Bobby Orlando

@TheBobbyOrlando

Title History

  • Blitzkrieg Pro Bedlam defeating Kris Statlander (August 24, 2019);
  • CAP tag team titles w Bryce Donovan defeating Johnny Clash & Liam Davis (December 20, 2019);
  • B!P Bedlam title defeating Kirby Wackerman (October 24, 2021);
  • VPW tag team titles w Bryce Orlando defeating Even Stevens (June 11, 2022);
  • CAP TV title winning a 4-way match (September 17, 2022);

Career History

  • October 27, 2017 – CAP: Grim defeated Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan and Cliff Barr and Delroy and Fighter Cat and Johnny Silver and Kai Katana and Kevin Matthews and Mike Mondo in a costume rumble match.
  • December 7, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: CPA defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • January 20, 2018 – CAP: Delroy, Dorian Graves, Harrison, Ryan Galeone and Steve Somerset defeated Bobby Orlando, Cliff Barr, Johnny Silver, Kai Katana and The Grammar Cop.
  • February 24, 2018 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Bobby Orlando defeated Connor Braxton and Kai Katana and Kristen Stadtlander and Spore in a scramble match.
  • March 10, 2018 – NOVA Pro: Harry Zen defeated Bobby Orlando and CPA in a 3-way match.
  • March 31, 2018 – Route 33: Bobby Orlando and Bryan Blade defeated The Rapprochement (Phil Fleck and Slice).
  • April 13, 2018 – CAP: The Breakfast Club (CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens) and James Ellsworth defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster).
  • April 20, 2018 – Nova Pro: Benjamin Banks and Victor Griff defeated Bobby Orlando and Harry Zen in a dark match. Bobby Orlando was also in the old dominion rumble match won by Arik Royal.
  • April 22, 2018 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Bobby Orlando defeated Masked Gotch.
  • May 4, 2018 – WrestlePro: Beach Bums (Brody, Freddie IV and TJ) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster).
  • June 9, 2018 – CAP: James Ellworth defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • June 16, 2018 – WSU: Bobby Ocean [Replacement for Penelope Ford] and Maria Manic defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 29, 2018 – CZW: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando & Bryce Donovan) and Kris Stadtlander defeated Brandon Kirk, DJ Hyde and Kasey Catal.
  • June 30, 2018 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Bobby Orlando defeated Scotty Wild.
  • July 27, 2018 – NeoFight Pro: Lucas Calhoun defeated ??? and ??? and ??? and Bobby Jr. and Bobby Orlando and Elijah Proctor and Griffin McElroy and Johnny Jager and The Henrik and Trooper Audubon and Wes Rogers in a scramble match.
  • July 28, 2018 – CZW: Young Dumb N Broke (Charlie Tiger, Ellis Taylor and Jordan Oliver) defeated Brandon Kirk, DJ Hyde and Kasey Catal & The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 8, 2018 – CZW: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Massage Force (Dorian Graves and VSK).
  • September 15, 2018 – CAP: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Max Caster) defeated The Breakfast Club (CPA and Francis Kipland Stevens) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 22, 2018 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Chris Taylor defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • September 30, 2018 – Beyond Studio Wrestling: InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • October 28, 2018 – FEST: Bobby Orlando was in a battle royal won by Shotzi Blackheart.
  • November 3, 2018 – AIW: The Industry (Devin Devine and Mik Drake) defeated Bobby Orlando and CPA in a dark match.
  • December 1, 2018 – Blitzkrieg Pro/Limitless: Bobby Orlando and Brett Domino defeated Full Blooded Intoxication (Little Guido and Troy Nelson) by disqualification.
  • December 8, 2018 – CAP: Dorian Graves, Kevin Tibbs and Swoggle defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster).
  • January 26, 2019 – NYWC: The Beer Belly Bandits (Bo Prichard, JT Kasin and Spyder) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster).
  • February 9, 2019 – CZW: Anthony Greene defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • February 16, 2019 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Bobby Orlando defeated VSK.
  • February 17, 2019 – CAP: VSK defeated Bobby Orlando in the 2nd round.
  • February 23, 2019 – NYWC: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster) defeated The Beer Belly Bandits (Bo Prichard, JT Kasin and Spyder).
  • March 7, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Bobby Orlando defeated CPA.
  • March 9, 2019 – Limitless: The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro, Alexander Lee and DangerKid) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster).
  • March 16, 2019 – PWM: TJ Crawford defeated Bobby Orlando, CPA, Hoost Traplash, TK Luthor and Vargas in a 6-way match.
  • April 3, 2019 – WrestlePro: Team Espana (Jos A & Jos B) defeated The Breakfast Club (CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens) and The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan & Max Caster) and The JOB Security (Malcom Moss & Ronnie Moses) and Massage Force (Dorian Graves & VSK) and Fallah Bahh & Kevin Matthews and Freddie IV & Grim and Nova & The Blue Meanie in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • April 13, 2019 – Blitzkrieg Pro: CPA defeated Bobby Orlando and Travis Huckabee in a 3-way match.
  • April 28, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Dino Dude, Freddy Flamingo, Kody Rice and Sage Cainan defeated Aaron Anders, Bobby Orlando, Chris Castro and The Naked Ninja in a tag team elimination match.
  • May 18, 2019 – NYWC: Pat Buck and Rex Lawless defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster) in a handicap match.
  • May 19, 2019 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Bobby Orlando defeated Alexander Lee and Jeff Cannonball and Kirby Wackerman and Scotty Wild in a scramble match to become #1 contender for the Bedlam title.
  • June 22, 2019 – Dropkick Depression: Bobby Orlando, Brandon The Bull and Sun Kojo defeated Joey Conway and Marc Angel, Sweatavest.
  • July 21, 2019 – CAP: The Even Stevens (Stephen Azure and Steve Somerset) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • July 26, 2019 – PWE: Hotdog Starkes defeated Bobby Orlando, El Cheapo and Johnny Moran in a 4-way match.
  • July 28, 2019 – PTPW: Logan Easton LaRoux defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • August 17, 2019 – VPW: Bobby Orlando was in the rumble match won by Coach Mammone.
  • August 24, 2019 – Blitzkrieg Pro/BTW: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster) defeated Facade, Scotty Wild and Todo Loco. Bobby Orlando defeated Kris Statlander to win the Bedlam title.
  • August 29, 2019 – WrestlePro: The JOB Security (Malcom Moss and Ronnie Moses) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • August 31, 2019 – Forza Lucha!: Mascara De Manzana defeated Bobby Orlando, Hotdog Starkes and Smoothe Blackmon in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the Forza Lucha Cup title.
  • September 1, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Levi Everett defeated Allie Kat, Bobby Orlando, CPA, Dreamboy001, Harlow O’Hara and Scary Awful in a 7-way match.
  • September 20, 2019 – Synergy: Bobby Orlando defeated Jeff Cannonball.
  • September 28, 2019 – PTPW: Billy Dixon defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • October 19, 2019 – CAP: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Dorian Graves and Mr. Tibbs to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • October 26, 2019 – VPW: Johnny Collins defeated Bobby Orlando in a beat the clock challenge.
  • November 7, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.06: DL Hurst defeated Bobby Orlando in a dark match.
  • November 16, 2019 – PTPW: Billy Dixon and Bobby Orlando defeated Daniel Perez and Kung Fu Janela & Flops And Chops (Cabana Man Dan and Lucas Calhoun) in a 3-way tag team elimination match to qualify for the tournament. Bobby Orlando defeated The Chaos Theory (Logan Black and Terra Calaway) in a handicap, semi-finals match.
  • November 23, 2019 – VPW: Even Stevens (Stephen Azure and Steve Somerset) defeated Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan in a steel cage match.
  • November 28, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.09: Anthony Greene, Ava Everett and Josh Briggs defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 10, 2019 – CAP: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Dickie Rodz and Eric James.
  • December 20, 2019 – CAP: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated SPITE (Johnny Clash and Liam Davis) to win the tag team titles.
  • December 28, 2019 – NYWC: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando & Max Caster), Big Mouse and Mouse defeated Team Espana (Jos A & Jos B), Papadon and Talon.
  • February 22, 2020 – VPW: Kylar Khan defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • March 7, 2020 – NEW: Bobby Orlando defeated Kenny Bengal.
  • March 14, 2020 – EAW: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Mike Verna and Ryan Clancy.
  • August 29, 2020 – Synergy: KTB defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • October 5, 2020 – CAP TV: Brian Myers and Mark Sterling defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • November 11, 2020 – Limitless The Road S2 #4: Bobby Orlando defeated Chris Benne, Hermit Crab and Shawn Phoenix in a 4-way match to retain the Bedlam title.
  • November 16, 2020 – CAP TV: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Headband Ken and The TG3.
  • November 25, 2020 – Limitless The Road S2 #6: Slade defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • January 18, 2021 – CAP TV: Even Stevens (Stephen Azure and Steve Somerset) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) in the 1st round.
  • February 24, 2021 – Limitless The Road S3 #1: Mike Gamble defeated Bobby Orlando in a bodyslam challenge.
  • March 1, 2021 – CAP TV: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Evil Kip Stevens and Scotty Karate.
  • March 3, 2021 – Catalyst Wrestling #204: JD Drake & The Ugly Ducklings (Colby Corino and Rob Killjoy) defeated Hot Bois International (Bobby Orlando, Eric Martin and Wrecking Ball Legursky).
  • March 4, 2021 – Beyond The Signature Series #2: Ephemera (Edith Surreal and Saint Jaxon DuPont) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) in the 1st round.
  • March 14, 2021 – CAP: Bobby Orlando defeated Evil Kip Stevens in a balls of steel match.
  • April 1, 2021 – Beyond Fool’s Paradise: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • April 8, 2021 – CW Reloaded S2 #4: Ricky Archer defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • April 14, 2021 – Limitless The Road S3 #8: Tyree Taylor defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • May 6, 2021 – CW Reloaded S2 #8: Danny Miles defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • May 6, 2021 – Beyond Project Reality: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Mike Verna and Rex Lawless.
  • May 7, 2021 – B!P: Bobby Orlando defeated Leary, Nick Stapp and Slade in a 4-way elimination match to retain the Bedlam title.
  • June 23, 2021 – Limitless The Road S3 #18: Love Doug defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • July 17, 2021 – VPW: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Dezmond Cole and Percy Ryan.
  • July 29, 2021 – CAP: Dorian Graves and VSK defeated SPITE (Johnny Clash and Liam Davis), Even Stevens (Stephen Azure and Steve Somerset) & The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • August 5, 2021 – Beyond Dong Work For YUTA: The Kings Of The District (Eel O’Neal and Jordan Blade) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • August 7, 2021 – TOS: The Firm (Elijah Six and Sammy Diaz) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 14, 2021 – VPW: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated The Insane Rockerz (Karlo Vice and Mike Anthony) to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • September 4, 2021 – Kaizen 2nd Anniversary: Mya Malek defeated Kimba and Bobby Orlando and Kris Hicks and Kyle Boone and Maddison Miles in a scramble match.
  • September 11, 2021 – VPW: The Absolute Brand (Alvin Alvarez and The Giant Andre) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 12, 2021 – CAP: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated VBU (Dante Drago and Jack Tomlinson).
  • September 13, 2021 – CAP TV: Bobby Orlando defeated TG3.
  • September 18, 2021 – B!P: Kirby Wackerman defeated Bobby Orlando to win the Bedlam title.
  • September 18, 2021 – Wrestler’s Lab: Ziggy Haim defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • September 19, 2021 – Beyond/WWR+ Masha Slamovich Presents Borscht At The Beach: Club Cam (Aaron Rourke, Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) and SLADE.
  • October 2, 2021 – TOS: Miracle Generation (Dustin Waller and Kylon King) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • October 4, 2021 – CAP TV: Bobby Orlando defeated Leo Sparrow.
  • October 7, 2021 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.01: Club Cam (Aaron Rourke, Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated The Kings Of The District (Eel O’Neal & Jordan Blade) and Trish Adora.
  • October 9, 2021 – VPW: Even Stevens (Stephen Azure and Steve Somerset) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) & The Coffee Lovers (Francis Kip Stevens and Phillip Cardigan) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 15, 2021 – CAP: Karlo Vice defeated Bobby Orlando in a Halloween street fight.
  • October 16, 2021 – WrestlePro: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • October 21, 2021 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.03: Club Cam (Aaron Rourke, Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated The High Flying Star Machines (BK Westbrook, BoJack and Diego Hill).
  • October 24, 2021 – B!P: Bobby Orlando defeated Kirby Wackerman to win the Bedlam title.
  • October 30, 2021 – FEST: Savannah Evans defeated Bobby Orlando and Chris Benne and CJ O’Doyle and CPA and Erica Leigh and Heidi Howitzer and Hotdog Starkes and Hunk Cassidy and Joshua Cutshall and Kelsey Raegan and Nicky Savage and Ziggy Haim in a battle royal.
  • October 30, 2021 – Wrestler’s Lab: Bobby Orlando defeated ABBS.
  • November 5, 2021 – Catalyst Wrestling: Diego Hill defeated Bobby Orlando and Jay Evans and Luke Disangro and TJ Epixx and Vinny Talotta in a scramble match.
  • November 6, 2021 – B!P Show 1: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Even Stevens (Stephen Azure and Steve Somerset).
  • November 6, 2021 – B!P Show 2: Club Cam (Aaron Rourke, Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Leary, Perry Von Vicious and VSK.
  • November 7, 2021 – Beyond/WWR+ Reverse The Curse: Club Cam (Aaron Rourke, Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated A Very Good Lehigh Valley Wrestling Trio (Avery Good, Dan Champion and Lucky 13).
  • November 11, 2021 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.06: Club Cam (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Cam Zagami) defeated Shinobi Shadow Squad (Eli Isom, Ryan Mooney and World Famous CB).
  • November 13, 2021 – VPW: The Insane Rockerz (Karlo Vice and Mike Anthony) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • November 18, 2021 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.07: Little Mean Kathleen and Teddy Goodz defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • November 19, 2021 – CW: Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Aaron Rourke and Alec Price, Armani Kayos and Love Doug & MSP (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • November 20, 2021 – GRIND: The Mane Event (Jay Lyon and Midas Black) defeated Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • November 25, 2021 – FWF Live 2!: The Head Bangers (Mosh and Thrasher) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan), The Mane Event (Jay Lyon and Midas Black) & Eric James and Jack Tomlinson in a 4-way tag team match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • November 25, 2021 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.08: The Mane Event (Jay Lyon and Midas Black) defeated Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • November 27, 2021 – WrestlePro: Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) defeated LSG & World Famous CB and Security Inc. (Malcolm Murray & Ronnie Moses) and The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) and The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando & Bryce Donovan) and The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) in a tag team gauntlet match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • December 3, 2021 – B!P: Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated The Miracle Generation (Dustin Waller and Kylon King).
  • December 4, 2021 – B!P: VSK defeated Aaron Rourke, Bobby Orlando, Devantes and King Crab in a 5-way ladder match to win the Bedlam title.
  • December 5, 2021 – Beyond Fete Forever: Waves And Curls (Jaylen Brandyn and Traevon Jordan) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson), The Mane Event (Jay Lyon and Midas Black) & The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • December 17, 2021 – CW: The Unit (Ace Romero, Danny Miles and Trigga The OG) defeated Love Doug & The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 18, 2021 – VPW: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Adam Cain and Brother Greatness.
  • December 23, 2021 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.12: Little Mean Kathleen, Teddy Goodz & Waves And Curls (Jaylen Brandyn and Traevon Jordan) defeated Bobby Jr. & Club Cam (Bobby Orlando, Cam Zagami and Richard Holliday).
  • December 31, 2021 – Beyond/WWR+ Heavy Lies The Crown: 44OH! (Bobby Beverly, Gregory Iron and Rickey Shane Page) defeated Club Cam (Aaron Rourke, Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • January 1, 2022 – Wrestling Open: Aaron Rourke defeated Ava Everett, Bobby Orlando and CPA in a 4-way match.
  • January 6, 2022 – Wrestling Open #1: Bobby Orlando defeated Rex Lawless.
  • January 13, 2022 – AIW: Johnny Patch defeated Bobby Orlando, Riley Rose and Uncle Chase Burnett in a 4-way match.
  • January 15, 2022 – Wrestler’s Lab: The Outfielders (Boomer Hatfield & Shea McCoy) defeated ABBS & Abby Jane and Bobby Orlando & Sazzy Boatright and Creature Feature (Adriel Noctis & Lazarus) and Isana & Pimp Daddy Apple Cinnamon and The Apostles Of Chaos (Chris Benne & Logan Black) and The REP (Dave McCall & Nate Carter) in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • January 15, 2022 – Catalyst Wrestling: The Business (Bobby Orlando and Eric Martin) defeated Hunter Drake and Jackson Drake.
  • January 20, 2022 – Wrestling Open #3: Bobby Orlando defeated CPA.
  • January 27, 2022 – Wrestling Open #4: Ichiban defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • February 3, 2022 – Wrestling Open #5: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Ichiban and Kylon King.
  • February 4, 2022 – Beyond Day 91: Rex Lawless and Willow Nightingale defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • February 6, 2022 – CAP: Vargas defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • February 10, 2022 – Wrestling Open #10: Ichiban & The Miracle Generation (Dustin Waller and Kylon King) defeated Alec Price, Bobby Orlando and Mortar.
  • February 11, 2022 – CW: The Unit (Ace Romero, Alisha and Mike Verna) defeated Anthony Greene, Bobby Orlando and Davienne.
  • February 12, 2022 – ETWA: Owen Brody defeated Bobby Orlando and Sigma in a 3-way elimination match.
  • February 17, 2022 – Wrestling Open #7: Waves And Curls (Jaylen Brandyn and Traevon Jordan) defeated Bobby Orlando and Mortar.
  • February 19, 2022 – VPW: Bobby Orlando defeated Adam Cain to qualify for the King Of New York tournament.
  • February 20, 2022 – Dropkick Depression: Kip Stevens defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • February 24, 2022 – Wrestling Open #8: Bobby Orlando defeated Arjun Singh.
  • February 26, 2022 – B!P: Kirby Wackerman and Slade defeated Austin Luke and Bobby Orlando.
  • March 5, 2022 – TOS: Love Doug, Matias & Slyck Wagner Brown defeated Bobby Orlando & Waves And Curls (Jaylen Brandyn & Traevon Jordan) and Clara Carreras, Notorious Mimi & Vita VonStarr and Lucas Chase, TJ Howell III & Travis Jacobs and Ryan Fraust & The StepDads (Radley Belmont & Wade Krueger) in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • March 10, 2022 – AIW: Isaiah Broner defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • March 17, 2022 – Wrestling Open #11: Bobby Orlando defeated Mortar by disqualification.
  • March 19, 2022 – VPW: Mike Anthony defeated Bobby Orlando in the semi-finals of the King Of New York tournament.
  • March 24, 2022 – Wrestling Open #12: Brick And Mortar (JCruz, Mortar and Victor Chase) defeated Bobby Orlando in a gauntlet match.
  • March 25, 2022 – B!P: JGeorge defeated 50 Cal and Bobby Orlando and Ichiban and Jimmy Townsend and Veda Scott in a scramble match.
  • April 8, 2022 – CAP: Bobby Orlando defeated JGeorge.
  • April 9, 2022 – Pizza Party: Big Game Leroy defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • April 10, 2022 – Catalyst Wrestling: Big Cuzzo, Mike Law, Rob Killjoy and Tony Vincita defeated Bobby Orlando, Colby Corino, TIM and Wrecking Ball Legursky.
  • April 14, 2022 – Wrestling Open #15: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Even Stevens (Stephen Azure and Steve Somerset).
  • April 15, 2022 – B!P: Bobby Orlando defeated Mike Anthony.
  • April 16, 2022 – B!P: Bobby Orlando won a rumble match. The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Even Stevens (Stephen Azure and Steve Somerset).
  • April 21, 2022 – Wrestling Open #16: Bobby Orlando defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • April 28, 2022 – Wrestling Open #17: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster) defeated Brick And Mortar (JCruz, Mortar and Victor Chase).
  • April 30, 2022 – Limitless: MSP (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • March 5, 2022 – Wrestling Open #18: Bobby Orlando defeated Mortar in a street fight.
  • March 6, 2022 – LVAC: Bobby Orlando, Erica Leigh and Puf defeated Dan Champion, Devantes and Lucky 13.
  • May 7, 2022 – B!P: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Max Caster) defeated The Miracle Generation (Dustin Waller and Kylon King).
  • May 13, 2022 – Wrestler’s Lab: Devantes & The Network (Angelo Carter and Indigo) defeated Boats And Goats (Bobby Orlando & Sazzy Boatright) and Delightful Dan The God Damn Candy Man.
  • May 14, 2022 – CAP: Aaron Rourke defeated Bear Bronson, Bobby Orlando and VSK in a 4-way match to retain the TV title.
  • May 15, 2022 – FWF Live 3!: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated CPA and Phillip Cardigan, Stang and Steve Believe & The Mane Event (Jay Lyon and Midas Black) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles. Scotty 2 Hotty [Replacement for Mosh] and Thrasher defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 19, 2022 – Wrestling Open #20: The Brick City Boyz (JCruz and Victor Chase) vs. The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) ended in a no contest.
  • May 21, 2022 – AIW: Casey Carrington defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • May 26, 2022 – Wrestling Open #21: The Brick City Boyz (JCruz and Victor Chase) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • May 27, 2022 – GRIND: Jay Freddie & The Saito Brothers (Jun Saito and Rei Saito) defeated Dante Drago & The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • May 28, 2022 – Limitless: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Prestigious (BRG and Mac Daniels).
  • June 9, 2022 – Wrestling Open #23: Victor Chase defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • June 11, 2022 – VPW: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Even Stevens (Stephen Azure and Steve Somerset) to win the tag team titles.
  • June 12, 2022 – Beyond Please Come Back III: Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) & The Brick City Boyz (JCruz and Victor Chase) defeated CPA, Dan Barry & The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • June 16, 2022 – Wrestling Open #24: Rip Byson & The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated JGeorge & The Brick City Boyz (JCruz and Victor Chase).
  • June 24, 2022 – B!P: Bobby Orlando defeated Allie Katch.
  • June 26, 2022 – TRP: Waves And Curls (Jaylen Brandyn and Traevon Jordan) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 30, 2022 – Wrestling Open #26: Pedro Dones defeated Bobby Orlando and Brad Hollister and Gary Jay and Ryan Clancy and Tyree Taylor in a open door war match.
  • July 9, 2022 – BW: Bobby Orlando defeated Mark Wheeler.
  • July 14, 2022 – Wrestling Open #28: Bobby Orlando defeated JGeorge.
  • July 21, 2022 – Wrestling Open #29: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Blaxstrom and Mike Skyros in the 1st round.
  • July 23, 2022 – Limitless: Rip Byson defeated Bobby Orlando, Brad Cashew, Brad Hollister, BRG and Mortar in a 6-way match to qualify for the Vacationland Cup.
  • July 24, 2022 – CAP: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster) defeated Larger Than Life (Dante Drago, Eric James and Kevin Matthews) in a street fight.à
  • July 28, 2022 – Wrestling Open #30: The Stetson Ranch (BRG and Steven Stetson) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) in the semi-finals.
  • July 29, 2022 – CW: The Unit (Danny Miles and Trigga The OG) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) in the tag team titles. Bobby Orlando was also in the chaotic countdown match won by Ricky Smokes.
  • August 1, 2022 – AEW Dark Elevation #74: The Factory (Aaron Solo, Anthony Ogogo, Nick Comoroto and QT Marshall) defeated Bobby Orlando, Brett Gosselin, Bryce Donovan and TUG Cooper.
  • August 4, 2022 – Wrestling Open #31: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Channing Thomas and JP Grayson.
  • August 11, 2022 – Wrestling Open #32: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated The Hispanic Mechanics (Jos A and Jos B).
  • August 12, 2022 – Wrestlers’ Lab/IWW/Enjoy: The Neon Blondes (Dani Mo and Facade) defeated Abby Jane and Pancakes & Boats And Goats (Bobby Orlando and Sazzy Boatright) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 13, 2022 – ETWA: Bobby Orlando defeated Sean Keegan.
  • August 14, 2022 – B!P: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated The Haven (Jay Onyx and Shawn Knyte).
  • August 18, 2022 – Wrestling Open #33: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • August 19, 2022 – CW: The Unit (Alisha, Danny Miles and Trigga The OG) defeated Shannon LeVangie & The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 20, 2022 – Pizza Party: Team Pineapple (Bobby Orlando, Killian McMurphy, Shea McCoy, Terra Calaway and Travis Huckabee) defeated Team Anti-Pineapple Alliance (Austin Luke, Erica Leigh, Karen BamBam, Mach10 and The Boar) in a tag team elimination match.
  • August 25, 2022 – Wrestling Open #34: Channing Thomas defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • August 26, 2022 – NCW: Darley Desamot defeated Bobby Orlando and CPA in a 3-way match.
  • August 27, 2022 – Limitless: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster) defeated The Circus Ninjas (Jay Lyon, Midas Black and Nolo Kitano).
  • August 28, 2022 – B!P: Bobby Orlando defeated Mike Anthony in a falls count anywhere match.
  • September 1, 2022 – Wrestling Open #35: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Vlog Bro University (Dante Drago and Jack Tomlinson).
  • September 4, 2022 – GRIND: Rip Byson and Warhorse defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • September 8, 2022 – Wrestling Open #36: Bobby Orlando defeated BRG.
  • September 10, 2022 – VPW: Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated School Of Cool (Dr. Cool and Pat Fitzpatrick) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 15, 2022 – Wrestling Open #37: The Stetson Ranch (Danny Miles and Steven Stetson) defeated Bobby Orlando and Tyree Taylor.
  • September 16, 2022 – Garden State: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Young Dumb N Broke (Charlie Tiger and Ellis Taylor) in the 1st round.
  • September 17, 2022 – CAP: Bobby Orlando defeated Aaron Rourke, Dezmond Cole and Mike Anthony in a 4-way match to win the TV title.
  • September 18, 2022 – Catalyst Wrestling: Bobby Orlando and Ron Bass Jr. defeated Jamal The Titan and Nicco Grey.
  • September 22, 2022 – Wrestling Open #38: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Primal Fear (Gabriel Hodder and Matthew Omen).
  • September 24, 2022 – Limitless: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Above The Rest (Gabriel Skye and Tristen Thai).
  • September 25, 2022 – Beyond Wrestling Bish At The Beach: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Alec Price and B3CCA.
  • September 29, 2022 – Wrestling Open #39: Bobby Orlando defeated Mike Anthony.
  • October 2, 2022 – LIVE Oktober Slam: Waves And Curls (Jaylen Brandyn and Traevon Jordan) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • October 7, 2022 – B!P vs. Limitless: Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Waves And Curls (Jaylen Brandyn and Traevon Jordan).
  • October 8, 2022 – B!P vs. Limitless: Team Limitless (Anthony Greene, Jay Lyon, Midas Black, Nolo Kitano and Rip Byson) defeated Team Blitzkrieg (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan, CPA, Travis Huckabee and VSK) in a tag team elimination match.
  • October 9, 2022 – FWF Live 4!: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando & Bryce Donovan), CPA, Jake Sterling and Merrick Miami defeated The Mane Event (Jay Lyon & Midas Black), Phil Cardigan, Stang and Steve Believe.