El Phantasmo

@elpwrestling

Title History

  • RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight title defeating David Starr (May 10, 2019);
  • IWGP junior heavyweight tag team titles w Taiji Ishimori defeating YOH & SHO (June 16, 2019);
  • IWGP junior heavyweight tag team titles w Taiji Ishimori defeating El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru (January 23, 2021);

Career Highlights

  • August 28, 2018 – FCP: The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz) defeated El Phantasmo and Trey Miguel.
  • August 29, 2018 – FCP: Tyler Bate defeated El Phantasmo.
  • August 30, 2018 – FCP: MK McKinnan defeated El Phantasmo.
  • August 31, 2018 – FCP: Chuck Mambo defeated Charli Evans and Drew Parker and El Phantasmo and Martina in a scramble match.
  • September 1, 2018 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated Kurtis Chapman.
  • September 2, 2018 – RevPro: Dan Magee and El Phantasmo defeated Jody Fleisch and Jonny Storm.
  • September 5, 2018 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated Jonathan Gresham by disqualification. Chris Brookes defeated El Phantasmo.
  • September 6, 2018 – RevPro: CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated El Phantasmo and Jushin Thunder Liger.
  • September 7, 2018 – RevPro: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) and El Phantasmo defeated CHAOS (Rocky Romero, SHO and YOH).
  • September 8, 2018 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated Bandido in the 1st round.
  • September 9, 2018 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated Jushin Thunder Liger in the semi-finals. El Phantasmo defeated KUSHIDA, Rich Swann and Rocky Romero in a 4-way elimination match to win the British J Cup.
  • September 15, 2018 – NCL. 12: Robbie X defeated El Phantasmo.
  • September 19, 2018 – ATTACK!: Paranormal ATTACKtivity (Charli Evans and El Phantasmo) defeated Millie McKenzie and Super Santos Jr..
  • September 22, 2018 – ATTACK!: The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) defeated Paranormal ATTACKtivity (Charli Evans and El Phantasmo) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 28, 2018 – FCP: Chuck Mambo defeated Charli Evans and Dan Magee and El Phantasmo and Kurtis Chapman and Martina and MK McKinnan and Scotty Davis in a scramble match.
  • September 29, 2018 – FCP: Jordan Devlin defeated El Phantasmo.
  • October 5, 2018 – Kamikaze Pro: El Phantasmo defeated Eddie Dennis.
  • October 6, 2018 – GWF: El Phantasmo defeats Senza Volto in a best 2/3 falls match to become #1 contender for the Berlin title.
  • October 7, 2018 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated Jody Fleisch.
  • October 11, 2018 – Defiant: El Phantasmo defeated Will Ospreay to become #1 contender for the Internet title.
  • October 12, 2018 – 3CW: El Phantasmo defeated Micky The Dragon.
  • October 13, 2018 – GWP: Kris Jokic defeated Aigle Blanc, El Phantasmo and Senza Volto in a 4-way, falls count anywhere match.
  • October 14, 2018 – RevPro/NJPW Global Wars: El Phantasmo defeated Rocky Romero.
  • October 20, 2018 – SWA: El Phantasmo defeated Jody Fleisch, Mark Andrews and Sean Kustom in a 4-way match.
  • October 26, 2018 – FCP: Mike Bailey defeated El Phantasmo in the 1st round.
  • October 27, 2018 – UPW: El Phantasmo defeated Josh Bodom.
  • October 28, 2018 – Kamikaze Pro: Mike Bailey defeated El Phantasmo.
  • November 3, 2018 – GWF: Cem Kaplan defeated El Phantasmo, Michael Kovac and Mike Bailey in a 4-way match to retain the Berlin title.
  • November 4, 2018 – RevPro: Chris Brookes defeated El Phantasmo, Josh Bodom and Kurtis Chapman in a 4-way match.
  • November 7, 2018 – Defiant: El Phantasmo defeated Brent Banks.
  • November 9, 2018 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated El Desperado.
  • November 10, 2018 – SWE: El Phantasmo vs. Robbie X ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 10, 2018 – SWE: Brady Phillips defeated El Phantasmo and Gabriel Kidd and Kay Lee Ray and Senza Volto and Shax in a scramble match.
  • November 11, 2018 – SWE: El Phantasmo defeated Ashley Dunn.
  • November 16, 2018 – Kamikaze Pro: The Elliott Jordan Experience defeated Charli Evans and El Ligero and El Phantasmo and Jack Starz and Kay Jutler and Robbie X in a bank on it ladder match.
  • November 18, 2018 – ATTACK!: Nico Angelo defeated Charli Evans and ELIJAH and El Phantasmo and Joshua Joseph and Martin Kirby and Mike Bird and Travis Banks in a scramble match.
  • November 22, 2018 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated A-Kid.
  • November 25, 2018 – NGW: El Phantasmo defeated Kip Sabian.
  • November 27, 2018 – IPW:UK: Kip Sabian defeated El Phantasmo.
  • November 29, 2018 – TNT: David Starr defeated El Phantasmo.
  • November 30, 2018 – FCP: Jonathan Gresham defeated El Phantasmo.
  • December 1, 2018 – Kamikaze Pro: The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne and Los Federales Santos Jr.) defeated Flippin’ El (El Ligero and El Phantasmo) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 2, 2018 – RevPro: David Starr defeated El Phantasmo to retain the RevPro Undisputed British cruiserweight title.
  • December 6, 2018 – FFW: El Phantasmo defeated Mark Haskins.
  • December 7, 2018 – FFW: Joe Hendry defeated El Phantasmo and Iestyn Rees and Kip Sabian and Rampage Brown in a ace in the case ladder match.
  • December 8, 2018 – FFW: El Phantasmo defeated Joe Hendry.
  • December 9, 2018 – FFW: El Phantasmo defeated Jordan Devlin.
  • December 9, 2018 – Defiant Loaded #1 (Taped): WALTER defeated Chris Ridgeway and El Phantasmo in a 3-way match to retain the Internet title.
  • December 12, 2018 – ATTACK!: Dan Moloney defeated Damian Dunne, El Phantasmo and Spike Trivet in a 4-way match.
  • December 14, 2018 – ATTACK!: Dan Moloney and Mike Bird defeated Paranormal ATTACKtivity (Charli Evans and El Phantasmo).
  • December 15, 2018 – ATTACK!: Dan Moloney defeated Drew Parker, El Phantasmo and Travis Banks in a 4-way match.
  • December 16, 2018 – ATTACK!: El Phantasmo defeated Bigfoot in a snow hold barred match.
  • December 21, 2018 – EWP: Pascal Spalter and Tucker defeated Angelico and El Phantasmo in the semi-finals.
  • December 22, 2018 – EWP: Johnny Rancid defeated El Phantasmo.
  • December 28, 2018 – SWE: Robbie X defeated El Phantasmo.
  • December 29, 2018 – SWE: Jay Lethal defeated El Phantasmo.
  • December 30, 2018 – SWE: Dan Moloney defeated El Phantasmo.
  • January 4, 2019 – ATTACK!: Robbie X defeated El Phantasmo in the 1st round.
  • January 5, 2019 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated Sha Samuels.
  • January 6, 2019 – Defiant Loaded #5 (Taped): El Phantasmo defeated Man Like DeReiss.
  • January 6, 2019 – RevPro: Team Starr (David Starr, Josh Bodom, Rob Lias and The Great O-Kharn) defeated Team ELP (El Phantasmo, Michael Oku, MK McKinnan and Shigehiro Irie).
  • January 11, 2019 – ECCW: Artemis Spencer defeated El Phantasmo to win the ECCW title.
  • January 12, 2019 – ECCW: Artemis Spencer defeated Eddie Osbourne, Rey Horus and El Phantasmo in a 4-way match to retain the ECCW title and to win the Canadian title.
  • January 18, 2019 – DW: El Phantasmo defeated Josh Terry.
  • January 19, 2019 – RIOT: El Phantasmo defeated Jorge Carranza.
  • January 25, 2019 – MEW: Chief Deputy Dunne defeated El Phantasmo.
  • January 26, 2019 – WrestleGate: Ricky Knight Jr. defeated El Phantasmo to retain the Television title.
  • January 27, 2019 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated Chris Brookes and MK McKinnan in a 3-way, falls count anywhere match.
  • February 1, 2019 – FCP: Shigehiro Irie defeated El Phantasmo, Mike Bailey and Shane Strickland in a 4-way match.
  • February 3, 2019 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated Rob Lias.
  • February 15, 2019 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman.
  • February 17, 2019 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated Ash Draven.
  • February 20, 2019 – ATTACK!: Dan Moloney & Man Like DeReiss defeated Chuck Mambo and Connor Mills and El Phantasmo and Jay Joshua and Shay Purser in a scramble match.
  • February 21, 2019 – TNT: Mark Haskins defeated David Starr and El Phantasmo in a 3-way match to win the vacant World title.
  • March 2, 2019 – GWF: El Phantasmo defeated Jonny Storm in the 1st round. El Phantasmo defeated A-Kid, Angelico and Cem Kaplan in a 4-way match to win the light heavyweight World Cup.
  • March 3, 2019 – Defiant Loaded #13: El Phantasmo defeated Omari.
  • March 3, 2019 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated MK McKinnan.
  • March 9, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 85: Travis Banks defeated El Phantasmo.
  • March 10, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 86: South Pacific Power Trip (NIWA, TK Cooper and Travis Banks) defeated Angelico, El Phantasmo and Jordan Devlin.
  • March 13, 2019 – TNT: El Phantasmo defeated Curtis Murray and Jody Fleisch in a 3-way match.
  • March 15, 2019 – FCP: Rey Horus defeated El Phantasmo.
  • March 16, 2019 – Defiant: Martin Kirby defeated El Phantasmo to retain the Internet title.
  • March 17, 2019 – NCL. 16: El Phantasmo defeated Kyle Fletcher.
  • March 22, 2019 – ATTACK!: Robbie X defeated AJ Istria, El Phantasmo and Sean Kustom in a 4-way match.
  • March 24, 2019 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated Brendan White, Kid Lykos and MK McKinnan in a 4-way match.
  • March 29, 2019 – FFW: PAC defeated El Phantasmo.
  • March 30, 2019 – SWA: Damian Dunne defeated El Phantasmo and Warren Banks in a 3-way match.
  • March 31, 2019 – Defiant Loaded #17 (Taped): El Phantasmo defeated Chris Brookes, Mark Haskins and Robbie X in a 4-way match.
  • March 31, 2019 – RevPro: PAC defeated El Phantasmo.
  • April 6, 2019 – GWF: Angelico defeated El Phantasmo to retain the Berlin title.
  • April 7, 2019 – ATTACK!: Dan Moloney defeated Beano and Danny Jones and El Phantasmo and Gisele Shaw and Jay Joshua and Mike Bird and Nico Angelo in a opportunity in a box ladder match.
  • April 12, 2019 – Riptide: El Phantasmo was in the rumble match won by Jack Sexsmith.
  • April 13, 2019 – DNA: Josef Kafka defeated El Phantasmo.
  • April 14, 2019 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated Chris Brookes and MK McKinnan in a 3-way match.
  • April 16, 2019 – IPW:UK: CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) & Inflatable Pete Dunne defeated Drew Parker, El Phantasmo & The Invisible Man.
  • April 17, 2019 – Defiant: PAC defeated El Phantasmo.
  • April 18, 2019 – TNT: El Phantasmo defeated Rey Fenix.
  • April 20, 2019 – FCP: Dan Moloney defeated Chief Deputy Dunne and Chuck Mambo and Connor Mills and Eita and El Phantasmo and Frightmare and Jeff Cobb and Rey Horus and Sami Callihan in a scramble match.
  • April 26, 2019 – HOPE Freakshow: Cara Noir defeated El Phantasmo.
  • May 4, 2019 – BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Dragon Lee & Will Ospreay.
  • May 10, 2019 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated David Starr in a ladder match to win the RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight title.
  • May 13, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Jado & Robbie Eagles) defeated Bandido, Rocky Romero & Yuya Uemura.
  • May 14, 2019 – NJPW: El Phantasmo defeated Bandido.
  • May 15, 2019 – NJPW: Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI & Tetsuya Naito) defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Gedo).
  • May 16, 2019 – NJPW: El Phantasmo defeated BUSHI.
  • May 18, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Gedo) defeated BULLET CLUB (Jado & Robbie Eagles).
  • May 19, 2019 – NJPW: El Phantasmo defeated Robbie Eagles.
  • May 22, 2019 – NJPW: El Phantasmo defeated Will Ospreay.
  • May 23, 2019 – NJPW: El Phantasmo defeated Ren Narita.
  • May 24, 2019 – NJPW: Rocky Romero defeated El Phantasmo.
  • May 26, 2019 – NJPW: YOH defeated El Phantasmo.
  • May 29, 2019 – NJPW: Lifeblood (Bandido & Juice Robinson), Ryusuke Taguchi & Yuya Uemura defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Gedo, Jado & Robbie Eagles).
  • May 30, 2019 – NJPW: Ryusuke Taguchi defeated El Phantasmo.
  • May 31, 2019 – NJPW: DOUKI & Taichi defeated El Phantasmo & Gedo.
  • June 3, 2019 – NJPW: El Phantasmo defeated DOUKI.
  • June 5, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Robbie Eagles & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) & Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • June 9, 2019 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated A-Kid.
  • June 14, 2019 – NJPW: CHAOS (Mikey Nicholls, SHO, YOH) & Juice Robinson defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa).
  • June 15, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated CHAOS (Mikey Nicholls, SHO & YOH) & Juice Robinson.
  • June 16, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) to win the IWGP junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • June 17, 2019 – NJPW: Ryusuke Taguchi, Togi Makabe & Toru Yano defeated BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, El Phantasmo & Yujiro Takahashi) to retain the NEVER Openweight 6 man tag team titles.
  • June 20, 23, 2019 – NJPW: Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH), Hiroshi Tanahashi, Ryusuke Taguchi & Toa Henare defeated BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, El Phantasmo, Gedo, Jay White & Taiji Ishimori).
  • June 19, 21, 24, 2019 – NJPW: Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH), Hiroshi Tanahashi, Ryusuke Taguchi & Toa Henare defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Gedo, Jay White, Taiji Ishimori & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • June 25, 2019 – NJPW: El Phantasmo defeated Ryusuke Taguchi to retain the RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight title.
  • June 29, 2019 – NJPW: El Phantasmo defeated Rocky Romero to retain the RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight title.
  • July 7, 2019 – RevPro: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo and Hikuleo) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • July 13, 2019 – DW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo and Hikuleo) defeated The Nine9 (Dickie Divers and Jack Morris).
  • July 14, 2019 – ATTACK!: Cara Noir defeated El Phantasmo.
  • July 26, 2019 – FCP: Rickey Shane Page defeated Cara Noir and El Phantasmo and Jody Threat and Lucky Kid and Omari and Travis Banks in a scramble match.
  • August 1, 2019 – TNT: El Phantasmo defeated Scotty Davis and The OJMO in a 3-way match.
  • August 4, 2019 – RevPro: Michael Oku defeated El Phantasmo.
  • August 22, 2019 – NJPW: El Phantasmo defeats Robbie Eagles in the 1st round.
  • August 24, 2019 – NJPW: El Phantasmo defeated TJP in the quarter-finals.
  • August 25, 2019 – NJPW: El Phantasmo defeated Will Ospreay in the semi-finals. El Phantasmo defeated Dragon Lee to win the Super J Cup.
  • August 31, 2019 – NJPW: Birds Of Prey (Robbie Eagles & Will Ospreay) defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori).
  • September 1, 2019 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated Senza Volto to retain the RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight title.
  • September 4, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated Birds Of Prey (Robbie Eagles & Will Ospreay), Toa Henare & Tomoaki Honma.
  • September 5, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated Birds Of Prey (Robbie Eagles & Will Ospreay) & Tomoaki Honma.
  • September 6,8, 11, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Birds Of Prey (Robbie Eagles & Will Ospreay) & Toa Henare.
  • September 12, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Birds Of Prey (Robbie Eagles & Will Ospreay) & Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • September 10, 14, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Birds Of Prey (Robbie Eagles & Will Ospreay) & Tomoaki Honma.
  • September 15, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, El Phantasmo, KENTA, Taiji Ishimori & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated Birds Of Prey (Robbie Eagles & Will Ospreay), Kota Ibushi, Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma.
  • September 16, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Birds Of Prey (Robbie Eagles & Will Ospreay) to retain the junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • September 18, 2019 – NJPW: Birds Of Prey (Robbie Eagles & Will Ospreay), Kota Ibushi & Togi Makabe defeated BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, El Phantasmo, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori).
  • September 19, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, KENTA, Taiji Ishimori & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated Birds Of Prey (Robbie Eagles & Will Ospreay), Kota Ibushi & Tomoaki Honma.
  • September 20, 2019 – NJPW: CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Robbie Eagles & Will Ospreay) & Kota Ibushi defeated BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, El Phantasmo, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori).
  • September 22, 2019 – NJPW: CHAOS (SHO, Tomohiro Ishii, Will Ospreay, YOH & YOSHI-HASHI) defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, KENTA, Taiji Ishimori, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa).
  • September 24, 2019 – Schadenfreude & Friends Two: Invisible El Phantasmo defeated El Phantasmo.
  • September 27, 2019 – FCP: Team Fight Club: PRO (Clint Margera, Dan Moloney, Jimmy Havoc, Martin Zaki and Rickey Shane Page) defeated El Phantasmo & Schadenfreude (Chris Brookes, Kyle Fletcher, Lucky Kid and Timothy Thatcher).
  • October 14, 2019 – NJPW: Will Ospreay defeated El Phantasmo to retain the IWGP junior heavyweight title.
  • October 16, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Birds Of Prey (Robbie Eagles & Will Ospreay).
  • October 17, 2019 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori).
  • October 19, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Tiger Mask & Yuya Uemura.
  • October 21, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Karl Fredericks & Tiger Mask.
  • October 22, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Clark Connors & Jushin Thunder Liger.
  • October 23, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Rocky Romero & Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • October 25-26, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Tiger Mask & Yota Tsuji.
  • October 27, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Titan & Volador Jr..
  • October 28, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Clark Connors & TJP.
  • October 30, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Clark Connors & Jushin Thunder Liger.
  • October 31, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Jushin Thunder Liger & Rocky Romero.
  • November 1, 2019 – NJPW: Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori).
  • November 3, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated CHAOS (Robbie Eagles & Rocky Romero).
  • November 9, 2019 – NJPW: El Phantasmo defeated SHO to retain the RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight title.
  • November 11, 2019 – NJPW: Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) & Hirooki Goto defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori).
  • November 24, 2019 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated Senza Volto in the 1st round. Michael Oku defeated El Phantasmo, PAC and Robbie Eagles in a 4-way elimination match to win the British J Cup.
  • December 7, 2019 – NJPW: El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori defeated The Mega Coaches (Rocky Romero & Ryusuke Taguchi).
  • December 8, 2019 – NJPW: El Phantasmo defeated Clark Connors.
  • December 13, 2019 – WW 7: Brian Cage defeated El Phantasmo to retain the WW title.
  • December 15, 2019 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated TJP to retain the RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight title.
  • December 19, 2019 – NJPW: CHAOS (Hirooki Goto & Tomohiro Ishii) & Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, KENTA, Taiji Ishimori & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • December 20, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma & Yuya Uemura.
  • December 21, 2019 – NJPW: Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) & Robbie Eagles defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori & Yujiro Takahashi) by disqualification.
  • December 26, 2019 – ECCW: Artemis Spencer, Beef Boy, Jacky Lee and Randy Myers defeated Billy Suede, El Phantasmo, Judas Icarus and Nicole Matthews in a tag team elimination match.
  • January 4, 2020 – NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 14: Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) to win the IWGP junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • January 6, 2020 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) and BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) and Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • January 10, 2020 – RevPro: Michael Oku & Shota Umino defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Hikuleo).
  • January 17, 2020 – ECCW: ReLoaded (Jacky Lee & Shareef Morrow), Alex Zayne and Fergie defeated The Wisemen (Billy Suede, Tony Baroni & Travis Williams) and El Phantasmo.
  • January 18, 2020 – ECCW: El Phantasmo defeated Beef Boy to become #1 contender for the ECCW title.
  • January 25, 2020 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Gabriel Kidd & Tiger Mask.
  • January 27, 2020 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Ryusuke Taguchi & Yota Tsuji.
  • January 28, 2020 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Tiger Mask & Yuya Uemura.
  • January 29, 2020 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Gabriel Kidd & Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • February 1, 2020 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Tiger Mask & Yuya Uemura.
  • February 2, 2020 – NJPW: El Phantasmo defeated Gabriel Kidd.
  • February 4, 2020 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Jay White & KENTA) defeated Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, SANADA & Tetsuya Naito).
  • February 5, 2020 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Jay White, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA & Tetsuya Naito) in a tag team elimination match.
  • February 6, 2020 – NJPW: El Phantasmo defeated Gabriel Kidd.
  • February 14, 2020 – RevPro: Michael Oku defeated El Phantasmo to win the RevPro Undisputed British cruiserweight title.
  • February 15, 2020 – OTT: More Than Hype (Darren Kearney, LJ Cleary and Nathan Martin) defeated El Phantasmo & The Flip Bros (Air Wolf and Angel Dorado).
  • February 18, 2020 – Schadenfreude & Friends 7: Chris Brookes defeated El Phantasmo. El Phantasmo was also in the royal rumble match won by Aleah James.
  • February 20, 2020 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated TK Cooper.
  • February 23, 2020 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated Carlos Romo, Ricky Knight Jr. and Shaun Jackson in a 4-way match.
  • March 1, 2020 – RevPro: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo and Hikuleo) defeated Carlos Romo and Damian Dunne.
  • March 7, 2020 – GWF: El Phantasmo defeated Erik Strange in the 1st round. Tarkan Aslan defeated Bence Toth BT, El Phantasmo and Senza Volto in a 4-way elimination match to win the tournament.
  • March 8, 2020 – RevPro: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo and Hikuleo) defeated Dan Moloney and Robbie X.
  • September 11, 2020 – RCW: Heavy Metal defeated El Phantasmo.
  • December 12, 2020 – NJPW Super J Cup: El Phantasmo defeated Lio Rush in the 1st round. El Phantasmo defeated Blake Christian in the semi-finals. El Phantasmo defeated ACH to win the Super J Cup.
  • January 4, 2021 – NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15: Hiromu Takahashi defeated El Phantasmo.
  • January 5, 2021 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.).
  • January 15, 2021 – NJPW STRONG #23: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Hikuleo & KENTA) defeated ACH, Blake Christian & Fred Rosser.
  • January 17, 19, 2021 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Gedo, Jado & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • January 18, 21, 2021 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Gedo, Jado & Taiji Ishimori).
  • January 23, 2021 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) to win the IWGP junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • January 25, 2021 – NJPW: Tiger Mask, Togi Makabe, Yota Tsuji & Yuji Nagata defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Gedo, Jado & Taiji Ishimori).
  • January 28, 2021 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Gedo, Jado & Taiji Ishimori).
  • January 29, 2021 – NJPW STRONG #25: Fred Rosser, Lio Rush & TJP defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Hikuleo & KENTA).
  • February 1, 2021 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Jado, Taiji Ishimori, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, El Desperado, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.) in a tag team elimination match.
  • February 2, 2021 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Ryusuke Taguchi & Yuya Uemura.
  • February 3, 2021 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Jado, Taiji Ishimori, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, El Desperado, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.).
  • February 10, 2021 – NJPW: CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI) defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, EVIL, Jay White, Taiji Ishimori & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • February 11, 2021 – NJPW: Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito) defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • February 14, 2021 – NJPW: Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi & Shingo Takagi) defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • February 15, 2021 – NJPW: Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi & SANADA) defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • February 16, 2021 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi & SANADA).
  • February 17, 2021 – NJPW: Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi & Shingo Takagi) defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • February 19, 2021 – NJPW STRONG #28: El Phantasmo defeated Lio Rush.
  • February 20, 2021 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Yota Tsuji & Yuya Uemura.
  • February 22, 2021 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI & Shingo Takagi).
  • February 25, 2021 – Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) to win the IWGP junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • February 28, 2021 – NJPW: El Desperado defeated BUSHI and El Phantasmo in a 3-way match to win the vacant junior heavyweight title.
  • May 6, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: El Phantasmo defeated VSK.
  • May 13, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: El Phantasmo defeated Ace Austin, Acey Romero, Petey Williams, Rohit Raju and TJP in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the X-Division title.
  • May 14, 2021 – NJPW STRONG #40: Fred Rosser and Lio Rush defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo and Hikuleo).
  • May 15, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling Under Siege: Josh Alexander defeated El Phantasmo to retain the X-Division title.