Brayden Lee

@BraydenxLee

Title History

  • IWA Mid-South junior heavyweight title winning a gauntlet match (January 23, 2020);
  • IWA Mid-South junior heavyweight title defeating Lukas Jacob (March 12, 2020);

Career History

  • August 4, 2018 – EMERGE 35: Trevor Court defeated Appollo Starr and Brayden Lee in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Outbreak title.
  • August 24, 2018 – WTF: The Zubaz Express (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated Brayden Lee and Malcolm Monroe III in the 1st round.
  • October 6, 2018 – EMERGE 37: Appollo Starr defeated Brayden Lee.
  • October 19, 2018 – WTF: Brayden Lee defeated Adam Slade, Akira and Cole Radrick in a 4-way match.
  • October 23, 2018 – WCWO: Levi Everett defeated Brayden Lee.
  • November 9, 2018 – WTF: Brayden Lee defeated Akira.
  • November 16, 2018 – PPW: Brayden Lee defeated Kyle Pro and Salomon King in a 3-way dark match.
  • December 1, 2018 – ZOWA: Brayden Lee defeated Bucky Collins.
  • December 2, 2018 – WOE: Khris James defeated Brayden Lee.
  • December 7, 2018 – WTF: Brayden Lee was in the blizzard brawl won by Calvin Tankman.
  • December 8, 2018 – MCPW: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated Bradley Prescott and Brayden Lee.
  • December 14, 2018 – Crux: Brayden Lee, Cole Radrick and Khris Kaliber defeated Jaxon Vile, Ryan Rembrandt and Talon Oxyn.
  • January 12, 2019 – EWE: Brayden Lee defeated Justin Dream.
  • January 25, 2019 – PPW: Brayden Lee defeated Corey Storm.
  • February 1, 2019 – WCWO: IFHY (Cole Radrick and Johnathan Wolf) defeated Ace Perry and Brayden Lee.
  • February 2, 2019 – EMERGE 41: Brayden Lee defeated Johnathan Wolf to qualify for the Outbreak title tournament.
  • February 8, 2019 – WCWO: Brayden Lee defeated Kai Fayden.
  • February 22, 2019 – PPW: Cole Radrick defeated Brayden Lee and Daniel Eads in a 3-way match.
  • February 24, 2019 – FxD: Brayden Lee defeated Ace Perry.
  • March 1, 2019 – WCWO: Brayden Lee defeated Ace Perry and Johnathan Wolf in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Outlaw heavyweight title.
  • March 2, 2019 – EMERGE 42: Brayden Lee defeated Cole Radrick in the 1st round. Brayden Lee defeated Levi Everett in the semi-finals. Brayden Lee defeated Calvin Tankman to win the tournament and becoming #1 contender for the Outbreak title.
  • March 14, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated Brayden Lee.
  • March 15, 2019 – WTF: Adam Slade vs. Brayden Lee ended in a no contest.
  • March 15, 2019 – CHIKARA: Ricky South defeated Allie Kat, Brayden Lee and Green Ant in a 4-way elimination, 1st round match of the Young Lions Cup tournament.
  • March 19, 2019 – FxD: IFHY (Allie Kat and Shawn Kemp) defeated Brayden Lee and Calvin Tankman.
  • March 22, 2019 – WCWO: Brayden Lee defeated Brandon Espinosa.
  • March 23, 2019 – NWP: Brayden Lee defeated Stephen Wolf.
  • March 28, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Logan James defeated Brayden Lee.
  • March 29, 2019 – WCWO: Calvin Tankman defeated Brayden Lee and Freddie Hudson in a 3-way match.
  • April 6, 2019 – EMERGE 43: Trevor Court defeated Brayden Lee and Calvin Tankman in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Outbreak title.
  • April 11, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Brayden Lee, Jason Kincaid, Lukas Jacobs and Pat Monix in a 5-way match to become #1 contender for the junior heavyweight title.
  • April 13, 2019 – Iron Spirit Pro Volume 3: Matt Kenway defeated Brayden Lee.
  • April 14, 2019 – NWP: Sage Philips defeated Brayden Lee, Dalton Davis and Kyle Pipher in a 4-way match.
  • April 18, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Joe Travis defeated Brayden Lee, Dewey Wellington, Kevin Giza, Logan James and Lukas Jacobs in a 6-way match.
  • April 19, 2019 – WCWO: Adam Slade defeated Brayden Lee, Calvin Tankman and Freddie Hudson in a 4-way match.
  • April 20, 2019 – ZOWA: Stephen Wolf defeated Brayden Lee.
  • April 26, 2019 – WRW: Keith Creme and Scotty Young defeated Brayden Lee and Sage Philips.
  • April 27, 2019 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Brayden Lee to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • May 2, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Michael Elgin defeated Brayden Lee.
  • May 3, 2019 – OPW: Ace Perry defeated Brayden Lee and Sage Cainan in a 3-way match.
  • May 4, 2019 – EMERGE 44: Cole Radrick defeated Trevor Court, Brayden Lee, Bret Havoc and Jordan Kage in a 5-way ladder match to win the Outbreak title.
  • May 5, 2019 – FxD: Team Black And Brave (Robin Steele, Sage Cainan, Shain Bender and Solomon Tupu) defeated Team FxD (Adam Slade, Bradley Prescott IV, Brayden Lee and Levi Everett).
  • May 9, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Brayden Lee.
  • May 10, 2019 – WCWO: Brandon Gore and Brayden Lee defeated JDX and The System.
  • May 16, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee defeated Drew Dillinger.
  • May 19, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Dusk and Gravity defeated Ace Perry and Dreamboy001.
  • May 23, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Larry D defeated Brayden Lee.
  • May 30, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Pat Monix defeated Brayden Lee.
  • June 1, 2019 – EMERGE 45: Brayden Lee and Lennox Norris defeated Jake Carter and Justin Kyle.
  • June 6, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Zachary Dayton Pittman defeated Brayden Lee.
  • June 7, 2019 – WTF: Brayden Lee defeated Cole Radrick.
  • June 8, 2019 – WRW: Brayden Lee defeated Bobby Black.
  • June 16, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf & Shawn Kemp) defeat Dusk & Gravity and The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 20, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Brayden Lee, Chase Holliday and Zachary Dayton Pittman in a 4-way match.
  • June 21, 2019 – OPW: 2 Tuff Toney defeated Brayden Lee.
  • June 22, 2019 – NWP: Corey Storm defeated Brayden Lee, Freddie Hudson and JC Rotten in a 4-way, 1st round match.
  • June 27, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Adam Slade defeated Brayden Lee.
  • June 29, 2019 – Unsanctioned Pro 5: Johnathan Wolf defeated Brayden Lee.
  • July 3, 2019 – EMERGE 46: Brayden Lee defeated Bret Havoc.
  • July 5, 2019 – WTF: Brayden Lee defeated Cole Radrick in a no holds barred match.
  • July 7, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Mance Warner defeated Dino Dude and Dreamboy and Dusk and Gravity and Johnathan Wolf and Levi Everett and Loren Armitage and Magmas and Nick Iggy and Oculas and Sage Philips and Scary Awful and Shawn Kemp in a war of the worlds match to win the Luchaversal title.
  • July 11, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Brayden Lee, Eye Candy Elliott, Lukas Jacobs and Project MONIX in a 5-way match.
  • July 12, 2019 – WCWO: Adam Slade and Bradley Prescott IV and Freddie Hudson defeated Brayden Lee and Chase Holliday and Mo Atlas and Shawn Kemp in a 7-way match. Glitch and Gravity defeated Anthony Lee and Mack Sterling.
  • July 14, 2019 – FxD: Levi Everett defeated Brayden Lee and Dale Patricks and Davey Bang and Dewey Wellington and J Fowler and Royal Dice and The Junkfood Junkie in a scramble match.
  • July 18, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Logan James defeated Brayden Lee.
  • July 25, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Brayden Lee to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • August 1, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Adam Slade and Logan James) defeated The Mama’s Boiz (Joe Travis and Joshie Boy), Brazy And The Beast (Brayden Lee and Chase Holliday) & Jordan Kage and Lola Perez in a 4-way doors, ladders and chairs match to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 3, 2019 – EMERGE 43: Cole Radrick defeated Brayden Lee to retain the Outbreak title.
  • August 8, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee and Chase Holliday defeated Mama’s Boiz (Joe Travis and Joshie Boy) & The Sinner And The Saint (Lola Perez and Ronnie Roberts) in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • August 9, 2019 – WCWO: Anthony Lee defeated Adam Slade, Brayden Lee, Nate Matthews and Vinny Vachetti in a 5-way match to win the Territorial title.
  • August 15, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Jason Kincaid defeated Brayden Lee, Joe Travis and Sage Philips in a 4-way match.
  • August 17, 2019 – ZOWA: Brayden Lee defeated Jay Marston and The Kenway in a 3-way match.
  • August 23, 2019 – WTF: Brayden Lee defeated Aeroboy.
  • August 24, 2019 – NWP: Brayden Lee defeated Khris Kaliber.
  • August 29, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Brayden Lee.
  • August 31, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee defeated Malcolm Monroe III.
  • September 1, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Magnanimous Creations (Dusk and Gravity) defeated Alessandro and Pedro Pablo.
  • September 5, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Adam Slade, Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Brazy And The Beast (Brayden Lee & Chase Holliday) and Sage Philips.
  • September 7, 2019 – EMERGE 48: The Mayan Nightmare (Espiritu Maya and JPlexx) defeated Brayden Lee and Lennox Norris.
  • September 12, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Blake Christian defeated Brayden Lee in the 1st round.
  • September 13, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Monsta Mack defeated Alice Crowley, Brayden Lee, Matt Gilbert, Project Monix, Sage Philips, Shane Mercer and Victor Vargus in a 8-way opportunity in a box ladder match.
  • September 14, 2019 – ZOWA: Brayden Lee defeated Ezra Zealous and Kevin Giza in a 3-way match.
  • September 20, 2019 – WTF: Brayden Lee defeated Jake Carter.
  • September 26, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Adam Slade and Brayden Lee in a 3-way match.
  • September 28, 2019 – NWP: Brayden Lee defeated Dale Patricks.
  • October 3, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee & Mama’s Boiz (Joe Travis and Joshie Boy) defeated Lola Perez, Raul LaMotta and Ronnie Roberts.
  • October 10, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee, Chase Holliday, CJ Hatler & Mama’s Boiz (Joe Travis and Joshie Boy) defeated Ben Shearin, Jordan Kage, Lola Perez, Raul LaMotta and Ronnie Roberts in a tag team elimination match.
  • October 11, 2019 – WTF: Shane Mercer defeated Brayden Lee to retain the WTF title.
  • October 12, 2019 – EMERGE 49: Brayden Lee defeated Logan Stunt.
  • October 13, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: IFHY (Allie Kat, Shawn Kemp and Tyler Matrix) defeated Magnanimous Creations (Dusk, Gravity and Magmas) in a doors, ladders and chairs match.
  • October 18, 2019 – Destructro Pro: Bradley Prescott IV defeated Brayden Lee.
  • October 20, 2019 – FxD: Jordan Oliver defeated Billie Starkz and Brayden Lee in a 3-way, 1st round match.
  • November 7, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee defeated Lola Perez and Victor Vargus in a 3-way match.
  • November 8, 2019 – WTF: Jake Carter defeated Austin Manix and Brayden Lee in a 3-way match to retain the United States title.
  • November 9, 2019 – EMERGE 50: Brayden Lee defeated Jake Carter.
  • November 15, 2019 – WCWO: Brayden Lee defeated Aaron Atlas.
  • November 22, 2019 – WCWO: Ace Perry defeated Brayden Lee in a 30 minutes iron man match to retain the Outlaw heavyweight title.
  • November 23, 2019 – Unsanctioned Pro 7: Shane Mercer defeated Brayden Lee, Danhausen, Kobe Durst, Scotty Young and Zach Thomas in a 6-way elimination match.
  • November 29, 2019 – AIW: Calvin Tankman defeated Brayden Lee, Johnny Patch and Levi Everett in a 4-way, dark match.
  • December 6, 2019 – WTF: Jake Something defeated Brayden Lee in a match where the looser enter the rumble match at #30. Brayden Lee was in the rumble match which was won by Jeremy Hadley.
  • December 15, 2019 – FxD: Appollo Starr defeated Brayden Lee.
  • December 20, 2019 – WCWO: Billie Starkz, Brayden Lee and Johnathan Wolf defeated Adam Slade, Dex Royal and Nashay Laveau.
  • January 2, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee defeated Brandon Wolfe.
  • January 3, 2020 – WCWO: Dale Patricks defeated Brayden Lee to retain the Outlaw heavyweight title.
  • January 4, 2020 – EMERGE 51: Brayden Lee defeated Mikey.
  • January 9, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee defeated Trent Taylor.
  • January 11, 2020 – NWP: Aaron Atlas defeated Miles Morales, Brayden Lee, Colt Storm, Dewey Wellington, Paragon and Thomas Wayne Oliver in a 7-way elimination match to win the Ultra Rapid title.
  • January 16, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Project MONIX defeated Brayden Lee to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • January 23, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee defeated Ace Perry, Logan James, Lola Perez and Lukas Jacobs in a 5-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the junior heavyweight title.
  • January 25, 2020 – ZOWA: Brayden Lee and Kevin Giza defeated Bucky Collins and Mike Hartenbower.
  • January 30, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • February 1, 2020 – EMERGER 52: Mikey defeated Brayden Lee, Jake Carter and JD Mariani in a 4-way match.
  • February 6, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee defeated Project MONIX and Johnathan Wolf and Kevin Giza in a gauntlet match to become win the junior heavyweight title.
  • February 8, 2020 – Ryse: Calvin Couture defeated Brayden Lee.
  • February 9, 2020 – Bizarro Lucha: Atticus Cogar defeated Ace Perry and Allie Kat and Dakota and Dan The Dad and Dreamboy and Glitch and Gravity and Hawlee Cromwell and Malphas and Matt Knicks and MV Young and Nick Iggy in a unlucky 13 way rumble match.
  • February 13, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee defeated Jake Crist to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • February 16, 2020 – AWR: Aaron Atlas defeated Brayden Lee.
  • February 20, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee defeated Ronnie Roberts to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • February 27, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Larry D defeated Brayden Lee.
  • February 29, 2020 – BLP: Kobe Durst defeated Brayden Lee, Gary Ja, Johnathan Wolf, Joshua Bishop and Levi Everett in a 6-way match.
  • March 5, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacob defeated Brayden Lee to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • March 8, 2020 – NWP: Paragon defeated Brayden Lee and Josh Crane in a 3-way match.
  • March 12, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee defeated Lukas Jacob to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • March 15, 2020 – Bizarro Lucha: Hyperstreak defeated Gravity.
  • June 19, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee defeated Bret Havoc, Jake Crist and Tristen Ramsey in a 4-way match.
  • August 14, 2020 – MCPW: Christopher Saint defeated Brayden Lee and BSTRD Cassidy and Jackson Stone and Sage Philips and Sean Tyler in a scramble match.
  • August 21, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee defeated Logan James to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • August 28, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee defeated Miles Morales to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • September 12, 2020 – NWP: Sage Philips defeated Brayden Lee.
  • September 27, 2020 – NWP: Miles Morales defeated Brayden Lee and Kevin Giza in a 3-way match.
  • October 9, 2020 – GCW: Brayden Lee defeated Alex Ocean and Elayna Black and Eli Isom and Griffin McCoy and Kung Fu Janela and Sonico in a scramble match.
  • October 11, 2020 – PPW: Billie Starkz defeated Adam Slade and Brayden Lee and Dylan Derringer and Freddie Hudson and Juicy Finau and Miles Morales and Shawn Kemp and Zay Washington in a scramble match.
  • October 15, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Logan James defeated Brayden Lee to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • October 18, 2020 – AWR: Rohit Raju defeated Brayden Lee.
  • October 24, 2020 – EMERGE 54: Trevor Court defeated Brayden Lee.
  • October 29, 2020 – AAW Alive #2: Ace Romero defeated Brayden Lee, Kody Lane and Travis Titan in a 4-way match.
  • November 12, 2020 – AAW Alive #3: Ace Perry defeated Brayden Lee.
  • November 13, 2020 – ACTION Wrestling: Graham Bell defeated Brayden Lee, Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher  in a 4-way match.
  • December 13, 2020 – AWR: Brayden Lee defeated Miles Morales.
  • December 19, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Brayden Lee.
  • January 19, 2021 – Flophouse Private Stash #3: Apollo Starr defeated Brayden Lee.
  • January 23, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling Xplosion: Sami Calliah defeated Brayden Lee.
  • January 24, 2021 – Flophouse Private Stash #4: Jordan Dye defeated Brayden Lee.
  • January 29, 2021 – GCW: Myron Reed defeated Brayden Lee.
  • January 30, 2021-  GCW: Shane Mercer defeated Brayden Lee.
  • January 30, 2021 – GCW: Brayden Lee defeated Eli Everfly and JJ Garrett and Lucas Riley and Lucky 13 and Matt Vandagriff in a scramble match.
  • February 9, 2021 – Mouse’s Wrestling Adventures – The Big Starkz Brand Invitational: Brayden Lee defeated Kevin Giza in the 1st round. Brayden Lee defeated Ace Perry in the semi-finals. Brayden Lee defeated Tre Lamar to win the tournament.