Dante Leon

@EndseekerLeon

Title History

  • SCWPro QC Cup title (Title needs Info);
  • SCWPro Iowa Wrestling title defeating 1 Called Manders (February 15, 2020);

Career Highlights

  • September 17, 2016 – SCW: Dante Leon defeated JT Energy.
  • October 8, 2016 – SCW: Bodie Van Zandt, Dante Leon and Zicky Dice defeated Gyasi Dwayne, Joe Acer and Xander Killen.
  • October 22, 2016 – SCW: Dante Leon defeated Joe Acer.
  • January 28, 2017 – SCW: CJ Shine defeated Dante Leon and Pat Monix in a 3-way match.
  • March 18, 2017 – SCW: Dante Leon and Sage Cainan defeated Nevin Knoxville and Tank Roberts.
  • April 8, 2017 – SCW: Dante Leon and Sage Cainan defeated Johnny Wisdom and Nevin Knoxville by disqualification.
  • April 22, 2017 – SCW: Vicious And Delicious (JAH-C and JT Energy) vs. Dante Leon and Sage Cainan ended in a no contest. JAH-C & JT Energy retains the tag team titles.
  • April 29, 2017 – PGP: Jake Parnell defeated Dante Leon, Gyosi, Jake St. Patrick, Kody Rice and Sage Cainan in a 6-way match to retain the ZERO1 USA junior heavyweight title.
  • May 13, 2017 – SCW: Dante Leon and Sage Cainan defeated Steven Youngblood and Vilhelm Avery.
  • May 20, 2017 – Freelance/RPW: Acid Jaz defeated Alex Ohlson, Dante Leon, Gyasi, Space Monkey and Travis Titan in a 6-way match.
  • June 6, 2017 – SCW: Dante Leon defeated Johnny Wisdom.
  • September 9, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Steve Manders defeated Dante Leon.
  • October 13, 2017 – SCW: Vicious And Delicious (JAH-C and JT Energy) defeated Dante Leon and Sage Cainan in a tag team ladder match to retain the tag tam titles.
  • November 4, 2017 – AAW: Colt Cabana and Space Monkey defeated Ace Perry and PACO & Dante Leon and Sage Cainan in a 3-way tag team match.
  • December 16, 2017 – SCW: Dante Leon and Sage Cainan defeated Brandon McBride and Zeke Andino.
  • February 3, 2018 – AAW: Ace Romero defeated Danhausen, Dante Leon, Gringo Loco, Sage Cainan and Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • March 31, 2018 – AAW: Dante Leon was in the Heritage rumble match won by PACO.
  • May 5, 2018 – AAW: Dante Leon, Sage Cainan and Stephen Wolf defeated Brubaker, Connor Braxton and Jake Something.
  • August 4, 2018 – AAW: Curt Stallion and Jake Something defeated Dante Leon and Sage Cainan.
  • September 8, 2018 – AAW: Brubaker defeated Dante Leon.
  • September 29, 2018 – Iron Spirit Pro Volume 1: Dante Leon defeated Joe Asa.
  • October 6, 2018 – PGP: Alpha Omega (Camaro Jackson and Kenny Alfonso) defeated Dante Leon and Sage Cainan.
  • October 26, 2018 – 3XW: The Dezire Brothers (Brady A. Dezire and Randy A. Dezire) defeated Dante Leon and Xander Killen to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 10, 2018 – AAW: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) defeated Connor Braxton and Stephen Wolf, Dante Leon and Sage Cainan & Deonn Rusman and Joe Asa in a 4-way tag team match.
  • December 8, 2018 – AAW: Dante Leon was in the battle royal won by Jessicka Havok.
  • February 2, 2019 – Iron Spirit Pro Volume 2: Dante Leon defeated Eye Elliott Candy.
  • April 13, 2019 – Iron Spirit Pro Volume 3: Dante Leon defeated Brett Gakiya and Jackson Kelly in a 3-way match.
  • May 17, 2019 – WCWO: Joey Venom and Miles Morales defeated Dante Leon and Sage Cainan & IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 19, 2019 – LLT: Alas De Fuego, Dante Leon & Vengador Del Futuro defeat Antrax, Devil Clown & XCalibur in a best 2/3 falls match.
  • June 28, 2019 – SCW: Dante Leon defeated Victor Analog in the 1st round. Joeasa defeated Dante Leon in the quarter-finals.
  • July 12, 2019 – SCWPro: InFAMy (Deonn Rusman, Joeasa and Robin Steele) defeated Dante Leon, Jah-C and Shane Hollister.
  • July 27, 2019 – SCWPro: Dante Leon defeated Benjamin Carter in the 1st round.
  • August 9, 2019 – SCWPro: Dante Leon defeated JT Energy.
  • August 23, 2019 – SCWPro: Dante Leon defeated Jay Marston to retain the to retain the QC Cup title.
  • August 24, 2019 – SCWPro 1: Dante Leon defeated Alex Taylor.
  • August 24, 2019 – SCWPro 2: Dante Leon defeated Jamie Hall.
  • September 6, 2019 – SCWPRo: Connor Braxton defeated Dante Leon.
  • September 21, 2019 – Iron Spirit Pro Volume 5: Dante Leon defeated Kenny Alfonso.
  • September 22, 2019 – LLT: Blackman Jr., Coco Pe Lao and Dante Leon defeated Black Boy, Disc Joker Jr. and Mike Strong.
  • September 28, 2019 – SCWPro: Johnny Wisdom defeated Dante Leon, James Thomas and Krotch in a 4-way match to win the QC Cup title.
  • October 26, 2019 – SCWPro: Xander Killen defeated Dante Leon to retain the SCWPro title.
  • November 2, 2019 – SCWPro: Dante Leon defeated Deonn Rusman.
  • November 3, 2019 – LLT: Dante Leon and Ezra Zealous defeated Maverick Cage and Mike Strong.
  • November 8, 2019 – Iron Spirit Pro Volume 7: Dante Leon defeated Kody Lane.
  • November 9, 2019 – SCWPro: 1 Called Manders vs. Dante Leon ended in a double count-out. Manders retains the SCWPro Iowa wrestling title.
  • November 21, 2019 – CWE: Dante Leon, Jude Dawkins and Wayne Moxxi defeated Dillon McQueen, Norman Harras and Shaun Martens.
  • November 22, 2019 – CWE: Beri Grayson, Dante Leon and Wayne Moxxi defeated Norman Harras, Shaun Martens and Sigmon.
  • November 23, 2019 – CWE: Jude Dawkins defeated Dante Leon, Shaun Martens and Wayne Moxxi in a 4 corners survival match.
  • November 25, 2019 – CWE: AJ Sanchez and Kevin O’Doyle defeated Dante Leon and Merle Graves.
  • November 26, 2019 – CWE: Vincent defeated Dante Leon to retain the CWE title.
  • November 27, 2019 – CWE: Norman Harras defeated Dante Leon and Shaun Martens in a 3-way match.
  • November 28, 2019 – CWE: TK O’Ryan defeated Dante Leon.
  • November 29, 2019 – CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Dante Leon to retain the Canadian Unified Junior Heavyweight Title. Dante Leon was also in the rumble match won by TK O’Ryan.
  • November 30, 2019 – CWE: TK O’Ryan defeated Dante Leon.
  • December 13, 2019 – SCWPro: 1 Called Manders defeated Dante Leon in a ladder match to retain the SCWPro Iowa Wrestling title.
  • December 14, 2019 – SCWPro: Dante Leon, Jah-C and Matt Cage defeated InFAMy (Deonn Rusman, Joeasa and Robin Steele).
  • December 16, 2019 – WWE Monday Night RAW: Erick Rowan defeated Dante Leon.
  • January 11, 2020 – Iron Spirit Pro Volume 8: Dante Leon defeated Dan Liplock.
  • January 17, 2020 – SCWPro: Dante Leon was in a rumble match won by 1 Called Manders.
  • January 19, 2020 – LLT: Joe Alonzo and Mike Strong defeated Coco Pe Lao and Dante Leon.
  • January 24, 2020 – SCWPro: Dante Leon defeated Shane Hollister.
  • February 8, 2020 – SCWPro: Connor Braxton and Mason Beck defeated Dante Leon and Shane Hollister to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 15, 2020 – SCWPro: Dante Leon defeated 1 Called Manders to win the Iowa Wrestling title.
  • February 16, 2020 – LLT: Aaron Stone and Myles Mercer defeated Dante Leon and Renvar The Raider.
  • February 29, 2020 – LLT: Dante Leon defeated Benjamin Carter to retain the Iowa Wrestling title.
  • March 7, 2020 – SCW: Dante Leon defeated Matt Cage in the 1st round. Travis Titan defeated Dante Leon, Joeasa and Johnny Wisdom in a 4-way match to win the tournament.
  • March 15, 2020 – LLT: Chris Coyote, Dante Leon and Renvar The Raider defeated Aaron Stone, Eddie Machete and Myles Mercer.
  • March 15, 2020 – LLT: Chris Coyote, Dante Leon and Renvar The Raider defeated Aaron Stone, Eddie Machete and Myles Mercer.
  • July 18, 2020 – SCWPro: Dante Leon defeated Jayson Paul to retain the Iowa Wrestling title.
  • August 22, 2020 – SCWPro: Dante Leon defeated Benjamin Carter to retain the Iowa Wrestling title.
  • September 19, 2020 – SCWPro: Benjamin Carter defeated Dante Leon, Jah-C and Xander Killen in a 4-way match to win the Iowa Wrestling title.
  • October 31, 2020 – Promociones Martinez: Lil Cholo and Magnus defeated Dante Leon and Hermes Jr..
  • November 5, 2020 – Promociones Martinez: Rey Guerrero defeated Dante Leon.
  • December 17, 2020 – Promociones Martinez: Dante Leon defeated Max Beckett.
  • January 21, 2021 – Promociones Martinez: Dante Leon defeated Muerte Infernal.
  • January 23, 2021 – Loko: Dante Leon defeated Ninja Mack.
  • February 27, 2021 – VxS: Jordan Oliver defeated Dante Leon.
  • March 27, 2021 – Loko: ASF defeated Dante Leon, Jason Knight and Nathan Bradley in a 4-way match.
  • April 3, 2021 – AAW Alive #4: Joeasa defeated Dante Leon.
  • April 8, 2021 – GCW: Dante Leon defeated Myron Reed.
  • April 9, 2021 – VxS: Dante Leon, Gabriel Skye, Ken Broadway, Myron Reed and TJ Crawford defeated Andy Brown, KC Navarro, Marcus Mathers, MV Young and Ninja Mack in a tag team elimination match.
  • April 9, 2021 – GCW: Treehouse Lee defeated Brayden Lee and Dante Leon and Jimmy Lloyd and Ninja Mack and Saieve Al Sabah in a dark scramble match.
  • April 9, 2021 – ZOWA: Fly Def (Warren Johnson and Zack Mason) defeated Dante Leon and Gyasi.
  • April 24, 2021 – AAW Alive #8: Arez and Gringo Loco defeated La Sociedad Boricua (Axel Rico and Rico De La Vega) & Dante Leon and Travis Titan in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • May 1, 2021 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Dante Leon and Frontman Jah and Ken Broadway and Ninja Mack and Yoya in a scramble match.
  • May 1, 2021 – JCW: Ninja Jack defeated Dante Leon.
  • May 7, 2021 – AAW: Hakim Zane defeated Dante Leon.
  • May 28, 2021 – Promociones Martinez: Aramis defeated Dante Leon.
  • June 3, 2021 – ROW TV: Dante Leon defeated Bryan Keith.
  • June 5, 2021 – GCW: Ninja Mack defeated Calvin Tankman and Dante Leon and Dyln McKay and Jack Cartwheel and Starboy Charlie in a scramble match.
  • June 5, 2021 – JCW: Dante Leon and Ninja Mack defeated Dyln McKay and Marcus Mathers.
  • June 6, 2021 – GCW: Jordan Oliver defeated Dante Leon.
  • June 11, 2021 – AAW: Ace Austin, Hakim Zane and Madman Fulton defeated Dante Leon, Myron Reed and Travis Titan.
  • June 19, 2021 – SCWPro: Johnny Wisdom defeated Dante Leon to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 3, 2021 – VxS: Facade defeated Dante Leon and Tye Hyll in a 3-way match.
  • July 3, 2021 – JCW: Grim Reefer defeated Dante Leon.
  • July 4, 2021 – GCW: The Chad (Tye Hyll), Claude Marrow Jr., Tony Deppen and Vampyro defeated Fourth Of July Blunt Guy (Steve Sanders), Ayden Alexander, C-Spot and Nolan Edward.
  • July 9, 2021 – GCW/Loko: Joey Janela defeated Dante Leon.
  • July 10, 2021 – GCW: Dante Leon defeated Jack Cartwheel.
  • July 17, 2021 – Warrior Wrestling Stadium Series: Brayden Lee defeated Dante Leon in a dark match.
  • July 24, 2021 – GCW Homecoming: Atticus Cogar defeated Brayden Lee and Dante Leon and Jack Cartwheel and Jordan Oliver and Shane Mercer in a scramble match.
  • July 25, 2021 – GCW Homecoming: The Second Gear Crew (Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated Dante Leon and Ninja Mack to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 30, 2021 – Iron Spirit: Dante Leon defeated Sage Philips.
  • August 7, 2021 – GCW No Signal In The Hills: Ninja Mack defeated Dante Leon.
  • August 13, 2021 – NPU: Colby Corino defeated Dante Leon.
  • August 20, 2021 – GCW: Dante Leon defeated Nick Wayne.
  • August 21, 2021 – SCWPro: 1 Called Manders defeated Dante Leon.
  • September 4, 2021 – GCW: Ninja Mack defeated Dante Leon and Jake Lander and Jordan Oliver and Nick Wayne and Shane Mercer and Yoya in a 2 ring, ladder scramble match.
  • September 23, 2021 – GCW: Dante Leon defeated Chris Carter and Colby Corino and Lucky 13 and Matt Vandagriff and Steve Sanders in a scramble match.
  • September 24, 2021 – GCW: Ninja Mack defeated Cole Radrick and Dante Leon and Deranged and Jimmy Lloyd and Nick Wayne in a scramble match.
  • October 1, 2021 – AAW: Ace Perry defeated Brayden Lee and Dante Leon and Jah C and Jake Lander and Karam in a scramble match.
  • October 2, 2021 – SCWPro: Jah-C defeated 1 Called Manders, Connor Braxton, Dante Leon and Joeasa in a 5-way match to become #1 contender for the Iowa title.
  • October 9, 2021 – GCW: Jimmy Lloyd defeated ASF and Brayden Lee and Calvin Tankman and Dante Leon and Gringo Loco and Thunder Rosa in a scramble match.
  • October 10, 2021 – GCW: Tony Deppen defeated Dante Leon.
  • October 23, 2021 – SCWPro: Dante Leon defeated Connor Braxton.
  • October 30, 2021 – AAW: Dante Leon and Jake Something defeated The Second Gear Crew (Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 30, 2021 – AAW: Camaro Jackson, Mike Outlaw and Stephen Wolf defeated Dante Leon, Isaiah Moore and Jason Hotch.