D3

@TheHolyD3

Title History

  • WXW heavyweight title, (Title needs Info);

Career Highlights

  • August 1, 2019 – ICW/RWA: Da Dirty Diamond defeated Jackson Quake.
  • March 23, 2013 – NWE: Jody Fleisch defeated D3 and Mark Andrews in a 3-way match.
  • May 11, 2013 – NWE: D3 defeated Mark Andrews.
  • May 25, 2013 – NWE: Jody Fleisch defeated D3 and Mark Andrews in a 3-way match.
  • September 6, 2013 – NWE: Ilya Malkin defeated D3.
  • November 9, 2013 – HOH 3: D3 was in the battle royal won by Vik Dalishus.
  • April 23, 2016 – WrestlePro: The Aesthetic Males (Beefcake Charlie, Damian Gibbs and Mike Del) defeated Bobby Wayward, D3 and Nikos Rikos.
  • May 7, 2016 – WOW: Vinny Pacifico defeated D3.
  • May 21, 2016 – FPW: Aramis defeated Action Ortiz and D3 in a 3-way match to retain the Television title.
  • May 27, 2016 – PROJECT Chapter I: D3 defeated Elder Martin.
  • July 2, 2016 – FPW: D3 defeated Facade and Nero in a 3-way match.
  • August 6, 2016 – FPW: D3 defeated Facade.
  • August 27, 2016 – Dynasty: Kyle Brad defeated D3.
  • September 10, 2016 – WXW: Ace Radic defeated D3.
  • October 15, 2016 – Dynasty: D3 vs. Kyle Brad ended in a no contest.
  • November 19, 2016 – Dynasty: D3 defeated Marcy.
  • December 16, 2016 – BCW: D3 defeated Manny Martinez.
  • January 21, 2017 – PPW: D3 defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • February 18, 2017 – Dynasty: Ace Austin defeated Chris Envy and D3 in a 3-way match.
  • March 25, 2017 – Dynasty: D3 defeated Chris Envy.
  • April 22, 2017 – PPW: Anthony Bennett defeated D3.
  • April 29, 2017 – Dynasty: D3 defeated Troy Russell.
  • May 12, 2017 – WOW: Isaiah Wolf defeated D3, Scotty Priest and Smiley in a 4-way match.
  • May 13, 2017 – FPW: Facade defeated D3 in a best 2/3 falls match.
  • May 20, 2017 – PPW: Brandon Scott defeated D3.
  • June 17, 2017 – PPW: D3 defeated Samuel Adams.
  • July 1, 2017 – PPW: Crazzy Steve defeated D3.
  • July 22, 2017 – PPW: Samuel Adams defeated D3.
  • July 29, 2017 – Dynasty: Chris Envy vs. D3 ended in a no contest.
  • September 15, 2017 – Dynasty: Mik Drake defeated D3 in a looser leaves town match.
  • September 16, 2017 – PPW: D3 defeated Samuel Adams.
  • October 28, 2017 – Dynasty: Patrick Scott defeated D3.
  • November 17, 2017 – AWE: Chasyn Rance defeated Daniele Dentice D’Accadia to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • November 19, 2017 – OPW: Daniele Dentice D’Accadia defeated The British Wolf.
  • December 10, 2017 – 1FW: Sugar Dunkerton defeated D3.
  • December 16, 2017 – WXW: D3 defeated Devin Abrams by count-out. Abrams retains the Television title.
  • December 17, 2017 – GWA: Daniele Dentice D’Accadia defeated Alex Todd.
  • January 20, 2018 – WXW: Devin Abrams defeated D3 to retain the Television title.
  • January 21, 2018 – 1FW: D3 defeated Tim Miller.
  • February 3, 2018 – WXW: D3 vs. Devin Abrams ended in a no contest.
  • February 6, 2018 – RPW: D3 defeated Dravin Frost.
  • March 6, 2018 – RPW: Steven Frick defeated D3 to retain the Coastal Pride title.
  • October 2, 2018 – RPW: The British Wolf defeated D3.
  • December 2, 2018 – GWA: The Dirty Blondes (Leo Brien and Mike Patrick) defeated Daniele Dentice D’Accadia and Jaiden Riddim.
  • December 16, 2018 – GWA: Daniele Dentice D’Accadia vs. Jaiden Riddim ended in a time limit draw.
  • January 19, 2019 – PPW: Cash And Flash (Derek Dominick and Max A. Million) defeated Ariel Dominguez and Daniele Dentice D’Accadia to retain the Doubles Division title.
  • January 27, 2019 – GWA: Jaiden Riddim and Trevor Read defeated Daniele Dentice D’Accadia and Vertigo Rivera.
  • February 2, 2019 – FTW: Gabriel Skye defeated Daniele Dentice D’Accadia to retain the Gen-X title.
  • February 23, 2019 – GWA: Jaiden Riddim defeated Daniele Dentice D’Accadia.
  • April 20, 2019 – FTW: Bryan Idol defeated Daniele Dentice D’Accadia to retain the Florida title.
  • April 27, 2019 – WXW: D3 defeated Ace Radic to retain the heavyweight title.
  • May 11, 2019 – WXW: D3 defeated Nate Fury to retain the heavyweight title.
  • May 18, 2019 – PPW: JXT defeated D3.
  • May 25, 2019 – WXW: D3 defeated Ace Radic to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 30, 2019 – GWA: EVK defeated Daniele Dentice D’Accadia.
  • July 22, 2019 – WWE Monday Night RAW: Braun Strowman defeated Randy Row.
  • July 26, 2019 – RIOT: D3 defeated Remi Danilo.
  • August 17, 2019 – WXW: D3 defeated D. Ramos by disqualification to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 23, 2019 – ARW: The Headbangers (Mosh and Thrasher) defeated D. Ramos and D3 to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • August 28, 2019 – ACW: Kennedy Kendrick defeated D3.
  • September 7, 2019 – TCW: D3 defeated Kennedy Kendrick.
  • September 14, 2019 – WXW: D3 defeated D. Ramos to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 18, 2019 – ACW: Romeo Quevedo defeated D3 to retain the WNC Florida title.
  • September 28, 2019 – WXW: D3 defeated D. Ramos to win the heavyweight title.
  • October 9, 2019 – ACW: Cyrus Satin defeated D3, Eli Knight and Faboo Andre in a 4-way match.
  • October 12, 2019 – WXW: D3 defeated Tony Ice by disqualification.
  • October 13, 2019 – GWA: Ricky Martinez defeated D3.
  • October 26, 2019 – RIOT: D3 defeated Alex Todd in the 1st round.
  • October 30, 2019 – ACW: Kennedy Kendrick defeated D3.
  • November 9, 2019 – WXW: Vertigo Rivera defeated D3.
  • November 13, 2019 – ACW: Romeo Quevedo defeated D3 and Vertigo in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 18, 2019 – WWE Monday Night RAW: Erick Rowan defeated Alex Malcolm.
  • November 22, 2019 – ARW: Jason Dugan defeated D3 to retain the Rapid Fire title.
  • December 4, 2019 – ACW: Damien Angel defeated D3.
  • December 14, 2019 – GWA: Jaiden Riddim defeated D3 and Ricky Martinez in a 3-way match.
  • December 18, 2019 – ACW: Cyrus Satin defeated D3.
  • December 21, 2019 – WXW: Chico Adams defeated D. Ramos, D3 and Vertigo in a 4-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • January 10, 2020 – ACW: Damien Angel defeated D3 to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 11, 2020 – TCW: Chico Adams defeated D3 and Tony Donati in a 3-way match.
  • February 15, 2020 – WXW: Lee Aguirre defeated D3 by disqualification.
  • June 11, 2020 – WXW: Jorel Ganzy defeated Ace Radic, D3 and Super Dragon in a 4-way match to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • June 23, 2020 – ACW/WWN Proving Ground: D3 defeated Jay Sky.
  • August 18, 2020 – AEW Dark #47: The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) and Colt Cabana defeated D3, Faboo Andre and Ryzin.
  • August 25, 2020 – AEW Dark #48: Lance Archer w Jake Roberts defeated D3.
  • September 4, 2020 – AEW Dark #50: The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade and The Butcher) defeated D3 and Faboo Andre.
  • September 12, 2020 – WXW 24th Anniversary Show: D3 defeated Lee Aguirre.
  • September 29, 2020 – ACW/WWN Proving Ground: D3 defeated Ariel Dominguez.
  • October 3, 2020 – WXW: D3 and Romeo Quevedo defeated Raziel and Vertigo Rivera.
  • October 13, 2020 – AEW Dark #56: Joey Janela defeated D3.
  • October 20, 2020 – AEW Dark #57: The Dark Order (Four, Ten and Three) defeated Baron Black, D3 and Louie Valle.
  • October 23, 2020 – ARW: Chico Adams defeated D3.
  • November 3, 2020 – AEW Dark #59: Will Hobbs defeated D3.
  • November 13, 2020 – RIOT: Andrew Trask defeated D3.
  • November 17, 2020 – AEW Dark #62: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Angel Fashion and D3.
  • December 20, 2020 – ARW: Wes Brisco defeated D3 and Remi in a 3-way match to retain the Next Level title.
  • February 19, 2021 – ARW: Trevor Aeon defeated D3, Jerry Swirlz, Leo Knox and Remi in a 5-way match.
  • March 3, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #75: Death Triangle (PAC and Rey Fenix) defeated D3 and John Skyler.
  • March 6, 2021-  AEW Dark #78: The Gunn Club (Austin Gunn and Colten Gunn) defeated D3 and M’Badu.
  • March 9, 2021 – AEW Dark #79: The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds, Colt Cabana, Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Aaron Frye, D3, Jon Cruz and Vary Morales.
  • March 16, 2021 – AEW Dark #80: Nick Comoroto w QT Marshall defeated D3.
  • March 23, 2021 – AEW Dark #81: The Nightmare Family (Aaron Solow and Nick Comoroto) defeated Angel Fashion and D3.
  • March 29, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #3: The Dark Order (Five and Ten) defeated D3 and Vary Morales by referee’s decision.
  • March 30, 2021 – AEW Dark #82: The Dark Order (Colt Cabana, Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Bill Collier, D3 and Vary Morales.