JD Drake

@RealJDDrake

Title History

  • WWW tag team titles w Billy Buck winning a tournament (July 30, 2016);
  • PWX Innovative Television Title defeating Gunner (October 22, 2016);
  • EVOLVE tag team titles w Anthony Henry defeating Chris Dickinson & Jaka (July 8, 2017);
  • XWA tag team titles w Anthony Henry defeating Ace Romero & JT Dunn (January 20, 2018);
  • AWE tag team titles w Anthony Henry defeating Evan Gelistico & Gary Jay (June 8, 2018);
  • FW tag team titles w Anthony Henry defeating Chris Castro & Matt Knicks (June 15, 2018);
  • EVOLVE title winning a 4-way match (October 28, 2018);
  • XWW heavyweight title winning a 3-way match (March 19, 2021);

Career Highlights

  • May 3, 2014 – UltraWrestle: Jett Black and TK Stark defeated James Drake and Ken Lee.
  • June 28, 2014 – Beyond Sleeper Cell: James Drake defeated Kid Chaos.
  • November 22, 2014 – AWE: James Drake defeated Kid Chaos.
  • December 27, 2014 – PWN: Scotty Matthews defeated James Drake.
  • March 22, 2015 – PWX: The Worst Case Scenario (Elijah Evans IV and Ethan Case) defeated James Drake and Kid Chaos.
  • June 6, 2015 – FPW: James Drake defeated Adrian Davis.
  • July 11, 2015 – FPW: The Gulino Family (James Drake and Wade Adams) defeated Adrian Davis and Da Fireman.
  • August 1, 2015 – FPW: The Gulino Family (James Drake, Rob Killjoy and Wade Adams) defeated Y2X (Brandon Paradise & Nick Kismet) and Adrian Davis.
  • September 4, 2015 – PWX: Elijah Evans IV defeated James Drake.
  • September 5, 2015 – FPW: Adrian Davis, Brandon Parker and Da Fireman defeated The Gulino Family (James Drake, Rob Killjoy and Wade Adams).
  • November 7, 2015 – FPW: The Gulino Family (James Drake, Rob Killjoy and Wade Adams) defeated Jacoby Boykins and Shane Hexxon in a handicap match.
  • November 28, 2015 – LPW: Joe Black defeated Ethan Case and James Drake in a 3-way match.
  • December 16, 2015 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Arik Royal defeated James Drake.
  • January 2, 2016 – FPW: Jacoby Boykins and James Drake defeated Chris Mayne and Shane Hexxon.
  • January 9, 2016 – WWW: Billy Buck and Stryknyn defeated James Drake and Jon Davis.
  • February 13, 2016 – WWW: The Beardos (Chris Spectra and Wade Adams) defeated James Drake and Rob Killjoy.
  • March 4, 2016 – PWF: Rob Killjoy defeated James Drake in a dark match.
  • March 5, 2016 – FPW: James Drake defeated Ethan Case.
  • March 26, 2016 – WWW: James Drake defeated Rob Killjoy.
  • April 23, 2016 – WWW: James Drake and Slim J defeated The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) in the 1st round.
  • May 21, 2016 – PWX: The Revolt! (Caleb Konley and Zane Riley) defeated James Drake and Tim Donst.
  • June 18, 2016 – PWX: James Drake defeated Ethan Case.
  • June 18, 2016 – PWF: Cheeseburger, Jakob Hammermeier and Zane Riley defeated Emanuel Bodega, James Drake and William Huckaby.
  • June 25, 2016 – WWW: Billy Buck and James Drake defeated The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch and Matt Lynch) in the semi-finals.
  • July 24, 2016 – PWX: Gunner defeated James Drake to retain the Innovative Television title.
  • July 29, 2016 – PWF: CAMELOT (James Drake and Will Huckaby) defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy).
  • July 30, 2016 – WWW: Billy Buck and James Drake defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) & The Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis and Kory Chavis) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tournament and vacant tag team titles.
  • August 13, 2016 – VPW: Shane Hexxon defeated James Drake.
  • August 21, 2016 – PWX: Tracer X defeated Darius Lockhart, James Drake and Mason Maddox in a 4-way match.
  • August 26, 2016 – PWF: The Ugly Ducklings (Colby Corino, Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) defeated CAMELOT (James Drake, Will Huckaby and Zane Dawson) to retain the Universal 6 man tag team titles.
  • September 1, 2016 – DragonCon Wrestling: Manchild defeated James Drake.
  • September 17, 2016 – PWX: James Drake defeated AR Fox and Jeff Lewis Neal in a 3-way match to qualify for the X-16 tournament.
  • September 23, 2016 – PWF: Camelot (James Drake and Zane Dawson) defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy), The Extreme Horsemen (John Skyler and King Corino) & Zane Riley in a 4-way tag team match to retain the Unified tag team titles.
  • September 24, 2016 – WWW: The Monarchy (Prince Apollo and The Black Baron) defeated Billy Buck and James Drake to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 22, 2016 – PWX: James Drake defeated Gunner to win the Innovative Television title.
  • October 28, 2016 – PWF: The Extreme Horsemen (John Skyler and Preston Quinn) defeated James Drake and Zane Dawson to win the Unified tag team titles.
  • October 29, 2016 – VPW: Chris Mayne defeated Brandon Parker, Elijah Evans IV and James Drake in a 4-way match.
  • November 19, 2016 – PWX: James Drake defeated Jason Cade in the 1st round.
  • November 20, 2016 – PWX: Sami Callihan defeated James Drake in the quarter-finals.
  • December 16, 2016 – VPW: Shane Hexxon defeated James Drake in a street fight.
  • December 18, 2016 – PWX: James Drake defeated Tracer X to retain the Innovative Television title.
  • January 15, 2017 – PWX: James Drake defeated Timmy Lou Retton to retain the Innovative Television title.
  • January 20, 2017 – PWF: The Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson, John Skyler and Preston Quinn) defeated James Drake, Ricky Morton and Zane Dawson.
  • January 27, 2017 – PWA CT: Johnny Malloy defeated James Drake.
  • February 19, 2017 – PWX: Elijah Evans IV defeated James Drake to win the Innovative Television title.
  • March 12, 2017 – Style Battle: Jon Davis defeated James Drake in the 1st round.
  • March 26, 2017 – PWX: James Drake defeated Jeff Cobb.
  • April 30, 2017 – PWX: James Drake defeated Maxwell Jacob Feinstein.
  • May 7, 2017 – FSPW: Marcus Kross defeated James Drake.
  • May 13, 2017 – NWA Smoky Mountain: Toby Farley defeated James Drake to retain the Innovative Television title.
  • May 21, 2017 – PWX: Elijah Evans IV defeated James Drake to retain the Innovative Television title.
  • May 26, 2017 – FIP: Jason Cade defeated Austin Theory, James Drake and Jon Cruz in a 4-way match.
  • May 27, 2017 – Style Battle: James Drake defeated Ethan Case in the 1st round. Jason Kincaid defeated James Drake in the semi-finals.
  • June 10, 2017 – VPW: Jacoby Boykins defeated James Drake.
  • July 1, 2017 – Dynasty: The Southern Revolution (Brady Pierce and James Drake) defeated Capital Punishment (Foxx Vinyer and Rob Coleman).
  • July 8, 2017 – EVOLVE 88: Anthony Henry and James Drake defeated Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) to win the tag team titles.
  • July 8, 2017 – PWX: Elijah Evans IV, The Boss and Timmy Lou Retton defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) and James Drake.
  • July 9, 2017 – EVOLVE 89: Anthony Henry and James Drake defeated Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) & The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 21, 2017 – Limitless: John Silver defeated Bear Bronson, James Drake, Mike Graca, Mr. Grim and Xavier Bell in a 6-way match.
  • July 30, 2017 – AWE: The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico and Gary Jay) defeated The Gymnasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike), The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) & The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • August 1, 2017 – RPW: Zack Monstar defeated James Drake and Vertigo Rivera in a 3-way match to retain the Triple Crown title.
  • August 11, 2017 – EVOLVE 90: Anthony Henry and James Drake defeated Rory Gulak and Tracy Williams to retain the tag titles.
  • August 12, 2017 – EVOLVE 91: Anthony Henry and James Drake defeated Fred Yehi and Jason Kincaid to retain the tag titles.
  • August 19, 2017 – NWA Smoky Mountain: James Drake defeated Chip Day.
  • August 20, 2017 – PWX: Anthony Henry defeated James Drake, John Skyler and Martin Stone in a 4-way elimination match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 3, 2017 – FSPW: Cameron Carter defeated AR Fox and James Drake in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 16, 2017 – PWX: Anthony Henry defeated James Drake to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 22, 2017 – EVOLVE 92: ACH and Ethan Page defeated Anthony Henry and James Drake to win the tag titles.
  • September 23, 2017 – EVOLVE 93: Austin Theory w Priscilla Kelly defeated James Drake.
  • September 25, 2017 – AWE: The Gymnasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) defeated Anthony Henry and James Drake by disqualification.
  • October 21, 2017 – PWX: Elijah Evans IV vs. James Drake vs. Montana Black vs. Timmy Lou Retton vs. TJ Boss ended in a no contest.
  • November 30, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Larry D defeated James Drake.
  • December 1, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Night Ryderz (Aaron Williams, Alex Colon and Dustin Rayz) defeated Lethal Enforcers (Alvarado, Anthony Henry and James Drake).
  • December 2, 2017 – IPW: The Lethal Enforcers (Anthony Henry and James Drake) defeated The Gymnasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike).
  • December 9, 2017 – EVOLVE 96: Catch Point (Jaka and Tracy Williams) vs. Anthony Henry and James Drake ended in a no contest. Catch Point retains the tag titles.
  • December 10, 2017 – EVOLVE 97: Anthony Henry and James Drake defeated Kyle The Beast and Shane Mercer.
  • December 27, 2017 – AWE: The Lethal Enforcers (Anthony Henry and James Drake) defeated The Gymnasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike).
  • January 4, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: The Workhorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) defeated Mance Warner and Zodiak.
  • January 5, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Alexander James and Joe Gacy defeated The Lethal Enforcers (Anthony Henry and James Drake).
  • January 6, 2018 – IPW: Tracer X defeated James Drake.
  • January 13, 2018 – PWX: James Drake defeated Drew Adler in the 1st round.
  • January 14, 2018 – PWX: James Drake defeated Juice Robinson in the quarter-finals. James Drake defeated Corey Hollis in the semi-finals. James Drake defeated Elijah Evans IV to win the X 16 tournament.
  • January 19, 2018 – Limitless: Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake).
  • January 20, 2018 – XWA: Anthony Henry and James Drake defeated Take Me Home Tonight (Ace Romero and JT Dunn) to win the tag titles.
  • January 26, 2018 – FSPW: James Drake defeated Garrett Coleman. Austin Theory defeated Cam Carter and James Drake in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 16, 2018 – Freelance: Craig Mitchell defeated James Drake.
  • February 17, 2018 – EVOLVE 100: Matt Riddle defeated James Drake.
  • February 18, 2018 – EVOLVE 101: The End (Odinson and Parrow) defeated Anthony Henry and James Drake.
  • February 24, 2018 – MCW: Anthony Henry defeated Drew Adler and James Drake in a 3-way match.
  • February 25, 2018 – AWE: Anthony Henry and James Drake defeated Bailey Blake and Mr. Sleaze.
  • March 11, 2018 – AWE: The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico and Gary Jay) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) & The Lethal Enforcers (Anthony Henry and James Drake) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • March 15, 2018 – SFCW: Odinson defeated James Drake.
  • March 25, 2018 – PWX: Ethan Case defeated Anthony Henry and James Drake in a 3-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • April 5, 2018 – EVOLVE 102: The End (Odinson and Parrow) defeated Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka), Catch Point (Dominic Garrini and Tracy Williams) & The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 6, 2018 – WWNLive SuperShow: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) defeated Catch Point (Dominic Garrini and Tracy Williams) & The End (Odinson and Parrow) in a 3-way tag team street fight.
  • April 14, 2018 – MPW: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) & Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 20, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: FireArms (Myron Reed and Trey Miguel) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) in the 1st round of the Candido Cup and retain the tag team titles.
  • April 22, 2018 – PWX: Ethan Case defeated James Drake in a no disqualification match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • May 5, 2018 – MPW: The Gymnasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake).
  • May 6, 2018 – Glory Pro: Everett Connors and DJ Z defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) to retain the tag titles.
  • May 19, 2018 – EVOLVE 103: Keith Lee defeated James Drake.
  • May 20, 2018 – EVOLVE 104: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) to retain the tag titles.
  • May 25, 2018 – FIP: James Drake defeated Rhett Giddins.
  • June 8, 2018 – AWE: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) defeated The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico and Gary Jay) to win the tag titles.
  • June 23, 2018 – EVOLVE 106: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson, Dominic Garrini and Jaka) defeated Anthony Henry, Timothy Thatcher and Tracy Williams.
  • July 13, 2018 – MCW: James Drake vs. Kekoa ended in a double pin in the 1st round. Joe Keys defeated Drew Adler and James Drake and Joe Gacy and Joe Gacy and Kekoa and Ken Dixon and Rayo in a 2nd chance battle royal.
  • July 14, 2018 – MCW: Joe Gacy defeated James Drake and Rayo in a 3-way match.
  • July 15, 2018 – XWA: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) defeated oVe (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) to retain the tag titles.
  • July 22, 2018 – PWX: Anthony Henry and James Drake defeated Billy Brash and Joshua Cutshall in the 1st round.
  • July 27, 2018 – Freelance: Anthony Henry and James Drake defeated The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) to retain the tag titles.
  • July 29, 2018 – AWE: Lethal Enforcers (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 4, 2018 – EVOLVE 108: JD Drake defeated Jon Davis, Josh Briggs and Odinson in a 4-way match.
  • August 5, 2018 – EVOLVE 109: JD Drake defeated Dominic Garrini.
  • August 11, 2018 – EVOLVE 110: WALTER defeated JD Drake.
  • August 12, 2018 – EVOLVE 111: Matt Riddle defeated JD Drake.
  • August 19, 2018 – PWX: The Lethal Enforcers (Anthony Henry and James Drake) defeated The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) in the semi-finals of the Crockett Cup.
  • August 24, 2018 – Freelance: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) defeated The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 26, 2018 – PWX: The Lethal Enforcers (Anthony Henry and James Drake) defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) to win the Crockett Cup.
  • August 30, 2018 – DragonCon Wrestling: Ethan Case defeated Amazing Darkstone, Brian Blaze, Drew Adler and James Drake in a 5-way match.
  • September 7, 2018 – EVOLVE 112: JD Drake defeated Harlem Bravado.
  • September 8, 2018 – EVOLVE 113: JD Drake defeated Joey Janela.
  • October 6, 2018 – IWC: Team Storm (Jaxon Argos and RC Dupree) defeated The Lethal Enforcers (Anthony Henry and James Drake) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 13, 2018 – VPW: James Drake defeated Jon Davis.
  • October 19, 2018 – Freelance: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) defeated Craig Mitchell and Isaias Velazquez to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 21, 2018 – PWX: The Lethal Enforcers (Anthony Henry and James Drake) defeated Billy Brash and Joshua Cutshall.
  • October 28, 2018 – EVOLVE 114: JD Drake defeated Austin Theory, Darby Allin and Harlem Bravado in a 4-way ladder match to win the vacant EVOLVE title
  • November 1, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 9, 2018 – EVOLVE 115: Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 10, 2018 – EVOLVE 116: JD Drake defeated Austin Theory w Priscilla Kelly and Harlem Bravado in a 3-way match to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • November 16, 2018 – Freelance: Team Kylie Rae (Craig Mitchell, Gringo Loco, Isaias Velazquez and Kylie Rae) defeated Team GPA (Anthony Henry, Elliott Paul, GPA and James Drake) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 30, 2018 – FIP: JD Drake defeated Jaka to retain the WWN title.
  • December 7, 2018 – NeoFight: JD Drake defeated Joe Gacy.
  • December 15, 2018 – EVOLVE 116: Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) vs. The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake ended in a no contest, all titles were retained.
  • December 16, 2018 – EVOLVE 117: JD Drake vs. Eddie Kingston ended in a no contest.
  • January 11, 2019 – Freelance vs. GCW: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) defeated Hate Trash Disaster (Markus Crane and SHLAK) to retain the Freelance tag team titles.
  • January 18, 2019 – EVOLVE 119: JD Drake defeated Eddie Kingston in a no disqualification match to retain the WWN title.
  • January 19, 2019 – EVOLVE 120: WWN champion JD Drake defeated Joe Gacy in a non-title match.
  • January 27, 2019 – FIP: JD Drake defeated Bryan Idol to retain the WWN title.
  • February 2, 2019 – BLP: Sadkampf (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake).
  • February 15, 2019 – EVOLVE 121: WWN champion JD Drake defeated Harlem Bravado in a non-title match.
  • February 16, 2019 – EVOLVE 122: JD Drake defeated Montez Ford to retain the WWN title.
  • February 16, 2019 – PWX: JD Drake was in a 30 man battlefield won by Caleb Konley. Revolt! (Caleb Konley and Zane Riley) defeated The Lethal Enforcers (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 2, 2019 – SWE: Lethal Enforcers (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) defeated Trial By Violence (Gabriel Kidd and Saxon Huxley) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 2, 2019 – SWE: Gabriel Kidd defeated JD Drake.
  • March 15, 2019 – EVOLVE 123: AR Fox and Leon Ruff defeated Anthony Henry and JD Drake.
  • March 16, 2019 – EVOLVE 124: JD Drake defeated Austin Theory to retain the WWN title.
  • March 23, 2019 – XWA: Anthony Henry vs. JD Drake ended in a double count-out.
  • April 4, 2019 – EVOLVE 125: JD Drake defeated Angelo Dawkins to retain the WWN title.
  • April 4, 2019 – wXw: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • April 5, 2019 – WWNLive SuperShow: JD Drake defeated Kazusada Higuchi to retain the WWN title.
  • April 13, 2019 – EVOLVE 126: JD Drake defeated Shane Strickland to retain the WWN title.
  • April 19, 2019 – Freelance: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) defeated The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) & The Yardy Boyz (Alex Ohlson and Rickey Shane Page) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team match.
  • April 20, 2019 – BLP: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp).
  • May 10, 2019 – EVOLVE 127: JD Drake defeated Joe Gacy to retain the WWN title.
  • May 11, 2019 – EVOLVE 128: The Unwanted (Eddie Kingston and Joe Gacy) defeated Anthony Henry and JD Drake to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 12, 2019 – PWX: Drew Adler and Tracer X defeated The Lethal Enforcers (Anthony Henry and JD Drake).
  • May 17, 2019 – Freelance: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) defeated The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike), The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) & The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 18, 2019 – IWE: JD Drake defeated Logan Creed by disqualification.
  • June 14, 2019 – Freelance: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) vs. The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) ended in a double count-out. Henry & JD Drake retains the tag team titles.
  • June 15, 2019 – IWC: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated The Lethal Enforcers (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 22, 2019 – PWX: Billy Gunn and Drew Adler defeated The Lethal Enforcers (Anthony Henry and JD Drake).
  • June 29, 2019 – EVOLVE 129: JD Drake defeated John Silver, Sean Maluta and Takuri in a 4-way match to retain the WWN title.
  • June 30, 2019 – EVOLVE 130: JD Drake vs. Babatunde ended in a no contest. JD Drake retains the WWN title.
  • July 7, 2019 – PWX: Yahya defeated Bobby Ballantyne and James Johnson and JD Drake and Josh Powers and Keith Mac and Logan Creed and Montana Black and TJ Boss and Zach Cooper and Zuka King in a battle royal.
  • July 12, 2019 – Limitless: The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake).
  • July 13, 2019 – EVOLVE 131 – 10th Anniversary Show: Austin Theory defeated JD Drake to retain the EVOLVE title and winning the WWN title in a title unification match.
  • July 14, 2019 – EVOLVE 132: AR Fox defeated JD Drake.
  • July 17, 2019 – Journey Pro: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) defeated The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike).
  • July 19, 2019 – SLA: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) defeated The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett).
  • July 27, 2019 – BLP: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) defeated Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku).
  • August 2, 2019 – Scenic City: O’Shea Edwards defeated JD Drake in the 1st round.
  • August 3, 2019 – Scenic City: The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch and Matt Lynch) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake).
  • August 4, 2019 – SUP: Brett Ison defeated Anthony Henry, JD Drake and O’Shay Edwards in a 4-way match to retain the Bonestorm title.
  • August 16, 2019 – Freelance: The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) to win the World tag team titles.
  • August 17, 2019 – The Gathering’s Rumble At The Hilton: JD Drake defeated Randy Wayne.
  • August 24, 2019 – EVOLVE 134: Kushida defeated JD Drake.
  • August 29, 2019 – DragonCon: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) to become #1 contenders for the DCW tag team titles.
  • September 6, 2019 – Limitless: The Hart Foundation (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Teddy Hart) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake).
  • September 20, 2019 – EVOLVE 135: WALTER defeated JD Drake.
  • September 21, 2019 – EVOLVE 136: Anthony Henry defeated JD Drake.
  • September 23, 2019 – PWX: Drew Adler and Tracer X defeated The Lethal Enforcers (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) in a best 2/3 falls match to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 29, 2019 – FSPW: James Ryan, JD Drake and LaBron Kozone defeated The Diamonds Of Change (BoJack, Cam Carter and Prince Mutima).
  • October 3, 2019 – wXw: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) defeated Norman Harras and Timothy Thatcher.
  • October 4, 2019 – wXw: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) defeated The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne and Los Federales Santos Jr.) in the 1st round.
  • October 5, 2019 – wXw: Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) in the semi-finals.
  • October 6, 2019 – wXw: Schadenfreude (Kyle Fletcher and Lucky Kid) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake).
  • October 11, 2019 – EVOLVE 137: Arturo Ruas defeated JD Drake.
  • October 12, 2019 – EVOLVE 138: JD Drake defeated Anthony Henry in a unsanctioned street fight.
  • October 18, 2019 – FSPW: BoJack vs. JD Drake ended in a double count-out.
  • October 24, 2019 – Total Crap Special Lutte II: JD Drake defeated Benjamin Tull.
  • November 8, 2019 – SLA: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake).
  • November 9, 2019 – EVOLVE 139: Anthony Henry defeated JD Drake in a no holds barred match.
  • November 10, 2019 – EVOLVE 140: Josh Briggs defeated Anthony Henry and JD Drake in a 3-way match to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • November 15, 2019 – PPW: Dominic Garrini defeated JD Drake in the 1st round.
  • November 16, 2019 – BLP: Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) 9-8 in a 30 minutes iron man match.
  • November 22, 2019 – Freelance: The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • November 24, 2019 – XWA: Trigga The OG defeated Dan Maff and JD Drake in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 29, 2019 – Limitless: JD Drake defeated Alec Price.
  • December 6, 2019 – EVOLVE 141: Josh Briggs defeated JD Drake to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • December 20, 2019 – PWG: David Starr defeated JD Drake.
  • January 24, 2020 – Limitless: JD Drake defeated Brian Pillman Jr..
  • February 7, 2020 – ACTION Wrestling: Manders defeated JD Drake.
  • February 14, 2020 – NXT Live Event: JD Drake defeated Dio Maddin.
  • February 23, 2020 – PROGRESS Chapter 103: Eddie Kingston and Scotty Davis defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake).
  • February 29, 2020 – EVOLVE 145: Brendan Vink defeated JD Drake by referee’s decision.
  • March 1, 2020 – EVOLVE 146: JD Drake defeated Curt Stallion and Jake Atlas in a 3-way match.
  • July 1, 2020 – PWX: JD Drake defeated Lucky Ali.
  • July 11, 2020 – Synergy: Tony Deppen defeated JD Drake.
  • September 11, 2020 – KFW: Joshua Cutshall defeated JD Drake.
  • October 2, 2020 – ACTION Wrestling: Nolan Edwards defeated JD Drake.
  • October 11, 2020 – BLP: Blake Christian defeated Alex Zayne, Ethan Page and JD Drake in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • November 14, 2020 – WWN Eddie Kingston’s Grindhouse II: JD Drake defeated Joseph Black.
  • November 22, 2020 – FSPW: TGA Moss defeated JD Drake in the 1st round.
  • November 29, 2020 – AWE Loud #4: Young Dumb N Broke (Charlie Tiger and Ellis Taylor) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 19, 2020 – Limitless: JD Drake defeated Kevin Blackwood in the 1st round. Christian Casanova defeated Alec Price, Daniel Garcia and JD Drake in a 4-way elimination match to win the vacant World title and the 2020 Vacationland Cup.
  • January 8, 2021 – ACTION Wrestling: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) defeated Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku).
  • January 16, 2021 – PWX: JD Drake defeated Suge D in the 1st round. JD Drake defeated Anthony Henry in the quarter-finals. TJ Boss defeated JD Drake in the quarter-finals.
  • January 31, 2021 – FSPW: JD Drake defeated Azrael Kyaam.
  • February 20, 2021 – PWX: Lucky Ali defeated JD Drake.
  • February 23, 2021 – AEW Dark #76: Eddie Kingston defeated JD Drake.
  • March 2, 2021 – AEW Dark #77: Stu Grayson defeated JD Drake.
  • March 3, 2021 – Catalyst Wrestling: JD Drake & The Ugly Ducklings (Colby Corino and Rob Killjoy) defeated Hot Bois International (Bobby Orlando, Eric Martin and Wrecking Ball Legursky).
  • March 6, 2021 – AEW Dark #78: Chuck Taylor w Orange Cassidy defeated JD Drake.
  • March 19, 2021 – XWW: JD Drake defeated The Stro and Sephiroth in a 3-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • March 20, 2021 – PWX: JD Drake defeated Jon Davis.
  • March 20, 2021 – WWN Eddie Kingston’s Grindhouse 3: JD Drake defeated Karam.
  • March 21, 2021 – XWW: JD Drake defeated Mitch Hurley to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 23, 2021 – AEW Dark #81: JD Drake w Ryan Nemeth defeated Fuego Del Sol.
  • March 28, 2021 – FSPW: JD Drake defeated LaBron Kozone.
  • March 29, 2021 – AEW Elevation Dark #3: Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy defeated JD Drake and Ryan Nemeth.
  • April 6, 2021 – AEW Dark #83: Ryan Nemeth w JD Drake defeated Fuego Del Sol. JD Drake w Ryan Nemeth defeated Baron Black.
  • April 7, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #80: Darby Allin w Sting defeated JD Drake w Cezar Bononi & Ryan Nemeth to retain the TNT title.
  • April 9, 2021 – ICW: Nolan Edwards defeated JD Drake in the 1st round.
  • April 9, 2021 – ACTION/SUP: AJ Gray defeated JD Drake to retain the Bonestorm title.
  • April 10, 2021 – IWTV: Tony Deppen defeated JD Drake.
  • April 10, 2021 – GCW: JD Drake defeated MV Young.
  • April 12, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #5: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) w Kris Statlander & Orange Cassidy defeated Cezar Bononi and Ryan Nemeth w JD Drake.
  • April 13, 2021 – AEW Dark #84: Alex Reynolds w Negative One & Ten defeated Ryan Nemeth w JD Drake.
  • April 16, 2021 – Limitless: JD Drake defeated Rip Byson.
  • April 17, 2021 – PWX: JD Drake defeated Keith Mack.
  • April 25, 2021 – XWW: LaBron Kozone defeated JD Drake and Kerry Morton in a 3-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • April 26, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #6: Ryan Nemeth w Cezar Bononi, JD Drake & Peter Avalon defeated Ryzin.
  • May 4, 2021 – AEW Dark #87: The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds, Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Cezar Bononi, JD Drake and Ryan Nemeth.
  • May 7, 2021 – Limitless: Daniel Garcia defeated JD Drake to retain the Wrestling World title.
  • May 14, 2021 – ACTION Wrestling: JD Drake defeated Jaden Newman in a no disqualification match.
  • May 15, 2021 – PWX: JD Drake defeated Rocky Romero.
  • May 17, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #10: JD Drake and Ryan Nemeth w Peter Avalon & Cezar Bononi defeated Derek Pisaturo and Roman Rozell.
  • May 18, 2021 – AEW Dark #89: Cezar Bononi w JD Drake, Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth defeated Marko Stunt.
  • May 24, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #11: Rocky Romero defeated JD Drake w Cezar Bononi, Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth.
  • May 28, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #87: Darby Allin w Sting defeated Cezar Bononi w JD Drake, Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth.
  • May 29, 2021 – XWA: JD Drake defeated Mike Verna.
  • May 31, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #12: Jungle Boy w Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt defeated JD Drake w Cezar Bononi, Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth.
  • June 7, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #13: The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison) defeated The Wingmen (JD Drake and Ryan Nemeth) w Peter Avalon & Cezar Bononi.
  • June 8, 2021 – AEW Dark #92: Cezar Bononi w JD Drake, Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth defeated Cyrus.
  • June 9, 2021 – Catalyst Wrestling #218: Wrecking Ball Legursky defeated JD Drake.
  • June 15, 2021 – Limitless: JD Drake defeated Beef The Freak.
  • June 15, 2021 – AEW Dark #93: Cezar Bononi w JD Drake, Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth defeated Dillon McQueen.
  • June 18, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #90: Orange Cassidy w Chuck Taylor, Kris Statlander & Trent defeated Cezar Bononi w JD Drake, Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth.
  • June 21, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #15: Jungle Boy w Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt defeated Cezar Bononi w JD Drake, Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth.
  • June 28, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #16: The Gunn Club (Billy Gunn and Colten Gunn) defeated The Wingmen (JD Drake and Ryan Nemeth) w Peter Avalon & Cezar Bononi.
  • June 29, 2021 – AEW Dark #95: Frankie Kazarian defeated JD Drake w Cezar Bononi, Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth. The Wingmen (Cezar Bononi and Ryan Nemeth) w The Wingmen defeated Jake St. Patrick and Sage Scott.
  • July 6, 2021 – AEW Dark #96: Wheeler Yuta defeated Ryan Nemeth w The Wingmen.
  • July 13, 2021 – AEW Dark #97: The Gunn Club (Billy Gunn and Colten Gunn) defeated The Wingmen (Cezar Bononi and JD Drake) w Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth. Ryan Nemeth w The Wingmen defeated Marcus Kross.
  • July 16, 2021 – Limitless: JD Drake defeated Robert Martyr.
  • July 19, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #19: Eddie Kingston and Penta El Zero Miedo defeated The Wingmen (Cezar Bononi and JD Drake) w Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth.
  • July 31, 2021 – Limitless: JD Drake defeated Kevin Blackwood.
  • August 1, 2021 – PWG: Brody King defeated JD Drake.
  • August 3, 2021 – AEW Dark #100: Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and Wheeler Yuta defeated The Wingmen (Cezar Bononi, JD Drake and Ryan Nemeth) w Peter Avalon.
  • August 10, 2021 – AEW Dark #102: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fenix) defeated The Wingmen (Cezar Bononi and JD Drake) w Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth.
  • August 17, 2021 – AEW Dark #103: Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) & Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison) defeated The Wingmen (Cezar Bononi, JD Drake, Peter Avalon and Ryan Nemeth).
  • August 25, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #99: Darby Allin, Eddie Kingston and Jon Moxley defeated The Wingmen (Cezar Bononi, JD Drake and Ryan Nemeth).
  • August 28, 2021 – Limitless Vacationland: Daniel Garcia defeated JD Drake to retain the World title.
  • August 29, 2021 – FIP: Jon Davis defeated JD Drake to retain the World heavyweight title.
  • September 6, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #27: Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) defeated The Wingmen (Peter Avalon and Ryan Nemeth) w Cezar Bononi & JD Drake. Dante Martin defeated JD Drake w The Wingmen.
  • September 17, 2021 – Tapped Out Wrestling Podcast: Joe Black defeated JD Drake.
  • September 19, 2021 – RPW: JD Drake defeated Andy Brown, Budd Heavy and Merrik Donovan in a 4-way match.