Chris Ridgeway

@chrisXriddy

Title History

  • TNT Extreme Division title winning a 4-way match (February 27, 2016);
  • FNW British title defeating Mark Andrews (February 10, 2017);
  • WLGP title winning a tournament (January 27, 2018);
  • SWA title defeating Chuck Cyrus (April 7, 2018);
  • FSW tag team titles w Tyson T-Bone defeating John McGregor & Sexy Kev (May 13, 2018);

Career Highlights

  • October 13, 2013 – PAID: Jon Aggro and Shaun Vasey defeated Chris Ridgeway and Rossion.
  • October 26, 2013 – PWK: The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) defeated Chris Ridgeway and Corey Johnson.
  • May 16, 2014 – PWK: Chris Ridgeway defeated Chris Brookes.
  • June 6, 2014 – PWK: Joseph Conners defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • July 12, 2014 – TW: Shaddy Nattrass defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • July 20, 2014 – PAID: Grado and Mad Man Manson defeated Chris Ridgeway and Ryan Grayson.
  • August 10, 2014 – PWK: Chris Ridgeway defeated Drew Parker, Ethan Silver and Jayson Maverick in a 4-way match. Chris Ridgeway, Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews & The Vulture Squad (Chris Brookes and Nixon Newell).
  • August 31, 2014 – PAID: Joey Hayes defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • September 13, 2014 – TW: Carbon defeated Chris Ridgeway, Mark Coffey and Stevie Xavier in a 4-way elimination match.
  • September 28, 2014 – PAID: Lion Kid defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • October 4, 2014 – PWK: Chris Ridgeway defeated Bubblegum, Damian Dunne, Lana Austin, Nixon Newell and Tyler Bate in a 6-way Elevate To The Summit ladder match.
  • November 2, 2014 – PAID: El Ligero defeated Chris Ridgeway, Damian Dunne and Ryan Smile in a 4-way match.
  • December 7, 2014 – PAID: Dave Mastiff, El Ligero, Ricky J. McKenzie and Stixx defeated Chris Ridgeway, CJ Banks, Craig Kollins and T-Bone in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 14, 2014 – PWK: The Vulture Squad (Chris Brookes and Nixon Newell) defeated The Bitter Youth (Chris Ridgeway and Damian Dunne).
  • January 31, 2015 – SWA: Drew Parker and Tyler Bate defeated Chris Ridgeway and Damian Dunne.
  • February 15, 2015 – PAID: El Ligero defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • February 20, 2015 – GPW: Joey Hayes defeated Chris Ridgeway, Dylan Roberts and T-Bone in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • March 21, 2015 – GBP: Josh Bodom defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • March 27, 2015 – GPW: Chris Ridgeway & The Midnight Bin Collection (Jet Fashion and Ste Mann) vs. Cyanide & The Bad Lads (Drill and Micky Barnes) ended in a no contest.
  • March 28, 2015 – SWA: Drew Parker defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • April 18, 2015 – PAID: El Ligero defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • April 26, 2015 – JDW: Chris Ridgeway and Damian Dunne defeated The YOLO Squad (Drew Parker and Ethan Silver).
  • May 15, 2015 – GPW: Jack Gallagher, Nick Maguire and Tabu defeated Chris Ridgeway, CJ Banks and Sam Bailey.
  • June 12, 2015 – TW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Marty Scurll and Shady Nattrass in a 3-way match.
  • June 13, 2015 – GBP: Damian Dunne defeated Chris Ridgway in the semi-finals.
  • June 19, 2015 – GPW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Craig Kollins by disqualification.
  • June 20, 2015 – PAID: Chris Ridgeway defeated El Ligero in a looser leaves town match.
  • June 27, 2015 – SWA: The Vulture Squad (Chris Brookes and Nixon Newell) defeated Chris Ridgeway and Damian Dunne.
  • June 28, 2015 – JDW: Marc Morgan defeated Chris Ridgeway in the 1st round.
  • July 3, 2015 – VII: Tyler Bate defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the SWA British Lions title.
  • July 18, 2015 – TW: Carbon defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the High Octane Division title.
  • July 24, 2015 – GPW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Jack Gallagher.
  • July 25, 2015 – SWA: Will Ospreay defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • August 2, 2015 – JDW: Jack Gallagher defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • August 14, 2015 – VII: Chris Ridgeway defeated Ethan Silver and Pyro in a 3-way match.
  • August 15, 2015 – PAID: Chris Ridgeway defeated Solar.
  • August 22, 2015 – BODYSLAM! 1: Kristian Thorn defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • August 29, 2015 – TNT: Ophidian defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • September 26, 2015 – GBP: Chris Ridgeway defeated Josh Bodom.
  • September 27, 2015 – TCW: Martin Kirby defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • October 2, 2015 – VII: Chris Brookes defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • October 11, 2015 – AOW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Dylan Roberts, James Drake and Ricky J. McKenzie in a 4-way match.
  • October 11, 2015 – JDW: CJ Banks defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • October 17, 2015 – EVW: Bubblegum defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • October 23, 2015 – GPW: Chris Ridgeway, Jimmy Jackson and Nate Travis defeated Cyanide, Damon Leigh and Matthew Brooks.
  • October 24, 2015 – PBW: Kenny Williams defeated Chris Ridgeway, Lou King Sharp, Noam Dar, Saqib Ali and Stevie Xavier in a 6-way match.
  • October 28, 2015 – GFW UK Invasion: Noam Dar defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • October 31, 2015 – SWA: Mark Andrews defeated Chris Ridgeway in the semi-finals.
  • November 1, 2015 – SWE: Damian Dunne defeated Chris Ridgeway in the 1st round.
  • November 13, 2015 – VII: CJ Banks, Dan Moloney and Pete Dunne defeated Chris Brookes, Chris Ridgeway and Tyler Bate in the semi-finals.
  • November 14, 2015 – GBP: Chris Ridgeway defeated ???.
  • November 20, 2015 – Tetsujin Shoot Style Tournament: Dan Moloney defeated Chris Ridgeway in the quarter-finals.
  • November 28, 2015 – SWA: Damian Dunne defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • December 4, 2015 – GPW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Matthew Brookes.
  • December 5, 2015 – AOW: Stixx defeated Chris Ridgeway to win the vacant AOW-UK title.
  • December 6, 2015 – JDW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Danxig, Drew Parker and Sam Bailey in a 4-way match.
  • December 13, 2015 – TCW: Sam Wilder defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the Open title.
  • December 19, 2015 – TNT: Joseph Conners defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • January 16, 2016 – BODYSLAM! 2: Chris Ridgeway and Harley Rage defeated Emeritus Midnight and Rick Dominick.
  • January 22, 2016 – GPW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Travis Banks.
  • January 23, 2016 – AOW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Sam Bailey.
  • January 30, 2016 – SWS: Danny Sharp defeated Chris Ridgeway in the quarter-finals.
  • January 31, 2016 – TCW: El Ligero defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the TCW title.
  • February 7, 2016 – JDW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Damian Dunne.
  • February 26, 2016 – GPW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Alex Jones-Casey, Jimmy Jackson and Nick Maguire in a 4-way match. Bubblegum defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the British title.
  • February 27, 2016 – TNT: Chris Ridgeway defeated Liam Lazarus, Morgan Webster and Robbie X in a 4-way match to win the vacant Extreme Division title.
  • February 28, 2016 – TCW: Liam Lazarus defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • March 4, 2016 – GFW Amped Live: British Young Bloods (Jake McCluskey and The Bruce) defeated Chris Ridgeway and Danny Hope.
  • March 5, 2016 – PBW: Joe Coffey defeated Chris Ridgeway and Liam Thomson in a 3-way match.
  • March 11, 2016 – VII: Chris Ridgeway defeated Mike Bird.
  • March 19, 2016 – AOW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Craig Kollins.
  • March 25, 2016 – HOPE: Will Ospreay defeated Chris Ridgeway in the 1st round.
  • April 1, 2016 – GPW: Ashton Smith, Bubblegum, Chris Ridgeway and T-Bone defeated Craig Kollins, Damon Leigh, Dylan Roberts and Travis Banks in a tag team elimination match.
  • April 2, 2016 – ICW: Kenny Williams defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • April 9, 2016 – SWE: Cedric Alexander defeated Chris Ridgeway. Chris Ridgeway defeated Cedric Alexander, Stixx and Travis Banks in a 4-way match.
  • April 15, 2016 – Absolute Wrestling: Liam Lazarus defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • April 17, 2016 – Absolute Wrestling: Bubblegum defeated Chris Ridgeway in the 1st round.
  • April 22, 2016 – VII: Pete Dunne defeated Chris Ridgeway, Dan Moloney, Morgan Webster and Nixon Newell in a 5-way ladder match.
  • April 30, 2016 – PBW: Liam Thomson defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • May 22, 2016 – FutureShock: Soner Dursun defeated Ashton Smith and Chris Ridgeway in a 3-way match.
  • May 28, 2016 – BODYSLAM! 3: Chris Ridgeway defeated Kristian Thorn in the 1st round. TANK defeated Chris Ridgeway to win the tournament and vacant BODYSLAM title.
  • May 29, 2016 – ICW: Lewis Girvan defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • June 10, 2016 – GPW: Craig Kollins defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • June 11, 2016 – HOPE Evolution 38: Jake McCluskey defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • June 18, 2016 – TNT: Danny Hope defeated Chris Ridgeway to win the Extreme Division title.
  • June 19, 2016 – JDW: Bubblegum defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the JDW title.
  • July 15, 2016 – VII: Drew Parker defeated Chris Ridgeway, Damian Dunne and Dan Moloney in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the VII Pro British Lions title.
  • July 16, 2016 – AOW: Chris Ridgeway vs. Johnny Phere ended in a no contest.
  • July 22, 2016 – HOPE: Chris Ridgeway defeated El Ligero.
  • July 23, 2016 – HOPE: Chris Ridgeway defeated Jake McCluskey.
  • July 24, 2016 – HOPE: Chris Tyler defeated Ashley Dunn and Chris Ridgeway in a 3-way match to retain the King Of Flights title.
  • July 29, 2016 – ICW: Lionheart defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the Zero-G title.
  • July 30, 2016 – FNW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Scott Star.
  • August 6, 2016 – PCW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Dave Birch, Jack Baron, James Finn, Kenny Williams and Phillip Michaels in a 6-way match.
  • August 7, 2016 – JDW: Chris Ridgeway and Xander Cooper defeated Bubblegum and Sam Bailey.
  • August 13, 2016 – FutureShock: Ashton Smith defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • August 21, 2016 – ATTACK!: Drew Parker defeated Brendan White, Chris Ridgeway, Danny Jones, Panda Cub and Splits McPins in a 6-way match.
  • September 10, 2016 – VPW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Panda Cub in the 1st round. Chris Ridgeway defeated Chris Brookes in the semi-fnials. Gideon defeated Chris Ridgeway to win the tournament.
  • September 11, 2016 – ICW: Trent Seven defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • September 16, 2016 – VII: Chris Ridgeway and Drew Parker defeated CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos) by disqualification.
  • September 17, 2016 – PCW: Martin Kirby defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • September 24, 2016 – PCW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Charlie Garrett.
  • September 30, 2016 – SWE: Sami Callihan defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • October 1, 2016 – SWE: Chris Ridgeway defeated Bubblegum, Lio Rush and Matt Cross in a 4-way match. Bubblegum defeated Chris Ridgeway in the 1st round.
  • October 2, 2016 – SWE: Brian Cage defeated Chris Ridgeway, Lio Rush and Robbie X and Travis Banks in a 4-way match.
  • October 7, 2016 – HOPE: Ryan Smile defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • October 23, 2016 – ICW: Liam Thomson defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • October 23, 2016 – JDW: Bubblegum defeated Chris Ridgeway by disqualification.
  • October 28, 2016 – PCW: Bubblegum defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • October 29, 2016 – PBW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Dylan Angel, Liam Slater, Saqib Ali and Stevie Xavier in a 5-way match.
  • November 4, 2016 – ICW: Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo and Mark Coffey) defeated Chris Ridgeway and Travis Banks.
  • November 5, 2016 – PCW: El Ligero defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • November 12, 2016 – AOW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Danny Hope.
  • November 26, 2016 – PBW: Krieger and Lou King Sharp defeated Chris Ridgeway and Dylan Angel to retain the tag titles.
  • November 27, 2016 – ICW: Lewis Girvan defeated Chris Ridgeway in the semi-finals.
  • December 2, 2016 – HOPE Evolution 43: Ashley Dunn defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the King Of Flights title.
  • December 3, 2016 – BCW: Jack Jester defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • December 9, 2016 – PCW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Joey Hayes.
  • December 17, 2016 – PCW: Martin Kirby defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • January 15, 2017 – PCW: Kenny Williams defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • January 15, 2017 – ICW: Charlie Sterling defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • January 27, 2017 – SWA: Ashley Dunn defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • January 28, 2017 – PCW vs. IPW:UK: Bubblegum and T-Bone defeated Chris Ridgeway and Rocky Future.
  • February 3, 2017 – PCW: PJ Black defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • February 4, 2017 – PCW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • February 5, 2017 – ICW: Joe Coffey defeated Aaron Echo and Alexander Henry and BT Gunn and Chris Renfrew and Chris Ridgeway and Christopher Saynt and Davey Blaze and DCT and Drew Galloway and Flex Hunter and Grado and Iestyn Rees and Jack Jester and James Scott and Jason Prime and Jimmy Havoc and Johnny Moss and Kid Fite and Krobar and Lionheart and Martin Kirby and Rampage Brown and Ravie Davie and Sha Samuels and Stevie Boy and Stevie James and The Sam Barbour Experience and Wolfgang in a 30 man Square Go match.
  • February 10, 2017 – FNW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Mark Andrews to win the British title.
  • February 11, 2017 – FNW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Lewis Howley to retain the British title.
  • February 12, 2017 – FNW: Chris Ridgeway defeated PJ Black to retain the British title.
  • February 25, 2017 – PCW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Sha Samuels in the 1st round. Kenny Williams defeated Chris Ridgeway in the quarter-finals.
  • February 26, 2017 – PCW: Charlie Sterling defeated Chris Ridgeway, David Starr and Jimmy J. in a 4-way match.
  • March 18, 2017 – SWA: Ashley Dunn defeated Chris Ridgeway and Damian Dunne in a 3-way match.
  • April 2, 2017 – PCW: Phillip Michaels defeated Arkadian, Chris Ridgeway, Danny Hope, Dean Allmark and Joey Hayes in a 6-way match. Chris Ridgeway was also in the rumble match won by Tyson T-Bone.
  • April 8, 2017 – HOPE: Jigsaw defeated Chris Ridgeway in the 1st round. Ashton Smith, Kelly Sixx and Matt Cross defeated Chris Ridgeway & Team MAD (Chase Williams and Danny Mayhem).
  • April 14, 2017 – BWP: Dylan Roberts defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • April 21, 2017 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • April 22, 2017 – PBW: Davey Blaze defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • April 23, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Chris Ridgeway defeated Bubblegum.
  • April 28, 2017 – FNW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Doug Williams to retain the British title.
  • May 7, 2017 – DW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Mark Coffey in the 1st round.
  • May 13, 2017 – RCWA: Ashley Dunn defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • May 25, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Mark Haskins defeated Bubblegum, Chris Ridgeway and Dan Moloney in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the Lucha Forever title.
  • May 26, 2017 – PCW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Zachary Wentz.
  • May 27, 2017 – PCW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Lewis Girvan.
  • June 3, 2017 – TNT: The MOB (Keith Myatt & Ruffneck) & The Purge (Krobar and Stevie James) defeated Manc Union (Bubblegum, Chris Ridgeway, Joey Hayes and Sam Bailey).
  • June 3, 2017 – SWA: CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos) defeated Bubblegum and Chris Ridgeway & Drew Parker and Kip Sabian in a 3-way tag team match to retain the CZW tag team titles.
  • June 23, 2017 – PCW Show 1: Dean Allmark defeated Ashton Smith and Chris Ridgeway in a 3-way match to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • June 24, 2017 – PCW Show 2: Chris Ridgeway defeated Dave Birch.
  • June 24, 2017 – PCW Show 3: Chris Ridgeway defeated Philip Michael.
  • July 1, 2017 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Chris Ridgeway. Chris Ridgeway and Toni Storm defeated Gabriel Kidd and Lana Austin.
  • July 2, 2017 – SWE: Ophidian defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • July 2, 2017 – SWE: Bubblegum and El Ligero defeated Chris Tyler, Chris Ridgeway, Joseph Conners and Robbie X in a 6-way match.
  • July 15, 2017 – SWA: Chris Ridgeway defeated Kip Sabian in the semi-finals. Ash Draven defeated Chris Ridgeway, Drew Parker and Joey Ozbourne in a 4-way match to win the tournament and vacant SWA title.
  • August 12, 2017 – PCW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Chris Brookes and Ricky Knight Jr. in a 3-way match.
  • August 19, 2017 – PWC: Brendan White defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • August 20, 2017 – IPW:UK: Shane Strickland defeated Chris Ridgeway by disqualification. Strickland retains the CZW World heavyweight title, Ridgeway retains the FNW British title.
  • August 25, 2017 – FutureShock 13th Anniversary SuperShow: Xander Cooper defeated Abel Stevens and Bubblegum and Chris Ridgeway and Gage and JG Nash and JJ Webb and Joey Hayes and Morgan Webster and Sparx to become #1 contender for the Adrenaline title.
  • August 26, 2017 – Kamikaze Pro: Gabriel Kidd defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the Relentless Division title.
  • August 26, 2017 –  Kamikaze Pro Live #8: Chris Ridgeway defeated Justin Joy.
  • August 29, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Chris Ridgeway defeated Drew Parker in a no disqualification match.
  • August 31, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Chris Ridgeway defeated Joseph Conners.
  • September 1, 2017 – HOPE: El Ligero defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the King Of Flight title.
  • September 2, 2017 – Wrestling League: Chris Ridgeway defeated Dexter.
  • September 16, 2017 – DW: Aspen Faith defeated Chris Ridgeway in the semi-finals.
  • September 22, 2017 – PCW: Dean Allmark defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • September 23, 2017 – SWA: El Phantasmo defeated Chris Ridgeway and Morgan Webster in a 3-way match.
  • September 26, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Chris Ridgeway vs. Travis Banks ended in a no contest.
  • September 27, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Chris Ridgeway defeated Mark Haskins by disqualification. Haskins retains the Lucha Forever title.
  • September 30, 2017 – Kamikaze Pro: Chris Ridgeway defeated Morgan Webster.
  • October 5, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Mark Haskins defeated Chris Ridgeway in a last man standing match to retain the Lucha Forever title.
  • October 6, 2017 – Riptide: Jack Sexsmith defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • October 7, 2017 – ACW: Damon Moser defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the ACW title.
  • October 7, 2017 – XWA 49: KOSS Industries (Kosta K and Malik) defeated Chris Ridgeway and Mike Bird.
  • October 14, 2017 – PBW: Krieger defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • October 27, 2017 – PCW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Dean Allmark.
  • October 28, 2017 – SWA: Chris Ridgeway defeated Kyle Fletcher and Robert Sharpe in a 3-way match to receive the #20 spot in the Gold Rush Rumble.
  • October 29, 2017 – Kamikaze Pro: Kay Jutler defeated Chris Ridgeway and Marshall X and Robbie X and Sean Kustom and Tucker in a bank on it ladder match.
  • October 31, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Chris Ridgeway defeated Kyle Fletcher.
  • November 2, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Chris Ridgeway defeated Jimmy Havoc.
  • November 11, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Kip Sabian defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • November 25, 2017 – SWE: Bad Bones defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • November 26, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 58: Chris Ridgeway defeated Damon Moser in a dark match to qualify for the Tetsujin Beauty In Combat. Timothy Thatcher defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • November 28, 2017 – Lucha Forever/IPW:UK: Chris Ridgeway defeated Bubblegum.
  • December 1, 2017 – PCW: Bubblegum defeated Ashton Smith and Chris Ridgeway in a 3-way match.
  • December 2, 2017 – SWA: hris Ridgeway and Damian Dunne defeated Drew Parker and Eddie Dennis. Chris Ridgeway wins the Gold Rush Rumble.
  • December 3, 2017 – RevPro: Martin Stone defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • December 10, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 59: Chris Ridgeway defeated Adam Chase.
  • December 13, 2017 – PROGRESS: William Eaver defeated Chris Ridgeway, Damon Moser and Spike Trivet in a 4-way match.
  • December 16, 2017 – PCW: Dean Allmark defeated Chris Ridgeway in a submission match to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • January 5, 2018 – Defiant #4 (Taped): Primate defeated Chris Ridgeway by referee stoppage to retain the Hardcore title.
  • January 14, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 61: Drew Parker defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • January 17, 2018 – IPW:UK: Mark Haskins defeated Chris Ridgeway to become #1 contender for the World title.
  • January 19, 2018 – DW: BT Gunn defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • January 26, 2018 – BPW: Chris Ridgeway defeated The OJMO by referee stoppage.
  • January 27, 2018 – Wrestling League WLGP: Chris Ridgeway defeated Mark Haskins in the 1st round. Chris Ridgeway defeated Ashley Dunn, Dexter and The Bruce in a 4-way match to win the tournament and vacant WLGP title.
  • January 28, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 62: Chris Ridgeway defeated Omari.
  • February 2, 2018 – Riptide: Damon Moser and Spike Trivet defeated Chris Ridgeway and Jack Sexsmith.
  • February 9, 2018 – Tetsujin Beauty In Combat: Second Stage: Chris Ridgeway defeated Craig Kollins in the quarter-finals. Chris Ridgeway defeated Mark Haskins in the semi-finals. Chris Ridgeway defeated Chris Brookes to win the tournament.
  • February 9, 2018 – Defiant #9 (Taped): Jimmy Havoc and Primate vs. Chris Ridgeway and Mark Haskins ended in a no contest. Havoc & Primate retains the tag team titles.
  • February 17, 2018 – FutureShock UnderGround #25: Wolfgang defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the Adrenaline title.
  • March 2, 2018 – Riptide: Chris Ridgeway defeated Zack Sabre Jr..
  • March 16, 2018 – HOPE Evolution 59: Kyle Kingsley defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • March 18, 2018 – FutureShock Uproar #99: Chris Ridgeway and Tyson T-Bone defeated The Sexy Gents (John McGregor and Sexy Kev).
  • March 20, 2018 – IPW:UK: Kip Sabian defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the Z-Force title.
  • March 24, 2018 – Kamikaze Pro: Chris Ridgeway defeated El Phantasmo. Chris Ridgeway was also in the battle royal won by Clint Margera.
  • March 31, 2018 – OTT: Chris Ridgeway defeated El Phantasmo to qualify for the No Limits title match.
  • April 7, 2018 – SWA: Chuck Mambo defeated Chris Ridgeway. Chris Ridgeway defeated Chuck Cyrus to win the SWA title.
  • April 8, 2018 – ATTACK!: Chuck Mambo defeated Beano, Chris Ridgeway, Danny Jones, Jack Sexsmith and TK Cooper in a 6-way match.
  • April 11, 2018 – IPW:UK: Chris Ridgeway defeated Zack Sabre Jr..
  • April 14, 2018 – FutureShock UnderGround #26: Sexy Kev defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • April 22, 2018 – RevPro: Kurtis Chapman defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • May 5, 2018 – Triple W: David Ross defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • May 6, 2018 – DW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Lewis Girvan.
  • May 11, 2018 – SWE: Rob Lynch defeated Chief Deputy Dunne and Chris Ridgeway and Matt Cross and Ricky Knight Jr. and Sean Kustom and Terry Isit in a money in the bank ladder match.
  • May 13, 2018 – FSW: FutureShock Uproar #100: Chris Ridgeway and Tyson T-Bone defeated The Sexy Gents (John McGregor and Sexy Kev) to win the tag team titles.
  • May 19, 2018 – SWA: Chris Ridgeway defeated Chuck Cyrus by disqualification to retain the SWA title.
  • May 22, 2018 – IPW:UK: Chris Ridgeway defeated El Ligero.
  • May 26, 2018 – Kamikaze Pro: El Ligero defeated Chris Ridgeway in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • May 27, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 70: Chris Ridgeway defeated Drew Parker.
  • June 1, 2018 – Riptide: Money Versus Everybody (Chris Ridgeway and Damon Moser) defeated M&M (Connor Mills and Maverick Mayhew) by referee stoppage.
  • June 15, 2018 – BDW: Jordon Breaks defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • June 16, 2018 – FutureShock UnderGround #27: Chris Ridgeway and Tyson T-Bone defeated The Sexy Gents (John McGregor and Sexy Kev) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 23, 2018 – SWE: El Phantasmo defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • June 24, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 72: Mark Davis defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • June 28, 2018 – Frontline: Kenou defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • July 4, 2018 – IPW:UK: Chris Ridgeway defeated Naoki Tanizaki.
  • July 6, 2018 – Riptide: Money Versus Everybody (Chris Ridgeway and Damon Moser) defeated Bea Priestley and Toni Storm to qualify for the Riptide Brighton title tournament.
  • July 15, 2018 – FutureShock Uproar #101: Chris Egan defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • July 17, 2018 – IPW:UK: Chris Ridgeway defeated Drew Parker in a death match.
  • July 21, 2018 – Good Wrestling #9: Charli Evans defeated Chris Ridgeway, Johnny Idol and Veda Scott in a 4-way elimination match.
  • July 22, 2018 – IPW:UK: Doug Williams defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • July 25, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 75: Pete Dunne defeated Chris Ridgeway, Eddie Dennis and Mark Haskins in a 4-way match.
  • July 28, 2018 – SWA: Chris Ridgeway defeated Mark Davis to retain the SWA title.
  • August 1, 2018 – IPW:UK: Chris Ridgeway defeated Ace Perry and Adam Maxted and Cieran Donnelly and Fraser Thomas and James Castle and Jonny Storm and Martin Kirby and Mike Bird in a gauntlet match to qualify for the International Super 8 tournament.
  • August 2, 2018 – Riptide: Chris Ridgeway defeated Millie McKenzie by referee stoppage in the 1st round. Chris Ridgeway defeated David Starr in the quarter-finals. Chuck Mambo defeated Chris Ridgeway in the semi-finals.
  • August 5, 2018 – RevPro: Chris Ridgeway defeated Kurtis Chapman by knockout.
  • August 18, 2018 – FutureShock 14th Anniversary Show: Joey Hayes defeated Sam Bailey, Callum Corrie, Chris Brookes, Chris Egan, Chris Ridgeway and Wolfgang in a 7-way match to win the Adrenaline title.
  • August 19, 2018 – RevPro: Chris Ridgeway defeated Kurtis Chapman.
  • August 26, 2018 – Defiant: Chris Ridgeway defeated Chris Brookes to become #1 contender for the Internet title.
  • September 1, 2018 – RevPro: Chris Ridgeway defeated MK McKinnan.
  • September 2, 2018 – RevPro: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • September 5, 2018 – RevPro: Chris Ridgeway vs. Rocky Romero ended in a no contest.
  • September 6, 2018 – RevPro: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • September 8, 2018 – RevPro: KUSHIDA defeated Chris Ridgeway in the 1st round of the British J Cup.
  • September 9, 2018 – RevPro: CCK (Chris Brookes & Jonathan Gresham) and Chris Ridgeway defeated Dean Allmark, Ryusuke Taguchi and Tiger Mask.
  • September 15, 2018 – NCL. 12: Chris Ridgeway defeated HT Drake.
  • September 16, 2018 – FutureShock Uproar #102: Chris Ridgeway and Tyson T-Bone defeated The Young Guns (Ethan Allen and Luke Jacobs) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 20, 2018 – XWA 55: Chris Ridgeway defeated Gideon Grey. Malik defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the British heavyweight title.
  • September 22, 2018 – IPW:UK: Chris Ridgeway defeated Mike Bird in the 1st round. Chris Ridgeway defeated Jimmy Havoc in the semi-finals. Chris Ridgeway defeated Jack Sexsmith to win the tournament.
  • September 23, 2018 – IPW:UK: Chris Ridgeway defeated David Starr.
  • September 25, 2018 – IPW:UK: Chris Ridgeway defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • September 30, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 76: Chris Ridgeway was in the battle royal won by Chuck Mambo.
  • October 3, 2018 – IPW:UK: Chris Ridgeway defeated Mike Bird.
  • October 5, 2018 – Kamikaze Pro: Chris Ridgeway defeated Candy Floss, Chris Tyler, DeReiss, Jack Starz and NIWA in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the Kamikaze Pro title.
  • October 14, 2018 – RevPro/NJPW Global Wars: Chris Ridgeway defeated Will Ospreay.
  • October 20, 2018 – SWA: Chris Ridgeway defeated Toni Storm to retain the SWA title.
  • October 20, 2018 – FutureShock UnderGround #29: Chris Ridgeway and Tyson T-Bone defeated Chris Egan and Danny Hope to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 21, 2018 – DPW: Danny Jones defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • October 28, 2018 – Kamikaze Pro: Clint Margera defeated Chris Ridgeway in a no disqualification match to retain the Kamikaze Pro title.
  • November 2, 2018 – Riptide: Money Versus Everybody (Chris Ridgeway, Damon Moser and Spike Trivet) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid & Carlos Romo) and The OJMO.
  • November 4, 2018 – RevPro: Chris Ridgeway defeated Mike Bailey.
  • November 9, 2018 – RevPro: Josh Bodom defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • November 10, 2018 – OTT: Mark Haskins defeated Chris Ridgeway, LJ Cleary and Scotty Davis in a 4-way match to win the Gender Neutral title.
  • November 11, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 78: Jordan Devlin defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • November 13, 2018 – Frontline: Chris Ridgeway defeated Darrell Allen.
  • November 17, 2018 – Courage 2: Chris Ridgeway and Nathan Byrne defeated Luke Cullen and Steve Savage.
  • November 27, 2018 – IPW:UK: Chris Ridgeway and Mark Haskins defeated Darius Lockhart and Jack Sexsmith.
  • December 2, 2018 – RevPro: The Great O-Kharn defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • December 6, 2018 – FFW: Jimmy Havoc defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • December 8, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 80: Paul Robinson defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • December 9, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 81: Chris Ridgeway defeated Paul Robinson in a chain match.
  • December 9, 2018 – Defiant Loaded #1 (Taped): WALTER defeated Chris Ridgeway and El Phantasmo in a 3-way match to retain the Internet title.
  • December 14, 2018 – DEFY: Pentagon Jr. defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • December 23, 2018 – IPW:UK: Kip Sabian defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the World title.
  • December 23, 2018 – FutureShock UnderGround #30: Chris Egan and Danny Hope defeated Chris Ridgeway and Tyson T-Bone in a no disqualification tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • December 28, 2018 – SWE: Chris Ridgeway defeated Big Joe.
  • December 29, 2018 – SWE: El Ligero defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • December 30, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 82: Chris Ridgeway defeated Jody Fleisch, Mark Haskins, Shigehiro Irie, Spike Trivet and Travis Banks in a 6-way match.
  • January 5, 2019 – RevPro: Chris Ridgeway defeated MK McKinnan.
  • January 6, 2019 – RevPro: Chris Ridgeway defeated Kurtis Chapman.
  • January 10, 2019 – Frontline: Scotty Davis defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • January 11, 2019 – RevPro: Jay White defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • January 15, 2019 – IPW:UK: Daisuke Harada defeated Chris Ridgeway in the 1st round.
  • January 16, 2019 – IPW:UK: Chris Ridgeway vs. Kip Sabian ended in a no contest.
  • January 20, 2019 – SOUL: Danny Duggan defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • January 20, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 83: Chris Ridgeway defeated Shigehiro Irie.
  • January 26, 2019 – Wrestle Gate: Chris Ridgeway defeated Jake McCluskey.
  • February 9, 2019 – Frontline NEXGEN #1: Chris Ridgeway defeated Kelly Sixx.
  • February 10, 2019 – Breed Pro: Chris Ridgeway defeated Danny Jones to qualify for the tournament. TK Cooper defeated Chris Ridgeway, Lucky Kid and Scotty Davis in a 4-way elimination match to win the tournament and vacant Breed Pro title.
  • February 17, 2019 – Wrestle Island: Chris Ridgeway defeated Joe Nelson.
  • February 20, 2019 – IPW:UK: Ben Basden and Chris Ridgeway defeated James Castle and Kurtis Chapman.
  • February 23, 2019 – FutureShock UnderGround #31: Joey Hayes defeated Chris Ridgeway and CJ Banks in a 3-way match to retain the Adrenaline title.
  • February 24, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 84: WALTER defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the World title.
  • March 9, 2019 – AMBITION 10: Chris Ridgeway defeated A-Kid in the 1st round. Shigehiro Irie defeated Chris Ridgeway in the semi-finals.
  • March 10, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 86: Chris Ridgeway defeated Spike Trivet to qualify for the Super Strong Style tournament.
  • March 13, 2019 – TNT: Scotty Davis defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • March 16, 2019 – Wrestle Gate: Konosuke Takeshita defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • March 17, 2019 – Breed Pro: Chris Ridgeway defeated Ilja Dragunov by referee’s decision.
  • March 30, 2019  – SUN: Robbie X defeated Chris Ridgeway. BBB (Mirko Mori & Nick Lenders) defeated Fabio Romano & Larry Demon and Headhunters Army (David Silas & Matt Disaster) and Horus L’Assoluto & Matt Mahoney and Jesse Jones & Trevis and Pasquale O’Malamente & Steve McKee and Wrestle Gate Pro Team (Chris Ridgeway & Robbie X) in a thunderbastard match to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 3, 2019 – FutureShock Tapped #4: Chris Ridgeway defeated Chris Egan in the 1st round. Chris Ridgeway defeated Tyson T-Bone in the semi-finals. Soner Dursen defeated Chris Ridgeway to win the tournament.
  • April 6, 2019 – HOPE Evolution 83: Cara Noir and Chief Deputy Dunne defeated Chris Ridgeway and Chris Tyler.
  • April 7, 2019 – Breed Pro: Chris Ridgeway and Scotty Davis defeated Escaping The Midcard (Spike Trivet and TK Cooper).
  • April 12, 2019 – Riptide: Chris Ridgeway defeated Cara Noir.
  • April 16, 2019 – IPW:UK: Chuck Mambo defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • April 20, 2019 – FutureShock UnderGround #32: Chris Egan and Danny Hope defeated Chris Ridgeway and Luke Jacobs to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 21, 2019 – OTT: Chris Ridgeway defeated Calum Black.
  • April 25, 2019 – IWL: Chris Ridgeway defeated Candy Floss.
  • April 26, 2019 – BPW: The OJMO defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the BPW title.
  • April 28, 2019 – DPW: Black Market Wrestling (Jay Joshua and Sid Oakley) defeated Chris Ridgeway and Danny Jones to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 1, 2019 – IPW:UK: Kip Sabian defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • May 4, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 88: Kyle O’Reilly defeated Chris Ridgeway in the 1st round.
  • May 5, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 88: Chris Ridgeway, Darby Allin and Lucky Kid defeated Artemis Spencer, Chris Brookes and DJ Z.
  • May 6, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 88: Chris Brookes defeated Artemis Spencer and Chris Ridgeway and Connor Mills and Darby Allin and DJ Z and Lucky Kid and Roy Johnson and The OJMO and Trevor Lee in a scramble match.
  • May 8, 2019 – Breed Pro: Chris Ridgeway defeated Carlos Romo.
  • May 10, 2019 – DEFY: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix) defeated Chris Ridgeway and Schaff.
  • May 12, 2019 – WW 5: Tom Lawlor defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • May 18, 2019 – Wrestle Gate: Chris Ridgeway defeated Robbie X.
  • May 28, 2019 – NOAH: Chris Ridgeway and Hitoshi Kumano defeated Hajime Ohara and NOSAWA Rongai.
  • May 30, 2019 – NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Chris Ridgeway and Hitoshi Kumano.
  • May 31, 2019 – NOAH: Chris Ridgeway and Hitoshi Kumano defeated Junta Miyawaki and Seiya Morohashi.
  • June 1, 2019 – NOAH: Chris Ridgeway and Hitoshi Kumano defeated Hi69 and Minoru Tanaka.
  • June 2, 2019 – NOAH: RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada and Tadasuke) defeated Chris Ridgeway and Hitoshi Kumano.
  • June 8, 2019 – NOAH: RATEL’S (HAYATA and YO-HEY) defeated Chris Ridgeway and Hitoshi Kumano.
  • June 9, 2019 – NOAH: Atsushi Kotoge, Kenou, Masa Kitamiya and Yoshiki Inamura defeated Chris Ridgeway, Hitoshi Kumano, Katsuhiko Nakajima and Shuhei Taniguchi.
  • June 13, 2019 – NOAH: Hajime Ohara, Hi69, Minoru Tanaka and NOSAWA Rongai defeated Chris Ridgeway, Hitoshi Kumano, Junta Miyawaki and Seiya Morohashi.
  • June 19, 2019 – NOAH: RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY) defeated Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki, Naomichi Marufuji and Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • June 22, 2019 – NOAH: Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa defeated RATEL’S (HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY).
  • June 23, 2019 – NOAH: RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY) defeated Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki, Naomichi Marufuji and Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • June 27, 2019 – NOAH: Hajime Ohara defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • June 29, 2019 – NOAH: Chris Ridgeway defeated Hi69.
  • July 6, 2019 – NOAH: HAYATA defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • July 12, 2019 – NOAH: Chris Ridgeway defeated Kotaro Suzuki.
  • July 15, 2019 – NOAH: Chris Ridgeway, Kaito Kiyomiya and Shuhei Taniguchi defeated AXIZ (Go Shiozaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima) and Naomichi Marufuji.
  • July 16, 2019 – NOAH: RATEL’S (HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY) defeated Chris Ridgeway, Hiroshi Yamato and Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • July 19, 2019 – NOAH: Chris Ridgeway, Kaito Kiyomiya, Naomichi Marufuji and Shuhei Taniguchi defeated Atsushi Kotoge, Kenou, Masa Kitamiya and Yoshiki Inamura.
  • July 20, 2019 – NOAH: Chris Ridgeway defeated Hitoshi Kumano.
  • July 21, 2019 – NOAH: 50 Funky Powers (Mohammed Yone & Quiet Storm), Chris Ridgeway and Naomichi Marufuji defeated Atsushi Kotoge, Kenou, Masa Kitamiya and Yoshiki Inamura.
  • July 26, 2019 – NOAH: Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki, Naomichi Marufuji and Yoshinari Ogawa vs. RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY) ended in a double count-out.
  • July 27, 2019 – NOAH: Hi69, Minoru Tanaka and Naomichi Marufuji defeated Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • July 31, 2019 – Independence: Chris Ridgeway defeated Big Guns Joe. Chris Ridgeway defeated CJ Carter and Kanji and Scotty Davis and Tate Mayfairs in a scramble match.
  • August 4, 2019 – FutureShock Tapped #6: Chris Ridgeway defeated Luke Jakob.
  • August 9, 2019 – BPW: Connor Mills defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • August 13, 2019 – Schadenfreude & Friends One: Kyle Fletcher defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • August 16, 2019 – NOAH: Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa defeated RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY).
  • August 18, 2019 – NOAH: Atsushi Kotoge and Chris Ridgeway defeated RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada and Tadasuke).
  • August 20, 2019 – NOAH: Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa) defeated RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY).
  • August 21, 2019 – NOAH: RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY) vs. Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa) ended in a double count-out.
  • August 23, 2019 – NOAH: RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY) vs. Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa) ended in a double count-out.
  • August 24, 2019 – NOAH: Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa) defeated RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY) by disqualification.
  • August 25, 2019 – NOAH: Daisuke Harada defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the IPW:UK junior heavyweight title.
  • August 28, 2019 – NOAH: RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY) defeated Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • September 7, 2019 – NOAH: Chris Ridgeway defeated Sonico.
  • September 8, 2019 – NOAH: RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY) defeated Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • September 9, 2019 – NOAH: RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY) defeated Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa).
  • September 16, 2019 – NOAH: Sugiura-gun (Hajime Ohara & NOSAWA Rongai) and Kazushi Sakuraba defeated Stinger (Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa).
  • September 22, 2019 – IPW:UK: Chris Ridgeway defeated Corey McRae.
  • September 24, 2019 – Schadenfreude & Friends Two: Chris Ridgeway defeated Nico Angelo.
  • September 27, 2019 – FCP: Dani Luna defeated Chris Ridgeway, Joe Nelson and Lee Hunter in a 4-way match.
  • September 28, 2019 – FCP: Dan Moloney defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • September 29, 2019 – OTT: More Than Hype (Darren Kearney, LJ Cleary and Nathan Martin) defeated Chris Ridgeway, Lucky Kid and Omari.
  • October 3, 2019 – NOAH: RATEL’S (HAYATA and YO-HEY) defeated Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge and Chris Ridgeway).
  • October 9, 2019 – NOAH: Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa) defeated RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY).
  • October 11, 2019 – NOAH: Stinger (Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa) defeated Junta Miyawaki, Minoru Tanaka and Sonico.
  • October 13, 2019 – NOAH: Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway and Yoshinari Ogawa) defeated RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA and Tadasuke.
  • October 20, 2019 – NOAH: RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY) defeated Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa).
  • October 22, 2019 – NOAH: RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY) vs. Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa) ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 2, 2019 – NOAH: Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge & Chris Ridgeway) and Eddie Edwards defeated Masaaki Mochizuki, Minoru Tanaka and Super Crazy.
  • November 9, 2019 – NOAH: Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa) defeated RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY).
  • November 10, 2019 – NOAH: Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway and Yoshinari Ogawa) defeated RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA and YO-HEY).
  • November 11, 2019 – NOAH: Stinger (Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa) defeated RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA and YO-HEY).
  • November 13, 2019 – NOAH: Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa defeated RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY).
  • November 16, 2019 – NOAH: RATEL’S (HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY) defeated Stinger (Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa).
  • November 24, 2019 – NOAH: Chris Ridgeway defeated Tadasuke. Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa) defeated RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 26, 2019 – NOAH: Stinger (Chris Ridgeway and Yoshinari Ogawa) defeated RATEL’S (HAYATA and YO-HEY).
  • December 3, 2019 – NOAH: HAYATA defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • December 14, 2019 – Resurgence: Chantal Jordan and Chris Ridgeway defeated Damon Moser and Rocky Mac.
  • December 15, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 99: Paul Robinson defeated Chris Ridgeway by referee’s decision to retain the Proteus title.
  • December 18, 2019 – ATTACK!: ELIJAH defeated Chris Ridgeway, Dani Luna and Robbie X in a 4-way match.
  • December 21, 2019 – Wrestle Gate: Rampage Brown defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • December 21, 2019 – Frontline: Chris Ridgeway defeated Robbie X.
  • December 29, 2019 – SOUL 8: Chris Ridgeway defeated Fabio Romano.
  • December 30, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 100: Chris Ridgeway was in the battle royal won by Chief Deputy Dunne.
  • January 4, 2020 – NOAH: Chris Ridgeway and Doug Williams defeated Minoru Tanaka and Naomichi Marufuji.
  • January 5, 2020 – NOAH: RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, Tadasuke & YO-HEY) and Keiji Muto defeated Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinari Ogawa) and Doug Williams.
  • January 10, 2020 – NOAH: Chris Ridgeway defeated Nio.
  • January 11, 2020 – NOAH: Minoru Tanaka defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • January 12, 2020 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji & Stinger (Chris Ridgeway and Kotaro Suzuki) defeated Kongo (Hao, Kenou and Nio).
  • January 19, 2020 – NOAH: RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA & Tadasuke) and Kaito Kiyomiya defeated Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa).
  • January 21, 2020 – NOAH: Stinger (Chris Ridgeway and Yoshinari Ogawa) defeated HAYATA and Kaito Kiyomiya.
  • January 22, 2020 – NOAH: Stinger (Chris Ridgeway & Kotaro Suzuki) and Naomichi Marufuji defeated RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, HAYATA and YO-HEY).
  • January 23, 2020 – NOAH: RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada, Tadasuke and YO-HEY) defeated Stinger (Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki and Yoshinari Ogawa).
  • January 25, 2020 – NOAH: Daisuke Harada defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • January 30, 2020 – NOAH: RATEL’S (HAYATA, Tadasuke and YO-HEY) defeated Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway and Kotaro Suzuki).
  • February 2, 2020 – PROGRESS Chapter 102: Chris Ridgeway defeated ELIJAH.
  • February 5, 2020 – Blank Canvas Launch: Chris Ridgeway defeated Ethan Allen.
  • February 8, 2020 – Kamikaze Pro: Chris Ridgeway defeated Deno Babic. Chris Ridgeway was also in the rumble match won by The Elliott Jordan Experience.
  • February 18, 2020 – Schadenfreude & Friends 7: North West Strong (Chris Ridgeway, Ethan Allen and Luke Jacobs) defeated Gene Munny & The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne and Los Federales Santos Jr.). Chris Brookes vs. North West Strong (Chris Ridgeway, Ethan Allen and Luke Jacobs) in the match #3 gauntlet of the Chris Brookes farewell ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 5, 2020 – wXw: Daisuke Ikeda and Yuki Ishikawa defeated Chris Ridgeway and Daniel Makabe.
  • March 6, 2020 – wXw: Mike Bailey defeated Chris Ridgeway in the 1st round of the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • March 7, 2020 – AMBITION 12: Chris Ridgeway defeated Vincent Heisenberg in the 1st round. Chris Ridgeway defeated Rust Taylor in the semi-finals. Daniel Makabe defeated Chris Ridgeway to win the tournament.
  • March 7, 2020 – wXw: The Young Guns (Ethan Allen & Luke Jacobs) defeated Avalanche & Black Taurus and Chris Ridgeway & Scotty Davis and DJ Hyde & Levaniel and Julian Pace & Puma King and Leon van Gasteren & Lucky Kid and Norman Harras & TARIK in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • March 8, 2020 – wXw: Marius Al-Ani defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • March 14, 2020 – BPW: David Francisco defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the BPW title.
  • March 15, 2020 – TNT: Soner Dursun defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the IGNition title.
  • February 7, 2021 – RevPro: Callum Newman and JJ Gale defeated The Legion (Chris Ridgeway and Gideon Grey).
  • February 20, 2021 – PROGRESS Chapter 104: Chris Ridgeway defeated Gene Munny, Omari and Spike Trivet in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the Unified World title.
  • February 27, 2021 – PROGRESS Chapter 105: Cara Noir defeated Chris Ridgeway by referee’s decision to retain the World title.
  • March 13, 2021 – PROGRESS Chapter 106: Lykos Gym (Kid Lykos and Kid Lykos II) defeated North West Strong (Chris Ridgeway and Ethan Allen).
  • March 14, 2021 – RevPro: Chris Ridgeway defeated JJ Gale.
  • March 27, 2021 – PROGRES Chapter 107: Spike Trivet defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • April 10, 2021 – PROGRESS Chapter 108: The Young Guns (Ethan Allen and Luke Jacobs) defeated Chris Ridgeway and Danny Black in the 1st round.
  • April 24, 2021 – PROGRESS Chapter 109: Chris Ridgeway defeated Danny Black.
  • April 25, 2021 – RevPro: Chris Ridgeway defeated Callum Newman by referee’s decision.
  • May 8, 2021 – PROGRESS Chapter 110: Chris Ridgeway vs. Warren Banks ended in a no contest.
  • May 16, 2021 – RevPro: Chris Ridgeway defeated TK Cooper.
  • May 22, 2021 – PROGRESS Chapter 111: Chris Ridgeway vs. Luke Jacobs ended in a no contest.
  • June 5, 2021 – PROGRESS Chapter 112: Dean Allmark defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • June 19, 2021 – PROGRESS Chapter 113: North West Strong (Chris Ridgeway, Ethan Allen and Luke Jacobs) defeated Lykos Gym (Kid Lykos & Kid Lykos II) and Warren Banks.
  • July 3, 2021 – PROGRESS Chapter 114: North West Strong (Chris Ridgeway, Ethan Allen and Luke Jacobs) defeated Cara Noir & The Smokin’ Aces (Charlie Sterling and Nick Riley).
  • July 4, 2021 – RevPro: Robbie X defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • July 17, 2021 – PROGRESS Chapter 115: Warren Banks defeated Chris Ridgeway in a no rope break match.
  • July 18, 2021 – RevPro: Chris Ridgeway defeated Connor Mills.
  • July 31, 2021 – RevPro: The Legion (Chris Ridgeway and Mark Haskins) defeated Michael Oku and Robbie X.
  • July 31, 2021 – PROGRESS Chapter 116: ELIJAH defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • August 1, 2021 – Wrestle Carnival: Chris Ridgeway defeated Jay Joshua in a submission match.
  • August 7, 2021 – OPW: Chris Ridgeway and Ryan Hunter defeated Big Guns Joe and JJ Webb.
  • August 8, 2021 – RevPro: Chris Ridgeway defeated Lee Hunter.
  • August 14, 2021 – FSW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Joe Kessler.
  • August 14, 2021 – PROGRESS Chapter 114: Chris Ridgeway defeated KEINEN.
  • August 15, 2021 – RevPro: Brendan White defeated Chris Ridgeway and JJ Gale and Joe Lando and Rob Lias in a scramble match.
  • August 21, 2021 – PROGRESS Chapter 118: Chris Ridgeway defeated Doug Williams.
  • August 28, 2021 – PROGRESS Chapter 119: Chris Ridgeway defeated Charlie Sterling and Dan Moloney and Danny Black and Elijah and Jody Fleisch and Kid Lykos and Luke Jacobs in a thunderbastard 2nd chance match to become #1 contender for the Unified World title.
  • September 4, 2021 – PROGRESS Chapter 120: Chris Ridgeway defeated Doug Williams to become #1 contender for the Unified World title.
  • September 4, 2021 – RevPro: Robbie X defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • September 4, 2021 – RevPro: Young Guns (Ethan Allen and Luke Jacobs) defeated The Legion (Chris Ridgeway and Mark Haskins).
  • September 5, 2021 – RevPro: The Legion (Chris Ridgeway and Mark Haskins) defeated Lee Hunter and Robbie X.
  • September 10, 2021 – Kamikaze Pro: Chris Ridgeway defeated Kay Jutler.
  • September 11, 2021 – PROGRESS Chapter 121: Cara Noir vs. Chris Ridgeway ended in a 3-3 draw in a 30 minutes iron man match. Noir retains the Unified World title.
  • September 12, 2021 – FSW: Chris Ridgeway defeated JJ Webb by count-out. Webb retains the Adrenaline title.
  • September 12, 2021 – Wrestle Carnival/ROH Carnival Of Honor: Chris Ridgeway defeated Carlos Romo in a submission match.
  • September 18, 2021 – PROGRESS Chapter 118: Smokin’ Aces (Charlie Sterling and Nick Riley) defeated Cara Noir and Chris Ridgeway to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 19, 2021 – RevPro: Michael Oku defeated Chris Ridgeway and Robbie X in a 3-way match to retain the RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight Title.
  • October 2, 2021 – PROGRESS Chapter 123: Chris Ridgeway defeated Big Guns Joe.
  • October 3, 2021 – RevPro: Michael Oku defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight Title.
  • October 9, 2021 – Wrestle Carnival: Chris Ridgeway vs. Jonathan Gresham ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 10, 2021 – RevPro: Ricky Knight Jr. and Yota Tsuji defeated The Legion (Chris Ridgeway and Gideon Grey).