Flamita

@flamita_dtu

Title History

  • The Crash tag team titles w Bandido winning a 4-way tag team match (March 17, 2018);
  • PROGRESS tag team titles w Bandido defeating AR Fox [Replacement for Kid Lykos] & Chris Brookes (August 11, 2018);
  • ROH World 6 man tag team titles w Bandido & Rey Horus defeating Villain Entreprises (January 11, 2020);

Career History

  • May 14, 2017 – Lyc: Laredo Kid defeated Flamita and Sammy Guevara and Quinto Elemento in a 4-way match to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • May 20, 2017 – RIOT: Flamita defeated Ultimo Ninja.
  • May 24, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro: Super Astro Jr. defeated Extreme Tiger, Flamita, Golden Magic, Jack Evans, Laredo Kid, Rey Horus and Ultimo Ninja in a 8-way match.
  • May 25, 2017 – Promociones Bello: Flamita defeated Black Taurus, Caballero Ninja Jr., Jack Evans, Wotan and Rey Infierno in a 6-way match.
  • May 27, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 49: Flamita defeated Mark Andrews in the 1st round.
  • May 28, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 49: Travis Banks defeated Flamita in the quarter-finals.
  • May 29, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 49: Flamita defeated David Starr, Jack Sexsmith, Mark Andrews, Morgan Webster, Roy Johnson and William Eaver in a 7-way match.
  • June 2, 2017 – The Crash: Rey Horus defeated Flamita to win the cruserweight title.
  • June 4, 2017 – Team 19/27 Promotions: Black Boy & Flamita defeated Daga & Hijo de Pirata Morgan.
  • June 10, 2017 – LyP: Flamita defeated Sadico.
  • June 16, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) defeated Flamita & Laredo Kid and Jack Evans & Rey Horus in a 3-way tag team match to retain the PWG World tag team titles.
  • June 22, 2017 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita, Kzy & YAMATO) defeated MaxiMuM (Ben-K, Big R Shimizu, Kotoka & Naruki Doi).
  • June 24, 2017 – Dragon Gate: MaxiMuM (Big R Shimizu, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi) defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, Kzy & YAMATO).
  • June 25, 2017 – Dragon Gate: VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk & Takashi Yoshida) defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, Kzy & YAMATO).
  • June 26, 2017 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita & YAMATO) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Kagetora & Jimmy Kanda) & Drastik Boy.
  • June 30, 2017 – Dragon Gate: Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid & Kaito Ishida) defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk & Flamita) & Drastik Boy.
  • July 1, 2017 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita & Kzy) defeated Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee, Jimmy Kagetora & Ryo Jimmy Saito).
  • July 2, 2017 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita, Kzy & YAMATO) defeated VerserK (El Lindaman, Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk & Takashi Yoshida).
  • July 3, 2017 – Dragon Gate: VerserK (Shingo Takagi & T-Hawk) defeated Drastik Boy & Flamita.
  • July 6, 2017 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & Kzy) defeated Drastik Boy & Jimmy Kagetora.
  • July 8, 2017 – Dragon Gate: Jimmyz (Jimmy Kanda & Jimmy Susumu) defeated Drastik Boy & Flamita.
  • July 9, 2017 – Dragon Gate: Flamita & Syachihoko BOY defeated Over Generation (CIMA & Takehiro Yamamura).
  • July 10, 2017 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk & Flamita) defeated Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Jimmy Kagetora).
  • July 11, 2017 – Dragon Gate: Flamita & Masaaki Mochizuki defeated MaxiMuM (Kotoka & Masato Yoshino).
  • July 16, 2017 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk & Flamita) defeated Drastik Boy & Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee.
  • July 17, 2017 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita, Kzy & YAMATO) defeated Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee, Jimmy Kagetora, Jimmy Kanda & Jimmy Susumu).
  • July 21, 2017 – Dragon Gate: Flamita defeated U-T.
  • July 23, 2017 – Dragon Gate: Jimmy Kagetora defeated Flamita to retain the Open The Brave Gate title.
  • July 27, 2017 – Promociones Bello: As del Espacio Jr., Flamita & Jack Evans defeated Aero Tiger, Cosmos & Dragon de Oro.
  • July 29, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro: Emperador Azteca, Flamita & Laredo Kid defeated Los Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II) & Atomic Star.
  • August 4, 2017 – The Crash: Willie Mack defeated Black Boy, Drastik Boy and Flamita in a 4-way match.
  • August 5, 2017 – The Crash: Flamita defeated Black Boy, Arkangel Divino and Drastik Boy in a 4-way match.
  • August 10, 2017 – The Crash: Drastik Boy, Flamita & Jack Evans defeated Bestia 666, Demus 316 & Hijo de Pirata Morgan.
  • September 1, 2017 – PWG: Ricochet defeated Flamita in the 1st round of the Battle of Los Angeles tournament.
  • September 2, 2017 – PWG: The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Flamita, Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix.
  • September 3, 2017 – PWG: Chuck Taylor, Flamita, Joey Janela, Mark Haskins & Morgan Webster defeated Brian Cage, Jonah Rock, Sami Callihan, Trevor Lee & WALTER.
  • September 13, 2017 – The Crash: Rey Fenix defeated Flamita to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • September 16, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro: El Ninja Jr., Fresero Jr. & Jack Evans defeated El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman Jr. & Flamita.
  • September 24, 2017 – DTU: Flamita defeated Jimmy and Principe Cometa in a 3-way match.
  • October 5, 2017 – The Crash: Rey Fenix defeated Flamita to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • October 9, 2017 – The Crash: Flamita defeated Septimo Dragon, Ultimo Ninja and Sombra de Plata in a 4-way match.
  • October 20, 2017 – PWG: Sammy Guevara defeated Flamita and Rey Horus in a 3-way match.
  • October 21, 2017 – Mexa Wrestling: Flamita defeated Arez and Latigo in a 3-way match.
  • November 3, 2017 – The Crash: Flamita defeated Sammy Guevara.
  • November 4, 2017 – The Crash: Flamita & Laredo Kid defeated Flip Gordon & Sammy Guevara.
  • November 5, 2017 – The Crash/Revolucha: Flamita, Flip Gordon & Ultimo Ninja defeated Laredo Kid, Sammy Guevara and Shane Strickland.
  • November 6, 2017 – The Crash: Flamita & Flip Gordon defeated Sammy Guevara & Ultimo Ninja.
  • November 7, 2017 – The Crash: Flip Gordon & Shane Strickland defeated Flamita & Ultimo Ninja.
  • November 11, 2017 – The Crash: Flamita & Mr. 450 defeated Rey Fenix & Willie Mack.
  • November 18, 2017 – Promociones TSW: Flamita defeated Bandido.
  • November 29, 2017 – DTU/The Crash: Flamita defeated Rey Fenix.
  • December 14, 2017 – DTU: Flamita defeated ???, ??? and Cobre in a 4-way match.
  • December 15, 2017 – The Crash: Mr. 450 & Sammy Guevara defeated Flamita & Rey Fenix.
  • December 25, 2017 – The Crash: Latigo defeated Arez, Flamita and Astrolux in a 4-way match.
  • December 25, 2017 – Invasion Indy: Chico Che & Flamita defeated Bizarro & Sky Man.
  • December 25, 2017 – Lucha Memes: Alas de Acero, Aramis & Bandido defeated Arez, Flamita & Super Crazy.
  • January 13, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Dezmond Xavier, Susumu Yokosuka & Zachary Wentz defeated Bandido, Flamita & Genki Horiguchi.
  • January 14, 2018 – Dragon Gate: CIMA, Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz defeated Bandido, Flamita & Ryo Saito.
  • January 16, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • January 20, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita, Kzy & YAMATO) defeated MaxiMuM (Ben-K, Jason Lee, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi).
  • January 21, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & Kzy) defeated Bandido & Yuki Yoshioka.
  • January 23, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Flamita defeated Yosuke Santa Maria.
  • January 24, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita, U-T & YAMATO) defeated MaxiMuM (Big R Shimizu, Jason Lee, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi).
  • January 26, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & Kzy) defeated Kagetora & Masaaki Mochizuki.
  • January 27, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Dezmond Xavier, Kagetora & Zachary Wentz defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & YAMATO) & Bandido.
  • January 28, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Flamita defeated Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz.
  • January 31, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Flamita & Genki Horiguchi defeated ANTIAS (Takashi Yoshida & Yasushi Kanda).
  • February 2, 2018 – OWE: ANTIAS (Eita & T-Hawk) vs. Bandido & Flamita ended in a no contest.
  • February 3, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Flamita & Zachary Wentz defeated Bandido & CIMA.
  • February 4, 2018 – Dragon Gate: ANTIAS (Eita, Shingo Takagi & T-Hawk) defeated Bandido, Flamita & Mondai Ryu.
  • February 5, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita & YAMATO) defeated ANTIAS (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk & Takashi Yoshida).
  • February 7, 2018 – Dragon Gate: ANTIAS (Eita, El Lindaman & T-Hawk) defeated MaxiMuM (Ben-K, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi) and Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita & YAMATO) in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • February 10, 2018 – Dragon Gate: ANTIAS (Shingo Takagi & Yasushi Kanda) defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • February 11, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • February 12, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita, YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria) defeated MaxiMuM (Jason Lee, Kotoka, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi).
  • February 16, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Zachary Wentz defeated Flamita & Stalker Ichikawa.
  • February 17, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & YAMATO) defeated Over Generation (Dragon Kid & Gamma).
  • February 18, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria) defeated Over Generation (Dragon Kid & Gamma) & Kotoka.
  • February 20, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, U-T, YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria) defeated MaxiMuM (Jason Lee, Kotoka, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi).
  • February 24, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & YAMATO) defeated Bandido & Zachary Wentz.
  • February 25, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Over Generation (Dragon Kid, Gamma & Mondai Ryu) defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, U-T & YAMATO).
  • February 26, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria) defeated Bandido, Gamma & Kagetora.
  • March 3, 2018 – Dragon Gate: MaxiMuM (Jason Lee, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi) defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria) to retain the Open The Triangle Gate title.
  • March 4, 2018 – Dragon Gate: MaxiMuM (Big R Shimizu, Jason Lee, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi) defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & Yosuke Santa Maria), Bandido & Zachary Wentz.
  • March 6, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Flamita & Zachary Wentz defeated Bandido & Jason Lee.
  • March 7, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid & Gamma) defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & YAMATO) & Bandido.
  • March 8, 2018 – Dragon Gate: ANTIAS (Eita & T-Hawk) defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • March 9, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & YAMATO) & Kagetora defeated Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid & Kaito Ishida).
  • March 10, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & YAMATO) defeated Punch Tominaga & Zachary Wentz.
  • March 11, 2018 – Dragon Gate: ANTIAS (Eita, T-Hawk & Yasushi Kanda) defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & YAMATO) & Shachihoko BOY.
  • March 17, 2018 – The Crash: Bandido & Flamita defeated Aeroboy & Septimo Dragon and Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz in a 3-way tag team match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • March 21, 2018 – Promociones Tao: Daga defeated El Hijo de LA Park, Bandido and Flamita in a 4-way match.
  • March 23, 2018 – PWG: Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • April 5, 2018 – WrestleCon Mark Hitchcock Memorial SuperShow: Rey Fenix & Rey Horus defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • April 6, 2018 – The Crash: Rey Horus defeated Flamita.
  • April 7, 2018 – CZW: The Rascalz (Myron Reed & Trey Miguel) defeated Bandido & Flamita and oVe (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 14, 2018 – The Crash: ACH & Willie Mack defeated Bandido & Flamita and Extreme Tiger & Rey Horus in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 15, 2018 – The Crash: Rey Fenix defeated Flamita, Bandido and Rey Horus in a 4-way match.
  • April 27, 2018 – G21: Rey Fenix defeated El Hijo de LA Park, Bandido and Flamita in a 4-way match.
  • April 30, 2018 – G21: Extreme Tiger defeated Bandido, Flamita and El Hijo de LA Park in a 4-way match.
  • May 1, 2018 – Wrestling In Chimalhuacan: Bandido, Flamita & Latigo defeated Danger King, Lokillo & Yoruba.
  • May 18, 2018 – The Crash/Prodduciones Aoza: Daga & Rey Horus defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • May 19, 2018 – The Crash: Ultimo Ninja defeated Bufalo Ayala and Douglas James and Flamita and Hijo de Pirata Morgan and Scorpio Sky and Jonathan.
  • June 16, 2018 – The Crash: ACH, Shane Strickland & Willie Mack defeated Bandido, Flamita & Septimo Dragon.
  • June 23, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Natural Vibes (Genki Horiguchi, Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka) defeated Flamita, Oji Shiiba & Yosuke Santa Maria.
  • June 24, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk & Flamita) defeated Bandido & Don Fujii.
  • June 28, 2018 – Dragon Gate: MaxiMuM (Big R Shimizu, Jason Lee, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi) defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, Kagetora, YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria).
  • June 30, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita & YAMATO) defeated MaxiMuM (Big R Shimizu, Jason Lee & Naruki Doi).
  • July 1, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & Kagetora) defeated Bandido & Masato Yoshino.
  • July 5, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita & YAMATO) defeated MaxiMuM (Big R Shimizu & Naruki Doi) & Bandido.
  • July 7, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Natural Vibes (Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka) defeated Bandido & Dragon Kid.
  • July 9, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Flamita defeated Punch Tominaga & Susumu Yokosuka.
  • July 10, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Dragon Kid defeated Flamita & Gamma.
  • July 13, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Natural Vibes (Genki Horiguchi, Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka) defeated Bandido, Flamita & Ryo Saito.
  • July 14, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Flamita & Ryo Saito defeated Bandido & Dragon Kid.
  • July 15, 2018 – Dragon Gate: MaxiMuM (Ben-K, Big R Shimizu, Jason Lee & Masato Yoshino) defeated Natural Vibes (BxB Hulk, Flamita, U-T & YAMATO).
  • July 22, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, Kagetora & Yosuke Santa Maria) defeated Bandido & MaxiMuM (Jason Lee & Naruki Doi).
  • July 29, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: Nuevo Poder del Norte (Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr. & Tito Santana) defeated Aramis, Bandido & Flamita.
  • August 2, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: Fenix defeated Bandido and Flamita in a 3-way match.
  • August 3, 2018 – The Crash: CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) defeated Bandido & Flamita and El Soberano Jr. & Stuka Jr. in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 4, 2018 – Mexa Wrestling: Bandido & Flamita defeated Eterno & Steve Pain.
  • August 9, 2018 – PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) defeated Bandido, Flamita & Rey Horus.
  • August 11, 2018 – PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour: Bandido & Flamita defeated AR Fox [Replacement for Kid Lykos] & Chris Brookes to win the tag team titles.
  • August 12, 2018 – PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour: Bandido & Flamita defeated Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 25, 2018 – AAA TripleMania XXVI: Team ELITE (Bandido & Flamita) defeated Team Impact Wrestling (Andrew Everett & DJ Z) and Team ELITE (Golden Magic & Laredo Kid) and Team AAA (Aero Star & Drago) in a 4-way tag team ladder match to become #1 contenders for the World tag team titles.
  • August 30, 2018 – AAW: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeated MexaBlood (Bandido & Flamita).
  • August 31, 2018 – AAW: AR Fox & Myron Reed defeated MexaBlood (Bandido & Flamita).
  • September 7, 2018 – RevPro: Bandido defeated Flamita.
  • September 8, 2018 – RevPro: Flamita defeated Rich Swann.
  • September 9, 2018 – RevPro: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • September 14, 2018 – PWG: Flamita defeated Puma King in the 1st round.
  • September 15, 2018 – PWG: CIMA, Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz defeated Bandido, Flamita & Rey Horus.
  • September 16, 2018 – PWG: Bandido defeated Flamita in the 2nd round. Bandido defeated Joey Janela in the semi-finals. Jeff Cobb defeated Bandido and Shingo Takagi in a 3-way match to win the Battle Of Los Angeles.
  • September 21, 2018 – The Crash: Bandido, Flamita & Rey Horus defeated Angel de Oro, Niebla Roja & Templario.
  • September 28, 2018 – FCP: Bandido defeated Flamita.
  • September 29, 2018 – FCP: The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz) defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • September 30, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 76: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) defeated Bandido & Flamita and Chris Brookes & Timothy Thatcher and Connor Mills & Maverick Mayhew and David Starr & Jack Sexsmith and Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) and The 198 (Morgan Webster & Wild Boar) and The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne & Los Federales Santos Jr.) to win the tag team titles.
  • October 6, 2018 – The Crash: Bandido & Flamita defeated The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe).
  • October 11, 2018 – AAA/Lucha Libre Elite: Bandido & Flamita defeated Aero Star & Drago.
  • October 13, 2018 – OTT: Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL, SANADA & Tetsuya Naito) defeated Bandido, Flamita & Shane Strickland.
  • October 14, 2018 – OTT: Sean Guinness defeated Flamita in a dark match.
  • October 19, 2018 – PWG: Puma King defeated Flamita and Rey Horus in a 3-way match.
  • October 26, 2018 – AAA: MexaBlood (Bandido & Flamita) defeated The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett).
  • October 27, 2018 – DEFY: The American Guns (Ethan HD & Mike Santiago) defeated Bandido & Flamita to retain the 8xGP tag team titles.
  • October 28, 2018 – AAA: Los Mercenarios (El Texano Jr. & Rey Escorpion) defeated DJ Z & Laredo Kid and MexaBlood (Bandido & Flamita) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the World tag team titles.
  • November 4, 2018 – Dragon Gate: PAC defeated Flamita.
  • November 6, 2018 – Dragon Gate: R.E.D. (Ben-K, Big R Shimizu & PAC) defeated MaxiMuM (Jason Lee, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi) and Natural Vibes (Genki Horiguchi, Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka) and Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita & YAMATO) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • November 7, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita & YAMATO) defeated R.E.D. (Ben-K & Yasushi Kanda) & DAGA.
  • November 8, 2018 – Dragon Gate: R.E.D. (Ben-K, Big R Shimizu, Eita & PAC) defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita, YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria).
  • November 10, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & R.E.D. (Ben-K, Big R Shimizu & Takashi Yoshida) defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita, YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria).
  • November 11, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita & YAMATO) defeated R.E.D. (Ben-K, PAC & Yasushi Kanda).
  • November 12, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido, Gamma & Ryo Saito defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita & Yosuke Santa Maria).
  • November 13, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk & Flamita) defeated Natural Vibes (Genki Horiguchi & Kzy).
  • November 15, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Flamita defeated MaxiMuM (Jason Lee & Kaito Ishida).
  • November 17, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & R.E.D. (Ben-K, Big R Shimizu & Takashi Yoshida) defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita, YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria).
  • November 18, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & YAMATO) defeated DAGA & Takashi Yoshida.
  • November 19, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Natural Vibes (Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka) defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & Yosuke Santa Maria).
  • November 20, 2018 – Dragon Gate: MaxiMuM (Dragon Kid, Jason Lee, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi) defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita, YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria).
  • November 21, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & YAMATO) defeated DAGA & Takashi Yoshida.
  • November 23, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita, U-T & YAMATO) defeated R.E.D. (Ben-K, Big R Shimizu, Eita & Yasushi Kanda).
  • November 24, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & YAMATO) defeated Dragon Dia & Dragon Kid.
  • November 25, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Natural Vibes (Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka) defeated Flamita & K-ness.
  • November 30, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk & Flamita) defeated Don Fujii & Ryo Saito.
  • December 1, 2018 – Dragon Gate: R.E.D. (Ben-K & PAC) defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & Kagetora).
  • December 2, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & R.E.D. (Ben-K, Big R Shimizu [C], Takashi Yoshida & Yasushi Kanda) defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk [C], Flamita, Kagetora, U-T & YAMATO).
  • December 4, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido, Dragon Kid & Flamita defeated DAGA & R.E.D. (Ben-K & Eita).
  • December 5, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & R.E.D. (Ben-K, Ben-K & Big R Shimizu) defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita, Kagetora & YAMATO).
  • December 6, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita & YAMATO) defeated R.E.D. (Ben-K, Big R Shimizu & PAC).
  • December 8, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido, Gamma & Ryo Saito defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, U-T & YAMATO).
  • December 9, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & R.E.D. (Ben-K, Big R Shimizu & PAC) defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita, U-T & YAMATO).
  • December 14, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & Eita defeated Flamita & K-ness.
  • December 15, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & MaxiMuM (Jason Lee & Masato Yoshino) defeated Ryo Saito & Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk & Flamita).
  • December 16, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk & Flamita) defeated Masato Yoshino & Ryo Saito.
  • December 17, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita & YAMATO) defeated MaxiMuM (Kaito Ishida, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi).
  • December 18, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Flamita defeated DAGA & PAC.
  • December 23, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Big Ben (Ben-K & Big R Shimizu) defeated DoiYoshi (Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi) and Tribe Vanguard (Kagetora & YAMATO) and Bandido & Flamita in a 4-way tag team match to win the Open The Twin Gate titles.
  • December 25, 2018 – Gran Cartel Navideno: Flamita & Sadico defeated Cerebro Negro & Super Comando.
  • January 1, 2019 – Lucha Memes/Lucha Libre Boom/Mexa Wrestling: Flamita defeated Rey Horus.
  • January 27, 2019 – Producciones Sanchez: Dragon Lee & Golden Magic defeated Fenix & Flamita.
  • February 2, 2019 – Promociones Bello: Corsario de Fuego, Flamita & Principe Condor defeated El Hijo del Anticristo, Titan & Triton.
  • February 8, 2019 – AAA: Drago defeated Flamita, El Hijo del Vikingo and Jack Evans in a 4-way match to retain the Latin America title.
  • February 9, 2019 – The Crash: El Soberano Jr. defeated Flamita, Flyer, Oraculo, Rey Horus and Titan in a 6-way match. Austin Theory defeated El Barbaro Cavernario and Flamita in a 3-way match.
  • February 10, 2019 – AAA: Laredo Kid defeated Drago and Flamita in a 3-way match.
  • February 21, 2019 – LLA: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeated Flamita & Mistico.
  • February 23, 2019 – Mexa Wrestling: Dragon Bane defeated Flamita.
  • March 7, 2019 – WSW: Villain Enterprises (Brody King & Marty Scurll) defeated MexaBlood (Bandido & Flamita) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 8, 2019 – WSW: SoCal Uncensored (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) defeated MexaBlood (Bandido & Flamita).
  • March 9, 2019 – WSW: Brian Cage defeated Flamita and Scorpio Sky in a 3-way match.
  • March 10, 2019 – WSW: MexaBlood (Bandido & Flamita) defeated The VeloCities (Jude London & Paris De Silva).
  • March 11, 2019 – WSW: Bandido defeated Flamita.
  • March 15, 2019 – Producciones Sanchez/Invasion Indy: Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Juventud Guerrera defeated Flamita & Golden Magic.
  • March 16, 2019 – Wrestling In Guadalajara: Flamita defeated Willy Banderas.
  • March 23, 2019 – The Crash: Jonathan Gresham defeated Bandido, Flamita and Shane Strickland in a 4-way elimination match to win the cruisrweight title.
  • March 24, 2019 – KAOZ Lucha Libre: El Hijo de Octagon, Mr. Electro & Octagon defeated Flamita, Fuerza Guerrera & Sharlie Rockstar.
  • March 29, 2019 – Tr3s Caidas: Flamita & Skalibur defeated Arandu & Star Boy.
  • March 31, 2019 – Lucha Memes: Virus defeated Flamita.
  • April 4, 2019 – WrestleCon Mark Hitchcock Memorial SuperShow: Robbie Eagles defeats Arez and Flamita in a 3-way match.
  • April 4, 2019 – Impact Wrestling United We Stand: Rich Swann defeated Flamita to retain the X-Division title.
  • April 5, 2019 – RevPro: Carlos Romo defeated A-Kid, Flamita and Kid Lykos in a 4-way match.
  • April 6, 2019 – Mexa Wrestling: Flamita defeated Sanson.
  • April 14, 2019 – Baja’s Star USA: Penta El Zero M defeated D’Luxe, Danny Limelight, Flamita and Rey Horus in a 5-way match.
  • April 26, 2019 – AAA TV Taping: El Hijo del Vikingo defeated Flamita, Golden Magic and Villano III Jr. in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the World cruiserweight title.
  • April 28, 2019 – AAA TV Taping: Nuevo Poder del Norte (Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr. & Tito Santana) defeated El Hijo del Vikingo, Flamita & Golden Magic.
  • May 1, 2019 – Lucha Memes/Mexa Wrestling: Aramis defeated Flamita.
  • May 3, 2019 – AAA: Chessman & Taurus defeated El Hijo del Vikingo & Flamita.
  • May 4, 2019 – The Crash: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) defeated MexaBlood (Bandido & Flamita) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 5, 2019 – AAA: Nuevo Poder del Norte (Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr. & Tito Santana) defeated El Hijo del Vikingo, Flamita & Myzteziz Jr..
  • May 10, 2019 – PWG: The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz) defeated Flamita & Rey Horus to retain the World tag team titles.
  • May 18, 2019 – AAA: Chessman, Daga & Villano III Jr. defeated El Hijo del Vikingo, Flamita & Laredo Kid.
  • May 19, 2019 – AAA: Australian Suicide defeated Myzteziz Jr., Flamita, Golden Magic and Villano III Jr. in a 5-way match to become #1 contender for the Latina America title.
  • May 24, 2019 –  The Crash: Flamita defeated Adam Brooks and Black Danger in a 3-way match.
  • May 25, 2019 – AAA: Dinastia defeated Flamita and La Parka Negra in a 3-way match.
  • June 2, 2019 – Alaz Luchas Mexicanos En El Mundo: Flamita defeated Draego.
  • June 6, 2019 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, Kagetora, YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria) defeated R.E.D. (Big R Shimizu, PAC, Takashi Yoshida & Yasushi Kanda).
  • June 8, 2019 – Dragon Gate: MaxiMuM (Dragon Kid, Jason Lee & Masato Yoshino) defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, KAI & Yosuke Santa Maria).
  • June 9, 2019 – Dragon Gate: R.E.D. (Big R Shimizu, Eita, KAZMA SAKAMOTO & PAC) defeated Ben-K & Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, Kagetora & Yosuke Santa Maria).
  • June 10, 2019 – Dragon Gate: Natural Vibes (Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka) defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & Yosuke Santa Maria).
  • June 11, 2019 – Dragon Gate: MaxiMuM (Kaito Ishida & Masato Yoshino) defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & Kagetora).
  • June 12, 2019 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, KAI & YAMATO) defeated R.E.D. (Eita, Takashi Yoshida & Yasushi Kanda).
  • June 15, 2019 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, Kagetora & YAMATO) defeated R.E.D. (Eita, PAC & Yasushi Kanda).
  • June 16, 2019 – Dragon Gate: MaxiMuM (Dragon Kid, Jason Lee, Kaito Ishida & Naruki Doi) defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, Kagetora, YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria.
  • June 22, 2019 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, KAI & YAMATO) defeated Natural Vibes (Genki Horiguchi, Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka).
  • June 23, 2019 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & YAMATO) defeated Natural Vibes (Genki Horiguchi & Susumu Yokosuka).
  • June 29, 2019 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & YAMATO) defeated Natural Vibes (Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka).
  • June 30, 2019 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria) defeated Dragon Kid, Jason Lee & Jimmy.
  • July 2, 2019 – Dragon Gate: MaxiMuM (Kaito Ishida & Masato Yoshino) defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & Yosuke Santa Maria).
  • July 4, 2019 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, Kagetora & KAI) defeated Natural Vibes (Kzy, Punch Tominaga & Susumu Yokosuka).
  • July 6, 2019 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & YAMATO) defeated Gamma & Jimmy.
  • July 9, 2019 – Dragon Gate: Ben-K & Shun Skywalker defeated Drastik Boy & Flamita.
  • July 12, 2019 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & YAMATO) defeated Natural Vibes (Punch Tominaga & Susumu Yokosuka).
  • July 13, 2019 – Dragon Gate: Natural Vibes (Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka) defeated Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & Yosuke Santa Maria).
  • July 21, 2019 – Dragon Gate: Susumu Yokosuka defeated Flamita to retain the Open The Brave Gate title.
  • July 26, 2019 – PWG: Bandido, Flamita & Rey Horus defeated Black Taurus, Laredo Kid & Puma King.
  • August 4, 2019 – Vanguardia: Flamita & Gasparin defeated Caballero De Atenea & Drastik Boy.
  • August 10, 2019 – Mexa Wrestling: Hechicero defeated Flamita.
  • August 11, 2019 – KAOZ Lucha Libre: Flamita & The Tiger defeated Emperador Azteca & Hijo Del Volador.
  • August 17, 2019 – ExpoLucha: Juventud Guerrera defeated Flamita, Rey Horus and TJ Perkins in a 4-way match.
  • August 18, 2019 – ExpoLucha: Flamita, Laredo Kid & Puma King defeated Adrian Quest, Douglas James & Jake Atlas.
  • August 24, 2019 – Mexa Wrestling/Lucha Memes: Flamita defeated Fly Star.
  • August 31, 2019 – Super X: La Sangre Dinamita (El Cuatrero & Sanson) defeated Eterno & Flamita.
  • September 1, 2019 – Vanguardia/Dragon Gate Mexico: Bandido defeated Flamita.
  • September 7, 2019 – FCP: Flamita defeated Rickey Shane Page.
  • September 15, 2019 – AAA Invading NY: Daga defeated Aero Star, Flamita and Puma King in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the World cruiserweight title.
  • September 19, 2019 – PWG: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeated MexaBlood (Bandido & Flamita).
  • September 22, 2019 – PWM: Latin American Exchange (Ortiz & Santana) defeated Flamita & Jack Evans.
  • September 28, 2019 – Lucha Libre Boom/GAW: Caristico defeated Emperador Azteca, Flamita and Volador Jr. by disqualification in a 4-way match.
  • October 3, 2019 – TNT: Flamita defeated The OJMO.
  • October 4, 2019 – wXw: Jonathan Grseham defeated Flamita.
  • October 5, 2019 – wXw: Flamita defeated Kyle Fletcher, Rust Taylor and The Rotation in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the Shotgun title.
  • October 6, 2019 – wXw: Avalanche defeated Flamita to retain the Shotgun title.
  • October 16, 2019 – AAA: Flamita defeated Maximo and Willie Mack in a 3-way match.
  • October 19, 2019 – Nueva Era Lucha Productions La Leyenda Azul: The Tijuana Team (Flamita and Rey Horus) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • October 25, 2019 – ROH Honor United – London: Colt Cabana defeated Flamita.
  • October 26, 2019 – ROH Honor United – Newport: Villain Enterprises (Flip Gordon and Marty Scurll) defeated Flamita and Tracy Williams.
  • October 27, 2019 – ROH Honor United – Bolton: Flamita defeated Mike Bailey.
  • November 2, 2019 – Promociones NOBA/Lucha Libre Boom: Penta el 0M defeated Flamita, Arkangel Divino and Toxin and Ultimo Maldito in a 4-way match.
  • November 9, 2019 – AAA: Nuevo Poder del Norte (Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr. & Tito Santana) defeated El Hijo del Vikingo, Flamita & Octagon Jr..
  • November 13, 2019 – AAA: El Hijo del Vikingo defeated Carta Brava Jr. and Flamita in a 3-way match.
  • November 15, 2019 – Invasion Indy: MexaBlood (Bandido & Flamita) & Neza Kid defeated Dragon Bane, El Hijo de Canis Lupus & Super Nova.
  • November 17, 2019 – AAA: Daga defeated Brian Cage, Flamita and Taurus in a 4-way match to retain the Latin America title.
  • November 23, 2019 – Promociones Martinez: Silver Tiger defeated Flamita.
  • December 7, 2019 – Mexa Wrestling 2: Flamita defeated Puma King and Rey Horus in a 3-way match.
  • December 8, 2019 – Promociones MDA: Bestia 666 & Rey Horus defeated MexaBlood (Bandido & Flamita).
  • December 13, 2019 – ROH Final Battle: Bandido and Flamita defeated Villain Enterprises (Flip Gordon and Marty Scurll).
  • December 14, 2019 – Mama Luchas: Centella Oriental and Flamita defeated Ciber Punk and Mordok.
  • December 29, 2019 – GALLI: Flamita defeated Air Wolf, Angel Dorado, Gringo Loco and Jake Lander in a 5-way match.
  • January 11, 2020 – ROH Saturday Night At Center Stage: Bandido, Flamita and Rey Horus defeated Villain Enterprises (Brody King, Flip Gordon and Marty Scurll) to win the World 6 man tag team titles.
  • January 12, 2020 – ROH Honor Reigns Supreme: Flip Gordon defeated Flamita.
  • January 18, 2020 – The Crash: Flamita and Oraculo defeated Strong Hearts (El Lindaman and T-Hawk).
  • February 1, 2020 – RIOT: MexaBlood (Bandido and Flamita) defeated Arez and Latigo.
  • February 9, 2020 – ROH Free Entreprise: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated MexaBlood (Bandido and Flamita).
  • August 26, 2020 – Wrestling In Cuauhtemoc: Ciclon Ramirez Jr., Flamita, Nino Hamburguesa & Principe Aereo defeated Argenis, Dr. Karonte Jr., Emperador Azteca & Galeno Del Mal.
  • October 17, 2020 – AMLL: Cuervo, Psicosis & Sharlie Rockstar defeated Centella Oriental, Emperador Azteca & Flamita.
  • October 24, 2020 – Independientes Unidos Por Principe Aereo: Crazy Boy, Demonio Infernal, Flamita, Fresero Jr. & Joe Lider defeated Blaze, Galeno Del Mal, Herodes Jr., Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Sharlie Rockstar.
  • February 19, 2021 – ROH TV: Shane Taylor Promotions (Kaun, Moses & Shane Taylor) defeated MexiSquad (Bandido, Flamita & Rey Horus) to win the World 6 man tag team titles.
  • March 12, 2021 – ROH TV: Flamita defeated Flip Gordon.
  • March 19, 2021 – ROH TV: MexiSquad (Bandido, Flamita and Rey Horus) defeated Primal Fear (Adrien Soriano, Gabriel Hodder and Matthew Omen) in a dark match.
  • March 26, 2021 – ROH 19th Anniversary Show – Hour 1: Shane Taylor Promotions (Kaun, Moses and Shane Taylor) defeated MexiSquad (Bandido, Flamita and Rey Horus) to retain the World 6 man tag team titles.
  • March 26, 2021 – ROH 19th Anniversary Show: Bandido defeated Flamita and Rey Horus in a 3-way match.
  • April 9, 2021 – ROH TV: The Foundation (Jay Lethal and Jonathan Gresham) defeated MexiSquad (Bandido and Flamita).
  • April 11, 2021 – Kriminal Lucha Libre Pray For Alebrije: MexaBlood (Bandido & Flamita) and Diosa Quetzal defeated Baby Etreme, Lady Maravilla and Toxin.
  • April 30, 2021 – ROH TV: Flamita defeated Bandido.
  • June 4, 2021 – ROH TV: Demonic Flamita defeated Rey Horus in the 1st round.
  • June 12, 2021 – Gonzalez Team: Emperador Azteca and Flamita defeated Ciclon Ramirez Jr. and Komander.
  • June 25, 2021 – ROH TV: Bandido defeated Brian Johnson, Chris Dickinson, Demonic Flamita, Eli Isom and Rhett Titus in a 6-way elimination match to win the Survival of the Fittest.
  • July 3, 2021 – Lucha Libre Boom: Flamita defeated Baby Extreme and Bandido in a 3-way match.
  • July 11, 2021 – ROH Best In The World 2021 – Hour One: Rey Horus defeated Demonic Flamita.