Bear Boulder

@bear_boulder

Title History

  • PPW Continental title defeating ? (Date Need Info);
  • CW tag team titles w Bear Bronson defeating Aiden Aggro & The DangerKid (November 16, 2018);
  • XWA tag team titles w Bear Bronson defeating Bones Of Steele (March 23, 2019);
  • CAP tag team titles w Bear Bronson defeating Brian Myers & Mark Sterling (April 8, 2021);

Career Highlights

  • September 1, 2012 – UCW: Moe Evans defeated Beefcake.
  • October 19, 2012 – PPW: Father Time defeated Beefcake.
  • March 21, 2014 – PPW: Team Beefcake (Beefcake and Gary The Freak) defeated Chris Moore and Daniel Sigma.
  • August 16, 2014 – PPW Show 1: Beefcake defeated Hades.
  • August 16, 2014 – PPW Show 2: Beefcake defeated Xavier Justice.
  • August 16, 2014 – PPW Show 3: Father Time defeated Beefcake to retain the Michigan State heavyweight title.
  • November 22, 2014 – PWS: CPA and Gangrel defeated The Aesthetics Enterprise (Beefcake Charlie and Damian Gibbs).
  • January 31, 2015 – PWS: Beefcake Charlie was also in the royal rumble match won by Dan Maff.
  • February 21, 2015 – PWS: The Handicapped Heroes (Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen) defeated The Reynolds Brothers (Alex Reynolds and Kyle Reynolds), Reality Check (Craven Varro and Devon Moore) & Aesthetics Enterprise (Beefcake Charlie and Damian Gibbs) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 1, 2015 – PWS: The Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin and Gigolo Justin) defeated Aesthetics Enterprise (Beefcake Charlie and Damian Gibbs), La Cosa Nostra (Antonio Nixon and Val Di LaMorte) & Team Espana (Jos A and Jos B) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • April 25, 2015 – PWS: Aesthetics Enterprise (Beefcake Charlie and Damian Gibbs) defeated CPA and Larry Zbyszko.
  • May 23, 2015 – PWS: Beefcake Charlie, Bonesaw, Damian Gibbs, Phillip Simon II and The Scranton Strangler defeated Arkim, Balls Mahoney, Bo Jones, Giant Leather and Sprinkles. Beefcake Charlie was also in the royal rumble match won by Colt Cabana.
  • June 6, 2015 – PWS: The Handicapped Heroes (Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen) defeated The Aesthetics Enterprise (Beefcake Charlie and Damian Gibbs) to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 25, 2015 – PWS: Beefcake Charlie defeated Balls Mahoney.
  • August 30, 2015 – EPWE: Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Aesthetics Enterprise (Beefcake Charlie and Damian Gibbs) & Luca Brazzi and Rockin’ Rebel in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 3, 2015 – PWS: The Aesthetics Enterprise (Beefcake Charlie and Damian Gibbs) defeated Team Espana (Jos A and Jos B).
  • October 10, 2015 – EPWE: Aesthetics Enterprise (Beefcake Charlie and Damian Gibbs) defeated South Philly’s Finest (Jimmy Konway and Luca Brazzi).
  • October 24, 2015 – PWS: Starman defeated Beefcake Charlie, Damian Gibbs, The Drunken Swashbuckler, The Lifeguard and Zema Ion in a 6-way match to retain the Suicidal match.
  • November 20, 2015 – PWS: The Reynolds Brothers (Alex Reynolds & Kyle Reynolds) defeated Balls Mahoney & CPA and Delroy & New Jack and Monsters Island (Giant Leather & Sprinkles) and The Aesthetics Enterprise (Beefcake Charlie & Damian Gibbs) and The Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin) and The Merry Men In Tights (Adam Merryman & Steve Merryman) in a tag team gauntlet.
  • November 21, 2015 – PWS: The Merry Men In Tights (Adam Merryman and Steve Merryman) defeated Team Espana (Jos A and Jos B) & Aesthetics Enterprise (Beefcake Charlie and Damian Gibbs) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • December 19, 2015 – PWS: Club Taboo (Craig Steele and Sandy Mann) defeated Gregory Iron and Hush, The Reynolds Brothers (Alex Reynolds and Kyle Reynolds) & Aesthetics Enterprise (Beefcake Charlie and Damian Gibbs) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • January 30, 2016 – PWS/GFW: Club Taboo (Craig Steele and Sandy Mann) defeated Aesthetics Enterprise (Beefcake Charlie and Damian Gibbs) & The Reynolds Brothers (Alex Reynolds and Kyle Reynolds) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the PWS tag team titles.
  • March 5, 2016 – WrestlePro: Beefcake Charlie was in the rumble match won by Anthony Bowens.
  • March 19, 2016 – PPW: Beefcake defeated Xavier Justice.
  • April 2, 2016 – PPW: The Can’t Miss Crew (Carter Walker and Palmer Cruise) defeated Freak N’ Beef (Beefcake and Gary The Freak) by disqualification to retain the Michigan State tag team titles.
  • April 16, 2016 – WrestlePro: Aesthetic Males (Beefcake Charlie, Damian Gibbs and Mike Del) defeated Brian Myers, Maven and Pat Buck.
  • April 23, 2016 – WrestlePro: The Aesthetic Males (Beefcake Charlie, Damian Gibbs and Mike Del) defeated Bobby Wayward, D3 and Nikos Rikos.
  • April 23, 2016 – PPW: Beefcake defeated Xavier Justice.
  • April 30, 2016 – WrestlePro: The Aesthetic Males (Beefcake Charlie, Damian Gibbs & Mike Del), The Blue Meanie and The Honky Tonk Man defeated Team Espana (Jos A & Jos B) & The Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin) and Buster Jackson in a tag team elimination match.
  • May 28, 2016 – PPW: Ortego defeated Beefcake.
  • June 4, 2016 – PPW: Xavier Justice defeated Beefcake and Billy Ray Daniels and CJ Anderson and Palmer Cruise and Patient Zero and The Great Lakes Grappler to win the battle royal.
  • June 11, 2016 – GFW/WrestlePro: Beefcake Charlie defeated Adam Brooks, Caleb Konley, Delroy Alexander, Kyle Reynolds and Ronald Kingsley in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the GFW NEXGEN title. Sonjay Dutt defeated Beefcake Charlie, Bobby Wayward, Habib From The Car Wash, Mario Bokara and Nikos Rikos in a 6-way match to retain the NEXGEN title.
  • July 23, 2016 – WrestlePro: Nikos Rikos & Team Espana (Jos A and Jos B) defeated The Aesthetic Males (Beefcake Charlie, Damian Gibbs and Mike Del).
  • September 10, 2016 – WrestlePro: The Aesthetic Males (Beefcake Charlie, Damian Gibbs and Mike Del) defeated Nikos Rikos & Team Espana (Jos A and Jos B).
  • October 8, 2016 – PPW: The Maltese Tiger defeated Beefcake and Billy Ray Daniels in a 3-way match.
  • October 14, 2016 – WrestlePro: The Aesthetic Males (Beefcake Charlie, Damian Gibbs and Mike Del) defeated The BroMans (DJ Z, Jessie Godderz and Robbie E).
  • October 27, 2016 – CAP: Beefcake Charlie defeated Bryce Donovan by disqualification.
  • October 28, 2016 – BCW: Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) defeated Aesthetics Enterprise (Beefcake Charlie and Damian Gibbs) & Pan’s Corp Agency (Kevin Tibbs and Mike Law) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 17, 2016 – CAP: Beefcake Charlie defeated Bryce Donovan.
  • November 19, 2016 – WrestlePro: The Apple Corp (Matt Macintosh, Maxwell Jacob Feinstein and Valerio Lamorte) defeated The Aesthetic Males (Beefcake Charlie, Damian Gibbs and Mike Del).
  • January 7, 2017 – WrestlePro: Bear Bronson defeated Beefcake Charlie.
  • January 8, 2017 – BBWF: Beefcake Charlie was in the battle royal won by Dan Ramm & Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • January 20, 2017 – PPW: Beefcake defeated The Maltese Tiger.
  • January 20, 2017 – CAP: Bryce Donovan and Rex Lawless defeated Beefcake Charlie and Ryan Galeone.
  • February 11, 2017 – PPW: Alex Weir and Beefcake defeated BJ Daniels and Chaz Montana.
  • February 11, 2017 – WrestlePro: Bear Bronson defeated Beefcake Charlie.
  • March 11, 2017 – WrestlePro: Joey Ryan defeated Beefcake Charlie.
  • March 12, 2017 – BBWF: Prince Akkanatan defeated ??? and Beefcake Charlie and Buster Jackson and Chris Avery Queling and Cory Dillinger and Jeff Cannonball and Joe Scott and Juan Vargas and Mr. Vegas and Richard Holliday and Sonny Kiss and Steve Off and Tinder Tom in a 14-way match to retain the Primetime title.
  • March 17, 2017 – PPW: Arella Angel defeated Beefcake.
  • March 18, 2017 – PPW: Blue Steel (Cody Manning and Mike Marvel) defeated Beefcake and Marcus Everett.
  • March 25, 2017 – UPWA: Beefcake Charlie defeated Buster Jackson.
  • March 26, 2017 – BBWF: Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin) and Fallah Bahh defeated Beefcake Charlie & South Philly’s Finest (Jimmy Konway and Luca Brazzi).
  • March 30, 2017 – WrestlePro: Beefcake Charlie defeated ???, ???, CPA, Delroy and Nikos Rikos in a 6-way match.
  • April 7, 2017 – PPW: Cobra TA defeated Beefcake to retain the Michigan State title.
  • April 21, 2017 – PPW: Raja defeated Beefcake.
  • May 5, 2017 – PPW: The Beefcake defeated The Great Lakes Grappler.
  • June 9, 2017 – PPW: Father Time defeated Beefcake and Nikko Klitchkov and Prospect Zero and Raja Kong and The Great Lakes Grappler in a gauntlet match.
  • June 10, 2017 – WrestlePro: Kevin Thorn defeated Beefcake Charlie.
  • June 17, 2017 – PPW: Raja Kong defeated Beefcake by disqualification.
  • July 8, 2017 – PPW: Father Time defeated Beefcake.
  • July 8, 2017 – UPWA: Beefcake Charlie defeated CPA.
  • July 29, 2017 – Forza Lucha! 5: Brandon Kirk defeated Nicholas Kaye, Beefcake Charlie, Danger Jameson, Everett Cross, Jacob Tarasso and Steve Shields in a 7-way match to win the Tri-State Hipster Craft Beer title.
  • August 21, 2017 – PPW Show 1: Beefcake defeated Zero.
  • August 21, 2017 – PPW Show 2: Beefcake defeated Raja.
  • August 21, 2017 – PPW Show 3: The Great Lakes Grappler defeated Beefcake to win the Continental title.
  • August 30, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Mr. Claxton defeated Beefcake.
  • October 7, 2017 – WOW: Juba defeated Beefcake Charlie.
  • November 4, 2017 – RCP: Aaron Stride and Pedro Duro defeated Beefcake and Damian Gibbs to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 12, 2017 – Dropkick Depression: Beefcake Charlie, Ron Voyage and Sage Philips defeated Logan Black, Percy Davis and Stockade.
  • November 18, 2017 – WrestlePro: Bear Country (Bear Bronson and Beefcake) defeated ???, Alex King, Richard Sharpe and Victor Chase in a handicap match.
  • December 7, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Brandon Kirk and Dojo DEEJ defeated Bear Country (Bear Bronson and Beefcake).
  • December 8, 2017 – RCP: The Aesthetic Males (Aaron Stride and Beefcake) defeated The Baldwin Brothers (Harry Baldwin and Jerry Baldwin).
  • January 6, 2018 – PPW: Beefcake and Max Morrison defeated Ace Austin and Clayton Jackson.
  • January 13, 2018 – FCP: William Fitz defeated Beefcake.
  • January 20, 2018 – XWA: Beefcake was in the rumble match won by Austin Aries.
  • January 26, 2018 – PWE: Hermit Crab defeated Beefcake.
  • February 16, 2018 – PPW: Father Time defeated Beefcake, Evilucha, Kalam, MC Breeze, Nikko Klitchkov and Road Rash in a 7-way match to retain the Continental title.
  • March 10, 2018 – PPW: Father Time defeated Beefcake by disqualification.
  • March 17, 2018 – RCP: Myles Millenium defeated Beefcake.
  • April 20, 2018 – PWE: Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab defeated Beefcake and Bobby Dempsey.
  • April 27, 2018 – CW: The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid) defeated Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson).
  • June 1, 2018 – CW: Beefcake was in the 30 man chaotic countdown match won by Christian Casanova.
  • July 18, 2018 – PWE/Aspire Pro: Beefcake defeated Bobby Dempsey.
  • July 21, 2018 – ForzaLucha! 6: Beefcake Charlie defeated Dan Champion.
  • July 29, 2018 – WOW: Everett Cross defeated Beefcake Charlie.
  • August 3, 2018 – CW: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated The Beach Bums (Freddy Flamingo and TJ Crawford).
  • August 11, 2018 – LW: Beefcake Charlie defeated Alvin Alvarez.
  • September 3, 2018 – RescueMania: Adam Payne defeated Beefcake Charlie.
  • September 13, 2018 – CW: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan and Matt Logan).
  • September 15, 2018 – ECWA 51st Birthday Show: Mr. Ooh La La defeated Beefcake.
  • October 5, 2018 – CW: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid) by disqualification. Aggro & The DangerKid retains the tag team titles.
  • October 7, 2018 – PWE: Beefcake Charlie and Habib From The Car Wash defeated Bobby Dempsey and John Skyler.
  • October 13, 2018 – PWM: Bear Bronson defeated Beefcake.
  • November 10, 2018 – PWM: The Psycho Drivers (Everett Cross & Smiley) and Juba defeated Bear Country (Bear Bronson & Beefcake) and Kyle The Beast.
  • November 16, 2018 – CW: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid) to win the tag team titles.
  • November 25, 2018 – RescueMania III: Gunner Trash, Nunzio and Tito Santana defeated Beefcake Charlie, Mario Bokara and Prince Akkanatan.
  • December 7, 2018 – CW: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 4, 2019 – CW: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated The Little Giants (Bullet Joe and Robbie Gamble) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 26, 2019 – NEW: Bear Beefcake was in the #1 contender battle royal for the heavyweight title won by Jake Manning.
  • February 1, 2019 – CW: Josh Briggs and JT Dunn defeated CW tag team champions Bear Country (Bear Bronson and Beefcake) in a non-title match.
  • February 8, 2019 – PWE: Beefcake defeated Green Ant.
  • February 16, 2019 – WOW: The Apostles Of Chaos (Chris Benne and Logan Black) defeated Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) & InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 22, 2019 – CW: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated Killanova Inc. (Boyce Bishop and Triplelicious) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 15, 2019 – CW: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid) in a last man standing match to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 23, 2019 – XWA: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated Bones Of Steele (??? and ???) to win the tag team titles.
  • March 29, 2019 – CW: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated The Bouncers (Brian Milonas and The Beer City Bruiser) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 6, 2019 – CW: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) vs. Sent2Slaughter (Dan Maff and Shawn Donavan) ended in a double disqualification. Bear Country retains the tag team titles.
  • April 17, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: Eran Ashe defeated Bear Beefcake to retain the Medal Of Valor title.
  • April 19, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: The East Coast Syndicate (Chris Barton, Dominick Denaro, Gabriel Skye and Tristen Thai) defeated Bear Beefcake, CPA, Dave Doll and TJ Crawford.
  • May 1, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.05: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers).
  • May 15, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.07: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams and Pepper Parks).
  • May 22, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.08: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • May 26, 2019 – WHAT X: The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid) defeated Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) & The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 29, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.09: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney).
  • June 9, 2019 – Beyond Secret Show: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated Sadkampf (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku).
  • June 12, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.11: David Starr and Eddie Kingston defeated Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson).
  • June 14, 2019 – CW: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated Sent2Slaughter (Dan Maff and Shawn Donavan) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 19, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.12: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry).
  • June 27, 2019 – WrestlePro: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated The Breakfast Club (CPA and Francis Kipland Stevens).
  • June 28, 2019 – CW: Killanova Inc. (Royce Bishop and Triplelicious) defeated Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) to win the tag team titles.
  • June 30, 2019 – A1: The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) and Gregory Iron defeated Bear Country (Bear Beefcake & Bear Bronson) and Kobe Durst.
  • July 3, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.14: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated The Stunt Doubles (Logan Stunt and Marko Stunt).
  • July 10, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.15: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated Jimmy Lloyd and KTB in a hardcore rules match.
  • July 21, 2019 – CAP: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake & Bear Bronson) and Bull James defeated Justin Credible & SPITE (Johnny Clash and Liam Davis).
  • July 24, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.17: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated Da Hoodz (Davey Cash and Kris Pyro).
  • July 26, 2019 – PWE: Beefcake defeated Grizzly Redwood.
  • July 28, 2019 – Beyond Americanrana: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik).
  • July 31, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.18: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) vs. Nick Gage and Thomas Santell ended in a no contest.
  • August 4, 2019 – Wrestler’s Lab: The Lion Dynasty (Nico Silva and Robo) defeated Bear Beefcake in a handicap match.
  • August 9, 2019 – CW: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated The Marketing Department (Evan Wallbridge and Tyler Cintron).
  • August 15, 2019 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling: Bear Continent (Bear Beefcake, Bear Bronson and Bull James) defeated Joe Gacy & The Closers (Mike Verna and Rex Lawless).
  • August 16, 2019 – BCW: Alvin Alvarez and Rex Lawless defeated Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson).
  • August 24, 2019 – BLP: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated Flip Flop And Flyball (Boomer Hatfield and Cabana Man Dan).
  • August 29, 2019 – WrestlePro: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • August 30, 2019 – CW: Killanova Inc. (Royce Bishop and Triplelicious) defeated Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 31, 2019 – Forza Lucha! Episode VII: Matt Macintosh defeated Beefcake and Smiley in a 3-way match to win the Forza Lucha Cup title.
  • September 7, 2019 – Dropkick Depression: Dan Champion defeated Beefcake.
  • September 13, 2019 – CZW: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated Danny Gallagher and Leroy Green.
  • September 21, 2019 – BLP: Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku) defeated Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson).
  • September 22, 2019 – Beyond All Hands On Deck: Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) defeated Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) in a tornado rules match.
  • September 26, 2019 – WrestlePro: Bear Beefcake defeated CPA.
  • September 28, 2019 – GO Go Big Or Go Home: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated Sent2Slaughter (Dan Maff and Shawn Donavan) in a falls count anywhere match.
  • October 10, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.02: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated Mike Verna and Rex Lawless.
  • October 12, 2019 – WrestlePro: The JOB Security (Malcom Moss and Ronnie Moses) defeated Bear Country (Bear Beefcake andBear Bronson).
  • October 12, 2019 – Beyond Sodom And Gomorrah: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated Alex Reynolds and VSK.
  • October 13, 2019 – WHAT XI: Killanova Inc. (Royce Bishop and Trigga The OG) defeated Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) by disqualification to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 17, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.03: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated Club Cam (Christian Casanova and Richard Holliday).
  • October 20, 2019 – VXS: Bear Boulder defeated Boom Harden and Devon Moore and Drew Blood and Ivan Fratello and Ron Voyage and Trevis Montana in a gauntlet match.
  • October 24, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.04: Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) defeated Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson), The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams and Pepper Parks) & Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 26, 2019 – CZW: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated Above The Rest (Gabriel Skye and Tristen Thai), The South American Sensations (Alessandro and Pedro Pablo) & Young Dumb N Broke (Charlie Tiger and Ellis Taylor) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • November 2, 2019 – AIW: The Bitcoin Boyz (Eric Taylor and Mikey Montgomery) defeated 40 Acres (AJ Gray and PB Smooth), Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) & To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • November 7, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.06: Alex Reynolds and VSK defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson), Mike Verna and Rex Lawless & Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • November 16, 2019 – WrestlePro: Craig Steele and Danny Doring defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) & Team Espana (Jos A and Jos B) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 17, 2019 – ZERO1 USA: Christian Casanova defeated Bear Boulder, Brandon Watts, Kevin Bennett, Oswald Project and TJ Crawford in a 6-way match.
  • November 21, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.08: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson).
  • November 24, 2019 – XWA: Charlie Cashew and Ricky Archer defeated Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) to win the tag team titles.
  • November 28, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.09:  IWTV All Stars (1 Called Manders, Dominic Garrini, Kevin Ku, Matthew Justice and Warhorse) defeated Team Beyond (Bear Boulder, Bear Bronson, Kris Statlander, Nick Gage and Thomas Santell) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 29, 2019 – C4: The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson).
  • November 30, 2019 – CZW: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated Gabriel Skye in a handicap match.
  • December 1, 2019 – VXS: Bear Boulder defeated Boom Harden and Lui Lindo and Mantis and Sasha Jenkins and Sebastian Cage and TJ Crawford in a gauntlet match.
  • December 14, 2019 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 20, 2019 – CAP: Kris Statlander and VSK defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson).
  • December 27, 2019 – AIW: Team CAP (Bear Boulder, Bear Bronson, CPA and VSK) defeated Team AIW (Big Twan Tucker, Dominic Garrini, Marino Tenaglia and Philly Collins).
  • December 28, 2019 – Synergy: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated Jimmy Lloyd and SHLAK in a secret Santa tornado rules match.
  • December 31, 2019 – Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) in a fans bring the weapons match.
  • January 17, 2020 – C4: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey).
  • January 25, 2020 – NEW: Bear Boulder was in the rumble match won by Keith Youngblood.
  • January 25, 2020 – Beyond Please Come Back: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • February 1, 2020 – CAP: The Athletic Department (Coach Mammone and Slade) defeated SPITE (Johnny Clash and Liam Davis) & Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 7, 2020 – AIW: The Philly Marino Experience (Marino T and Philly C) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 8, 2020 – CZW: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated Anthony Greene and Ava Everett.
  • February 15, 2020 – NEW: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake & Bear Bronson) and Richard Holliday defeated Chris Battle, Dexter Loux and Mike Gamble.
  • February 21, 2020 – CW: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated Royce Bishop and Trigga The OG.
  • February 22, 2020 – ESW: To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson).
  • February 29, 2020 – BLP: Corn Beef (1 Called Manders and Big Beef) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) in a no disqualification match.
  • March 7, 2020 – NEW: InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) by disqualification.
  • March 13, 2020 – LDDC: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated Nick Stapp and TJ Crawford to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • March 21, 2020 – CZW Saturday Night Special: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) by disqualification. The REP retains the tag team titles.
  • July 26, 2020 – Beyond Two Weeks Notice: Injustice (Jordan Oliver and Myron Reed) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson).
  • August 23, 2020 – Beyond Wear Sunscreen: Pretty Proper (Lady Frost and Victor Benjamin) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson).
  • October 3, 2020 – SAW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 12, 2020 – AAW Alive #3: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated XXXL (Ace Romero and Larry D).
  • December 15, 2020 – AEW Dark #66: The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson).
  • December 22, 2020 – AEW Dark #67: The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson).
  • January 5, 2021 – AEW Dark #69: The Gunn Club (Austin Gunn, Billy and Colten Gunn) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) and Mike Verna.
  • January 12, 2021 – AEW Dark #70: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated Baron Black and Nick Comoroto.
  • February 2, 2021 – AEW Dark #73: Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson), Joey Janela and Sonny Kiss defeated Aaron Solow, Baron Black, Mike Verna and Shawn Dean.
  • February 16, 2021 – AEW Dark #75: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated Chaos Project (Luther and Serpentico).
  • February 23, 2021 – AEW Dark #76: Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson), Joey Janela and Sonny Kiss defeated Aaron Frye, Daniel Joseph, Levy Shapiro and M’Badu.
  • March 2, 2021 – AEW Dark #77: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated Baron Black and M’Badu.
  • March 6, 2021 – AEW Dark #78: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated Cameron Stewart and Ryzin.
  • March 7, 2021 – AEW Revolution: Death Triangle (PAC & Rey Fenix) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) and Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) and Matt Sydal & Mike Sydal and Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) and SCU (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) and The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) and The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) and The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) and The Dark Order (Five & Ten) and The Gunn Club (Austin Gunn & Colten Gunn) and The Inner Circle (Ortiz & Santana) and The Natural Nightmares (Dustin Rhodes & QT Marshall) and The Pretty Picture (Cezar Bononi & Peter Avalon) and The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) in a casino tag team royale.
  • March 16, 2021 – AEW Dark #80: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated Brick Aldridge and Dean Alexander.
  • March 17, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #77: Matt Hardy, Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) & The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade and The Butcher) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) & Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy, Luchasaurus and Marko Stunt).
  • March 29, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #3: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson).
  • April 1, 2021 – Beyond Fool’s Parade: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • April 6, 2021 – AEW Dark #83: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • April 7, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #80: The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson).
  • April 8, 2021 – FWF Live: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated Brian Myers and Mark Sterling to win the CAP tag team titles.
  • June 26, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #90: Ethan Page w Scorpio Sky defeated Bear Bronson w Bear Boulder.
  • July 6, 2021 – AEW Dark #96: Bear Bronson w Bear Boulder defeated Big Trouble Bishop.
  • August 2, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #21: Darby Allin w Sting defeated Bear Bronson w Bear Boulder.
  • August 10, 2021 – AEW Dark #102: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated Chaos Project (Luther and Serpentico).
  • September 6, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #27: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated The Wingmen (Peter Avalon and Ryan Nemeth) w Cezar Bononi & Ryan Nemeth.
  • September 18, 2021 – Battleground Championship Wrestling: The Gunn Club (Austin Gunn and Colten Gunn) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson).
  • September 19, 2021 – Beyond/WWR+ Masha Slamovich Presents Borscht At The Beach: Club Cam (Aaron Rourke, Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) and Slade.
  • September 28, 2021 – AEW Dark #110: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated Brick Aldridge and Jameson Ryan.
  • September 29, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #104: Darby Allin, Eddie Kingston and Jon Moxley defeated Anthony Greene & Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson).
  • November 6, 2021 – IWC: Money Shot (Elijah Dean and Zach Nystrom) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 7, 2021 – Beyond/WWR+ Reverse The Curse: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated The Mane Event (Jay Lyon and Midas Black).
  • November 20, 2021 – NEW: Dan Maff and Wrecking Ball Legursky defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson).
  • November 23, 2021 – AEW Dark #118: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated Caine Carter and Chad Lenne.
  • November 24, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #112 – Thanksgiving: The Gunn Club (Billy Gunn and Colten Gunn) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson).