Deonn Rusman

@DeonnRusman

Title History

  • SCWPro tag team titles w Robin Steele defeating ? (title needs info);
  • AAW tag team titles w Joeasa defeating 1 Called Manders & Matthew Justice (June 11, 2021);

Career Highlights

  • April 8, 2017 – SCW: Deonn Rusman defeated Eddie Machete.
  • April 22, 2017 – SCW: Deonn Rusman defeated Robert Vonn.
  • June 6, 2017 – SCW: Deonn Rusman and Steve Manders defeated Vicious And Delicious (JAH-C and JT Energy) by disqualification. JAH-C & JT Energy retains the tag team titles.
  • October 13, 2017 – SCW: Connor Braxton, Deonn Rusman, Krotch and Travis Titan defeated Johnny Wisdom, Knight Wagner, Mason Beck and Xander Killen in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 16, 2017 – SCW: Steve Manders defeated Krotch, Deonn Rusman and Xander Killen in a 4-way match to retain the Quad City Cup title.
  • January 13, 2018 – Funky Munky: Deonn Rusman defeated Bucky Collins.
  • April 7, 2018 – CEW: Shawn Nautilus defeated Deonn Rusman.
  • June 8, 2018 – CEW: Mark McDowell defeated Curt Gannon and Deonn Rusman in a 3-way match.
  • June 10, 2018 – Up-Down: Dak Draper defeated Deonn Rusman. Air Wolf, Brandon Gore, James Tapia, Kyle Pro and Rylie Jackson defeated Connor Braxton, Deonn Rusman, Gyasi, Joeasa and Steve Manders.
  • July 28, 2018 – PGP: Kevin Lee Davidson defeated Deonn Rusman to retain the Franchise title.
  • August 3, 2018 – CEW: Tony Storm defeated Deonn Rusman to retain the CEW title.
  • August 23, 2018 – CEW: Curt Gannon defeated Deonn Rusman.
  • September 28, 2018 – AAW: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) defeated Deonn Rusman and Joe Asa.
  • September 29, 2018 – Iron Spirit Pro Volume 1: Deonn Rusman defeated Chase Holiday.
  • October 6, 2018 – CEW: D&T Dynasty (Donnie Peppercricket and Tim Rhodes) defeated Deonn Rusman and Seto Kobara to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 21, 2018 – CEW: D&T Dynasty (Donnie Peppercricket and Tim Rhodes) defeated Deonn Rusman and Joeasa to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 10, 2018 – AAW: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) defeated Connor Braxton and Stephen Wolf, Dante Leon and Sage Cainan & Deonn Rusman and Joe Asa in a 4-way tag team match.
  • November 24, 2018 – AAW: PACO defeated Deonn Rusman.
  • December 8, 2018 – AAW: Deonn Rusman was in the battle royal won by Jessicka Havok.
  • February 2, 2019 – Iron Spirit Pro Volume 2: Jake Garvin defeated Deonn Rusman.
  • February 16, 2019 – Magnum Pro: Team Lariat (Joey Anderson and Shawn Nautilus) defeated Deonn Rusman and Joeasa to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 13, 2019 – Iron Spirit Volume 3: Deonn Rusman and Joe Asa defeated Bandolero and Golden Dragon.
  • April 20, 2019 – Wrestle Pro: Deonn Rusman defeated Chris Mordetzky.
  • May 17, 2019 – MEW: Deonn Rusman and Juan Hernandez defeated The Foley Brothers (Mo Foley and Pitstain).
  • May 18, 2019 – Magnum Pro: Deonn Rusman and Joeasa defeated Jack Darling and Teddy Mercury.
  • June 7, 2019 – Showtime: Air Wolf and El Angel Dorado defeated Deonn Rusman and Joeasa.
  • June 28, 2019 – SCWPro: Deonn Rusman defeated Shain Bender in the 1st round.
  • June 29, 2019 – SCWPro: JP Finger defeated Deonn Rusman in the quarter-finals.
  • July 6, 2019 – Iron Spirit Volume 4: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) defeated Deonn Rusman and Joe Asa.
  • July 12, 2019 – SCWPro: InFAMy (Deonn Rusman, Joeasa and Robin Steele) defeated Dante Leon, Jah-C and Shane Hollister.
  • July 27, 2019 – SCWPro: InFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Robin Steele) defeated The Brewster Brothers (Buck Brewster and Chuck Brewster) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 2, 2019 – F1RST Wrestling: The Flip Bros (Air Wolf and Angel Dorado) defeated Deonn Rusman and Joeasa.
  • August 9, 2019 – SCWPro: InFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Robin Steele) defeated Thumb And Finger (Jared Thumb and JP Finger) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 10, 2019 – NOW: The Revolution (Logan James and Nathen Edwards) defeated InFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Joeasa).
  • August 17, 2019 – AWF: 0 Sympathy (Sterling Bond and The System) defeated inFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Joeasa).
  • August 23, 2019 – SCWPro: InFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Robin Steele) defeated Corn Boi and Latin Thunder to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 6, 2019 – Showtime: inFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Joeasa) defeated Damon Spriggle and Levy Cruise.
  • September 7, 2019 – SCWPro: InFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Robin Steele) defeated Thumb And Finger (Jared Thumb and JP Finger) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 14, 2019 – WrestlePro: Gigolo Justin defeated Deonn Rusman.
  • September 21, 2019 – AWF: Nick Nelson defeated Deonn Rusman to retain the TV title.
  • September 28, 2019 – SCWPro: InFAMy (Deonn Rusman, Joeasa and Robin Steele) defeated Corn Boi, Jared Thumb and JP Finger.
  • October 5, 2019 – AWF: Roy Gordon defeated Deonn Rusman.
  • October 19, 2019 – SCWPro: Thumb And Finger (Jared Thumb and JP Finger) defeated InFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Joeasa) to win the tag team titles.
  • October 26, 2019 – SCWPro: Thumb And Finger (Jared Thumb and JP Finger) defeated InFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Joeasa) to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 2, 2019 – SCWPro: Dante Leon defeated Deonn Rusman.
  • November 8, 2019 – Iron Spirit Volume 7: inFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Joeasa) defeated The Cajun Crew (Sage Cainan  and Shain Bender).
  • November 9, 2019 – SCWPro: Thumb And Finger (Jared Thumb & JP Finger) and Krotch defeated InFAMy (Deonn Rusman, Joeasa and Robin Steele).
  • November 16, 2019 – WrestlePro: Deonn Rusman defeated Bobby Wayward and CPA and Gigolo Justin and Max Caster and Vargas and VSK in a on the spot ladder match.
  • November 23, 2019 – SCWPro: Matt Cage defeated Deonn Rusman.
  • December 7, 2019 – WrestlePro: Deonn Rusman defeated Gigolo Justin.
  • December 13, 2019 – SCWPro: Thumb And Finger (Jared Thumb and JP Finger) defeated InFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Joeasa) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 14, 2019 – SCWPro: Dante Leon, Jah-C and Matt Cage defeated InFAMy (Deonn Rusman, Joeasa and Robin Steele).
  • December 16, 2019 – WWE Monday Night RAW: Aleister Black defeated Deonn Rusman.
  • January 11, 2020 – Iron Spirit Volume 8: inFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Joeasa) defeated Kevin Giza and Tyler Matrix.
  • January 24, 2020 – SCWPro: inFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Robin Steele) defeated Thumb And Finger (Jared Thumb and JP Finger) & Corn Boi and Latin Thunder in a 3-way tag team match.
  • January 25, 2020 – AWF: inFAMy (Deonn Rusman, Joeasa and Robin Steele) defeated 0 Sympathy (Crixus & Sterling Bond) and Darin Corbin.
  • February 8, 2020 – WrestlePro: Anthony Bowens defeated Deonn Rusman and Matt Macintosh in a 3-way match to retain the Gold title.
  • February 21, 2020 – AAW: inFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Joe Asa) defeated Benjamin Carter and Travis Titan.
  • February 29, 2020 – SCWPro: inFAMy (Deonn Rusman, Joeasa and Robin Steele) defeated Collateral Damage (Renegade & Sabotage) and Jay Marston.
  • March 7, 2020 – SCWPro: inFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Robin Steele) defeated Connor Braxton and Mason Beck.
  • July 18, 2020 – SCWPro: inFAMy (Deonn Rusman, Joeasa and Robin Steele) defeated Johnny Wisdom, Mason Beck and Xander Killen.
  • August 22, 2020 – WrestlePro: Deonn Rusman defeated Bobby Wayward.
  • September 13, 2020 – WrestlePro: Deonn Rusman defeated Fallah Bahh.
  • September 18, 2020 – WrestlePro: Matt Macintosh defeated Bobby Wayward, Deonn Rusman, Elia Baratz, Justin Corino, LSG and Shawn Donavan in a 8-way no disqualification match.
  • September 19, 2020 – WrestlePro: Deonn Rusman defeated Matt Macintosh to retain the Gold Interim title.
  • October 24, 2020 – WrestlePro: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Anthony Bowens and Deonn Rusman.
  • October 25, 2020 – WrestlePro: Justin Corino, Nikos Rikos and Shawn Donavan defeated Anthony Bowens, Deonn Rusman and Matt Macintosh.
  • April 2, 2021 – WrestlePro: Deonn Rusman defeated Nikos Rikos to retain the Interim Gold title.
  • April 3, 2021 – WrestlePro: Deonn Rusman defeated Elia Baratz to retain the Interim Gold title.
  • April 7, 2021 – WrestlePro: Deonn Rusman defeated Bobby Wayward to retain the Interim Gold title.
  • April 9, 2021 – WrestlePro: Deonn Rusman defeated Sami Callihan to retain the Interim Gold title.
  • April 10, 2021 – WrestlePro: Deonn Rusman defeated Justin Corino to retain the Interim Gold title.
  • April 24, 2021 – SCWPro: Collateral Damage (Gunner Brave, Renegade and Sabotage) defeated inFAMy (Deonn Rusman, Joeasa and Robin Steele) in a street fight to win the tag team titles.
  • May 7, 2021 – AAW: The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders and Matthew Justice) defeated inFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Joeasa).
  • May 18, 2021 – AEW Dark #89: Griff Garrison w Brian Pillman Jr. & Julia Hart defeated Deonn Rusman.
  • May 22, 2021 – AAW Alive #11: inFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Joeasa) defeated Logan James and Tyler Matrix.
  • June 11, 2021 – AAW: inFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Joeasa) defeated The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders and Matthew Justice) to win the tag team titles.
  • June 14, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #14: The Factory (Aaron Solow and QT Marshall) defeated Deonn Rusman and Joe Keys.
  • June 19, 2021 – SCWPro: Deonn Rusman defeated Solomon Tupu.
  • July 9, 2021 – AAW: InFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Joeasa) defeated Ace Austin and Madman Fulton to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 13, 2021 – AEW Dark #97: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) w Angelico, Isiah Kassidy, Jack Evans, Marq Quen, The Blade & The Bunny defeated Deonn Rusman and Joeasa.