Johnathan Wolf

@LilNYGhTQuIL

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HRPON1pRzow

Title History

  • PPW & PWF tag team titles w Shawn Kemp winning a 3-way tag team match (June 22, 2018);
  • WTF tag team titles w Shawn Kemp defeating Austin Manix and Jake Something (March 15, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • January 19, 2018 – AIW: Malcolm Monroe III defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • January 26, 2018 – PPW: The Indy3 (Cole Radrick, Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated The Disrespected (Freddie Hudson, Trent Richards and Zach Pittman).
  • February 11, 2018 – PPW: Shawn Kemp defeated Gyasi and Johnathan Wolf in a 3-way match.
  • February 23, 2018 – PPW: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated The Hoodrich Brothers (Mike Cobb and Shawn Hoodrich).
  • March 23, 2018 – PPW: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp).
  • April 17, 2018 – PWF: Jake Garvin defeated Johnathan Wolf in the 1st round.
  • April 27, 2018 – PPW: Corey Storm defeated Johnathan Wolf and Teddy King in a 3-way match.
  • May 5, 2018 – IGNITE: Midwest Trash (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated Critical Mayhem (Andrew Merlin and Carlos Gabriel).
  • May 11, 2018 – PWF: The Top Guys (Adam Slade & Kevin Giza) and Logan James defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf & Shawn Kemp) & Tyler Matrix and Cash Flo, Satu Jinn and Teddy King in a tag team elimination match.
  • May 25, 2018 – PPW: Corey Storm defeated Johnathan Wolf in the 1st round.
  • June 2, 2018 – EMERGE 33: REDRUM (??? & ???), Johnathan Wolf and Ricky Ruckus defeated Cole Radrick, Shawn Kemp and TJ Kemp in a handicap match.
  • June 3, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Lander defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • June 8, 2018 – PWF: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp).
  • June 22, 2018 – PPW/PWF: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Randi West) (c) [PWF] and The Top Guys (Adam Slade an Kevin Giza) in a 3-way tag team match to win the PWF & PPW tag team titles.
  • June 23, 2018 – Dynamite Cup: Johnathan Wolf defeated Calvin Tankman, Chase Oliver and Pat Monix in a 4-way 1st round match. Sage Philips defeated Angelus Layne, Arik Royal, Cole Radrick, Johnathan Wolf, Kevin Ku and Mance Warner in a 7-way elimination match to win the Dynamite Cup.
  • June 24, 2018 – XICW: Johnathan Wolf defeated Willie Watts.
  • June 29, 2018 – FxD/ICW: Tyler Matrix defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • July 1, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Logan James defeated Johnathan Wolf in the 1st round.
  • July 3, 2018 – EMERGE 34: Team Idol (Donny Idol, Shawn Kemp, TJ Kemp and Yukon Mike) defeated REDRUM (???, Chris Morrus, Johnathan Wolf and Ricky Ruckus) in a caged combat match.
  • July 5, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Omen defeated Adam Slade, Johnathan Wolf and Lukas Jacobs in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the junior heavyweight title.
  • July 8, 2018 – GALLI: Ace Perry, Bryce Benjamin, Manny Cortez and Marshe Rockett defeated Bradley Prescott IV, Johnathan Wolf, Shawn Kemp and Tripp Cassidy.
  • July 12, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: The Murphy Boyz (Cameron Murphy and Carson Murphy) defeated Johnathan Wolf and Matt Kenway.
  • July 13, 2018 – PWF: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia and Philly Collins) to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 19, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Johnathan Wolf defeated Matt Kenway.
  • July 20, 2018 – WTF: The Zubaz Express (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated The Village (PapaBawa and Papa Dingo).
  • July 27, 2018 – PPW: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) in a Texas tornado rules match to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 4, 2018 – Scenic City: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated ADM (Brock Baker and Will Allday).
  • August 10, 2018 – PWF: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 16, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Matt Kenway defeated Johnathan Wolf in a knockouts only match.
  • August 24, 2018 – WTF: The Zubaz Express (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated Brayden Lee and Malcolm Monroe III in the 1st round.
  • August 24, 2018 – PPW: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated The Indie Heartthrobs (Corey Storm and Myron Reed) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 25, 2018 – IGNITE: TECH (Mike Monroe and TC Read) defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp).
  • August 28, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Johnathan Wolf defeated Ari Akuma and Rump Thump in a 3-way match.
  • September 14, 2018 – PWF: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in a dog collar match to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 21, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Johnathan Wolf defeated Joe Alonzo in the 1st round.
  • September 22, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Mance Warner defeated Johnathan Wolf in the 2nd round.
  • September 23, 2018 – SUP: The Production (??? and ???) defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp).
  • September 29, 2018 – BLP: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf & Shawn Kemp) and Mikey defeated The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike) and Suge D.
  • September 29, 2018 – Colby & Jamie’s Iconic Birthday Bash: Johnathan Wolf was in the battle royal won by Jared Evans.
  • October 5, 2018 – WCWO: Johnathan Wolf & The Young Dragons (Ace Perry and Dale Patricks) defeated Akira, Kai Fayden and Miles Morales.
  • October 14, 2018 – Bizarro Lucha: Allie Kat & IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated Team Crux Wrestling (Kerry Awful, Kevin Ku and Mr. Brickster).
  • October 26, 2018 – PPW: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 28, 2018 – AWR: Levi Everett defeated Anthony Lee and Johnathan Wolf in a 3-way match.
  • November 9, 2018 – PWF: Sadkampf (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku) defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) to win the tag team titles.
  • November 16, 2018 – PPW: The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley) defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) in a best 2/3 falls match to win the tag team titles.
  • November 30, 2018 – PWF: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf & Shawn Kemp), Allie Kat, James Kendrick and Mario Tenaglia defeated Adam Slade, Big D, Ryan Banks, Slade Porter and TKD in a dark match.
  • December 1, 2018 – FxD: Johnathan Wolf defeated Brian Pillman Jr. and Corey Storm in a 3-way, 1st round match. Johnathan Wolf defeated Myron Reed in the semi-finals. Johnathan Wolf defeated Ace Austin and Calvin Tankman in a 3-way match to win the young guns tournament.
  • December 7, 2018 – WTF: Johnathan Wolf was in the battle royal won by Calvin Tankman. The Zubaz Express (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated Duke Money (Jock Samson and Mance Warner) in the semi-finals.
  • December 8, 2018 – MCPW: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated Bradley Prescott and Brayden Lee.
  • December 21, 2018 – PPW: Reed Bentley defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • February 1, 2019 – WCWO: IFHY (Cole Radrick and Johnathan Wolf) defeated Ace Perry and Brayden Lee.
  • February 2, 2019 – EMERGE 41: Brayden Lee defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • February 8, 2019 – WCWO: Sonico defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • February 10, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Allie Kat & IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated Joey Owens, Maxwell Jacob Friedman and TJ Kemp.
  • February 22, 2019 – PPW: Jordan Oliver defeated Johnathan Wolf to retain the CZW Wired title.
  • February 24, 2019 – FxD: IFHY (Cole Radrick, Johnathan Wolf, Shawn Kemp and Tyler Matrix) defeated Young Dumb N Broke (Charlie Tiger, Ellis Taylor, Griffin McCoy and Jordan Oliver).
  • March 1, 2019 – WCWO: Brayden Lee defeated Ace Perry and Johnathan Wolf in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Outlaw heavyweight title.
  • March 5, 2019 – PPW/Girl Fight: Billie Starkz defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • March 8, 2019 – WCWO: Calvin Tankman defeated Cole Radrick, Johnathan Wolf and Sage Philips in a 4-way match to retain the NWP Crossroads title.
  • March 10, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Razerhawk defeated Air Wolf, Dreamboy001 and Johnathan Wolf in a 4-way, 1st round elimination match.
  • March 15, 2019 – WTF: The Zubaz Express (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated The Dirty (Austin Manix and Jake Something [Replacement for Brandon Edwards]) to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • March 19, 2019 – FxD: Johnathan Wolf defeated Joey O’Riley.
  • March 22, 2019 – PPW: The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley) defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) 4-3 in a looser leaves town, 30 minutes iron match.
  • March 23, 2019 – NWP: Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Philips) defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp).
  • March 29, 2019 – WCWO: The Lost Boys (Adam Slade, Alice Crowley and Chase Holliday) defeated IFHY (Billie Starkz, Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp).
  • April 3, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: Young Dumb N Broke (Charlie Tiger and Jordan Oliver) defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp).
  • April 13, 2019 – CZW: Young Dumb N Broke (Charlie Tiger and Ellis Taylor) defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp).
  • April 14, 2019 – NWP: Johnathan Wolf defeated Cole Radrick.
  • April 19, 2019 – WCWO: Johnathan Wolf defeated Corey Storm.
  • April 20, 2019 – BLP: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake) defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp).
  • April 26, 2019 – WCWO: Johnathan Wolf defeated Deante Davis.
  • April 28, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Allie Kat & IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated Markus Crane & The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy).
  • April 31, 2019 – AWR: Johnathan Wolf defeated Bret Havoc and Scotty Young in a 3-way match.
  • May 10, 2019 – WTF: The Zubaz Express (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated The Bambino Family (Dom Bambino and Vinny Bambino) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 11, 2019 – CZW: Young Dumb N Broke (Charlie Tiger, Ellis Taylor, Griffin McCoy and Jordan Oliver) defeated Above The Rest (Gabriel Skye & Tristen Thai) & IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp).
  • May 17, 2019 – WCWO: Joey Venom and Miles Morales defeated Dante Leon and Sage Cainan & IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 19, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Joey Ryan & The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf & Shawn Kemp) and Levi Everett.
  • May 24, 2019 – WCWO: Sage Cainan defeated Johnathan Wolf and Jordan Rose in a 3-way match.
  • May 25, 2019 – WCWO: Johnathan Wolf and Ray-Pac defeated Sage Cainan and Shain Bender.
  • June 1, 2019 – WCWO: Johnathan Wolf & The Original Sins (Dick Michaels and Nic Owens) defeated Double Trouble (Four & Three) and Mack Sterling.
  • June 7, 2019 – WTF: The Tribunal (Jace Thorn and Paragon) defeated The Zubaz Express (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) to win the tag team titles.
  • June 14, 2019 – WCWO: Sage Cainan and Shain Bender defeated IFHY (Cole Radrick and Johnathan Wolf) & The Lost Boys (Adam Slade and Chase Holliday) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 15, 2019 – Crux: The Smokin’ Budz (Cody Morton and Dave Morton) defeated IFHY (Alice Crowley and Johnathan Wolf).
  • June 16, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated Dusk and Gravity & The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 22, 2019 – NWP: Chase Holliday defeated Billie Starkz, Cole Radrick and Johnathan Wolf in a 4-way, 1st round match.
  • June 23, 2019 – PWT: The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) defeated Cole Radrick and Johnathan Wolf in a doors, ladders and chairs match.
  • June 28, 2019 – WCWO: Chase Holliday defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • June 29, 2019 – Unsanctioned Pro 5: Johnathan Wolf defeated Brayden Lee.
  • July 4, 2019 – WCWO: Chase Holliday and Johnathan Wolf defeated The Original Sins (Nik Owens and Rick Michael).
  • July 5, 2019 – WCWO: Johnathan Wolf defeated Aaron Atlas and Corey Storm in a 3-way match.
  • July 7, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Mance Warner defeated Dreamboy and Dusk and Dynamite Dino Dude and Gravity and Johnathan Wolf and Levi Everett and Loren Armitage and Magmas and Nick Iggy and Oculas and Sage Philips and Scary Awful and Shawn Kemp to win the Luchaversal title.
  • July 14, 2019 – FxD: Johnathan Wolf defeated Project Monix.
  • August 1, 2019 – Crux: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated The Smokin’ Budz (Cody Morton and Dave Morton).
  • August 3, 2019 – ACTION Wrestling: Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku) defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp).
  • August 9, 2019 – WCWO: IFHY (Cole Radrick and Johnathan Wolf) defeated Joe Travis and Sage Philips.
  • August 24, 2019 – BLP: Isaias Velazquez defeated 1 Called Manders, Danhausen, Graham Bell, Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp in a 6-way match.
  • August 30, 2019 – WCWO: Mack Sterling, Miles Morales and Nashay Laveau defeated Johnathan Wolf & The Original Sins (Dick Michaels and Tyler Lydol).
  • August 31, 2019 – WCWO: Mack Sterling defeated Aaron Atlas and Johnathan Wolf in a 3-way match.
  • September 1, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated Magnanimous Creations (Glitch and Magmas).
  • September 1, 2019 – WCWO: Dick Michaels defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • September 15, 2019 – GPW: Duke The Nuke defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • September 20, 2019 – OPW: Johnathan Wolf defeated Alice Crowley.
  • September 21, 2019 – BLP: AJ Gray defeated Johnathan Wolf to retain the Midwest title.
  • September 26, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Johnathan Wolf to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • September 28, 2019 – NWP: Chase Holliday defeated Adam Slade, Johnathan Wolf and Sage Philips in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the NWP title.
  • October 3, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Johnathan Wolf defeated Alice Crowley.
  • October 6, 2019 – SUP: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf & Shawn Kemp) defeated The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins) and The Smokin’ Budz (Cody Morton & Dave Morton) and The Lost Boys (Adam Slade, Bradley Prescott IV & Chase Holliday) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 10, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Blake Christian defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • October 18, 2019 – Destructro Pro: Duke The Nuke, Johnathan Wolf and Tripp Cassidy defeated The Lost Boys (Adam Slade, Chase Holliday andd Levi Everett).
  • October 20, 2019 – FxD: Johnathan Wolf defeated Ace Perry, Malcolm Monroe III and Myron Reed in a 4-way match.
  • October 26, 2019 – Scenic City: Johnathan Wolf defeated Brett Ison, Gary Jay, Kevin Ku and O’Shay Edwards in a 5-way match.
  • November 22, 2019 – WCWO: Johnathan Wolf defeated Alice Crowley.
  • November 23, 2019 – Unsanctioned Pro 7: Myron Reed defeated Johnathan Wolf, Lexus Montez and Project MONIX in a 4-way match.
  • November 27, 2019 – Girl Fight 4: Billie Starkz and Johnathan Wolf defeated Mad Man Pondo and Mickie Knuckles in the 1st round. Billie Starkz and Johnathan Wolf defeated James Brady and Savanna Stone in the semi-finals. Akira and Charlie Kruel defeated Billie Starkz and Johnathan Wolf to win the tournament.
  • November 28, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Michael Elgin defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • December 6, 2019 – OPW: Johnathan Wolf defeated Kobe Durst and Sage Philips in a 3-way match.
  • December 12, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • December 15, 2019 – FxD: Dru Skillz defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • December 19, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Logan James defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • December 20, 2019 – WCWO: Billie Starkz, Brayden Lee and Johnathan Wolf defeated Adam Slade, Dex Royal and Nashay Laveau.
  • December 26, 2019 – GCW: Treehouse Lee defeated Dougie Mosa, Grim Reefer, Johnathan Wolf, KTB and Steve Sanders in a 6-way match.
  • January 2, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Alice Crowley, Johnathan Wolf and Thunderkitty defeated Brandon Taggart & Grits N Glam (Amber O’Neal and Jessie Belle).
  • January 3, 2020 – WCWO: Johnathan Wolf defeated Riley Rose.
  • January 5, 2020 – SUP: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated The Mason Dixon Line (Devan Dixon and Silas Mason).
  • January 9, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Lola Perez and Ronnie Roberts defeated Alice Crowley and Johnathan Wolf.
  • January 10, 2020 – SLA: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated The Diamond Dogs (Graham Bell and Luke Langley).
  • January 16, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: IFHY (Alice Crowley and Johnathan Wolf) defeated Akuto Death Society (Chris Crunk and Shean Christopher), Dub Szn (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) & The Sinner And The Saint (Lola Perez and Ronnie Roberts) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • January 17, 2020 – WCWO: Ace Perry, Alice Crowley and Johnathan Wolf defeated Billie Starkz, Miles Morales and Nashay Laveau.
  • January 18, 2020 – BLP: Johnathan Wolf defeated Jason Cade.
  • January 25, 2020 – TWE: The Youngbloodz (Octavius Black and Spoony Mack) defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Tyler Matrix) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 30, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • February 6, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee defeated Project MONIX and Johnathan Wolf and Kevin Giza in a gauntlet match to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • February 8, 2020 – OPW: Logan James defeated Johnathan Wolf to retain the OPW title.
  • February 9, 2020 – Bizarro Lucha: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated SMAAC (Adam Slade and Pizza Cat Jr.).
  • February 14, 2020 – REVOLVER: Cole Radrick defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • February 15, 2020 – GCW: Blake Christian defeated Cole Radrick, JJ Garrett, Johnathan Wolf, KTB and Treehouse Lee in  a 6-way match.
  • February 20, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Ace Perry defeated Johnathan Wolf in the 1st round.
  • February 21, 2020 – SLA: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated The Lost Boys (Adam Slade and Levi Everett) in a dark match.
  • February 22, 2020 – FxD: Johnathan Wolf defeated Bstrd Cassidy.
  • February 28, 2020 – WCWO: Aaron Atlas and Kai Fayden defeated Becky Idol and Johnathan Wolf.
  • February 29, 2020 – BLP: Kobe Durst defeated Brayden Lee, Gary Jay, Johnathan Wolf, Joshua Bishop and Levi Everett in a 6-way match.