Green Ant

@_GreenAnt_

Title History

  • INSERT

Career Highlights

  • February 2, 2018 – CW: The Rumblebees (Solo Darling & Travis Huckabee) and Green Ant defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream, Snow Troll and The Whisper.
  • February 17, 2018 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated Troll.
  • February 24, 2018 – CHIKARA: Hermit Crab defeated Green Ant.
  • March 3, 2018 – ACW/Rogue: The Proteus Wheel (Callux The Castigator, Frantik and Volgar) defeated Green Ant, Solo Darling and Thief Ant.
  • March 10, 2018 – Excellence: Buck Gunderson, Hermit Crab and Kobald defeated Danger Jameson, Dustin Quicksilver and Green Ant.
  • March 17, 2018 – CHIKARA: Omari defeated Brett Domino, Green Ant and Percy Davis in a 4-way, elimination 1st round match.
  • March 24, 2018 – CHIKARA: Green Ant and Thief Ant defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab) to qualify for the Tag World Grand Prix.
  • March 31, 2018 – CHIKARA: Cornelius Crummels, Sonny Defarge & The Creatures Of The Deep (Merlok and Oceanea) defeated Green Ant, The Rumblebees (Solo Darling & Travis Huckabee) and Thief Ant.
  • April 14, 2018 – CHIKARA: Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge defeated Green Ant and Thief Ant in the 1st round of the Tag World Grand Prix.
  • April 14, 2018 – Excellence: Green Ant and MC Hardbody defeated Frank McCabe and Ronnie Moses.
  • April 20, 2018 – PWE: The Proteus Wheel (Callux The Castigator, Frantik and Volgar) defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream, Green Ant and Thief Ant.
  • April 21, 2018 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated DL Hurst.
  • April 28, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab, Merlok and Oceanea) defeated Green Ant, Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and Thief Ant.
  • May 5, 2018 – CHIKARA: Green Ant was in the infinite gauntlet match won by Danjerhawk.
  • May 12, 2018 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Green Ant, Mark Angelosetti and Thief Ant defeated Frightmare, The Whisper and Travis Huckabee.
  • May 19, 2018 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated Ursa Minor In The Night Sky.
  • May 26, 2018 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant defeated Green Ant.
  • May 27, 2018 – Beyond All Day: Cam Zagami defeated Green Ant to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • June 9, 2018 – CHIKARA: Colt Cabana defeated Green Ant in the 1st round.
  • June 9, 2018 – Excellence: Green Ant and Johnny Moran defeated Blaxstrom and Cornelius Crummels.
  • June 10, 2018 – Demand Lucha: Cornelius Crummels, Merlok and Sonny Defarge defeated Green Ant, Officer Warren Barksdale and Thief Ant.
  • June 23, 2018 – PPW: Green Ant, Officer Warren Barksdale and Thief Ant defeated Merlok & The Proteus Wheel (Frantik and Volgar).
  • July 14, 2018 – CHIKARA/Beyond Clan Feuds: Fire Ant & FIST (Icarus, Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) defeated Green Ant, Razerhawk, Thief Ant and Worker Ant.
  • July 21, 2018 – Excellence: Icarus defeated Cornelius Crummels, Green Ant and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova in a 4-way match.
  • July 27, 2018 – NeoFight Pro: KC Navarro defeated Green Ant and Loren Armitage in a 3-way match.
  • August 11, 2018 – CHIKARA: FIST (Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) defeated Green Ant and Thief Ant, The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab) & Xyberhawx2000 (Nytehawk and Razerhawk) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • August 11, 2018 – Excellence: Green Ant and Rich Lopez defeated Blaxstrom and Hermit Crab.
  • August 18, 2018 – CHIKARA: Green Ant and Thief Ant defeated The Proteus Wheel (Callux The Castigator and Frantik) by disqualification.
  • August 31, 2018 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant defeated The Proteus Wheel (Callux The Castigator, Frantik and Volgar) in the 1st round.
  • September 1, 2018 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant defeated FIST (Icarus, Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) in the quarter-finals.
  • September 2, 2018 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant defeated Brian Milonas, Cam Zagami and Chris Dickinson in the semi-finals. Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant defeated The Four Nations (Adam Hoffman, Jack Bonza and Mick Moretti) to win the King Of Trios tournament.
  • September 8, 2018 – Excellence: Blaxstrom and Hermit Crab defeated Green Ant and Johnny Moran.
  • September 15, 2018 – SWO: Green Ant, Hermit Crab and Thief Ant defeated Callux The Castigator, Still Life With Apricots And Pears and Travis Huckabee.
  • September 22, 2018 – CHIKARA: Green Ant, Mike Quackenbush, Officer Warren Barksdale and Solo Darling defeated Frantik, Hallowicked, Merlok and Sonny Defarge.
  • October 13, 2018 – Excellence: Green Ant defeated Hermit Crab.
  • October 13, 2018 – CHIKARA: Solo Darling & The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab, Merlok and Oceanea).
  • October 19, 2018 – Let’s Hang Out Again!: Cloudy defeated Billy Avery, Clutch Adams, Daniel Garcia, Green Ant and Roger Dunnell in a 6-way match.
  • October 27, 2018 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated Volgar by disqualification.
  • November 10, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab) defeated Blanche Babish and Jeremy Leary, The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) & The Nouveau Aesthetic (BLANK and Still Life With Apricots And Pears) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 10, 2018 – Excellence: Blaxstrom and Hermit Crab defeated Green Ant and Johnny Moran.
  • November 24, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated The Proteus Wheel (Callux The Castigator, Frantik and Volgar).
  • November 30, 2018 – Limitless: The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro, Alexander Lee and DangerKid) defeated The Colony (Green Ant & Thief Ant) and Travis Huckabee.
  • December 1, 2018 – ECWA: Desean Pratt defeated Green Ant.
  • December 8, 2018 – Excellence: Green Ant and Johnny Moran defeated Blaxstrom and Hermit Crab.
  • December 8, 2018 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Green Ant.
  • December 28, 2018 – LVAC: Hallowicked, Jeff Cannonball, Juan Francisco de Coronado, Merlok and Terra Calaway defeated Faye Jackson, Green Ant, Kevin Blackwood, Puf and UltraMantis Black.
  • January 26, 2019 – Excellence: Green Ant defeated Miss Jasmine.
  • February 8, 2019 – PWE: Beefcake defeated Green Ant.
  • February 10, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Bird And The Bee (Solo Darling and Willow Nightingale) defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.), The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) & The Proteus Wheel (Frantik and Volgar) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • February 17, 2019 – FPW: Cheeseburger defeated Eli Isom and Green Ant in a 3-way match.
  • March 16, 2019 – CHIKARA: Ricky South defeated Allie Kat, Brayden Lee and Green Ant in a 4-way elimination, 1st round match.
  • April 5, 2019 – WrestleCon Joey Ryan’s Penis Party: Ultimo Dragon defeated Black Taurus, Green Ant, Mr. Iguana, Puma King and Shark Boy in a 6-way match.
  • April 5, 2019 – CHIKARA: FIST (Icarus, Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant).
  • April 13, 2019 – Excellence: Cat #1 defeated Green Ant.
  • April 27, 2019 – CHIKARA: Ophidian & The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated Cornelius Crummels, Sonny Defarge and Volgar.
  • April 28, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: The Ant Hill (Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated The CAUTION (Anton Voorhees and Dark Sheik).
  • May 5, 2019 – STAR Pro: Green Ant defeated Markus Skyler.
  • May 11, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant and Green Ant) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Merlok).
  • May 25, 2019 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Green Ant to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • May 26, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Crucible (EM Demorest, Matt Makowski and Tunku Amir) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant).
  • June 6, 2019 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated Tony Deppen in the 1st round.
  • June 8, 2019 – CHIKARA: Danjerhawk, El Hijo del Ice Cream and Green Ant defeated Molly McCoy & The Proteus Wheel (Frantik and Volgar).
  • June 19, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.12: Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge defeated Green Ant and Razerhawk.
  • June 22, 2019 – Dropkick Depression: CPA, Francis Kipland Stevens, Green Ant and Rex Lawless defeated Callux The Castigator, Corey Havoc, Jacob Tarasso and The Whisper.
  • June 26, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.13: Razerhawk & The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated Cajun Crawdad, Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge by disqualification.
  • July 3, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.14: Mike Quackenbush, Razerhawk & The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated Cornelius Crummels, Sonny Defarge & The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab).
  • July 6, 2019 – CHIKARA: Boomer Hatfield & The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated Hallowicked, Hermit Crab and Icarus.
  • July 13, 2019 – Flying V Fights: The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) and Mike Quackenbush defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant).
  • July 26, 2019 – PWE: Green Ant defeated Telepo-1. Green Ant defeated Yohan Wunderschnitzel.
  • July 28, 2019 – CHIKARA: Green Ant vs. Ophidian ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 9, 2019 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated Mike Quackenbush in the semi-finals.
  • August 17, 2019 – LVAC: Christina Marie, Johnny Moran, Juan Francisco de Coronado and Lucky 13 defeated Green Ant & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • August 31, 2019 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated Frantik.
  • September 6, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Grimy Scots (Duncan McBain and Hamish Stuart) defeated The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant).
  • September 7, 2019 – CHIKARA: Ophidian defeated Green Ant to win the tournament.
  • September 14, 2019 – Excellence: Green Ant and Johnny Moran defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado and Will Goonet.
  • September 21, 2019 – UXWA: The Bitcoin Boyz (Eric Taylor and Mikey Montgomery) defeated The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant).
  • October 4, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated Quack Attack (Lance Lude, Mike Quackenbush and Rob Killjoy) in the 1st round.
  • October 5, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated The Hatfields And McCoy (Boomer Hatfield, Dasher Hatfield and Molly McCoy) in the quarter-finals.
  • October 6, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Crucible (Lance Steel, Ophidian and Princess KimberLee) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant) in the semi-finals of the King Of Trios tournament.
  • October 10, 2019 – Michinoku Pro: Rasse defeated Green Ant.
  • November 9, 2019 – Michinoku Pro: Kengo, Yapper Man 1 and Yapper Man 2 defeated Green Ant, MUSASHI and Rui Hiugaji.
  • November 16, 2019 – Michinoku Pro: Green Ant and Rui Hiugaji defeated HAPPY MAN and Nogyo Boy Raito.
  • November 17, 2019 – Michinoku Pro: MUSASHI defeated Green Ant.
  • November 23, 2019 – Michinoku Pro: Kengo defeated Green Ant.
  • November 24, 2019 – Michinoku Pro: MUSASHI defeated Green Ant.
  • November 27, 2019 – Michinoku Pro: HAPPY MAN defeated Green Ant.
  • December 8, 2019 – STAR Pro: Green Ant defeated Danjerhawk.
  • December 14, 2019 – Dropkick Depression: Eric Corvis defeated Green Ant and Kit Osbourne in a 3-way match to qualify for the tournament.
  • December 14, 2019 – WIF!: The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated Boomer Hatfield and Danjerhawk.
  • December 27, 2019 – LVAC: Frightmare, Green Ant, Krist Worthless, Orange Cassidy and Ziggy Haim defeated Callux The Castigator, Hermit Crab, Jeff Cannonball, Jigsaw and Tyler Murphy.
  • January 18, 2020 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated Joshua Wells, Matt Vertigo and The Spoiler in a 4-way, elimination 1st round match. Green Ant defeated ZERO in the semi-finals. Ricky South defeated Green Ant to win the tournament and vacant Lions Cup title.
  • February 8, 2020 – WIF!: The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare and Kobald).
  • February 15, 2020 – ETWA: The Colony (Green Ant & Thief Ant) and Cajun Crawdad defeated MAD (Great Zeke & Mr. H) and Owen Brody.
  • February 29, 2020 – CHIKARA: The Bird And The Bee (Solo Darling and Willow Nightingale) defeated The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant).
  • March 6, 2020 – AAF: Green Ant and UltraMantis Black defeated Dan Champion and Merlok.
  • March 7, 2020 – STAR Pro: Young Dumb N Broke (Ellis Taylor, Griffin McCoy and Jordan Oliver) defeated Green Ant, Razerhawk and Wheeler YUTA.

Silver Ant

@@TheSilverAnt

Title History

  • CHIKARA King of Trios with Fire Ant and Soldier Ant (2011);
  • WiF! 24/7 Championship;
  • Forza Lucha Cup title defeating Matt Macintosh (August 13, 2016);

Career Highlights

  • Green Ant began his wrestling career in 2009 and has wrestled for many different promotions, including CHIKARA, Vanguard Wrestling All-Star Alliance, Wrestling in Cool, Fighting Spirit Wrestling, CWF Mid-Atlantic, and Pro Wrestling Entertainment.
  • Green Ant is sometimes part of the stable Colony with Fire Ant, assailANT, Soldier Ant, Carpenter Ant, and Worker Ant.

2009:

  • July 31, 2009 – Chikara: Green Ant, Fire Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Crossbones, Delirious and UltraMantis Black.
  • August 16, 2009 – Chikara: Gran Akuma and Icarus defeated Chiva V and Halcon Guerrera, Green Ant and Soldier Ant) & Delirious and UltraMantis Black in a 4-way elimination tag team match.
  • September 12, 2009 – Chikara: Brad Badd and Chad Badd defeated Green Ant and Fire Ant.
  • September 13, 2009 – Chikara: Carpenter Ant, Green Ant, Colt Cabana, Dasher Hatfield and Lince Dorado defeated Jagged, Shane Matthews, Colin Delaney, STIGMA and Vin Gerard.
  • September 19, 2009 – PWE: Klondike Kremlin and Ophidian defeated Green Ant and Fire Ant.
  • October 17, 2009 – Chikara: Crossbones and UltraMantis Black defeated Green Ant and Carpenter Act.
  • October 18, 2009 – Chikara: Carpenter Ant, Cheech Hernandez, Hallowicked, Lince Dorado, Matt Jackson, Mike Quackenbush, Player Uno and Soldier Ant defeated Fire Ant, Frightmare, Green Ant, Helios, Jigsaw, KC Day, Nick Jackson and Player Dos.
  • November 20, 2009 – WESS Pro Wrestling: Tim Donst defeated Green Ant.
  • November 21, 2009 – Chikara: Green Ant, Soldier Ant and Fire Ant defeated Colin Delaney, Vin Gerard and STIGMA.
  • November 22, 2009 – Chikara: Colin Delaney, STIGMA, Vin Gerard and Brodie Lee defeated Carpenter Ant, Green Ant, Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton.

2010:

  • January 31, 2010 – Chikara: Pinkie Sanchez defeated Green Ant.
  • February 27, 2010 – Chikara: Green Ant, Fire Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Daizee Haze, Lince Dorado and Pinkie Sanchez by disqualification.
  • February 28, 2010 – Chikara: Brodie Lee defeated Green Ant.
  • March 13, 2010 – EVOLVE 2: Amasis and Ophidian defeated Frightmare and Hallowicked, Jigsaw and Mike Quackenbush & Fire Ant and Green Ant in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 20, 2010 – Chikara: Tursas defeated Green Ant.
  • March 21, 2010 – Chikara: Tim Donst, Daizee Haze and Sara Del Ray defeated Green Ant, Fire Ant and Soldier Ant.
  • April 10, 2010 – AIW: Frightmare defeated Green Ant.
  • April 25, 2010 – Chikara: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Lince Dorado, Tim Donst and Pinkie Sanchez in the 1st round. Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Flip Kendrick, Louis Lyndon and Johnny Gargano in the quarter-finals. Ares, Tursas and Claudio Castagnoli defeated Green Ant, Fire Ant and Soldier Ant in the king of trios finals.
  • May 1, 2010 – RCW: Dasher Hatfield, Jigsaw and Mike Quackenbush defeated Green Ant, Fire Ant and Soldier Ant.
  • May 22, 2010 – Chikara: Amasis defeated Green Ant.
  • June 6, 2010 – TWA: Matt and Nick Logan defeated Green Ant and Soldier Ant.
  • June 26, 2010 – Chikara: Mike Quackenbush defeated Green Ant.
  • June 27, 2010 – Chikara: Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson defeated Green Ant, Fire Ant and Soldier Ant.
  • July 25, 2010 – Chikara: Lince Dorado, Pinkie Sanchez, Tursas and Tim Donst defeated Green Ant, Fire Ant, Soldier Ant and Frightmare.
  • August 6, 2010 – WrestleJam 6: Green Ant, Fire Ant and Mike Quackenbush defeated Dave Cole, Claudio Castagnoli and Icarus.
  • August 27, 2010 – Chikara: Akira Tozawa defeated Green Ant in the 1st round.
  • August 29, 2010 – Chikara: Keita Yano defeated Green Ant.

2011:

  • January 15, 2011 – C4: Beef Wellington and Twiggy defeated Green Ant and Fire Ant.
  • February 19, 2011 – Chikara: Amasis, Hieracon and Ophidian defeated Green Ant, Soldier Ant and Fire Ant.
  • February 20, 2011 – Chikara: Mike Quackenbush defeated Green Ant.
  • March 13, 2011 – Chikara: Jakob Hammermeier defeated Green Ant.
  • April 15, 2011 – Chikara: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Sinn Bohdi, Kodama and Obariyon.
  • April 16, 2011 – Chikara: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Delirious, Tim Donst and Jakob Hammermeier.
  • April 17, 2011 – Chikara: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Amasis, Hieracon and Ophidian in the semi-finals. Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Chuck Taylor, Icarus and Johnny Gargano to win the 2011 King of Trios tournament.
  • May 13, 2011 – Chikara vs CWF Mid-Atlantic: Green Ant defeated Chase Dakota.
  • May 14, 2011 – Chikara: Green Ant, Fire Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Obariyon, Kodama and Kobald.
  • May 21, 2011 – Chikara: Ares, Daizee Haze, Jakob Hammermeier and Pinkie Sanchez defeated Madison Eagles, Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant.
  • May 22, 2011 – Chikara: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant defeated The Amazing Red, Joel and Wil Maximo.
  • June 24, 2011 – Chikara: Chuck Taylor and Johnny Gargano defeated Green Ant and Soldier Ant.
  • June 25, 2011 – Chikara: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Sara Del Ray, Tursas and Claudio Castagnoli.
  • June 26, 2011 – Chikara: Green Ant, Mike Quackenbush, Fire Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Vin Gerard, Chuck Taylor, Icarus and Johnny Gargano.
  • July 16, 2011 – WrestleJam 7: Fire Ant and Green Ant defeated Dasher Hatfield and Hallowicked.
  • July 30, 2011 – Chikara: Tursas defeated Green Ant.
  • August 27, 2011 – Chikara: Green Ant defeated Kobald, Robbie Eagles and Will o’ The Wisp II in a 4-way 1st round match. Green Ant defeated Jakob Hammermeier in the semi-finals. Tadasuke defeated Green Ant to win the Chikara Young Lions Cup title.
  • September 17, 2011 – Chikara: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Tursas, Tim Donst and Jakob Hammermeier.
  • September 18, 2011 – Chikara: Sugar Dunkerton and Dasher Hatfield defeated Green Ant and Soldier Ant.
  • September 21, 2011 – Osaka Pro: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Tiger Mask defeated HAYATA, Eddie Kingston and Tadasuke.
  • September 22, 2011 – Osaka Pro: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Billy Ken Kid defeated HAYATA, Eddie Kingston and Tadasuke.
  • September 23, 2011 – Osaka Pro: OSW tag team champions Atsushi Kotoge and Daisuke Harada defeated Fire Ant and Green Ant.
  • September 24, 2011 – Osaka Pro: Hideyoshi, Masamune, Orochi and Eddie Kingston defeated Fire Ant, Green Ant, Takoyakida and Ultimate Spider Jr..
  • September 25, 2011 – Osaka Pro: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Ultimate Spider Jr. defeated Atsushi Kotoge, Ebessan and Kuishinbo Kamen.
  • October 7, 2011 – Chikara: Delirious, Jakob Hammermeier, Tim Donst and Tursas defeated Fire Ant, Green Ant, Soldier Ant and Ophidian
  • October 8, 2011 – Chikara: Delirious, Jakob Hammermeier, Tim Donst and Tursas defeated Eddie Kingston, Green Ant, Mike Quackenbush and Sugar Dunkerton.
  • October 30, 2011 – Chikara: Tim Donst defeated Green Ant.
  • November 13, 2011 – Chikara: Green Ant defeated Tursas.
  • November 18, 2011 – WIF!: Green Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Obariyon and Kodama.
  • December 2, 2011 – JoshiMania: Tim Donst defeated Green Ant.
  • December 3, 2011 – JoshiMania: Manami Toyota, Mike Quackenbush, Fire Ant and Green Ant defeated Portia Perez, Chuck Taylor, Icarus and Johnny Gargano.
  • December 4, 2011 – JoshiMania: Kobald, Kodama, Obariyon and Toshie Uematsu defeated Cherry, Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant.

2012:

  • January 28, 2012 – Chikara: Green Ant defeated Mike Quackenbush.
  • February 25, 2012 – Chikara: Ophidian defeated Green Ant.
  • March 10, 2012 – WIF: Green Ant and Saturyne defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr..
  • March 11, 2012 – WIF!: Kodama and Obariyon defeated Green Ant and Fire Ant & QT Marshall and Jack Bonza in a 3-way elimination tag team match.
  • March 24, 2012 – Chikara: combatANT and deviANT defeated Green Ant and Soldier Ant, Kodama and Obariyon & UltraMantis Black and Hallowicked in a 4-way tag team match.
  • March 25, 2012 – Chikara: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant defeated assailANT, combatANT and deviANT by disqualification.
  • April 14, 2012 – Chikara: 17, The Shard, assailANT and deviANT defeated Green Ant, Fire Ant, Soldier Ant and Eddie Kingston.
  • April 21, 2012 – Chikara: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon.
  • April 21, 2012 – Chikara: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Ice Cream Jr., El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ophidian.
  • April 28, 2012 – ROH Unity: Green Ant, Fire Ant and Soldier Ant defeated TJ Perkins, Adam Cole and Jay Lethal.
  • April 28, 2012 – Chikara: Green Ant, Fire Ant, Soldier Ant and Jigsaw defeated The Shard, assailANT, deviANT and combatANT.
  • April 29, 2012 – CHIKARA: Green Ant, Fire Ant and Soldier Ant defeated assailANT, deviANT and combatANT by disqualification.
  • May 12, 2012 – ROH TV: Green Ant, Fire Ant and Soldier Ant defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream, Ice Cream Jr. and Ophidian.
  • May 19, 2012 – CHIKARA: Green Ant, Jigsaw, Sara Del Ray and Shane Matthews defeated Eddie Kingston, Saturyne, Scott Parker and Soldier Ant.
  • May 20, 2012 – CHIKARA: Green Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Ice Cream Jr. and El Hijo del Ice Cream.
  • May 26, 2012 – FSW: Alex Payne defeated Green Ant, Soldier Ant, Jack Gallow and Joey Ace in a 5-way match.
  • June 2, 2012 – CHIKARA: Green Ant, Soldier Ant, Eddie Kingston, Jigsaw and Mike Quackenbush defeated 17, The Shard, assailANT, deviANT and combatANT.
  • June 23, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Shard, assailANT and deviANT defeated Green Ant, Soldier Ant, Mike Quackenbush.
  • June 24, 2012 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated deviANT.
  • July 13, 2012 – WIF!: Mark Angelosetti defeated Green Ant to win the vacant WIF! Banana title.
  • July 28, 2012 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated assailANT.
  • July 29, 2012 – CHIKARA: El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr. defeated Green Ant and Steve Weiner.
  • August 12, 2012 – CHIKARA: El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr. defeated Green Ant and Marty Jannetty.
  • August 17, 2012 – CHIKARA: Kodama, Kobald and Obariyon defeated Green Ant, Fire Ant and assailANT.
  • August 18, 2012 – CHIKARA: Chuck Taylor, Icarus, Sugar Dunkerton and Ophidian defeated Green Ant, Fire Ant, Scott Parker and Shane Matthews.
  • September 14, 2012 – CHIKARA: DASH Chisako, Meiko Satomura and Sendai Sashiko defeated Green Ant, Fire Ant and assailANT.
  • September 15, 2012 – CHIKARA: Ebessan and Takoyakida defeated Green Ant and Fire Ant.
  • September 16, 2012 – CHIKARA: Green Ant and Fire Ant was in a tag team gauntlet match won by Sean Waltman and Marty Jannetty.
  • September 29, 2012 – WIF!: Green Ant defeated Johnny Ego.
  • October 6, 2012 – Chikara Young Lions Cup champion Mark Angelosetti defeated Green Ant to retain the title.
  • October 7, 2012 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant, Green Ant, Mike Quackenbush, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black defeated Chuck Taylor, Icarus, The Shard, Kodama and Obariyon.
  • October 27, 2012 – WIF!: Green Ant, Fire Ant and Mike Quackenbush defeated Kodama, Obariyon and Mark Angelosetti.
  • November 17, 2012 – WIF!: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Green Ant.
  • December 2, 2012 – Chikara: Jigsaw, The Shard, deviANT and Soldier Ant defeated Green Ant, Fire Ant, assailANT and Mike Quackenbush.
  • December 9, 2012 – WIA: Green Ant defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • December 29, 2012 – WIF!: Green Ant defeated STIGMA.

2013:

  • January 27, 2013 – WIR: Mike Quackenbush defeated Green Ant.
  • February 2, 2013 – National Pro Wrestling Day: Green Ant, Fire Ant, Scott Parker and Shane Matthews defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream, Ice Cream Jr., Chuck Taylor and Icarus.
  • February 9, 2013 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated Eddie Kingston.
  • February 10, 2013 – CHIKARA: Green Ant, Fire Ant and assailANT defeated Chuck Taylor, Icarus and Sugar Dunkerton.
  • February 16, 2013 – WIA: Blaster McMassive and Max Smashmaster defeated Green Ant and assailANT.
  • February 17, 2013 – WIA: Colt Cabana defeated Green Ant.
  • February 22, 2013 – WIF!: Green Ant and Fire Ant defeated Blaster McMassive and Max Smashmaster by count-out.
  • March 8, 2013 – CHIKARA: Icarus and Sugar Dunkerton defeated Green Ant and Mike Quackenbush, Kodama and Kobald & Jigsaw and The Shard in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 9, 2013 – CHIKARA: Green Ant, Scott Parker, Shane Matthews, Dashter Hatfield and Gran Akuma defeated Blaster McMassive, Max Smashmaster, Johnny Gargano, Icarus and Sugar Dunkerton.
  • March 23, 2013 – WIF!: Blaster McMassive and Max Smashmaster defeated Green Ant and Jervis Cottonbelly.
  • March 24, 2013 – WIR: Green Ant defeated The Shard.
  • April 6, 2013 – CHIKARA: Soldier Ant, Arctic Rescue Ant, Missile Assault Ant and Orbid the Adventure Ant defeated Green Ant, Fire Ant, assailANT and Frightmare.
  • April 20, 2013 – WIH: Green Ant and Mat Russo defeated Joe Pittman and Mark Angelosetti.
  • April 28, 2013 – WIF!: Oleg the Usurper defeated Green Ant.
  • May 3, 2013 – CHIKARA: Chikara grand champion Eddie Kingston defeated Green Ant to retain the title.
  • May 4, 2013 – CHIKARA: deviANT, Arctic Resue Ant, Missile Assault Ant and Orbid Adventure Ant defeated Green Ant, Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black by disqualification.
  • May 11, 2013 – WIA: Funaki defeated Green Ant.
  • May 12, 2013 – WIA: Drew Gulak defeated Green Ant.
  • May 18, 2013 – CHIKARA: Green Ant and Fire Ant defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr. in the 1st round. Fire Ant and Green Ant vs. Blaster McMassive and Max Smashmaster ended in a double count-out in the quarter-finals.
  • May 19, 2013 – WIH: Green Ant defeated Drew Gulak. Green Ant was in a last chance battle royal won by Angelus Layne. Alex Castle, Prince Mustafa Ali and The Canadian Rainbow Man defeated Green Ant, Angelus Layne and Dale Patricks.
  • May 25, 2013 – WIF!: Green Ant defeated Oleg the Usurper.
  • June 2, 2013 – CHIKARA: Green Ant, Fire Ant and assailAnt defeated Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch and Max Smashmaster.
  • June 30, 2013 – WIR: Green Ant defeated Arctic Resue Ant in the 1st round. Green Ant defeated Drew Gulak in the semi-finals. Frank O’Rourke defeated Green Ant in the finals of the tournament.
  • July 6, 2013 – WIA: Green Ant defeated Jaka.
  • July 7, 2013 – WIA: Green Ant defeated Kobald.
  • July 21, 2013 – WIC: Green Ant and Fire Ant defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr..
  • July 26, 2013 – RWE: The Young Bucks defeated Green Ant and Fire Ant.
  • July 27, 2013 – WIF!: WIF! Banana champion Amasis defeated Green Ant to retain the title.
  • August 1, 2013 – WIF: Green Ant defeated The Proletariat Bear Of Moldova.
  • August 3, 2013 – WIA: Chuck Taylor defeated Green Ant, Max Smashmaster and The Estonian ThunderFrog in a 4-way match.
  • August 4, 2013 – WIA: Green Ant defeated Flex Rumblecrunch by disqualification.
  • August 10, 2013 – WIA: Green Ant defeated Max Smashmaster.
  • August 11, 2013 – WIA: Green Ant, assailAnt and Frightmare defeated Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon.
  • August 17, 2013 – WII: deviAnt defeated Green Ant.
  • August 18, 2013 – WIH: Mark Angelosetti defeated Green Ant in the 1st round.
  • August 18, 2013 – WIH: The Estonian ThunderFrog defeated Green Ant, Mr. Azerbaidjan, The Proletarian Boar Of Moldavia, The Swamp Monster, Chuck Taylor and Mark Angelosetti in a 7 man battle royal to win the vacant 24/7 title.
  • August 24, 2013 – WIF!: Mr. Azerbaijan and The Proletariat Boar defeated Green Ant and assailANT.
  • August 25, 2013 – WIC: Artic Rescue Ant and Missile Assault Ant defeated Green Ant and assailAnt.
  • September 1, 2013 – WIF!: Green Ant defeated Missile Assault Ant.
  • September 21, 2013 – EVOLVE 23: Biff Busick defeated Green Ant, Josh Alexander and Maxwell Chicago in a 4-way match.
  • September 22, 2013 – EVOLVE 24: Lince Dorado defeated Green Ant, Mike Rollins and Mark Angelosetti in a 4-way match.
  • September 29, 2013 – WIR: Green Ant defeated Chris Dickinson.
  • November 9, 2013 – WIA: Green Ant defeated Sidney Bakabella.
  • November 10, 2013 – WIA: Green Ant and assailANT defeated Flex Rumblecrunch and Max Smashmaster.
  • November 15, 2013 – Beyond Wrestling: Green Ant defeated Darius Carter in the quarter-finals. Green Ant defeated Matthew Palmer in the semi-finals. Green Ant defeated Aaron Epic.
  • November 17, 2013 – Beyond Wrestling: JT Dunn defeated Green Ant to win the tournament..
  • November 23, 2013 – WIF: Brown Morning Of Belarus and The Boar Of Moldova defeated Green Ant and The Snow Troll.
  • November 24, 2013 – WIR: Drew Gulak and Hallowicked defeated Fire Ant and Green Ant.
  • November 30, 2013 – ESW: ESW tag team champions Asylum and Matt Burns defeated Green Ant and Fire Ant to retain the titles.
  • December 8, 2013 – WIC: Green Ant and Fire Ant defeated Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch.
  • December 14, 2013 – CZW: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Green Ant and Fire Ant to become #1 contenders at the CZW tag team titles.

2014:

  • January 4, 2014 – NEFW: NEFW United States champion JT Dunn defeated Green Ant to retain the title.
  • January 18, 2014 – WIF!: Green Ant and Fire Ant defeated Hallowicked and Blind Rage.
  • January 19, 2014 – WIR: Green Ant defeated Drew Gulak 4-3 in a 30 minutes iron man match.
  • February 1, 2014 – National Pro Wrestling Day: The Colony (Fire Ant and Green Ant), The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) and Icarus defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) & Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr).
  • February 12, 2014 – Osaka Pro: Green Ant and Ophidian defeated Black Buffalo and Ultimate Spider Jr..
  • February 17, 2014 – Osaka Pro: Green Ant and Takoyakida defeated Ophidian and Yumemaru-kun.
  • February 23, 2014 – Osaka Pro: Green Ant and Tsubasa defeated Billy Ken Kid and Ophidian.
  • February 27, 2014 – Osaka Pro: Green Ant, Ophidian and Spider Ant (Ultimate Spider Jr.) defeated Kazuaki Mihara, Mikey Broderick and Quiet Storm.
  • March 1, 2014 – Osaka Pro: Kanjyouro Matsuyama and Ophidian defeated Ebessan and Green Ant.
  • March 5, 2014 – Osaka Pro: Green Ant and Ophidian defeated Bad Stream (Kazuaki Mihara and Quiet Storm).
  • April 3, 2014 – EVOLVE 28: Green Ant defeated Maxwell Chicago.
  • April 4, 2014 – DGUSA: Fire Ant and Green Ant defeated Chuck Taylor and Drew Gulak.
  • April 5, 2014 – DGUSA: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Lince Dorado defeated Moose and The Bravado Brothers in the semi-finals. Anthony Nese, Trent Baretta and Caleb Koney defeated Fire Ant, Green Ant and Lince Dorado & AR Fox, Rich Swann and Ricochet in a 3-way 6 man tag team elimination match to win the tournament.
  • April 20, 2014 – Osaka Pro: Green Ant and Ophidian defeated Black Buffalo and Naoki Setoguchi.
  • April 27, 2014 – Masked Mania: The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) and Green Ant defeated 3 Live Gringos (Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and Papadon).
  • May 9, 2014 – EVOLVE 29: Fire Ant and Green Ant defeated Jigsaw and Tim Donst.
  • May 10, 2014 – EVOLVE 30: Open The United Gate champions The Bravado Brothers defeated Fire Ant and Green Ant to retain the titles.
  • May 18, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling: The Colony Xtreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant, Missile Assault Ant and Orbit Adventure Ant) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Worker Ant).
  • May 31, 2014 – ACW: Tito Santana defeated Green Ant.
  • June 21, 2014 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant and Silver Ant defeated Missile Assault Ant and Orbit Adventure Ant.
  • June 22, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) & The Colony (Fire Ant, Silver Ant and Worker Ant) defeated The Flood (Ares, deviANT, Jimmy Jacobs, Oleg The Usurper and Volgar).
  • July 19, 2014 – CHIKARA: Missile Assault Ant defeated Silver Ant.
  • July 27, 2014 – Beyond Americanrana: Kimber Lee defeated Silver Ant.
  • August 16, 2014 – CHIKARA: Silver Ant defeated The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova.
  • August 17, 2014 – CHIKARA: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Silver Ant by disqualification.
  • August 23, 2014 – Forza Lucha: Chuck Taylor, Dan Champion and Orange Cassidy defeated Frightmare and Silver Ant in a handicap match.
  • August 31, 2014 – Beyond Battle of New England: Anthony Stone defeated Silver Ant.
  • September 13, 2014 – EVOLVE 34: Open The United Gate champions The Bravado Brothers defeated Fire Ant and Silver Ant to retain the titles.
  • September 19, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant, Silver Ant and Worker Ant) defeated The Colony Xtreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant, Missile Assault Ant and Orbit Adventure Ant) in the 1st round.
  • September 20, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Flood (Eddie Kingston, Jimmy Jacobs and Volgar) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Silver Ant and Worker Ant) in the quarter-finals.
  • September 21, 2014 – CHIKARA: Silver Ant and Worker Ant was in the tag team gauntlet match won by Jaka and Oleg the Usurper.
  • September 27, 2014 – WEW: Chris Dickinson defeated Silver Ant.
  • October 4, 2014 – MPX: MPX tag team champions Kevin Cross and Steven Kirby defeated Americos and Kyle Hawk & Silver Ant and Fire Ant in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • October 5, 2014 – Inspire Pro: ACH and Jojo Bravo defeated Silver Ant and Fire Ant.
  • October 25, 2014 – CHIKARA: Silver Ant defeated Shynron.
  • October 26, 2014 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant, Silver Ant and Worker Ant defeated Mr. Azerbaijan, Prakash Sabar and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova.
  • November 10, 2014 – WWNLive in China show #1: Open The United Gate champions Caleb Konley and Trent Baretta defeated Fire Ant and Silver Ant to retain the titles.
  • November 12, 2014 – WWNLive in China Show #2: AR Fox, Rich Swann and Ricochet defeated Fire Ant, Silver Ant and Chuck Taylor.
  • November 16, 2014 – WWNLive in China Show #3: Open The United Gate champions Caleb Konley and Trent Baretta defeated Fire Ant and Silver Ant & The Bravado Brothers in a 3-way tag team elimination match to retain the titles.
  • November 29, 2014 – Beyond Alive and Kicking: Silver Ant defeated Matt Tremont.
  • November 30, 2014 – Beyond Tournament for Tomorrow: Eddie Edwards defeated Silver Ant.
  • December 6, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Flood (Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier & Nøkken), The Wrecking Crew (Flex Rumblecrunch, Jaka & Oleg The Usurper), Oliver Grimsly, Soldier Ant & Volgar) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Silver Ant & Worker Ant), The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian), The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) & Jervis Cottonbelly in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 28, 2014 – HRW: Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated Fire Ant and Silver Ant to win the vacant tag team titles.

2015:

  • January 25, 2015 – CHIKARA: Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier & Pinkie Sanchez) & Soldier Ant defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Silver Ant & Worker Ant).
  • January 31, 2015 – Beyond Hit and Run: Mike Bailey defeated Silver Ant.
  • February 7, 2015 – FWE: Jigsaw and Tony Nese defeated Fire Ant and Silver Ant.
  • March 1, 2015 – Beyond King of Art: The Garden State Gods (Eric Corvis & Myke Quest) & Da Hoodz (Davey Cash & Kris Pyro) & Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts & Randy Summers), Qefka The Quiet & Silver Ant defeated The Devastation Corporation (Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster) & Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris & Rex Lawless) & JÖTNAR (Nokken & Tursas), Devin Blaze & Soldier Ant in a tag team elimination match.
  • March 7,  2015 – CHIKARA: Icarus and Mark Angelosetti defeated Frightmare and Silver Ant.
  • March 8, 2015 – CHIKARA: N_R_G (Hype Rockwell and Race Jaxon) defeated The Bloc Party (Prakash Sabar and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova), The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) & Frightmare and Silver Ant in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 11, 2015 – FWE: FWE tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Fire Ant and Silver Ant to retain the titles.
  • March 21, 2015 – JAPW: JT Dunn defeated Silver Ant.
  • April 3, 2015 – CHIKARA: Soldier Ant defeated Silver Ant.
  • April 4, 2015 – CHIKARA: Silver Ant defeated Jaka.
  • April 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: Mark Andrews defeated Silver Ant.
  • April 6, 2015 – CHIKARA: Oleg The Usurper defeated Silver Ant.
  • April 26, 2015 – Beyond Scorned: Da Hoodz (Davey Cash and Kris Pyro) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant and Silver Ant).
  • May 2, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare, Hallowicked and Silver Ant) defeated The Snake Pit (Argus, Eddie Kingston and Shynron).
  • May 24, 2015 – CHIKARA: Hype Rockwell and Race Jaxon defeated Amasis and Worker Ant, Frightmare and Silver Ant & Kevin Condron and Lucas Calhoun in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • June 13, 2015 – CHIKARA: Silver Ant defeated Blaster McMassive.
  • June 14, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Wrecking Crew (The Devastation Corporation (Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster) & Jaka) defeated The Nightmare Warriors (Blind Rage, Frightmare & Silver Ant).
  • July 19, 2015 – Chilanga Mask: Ophidian and Silver Ant defeated Emperador Azteca and Psycho Kid & Saru and Teelo in 3-way tag team elimination, semi-finals match. Ophidian and Silver Ant defeated Impulso and Juana la Loca to win the tournament.
  • July 25, 2015 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Silver Ant.
  • July 26, 2015 – CHIKARA: Blaster McMassive defeated Silver Ant.
  • August 9, 2015 – Forza Lucha: Joey Janela defeated Silver Ant to become #1 contender for the Forza Lucha Cup title.
  • September 4, 2015 – CHIKARA: Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare, Hallowicked and Silver Ant) defeated The Snake Pit (Eddie Kingston, Ophidian and Shynron) in the 1st round.
  • September 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: Team AAA (Aero Star, Drago and Fenix) defeated The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare, Hallowicked and Silver Ant) in the quarter-finals.
  • September 26, 2015 – CHIKARA: Silver Ant defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • September 27, 2015 – CHIKARA: Silver Ant defeated Oleg The Usurper.
  • October 10, 2015 – CHIKARA: Missile Assault Ant and Snowflake defeated Frightmare and Silver Ant, Amasis and Fire Ant & Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 8, 2015 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant defeated Silver Ant.
  • November 21, 2015 – WrestleJam 13: Chris Hero and JT Dunn defeated Fire Ant and Silver Ant.
  • December 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: Frightmare defeated Silver Ant.

2016:

  • January 9, 2016 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Hammer Tunis defeated Silver Ant.
  • January 30, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant, Silver Ant and Worker Ant) defeated The Snake Pit (Argus, Ophidian and Shynron).
  • February 28, 2016 – CHIKARA: Silver Ant defeated Eddie Kingston.
  • April 24, 2016 – Beyond Head Over Heels: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Jaka and Mike Draztik) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Silver Ant and Soldier Ant).
  • May 7, 2016 – CHIKARA: Silver Ant defeated Frightmare.
  • June 18, 2016 – F1RST: The North Star Express (Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant and Silver Ant) to retain the tag titles.
  • July 23, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Silver Ant and Worker Ant) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • August 6, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Spears And Beers (Mike Hartenbower and Waylon) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant and Silver Ant) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 7, 2016 – CHIKARA: Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge defeated The Colony (Silver Ant and Worker Ant).
  • August 13, 2016 – Forza Lucha! 4: Silver Ant defeated Worker Ant in the semi-finals. Silver Ant defeated Matt Macintosh to win the tournament and vacant Forza Lucha Cup title.
  • September 2, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant, Silver Ant and Soldier Ant) defeated The Submission Squad (Davey Vega, Gary Jay and Pierre Abernathy) in the 1st round.
  • September 3, 2016 – CHIKARA: Team Sendai Girls (Cassandra Miyagi, DASH Chisako and Meiko Satomura) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Silver Ant and Soldier Ant) in the quarter-finals.
  • September 17, 2016 – CHIKARA: The heXed Men (Icarus and Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant and Silver Ant).
  • October 8, 2016 – CHIKARA: Icarus defeated Silver Ant.
  • October 29, 2016 – Inspire Pro: The O-Renian Portal (Ophidian and Steve O Reno) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant and Silver Ant).
  • December 3, 2016 – CHIKARA: Silver Ant and Space Monkey defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado and Wani.