Ganon Jones Jr.

@GanonJonesJr

Title History

  • PWX Three Rivers title defeating Matthew Justice (June 6, 2014);
  • VOW heavyweight title defeating Ryan Reigns (August 2, 2014);
  • VOW heavyweight title defeating Jimmy Nutts (March 7, 2015);
  • PWX heavyweight title defeating Chris LeRusso (March 28, 2015);
  • PWX tag team titles w Lee Moriarty defeating Crusher Hansen & Maxx Daniels (December 5, 2015);
  • PWX tag team titles w Duke Davis defeating Crusher Hansen [Replacement for Ashton Amherst] & JR Mega (April 1, 2017);
  • PCW tag team titles w Duke Davis defeating Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge (November 17, 2018);
  • IWC tag team titles w Duke Davis defeating Jaxon Argos & RC Dupree (December 8, 2018);
  • Blackcraft tag team titles w Duke Davis winning a 5-way tag team match (April 5, 2019);
  • BDW tag team titles w Duke Davis defeating Matt Conard & Remy Lavey (June 2, 2019);
  • Ryse tag team titles w Duke Davis defeating Edric Everhart & Tyler Cross (December 14, 2019);

Career History

  • August 23, 2013 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Alex Matthews. The Revolution (Brandon K, Matthew Justice, Quinn Magnum, T. Rantula and The Beast) defeated Legion (Chris LeRusso, Danny Able, Ganon Jones Jr., Payton Graham and Shane Taylor).
  • September 21, 2013 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Metallix.
  • October 5, 2013 – PWX: The Legion (Cassidy Stone and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Gino Giovanni and Hayden Ferra in a dark match.
  • November 2, 2013 – PWX: Shirley Doe and The Fan Guy defeated Cassidy Stone and Ganon Jones Jr..
  • November 16, 2013 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated The Fan Guy in the 1st round.
  • November 30, 2013 – VOW: Ganon Jones Jr. and Ryan Reign defeated Ashton Amherst and Tanner Reynolds.
  • December 6, 2013 – PWX: Chris LeRusso and Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Deion Cruize and JR Mega.
  • December 21, 2013 – PWX: Jack Pollock defeated Brandon K, Chris LeRusso, Ganon Jones Jr., Jason Cage and Super Hentai in a 6-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 11, 2014 – BRCW: Matt Cross and Matthew Justice defeated Cassidy Stone and Ganon Jones Jr., NIXON (Eric Ryan and Rickey Shane Page) & Nickie Valentino and Vic Brody in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • January 18, 2014 – PWX: Alex Matthews defeated Ganon Jones Jr. in the semi-finals.
  • February 1, 2014 – VOW: Bulldozer defeated Ganon Jones Jr., Patrick Hayes and Ryan Mitchell in a 4-way match to win the vacant Anarchy title.
  • February 15, 2014 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Deion Cruize.
  • February 22, 2014 – BRCW: NIXON (Eric Ryan and Rickey Shane Page) defeated Purple Reign (Cassidy Stone and Ganon Jones Jr.).
  • March 1, 2014 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. and Payton Graham defeated The Headless Horsemen (Gory and Matt Conard).
  • March 15, 2014 – BRCW: Purple Reign (Cassidy Stone and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Mr. Wright and Seth Allen & The Dudes (Matt Cross and Matthew Justice) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 29, 2014 – PWX: Brandon K and Super Hentai defeated Chris LeRusso and Ganon Jones Jr..
  • April 5, 2014 – VOW: Ali Steele and Jack Pollock defeated Purple Reign (Cassidy Stone and Ganon Jones Jr.).
  • April 12, 2014 – PWX: Jack Pollock defeated Brandon K and Ganon Jones Jr. in a 3-way match.
  • April 26, 2014 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated JR Mega.
  • April 27, 2014 – PWX: Dean Radford and Stryder defeated Chris LeRusso and Ganon Jones Jr. by count-out.
  • May 2, 2014 – VOW: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Tony Johnson.
  • May 10, 2014 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Brandon K.
  • May 17, 2014 – ARW: Purple Reign (Cassidy Stone and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Bobby Beverly and Joey Vincent Martini.
  • May 24, 2014 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Ryan Reign.
  • June 6, 2014 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Matthew Justice to win the Three Rivers title.
  • June 28, 2014 – PWX: Gory defeated Ganon Jones Jr. to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 11, 2014 – VOW: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Derek Direction. Ganon Jones Jr. defeated JT Dunn.
  • August 2, 2014 – VOW: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Ryan Reign to win the heavyweight title.
  • August 30, 2014 – PWX: Tony Johnson (c) [3R] vs. Cassidy Stone [TV] vs. Chris LeRusso vs. Ganon Jones Jr. in a 4-way match ended in a no contest. All titles retained.
  • September 6, 2014 – VOW: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Kriss Stark to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 13, 2014 – PWX: Beastman, Cassidy Stone and Shirley Doe defeated Ganon Jones Jr., Patrick Hayes and Tony Johnson.
  • September 27, 2014 – PWX: Tony Johnson vs. Ganon Jones Jr. ended in a no contest. Johnson retains the Three Rivers title.
  • October 4, 2014 – VOW: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Ryan Reign by disqualification to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 2, 2014 – VOW: Chance Prophet defeated Ganon Jones Jr. by count-out. Jones Jr. retains the heavyweight title.
  • November 15, 2014 – PWX: Dean Radford defeated Ganon Jones Jr.. Gory vs. Ganon Jones Jr. ended in a no contest.
  • November 29, 2014 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Dean Radford.
  • December 5, 2014 – VOW: Ryan Reign defeated Ganon Jones Jr. in a title vs career match to win the heavyweight title.
  • December 13, 2014 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Bill Collier by disqualification.
  • January 10, 2015 – VOW: Jimmy Nutts defeated Chance Prophet, Ganon Jones Jr. and Matthew Justice in a 4-way TLC match to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • January 25, 2015 – VOW: Chris LeRusso defeated Ganon Jones Jr..
  • January 31, 2015 – PWX: Chris LeRusso defeated Ganon Jones Jr. to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 7, 2015 – VOW: Jimmy Nutts defeated Ganon Jones Jr. to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 28, 2015 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Travis Brooks.
  • March 7, 2015 – VOW: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Jimmy Nutts to win the heavyweight title.
  • March 14, 2015 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. and Payton Graham defeated The Fitness Gurus (Clinton Crooks and Travis Brooks).
  • March 28, 2015 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Chris LeRusso in a falls count anywhere match to win the heavyweight title.
  • April 4, 2015 – VOW: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Jimmy Nutts to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 10, 2015 – VOW: The Outcasts (Chris LeRusso and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Jimmy Nutts and Kriss Stark.
  • April 25, 2015 – PWX: G-Raver, Ganon Jones Jr. and Kato defeated SteeleCorp (Bobby Beverly, Derek Direction and Stryder).
  • May 2, 2015 – VOW: Jimmy Nutts and Kriss Stark defeated Ganon Jones Jr. and Chris LeRusso. Jones Jr. looses the heavyweight title.
  • May 30, 2015 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated G-Raver and Stryder in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 27, 2015 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Joey Vincent Martini to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 18, 2015 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Jack Pollock to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 8, 2015 – PWX: Purple Reign (Cassidy Stone and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Beastman and Troy Lords.
  • August 29, 2015 – PWX: The Hellfire Club (Beastman and Shirley Doe) defeated Purple Reign (Cassidy Stone and Ganon Jones Jr.).
  • September 5, 2015 – VOW: G-Raver defeated Ganon Jones Jr..
  • September 12, 2015 – PWX: Purple Reign (Cassidy Stone and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Clinton Crooks and Kingdom James in the 1st round. Jack Pollock and Stryder defeated Purple Reign (Cassidy Stone and Ganon Jones Jr.) in the semi-finals.
  • October 3, 2015 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Beastman to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 4, 2015 – VOW: The Concregation (Gory and Steven Strick) vs. The Outcasts (Chris LeRusso and Ganon Jones Jr.) ended in a no contest. Gory & Strick retains the tag team titles.
  • October 24, 2015 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Jack Pollock to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 7, 2015 – PWX: Cassidy Stone defeated Ganon Jones Jr. by disqualification. Jones Jr. retains the heavyweight title.
  • November 14, 2015 – VOW: Jimmy Nutts [1] and Facade [1] defeated Chris LeRusso [0] and Ganon Jones Jr. [1] in a semi-finals, 15 minutes iron man match.
  • November 21, 2015 – PWX: Lance Anoai defeated Ganon Jones Jr., Cassidy Stone and Jack Pollock in a 4-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • December 5, 2015 – PWX: The Order (Ganon Jones Jr. and Lee Moriarty) defeated The Enforcers (Crusher Hansen and Maxx Daniels) to win the tag team titles.
  • December 11, 2015 – VOW: Alexander James defeated Ganon Jones Jr..
  • May 21, 2016 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. won a 30 man battle royal.
  • June 11, 2016 – PWX: Brandon K defeated Ganon Jones Jr. to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 25, 2016 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Chris Helmsly.
  • July 16, 2016 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. vs. Stryder ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 6, 2016 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Stryder.
  • August 13, 2016 – PCW: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Sonny Vice.
  • August 20, 2016 – PWX: Matt Conard defeated Ganon Jones Jr. in the 1st round.
  • September 3, 2016 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Bigg.
  • September 17, 2016 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr., Kato and Toryn Flight defeated The Order (Bigg, Christian Black and Dirk Ciglar).
  • October 1, 2016 – PWX: Duke Davis vs. Gagnon Jones Jr. ended in a no contest.
  • October 22, 2016 – PWX: The Order (Dirk Ciglar and Duke Davis) defeated Beastman and Ganon Jones Jr..
  • October 23, 2016 – PCW: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Rex Brody.
  • November 5, 2016 – PWX: Beastman and Ganon Jones Jr. vs. The Order (Brandon K, Crusher Hansen, David Lawless, Duke Davis and Rev. Ron Hunt) ended in a no contset.
  • November 13, 2016 – PCW: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Brandon Xavier.
  • November 19, 2016 – PWX: Duke Davis defeated Ganon Jones Jr..
  • December 17, 2016 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Kato by referee’s decision. Bill Collier, David Lawless and Justin Idol defeated Dirk Ciglar, Ganon Jones Jr. and Lewis.
  • January 7, 2017 – PWX: Lee Moriarty defeated Ganon Jones Jr. by count-out.
  • January 15, 2017 – PCW: Rickey Shane Page defeated Ganon Jones Jr..
  • January 21, 2017 – PWX: Ryan Reigns defeated Ganon Jones Jr. to retain the Television title.
  • January 27, 2017  – Stronghold Wrestling/PWX Ryse: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Tony Johnson.
  • February 4, 2017 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Justin Idol.
  • February 18, 2017 – PWX: Ryan Reigns defeated Ganon Jones Jr. by disqualification to retain the Television title.
  • February 25, 2017 – Stronghold Wrestling/PWX Ryse: Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Cristiano Negro and Toryn Flight.
  • March 4, 2017 – PCW: Justin Idol and Ryan Reign defeated Ganon Jones Jr. and Kato.
  • March 18, 2017 – PWX: Justin Idol defeated Ganon Jones Jr. by disqualification.
  • March 19, 2017 – PCW: Andrew Palace defeated Ganon Jones Jr. in the quarter-finals.
  • March 24, 2017 – Stronghold Wrestling/PWX Ryse: Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Lee Moriarty and Tony Johnson. Brandon K, JR Mega and Lee Moriarty defeated Kato and Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis & Ganon Jones Jr.).
  • March 25, 2017 – Benefit Brawl: Exclusive (Ashton Amherst and Ryan Reign) defeated Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • April 1, 2017 – PWX: Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Crusher Hansen [Replacement for Ashton Amherst] and JR Mega to win the tag team titles.
  • April 15, 2017 – PCW: Andrew Palace defeated Ganon Jones Jr. to retain the PCW title.
  • April 22, 2017 – PWX: Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Dirk Ciglar and Mad Mike to win the tag team titles.
  • April 29, 2017 – Stronghold Wrestling/PWX Ryse: Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Don Christopher and Shawn Phoenix.
  • May 27, 2017 – Stronghold Wrestling/PWX Ryse: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated JT Smooth.
  • May 6, 2017 – PWX: Locked And Loaded & Stryder (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Crusher Hansen, Don Christopher and Justin Idol. Duke Davis defeated Ganon Jones Jr., Lewis and Patrick Hayes in a 4-way match.
  • June 3, 2017 – PWX: Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) vs. The Cogar Brothers (Atticus Cogar and Otis Cogar) ended in a no contest. Locked And Loaded retains the tag titles.
  • June 17, 2017 – PWX: Lewis and Toryn Flight defeated Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) to win the tag team titles.
  • July 15, 2017 – PCW: Jackson Stone defeated Ganon Jones Jr..
  • July 29, 2017 – Stronghold Wrestling/PWX Ryse: Lee Moriarty defeated Ganon Jones Jr..
  • August 12, 2017 – PCW: Chris LeRusso and Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Jackson Stone and Magnum CK.
  • August 19, 2017 – IWC: Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) to win the tag team titles.
  • September 16, 2017 – IWC: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated John Rodin.
  • September 30, 2017 – PCW: Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Philips) in the 1st round. Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge defeated Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) in the semi-finals.
  • October 14, 2017 – IWC: Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Team Storm (Jaxon Argos and RC Dupree) & The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team
  • October 21, 2017 – PCW: Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Cisco Silver and Silas Morgan.
  • November 4, 2017 – IWC: Channing Decker defeated Ganon Jones Jr..
  • November 18, 2017 – PCW: Andrew Palace, Jackson Stone and Rickey Shane Page defeated Chris LeRusso, Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr..
  • December 2, 2017 – PCW: Jackson Stone defeated Ganon Jones Jr..
  • December 3, 2017 – BDW: Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated 12 Gauge (Harley T. Morris and Zak Hunter).
  • December 9, 2017 – IWC: The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) defeated Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) to win the tag team titles.
  • January 6, 2018 – PCW: Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge defeated G-Raver and Jason Gory & Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • January 7, 2018 – BDW: The Sexy Talented Dudes (Billy Ruxpin and Chest Flexor) defeated Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) by count-out to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 20, 2018 – IWC: Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated The Upper Echelon (Colby Redd and PB Smooth).
  • February 3, 2018 – PCW: System Elite (Edric Everhart and Ty Cross) defeated Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.).
  • February 10, 2018 – Ryse: Tony Johnson defeated Ganon Jones Jr..
  • February 17, 2018 – IWC: Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated The Upper Echelon (Colby Redd and PB Smooth) in a TLC match.
  • March 3, 2018 – Ryse: Lee Moriarty, Matt Conard and Tony Johnson defeated Jack Pollock & Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.). The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Matt Conard and Tony Johnson.
  • March 10, 2018 – Ryse: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Matt Conard and Tony Johnson.
  • March 17, 2018 – IWC: The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 7, 2018 – Ryse: Lee Moriarty defeated Duke Davis, Ganon Jones Jr., Lewis, Matt Conard and Tony Johnson in a 6-way elimination match to retain the Ryse title.
  • April 14, 2018 – IWC: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Lawless And Order (David Lawless and Officer Dan Murphy). Duke Davis was also in the battle royal won by Andrew Palace.
  • May 5, 2018 – Ryse: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Tough Guy Inc. (Bob Evans and Tim Hughes).
  • June 16, 2018 – Ryse: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Lee Moriarty and Sonny Vice
  • June 23, 2018 – Ryse: Team Pittsburgh (Andrew Palace, Duke Davis, Ganon Jones Jr., Jack Pollock and Lee Moriarty) defeated Team Cleveland (Derek Direction, Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham, Eddy Only, Frankie Flynn and Zach Thomas).
  • June 30, 2018 – PCW: Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 14, 2018 – IWC: Team LaBar (The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) and Wardlow) defeated Andrew Palace & The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.). The tag team titles and the World heavyweight title was retained.
  • August 11, 2018 – IWC: Team Storm (Jaxon Argos and RC Dupree) defeated Team LeRusso (Chris LeRusso and Dennis Jackson) & The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • August 24, 2018 – Blackcraft: oVe (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) defeated The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams and Braxton Sutter), The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) & Youthanazia (Josh Prohibition and Matt Cross) in a 4-way tag team match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • August 26, 2018 – PCW: Chris LeRusso & The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated The Culmination (Atticus Cogar, Otis Cogar and Remy Lavey) in a match where the loosing team must leave PCW.
  • September 8, 2018 – Ryse: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Bruce Grey and Ron Mathis.
  • September 15, 2018 – Remix Pro: Team Storm (Jaxon Argos and RC Dupree) defeated The Culmination (Atticus Cogar and Otis Cogar), The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) & The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia and Philly Collins) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 21, 2018 – Revenge Pro: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Team Storm (Jaxon Argos and RC Dupree) by disqualification. Team Storm retains the Remix Pro tag team titles.
  • September 29, 2018 – SWO: Benny Slater and Zac Belmont defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.).
  • October 6, 2018 – IWC: Jack Pollock defeated Andrew Palace, Duke Davis, Ganon Jones Jr., Jimmy Vegas and Jock Samson in a 6-way ladder match to retain the World heavyweight title.
  • October 25, 2018 – GPW: The Pillars (Brent Banks and Tyson Dux) defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.).
  • November 17, 2018 – PCW: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeat Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge to win the tag team titles.
  • December 1, 2018 – Ryse: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated System Elite (Edric Everhart and Ty Cross).
  • December 8, 2018 – IWC: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeat Team Storm (Jaxon Argos and RC Dupree) to win the tag team titles.
  • December 15, 2018 – HOH 8: Private Party (Leroy Green and Marq Quen) defeated The Masons (Alex Mason and Charles Mason), The New York Wrecking Krew (Chris Seaton and Smoothe Blackmon) & The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • December 15, 2018 – Blackcraft: G-Raver, KTB and Stockade defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis & Ganon Jones Jr.) and Demarcus Kane in a no disqualification tag team match.
  • December 16, 2018 – PCW: Chris LeRusso, Ron Mathis & The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Cornelius Crummels & The Culmination (Atticus Cogar, Jason Gory and Remy Lavey).
  • December 29, 2018 – Revenge Pro: Anthony Gaines & The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Team Storm (Jack Pollock, Jaxon Argos and RC Dupree).
  • January 5, 2019 – PCW: Cornelius Crummels, Sonny Defarge & The Culmination (Atticus Cogar, Jason Gory and Remy Lavey) defeated Chris LeRusso, Ron Mathis, The Mane Event (Duke Davis & Ganon Jones Jr.) and Tony Johnson in a tag team elimination match.
  • January 19, 2019 – IWC: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Andrew Palace and DJ Z to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 2, 2019 – Ryse: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated #Priviledge (David Lawless Esq. and Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham) in the 1st round.
  • February 9, 2019 – Revenge Pro: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia and Philly Collins).
  • February 28, 2019 – Lucha Pittsburgh: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated King’s Ransom (Leonis Khan and Maximus Khan).
  • March 7, 2019 – Pitt Fight: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Lewis and Matt Conard.
  • March 16, 2019 – IWC: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Sadie Gang (Colby Redd and Darin Dinero), Team Storm (Jaxon Argos and RC Dupree) & The Culmination (Atticus Cogar and Remy Lavey) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 23, 2019 – Revenge Pro: Team Storm (Jaxon Argos and RC Dupree) defeated The Dead Wrestling Society (Krimson and War Child) & The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 5, 2019 – Blackcraft: The Mane Event (Duke Davis & Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated oVe (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) and La Familia de Tijuana (Bestia 666 & Damian 666) and The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams & Pepper Parks) and The Crown (Alexander James & Jurn Simmons) in a 5-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • April 6, 2019 – Uncanny Attractions Drags And Dropkicks #2: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Aerial Monroe and Roni Nicole & The Culmination (Gory and Remy Lavey) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 13, 2019 – IWC: MVP & The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Mambo Italiano & The Arquette Entourage (Calvin Couture and Elijah Dean).
  • April 28, 2019 – PCW: Cornelius Crummels, Remy Lavey and Sonny Defarge defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis & Ganon Jones Jr.) and Tony Johnson.
  • May 19, 2019 – PCW: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 2, 2019 – BDW: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Reaper’s Lot (Matt Conard and Remy Lavey) to win the tag team titles.
  • June 13, 2019 – Lucha Pittsburgh: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Rex Lawless and Sawyer Fulton.
  • June 15, 2019 – IWC: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated The Lethal Enforcers (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 6, 2019 – PCW: Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) to win the tag team titles.
  • July 7, 2019 – BDW: Reaper’s Lot (Matt Conard and Remy Lavey) defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) to win the tag team titles.
  • July 13, 2019 – IWC: The Regulators (Chris LeRusso and Jock Samson) defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) to win the tag team titles.
  • July 21, 2019 – Dropkick Diabetes 5: The Mane Event (Duke Davis, Ganon Jones Jr. and Tony Johnson) defeated The Hometown Heroes (Bobby Beverly, Curt Fury and Patrick Hayes).
  • August 7, 2019 – Demand Lucha: The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 10, 2019 – IWC: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Lawless And Order (David Lawless and Officer Dan Murphy) to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • August 31, 2019 – EWE: Mama’s Boiz (Joe Travis and Joshie Boy) defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 7, 2019 – MEGA: The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia and Philly Collins) defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.).
  • September 21, 2019 – Revenge Pro: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated The Remix Family (Kevin Bennett and Vinnie Moon).
  • September 22, 2019 – GPW: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.).
  • October 8, 2019 – Pitt Fight/2PW: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated OSHA Incorporated (Destin Vaine and Sammich) by count-out.
  • October 13, 2019 – QCW: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Arthur McArthur and Chuck Stone to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 19, 2019 – Imagine Wrestling Volume 6: Brian Pillman Jr. and Chris LeRusso defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.).
  • October 24, 2019 – Lucha Pittsburgh Wrestlerex III: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated D-Ray 3000 and Victor Benjamin.
  • November 2, 2019 – IWC: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) to retain the IMPACT World tag team titles and winning the IWC tag team titles.
  • November 10, 2019 – QCW: The Rip City Shooters (Joshua Bishop and Wes Barkley) defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) to win the tag team titles.
  • December 14, 2019 – Ryse: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated System Elite (Edric Everhart and Tyler Cross) to win the tag team titles.
  • January 10, 2020 – Ryse: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated #Priviledge (David Lawless Esq. and Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 18, 2020 – IWC: Ganon Jones Jr. was in the battle royal won by Atticus Cougar.
  • January 25, 2020 – Ryse: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Calvin Couture and Mambo Italiano to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 27, 2020 – WrestleRex 5: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Bulk Nasty and Jimmy Vegas.
  • March 7, 2020 – Ryse: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated The Grindhouse (Derek Direction and Shirley Doe) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 14, 2020 – IWC: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • August 8, 2020 – IWC: Team Big League (Elijah Dean and Zach Nystrom) defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) & The Washington Wild Thing (??? and ???) in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • September 19, 2020 – IWC: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated MORAL (Dax Hastings and Jayce Karr).
  • October 10, 2020 – IWC: Money Shot (Elijah Dean and Zach Nystrom) defeated Hardcore Hammer Time (Hardcore Hooven and Jami Jameson), The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) & Steak And Eggs (Bulk Nasty and Zander Gabriel) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 7, 2020 – IWC: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Money Shot (Elijah Dean and Zach Nystrom) by count-out. Money Shot retains the tag team titles.
  • November 21, 2020 – Imagine Wrestling Volume 14: Money Shot (Elijah Dean and Zach Nystrom) defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) by count-out. The Mane Event retains the tag team titles.
  • January 30, 2021 – OWA: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate).
  • February 20, 2021 – IWC: The Culmination (Otis Cogar and Remy Lavey) defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.).
  • April 4, 2021 – Pizza Party: The Mane Event (Jay Lyon and Midas Black) defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.).
  • April 24, 2021 – IWC: Man Dime, Tito Oric, Young Tony and Zach Nystrom defeated Chest Flexor, Duke Davis, Ganon Jones Jr. and Remy Lavey in a tag team elimination match.
  • April 27, 2021 – AEW Dark #86: The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison) defeated Duke Davis and Ganon Jones.
  • April 29, 2021 – AIW: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney).