Cora Jade

@CoraJadeWWE

Title History

  • INSERT

Career History

  • December 9, 2018 – Kaiju: Bryce Benjamin and Ernesto Aguilar defeated Elayna Black and Pariah.
  • January 4, 2019 – Zelo Pro: Jordynne Grace defeated Elayna Black, Laynie Luck and Shotzi Blackheart in a 4-way match.
  • January 11, 2019 – BCW: Kylie Rae defeated Elayna Black.
  • February 16, 2019 – BCW: Charlie Kruel defeated Elayna Black.
  • March 9, 2019 – WPW: Sierra defeated Elayna Black.
  • March 16, 2019 – BCW: Elayna Black defeated Blair Onyx.
  • March 29, 2019 – RISE 13: Meat Friends (Kris Wolf, Rocky Radley, Rok-C and Samantha Heights) defeated The Legion Of Undead Brides (Elayna Black, Hawlee Cromwell, Kimber Lee and Su Yung).
  • March 30, 2019 – AWF: ODB defeated Elayna Black.
  • April 20, 2019 – Rival Showdown: Jaylee defeated Elayna Black.
  • April 26, 2019 – SLA: Rahne Victoria defeated Elayna Black.
  • April 27, 2019 – BCW: Paloma Starr defeated Elayna Black by disqualification.
  • April 28, 2019 – Zelo Pro: Laynie Luck defeated Elayna Black.
  • May 18, 2019 – BCW: Elayna Black defeated Missa Kate.
  • May 31, 2019 – Kaiju: Sierra defeated Elayna Black, Jordynne Grace, Kara Noia, Missa Kate and Vanessa Azure in a 6-way elimination match.
  • June 2, 2019 – Glory Pro: Camaro Jackson, Corey Roberts and Elayna Black defeated Chase Holliday, Davey O’Doyle and Victor Analog.
  • June 8, 2019 – ZOWA: Laynie Luck defeated Elayna Black to retain the women’s title.
  • June 20, 2019 – Zelo Pro: Elayna Black defeated Blair Onyx.
  • June 30, 2019 – RISE Pride & Joy: Jake Atlas defeated Big Mama, Devon Monroe, Elayna Black, Jamie Senegal and Priscilla Kelly in a 6-way doors, elimination match.
  • July 11, 2019 – ZOWA: Elayna Black defeated Vanessa Azure in the semi-finals. Elayna Black defeated Dragon Seishin to win the tournament.
  • July 19, 2019 – Kaiju: Missa Kate defeated Elayna Black.
  • July 21, 2019 – BCW: Blair Onyx defeated Elayna Black.
  • July 25, 2019 – Zelo Pro: CJ Esparza and Laynie Luck defeated Brubaker and Elayna Black.
  • August 1, 2019 – Zelo Pro: Laynie Luck and Missa Kate defeated Elayna Black and Shotzi Blackheart.
  • August 4, 2019 – WPW: Missa Kate defeated Elayna Black in the 1st round.
  • August 15, 2019 – Zelo Pro: Laynie Luck defeated Elayna Black, Missa Kate and Shotzi Blackheart in a 4-way match to win the tournament and vacant women’s title.
  • August 29, 2019 – Zelo Pro: Elayna Black defeated Missa Kate.
  • September 1, 2019 – RISE: Sophie King defeated Elayna Black in the quarter-finals of the Rising Star tournament.
  • September 6, 2019 – SCWPro: Heather Reckless and Izzy B defeated Blair Onyx and Elayna Black.
  • September 13, 2019 – MAW: Elayna Black defeated Blair Onyx.
  • September 20, 2019 – Freelance: Laynie Luck defeated Blair Onyx, Elayna Black, Jody Threat, Kara Noia and Missa Kate in a 6-way match.
  • September 21, 2019 – Freelance/FU: Roy Gordon defeated Elayna Black.
  • October 4, 2019 – Showtime: Elayna Black defeated Kara Noia.
  • October 5, 2019 – Glory Pro: Tessa Blanchard defeated Elayna Black, Laynie Luck and Savanna Stone in a 4-way match.
  • October 11, 2019 – MAW: KaraScene (Kara Noia and Sebastian Taylor) defeated Elayna Black and Storm Grayson to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 18, 2019 – Impact Wrestling Prelude To Glory: Havok defeated Elayna Black.
  • October 25, 2019 – Freelance: The N Words (A-Jizzle and B-Ryce) defeated The Following (Elayna Black and Pariah).
  • October 27, 2019 – GALLI: Shotzi Blackheart defeated Lady Tigress, Elayna Black and Storm Grayson in a 4-way match.
  • November 1, 2019 – RISE: Witch Please (Elayna Black and Hawlee Cromwell) defeated Paradise Lost (Ash and Dust).
  • November 2, 2019 – SHIMMER Volume 116: Elayna Black defeated Sophie King in a dark match.
  • November 3, 2019 – SHIMMER Volume 117: Shazza McKenzie defeated Cheerleader Melissa and Elayna Black and Kris Statlander and Nevaeh and Skylar in a scramble match.
  • November 9, 2019 – SCWPro: Heather Reckless defeated Elayna Black, Izzy B and Valentina Loca in a 4-way match.
  • November 10, 2019 – GALLI: Elayna Black defeated Dream Girl Ellie, Blair Onyx and Lady Tigress in a 4-way match.
  • December 6, 2019 – Showtime: Devon Moore defeated Elayna Black to retain the Future Clash title.
  • December 7, 2019 – EVOLVE 142: Elayna Black defeated Blair Onyx in a dark match.
  • December 21, 2019 – Glory Pro: Elayna Black defeated Laynie Luck and Seishin in a 3-way match.
  • January 10, 2020 – Freelance: Laynie Luck defeated Elayna Black.
  • January 17, 2020 – Journey Pro/Zelo Pro: Laynie Luck defeated Elayna Black and Marti Belle in a 3-way match to retain the Zelo Pro women’s title.
  • January 18, 2020 – Glory Pro: Elayna Black defeated Seishin.
  • January 24, 2020 – SCWPro: Heather Reckless defeated Blair Onyx, Elayna Black, Izzy B and Valentina Loca in a 5-way match.
  • February 1, 2020 – Kickstart For Kids: Danika Della Rouge defeated Elayna Black by disqualification in a total makeover match.
  • February 7, 2020 – Freelance: Kobe Durst defeated Atticus Cogar, Dan The Dad, Elayna Black, Gregory Iron, Laynie Luck, Rickey Shane Page and Tripp Cassidy in a 8-way match.
  • February 8, 2020 – FU: Kylie Rae defeated Elayna Black.
  • February 16, 2020 – HOW: Blair Onyx, Elayna Black, Kara Noia and Taya Valkyrie defeated Brooke Valentine, Kiera Hogan, Laynie Luck and Miranda Gordy. Taya Valkyrie defeated Blair Onyx, Elayna Black and Kara Noia in a 4-way match to win the vacant women’s title.
  • March 1, 2020 – Glory Pro: Allie Kat and Danny Adams defeated Danhausen and Elayna Black.
  • March 6, 2020 – Freelance: Elayna Black and Jesus Bryce defeated Acid Jaz and Laynie Luck.
  • March 7, 2020 – F1RST Wrestling: Priscilla Kelly defeated Elayna Black, Kara Noia and Laynie Luck in a 4-way elimination match to retain the Uptown VFW title.
  • June 19, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Thunderkitty defeated Ava Lee, Elayna Black and Jody Threat in a 4-way elimination match.
  • August 7, 2020 – WW 9: Warhorse defeated 1 Called Manders and Cypher and Dan The Dad and Davey Bang and Elayna Black and Gibaldi and The Nacho Clown and Manders and Matt Knicks and The Beastman in a scramble match.
  • August 22, 2020 – BLP: Billie Starkz defeated Elayna Black.
  • August 23, 2020 – GCW: Jimmy Lloyd defeated Elayna Black in a death match.
  • September 5, 2020 – New South: Kenzie Paige defeated Elayna Black.
  • September 12, 2020 – Warrior Wrestling Stadium Series: Elayna Black defeated Dan The Dad.
  • September 18, 2020 – Mission Pro: Elayna Black defeated Raychell Rose.
  • October 1, 2020 – AAW Alive #1: Elayna Black defeated Skye Blue.
  • October 3, 2020 – BLP: A Very Good Professional Wrestler defeated Aaron Williams and Alice Crowley and Elayna Black and Graham Bell and Megabyte Ronnie in a scramble match.
  • October 9, 2020 – GCW: Brayden Lee defeated Alex Ocean and Elayna Black and Eli Isom and Griffin McCoy and Kung Fu Janela and Sonico in a scramble match.
  • October 10, 2020 – FU/Freelance: Blake Christian defeated Alex Zayne and August Mathews and Davey Bang and Elayna Black and Storm Grayson in a scramble match.
  • October 10, 2020 – GCW: Elayna Black was in the clusterfuck battle royal won by Nate Webb.
  • October 10, 2020 – Glory Pro: The Sisters Of Destruction (Blair Onyx and Elayna Black) defeated Hyan and Laynie Luck.
  • October 11, 2020 – SHIMMER Volume 118: Alice Crowley defeated Big Mama and Brittany Blake and Elayna Black and Jody Threat and Queen Aminata in a scramble match.
  • October 13, 2020 – UWN Primetime Live #5: Heather Monroe defeated Elayna Black.
  • October 17, 2020 – GCW: Allie Kat defeated Elayna Black.
  • November 3, 2020 – AEW Dark #59: Brandi Rhodes and Red Velvet defeated Elayna Black and Leyla Hirsch.
  • December 31, 2020 – GCW: Atticus Cogar defeated Elayna Black.
  • January 1, 2021 – GCW: KTB and Shane Mercer defeated 1 Called Manders, Charlie Tiger, Elayna Black, Ellis Taylor, Levi Everett and Steve Scott in a 8-way match.
  • January 2021: Elayna Black signed a contract with WWE NXT.

World Wrestling Entertainment – NXT:

  • January 22, 2021 – 205 Live: Candice LeRae and Indi Hartwell defeated Cora Jade and Gigi Dolin.
  • February 10, 2021 – NXT: Xia Li w Boa and Tian Sha defeated Cora Jade.
  • May 25, 2021 – NXT: Franky Monet defeated Cora Jade.
  • September 3, 2021 – 205 Live: Amari Miller defeated Cora Jade.
  • September 24, 2021 – 205 Live: Ember Moon defeated Cora Jade.
  • October 5, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Cora Jade defeated Franky Monet w Robert Stone.
  • October 19, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Cora Jade defeated Elektra Lopez.
  • November 2, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Dakota Kai defeated Cora Jade.
  • November 12, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Dakota Kai defeated Cora Jade in a dark match.
  • November 23, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Cora Jade defeated WWE NXT women’s champion Mandy Rose in a non-title match.
  • November 30, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Cora Jade was revealed as a member of the War Games.
  • December 5, 2021 – NXT War Games: Cora Jade, Io Shirai, Kay Lee Ray and Raquel Gonzalez defeated Dakota Kai & Toxic Attraction (Gigi Dolin, Jacy Jayne and Mandy Rose) in a war games rules match.
  • December 7, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Kay Lee Ray surprises Cora Jade and Raquel Gonzalez to deliver a gift.
  • December 14, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Cora Jade defeated Dakota Kai.
  • December 21, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Raquel Gonzalez defeated Dakota Kai in a street fight. Raquel Gonzalez and Cora Jade set sights on Mandy Rose’s NXT Women’s Title.
  • December 28, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Cora Jade and Raquel Gonzalez defeated Io Shirai and Kay Lee Ray to become #1 contenders for the women’s title.
  • January 4, 2022 – NXT 2.0: Mandy Rose defeated Cora Jade and Raquel Gonzalez in a 3-way match to retain the women’s title.
  • January 18, 2022 – NXT 2.0: Raquel Gonzalez rejects Cora Jade’s offer to team up for the Dusty Classic.
  • January 25, 2022 – NXT 2.0: Cora Jade besieges Raquel Gonzalez about teaming up for Dusty Cup.
  • February 1, 2022 – NXT 2.0: Raquel Gonzalez defeated Cora Jade.
  • February 15, 2022 – NXT 2.0: Raquel Gonzalez gets Cora Jade ready for the Dusty Classic.
  • February 22, 2022 – NXT 2.0: Cora Jade puts Raquel Gonzalez through unique Dusty Cup training.
  • March 1, 2022 – NXT 2.0: Cora Jade and Raquel Gonzalez defeated Valentina Feroz and Yulisa Leon in the 1st round.
  • March 8, 2022 – NXT 2.0: Dakota Kai and Wendy Choo defeated Cora Jade and Raquel Gonzalez in the semi-finals of the Dusty Rhodes tag team classic.
  • March 15, 2022 – NXT 2.0: Cora Jade steals Toxic Attraction’s championships. Toxic Attraction attacked Cora Jade.
  • April 2, 2022 – NXT TakeOver – Stand & Deliver: Mandy Rose defeated Cora Jade, Io Shirai and Kay Lee Ray in a 4-way match to retain the women’s title.
  • April 12, 2022 – NXT 2.0: Cora Jade meets her idol Natalya.
  • April 26, 2022 – NXT 2.0: Cora Jade & Nikkita Lyons agrees to face Lash Legend & Natalya next week.
  • May 3, 2022 – NXT 2.0: Cora Jade and Nikkita Lyons defeated Lash Legend and Natalya.
  • May 10, 2022 – NXT 2.0: Natalya defeated Cora Jade.