Josh Alexander

@Walking_Weapon

Title History

  • NSW heavyweight title defeating Michael Elgin (March 2, 2007);
  • PWA tag team titles w Prodigy defeating Lance Malibu & Rusty Malibu (June 17, 2007);
  • NSW cruiserweight title winning a 6 man tag team match (September 28, 2007);
  • FSPW tag team titles w Mike Rollins defeating The Davis Brothers (January 31, 2009);
  • GCW tag team titles w Tyler Tirva defeating Andrew Davis & Sebastian Suave (April 19, 2009);
  • C4 tag team titles w Rahim Ali winning a tag team gauntlet match (November 27, 2011);
  • A1 Alpha Male title winning a 4-way match (June 12, 2011);
  • A1 Zero Gravity title defeating Michael Elgin (October 23, 2011);
  • UNION heavyweight title defeating Steve Corino (April 14, 2012);
  • C4 title winning a 6-way elimination match (June 16, 2012);
  • SCW Premier title winning a 3-way match (September 30, 2012);
  • IWL tag team titles w Ethan Page defeating The Young Bucks (September 1, 2013);
  • SCW Premier title defeating Brent Banks (November 2, 2013);
  • FPW tag team titles w Ethan Page defeating Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre (August 24, 2014);
  • AIW Absolute title winning a 4-way match (February 20, 2015);
  • DFC title defeating EZE (March 1, 2015);
  • AAW heavyweight title winning a 3-way match (May 1, 2015);
  • PWG World tag team titles w Ethan Page defeating Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan (May 22, 2105);
  • A1 Alpha Male title defeating Brian Myers (June 14, 2015);
  • A1 Alpha Male title defeating Seleziya Sparx (April 10, 2016);
  • IWC Super Indy title winning a tournament (June 11, 2016);
  • A1 tag team titles w Tyson Dux winning a 3-way tag team match (March 5, 2017);
  • NSW heavyweight title defeating Scotty O’Shea (June 24, 2017);
  • NLW Strong Style title winning a tournament (January 27, 2018);
  • CBPW title defeating Psycho Mike (June 2, 2018);
  • A1 Alpha Male title winning a tournament (September 2, 2018);
  • PWA Pure Violence title defeating Super Kamikaze (September 14, 2018);
  • DWW title defeating Pete Dunne (January 20, 2019);
  • C4 title defeating Matt Angel (January 25, 2019);
  • PWA Elite title defeating Eric Cairnie (May 25, 2019);
  • IMPACT Wrestling World tag team titles Ethan Page defeating Ortiz & Santana (July 5, 2019);
  • PWR tag team titles w Ethan Pagewinning a 3-way tag team match (July 26, 2019);
  • IWC Super Indy title defeating Wardlow (August 10, 2019);
  • A1 tag team titles w Ethan Page winning a tag team gauntlet match (August 18, 2019);
  • AAW heavyweight title defeating Sami Callihan (September 28, 2019);
  • IWC tag team titles w Ethan Page defeating Duke Davis & Ganon Jones Jr. (November 2, 2019);
  • IMPACT Wrestling World tag team titles w Ethan Page winning a 4-way tag team match (October 24, 2020);
  • IMPACT Wrestling X-Division title winning a 3-way match (April 25, 2021);

Career Highlights

  • March 2, 2007 – NSW: Jay Fenix defeated Michael Elgin to win the heavyweight title. The Prodigy defeated Jay Fenix to win the heavyweight title.
  • March 10, 2007 – CWR: The Wild Stallions (Joey Valentyne and RJ City) defeated Adam Reed and Timothy Dalton & Le Tigre (Jay Fenix and Prodigy) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 16, 2007 – PWA: Alex York and Michael Elgin defeated Le Tigre (Jay Fenix and Prodigy).
  • March 18, 2007 – NSW: Jimmy Jacobs and The Prodigy defeated Jay Fenix and Michael Elgin.
  • March 23, 2007 – GCW: Haley Rogers, Jay Fenix and Xtremo defeated Adam Reed, Deanna Conda and Steve Brown.
  • April 6, 2007 – PWA: Jay Fenix defeated Zack Storm.
  • April 12, 2007 – PWA: Jake O’Reilly defeated Jay Fenix.
  • April 14, 2007 – PWA: Lak Siddartha defeated Jay Fenix.
  • April 20, 2007 – PWA: Nick Paradise defeated Jay Fenix.
  • April 22, 2007 – NSW: The Prodigy defeated Jay Fenix to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 26, 2007 – PWA: Le Tigre (Jay Fenix and Prodigy) defeated Allan Joe and Easy E in the 1st round.
  • April 28, 2007 – CWR: Le Tigre (Jay Fenix and Prodigy) defeated Matt Bison and Rip Impact.
  • May 2, 2007 – GCW: Otis Idol defeated Jay Fenix in the 1st round.
  • May 4, 2007 – PWA: The Davis Brothers (Andrew Davis and Bruno Davis) defeated Le Tigre (Jay Fenix and Prodigy).
  • May 11, 2007 – NSW: Jay Fenix defeated Eddie Osbourne by disqualification.
  • May 13, 2007 – PWA: Rip Impact defeated Jay Fenix.
  • May 20, 2007 – PWA: Jay Fenix defeated Black Serpent.
  • May 26, 2007 – GCW: The Gym Rats (Alex York and Scotty O’Shea) defeated Jay Fenix and Prodigy.
  • May 27, 2007 – PWA: Jay Fenix defeated Nick Paradise.
  • May 31, 2007 – GCW/MPW: Jay Fenix defeated Hornet. Mike Stevens defeated Jay Fenix.
  • June 1, 2007 – PWA: Easy E defeated Jay Fenix.
  • June 17, 2007 – PWA: Le Tigre (Jay Fenix and Prodigy) defeated The Wild Stallions (Joey Valentyne and RJ City). Le Tigre (Jay Fenix & Prodigy) defeat The Canadian Golden Boyz (Lance Malibu & Rusty Malibu) to win the tag team titles.
  • June 22, 2007 – GCW: Doomsday (Steve Brown and Timothy Dalton) defeated Le Tigre (Jay Fenix and Prodigy).
  • June 29, 2007 – NSW: Josh Alexander defeated Danny Magnum in the 1st round.
  • July 6, 2007 – CWR: Le Tigre (Jay Fenix and Prodigy) defeated Angel de Guerra and Tiger Star.
  • July 13, 2007 – GCW: Le Tigre (Jay Fenix and Prodigy) defeated Akira Raijin and Brute Issei.
  • July 15, 2007 – PWX: Freak Show defeated Jay Fenix and Rees Reynolds in a 3-way elimination match.
  • July 19, 2007 – NSW: Rees Reynolds defeated Derek Wylde and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • July 21, 2007 – PWA: Le Tigre (Josh Alexander and Reese Runnels) defeated The Sugar Twins (Kris White and Zakk Atticus) by disqualification to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 11, 2007 – CWR TV: Le Tigre (Jay Fenix and Prodigy) defeated The Gym Rats (Alex York and Scotty O’Shea).
  • August 22, 2007 – GCW: Cody Deaner and Hayden Avery defeated Le Tigre (Josh Alexander and Rees Reynolds) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 28, 2007 – NSW: Josh Alexander, Rip Impact and Sebastian Suave defeated The Davenport Dynasty (Josh Taylor, Kris White and Mike Rollins). Josh Alexander wins the cruiserweight title.
  • October 19, 2007 – PWA: Ruffy Silverstein defeated Josh Alexander.
  • October 20, 2007 – PWX: Josh Alexander defeated Vance Nevada.
  • October 21, 2007 – NSW: Michael Elgin defeated Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins and Rees Reynolds and Rip Impact and Sebastian Suave in a scramble match.
  • November 3, 2007 – UIPW: Ricky Reyes defeated Josh Alexander in the 1st round.
  • December 6, 2007 – GCW: The Flatliners (Asylum and Matt Burns) vs. Le Tigre (Josh Alexander and Rees Reynolds) ended in a no contest. The Flatliners retains the tag titles.
  • December 14, 2007 – PWA: The Flatliners (Asylum and Matt Burns) defeated Josh Alexander and Nick Paradise.
  • January 5, 2008 – NSW: Black Serpent and Josh Alexander defeated Mike Alias and Sebastian Suave.
  • January 18, 2008 – PWX: Quinson Valentino defeated Josh Alexander in the semi-finals.
  • January 20, 2008 – OAPW: Team FIST (Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated The Devine Duo (Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins).
  • January 31, 2008 – GCW: Hornet defeated Josh Alexander and Sebastian Suave in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Ontario Independent title.
  • February 2, 2008 – PWA/NSW: Sebastian Suave defeated Josh Alexander to win the cruiserweight title.
  • February 8, 2008 – NSW: Josh Alexander won a battle royal to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title. Josh Alexander defeated Sebastian Suave by disqualification. Suave retains.
  • February 21, 2008 – GCW: The Davis Brothers (Andrew Davis and Bruno Davis) defeated Crazzy Steve and Josh Alexander in the semi-finals.
  • March 1, 2008 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Corey Mason.
  • March 20, 2008 – GCW: Akira Raijin defeated Josh Alexander.
  • April 10, 2008 – GCW: Josh Alexander defeated Akira Raijin.
  • April 26, 2008 – GCW: Josh Alexander defeated Bruno Davis.
  • May 9, 2008 – GCW: Josh Alexander defeated Matt Burns.
  • May 23, 2008 – GCW: Michael Elgin defeated Josh Alexander.
  • May 24, 2008 – GCW: Josh Alexander defeated Rip Impact. The Black Serpent defeated Josh Alexander.
  • May 29, 2008 – GCW: Josh Alexander defeated Mike Rollins.
  • June 8, 2008 – CWR: Michael Elgin defeated Josh Alexander in the 1st round.
  • June 13, 2008 – GCW: Rico Montana defeated Josh Alexander.
  • July 18, 2008 – GCW: Josh Alexander defeated Asylum.
  • August 15, 2008 – GCW: RJ City defeated Josh Alexander.
  • September 12, 2008 – GCW: Josh Alexander and Rico Montana defeated Asylum and Asylum II (RJ City).
  • September 27, 2008 – SPRY: Josh Alexander defeated Ash and Garrett Graves in a 3-way match.
  • October 17, 2008 – SPRY: Gregory Iron and Tyler Tirva defeated Jake O’Reilly and Josh Alexander.
  • November 8, 2008 – PWX: Josh Alexander defeated Daemon Reznor.
  • November 13, 2008 – GCW: Josh Alexander defeated Mike Rollins.
  • December 6, 2008 – PWA: Lak Siddartha defeated Josh Alexander.
  • December 27, 2008 – GCW: Josh Alexander defeated Sebastian Suave in the 1st round. Josh Alexander defeated Hayden Avery by disqualification in the semi-finals. Tiger Star defeated Josh Alexander to win the tournament.
  • December 27, 2008 – Stranglehold: Nazi Destructor defeated Josh Alexander.
  • January 8, 2009 – GCW: The House Of Virtue (Andrew Davis and Sebastian Suave) defeated Josh Alexander and Tyler Tirva by disqualification to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 9, 2009 – GCW: The Flatliners (Asylum and Matt Burns) defeated Club Sexxx (Josh Alexander and Sebastian Suave).
  • January 10, 2009 – GCW: The Masked Serpents (Black Serpent and White Serpent) defeated The ProStars (Josh Alexander and Tyler Tirva).
  • January 31, 2009 – FSPW: The Warriors (Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins) defeated The Davis Brothers (Andrew Davis and Bruno Davis) to win the tag team titles.
  • February 1, 2009 – BSE: Josh Alexander was in the battle royal won by Cody 45.
  • February 6, 2009 – ALF: Michael Von Payton and Misty Haven defeated Josh Alexander and Miss Danyah.
  • February 19, 2009 – GCW: Rico Montana defeated Josh Alexander.
  • February 20, 2009 – GCW: The Honky Tonk Man & The ProStars (Josh Alexander and Tyler Tirva) defeated The House Of Virtue (Andrew Davis, Sebastian Suave and Sterling Silver).
  • February 21, 2009 – GCW: Sterling Silver defeated Josh Alexander.
  • February 28, 2009 – FSPW: The Davis Brothers (Andrew Davis and Bruno Davis) defeated The Warriors (Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins) by disqualification to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 7, 2009 – C4: Vin Gerard defeated Josh Alexander.
  • March 21, 2009 – FSPW: Krystal Banks & The Davis Brothers (Andrew Davis and Bruno Davis) defeated Holly Hilton & The Warriors (Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins).
  • March 26, 2009 – GCW: Al Barone, Anthony Darko, Sterling Silver and Steve Brown defeated Josh Alexander, Rico Montana, Rip Impact and Tyler Tirva in a tag team elimination match.
  • March 29, 2009 – PWX: Super Xtremo defeated Josh Alexander.
  • April 19, 2009 – GCW: The ProStars (Josh Alexander and Tyler Tirva) defeated The House Of Virtue (Andrew Davis and Sebastian Suave) to win the tag team titles.
  • May 2, 2009 – C4: 2.0 (Jagged and Shane Matthews) defeated The Warriors (Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins).
  • May 21, 2009 – GCW: The ProStars (Josh Alexander and Tyler Tirva) defeated The Warriors Of Pain (Cody 45 and Otis Idol) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 23, 2009 – FSPW: The Warriors (Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins) defeated Bruno Davis in a handicap street fight to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 6, 2009 – C4: The Warriors (Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins) defeated The Flatliners (Asylum and Matt Burns).
  • June 26, 2009 – GCW: The ProStars (Josh Alexander and Tyler Tirva) defeated The Masked Serpents (Black Serpent and Kajida) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 16, 2009 – BSE: Josh Taylor defeated Josh Alexander and Michael Elgin in a 3-way match.
  • September 13, 2009 – BCW: Josh Alexander defeated Mike Rollins.
  • September 18, 2009 – GCW: Ashley Sixx and Cody 45 defeated The ProStars (Josh Alexander and Tyler Tirva) to win the tag team titles.
  • October 16, 2009 – C4: The Untouchables (Dan Paysan and Jimmy Stone) defeated The Warriors (Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins).
  • November 7, 2009 – BSE: Johnny Devine defeated Josh Alexander.
  • November 21, 2009 – C4: The Warriors (Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins) defeated Up In Smoke (Cheech and Cloudy).
  • November 22, 2009 – CWR: Michael Elgin defeated Josh Alexander. Josh Alexander was also in the vacant Open Weight title battle royal won by Crazzy Steve.
  • January 2, 2010 – DFC: Joey Kings defeated Josh Alexander by referee’s decision.
  • January 30, 2010 – CWR: The Warriors (Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins) defeated Ashley Sixx and Michael Elgin.
  • February 13, 2010 – DFC: Mike Rollins defeated Josh Alexander.
  • February 21, 2010 – A1: Josh Alexander vs. Scotty O’Shea ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 13, 2010 – C4: Beef Wellington and Twiggy defeated The Warriors (Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins).
  • March 25, 2010 – GCW: Cody 45 and JT Playa defeated The ProStars (Josh Alexander and Tyler Tirva)
  • April 10, 2010 – MPW: Sebastian Suave defeated Josh Alexander.
  • April 11, 2010 – A1: Scotty O’Shea defeated Josh Alexander.
  • April 17, 2010 – DMW: Rip Impact defeated Josh Alexander.
  • May 1, 2010 – C4: The Wolfmun (Beef Wellington and Twiggy) defeated The Warriors (Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins),
  • May 9, 2010 – DFC: Alex York vs. Josh Alexander ended in a no contest.
  • May 27, 2010 – GCW: Josh Alexander defeated Tyler Tirva.
  • June 18, 2010 – C4: Josh Alexander vs. Mike Rollins ended in a no contest.
  • July 18, 2010 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Luis Aveiro to qualify for the tournament. Michael Elgin defeated Johnny Wave, Josh Alexander and Scotty O’Shea in a 4-way, semi-finals elimination match.
  • August 14, 2010 – DFC: Justin Sane defeated Josh Alexander and Scotty O’Shea in a 3-way match.
  • August 15, 2010 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Scotty O’Shea in a falls count anywhere match.
  • August 19, 2010 – GCW: Brent B defeated Josh Alexander.
  • September 24, 2010 – GCW: Josh Alexander vs. Tyler Tirva ended in a time limit draw.
  • September 25, 2010 – C4: Josh Alexander, Michael Von Payton and Rahim Ali defeated 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) and Mike Rollins.
  • October 16, 2010 – PWE: Josh Alexander defeated Ashley Sixx by disqualification.
  • October 24, 2010 – A1: Scotty O’Shea defeated Josh Alexander in a unsanctioned match.
  • November 6, 2010 – EWLS: Johnny Wave defeated Josh Alexander.
  • November 20, 2010 – IWC: Super Hentai defeated Corey Futuristic and Grea Cingsley and Josh Alexander and Nickie Valentino and Sera Feeny in a gauntlet match.
  • November 26, 2010 – GCW: Josh Alexander defeated Mike Rollins.
  • November 27, 2010 – C4: Josh Alexander & Rahim Ali defeated The Wolfmun (Beef Wellington & Twiggy) and The Entourage (Ashley Sixx & Ethan Page) and Lucky Sabiti & Max Boyer and The Incredible Hunks (Cheeky & Deeno) and The Afterparty (Cecil Nyx & Dalton Castle) and 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) in a tag team gauntlet match to win the tag team titles.
  • January 15, 2011 – C4: Josh Alexander vs. Mike Rollins ended in a double disqualification.
  • January 16, 2011 – SCW: Johnny Wave defeated Ethan Page and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match.
  • January 22, 2011 – C4: Mike Rollins and Raven defeated Josh Alexander and Rahim Ali.
  • January 29, 2011 – PWE: Josh Alexander defeated Anthony Darko in the semi-finals. Michael Elgin defeated Derek Wylde, Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins in a 4-way match to win the Canada Cup.
  • February 20, 2011 – A1: Derek Wylde defeated Cheech and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match.
  • February 27, 2011 – FIGHT!: Michael Elgin defeated Josh Alexander.
  • March 5, 2011 – PWE: Josh Alexander defeated Mike Rollins by count-out.
  • March 26, 2011 – C4: Mike Rollins defeated Josh Alexander in a chain match.
  • March 27, 2011 – MPW/SCW: Josh Alexander and RJ City defeated Buck Gunderson and Johnny Wave.
  • April 10, 2011 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Derek Wylde.
  • April 29, 2011 – PWE: Sebastian Suave defeated Josh Alexander.
  • April 30, 2011 – C4: Kevin Steen and Mike Bailey defeated Josh Alexander and Michael Von Payton [Replacement for Rahim Ali] to win the tag team titles.
  • May 15, 2011 – MPW/SCW: Michael Elgin defeated Josh Alexander to become #1 contender for the Triple Crown title.
  • May 29, 2011 – TCW: Josh Alexander defeated Shawn Spears.
  • June 12, 2011 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Petey Williams. Josh Alexander defeated Justin Sane, Michael Elgin and Mike Rollins in a 4-way match to win the Alpha Male title.
  • June 17, 2011 – C4: El Generico & The Wolfmun (Beef Wellington and Twiggy) defeated Josh Alexander, Michael Von Payton and Rahim Ali in a match where the loosing team must disband.
  • June 19, 2011 – Battle Arts: Sebastian Suave defeated Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins and Phil Atlas in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the Open Weight title.
  • June 25, 2011 – NSPW: Andrew Davis defeated Josh Alexander.
  • July 10, 2011 – TCW: Brent Banks defeated Josh Alexander.
  • July 23, 2011 – DFC: Josh Alexander defeated Jody D’Milo in a I Quit 1st round match. Joey Kings defeated Josh Alexander and Scotty O’Shea in a 3-way, semi-finals match.
  • July 24, 2011 – FIGHT! 2: Courtney Rush and Josh Alexander defeated Johnny Wave and Mommy Tsunami.
  • July 30, 2011 – MPW/SCW: Josh Alexander defeated Alex Vega.
  • July 31, 2011 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Johnny Wave, Justin Graves and Mark Shaw in a 4-way, 1st round match. Josh Alexander defeated Alessandro Del Bruno in the semi-finals. Cheech defeated Josh Alexander to win the tournament.
  • August 13, 2011 – FIGHT! 2.5: Josh Alexander defeated Brent B.
  • August 18, 2011 – NSPW: Josh Alexander defeated Ashley Sixx by referee’s decision.
  • August 21, 2011 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Scotty O’Shea in a I Quit match to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • September 10, 2011 – MPW/SCW: Josh Alexander defeated Brent B.
  • September 11, 2011 – MPW: Ethan Page defeated Josh Alexander.
  • September 24, 2011 – RCW: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated 4Saken (Pat Anthony and Steve Diaz).
  • September 25, 2011 – SCW: Tyson Dux defeated Josh Alexander.
  • October 15, 2011 – NSPW: Josh Alexander defeated El Tornado.
  • October 16, 2011 – SCW: The Gym Rats 2.0 (Alessandro Del Bruno and Scotty O’Shea) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • October 23, 2011 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Michael Elgin to win the Zero Gravity title and retaining the Alpha Male title.
  • October 30, 2011 – FIGHT! 3: Michael Elgin defeated Josh Alexander.
  • November 19, 2011 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Michael Von Payton and Rahim Ali in a 3-way match.
  • November 20, 2011 – TCW: Josh Alexander defeated Johnny Wave.
  • November 26, 2011 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated El Generico.
  • January 21, 2012 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated El Generico.
  • January 22, 2012 – TCW: Ethan Page and Shawn Spears defeated Jake O’Reilly and Josh Alexander.
  • January 28, 2012 – SCW: Josh Alexander defeated Kiyoshi.
  • February 5, 2012 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Brodie Lee and Michael Elgin in a 3-way match to retain the Alpha Male title and the Zero Gravity title.
  • February 25, 2012 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Tyson Dux.
  • March 3, 2012 – SCW: Brent Banks and Ophidian defeated Josh Alexander and Tim Donst.
  • March 10, 2012 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Kevin Steen and Michael Elgin in a 3-way match.
  • March 11, 2012 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Mike Rollins to retain the Alpha Male title. Josh Alexander vs. Alessandro Del Bruno ended in a double count-out. Alexander retains the Zero Gravity title.
  • March 24, 2012 – CHIKARA: Alex Vega, Brent Banks and Scotty O’Shea defeated Josh Alexander, Marcus Marquez and Sebastian Suave.
  • March 25, 2012 – FIGHT! 4: Mike Rollins defeated Josh Alexander in the semi-finals.
  • April 13, 2012 – EVOLVE 11: Josh Alexander defeated MK McKinnan.
  • April 14, 2012 – UNION: Josh Alexander defeated Mike Rollins to retain the A1 Alpha Male title and becoming #1 contender for the UNION heavyweight title. Josh Alexander defeated Steve Corino to win the heavyweight title.
  • April 22, 2012 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Cheech in a ladder match to retain the Alpha Male title and the Zero Gravity title.
  • April 29, 2012 – SCW: Josh Alexander defeated Alex Vega in the 1st round. Brent Banks defeated Ashley Sixx, Josh Alexander and Tyson Dux in a 4-way match to win the tournament.
  • May 12, 2012 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Sebastian Suave. Stu Grayson defeated Josh Alexander to retain the C4 title.
  • May 19, 2012 – C4: Capital City Championship Combat Josh Alexander, Mike Bailey, Player Uno and Scotty O’Shea defeated Michael Von Payton & The Authority (Mathieu St-Jacques, Sebastian Suave and Thomas Dubois).
  • June 2, 2012 – SCW: Preston Myles defeated Josh Alexander.
  • June 10, 2012 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Cheech Hernandez and Mike Rollins in a 3-way elimination, tables match to retain the Alpha Male title. Josh Alexander defeated DH Smith and Tyson Dux in a 3-way match to retain the Zero Gravity title.
  • June 16, 2012 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Michael Elgin, Mike Bailey, Scotty O’Shea, Stu Grayson and Tyson Dux in a 6-way elimination match to win the C4 title.
  • July 7, 2012 – UNION: Josh Alexander defeated Pepper Parks to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 8, 2012 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Justin Sane to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • July 20, 2012 – Battle Arts: Christopher Bishop defeated Josh Alexander and Michael Elgin in a 3-way match.
  • July 22, 2012 – FIGHT! 5: Josh Alexander defeated Brent B.
  • July 28, 2012 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Joey Kings to retain the Alpha Male title. Josh Alexander defeated Ashley Sixx, Johnny Wave, Justin Sane and Timothy Krane in a 5-way match to retain the Zero Gravity title.
  • July 29, 2012 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated BJ Whitmer to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • August 17, 2012 – Fighting Back 2!: Bobby Lashley and Josh Alexander defeated Sebastian Suave and Tyson Dux.
  • August 24, 2012 – Can-Am Rising: The Empire (Josh Alexander and Marcus Marquez) defeated Alex Vega and Brent B.
  • September 14, 2012 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Alex Vega, Buxx Belmar and Jagger Miles in a 4-way match to retain the C4 title.
  • September 22, 2012 – NWF: Josh Alexander defeated Nick Vickers.
  • September 23, 2012 – AIW: Colin Delaney defeated Facade, Gary Jay and Josh Alexander in a 4-way match.
  • September 29, 2012 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Buxx Belmar to retain the C4 title.
  • September 30, 2012 – SCW: Josh Alexander defeated Brent Banks and Pepper Parks in a 3-way match to retain the Premier title.
  • October 6, 2012 – RCW: The Runaways (Joe Gacy and Ryan Slater) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 7, 2012 – UNION: Josh Alexander defeated RJ City to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 10, 2012 – SCW: Josh Alexander defeated Christopher Bishop in a street fight to retain the Premier title.
  • October 12, 2012 – Battle Arts: Roderick Strong defeated Josh Alexander.
  • October 20, 2012 – BCW: Aiden Prince defeated Andrew Davis and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match.
  • October 21, 2012 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Michael Elgin to retain the Zero Gravity title. Mike Rollins defeated Josh Alexander to win the Alpha Male title.
  • October 28, 2012 – Smash: The Overdogs (Josh Alexander and Sebastian Suave) defeated Abe Jackson and Preston Myles.
  • November 3, 2012 – RCW: Josh Alexander defeated Kindred.
  • November 17, 2012 – SCW: Josh Alexander defeated Michael Elgin in a no disqualification match to retain the Premier title.
  • November 23, 2012 – AIW: Josh Alexander defeated Davey Vega and Louis Lyndon in a 3-way match.
  • November 24, 2012 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Stu Grayson in a no disqualification match to retain the C4 title.
  • December 21, 2012 – AIW: Josh Alexander defeated Louis Lyndon.
  • January 6, 2013 – Smash: The Overdogs (Josh Alexander and Sebastian Suave) defeated 3.0 (Jagged and Shane Matthews).
  • January 19, 2013 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Christopher Bishop and Lionel Knight in a 3-way match to retain the C4 title.
  • January 20, 2013 – SCW: Josh Alexander defeated Brent Banks to retain the Premier title.
  • February 2, 2013 – National Pro Wrestling Day 2013 – Afternoon Show: Josh Alexander defeated Ethan Page.
  • February 8, 2013 – AIW: Josh Alexander defeated Davey Vega.
  • February 22, 2013 – Battle Arts: Ethan Page defeated Christopher Bishop, Josh Alexander and Michael Elgin in a 4-way elimination match to win the vacant Openweight title.
  • February 23, 2013 – BKPW: Ethan Page and Josh Alexander defeated Jimmy King and Robbie Reckless.
  • March 3, 2013 – BATTLEWAR 8: The Rock And Roid Express (Franky The Mobster and Twiggy) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • March 9, 2013 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Scotty O’Shea to retain the C4 title.
  • March 10, 2013 – SCW: Josh Alexander defeated Ethan Page in a no disqualification match to retain the Premier title.
  • March 16, 2013 – VWAA: Prince Mustafa Ali defeated Josh Alexander and Mark Angelosetti in a 3-way match.
  • March 23, 2013 – AAW: Kung Fu Manchu (Louis Lyndon and Marion Fontaine) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • March 29, 2013 – AIW: NIXON (Bobby Beverly and Rickey Shane Page) defeated Johnny Gargano and Josh Alexander. Josh Alexander was also in the #1 contender gauntlet for gold match for the Absolute title won by Colin Delaney.
  • April 15, 2013 – FIGHT! 7: Christopher Bishop defeated Josh Alexander.
  • April 20, 2013 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Fire Ant to retain the Zero Gravity title.
  • April 26, 2013 – AIW: Josh Alexander defeated Ethan Page.
  • April 27, 2013 – AAW: Kung Fu Manchu (Louis Lyndon & Marion Fontaine) & Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) defeated Irish Airborne (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) & Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • May 4, 2013 – ROH Border Wars: Ethan Page and Josh Alexander defeated The Flatliners (Asylum and Matt Burns) in a dark match.
  • May 11, 2013 – C4: Scotty O’Shea defeated Josh Alexander to win the C4 title.
  • May 19, 2013 – Smash: The Overdogs (Josh Alexander and Sebastian Suave) defeated The Steady Ballers (Alex Vega and Brent B).
  • May 23, 2013 – Battle Arts: Josh Alexander defeated Matt Cross.
  • May 24, 2013 – AIW: Josh Alexander defeated ACH in the 1st round.
  • May 25, 2013 – AIW: Josh Alexander defeated Marion Fontaine in the quarter-finals. Michael Elgin defeated Josh Alexander in the semi-finals.
  • June 15, 2013 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Josh Alexander and Scotty O’Shea in a 3-way match to win the C4 title.
  • June 16, 2013 – Smash: The Overdogs (Josh Alexander and Sebastian Suave) defeated Aeroform (Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon).
  • June 28, 2013 – AAW: Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza).
  • June 29, 2013 – A1: Brent B defeated Josh Alexander and Alex Vega in a 3-way match to win the Zero Gravity title.
  • June 30, 2013 – AIW: Josh Alexander vs. Michael Elgin ended in a time limit draw.
  • July 14, 2013 – Smash: The Overdogs (Josh Alexander and Sebastian Suave) defeated TDT (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois).
  • July 20, 2013 – SCW: Brent Banks defeated Josh Alexander and Tyson Dux in a 3-way match to win the Premier title.
  • July 27, 2013 – AAW: Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs vs. Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) ended in a no contest.
  • August 18, 2013 – Smash: The Overdogs (Josh Alexander and Sebastian Suave) defeated Brian Kendrick and Paul London.
  • August 23, 2013 – AAW: Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • August 24, 2013 – BKPW: The Gym Rats 2.0 (Alessandro Del Bruno and Scotty O’Shea) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • August 25, 2013 – SCW: Brent Banks defeated Josh Alexander in a street fight to retain the Premier title.
  • August 30, 2013 – AIW: Josh Alexander defeated Mark Angelosetti. Louis Lyndon defeated Andrew Everett, Flip Kendrick, Josh Alexander, Marion Fontaine and Matt Cross in a 6-way ladder match to win the vacant Intense title.
  • September 1, 2013 – IWL: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) to win the tag team titles.
  • September 21, 2013 – EVOLVE 23: Biff Busick defeated Green Ant, Josh Alexander and Maxwell Chicago in a 4-way elimination, 1st round match.
  • September 22, 2013 – EVOLVE 24: Anthony Nese defeated Josh Alexander.
  • September 27, 2013 – AAW: Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Team Ambition (Davey Richards and Kyle O’Reilly) in the 1st round.
  • September 28, 2013 – ROH A New Dawn: reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander). Josh Alexander was also in the honor rumble won by Mark Briscoe.
  • October 18, 2013 – AAW: Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Kung Fu Manchu (Louis Lyndon and Marion Fontaine) in the quarter-finals.
  • October 19, 2013 – BKPW: Markus Ryan and Notorious TID defeated The Gym Rats 2.0 (Alessandro Del Bruno and Scotty O’Shea) & The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 20, 2013 – A1: Alessandro Del Bruno defeated Josh Alexander.
  • October 25, 2013 – Smash: The Overdogs (Josh Alexander and Sebastian Suave) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno).
  • October 26, 2013 – Smash: Matt Cross defeated Josh Alexander and Player Dos in a 3-way match.
  • November 1, 2013 – AIW: Josh Alexander vs. Michael Elgin in a dark match ended in a draw.
  • November 3, 2013 – UNION: Josh Alexander defeated Colin Delaney to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 3, 2013 – SCW: Josh Alexander defeated Brent Banks in a best 2/3 falls match to win the Premier title.
  • December 1, 2013 – A1: Eric Cairnie defeated Josh Alexander and Trent B//arreta in a 3-way match.
  • December 15, 2013 – Smash: Josh Alexander and Sebastian Suave defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno).
  • February 9, 2014 – BWCW/XBW: Blue Steel (Jay Fenix and The Prodigy) vs. The Motor City Highrollers (Deuce Diamond and Rob Clooney) ended in a double count-out.
  • March 9, 2014 – DOA: Dr. Kliever and Draven Vargas defeated Josh Alexander and Nick Radford.
  • March 23, 2014 – DOA: Psydsho and Puff defeated Josh Alexander and Nick Radford.
  • March 30, 2014 – Smash: Josh Alexander and Matt Cross defeated The Overdogs (John Greed and Sebastian Suave).
  • April 14, 2014 – DOA: Derek Drexl and Dr. Kliever defeated Josh Alexander and Nick Radford.
  • May 2, 2014 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Brett Gakiya. Men Of The Year (Ethan Page and Michael Elgin) defeated Jake Crist and Josh Alexander in a ladder match to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 3, 2014 – C4: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins.
  • May 4, 2014 – Smash: Josh Alexander defeated John Greed in the 1st round. Matt Cross defeated Chris Hero, Josh Alexander, Kevin Steen and Takaaki Watanabe in a 5-way elimination match to win the tournament and vacant Smash Wrestling title.
  • May 9, 2014 – EVOLVE 29: The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • May 10, 2014 – EVOLVE 30: Josh Alexander defeated Tim Donst.
  • May 11, 2014 – A1: Eric Cairnie defeated Josh Alexander to retain the Zero Gravity title.
  • May 18, 2014 – SCW: Josh Alexander defeated Pepper Parks.
  • May 25, 2014 – UNION: Josh Alexander defeated Lionel Knight.
  • May 31, 2014 – AAW: Josh Alexander and Shane Hollister defeated ACH and Michael Elgin.
  • June 8, 2014 – DFC: EZE defeated Ethan Page, Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins in a 4-way match to retain the DFC title.
  • June 8, 2014 – Smash: Josh Alexander defeated Kyle O’Reilly.
  • June 20, 2014 – AAW: #WalkingWeapon defeated Michael Elgin.
  • June 21, 2014 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Matt Tremont.
  • June 22, 2014 – PWE: Matt Cross defeated Josh Alexander.
  • June 28, 2014 – BKPW: Josh Alexander defeated Marc Hauss.
  • July 6, 2014 – A1: Alessandro Del Bruno defeated Chris Sabin and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • July 6, 2014 – SCPW: Channing Decker defeated Josh Alexander by disqualification.
  • July 13, 2014 – SCW: Josh Alexander defeated Tyson Dux.
  • July 18, 2014 – AAW: #WalkingWeapon defeated Louis Lyndon.
  • July 26, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Gabriel Owens and Josh Alexander) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • July 26, 2014 – BKPW: Josh Alexander defeated Kobe Durst, Super Somebody and The Black Serpent in a handicap match.
  • August 8, 2014 – AIW: Josh Alexander vs. Tim Donst ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 17, 2014 – Smash: Josh Alexander defeated Sebastian Suave.
  • August 23, 2014 – ROH Death Before Dishonor XII: The Decade (Jimmy Jacobs and Roderick Strong) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Gabriel Owens and Josh Alexander).
  • August 24, 2014 – FPW: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack and Shane Sabre) to win the tag team titles.
  • September 5, 2014 – AIW: Michael Elgin vs. Josh Alexander vs. Tim Donst ended in a 60 minutes time limit draw. Michael Elgin retains the Absolute title.
  • September 6, 2014 – ROH All Star Extravaganza XV: Moose and RD Evans defeated The Decade (Adam Page and BJ Whitmer), The Monster Mafia (Ethan Gabriel Owens and Josh Alexander) & Caprice Coleman & Takaaki Watanabe in a 4 corners survival match.
  • September 7, 2014 – AIW: Tim Donst defeated Josh Alexander to win the vacant Absolute title.
  • September 12, 2014 – AAW: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated ACH and Louis Lyndon.
  • September 13, 2014 – Smash: Player Uno defeated Josh Alexander in the quarter-finals. Michael Elgin defeated Josh Alexander.
  • September 14, 2014 – DFC: Michael Elgin defeated Josh Alexander and Tyler Thomas in a 3-way match.
  • September 14, 2014 – UNION: Brent Banks defeated Ethan Page, Josh Alexander and Michael Elgin in a 4-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • September 26, 2014 – FPW: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack and Shane Sabre) by disqualification to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 28, 2014 – IWL: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) in a best 2/3 falls match to steel cage match to win the tag team titles.
  • November 2, 2014 – A1: Ricochet defeated Josh Alexander to retain the Open The Freedom Gate title.
  • November 16, 2014 – FIGHT!: Josh Alexander defeated Ashley Sixx. Josh Alexander defeats Seleziya Sparx.
  • November 23, 2014 – Smash: Josh Alexander defeated John Greed.
  • November 28, 2014 – AIW: Tim Donst defeated Josh Alexander, Rickey Shane Page and Tyson Dux in a 4-way match to retain the Absolute title.
  • November 29, 2014 – AAW: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Wolves (Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards).
  • November 30, 2014 – FPW: The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack and Shane Sabre) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) in a TLC match to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 7, 2014 – DWW: Colt Cabana and Randy Reign defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • December 14, 2014 – Smash: Josh Alexander defeated Johnny Gargano.
  • December 26, 2014 – AIW: Josh Alexander defeated Uhaa Nation.
  • December 27, 2014 – AAW: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Eddie Kingston and Jimmy Jacobs.
  • January 11, 2015 – DFC: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack and Shane Sabre).
  • January 18, 2015 – A1: Brent Banks defeated Cedric Alexander and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • January 23, 2015 – AAW: Eddie Kingston defeated Josh Alexander to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 7, 2015 – Smash: Josh Alexander defeated Seiya Sanada.
  • February 8, 2015 – PWE: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Joshua James and Will White.
  • February 20, 2015 – AIW: Josh Alexander defeated Eddie Kingston, Ethan Page and Rickey Shane Page in a 4-way match to win the Absolute title.
  • February 22, 2015 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Ashley Sixx, Cheech, Scotty O’Shea,, Steve Brown and Ty Colton in a 6-way ladder match to become #1 contender for the Alpha Male title.
  • February 27, 2015 – PWG: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • February 28, 2015 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Ricochet.
  • March 1, 2015 – DFC: Josh Alexander defeated EZE to win the DFC title.
  • March 7, 2015 – ESW: Josh Alexander defeated Ethan Page.
  • March 8, 2015 – PWE: Will White defeated Josh Alexander to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 13, 2015 – ROH Conquest Tour: Michael Elgin defeated Josh Alexander.
  • March 15, 2015 – Smash: Josh Alexander defeated Gregory Iron, Mike Bailey, Pepper Parks, Scotty O’Shea and TARIK in a 6-way elimination match.
  • March 20, 2015 – AIW: Josh Alexander defeated Dick Justice to retain the Absolute title.
  • March 21, 2015 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Johnny Gargano.
  • March 22, 2015 – DWW: Josh Alexander defeated El Jefe and Jon Bolen in a 3-way match.
  • April 3, 2015 – PWG: Chris Sabin and Matt Sydal defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • April 10, 2015 – AAW: Samoa Joe defeated Josh Alexander by referee’s decision.
  • April 11, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter), Seduce And Destroy (Buck Nasty and Mallaki Matthews) & The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • April 24, 2015 – AIW: BJ Whitmer, Eddie Kingston and Josh Alexander defeated Dick Justice, Ethan Page and Rickey Shane Page.
  • April 26, 2015 – Smash: John Greed and Josh Alexander defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno).
  • May 1, 2015 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Eddie Kingston and Samoa Joe in a 3-way elimination match to win the heavyweight title.
  • May 3, 2015 – DWW: Josh Alexander defeated Tyler Tirva.
  • May 8, 2015 – PWE: Josh Alexander defeated John Atlas.
  • May 9, 2015 – FBW: Scotty O’Shea defeated Josh Alexander to retain the FBW title.
  • May 10, 2015 – A1: Brian Myers defeated Brent Banks, Josh Alexander and Kingdom James in a 4-way elimination match to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • May 16, 2015 – ESW: AR Fox and Rich Swann defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • May 17, 2015 – Smash: Johnny Gargano defeated Chris Hero and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match to retain the Smash Wrestling title.
  • May 22, 2015 – PWG: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan) in the 1st round and winning the World tag team titles. The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) in the semi-finals and winning the World tag team titles.
  • May 23, 2015 – AIW: Josh Alexander and Veda Scott defeated Athena and Rickey Shane Page. Josh Alexander defeated Ethan Page to retain the Absolute title.
  • May 30, 2015 – Superkick’D: Kris Chambers defeated Josh Alexander in a no disqualification match.
  • June 14, 2015 – DFC: Ethan Page defeated Josh Alexander to win the DFC title.
  • June 14, 2015 – A1: Seleziya Sparx defeated Alex Daniels, Eric Ryan and Josh Alexander in a 4-way elimination match. Josh Alexander won a battle royal to become #1 contender for the Alpha Male title. Josh Alexander defeated Brian Myers to win the Alpha Male title.
  • June 14, 2015 – PWE: Brent Banks defeated Josh Alexander.
  • June 19, 2015 – AAW: OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 20, 2015 – AAW: Ethan Page defeated Josh Alexander to win the heavyweight title.
  • June 26, 2015 – PWG: The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • June 27, 2015 – Superkick’D: KUSH (Kris Chambers and Young Myles) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • June 28, 2015 – DWW: Tyson Dux defeated Josh Alexander.
  • July 10, 2015 – AIW: Rickey Shane Page defeated Josh Alexander to win the Absolute title.
  • July 12, 2015 – A1: The Gym Rats (Alessandro Del Bruno and Scotty O’Shea) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • April 10, 2016 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Seleziya Sparx to win the Alpha Male title.
  • May 15, 2016 – A1: Heidi Lovelace defeated Josh Alexander to win the Alpha Male title.
  • May 22, 2016 – PWE: Cody Deaner, Josh Alexander and Michael Elgin defeated Joshua James, Tyler Tirva and Tyson Dux.
  • May 27, 2016 – AIW: Josh Alexander defeated Johnny Gargano in the 1st round.
  • May 28, 2016 – AIW: Josh Alexander defeated Billy Gunn, BJ Whitmer and Colt Cabana in a 4-way, semi-finals match. Josh Alexander defeated Alex Daniels and Raymond Rowe in a 3-way match to win the tournament.
  • May 19, 2016 – Beyond GIGANTIC: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • June 11, 2016 – IWC: Josh Alexander defeated Dezmond Xavier in the 1st round. Josh Alexander defeated Darin Dinero in the semi-finals. Josh Alexander defeated Jonathan Gresham to win the tournament and vacant Super Indy title.
  • June 17, 2016 – AAW: Tommaso Ciampa defeated Josh Alexander.
  • June 19, 2016 – SCPW: Mattick and Taylor Kay-deen defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) & PP Smalls and Steve Brown in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • July 3, 2016 – A1: Josh Alexander and Kobe Durst defeated Ethan Page and Scotty O’Shea.
  • July 22, 2016 – AIW: Josh Prohibition defeated Ethan Page and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match to win the Absolute title.
  • July 23, 2016 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Silas Young.
  • July 24, 2016 – PWE: Josh Alexander defeated Kobe Durst.
  • August 19, 2016 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Kongo Kong, Matt Cross and Moose in a 4-way match to qualify for the Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament.
  • August 20, 2016 – IWC: Josh Alexander defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the Super Indy title.
  • August 21, 2016 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Matt Riddle.
  • September 10, 2016 – UCW: Josh Alexander defeated HC Loc in the 1st round. Dick Justice defeated Josh Alexander, Nick Ando and Scotty O’Shea in a 4-way match to win the tournament and vacant No Limits title.
  • September 11, 2016 – PWE: Josh Alexander defeated Bobby Sharp in the 1st round.
  • September 16, 2016 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Drew Gulak.
  • September 18, 2016 – A1: Scotty O’Shea defeated Joey Kings and Josh Alexander in a handicap match.
  • October 21, 2016 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Ryan Swift.
  • October 23, 2016 – A1: Virus (Joey Kings and Josh Alexander) defeated Ethan Page and Jim Duggan. The Theory Of Evolution (Jim Nye and The Space Monkey) defeated Virus (Joey Kings and Josh Alexander) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 30, 2016 – A1: Ethan Page defeated Josh Alexander.
  • November 26, 2016 – C4: Mathieu St-Jacques defeated Josh Alexander to retain the C4 title.
  • November 27, 2016 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Scotty O’Shea in a I Quit match.
  • December 3, 2016 – PWA: Andrew Davis defeated Josh Alexander.
  • December 4, 2016 – DFC: Freddie Mercurio vs. Josh Alexander ended in a no contest.
  • December 18, 2016 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Eric Cairnie.
  • January 21, 2017 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Mike Bailey.
  • January 22, 2017 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated David Starr by disqualification. Starr retains the wXw Shotgun title.
  • January 29, 2017 – Lucha In The 6: Desean Pratt defeated Josh Alexander to retain the TO Premier title.
  • February 10, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Andrew Davis.
  • February 11, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Mike Bailey.
  • March 5, 2017 – A1: Virus (Josh Alexander and Tyson Dux) defeated Ethan Page and Shane Sabre. Virus (Josh Alexander and Tyson Dux) defeated Gregory Iron and Rickey Shane Page & Young Money (Brent Banks and Young Myles) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • March 11, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Hardcore Hick.
  • March 18, 2017 – C4: Mathieu St-Jacques defeated Ethan Page, Josh Alexander, Stu Grayson, Thomas Dubois and Joey Janela in a 6-way elimination match to retain the C4 title.
  • March 19, 2017 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Will White in the semi-finals. Ethan Page defeated Josh Alexander to win the tournament and vacant Outer Limits title.
  • March 26, 2017 – DWW: Moose defeated Josh Alexander in a steel cage match.
  • April 9, 2017 – Lucha In The 6: Josh Alexander defeated Jesse Amato.
  • April 22, 2017 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 7, 2017 – CWO: Josh Alexander defeated Mike Dorosti.
  • May 12, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Ethan Page.
  • May 13, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Jeff Black.
  • May 14, 2017 – A1: Virus (Gavin Quinn and Josh Alexander) defeated Big N’ Dirty (Brute VanSlyke and Rex Atkins) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 27, 2017 – C4: Tyson Dux defeated Josh Alexander.
  • May 28, 2017 – A1: Ethan Page and Shane Sabre defeated Virus (Joey Kings and Josh Alexander) in a Texas Tornado, no disqualification match.
  • June 2, 2017 – PWA: Super Kamikaze defeated Josh Alexander.
  • June 17, 2017 – DWW: Pete Dunne defeated Psycho Mike and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match to win the DWW title.
  • June 18, 2017 – A1: Cody Rhodes and Ethan Page defeated Virus (Gavin Quinn and Josh Alexander) to win the tag team titles.
  • June 24, 2017 – NSW: Josh Alexander defeated Scotty O’Shea to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • July 21, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Jake O’Reilly.
  • July 22, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Jeff Black in a pure violence match.
  • July 30, 2017 – A1: Cody Rhodes and Ethan Page defeated Virus (Gavin Quinn and Josh Alexander) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 13, 2017 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Josh Alexander to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • August 19, 2017 – PWA: Eric Cairnie defeated Josh Alexander.
  • August 27, 2017 – DWW: Josh Alexander defeated Ethan Page.
  • September 9, 2017 – NSW: Josh Alexander defeated Mark Wheeler to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 10, 2017 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Eddie Kingston.
  • September 15, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Kaito Kiyomiya and Super Kamikaze in a 3-way elimination match.
  • September 16, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Kaito Kiyomiya.
  • September 17, 2017 – CPW: Cody Deaner, Ethan Page and Tyler Tirva defeated Josh Alexander, Steve Brown and Taylor Kay-deen.
  • September 24, 2017 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated ACH, Josh Alexander and Alessandro Del Bruno in a 4-way elimination match to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • September 30, 2017 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Joey Janela.
  • October 1, 2017 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Rickey Shane Page.
  • October 1, 2017 – GPW: Channing Decker defeated Josh Alexander.
  • October 14, 2017 – BW: Josh Alexander defeated Vaughn Vertigo.
  • October 15, 2017 – DWW: Josh Alexander defeated Joey Janela.
  • October 15, 2017 – AWE: Tyson Dux defeated Josh Alexander and Rip Impact in a 3-way match to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • October 21, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Jimmy King.
  • October 28, 2017 – NLW: Zakk Atticus defeated Josh Alexander.
  • October 28, 2017 – PWA: Reggie Marley defeated Josh Alexander.
  • October 29, 2017 – NSW: Riot Makers (Holden Albright and Mark Wheeler) defeated Josh Alexander and Steve Brown in a Texas tornado rules match.
  • October 29, 2017 – DWO: Mike Dorosti defeated Josh Alexander.
  • November 3, 2017 – AAW: Rey Fenix defeated Josh Alexander to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 4, 2017 – AAW: David Starr and Jeff Cobb defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • November 25, 2017 – C4: Keith Lee defeated Josh Alexander.
  • November 26, 2017 – A1: Ethan Page defeated Josh Alexander to retain the SWE heavyweight title.
  • December 1, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Nolan Pink.
  • December 2, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander won a battle royal. Reggie Marley defeated Eric Cairnie and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match to win the Elite title.
  • December 10, 2017 – CPW: Patron Saints Of Professional Wrestling (Brandon Thurston and Terrell Kenneth) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • December 16, 2017 – CPW: Josh Alexander defeated Ryan Swift and Steve Brown in a 3-way match to retain the NSW heavyweight title.
  • December 17, 2017 – A1: Rickey Shane Page defeated Josh Alexander to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • December 17, 2017 – GPW: The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • January 13, 2018 – CBPW: Brent Banks vs. Josh Alexander ended in a time limit draw.
  • January 20, 2018 – C4: Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • January 21, 2018 – DWW: Josh Alexander defeated Michael Elgin.
  • January 21, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander and Kobe Durst defeated Chris Dickinson and Eddie Kingston.
  • January 27, 2018 – NLW: Josh Alexander defeated Dylan Daniels in the 1st round. Josh Alexander defeated Holden Albright in the semi-finals. Josh Alexander defeated TARIK to win the tournament and vacant Strong Style title.
  • February 3, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Kobe Durst 3-2 in a 60 minutes iron man match.
  • February 4, 2018 – NSW: Josh Alexander defeated Brett Michael David to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 17, 2018 – FLQ: Marko Estrada defeated Josh Alexander.
  • February 18, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Abyss in a no disqualification match.
  • February 23, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Eric Cairnie.
  • February 24, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Caleb Stills.
  • March 3, 2018 – BW: Carter Mason vs. Josh Alexander ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 9, 2018 – Impact Wrestling Last Chancery (Taped): Trevor Lee defeated Josh Alexander.
  • March 11, 2018 – NSW: Josh Alexander defeated Ad Hutchinson to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 11, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Myron Reed.
  • March 17, 2018 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Teddy Hart.
  • March 18, 2018 – GPW: Space Monkey defeated Josh Alexander in the semi-finals. Channing Decker defeated John Atlas, Josh Alexander and RJ City in a 4-way match to win the tournament and vacant Greektown Cup title.
  • March 31, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Kobe Durst.
  • April 7, 2018 – A1: Carter Mason vs. Josh Alexander ended in a double pin.
  • April 15, 2018 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Josh Briggs.
  • April 15, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Simon Grimm.
  • April 29, 2018 – DWW: Josh Alexander and Sami Callihan defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • April 29, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Shane Sabre.
  • May 5, 2018 – BW: Carter Mason defeated Tyson Dux and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • May 11, 2018 – PWA: Eddie Osbourne defeaed Josh Alexander to retain the ECCW Canadian title.
  • May 12, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Nolan Pink. Joey Allen vs. Josh Alexander ended in a no contest. Allen retains the Elite title.
  • May 19, 2018 – DFC: Josh Alexander defeatd Jody Threat.
  • May 25, 2018 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Eli Everfly , Josh Alexander and Matt Angel in a 4-way, no disqualification match to retain the C4 title.
  • May 26, 2018 – IWS: PCO defeated Josh Alexander.
  • May 27, 2018 – A1: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Alessandro Del Bruno and Mark Wheeler.
  • May 27, 2018 – NSW: Josh Alexander defeated John Greed to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 2, 2018 – CBPW: Josh Alexander defeated Psycho Mike to win the CBPW title.
  • June 15, 2018 – Impact Wrestling One Night Only: Zero Fear (Taped): Sami Callihan defeated Josh Alexander.
  • June 16, 2018 – GPW X: Josh Alexander defeated Sonny Kiss.
  • June 22, 2018 – TCW: Josh Alexander defeated Rampage Brown.
  • June 23, 2018 – SWE: The Joseph Conners Experience Feat. Ligs (El Ligero and Joseph Conners) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) to retain the tag team title.s
  • June 24, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 72: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Josh Alexander & The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett).
  • June 30, 2018 – Kamikaze Pro: The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne and Los Federales Santos Jr.) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) in the quarter-finals.
  • June 30, 2018 – SWE: Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Trial By Violence (Gabriel Kidd and Saxon Huxley).
  • July 1, 2018 – SWE: John Klinger defeated Josh Alexander.
  • July 14, 2018 – CBPW: Josh Alexander defeated Alessandro Del Bruno to retain the CBPW title.
  • July 15, 2018 – A1: Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Riot Makers (Holden Albright and Stratos Fear).
  • July 20, 2018 – PWA: The Meme Team (Eric Cairnie and Jesse Bieber) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 21, 2018 – NSW: Brett Michael David defeated Josh Alexander to win the heavyweight title.
  • July 21, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated El Reverso.
  • July 27, 2018 – PWA: Judas Icarus defeated Josh Alexander to retain the Pure Violence title.
  • July 29, 2018 – A1: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Alessandro Del Bruno and Mark Wheeler in a 3 stages of hell match.
  • August 11, 2018 – BW: Josh Alexander defeated TARIK.
  • August 11, 2018 – CBPW: Holden Albright defeated Josh Alexander to win the CBPW title.
  • August 19, 2018 – A1: Rickey Shane Page defeated Josh Alexander, Ethan Page and Steve Brown in a 4-way sudden death match to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • August 24, 2018 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Jeff Cobb.
  • August 31, 2018 – DWW/Impact Wrestling One Night Only: Bad Intentions (Taped): Josh Alexander defeated Sami Callihan in a steel cage match.
  • September 2, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Gregory Iron in the 1st round. Josh Alexander defeated JT Dunn in the semi-finals. Josh Alexander defeats Kobe Durst to win the King Of the Hearts tournament and vacant Alpha Male title.
  • September 8, 2018 – BW: Josh Alexander defeated Kevin Blackwood.
  • September 14, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Nathan Legacy.
  • September 15, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Super Kamikaze to win the Pure Violence title.
  • September 16, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Brett Michael David to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • October 6, 2018 – IWS: Evil Uno defeated Josh Alexander.
  • October 13, 2018 – BW: Josh Alexander & The Buffalo Brothers (Daniel Garcia and Kevin Blackwood) defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) and Tyson Dux.
  • October 20, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Super Kamikaze to retain the Pure Violence title.
  • October 21, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated DJ Z to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • October 25, 2018 – GPW: The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) defeated DJ Z and Josh Alexander.
  • November 3, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling Xplosion: Killer Kross defeated Josh Alexander.
  • November 4, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman by disqualification to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • November 10, 2018 – BW: Tyson Dux defeated Josh Alexander to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • November 10, 2018 – RSW: Josh Alexander defeated Daddy Davis.
  • November 16, 2018 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Matt Cross.
  • November 24, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling Xplosion: Matt Sydal defeated Josh Alexander.
  • November 25, 2018 – DWW: Josh Alexander defeated Rich Swann to retain the Interim DWW title.
  • November 30, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Beautiful Beaa, Homicide and Jody Threat in a 4-way match to retain the Pure Violence title.
  • December 1, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated El Reverso to retain the Pure Violence title.
  • December 2, 2018 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Josh Alexander 4-3 in a 60 minutes iron man match to win the Alpha Male title.
  • December 16, 2018 – GPW XII: Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Killian McMurphy and Sonny Kiss.
  • January 20, 2019 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Logan James.
  • January 20, 2019 – DWW: Josh Alexander defeated Pete Dunne to win the DWW title.
  • January 24, 2019 – GPW/Beyond To Greektown & Beyond!: Kobe Durst defeated Anthony Greene, Brent Banks, Josh Alexander and Seleziya Sparx in a 5-way match.
  • January 25, 2019 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Matt Angel to win the C4 title.
  • January 26, 2019 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated El Reverso in a last man standing match to retain the Pure Violence title.
  • February 3, 2019 – A1: Justin Sane defeated Sami Callihan, Josh Alexander and Kobe Durst in a 4-way match to win the Outer Limits title. Kobe Durst defeated Sami Callihan, Josh Alexander and Sami Callihan in a 4-way match to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • February 22, 2019 – PWA: Kobe Durst defeated Josh Alexander and PJ Black in a 3-way elimination match to win the Pure Violence title.
  • February 23, 2019 – Blackcraft/DWW: Josh Alexander defeated Simon Grimm to retain the DWW title.
  • March 2, 2019 – BW: John Greed defeated Josh Alexander.
  • March 9, 2019 – Mystery Wrestling 2: Josh Alexander defeated MacRae Martin to retain the C4 title.
  • March 10, 2019 – A1: Willie Mack defeated Josh Alexander to retain the NWA National title.
  • March 15, 2019 – FLQ: Stu Grayson defeated Josh Alexander.
  • March 16, 2019 – PWA: Josh Alexander vs. Kobe Durst ended in a no contest.
  • March 24, 2019 – GPW XIII: Sonny Kiss defeated Bill Collier, Gursinder Singh and Josh Alexander in a 4-way match.
  • March 24, 2019 – A1: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) and Trent Seven defeated A1 Originals (Cheech, Eric Cairnie and Justin Sane).
  • April 5, 2019 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Eric Cairnie.
  • April 6, 2019 – PWA: Eric Cairnie defeated Joey Allen and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match to retain the Elite title.
  • April 12, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated El Reverso and Sheldon Jean.
  • April 13, 2019 – BW: Josh Alexander defeated Gabriel Fuerza.
  • April 14, 2019 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Danny Adams.
  • April 26, 2019 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Kobe Durst and Matt Angel in a 3-way match to retain the C4 title.
  • April 27, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Xplosion: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated El Reverso and Rich Swann.
  • April 28, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Redemption: Moose & The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Rascalz (Dez, Trey and Wentz).
  • May 5, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling/HOG Code Red: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Rascalz (Dez and Wentz).
  • May 10, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: IMPACT Wrestling World tag team champions Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) defeated Josh Alexander and Moose in a non-title match.
  • May 11, 2019 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Adam Brooks.
  • May 12, 2019 – DWW: Josh Alexander defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman to retain the DWW title.
  • May 24, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) defeated The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • May 24, 2019 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Tom Lawlor to retain the C4 title.
  • May 25, 2019 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Eric Cairnie to win the Elite title.
  • May 26, 2019 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Josh Prohibition.
  • May 31, 2019 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Ace Austin.
  • May 31, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: Rob Van Dam, Sabu and Tommy Dreamer defeated The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) and Moose.
  • June 5, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory: Episode 10: Chris Dickinson defeated Josh Alexander.
  • June 8, 2019 – BW: Josh Alexander vs. Lionel Knight ended in a no contest.
  • June 14, 2019 – ComPro: Ryan Davidson defeated Josh Alexander to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 14, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Rob Van Dam and Sabu.
  • June 15, 2019 – IWC: Josh Alexander defeated Jonathan Gresham in the 1st round. Josh Alexander defeated Anthony Green in the semi-finals. Wardlow defeated Josh Alexander to win the tournament and retaining the Super Indy title.
  • June 21, 2019 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Mike Bailey, Evil Uno, Josh Briggs, Marko Estrada and Sonny Kiss in a 6-way elimination match to retain the C4 title.
  • June 22, 2019 – PWA Elite: Josh Alexander defeated El Reverso to retain the Elite title.
  • June 23, 2019 – A1: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia and Philly Collins).
  • June 28, 2019 – F1RST Wrestling: The Flip Brothers (Air Wolf and Angel Dorado) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix) & The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 28, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Deaners (Cody Deaner and Cousin Jake).
  • June 29, 2019 – ESW: Jay Freddie defeated Josh Alexander to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • June 30, 2019 – A1: The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) and Gregory Iron defeated Bear Country (Bear Beefcake & Bear Bronson) and Kobe Durst.
  • July 5, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Bash At The Brewery: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) to win the World tag team titles.
  • July 6, 2019 – Impact Wrestling/ROW Deep Impact: Brendan Steen defeated Ayden Cristiano and Bryan Keith and Cameron Cole and Dave Crist and Ethan Page and Jake Crist and Josh Alexander and Madman Fulton and Willie Mack and Will Lockhart and Iseah in a 12-way elimination match to win the Television title.
  • July 7, 2019 – Impact Wrestling Slammiversary XVII: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) & The Rascalz (Dez and Wentz) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the World tag team titles.
  • July 12, 2019 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Josh Briggs.
  • July 13, 2019 – IWC: Josh Alexander defeated Andrew Palace.
  • July 21, 2019 – DWW: Josh Alexander defeated Jake Something to retain the DWW title.
  • July 26, 2019 – REVOLVER: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) & The Crew (Jason Cade and Rich Swann) in a 3-way tag team match to win the PWR tag team titles.
  • July 27, 2019 – PWA: Nolan James defeated Josh Alexander to win the Elite title.
  • August 2, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Rascalz (Dez and Trey) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • August 3, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling/CWFH: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Rhino and Tommy Dreamer to retain the World tag team titles.
  • August 8, 2019 – UNION: Josh Alexander defeated Holden Albright.
  • August 9, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Daga and Ortiz to retain the World tag team titles.
  • August 9, 2019 – DWW: Josh Alexander and Michael Elgin defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • August 10, 2019 – IWC: Josh Alexander defeated Wardlow by referee’s decision to win the Super Indy title.
  • August 18, 2019 – A1: The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) defeated The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) and A1 Originals (Cheech & Eric Cairnie) and Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) and Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo) in a tag team gauntlet match to win the tag team titles.
  • August 23, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Reno SCUM (Adam Thornstowe and Luster The Legend) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • August 24, 2019 – PWA Live Pro Wrestling: Eric Cairnie defeated Josh Alexander to retain the Pure Violence title.
  • August 28, 2019 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Jake Something in the 1st round.
  • August 29, 2019 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Colt Cabana in the quarter-finals. Josh Alexander defeated Myron Reed in the semi-finals. Josh Alexander defeated Eddie Kingston to win the tournament.
  • September 6, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • September 7, 2019 – BW: Josh Alexander defeated Brent Banks.
  • September 12, 2019 – WPW: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated AJ Sanchez and Tyler Colton to retain the IMPACT Wrestling World tag team titles.
  • September 13, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling/WCR: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Step-Brothas (Ja’Mane and Tego).
  • September 14, 2019 – Impact Wrestling Xplosion: Josh Alexander defeated Kevin Blackwood.
  • September 14, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Victory Road: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Fuego Del Sol and Randy Price.
  • September 15, 2019 – AAA Invading NY: Josh Alexander, Michael Elgin and Sami Callihan defeated Drago, Faby Apache and Murder Clown.
  • September 20, 2019 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated LuFisto to retain the C4 title.
  • September 22, 2019 – A1: Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo) and Trey Miguel defeated The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) and Brian Cage.
  • September 27, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: Rhino and Rob Van Dam defeated IMPACT Wrestling World tag team champions The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) in a non-title match.
  • September 28, 2019 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Sami Callihan to win the heavyweight title.
  • October 5, 2019 – IWC: Johnny Patch defeated Josh Alexander to win the Super Indy title.
  • October 18, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Prelude To Glory: Naomichi Marufuji, Rhino and Rob Van Dam defeated Michael Elgin & The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • October 18, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: Rich Swann defeated Josh Alexander and Rhino in a 3-way match.
  • October 20, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Bound For Glory: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Rich Swann and Willie Mack & Rhino and Rob Van Dam in a 3-way tag team match to retain the World tag team titles. Rob Van Dam attacked Rhino during the match.
  • October 27, 2019 – A1: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 29, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: Naomichi Marufuji defeated Josh Alexander w Ethan Page.
  • November 2, 2019 – IWC: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) to retain the IMPACT Wrestling World tag team titles and winning the IWC tag team titles.
  • November 9, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Turning Point: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Rich Swann and Willie Mack to retain the World tag team titles.
  • November 10, 2019 – PPW/IMPACT Wrestling Overdrive: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Sambo Show (Samuel Adams and Syler Andrews).
  • November 12, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Eddie Edwards and Naomichi Marufuji to retain the World tag team titles.
  • November 15, 2019 – REVOLVER: The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier, Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz) and Kimber Lee defeated Logan James, The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) and Tyler Matrix in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 17, 2019 – A1: Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza and Vaughn Vertigo) defeated Ethan Page and Jade Chung [Replacement for Josh Alexander] & The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • November 22, 2019 – Horror Slam: Josh Alexander defeated Dread King Logan and Kevin Kalloway in a 3-way match.
  • November 24, 2019 – Glory Pro: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) in a steel cage match.
  • November 26, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: Alexia Nicole, Jessicka Havok, Jordynne Grace and Tessa Blanchard defeated The Rascalz (Dez, Trey & Wentz) and Josh Alexander.
  • November 29, 2019 – C4: Daniel Garcia defeated Josh Alexander to win the C4 title.
  • November 30, 2019 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Ace Romero to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 7, 2019 – IWC: The Regulators (Chris LeRusso and Jock Samson) defeated The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) to win the tag team titles.
  • December 13, 2019 – Freelance: Josh Alexander defeated Arik Cannon, Kobe Durst and Kody Lane in a 4-way match.
  • December 14, 2019 – TID The Season 2019: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry), The Shooting Gallery (Brandon Thurston and Daniel Garcia) & The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • December 15, 2019 – A1: Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza and Vaughn Vertigo) defeated The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) & The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 17, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: Ethan Page w Josh Alexander defeated Rich Swann.
  • December 27, 2019 – REVOLVER: The Crew (Jason Cade & Rich Swann) defeated Dezmond Xavier & Kimber Lee and Logan James & Tyler Matrix and The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) and The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) in a tag team gauntlet match to win the PWR tag team titles.
  • December 28, 2019 – AAW: Mance Warner defeated Josh Alexander to win the heavyweight title.
  • January 3, 2020 – F1RST Wrestling: Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy defeated The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • January 4, 2020 – F1RST Wrestling: The Flip Bros (Air Wolf and Angel Dorado) defeated The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • January 10, 2020 – Impact Wrestling Bash At The Brewery 2: IMPACT Wrestling World tag team champions The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Rascalz (Dez and Trey) in a non-title match.
  • January 12, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling Hard To Kill: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Willie Mack in a handicap match to retain the World tag team titles.
  • January 24, 2020 – Limitless: The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid) defeated The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • January 25, 2020 – 365 Pro Wrestling Live Pro Wrestling: Judas Icarus defeated Josh Alexander.
  • January 28, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: El Hijo del Vikingo defeated Josh Alexander w Ethan Page.
  • January 31, 2020 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Junior Benito.
  • February 1, 2020 – NSPW: Markus Burke defeated Josh Alexander and LuFisto in a 3-way match.
  • February 11, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: Fallah Bahh w TJP defeated Ethan Page w Josh Alexander.
  • February 15, 2020 – WW 8: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) to retain the IMPACT Wrestling World tag team titles.
  • February 16, 2020 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Isaias Velazquez and Kody Lane in a 3-way match.
  • February 18, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: TJP w Fallah Bahh defeated Josh Alexander w Ethan Page.
  • February 21, 2020 – Impact Wrestling/OVW Outbreak: IMPACT Wrestling World tag team champions The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Acey Romero and Larry D in a non-title match.
  • February 22, 2020 – Impact Wrestling/OVW Sacrifice: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Rascalz (Dez and Wentz) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • February 29, 2020 – BLP: Erick Stevens defeated Josh Alexander to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 3, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: Fallah Bahh and TJP defeated IMPACT Wrestling World tag team champions The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) in a non-title match.
  • March 14, 2020 – IWC: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • March 17, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Fallah Bahh and TJP to retain the World tag team titles.
  • March 31, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: Josh Alexander w Ethan Page defeated Eddie Edwards.
  • May 5, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Egger and Ham to retain the World tag team titles.
  • May 12, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Smoes (??? and ???) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • May 26, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Cody Deaner and Wheels to retain the World tag team titles.
  • June 13, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling Xplosion: IMPACT Wrestling World tag team champions The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Crimson and Jax to retain the World tag team titles.
  • June 16, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Rascalz (Dez and Wentz) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • July 4, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling Xplosion: Ethan Page w Josh Alexander defeated Hernandez.
  • July 7, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: Sami Callihan defeated Josh Alexander w Ethan Page.
  • July 18, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling Slammiversary XXVIII: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Ken Shamrock and Sami Callihan to retain the World tag team titles.
  • July 21, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) to win the World tag team titles.
  • August 18, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling Emergence Night 1: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • August 22, 2020 – BLP: Josh Alexander defeated Lee Moriarty.
  • August 29, 2020 – A1: Mark Wheeler defeated Josh Alexander to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • September 12, 2020 – IWC: Josh Alexander defeated Ace Austin in the 1st round. Lee Moriarty defeated Josh Alexander in the semi-finals.
  • September 15, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander), Ace Austin and Madman Fulton defeated The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) & The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin).
  • September 29, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Ace Austin and Madman Fulton.
  • October 3, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling Victory Road (Taped): Josh Alexander w Ethan Page defeated Ace Austin w Madman Fulton, Alex Shelley w Chris Sabin and Karl Anderson w Doc Gallows in a a 4-way match.
  • October 10, 2020 – FU/Freelance: Kylie Rae defeated Josh Alexander to retain the Freelance World title.
  • October 10, 2020 – Glory Pro: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Alex Zayne and Blake Christian.
  • October 11, 2020 – BLP: Josh Alexander defeated Leyla Hirsch.
  • October 11, 2020 – GCW Josh Barnett’s Bloodsport 3: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Josh Alexander by KO.
  • October 20, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) vs. The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) ended in a no contest.
  • October 24, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling Bound For Glory: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Ace Austin and Madman Fulton, Chris Sabin & The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) in a 4-way tag team match to win the World tag team titles.
  • October 30, 2020 – RCW: Josh Alexander defeated Nate Nixon.
  • October 31, 2020 – RCW: Heavy Metal defeated Josh Alexander to retain the Canadian heavyweight title.
  • November 3, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: Doc Gallows w Karl Anderson defeated Ethan Page w Josh Alexander.
  • November 10, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: Karl Anderson defeated Josh Alexander by disqualification.
  • November 14, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling Turning Point: The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) defeated The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) to win the World tag team titles.
  • December 8, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: Chris Sabin w Alex Shelley defeated Josh Alexander w Ethan Page.
  • December 15, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: Brian Myers defeated Josh Alexander by disqualification.
  • January 16, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling Hard To Kill Countdown: Brian Myers defeated Josh Alexander.
  • January 26, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: Josh Alexander and Matt Cardona defeated Ace Austin and Madman Fulton.
  • February 2, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: Josh Alexander defeated Madman Fulton w Ace Austin.
  • February 9, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: Josh Alexander, Suicide, Trey Miguel and Willie Mack defeated Ace Austin, Blake Christian, Chris Bey and Daivari.
  • February 13, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling No Surrender: Josh Alexander defeated Ace Austin and Blake Christian and Chris Bey and Daivari and Suicide and Trey Miguel and Willie Mack in a revolver match to become #1 contender for the X-Division title.
  • February 16, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: TJP defeated Josh Alexander to retain the X-Division title.
  • February 23, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: Ace Austin, Black Taurus and Chris Bey defeated Josh Alexander, Trey Miguel and Willie Mack.
  • March 20, 2021 – IWC: Bill Collier defeated Josh Alexander to retain the Super Indy title.
  • March 30, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: Ace Austin and Madman Fulton defeated Josh Alexander and TJP.
  • April 10, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling Hardcore Justice: Josh Alexander and Petey Williams defeated Ace Austin and Madman Fulton & Fallah Bahh and TJP in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 15, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: Josh Alexander defeated TJP.
  • April 25, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling Rebellion: Josh Alexander defeated Ace Austin w Madman Fulton and TJP in a 3-way match to win the X-Division title.
  • April 29, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: Josh Alexander defeated Ace Austin w Madman Fulton to retain the X-Division title.
  • May 15, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling Under Siege: Josh Alexander defeated El Phantasmo to retain the X-Division title.