Bobby Flaco

@BobbyFlacoWwa4

Title History

  • WWA4 Internet title winning a 4-way match (January 14, 2018);
  • ACW cruiserweight title defeating Samuel C (May 15, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • September 17, 2017 – Style Battle: James Bandy defeated Adrian Alanis and Bobby Flaco and Damien Parker and Damien Smith and Jaxon Vile and Kavron Kanyon and Mighty Vic and Rudy Wristlock and Ryan Rembrandt and Tommy Maserati and Tony Midas in a battle royal to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 7, 2017 – WWA4: James Bandy defeated Bobby Flaco to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 1, 2018 – WWA4: Ryan Rembrandt defeated Adrian Alanis and Ashley and Bobby Flaco and Dani Jordyn and Jon Averson and Mason Tyler and Mighty Vic and Takuri and Talon Kaguya and The Chicken and The Invisible Man in a cash in the case battle royal.
  • January 14, 2018 – WHAT: Bobby Flaco defeated David Ali, Leon Ruff and Tommy Maserati in a 4-way match to win the WWA4 Internet title.
  • January 20, 2018 – SLW: Dem West GA Boyz (Jimmy The Kid and Josh Storm) defeated The Rednexicans (Bobby Flaco and Kavron Kanyon) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 26, 2018 – FSPW: Deget Bundlez and Mighty Vic defeated Bobby Flaco and The Fear.
  • February 3, 2018 – SLW: The Rednexicans (Bobby Flaco and Kavron Kanyon) defeated Sukit Tanaka and The Syrian Assassin.
  • March 1, 2018 – WWA4: Bobby Flaco defeated Talon Williams to retain the Internet title.
  • March 3, 2018 – SLW: Dem West GA Boyz (Jimmy The Kid and Josh Storm) defeated The Rednexicans (Bobby Flaco and Kavron Kanyon) in a street fight to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 22, 2018 – WWA4: Bobby Flaco defeated Damyan Tangra.
  • April 21, 2018 – SLW: Bobby Flaco defeated Ryan Rembrandt.
  • April 27, 2018 – PPW: Ace Crimson, Chase Nalley and Matt Atreya defeated Appollo Starr, Bobby Flaco and David Ali.
  • May 19, 2018 – PWA: Bobby Flaco defeated David Ali.
  • June 2, 2018 – SLW: Dem West GA Boyz (Jimmy The Kid and Josh Storm) defeated The Rednexicans (Bobby Flaco and Kavron Kanyon) & Antonie Leveigh and Jeremy Foster in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 5, 2018 – SLW: The Rednexicans (Bobby Flaco and Kavron Kanyon) defeated Dem West GA Boyz (Jimmy The Kid and Josh Storm).
  • June 16, 2018 – SLW: The Rednexicans (Bobby Flaco and Kavron Kanyon) defeated Team Redeemed (??? and ???).
  • June 19, 2018 – SLW: The Rock ‘n’ Roll Express (Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson) defeated The Rednexicans (Bobby Flaco and Kavron Kanyon).
  • June 30, 2018 – SLW: The Nasty Kritters (Cousin Skeeter and Scrub Critter) defeated The Rednexicans (Bobby Flaco and Kavron Kanyon).
  • July 7, 2018 – SLW: The Wrecking Crew (Bobby Hayes and Lamar Phillips) defeated Beat Down Inc (Luke Lord and Scott Cannon), Dem West GA Boyz (Jimmy The Kid and Josh Storm) & The Rednexicans (Bobby Flaco and Kavron Kanyon) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • July 21, 2018 – SLW: Team Redeemed (??? and ???) defeated The Rednexicans (Bobby Flaco and Kavron Kanyon).
  • August 17, 2018 – ACTION Wrestling 3: Kevin Ku defeated Bobby Flaco, Dani Jordyn, Matt Sells, Shawn King, Teddy King and Tommy Maserati in a 7-way match.
  • September 15, 2018 – The Clash At Carpet City: Joey Lynch defeated Bobby Flaco.
  • September 25, 2018 – WHAT VII: Richard Holliday defeated Bobby Flaco, Teddy Goodz and Vinny Pacifico in a 4-way match.
  • September 27, 2018 – WWA4: Bobby Flaco defeated Mason Tyler and Talon Oxyn in a 3-way match to retain the WWA4 title.
  • October 7, 2018 – MLA: Adrian Alanis defeated Bobby Flaco, Lee Johnson and Leon Ruff in a 4-way match.
  • October 20, 2018 – SLW: The Redmexicans (Bobby Flaco and Kavron Kanyon) defeated Kicks N Flips (King Garuda and Takuri).
  • October 26, 2018 – ACTION Wrestling 4: Arik Royal defeated Bobby Flaco.
  • December 7, 2018 – ACTION Wrestling 5: Aja Perera defeated Bobby Flaco, Cousin Shaggy, Josh Wolverton, Tyler Rivera and Ulysse Demos in a 6-way match.
  • January 5, 2019 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: The Rednexians (Bobby Flaco and Kavron Kanyon) defeated Dirty Daddy and Ethan Alexander Sharpe.
  • February 8, 2019 – Tyler’s Wish Revival: Bobby Flaco defeated Billy Buck.
  • February 8, 2019 – ACTION Wrsetling 6: Bobby Flaco defeated Harry Zen.
  • February 9, 2019 – Scenic City: Bobby Flaco defeated Sonico. Bobby Flaco was also in the Scenic City rumble match won by AC Mack.
  • February 11, 2019 – VCW: Julius Pryor defeated Bobby Flaco in the 1st round.
  • March 2, 2019 – ACW: Hunter Law defeated Bobby Flaco, Jayson Falcone, Kavron Kanyon, Samuel C and Troy Hollywood in a 6-way match.
  • March 3, 2019 – FIP: Bobby Flaco, Joseph Schwartz and Randi West defeated AJ Jannazzo, Kavron Kanyon and Stormie Lee.
  • March 16, 2019 – ACTION Wrestling: Bobby Flaco defeated David Ali.
  • March 22, 2019 – ACTION Wrestling 7: Slim J defeated Bobby Flaco.
  • March 30, 2019 – Disruptor Pro: Bobby Flaco defeated Takuri.
  • April 26, 2019 – ACTION Wrestling 8: Bobby Flaco defeated AR Fox.
  • April 27, 2019 – Scenic City: Nick Iggy defeated Bobby Flaco.
  • May 15, 2019 – ACW: Bobby Flaco defeated Samuel C to win the cruiserweight title.
  • June 1, 2019 – ACW/WWN Retribution: Bobby Flaco defeated Hunter Law to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • June 15, 2019 – Disruptor Pro: Bobby Flaco defeated Gabriel Lacey.
  • June 19, 2019 – ACW: The Rednexicans (Bobby Flaco and Kavron Kanyon) defeated The Rapture (Jay Sky and Richard King).
  • June 21, 2019 – ACTION Wrestling 9: Bobby Flaco defeated James Bandy.
  • July 6, 2019 – ACW: Bobby Flaco defeated Dante Marquis Carter to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • July 17, 2019 – ACW: Bobby Flaco defeated Faboo Andre to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • July 27, 2019 – Disruptor 6: Slim J vs. Bobby Flaco ended in a no contest. Slim J retains the Eastern Seaboard title.
  • August 3, 2019 – ACTION Wrestling: Bobby Flaco defeated Damyan Tangra and Lutha X in a 3-way, 1st round match. 1 Called Manders defeated Benjamin Carter and Bobby Flaco in a 3-way match to win the tournament.
  • August 7, 2019 – ACW: Bobby Flaco defeated Sage Scott to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • August 16, 2019 – ACTION Wrestling 10: Bobby Flaco defeated Liam Gray.
  • September 6, 2019 – Family Reunion – Fighting For A Cause: Adrian Hawkins defeated Will Kaution, Bobby Flaco and Slim J in a 4-way match to win the Anarchy Landmark Heritage title.
  • September 7, 2019 – ACW: Sage Scott defeated Bobby Flaco to win the cruiserweight title.
  • September 21, 2019 – EVOLVE 136: Donovan, Karam & The Unwanted (Eddie Kingston, Joe Gacy and Sean Maluta) defeated AR Fox, Bobby Flaco & The Skulk (Adrian Alanis, Leon Ruff and Liam Gray) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • September 25, 2019 – ACW: Aaron Epic defeated Bobby Flaco.
  • October 5, 2019 – ACTION Wrestling: AC Mack defeated Bobby Flaco to retain the ACTION title.
  • October 9, 2019 – ACW: Romeo Quevedo defeated Bobby Flaco to retain the WNC Florida title.
  • October 19, 2019 – ACW/WWN: The Midnight Tribe (Jackson Duvalier and Sage Scott) defeated Bobby Flaco and Sideshow.
  • October 25, 2019 – ACTION Wrestling: Bobby Flaco, Matt Griffin and Matt Sells defeated Team TAG (Billy Buck, Chris Spectra and Kevin Blue) in a street fight.
  • October 26, 2019 – Distruptor 7: Vary Morales defeated Bobby Flaco to win the vacant Eastern Seaboard title.
  • October 30, 2019 – ACW: Troy Hollywood defeated Bobby Flaco.
  • November 16, 2019 – ACW/WWN Southern Stampede 2: The Midnight Tribe (David King, Jackson Duvalier and Sage Scott) defeated Alex Kane, Bobby Flaco and Kavron Kanyon. Bobby Flaco was also in the Southern Stampede match won by Steven Frick.
  • December 4, 2019 – ACW: Bobby Flaco defeated Jarett Diaz.
  • January 5, 2020 – EVOLVE Do Or Die 2: Bobby Flaco defeated Joe Keys.
  • January 11, 2020 – ACTION Wrestling: Curt Stallion defeated Bobby Flaco.
  • January 15, 2020 – ACW: Jarett Diaz defeated Bobby Flaco. The Rapture (Jarett Diaz, Jay Sky, Lexi Gomez and Richard King) defeated Ash Taylor, Bobby Flaco, Katalina Perez and Kennedy Kendrick.
  • January 18, 2020 – EVOLVE 144: Curt Stallion defeated Bobby Flaco, Donovan, Noah Clay and Troy Hollywood in a 5-way elimination match.
  • February 5, 2020 – ACW: Dante Marquis Carter defeated Bobby Flaco.
  • February 7, 2020 – ACTION Wrestling: Breaux Keller and Isaiah Frazier defeated The Rednexicans (Bobby Flaco and Kavron Kanyon).
  • February 16, 2020 – AWE: Troy Hollywood defeated Bobby Flaco and Kotto Brazil in a 3-way match.
  • February 21, 2020 – FIP: Noah Gray defeated Ariel Dominguez, Bobby Flaco and Cyrus Satin in a 4-way match.
  • March 7, 2020 – ACW: Jarett Diaz defeated Ariel Dominguez, Bobby Flaco and Cyrus Satin in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the cruiserweight title.
  • March 12, 2020 – VCW: Team Georgia (Bobby Flaco, David Burkett, Jay Hunter, Jon Jon and Kavron Kanyon) defeated Team Florida (Joey Corbin, John Brewer, Nasty Kritter Scum, Slappy D and The Head Of Security) in a tag team elimination match.
  • June 16, 2020 – ACW/WWN Proving Ground: Bobby Flaco defeated Apollo Jr..
  • September 4, 2020 – ACTION Wrestling: Bobby Flaco defeated BK Westbrook.
  • September 18, 2020 – WWE 205 Live: Ariya Daivari defeated Bobby Flaco and Eli Knight and Jason Cade in a gauntlet match.