Bandido

@bandidowrestler

Title History

  • WWA World Welterweight title defeating Angel Blanco Jr. (September 28, 2017);
  • The Crash tag team titles w Flamita winning a 3-way tag team match (March 17, 2018);
  • The Crash cruiserweight title winning a 3-way match (May 19, 2018);
  • PROGRESS tag team titles w Flamita defeating AR Fox & Chris Brookes (August 11, 2018);
  • The Crash crusierweight title winning a 3-way match (November 23, 2019);
  • PWG World title defeating Jeff Cobb (December 20, 2019);
  • ROH World 6 man tag team titles w Flamita & Rey Horus defeating Villain Entreprises (January 11, 2020);

Career History

  • December 25, 2013 – Wrestling In Saltillo: Espartaco, Magnifico I & Magnifico II defeated Guerrero Negro Jr., Kikapoo Jr. & Tempestad.
  • January 19, 2014 – WMC: Gato Montes, Rey Bucanero & Rey Infierno defeated Los Magnificos (Magnifico I & Magnifico II) & Maquina Asesina by disqualification.
  • March 2, 2014 – WMC: Gran Guerrero, Imperio Negro & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Lord Freeze & Los Magnificos (Magnifico I & Magnifico II).
  • June 8, 2014 – WMC: Alas de Oro & Master Fly defeated El Rayo Tapatio I & Kortiz and Guerrero Negro & Ultratumba Jr. and Imperio Negro & Magnifico II in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • August 24, 2014 – WMC: Los Vatos Locos (May Flowers, Nygma & Picudo) defeated Los Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II) & Magnifico II.
  • September 21, 2014 – WMC: Black Man Jr., Leonidas & Nygma defeated Angel del Viento & Los Magnificos (Magnifico I & Magnifico II).
  • November 15, 2014 – Producciones Sanchez: Gato Montes, Rey de Oros & Rey Infierno defeated La Pareja Toxica (Epidemia & Heavy Boy) & Magnifico II.
  • November 16, 2014 – WMC: Los Magnificos (Magnifico I & Magnifico II) defeated Alas de Oro & Mike Segura by disqualification.
  • February 1, 2015 – Producciones Sanchez: Gato Montes, Rey de Oros & Rey Infierno defeated Amadeus, Magnifico II & Tarantula.
  • May 2, 2015 – Promociones Cara Lucha: Magnifico II & Tribal defeated Arceus & Templario.
  • July 9, 2015 – Lucha Libre World: Magnifico II & Rayman defeated Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi.
  • July 11, 2015 – Lucha Libre World: Cassandro, El Hijo del Santo & Zumbi defeated Angel Blanco Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr. & Magnifico II.
  • July 25, 2015 – Promociones Cara Lucha: Los Sky Star (Rayo Star & Sky Man) & Pegazus defeated Los Magnificos (Magnifico I & Magnifico II) & Templario.
  • August 8, 2015 – Promociones Cara Lucha: Los Magnificos (Magnifico I & Magnifico II) defeated Los Sky Star (Rayo Star & Sky Man).
  • August 30, 2015 – Promociones Cara Lucha: Fly Star, Magnifico II & Rayo Star defeated Magnifico I, Sky Man & Wasson.
  • October 3, 2015 – Promociones Cara Lucha: La Mala Hierba (Centurion, Fly Warrior & Latigo) defeated Los Magnificos (Magnifico I & Magnifico II) & Metaleon.
  • October 5, 2015 – Todo X El Todo: Angel Blanco Jr. defeated Cielito to retain the WWA World Welterweight title.
  • October 17, 2015 – Todo X El Todo: Cielito & Huracan Ramirez defeated Cien Caras Jr. & Rayman.
  • November 7, 2015 – Promociones Cara Lucha: Aramis & Los Kriminal Boys (Fly Star & Toxin Boy) defeated Los Magnificos (Magnifico I & Magnifico II) & Templario.
  • December 12, 2015 – Lucha & Tacos: Alas de Acero defeated Magnifico II in the 1st round.
  • January 24, 2016 – Lucha Memes: Magia Blanca, Magnifico & Magnifico II defeated Los Kamikazes del Aire (Alas de Acero, Aramis & Iron Kid).
  • February 21, 2016 – Promociones Cara Lucha DTU Invasion: Jinzo, Lancelot & Rocky Lobo defeated Los Magnificos Sky Stars (Magnifico II, Rayo Star & Sky Man).
  • March 26, 2016 – Wrestling In Pachuca: Kulikitaka, Magnifico II & Syler defeated De Luto I Jr., Leonidas & Magia Blanca.
  • April 2, 2016 – Muchas Luchas/Promociones Cara Lucha: Magnifico II & Sky Man defeated Adrenalina & Fly Mercury and El Enviado & Estrella Oriental and Fly Star & Templario.
  • April 23, 2016 – Promociones Cara Lucha: Black Terry & Trauma I defeated Magnifico II & Templario.
  • May 7, 2016 – Muchas Luchas: El Enviado, Estrella Oriental Jr. & Saturno defeated Los Magnificos Sky Stars (Magnifico II, Rayo Star & Sky Man).
  • May 21, 2016 – Promociones Cara Lucha: Los Magnificos Sky Stars (Magnifico II, Rayo Star & Sky Man) defeated Astral, Electrico & Tiago.
  • June 2, 2016 – LLE: Bandido, Hombre Bala Jr. & Metaleon defeated Karonte Jr. & La Ola Blanca (El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Hijo del Medico Asesino).
  • June 9, 2016 – LLE: Bandido, Dinamic Black & Fuego defeated Fresero Jr., Niebla Roja & Okumura.
  • June 11, 2016 – Kamicazes del Ring: Mr. Leo defeated Fandango, Impulso, Magnifico II and Taylor Wolf in a 5-way match.
  • June 19, 2016 – CMLL: El Cuatrero, Sanson & Skandalo defeated Bandido, Pegasso & Stigma.
  • June 23, 2016 – LLE: Karonte Jr., Magnus & Okumura defeated Bandido, El Hijo del Pantera & Magia Blanca.
  • June 24, 2016 – Promociones Cara Luca: Bandido & Volador Jr. defeated Flamita & Fly Warrior.
  • July 7, 2016 – LLE: Heddi Karaoui & Okumura defeated Bandido & Ultimo Ninja.
  • July 21, 2016 – LLE: Bandido & Emperador Azteca defeated Heddi Karaoui & Principe Orion.
  • July 22, 2016 – Lucha Attack: Bandido & Emperador Azteca defeated Los Hermanos Calavera (??? & ???) by disqualification.
  • August 4, 2016 – LLE: Karonte Jr. & La Ola Blanca (El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Hijo del Medico Asesino) defeated Bandido, Rocky Lobo & Ronnie Mendoza.
  • August 11, 2016 – LLE: El Cuatrero, Fresero Jr. & Sanson defeated Bandido, Emperador Azteca & Ultimo Ninja.
  • August 14, 2016 – CMLL: Cancerbero, El Coyote & Raziel defeated Bandido, Ciclon Ramirez Jr. & Flyer.
  • August 20, 2016 – Promociones Cara Luca: Bandido & Dragon Lee defeated La Mala Hierba (Centurion & Fly Warrior).
  • August 21, 2016 – LLE: Decnis, Fresero Jr. & Zumbido defeated Bandido, Emperador Azteca & Metaleon.
  • August 27, 2016 – Kamicazes del Ring: Bandido defeated Latigo and Mr. Leo in a 3-way match.
  • September 3, 2016 – Wrestling In Pachuca: El Hijo de Mascara Sagrada & Golden Magic [Replacement for As Charro] defeated Bandido & Emperador Azteca to retain the CWF tag team titles.
  • September 9, 2016 – LLE: Decnis, Fresero Jr. & Zumbido defeated Bandido, El Hijo de LA Park & Emperador Azteca.
  • September 14, 2016 – LLE: Bandido & Zumbi defeated Heddi Karaoui & Herodes Jr..
  • September 23, 2016 – LLE: Bandido, Golden Magic & Ultimo Ninja defeated Argos, El Hijo de Dos Caras & Karonte Jr..
  • September 30, 2016 – LLE: Rey Escorpion & Silver King defeat Bandido & Golden Magic.
  • October 7, 2016 – LLE: Argos, El Hijo de Dos Caras & Karonte Jr. defeated Bandido, Golden Magic & Ultimo Ninja.
  • October 21, 2016 – LLE: Bandido & Golden Magic defeated Argos & El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr..
  • October 28, 2016 – LLE: El Hijo de Dos Caras, El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Karonte Jr. defeated Bandido, Golden Magic & Zumbi.
  • November 18, 2016 – LLE: Bandido defeated Argos and Ciclon Ramirez Jr. and Decnis and Diamante and Emperador Azteca and Flamita and Golden Magic and Imposible and Zumbido in a Torneo Cibernetico match to win the vacant Elite Welterweight title.
  • November 19, 2016 – Promociones Cara Lucha: Volador Jr. defeated Bandido and Flamita in a 3-way match.
  • December 17, 2016 – LLE: Bandido & Ciclon Ramirez Jr. defeated Diamante & Imposible.
  • January 18, 2017 – Wrestling In Acapulco: Jack Evans defeated Bandido, Flamita and Golden Magic in a 4-way match.
  • February 15, 2017 – Titanes: lamita & Golden Magic defeated Bandido & El Hijo de Octagon.
  • February 16, 2017 – PILLA: Black Taurus, Dr. Karonte & Penta el 0M defeated Bandido, Diamante & Mr. Electro.
  • May 24, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro: Bandido, Ciclon Ramirez Jr. & Emperador Azteca defeated Diamante, Imposible & Metaleon.
  • June 3, 2017 – AULL: Emperador Azteca, Golden Magic & Terry 2000 defeated Bandido, El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Sadico.
  • June 16, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro: Bandido, Emperador Azteca & Mr. Leo defeated Imposible, Latigo & Metaleon.
  • June 22, 2017 – Lucha Libre World: El Hijo del Santo & Santo Jr. defeated Bandido & Silver King.
  • July 7, 2017 – Promociones El Cholo de Tijuana: Bandido, Ciclon Ramirez Jr. & Emperador Azteca defeated El Hijo de Black Silver, Imposible & Metaleon.
  • July 15, 2017 – PILLA: Bandido, Destello & Magia Blanca defeated Colapso, Metaleon & Mr. Leo by disqualification.
  • July 15, 2017 – Lucha Memes: Bandido defeated Tarantula.
  • July 19, 2017 – Kamicazes del Ring: Flyer & Volador Jr. defeated Bandido & Freelance.
  • July 21, 2017 – Promociones Cara Luchas: Bandido vs. Flyer vs. Templario in a 3-way match ended in a triple count-out.
  • August 18, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro: Bandido, Ciclon Ramirez & Emperador Azteca defeated Imposible, Metaleon & Templario.
  • August 19, 2017 – FILMM 9: Bandido, Ciclon Ramirez Jr. & Principe Aereo defeated Dinamic Black, Imposible & Templario.
  • August 20, 2017 – WMC: Bandido defeated Astrolux.
  • September 1, 2017 – Wrestling In Aguascalientes: Bandido, Emperador Azteca & Metaleon defeated Aliado de Dios, Diamante & Tyson la Bestia.
  • September 13, 2017 – Wrestling In Acapulco: El Hijo de Mascara Sagrada & Golden Magic defeated Bandido & Lizmark Jr..
  • September 16, 2017 – AULL: Sadico defeated Bandido and Emperador Azteca and Imposible and Terry 2000.
  • September 16, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro: Diamante, Imposible & Metaleon vs. Bandido, Ciclon Ramirez & Emperador Azteca ended in a double pin.
  • September 28, 2017 – Todo X El Todo: Bandido defeated Angel Blanco Jr. in a 2/3 falls match to win the WWA World Welterweight title.
  • September 30, 2017 – Moreno: Bandido & El Hijo del Alebrije defeat Emperador Azteca & The Monster. Los Hell Brothers (Cibernetico & Sharlie Rockstar) defeated Bandido & Shocker.
  • October 1, 2017 – Lucha Memes: Bandido defeated El Soberano Jr. by count-out.
  • October 21, 2017 – Mexa Wrestling: Eterno defeated Bandido.
  • October 22, 2017 – Promociones MDA: Bandido, El Hijo de LA Park & Esfinge defeated El Hijo de Dos Caras, El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Sam Adonis.
  • November 18, 2017 – Promociones TSW: Flamita defeated Bandido.
  • November 19, 2017 – LLA: El Hijo de Black Silver, El Hijo del Santo & Santo Jr. defeated Bandido, Black Silver Jr. & La Mascara.
  • November 20, 2017 – Lucha Memes: Alas de Acero, Aramis & Bandido defeated Eterno, Fresero Jr. & Rey Apocalipsis.
  • November 29, 2017 – DTU/The Crash: Bestia 666, Garza Jr. & Mr. 450 defeated Bandido, Damian 666 & M-ximo.
  • November 30, 2017 – DTU/The Crash: Bandido defeated Latigo.
  • December 1, 2017 – LLE: Bandido vs. Extreme Tiger ended in a draw. Bandido retains the Elite Welterweight title.
  • December 3, 2017 – IWRG: Alas de Acero, Bandido & Dr. Cerebro defeated Aramis, Freelance & Imposible.
  • December 8, 2017 – LLE: Heddi Karaoui & Imposible defeated Bandido & Extreme Tiger.
  • December 10, 2017 – Wrestling In Tijuana: Bandido, Black Boy & Rayo Star defeated Latigo and Jonathan & Zarco.
  • December 15, 2017 – The Crash: Bandido & Laredo Kid defeated Neza Kid & Septimo Dragon.
  • December 16, 2017 – GIW: Caifan defeated Bandido.
  • December 17, 2017 – Promciones MDA: Bandido defeated The Tigger to retain the Elite Welterweight title.
  • December 18, 2017 – G21: Bandido and Laredo Kid defeated Perro Callejero Jr. and Apando Negro Jr. and Bestia 666 and Crazy Latino and Dr. Polux and Emperador Azteca and Extreme Tiger and Murcielago Plateado Jr. and Rey Horus.
  • December 25, 2017 – LLE: Heddi Karaoui & Imposible defeated Bandido & Caifan.
  • December 25, 2017 – Lucha Memes: Alas de Acero, Aramis & Bandido defeated Arez, Flamita & Super Crazy.
  • January 1, 2018 – Promociones TSW: Bandido defeated Niebla Roja.
  • January 13, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Dezmond Xavier, Susumu Yokosuka & Zachary Wentz defeated Bandido, Flamita & Genki Horiguchi.
  • January 14, 2018 – Dragon Gate: CIMA, Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz defeated Bandido, Flamita & Ryo Saito.
  • January 16, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • January 20, 2018 – Dragon Gate: ANTIAS (Eita & Shingo Takagi) defeated Bandido & Ryo Saito.
  • January 21, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & Kzy) defeated Bandido & Yuki Yoshioka.
  • January 24, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz defeated Bandido & Genki Horiguchi.
  • January 26, 2018 -Dragon Gate: Bandido & Susumu Yokosuka defeated Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz.
  • January 27, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Dezmond Xavier, Kagetora & Zachary Wentz defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & YAMATO) & Bandido.
  • January 28, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Flamita defeated Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz.
  • January 31, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Jason Lee & Susumu Yokosuka defeated Bandido & Kaito Ishida.
  • February 2, 2018 – OWE: ANTIAS (Eita & T-Hawk) vs. Bandido & Flamita ended in a no contest.
  • February 3, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Flamita & Zachary Wentz defeated Bandido & CIMA.
  • February 4, 2018 – Dragon Gate: ANTIAS (Eita, Shingo Takagi & T-Hawk) defeated Bandido, Flamita & Mondai Ryu.
  • February 5, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Kzy defeated Kotoka & Ryo Saito.
  • February 7, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Genki Horiguchi, Jason Lee & Susumu Yokosuka defeated Bandido, Kagetora & Zachary Wentz.
  • February 10, 2018 – Dragon Gate: ANTIAS (Shingo Takagi & Yasushi Kanda) defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • February 11, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • February 12, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Genki Horiguchi, Kzy & Zachary Wentz defeated Over Generation (Dragon Kid & Gamma) & Bandido.
  • February 16, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Zachary Wentz defeated Flamita & Stalker Ichikawa.
  • February 17, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Genki Horiguchi, Kzy & Zachary Wentz defeated Bandido, Hyo Watanabe & Ryo Saito.
  • February 18, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido, Genki Horiguchi & Masaaki Mochizuki defeated ANTIAS (Eita, T-Hawk & Takashi Yoshida).
  • February 20, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Over Generation (Dragon Kid & Gamma) defeated Bandido & Zachary Wentz.
  • February 24, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & YAMATO) defeated Bandido & Zachary Wentz.
  • February 25, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka defeated Bandido & Zachary Wentz.
  • February 26, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria) defeated Bandido, Gamma & Kagetora.
  • March 3, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Dragon Kid & Kagetora defeated Bandido & Zachary Wentz.
  • March 4, 2018 – Dragon Gate: MaxiMuM (Big R Shimizu, Jason Lee, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi) defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & Yosuke Santa Maria), Bandido & Zachary Wentz.
  • March 6, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Flamita & Zachary Wentz defeated Bandido & Jason Lee.
  • March 7, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid & Gamma) defeat Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & YAMATO) & Bandido.
  • March 8, 2018 – Dragon Gate: ANTIAS (Eita & T-Hawk) defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • March 9, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Jason Lee defeated Genki Horiguchi & Zachary Wentz.
  • March 10, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido, Kagetora & Masaaki Mochizuki defeated Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid & Gamma).
  • March 11, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Don Fujii defeated Over Generation (Dragon Kid & Kaito Ishida).
  • March 17, 2018 – The Crash: Bandido & Flamita defeated Aeroboy & Septimo Dragon and Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz in a 3-way tag team match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • March 18, 2018 – Promociones Dinastia Moreno: Bandido, Emperador Azteca & Metaleon defeated Diamante, Imposible & Syrus.
  • March 21, 2018 – Promociones Tao: Daga defeated El Hijo de LA Park, Bandido and Flamita in a 4-way match.
  • March 23, 2018 – PWG: Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • March 31, 2018 – Lucha Libre Boom: Caristico, Dragon Lee & Volador Jr. defeated Bandido, Extreme Tiger & Hechicero.
  • April 5, 2018 – WrestleCon Mark Hitchcock Memorial SuperShow: Rey Fenix & Rey Horus defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • April 6, 2018 – The Crash: Daga defeated Bandido.
  • April 7, 2018 – CZW: The Rascalz (Myron Reed & Trey Miguel) defeated Bandido & Flamita and oVe (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 14, 2018 – The Crash: ACH & Willie Mack defeated Bandido & Flamita and Extreme Tiger & Rey Horus in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 15, 2018 – The Crash: Rey Fenix defeated Flamita, Bandido and Rey Horus in a 4-way match.
  • April 20, 2018 – PWG: Taiji Ishimori defeated Bandido.
  • April 21, 2018 – PWG: Bandido defeated Rey Horus.
  • April 27, 2018 – G21: Rey Fenix defeated El Hijo de LA Park, Bandido and Flamita in a 4-way match.
  • April 28, 2018 – Mexa Wrestling: Metaleon defeated Arez, Bandido, The Tiger and Ultimo Ninja in a 5-way match.
  • April 30, 2018 – G21: Extreme Tiger defeated Bandido, Flamita and El Hijo de LA Park in a 4-way match.
  • May 1, 2018 – Wrestling In Chimalhuacan: Bandido, Flamita & Latigo defeated Danger King, Lokillo & Yoruba.
  • May 4, 2018 – Lucha VaVoom: Bandido & Caristico defeated Dr. Maldad & Magno.
  • May 12, 2018 – Promociones NOBA: Bandido & Laredo Kid vs. Emperador Azteca & Golden Magic ended in a double count-out.
  • May 13, 2018 – Kamicazes del Ring: Alas de Plata, Bandido & Metaleon defeated Centvrion, Eterno & Magia Blanca by disqualification.
  • May 18, 2018 – The Crash/Prodduciones Aoza: Daga & Rey Horus defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • May 19, 2018 – The Crash: Bandido defeated Dezmond Xavier and Laredo Kid in a 3-way elimination match to win the vacant cruiserweight title.
  • May 25, 2018 – PWG: Bandido defeated Robbie Eagles.
  • May 26, 2018 – RIOT: Ultimo Ninja defeated Bandido.
  • June 9, 2018 – Mexa Wrestling: Steve Pain defeated Bandido.
  • June 16, 2018 – The Crash: ACH, Shane Strickland & Willie Mack defeated Bandido, Flamita & Septimo Dragon.
  • June 23, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Jason Lee defeated Tribe Vanguard (U-T & YAMATO).
  • June 24, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk & Flamita) defeated Bandido & Don Fujii.
  • June 28, 2018 – Dragon Gate: ANTIAS (Eita, Shingo Takagi & Takashi Yoshida) defeated Bandido, BxB Hulk & Hyo Watanabe.
  • June 30, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Don Fujii & Natural Vibes (Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka) defeated Bandido & Tribe Vanguard (Kagetora & Yosuke Santa Maria).
  • July 1, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & Kagetora) defeated Bandido & Masato Yoshino.
  • July 5, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita & YAMATO) defeated MaxiMuM (Big R Shimizu & Naruki Doi) & Bandido.
  • July 7, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Natural Vibes (Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka) defeated Bandido & Dragon Kid.
  • July 10, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Dragon Kid defeated Flamita & Gamma.
  • July 13, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Natural Vibes (Genki Horiguchi, Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka) defeated Bandido, Flamita & Ryo Saito.
  • July 14, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Flamita & Ryo Saito defeated Bandido & Dragon Kid.
  • July 15, 2018 – Dragon Gate: ANTIAS (Eita, Shingo Takagi & Yasushi Kanda) defeated Bandido, Gamma & Masaaki Mochizuki.
  • July 22, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, Kagetora & Yosuke Santa Maria) defeated Bandido & MaxiMuM (Jason Lee & Naruki Doi).
  • July 28, 2018 – Kamicazes del Ring: Bandido & Centvrion defeated Latigo & Toxin.
  • July 29, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: Nuevo Poder del Norte (Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr. & Tito Santana) defeated Aramis, Bandido & Flamita.
  • August 2, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: Fenix defeated Bandido and Flamita in a 3-way match.
  • August 3, 2018 – The Crash: CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) defeated Bandido & Flamita and El Soberano Jr. & Stuka Jr. in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 4, 2018 – Mexa Wrestling: Bandido & Flamita defeated Eterno & Steve Pain.
  • August 9, 2018 – PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) defeated Bandido, Flamita & Rey Horus.
  • August 11, 2018 – PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour: Bandido & Flamita defeated AR Fox [Replacement for Kid Lykos] & Chris Brookes to win the tag team titles.
  • August 12, 2018 – PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour: Bandido & Flamita defeated Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 17, 2018 – Noche De La Lucha Libre Mexicana: El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Epydemius defeated Bandido & Laredo Kid.
  • August 19, 2018 – Noche De Estrellas Consagrados: Bandido defeated El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr..
  • August 25, 2018 – AAA TripleMania XXVI: Team ELITE (Bandido & Flamita) defeated Team Impact Wrestling (Andrew Everett & DJ Z) and Team ELITE (Golden Magic & Laredo Kid) and Team AAA (Aero Star & Drago) in a 4-way tag team ladder match to become #1 contenders for the World tag team titles.
  • August 30, 2018 – AAW: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeated MexaBlood (Bandido & Flamita).
  • August 31, 2018 – AAW: AR Fox & Myron Reed defeated MexaBlood (Bandido & Flamita).
  • September 1, 2018 – ALL IN – “The Biggest Independent Wrestling Show Ever”: The Golden Elite (Kota Ibushi, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Bandido, Rey Fenix & Rey Mysterio Jr..
  • September 7, 2018 – RevPro: Bandido defeated Flamita.
  • September 8, 2018 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated Bandido in the 1st round.
  • September 9, 2018 – RevPro: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • September 14, 2018 – PWG: Bandido defeated T-Hawk in the 1st round.
  • September 15, 2018 – PWG: CIMA, Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz defeated Bandido, Flamita & Rey Horus.
  • September 16, 2018 – PWG: Bandido defeated Flamita in the 2nd round. Bandido defeated Joey Janela in the semi-finals. Jeff Cobb defeated Bandido and Shingo Takagi in a 3-way match to win the Battle Of Los Angeles.
  • September 21, 2018 – The Crash: Bandido, Flamita & Rey Horus defeated Angel de Oro, Niebla Roja & Templario.
  • September 28, 2018 – FCP: Bandido defeated Flamita.
  • September 29, 2018 – FCP: The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz) defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • September 30, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 76: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) defeated Bandido & Flamita and Chris Brookes & Timothy Thatcher and Connor Mills & Maverick Mayhew and David Starr & Jack Sexsmith and Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) and The 198 (Morgan Webster & Wild Boar) and The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne & Los Federales Santos Jr.) to win the tag team titles.
  • October 6, 2018 – The Crash: Bandido & Flamita defeated The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe).
  • October 11, 2018 – AAA/Lucha Libre Elite: Bandido & Flamita defeated Aero Star & Drago.
  • October 13, 2018 – OTT: Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL, SANADA & Tetsuya Naito) defeated Bandido, Flamita & Shane Strickland.
  • October 14, 2018 – OTT: Shane Strickland defeated Bandido in a dark match.
  • October 19, 2018 – PWG: Bandido defeated Rey Fenix.
  • October 26, 2018 – AAA: MexaBlood (Bandido & Flamita) defeated The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett).
  • October 27, 2018 – DEFY: The American Guns (Ethan HD & Mike Santiago) defeated Bandido & Flamita to retain the 8xGP tag team titles.
  • October 28, 2018 – AAA: Los Mercenarios (El Texano Jr. & Rey Escorpion) defeated DJ Z & Laredo Kid and MexaBlood (Bandido & Flamita) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the World tag team titles.
  • November 4, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Dragon Kid defeated Bandido to retain the Open The Brave Gate title.
  • November 6, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido, Hiroshi Yamato & KAI defeated R.E.D. (KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Takashi Yoshida) & DAGA.
  • November 7, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Gamma defeated Tribe Vanguard (Kagetora & Yosuke Santa Maria).
  • November 8, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido defeated Kagetora.
  • November 10, 2018 – Dragon Gate: MaxiMuM (Jason Lee & Masato Yoshino) defeated Bandido & Gamma.
  • November 11, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Natural Vibes (Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka) defeated Bandido & Ryo Saito.
  • November 12, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido, Gamma & Ryo Saito defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita & Yosuke Santa Maria).
  • November 13, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido defeated Shun Skywalker.
  • November 15, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Flamita defeated MaxiMuM (Jason Lee & Kaito Ishida).
  • November 17, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido, Don Fujii & Ryo Saito defeated Kota Minoura, Masaaki Mochizuki & Shun Skywalker.
  • November 18, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & BxB Hulk defeated Hyo Watanabe & Shun Skywalker.
  • November 19, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido, Don Fujii & Gamma defeated DAGA & R.E.D. (Takashi Yoshida & Yasushi Kanda).
  • November 20, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & Yasushi Kanda defeated Bandido & Ryo Saito.
  • November 23, 2018 – WSW: Robbie Eagles defeated Bandido, Stevie Filip and Tome Filip in a 4-way match.
  • November 24, 2018 – WSW: Bandido defeated Stevie Filip.
  • November 25, 2018 – WSW: Brian Cage defeated Bandido to retain the IMPACT Wrestling X-Division title.
  • November 26, 2018 – WSW: Bandido defeated Mick Moretti.
  • November 30, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Natural Vibes (Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka) defeated Kota Minoura, Masaaki Mochizuki & Shun Skywalker.
  • December 1, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Natural Vibes (Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka) defeated DAGA & R.E.D. (Big R Shimizu & Eita) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 2, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Kzy defeated MaxiMuM (Jason Lee & Naruki Doi).
  • December 4, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido, Dragon Kid & Flamita defeated DAGA & R.E.D. (Ben-K & Eita).
  • December 5, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido defeated U-T.
  • December 6, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido, Gamma & Ryo Saito defeated Hyo Watanabe, Masaaki Mochizuki & Shun Skywalker.
  • December 8, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido, Gamma & Ryo Saito defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, U-T & YAMATO).
  • December 9, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido defeated Kagetora.
  • December 14, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido defeated Hyo Watanabe.
  • December 15, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & MaxiMuM (Jason Lee & Masato Yoshino) defeated Ryo Saito & Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk & Flamita).
  • December 16, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido defeated Shun Skywalker.
  • December 17, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido defeated Kagetora.
  • December 18, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Flamita defeated DAGA & PAC.
  • December 23, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Big Ben (Ben-K & Big R Shimizu) defeated DoiYoshi (Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi) and Tribe Vanguard (Kagetora & YAMATO) and Bandido & Flamita in a 4-way tag team match to win the Open The Twin Gate titles.
  • December 29, 2018 – AAW: DJ Z defeated Bandido to retain the Heritage title.
  • December 30, 2018 – GALLI: Bandido defeated DJ Z, Isaias Velazquez and Gringo Loco in a 4-way match.
  • January 5, 2019 – WW 3: Brian Cage defeated Bandido to retain the WW title.
  • January 6, 2019 – Glory Pro: Curt Stallion defeated Bandido to retain the Crown Of Glory title.
  • January 13, 2019 – ROH Honor Reigns Supreme: Bandido defeated PJ Black.
  • January 18, 2019 – PWG: Bandido defeated ACH.
  • January 19, 2019 – The Crash: Swoggle defeated Bandido, Jeff Cobb, Sam Adonis and Willie Mack in a 5-way match.
  • January 24, 2019 – ROH Road To G1 Supercard: Bandido defeated Silas Young.
  • January 25, 2019 – ROH Road To G1 Supercard: Lifeblood (Bandido, David Finlay, Juice Robinson, Mark Haskins and Tracy Williams) defeated Bully Ray, Shane Taylor, Silas Young & The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe).
  • January 26, 2019 – ROH Road To G1 Supercard: Bandido defeated Rocky Romero.
  • February 1, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): Bandido defeated Mark Haskins.
  • February 2, 2019 – RIOT: Bandido defeated Sammy Guevara.
  • February 10, 2019 – ROH Bound By Honor: Lifeblood (Bandido, Juice Robinson, Mark Haskins and Tracy Williams) defeated Coast 2 Coast (LSG & Shaheem Ali) & The Bouncers (Brian Milonas and The Beer City Bruiser).
  • February 16, 2019 – Baja Star’s USA Third Anniversary Show: Bandido defeated Mortiz and Puma King in a 3-way match.
  • February 22, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): Lifeblood (Bandido, David Finlay, Juice Robinson, Mark Haskins and Tracy Williams) defeated Dalton Castle, Flip Gordon, Jay Lethal, Jeff Cobb and Jonathan Gresham.
  • February 23, 2019 – NEW: Brad Hollister defeated Bandido to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 1, 2019 – PWG: Jeff Cobb defeated Bandido to retain the World title.
  • March 7, 2019 – WSW: Villain Enterprises (Brody King and Marty Scurll) defeated MexaBlood (Bandido and Flamita) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 8, 2019 – WSW: SoCal Uncensored (Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) defeated MexaBlood (Bandido and Flamita).
  • March 9, 2019 – WSW: Bandido defeated Marty Scurll.
  • March 10, 2019 – WSW: MexaBlood (Bandido and Flamita) defeated The VeloCities (Jude London and Paris De Silva).
  • March 11, 2019 – WSW: Bandido defeated Flamita.
  • March 15, 2019 – ROH 17th Anniversary Show: Rush defeated Bandido.
  • March 22, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): Lifeblood (Bandido, Juice Robinson and Tracy Williams) defeated Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • March 23, 2019 – The Crash: Jonathan Gresham defeated Bandido, Flamita and Shane Strickland in a 4-way elimination match to win the cruiserweight title.
  • March 29, 2019 – G21: Bandido defeated Eterno.
  • March 31, 2019 – ROH Road To G1 Supercard: Jay Lethal and Jeff Cobb defeated Lifeblood (Bandido and Juice Robinson) & The Kingdom (TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 4, 2019 – WrestleCon Mark Hitchcock Memorial SuperShow: Will Ospreay defeated Bandido.
  • April 6, 2019 – ROH/NJPW G1 Supercard: Dragon Lee defeated Bandido and Taiji Ishimori in a 3-way match to win the IWGP junior heavyweight title.
  • April 13, 2019 – ROH Steel City Showdown: Bandido defeated Shane Taylor.
  • April 14, 2019 – ROH Masters Of The Craft: Bandido defeated Caristico, Flip Gordon and PJ Black in a 4-way match.
  • April 15, 2019 – G21: Bandido defeated Murcielago Plateado.
  • April 16, 2019 – G21: Bandido defeated Homicida and Vengador in a 3-way match.
  • April 19, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): Bandido defeated PJ Black.
  • April 21, 2019 – G21: Murcielago Plateado Jr. defeated Aramis and Bandido in a 3-way match.
  • April 27, 2019 – ROH/NWA Crockett Cup: Bandido and Flip Gordon defeated Guerrero Maya Jr. and Stuka Jr. in the 1st round. Royce Isaacs and Tom Latimer defeated Bandido and Flip Gordon in the semi-finals.
  • April 28, 2019 – Lucha Libre Real: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Bandido.
  • April 29, 2019 – G21: El Hijo de LA Park defeated Bandido and Mecha Wolf 450 in a 3-way match.
  • May 1, 2019 – Lucha Memes/Mexa Wrestling Battle Of Naucalpan: Ultimo Guerrero defeated Bandido.
  • May 4, 2019 – The Crash: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) defeated MexaBlood (Bandido and Flamita) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 8, 2019 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: Flip Gordon defeated Bandido.
  • May 13, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Jado and Robbie Eagles) defeated Bandido, Rocky Romero and Yuya Uemura.
  • May 14, 2019 – NJPW: El Phantasmo defeated Bandido.
  • May 15, 2019 – NJPW: Lifeblood (Bandido & Juice Robinson) and Will Ospreay defeated CHAOS (Rocky Romero & YOH) and Toa Henare.
  • May 16, 2019 – NJPW: YOH defeated Bandido.
  • May 18, 2019 – NJPW: DOUKI and Taichi defeated Bandido and Yota Tsuji.
  • May 19, 2019 – NJPW: Bandido defeated DOUKI.
  • May 22, 2019 – NJPW: Bandido defeated Ren Nerita.
  • May 23, 2019 – NJPW: Will Ospreay defeated Bandido.
  • May 24, 2019 – NJPW: Bandido defeated Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • May 26, 2019 – NJPW: BUSHI defeated Bandido.
  • May 29, 2019 – NJPW: Lifeblood (Bandido & Juice Robinson), Ryusuke Taguchi and Yuya Uemura defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Gedo, Jado and Robbie Eagles).
  • May 30, 2019 – NJPW: Bandido defeated Robbie Eagles.
  • May 31, 2019 – NJPW: Bandido, Ryusuke Taguchi, Shota Umino and Yota Tsuji defeated CHAOS (Rocky Romero, Tomohiro Ishii, Will Ospreay) and Yuya Uemura.
  • June 3, 2019 – NJPW: Bandido defeated Rocky Romero.
  • June 5, 2019 – NJPW: Dragon Lee, Shota Umino and Titan defeated Bandido, Jonathan Gresham and Ren Narita.
  • June 9, 2019 – AMLL: Rene Guajardo III defeated Bandido and Dr. Maligno in a 3-way match to win the Welterweight title.
  • June 15, 2019 – The Crash: Bandido defeated Adam Brooks, Dragon Lee and Matt Taven in a 4-way match.
  • June 16, 2019 – KAOZ Lucha Libre: Dragon Lee defeated Bandido and Emperador Azteca in a 3-way match.
  • June 23, 2019 – OTT: Bandido defeated Rey Horus.
  • June 28, 2019 – ROH Best In The World: Shane Taylor defeated Bandido to retain the ROH World Television title.
  • July 5, 2019 – The Crash: Rey Horus defeated Extreme Tiger, Bandido and Rey Fenix in a 4-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 11, 2019 – NLL: Rey Horus defeated Bandido.
  • July 13, 2019 – The Crash: Bandido defeated El Soberano Jr. and Rey Horus in a 3-way match.
  • July 19, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): Lifeblood (Bandido, Mark Haskins and Tracy Williams) defeated Villain Enterprises (Brody King, Marty Scurll and PCO) in a street fight.
  • July 20, 2019 – ROH Manhattan Mayhem: Lifeblood (Bandido, Mark Haskins & Tracy Williams) and PJ Black defeated Villain Enterprises (Brody King, Flip Gordon, Marty Scurll and PCO).
  • July 21, 2019 – ROH Mass Hysteria: Villain Enterprises (Marty Scurll and PCO) defeated Lifeblood (Bandido and Mark Haskins).
  • July 26, 2019 – PWG: Bandido, Flamita and Rey Horus defeated Black Taurus, Laredo Kid and Puma King.
  • July 27, 2019 – Tr3s Caidas: Dragon Lee defeated Bandido.
  • August 4, 2019 – NLL: Bandido defeated Mecha Wolf 450 and Rey Horus in a 3-way match.
  • August 9, 2019 – ROH Summer Supercard: Lifeblood (Bandido and Mark Haskins) defeated Jay Lethal and Jonathan Gresham.
  • August 11, 2019 – Impacto: Bandido defeated Adrenalina, Crazy King, Jack Evans and Willy Banderas in a 5-way match.
  • August 17, 2019 – Lucha Libre Real: Bandido, Emperador Azteca & Extreme Tiger defeated La Sangre Dinamita (El Cuatrero, Forastero & Sanson) by disqualification.
  • August 18, 2019 – Rompiendo Madres: El Divo defeated Bandido.
  • August 24, 2019 – ROH Saturday Night At Center Stage: Marty Scurll defeated Bandido.
  • August 25, 2019 – ROH Honor For All: Lifeblood (Bandido and Mark Haskins) defeated Villain Enterprises (Brody King and Marty Scurll) to become #1 contenders for the World tag team titles.
  • September 1, 2019 – Vanguardia/Dragon Gate Mexico: Bandido defeated Flamita.
  • September 6, 2019 – ROH/CMLL Global Wars Espectacular: Bandido defeated Jay Briscoe.
  • September 7, 2019 – ROH/CMLL Global Wars Espectacular: Villain Enterprises (Brody King, Flip Gordon and PCO) defeated Lifeblood (Bandido, Mark Haskins and Tracy Williams) in a street fight.
  • September 8, 2019 – ROH/CMLL Global Wars Espectacular: Lifeblood (Bandido, Mark Haskins and Tracy Williams) defeated The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) and El Barbaro Cavernario.
  • September 14, 2019 – Mexa Wrestling/Promociones Bello: Bandido defeated Emperador Azteca and Mr. Iguana in a 3-way match.
  • September 15, 2019 – Lucha Time: Dragon Lee defeated Bandido and El Hijo del Espectro Jr. in a 3-way match.
  • September 19, 2019 – PWG: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix) defeated MexaBlood (Bandido and Flamita).
  • September 20, 2019 – PWG: Bandido defeated Puma King in the 1st round and winning the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal title. Puma King defeated Bandido to win the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal title.
  • September 22, 2019 – PWG: Bandido defeated Brody King in the quarter-finals. Bandido defeated Dragon Lee in the semi-finals. Bandido defeated David Starr and Jonathan Gresham in a 3-way elimination match to win the Battle Of Los Angeles.
  • September 27, 2019 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated Lifeblood (Bandido and Mark Haskins) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • November 15, 2019 – Invasion Indy: MexaBlood (Bandido & Flamita) and Neza Kid defeated Dragon Bane, El Hijo de Canis Lupus and Super Nova.
  • November 16, 2019 – Wrestling In Mexicali: Dragon Lee and Rey Fenix defeated Bandido and Mr. 450.
  • November 23, 2019 – The Crash: Bandido defeated Rey Horus and Marty Scurll in a 3-way match to win the cruiseweight title.
  • November 24, 2019 – Lucha Memes: Bandido defeated Arkangel Divino and Ultimo Maldito in a 3-way, 1st round match. Bandido defeated Iron Kid in the semi-finals. Bandido defeated Star Jr. to win the tournament.
  • November 28, 2019 – Lucha Libre Coliseo Tony Arellano: Bandido defeated Flamita.
  • December 6, 2019 – CMLL: El Sky Team (Valiente & Volador Jr.) and Bandido defeated La Sangre Dinamita (El Cuatrero & Forastero) and Ultimo Guerrero.
  • December 7, 2019 – Mexa Wrestling 2. Aniversario: Bandido defeated Aramis.
  • December 8, 2019 – Promociones MDA: Bestia 666 and Rey Horus defeated MexaBlood (Bandido and Flamita).
  • December 13, 2019 – ROH Final Battle: Bandido and Flamita defeated Villain Enterprises (Flip Gordon and Marty Scurll).
  • December 20, 2019 – PWG: Bandido defeated Jeff Cobb to win the World title.
  • December 25, 2019 – CMLL: Bandido, Diamante Azul and Mistico defeated Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia, Gran Guerrero and Ultimo Guerrero).
  • December 27, 2019 – CMLL: La Sangre Dinamita (El Cuatrero & Forastero) and Gilbert El Boricua defeated Bandido, Caristico and Volador Jr..
  • January 3, 2020 – CMLL: Bandido defeated El Cuatrero by disqualification.
  • January 11, 2020 – ROH Saturday Night At Center Stage: Bandido, Flamita and Rey Horus defeated Villain Enterprises (Brody King, Flip Gordon and Marty Scurll) to win the World 6 man tag team titles.
  • January 12, 2020 – ROH Honor Reigns Supreme: Alex Zayne defeated Bandido.
  • February 1, 2020 – RIOT: MexaBlood (Bandido and Flamita) defeated Arez and Latigo.
  • February 9, 2020 – ROH Free Entreprise: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated MexaBlood (Bandido and Flamita).
  • February 14, 2020 – CMLL: Bandido and Ultimo Guerrero defeated Flyer and Hechicero in the 1st round. Bandido and Ultimo Guerrero defeated Diamante Azul and Gilbert El Boricua in the quarter-finals. Caristico and Forastero defeated Bandido and Ultimo Guerrero in the semi-finals.
  • February 16, 2020 – IWRG: Bandido and Fuerza Guerrera Next Generation defeated Emperador Azteca and Toxin.
  • February 20, 2020 – Los Jueves Nice: La Tribu Lagunera (Gran Jefe IV & Gran Jefe V) and Diabolico defeated Arabe Jr., Bandido and Steven Juarez.
  • February 22, 2020 – The Crash: Bandido and Dragon Lee defeated Jay Lethal and Jonathan Gresham.
  • February 28, 2020 – ROH Bound By Honor: Marty Scurll defeated Bandido and Slex in a 3-way match.
  • February 29, 2020 – ROH Gateway To Honor: Jay Lethal and Jonathan Gresham defeated MexaBlood (Bandido and Rey Horus) in a proving ground match.
  • March 6, 2020 – wXw: Bandido defeated Julian Pace in the 1st round.
  • March 7, 2020 – wXw: Mike Bailey defeated Bandido in the quarter-finals.
  • March 8, 2020 – wXw: Bandido, Jeff Cobb and Julian Pace defeated Black Taurus, Hektor and Puma King.
  • September 4, 2020 – CMLL: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia & Gran Guerrero) and Sanson defeated Bandido, Flyer and Volador Jr..
  • September 11, 2020 – CMLL: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero) and Sanson defeated Bandido, Flyer and Volador Jr..
  • September 18, 2020 – CMLL: El Sky Team (Mistico & Valiente) and Bandido defeated La Sangre Dinamita (El Cuatrero, Forastero and Sanson).
  • October 9, 2020 – CMLL: Bandido and Caristico defeated Gran Guerrero Bandido & Diamante Azul defeat La Sangre Dinamita (El Cuatrero & Sanson) and Negro Casas.
  • October 10, 2020 – CMLL: Bandido and Diamante Azul defeated La Sangre Dinamita (El Cuatrero and Sanson).
  • January 1, 2021 – CMLL: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia & Gran Guerrero) and Templario defeated Bandido, Caristico and Diamante Azul.
  • January 1, 2021 – ROH TV: Flip Gordon defeated Bandido.
  • January 8, 2021 – CMLL: Bandido defeats Templario by disqualification.