Danny Limelight

@DannyLimeLight

Title History

  • FTC XTR title winning a 4-way ladder match (February 20, 2016);
  • Baja Star’s USA cruiserweight title winning a 4-way match (August 18, 2018);
  • GCF SoCal title defeating Matt Vandagriff (August 25, 2018);
  • FIST heavyweight title winning a 3-way steel cage match (December 20, 2018);

Career Highlights

  • October 11, 2014 – SCP: Danny Limelight was in the royal rumble match won by Anthony Idol.
  • December 13, 2014 – SCP: Mike Camden defeated Danny Limelight to retain the Golden State title.
  • January 10, 2015 – SCP: Big Daddy Destro defeated Danny Limelight.
  • February 7, 2015 – SCP: Ashley Grace defeated Danny Limelight.
  • February 21, 2015 – SCP: Ashley Grace and Tommy Wilson defeated Andre Machievski and Danny Limelight.
  • March 14, 2015 – SCP: The Rebel Renegades (Joe Gamble and Ju Dizz) defeated Danny Limelight and Ricky Mandel to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 18, 2015 – SCP: Ryan Kidd defeated Danny Limelight.
  • May 16, 2015 – SCP: Doug Bosco defeated Danny Limelight.
  • June 14, 2015 – UEW: Biagio Crescenzo defeated Danny Limelight.
  • June 19, 2015 – SCP: Anthony Idol defeated Danny Limelight in the 1st round.
  • July 10, 2015 – FCW: CJ Supa defeated Danny Limelight and Douglas James in a 3-way match.
  • July 11, 2015 – UEW: Hoss Hogg defeated Danny Limelight.
  • July 18, 2015 – SCP: Ricky Mandel and SoCal Crazy defeated Danny Limelight and Tommy Wilson.
  • August 1, 2015 – SCP: Anthony Idol, Kitana Vera, SoCal Crazy and The King’s Jester defeated The Rebel Renegades (Joe Gamble & Ju Dizz), Ashley Grace and Danny Limelight.
  • August 8, 2015 – UEW: B-Boy defeated Danny Limelight.
  • August 15, 2015 – SCP: The Jester defeated Danny Limelight.
  • August 22, 2015 – UEW: Danny Limelight defeated Max X.
  • August 30, 2015 – Central Coast Comic Con: SoCal Crazy defeated Air On Sky, Danny Limelight, Espiritu Infernal, Greg Hernandez and Raze in a 6-way elimination match.
  • September 5, 2015 – UEW: Mike Reedus defeated Danny Limelight.
  • September 19, 2015 – UEW: D’Marco Wilson vs. Danny Limelight ended in a no contest.
  • October 10, 2015 – UEW: Ricky Barrera defeated Danny Limelight.
  • October 30, 2015 – FCW: Douglas James defeated Danny Limelight.
  • October 31, 2015 – UEW: Human Tornado defeated Biagio Crescenzo, D’Marco Wilson, Danny Limelight, Michael James Reedus and Ruben Iglesias in a 6-way ladder match to retain the Internet Television title.
  • January 24, 2016 – CWFH TV Taping: Cold Cold World (Damien Grundy and Will Rood) defeated Los Primos Rivera (Danny Rivera and Gino Rivera) by count-out to retain the UWN tag team titles.
  • January 30, 2016 – IWL: Kahmora and Steven Andrews defeated Los Primos Rivera (Danny Rivera and Gino Rivera) in the 1st round.
  • February 20, 2016 – FCW: Danny Limelight defeated Douglas James, Eli Everfly and Suede Thompson in a 4-way TLC match to win the vacant XRT title.
  • April 30, 2016 – FCW: Danny Limelight defeated Douglas James in a best 2/3 falls match to retain the XRT title.
  • May 28, 2016 – AWF: The Southwest Dream Team (Andy Palafox and Danny Gee) defeated Los Primos Rivera (Danny Rivera and Gino Rivera) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 4, 2016 – PCW: Danny Limelight defeated Cara de Leon in a dark match.
  • June 18, 2016 – FCW: Danny Limelight defeated Corey Jackson to retain the XRT title.
  • June 19, 2016 – Baja Star’s USA: Black Danger and Felino Salvaje defeated Danny Limelight and Nightmare Azteca.
  • June 25, 2016 – AWF: The Southwest Dream Team (Andy Palafox and Danny Gee) defeated Los Primos Rivera (Danny Rivera and Gino Rivera) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 26, 2016 – CWFH TV Taping: Danny Rivera defeated Buddy Royal, Dan Joseph and Jervis Cottonbelly in a 4-way match.
  • July 10, 2016 – CWFH: The Friendship Express (Jervis Cottonbelly and The Hobo) defeated Los Primos Rivera (Danny Rivera and Gino Rivera), The Classic Connection (Buddy Royal and Levi Shapiro) & Pac 3 (Dan Joseph and Dicky Mayer) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the UWN tag team titles. Danny Rivera was also in the Red Carpet Rumble match won by Tito Escondido.
  • July 16, 2016 – Baja Star’s USA: Douglas James defeated Danny Limelight and Eli Everfly in a 3-way match.
  • July 17, 2016 – FCW: Danny Limelight defeated SoCal Crazy to retain the XRT title.
  • July 22, 2016 – FCW: Danny Limelight defeated Famous B to retain the XRT title.
  • July 23, 2016 – FCW: Danny Limelight and Douglas James defeated Vermin (Johnny Yuma and Kevin Martenson).
  • August 6, 2016 – Baja Star’s USA: Danny Limelight defeated Donnie Suarez to retain the FCW XRT title.
  • August 12, 2016 – SCWA: Danny Limelight vs. Scorpio Sky ended in a no contest.
  • September 3, 2016 – UIPW: Enigma defeated Danny Limelight, Profeta Jr. and Ryan Kidd by disqualification in a 4-way match.
  • September 9, 2016 – EWF: Juan Roman defeated Danny Limelight.
  • February 11, 2017 – FCW: Eli Everfly defeated Danny Limelight and Biagio Crescenzo in a 3-way match to retain the lighthweight title and winning the XRT title.
  • January 20, 2018 – The Crash: Christi Jaynes and Danny Limelight defeated Baronessa and Ultimo Maldito & Lady Flammer and Latigo in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 16, 2018 – The Crash: Black Danger and Lacey Lane defeated Danny Limelight and Lady Flammer & Diosa Atenea and Douglas James in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 17, 2018 – Baja Star’s USA: Danny Limelight defeated Funny Bone.
  • March 10, 2018 – EWF: Danny Limelight defeated Calder McColl.
  • March 17, 2018 – Baja Star’s USA: Danny Limelight defeated Ju Dizz.
  • April 6, 2018 – EWF: Andy Brown defeated Danny Limelight, Matt Vandagriff, Rico Dynamite and Super Beetle in a 5-way match to become #1 contender for the cruiserweight title.
  • May 12, 2018 – Baja Star’s USA: Adrian Quest and Danny Limelight defeated HATE (Che Cabrera and Rico Dynamite).
  • June 30, 2018 – EWF: Danny Limelight defeated Alonzo Alvarez.
  • August 18, 2018 – Baja Star’s USA: Danny Limelight and TJ Boy defeated The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Yuma and Kevin Martenson). Danny Limelight defeated Adrian Quest, D’Marco Wilson and Matt Vandagriff in a 4-way match to win the vacant cruiserweight title.
  • August 24, 2018 – VWE: Cole Wright and Lil Cholo defeated Amazing Jr. and Danny Limelight.
  • August 25, 2018 – GCF: Danny Limelight defeated Matt Vandagriff to win the vacant SoCal title.
  • August 31, 2018 – EWF: Danny Limelight defeated Fidel Bravo.
  • September 6, 2018 – FIST: Danny Limelight defeated Ryan Kidd in the 1st round.
  • September 23, 2018 – Bumps & Brewses: Maxx Stardom defeated D’Marco Wilson and Danny Limelight in a 3-way match.
  • October 5, 2018 – EWF: Jorel Nelson defeated Danny Limelight.
  • October 6, 2018 – The Crash: Danny Limelight and Eli Everfly defeated Douglas James and Royce Isaacs.
  • October 13, 2018 – EWF: Danny Limelight vs. Matt Vandagriff ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 18, 2018 – FIST: Danny Limelight defeated Funny Bone in a tables match.
  • October 20, 2018 – Baja Star’s USA: Danny Limelight defeated Chris Bey to retain the cruiserweight title. El Barbaro Cavernario and Felino defeated Danny Limelight and Hechicero.
  • November 1, 2018 – FIST: Danny Limelight defeated Dylan Kyle Cox and Rios Badu in a 3-way match.
  • November 3, 2018 – LAL Episode I: El Mariachi Loco and Lil Cholo defeated Los Luchas (Phoenix Star and Zokre) & Danny Limelight and Matt Vandagriff in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 3, 2018 – GCF: Danny Limelight defeated El Mariachi Loco to retain the SoCal title.
  • November 17, 2018 – SBW: Danny Limelight defeated Chris Kadillak and SoCal Crazy in a 3-way match to retain the SoCal title.
  • November 25, 2018 – LWP: Danny Limelight defeated Matt Vandagriff.
  • December 6, 2018 – FIST: Matt Vandagriff defeated Danny Limelight in the quarter-finals.
  • December 14, 2018 – LAL Episode II: Doomfly (Delilah Doom and Eli Everfly) defeated Radioactive (Danny Limelight and Matt Vandagriff).
  • December 20, 2018 – FIST: Danny Limelight defeated Anthony Idol and Royce Isaacs in a 3-way steel cage match to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • January 3, 2019 – FIST: Danny Limelight defeated Jordan Cruz to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 12, 2019 – OCCW: Danny Limelight defeated Amazing Jr. in a steel cage match to retain the SoCal title.
  • January 26, 2019 – LAL Episode III: Funny Bone defeated Danny Limelight.
  • February 7, 2019 – FIST: D’Marco Wilson defeated Danny Limelight and Dicky Mayer in a 3-way match to retain the Get Fist’D title.
  • February 10, 2019 – CWFH TV Taping: Adrian Quest defeated Danny Limelight to qualify for the PP3 Cup.
  • February 16, 2019 – Baja Star’s USA: Danny Limelight defeated Douglas James and Hammerstone in a 3-way match to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • February 24, 2019 – CWFH TV Taping: Royce Isaacs defeated Danny Limelight to retain the UWN Television title.
  • March 3, 2019 – GCF: Danny Limelight defeated Andy Brown to retain the SoCal title.
  • March 15, 2019 – VWE: Adrian Quest and Andy Brown defeated Danny Limelight and Super Beetle.
  • March 16, 2019 – Baja Star’s USA: Danny Limelight defeated Douglas James to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • March 23, 2019 – The Crash: Baby Extreme and Lady Flammer defeated Christi Jaynes and Douglas James, Danny Limelight and Miranda Alize & Oraculo and Zeda Zhang in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 13, 2019 – MPW: Danny Limelight defeated Ray Rosas.
  • April 14, 2019 – Baja Star’s USA: Penta El Zero M defeated D’Luxe, Danny Limelight, Flamita and Rey Horus in a 5-way match.
  • April 26, 2019 – FSW/LAL: Danny Limelight defeated Fidel Bravo, Koto Hiro and Manny Mars in a 4-way match to retain the Baja Star’s USA cruiserweight title.
  • April 27, 2019 – Ground Zero: Lucas Riley defeated Danny Limelight.
  • May 4, 2019 – The Crash: Lady Flammer, Terror Azteca and Tiago defeated Baby Extreme, Christi Jaynes and Danny Limelight.
  • May 11, 2019 – MPW: Danny Limelight defeated Aiden Miller.
  • May 11, 2019 – RPW: Dom Kubrick defeated Danny Limelight and Fidel Bravo in a 3-way match.
  • May 13, 2019 – CWFH: Adrian Quest defeated Brandon Cutler, Danny Limelight and Fidel Bravo in a 4-way match.
  • May 31, 2019 – LAL: Danny Limelight defeated Blanco Loco, Daniel Moon and Rey Leon in a 4-way match.
  • June 1, 2019 – GCF: Vintage Dragon defeated Danny Limelight to win the SoCal title.
  • June 8, 2019 – Baja Star’s USA: Danny Limelight defeated Adrian Quest to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • June 20, 2019 – FIST: Peter Avalon defeated Danny Limelight to win the heavyweight title.
  • June 29, 2019 – IWW: Danny Limelight defeated Jordan Oliver.
  • July 6, 2019 – Baja Star’s USA: Danny Limelight defeated TJ Perkins to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • July 13, 2019 – Ground Zero: Eli Everfly defeated Danny Limelight.
  • July 17, 2019 – FIST: Danny Limelight vs. Slice Boogie ended in a double count-out.
  • July 20, 2019 – Baja Star’s USA: Argos, Danny Limelight and El Soberano Jr. defeated D’Luxe, Rey Horus and Satan.
  • July 21, 2019 – Baja Star’s USA: Douglas James defeated Danny Limelight and Rey Leon in a 3-way match.
  • August 2, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Unbreakable: Jake Crist defeated Ace Austin, Adrian Quest, Danny Limelight and Trey in a 5-way match to retain the X-Division title.
  • August 8, 2019 – FIST vs. GCW: Tony Deppen defeated Danny Limelight.
  • August 9, 2019 – PCW ULTRA: Danny Limelight defeated Adrian Quest, Andy Brown, Cameron Gates, Dom Kubrick, Slice Boogie and Watson in a 7-way dark match.
  • August 10, 2019 – Baja Star’s USA: Danny Limelight defeated Tyler Bateman.
  • August 17, 2019 – SBW: Matt Vandagriff defeated Danny Limelight, Delilah Doom, Gaius Tantalus and RJ Santos in a 5-way match.
  • August 19, 2019 – CWFH Episode 429: EJ Sparks defeated Danny Limelight.
  • September 7, 2019 – ACW: Troy Hollywood defeated Danny Limelight.
  • September 9, 2019 – CWFH Episode 432: Danny Rivera defeated Rogelio.
  • September 21, 2019 – AWS: Danny Limelight defeated Fidel Bravo.
  • September 28, 2019 – Ground Zero: Adrian Quest defeated Anthony Gangone, Danny Limelight, Douglas James and Matt Vandagriff in a 5-way match to become #1 contender for the Ground Zero title.
  • October 5, 2019 – Baja Star’s USA: Unicornio defeated Danny Limelight and Puma King in a 3-way match to win the cruiserweight title.
  • October 6, 2019 – Baja Star’s USA: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix) defeated Danny Limelight and Puma King.
  • October 18, 2019 – FIST: Danny Limelight defeated Miranda Alize.
  • October 25, 2019 – AAA/Promociones EMW: Danny Limelight, Drake, Griff and Mirage defeated Adrian Quest, Bengala, Extassis and Romeo.
  • October 26, 2019 – MPW: Danny Limelight defeated Daniel Moon.
  • November 7, 2019 – FIST vs The World: Danny Limelight defeated Tony Deppen.
  • November 15, 2019 – FSW: Danny Limelight was in the rumble match won by Shogun Jones.
  • November 24, 2019 – XWA: Chris Bey defeated Danny Limelight.
  • December 6, 2019 – MPW: Diego Valens defeated Danny Limelight to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 7, 2019 – Ground Zero: Matt Vandagriff defeated Damian Drake and Danny Limelight in a 3-way match.
  • December 30, 2019 – CWFH Episode 448: Danny Rivera defeated Dan Parker to qualify for the PP3 Cup.
  • January 18, 2020 – Ground Zero: Adrian Quest defeated Danny Limelight, EJ Sparks and Ju Dizz in a 4-way match.
  • February 7, 2020 – MPW: Super Beetle defeated Danny Limelight.
  • March 7, 2020 – Ground Zero: Adrian Quest defeated Danny Limelight by disqualification.
  • March 30, 2020 – CWFH Episode 461: Danny Rivera defeated Steven Tresario.
  • April 13, 2020 – CWFH Episode 463: Danny Rivera defeated Ice Williams.
  • July 10, 2020 – NJPW Lion’s Break Collision #2 (Taped): TJP defeated Danny Limelight.
  • July 24, 2020 – NJPW Lion’s Break Collision #4 (Taped): Misterioso Jr. defeated Danny Limelight.
  • August 21, 2020 – NJPW STRONG #3: Adrian Quest and Rocky Romero defeated Danny Limelight and The DKC.
  • August 28, 2020 – NJPW STRONG #4: Danny Limelight defeated Jordan Clearwater.
  • September 8, 2020 – CWFH Episode 484: Clark Connors, Danny Rivera and Will Allday defeated Adrian Quest, Andy Brown and Ray Rosas.
  • September 11, 2020 – NJPW STRONG #6: Rocky Romero defeated Danny Limelight.
  • September 15, 2020 – CWFH Episode 485: Slice Boogie defeated Danny Limelight.
  • September 18, 2020 – NJPW STRONG #7: Adrian Quest, Clark Connors, Danny Limelight and Logan Riegel defeated Barrett Brown, Blake Christian, Jordan Clearwater and The DKC.
  • September 22, 2020 – UWN Primetime #2: Kevin Martenson defeated Danny Limelight.
  • September 25, 2020 – NJPW STRONG #8: Danny Limelight defeated Barrett Brown in the 1st round.
  • September 28, 2020 – CWFH Episode 487: Danny Rivera and Papo Esco defeated The Millenials (Brendan Divine and Danny Divine).
  • October 2, 2020 – NJPW STRONG #9: Danny Limelight defeated Blake Christian in the semi-finals.
  • October 5, 2020 – CWFH Episode 488: Dan Joseph and EJ Sparks defeated The Bodega (Danny Rivera and Papo Esco).
  • October 6, 2020 – UWN Primetime Live #4: The Wolf Zaddies (Che Cabrera and Tito Escondido) defeated The Bodega (Danny Limelight and Papo Esco).
  • October 9, 2020 – NJPW STRONG #10: Clark Connors defeated Danny Limelight to win the tournament.
  • October 13, 2020 – UWN Primetime Live #5: Clark Connors defeated Danny Limelight.
  • October 17, 2020 – GCW: Chris Dickinson defeated Adrian Quest and Danny Limelight in a 3-way match.
  • October 17, 2020 – NJPW STRONG #11: Misterioso Jr. defeated Danny Limelight.
  • October 21, 2020 – UWN Primetime Live #7: The Bodega (Danny Limelight and Papo Esco) defeated The Real Money Brothers (Clutch Kucera and Sugar Brown).
  • October 27, 2020 – AEW Dark #58: The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy, Luchasaurus and Marko Stunt) defeated Danny Limelight & Jersey Muscle (Steve Gibki and Tony Vincita).
  • November 3, 2020 – AEW Dark #59: Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) defeated Danny Limelight and KC Navarro.
  • November 6, 2020 – NJPW STRONG #14: Chase Owens defeated Danny Limelight.
  • November 16, 2020 – CWFH Episode 494: The Bodega (Danny Rivera and Papo Esco) defeated Wasted Youth (Adriel Noctis and Sketch).
  • November 17, 2020 – UWN Primetime Live #10: Danny Limelight defeated Clark Connors.
  • November 23, 2020 – CWFH Episode 495: The Bodega (Danny Rivera and Papo Esco) defeated 4 Minutes Of Heat (Eddie Pearl and Ricky Gibson), Wasted Youth (Adriel Noctis and Sketch) & Max Caster and VSK in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the UWN tag team titles.
  • November 27, 2020 – NJPW Strong #17: Danny Limelight, JR Kratos, Rust Taylor and Tom Lawlor defeated Fred Rosser, Jeff Cobb, PJ Black and Rocky Romero.
  • December 1, 2020 – AEW Dark #64: Brandon Cutler defeated Danny Limelight.
  • December 8, 2020 – AEW Dark #65: Brian Cage defeated Danny Limelight.
  • December 12, 2020 – NJPW Super J Cup: Danny Limelight and JR Kratos defeated Fred Rosser and Rocky Romero.
  • December 14, 2020 – CWFH Episode 498: The Bodgea (Danny Rivera and Papo Esco) defeated SoCal Distancing (Andy Brown and Dom Kubrick) to win the UWN tag team titles.
  • December 15, 2020 – AEW Dark #66: Matt Sydal defeated Danny Limelight.
  • December 18, 2020 – NJPW STRONG #20: Rocky Romero defeated Danny Limelight.
  • December 22, 2020 – AEW Dark #67: Rey Fenix defeated Danny Limelight.
  • December 29, 2020 – AEW Dark #68: Matt Sydal defeated Danny Limelight.
  • January 4, 2021 – CWFH Episode 501: The Bodega (Danny Rivera and Papo Esco) defeated 4 Minutes Of Heat (Eddie Pearl and Ricky Gibson) to retain the UWN tag team titles.
  • January 5, 2021 – AEW Dark #69: Danny Limelight defeated Fuego Del Sol.
  • January 8, 2021 – NJPW STRONG #22: Chris Dickinson, Danny Limelight and JR Kratos defeated Brody King & The Riegel Twins (Logan Riegel and Sterling Riegel).
  • January 12, 2021 – AEW Dark #70: The Dark Order (Colt Cabana, Evil Uno, Five, Stu Grayson and Ten) defeated Adam Priest, Danny Limelight, Shawn Dean, Vary Morales and Zack Clayton.
  • January 13, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #68: Kenny Omega & The Good Brothers (Karl Anderson and Luke Gallows) defeated Danny Limelight & The Varsity Blondes (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison).
  • January 18, 2021 – CWFH Episode 503: The Bodega (Danny Rivera and Papo Esco) defeated 4 Minutes Of Heat (Eddie Pearl and Ricky Gibson) to retain the UWN tag team titles.
  • January 26, 2021 – AEW Dark #72: Danny Limelight defeated Sean Maluta.
  • February 2, 2021 – AEW Dark #73: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Danny Limelight and Ryzin.
  • February 12, 2021 – NJPW STRONG #27: Chris Dickinson and Danny Limelight defeated Ren Narita and TJP.
  • March 9, 2021 – AEW Dark #79: SCU (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) defeated Azrieal and Danny Limelight.
  • March 15, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #1: Jungle Boy defeated Danny Limelight.
  • March 22, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #2: Danny Limelight defeated Baron Black.
  • March 22, 2021 – CWFH Episode 512: The Bodega (Danny Rivera and Papo Esco) defeated Honest John and Mike Camden to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 26, 2021 – NJPW STRONG #33: David Finlay and Karl Fredericks defeated Danny Limelight and Tom Lawlor.
  • March 29, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #3: Frankie Kazarian defeated Danny Limelight.
  • April 5, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #4: Ten defeated Danny Limelight by referee’s decision.
  • April 10, 2021 – EPWD: Mike Mendoza defeated Danny Limelight.
  • April 12, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #5: Konosuke Takeshita defeated Danny Limelight.
  • April 19, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #6: Kenny Omega, Konosuke Takeshita and MT Nakazawa defeated Danny Limelight, Matt Sydal and Mike Sydal.
  • May 4, 2021 – AEW Dark #87: Dante Martin defeated Danny Limelight.
  • May 10, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #9: Jon Moxley defeated Danny Limelight.
  • May 14, 2021 – NJPW STRONG #40: Team Filthy (Chris Dickinson, Danny Limelight, JR Kratos and Tom Lawlor) defeated Brody King, Clark Connors, Karl Fredericks and TJP in a tag team elimination match.
  • May 17, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #10: Eddie Kingston and Jon Moxley defeated Danny Limelight and Royce Isaacs.
  • May 21, 2021 – NJPW STRONG #41: Brody King and Karl Fredericks defeated Team Filthy (Danny Limelight and JR Kratos).
  • June 4, 2021 – NJPW STRONG #43: Karl Fredericks and Satoshi Kojima defeated Team Filthy (Danny Limelight and JR Kratos).
  • June 5, 2021 – CWFH Episode 523: The Bodega (Danny Limelight and Papo Esco) defeated The Hot Commodities (Anthony Idol and Honest John) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 7, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #13: Evil Uno defeated Danny Limelight.
  • June 15, 2021 – AEW Dark #93: Ethan Page defeated Danny Limelight.
  • June 19, 2021 – FSW: Ice Williams defeated Danny Limelight to retain the No Limits title. Danny Williams was also in the #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title won by EC3.
  • June 26, 2021 – CWFH Episode 526: Danny Limelight defeated Honest John.
  • July 10, 2021 – MLW: Rivera was in the 40 man battle riot won by Alexander Hammerstone.
  • July 16, 2021 – NJPW STRONG #46: VLNCE UNLTD (Brody King and Chris Dickinson) defeated Team Filthy (Danny Limelight and JR Kratos) in the 1st round.
  • July 17, 2021 – Promociones Martinez: Laredo Kid defeated Danny Limelight.
  • July 24, 2021 – XWA: JT Dunn defeated Danny Limelight.
  • August 6, 2021 – NJPW STRONG #52: Team Filthy (Danny Limelight and JR Kratos) defeated West Coast Wrecking Crew (Jorel Nelson and Royce Isaacs).
  • August 13, 2021 – NJPW STRONG #53: Karl Fredericks and Lio Rush defeated Team Filthy (Danny Limelight and Tom Lawlor).
  • August 14, 2021 – NJPW Resurgence: Adrian Quest, Chris Dickinson, Fred Yehi, Lio Rush and Yuya Uemura defeated Team Filthy (Danny Limelight, Jorel Nelson, JR Kratos, Royce Isaacs and Tom Lawlor).
  • September 2, 2021 – CWFH TV Taping: The Bodega (Danny Limelight and Slice Boogie) defeated The Awakening (Big Kon and Vik) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 16, 2021 – UWN Primetime: The Bodega (Danny Limelight and Papo Esco) defeated Midnight Heat (Eddie Pearl and Ricky Gibson) to retain the tag team titles.