Brandon Cutler

@BranCutler

Title History

  • HRW tag team titles w CK winning a 3-way tag team match (July 27, 2006);
  • AWS tag team titles w Dustin Cutler defeating The Young Bucks (March 29, 2008);

Career Highlights

  • September 1, 2005 – HRW: Tyler Durken defeated Ronnie Tsunami.
  • September 22, 2005 – HRW: Ronnie Tsunami defeated Tyler Durken.
  • September 28, 2005 – HRW: Slick Nick defeated Ronnie Tsunami.
  • December 15, 2005 – HRW: Mr. Instant Replay defeated Ronnie Tsunami.
  • January 12, 2006 – HRW: Diablo defeated LTP, Mr. Instant Replay and Ronnie Tsunami in a 4-way match.
  • January 29, 2006 – HRW: Ronnie Tsunami defeated Mr. Instant Replay.
  • February 2, 2006 – HRW: Ronnie Tsunami defeated Mr. Instant Replay.
  • February 23, 2006 – HRW: Project Mayhem (Kid Karnage and Tyler Durken) defeated Killer Tsunami (CK and Ronnie Tsunami) & Guerrero de Sangre and Phoenix Star in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • April 13, 2006 – HRW: CK and Ronnie Tsunami defeated Slick Nick and Tarantula.
  • May 4, 2006 – HRW: CK and Ronnie Tsunami vs. Slick Nick and Tarantula ended in a no contest.
  • June 1, 2006 – HRW: Mr. Massie and Ronnie Tsunami defeated Arrogant And Cocky (Slick Nick and Tarantula) by count-out.
  • June 29, 2006 – HRW: Killer Tsunami (CK and Ronnie Tsunami) defeated Johnny Paradise and Slick Nick.
  • July 27, 2006 – HRW: Killer Tsunami (CK and Ronnie Tsunami) defeated Arrogant And Cocky (Slick Nick and Tarantula) & 2 Fresh 2 Furious (J-Fury and Ryan Mason) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • August 10, 2006 – HRW: Killer Tsunami (CK and Ronnie Tsunami) defeated 2 Fresh 2 Furious (J-Fury and Ryan Mason) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 7, 2006 – HRW: Diablo, Johnny Paradise and Ron Kilbourn defeated Killer Tsunami (CK & Ronnie Tsunami) and Markus Riot.
  • September 21, 2006 – HRW: Killer Tsunami (CK and Ronnie Tsunami) defeated Mr. Instant Replay and Steve to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 12, 2006 – HRW: Killer Tsunami (CK & Ronnie Tsunami) and Simon defeated Mr. Instant Replay, Sonny Samson and Steve.
  • October 26, 2006 – AZW: The Sexy Assassin defeated Ronnie Tsunami.
  • November 30, 2006 – HRW: Mr. Instant Replay and Sonny Samson defeated Killer Tsunami (CK and Ronnie Tsunami) to win the tag team titles.
  • December 14, 2006 – HRW: One Big Happy Family (Mr. Instant Replay and Sonny Samson) defeated Killer Tsunami (CK and Ronnie Tsunami) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 14, 2007 – NWA Pro Wrestling Showcase: The Tsunamis (Donnie Tsunami and Ronnie Tsunami) defeated Steve Pain and Webster Dauphiney.
  • February 15, 2007 – HRW: Antonio Mestre defeated Ronnie Tsunami.
  • March 11, 2007 – AWS: Ronnie Tsunami was in the 60 man World War 3 battle royal won by Lil Cholo.
  • April 5, 2007 – HRW: Killer Tsunami (CK and Ronnie Tsunami) defeated Diablo and Shawn Bateman.
  • May 4, 2007 – AWS: Nikki and Ronin defeated Diablo and Ronnie Tsunami.
  • May 5, 2007 – HRW: Ronnie Tsunami defeated Scorpio Sky.
  • May 18, 2007 – AWS: Markus Riot and Steve Pain defeated The Tsunamis (Donnie Tsunami and Ronnie Tsunami).
  • June 3, 2007 – AWS: The Tsunamis (Donnie Tsunami and Ronnie Tsunami) defeated Jerome Robinson and Steve Pain.
  • June 16, 2007 – HRW: Killer Tsunami (CK & Ronnie Tsunami) and Mr. Instant Replay defeated Badd Company (Antonio Mestre, Diablo and Ron Kilbourn).
  • June 22, 2007 – AWS: Sexy Chino defeated Ronnie Tsunami.
  • July 27, 2007 – AWS: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Tsunamis (Donnie Tsunami and Ronnie Tsunami) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 4, 2007 – HRW: The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard and Shannon Ballard) defeated Killer Tsunami (CK and Ronnie Tsunami) to win the tag team titles.
  • August 17, 2007 – AWS: Los Chivos (Enigma de Oro and Kayam) defeated The Tsunamis (Donnie Tsunami and Ronnie Tsunami).
  • August 30, 2007 – AWS: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated ??? and Willie Mack.
  • September 1, 2007 – PWL: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard and Shannon Ballard) & The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) in a 3-way tag team match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • September 14, 2007 – AWS: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Los Luchas (Phoenix Star and Zokre), The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard and Shannon Ballard) & The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 28, 2007 – AWS: Los Chivos (Enigma de Oro and Kayam) defeated Brandon Cutler and Randy Rocket.
  • October 18, 2007 – ICW: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated The Jackson Brothers (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).
  • October 16, 19, 2007 – ICW: The Jackson Brothers (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler).
  • November 4, 2007 – AWS: Randy Rocket, Ronin & The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Charles Mercury, Sexy Chino, Tommy Kim and Willie Mack.
  • November 25, 2007 – AWS: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard & Shannon Ballard) and The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler & Dustin Cutler) and Los Luchas (Phoenix Star and Zokre) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • December 15, 2007 – IWL: Lil Cholo, Matt Jackson and Steven Andrews defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler & Dustin Cutler) and CK Jackson.
  • December 16, 2007 – AWS: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Johnny Paradise and Scorpio Sky.
  • December 22, 2007 – EWF: Brandon Cutler defeated Steve Andrews.
  • December 30, 2007 – AWS: The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard & Shannon Ballard) & The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated CK Jackson, Scorpio Sky & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).
  • January 11, 2008 – EWF: Brandon Gatson defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • January 20, 2008 – AWS: Brandon Cutler defeated CK Jackson.
  • February 17, 2008 – NAW: Bloodline (Billy Blade and Kadin) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) in the 1st round.
  • February 23, 2008 – EPWW: Sonny Samson & The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated The Suburban Commandos (D-Unit, DJ Rizz and T-Rent).
  • March 22, 2008 – SoCal Pro: Johnny Goodtime defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • March 29, 2008 – AWS: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) in a TLC match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • April 19, 2008 – BPW: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated CK Jackson and Steven Andrews. The Stepfather defeated Brandon Cutler and Chimaera and Dustin Cutler and Extreme Loco and Foob Dogg and Johnny Webb and The Red-Headed Stepchild in a gauntlet match to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • April 26, 2008 – SoCal Pro: Evan Jelik and Johnny Goodtime defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler).
  • May 10, 2008 – AWS: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Los Chivos (Enigma de Oro and Kayam) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 17, 2008 – SoCal Pro: Evan Jelik and Johnny Goodtime defeated The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard & Shannon Ballard) & The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 31, 2008 – AWS/EWF: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Johnny Goodtime and Ryan Drago to retain the AWS tag team titles.
  • June 1, 2008 – M1W: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Hurricane Marquez and Sonny Samson.
  • June 21, 2008 – SoCal Pro: Cool Imagery (Hector Canales and Ricky Mandel) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler).
  • June 22, 2008 – AWS: The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard and Shannon Ballard) defeated Lil Cholo and Scorpio Sky, The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) in a 4-way tag team elimination steel cage match to win the tag team titles.
  • July 19, 2008 – AWS: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Angel and Sonny Samson.
  • August 2, 2008 – M1W: Los Luchas (Phoenix Star and Zokre) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) to retain the NWA World tag team titles.
  • August 2, 2008 – AWS: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Biggie Biggz and LTP.
  • August 16, 2008 – PWA: The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard and Shannon Ballard) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 23, 2008 – PWA: The Latin Heartthrobs (Hector Canales and Val Viper) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler).
  • September 6, 2008 – AWS: Joey Ryan and Mikey Nicholls defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler).
  • September 20, 2008 – AWS: The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard and Shannon Ballard) defeated Joey Ryan and Mikey Nicholls, The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 4, 2008 – AWS: Shane Ballard defeated Brandon Cutler and Matt Jackson in a 3-way match.
  • October 25, 2008 – HRW: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 2, 2008 – AWS: The Chinos (Cuzin Chino and Sexy Chino) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler).
  • November 22, 2008 – BPW: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated The Exiled (Chris Lyonz and Hellmuth).
  • November 28, 2008 – EWF: Brandon Cutler defeated Kris Cadillak.
  • December 21, 2008 – AWS/EWF: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Midnight Dynamite (Charles Mercury and Johnny Paradise).
  • January 10, 2009 – PWG: Los Luchas (Phoenix Star and Zokre) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler).
  • January 24, 2009 – BPW: The Poor Horsemen (Johnny Webb, The Red-Headed Stepchild and Uncle Ronnie) defeated Rock Of Love (Billy Blade & Kadin Anthony) and Brandon Cutler.
  • February 7, 2009 – FCW: Los Chivos (Enigma de Oro and Kayam) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) to retain the tag team titles. Brandon Cutler was also in the vacant heavyweight title battle royal won by Scorpio Jr..
  • February 27, 2009 – NWA Wrestling Showcase #4 (Taped): The Skull Krushers (Keith Walker and Rasche Brown) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) to retain the NWA World tag team titles.
  • February 27, 2009 – EWF: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 6, 2009 – HRW: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Perfectly Rude (Brandon Gatson and Ryan Taylor) in the 1st round. The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) in the semi-finals. Malachi Jackson defeated Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler in a 3-way match to win the tournament.
  • March 7, 2009 – FCW: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) and Tito Santana defeated King Haku & The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler).
  • March 28, 2009 – PWR: Rik Luxury & Rock Of Love (Billy Blade and Kaden) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler & Dustin Cutler) and Shinobi.
  • April 4, 2009 – BPW: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated The Teacher’s Pets (Ellen Degenerate and MIT) by disqualification.
  • April 11, 2009 – PWG: Scott Lost & The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre) and Scorpio Sky.
  • April 12, 2009 – PWG: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • April 19, 2009 – AWS: The LA Fuckers (Piloto Suicida and Shamu Jr.) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 22, 2009 – PWG: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) in the 1st round and retaining the World tag team titles.
  • June 20, 2009 – AWS: Extreme Loco and The Plague defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler), The Chinos (Cuzin Chino and Sexy Chino) & Skulu and Van Ayasit in a 4-way tag team match.
  • June 28, 2009 – PWG: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Jerome Robinson and Malachi Jackson.
  • July 11, 2009 – Vendetta Pro: Rock Of Love (Billy Blade and Kadin Anthony) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler).
  • July 25, 2009 – AWS: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Chris Kadillak and CK Jackson.
  • July 31, 2009 – PWG: Charles Mercury & The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Brandon Gatson, Jerome Robinson and Johnny Goodtime.
  • August 22, 2009 – AWS: Johnny Goodtime & The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Lil Cholo & The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard and Shannon Ballard).
  • August 28, 2009 – PWG: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Brandon Gatson and Johnny Goodtime.
  • September 4, 2009 – PWG: Jerome Robinson, Johnny Goodtime & Shane Haste defeated Charles Mercury & The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler & Dustin Cutler) and Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre) & Malachi Jackson in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 2, 2009 – PWG: Brandon Gatson defeated Brandon Cutler, Johnny Goodtime and Malachi Jackson in a 4-way match to qualify for the battle of Los Angeles.
  • November 20, 2009 – PWG: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Malachi Jackson and Ryan Taylor.
  • November 21, 2009 – PWG: Colt Cabana, Jerome Robinson and Johnny Goodtime defeated Austin Aries & The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler).
  • November 22, 2009 – IWL: Jason Watts and Willie Mack defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler).
  • January 8, 2010 – M1W: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Locura and Todd Chandler in the 1st round.
  • January 22, 2010 – M1W: The Natural Selection (Brian Cage and Shaun Ricker) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) in the quarter-finals.
  • January 30, 2010 – PWG: Christina Von Eerie, Ryan Taylor & The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Candice LeRae, Jerome Robinson, Johnny Goodtime and Malachi Jackson.
  • February 5, 2010 – M1W: The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Goodtime and Johnny Yuma) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler).
  • February 27, 2010 – PWG: Brandon Bonham, Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan defeated Christina Von Eerie & The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler).
  • March 21, 2010 – AWS: The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard and Shannon Ballard) defeated De La Wu (Jalen Wu and Riki De La Paz), Hector Canales and Piloto Suicida & The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • March 26, 2010 – DGUSA: Brad Allen defeated Brandon Cutler, Chimaera, Dave Crist, Dustin Cutler, Jake Crist, Malachi Jackson and The Prophet in a 8-way dark match.
  • March 27, 2010 – DGUSA: Chimaera, Malachi Jackson & The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Derrick Neikirk, Irish Airborne (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) and The Prophet in a dark match.
  • April 10, 2010 – PWG: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Jerome Robinson and Johnny Goodtime.
  • May 9, 2010 – PWG: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated Roderick Strong and Ryan Taylor in the 1st round. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) in the semi-finals.
  • June 11, 2010 – PWG: Joey Ryan & The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated The Jackson 3 (Malachi Jackson, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).
  • July 30, 2010 – PWG: Peligro Abejas (El Generico and Paul London) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) in a 3-way tag team guerrilla warfare match to retain the World tag team titles.
  • September 4, 2010 – PWG: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).
  • September 5, 2010 – PWG: Peligro Abejas (El Generico and Paul London) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • October 9, 2010 – PWG: The Briscoe Brothers (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler).
  • December 11, 2010 – PWG: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Goodtime and Johnny Yuma).
  • January 28, 2011 – ROH SoCal Showdown II: The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler).
  • January 29, 2011 – PWG: The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Goodtime and Johnny Yuma) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler), The Fightin’ Taylor Boys (Brian Cage-Taylor and Ryan Taylor) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • March 4, 2011 – PWG: The Kings Of Wrestling (Chris Hero and Claudio Castagnoli) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) in the 1st round.
  • April 9, 2011 – NWA Championship Wrestling From Hollywood #30 (Taped): The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Goodtime and Johnny Yuma).
  • April 30, 2011 – NWA Championship Wrestling From Hollywood #33 (Taped): The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Goodtime and Johnny Yuma) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler).
  • May 27, 2011 – PWG: Austin Aries and Roderick Strong defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler).
  • May 28, 2011 – PWG: The Dynasty (Joey Ryan and Scorpio Sky) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler).
  • June 4, 2011 – NWA Championship Wrestling From Hollywood #38 (Taped): The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) vs. The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Goodtime and Johnny Yuma) in a best 2/3 falls match ended in a no contest.
  • June 25, 2011 – NWA Championship Wrestling From Hollywood #41 (Taped): The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Goodtime and Johnny Yuma) defeated The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) in a falls count anywhere match.
  • September 23, 2011 – IWL: The Cutler Brothers (Brandon Cutler and Dustin Cutler) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) to win the tag team titles.
  • January 21, 2018 – AOW: Funny Bone defeated Brandon Cutler and Steven Andrews in a 3-way match to retain the Dragon Class title.
  • February 24, 2018 – MPW: Keita Murray defeated Brandon Cutler, Corey Jackson, Koto Hiro, Ruben Iglesias and Styker in a 6-way match.
  • March 31, 2018 – MPW: Brandon Cutler defeated B-Minus, Biagio Crescenzo, Chris Kadillak, Ruben Iglesias and Styker Ngongoseke in a 6-way match.
  • April 29, 2018 – CWFH TV Taping: Ray Rosas defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • May 6, 2018 – AOW: Steven Andrews defeated Brandon Cutler, Jerome Robinson and The American Oni in a 4-way match.
  • June 17, 2018 – CWFH Episode 368 (Taped): Brandon Cutler defeated Johnny Evers.
  • June 21, 2018 – Dojo Pro #1.06 (Taped): Joey Janela defeated Brandon Cutler to retain the White Belt title.
  • July 29, 2018 – CWFH Episode 374 (Taped): Brandon Cutler defeated Eye Candy Elliot.
  • August 18, 2018 – AWS: Che Cabrera defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • August 26, 2018 – CWFH Episode 378: Bad Dude Tito defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • September 1, 2018 – AEW All In Zero Hour: Brandon Cutler was in the #1 contender battle royal for the ROH World title won by Flip Gordon.
  • December 9, 2018 – CWFH: Brandon Cutler won a battle royal.
  • December 14, 2018 – LAL Episode II: Super Panda defeated Brandon Cutler, Koto Hiro, Lois Grain and Motros Jungle in a 5-way match.
  • December 31, 2018 – Bar Wrestling 27: Eric Watts, Luchasaurus and Tyler Bateman defeated Andy Brown, Brandon Cutler and Dave Dutra.
  • January 19, 2019 – Ground Zero: Ray Rosas defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • January 31, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 29: The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Yuma & Kevin Martenson), Eric Watts and Tyler Bateman defeated Brandon Cutler, Joey Ryan, Ray Rosas and Ryan Taylor.
  • February 20, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 30: High Risk Wrestling (Brandon Cutler, Delilah Doom and Eli Everfly) defeated Land Of The Lost (Jungle Boy, Luchasaurus and Solo Darling) in the 1st round.
  • February 21, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 31: The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy and Tripp Cassidy) defeated High Risk Wrestling (Brandon Cutler, Delilah Doom and Eli Everfly) in the semi-finals.
  • March 13, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 32: Brandon Cutler defeated Joey Ryan.
  • March 30, 2019 – MPW: Facade defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • April 10, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 33: Ryan Taylor and Tyler Bateman defeated Brandon Cutler and Luchasaurus.
  • April 27, 2019 – Ground Zero: Terex defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • May 8, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 35: Doomfly (Delilah Doom and Eli Everfly) defeated Brandon Cutler and Tyler Bateman.
  • May 11, 2019 – MPW: Chris Bey defeated Brandon Cutler, Eli Drake and JT Dunn in a 4-way match to win the vacant Revolution title.
  • May 13, 2019 – CWFH: Adrian Quest defeated Brandon Cutler, Danny Limelight and Fidel Bravo in a 4-way match.
  • May 25, 2019 – AEW The Buy In: Brandon Cutler was in the battle royal won by Adam Page.
  • May 30, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 36: The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Yuma & Kevin Martenson), Eric Watts and Ryan Taylor defeated A Boy And His Dinosaur (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus), Andy Brown and Brandon Cutler.
  • June 12, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 37: The RockNES Monsters (BHK and Yuma) defeated Andy Brown and Brandon Cutler.
  • August 1, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 41: Luchasaurus defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • August 8, 2019 – OWE Toronto: Bolo Fung defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • August 10, 2019 – OWE Toronto: El Lindaman defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • August 21, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 42: The RockNES Monsters (BHK and Yuma) defeated Brandon Cutler and Gentleman Jervis, Eye Candy Elliott and GPA & Isaias Velazquez and Jordan Oliver in a 4-way tag team match.
  • September 18, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 44: PPRay (Peter Avalon & Ray Rosas), Andy Brown and Tyler Bateman defeated Brandon Cutler, Ryan Taylor, Scorpio Sky and Watts.
  • October 2, 2019 – AEW Dynamite #1: Maxwell Jacob Friedman defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • October 22, 2019 – AEW Dark #3 (Taped): Joey Janela defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • November 6, 2019 – AEW Dynamite #6: Shawn Spears w Tully Blanchard defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • December 3, 2019 – AEW Dark # 9 (Taped): Jimmy Havoc defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • December 24, 2019 – AEW Dark #12 (Taped): Sammy Guevara defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • January 14, 2020 – AEW Dark #15 (Taped): Darby Allin defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • January 28, 2020 – AEW Dark #17 (Taped): The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Grayson) defeated Brandon Cutler and Sonny Kiss.
  • February 4, 2020 – AEW Dark #18 (Taped): The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Marko Stunt) defeated Brandon Cutler and Sonny Kiss.
  • February 28, 2020 – AEW Dark #22 (Taped): Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Brandon Cutler and Shawn Spears.
  • March 10, 2020 – AEW Dark #24 (Taped): Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Brandon Cutler and Sonny Kiss.
  • March 17, 2020 – AEW Dark #25 (Taped): The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) defeated Brandon Cutler and Michael Nakazawa.
  • March 24, 2020 – AEW Dark #26 (Taped): Colt Cabana defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • March 31, 2020 – AEW @ The BTE Compound: SCU (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) defeated Brandon Cutler and Peter Avalon. Brandon Cutler was also in the battle royal won by Nick Jackson. Scorpio Sky defeated Brandon Cutler and Peter Avalon in a 3-way match.
  • May 26, 2020 – AEW Dark #35: Michael Nakazawa defeated Brandon Cutler by count-out.
  • May 27, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #34: Brandon Cutler was in the #1 contender battle royal for the TNT title won by Jungle Boy.
  • June 2, 2020 – AEW Dark #36 (Taped): The Natural Nightmares (Dustin Rhodes and QT Marshall) w Brandi Rhodes defeated Brandon Cutler and Peter Avalon w Leva Bates.
  • June 9, 2020 – AEW Dark #37 (Taped): The Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus and Marko Stunt) defeated Brandon Cutler and Peter Avalon.
  • June 16, 2020 – AEW Dark #38 (Taped): SCU (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) defeated Brandon Cutler and Peter Avalon w Leva Bates.
  • June 30, 2020 – AEW Dark #40 (Taped): The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Brandon Cutler and Peter Avalon w Leva Bates.
  • July 7, 2020 – AEW Dark #41 (Taped): The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Brandon Cutler and Peter Avalon w Leva Bates.
  • July 14, 2020 – AEW Dark #42 (Taped): The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) defeated Brandon Cutler and Peter Avalon w Leva Bates.
  • July 21, 2020 – AEW Dark #43 (Taped): The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade and The Butcher) defeated Brandon Cutler and Peter Avalon w Leva Bates.
  • July 28, 2020 – AEW Dark #44 (Taped): FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) defeated The Initiative (Brandon Cutler and Peter Avalon) w Leva Bates.
  • August 4, 2020 – AEW Dark #45 (Taped): Joey Janela and Sonny Kiss defeated The Initiative (Brandon Cutler and Peter Avalon) w Leva Bates.
  • August 18, 2020 – AEW Dark #47 (Taped): The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) defeated The Initiative (Brandon Cutler and Peter Avalon) w Leva Bates.
  • August 25, 2020 – AEW Dark #48 (Taped): Luther and Serpentico defeated The Initiative (Brandon Cutler and Peter Avalon) w Leva Bates.
  • September 1, 2020 – AEW Dark #49 (Taped): Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Initiative (Brandon Cutler and Peter Avalon) w Leva Bates.
  • September 15, 2020 – AEW Dark #52 (Taped): Brandon Cutler vs. Peter Avalon w Leva Bates ended in a double count-out.
  • October 13, 2020 – AEW Dark #56 (Taped): Brandon Cutler vs. Peter Avalon w Leva Bates ended in a double disqualification.
  • October 27, 2020 – AEW Dark #58: Brandon Cutler defeated Peter Avalon w Leva Bates in a no disqualification, no count-out match.
  • November 6, 2020 – AEW Dark #60: Brandon Cutler defeated Michael Nakazawa.
  • November 17, 2020 – AEW Dark #62: Brandon Cutler defeated Ryzin.
  • November 24, 2020 – AEW Dark #63: Brandon Cutler defeated Adam Priest.
  • December 1, 2020 – AEW Dark #64: Brandon Cutler defeated Danny Limelight.
  • December 8, 2020 – AEW Dark #65: Brandon Cutler defeated Fuego Del Sol.
  • December 15, 2020 – AEW Dark #66: Brandon Cutler defeated Baron Black.
  • January 5, 2021 – AEW Dark #69: Brandon Cutler defeated Louie Valle.
  • January 19, 2021 – AEW Dark #71: Luchasaurus defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • February 16, 2021 – AEW Dark #75: Brandon Cutler defeated Misterioso.
  • February 24, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #73: Jake Hager defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • March 15, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #1: Powerhouse Hobbs defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • March 23, 2021 – AEW Dark #81: Brian Cage defeated Brandon Cutler to retain the FTW title.
  • March 24, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #77: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fenix) and Laredo Kid defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) and Brandon Cutler.
  • April 12, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #5: Penta El Zero Miedo defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • June 11, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #88: Death Triangle (PAC & Penta El Zero Miedo) and Eddie Kingston defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) and Brandon Cutler.
  • August 17, 2021 – AEW Dark #103: Frankie Kazarian defeated Brandon Cutler.
  • August 27, 2021 – AEW Rampage #3: Christian Cage and Frankie Kazarian defeated Brandon Cutler and Kenny Omega.