Matt Macintosh to win the WrestlePro title.
  • June 11, 2016 – WrestlePro/GFW: Anthony Bowens defeated Matt Macintosh to retain the WrestlePro title.
  • September 10, 2016 – WrestlePro: Bobby Wayward defeated Anthony Bowens to win the WrestlePro title.
  • October 1, 2016 – BCP: Anthony Bowens defeated Anthony Nese.
  • October 14, 2016 – WrestlePro: Bobby Wayward defeated Anthony Bowens to retain the WrestlePro title.
  • October 27, 2016 – CAP: Anthony Bowens defeated John Silver.
  • October 29, 2016 – XWA: Anthony Bowens defeated Christian Casanova, Rude Boy Riley and Travis Gordon in a 4-way match.
  • November 19, 2016 – WrestlePro: Mario Bokara defeated Anthony Bowens, Bull James and Crowbar in a 4-way match.
  • December 21, 2016 – NXT: The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar) w Paul Ellering defeated Anthony Bowens and Jonathan Ortagun.
  • January 21, 2017 – BCP: Drew Galloway defeated Anthony Bowens to retain the BCP title.
  • February 10, 2017 – WrestlePro: Chris Avery Queling defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • February 11, 2017 – WrestlePro: Anthony Bowens defeated Bobby Wayward to win the WrestlePro title. Bobby Wayward defeated Anthony Bowens to win the WrestlePro title.
  • March 30, 2017 – WrestlePro: Bobby Wayward defeated Anthony Bowens, Matt Macintosh and Sonjay Dutt in a 4-way match to retain the WrestlePro title.
  • April 22, 2017 – Tier 1/BCP: Fred Yehi defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • May 6, 2017 – BCP: Anthony Bowens defeated Brute VanSlyke.
  • May 20, 2017 – WrestlePro: Bobby Wayward defeated Anthony Bowens to retain the WrestlePro title.
  • July 14, 2017 – MCW: Brandon Scott defeated Anthony Bowens, Lor Diaz and Matt Macintosh in a 4-way, 1st round match of the Shane Shamrock Memorial Cup.
  • August 5, 2017 – GFW: Anthony Bowens, Dan Maff and Pat Buck defeated The Heavenly Bodies (???, Desirable Dustin and Gigolo Justin).
  • August 11, 2017 – BCP: Matt Macintosh defeated Anthony Bowens, Brute VanSlyke and Mike Verna in a 4-way match.
  • August 13, 2017 – LDN/Tier 1: Alan Lee Travis defeated Anthony Bowens to retain the LDN Capital Wrestling title, in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • November 4, 2017 – BCP: Anthony Bowens defeated Tracy Williams.
  • November 18, 2017 – WrestlePro: Anthony Bowens, Dan Maff, Fallah Bahh and Mario Bokara defeated The JOB Security (Alex Lasko, James Romer, Malcom Moss and Ronnie Moses) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 8, 2017 – WrestlePro: Delroy defeated Anthony Bowens, Bobby Wayward and Buster Jackson in a 4-way match.
  • December 9, 2017 – WrestlePro: Dan Maff defeated Anthony Bowens to retain the WrestlePro title.
  • February 3, 2018 – WrestlePro: Anthony Bowens defeated Eli Drake and Matt Macintosh in a 3-way match.
  • March 3, 2018 – BCP: Anthony Bowens defeated Clayton Jackson.
  • March 10, 2018 – WrestlePro: Bobby Wayward defeated Anthony Bowens and Suicide in a 3-way match.
  • May 4, 2018 – WrestlePro: Nikos Rikos defeated Alex Reynolds, Anthony Bowens, Buster Jackson and Delroy in a 5-way match.
  • June 8, 2018 – WrestlePro: Nikos Rikos defeated Anthony Bowens, Bobby Wayward, Crowbar, Fallah Bahh, Habib From The Car Wash, Shawn Donavan and Matt Macintosh in a 8-way title shot on a pole ladder match.
  • July 21, 2018 – BCP: Anthony Bowens defeated Alexander James.
  • September 15, 2018 – WrestlePro: TJ Crawford defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • September 22, 2018 – WrestlePro: Anthony Bowens defeated Bear Bronson.
  • October 19, 2018 – WrestlePro: Talon defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • November 9, 2018 – WrestlePro: Anthony Bowens defeated Bobby Wayward and Brian Pillman Jr. in a 3-way match.
  • November 28, 2018 – WHAT VIII: Anthony Bowens defeated Crash Jaxon, Paul Jordane, Smiley and Troy Nelson in a 5-way match.
  • December 22, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling Xplosion: Fallah Bahh defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • January 26, 2019 – Impact Wrestling/WrestlePro Battle Of Brooklyn: Eli Drake defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • March 2, 2019 – CZW: Anthony Bowens defeated Jaxon Stone and Sage Cainan in a 3-way 1st round elimination match. Matt Travis defeated Anthony Bowens and Delmi Exo in a 3-way elimination match to win the tournament.
  • March 9, 2019 – WrestlePro: Nikos Rikos defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • March 24, 2019 – WHAT IX: Richard Holliday defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • April 3, 2019 – WrestlePro: Jake Manning defeated Anthony Bowens, Johnny Clash and Matt Macintosh in a 4-way match.
  • April 6, 2019 – CZW vs. WrestlePro: DJ Hyde [CZW] defeated Anthony Bowens [WrestlePro] by disqualification.
  • April 20, 2019 – WrestlePro: Matt Macintosh defeated Anthony Bowens, Bobby Wayward and LSG in a 4-way match to retain the Gold title.
  • May 30, 2019 – WrestlePro: Gigolo Justin defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • June 27, 2019 – WrestlePro:  Matt Macintosh defeated Anthony Bowens and Chris Dickinson in a 3-way match to retain the Gold title.
  • July 25, 2019 – WrestlePro: Anthony Bowens defeated Shawn Donavan.
  • August 29, 2019 – WrestlePro: Anthony Bowens defeated TJ Crawford.
  • September 26, 2019 – WrestlePro: TJ Crawford defeated Anthony Bowens, Bobby Wayward, Max Caster and VSK in a 5-way match.
  • September 28, 2019 – GO Go Big Or Go Home: Anthony Bowens defeated MV Young.
  • October 11, 2019 – WrestlePro: Anthony Bowens defeated Matt Striker in the 1st round.
  • October 12, 2019 – WrestlePro: Anthony Bowens defeated Alex Reynolds in the quarter-finals. Anthony Bowens defeated Dan Maff in the semi-finals. Anthony Bowens defeated Matt Macintosh to win the Dream 16 tournament.
  • November 16, 2019 – WrestlePro: Anthony Bowens defeated JT Dunn, Matt Cross and TJ Crawford in a 4-way match.
  • December 7, 2019 – WrestlePro: Anthony Bowens defeated Matt Macintosh, Bobby Wayward and Leon St. Giovanni in a 4-way ladder match to win the Gold title.
  • December 12, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.1: Aaron Rourke defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • December 28, 2019 – Capitol Wrestling: Steve Gibki defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • January 4, 2020 – BCP: Anthony Bowens defeated Jordynne Grace to retain the Franchise title.
  • January 30, 2020 – WrestlePro: Anthony Bowens defeated Bizarre to retain the Gold title.
  • February 8, 2020 – WrestlePro: Anthony Bowens defeated Deonn Rusman and Matt Macintosh in a 3-way match to retain the Gold title.
  • February 21, 2020 – DEFY: Anthony Bowens defeated Jet Knight to retain the Franchise title.
  • March 1, 2020 – Beyond Championship Wrestling: Richard Holliday defeated Anthony Bowens in the 1st round.
  • August 22, 2020 – WrestlePro: Anthony Bowens defeated LSG to retain the Gold title.
  • September 13, 2020 – WrestlePro: Anthony Bowens defeated TJ Crawford to retain the Gold title.
  • October 6, 2020 – AEW Dark #56: Chaos Project (Luther and Serpentico) defeated Anthony Bowens and Lee Johnson.
  • October 24, 2020 – WrestlePro: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Anthony Bowens and Deonn Rusman.
  • October 25, 2020 – WrestlePro: Justin Corino, Nikos Rikos and Shawn Donavan defeated Anthony Bowens, Deonn Rusman and Matt Macintosh.
  • October 27, 2020 – AEW Dark #58: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) defeated Anthony Bowens and Max Caster.
  • November 2, 2020: Anthony Bowens & Max Caster signed a contract with AEW.
  • November 3, 2020 – AEW Dark #59: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated D3 and Angel Fashion.
  • November 24, 2020 – AEW Dark #63: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Alex Chamberlain and Damian Fenrir.
  • December 1, 2020 – AEW Dark #64: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Bobby Wayward and George South Jr..
  • December 8, 2020 – AEW Dark #65: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Jon Cruz and Michael Nakazawa.
  • December 15, 2020 – AEW Dark #66: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Louie Valle and Mike Magnum.
  • December 16, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #64: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) defeated SCU (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian).
  • December 23, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #65: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • January 5, 2021 – AEW Dark #69: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Lee Johnson and Shawn Dean.
  • January 6, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #67 – New Year’s Smash: SCU (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) & The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • January 19, 2021 – AEW Dark #71: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Fuego Del Sol and Shawn Dean.
  • February 2, 2021 – AEW Dark #73: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Danny Limelight and Ryzin.
  • February 3, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #71: The Acclaimed were in the #1 contenders battle royal for the World tag team titles won by Chris Jericho & MJF.
  • February 10, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #72: The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho and MJF) w The Inner Circle defeated The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster).
  • March 30, 2021 – AEW Dark #82: Max Caster w Anthony Bowens defeated Alex Reynolds w John Silver.
  • April 5, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #4: Max Caster w Anthony Bowens defeated Colt Cabana w Evil Uno.
  • March 7, 2021 – AEW Revolution: Scorpio Sky defeated Cody Rhodes and Ethan Page and Lance Archer and Max Caster and Penta El Zero Miedo in a revolution ladder match to become #1 contender for the TNT title.
  • April 7, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #80: Adam Page defeated Max Caster w Anthony Bowens.
  • April 9, 2021 – AEW The House Always Wins: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and Orange Cassidy defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) and Max Caster.
  • April 20, 2021 – AEW Dark #85: Max Caster w Anthony Bowens defeated Five w Ten.
  • April 26, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #7: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Adrian Alanis and Liam Gray.
  • April 27, 2021 – AEW Dark #86: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated D3 and Fuego Del Sol.
  • May 4, 2021 – AEW Dark #87: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated David Ali and Vary Morales.
  • May 5, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #84: SCU (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) defeated The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison), The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) and The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • May 11, 2021 – AEW Dark #88: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Joey Janela and Sonny Kiss.
  • May 17, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #10: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Kevin Bennett and Kevin Blackwood.
  • May 19, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #86: Eddie Kingston and Jon Moxley defeated The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster).
  • May 30, 2021 – AEW Double or Nothing: Anthony Bowens was in the casino battle royal won by Jungle Boy.
  • May 31, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #12: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Brandon Tate and Brent Tate.
  • June 7, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #13: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated The Dark Order (Alan Angels and Alex Reynolds).
  • June 15, 2021 – AEW Dark #93: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated The Dark Order (Alan Angels and Colt Cabana).
  • June 21, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #15: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Baron Black and Tamilian Vineesh.
  • June 28, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #16: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Matt Justice and PB Smooth.
  • July 12, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #18: The Gunn Club (Billy Gunn & Colten Gunn) & The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison) defeated The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) & Chaos Project (Luther and Serpentico).
  • July 13, 2021 – AEW Dark #97: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Derek Pisaturo and Roman Rozell.
  • July 20, 2021 – AEW Dark #98: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Dark Order (Alan Angels & Ten) & The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison).
  • July 27, 2021 – AEW Dark #99: The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) and Dante Martin defeated The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) and Ryan Nemeth.
  • August 3, 2021 – AEW Dark #100: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) & The Hardy Family Office (Matt Hardy and The Blade) defeated The Sydal Brothers (Matt Sydal & Mike Sydal) & The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison).
  • August 10, 2021 – AEW Dark #102: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Hunter Knott and Rosario Grillo in a dark match.
  • August 16, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #23: PAC defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • August 23, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #25: Dante Martin defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • August 30, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #26: Brian Cage defeated Anthony Bowens.
  • September 6, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #27: Anthony Bowens defeated Griff Garrison.
  • September 7, 2021 – AEW Dark #107: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Robert Anthony and Shawn Dean.
  • October 4, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #31: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Cheech and Colin Delaney.
  • October 5, 2021 – AEW Dark #111: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Michael Martinez and Vary Morales.
  • October 8, 2021 – AEW Rampage #9: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fenix) defeated The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • November 1, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #35: Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and Wheeler Yuta defeated Serpentico & The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster).
  • November 2, 2021 – AEW Dark #115: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Dontae Smiley and Ishmael Vaughn.
  • November 5, 2021 – AEW Rampage #13: Bryan Danielson defeated Anthony Bowens w Max Caster.
  • November 8, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #36: The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds, Evil Uno, John Silver and Stu Grayson) defeated 2point0 (Jeff Parker & Matt Lee) & The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster).
  • November 10, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #110: Jungle Boy defeated Anthony Bowens w Max Caster.
  • November 16, 2021 – AEW Dark #117: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated The Dark Order (Alan Angels and Colt Cabana).
  • November 17, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #111: Dante Martin and Lio Rush defeated The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster).
  • November 28, 2021 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.08: Max Caster defeated Teddy Goodz.
  • November 27, 2021 – WrestlePro: Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) defeated LSG & World Famous CB and Security Inc. (Malcom Murray & Ronnie Moses) and The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) and The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando & Bryce Donovan) and The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) in a tag team gauntlet match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • November 29, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #39: The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) & The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison) defeated Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico) & The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster).
  • December 6, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #40: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Carlie Bravo and Shawn Dean.
  • December 8, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #114: Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) & The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison) defeated 2point0 (Jeff Parker & Matt Lee) & The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster).
  • December 17, 2021 – AEW Rampage #20: 2point0 (Jeff Parker & Matt Lee), Daniel Garcia & The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Eddie Kingston, The Inner Circle (Ortiz & Santana) & The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fenix).
  • December 28, 2021 – AEW Dark #123: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson).
  • December 30, 2021 – MCW: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Eric Martin and Joe Keys.
  • December 31, 2021 – AEW Rampage #22 – New Year’s Smash: Darby Allin defeated Anthony Bowens w Max Caster.
  • January 4, 2022 – AEW Dark #124: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Axton Ray and Blanco Loco.
  • January 10, 2022 – AEW Dark #45: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Joey Ace and Kevin Matthews.
  • January 12, 2022 – AEW Dynamite #119: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson).
  • January 19, 2022 – AEW Dynamite #120: Darby Allin and Sting defeated The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster).
  • January 25, 2022 – AEW Dark #127: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) & The Gunn Club (Austin Gunn and Colten Gunn) defeated The Dark Order (Alan Angels, Alex Reynolds, Evil Uno and Ten).
  • January 28, 2022 – AEW Rampage #26: Jon Moxley defeated Anthony Bowens w Max Caster.
  • February 7, 2022 – AEW Dark Elevation #49: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) & The Gunn Club (Austin Gunn and Colten Gunn) defeated Lee Moriarty, Matt Sydal & The Nightmare Family (Brock Anderson and Lee Johnson).
  • February 12, 2022 – Warrior Wrestling #19: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Brian Cage and KC Navarro.
  • February 14, 2022 – AEW Dark Elevation #50: 2point0 (Jeff Parker & Matt Lee), Daniel Garcia & The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated The Dark Order (Alan Angels, Alex Reynolds, Evil Uno, John Silver and Stu Grayson).
  • February 15, 2022 – AEW Dark #130: Max Caster w Anthony Bowens defeated Cameron Stewart. Anthony Bowens w Max Caster defeated Fuego Del Sol.
  • February 16, 2022 – AEW Dynamite #124: Wardlow defeated Max Caster w Anthony Bowens to qualify for the Face of the Revolution ladder match.
  • March 1, 2022 – AEW Dark #132: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated B. Jack and Donovan Izzolena.
  • March 2, 2022 – AEW Dynamite #126: The Acclaimed was in the #1 contenders casino battle royal won by The Young Bucks.
  • March 9, 2022 – AEW Dynamite #127: Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) defeated The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • March 18, 2022 – AEW Rampage #33: Keith Lee defeated Max Caster w Anthony Bowens.
  • March 22, 2022 – AEW Dark #135: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Adrian Alanis and Liam Gray.
  • March 28, 2022 – AEW Dark Elevation #56: Max Caster w Anthony Bowens defeated Sonny Kiss.
  • March 30, 2022 – AEW Dynamite #130: CM Punk defeated Max Caster w Anthony Bowens.
  • April 6, 2022 – AEW Dynamite #131: Samoa Joe defeated Max Caster w Anthony Bowens to qualify Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament.
  • April 25, 2022 – AEW Dark Elevation #60: Penta Oscuro defeated Max Caster w Anthony Bowens.
  • April 26, 2022 – AEW Dark #140: Frankie Kazarian, The Hardys (Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy) & Top Flight (Dante Martin and Darius Martin) defeated AFO (Angelico, Isiah Kassidy, Marq Quen & The Blade) and Max Caster w Anthony Bowens.
  • May 2, 2022 – AEW Dark Elevation #61: Max Caster w Anthony Bowens defeated Zack Clayton.
  • May 16, 2022 – AEW Dark Elevation #63: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) & The Gunn Club (Austin Gunn and Colten Gunn) defeated Bryce Donovan, GKM, Lucas Chase and Zack Clayton.
  • May 2022: Anthony Bowens said he suffered another setback in his knee and went for surgery and will miss a unknown amount of time.